2012 CSAA Championships

back to results

May. 22, 2012

2012 CSAA Championships
Lakeview High School
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 09:22 PM
CSAA Championships - 5/22/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Lakeview High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Mydrisha Big Rapids 13.76Q 3
2 Tarras, Nele Lakeview 13.79Q 2
3 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 13.89Q 1
4 Bearup, Payton Holton 13.77Q 3
5 Hutchins, Stephanie Big Rapids 13.99Q 2
6 Gonzalez, Sara Chippewa Hil 14.06Q 1
7 Parks, Gwen Central Mont 14.23q 3
8 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 14.25q 2
9 Lewis, Jheresa Big Rapids 14.30 3
10 Davis, Rachel Central Mont 14.31 1
11 Hein, Ashleigh Chippewa Hil 14.62 2
12 Sutherland, Cierra Central Mont 14.70 3
13 Foster, Jessica Holton 14.88 3
14 Williams, Katelyn White Cloud 14.92 1
15 Kinsey, Marie Reed City 15.15 1
16 Church, Bethany Reed City 15.16 2
17 Bowers, Hollie Morley-Stanw 15.20 1
18 Haug, Patricia Holton 15.37 2
19 Plewinski, Christie Hesperia 15.87 2
20 Arnold, Dana Hesperia 16.14 1
21 Barnes, Jessica White Cloud 16.28 3
22 Manchip, Miranda White Cloud 16.68 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Mydrisha Big Rapids 13.40 10
2 Hutchins, Stephanie Big Rapids 13.51 8
3 Tarras, Nele Lakeview 13.54 6
4 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 13.65 4
5 Bearup, Payton Holton 13.80 2
6 Parks, Gwen Central Mont 13.94 1
7 Gonzalez, Sara Chippewa Hil 13.98
8 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 14.29

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Alex Lakeview 27.62Q 2
2 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 27.82Q 1
2 Michell, Samantha Reed City 27.82Q 3
4 Brown, Jamillah Big Rapids 27.66Q 2
5 Sanders, Tasha Lakeview 28.12Q 3
6 Bearup, Payton Holton 28.28Q 1
7 Yates, Jacklyn Hesperia 27.93q 2
8 Rae, Katie Big Rapids 28.52q 3
9 Davis, Rachel Central Mont 28.73 1
10 Gonzalez, Sara Chippewa Hil 28.88 1
11 Tracy, Desaray Hesperia 29.36 2
12 Weaver, Rachel White Cloud 29.56 1
13 Lewis, Jheresa Big Rapids 29.95 3
14 Ruggles, Alyssa Central Mont 30.08 3
15 Latsch, Megan Holton 30.71 1
16 Miller, Tayler Central Mont 30.85 1
17 Kinsey, Marie Reed City 31.40 2
18 Foster, Jessica Holton 31.62 3
19 Turner, Brianna Hesperia 32.40 2
20 jim, angel Lakeview 32.54 3
21 Arnold, Bethany Reed City 36.97 2
22 Barnes, Jessica White Cloud 38.29 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michell, Samantha Reed City 26.32 10
2 King, Alex Lakeview 27.64 8
3 Sheaffer, Jacki Chippewa Hil 28.09 6
4 Bearup, Payton Holton 28.57 4
5 Rae, Katie Big Rapids 28.92 2
6 Sanders, Tasha Lakeview 30.47 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 1:01.28 3 10
2 Anderson, Emonee Chippewa Hil 1:03.30 3 8
3 Sanders, Tasha Lakeview 1:03.88 3 6
4 Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 1:04.04 3 4
5 Reed, Desiree White Cloud 1:06.25 3 2
6 Ruggles, Alyssa Central Mont 1:06.83 3 1
7 Chrispell, Sophia White Cloud 1:07.14 3
8 Starck, Elyse Morley-Stanw 1:07.51 3
9 Davarpanah, Annalisa Lakeview 1:14.37 2
10 Jaquays, Lauren Lakeview 1:16.26 2
11 Tozer, Mary Hesperia 1:18.51 2
12 DeVries, Kelsey Morley-Stanw 1:18.80 2
13 Kinsey, Marie Reed City 1:20.74 2
14 Haug, Patricia Holton 1:21.13 2
15 Arnold, Bethany Reed City 1:22.43 2
16 Kehr, Shayla Reed City 1:29.15 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 2:24.17 10
2 Kinnally, Chloe Big Rapids 2:27.09 8
3 Bates, Gabbie Hesperia 2:27.53 6
4 Schafer, Kylie Chippewa Hil 2:31.24 4
5 Day, Brooke Big Rapids 2:36.91 2
6 McGowan-Stinski, Maggie Morley-Stanw 2:42.46 1
7 Rodriguez, Noemi White Cloud 2:50.50
8 Jones, Ashton Morley-Stanw 3:03.86
9 Curtis, Kaylyn Morley-Stanw 3:13.74
10 Wheeler, Bethany Central Mont 3:14.08

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chippewa Hil 5:22.28 10
2 Kinnally, Chloe Big Rapids 5:30.88 8
3 Bates, Gabbie Hesperia 5:36.83 6
4 Starck, Emily Chippewa Hil 5:38.46 4
5 Day, Brooke Big Rapids 5:43.26 2
6 Dennis, Courtney Chippewa Hil 6:15.74 1
7 Rodriguez, Noemi White Cloud 6:26.80
8 Karwoski, Ann Central Mont 6:30.55
9 Jones, Ashton Morley-Stanw 7:00.45
10 Wheeler, Bethany Central Mont 7:09.10
11 Wyels, Kayla White Cloud 7:23.97

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rumsey, Alexa Hesperia 11:21.06 10
2 Aslakson, Donna Hesperia 12:09.68 8
3 Starck, Emily Chippewa Hil 12:23.91 6
4 Cooper, Kazia Chippewa Hil 13:53.59 4
5 Bala, Danielle White Cloud 15:05.85 2
6 Bates, Lexi Lakeview 15:25.07 1
7 Wyels, Kayla White Cloud 15:50.90
8 Kosten, Kalia Central Mont 15:53.66

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, LaShae Central Mont 15.72Q 1
2 Michell, Samantha Reed City 16.37Q 2
3 King, Alex Lakeview 15.91Q 1
4 Wallstead, Mandy Holton 17.69Q 2
5 Reyes, Riley Chippewa Hil 17.88Q 2
6 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 18.20Q 1
7 Underhill, Christen Morley-Stanw 19.26Q 2
8 Griffes, Kadie White Cloud 19.54Q 1
9 DePue, Christa Central Mont 19.55 2
10 Wiseman, Haley Hesperia 19.73 1
11 Latsch, Megan Holton 20.82 2
12 Thornton, Drue Chippewa Hil 20.86 2
13 Bieri, Alex Hesperia 21.27 2
14 Youngs, McKenzie Big Rapids 21.45 1
15 Manchip, Miranda White Cloud 21.59 1
16 Buck, Kathrine Morley-Stanw 21.64 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michell, Samantha Reed City 13.98 10
2 King, Alex Lakeview 15.31 8
3 Wright, LaShae Central Mont 15.53 6
4 Wallstead, Mandy Holton 17.80 4
5 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 18.32 2
6 Reyes, Riley Chippewa Hil 18.75 1
7 Griffes, Kadie White Cloud 20.04
8 Underhill, Christen Morley-Stanw 20.66

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michell, Samantha Reed City 44.43 2 10
2 Umbleby, Larissa Chippewa Hil 51.93 2 8
3 Wright, LaShae Central Mont 53.82 2 6
4 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 53.89 2 4
5 Reyes, Riley Chippewa Hil 54.13 2 2
6 Wiseman, Haley Hesperia 54.13 2 1
7 Harrington, Roxanne Lakeview 55.14 1
8 Latsch, Megan Holton 55.45 2
9 Wimmer, Breanna White Cloud 56.35 2
10 Bieri, Alex Hesperia 57.61 1
11 Underhill, Christen Morley-Stanw 59.50 1
12 DePue, Christa Central Mont 59.84 1
13 Wallstead, Mandy Holton 1:15.56 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 51.57 2 10
1) Hutchins, Stephanie 2) Brown, Jamillah
3) Seath, Ashley 4) Brown, Mydrisha
2 Lakeview 'A' 51.67 2 8
1) Sanders, Tasha 2) King, Alex
3) Outman, Kelee 4) Tarras, Nele
3 Central Montcalm 'A' 53.56 2 6
1) Davis, Rachel 2) Parks, Gwen
3) Wright, LaShae 4) Sutherland, Cierra
4 Chippewa Hills 'A' 54.03 2 4
1) Esch, Arielle 2) Reyes, Riley
3) Sheaffer, Jacki 4) Gonzalez, Sara
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 55.46 2 2
1) McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 2) Gilliam, Amanda
3) Mumby, Brianna 4) Paulson, Andie
6 White Cloud 'A' 55.48 2 1
1) Chrispell, Sophia 2) Wimmer, Breanna
3) Weaver, Rachel 4) Williams, Katelyn
7 Hesperia 'A' 56.17 1
1) Carter, Shandaria 2) Plewinski, Christie
3) Lavin, Paige 4) Purdy-Edgell, Kayla
8 Reed City 'A' 1:02.48 1
1) Church, Bethany 2) Guerin, Miranda
3) Kinsey, Marie 4) Nashed, Remonda
9 Holton 'A' 1:07.95 1
1) Bastos, Ana 2) Chester, Courtney
3) Haug, Patricia 4) Kong, Woojin

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 1:49.49 10
1) Hutchins, Stephanie 2) Brown, Mydrisha
3) Rae, Katie 4) Brown, Jamillah
2 Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:53.55 8
1) Gonzalez, Sara 2) Schafer, Kylie
3) Sheaffer, Jacki 4) Umbleby, Larissa
3 Lakeview 'A' 1:53.69 6
1) Sanders, Tasha 2) Harrington, Roxanne
3) Outman, Kelee 4) Tarras, Nele
4 Hesperia 'A' 1:54.66 4
1) Carter, Shandaria 2) Yates, Jacklyn
3) Purdy-Edgell, Kayla 4) Tracy, Desaray
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:56.61 2
1) Underhill, Christen 2) Mumby, Brianna
3) Paulson, Andie 4) Starck, Elyse
6 White Cloud 'A' 1:57.00 1
1) Chrispell, Sophia 2) Reed, Desiree
3) Williams, Katelyn 4) Wimmer, Breanna
7 Central Montcalm 'A' 1:58.47
1) Davis, Rachel 2) Ruggles, Alyssa
3) Parks, Gwen 4) Sutherland, Cierra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 4:24.00 10
1) Paulson, Andie 2) Mumby, Brianna
3) McGowan-Stinski, Maggie 4) Starck, Elyse
2 White Cloud 'A' 4:25.49 8
1) Chrispell, Sophia 2) Weaver, Rachel
3) Reed, Desiree 4) Wimmer, Breanna
3 Big Rapids 'A' 4:26.21 6
1) Brown, Jamillah 2)
4 Chippewa Hills 'A' 4:28.37 4
1) Anderson, Emonee 2) Reyes, Riley
3) Umbleby, Larissa 4) Schafer, Kylie
5 Holton 'A' 5:01.11 2
1) Bastos, Ana 2) Haug, Patricia
3) Foster, Jessica 4) Bearup, Payton
6 Lakeview 'A' 5:11.08 1
1) Jaquays, Lauren 2) jim, angel
3) Davarpanah, Annalisa 4) Wihler, Katharina

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesperia 'A' 10:05.24 10
1) Aslakson, Donna 2) Bates, Gabbie
3) Zeerip, Lauren 4) Rumsey, Alexa
2 Chippewa Hills 'A' 10:27.44 8
1) Cooper, Kazia 2) Starck, Emily
3) Schafer, Kylie 4) Umbleby, Larissa
3 White Cloud 'A' 12:46.16 6
1) Bala, Danielle 2) Rodriguez, Noemi
3) Wyels, Kayla 4) Williams, Katelyn

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, LaShae Central Mont 5-02.00 10
2 King, Alex Lakeview 5-00.00 8
3 Weaver, Rachel White Cloud J5-00.00 6
4 Anderson, Emonee Chippewa Hil 4-10.00 4
5 Vrbensky, Cassedi Chippewa Hil 4-06.00 2
6 Griffes, Kadie White Cloud J4-06.00 1
7 Latsch, Megan Holton 4-04.00
-- Fessenden, Caitlyn Hesperia NH
-- Rafferty, Tanisha Chippewa Hil NH
-- Seath, Ashley Big Rapids NH
-- Perez, Kassandra Big Rapids NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drouillard, Erin Chippewa Hil 10-00.00 10
2 Paulson, Andie Morley-Stanw 9-06.00 7
2 Mattix, Sarah Lakeview J8-06.00 7
3 Bates, Gabbie Hesperia 8-06.00 4
5 Youngs, McKenzie Big Rapids 7-00.00 1.50
5 Thornton, Drue Chippewa Hil 7-00.00 1.50
7 Bieri, Alex Hesperia J7-00.00
8 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 6-06.00
8 Conley, Britney Big Rapids 6-06.00
10 Griffes, Kadie White Cloud J6-06.00
11 Bala, Danielle White Cloud J6-06.00
-- Parks, Gwen Central Mont NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michell, Samantha Reed City 18-01.00 10
2 Wallstead, Mandy Holton 16-00.00 8
3 Anderson, Emonee Chippewa Hil 15-05.00 6
4 Tarras, Nele Lakeview 15-04.25 4
5 Sutherland, Cierra Central Mont 14-10.00 2
6 Bearup, Payton Holton 14-09.50 1
7 Tracy, Desaray Hesperia 14-04.00
8 Purdy-Edgell, Kayla Hesperia J14-04.00
9 Gilliam, Amanda Morley-Stanw 14-03.00
10 Robison, Corey Chippewa Hil 13-10.50
11 Underhill, Christen Morley-Stanw 13-04.25
12 Griffes, Kadie White Cloud 13-02.75
13 McGowan-Stinski, Eliza Morley-Stanw 13-01.00
14 Perez, Kassandra Big Rapids 13-00.50
15 Foster, Jessica Holton 12-11.25
16 Lavin, Paige Hesperia 12-07.00
17 Esch, Arielle Chippewa Hil 12-06.00
18 Scarfone, Andrea Big Rapids 12-05.75
19 Miller, Tayler Central Mont 12-01.50
20 Miller, Jessi Central Mont 11-04.75
21 Reed, Desiree White Cloud 11-00.00
22 Kehr, Shayla Reed City 10-06.50
23 Wilk, Caitlin White Cloud 9-06.25

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Brooke Hesperia 37-00.50 10
2 O'Brien, Erin Big Rapids 35-08.00 8
3 Robison, Corey Chippewa Hil 32-07.50 6
4 Koepf, Amanda Chippewa Hil 30-03.50 4
5 Lindsey, Morgan Lakeview 29-07.00 2
6 Hall, Cheyenne Big Rapids 29-06.50 1
7 Watson, Breanna Chippewa Hil 28-11.50
8 Smith, Brianna Hesperia 28-01.50
9 Collins, Breanna Central Mont 27-03.00
10 Smith, Kilie Chippewa Hil 26-08.75
11 Church, Bethany Reed City 26-00.25
12 Gilkey, Taylor White Cloud 24-10.50
13 Ellison, Hannah Lakeview 24-07.50
14 Guerin, Miranda Reed City 24-06.00
15 Pendley, Hailey Reed City 24-02.50
16 Burks, Kera Big Rapids 24-01.50
17 Bastos, Ana Holton 24-00.00
18 James, Allyson Central Mont 23-11.00
19 Rider, Leah White Cloud 23-04.50
20 Stewart, Kylie Lakeview 22-07.75
21 Buck, Kathrine Morley-Stanw 20-06.00
22 DeVries, Kelsey Morley-Stanw 20-02.00
23 Segura, Alicia Hesperia 18-06.00
24 Main, Anna White Cloud 16-09.25
25 Chester, Courtney Holton 12-02.25

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starck, Elyse Morley-Stanw 107-05.50 10
2 Robison, Corey Chippewa Hil 107-03.50 8
3 Martin, Brooke Hesperia 100-06.50 6
4 Watson, Breanna Chippewa Hil 88-02.50 4
5 O'Brien, Erin Big Rapids 87-06 2
6 Bastos, Ana Holton 84-04.50 1
7 Drouillard, Erin Chippewa Hil 83-08
8 Rider, Leah White Cloud 78-02
9 Church, Bethany Reed City 77-00
10 Guerin, Miranda Reed City 76-11.50
11 Burks, Kera Big Rapids 76-11
12 Collins, Breanna Central Mont 76-09
13 Koepf, Amanda Chippewa Hil 75-07.50
14 Stewart, Kylie Lakeview 70-08
15 Smith, Brianna Hesperia 70-07
16 Hall, Cheyenne Big Rapids 70-02
17 Miller, Jessi Central Mont 66-10
18 Peacock, Emily Morley-Stanw 65-02
19 Gilkey, Taylor White Cloud 63-02.50
20 Lindsey, Morgan Lakeview 62-04
21 Pendley, Hailey Reed City 59-11
22 James, Allyson Central Mont 59-02.50
23 Kong, Woojin Holton 57-02.50
24 Priebe, Emma Lakeview 47-00
-- Buck, Kathrine Morley-Stanw ND


Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chippewa Hills 153.50 2) Big Rapids 78.50
3) Hesperia 69 4) Lakeview 66
5) Reed City 40 6) Morley-Stanwood 32
6) Central Montcalm 32 8) White Cloud 27
9) Holton 22




Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 09:22 PM
CSAA Championships - 5/22/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Lakeview High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malloy, Steve Morley-Stanw 12.00Q 1
1 Main, Joe Lakeview 12.00Q 1
3 Rasmussen, Tyler Lakeview 12.06Q 2
4 Emerson, Jared Chippewa Hil 12.08Q 3
5 Redman, Hunter White Cloud 12.19Q 2
6 MacLean, Alex Big Rapids 12.21Q 3
7 Doolittle, Trenton Central Mont 12.10q 1
7 Tanis, Zach Lakeview 12.10q 1
9 Foster, Tyler White Cloud 12.22q 2
10 Green, Jon Reed City 12.26q 3
11 Wood, James Chippewa Hil 12.27q 3
12 Helms, Tyler Central Mont 12.30q 1
13 Barnum, Skyler Chippewa Hil 12.31q 3
14 Kailing, Nate Reed City 12.33q 3
15 Salisbury, Brett Hesperia 12.40q 1
16 Kleiner, Colin Hesperia 12.41q 2
17 Boyce-Burden, Tylee Morley-Stanw 12.42 2
18 Schafer, Matt Hesperia 12.64 2
19 Bupp, Montana Central Mont 12.65 2
20 Crowell, John Holton 12.90 1
21 Byrne, Tony Big Rapids 13.19 3
22 Jones, John White Cloud 13.30 1
23 Jones, Lane Morley-Stanw 14.96 2
24 Bruce, Sean Holton 15.62 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson, Jared Chippewa Hil 11.51 2 10
2 Main, Joe Lakeview 11.68 2 8
3 Redman, Hunter White Cloud 11.77 2 6
4 Malloy, Steve Morley-Stanw 11.92 2 4
5 Tanis, Zach Lakeview 11.99 1 2
6 Doolittle, Trenton Central Mont 12.07 1 1
7 Rasmussen, Tyler Lakeview 12.09 2
8 Green, Jon Reed City 12.16 2
9 MacLean, Alex Big Rapids 12.17 2
10 Foster, Tyler White Cloud 12.19 2
11 Kleiner, Colin Hesperia 12.51 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karcher, Trent Chippewa Hil 23.94Q 1
2 Reed, Eric Reed City 24.14Q 2
3 Hanks, Tyler Morley-Stanw 24.25Q 3
4 Main, Joe Lakeview 23.95Q 1
5 Malloy, Steve Morley-Stanw 24.32Q 2
5 Ringlever, Kyle Lakeview 24.32Q 2
7 Chase, Eric Big Rapids 24.56Q 3
8 Voelker, Eric Reed City 24.26q 1
9 Doolittle, Trenton Central Mont 24.59 1
10 Wood, James Chippewa Hil 24.85 3
11 Helms, Tyler Central Mont 24.86 3
12 Smith, Chase Holton 25.01 1
13 Voelker, Kyle Reed City 25.09 1
14 Russell, Eric Chippewa Hil 25.10 3
15 Salisbury, Brett Hesperia 25.19 3
16 Rasmussen, Tyler Lakeview 25.44 2
17 Bupp, Montana Central Mont 25.50 2
18 Hartline, Travis Morley-Stanw 25.92 2
19 Crowell, John Holton 26.91 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Eric Reed City 22.75 10
2 Hanks, Tyler Morley-Stanw 22.90 8
3 Karcher, Trent Chippewa Hil 23.62 6
4 Main, Joe Lakeview 23.82 4
5 Ringlever, Kyle Lakeview 24.53 2
6 Voelker, Eric Reed City 24.56 1
7 Malloy, Steve Morley-Stanw 24.74
8 Chase, Eric Big Rapids 24.97

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanks, Tyler Morley-Stanw 51.09 3 10
2 McGowen, Zack White Cloud 51.11 3 8
3 Oehrli, Joe Reed City 51.23 1 6
4 Prado, Alex Hesperia 52.72 3 4
5 Dukes, Lateer Chippewa Hil 53.92 3 2
6 Nzeza, Rabbani Big Rapids 54.14 2 1
7 Wheeler, Adam Morley-Stanw 54.26 3
8 Painter, David Chippewa Hil 54.76 3
9 Simmons, Kelly Holton 54.80 3
10 Rodriguez, Taylor White Cloud 54.91 2
11 Voelker, Eric Reed City 55.22 2
12 Smith, Lucas Hesperia 55.71 2
13 Munoz, Manuel Lakeview 56.48 2
14 Beckley, Jayson Central Mont 56.53 2
15 Voelker, Kyle Reed City 56.94 2
16 Rodriguez, Brandon White Cloud 57.77 1
17 Betten, Peter Lakeview 57.99 1
18 Wernette, Johnny Chippewa Hil 58.42 2
19 Baker, Duane Holton 58.47 1
20 Myers, Mitchell Central Mont 59.79 1
21 Dorman, River Big Rapids 1:01.65 1
22 Crowell, John Holton 1:02.12 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oehrli, Joe Reed City 2:00.67 10
2 Parrish, Matt Morley-Stanw 2:01.50 8
3 Smith, Travess Hesperia 2:05.85 6
4 Simmons, Kelly Holton 2:10.25 4
5 Heberling, Brent Big Rapids 2:10.97 2
6 Wyels, Mike White Cloud 2:11.81 1
7 Cook, Dillon Hesperia 2:12.41
8 Corey, Jacob Big Rapids 2:12.46
9 Dey, Mason Chippewa Hil 2:12.64
10 Smith, Lucas Hesperia 2:12.68
11 Piatt, Charles Chippewa Hil 2:15.41
12 Morris, Ryan Morley-Stanw 2:16.00
13 Burgess, Thomas Big Rapids 2:16.39
14 King, Zack Chippewa Hil 2:18.12
15 Kellogg, Kris Reed City 2:18.15
16 Schumacker, Brandon White Cloud 2:19.75
17 Dean, Robert Morley-Stanw 2:19.93
18 Bailey, Steven White Cloud 2:22.03
19 Barnwell, Mason Central Mont 2:22.56
20 Daggett, Aaron Central Mont 2:23.03
21 Baker, Duane Holton 2:28.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oehrli, Joe Reed City 4:26.70 10
2 Ruiz, Clark Big Rapids 4:29.12 8
3 Cherry, Jeff Hesperia 4:43.24 6
4 Heberling, Brent Big Rapids 4:45.41 4
5 Shaffer, Ben Big Rapids 4:49.36 2
6 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 4:49.78 1
7 Schnick, Trever Lakeview 4:52.46
8 Morris, Ryan Morley-Stanw 5:00.43
9 Wyels, Mike White Cloud 5:03.10
10 King, Caden Central Mont 5:06.28
11 Walker, Drake Reed City 5:07.28
12 Bieri, Mike Hesperia 5:07.38
13 Bergey, Zach Morley-Stanw 5:08.97
14 Smith, Chase Holton 5:13.81
15 Kellogg, Kris Reed City 5:14.30
16 Bailey, Steven White Cloud 5:17.36
17 Wood, Alex Chippewa Hil 5:22.02
18 Clark, Josh White Cloud 5:28.43
19 Daggett, Aaron Central Mont 5:28.80
20 Almond, Matt Holton 5:29.25
21 Oates, Jim Chippewa Hil 5:39.59
22 Cornell, Devin Lakeview 5:39.88
23 Burton, Grant Chippewa Hil 6:08.40
24 Almond, Joey Holton 6:22.35

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruiz, Clark Big Rapids 9:54.49 10
2 Cherry, Jeff Hesperia 10:20.78 8
3 Zagacki, Chad Reed City 10:23.59 6
4 Shaffer, Ben Big Rapids 10:44.46 4
5 Bolton, Michael Hesperia 10:51.89 2
6 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 10:56.49 1
7 Winslow, Chris Big Rapids 10:56.89
8 Schnick, Trever Lakeview 10:59.91
9 King, Caden Central Mont 11:28.07
10 Weeks, Caydon Morley-Stanw 11:38.98
11 Bergey, Zach Morley-Stanw 11:46.73
12 Clark, Josh White Cloud 12:06.20
13 Green, Christian White Cloud 12:23.30
14 Johnson, Jack Chippewa Hil 12:25.38
15 McGahey, Matt Reed City 12:35.64
16 Almond, Matt Holton 12:38.58
17 Cornell, Devin Lakeview 13:39.20
18 Elliot, Kyle Holton 14:03.41
19 Almond, Joey Holton 14:29.68

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 16.81Q 1
2 Mahaffey, Andrew Chippewa Hil 17.44Q 2
3 McCuaig, Travis Morley-Stanw 17.80Q 3
4 Dykstra, David White Cloud 16.98Q 1
5 Lance, Robert White Cloud 17.53Q 2
6 McCullough, Shawn Hesperia 19.19Q 3
7 Saladin, Corey Reed City 18.42q 2
8 Lalk, Nathan Chippewa Hil 18.53q 1
9 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 19.46 3
10 Gossett, Quentin Chippewa Hil 19.92 2
11 Wyatt, Robert Central Mont 19.94 2
12 Schultz, Trent Lakeview 20.01 1
13 Schwartz, Kolter Lakeview 20.37 3
14 Klug, Robert Central Mont 20.68 1
15 Patterson, Nolan Reed City 20.81 3
16 Woytik, Dylan White Cloud 20.96 1
17 Rosema, Hunter Hesperia 22.47 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCuaig, Travis Morley-Stanw 15.86 10
2 Dykstra, David White Cloud 16.13 8
3 Mahaffey, Andrew Chippewa Hil 16.50 6
4 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 16.96 4
5 Lance, Robert White Cloud 17.40 2
6 Saladin, Corey Reed City 17.88 1
7 Lalk, Nathan Chippewa Hil 18.44
8 McCullough, Shawn Hesperia 19.02

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCuaig, Travis Morley-Stanw 40.48 3 10
2 Emerson, Jared Chippewa Hil 41.06 3 8
3 Wood, Dillon Lakeview 41.89 3 6
4 Mahaffey, Andrew Chippewa Hil 44.15 3 4
5 Dykstra, David White Cloud 44.57 3 2
6 Lance, Robert White Cloud 44.93 3 1
7 McCullough, Shawn Hesperia 45.14 2
8 Saladin, Corey Reed City 46.08 2
9 Smith, Chase Holton 46.43 3
10 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 46.68 3
11 Woytik, Dylan White Cloud 47.39 2
12 Schwartz, Kolter Lakeview 48.20 2
13 Voelker, Eric Reed City 48.83 2
14 Patterson, Nolan Reed City 49.00 1
15 Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 49.75 2
16 Lalk, Nathan Chippewa Hil 50.25 2
17 Wyatt, Robert Central Mont 50.75 1
18 Klug, Robert Central Mont 52.28 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chippewa Hills 'A' 44.75 10
1) Barnum, Skyler 2) Karcher, Trent
3) Mahaffey, Andrew 4) Emerson, Jared
2 Lakeview 'A' 45.16 8
1) Main, Joe 2) Wood, Dillon
3) Ringlever, Kyle 4) Tanis, Zach
3 Big Rapids 'A' 45.32 6
1) Baldwin, Nick 2) Metoki, Sonny
3) MacLean, Alex 4) Boyd, Eric
4 Hesperia 'A' 46.86 4
1) Olson, Elijah 2) Graham, Eldon
3) Kleiner, Colin 4) Salisbury, Brett
5 Central Montcalm 'A' 46.87 2
1) Morris, Garrett 2) Helms, Tyler
3) Bupp, Montana 4) Doolittle, Trenton
6 White Cloud 'A' 46.96 1
1) Dykstra, David 2) Foster, Tyler
3) Gingrich, Chris 4) Jones, John
7 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 47.85
1) Boyce-Burden, Tylee 2) Olds, Josh
3) Malloy, Steve 4) Hartline, Travis
8 Reed City 'A' 55.90
1) Bradford, Eric 2) Reed, Eric
3) Bradford, Michael 4) Green, Jon

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed City 'A' 1:32.98 10
1) Bradford, Eric 2) Reed, Eric
3) Voelker, Eric 4) Bradford, Michael
2 Lakeview 'A' 1:32.98 8
1) Main, Joe 2) Wood, Dillon
3) Ringlever, Kyle 4) Tanis, Zach
3 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:33.00 6
1) Wheeler, Adam 2) Parrish, Matt
3) Hanks, Tyler 4) Malloy, Steve
4 Big Rapids 'A' 1:34.83 3
1) Baldwin, Nick 2) Nzeza, Rabbani
3) Boyd, Eric 4) Metoki, Sonny
4 Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:34.83 3
1) Emerson, Jared 2) Mahaffey, Andrew
3) Dukes, Lateer 4) Karcher, Trent
6 White Cloud 'A' 1:35.93 1
1) Dykstra, David 2) McGowen, Zack
3) Foster, Tyler 4) Redman, Hunter
7 Central Montcalm 'A' 1:39.70
1) Beckley, Jayson 2) Doolittle, Trenton
3) Helms, Tyler 4) Morris, Garrett
8 Hesperia 'A' 1:40.22
1) Graham, Eldon 2) Kleiner, Colin
3) Salisbury, Brett 4) Rumsey, Jeff

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed City 'A' 3:30.94 10
1) Bradford, Eric 2) Reed, Eric
3) Bradford, Michael 4) Oehrli, Joe
2 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 3:33.45 8
1) Wheeler, Adam 2) Parrish, Matt
3) Hartline, Travis 4) Hanks, Tyler
3 White Cloud 'A' 3:37.55 6
1) Foster, Tyler 2) McGowen, Zack
3) Rodriguez, Taylor 4) Redman, Hunter
4 Chippewa Hills 'A' 3:39.21 4
1) Painter, David 2) Russell, Eric
3) Dey, Mason 4) Dukes, Lateer
5 Big Rapids 'A' 3:42.26 2
1) Chase, Eric 2) Nzeza, Rabbani
3) Metoki, Sonny 4)
6 Lakeview 'A' 3:52.92 1
1) Betten, Peter 2) Tanis, Zach
3) Munoz, Manuel 4) Ringlever, Kyle
7 Central Montcalm 'A' 4:03.11
1) Barnwell, Mason 2) Myers, Mitchell
3) Beckley, Jayson 4) Beach, Jordan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hesperia 'A' 8:22.87 10
1) Prado, Alex 2) Cook, Dillon
3) Cherry, Jeff 4) Smith, Travess
2 Big Rapids 'A' 8:27.97 8
1) Heberling, Brent 2) Corey, Jacob
3) Shaffer, Ben 4) Ruiz, Clark
3 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 8:46.75 6
1) Dean, Robert 2) Morris, Ryan
3) Weeks, Caydon 4) Parrish, Matt
4 Chippewa Hills 'A' 8:50.98 4
1) Painter, David 2) Wernette, Johnny
3) Dey, Mason 4) Piatt, Charles
5 Reed City 'A' 8:59.33 2
1) Kehr, Adam 2) Walker, Drake
3) Kellogg, Kris 4) Zagacki, Chad
6 Holton 'A' 9:03.89 1
1) Baker, Duane 2) Sova, Derek
3) Simmons, Kelly 4) Almond, Matt
7 White Cloud 'A' 9:14.77
1) Bailey, Steven 2) Schumacker, Brandon
3) Clark, Josh 4) Wyels, Mike

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCuaig, Travis Morley-Stanw 6-02.00 10
2 Wheeler, Adam Morley-Stanw J6-02.00 8
3 Woodruff, Collin Lakeview 6-00.00 6
4 Kailing, Nate Reed City 5-08.00 4
5 Painter, David Chippewa Hil J5-08.00 2
6 Vanpatton, Shane Lakeview J5-08.00 0.50
6 Allen, Joe Hesperia J5-08.00 0.50
8 Hartline, Travis Morley-Stanw 5-06.00
9 Barnwell, Mason Central Mont J5-06.00
10 Patterson, Nolan Reed City 5-04.00
11 Dukes, Lateer Chippewa Hil 5-02.00
12 Behrenwald, Jacob Lakeview 5-00.00
12 Wernette, Johnny Chippewa Hil 5-00.00
-- Jones, John White Cloud NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krager, Jeffrey Big Rapids 12-00.00 10
2 Root, Brad Lakeview J12-00.00 8
3 Voelker, Kyle Reed City 11-00.00 6
4 Humphery, Trevor Chippewa Hil J11-00.00 4
5 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw J11-00.00 2
6 Stout, Alex White Cloud J11-00.00 1
7 Guibord, Tristan Big Rapids 10-06.00
8 Betten, Peter Lakeview J10-06.00
9 Wernette, Johnny Chippewa Hil 10-00.00
10 MacLean, Alex Big Rapids J10-00.00
11 Langlois, Dylan Reed City 9-06.00
12 Grieser, Terry Lakeview 9-00.00
12 Wernette, Zach Chippewa Hil 9-00.00
14 MacDonald, Ian Reed City 8-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Dillon Lakeview 22-01.25 10
2 Karcher, Trent Chippewa Hil 20-02.50 8
3 McCuaig, Travis Morley-Stanw 20-01.75 6
4 Bradford, Michael Reed City 20-01.25 4
5 Bradford, Eric Reed City 19-05.50 2
6 Vanpatton, Shane Lakeview 18-08.50 1
7 Howard, Mike Big Rapids 17-08.25
8 Kailing, Nate Reed City 17-06.00
9 Schultz, Trent Lakeview 17-03.75
10 Allen, Joe Hesperia 16-11.25
11 Rodriguez, Brandon White Cloud 16-05.25
12 Gingrich, Chris White Cloud 16-01.25
13 Gossett, Quentin Chippewa Hil 16-00.25
14 Bupp, Montana Central Mont 15-10.75
15 Wernette, Zach Chippewa Hil 15-06.00
16 Beckley, Jayson Central Mont 15-05.25
17 McCullough, Shawn Hesperia 14-07.75
18 Jones, Lane Morley-Stanw 13-05.25
19 Wyatt, Robert Central Mont 12-00.75
20 Elliot, Kyle Holton 10-03.75

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kailing, Nate Reed City 47-02.25 10
2 Boyce-Burden, Tylee Morley-Stanw 47-01.00 8
3 Wilcox, Tyler Morley-Stanw 46-02.25 6
4 Antes, Brandon Central Mont 42-09.00 4
5 Barron, Alex Chippewa Hil 42-07.25 2
6 Merrill, Quinton Chippewa Hil 41-05.25 1
7 Loomis, Tyler Chippewa Hil 40-05.50
8 Smith, Tyler White Cloud 40-00.50
9 McIntyer, Shalen Big Rapids 39-06.75
10 Ward, Gus Lakeview 39-06.25
11 Addis, Mike White Cloud 38-10.25
12 Morris, Garrett Central Mont 38-08.50
13 Graham, Eldon Hesperia 38-07.50
14 Bennett, Nathan Holton 38-05.75
15 Byrne, Tony Big Rapids 38-03.00
16 Tanis, Matt White Cloud 38-01.50
17 Hammersley, Andrew Hesperia 37-10.00
18 Bruce, Sean Holton 37-00.25
19 Green, Jon Reed City 36-06.50
20 Saladin, Ridge Reed City 36-01.00
21 Schwartz, Kolter Lakeview 35-10.50
22 Kindlle, Cory Central Mont 34-11.75
23 Taylor, Dominick Big Rapids 33-01.50
24 Peacock, Dillon Morley-Stanw 29-07.25

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilcox, Tyler Morley-Stanw 143-02 10
2 Tanis, Matt White Cloud 125-07 8
3 Betham, Jordan Lakeview 125-04 6
4 Graham, Eldon Hesperia 123-00 4
5 Smith, Tyler White Cloud 122-09 2
6 Morris, Garrett Central Mont 121-10 1
7 Taylor, Dominick Big Rapids 118-09.50
8 Green, Jon Reed City 113-01
9 Schwartz, Kolter Lakeview 112-05
10 Boyce-Burden, Tylee Morley-Stanw 112-02
11 Merrill, Quinton Chippewa Hil 111-06.50
12 Sherman, Jeff Chippewa Hil 109-09
13 Barron, Alex Chippewa Hil 108-11
14 Bruce, Sean Holton 108-06
15 Gilbert, Bobby Big Rapids 106-07
16 Addis, Mike White Cloud 105-10
17 Hammersley, Andrew Hesperia 103-00
18 Saladin, Ridge Reed City 99-11
19 Bennett, Nathan Holton 99-07
20 Spiech, Steve Morley-Stanw 98-10
21 Ward, Gus Lakeview 92-10.50
22 McIntyer, Shalen Big Rapids 90-04.50
23 Kindlle, Cory Central Mont 88-04
24 Patterson, T.J. Reed City 85-00



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morley-Stanwood 120 2) Reed City 92
3) Chippewa Hills 74 4) Lakeview 70.50
5) Big Rapids 60 6) Hesperia 50.50
7) White Cloud 47 8) Central Montcalm 8
9) Holton 5