Miles for Missions

back to results

May. 26, 2012

Miles for Missions
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


4 Mile Run

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrienne Tawney 451 31 2 21:31.4 5:23/M
2 Jessica Anater 527 19 9 29:20.4 7:20/M
3 Jennifer Hamilton 458 38 11 29:35.8 7:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scotty Albaugh 511 19 1 20:57.8 5:14/M
2 Virgino Martinez 531 51 3 24:05.2 6:01/M
3 Austin Shepherd 544 13 4 24:46.8 6:12/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wobrock 467 42 14 29:50.7 7:28/M
2 Carrie Warolin 464 43 28 32:43.0 8:11/M
3 Joan Covalle 552 99 29 32:45.8 8:11/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Hocter 475 51 5 26:48.3 6:42/M
2 Tim Hertel 553 41 6 27:32.2 6:53/M
3 Chris Covalle 550 40 7 29:09.7 7:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Storr 480 9 27 32:34.4 8:09/M
2 Nick Siegert 532 10 49 37:49.9 9:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Davis 481 11 62 42:29.4 10:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Swanson 517 14 8 29:11.6 7:18/M
2 Steven Drinkwine 522 13 20 30:48.0 7:42/M
3 Clinton Olberg 473 13 24 32:12.2 8:03/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Savonen 461 19 26 32:33.6 8:08/M
2 Vera Rothmund 441 19 36 34:24.4 8:36/M
3 Sylvia Fisher 477 18 46 37:05.0 9:16/M
4 Laurie Huff 519 23 59 40:31.1 10:08/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Hawkins 536 22 31 32:53.2 8:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Feller 496 26 32 33:00.9 8:15/M
2 Jennifer Zieman 521 27 33 33:49.6 8:27/M
3 Dawn Bernstein 490 28 50 37:57.1 9:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Kirchner 530 29 13 29:44.2 7:26/M
2 Gabriel Feller 495 27 30 32:51.4 8:13/M
3 Jake Stressman 506 27 39 35:22.8 8:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Ostling 472 30 15 30:05.0 7:31/M
2 Ann Marie Bristow 482 32 43 35:56.4 8:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Adas 537 31 18 30:13.3 7:33/M
2 Axel England 529 30 37 35:03.7 8:46/M
3 Matt Geoghan 512 34 55 39:08.4 9:47/M
4 Jess Perreca Jr. 435 32 64 51:00.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Ray 432 35 25 32:32.7 8:08/M
2 Mindy Goetz 466 37 35 34:19.7 8:35/M
3 Andrea Conway 497 35 41 35:26.3 8:52/M
4 Amy Jo Kenney 513 36 42 35:26.7 8:52/M
5 Tracy Sauceda Geoghan 457 36 48 37:26.4 9:22/M
6 Julianne Miller-Sims 510 36 63 45:11.2 11:18/M
7 Amy Perreca 436 35 65 51:00.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Bolton 539 36 19 30:45.8 7:41/M
2 Jason Walsh 459 38 22 31:51.2 7:58/M
3 Matt Covalle 549 35 23 32:02.2 8:01/M
4 James Russell Jr. 483 36 44 35:57.1 8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Christian 449 41 58 40:03.8 10:01/M
2 Tracie Hertel 554 41 60 40:37.7 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Maliszewski 494 42 12 29:36.5 7:24/M
2 Chris Goffnett 528 42 34 34:09.3 8:32/M
3 Thomas Christian 468 40 54 38:19.2 9:35/M
4 Warren Hawkins 498 42 56 39:59.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Ellen Ellis 503 48 38 35:12.5 8:48/M
2 Jean Fisher 476 46 47 37:08.1 9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Zul 538 45 10 29:30.4 7:23/M
2 Jim Anushliewier 541 45 21 30:48.9 7:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Savonen 460 50 40 35:23.8 8:51/M
2 Silvia Rothmund 442 53 45 36:48.9 9:12/M
3 Linda Barabash 487 53 53 38:03.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reed Swanson 516 51 16 30:08.3 7:32/M
2 Joe Sheets 491 52 17 30:08.9 7:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Barabash 486 55 52 38:02.8 9:31/M
2 Dwane Skene 555 56 57 40:03.5 10:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ramundo 500 62 51 37:59.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough 471 66 61 40:49.2 10:12/M




2 Mile Run

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scout Nelson 526 11 3 12:54.0 6:27/M
2 Shannon Parker 437 19 13 17:08.8 8:34/M
3 Bridgette Holton 504 10 15 18:16.9 9:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 523 34 1 11:49.2 5:55/M
2 Chase Horsfield 488 15 2 12:42.7 6:21/M
3 Michael Lee 509 36 4 13:19.1 6:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Parker 430 52 21 19:16.9 9:38/M
2 Tammy Hawkins 499 43 22 19:33.8 9:47/M
3 Noni Ramundo 501 62 33 22:14.7 11:07/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Cooper 534 49 6 14:24.5 7:12/M
2 Rb Shepherd 543 99 10 15:33.4 7:47/M
3 Bill Hofer 533 49 14 17:55.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jade Russell 484 9 28 21:00.0 10:30/M
2 Emily McCalla 455 8 35 24:59.1 12:30/M
3 Megan McCalla 456 6 36 25:09.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Holton 505 8 8 14:46.2 7:23/M
2 Reese Vescelius 515 6 24 19:56.3 9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Warolin 465 13 19 18:37.6 9:19/M
2 Anna Baird 546 11 38 26:27.4 13:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Nelson 525 11 7 14:45.3 7:23/M
2 Colten Nelson 524 11 9 15:18.9 7:39/M
3 Bo Shepherd 542 11 11 15:35.0 7:48/M
4 Reed Baker 493 14 12 16:14.7 8:07/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Parker 439 21 29 21:06.0 10:33/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Savonen 462 21 5 13:19.6 6:40/M
2 Evan Parker 438 23 26 20:11.5 10:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Roberts 489 29 31 21:40.3 10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Yoder 469 32 16 18:17.7 9:09/M
2 Maria Bolton 540 31 27 20:56.8 10:28/M
3 Amy McCalla 454 32 40 27:22.5 13:41/M
4 Amber Keathley 447 31 42 45:09.1 22:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Olberg 474 35 20 18:46.8 9:23/M
2 Shari Baker 492 39 32 21:51.1 10:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Yoder 470 36 17 18:18.0 9:09/M
2 Jayson Kleinschmidt 450 35 25 20:03.2 10:02/M
3 Will Keathley 448 36 41 44:12.9 22:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Gates 535 41 34 23:59.7 12:00/M
2 Melinda Baird 545 41 39 26:28.5 13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Parker 431 54 18 18:34.8 9:17/M
2 Craig Savonen 463 50 23 19:51.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rozelle 429 73 30 21:14.9 10:37/M
2 Harrison Hensley 508 78 37 25:40.9 12:50/M

2 Mile Walk


2 Mile Walk


Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellyanna Frease 444 8 1 25:59.3 13:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Frease 446 13 2 25:59.9 13:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberta Sadowsky 478 45 4 30:02.6 15:01/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Layman 518 51 3 28:02.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 2 mile walk

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Sadowsky 479 14 5 30:03.5 15:02/M
2 Nancy Watkins 485 62 6 31:56.9 15:58/M
3 Katie Covalle 547 26 7 38:08.4 19:04/M
4 Whitney Covalle 548 34 8 38:08.8 19:04/M
5 Sophie Covalle 551 9 9 38:09.4 19:05/M
Top

Male 2 mile walk

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Frease 445 39 10 44:09.9 22:05/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation