Capitol Memorial Run

back to results

May. 26, 2012

Capitol Memorial Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Capitol Memorial Run
Age Group Results
May 26, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 7 42 19 24:24 7:52/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 68 41 1 17:12 5:33/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chere Pepper 69 48 25 25:28 8:13/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JD Pepper 56 49 2 17:16 5:34/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 72 6 56 33:53 10:56/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 53 10 5 21:27 6:55/M
2 Espen Lehnst 73 7 12 22:57 7:24/M
3 Caleb Westfall 60 10 17 23:58 7:44/M
4 Avery Westfall 61 10 18 23:59 7:44/M
5 Cameron Moy 10 9 34 26:56 8:41/M
6 Drew Perrault 55 6 50 31:08 10:03/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Fisher 47 17 24 25:14 8:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Todd 19 20 26 25:30 8:14/M
2 Amanda Vig 82 24 42 28:54 9:19/M
3 Sarah Beckman 79 28 46 29:14 9:26/M
4 Amy West 67 22 52 31:30 10:10/M
5 Erin Symonds 13 26 71 52:02 16:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jones 83 26 8 22:35 7:17/M
2 Matt Boivin 43 23 14 23:26 7:34/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Hernandez 49 39 28 25:41 8:17/M
2 Yadira Sanchez 36 31 35 27:11 8:46/M
3 Katie Roach 41 33 44 28:58 9:21/M
4 Maria Serrato 1 31 48 29:34 9:32/M
5 Sheila Perrault 54 36 58 35:42 11:31/M
6 Samkeliso Mawocha 37 31 62 38:27 12:24/M
7 Erika Johnson 38 39 63 38:28 12:25/M
8 Natalie Rose 59 30 64 38:47 12:31/M
9 Heidi Lyons 58 39 65 40:46 13:09/M
10 Marisol Arroyo 27 36 66 44:12 14:15/M
11 Denise Ngubeni 20 32 69 48:41 15:42/M
12 Amber Pitts 6 33 70 48:41 15:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 L. Conner Updike Jr. 28 32 15 23:44 7:39/M
2 Benjamin Levine 17 32 22 24:56 8:03/M
3 Daniel Tornow 18 32 23 25:04 8:05/M
4 Alfonso Salais Jr. 62 39 27 25:32 8:14/M
5 Daniel Lyons 57 36 30 26:03 8:24/M
6 Rob Johnson 52 39 36 27:14 8:47/M
7 Brian Fairman 11 32 43 28:56 9:20/M
8 Juan Hernandez 48 37 45 29:02 9:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Prokop 44 45 32 26:38 8:35/M
2 Patricia Burnett 74 49 37 27:45 8:57/M
3 Kelly Hampton 51 40 51 31:10 10:03/M
4 Jennifer Novotny 40 43 54 32:25 10:27/M
5 Christina Hoag 42 44 55 33:13 10:43/M
6 Bonnie Fisher 46 46 57 34:02 10:59/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 C. James Palmer 29 41 3 20:18 6:33/M
2 Daniel Pierce 2 44 4 21:01 6:47/M
3 Chris Merrill 75 46 16 23:50 7:41/M
4 Kevin Jorae 76 42 31 26:33 8:34/M
5 Lonnie Kellogg 31 43 33 26:49 8:39/M
6 Jeff Waybright 64 43 39 28:21 9:09/M
7 Mark Novotny 39 42 41 28:51 9:18/M
8 Jose Oviedo 50 49 53 32:11 10:23/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 45 51 29 25:58 8:23/M
2 Judy Peterson 5 54 40 28:39 9:15/M
3 Sandi Bronsink 32 55 49 30:58 9:59/M
4 Glenna Zollinger-Russell 22 58 67 46:26 14:59/M
5 Lynn Zollinger 30 56 68 46:27 14:59/M
6 Ann Symonds 15 53 72 52:02 16:47/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe 81 56 6 21:39 6:59/M
2 Carl Parker 4 52 9 22:40 7:19/M
3 Steven Brennan 78 51 10 22:43 7:20/M
4 John Oswald 77 50 11 22:45 7:20/M
5 Brent Shepard 63 55 13 23:12 7:29/M
6 Domingo Valadez 8 52 21 24:52 8:01/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Pivarnik 66 60 7 22:07 7:08/M
2 David Stierley 65 60 20 24:43 7:58/M
3 Jim Pocan 80 61 38 28:15 9:07/M
4 John Symonds 14 61 60 37:22 12:03/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 70 74 47 29:30 9:31/M
2 Ron Babbitt 71 76 59 36:51 11:53/M
3 William Rude 3 78 61 38:25 12:24/M