2012 Big 16 Conference Championships

back to results

May. 22, 2012

2012 Big 16 Conference Championships
Lakeview High School
Battle Creek
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 09:54 PM
Big 16 Conference Championships - 5/22/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Battle Creek Lakeview High School
Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jamaal K Central 11.15Q 1
2 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 11.32Q 4
3 Johnson, Damian BC Central 11.37Q 5
4 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 11.48Q 3
5 McDonald, Preston Lakeview 11.68Q 2
6 Moody, Amaad BC Central 11.31Q 1
7 Odi, Norell Portage Nort 11.42Q 4
8 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix 11.46Q 5
9 Delk, Branden K Central 11.55Q 3
10 Phillips, Travon K Central 11.71Q 2
11 Sanders, Derrick Portage Nort 11.53Q 1
12 James, De'Juan Portage Cent 11.54Q 4
13 Jones, Kenny K Central 11.61Q 3
14 Effa, Sam Stevensville 11.64Q 5
15 Maher, Max Sturgis 11.88Q 2
16 Borden, Clark Coldwater 11.60q 4
17 Tatum, Travon Lakeview 11.64 1
18 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 11.66 5
19 Blanchard, Lucas Marshall 11.69 5
20 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 11.80 4
21 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 11.83 5
21 Mills, Josh Loy Norrix 11.83 1
23 McNichols, Anthony Harper Creek 11.86 3
24 Myers, Marquees Sturgis 11.88 3
25 Hedden, Kyle Mattawan 11.93 4
26 Thompson, Michael BC Central 11.94 3
27 Palmore, Cicone Niles 11.95 2
28 Bradley, Dar'Ryck Lakeview 11.99 2
29 Long, Taylor Richland Gul 12.04 1
30 Branch, Ron Stevensville 12.07 1
31 Stoner, Zach Mattawan 12.09 2
32 Smith, Brandon Harper Creek 12.21 4
33 Hayes, David Niles 12.26 3
34 Zhang, Tom Portage Cent 12.27 3
35 Pothoff, Tyler Coldwater 12.31 4
36 Mohammed, Ahmad Richland Gul 12.60 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Johnson, Damian BC Central 11.11Q 1
2 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 11.14Q 2
3 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 11.12Q 1
4 Thomas, Jamaal K Central 11.15Q 2
5 Moody, Amaad BC Central 11.18Q 1
6 McDonald, Preston Lakeview 11.31Q 2
7 Odi, Norell Portage Nort 11.31Q 1
8 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix 11.32Q 2
9 Delk, Branden K Central 11.33 2
10 Sanders, Derrick Portage Nort 11.42 1
11 Borden, Clark Coldwater 11.47 2
12 Effa, Sam Stevensville 11.50 1
13 Phillips, Travon K Central 11.54 1
14 Maher, Max Sturgis 11.57 1
15 Jones, Kenny K Central 11.69 2
16 James, De'Juan Portage Cent 11.70 2
Preliminaries
17 Tatum, Travon Lakeview
18 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph
19 Blanchard, Lucas Marshall
20 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo
21 Clark, Warren St. Joseph
21 Mills, Josh Loy Norrix
23 McNichols, Anthony Harper Creek
24 Myers, Marquees Sturgis
25 Hedden, Kyle Mattawan
26 Thompson, Michael BC Central
27 Palmore, Cicone Niles
28 Bradley, Dar'Ryck Lakeview
29 Long, Taylor Richland Gul
30 Branch, Ron Stevensville
31 Stoner, Zach Mattawan
32 Smith, Brandon Harper Creek
33 Hayes, David Niles
34 Zhang, Tom Portage Cent
35 Pothoff, Tyler Coldwater
36 Mohammed, Ahmad Richland Gul

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 10.78 10
2 Johnson, Damian BC Central 10.87 8
3 Thomas, Jamaal K Central 11.04 6
4 Moody, Amaad BC Central 11.12 5
5 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 11.13 4
6 Phillips, Davion Loy Norrix 11.35 3
7 McDonald, Preston Lakeview 11.40 2
8 Odi, Norell Portage Nort 11.50 1
Semi-Finals
9 Delk, Branden K Central
10 Sanders, Derrick Portage Nort
11 Borden, Clark Coldwater
12 Effa, Sam Stevensville
13 Phillips, Travon K Central
14 Maher, Max Sturgis
15 Jones, Kenny K Central
16 James, De'Juan Portage Cent

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 23.22Q 1
2 Johnson, Damian BC Central 23.25Q 3
3 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 23.35Q 2
4 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 23.79Q 4
5 Reed, Ben Mattawan 23.44Q 3
6 Phillips, Travon K Central 23.55Q 2
6 Smith, Kevin BC Central 23.55Q 1
8 Liebert, Christopher Portage Nort 24.10Q 4
9 Campbell, Mike Lakeview 23.91Q 2
10 Maher, Max Sturgis 24.06Q 1
11 Holland, Tyler Portage Nort 24.18Q 3
12 Long, Taylor Richland Gul 24.56Q 4
13 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek 24.12Q 1
14 Stoner, Zach Mattawan 24.22Q 2
15 Alexander, Christopher Sturgis 24.33Q 3
16 Thompson, Malik BC Central 24.61Q 4
17 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent 24.16 1
18 Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville 24.67 3
19 Pothoff, Tyler Coldwater 24.74 2
20 Blanchard, Lucas Marshall 24.75 4
21 Branch, Ron Stevensville 24.77 4
22 Nelson, Robert Harper Creek 24.80 2
23 Zhang, Tom Portage Cent 24.88 3
24 Carter, Isaish K Central 24.93 1
25 Blanchard, Bryce Marshall 25.19 2
26 Holbrook, Tanner Coldwater 26.56 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 22.71Q 2
2 Johnson, Damian BC Central 22.89Q 1
3 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 22.79Q 2
4 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 23.00Q 1
5 Reed, Ben Mattawan 23.08Q 1
6 Phillips, Travon K Central 23.35Q 2
7 Liebert, Christopher Portage Nort 23.09Q 1
8 Campbell, Mike Lakeview 23.40Q 2
9 Holland, Tyler Portage Nort 23.10 1
10 Smith, Kevin BC Central 23.57 2
11 Maher, Max Sturgis 23.67 1
12 Alexander, Christopher Sturgis 23.81 2
13 Long, Taylor Richland Gul 24.00 2
14 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek 24.03 1
15 Thompson, Malik BC Central 24.11 1
16 Stoner, Zach Mattawan 24.16 2
Preliminaries
17 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent
18 Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville
19 Pothoff, Tyler Coldwater
20 Blanchard, Lucas Marshall
21 Branch, Ron Stevensville
22 Nelson, Robert Harper Creek
23 Zhang, Tom Portage Cent
24 Carter, Isaish K Central
25 Blanchard, Bryce Marshall
26 Holbrook, Tanner Coldwater

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Andrew Benton Harbo 21.99 10
2 Johnson, Damian BC Central 22.58 8
3 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 22.93 6
4 Reed, Ben Mattawan 23.07 5
5 Campbell, Mike Lakeview 23.26 4
6 Liebert, Christopher Portage Nort 23.28 3
7 Glasper, Amonta BC Central 23.29 2
8 Phillips, Travon K Central 23.30 1
Semi-Finals
9 Holland, Tyler Portage Nort
10 Smith, Kevin BC Central
11 Maher, Max Sturgis
12 Alexander, Christopher Sturgis
13 Long, Taylor Richland Gul
14 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek
15 Thompson, Malik BC Central
16 Stoner, Zach Mattawan

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 50.81 4 10
2 Thomas, Jamaal K Central 50.82 4 8
3 Boykins, Anthony Loy Norrix 50.92 4 6
4 Blue, Alec Portage Nort 51.81 4 5
5 DeVries, Davis Mattawan 51.95 4 4
6 Dewitt, Freedie St. Joseph 52.15 4 3
7 Pelyhes, Matthew Richland Gul 52.82 3 2
8 Ambs, Mike Lakeview 53.11 3 1
9 Harrison, Allen Mattawan 53.54 3
10 Cadena, James Harper Creek 53.56 2
11 Clark, Colby Stevensville 53.70 4
12 Bye, Brandon Portage Nort 53.79 3
13 Watkins, Kylen BC Central 54.05 2
14 Bowser ll, Joe BC Central 54.19 3
15 Mutchler, Ryan Richland Gul 54.21 2
16 Gittinger, Anthony Sturgis 55.08 3
17 Grant, Jeremiah Marshall 55.13 2
18 Root, Alex St. Joseph 55.44 2
19 Aldrich, Cameron Harper Creek 55.48 2
20 Wickline, Eli Sturgis 55.75 1
21 Bouwens, Jesse Marshall 56.18 3
22 Barrera, Nestor Portage Cent 56.64 2
23 Branch, Ron Stevensville 57.11 1
24 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 58.09 2
25 Walls, Ta'Shaun Benton Harbo 58.32 1
26 O'Bryant, Darius K Central 58.47 1
27 Hayward, Cody Coldwater 59.39 1
28 Day, Robert Coldwater 1:07.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley, Scott Lakeview 1:56.37 10
2 Rabe, Luke Portage Nort 1:59.18 8
3 Krug, Scott BC Central 2:02.25 6
4 Penn, Nick Portage Nort 2:03.45 5
5 Williams, Evan Portage Nort 2:04.17 4
6 Moneta, Alex Stevensville 2:04.76 3
7 Maroukis, Spencer Portage Nort 2:05.09 2
8 Zahrt, Tom Richland Gul 2:05.33 1
9 Lowe, Michael Mattawan 2:06.73
10 Curtis, Ryan Richland Gul 2:06.83
11 Sesto, Philip Portage Nort 2:07.19
12 Howson, David Richland Gul 2:07.57
13 Cruz, Parker Marshall 2:07.90
14 Sebring, Jaden Lakeview 2:09.01
15 Taggett, Adam Portage Cent 2:10.66
16 Houle, Joe Mattawan 2:11.51
17 Taylor, London Loy Norrix 2:12.35
18 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 2:13.37
19 Pavlovic, Matthew Portage Cent 2:13.67
20 Bell, Daniel Richland Gul 2:14.25
21 Pierce, Cedric BC Central 2:16.32
22 Rose, Jon Marshall 2:17.38
23 Hart, Kyle Coldwater 2:17.45
24 Berning, Quinton Harper Creek 2:19.16
25 Dohm, Nathan Stevensville 2:19.28
26 Houston, Ceon Loy Norrix 2:27.30
27 Shorter, Dakota K Central 2:30.71
28 Dorgan, Kendrick K Central 2:48.16

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 4:29.91 10
2 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 4:33.31 8
3 Sroczynski, Austin Sturgis 4:36.62 6
4 Sullivan, Alec Portage Nort 4:36.69 5
5 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 4:37.68 4
6 Howson, David Richland Gul 4:38.42 3
7 Cruz, Parker Marshall 4:40.35 2
8 Berry, David St. Joseph 4:41.14 1
9 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 4:41.19
10 Richardson, Benny Mattawan 4:41.78
11 Wynsma, Brandon Richland Gul 4:41.83
12 Brown, Grant Sturgis 4:41.94
13 Taggett, Adam Portage Cent 4:42.17
14 Bell, Aaron Mattawan 4:47.57
15 Butler, Sam Richland Gul 4:49.13
16 Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort 4:49.67
17 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph 4:49.94
18 Vandenheede, Sam Niles 4:51.53
19 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 4:51.73
20 Simon, Jeremy Richland Gul 4:55.23
21 Grohalski, Alex Harper Creek 4:58.12
22 Flowers, Austin Stevensville 4:59.16
23 Gamon, Angel Coldwater 4:59.60
24 McGlynn, Shane Lakeview 5:00.54
25 Herman, Westen Marshall 5:03.40
26 Whise, Nick St. Joseph 5:03.85
27 Baird, Jonathan Stevensville 5:03.99
28 Leonard, Charles Niles 5:11.61
29 Norton, Josh Coldwater 5:16.51
30 Bechtel, Kevin Loy Norrix 5:22.69
31 Scherer, Matt Harper Creek 5:23.22
32 Veeder, Joseph Loy Norrix 5:45.54
33 Dorgan, Kendrick K Central 6:23.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meeker, Thomas Mattawan 9:53.90 10
2 Griffith, Steven Sturgis 9:55.25 8
3 Wuori, Connor Portage Cent 9:58.38 6
4 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 10:01.64 5
5 Wilson, Blake Lakeview 10:03.84 4
6 Chase, Dallas Richland Gul 10:17.08 3
7 Sullivan, Alec Portage Nort 10:18.40 2
8 Grube, Martin Sturgis 10:21.75 1
9 Sly, Samuel Richland Gul 10:23.35
10 Sroczynski, Austin Sturgis 10:24.03
11 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 10:33.03
12 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph 10:35.13
13 Worthington, Brad Portage Cent 10:36.90
14 Butler, Sam Richland Gul 10:49.66
15 Thompson, Colin Marshall 10:56.04
16 Swaton, Kurt Marshall 10:56.32
17 Gamon, Angel Coldwater 11:00.40
18 Wynsma, Brandon Richland Gul 11:03.60
19 Newburn, Chris Harper Creek 11:04.94
20 Vandenheede, Sam Niles 11:07.21
21 Coulston, Stuart Niles 11:07.22
22 Stahl, Terry Sturgis 11:18.92
23 Andrews, Jake Lakeview 11:19.73
24 Flowers, Austin Stevensville 11:20.81
25 Bechtel, Kevin Loy Norrix 11:21.57
26 Richardson, Benny Mattawan 11:22.50
27 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 11:25.59
28 Veeder, Joseph Loy Norrix 11:37.32
29 Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort 11:55.51
30 Littley, Austin Coldwater 12:14.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 15.32Q 1
2 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 16.17Q 2
3 Harris, Diop BC Central 16.27Q 4
4 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 16.39Q 3
5 Emery, Dan Lakeview 16.21Q 1
6 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 16.38Q 2
7 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 16.59Q 4
8 Taylor, Diante BC Central 17.16Q 3
9 Stepter, Lionel Lakeview 16.51Q 1
10 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 16.97Q 2
11 Cunningham, Valorian Loy Norrix 17.01Q 4
12 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 17.26Q 3
13 Drummer, Forest K Central 16.85Q 1
14 Patterson, Roy Niles 17.14Q 2
15 Glasgow, Gerald Sturgis 17.18Q 4
16 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 17.76Q 3
17 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 17.38 4
18 Horn, Tyler Marshall 17.41 2
19 Courtney, Travis Sturgis 17.62 2
20 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 17.79 1
21 Caldwell, Conner Harper Creek 17.91 2
22 Bennett, William Richland Gul 18.05 1
23 Gibson, J. coleman Richland Gul 18.51 4
24 Durham, Zach Mattawan 18.87 3
25 Pothoff, Justin Coldwater 19.07 1
26 Grayson, Andre K Central 19.24 3
27 Wallace, Darvpolis Loy Norrix 20.39 4
28 Bassett, Jacob Mattawan 20.46 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Harris, Diop BC Central 15.08Q 1
2 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 15.29Q 2
3 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 15.51Q 1
4 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 16.15Q 2
5 Emery, Dan Lakeview 15.78Q 1
6 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 16.21Q 2
7 Cunningham, Valorian Loy Norrix 16.07Q 1
8 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 16.25Q 2
9 Stepter, Lionel Lakeview 16.32 2
10 Taylor, Diante BC Central 16.46 1
11 Drummer, Forest K Central 16.58 1
12 Glasgow, Gerald Sturgis 16.87 2
13 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 17.25 1
14 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 17.49 1
15 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 18.83 2
Preliminaries
14 Patterson, Roy Niles
17 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent
18 Horn, Tyler Marshall
19 Courtney, Travis Sturgis
20 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort
21 Caldwell, Conner Harper Creek
22 Bennett, William Richland Gul
23 Gibson, J. coleman Richland Gul
24 Durham, Zach Mattawan
25 Pothoff, Justin Coldwater
26 Grayson, Andre K Central
27 Wallace, Darvpolis Loy Norrix
28 Bassett, Jacob Mattawan

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Diop BC Central 14.68 10
2 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 14.81 8
3 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 14.87 6
4 Emery, Dan Lakeview 15.33 5
5 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 16.09 4
6 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 16.27 3
7 Cunningham, Valorian Loy Norrix 16.30 2
8 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 16.49 1
Semi-Finals
9 Stepter, Lionel Lakeview
10 Taylor, Diante BC Central
11 Drummer, Forest K Central
12 Glasgow, Gerald Sturgis
13 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek
14 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent
15 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 38.84 5 10
2 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 39.22 5 8
3 Washington-Sain, Corey Lakeview 40.63 5 6
4 Graves, Kevin K Central 41.36 5 5
5 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 41.73 5 4
6 Short, Jaquille Marshall 42.22 4 3
7 Fisher, Alec Harper Creek 42.55 4 2
8 Taylor, Diante BC Central 42.63 4 1
9 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 43.28 4
10 Harris, Diop BC Central 43.41 5
11 Faulkner, Kyle St. Joseph 43.61 3
12 Whittaker, Marcus Loy Norrix 43.81 3
13 Whaley, Brian Richland Gul 44.07 3
14 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 44.08 3
15 Nova, Anthony Lakeview 44.12 4
16 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 44.15 4
17 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 44.37 2
18 Owens, Bobby Marshall 44.87 4
19 Wallace, Darvpolis Loy Norrix 45.46 3
20 Morris, James St. Joseph 45.54 2
21 Durham, Zach Mattawan 45.58 2
22 Glasgow, Gerald Sturgis 45.86 2
23 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 45.97 2
23 Bassett, Jacob Mattawan 45.97 1
25 Siegel, Austin Coldwater 46.22 3
26 Madison, Andrew Richland Gul 46.32 3
27 Summey, Luke Sturgis 46.85 1
28 Smith, Logan Harper Creek 47.38 2
29 Patterson, Roy Niles 47.62 4
30 Drummer, Forest K Central 49.32 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Battle Creek Central 'A' 43.29 2 10
1) Glasper, Amonta 2) Harris, Diop
3) Johnson, Damian 4) Moody, Amaad
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 43.79 2 8
1) Delk, Branden 2) Jones, Kenny
3) Thomas, Jamaal 4) Phillips, Travon
3 Portage Northern 'A' 44.31 2 6
1) Sanders, Derrick 2) Liebert, Christopher
3) Holland, Tyler 4) Odi, Norell
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 44.81 2 5
1) Berning, Jordan 2) Johnson, Trevor
3) McNichols, Anthony 4) Lee, Jeff
5 Benton Harbor 'A' 45.14 2 4
1) Ellis, Andrew 2) Franklin, Raheem
3) Taylor, Dreshon 4) Davis, Timothy
6 Niles 'A' 45.16 1 3
1) Knoll, Nick 2) Palmore, Cicone
3) Jones, Ronnie 4) Partee, Brandon
7 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 45.22 2 2
1) Bradley, Dar'Ryck 2) Campbell, Mike
3) McDonald, Preston 4) Tatum, Travon
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 45.28 2 1
1) Effa, Sam 2) Goulooze, Shawn
3) Hardin, K.J. 4) Hoodlebrink, Michael
9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 45.34 1
1) Bridges, Alex 2) Mills, Josh
3) Cunningham, Valorian 4) Phillips, Davion
10 Marshall 'A' 45.47 2
1) Blanchard, Bryce 2) Fountaine, Isaiah
3) Short, Jaquille 4) Blanchard, Lucas
11 Sturgis 'A' 45.71 1
1) Alexander, Christopher 2) Maher, Max
3) Avila, Dante 4) Myers, Marquees
12 Mattawan 'A' 46.29 1
1) DeVries, Jake 2) Hedden, Kyle
3) Stoner, Zach 4) Shannon, Brendon
13 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 46.74 1
1) Long, Taylor 2) Madison, Andrew
3) Bennett, William 4) Mader, Cole
14 Coldwater 'A' 47.12 1
1) Borden, Clark 2) Nagle, Tommy
3) Magocs, Micheal 4) Pothoff, Tyler
15 St. Joseph 'A' 48.81 1
1) Eddie, Dominque 2) Burton, Derek
3) Clark, Warren 4) Shinrock, Mason

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Battle Creek Central 'A' 1:29.93 2 10
1) Glasper, Amonta 2) Moody, Amaad
3) Johnson, Damian 4) Taylor, Diante
2 Portage Northern 'A' 1:31.53 2 8
1) Blue, Alec 2) Liebert, Christopher
3) Holland, Tyler 4) Lipsey, Jacorey
3 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:32.58 2 6
1) Ambs, Brett 2) Tatum, Travon
3) Campbell, Mike 4) Washington-Sain, Corey
4 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:32.80 1 5
1) Ellis, Andrew 2) Johnson, D'Angelo
3) Franklin, Raheem 4) Anderson, Benny
5 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:33.95 1 4
1) Graves, Kevin 2) Delk, Branden
3) Jones, Kenny 4) Phillips, Travon
6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:34.05 2 3
1) Bailey, Mitch 2) Johnson, Trevor
3) Bauserman, Connor 4) Berning, Jordan
7 St. Joseph 'A' 1:34.22 1 2
1) Clark, Warren 2) Mason, Shinrock
3) Gambrell, Justin 4) Shinrock, Mason
8 Sturgis 'A' 1:34.27 1 1
1) Alexander, Christopher 2) Polzin, David
3) Maher, Max 4) Myers, Marquees
9 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:34.43 2
1) Effa, Sam 2) Goulooze, Shawn
3) Hardin, K.J. 4) Hoodlebrink, Michael
10 Mattawan 'A' 1:34.62 1
1) Croy, Josh 2) Reed, Ben
3) DeVries, Davis 4) Harrison, Allen
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:35.61 2
1) Boykins, Anthony 2) Bridges, Alex
3) Cunningham, Valorian 4) Phillips, Davion
12 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 1:36.20 2
1) Long, Taylor 2) Mader, Cole
3) Mutchler, Ryan 4) Pelyhes, Matthew
13 Portage Central 'A' 1:39.46 1
1) Mazer, Tate 2) Rehse, Talis
3) Gabriel, Connor 4) Zhang, Tom
14 Coldwater 'A' 1:41.07 1
1) Borden, Clark 2) Pothoff, Tyler
3) Pothoff, Justin 4) Magocs, Micheal

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 3:22.30 2 10
1) Ambs, Brett 2) Washington-Sain, Corey
3) Ambs, Mike 4) Bradley, Scott
2 Portage Northern 'A' 3:22.40 2 8
1) Blue, Alec 2) Lipsey, Jacorey
3) Liebert, Christopher 4) Rabe, Luke
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:29.43 2 6
1) Bailey, Mitch 2) Berning, Jordan
3) Lightcap, Luke 4) Bauserman, Connor
4 Mattawan 'A' 3:31.51 2 5
1) Burns, Travis 2) DeVries, Davis
3) Hedden, Kyle 4) Croy, Josh
5 Niles 'A' 3:36.36 2 4
1) Knoll, Nick 2) Craig, Sean
3) Bice, Anthony 4) Irby, Quintin
6 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 3:36.87 2 3
1) Pelyhes, Matthew 2) Mutchler, Ryan
3) Bell, Daniel 4) Zahrt, Tom
7 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 3:38.01 1 2
1) Boykins, Anthony 2) Wallace, Darvpolis
3) Bridges, Alex 4) Phillips, Davion
8 Sturgis 'A' 3:42.61 1 1
1) Gittinger, Anthony 2) Jenks, Austin
3) Wickline, Eli 4) Polzin, David
9 St. Joseph 'A' 3:42.84 1
1) Dewitt, Freedie 2) Schaeplein, Josh
3) Rydleski, Tanner 4) Root, Alex
10 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 3:42.96 2
1) Moneta, Alex 2) Goulooze, Shawn
3) Hardin, K.J. 4) Clark, Colby
11 Marshall 'A' 3:45.80 1
1) Banfield, Braden 2) Hautau, Madison
3) Owens, Bobby 4) Bouwens, Jesse
12 Portage Central 'A' 3:50.06 1
1) Barrera, Nestor 2) James, De'Juan
3) Taggett, Adam 4) VanDeWalker, Nick
13 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 3:50.56 1
1) Graves, Kevin 2) Drummer, Forest
3) O'Bryant, Darius 4) Grayson, Andre
14 Coldwater 'A' 4:03.08 1
1) Borden, Clark 2) Magocs, Micheal
3) Day, Robert 4) Hayward, Cody
-- Battle Creek Central 'A' DQ 2
1) Bowser ll, Joe 2) Smith, Kevin
3) Taylor, Diante 4) Watkins, Kylen

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 8:03.66 10
1) Bell, Daniel 2) Howson, David
3) Chase, Dallas 4) Zahrt, Tom
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 8:05.75 8
1) Washington-Sain, Corey 2) Wilson, Blake
3) Evans, Jalen 4) Bradley, Scott
3 Portage Northern 'A' 8:07.41 6
1) Howard, Colin 2) Maroukis, Spencer
3) Rabe, Luke 4) Williams, Evan
4 Mattawan 'A' 8:18.51 5
1) Bell, Aaron 2) Richardson, Benny
3) Meeker, Thomas 4) Lowe, Michael
5 St. Joseph 'A' 8:24.33 4
1) Felton, Charlie 2) Pfahler, Stephen
3) Berry, David 4) Whise, Nick
6 Sturgis 'A' 8:24.52 3
1) Brown, Grant 2) Wickline, Eli
3) Grube, Marten 4) Sroczynski, Austin
7 Niles 'A' 8:24.61 2
1) Vandenheede, Sam 2) Craig, Sean
3) Trujillo, Gabrial 4) Hoppstock, Graham
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 8:43.60 1
1) Moneta, Alex 2) Clark, Colby
3) Baird, Jonathan 4) Flowers, Austin
9 Battle Creek Central 'A' 8:45.32
1) Watkins, Kylen 2) Bowser ll, Joe
3) Krug, Scott 4) Pierce, Cedric
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 8:55.51
1) Aldrich, Cameron 2) Hatch, Brandon
3) Riess, Aaron 4) Fisher, Alec

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Amaad BC Central 6-03.00 10
2 Emery, Dan Lakeview 6-02.00 8
3 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 5-11.00 6
4 Dewitt, Freedie St. Joseph J5-11.00 5
5 Reed, Ben Mattawan 5-09.00 4
6 Glasgow, Gerald Sturgis J5-09.00 3
7 Martin, Michael Lakeview J5-09.00 2
8 Kohanski, Joel Harper Creek 5-06.00 0.50
8 Testolin, Zac Harper Creek 5-06.00 0.50
10 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent J5-06.00
10 Drazin, Keagan Portage Nort J5-06.00
10 Jenks, Austin Sturgis J5-06.00
-- Banfield, Braden Marshall NH
-- Whittaker, Marcus Loy Norrix NH
-- Bouwens, Jesse Marshall NH
-- Holbrook, Tanner Coldwater NH
-- Dorgan, Kendrick K Central NH
-- Watkins, Kylen BC Central NH
-- Mader, Cole Richland Gul NH
-- Durham, Zach Mattawan NH
-- Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville NH
-- Reincke, Shawn Coldwater NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery, Dan Lakeview 15-03.00 10
2 Haughn, Kevin Portage Cent 12-06.00 8
3 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 12-00.00 6
4 Belanger, John Marshall 11-06.00 5
5 Shaw, Tyler Harper Creek J11-06.00 4
6 Stick, Cody Niles 11-00.00 3
7 Woloszyk, Chris Richland Gul J11-00.00 2
8 Kelly, Cody St. Joseph J11-00.00 1
9 Thet, Htay Lakeview J11-00.00
9 Skinner, Jeff Loy Norrix J11-00.00
11 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 10-06.00
11 Fritz, Austin Lakeview 10-06.00
11 Nagle, Tommy Coldwater 10-06.00
11 Jake, Bishop Harper Creek 10-06.00
15 Arthur, Jamin St. Joseph 10-00.00
15 Fisher, Landon Richland Gul 10-00.00
15 Anderson, Dakota Mattawan 10-00.00
-- Bloomberg, Eddy Portage Nort NH
-- Yergeau, Cody Stevensville NH
-- Flowers, Bobby Sturgis NH
-- Tetzloff, Thomas Sturgis NH
-- Watson, Blaze Coldwater NH
-- Karpinski, Paul Portage Nort NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery, Dan Lakeview 21-04.50 10
2 Berning, Jordan Harper Creek 21-02.50 8
3 Cunningham, Valorian Loy Norrix 21-00.00 6
4 Sanders, Derrick Portage Nort 20-11.00 5
5 Boykins, Anthony Loy Norrix 20-08.00 4
6 Bailey, Mitch Harper Creek 20-03.00 3
7 Smith, Kevin BC Central 20-02.00 2
8 Barnes, Ollie K Central J20-02.00 1
9 Fisher, Malcohlm BC Central 19-06.00
10 Fountaine, Isaiah Marshall 19-05.50
11 Tatum, Travon Lakeview 19-03.50
12 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 19-03.00
13 Jones, Cornelous K Central 19-01.50
14 Polzin, David Sturgis 18-11.50
15 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 18-09.50
16 McDonald, Preston Lakeview 18-05.50
17 Gamble, Jawun K Central 18-04.00
17 Magocs, Micheal Coldwater 18-04.00
19 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 18-01.00
20 Dewalt, Deon Lakeview 17-09.00
21 Mahler, Cody St. Joseph 17-08.00
22 Whaley, Brian Richland Gul 17-04.50
23 Jenks, Austin Sturgis 17-04.00
24 Campbell, Mike Lakeview 17-02.00
25 Siegel, Austin Coldwater 17-01.50
26 Croy, Josh Mattawan 17-00.00
27 Short, Jaquille Marshall 16-10.00
28 Caycedo, Angelo Niles 16-01.50
29 Hand, David Richland Gul 15-06.00
-- Seawood, Andrew Stevensville ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeppesen, Nate Portage Cent 56-04.00 10
2 Miller, Drake Sturgis 51-07.50 8
3 Bass, Josh Harper Creek 51-02.50 6
4 Latta, Kelby Harper Creek 49-03.50 5
5 Rangel, Marcos Lakeview 47-06.50 4
6 Seng, Nate Lakeview 45-01.00 3
7 Laws, Malyk BC Central 44-11.50 2
8 Mitchell, Davin St. Joseph 44-05.00 1
9 Scott, Derick Niles 43-03.50
10 Goebel, Patrick Richland Gul 43-02.00
11 Alexander, Quinton K Central 43-01.00
12 Hook, Tom Coldwater 42-11.50
13 Brady, Drew Harper Creek 42-08.50
14 Rogers, Alex Portage Nort 42-00.50
15 Aeschbacher, Will Loy Norrix 42-00.00
16 Herman, Jack Marshall 41-07.00
17 Knapp, Kyle Portage Cent 41-04.50
18 Jullian, Zachery Loy Norrix 40-08.50
19 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 39-11.50
20 Bruckner, Balaj Niles 39-06.00
21 Way, Ethan Richland Gul 38-07.50
22 Cline, Chris Sturgis 38-05.00
23 Phipps, Dylan Coldwater 37-07.00
24 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 37-03.00
25 Yore, Daquarius BC Central 37-00.00
26 Stoltzner, Nick Mattawan 36-07.50
27 McDougall, J.P. Stevensville 36-07.00
28 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort 35-11.00
29 Wells, TJ K Central 34-03.00
30 Hautau, Madison Marshall 33-10.00
31 Welsh, Caleb Mattawan 32-11.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Drake Sturgis 155-00 10
2 Bloch, Jarrod Lakeview 148-00.50 8
3 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 140-06.50 6
4 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 140-06 5
5 Bass, Josh Harper Creek 139-04 4
6 Goebel, Patrick Richland Gul 138-00 3
7 Testolin, Zac Harper Creek 134-08.50 2
8 Aeschbacher, Will Loy Norrix 130-09.50 1
9 Jeppesen, Nate Portage Cent 128-01
10 Yore, Daquarius BC Central 125-03
11 Avello, Sebastion Stevensville 124-09
12 Seng, Nate Lakeview 123-02
13 Rangel, Marcos Lakeview 122-04
14 Capasso, Matt Portage Cent 119-00
15 Cline, Chris Sturgis 117-10
16 Hook, Tom Coldwater 114-09
17 Caldwell, Nathan K Central 114-08
18 Targgart, Logan Coldwater 114-06.50
19 Stoltzner, Nick Mattawan 114-03
20 Buchanan, Markus Loy Norrix 113-08
21 Twilling, Chris Portage Nort 113-06
22 Avial, Alvara Niles 111-11
23 Laws, Malyk BC Central 111-04
24 Nordby, Keegan Mattawan 104-09.50
25 Kennedy, David Niles 104-09
26 Clayton, Nick St. Joseph 104-05
27 Abbott, Alex Portage Nort 103-09
28 Hautau, Madison Marshall 99-02
29 Way, Ethan Richland Gul 98-00
30 Herman, Jack Marshall 90-04


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Battle Creek Lakeview 119 2) Portage Northern 90
3) Battle Creek Central 78 4) Benton Harbor 54
5) Battle Creek Harper Creek 49 5) St. Joseph 49
7) Sturgis 41 8) Mattawan 33
8) Kalamazoo Central 33 10) Portage Central 30
11) Richland Gull Lake 27 12) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24
13) Stevensville Lakeshore 14 14) Niles 12
15) Marshall 10



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 09:54 PM
Big 16 Conference Championships - 5/22/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Battle Creek Lakeview High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 13.03Q 2
2 Taylor, Kirsten Richland Gul 13.25Q 3
3 Smith, Zhana BC Central 13.34Q 1
4 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 13.59Q 4
5 Kannally, Taryn Mattawan 13.36Q 3
6 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 13.39Q 1
7 Wade, Jayla BC Central 13.42Q 2
8 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 13.87Q 4
9 Hunter, Elesha Portage Nort 13.39Q 3
10 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 13.40Q 1
11 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 13.55Q 2
12 Ray, Erica St. Joseph 14.02Q 4
13 Buchanan, Tiera Loy Norrix 13.61Q 1
14 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbo 13.75Q 3
15 Kahler, Darby Coldwater 13.83Q 2
16 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 14.27Q 4
17 Brooks, Chianti Lakeview 13.65 1
18 Magee, Megan Portage Cent 13.70 1
19 Abdul-Muhmin, Salma Portage Cent 13.78 3
20 Battistone, Kelli St. Joseph 13.99 3
21 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 14.36 4
22 Higley, Abbie Richland Gul 14.39 2
23 Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek 14.40 2
24 Bell, Andrea Loy Norrix 14.43 3
25 Sites, McKayla Stevensville 14.67 4
26 Wirth, Savannah Sturgis 15.27 4
27 Bartschke, Haley Stevensville 15.75 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 12.95Q 2
2 Taylor, Kirsten Richland Gul 13.11Q 1
3 Kannally, Taryn Mattawan 13.30Q 1
4 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 13.39Q 2
5 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 13.34Q 1
6 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 13.49Q 2
7 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 13.35Q 1
8 Wade, Jayla BC Central 13.68Q 2
9 Smith, Zhana BC Central 13.38 1
10 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 13.61 1
11 Hunter, Elesha Portage Nort 13.70 2
12 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 13.73 1
13 Kahler, Darby Coldwater 13.89 2
14 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbo 14.04 2
15 Ray, Erica St. Joseph 14.20 2
16 Buchanan, Tiera Loy Norrix 18.88 1
Preliminaries
17 Brooks, Chianti Lakeview
18 Magee, Megan Portage Cent
19 Abdul-Muhmin, Salma Portage Cent
20 Battistone, Kelli St. Joseph
21 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent
22 Higley, Abbie Richland Gul
23 Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek
24 Bell, Andrea Loy Norrix
25 Sites, McKayla Stevensville
26 Wirth, Savannah Sturgis
27 Bartschke, Haley Stevensville

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 12.29 10
2 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 12.66 8
3 Taylor, Kirsten Richland Gul 12.71 6
4 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 12.89 5
5 Kannally, Taryn Mattawan 13.05 4
6 Wade, Jayla BC Central 13.38 3
7 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 13.41 2
8 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 13.48 1
Semi-Finals
9 Smith, Zhana BC Central
10 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent
11 Hunter, Elesha Portage Nort
12 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek
13 Kahler, Darby Coldwater
14 Hadley, Angela Benton Harbo
15 Ray, Erica St. Joseph
16 Buchanan, Tiera Loy Norrix

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Leah BC Central 27.44Q 1
2 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 27.67Q 4
3 Bennett, Champagne Loy Norrix 27.83Q 2
4 Gipson, Alicia Loy Norrix 28.32Q 3
5 Matthies, Hannah Lakeview 27.80Q 1
6 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 27.84Q 2
7 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 28.49Q 3
8 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 28.90Q 4
9 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 27.85Q 1
10 Deboe, Leah Lakeview 28.03Q 2
11 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 28.50Q 3
12 Niefert, Katelyn Portage Nort 29.01Q 4
13 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 28.21Q 2
14 Dos Santos, Keilah Niles 28.47Q 1
15 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 28.51Q 3
16 Prevo, Chardae K Central 29.91Q 4
17 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 28.88 3
18 Hudson, Sasha K Central 29.56 1
19 Higley, Abbie Richland Gul 29.78 2
20 Penny, Sam Harper Creek 29.90 2
21 Metzger, Kelsey Sturgis 30.00 2
22 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph 30.31 4
23 Turner, Grace Richland Gul 30.34 3
24 Nitz, Mollie Stevensville 30.66 1
25 Hillsburg, Lauren Mattawan 30.99 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 27.08Q 1
2 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 27.37Q 2
3 Gipson, Alicia Loy Norrix 27.49Q 2
4 Deboe, Leah Lakeview 27.69Q 1
5 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 27.65Q 2
6 Matthies, Hannah Lakeview 27.90Q 1
7 Ellis, Leah BC Central 27.83Q 2
8 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 28.10Q 1
9 Bennett, Champagne Loy Norrix 28.22 1
10 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 28.23 1
11 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 28.30 2
12 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 28.31 2
13 Dos Santos, Keilah Niles 28.44 2
14 Niefert, Katelyn Portage Nort 28.50 2
15 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 29.35 1
16 Prevo, Chardae K Central 30.85 1
Preliminaries
17 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph
18 Hudson, Sasha K Central
19 Higley, Abbie Richland Gul
20 Penny, Sam Harper Creek
21 Metzger, Kelsey Sturgis
22 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph
23 Turner, Grace Richland Gul
24 Nitz, Mollie Stevensville
25 Hillsburg, Lauren Mattawan

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 25.57 10
2 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 26.51 8
3 Ellis, Leah BC Central 27.20 6
4 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 27.47 5
5 Matthies, Hannah Lakeview 27.52 4
6 Deboe, Leah Lakeview 27.59 3
7 Gipson, Alicia Loy Norrix 27.81 2
8 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 28.19 1
Semi-Finals
9 Bennett, Champagne Loy Norrix
10 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent
11 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis
12 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo
13 Dos Santos, Keilah Niles
14 Niefert, Katelyn Portage Nort
15 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville
16 Prevo, Chardae K Central

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 59.27 4 10
2 Ellis, Leah BC Central 1:00.04 4 8
3 Novar, Erica Harper Creek 1:01.16 4 6
4 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 1:01.31 4 5
5 Davis, Khalidha K Central 1:01.54 4 4
6 Gipson, Alicia Loy Norrix 1:01.87 4 3
7 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 1:02.46 4 2
8 Deboe, Leah Lakeview 1:03.00 3 1
9 Cooper, Chasity K Central 1:04.66 3
9 Kahler, Darby Coldwater 1:04.66 2
11 Huffman, Sarah Marshall 1:04.82 2
12 Barlow, Cassandra Marshall 1:05.35 3
13 Perez, Crystal Lakeview 1:05.73 3
14 Ryan, Olivia Portage Cent 1:05.92 1
15 Goethe, Peyton Mattawan 1:05.97 2
16 Bornemann, Sandra Portage Nort 1:06.00 3
17 Bauer, Kelsey Richland Gul 1:06.11 3
18 Studebaker, Marley Richland Gul 1:06.15 2
19 Schulz, Meghan Harper Creek 1:06.78 1
20 Hayes, Kiara Portage Nort 1:06.86 2
21 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph 1:07.11 2
22 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 1:08.44 4
23 Benedict, Sarah Portage Cent 1:09.06 1
24 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 1:11.09 2
25 Garrison, Rikki Loy Norrix 1:11.10 1
26 Hobson, Raven Sturgis 1:12.68 1
27 Bartschke, Haley Stevensville 1:12.77 1
28 Ashby, Katy Stevensville 1:16.21 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coonrod, Leah Richland Gul 2:24.79 10
2 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 2:25.79 8
3 Davis, Khalidha K Central 2:26.62 6
4 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 2:27.23 5
5 Wheatley, Tevy Marshall 2:27.87 4
6 Tate, Jarecea Lakeview 2:27.97 3
7 Barrus, Shelby Lakeview 2:28.96 2
8 Coay, Sierra Richland Gul 2:29.12 1
9 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 2:29.58
10 Mills, Helena Portage Cent 2:30.78
11 Johnson, Jordan Lakeview 2:31.23
12 Perez, Camila Coldwater 2:31.79
13 Chaffin, Kylee Richland Gul 2:34.06
14 Hubbard, Jade Loy Norrix 2:34.40
15 Brower, Lauren St. Joseph 2:34.95
16 McMullen, Isabel Loy Norrix 2:35.81
17 Rial, Natalie Harper Creek 2:36.65
18 Callahan, Kenzie Harper Creek 2:40.96
19 Burck, Ellie Niles 2:42.72
20 Karnes, Grace Mattawan 2:44.03
21 King, Morgan Mattawan 2:44.66
22 Pavlovic, Carolyn Portage Cent 2:47.34
23 Pierucki, Kellie Coldwater 2:49.29
24 Russell, Corrin Marshall 2:49.60
25 Hein, Libby Niles 2:50.51
26 Coburn, Ceirra Sturgis 2:51.02
27 Manlan, Melissa K Central 2:51.08
28 Fisher, Chauntay BC Central 2:58.44
29 Strouse, Amy Stevensville 2:59.09
30 Sly, Kelsey BC Central 3:00.43
31 Annis, Tara Sturgis 3:15.82

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schott, Becca Coldwater 5:13.17 10
2 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 5:25.43 8
3 Hubbard, Jade Loy Norrix 5:37.54 6
4 Mann, Becca Lakeview 5:38.85 5
5 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 5:38.87 4
6 Carriere, Morgan Mattawan 5:40.02 3
7 Butler, Alison Richland Gul 5:41.69 2
8 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 5:43.36 1
9 Smith, Alaina Mattawan 5:43.63
10 Callahan, Kenzie Harper Creek 5:44.46
11 Dunn, Katelyn Coldwater 5:48.51
12 Reinhold, Hannah Loy Norrix 5:52.98
13 Fell, Jori Richland Gul 5:55.38
14 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 5:57.12
15 Baxter, Sidney Lakeview 6:01.72
16 O'Connor, Jenison Portage Cent 6:03.12
17 Richards, Meghann Harper Creek 6:09.15
18 Schuler, Lauren Sturgis 6:10.43
19 Braasch, Kyra Portage Cent 6:13.16
20 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 6:16.53
21 Carpentar, Bridgette Niles 6:18.63
22 Williams, Maya Marshall 6:19.45
23 Debrabander, Kilee Marshall 6:26.07

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schott, Becca Coldwater 11:40.90 10
2 Keyser, Kelsey Sturgis 12:11.60 8
3 Smith, Alaina Mattawan 12:37.20 6
4 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 12:44.16 5
5 Butler, Alison Richland Gul 12:50.28 4
6 Dorgan, Kelsey Mattawan 12:53.02 3
7 Fell, Jori Richland Gul 12:57.07 2
8 Colquhoun, Gillian Lakeview 12:59.35 1
9 Ellis, Kristen Portage Cent 13:18.47
10 Greathouse, Frances Portage Cent 13:30.47
11 Homer, Kirby Lakeview 13:32.76
12 Moon, Katelyn Portage Nort 13:36.41
13 Segar, Summer Stevensville 13:42.56
14 Schuler, Lauren Sturgis 13:48.36
15 Wheeler, Laura K Central 13:48.75
16 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 14:37.78
17 Hubbard, Brook Harper Creek 15:20.68

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 16.34Q 1
2 Roller, Corinne Richland Gul 17.05Q 2
3 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 17.52Q 3
4 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 16.99Q 1
5 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 17.63Q 3
6 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 18.18Q 2
7 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 17.31Q 1
8 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 17.70Q 3
9 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 18.38Q 2
10 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 17.82Q 1
11 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek 18.48Q 3
12 Green, Kacie Richland Gul 18.68Q 2
13 Schroeder, Danette Sturgis 18.66Q 3
14 Dow, Danae Marshall 18.76Q 2
15 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 18.97Q 1
16 Glenn, Taylor Niles 18.74q 3
17 Pelak, Katie Mattawan 18.93 2
18 Harper, Mariah Coldwater 18.98 1
19 Semler, Lauren Portage Cent 19.21 3
20 Cross, Hannah Mattawan 20.05 1
21 Johnson, Amber Sturgis 20.44 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 16.22Q 2
2 Roller, Corinne Richland Gul 16.53Q 1
3 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 16.61Q 1
4 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 16.78Q 2
5 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 16.83Q 1
6 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 17.37Q 2
7 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 17.25Q 1
8 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 17.39Q 2
9 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 17.38 1
10 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 17.55 2
11 Schroeder, Danette Sturgis 17.86 2
12 Glenn, Taylor Niles 18.10 2
13 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 18.36 1
14 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek 18.42 1
15 Green, Kacie Richland Gul 18.59 2
16 Dow, Danae Marshall 19.52 1
Preliminaries
17 Pelak, Katie Mattawan
18 Harper, Mariah Coldwater
19 Semler, Lauren Portage Cent
20 Cross, Hannah Mattawan
21 Johnson, Amber Sturgis

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 15.64 10
2 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 15.98 8
3 Roller, Corinne Richland Gul 16.25 6
4 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 16.61 5
5 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 17.09 4
6 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 17.14 3
7 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 17.93 2
8 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 21.33 1
Semi-Finals
9 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo
10 Emery, Hannah Lakeview
11 Schroeder, Danette Sturgis
12 Glenn, Taylor Niles
13 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek
14 Rohrig, Brittani Harper Creek
15 Green, Kacie Richland Gul
16 Dow, Danae Marshall

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Krause, Candace Benton Harbo 47.21 3 10
2 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 48.14 3 8
3 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 48.15 3 6
4 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 50.10 3 5
5 Roller, Corinne Richland Gul 50.66 3 4
6 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 51.67 2 3
7 Bonifer, Sydney Harper Creek 51.77 3 2
8 Webb, Chelsea Richland Gul 53.67 2 1
9 Dow, Danae Marshall 53.94 3
10 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 54.80 3
11 Warman, Kelsey Harper Creek 55.06 2
12 Semler, Lauren Portage Cent 55.60 2
13 Glenn, Taylor Niles 55.70 2
14 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 57.32 2
15 Clemens, Allison Coldwater 57.52 2
16 Johnson, Amber Sturgis 58.44 1
17 McMillon, Paige Marshall 59.42 2
18 Rueppel, Anna Sturgis 1:01.60 1
19 Swick, Lauren Coldwater 1:03.10 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 50.87 2 10
1) Niefert, Katelyn 2) Walker, Maurisha
3) Hunter, Elesha 4) Vizard, Natalie
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 51.97 2 8
1) Page, Courtney 2) Wodarczyk, Ellie
3) Miller, Alexandria 4) Herrman, Elisa
3 Portage Central 'A' 52.19 2 6
1) Housler, Mackenzie 2) Thomas, Reinie
3) Magee, Megan 4) Housler, Abby
4 Mattawan 'A' 52.51 2 5
1) Bogema, Meghan 2) Porte, Anna
3) Tyler, Nadia 4) Kannally, Taryn
5 Battle Creek Central 'A' 52.66 2 4
1) Butler, Teayle 2) Smith, Zhana
3) Wade, Jayla 4) Taylor, Jamari
6 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 52.73 2 3
1) Matthies, Hannah 2) Brooks, Chianti
3) Reed, Courtney 4) Niemann, Stephanie
7 St. Joseph 'A' 53.45 2 2
1) Slabbekoorn, Dana 2) Russell, Taylor
3) Ray, Erica 4) Williams, Jazz
8 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 54.77 1 1
1) Scott, Shianna 2) Hodge, Olivia
3) Prevo, Chardae 4) Hudson, Sasha
9 Benton Harbor 'A' 55.08 2
1) Krause, Candace 2) Mickie, Jonshequa
3) Coleman, Justin 4) Hadley, Angela
10 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 55.44 1
1) Webb, Chelsea 2) Studebaker, Marley
3) Higley, Abbie 4) Bauer, Kelsey
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 56.10 1
1) Cushman, Chelsea 2) Rohrig, Brittani
3) Penny, Sam 4) Smith, Chelsea
12 Sturgis 'A' 59.13 1
1) Schroeder, Danette 2) Lindsay, Brianna
3) Wirth, Savannah 4) Stoddard, Maria

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 1:48.08 2 10
1) Brandstatter, Taylor 2) Chaffin, Paige
3) Love, Ashley 4) Green, Lashonda
2 Portage Northern 'A' 1:48.28 2 8
1) Niefert, Katelyn 2) Vizard, Natalie
3) Higgins, Kristen 4) Walker, Maurisha
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:50.03 2 6
1) Sanders, Lexi 2) Miller, Alexandria
3) Herrman, Elisa 4) Page, Courtney
4 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:50.12 2 5
1) Krause, Candace 2) Mickie, Jonshequa
3) Coleman, Justin 4) Hadley, Angela
5 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:50.44 2 4
1) Matthies, Hannah 2) Deboe, Leah
3) Reed, Courtney 4) Perez, Crystal
6 Portage Central 'A' 1:50.94 1 3
1) Housler, Abby 2) Williams, Kaliah
3) Magee, Megan 4) Housler, Mackenzie
7 Battle Creek Central 'A' 1:51.21 1 2
1) Ellis, Leah 2) Smith, Zhana
3) Wade, Jayla 4) Taylor, Jamari
8 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:51.43 2 1
1) Bonifer, Sydney 2) Rial, Natalie
3) Novar, Erica 4) Kerr, Lexus
9 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 1:52.29 2
1) Roller, Corinne 2) Studebaker, Marley
3) Bauer, Kelsey 4) Taylor, Kirsten
10 St. Joseph 'A' 1:53.25 2
1) Smith, Dillan 2) Bennett, Alexcia
3) Ray, Erica 4) Lennartz, Summer
11 Marshall 'A' 1:56.31 1
1) Barlow, Cassandra 2) Huffman, Sarah
3) Dow, Danae 4) Wheatley, Tevy
12 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:59.09 1
1) Williams, Xavyer 2) Hudson, Sasha
3) Prevo, Chardae 4) Scott, Shianna
13 Sturgis 'A' 1:59.75 1
1) Schroeder, Danette 2) Metzger, Kelsey
3) Anderson, Rachel 4) Melchi, Sheyenne
14 Mattawan 'A' 2:01.06 1
1) Cross, Hannah 2) Highhouse, Riley
3) VanGalder, Kaylie 4) Goethe, Peyton

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 4:09.51 2 10
1) Brandstatter, Taylor 2) Chaffin, Paige
3) Green, Lashonda 4) Dos Santos, Keilah
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 4:12.00 2 8
1) Deboe, Leah 2) Reed, Courtney
3) Tate, Jarecea 4) Johnson, Jordan
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:14.51 2 6
1) Bonifer, Sydney 2) Rial, Natalie
3) Novar, Erica 4) Kerr, Lexus
4 Mattawan 'A' 4:15.50 2 5
1) Bogema, Meghan 2) Tyler, Nadia
3) Kannally, Taryn 4) Goethe, Olivia
5 Portage Northern 'A' 4:15.89 2 4
1) Vizard, Natalie 2) Walker, Maurisha
3) Higgins, Kristen 4) Rabe, Ally
6 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 4:19.45 2 3
1) Roller, Corinne 2) Chaffin, Kylee
3) Coay, Sierra 4) Coonrod, Leah
7 St. Joseph 'A' 4:19.63 2 2
1) Bendewald, Rachel 2) Brower, Lauren
3) Smith, Dillan 4) Lennartz, Summer
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:21.89 1 1
1) Wodarczyk, Ellie 2) Miller, Alexandria
3) Ramirez, Kelsey 4) Page, Courtney
9 Marshall 'A' 4:22.84 1
1) Wheatley, Tevy 2) Dow, Danae
3) Huffman, Sarah 4) Barlow, Cassandra
10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 4:26.91 1
1) Gipson, Alicia 2) Bennett, Champagne
3) Reinhold, Hannah 4) Hubbard, Jade
11 Portage Central 'A' 4:32.02 1
1) Jaqua, Madison 2) Mills, Helena
3) Benedict, Sarah 4) Ryan, Olivia
12 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:32.06 1
1) Davis, Khalidha 2) Cooper, Chasity
3) Hudson, Sasha 4) Prevo, Chardae
13 Coldwater 'A' 4:34.81 1
1) Kahler, Darby 2) Ohm, Ellie
3) Schott, Becca 4) Perez, Camila
14 Sturgis 'A' 4:57.48 1
1) Lioy, Jamie 2) Metzger, Kelsey
3) Barfield, McKenna 4) Hobson, Raven

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 9:45.95 10
1) Chaffin, Kylee 2) Coay, Sierra
3) Fell, Jori 4) Coonrod, Leah
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 9:46.12 8
1) Barrus, Shelby 2) Tate, Jarecea
3) Mann, Becca 4) Johnson, Jordan
3 Portage Northern 'A' 10:22.39 6
1) Gercak, Kayla 2) Rabe, Ally
3) Bornemann, Sandra 4) Moon, Katelyn
4 St. Joseph 'A' 10:27.41 5
1) Brower, Lauren 2) Lennartz, Summer
3) Bergman, Katie 4) Bendewald, Rachel
5 Mattawan 'A' 10:32.64 4
1) Carriere, Morgan 2) Karnes, Grace
3) Farrell, Anna 4) King, Morgan
6 Marshall 'A' 10:34.45 3
1) Russell, Corrin 2) Wheatley, Tevy
3) Williams, Maya 4) Debrabander, Kilee
7 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 10:40.28 2
1) Cooper, Chasity 2) Wheeler, Laura
3) Davis, Khalidha 4) Manlan, Melissa
8 Portage Central 'A' 10:53.53 1
1) Mills, Helena 2) Pavlovic, Carolyn
3) Nguyen, Jensine 4) Braasch, Kyra
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 10:55.43
1) Cobb, Abby 2) Carlsen, Jessica
3) Callahan, Kenzie 4) Cable, Alli
10 Niles 'A' 11:29.94
1) Burck, Ellie 2) Hamm, Chealsea
3) Lepel, Amanda 4) Hein, Libby
11 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 11:48.44
1) Segar, Summer 2) Hendley, Sarah
3) Miller, Margret 4) Myers, Jessica

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darling, Kelsey Marshall 5-03.00 10
2 Housler, Abby Portage Cent J5-03.00 8
3 Baker, Miranda Niles 5-01.00 6
4 Calder, Louise Loy Norrix J5-01.00 5
5 Gayda, Allison Lakeview 4-11.00 4
6 Pelak, Katie Mattawan J4-11.00 2
6 Scott, Shianna K Central J4-11.00 2
6 Jaqua, Madison Portage Cent J4-11.00 2
9 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 4-09.00
10 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph J4-09.00
11 Schulz, Meghan Harper Creek 4-06.00
11 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 4-06.00
11 Glenn, Taylor Niles 4-06.00
11 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 4-06.00
11 Huffman, Sarah Marshall 4-06.00
11 Anderson, Rachel Sturgis 4-06.00
11 Rorick, Courtney Richland Gul 4-06.00
11 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 4-06.00
11 Busby, Jhaylee St. Joseph 4-06.00
-- Sly, Kelsey BC Central NH
-- Johnson, Amber Sturgis NH
-- Page, Courtney Stevensville NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 10-00.00 10
2 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph J10-00.00 8
3 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville J10-00.00 6
4 Bonifer, Sydney Harper Creek 9-06.00 5
5 Clemens, Allison Coldwater 9-03.00 4
6 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 9-00.00 3
7 Gaunt, Jordyn Lakeview J9-00.00 2
8 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 8-06.00 1
9 Stacey, Erika Stevensville J8-06.00
9 Johnstone, Sam Stevensville J8-06.00
11 Benedict, Sarah Portage Cent 8-00.00
12 Durm, Allie Niles 7-06.00
12 Battistone, Kelli St. Joseph 7-06.00
12 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 7-06.00
15 Rayner, Maddie Marshall 7-00.00
15 Melchi, Sheyenne Sturgis 7-00.00
15 Stark, Bailey Richland Gul 7-00.00
18 Dennis, Alecia Marshall 6-06.00
18 Haughn, Aubrey Portage Cent 6-06.00
-- Webb, Chelsea Richland Gul NH
-- Garcia, Aimee Portage Nort NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Kirsten Richland Gul 17-07.00 10
2 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 16-05.00 8
3 Walker, Maurisha Portage Nort 16-03.00 6
4 Housler, Abby Portage Cent 15-11.00 5
5 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 15-06.00 4
6 Jaqua, Madison Portage Cent J15-06.00 3
7 Ellis, Leah BC Central 15-05.00 2
8 Bennett, Champagne Loy Norrix 15-04.00 1
9 Scott, Shianna K Central 14-07.00
10 Bornemann, Sandra Portage Nort 14-05.50
11 Matthies, Hannah Lakeview 14-04.00
12 Kannally, Taryn Mattawan 14-02.50
12 Hodge, Olivia K Central 14-02.50
14 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph 14-01.50
15 Campbell, Emily Sturgis 14-00.00
16 Battistone, Mikayla St. Joseph 13-09.00
16 Baker, Miranda Niles 13-09.00
18 Debrabander, Kilee Marshall 13-06.50
19 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 13-05.00
19 Pierucki, Kellie Coldwater 13-05.00
21 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 13-02.50
22 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 13-02.00
23 Rorick, Courtney Richland Gul 13-01.00
24 Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville 12-10.00
24 Schulz, Meghan Harper Creek 12-10.00
26 Perez, Camila Coldwater 12-07.50
27 Anderson, Rachel Sturgis 12-01.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavendar, Danielle Lakeview 35-00.50 10
2 Smith, Kara Niles 34-05.00 8
3 Curley, Tyler Stevensville 33-07.00 6
4 Oppenheim, Ellen St. Joseph 33-01.00 5
5 Bogema, Meghan Mattawan 32-05.00 4
6 Harmon, Haley Coldwater 32-02.50 3
7 Johnson, Daja Lakeview 32-00.00 2
8 Kish, Erica Coldwater 31-06.00 1
9 Wilson, Arline Benton Harbo 31-03.00
10 Avila, Andre Sturgis 31-00.00
11 Dale, Amara K Central 30-10.00
12 Doud, Emma Niles 30-09.00
13 Goff, Megan Harper Creek 30-06.00
14 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 29-04.00
15 Wolf, Shayla Portage Nort 29-01.50
16 Alexander, Makyiyah K Central 28-00.50
17 Tomlinson, Alayna Portage Cent 27-11.00
18 Clark-Phillips, Khadja Harper Creek 27-10.00
19 Thompson, Quintrella Benton Harbo 27-09.50
20 Shumaker, Alyssa Marshall 27-06.00
21 Calder, Louise Loy Norrix 27-05.00
22 Knepple, Allison Mattawan 26-07.50
23 Ready, Elizabeth Portage Cent 26-04.00
24 Phipps, Cheyann BC Central 26-03.00
25 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 26-02.00
26 Mavity, Page Stevensville 24-02.50
27 Smith, Ellie Sturgis 23-08.50
28 Studebaker, Marley Richland Gul 23-06.00
29 Newton, Alayne Richland Gul 23-05.00
30 Graves, Gabrielle Marshall 23-03.00
31 Wells, Kevvona BC Central 23-02.00
32 Shorter, Alyssa Loy Norrix 20-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dale, Amara K Central 100-09 10
2 Carver, Tyra K Central J100-09 8
3 Burrill, Haley Lakeview 98-11 6
4 Oppenheim, Ellen St. Joseph 98-00 5
5 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 97-04 4
6 Avila, Andre Sturgis 97-01 3
7 Curley, Tyler Stevensville 95-01.50 2
8 Phipps, Cheyann BC Central 92-07 1
9 Bogema, Meghan Mattawan 91-04
10 Kish, Erica Coldwater 89-01.50
11 Goff, Megan Harper Creek 88-07
12 Kennedy, Rebecca Niles 87-00
13 Nowak, Amanda St. Joseph 84-11
14 Graves, Gabrielle Marshall 83-11
15 Clark-Phillips, Khadja Harper Creek 81-01
16 Bailey, Tippy St. Joseph 80-11.50
17 Calder, Louise Loy Norrix 79-05
18 Ready, Elizabeth Portage Cent 78-02
19 Knepple, Allison Mattawan 77-04
20 Rogers, Sara Richland Gul 77-02.50
21 Cooper, Brianna Coldwater 75-06.50
22 Wilson, Arline Benton Harbo 75-05
23 Johnson, Daja Lakeview 74-08
24 Wolf, Shayla Portage Nort 74-00
25 Phillips, Jori Portage Cent 72-07
26 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 62-07
27 Thompson, Quintrella Benton Harbo 62-04
28 Wells, Kevvona BC Central 61-02
29 Shumaker, Alyssa Marshall 60-02.50
30 Shorter, Alyssa Loy Norrix 58-00
31 Webb, Alexa Sturgis 56-07.50





Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Battle Creek Lakeview 122 2) Portage Northern 84
3) Richland Gull Lake 59 4) St. Joseph 53
5) Stevensville Lakeshore 45 6) Portage Central 43
7) Mattawan 39 8) Niles 34
9) Kalamazoo Central 33 10) Coldwater 30
11) Battle Creek Central 26 12) Battle Creek Harper Creek 25
13) Benton Harbor 21 14) Marshall 17
14) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17 16) Sturgis 15