Alma Highland Festival Series of Races

back to results

May. 26, 2012

Alma Highland Festival Series of Races
Alma, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
ALMA, MI
05/26/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1663 TYLER NOBLE 18 SHEPHERD 16:05 5:11

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1398 KIRSTEN OLLING 17 BRECKENRIDGE 17:15 5:33

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1559 MATT CHOVANCE 42 17:08 5:31

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1472 BRENDA SHAFLEY 42 ALMA 22:52 7:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1355 CASE MARTIN 10 ELWELL 23:37 7:37
2 1332 CJ LEMERAND 9 ELWELL 24:44 7:58
3 1491 KORBIN SNYDER 8 ALMA 26:02 8:23
4 1185 BRENDAN EVERDEEN 8 ALMA 27:09 8:45
5 1333 CONNOR LEMERAND 8 ELWELL 28:48 9:16
6 1124 JAKE BONACCI 9 ALMA 33:53 10:55
7 1335 SAM LEPPIEN 8 ALMA 34:13 11:01
8 1257 COLLIN HELINSKI 6 ALMA 34:16 11:02
9 1571 STUART HAMILTON 9 LANSING 35:01 11:17
10 1407 ANTHONY PARISO 9 OXFORD 36:23 11:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1630 PAIGE SEELEY 9 SUMNER 23:19 7:31
2 1326 ALYSSA LEISTER 9 ST. LOUIS 27:33 8:52
3 1327 HAILEY LEISTER 10 ST. LOUIS 28:00 9:01
4 1273 BROOKLYN HOWARD 9 ALMA 28:16 9:06
5 1632 JAMIE FIDLER 9 CLAWSON 28:51 9:17
6 1633 JOSIE MORROW 9 ITHACA 28:53 9:18
7 1462 ISABEL SACCO 9 ALMA 29:42 9:34
8 1204 JENNA FLETCHER 9 ALMA 30:01 9:40
9 1184 EMILY LYNNE EVANS 10 ALMA 30:13 9:44
10 1113 ABIGAIL BATES 10 ALMA 30:24 9:48
11 1393 ANNA MUNGER 10 ELWELL 34:06 10:59
12 1423 OLIVIA PLATH 9 CARSON CITY 34:40 11:10
13 1532 ABIGALE WHITFORD 8 ITHACA 34:53 11:14
14 1368 ABIGAIL MELLINGER 5 ALMA 36:33 11:46
15 1631 CLARE FIDLER 10 CLAWSON 38:12 12:18
16 1134 KAYLEE BRILLHAR 9 ITHACA 38:42 12:28
17 1459 ISABEL ROE 10 ST. LOUIS 39:31 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1504 AARON STEBELTON 14 RIVERDALE 19:38 6:19
2 1228 EVAN GOODELL 12 ALLEGAN 19:47 6:22
3 1688 BEN INGALL 13 CHELSEA 21:43 7:00
4 1272 BRENDEN HOWARD 13 ALMA 22:20 7:12
5 1425 TRYSTAN PLATH 14 CARSON CITY 22:57 7:24
6 1353 GAVIN MARR 13 MERRILL 23:37 7:36
7 1219 ALEX GILES 13 WHEELER 24:04 7:45
8 1195 EZRA FAUST 14 ALMA 24:18 7:50
9 1681 SAWYER BARTZ 14 CLAWSON 24:30 7:54
10 1539 BAILEY WILSON 12 ALMA 25:24 8:11
11 1490 CALEB SNYDER 11 ALMA 26:03 8:23
12 1153 BRAXTON CROWLEY 12 ALMA 26:37 8:34
13 1548 JAYVIN WOLFE 14 MIDDLETON 27:08 8:44
14 1554 AXTON YERKS 13 ST. LOUIS 27:55 8:59
15 1645 MATTEO DEANGELIS 11 ALMA 28:17 9:07
16 1142 JAKE CENA 11 ALMA 29:09 9:23
17 1307 ALEX KIRBY 11 ALMA 30:30 9:49
18 1303 KODY KENNY 12 ELWELL 30:34 9:51
19 1616 CAMDEN SUTHERLAND 11 RIVERDALE 30:35 9:51
20 1290 CORBIN JOHNSON 13 SHERIDAN 32:14 10:23
21 1135 TOMMY BRITTAIN 13 ALMA 33:46 10:52
22 1659 JACK FIX 12 COMSTOCK PARK 38:04 12:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1530 ALYXANDRA WESLEY 14 ALMA 21:54 7:03
2 1104 ALISSA ADAMS 13 ALMA 22:20 7:12
3 1242 SYDNEY HANSON 11 ALMA 22:52 7:22
4 1230 ELIZABETH GOTAAS 12 ALMA 24:12 7:48
5 1392 ALLI MUNGER 13 ELWELL 24:34 7:55
6 1293 MORGAN JOHNSON 12 ALMA 24:44 7:58
7 1515 JENNA THAYER 11 ITHACA 25:58 8:22
8 1447 CLAIRE REEVES 14 ITHACA 26:11 8:26
9 1424 TATYM PLATH 12 CARSON CITY 26:13 8:27
10 1339 GRACIE LLOYD 12 ALMA 26:18 8:28
11 1549 LYNDSI WOLFE 11 MIDDLETON 27:01 8:42
12 1275 LAUREL HRABAL 11 ST. LOUIS 27:07 8:44
13 1122 BETHANY BINGHAM 14 ALMA 27:15 8:47
14 1574 ELISABETH HARRIS 14 CLAWSON 27:23 8:49
15 1440 OLIVIA RADEMACHER 13 ROCKFORD 27:29 8:51
16 1296 ANNA JOHNSTON 13 ALMA 27:30 8:51
17 1678 PAITON BARTZ 14 CLAWSON 27:51 8:58
18 1199 CHLOE FEDEWA 12 PERRINTON 27:58 9:00
19 1619 BREC ALWARD 11 ALMA 28:16 9:06
20 1298 JANE JOHNSTON 14 ALMA 28:30 9:11
21 1183 ABIGAIL EVANS 12 ALMA 28:37 9:13
22 1489 MARYSSA SMOKER 12 ALMA 29:07 9:23
23 1188 TIA EVERDEEN 12 ALMA 29:53 9:38
24 1467 PRESLI SCHUMACKER 12 MT. PLEASANT 30:10 9:43
25 1537 ALEX WILKINSON 13 MIDDLEVILLE 30:20 9:46
26 1431 TAYLOR PRATT 13 MIDDLEVILLE 30:23 9:47
27 1463 ADRIANA SANTANA 13 ALMA 30:57 9:58
28 1620 MARA BENITEZ 11 CLAWSON 30:59 9:59
29 1591 AUDREY JOHNSON 11 ALMA 32:57 10:37
30 1556 SYDNEY YOUNG 12 OXFORD 35:48 11:32
31 1249 LINDAL HAZEN 14 ALMA 36:15 11:40
32 1409 VANESSA PARISO 11 OXFORD 41:38 13:24
33 1623 REBECCA PRIEUR 12 OWOSSO 50:02 16:07
34 1281 MAKYNZIE HUMMEL 12 RINEYVILLE 50:03 16:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1614 JACK ABERNETHY 16 CHELSEA 16:56 5:27
2 1531 TYLER WHEELER 16 MT. PLEASANT 18:11 5:51
3 1643 NICK KAUFMAN 18 HEMLOCK 18:23 5:55
4 1420 CONNOR PILMORE 15 ALMA 18:30 5:58
5 1256 SAGE HEISS 19 ADA 18:59 6:07
6 1194 JASON FARRAR 19 ITHACA 19:53 6:24
7 1264 MICHAEL HILLMAN 15 MT. PLEASANT 19:55 6:25
8 1453 SAM RICHARDSON 16 BRECKENRIDGE 20:08 6:29
9 1593 JACOB ADAMS 15 ALMA 20:18 6:32
10 1213 DOMINIC GARCIA 16 ST. LOUIS 20:19 6:33
11 1193 ERIC FARRAR 19 ROCKFORD 20:21 6:33
12 1254 ADAM HEISS 17 ADA 20:39 6:39
13 1243 ZACH HANSON 15 ALMA 20:43 6:40
14 1679 FORREST BARTZ 18 CLAWSON 21:25 6:54
15 1535 LIAM WIDMAN 16 ALMA 21:26 6:54
16 1512 BEN TACIA 17 ALMA 21:31 6:56
17 1577 SETH CAPEN 16 ALMA 22:04 7:07
18 1235 BRETT GREEN 18 ALMA 22:40 7:18
19 1116 ANDREW BEBOW 17 ST LOUIS 23:16 7:30
20 1344 MATTHEW LOOMIS 19 ALMA 23:26 7:33
21 1177 STEVE ECKSTORM JR 17 PRUDENVILLE 23:56 7:43
22 1240 KYLE HAGERMAN 19 CARSON CITY 24:02 7:45
23 1695 KENT HOUSE III 19 RIVERDALE 24:05 7:45
24 1667 LOGAN WILSON 16 SAINT LOUIS 24:21 7:51
25 1180 DANIEL BERTONI 18 CHELSEA 24:34 7:55
26 1154 MACKENON CROWLEY 15 ALMA 26:05 8:24
27 1330 NICK LELLI 15 HOWELL 26:08 8:25
28 1358 JAKE MATTHEWS 15 HOLLAND 26:48 8:38
29 1444 AUSTIN RECTOR 17 VESTABURG 27:08 8:44
30 1687 JOEY INGALL 15 CHELSEA 30:53 9:57
31 1246 MARTIN HARRIS 18 CHELSEA 31:43 10:13
32 1179 HENRY ELLIS 16 CHELSEA 38:29 12:24
33 1106 THOMAS ANDERSON 19 RIVERDALE 38:42 12:28
34 1348 NATHAN MACDONALD 16 GLADWIN 39:44 12:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1222 MISTY GODLEY 18 ITHACA 19:56 6:25
2 1331 SARAH LELLI 17 HOWELL 21:05 6:47
3 1365 ELIZABETH MCCRACKIN 16 CARSON CITY 21:25 6:54
4 1171 EMILY EATON 19 GRAND BLANC 23:39 7:37
5 1670 SHANNON M 17 FRANKFORT 25:35 8:14
6 1277 AMELIA HUDSON 19 FENWICK 25:43 8:17
7 1403 MIRANDA OSWALD 17 ST. LOUIS 26:05 8:24
8 1362 SYDNEY MCCARTHY 16 ALMA 26:06 8:24
9 1468 BAILEY SCOTT 15 ITHACA 26:50 8:39
10 1575 EMILY HARRIS 16 CLAWSON 26:54 8:40
11 1684 ZOE PROEGLER 16 CHELSEA 28:15 9:06
12 1519 MARISA THUM 15 ST. LOUIS 28:29 9:10
13 1697 CADEY DESROSIERS 15 DEXTER 29:59 9:39
14 1396 GLORIA NEWMAN 18 LAFAYETTE 30:46 9:55
15 1295 SOPHIA JOHNSON 15 SHERIDAN 31:16 10:04
16 1285 ABBY INGALL 19 CHELSEA 31:43 10:13
17 1418 MARY PIERCE 17 ALMA 34:33 11:08
18 1473 NIKOLE SHAW 16 ALMA 34:34 11:08
19 1660 FRANCIS FIX 16 COMSTOCK PARK 35:29 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1580 GRIFFIN BOHANNON 24 MOUNT PLEASANT 18:05 5:50
2 1609 ZACH DARTER 24 SAINT LOUIS 19:57 6:26
3 1147 JARRED CLINE 22 ALMA 20:24 6:34
4 1282 JOSEPH HUNTOON 20 BRECKENRIDGE 21:07 6:48
5 1499 ALEX STAHL 20 ALMA 21:30 6:55
6 1437 JUSTIN PUNG 22 ALMA 21:42 6:59
7 1655 MICHAEL REIBER 23 BRECKENRIDGE 22:23 7:13
8 1538 IAN WILLMAN 20 WHEELER 23:00 7:24
9 1699 DANIEL RILEY 22 OWOSSO 23:01 7:25
10 1156 JOSIAH DARR 21 CARSON CITY 23:41 7:38
11 1145 JUSTIN CHESNEY 23 ALMA 24:52 8:01
12 1501 CREED STAPLETON 21 ITHACA 25:02 8:04
13 1374 DANIEL MILLER 22 CRYSTAL 25:30 8:13
14 1112 BRYANT BARNES 24 LIVONIA 27:17 8:47
15 1239 KIRBY HAGERMAN 23 CARSON CITY 28:26 9:09
16 1698 JORDAN SOVIS 22 OWOSSO 28:39 9:14
17 1636 JARED SHAW 20 CLAWSON 29:43 9:34
18 1479 MARK SIPKA 22 ALMA 33:28 10:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1553 SUMMER WOOD 24 HOPKINS 22:19 7:11
2 1583 BREANNE MUNSON 20 ELSIE 23:01 7:25
3 8002 AMANDA SHEEHAN 24 GLADWIN 24:08 7:46
4 1206 ROCHELLE FOOTE 22 SHEPHERD 24:53 8:01
5 1226 STEPHANIE GOGGIN 23 DURHAM 25:00 8:03
6 1218 KAITLYN GIBSON 20 ITHACA 25:02 8:04
7 1536 SARA WILKINS 20 ALMA 26:15 8:27
8 1279 REBEKAH HUDSON 22 FENWICK 26:16 8:28
9 1148 CARA COLE 20 SAGINAW 26:25 8:31
10 1527 CARLY WARMOUTH 24 WYOMING 26:26 8:31
11 1211 LISA FRASCO 21 ALMA 27:10 8:45
12 1123 JENEA BOHANNON 21 ALMA 27:10 8:45
13 1450 MARY RHOADES 21 ALMA 27:43 8:56
14 1181 DENISE ELOWSKY 23 ALMA 28:10 9:04
15 1376 KASEY MILLER 24 CRYSTAL 28:22 9:08
16 1429 JOSLYN POTTER 21 ALMA 28:28 9:10
17 1622 MAEGEN PRIEUR 21 OWOSSO 28:56 9:19
18 1390 HOLLY MORGAN 24 BAY CITY 29:06 9:22
19 1635 EMILEE BAMES 21 CLAWSON 29:45 9:35
20 1547 MONICA WITT 22 ALMA 29:59 9:39
21 1603 LATISHA MISENHELDER 23 ITHACA 30:06 9:42
22 1314 JOY KREIDER 23 FORT WAYNE 31:01 9:59
23 1516 SARAH THELEN 24 OAK PARK 32:11 10:22
24 1644 KELSEY GALLIMORE 21 CADILLAC 48:16 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1606 JOE WHITMAN 29 ALMA 17:36 5:40
2 1666 ZACH WOOD 27 MAPLE GROVE 19:04 6:08
3 1191 BRIAN FARR 28 ST. LOUIS 21:19 6:52
4 1315 NATHAN KREIDER 26 FORT WAYNE 21:21 6:53
5 1313 BEN KREIDER 26 ALMA 21:21 6:53
6 1435 SAM PROUT 25 ALMA 23:21 7:31
7 1592 JACOB HUDECZ 28 ALMA 24:06 7:46
8 1456 BRANDON RIVARD 25 HEMLOCK 24:22 7:51
9 1268 NATHAN HOFFMAN 28 GRAND RAPIDS 24:33 7:54
10 1665 KEVIN PALMER 29 SAINT LOUIS 25:43 8:17
11 1250 ADAM HEBERLING 26 ANN ARBOR 26:47 8:38
12 1384 BRENT MOEGGENBORG 25 ALMA 26:51 8:39
13 1590 JOSH DANIELS 29 ROCKFORD 27:15 8:46
14 1534 GARRETT WHITMORE 28 ALMA 31:34 10:10
15 1484 MICHAEL SMALLEY 25 ALMA 33:44 10:52
16 1302 MICHAEL KARR 28 ALMA 35:46 11:31
17 1397 JONATHON NORMAN 29 ALMA 43:03 13:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1664 ERIKA BJORKLUND 27 MAPLE GROVE 24:15 7:49
2 1597 STACEY GENTLE 26 ALMA 25:08 8:06
3 1661 SHELBY SHANKEL 28 CLAWSON 27:28 8:51
4 1220 BETH GILL 26 ROSEBUSH 27:51 8:58
5 1189 JENNY FABUS 27 ASHLEY 28:49 9:17
6 1192 SHANNON FARR 29 ST. LOUIS 29:21 9:27
7 1427 SARAH PORTER 29 MUNCIE 29:31 9:31
8 1119 CASEY BERGMAN 28 LANSING 30:07 9:42
9 1460 NICHOLE RULE 26 RIVERDALE 30:21 9:47
10 1216 ASHLEE GIBSON 27 CASS CITY 30:26 9:48
11 1385 HEATHER MOEGGENBORG 25 ALMA 30:30 9:49
12 1552 KARRAH WOOD 25 ST. LOUIS 30:31 9:50
13 1668 KATIE MCCLUSKEY 26 MIDLAND 30:40 9:53
14 1238 NINA GUERRERO 29 ALMA 31:30 10:09
15 1118 JENA BECKER 25 CARO 31:50 10:15
16 1387 JEANETTE MOORE 25 MT. PLEASANT 32:46 10:33
17 1166 KRISTY DOUGLASS 25 ST. LOUIS 33:28 10:47
18 1103 DANIELLE ACRE 25 ST. LOUIS 33:28 10:47
19 1477 KATHARINE SIEGEL 29 ROAYL OAK 35:29 11:26
20 1301 LAURA KARR 28 ALMA 35:47 11:31
21 1284 SUSANNE MARIE HURLEY 25 GAYLORD 36:46 11:50
22 1372 ASHLEY MIDDLETON 26 ALMA 36:57 11:54
23 1401 STEPHANIE OSTER 25 SHEPHERD 37:57 12:13
24 1436 SHANNON PROUT 25 ALMA 38:56 12:32
25 1342 KALIN LOMBARD 28 VESTABURG 39:20 12:40
26 1493 CARMEN SOMMERVILLE 28 ALMA 39:40 12:46
27 1231 KARLY GRANT 27 ELWELL 40:23 13:00
28 1252 AMANDA HECKERT 29 ALMA 46:40 15:02
29 1316 TERI KREIDER 25 ALMA 59:45 19:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1602 MICHAEL LENTS 32 MOUNT PLEASANT 17:27 5:37
2 1682 DOUG MCGAW 31 FREELAND 18:21 5:55
3 1656 MATT FRAZIER 33 MIDLAND 18:39 6:01
4 1155 ERIC CURTISS 30 MT. PLEASANT 18:49 6:04
5 1700 MARK PASQUALI 32 MOUNT PLEASANT 18:50 6:04
6 1406 ROB PARADISE 34 ITHACA 20:29 6:36
7 1227 TOPHER GOGGIN 32 ALMA 21:43 7:00
8 1587 BOB FALL 30 ALMA 22:14 7:10
9 1503 SETH STAPLETON 34 BAD AXE 22:42 7:19
10 1133 PHILIP BREISCH 32 ROYAL OAK 22:53 7:22
11 1422 NAITHAN PLATH 34 CARSON CITY 23:36 7:36
12 1596 NICK LEWIS 33 CLAWSON 24:07 7:46
13 1542 MARK WILSON 33 RIVERDALE 24:07 7:46
14 1269 NICK HOFFMAN 31 SPARTA 24:32 7:54
15 1414 RYAN PELLERITO 34 ALMA 24:55 8:01
16 1305 STEVE KETTLER 30 ALMA 25:20 8:10
17 1207 NICHOLAS FORTINO 30 CANTON 25:44 8:17
18 1363 MICHAEL MCCLOSKEY 34 SAINT LOUIS 26:20 8:29
19 1346 SCOTT LOSEY 34 HARRISON 27:26 8:50
20 1487 STEVEN SMITH 31 MIDLAND 28:31 9:11
21 1373 DUSTIN MIDDLETON 30 ALMA 28:34 9:12
22 1108 PHILLIP ANDRE 33 ALMA 29:20 9:27
23 1107 GREG ANDRE 33 ALMA 29:20 9:27
24 1426 DAVE PORTER 31 MUNCIE 29:31 9:30
25 1125 JEFF BONACCI 34 ALMA 30:49 9:56
26 1258 JOHN HELINSKI 31 ALMA 34:16 11:02
27 1234 RYAN GRANT 33 ELWELL 40:23 13:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1245 ERICA HARRELL 33 POTTERVILLE 20:43 6:40
2 1132 MAUREEN BREISCH 31 ROYAL OAK 21:38 6:58
3 1502 KELLY STAPLETON 32 BAD AXE 21:55 7:04
4 1325 ALLISON LEBRON 30 ALMA 23:24 7:32
5 1345 DEANNA LOSEY 31 HARRISON 23:59 7:44
6 1169 MORGAN DUTTON 30 ALMA 24:33 7:54
7 1157 ALMA DAVIS 31 ST. LOUIS 24:42 7:57
8 1528 ELIZABETH WEBSTER 33 EAST LANSING 26:18 8:28
9 1255 CARRIE HEISS 30 ALMA 26:19 8:29
10 1260 VALERIE HELINSKI 32 ALMA 26:56 8:41
11 1573 SARAH KRUEGER 34 HEMLOCK 27:14 8:46
12 1523 JENNY TOMANEK 31 EAST LANSING 27:39 8:54
13 1109 CARRIE BAILEY 30 ALMA 27:55 8:59
14 1495 TRACY ST. CLAIR 34 ALMA 28:20 9:08
15 1201 KELLY FEDEWA 31 SAINT JOHNS 28:50 9:17
16 1413 BETH PELLERITO 33 ALMA 29:05 9:22
17 1210 KATIE FRANK 34 ADRIAN 29:13 9:25
18 1105 HEIDI ALDRICH 30 BRECKENRIDGE 29:18 9:26
19 1286 CHERYL IRVIN 34 ST. LOUIS 29:35 9:32
20 1521 BECKY TIRET 31 SAGINAW 29:42 9:34
21 1163 KELLY DICE 34 SHEPHERD 30:04 9:41
22 1589 TRICIA DANIELS 30 ROCKFORD 30:09 9:43
23 1434 JESSICA PROCTOR 34 GRAFTON 30:34 9:51
24 1428 MARCELLA POST 32 MIDLAND 31:15 10:04
25 1253 MELISSA HECTOR 31 ITHACA 31:30 10:09
26 1624 JILL JOHNSTON 30 ALMA 31:35 10:10
27 1691 SHANNAH THELEN 34 AUBURN 31:35 10:10
28 1449 MELINDA REINBOLD 31 CARO 31:43 10:13
29 1267 KRISHA HOFFMAN 31 SPARTA 32:10 10:22
30 1289 BRANDI JOHNSON 32 ALMA 33:09 10:40
31 1402 MARGOT OSTRANDER 32 BRECKENRIDGE 33:31 10:48
32 1126 SARA BONACCI 33 ALMA 33:53 10:55
33 1391 RONDA MORRISON 34 SAGINAW 34:06 10:59
34 1292 JESSICA JOHNSON 32 SHEPHERD 34:30 11:07
35 1421 EDNA PLATH 33 CARSON CITY 34:42 11:10
36 1584 CHRISTIE BUTCHER 32 RIVERDALE 34:58 11:16
37 1102 LAURANNA ACKER 31 LANSING 35:14 11:21
38 1167 JESSICA DUNN 32 DEWITT 35:14 11:21
39 1517 AMANDA THOMPSON 32 ALPENA 35:15 11:21
40 1270 REBECCA HOFFMAN 30 VESTABURG 35:51 11:33
41 1369 DANIJELA MENJAK 33 HEMLOCK 36:26 11:44
42 1647 LAURIE WILLMAN 33 HEMLOCK 36:40 11:48
43 1395 TERESA MURPHY 34 HEMLOCK 36:51 11:52
44 1594 REBECCA CLEVER 33 BRECKENRIDGE 37:01 11:55
45 1586 KARI SANTANA 33 ALMA 37:05 11:57
46 1533 JENNIFER WHITFORD 32 ITHACA 37:07 11:57
47 1486 MELISSA SMITH 30 MIDLAND 37:55 12:13
48 1441 KRISTIN RADUCHA 31 RIVERDALE 38:03 12:15
49 1488 TIFFANY SMITH 30 ST. LOUIS 38:04 12:15
50 1558 AMANDA YOUNGLOVE 30 LANSING 38:53 12:31
51 1412 KRISTINA PEACE 34 WEST BRANCH 39:03 12:35
52 1410 AMANDA PATTERSON 34 ALMA 39:04 12:35
53 1310 KATIE KLEINHANS 33 ALMA 40:20 12:59
54 1140 JENNIFER BUTKOVICH 34 WEIDMAN 46:40 15:02
55 1168 KAREN DURHAM 33 ALMA 47:16 15:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1404 RICH OVERLA 38 ALMA 20:29 6:36
2 1337 JOHN LEWIS 39 CARSON CITY 22:10 7:09
3 1541 LARRY WILSON 39 ALMA 22:22 7:12
4 1621 PHIL EICHBAUER 38 SAINT LOUIS 22:27 7:14
5 1500 JEFF STAHL 37 ALMA 22:38 7:17
6 1461 MATTHEW RYNBRANDT 39 LANSING 22:51 7:22
7 1625 RICHARD MILLER 38 CLIO 22:59 7:24
8 1629 DAN SEELEY 37 SUMNER 23:16 7:30
9 1361 JASON MCBRIDE 36 MT PLEASANT 24:25 7:52
10 1492 TIM SNYDER 37 ALMA 25:51 8:19
11 1186 JAKE EVERDEEN 37 ALMA 26:10 8:26
12 1127 DANIEL BOSS 35 TRAVERSE CITY 26:45 8:37
13 1233 NATHAN GRANT 38 HOLLAND 28:20 9:08
14 1138 WILLIAM BROWN 38 SAINT LOUIS 28:37 9:13
15 1321 AARON LACLUYZE` 36 LANSING 28:44 9:15
16 1692 TRAVIS BUSSLER 38 MOUNT PLEASANT 28:59 9:20
17 1152 BOB CROSS 36 ST. LOUIS 29:02 9:21
18 1457 CHADWICK ROE 37 ST. LOUIS 30:29 9:49
19 1405 BRIAN PAPENDICK 36 MIDLAND 31:35 10:10
20 1164 DAN DIGMANN 39 MT. PLEASANT 32:33 10:29
21 8001 LUKE SAWYER 37 EDMORE 32:35 10:30
22 1454 MARCUS RICHTER 39 ALMA 33:24 10:45
23 1518 JONATHAN THUM 38 ST. LOUIS 34:36 11:08
24 1214 ADAM GAVER 38 WYOMING 35:22 11:23
25 1265 DARYL HOFFMAN 35 VESTABURG 35:50 11:33
26 1381 SCOTT MINDEL 38 MT PLEASANT 36:52 11:52
27 1651 THOMAS ORTIZ 35 ELWELL 40:47 13:08
28 1650 CHAD HALL 35 WHITMORE LAKE 40:49 13:09
29 1317 BRAD KRESS 36 ALMA 45:09 14:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1680 HEATHER NOTTER 35 SAGINAW 22:15 7:10
2 1430 DEANNE PRATER 37 WENTZVILLE 22:54 7:23
3 1311 NICOLE KOCH 36 MT. PLEASANT 25:03 8:04
4 1137 SHANNON BROWN 38 ST. LOUIS 25:23 8:10
5 1128 JULIE BOSS 35 TRAVERSE CITY 26:45 8:37
6 1600 ASHLEY BADER 35 ALMA 26:56 8:40
7 1608 STEPHANIE WHITMAN 36 SUMNER 27:53 8:59
8 1380 HEATHER MILLS 38 ALMA 28:15 9:06
9 1322 JENNIFER LACLUYZE` 37 LANSING 28:30 9:11
10 1328 MICHELLE LEISTER 36 ST. LOUIS 28:47 9:16
11 1607 LINDSAY SIVIER 35 BERKLEY 28:49 9:17
12 1120 BELINDA BERNARD 39 NEW BALTIMORE 29:00 9:20
13 1334 OLIVIA LEMERAND 35 ELWELL 29:12 9:24
14 1433 KELLY PRIEST 38 BRECKENRIDGE 29:19 9:26
15 1595 MARIA MCNEEL 39 MOUNT PLEASANT 29:21 9:27
16 1308 CINDY KIRBY 36 ALMA 30:15 9:45
17 1415 CAMI PENDELL 38 GRAND LEDGE 30:27 9:48
18 1187 SUSIE EVERDEEN 37 ALMA 30:32 9:50
19 1669 TERESA EBRIGHT 38 BRECKENRIDGE 30:40 9:53
20 1514 JACQUELINE TERENCE 36 GRIMSBY 30:50 9:56
21 1336 STEPHANIE LEPPIEN 39 ALMA 30:50 9:56
22 1520 JENNIFER TILTON 39 ALMA 30:57 9:58
23 1215 JODIE GAVER 38 WYOMING 31:20 10:06
24 1297 CHRIS JOHNSTON 36 MADISON HEIGHTS 31:38 10:11
25 1158 ANNE DECAMP 36 REDDING 32:40 10:31
26 1190 KRISTIE FALOR 36 ALMA 33:07 10:40
27 1202 TONIA FENN 37 ALMA 33:47 10:53
28 1221 DANIELLE GILLIS 36 BRECKENRIDGE 33:48 10:53
29 1288 THERESA JEWELL 35 ST. LOUIS 33:52 10:55
30 1613 JESSICA ACKERMAN 36 ALMA 34:11 11:00
31 1143 KERRY CENA 39 ALMA 34:14 11:01
32 1383 ANNA MOEGGENBORG 35 ST. LOUIS 34:22 11:04
33 1652 KARI SHANE 39 LANSING 34:45 11:11
34 1529 JACQUELYN WELLER 35 MT. PLEASANT 34:47 11:12
35 1451 JAMIE RICHARDSON 35 ITHACA 35:29 11:25
36 1654 LAURIE HOFFMAN 37 DEWITT 35:49 11:32
37 1266 JULIE HOFFMAN 36 VESTABURG 35:52 11:33
38 1318 JENNIFER KRESS 37 ALMA 38:30 12:24
39 1483 STEPHANY SLAUGHTER 39 ALMA 41:44 13:26
40 1617 HEATHER SUTHERLAND 35 RIVERDALE 42:22 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1546 JOSEPH WING 44 PORT HURON 17:28 5:38
2 1648 JOSHUA DONNELLY 41 JACKSON 19:49 6:23
3 1685 BRICE GILES 40 SAINT LOUIS 22:14 7:10
4 1340 BOB LOMBARD 41 MESA 22:53 7:22
5 1388 JOHN MOREY 44 ALMA 24:14 7:48
6 1526 THEO VONWALLMENICH 42 ALMA 24:23 7:51
7 1241 BRIAN HALLIWILL 40 STERLING HTS 25:27 8:12
8 1432 TIM PRATT 41 ALMA 25:47 8:18
9 1653 BRYAN YOUNG 40 VESTABURG 26:02 8:23
10 1662 BRUCE ALLEN 43 CLAWSON 26:14 8:27
11 1312 JIM KOTOWICZ 40 ST. JOHNS 26:20 8:29
12 1611 BRETT BAUBLITZ 40 CLAWSON 28:03 9:02
13 1482 KURT SITTS 44 WHEELER 29:40 9:33
14 1115 CARL BAVER 42 PLAINFIELD 29:47 9:35
15 1178 BEN EGGENBERGER 41 ALMA 38:59 12:33
16 1694 RICH JOHNSON 41 SHERIDAN 39:58 12:52
17 1280 JAMES HUMMEL 43 RINEYVILLE 50:03 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1347 TAMMY LYNCH 41 ALMA 23:17 7:30
2 1466 DORI SCHUMACKER 40 MT. PLEASANT 25:12 8:07
3 1557 TINA YOUNG 43 OXFORD 27:06 8:44
4 1572 AMY FRACKER 41 CLAWSON 27:21 8:48
5 1205 LAURA FLETCHER 43 ALMA 30:06 9:42
6 1176 KIMBERLY ECENBARGER 40 BLOOMINGTON 30:09 9:43
7 1360 LORI MATTHEWS 42 BLOOMINGTON 30:09 9:43
8 1203 THERESA FISHER 42 EDMORE 32:12 10:22
9 1474 BARBARA SHEAHAN 44 PERRINTON 33:09 10:41
10 1674 KATRICE SWEET 41 SUNFIELD 33:13 10:42
11 1352 ANNA MACDONALD DRUMMOND 44 BIG RAPIDS 33:20 10:44
12 1306 CINDY KINNEY 40 CHESTERFIELD 33:36 10:49
13 1129 JULIE BOSS 43 BIG RAPIDS 34:50 11:13
14 1309 HEIDI KLEBS 44 ALMA 35:10 11:20
15 1458 CHRISTINA ROE 43 ST. LOUIS 36:33 11:46
16 1291 HEATHER JOHNSON 42 SHERIDAN 37:41 12:08
17 1452 RAELINDA RICHARDSON 42 BRECKENRIDGE 40:52 13:09
18 1618 SHERI ALWARD 40 ALMA 42:23 13:39
19 1470 JULIE SEDLAK 40 HOWELL 1:04:06 20:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1642 TIM LAMBRECHT 48 ALMA 18:08 5:51
2 1130 JOHN BRADLEY 49 ST. LOUIS 19:29 6:17
3 1471 ANDY SHAFLEY 47 ALMA 20:41 6:40
4 1349 PETER MACDONALD 46 BIG RAPIDS 21:19 6:52
5 1657 STEVE ALVARADO 47 BATH 21:56 7:04
6 1174 JOSEPH EBNIT 49 ELWELL 23:31 7:35
7 1675 MARK MIDBAUGH 46 LANSING 23:56 7:43
8 1693 BRIAN MARR 47 ST LOUIS 23:57 7:43
9 1576 SCOTT CAPEN 46 ALMA 24:07 7:46
10 1676 TODD CRESSMAN 48 SAINT JOHNS 25:16 8:08
11 1350 STEPHEN MACDONALD 46 GLADWIN 26:47 8:38
12 1159 DOUGLAS DECESS 46 SAGINAW 26:50 8:38
13 1513 PETER TACIA 48 ALMA 27:01 8:42
14 1357 JERRY MASLEY 45 ALMA 27:41 8:55
15 1394 CRAIG MUNGER 47 ELWELL 34:13 11:01
16 1399 TODD OLSON 49 LAKEVIEW 36:42 11:49
17 1497 MIKE STACK 46 ALMA 39:01 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1389 ROXANNE MOREY 45 ALMA 24:15 7:49
2 1649 ANNE VANEGAS 48 ALMA 27:06 8:44
3 1610 KELLY DARTER 48 SAINT LOUIS 28:37 9:13
4 1439 KELLY RADEMACHER 46 ROCKFORD 29:18 9:26
5 1110 KAREN BALL 46 ALMA 29:33 9:31
6 1604 LORI MISENHELDER 49 ITHACA 30:20 9:46
7 1411 TRACY PAZITKA 45 HOLT 30:36 9:51
8 1445 ANGIE REEVES 45 ITHACA 31:18 10:05
9 1261 KELLY HELRNS 47 ELWELL 32:59 10:37
10 1585 CATHARINA BEVER 49 ALMA 33:42 10:51
11 1351 TAMMY MACDONALD 46 GLADWIN 35:20 11:23
12 1248 CAPRICE HAZEN 49 ALMA 36:14 11:40
13 1278 KELLE HUDSON 49 FENWICK 37:43 12:09
14 1323 LAURA LAFFOON 49 ALMA 39:11 12:37
15 1408 EMELIE PARISO 45 OXFORD 41:43 13:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1217 DAN GIBSON 51 ALMA 19:50 6:23
2 1545 STEVE WIMMER 52 ALMA 20:00 6:27
3 1224 GAIL GOETZ 54 ST. LOUIS 24:33 7:55
4 1343 REX LOMBARD 53 SHEPHERD 24:36 7:55
5 1229 FRANK GOODRICH 53 OVID 24:39 7:56
6 1639 CRAIG ZEESE 53 ST LOUIS 25:19 8:09
7 1200 DAVID FEDEWA 54 PERRINTON 25:26 8:12
8 1136 MARTIN BROCK 54 SHEPHERD 26:49 8:38
9 1510 DAN SWEET 54 HASLETT 26:52 8:39
10 1319 DAVID KUNKEL 54 ALMA 27:36 8:53
11 1506 RON STEWARD 52 FENTON 28:46 9:16
12 1637 DAVID WHITNEY 52 SHEPHERD 29:27 9:29
13 1329 BOB LELLI 53 HOWELL 30:01 9:40
14 1496 MATT STACK 50 SUMNER 30:14 9:44
15 1375 JEFF MILLER 53 FENWICK 47:15 15:13
16 1378 THOMAS MILLER 53 GRAND LEDGE 50:42 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1605 SUSAN STROUSE 52 WILLIAMSTON 23:51 7:41
2 1209 MONICA FOX 53 MT. PLEASANT 24:31 7:54
3 1671 SUE THOME 51 CARSON CITY 27:43 8:56
4 1677 ELAINE MILLER 50 SAINT JOHNS 28:10 9:04
5 1498 SUE STACK 50 SUMNER 28:46 9:16
6 1299 SALLY JOHNSTON 50 ALMA 29:24 9:28
7 1111 JEANETTE BAMBACH 51 LAKE ISABELLA 30:12 9:44
8 1172 PATRICIA EBBITT 53 GARDEN CITY 31:06 10:01
9 1287 CHERYL JACOB 50 RIVERDALE 31:22 10:06
10 1511 KIM SWEET 52 HASLETT 31:41 10:12
11 1197 HEIDI FAUST 52 ALMA 32:22 10:25
12 1114 JOYCE BAUGH 52 MT. PLEASANT 32:22 10:25
13 1673 CHERYL RODENBO 53 ALMA 32:22 10:25
14 1588 SHERRI DOWNING 52 ALMA 33:31 10:48
15 1294 SANDRA JOHNSON 50 FARMINGTON HILLS 33:40 10:51
16 1151 KATHY COURSER 54 FARWELL 34:28 11:06
17 1141 LAURIE CARY 50 MT. PLEASANT 34:58 11:16
18 1283 MARY HURLEY 52 ALMA 37:43 12:09
19 1505 DEB STEWARD 53 FENTON 37:57 12:13
20 1550 BONNIE WOLFGANG 52 WHEELER 40:30 13:03
21 1377 KIM MILLER 53 FENWICK 47:15 15:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1366 GARY MCILROY 59 COLEMAN 24:00 7:44
2 1476 DANNY SHOCK 55 PETOSKEY 28:02 9:02
3 1689 JOHN CROMBIE 58 29:09 9:23
4 1544 STEVE WILSON 55 ORLANDO 30:06 9:42
5 1165 LARRY DONAHUE 59 SUMNER 31:51 10:16
6 1480 TIM SIPKA 59 ALMA 33:27 10:46
7 1324 BLAINE LAFLER 59 ALMA 42:40 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1247 ALICE HAVERBUSH 58 ALMA 27:50 8:58
2 1356 KAREN MARTIN 56 CRYSTAL 28:18 9:07
3 1117 PENNY BECK 56 ALMA 29:31 9:30
4 1641 SUSAN MASSAWAY 58 SAINT LOUIS 30:26 9:48
5 1551 JOY WOOD 57 ST. LOUIS 31:03 10:00
6 1646 TINCY GOGGIN 57 ALMA 33:18 10:44
7 1478 CHRIS SIPKA 58 ALMA 33:28 10:47
8 1696 DEB KLEIN 57 HASLETT 33:45 10:52
9 1304 EILEEN KERN 58 REESE 35:04 11:18
10 1146 MARILYN CLARK 57 MERRILL 35:35 11:27
11 1262 PATRICIA HERBLET 58 ST. LOUIS 36:33 11:46
12 1690 SUE HARR 58 SAINT JOHNS 38:57 12:32
13 1464 ADRIANNE SCATES 58 ELWELL 40:14 12:57
14 1341 CINDY LOMBARD 55 SHEPHERD 41:51 13:28
15 1223 DENISE GOETZ 55 ST. LOUIS 51:51 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1494 LARRY ST. CLAIR 61 MORRICE 21:32 6:56
2 1251 MICHAEL HEBERLING 61 GRAND BLANC 26:49 8:38
3 1236 BERNIE GROSSKEPF 63 RIVERDALE 27:30 8:51
4 1263 KEN HIBL 64 CLARE 29:42 9:34
5 1628 WILLIAM JOHNSON 60 LANSING 30:01 9:40
6 1173 WILLIAM EBBITT 60 GARDEN CITY 31:07 10:01
7 1481 GLEN SIRONEN 62 HOLLAND 33:00 10:38
8 1259 KENNETH HELINSKI 62 MEMPHIS 46:41 15:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1465 LAURA SCHULTZ 64 EAST LANSING 25:31 8:13
2 1364 LINDA MCCONNELL 62 STANTON 31:44 10:13
3 1672 WENDY LOMBARD 61 ITHACA 32:22 10:25
4 1658 KAYLYNN BROOKENS 63 RIVERDALE 33:16 10:43
5 1522 KAY TOBEN 62 ITHACA 34:53 11:14
6 1525 PATRICIA VINCENT 64 OWOSSO 39:16 12:39
7 1386 MARY MOEGGENBORG 60 ALMA 43:50 14:07
8 1139 MARY BULLARD 63 MONROE 44:55 14:28
9 1162 JUDY DICE 60 ST. LOUIS 50:00 16:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1371 GREG MERWIN 65 LAKE ISABELLA 23:54 7:42
2 1683 RICK MCGAW 67 FREELAND 26:23 8:30
3 1508 JAKE STOCKTON 69 VESTABURG 28:05 9:03
4 1212 ART FREDERICKS 65 MT. PLEASANT 29:23 9:28
5 1320 ROD KUNKEL 65 VESTABURG 33:24 10:45
6 1175 LEE EBRIGHT 67 ELWELL 35:27 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1359 JANE MATTHEWS 67 GRAND BLANC 34:03 10:58
2 1121 DEANNA BERRY 69 LANSING 41:26 13:21
Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
ALMA, MI
05/26/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 649 RICK HUBER 55 MONTROSE 29:01 9:21

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 650 SHELLY HUBER 52 MONTROSE 33:15 10:42

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 668 GREG MCMAHON 43 HEMLOCK 33:02 10:38

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 657 SHARON LOICHINGER 61 RICHLAND 35:48 11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 607 CHRISTIAN BENNETT 8 ALMA 54:19 17:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1626 RACHEL PRIEUR 9 ALMA 48:23 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1686 JACK STACK 14 ALMA 46:22 14:56
2 745 CRAIG LANCASTER 11 SAINT LOUIS 53:59 17:23
3 704 COLTON SITTS 12 WHEELER 55:18 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 631 STEPHANIE ECKSTORM 12 PRUDENVILLE 41:51 13:28
2 685 NATALIE RICHMOND 12 ELWELL 53:10 17:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 615 JOE CAPOZZOLI 15 GRAND RAPIDS 43:43 14:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 613 HOLLY CAPOZZOLI 18 GRAND RAPIDS 44:34 14:21
2 610 EMMA CAMPBELL 16 ALMA 57:30 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 658 JOSE MARTINEZ 23 HOLLAND 59:43 19:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 733 SARAH DOHERTY 24 MOUNT PLEASANT 46:12 14:53
2 624 CHANDA DARR 21 CARSON CITY 53:23 17:11
3 604 JESSICA BARNES 22 LIVONIA 53:23 17:11
4 622 SARAH COOK 21 SHEPHERD 53:50 17:20
5 676 REBECCA OTTO 24 HOLLAND 54:16 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 716 JOE VOZAR 29 ITHACA 46:32 14:59
2 752 ADAM BRADLEY 29 ALEXANDRIA 46:33 14:59
3 675 LIAM MORROW 25 ST. LOUIS 53:54 17:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 750 JENNIE INTVELD 28 CLAWSON 44:38 14:22
2 751 ELIZABETH RITO 29 ST. CLAIR SHORES 44:39 14:23
3 655 HEIDI KING 25 ALMA 46:12 14:52
4 725 ALLISON WING 29 ALMA 46:42 15:02
5 626 ALLISON DORAN 25 ITHACA 46:50 15:05
6 738 NICOLE MOLINE 25 CLAWSON 49:04 15:48
7 603 DENA BARBER 25 ALMA 53:17 17:09
8 699 BRITTANY SHEEHAN 27 GLADWIN 53:34 17:15
9 674 KIMBERLY MORROW 25 ST. LOUIS 53:55 17:22
10 659 TIFFANY MARTINEZ 26 HOLLAND 59:44 19:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 726 SHAWN WING 33 ALMA 46:44 15:03
2 688 TERRY ROBERTS, JR 31 WHEELER 50:31 16:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 692 MELINDA SABISCH 34 ALMA 42:23 13:39
2 654 JESSICA KENNETT 30 MT. PLEASANT 45:43 14:43
3 638 SHELLEY GAGER 33 ALMA 46:18 14:54
4 687 LINDSEY ROBERTS 32 WHEELER 50:31 16:16
5 689 KELLY ROBERTSON 34 ELWELL 51:24 16:33
6 695 ALISSHA SHANK 33 ALMA 58:12 18:44
7 698 ALLISON SHAVER 34 MANOMET 59:32 19:10
8 682 KIM PRENDERGAST 32 GRAND RAPIDS 59:32 19:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 755 JOE SOPKO 38 REDFORD 46:17 14:54
2 719 RYAN WEATHERBY 39 ALMA 49:08 15:49
3 696 PAUL SHANK 36 ALMA 58:12 18:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 744 ANGELA BAUBLITZ 39 CLAWSON 34:27 11:06
2 1634 JEANNE FIDLER 39 CLAWSON 36:05 11:37
3 703 CHRISTY SHELDON 38 WHEELER 36:55 11:53
4 756 CAROLYN SOPKO 38 REDFORD 46:19 14:55
5 734 STEFANIE LEWIS 37 CARSON CITY 46:25 14:57
6 732 AMANDA CASHEN 35 SAINT LOUIS 46:43 15:02
7 714 SHELLEY TOWNSEND 37 SAGINAW 48:01 15:28
8 609 BOBBIE BRZAK 38 ALMA 48:13 15:32
9 691 KIMBERLY ROE 38 ST. LOUIS 49:45 16:01
10 754 MINDY COURTNEY 36 BIRMINGHAM 49:55 16:04
11 705 SHELLY SITTS 38 WHEELER 51:52 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 702 BERT SHELDON 43 WHEELER 34:41 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 656 ANNE LAGROW 43 ALMA 47:11 15:11
2 634 SHARLA FISHER 42 SHEPHERD 48:09 15:30
3 630 JENNIFER EBNIT-BROWN 41 ELWELL 48:36 15:39
4 618 BARBARA CHOVANEC 44 ST. LOUIS 48:40 15:40
5 718 DENISE WEATHERBY 42 ALMA 49:07 15:49
6 647 KELLY HIPOLITE 42 ITHACA 50:00 16:06
7 621 LAURA COMPTON 44 ALMA 50:01 16:06
8 611 HOPE CAMPBELL 43 ALMA 51:00 16:25
9 746 MARCY MORGAN 40 SAINT LOUIS 54:02 17:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 679 BILL PILMORE 49 ALMA 40:14 12:57
2 643 ERIC HAGERMAN 47 CARSON CITY 53:21 17:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 680 SHEILA PILMORE 46 ALMA 40:14 12:57
2 666 KIM MCILROY 47 COLEMAN 41:48 13:28
3 683 LOREE READ 47 FENWICK 45:22 14:37
4 629 ANDREA EBNIT 45 ELWELL 46:44 15:03
5 743 CHRIS HARLESS 48 ITHACA 48:09 15:30
6 1627 SHANA PRIEUR 45 ALMA 48:23 15:35
7 671 ELYNN MINNICK 48 ELWELL 48:41 15:40
8 677 STEPHANIE PAGLIA 46 ST. LOUIS 52:40 16:57
9 644 TAMMY HAGERMAN 49 CARSON CITY 53:23 17:11
10 678 ILEEN PETERSON 48 EDMORE 53:56 17:22
11 706 MARTHA SMALLEY 47 ALMA 54:20 17:30
12 673 LEYLA MOOSSARI 46 ALMA 54:38 17:35
13 697 HELEN SHANTEAU 47 REMUS 57:15 18:26
14 614 JILL CAPOZZOLI 47 GRAND RAPIDS 1:00:40 19:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 686 ROBERT RIVARD 54 CARO 41:17 13:18
2 612 STEVE CAMPBELL 51 ALMA 51:01 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 690 PATRICIA ROCKAFELLOW 51 FENWICK 45:22 14:37
2 727 JEANNE WISER 52 ALMA 46:43 15:03
3 608 THERESA BRADLEY 54 ROSCOMMON 46:45 15:03
4 639 SUSAN GARDNER 52 ALMA 50:02 16:07
5 625 JANET DAVISON 50 ST. LOUIS 52:32 16:55
6 684 KELLY RICHMOND 54 ELWELL 53:09 17:07
7 623 SUSAN COOK 50 SHEPHERD 57:17 18:27
8 628 LESLIE DUBEY 51 ALMA 57:21 18:28
9 635 NANETTE FREED 54 RIVERDALE 57:22 18:28
10 707 DENISE SNEAREY 54 ALMA 57:26 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 741 TERRY FEICHTENBINER 59 POLAND 40:06 12:55
2 739 TERRY MOLINE 59 CLAWSON 49:04 15:48
3 700 DAN SHEEHAN 59 GLADWIN 53:32 17:14
4 636 RICH FRUTIGER 59 ALMA 54:16 17:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 753 DIANA EASTHOPE 56 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 49:54 16:04
2 742 KATHY MARSHALL 58 FENWICK 50:28 16:15
3 701 JANICE SHEEHAN 57 GLADWIN 53:06 17:06
4 717 SARA WASSENAAR 59 ALMA 54:16 17:28
5 664 VANESSA MCBRIDE 58 WHEELER 56:31 18:12
6 712 NANCY THEIL 58 ALMA 1:01:35 19:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 737 WAYNE PRATT 63 ALMA 40:18 12:59
2 721 BRIAN WICKES 62 ALMA 44:40 14:23
3 648 RANDY HUBBARD 61 RIVERDALE 48:02 15:28
4 663 RANDY MCBRIDE 60 WHEELER 56:33 18:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 722 LINDA WICKES 64 ALMA 44:35 14:21
2 651 SUSAN HUFFMAN 61 ROSCOMMON 46:44 15:03
3 694 DEBORIA SCARBOROUGH 61 SUNFIELD 47:13 15:12
4 646 DENISE HARTMAN 60 HOLT 48:07 15:30
5 641 SHIRLEY GREENING 63 SAINT LOUIS 50:00 16:06
6 670 ELANIE MEYER 61 ST. LOUIS 50:26 16:14
7 724 NANCY WILSON 60 CARSON CITY 50:41 16:19
8 740 LAURA CLARK 60 ALMA 53:15 17:09
9 749 MARSHA HOFFMAN 61 DEWITT 57:09 18:24
10 616 LINDA CARTER 62 ALMA 57:30 18:31
11 632 VALERIE FARGO 62 MIDLAND 59:12 19:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 720 REED WICANDER 65 MT. PLEASANT 35:36 11:28
2 711 BILL STONER 68 ALMA 43:46 14:06
3 736 TERRY HADANEK 70 ALMA 43:47 14:06
4 660 WILLIAM MATTHEWS 67 VAN WERT 46:09 14:52
5 606 LANCE BARTZ 70 FENWICK 47:20 15:14
6 723 WAYNE WIEFERICH 68 ALMA 48:57 15:46
7 748 ARUM SHARMA 69 ALMA 49:36 15:58
8 747 RAKESH SAXENA 68 ALMA 49:36 15:58
9 665 JOHN MCCORMACK 75 ALMA 54:15 17:28
10 708 LARRY SROUFE 80 BEAVERTON 1:11:35 23:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 669 CAROLE MERWIN 65 LAKE ISABELLA 42:42 13:45
2 605 EVELYN BARTZ 68 FENWICK 47:19 15:14
3 640 PAT GRANT 65 ELWELL 50:41 16:19
4 619 RON CLARK 71 JACKSON 57:06 18:23
Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALMA HIGHLAND FESTIVAL SERIES OF RACES
ALMA, MI
05/26/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management
8 MILE RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 175 ALEX BEST 23 BIG RAPIDS 44:42 5:36

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 169 ALAINA SHARP 30 ALBION 54:09 6:47

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 149 TERRY WOOD 51 BATH 55:24 6:56

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 174 KITTIE LYNCH 49 LANSING 1:01:03 7:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 157 CHARLES STACK 18 CLAWSON 49:58 6:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 155 STEPHEN LUX 24 ALMA 54:14 6:47
2 154 AARON SPRAGUE 24 ALMA 59:18 7:25
3 136 SETH MURRAY 21 ALMA 1:00:26 7:34
4 100 ZACHARY CRESSWELL 23 ITHACA 1:18:11 9:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 116 MAGGIE HAZEN 21 ALMA 1:12:30 9:04
2 99 JACKII CRESSWELL 23 ITHACA 1:18:11 9:47
3 96 CARLEY BURNS 21 RIVERDALE 1:22:18 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 143 JEFF SEXTON 27 HOLLAND 52:54 6:37
2 92 JOSH BORGERDING 28 BAY CITY 57:17 7:10
3 102 RYAN DETTAAN 25 MT. PLEASANT 58:57 7:23
4 142 CHRIS ROHMAN 26 MT. PLEASANT 1:09:01 8:38
5 161 DAVID LAPHAM 26 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:10:58 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 139 KRISTEN RIEMERSMA 27 CHICAGO 1:04:23 8:03
2 156 RACHEL CHARPING 25 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:04:25 8:04
3 1638 ANNE WEBER 29 CLAWSON 1:09:17 8:40
4 101 JESSIE DETTAAN 26 MT. PLEASANT 1:13:10 9:09
5 160 HOPE JOHNSON 28 PERRY 1:18:07 9:46
6 158 AMANDA HUFF 29 ALMA 1:19:46 9:59
7 117 STACY HOUGH 29 BLANCHARD 1:24:50 10:37
8 140 DEANNA RIGGLEMAN 26 BLANCHARD 1:31:41 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 TYSON MILLER 34 ALLEGAN 1:01:30 7:42
2 104 NOLAN ERICKSON 32 PORTLAND 1:02:14 7:47
3 107 RYAN GIEGLING 32 MT. PLEASANT 1:03:01 7:53
4 98 ERIC CONDRON 33 CEDAR SPRINGS 1:04:14 8:02
5 119 PAUL HUDSON 33 ADA 1:06:24 8:18
6 89 FRANK BARRETTA 30 OVID 1:08:44 8:36
7 113 JASON HALLER 34 MT. PLEASANT 1:13:22 9:11
8 128 SAMUEL MARTIN 32 ZEELAND 1:20:15 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 165 ERIKA ROSS 33 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:13:28 9:11
2 110 ERIKKA HAFNER 33 PEWAMO 1:14:14 9:17
3 127 COLLEEN MARTIN 30 ZEELAND 1:15:35 9:27
4 148 STACEY WISE 31 EAST JORDAN 1:19:23 9:56
5 106 BETSY GIEGLING 33 MT. PLEASANT 1:19:51 9:59
6 141 JESSICA ROGERS 32 NORTH CANTON 1:23:44 10:28
7 118 JESSICA HUDSON 32 ADA 1:24:33 10:35
8 159 ALEXIS JOHNSON 32 GRAND RAPIDS 1:30:43 11:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 105 MATTHEW GAGER 37 ALMA 55:40 6:58
2 108 CHRIS GILSTAD 39 MIDLAND 56:49 7:07
3 122 DERRECK JEWELL 36 ST. LOUIS 1:06:31 8:19
4 146 JAKE SINGER 39 CLARKSTON 1:13:21 9:11
5 90 SCOTT BERNARD 38 NEW BALTIMORE 1:13:40 9:13
6 112 JASON HAFNER 36 PEWAMO 1:14:13 9:17
7 111 JARROD HAFNER 38 PEWAMO 1:26:15 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 172 CRYSTAL KATOPOL 35 CLAWSON 57:45 7:14
2 171 JILL MARTINEK 37 ALTO 1:01:48 7:44
3 167 MARSHA FINDLAY 35 ST JOHNS 1:03:58 8:00
4 162 MICHELLE GIMMEY 37 SHEPHERD 1:15:25 9:26
5 164 CHRISTINA WALTERS 39 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:16:02 9:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 95 STEIN BRUNVAND 42 CANTON 1:06:18 8:18
2 131 NEAL MIGAN 40 OWOSSO 1:07:17 8:25
3 125 TOM KUNSE 41 CLARE 1:14:46 9:21
4 133 SCOTT MOORE 43 CLARE 1:22:12 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 151 KIM ZERBA-DEANGELIS 44 ALMA 1:04:55 8:07
2 114 KRIS HAMILTON 42 LANSING 1:17:15 9:40
3 126 JENNIFER LANE 40 ST. JOHNS 1:35:56 12:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 176 ROGER BUNTING 49 ITHACA 1:04:27 8:04
2 145 TEDD SIEGEL 47 APTOS 1:05:34 8:12
3 168 MIKE THOME 49 CARSON CITY 1:06:42 8:21
4 137 CLIFF PARISO 45 OXFORD 1:15:27 9:26
5 150 MICHAEL YOUNG 48 OXFORD 1:17:58 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 166 BILL FIX 50 COMSTOCK PARK 57:07 7:09
2 170 GLENN WHITE 50 LOUISVILLE 1:04:42 8:06
3 152 DAVID BUNTING 53 SAINT LOUIS 1:09:42 8:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 121 BARB JACOBSON 54 MASON 1:10:47 8:51
2 129 TERESA MARTIN 52 FREELAND 1:10:53 8:52
3 153 ALISON MILLER 50 BLANCHARD 1:18:09 9:47
4 115 JANET HARVEY-CLARK 52 JACKSON 1:33:38 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 123 FRANK JOHNSON 59 SAGINAW 1:10:07 8:46
2 97 BRUCE CLARK 59 MERRILL 1:25:06 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 163 BILL SALTARELLI 61 MOUNT PLEASANT 1:10:31 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 173 MAGGY ZIDAR 62 PONTIAC 1:06:57 8:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 130 ROBERT MCCONNELL 65 STANTON 1:05:25 8:11
2 124 BILL KELLER 71 LANSING 1:05:55 8:15
3 93 JACK BRANCH 67 SUMNER 1:15:57 9:30
4 91 LEONARD BLOCK 69 BAY CITY 1:18:41 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.

Alma, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.