CHC Foundation Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run

back to results

May. 26, 2012

CHC Foundation Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CHC Foundation Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
5K RUN/WALK
Age Group Results
May 26, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Arnold 581 29 11 21:22.0 6:54/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 856 20 1 16:32.3 5:20/M

Female 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyla Burdick 587 7 66 29:00.1 9:21/M
2 Josselyn Martinez 649 6 110 36:56.6 11:55/M
3 Ally Aker 894 7 116 37:40.4 12:09/M
4 Josie Hilton 633 8 139 46:37.5 15:02/M

Male 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Waffle 686 7 25 24:33.1 7:55/M
2 Luke Bigelow 844 8 32 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Rhett Reif 873 6 69 29:15.8 9:26/M
4 Alex Clark 597 7 88 31:46.8 10:15/M
5 Conner Harvey 878 4 130 40:49.5 13:10/M
6 Perry Lake 700 6 137 43:54.1 14:10/M

Female 9 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Parker 861 11 21 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Kelani Philipp 661 10 40 26:49.7 8:39/M
3 Carlee Crabtree 890 10 83 31:15.5 10:05/M
4 Carlie Wilson 688 11 106 35:45.7 11:32/M
5 Breckan Myers 868 10 108 35:51.9 11:34/M
6 Lauren Dobson 854 10 124 39:27.7 12:44/M
7 Amber Aquirre 576 10 148 53:35.5 17:17/M

Male 9 - 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wolf 896 11 14 21:44.5 7:01/M
2 Marshall Hoard 876 9 20 23:45.6 7:40/M
3 Haiden Bigelow 845 10 27 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Luke Hollenbaugh 637 12 29 24:57.5 8:03/M
5 Benjamin Porter 664 12 30 25:18.9 8:10/M
6 Wesley Davidson 612 9 31 25:32.0 8:14/M
7 Hunter Trine 866 12 81 30:46.3 9:55/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Scheetz 673 14 35 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Madison Winger 880 14 48 28:00.1 9:02/M
3 Olivia Carman 591 14 50 28:18.1 9:08/M
4 Emma Grife 630 13 59 28:44.3 9:16/M
5 Taylor Reif 871 15 68 29:15.4 9:26/M
6 Molly Davidson 611 13 78 30:39.2 9:53/M
7 Riley Rarouy 885 13 93 34:10.8 11:01/M
8 Cassidy Wilson 689 13 96 34:39.3 11:11/M
9 Alexis McNees 640 13 132 41:30.5 13:23/M
10 Marlen Bettran 863 14 133 41:31.4 13:24/M

Male 13 - 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Beckhusen 857 13 13 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Jessie Mangat 644 15 26 24:34.9 7:55/M
3 Ezra Lewis 899 13 39 26:40.9 8:36/M
4 Lance Back 582 13 43 27:31.7 8:53/M
5 Kumaran Arivoli 579 13 51 28:22.6 9:09/M
6 Zachary Smurr 680 15 71 29:35.7 9:33/M
7 Nick Shafer 676 14 73 29:58.6 9:40/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manvier Mangat 645 17 52 28:22.9 9:09/M
2 Maty Cole 695 16 54 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Alissa Smith 679 19 74 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Makeya Hoard 635 17 119 37:57.4 12:15/M
5 Courtney McNees 641 16 145 49:09.6 15:51/M

Male 16 - 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Norton 654 16 5 18:46.8 6:03/M
2 Aaron Seegert 642 18 101 35:23.4 11:25/M
3 Tyler Beull 585 18 118 37:57.1 12:15/M
4 Garrett Cole 602 19 121 38:49.4 12:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trista Connin 606 28 12 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Desirae Case 888 22 36 26:11.9 8:27/M
3 April Phillips 883 28 37 26:12.2 8:27/M
4 Taylor Winger 690 23 42 27:00.2 8:43/M
5 Laura Smith 678 24 45 27:53.9 9:00/M
6 Beth Morgan 696 25 53 28:27.9 9:11/M
7 Ashley Cole 694 20 55 28:28.5 9:11/M
8 Erin Morrill 651 28 79 30:40.0 9:54/M
9 Megan Shier 677 26 113 37:24.2 12:04/M
10 Brianna Case 897 25 114 37:25.7 12:04/M
11 Emily Olmsted 658 26 122 39:18.5 12:41/M
12 Sindhu Arivoli 580 20 134 41:31.5 13:24/M
13 Consuelo Clark 599 24 146 49:11.7 15:52/M
14 Narissa Roth 670 25 157 57:09.2 18:26/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Klingler 855 23 2 16:38.9 5:22/M
2 Lee Case 882 24 3 18:40.5 6:01/M
3 Gevarde Torres 889 22 6 19:04.3 6:09/M
4 Peter Carman 592 22 19 23:41.9 7:38/M
5 Richard Parshall 660 20 24 24:27.2 7:53/M
6 Alfonzo Aquirre 577 28 97 34:39.7 11:11/M
7 Andrew Clark 600 23 162 1:00:50.2 19:37/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Waffle 687 38 46 27:54.9 9:00/M
2 Melanie Hollenbaugh 636 38 49 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Jennifer Clark 848 33 56 28:39.4 9:15/M
4 Astha Chouhan 593 30 60 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Sarah Goodwin 625 30 64 28:59.5 9:21/M
6 Kristal Burdick 586 32 65 28:59.7 9:21/M
7 Tiffany Rundio 671 38 87 31:40.6 10:13/M
8 Nikki Paarlberg 887 36 94 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 Gretchen Ennis 619 36 95 34:12.5 11:02/M
10 Amy Abrey 573 36 98 34:43.8 11:12/M
11 Nyci Deloach 615 34 104 35:37.2 11:29/M
12 Emily Sylvester 867 31 107 35:51.7 11:34/M
13 Lori Trine 865 35 109 36:11.2 11:40/M
14 Maria Reif 872 35 120 38:02.3 12:16/M
15 Angie McNees 639 36 144 49:09.3 15:51/M
16 Lynn Frohriep 620 37 154 54:37.2 17:37/M
17 Samantha Draper 616 33 155 56:29.5 18:13/M
18 Tina Crabtree 892 37 158 59:16.3 19:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bailey 583 34 9 21:02.7 6:47/M
2 Salvador Martinez 648 31 10 21:16.3 6:52/M
3 Jarad Ennis 618 38 16 22:40.2 7:19/M
4 Ken Stone 870 32 18 23:27.1 7:34/M
5 Michael Abrey 574 33 86 31:32.7 10:10/M
6 Kevin Tappenden 682 33 99 35:05.6 11:19/M
7 Scott Dobson 853 38 125 39:30.5 12:45/M
8 Jeff Lake 699 39 138 43:54.9 14:10/M
9 Chad Hilton 632 37 140 46:58.9 15:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kattia Cabrera 588 43 41 26:55.7 8:41/M
2 Michelle Klingler 858 44 58 28:41.1 9:15/M
3 Kim Satow 672 47 61 28:45.5 9:16/M
4 Kelly Aker 893 41 62 28:57.4 9:20/M
5 Jessika Cole 603 43 72 29:42.1 9:35/M
6 Jill Duke 617 46 76 30:19.9 9:47/M
7 Sherry Vanwormer 684 40 77 30:27.5 9:49/M
8 Kathy Davidson 609 46 80 30:42.4 9:54/M
9 Barb Shimmen 936 49 85 31:32.5 10:10/M
10 Jennifer Colbeck 601 42 90 32:30.0 10:29/M
11 April Cole 693 45 100 35:12.7 11:21/M
12 Sharon Richardson 665 43 105 35:45.6 11:32/M
13 Courtney Hunt 638 41 111 37:09.5 11:59/M
14 Lesley Schafer 881 45 115 37:40.1 12:09/M
15 Lisa Wolfgang 691 43 117 37:52.0 12:13/M
16 Suzi Hoard 634 47 126 39:51.3 12:51/M
17 Cyndi Miller 650 48 131 41:30.0 13:23/M
18 Mehalai Arivoli 578 48 135 41:51.4 13:30/M
19 Karilyn Otis 659 44 136 42:49.1 13:49/M
20 Dawn Leno 877 48 142 48:03.7 15:30/M
21 Keri Gordon 898 40 143 48:04.0 15:30/M
22 Kelli Nantz 653 48 149 53:41.0 17:19/M
23 Kern Moyer 884 42 153 54:37.2 17:37/M
24 Tonya Clark 598 43 161 1:00:48.0 19:37/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Klingler 859 44 4 18:41.7 6:02/M
2 Denny Higher 862 45 8 19:52.8 6:25/M
3 Mike Beams 584 46 15 22:02.5 7:06/M
4 Alan Parker 860 43 22 23:51.0 7:42/M
5 Brian Leist 864 46 28 24:49.5 8:00/M
6 Mike Davidson 610 49 33 25:41.1 8:17/M
7 Steven Glei 622 43 34 25:43.0 8:18/M
8 Dennis Cole 605 42 70 29:26.5 9:30/M
9 Tim Krephs 879 44 82 30:57.0 9:59/M
10 Darren Clark 596 43 89 31:52.8 10:17/M
11 Martin Nantz 652 49 150 53:41.4 17:19/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson 621 52 44 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Shari Deevers 613 55 75 30:14.0 9:45/M
3 Kathy Tomson 869 50 84 31:19.1 10:06/M
4 Lori Clark 595 51 91 32:30.7 10:29/M
5 Shelly Tighe 683 53 92 33:24.6 10:46/M
6 Cheryl Porter 843 56 123 39:21.6 12:42/M
7 Rosemarie Motycke 875 51 127 39:52.1 12:52/M
8 Kim Gray 628 54 128 39:52.3 12:52/M
9 Mary Jo Roth 668 59 151 54:01.5 17:25/M
10 Kathy Slone 886 50 156 56:29.6 18:13/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Washburn 698 58 7 19:27.9 6:16/M
2 Dave Porter 842 56 23 23:53.4 7:42/M
3 Barry Lindblom 846 57 57 28:40.2 9:15/M
4 Randy Degroot 614 55 67 29:12.7 9:25/M
5 Arivoli Veerappan 685 50 141 47:00.9 15:10/M
6 Roland Roth 667 59 152 54:01.7 17:25/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stanley 681 60 38 26:21.6 8:30/M
2 Judy Cumming 608 65 112 37:09.9 11:59/M
3 Laura Kopacz 643 61 129 40:38.1 13:06/M
4 Lynda Cosler 607 67 160 1:00:47.7 19:36/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Blanchard 874 60 17 23:26.2 7:34/M
2 Steven Dobson 849 66 47 27:59.9 9:02/M
3 Ray Roberts 847 60 102 35:33.7 11:28/M

No age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brook Scheidler 674 99 63 28:58.3 9:21/M
2 Heather Scheidler 675 99 103 35:36.9 11:29/M
3 Shana Grife 629 99 147 53:34.9 17:17/M

No age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Crabtree 891 99 159 59:18.3 19:08/M