Defeating Duchenne 5k

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

Defeating Duchenne 5k
Birmingham, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


DEFEATING DUCHENNE 5K
BIRMINGHAM, MI
4/28/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 425 Neal Naughton Walled Lake 26 16:49 5:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 435 Lauren Quaintance White Lake 22 19:41 6:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 40
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 490 Grant Hamilton Howell 16 19:35 6:19
2 6 468 Jack Van Houten Howell 15 19:47 6:22
3 7 454 Alex Skender Birmingham 14 19:56 6:25
4 11 410 Brian Lassaline Canton 38 21:28 6:55
5 13 325 Samuel Barrett Wixom 13 21:48 7:02
6 18 481 Dennis Chinonis Birmingham 39 22:08 7:08
7 21 476 Joe Zuchora Rochester 24 23:30 7:34
8 22 429 George Nummer Bloomfield Hills 10 23:48 7:40
9 23 423 Cabe Morphew Sterling Heights 40 24:17 7:49
10 25 379 Justin Griffin Elkhart 36 24:31 7:54
11 27 458 Philip Stakich Bloomfield Hills 23 24:50 8:00
12 28 459 Steven Stakich Birmingham 28 24:50 8:00
13 32 381 Christian Groth Birmingham 29 25:05 8:05
14 36 498 Steve Alley Waterford 33 25:25 8:11
15 38 315 Peter Alle Royal Oak 32 25:30 8:13
16 42 363 Alex Eikenberry Birmingham 10 25:59 8:22
17 43 465 Bryan Tolles Royal Oak 29 26:18 8:28
18 44 333 Scott Bonato Franklin 29 26:19 8:29
19 45 437 Matthew Rafferty Birmingham 38 26:26 8:31
20 47 339 Ben Burroughs Royal Oak 38 26:45 8:37
21 48 347 Brady Clark Commerce Township 9 26:54 8:40
22 49 418 Patrick Mason Clawson 33 26:55 8:40
23 50 414 Mathew Libordi Rochester 38 26:56 8:40
24 51 340 Shaun Byron Rochester Hills 33 26:56 8:41
25 54 329 Andrew Beith Birmningham 12 27:17 8:48
26 55 371 Kevin Francis Commerce Twp. 26 27:23 8:49
27 57 428 Zach Norgrove Commerce 12 27:25 8:50
28 63 370 Edouard Fontanges Birmingham 29 28:05 9:03
29 64 449 Alex Schroeder Troy 29 28:05 9:03
30 67 357 Kevin Debastos Berkley 24 28:34 9:12
31 70 432 Samuel Penrod Commerce Twp 12 28:55 9:19
32 71 400 Leo Kelly West Bloomfield 15 28:58 9:20
33 76 471 Johnny Vredenburg Royal Oak 19 29:23 9:28
34 84 349 Dante Costantini Bloomfield Hills 13 30:10 9:43
35 85 494 Evan Haynes Brighton 16 30:13 9:44
36 99 431 Andrew Osborn Grosse Pointe Par 23 31:34 10:10
37 106 415 Jason Low Royal Oak 30 32:37 10:30
38 114 515 Riley McNeely Birmingham 11 33:02 10:39
39 115 383 Chad Halcom Madison Heights 40 33:22 10:45
40 118 319 Bradley Aymen Warren 30 33:45 10:52
41 123 445 Chad Rumminger Rochester 32 34:00 10:57
42 124 351 Kc Crain Detroit 32 34:03 10:58
43 128 441 Kevin Reynolds Novi 25 34:30 11:07
44 129 503 Charlie Carroll Birmingham 10 34:41 11:10
45 134 464 James Tarman Birmingham 39 34:59 11:16
46 137 376 Ryan Gallo Commerce Township 38 35:27 11:25
47 138 461 James Studinger Bloomfield Hills 40 35:34 11:27
48 143 500 Logan Sapienza Highland 10 37:39 12:08
49 155 399 Harrison Kelly West Bloomfield 11 46:38 15:01
50 159 402 Mitch Kelly West Bloomfield 18 47:29 15:18
51 162 526 Noor Simon Birmingham 9 57:59 18:40
52 176 375 Jorian Gallo Commerce Township 7 59:56 19:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 40
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 404 Lauren Kogelschatz Commerce 13 23:28 7:34
2 26 338 Amy Burroughs Royal Oak 36 24:31 7:54
3 31 343 Alexandra Carey Royal Oak 18 25:00 8:03
4 33 382 Kelly Groth Birmingham 29 25:05 8:05
5 39 390 Katie Johnston Northville 30 25:32 8:14
6 40 479 Caprice McGrail Pleasant Ridge 38 25:38 8:15
7 41 394 Jennie Juda South Lyon 28 25:56 8:21
8 52 501 Madeline Sapienza Highland 14 26:59 8:42
9 53 342 Emily Carbott Royal Oak 28 27:11 8:45
10 56 372 Rachel Francis Commerce Twp. 25 27:24 8:50
11 60 493 Ava Johns Bloomfield 13 27:51 8:58
12 61 335 Abigail Brinks Commerce 15 27:56 9:00
13 62 448 Krista Schipper-Garner Shelby Township 38 27:58 9:00
14 66 320 Lauren Aymen Warren 28 28:30 9:11
15 68 486 Annette Hamberg Birmingham 39 28:44 9:15
16 69 362 Liana Easterby Troy 25 28:48 9:17
17 72 419 Blair Mayrand White Lake 21 28:59 9:20
18 73 420 Brooke Mayrand White Lake 17 28:59 9:20
19 74 395 Kim Kell Beverly Hills 37 29:22 9:28
20 75 416 Courtney Lowman Birmingham 34 29:22 9:28
21 77 483 Sheila Daniels Sterling Hts 39 29:32 9:31
22 81 341 Melissa Campbell Clawson 27 30:07 9:42
23 86 457 Natalie Stakich Royal Oak 26 30:14 9:44
24 87 488 Amy Loeb Bloomfield Hills 24 30:15 9:45
25 90 444 Sara Ruggles Berkley 23 30:50 9:56
26 94 411 Muffy Lavens Bloomfield 22 31:04 10:01
27 95 456 Lara Stakich Birmingham 28 31:06 10:01
28 97 385 Suzanne Heilman Shelby Twp 35 31:21 10:06
29 98 443 Veronica Rozelle Birmingham 30 31:22 10:06
30 103 475 Joanne Young Royal Oak 36 32:21 10:25
31 104 317 Grace Auchterlonie Oxford 25 32:23 10:26
32 105 360 Amanda Difalco Birmingham 32 32:37 10:30
33 107 413 Nancy Lewand Bloomfield Hills 39 32:42 10:32
34 109 326 Lauren Barry Royal Oak 28 32:50 10:35
35 111 354 Remi Crowe Oakland 12 32:57 10:37
36 119 380 Stephanie Griffin Elkhart 39 33:47 10:53
37 120 365 Courtney Elwell Owosso 34 33:47 10:53
38 130 512 Christine Thibault Lake Orion 32 34:43 11:11
39 133 504 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills 9 34:48 11:13
40 136 359 Jennifer Deward Berkley 38 35:23 11:24
41 141 322 Carly Baron West Bloomfield 19 36:15 11:41
42 142 477 Cate Runco Birmingham 12 37:32 12:06
43 144 470 Jacqueline Venier Royal Oak 28 37:45 12:09
44 145 499 Haley Sapienza Highland 16 37:51 12:12
45 148 406 Liz Kolon Birmingham 32 40:11 12:56
46 150 434 Alexandra Pulgini Commerce 19 40:36 13:05
47 152 374 Jodi Gallo Commerce Township 37 42:14 13:36
48 153 367 Trisha Flateau Birmingham 32 44:26 14:19
49 156 398 Hannah Kelly West Bloomfield 13 47:28 15:17
50 158 397 Grace Kelly West Bloomfield 17 47:29 15:17
51 160 502 Ashley Carroll Birmingham 7 48:35 15:39
52 161 524 Monee Simon Birmingham 10 56:35 18:13
53 164 523 Serena Simon Birmingham 6 57:59 18:40
54 165 309 Emma Akouri Walled Lake 13 58:01 18:41
55 170 510 Victoria Meeder West Bloomfield 15 58:07 18:43
56 171 313 Samantha Akouri Walled Lake 15 58:08 18:43
57 172 509 Rayna Tobin West Bloomfield 15 58:10 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 433 Rich Power Rochester Hills 48 18:18 5:54
2 4 491 Michael Van Oss Lansing 46 19:35 6:19
3 8 337 Leonardo Brito Ann Arbor 42 20:04 6:28
4 9 384 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 60 20:08 6:29
5 12 473 Brian Wegner Birmingham 45 21:44 7:00
6 14 489 Paul Deposse Troy 45 21:49 7:02
7 15 474 Forrest White Rochester Hills 44 21:54 7:03
8 17 331 Craig Bellissimo Royal Oak 49 22:08 7:08
9 20 487 Nicholas Feles Birmingham 42 23:29 7:34
10 24 364 Chris Eikenberry Birmingham 42 24:30 7:54
11 29 469 Keith Van Houten Howell 44 24:51 8:00
12 30 430 Michael Nummer Bloomfield Hills 43 24:59 8:03
13 46 424 David Morton Royal Oak 46 26:45 8:37
14 65 480 Felipe Fonacier MacOmb 45 28:23 9:09
15 79 514 Michael Nagle Allen Park 50 29:52 9:37
16 80 478 Tim Klovkhamen Birmingham 66 30:02 9:40
17 82 427 Mike Norgrove Commerce 42 30:08 9:42
18 83 450 Scott Segler Westland 45 30:08 9:42
19 88 466 Chris Trombetta Commerce Township 42 30:19 9:46
20 93 496 Tim Mullins Clawson 45 31:04 10:00
21 102 447 Craig Sanders Farmington Hills 57 31:39 10:12
22 113 330 Carsten Beith Birmingham 52 33:02 10:38
23 117 369 Tim Flynn Commerce Township 49 33:41 10:51
24 122 396 Bill Kelly West Bloomfield 53 34:00 10:57
25 126 332 David Bierl Rochester Hills 42 34:24 11:05
26 131 316 David Anderson Ypsilanti 51 34:46 11:12
27 151 314 Michael Alberts Bloomfield Hills 66 40:43 13:07
28 163 521 Faiz Simon Birmingham 50 57:59 18:40
29 169 408 Mark Laffrey Walled Lake 54 58:05 18:42
30 173 310 Helen Akouri Farmington Hills 45 58:11 18:44
31 175 353 Pat Crowe Oakland 47 59:48 19:16
32 179 378 Zographos Gikas Northville 54 1:02:40 20:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 495 Michelle Desmargis Bloomfield Hills 48 21:10 6:49
2 16 460 Amy Stasak Commerce Two 42 22:06 7:07
3 34 438 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills 41 25:10 8:07
4 35 485 Laurel Kalkanis Bloomfield Hills 41 25:19 8:09
5 58 407 Lola Kuehl Novi 51 27:28 8:51
6 59 324 Jennifer Barrett Wixom 44 27:32 8:52
7 78 519 Lodia Runn Birmingham 41 29:35 9:32
8 89 321 Leigh Ball Wixom 42 30:46 9:55
9 91 517 Kim McNulty Birmingham 44 30:56 9:58
10 92 513 Kim Frye Birmingham 41 31:01 9:59
11 96 368 Gaylene Flory Commerce Twp 49 31:07 10:01
12 100 508 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills 41 31:36 10:11
13 101 403 Karen Kogelschatz Commerce Twp 48 31:36 10:11
14 108 520 Laura Trout Commerce Twp 49 32:45 10:33
15 110 439 Kris Replogle Bloomfield Hills 43 32:51 10:35
16 112 350 Victoria Costantini Bloomfield Hills 49 32:59 10:38
17 116 442 Stacy Rovin Commerce Township 49 33:40 10:51
18 121 426 Lori Norgrove Commerce 43 33:48 10:53
19 125 336 Robin Brinks Commerce 47 34:18 11:03
20 127 492 Diane Johns Bloomfield 48 34:29 11:06
21 132 361 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti 49 34:46 11:12
22 135 472 Tawny Vredenburg Royal Oak 51 35:05 11:18
23 139 484 Vera Ambrose West Bloomfield 49 35:51 11:33
24 140 348 Michelle Clark Commerce Township 44 36:12 11:40
25 146 358 Christy Demay Shelby Twp 41 40:01 12:53
26 147 352 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills 46 40:04 12:54
27 149 497 Tammy Mewton Garden City 41 40:13 12:57
28 154 507 Nancy Baron West Bloomfield 55 44:55 14:28
29 157 401 Lorraine Kelly West Bloomfield 50 47:28 15:17
30 166 312 Marie Akouri Walled Lake 46 58:01 18:41
31 167 422 Patti Meeder West Bloomfield 51 58:03 18:42
32 168 511 Jodi Tobin West Bloomfield 49 58:05 18:42
33 174 355 Tricia Crowe Oakland 41 59:46 19:15
34 177 334 Wendy Brink Commerce Twp 57 1:00:06 19:21
35 178 377 Eileen Gikas Northville 54 1:02:39 20:11