Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race

back to results

May. 26, 2012

Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race
Mackinaw City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2012 MACKINAW MEMORIAL BRIDGE RACE
SATURDAY, MAY 26, 2012

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 110 Ryan Esterline Vassar 34 29:44 5:53
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 371 Laura Peterson Indianapolis 26 35:36 7:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 384 Walker Priest Shepherd 14 33:51 6:42
2 60 402 Adam Rifenburgh Battle Creek 15 39:01 7:43
3 72 45 Ryan Brown Haslett 14 39:49 7:53
4 246 464 Nicholas Tracy Richland 9 47:03 9:18
5 353 70 Philip Curd Clarkston 11 51:05 10:06
6 501 429 Tanner Scott Rapid City 14 1:01:16 12:07
7 502 428 Travis Scott Rapid City 14 1:01:17 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 49 Hannah Buck Fredericksburg 14 42:16 8:22
2 173 331 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 14 44:09 8:44
3 268 535 Clair Laurenz Wheeler 14 47:38 9:25
4 296 477 Renee Veldman Stevensville 11 48:44 9:38
5 374 547 Grace Mitchinson Williamston 12 52:00 10:17
6 489 296 Maryn McCausey Hastings 14 1:00:02 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 126 Michael Flory Paw Paw 19 30:17 5:59
2 33 8 Ethan Ambrose Ludington 18 36:28 7:13
3 36 409 Tyson Rohrs Stryker 19 37:07 7:20
4 114 216 Devin Keller St. Johns 16 41:58 8:18
5 228 276 Quinn Little Bloomington 16 46:35 9:13
6 229 277 Nick Little Bloomington 16 46:35 9:13
7 233 158 Drew Harkness Grand Ledge 16 46:44 9:15
8 291 417 Ryan Schuh St. Clair 17 48:28 9:35
9 308 238 Ian Koleski Troy 19 49:25 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 192 Samantha Jebrael Saint Clair 18 38:36 7:38
2 61 6 Shelby Allen Dewitt 16 39:02 7:43
3 156 365 Amy Pauline De Pere 17 43:37 8:38
4 224 336 McCauley Mossner Frankenmuth 19 46:22 9:10
5 225 337 Madison Mossner Frankenmuth 16 46:22 9:10
6 290 230 Jessie Klisz St. Clair 16 48:28 9:35
7 356 18 Gabrielle Baugher Livonia 17 51:23 10:10
8 388 259 Hannah Lantzer Kalkaska 19 52:27 10:22
9 398 105 Erica Ehm Laingsburg 18 53:04 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 440 Kevin Slumka Saginaw 24 31:39 6:16
2 22 405 Rob Robinson St. Ignace 21 35:18 6:59
3 24 321 Micah Milliman Fort Wayne 24 35:31 7:01
4 30 20 Sam Bayle Scottville 21 35:54 7:06
5 34 174 Collin Hoffman Alto 20 36:42 7:16
6 35 58 Darren Chase Alto 22 36:44 7:16
7 44 346 Jared Neterer Manassas 24 38:06 7:32
8 79 272 Nicholas Lindholm Cheboygan 23 40:13 7:57
9 101 64 Travis Cook Clarksville 23 41:14 8:09
10 110 83 Luke Deming St. Charles 24 41:32 8:13
11 138 570 Matt McDonald Grayling 22 43:00 8:30
12 165 528 Andrew Eldridge Novi 22 43:56 8:41
13 179 582 Mike Zuidema Escanaba 20 44:30 8:48
14 212 185 Robert Hunter Walled Lake 22 45:39 9:02
15 255 496 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hils 24 47:28 9:23
16 335 372 James Peterson St. Ignace 22 50:23 9:58
17 341 544 Matt Compton Saginaw 21 50:32 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 564 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw 23 35:44 7:04
2 40 292 Stevie Massey Saint Ignace 23 37:29 7:25
3 86 168 Michelle Hehr Manchester 24 40:38 8:02
4 102 273 Cassie Lindholm Cheboygan 22 41:15 8:09
5 120 320 Caitlyn Milliman Fort Wayne 24 42:13 8:21
6 136 25 Erin Besold Tucson 24 42:57 8:30
7 219 529 Nissa Looper Midland 21 45:58 9:05
8 274 347 Megan Neterer Manassas 24 47:54 9:28
9 285 357 Stephanie Olson St. Charles 20 48:21 9:34
10 307 403 Whitney Robinson St.Ignace 23 49:24 9:46
11 325 211 Jenna Kegler Armada 23 50:01 9:53
12 331 519 Rebekah Mullen Lansing 23 50:12 9:56
13 349 12 Avery Ash Canton 20 50:56 10:04
14 360 160 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 24 51:32 10:11
15 378 310 Chelsey Miller Grand Rapids 20 52:04 10:18
16 394 355 Lindsay Nowak Lansing 24 52:47 10:26
17 402 102 Ashley Dupuis Plymouth 20 53:11 10:31
18 448 85 Marah Deming Freeland 20 56:14 11:07
19 455 453 Danielle Swalya Sterling Heights 24 56:41 11:13
20 473 148 Andrea Graves Negaunee 23 58:40 11:36
21 500 5 Emily Alberts Grand Rapids 23 1:01:15 12:07
22 509 156 Courtney Hale Westland 24 1:02:43 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 580 Peter Boumgarden Grand Rapids 28 31:43 6:17
2 11 484 Zachary Waske Douglasville 28 34:01 6:44
3 13 495 Michael White Madison 25 34:14 6:46
4 16 333 Jeff Mlynski Indianapolis 28 34:35 6:51
5 21 97 Brian Dow Lansing 27 35:09 6:57
6 48 340 Darren Mullen Lansing 28 38:26 7:36
7 68 232 Matthew Kluegel Northville 27 39:31 7:49
8 97 235 Jeremy Kohler Edgerton 29 41:06 8:08
9 98 87 Samuel Dewalls Richmond 25 41:07 8:08
10 109 84 Kyle Deming Freeland 26 41:30 8:13
11 124 221 Dan Kiczenski Kalamazoo 25 42:21 8:23
12 184 78 Jeff David Tucson 28 44:46 8:51
13 195 100 Cory Dunham Dexter 29 45:01 8:54
14 236 578 Neal Johantgen 25 46:48 9:15
15 242 223 Jonas Kieffer Washington 29 46:56 9:17
16 270 43 Zach Brown Lansing 25 47:48 9:27
17 330 35 Jesse Bramer Kalamazoo 27 50:12 9:56
18 441 360 Andrew Orians East Lansing 28 55:40 11:00
19 481 264 Scott Laverty Eaton Rapids 28 59:23 11:45
20 497 517 Travis Frazier Novi 26 1:01:05 12:05
21 504 510 Brian Zorn Sterling Heights 29 1:01:43 12:12
22 521 77 Brian Danley Rockford 27 1:06:42 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 371 Laura Peterson Indianapolis 26 35:36 7:03
2 37 581 Krista Clement Saint Ignace 26 37:13 7:22
3 57 557 Ciara Murphy Ann Arbor 26 38:38 7:38
4 59 305 Lauren McLennan South Bend 27 38:59 7:43
5 99 267 Courtney Lentz Milwaukee 29 41:10 8:08
6 140 442 Michelle Snay Mackinac Island 26 43:03 8:31
7 243 328 Sophia Mitas Washington 26 46:56 9:17
8 245 313 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan 26 47:01 9:18
9 261 161 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights 26 47:34 9:24
10 309 475 Carrie Vanspronsen Clarksville 27 49:27 9:47
11 313 509 Kate Zammit Allen Park 26 49:36 9:48
12 317 370 Kathleen Peterson Asheville 28 49:43 9:50
13 337 404 Lindsay Robinson St.Ignace 25 50:28 9:59
14 340 548 Abby Caulkins East Lansing 25 50:31 9:59
15 342 52 Melea Bulkley Cheboygan 25 50:33 10:00
16 384 150 Andrea Grenier Macomb 26 52:13 10:20
17 405 9 Brenda Ambrosius Valparaiso 29 53:22 10:33
18 424 236 Virginia Kohler Edgerton 27 54:24 10:45
19 430 166 Tonia Havens Flint 29 54:35 10:48
20 433 560 Andrea Lucido Sterling Heights 25 54:47 10:50
21 434 378 Heather Platte St. Johns 25 54:51 10:51
22 451 101 Marissa Dunham Dexter 28 56:31 11:11
23 470 379 Rachel Porcaro Linden 26 57:55 11:27
24 472 92 Ashley Dodge Macomb 26 58:39 11:36
25 476 572 Donielle Graves Christmas 29 58:47 11:38
26 490 255 Erin Landers Davison 29 1:00:09 11:54
27 493 356 Anne Obudzinski Canton 28 1:00:22 11:56
28 505 545 Johannes Abong Madison Heights 27 1:02:02 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 110 Ryan Esterline Vassar 34 29:44 5:53
2 18 99 Steven Dubreuil Chase 33 35:07 6:57
3 23 139 Matthew Gifford White Lake 33 35:25 7:00
4 29 29 Randy Boerema Scottville 33 35:53 7:06
5 38 16 Frank Aul Shelby Twp. 33 37:16 7:22
6 45 567 Jerry Balmes 33 38:18 7:35
7 46 128 John Fox Livonia 32 38:20 7:35
8 53 317 Joel Miller Eaton Rapids 30 38:30 7:37
9 80 565 Jason Alexander Mount Pleasant 34 40:15 7:58
10 84 30 Matthew Boldrey Gaylord 34 40:34 8:01
11 103 474 Chris Vanspronsen Clarksville 30 41:18 8:10
12 126 377 Christopher Pickens Cadillac 34 42:23 8:23
13 134 86 Frank Dewalls Richmond 33 42:48 8:28
14 139 57 John Cassidy Washington 34 43:00 8:30
15 144 479 David Venning Plymouth 34 43:06 8:31
16 158 271 Troy Lewis Clarkston 33 43:41 8:38
17 207 502 John Winowiecki Bloomfield Hills 32 45:16 8:57
18 217 113 Bryan Faith Clio 30 45:53 9:04
19 226 414 Patrick Schmidt Rockford 30 46:23 9:10
20 239 325 Dion Mindykowski Bay City 33 46:50 9:16
21 251 204 Thomas Johnson Clarkston 33 47:15 9:21
22 272 553 Philip Babian Canton 31 47:51 9:28
23 407 518 Nickolus Looper Corning 32 53:26 10:34
24 445 218 Matt Keltner Flint 33 55:54 11:03
25 471 287 Jesse Malouf Flint 31 57:56 11:27
26 482 224 Cory Kimball Lansing 34 59:23 11:45
27 508 69 James Culp La Porte 33 1:02:30 12:22
28 523 284 Christopher Magers Battle Creek 34 1:06:43 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 425 Erika Schwartzfisher Petoskey 30 38:22 7:35
2 50 568 Sandra Safford Cheboygan 31 38:29 7:37
3 65 37 Karry Brook Grosse Pointe Woo 31 39:25 7:48
4 78 205 Robin Jones Mount Pleasant 33 40:12 7:57
5 82 344 Tawn Naturkas Harbor Springs 33 40:20 7:59
6 127 376 Sarah Pickens Cadillac 33 42:24 8:23
7 159 91 Amy Diehl Alanson 31 43:45 8:39
8 170 538 Emily Van Veelen Livonia 30 44:05 8:43
9 174 304 Emily McLalin Warren 31 44:12 8:44
10 183 467 Heather Trusock Rockford 30 44:44 8:51
11 231 140 Kelly Gifford White Lake 34 46:40 9:14
12 235 319 Angela Milliken Ann Arbor 34 46:47 9:15
13 244 293 Elizabeth Matelski Milwaukee 31 46:59 9:17
14 249 246 Tara Krutel Harbor Springs 32 47:12 9:20
15 256 115 Michelle Fante Royal Oak 34 47:28 9:23
16 259 481 Tami Volkers Hamilton 31 47:32 9:24
17 260 96 Kate Dornbos Mount Pleasant 30 47:33 9:24
18 271 552 Lindsay Babian Canton 33 47:51 9:28
19 277 476 Amber Vansumeren Bay City 34 48:06 9:31
20 282 527 Lindsey Collins Rogers City 30 48:15 9:32
21 299 21 Lisa Beam Roseville 33 48:53 9:40
22 327 375 Jennifer Phillips Roscommon 33 50:02 9:54
23 329 530 Andrea Marley Auburn Hills 30 50:11 9:56
24 333 487 Teri Weber Fowler 34 50:22 9:58
25 350 22 Rachael Becker China 33 50:57 10:05
26 351 374 Hope Phillips Saginaw 33 51:01 10:05
27 358 48 Mary Buchanan Harbor Springs 32 51:29 10:11
28 377 387 Kelly Quilter Saline 32 52:03 10:18
29 381 106 Kimberly Elder Whitmore Lake 33 52:06 10:18
30 382 59 Rae Anne Cinder Whitmore Lake 31 52:07 10:18
31 392 291 Renee Marino Commerce Township 33 52:37 10:24
32 393 15 Erin Atkins Holly 34 52:45 10:26
33 401 492 Amy Wendlng Swartz Creek 30 53:10 10:31
34 429 411 Valia Savtcheva Flint 30 54:34 10:48
35 449 112 Candice Faith Clio 32 56:22 11:09
36 459 193 Kimberly Jefferies Grand Rapids 32 57:05 11:17
37 461 154 Rebecca Haapala Grand Rapids 30 57:06 11:17
38 464 46 Susan Brown Alanson 31 57:17 11:20
39 468 270 Kari Lewis Clarkston 33 57:32 11:23
40 475 534 Kelly Meehan Gaylord 32 58:47 11:37
41 478 31 Lisa Boldrey Gaylord 32 59:01 11:40
42 480 201 Ashley Johnson Gaylord 34 59:19 11:44
43 495 332 Priyanka Mittal Ann Arbor 33 1:00:57 12:03
44 503 82 Theresa Delisle Southfield 34 1:01:25 12:09
45 518 579 Katie Kowalski 32 1:04:44 12:48
46 519 188 Lisa Jacobs Novi 34 1:04:48 12:49
47 525 226 Georgia Klaritis Glendale Heights 31 1:13:18 14:29
48 529 40 Amber Brown Warren 34 1:17:45 15:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 186 Heath Jabs Gaylord 39 33:15 6:35
2 7 213 Dustin Keller Traverse City 37 33:29 6:38
3 8 460 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne 37 33:45 6:41
4 12 390 Efrain Ramirez Petoskey 37 34:13 6:46
5 15 11 Michelangelo Ardanese Royal Oak 35 34:33 6:50
6 32 245 Aaron Krauss Midland 38 36:13 7:10
7 42 450 Mark Stema Northville 35 37:52 7:29
8 49 165 Mark Havens Flint 39 38:27 7:36
9 51 490 Ronald Wells Petersburg 37 38:29 7:37
10 62 563 Darren Tigelaar Hudsonville 36 39:05 7:44
11 66 200 Kevin Johnson Gaylord 35 39:26 7:48
12 92 381 Jason Preston Adrian 35 40:58 8:06
13 96 229 Dennis Klepadlo Petoskey 38 41:05 8:08
14 104 149 Nat Gray Empire 36 41:19 8:10
15 111 549 Chris Adang Ann Arbor 37 41:34 8:13
16 115 13 Richard Ashley Gaylord 39 42:06 8:20
17 119 189 Jon Jansen Petoskey 36 42:08 8:20
18 122 315 Scott Miller Petoskey 36 42:19 8:22
19 128 455 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Townsh 37 42:30 8:24
20 137 33 Danny Bostic Dallas 37 43:00 8:30
21 141 469 Chris Turnbull Ludinton 38 43:04 8:31
22 153 348 Paul Neuhaus Lansing 36 43:32 8:37
23 154 489 Alan Weesies Montague 38 43:33 8:37
24 180 290 Matthew Margraf Grand Blanc 35 44:33 8:49
25 185 497 Nat Wilkinson Levering 35 44:46 8:51
26 199 353 Matt Norton Royal Oak 36 45:10 8:56
27 223 90 Dave Dewitt Zeeland 37 46:13 9:09
28 238 217 Cameron Kelly Fort Wayne 35 46:49 9:15
29 241 318 Dan Milliken Ann Arbor 37 46:51 9:16
30 250 421 Steven Schultz Saginaw 35 47:14 9:20
31 263 167 Matt Healy Ann Arbor 35 47:35 9:25
32 266 145 Ken Graf Ann Arbor 36 47:38 9:25
33 281 119 Craig Felske Frankenmuth 37 48:11 9:32
34 311 151 Vishal Gupta Ann Arbor 38 49:35 9:48
35 343 76 Mark Daenzer Reese 37 50:39 10:01
36 386 359 Greg Onnenga Toledo 38 52:21 10:21
37 423 93 Joshua Dodson Lapeer 36 54:19 10:44
38 439 324 Richard Milton Farmington 39 55:25 10:58
39 446 104 Robert Edenburn Burton 36 56:06 11:06
40 450 573 Zachariah Britto Cheboygan 39 56:31 11:11
41 477 117 Jason Fegan Sault Ste. Marie 35 58:59 11:40
42 499 506 Kenan Wollborg Inkster 35 1:01:08 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 61 Sarah Clouser Noblesville 35 40:34 8:02
2 91 480 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanu Traverse City 37 40:51 8:05
3 95 233 Karen Knott Royal Oak 38 41:00 8:07
4 125 314 Jodi Miller Petoskey 35 42:22 8:23
5 152 389 Jennifer Quinlivan Holt 35 43:32 8:37
6 176 396 Jennifer Riccius Ionia 39 44:27 8:47
7 197 281 Shelley Lund Holly 36 45:04 8:55
8 205 503 Lissette Winowiecki Bloomfield Hills 36 45:16 8:57
9 214 437 Christy Skrine Waterford 35 45:48 9:03
10 216 72 Khara Curtiss Gaylord 35 45:52 9:04
11 222 89 Anne Dewitt Zeeland 36 46:13 9:08
12 227 397 Tracie Richards Brighton 39 46:28 9:11
13 254 526 Ann Bodkins-Klamer Holland 38 47:26 9:23
14 280 66 Jenny Couch Spotsylvania 39 48:09 9:31
15 287 144 Margaret Gleason Delavan 35 48:25 9:35
16 294 147 Pam Grant Harrison Twp 39 48:32 9:36
17 295 173 Ha Hoang Brighton 39 48:33 9:36
18 297 569 Donna Barr Traverse City 37 48:45 9:39
19 298 172 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake 38 48:49 9:39
20 303 10 Laura Ankrum Crivitz 39 49:12 9:44
21 305 326 Kristen Misiak Presque Isle 38 49:17 9:45
22 310 524 Deb Weiss-Gelmi Zeeland 37 49:32 9:48
23 318 550 Heather Judd Bay City 37 49:46 9:50
24 334 382 Danielle Prevost Plymouth 37 50:22 9:58
25 336 135 Rhonda Gay Marquette 39 50:28 9:59
26 344 345 Leslie Nelson Byron Center 36 50:46 10:02
27 347 7 Karen Allmen Holly 37 50:47 10:03
28 364 228 Keri Klaty Madison Heights 37 51:37 10:13
29 366 493 Kristin Werner Kimball 38 51:38 10:13
30 368 478 Laura Veldman Stevensville 37 51:49 10:15
31 370 266 Sarah Ledwidge Jackson 36 51:55 10:16
32 371 122 Beverly Fex Jackson 36 51:56 10:16
33 390 242 Annette Kowatch Gaylord 39 52:33 10:24
34 399 190 Martha Jansen Petoskey 38 53:09 10:31
35 410 256 Jennifer Langel Empire 38 53:31 10:35
36 413 75 Jana Cutler Cape Coral 35 53:42 10:37
37 416 436 Julie Sidelinger Ypsilanti 35 53:45 10:38
38 420 488 Amy Weesies Montague 39 54:01 10:41
39 421 134 Malgorzata Gates North Branch 35 54:12 10:43
40 436 203 Melanie Johnson Clarkston 36 55:23 10:57
41 452 14 Becky Ashley Gaylord 39 56:32 11:11
42 479 178 Kelly House-Seaman Hartland 39 59:10 11:42
43 485 500 Dawn Wilson Taylor 39 59:32 11:46
44 494 515 Linda Adamwaite Howard City 39 1:00:35 11:59
45 506 109 Angel Estep Warren 37 1:02:21 12:20
46 514 215 Stephanie Keller St. Johns 36 1:03:35 12:34
47 515 81 Frances Delgado Lansing 37 1:03:38 12:35
48 522 283 Katherine Magers Battle Creek 35 1:06:42 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 184 Marc Hunter St. Joseph 42 33:55 6:43
2 19 516 Bill Bath Petoskey 40 35:08 6:57
3 20 197 Dean Johnson Fremont 44 35:09 6:57
4 39 454 Craig Tarvainen Chassell 40 37:27 7:25
5 64 26 Scott Bingman Hillsdale 41 39:17 7:46
6 77 444 James Sparre Waterford 42 40:09 7:56
7 87 199 Scott Johnson New Richmond 43 40:45 8:04
8 130 418 David Schulte Jackson 43 42:35 8:25
9 146 327 Steve Misiak Presque Isle 42 43:07 8:32
10 160 282 Jef Lund Holly 43 43:46 8:39
11 163 438 Joseph Skrine Ii Waterford 41 43:52 8:40
12 191 127 Derek Foster Holland 41 44:53 8:53
13 196 459 Eric Thomas Sault Ste. Marie 41 45:02 8:54
14 211 383 Kevin Priest Shepherd 40 45:30 9:00
15 213 498 Jeff Willard Fenton 41 45:47 9:03
16 220 456 Sunil Thakur Ann Arbor 44 46:00 9:06
17 240 131 Greg Frey Petoskey 42 46:50 9:16
18 257 114 Jeffrey Fante Royal Oak 41 47:28 9:23
19 267 536 Rusty Laurenz Wheeler 42 47:38 9:25
20 293 146 Rob Grant Harrison Twp 42 48:31 9:36
21 314 136 Tom Gazarato Petoskey 41 49:39 9:49
22 316 307 Robert Meijer Lowell 41 49:42 9:50
23 319 268 Rob Leonetti Harrison Twp 41 49:47 9:51
24 321 27 Eric Bjorndahl Brighton 41 49:51 9:51
25 332 559 Todd Johnson Fenton 42 50:15 9:56
26 338 162 Dc Harris Petoskey 43 50:29 9:59
27 379 388 Shawn Quilter Saline 43 52:06 10:18
28 412 251 Joe Lachowski Empire 40 53:34 10:36
29 425 334 John Mohr Jr Bryan 41 54:24 10:45
30 431 427 Robert Scott Rapid City 43 54:38 10:48
31 484 501 Jerry Wilson Taylor 42 59:32 11:46
32 516 214 Michael Keller St. Johns 40 1:04:17 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 358 Kathy Onnenga Toledo 41 41:10 8:09
2 105 542 Karen Hannon Clarkston 42 41:20 8:10
3 112 434 Carolyn Shattuck Ionia 40 41:42 8:15
4 148 191 Christine Jebrael Saint Clair 41 43:15 8:33
5 168 240 Kristin Korinek Gilbert 42 44:00 8:42
6 177 329 Dawn Mitchinson Williamston 42 44:28 8:48
7 187 206 Amy Juneau Petoskey 44 44:51 8:52
8 188 309 Emily Meyerson Petoskey 44 44:51 8:52
9 215 202 Marni Johnson Fenton 41 45:48 9:04
10 232 44 Karen Brown Haslett 41 46:40 9:14
11 264 42 Michele Brown Saline 43 47:35 9:25
12 275 468 Judy Turnbull Ludington 40 48:02 9:30
13 276 386 Tammy Quillan Greenville 40 48:06 9:31
14 284 412 Therese Schafer St. Johns 40 48:20 9:34
15 320 537 Kathleen Paul Granger 41 49:47 9:51
16 328 67 Carol Crawford Williamsburg 44 50:05 9:54
17 339 163 Jackiemarie Harris Petoskey 42 50:29 9:59
18 348 53 Robin Burgan Gaylord 40 50:54 10:04
19 352 540 Lisa Rivera 40 51:03 10:06
20 357 494 Renita West Cheboygan 40 51:27 10:10
21 362 130 Kristin Frey Petoskey 41 51:36 10:12
22 375 231 Jan Klisz St. Clair 43 52:00 10:17
23 380 362 Mary Papageorgiou Mcgr East Lansing 42 52:06 10:18
24 396 55 Lisa Cannon Shepherd 43 52:52 10:27
25 437 576 Becky Goral Petoskey 42 55:25 10:57
26 438 577 Monica Wendt Levering 43 55:25 10:57
27 453 118 Milissa Felske East Tawas 44 56:36 11:11
28 466 426 Tawni Scott Rapid City 42 57:26 11:21
29 491 575 Wendy Abbott Monroe 40 1:00:10 11:54
30 492 295 Wendi McCausey Hastings 44 1:00:12 11:54
31 496 433 Saloni Sharma Ann Arbor 43 1:00:57 12:03
32 510 508 Kathleen Zakrzewski Stockbridge 40 1:03:10 12:30
33 520 574 Allison Anteau Rockwood 40 1:05:03 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 311 Michael Miller Boyne Falls 49 34:24 6:48
2 27 180 Christopher Howard Coleman 48 35:44 7:04
3 31 485 Alexander Watson Petoskey 49 36:13 7:10
4 52 209 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor 47 38:30 7:37
5 54 234 Jeffrey Knowlan Waldron 49 38:33 7:38
6 58 74 Steven Cuson Northport 48 38:57 7:42
7 70 300 Thomas McGovern Fort Wayne 48 39:48 7:52
8 73 525 Paul Zelanka Detroit 49 39:52 7:53
9 76 499 Mark Williams Leonard 47 40:04 7:55
10 93 394 Robert Rekar Newbaltimore 46 40:59 8:06
11 106 541 Douglas Bailey Cheboygan 45 41:20 8:11
12 123 400 Bradley Rider Petoskey 45 42:19 8:22
13 142 244 Mike Kozlowski Livonia 48 43:04 8:31
14 164 250 Jon Labyak Ontonagon 46 43:55 8:41
15 169 241 Kreg Korinek Gilbert 49 44:00 8:42
16 178 301 John McKee New Hudson 49 44:30 8:48
17 192 111 Troy Estes Waterford 47 44:55 8:53
18 200 413 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 47 45:13 8:57
19 203 520 Regan Quaal Gaylord 47 45:15 8:57
20 209 38 Douglas Brooks Cloverdale 49 45:26 8:59
21 210 351 Don Nohel Boyne City 48 45:27 8:59
22 248 361 Edward Pank Royal Oak 49 47:06 9:19
23 252 408 Gary Rohrs Stryker 47 47:20 9:22
24 265 253 Art Lamia Ann Arbor 48 47:36 9:25
25 322 511 Dan Zwick Ludington 45 49:56 9:52
26 323 366 Michael Pell Mason 47 49:56 9:52
27 354 555 Vince Pelaccio Dearborn Heights 48 51:06 10:06
28 372 71 Gregory Curd Clarkston 46 51:56 10:16
29 409 330 Gregory Mitchinson Williamston 48 53:29 10:35
30 415 239 Robert Koleski Sault Sainte Mari 48 53:44 10:38
31 432 522 Gilbert Redmer Jr Boyne City 49 54:42 10:49
32 487 177 James Horian Fair Haven 49 59:54 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 543 Dianne Hannon Clarkston 45 38:34 7:38
2 74 107 Keli Elphinstone Burton 46 40:03 7:55
3 132 73 Jacqueline Cuson Northport 47 42:40 8:26
4 151 286 Kim Malone Monroe 48 43:25 8:35
5 181 179 Kathryn Howard Coleman 49 44:40 8:50
6 186 80 Sharon Dekleine Grand Rapids 48 44:51 8:52
7 189 116 Julie Febus Hudsonville 46 44:51 8:52
8 262 449 Kristi Steffen Cedarville 45 47:35 9:25
9 279 50 Annette Buck Fredericksburg 49 48:08 9:31
10 288 491 Karen Welser Midland 45 48:27 9:35
11 289 463 Michelle Tombro Tracy Richland 45 48:27 9:35
12 306 95 Jill Dorken Aspen 46 49:20 9:45
13 346 299 Ruth McCord Sault Ste. Marie 48 50:47 10:03
14 369 385 Jill Proehl Fenton 46 51:51 10:15
15 376 153 Lisa Gwilt Grand Rapids 46 52:03 10:18
16 389 219 Ruth Kerbyson Howell 48 52:28 10:22
17 391 289 Tammy Manning Cheboygan 45 52:35 10:24
18 395 298 Elizabeth McConkey Cedarville 49 52:49 10:27
19 400 399 Eve Rider Petoskey 46 53:10 10:31
20 406 60 Deb Cline Trenton 47 53:25 10:34
21 411 68 Kristine Crlencic Southgate 46 53:34 10:36
22 419 196 Greta Johnson Fremont 49 53:58 10:40
23 427 182 Monica Hunt Midland 45 54:33 10:47
24 428 416 Marilyn Schubert Bay City 49 54:33 10:47
25 456 194 Ela Jendrowski Macomb 48 56:53 11:15
26 460 157 Tammi Hancock Midland 48 57:05 11:17
27 512 352 Becky Nohel Boyne City 48 1:03:17 12:31
28 513 62 Dawn Compton Cheboygan 47 1:03:18 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 322 Greg Mills Bellaire 51 34:54 6:54
2 25 448 Tom Stapf Holt 50 35:34 7:02
3 43 556 Roy Knopp Midland 51 37:53 7:30
4 71 261 Marty Larsen Bay City 54 39:49 7:52
5 75 507 Brian Wright South Lyon 50 40:04 7:55
6 81 445 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor 50 40:16 7:58
7 94 419 Keith Schultz Rochester 51 40:59 8:06
8 116 431 John Segedi Canton 52 42:07 8:20
9 131 354 Luke Noss Gaylord 54 42:37 8:26
10 133 539 Patrick Rivera 50 42:41 8:26
11 143 181 Ken Humphries Burton 54 43:04 8:31
12 147 364 Curtis Pauline De Pere 53 43:13 8:33
13 150 401 Timothy Rifenburgh Battle Creek 51 43:19 8:34
14 155 155 Richard Hale St. Johns 52 43:35 8:37
15 157 220 John Kiczenski Trenton 52 43:39 8:38
16 218 558 Patrick Richmond Petoskey 50 45:57 9:05
17 258 159 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 54 47:32 9:24
18 269 316 Brian Miller Oakfield 51 47:46 9:27
19 300 367 Steve Peplinski Brighton 51 48:55 9:40
20 301 175 Phil Hofweber Boyne City 50 48:58 9:41
21 363 546 Karl Grundemann Saline 52 51:36 10:12
22 383 504 Jack Wiseman Ypsilanti 53 52:10 10:19
23 403 523 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 53 53:11 10:31
24 414 237 Tom Koleski Troy 54 53:42 10:37
25 422 133 Timothy Gates North Branch 50 54:15 10:44
26 426 415 David Schubert Bay City 50 54:33 10:47
27 442 79 Rob Debar Lansing 54 55:42 11:01
28 474 98 Dale Droski Grand Rapids 51 58:43 11:37
29 517 32 Dale Borchers St Marys 54 1:04:36 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 430 Joyce Segedi Canton 53 42:07 8:20
2 135 94 Terri Dolsey-Johnson Waterford 52 42:54 8:29
3 162 363 Sandy Parney Hillsdale 54 43:52 8:40
4 204 521 Sandra Quaal Gaylord 50 45:16 8:57
5 208 262 Tammy Larsen Bay City 50 45:16 8:57
6 221 342 Bridget Murray Rochester Hills 53 46:02 9:06
7 361 505 Janice Wiseman Ypsilanti 53 51:36 10:12
8 367 257 Kathy Lantzer Kalkaska 51 51:40 10:13
9 387 123 Sharon Fielder Adrian 54 52:23 10:21
10 408 323 Vicki Milosch Monroe 50 53:27 10:34
11 443 432 Mary Seger Gaylord 52 55:46 11:02
12 457 562 Theresa Burke Battle Creek 54 57:03 11:17
13 458 447 Cheryl Stanley Stanley Garden City 51 57:04 11:17
14 483 265 Janet Laverty Eaton Rapids 54 59:24 11:45
15 486 41 Cynthia Brown Cedar Springs 51 59:44 11:49
16 498 483 Charmaine Walsh Sault Sainte Mari 52 1:01:06 12:05
17 507 380 Dolores Porte Sanford 51 1:02:29 12:21
18 526 3 Sharon Albaugh Middleville 54 1:13:32 14:32
19 528 566 Kris Bullock Bellaire 50 1:13:34 14:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 222 Kevin Kidd Northville 57 32:52 6:30
2 63 24 Robert Bemben Levering 58 39:17 7:46
3 67 439 William Slumka Saginaw 55 39:26 7:48
4 69 471 Roy Tuttle Essexville 58 39:37 7:50
5 88 533 Kenneth Michalski Sterling Heights 57 40:48 8:04
6 89 187 James Jackson Grosse Ile 58 40:48 8:04
7 90 2 David Aflleje Lansing 56 40:50 8:05
8 118 350 Donald Niswonger Michigan City 57 42:08 8:20
9 129 571 Jack Kline 56 42:35 8:25
10 161 39 Peter Brooks Midland 55 43:48 8:40
11 166 441 Edward Slumka Saginaw 58 43:57 8:42
12 171 422 Dan Schultze Byron Center 58 44:06 8:43
13 175 452 Lamar Styer Sault Sainte Mari 58 44:22 8:47
14 193 341 William Murakami, Sr. Shelby Township 58 44:56 8:53
15 194 1 David Adamski Hudsonville 58 44:57 8:53
16 198 88 Bruce Dewey Galesburg 59 45:09 8:56
17 201 294 Tom Mathieu Bath 58 45:13 8:57
18 247 258 Dale Lantzer 49646 55 47:03 9:18
19 253 420 Michael Schultz Saginaw 59 47:23 9:22
20 286 398 Kenneth Richmond Traverse City 55 48:24 9:34
21 355 443 James Soubly Cheboygan 59 51:18 10:09
22 359 17 John Baugher Livonia 58 51:32 10:11
23 373 391 Michael Reed Ionia 57 51:57 10:16
24 462 561 Rod Burke Battle Creek 57 57:06 11:18
25 463 407 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 56 57:11 11:18
26 527 4 Lawrence Albaugh Middleville 57 1:13:33 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 167 243 Jane Kowieski Interlochen 57 43:58 8:42
2 190 254 Martha Lancaster Harbor Springs 59 44:52 8:52
3 230 125 Dana Fielding Bloomington 55 46:35 9:13
4 326 142 Jo Ellen Gilbert Marshall 55 50:01 9:54
5 404 65 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 57 53:21 10:33
6 435 306 Shellie McQueen Middleville 55 55:08 10:54
7 467 212 Deborah Keith Waterford 56 57:28 11:22
8 511 207 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 59 1:03:14 12:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 141 Mark Gilbert Marshall 60 37:44 7:28
2 107 302 Wray McKenzie Big Rock 61 41:26 8:12
3 108 269 Jack Levely Atlanta 61 41:28 8:12
4 113 19 Chuck Bayer Farmington Hills 63 41:43 8:15
5 182 124 Randy Fielder Adrian 60 44:42 8:50
6 202 176 David Holtschlag Okemos 60 45:15 8:57
7 206 373 Will Phillips Manistique 60 45:16 8:57
8 237 210 Greg Kearney Michigan City 62 46:49 9:15
9 278 410 John Rottschafer Gowen 61 48:07 9:31
10 312 288 Robert Manning Cheboygan 62 49:35 9:48
11 315 406 David Roche Casnovia 61 49:41 9:50
12 345 225 Russel Kittleson Canton 63 50:46 10:02
13 417 551 Rick Htchinson Ionia 62 53:49 10:39
14 444 36 Brian Briegel Tekonsha 61 55:53 11:03
15 454 343 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 62 56:41 11:12
16 469 435 Marlin Short Wauseon 64 57:55 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 172 451 Daniel Stultz Fraser 63 44:08 8:44
2 273 108 Ann Elston Sausalito 64 47:52 9:28
3 283 312 Kathryn Miller Boyne Falls 60 48:17 9:33
4 292 164 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 61 48:28 9:35
5 385 170 Linda Heintz Mt. Pleasant 61 52:17 10:20
6 418 303 Patti McKenzie Big Rock 61 53:57 10:40
7 440 466 Ann Trusock Comstock Park 60 55:35 11:00
8 465 137 Nancy Geerlings Zeeland 61 57:21 11:20
9 488 470 Diana Tuttle Essexville 61 59:57 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 103 Tommy Eberhardt Roswell 68 40:24 7:59
2 145 183 Douglas Hunter Constantine 69 43:07 8:32
3 149 349 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 65 43:18 8:34
4 234 554 Michael Ross Paw Paw 69 46:46 9:15
5 302 335 Jim Monton Cincinnati 66 49:04 9:42
6 324 263 Thomas Laverdure Fleetwood 65 49:56 9:53
7 397 278 John Lonsway Fenton 69 52:55 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 304 23 Karen Bell Otisville 69 49:13 9:44
2 524 461 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 68 1:12:14 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 365 227 Jim Klaty Carsonville 70 51:38 10:13
2 447 339 Roger Mulder Holland 72 56:07 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.