Dan Langdon Memorial 5K

back to results

May. 20, 2012

Dan Langdon Memorial 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dan Langdon Memorial Run
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 55 48 18 20:25 6:35/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard 267 25 1 16:12 5:14/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 124 48 22 21:00 6:46/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 258 48 2 17:00 5:29/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Chubb 9 10 148 33:40 10:52/M
2 Bayelee Hodge 226 10 149 33:40 10:52/M
3 Bailey Badger 293 10 183 36:32 11:47/M
4 Shaily Baynes 75 09 184 36:34 11:48/M
5 Jordan Langdon 242 8 221 41:14 13:18/M
6 Tori Tenlen 302 10 265 50:57 16:26/M

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Henry 291 9 33 22:11 7:09/M
2 Kace Krauss 140 10 45 23:10 7:28/M
3 Caleb Morr 321 10 88 26:45 8:38/M
4 Zachary Koerner 244 8 94 27:43 8:56/M
5 Josh Langdon 319 10 128 31:33 10:11/M
6 Parker Gregg 23 10 129 31:36 10:12/M
7 Josh Baker 298 9 136 32:11 10:23/M
8 Jarrod King 256 10 145 33:04 10:40/M
9 Joshua Griffin 320 8 238 43:47 14:07/M
10 Nick Barberio 227 8 239 44:16 14:17/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Angst 255 14 51 23:49 7:41/M
2 Claire Lewis 35 13 81 26:11 8:27/M
3 Faye Bayer 3 13 179 35:58 11:36/M
4 Emma Baynes 306 12 219 41:09 13:16/M
5 Tristin Tenlen 301 12 226 41:44 13:28/M
6 Ashley Burk 281 12 249 46:40 15:03/M
7 Samantha Barden 2 11 260 48:53 15:46/M
8 Gracie Gregg 66 11 272 55:27 17:53/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Jones 286 11 72 25:35 8:15/M
2 Evan Williams 139 12 171 35:04 11:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Ehm 16 18 146 33:23 10:46/M
2 Kristin Stoner-Gay 271 19 190 37:14 12:01/M
3 Neve Golden 21 15 194 38:12 12:19/M
4 Gabrielle Roy 205 16 230 42:01 13:33/M
5 Shelby Savage 44 18 259 48:46 15:44/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Geer 276 18 5 18:19 5:55/M
2 Chris Gardner 277 19 12 19:37 6:20/M
3 Jesse Gonzales 238 17 61 24:36 7:56/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Domagalski 314 24 65 25:12 8:08/M
2 Kayla Seger 165 22 110 29:13 9:25/M
3 Kelli Farhat 234 24 232 43:12 13:56/M
4 Kelsey Stevenson 172 24 279 57:27 18:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Smith 169 24 42 22:56 7:24/M
2 Christopher Eddy 182 21 49 23:31 7:35/M
3 Mike Norris 313 24 106 28:42 9:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Beckholt 279 28 40 22:44 7:20/M
2 Jill Burton 273 26 58 24:20 7:51/M
3 Carolyn Brennan 163 25 69 25:29 8:13/M
4 Jodi Cook 167 29 86 26:42 8:37/M
5 Marie Lynn Watts 81 29 102 28:15 9:07/M
6 Cali Rushton 101 25 103 28:36 9:14/M
7 Cari Cravotta 283 29 113 29:22 9:28/M
8 Amanda Inman 29 29 156 34:10 11:01/M
9 Jennifer Ascani 220 29 162 34:41 11:11/M
10 Ashlee Silva 122 25 169 34:51 11:15/M
11 Taren Palazzolo 317 29 203 38:45 12:30/M
12 Susan Cox 104 29 241 44:44 14:26/M
13 Amanda Curtis 128 29 248 46:26 14:59/M
14 Kiriam Seabrook 295 25 251 46:53 15:07/M
15 Didrey Mulder 296 28 252 46:54 15:08/M
16 Laura Peek 161 29 257 48:10 15:32/M
17 Cheri Herriff 26 29 264 49:52 16:05/M
18 Erin Symonds 99 25 276 56:27 18:13/M
19 Jessica Carpenter 173 26 278 57:25 18:31/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Snell 280 26 6 18:20 5:55/M
2 Tony Colavecchi 199 28 21 21:00 6:46/M
3 Nathaniel Gray 304 25 24 21:09 6:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 37 31 91 27:09 8:45/M
2 Melissa Blue 287 30 97 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kristina Blattert 274 31 117 30:12 9:45/M
4 Gretchen Highfield 28 34 121 30:52 9:57/M
5 Debbie Schaefer 45 34 122 30:52 9:57/M
6 Brooke Parmalee 178 33 135 32:08 10:22/M
7 Judy Burk 8 34 152 33:54 10:56/M
8 Megan Mosholder 150 31 154 33:58 10:57/M
9 Beth Curran 13 32 157 34:16 11:03/M
10 Susan Gisholt 153 34 158 34:33 11:09/M
11 Cara Doerfler 109 34 160 34:35 11:09/M
12 Jessica Herriff 27 31 161 34:35 11:09/M
13 Sarah Pilcher 149 33 163 34:42 11:12/M
14 Ann Farhat 160 34 180 36:05 11:38/M
15 Amanda Davenport 235 30 196 38:27 12:24/M
16 Casey Thompson 51 32 201 38:37 12:27/M
17 Laura Harris 217 33 217 40:40 13:07/M
18 Meghan Steen 179 30 235 43:45 14:07/M
19 Dana Myers 200 32 244 46:10 14:54/M
20 Michelle Himebaugh 262 34 263 49:26 15:57/M
21 Stacy Copeland 257 32 273 55:27 17:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Mulder 299 31 4 17:39 5:42/M
2 Donald Achey 193 33 9 19:09 6:11/M
3 Craig Douglas 322 33 11 19:35 6:19/M
4 Andrew Chapin 275 31 15 19:53 6:25/M
5 Matt Gardner 159 32 37 22:36 7:17/M
6 Keith Cravotta 282 32 66 25:16 8:09/M
7 Bradley Watts 147 32 73 25:35 8:15/M
8 Evan Newman 212 32 79 26:02 8:24/M
9 Matt Herriff 25 33 87 26:43 8:37/M
10 Regie Rieder 315 30 99 28:03 9:03/M
11 Nicholas McNew 151 31 120 30:49 9:56/M
12 Ross Notman 185 31 126 31:16 10:05/M
13 Jason Michels 261 33 127 31:19 10:06/M
14 James Vandendries 211 34 134 31:57 10:18/M
15 Marc Lehnert 125 31 168 34:50 11:14/M
16 Jeffrey Backoski 162 31 188 36:53 11:54/M
17 Steve Matzen 36 31 195 38:20 12:22/M
18 Jeremiah Baynes 305 34 218 41:08 13:16/M
19 Ryan Chrysler 127 34 247 46:25 14:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Aeschliman 214 37 52 23:50 7:41/M
2 Caroline Kiley 80 35 62 24:36 7:56/M
3 Abbey Weston 289 36 83 26:30 8:33/M
4 Rachelle Putnam 197 38 112 29:20 9:28/M
5 Lee Cota 11 37 125 31:09 10:03/M
6 Michelle Rosendale 96 39 131 31:44 10:14/M
7 Nicki Badgero 190 37 133 31:53 10:17/M
8 Jennifer Hinze 77 36 151 33:48 10:54/M
9 Chelli Ringstaff 246 36 165 34:44 11:12/M
10 Anna Soderman 307 35 174 35:37 11:29/M
11 Danielle Foss 19 38 175 35:37 11:29/M
12 Amy Nurmikko 38 36 176 35:44 11:32/M
13 Brooke Stuber 259 38 177 35:50 11:34/M
14 Cassy Brown 84 38 181 36:26 11:45/M
15 Jamie Braden 171 38 193 37:51 12:13/M
16 Shelly Vandendries 71 35 198 38:33 12:26/M
17 Becky Fielder 70 37 199 38:33 12:26/M
18 Karen Phillips 312 35 208 39:26 12:43/M
19 Traci Kohagen 107 37 228 41:55 13:31/M
20 Jennifer Brewbaker 111 39 229 41:55 13:31/M
21 Meaghan Gonzales 86 37 233 43:14 13:57/M
22 Angela Oesterle 40 35 234 43:21 13:59/M
23 Angela Griffin 180 39 236 43:46 14:07/M
24 Nicole Race 250 36 253 47:06 15:12/M
25 Jennifer Merryfield 194 37 258 48:10 15:32/M
26 Debbie Sleight 49 38 275 56:18 18:10/M
27 Carrie Gregg 65 37 282 1:11:57 23:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Race 249 36 20 20:46 6:42/M
2 Casey Tietsort 264 37 38 22:37 7:18/M
3 Ryan Cummins 121 35 44 23:08 7:28/M
4 Paul Hinze 78 39 48 23:24 7:33/M
5 Mike Hagenty 316 39 67 25:18 8:10/M
6 John Buchanan 216 36 68 25:24 8:12/M
7 Keith Verellen 260 39 76 25:59 8:23/M
8 Ted Schaefer 46 36 80 26:02 8:24/M
9 Richard Gregg 64 39 90 26:59 8:42/M
10 Davis Eschtruth 272 39 98 27:57 9:01/M
11 Robert Putnam 196 37 111 29:20 9:28/M
12 Shawn Baynes 76 36 185 36:34 11:48/M
13 Alex Courtier 270 38 220 41:09 13:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker 284 41 30 21:29 6:56/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 116 41 107 28:54 9:19/M
3 Shannon Sweeny 126 40 116 30:08 9:43/M
4 Dawn Klco 198 40 130 31:43 10:14/M
5 Jennifer Forbes 290 40 137 32:14 10:24/M
6 Lori Noyer 69 40 155 34:04 10:59/M
7 Darcy Kerr 90 43 159 34:33 11:09/M
8 Becky Larson 87 41 164 34:43 11:12/M
9 Michelle Miller 132 42 192 37:47 12:11/M
10 Tonia Denslow 146 43 200 38:34 12:26/M
11 Tina Franks 20 43 213 39:45 12:49/M
12 Melissa Nickols 103 43 225 41:36 13:25/M
13 Michele Schimberg 47 44 243 46:09 14:53/M
14 Gillian Maynard 170 40 246 46:23 14:58/M
15 Jeana Parker 269 40 254 47:07 15:12/M
16 Amy Williams 57 41 266 51:41 16:40/M
17 Annette Courtier 157 42 269 54:29 17:35/M
18 Michelle Bartlett 201 42 271 55:14 17:49/M
19 Karen Hagerty 24 42 274 56:18 18:10/M
20 Amanda Courtier 158 43 280 1:04:09 20:42/M
21 Kelley Soeltner 221 41 281 1:04:49 20:55/M
22 Julie Stoner 152 42 284 1:15:41 24:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton 14 41 7 18:45 6:03/M
2 Habtamu Handro 285 42 14 19:47 6:23/M
3 Mark Koonter 63 40 23 21:08 6:49/M
4 Adam Purnell 175 43 25 21:10 6:50/M
5 Mike Nowak 209 40 32 21:57 7:05/M
6 Joel Pasken 268 44 34 22:11 7:09/M
7 Scott Tillman 288 40 35 22:13 7:10/M
8 Michael Loomis 208 43 47 23:22 7:32/M
9 Zach Aeschliman 213 40 63 24:46 7:59/M
10 Andy Brown 310 40 70 25:30 8:14/M
11 Michael Keck 141 42 93 27:41 8:56/M
12 Jerry Barker 145 43 118 30:26 9:49/M
13 Dan Soeltner 222 41 123 30:52 9:57/M
14 Paul Brown 6 43 140 32:32 10:30/M
15 Russ Klont 33 40 166 34:46 11:13/M
16 Scott Wilson 263 43 187 36:52 11:54/M
17 Brian Bunker 7 43 189 37:10 11:59/M
18 Tom Tenlen 303 41 224 41:19 13:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 68 46 27 21:20 6:53/M
2 Tammy Chick 236 45 50 23:32 7:35/M
3 Amy Schaefer 294 46 60 24:31 7:55/M
4 Ruth Schultz 48 46 64 25:10 8:07/M
5 Amy Willing 184 48 74 25:40 8:17/M
6 Patricia Burnett 254 49 132 31:49 10:16/M
7 Dawn Grabinski 108 45 138 32:23 10:27/M
8 Amy Donegan 164 46 141 32:43 10:33/M
9 Cass Green 241 45 143 32:57 10:38/M
10 Nancy Nahikian 202 49 172 35:12 11:21/M
11 Julia Hutnik 115 45 173 35:16 11:23/M
12 Beth Obrien 93 48 191 37:27 12:05/M
13 Kris Palmer 41 47 202 38:37 12:27/M
14 Kristen Lafontsee 110 45 211 39:39 12:47/M
15 Joyce Romar 106 49 255 47:23 15:17/M
16 Melissa Roy 206 48 261 49:22 15:55/M
17 Kay Kilmer 129 49 267 51:42 16:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth 247 45 3 17:21 5:36/M
2 Michael Van Oss 174 46 13 19:40 6:21/M
3 Joel Henry 292 45 17 20:17 6:33/M
4 Ronald Foss 18 47 28 21:20 6:53/M
5 Steve Alvarado 188 47 39 22:43 7:20/M
6 Adam Epstein 17 45 46 23:18 7:31/M
7 Kurt Swendsen 215 46 57 24:12 7:48/M
8 Michael Pell 42 47 84 26:36 8:35/M
9 Steve Wickham 278 49 100 28:08 9:05/M
10 Brendan Obrien 94 48 147 33:37 10:51/M
11 Walter Williams 133 45 170 35:04 11:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 207 52 41 22:44 7:20/M
2 Mary Pope 89 53 89 26:49 8:39/M
3 Sue Pifer 203 51 96 27:49 8:58/M
4 Jenny Transue 52 51 124 30:56 9:59/M
5 Veronica Jackson 223 53 139 32:27 10:28/M
6 Theresa Lynch 72 50 150 33:45 10:53/M
7 Jill Bell 130 52 153 33:54 10:56/M
8 Sandy Schneider 297 54 182 36:26 11:45/M
9 Jodi Baron 142 50 204 39:00 12:35/M
10 Jayne Schuiteman 92 53 209 39:26 12:43/M
11 Beth Johns 192 51 210 39:29 12:44/M
12 Roxanne Burnham 95 51 215 40:16 12:59/M
13 Ann Symonds 237 53 277 56:29 18:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 67 50 8 18:56 6:06/M
2 Brian Olsen 123 51 10 19:29 6:17/M
3 Robert Cook 224 50 16 20:17 6:33/M
4 Ron Alleman 252 53 19 20:25 6:35/M
5 Geoff Rook 73 51 26 21:10 6:50/M
6 Mike Gapp 177 50 75 25:58 8:23/M
7 Larry Bell 131 50 108 29:06 9:23/M
8 Richard Rogacki 191 51 144 32:57 10:38/M
9 Stephen Peto 231 50 186 36:35 11:48/M
10 Timothy Griffin 181 50 237 43:47 14:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 1 56 56 24:03 7:45/M
2 Cindy Kezele 32 55 78 26:02 8:24/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon 230 58 105 28:41 9:15/M
4 Katie Donnelly 15 55 197 38:31 12:25/M
5 Deborah Windsand 219 58 270 55:03 17:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Wilbrink 56 58 36 22:19 7:12/M
2 Patrick Iding 210 56 82 26:12 8:27/M
3 Rod Scribner 176 56 104 28:36 9:14/M
4 Frank Baron 143 57 212 39:39 12:47/M
5 Mark Jankoviak 30 59 245 46:10 14:54/M
6 Tim Bradford 243 56 262 49:26 15:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 245 62 71 25:30 8:14/M
2 Jean Bolley 135 60 77 26:00 8:23/M
3 Susan Surateaux 134 61 167 34:47 11:13/M
4 Tami Richards 113 61 242 45:45 14:45/M
5 Beatrix Vankampen 120 63 250 46:51 15:07/M
6 Meg Costello 117 60 256 47:36 15:21/M
7 Wendy Stoner 218 63 283 1:15:13 24:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dupreez 265 60 29 21:21 6:53/M
2 Sam Underwood 309 64 43 22:57 7:24/M
3 Henry Ranke 248 64 54 23:59 7:44/M
4 Richard Hayhoe 225 60 55 24:00 7:45/M
5 Roger Nelson 91 64 92 27:17 8:48/M
6 Duane Clark 10 60 95 27:49 8:58/M
7 Jim Windsand 204 62 101 28:08 9:05/M
8 Terry Gawel 266 62 114 29:36 9:33/M
9 John Symonds 100 60 207 39:15 12:40/M
10 Charles Richards 114 62 216 40:17 13:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 50 67 85 26:38 8:35/M
2 Marge Novak 137 66 178 35:55 11:35/M
3 Linda Kuhlman 34 65 205 39:03 12:36/M
4 Elaine High 154 68 214 40:00 12:54/M
5 Judith Bolles 138 67 222 41:15 13:18/M
6 Marilynn Briggs 112 69 227 41:44 13:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton 232 69 31 21:51 7:03/M
2 Don Owens 229 68 59 24:26 7:53/M
3 Jim Woelfel 233 67 231 42:58 13:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Tenlen 300 72 223 41:17 13:19/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 31 71 53 23:58 7:44/M
2 Tom Wilbur 311 72 115 29:41 9:35/M
3 Joseph Toth 187 74 119 30:29 9:50/M
4 Donald Hough 253 74 142 32:50 10:35/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson 58 75 109 29:12 9:25/M
2 Ron Babbitt 251 76 206 39:12 12:39/M

Female 80 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler 144 81 268 53:25 17:14/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Hoag 228 99 240 44:18 14:17/M