Challenger 5k

back to results

May. 23, 2012

Challenger 5k
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Challenger 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 23, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Smith 370 30 16 24:14.4 7:49/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List 420 20 1 15:15.3 4:55/M

Female 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Pennala 365 8 44 31:42.3 10:14/M
2 Addy Burk 330 7 69 40:14.9 12:59/M
3 Piper Sundbers 416 7 88 49:46.9 16:03/M
4 Gabrielle Mena 354 7 90 50:21.0 16:15/M
5 Alexis Krywko 349 8 94 56:41.8 18:17/M

Male 8 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Lamkin 391 7 51 33:45.5 10:53/M
2 Tyler Lamkin 393 8 53 34:11.5 11:02/M
3 Glen Pennala 366 6 59 38:11.2 12:19/M
4 Benjamin Hively 411 8 62 38:33.4 12:26/M
5 Brandon Joys 718 7 64 38:45.7 12:30/M
6 Joe Mena 353 7 67 40:10.6 12:57/M
7 Drake Docusen 424 8 68 40:11.9 12:58/M
8 Charlie Henry 407 7 89 49:53.1 16:05/M
9 Mavrick Hager 402 1 96 57:01.6 18:24/M
DNF Hayden Krywko 350 5 98

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Barclay 403 11 32 27:34.1 8:54/M
2 Allison Pennala 364 9 37 28:49.7 9:18/M
3 Meghan Clevenger 333 9 41 30:03.8 9:42/M
4 Sarah Stamm 374 10 43 31:27.4 10:09/M
5 Alyssa Joys 418 9 65 39:36.8 12:46/M
6 Jenna Vartoogian 404 9 71 41:19.5 13:20/M
7 Brianna Desjardins 726 9 72 41:20.6 13:20/M

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 338 11 3 20:21.1 6:34/M
2 Leander Daavettila 336 11 7 21:15.2 6:51/M
3 Logan Allen 326 11 12 23:47.3 7:40/M
4 Alex Pennala 363 10 13 23:54.0 7:43/M
5 Alec Pominnille 423 11 19 24:40.5 7:57/M
6 Joshua Ketchell-Buschell 346 9 54 34:15.4 11:03/M
7 Braden Sundbers 415 9 83 47:16.0 15:15/M
8 Aspen Sundbers 414 11 85 47:16.9 15:15/M
9 Jacob Henry 406 10 91 50:51.8 16:24/M

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Newstead 358 13 78 44:17.1 14:17/M

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay McKenzie 352 12 15 24:09.4 7:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Newstead 357 15 52 33:46.8 10:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Cady 385 23 29 27:11.5 8:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony McNamara 399 21 8 22:18.4 7:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Bennett 427 27 21 24:51.9 8:01/M
2 Ana Dyer 394 29 25 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Stacy Cook 398 26 31 27:26.9 8:51/M
4 Katie Lamoreaux 386 26 79 44:22.1 14:19/M
5 Sarah Smith 372 28 81 45:11.2 14:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Lamkin 392 30 22 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Paula Pennala 362 33 60 38:12.3 12:19/M
3 Lois Joys 345 34 66 39:37.2 12:47/M
4 Alecia Desjardins 412 33 74 41:44.4 13:28/M
5 Elizabeth Hager 401 30 95 56:45.2 18:18/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 381 33 2 18:06.7 5:50/M
2 Bryan Hager 400 31 27 26:47.6 8:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Breidinger 379 39 17 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Carrie Newstead 355 36 30 27:21.8 8:49/M
3 Vickie Hoffman 388 37 35 28:34.3 9:13/M
4 Jennifer Byrd 332 39 36 28:45.5 9:16/M
5 Bridgett Alexander 378 36 42 31:00.0 10:00/M
6 Liz Stamm 373 39 58 38:03.6 12:16/M
7 Brenda Hively 343 38 63 38:34.3 12:26/M
8 Molly Burk 329 38 70 41:18.3 13:19/M
9 Erin Krywko 348 36 97 57:16.7 18:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hively 344 39 6 21:08.2 6:49/M
2 Spencer Breidinger 380 39 9 22:32.9 7:16/M
3 Derek Docusen 417 39 11 22:48.7 7:21/M
4 Brian Byrd 331 35 47 32:20.6 10:26/M
5 Aaron Lamkin 390 38 50 33:43.5 10:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Lichiello 389 42 34 28:07.7 9:04/M
2 Kim McKenzie 351 42 40 29:23.2 9:29/M
3 Kristen Soth 397 40 45 31:52.9 10:17/M
4 Carolyn Henry 405 41 92 55:22.1 17:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Newstead 356 40 4 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Paul McClorey 426 43 28 26:53.3 8:40/M
3 Keith Soth 382 44 33 27:36.0 8:54/M
4 Sam Bosschesec 428 41 56 36:22.8 11:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Daavettila 335 47 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
2 Candy Vansickle 375 47 75 41:47.4 13:29/M
3 Cherie Sundbers 413 46 84 47:16.5 15:15/M
4 Wooten 376 46 87 47:24.3 15:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 383 46 14 23:57.3 7:44/M
2 Paul Pominnille 422 45 20 24:41.1 7:58/M
3 Jim Zittel 408 49 26 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Dan Bergin 421 48 55 34:51.7 11:15/M
5 Don Bignall 425 47 57 37:37.1 12:08/M
6 Terry Fassero 340 48 80 45:00.9 14:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Myles 384 50 46 32:18.0 10:25/M
2 Ann Baca 328 51 48 32:41.9 10:33/M
3 Lori Ruhlig 369 54 77 44:05.3 14:13/M
4 Deb Fassero 339 51 86 47:17.8 15:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor 334 53 5 20:40.6 6:40/M
2 Phil Debrie 410 51 10 22:44.0 7:20/M
3 John Baca 327 51 76 41:49.1 13:29/M
4 Morgan La Pan 377 52 93 55:54.3 18:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Holman 387 58 39 29:15.5 9:26/M
2 Bev Smith 371 56 82 45:12.1 14:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Constantine 409 59 24 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 John Pratt 368 55 73 41:43.2 13:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 419 62 18 24:34.6 7:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder 341 60 23 25:47.3 8:19/M

Male 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 361 71 49 33:22.2 10:46/M
2 Harrison Hensley 342 79 61 38:25.3 12:24/M