Shiawassee Girls on the Run 5k

back to results

May. 20, 2012

Shiawassee Girls on the Run 5k
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Shiawassee Girls on the Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Ionia MI 1978 47 3 21:05.0 6:48/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marques Horak Elsie MI 1979 19 1 18:14.4 5:53/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Vincke Chesaning 640 14 10 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Autumn Zewurk 1962 10 11 24:58.6 8:03/M
3 Clarice Sheedlo St. Johns 601 14 12 25:05.2 8:05/M
4 Malinda Barberio Laingsburg 1365 11 15 25:09.1 8:07/M
5 Courtney Krupp Chesaning 1352 11 19 26:17.6 8:29/M
6 Kailey Jo Wendling Montrose 1784 9 27 27:28.3 8:52/M
7 Hannah Deese Corunna 1372 9 28 27:31.6 8:53/M
8 Chloe Krupp Chesaning 1360 9 30 27:46.9 8:57/M
9 Brooke Stivers Oakley 1839 11 38 28:42.6 9:15/M
10 Katherine Muron Montrose 1909 11 40 28:57.7 9:20/M
11 Emma Muron Montrose 1918 10 41 28:58.9 9:21/M
12 Hannah Hollister Vernon 1817 9 46 29:27.7 9:30/M
13 Karlie Lewis Chesaning 1894 10 48 29:31.0 9:31/M
14 Myra Johnson Corunna 1813 8 51 29:38.6 9:34/M
15 Janelle Kline Chesaning 1798 11 52 30:01.8 9:41/M
16 Samantha Spitzzy Westphalia MI 1983 13 57 30:32.8 9:51/M
17 Katie Grooms Haslett 1801 9 60 30:57.1 9:59/M
18 Braelyn Hill Owosso 1398 12 61 31:02.6 10:01/M
19 Samantha Kulhanek New Lothrop 1907 11 66 31:17.4 10:05/M
20 Brianna Kline New Lothrop 1809 10 67 31:36.2 10:12/M
21 Hailee Oszust Owosso 1324 12 70 31:40.5 10:13/M
22 Rhiannon Shook Owosso 1815 11 71 31:47.4 10:15/M
23 Brianna Love Ovid 1319 12 74 32:15.7 10:24/M
24 Ericka Durfee Owosso 1886 9 77 32:35.6 10:31/M
25 Christy Sopocy Bannister 1780 10 78 32:39.5 10:32/M
26 Madelynn Gilbert Durand MI 801 11 81 32:49.2 10:35/M
27 Kirsten Simmons Vernon 1960 9 82 32:49.5 10:35/M
28 Morgan Chamberlain Perry 1782 10 83 32:51.4 10:36/M
29 Hannah Perry Owosso 563 12 84 32:53.0 10:36/M
30 Ruby Alvarado Elsie 1811 10 87 33:00.6 10:39/M
31 Chloe Rivard Laingsburg 1898 11 88 33:00.9 10:39/M
32 Emily Summerland Owosso 1882 8 92 33:07.0 10:41/M
33 Sarenia Rivers Owosso 1357 10 96 33:27.7 10:47/M
34 Madison Leader Laingsburg 1926 11 97 33:29.6 10:48/M
35 Jasmine Sailer Lansing 588 9 99 33:32.0 10:49/M
36 Karlee Willaford Elsie 655 10 100 33:32.5 10:49/M
37 Sara Wilber Owosso 1867 11 101 33:33.6 10:49/M
38 Paige McGinnis Ovid 1879 12 102 33:33.7 10:49/M
39 Francesca Riley Corunna 1331 10 105 33:48.7 10:54/M
40 Lauren Lane Chesaning 1788 9 108 33:59.9 10:58/M
41 Hayleigh Mertens Laingsburg 1869 9 110 34:09.1 11:01/M
42 Lauren Barton Owosso 1395 10 113 34:13.8 11:02/M
43 Lauren Gaskin Owosso 1888 8 116 34:22.0 11:05/M
44 Mckenna Sovis Owosso 1769 9 119 34:25.4 11:06/M
45 Aubrey Hurst Elsie 1779 12 120 34:31.9 11:08/M
46 Taylor Bentley Corunna 1953 10 122 34:39.6 11:11/M
47 Amber Surinck Ovid 1864 11 124 34:39.6 11:11/M
48 Julia Lewis Chesaning 1818 11 126 34:40.8 11:11/M
49 Elizabeth Vreibel Owosso 1339 10 127 34:45.0 11:13/M
50 Sarah Vreibel Owosso 643 14 128 34:45.0 11:13/M
51 Marley Sukenik Owosso 1897 11 129 34:46.0 11:13/M
52 Diana Trzil Chesaning 1954 12 131 34:48.2 11:14/M
53 Meghan Florian Chesaning 1768 9 134 34:56.8 11:16/M
54 Kate Lewis Chesaning 1893 10 136 35:05.5 11:19/M
55 Maycee Demerly Owosso 1853 9 137 35:22.8 11:25/M
56 Jayden Rhyne Corunna 1892 11 139 35:26.1 11:26/M
57 Josie Nash Elsie 1825 10 140 35:26.5 11:26/M
58 Olivia Grover Chesaning 1757 8 142 35:34.0 11:28/M
59 Kennedy Church New Lothrop 1355 11 146 35:47.6 11:33/M
60 Emme Koutz Ovid 1394 9 148 36:00.6 11:37/M
61 Madeline Hinds Owosso 1799 11 149 36:01.5 11:37/M
62 Paige Remenar St. Johns 1866 9 153 36:06.7 11:39/M
63 Leah Gruber St. Johns 493 10 154 36:07.0 11:39/M
64 Camery Bancroft Ovid 1878 12 156 36:12.0 11:41/M
65 Arlene Tyler Durand 1824 11 159 36:39.7 11:49/M
66 Isabella Newbury Owosso 1770 10 161 36:44.2 11:51/M
67 Mariah Byrnes Laingsburg 1364 9 163 36:48.9 11:52/M
68 Kennedy Drager Montrose 1915 11 165 36:54.1 11:54/M
69 Isabella Morell Chesaning 1908 9 168 37:04.5 11:57/M
70 Alexandria Pumford Owosso 1342 8 170 37:11.1 12:00/M
71 Lauren Knight Lennon 1385 11 171 37:19.9 12:02/M
72 Allison Rodgers Owosso 1369 11 172 37:24.5 12:04/M
73 Sophia Riley Owosso 1332 11 174 37:28.5 12:05/M
74 Kaylie Gallagher Corunna 1891 11 175 37:28.7 12:05/M
75 Olivia Carlton Owosso 1889 10 177 37:34.8 12:07/M
76 Rachel Landes Owosso 1380 11 182 37:44.2 12:10/M
77 Elizabeth Adelberg Montrose 1969 10 185 37:45.8 12:11/M
78 Alissa Spencer Owosso 1955 13 186 37:49.9 12:12/M
79 Hailey Birchmeier Chesaning 1321 10 188 38:02.1 12:16/M
80 Kayla Clark Chesaning 1964 10 189 38:04.2 12:17/M
81 Sierra Smith Perry 1803 10 190 38:06.9 12:17/M
82 Mackenzie Karsten Owosso 1340 9 192 38:13.5 12:20/M
83 Tristin Ziola Elsie 1959 8 194 38:14.2 12:20/M
84 Anastasia Andruszko Chesaning 1923 9 195 38:17.3 12:21/M
85 Karissa Seagers Ovid 1778 11 197 38:18.5 12:21/M
86 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 1370 8 198 38:24.0 12:23/M
87 Brooke Ladiski Ovid 1760 9 200 38:25.8 12:24/M
88 Katie Bitterman Chesaning 1322 10 201 38:26.2 12:24/M
89 Carley Martin Chesaning 536 7 205 38:30.1 12:25/M
90 Emily Rau Owosso 1905 10 207 38:31.1 12:25/M
91 Lexi Kneuss New Lothrop 1906 11 209 38:32.0 12:26/M
92 Mckenna Davis Perry 1857 11 212 38:56.3 12:34/M
93 Sarah Landes Owosso 668 13 213 38:57.0 12:34/M
94 Brooklyn Cozart Perry 1841 8 215 39:10.3 12:38/M
95 Maggie Andres Chesaning 1910 11 217 39:12.2 12:39/M
96 Elizabeth Tolrud Owosso 1354 9 219 39:13.8 12:39/M
97 Veronica Cechanowicz Corunna 1919 10 221 39:22.0 12:42/M
98 Kiernan Seagers Ovid 1777 11 222 39:24.1 12:43/M
99 Annie Claus Laingsburg 1904 9 223 39:28.3 12:44/M
100 Anna Johnson New Lothrop 1834 9 224 39:28.4 12:44/M
101 Gracee Vitous Corunna 1833 8 225 39:28.5 12:44/M
102 Olivia Distelrath Chesaning 1871 8 226 39:29.4 12:44/M
103 Lauren Cnudde Owosso 1356 10 229 39:31.2 12:45/M
104 Grace Fowler Elsie 1774 10 231 39:32.5 12:45/M
105 Hannah Hein Corunna 1943 10 233 39:36.7 12:46/M
106 Catlynn Robinson Owosso 1325 12 235 39:44.6 12:49/M
107 Angella Kualevog Ovid MI 850 12 236 39:45.4 12:49/M
108 Caitlyn Gasper Oakley 1827 8 238 39:49.3 12:51/M
109 Claire Greenfelder Chesaning 1820 9 239 39:53.4 12:52/M
110 Cassie White Owosso 1935 10 241 39:58.7 12:54/M
111 Stephanie Ellsworth Owosso 478 10 243 40:04.6 12:55/M
112 Alexandrea Ladiski Elsie 1759 8 246 40:10.6 12:57/M
113 Madilyn Mahoney Perry 1852 9 250 40:17.7 13:00/M
114 Heidi Durfee Owosso 1887 11 252 40:20.4 13:01/M
115 Kennedy Bowles Owosso 1885 9 254 40:22.2 13:01/M
116 Anna Miller Chesaning 1346 11 256 40:25.2 13:02/M
117 Makayla Moore New Lothrop 547 12 257 40:26.4 13:03/M
118 Savannah Taylor New Lothrop 1337 12 258 40:26.6 13:03/M
119 Hannah Court Chesaning 1379 10 260 40:29.0 13:04/M
120 Taiysia Gray Chesaning 1895 11 262 40:32.4 13:05/M
121 Chalea Herron New Lothrop 1831 8 264 40:33.2 13:05/M
122 Charleigh Birchmeier New Lothrop 1771 11 266 40:50.3 13:10/M
123 Kylee Brewer Owosso 1387 9 269 40:58.9 13:13/M
124 Madison Johnson Owosso 1388 9 272 41:02.7 13:14/M
125 Valerie Saul Ovid 1763 9 273 41:03.1 13:15/M
126 Erinn Brancheau Chesaning 1333 10 276 41:04.3 13:15/M
127 Katie Scott St. Johns 1775 11 277 41:09.9 13:16/M
128 Hannah Rolfe Elsie 1934 11 279 41:12.8 13:17/M
129 Mckenzie Simmons Lennon 1925 10 282 41:13.8 13:18/M
130 Kaylah Root Laingsburg 1396 10 283 41:14.9 13:18/M
131 Alyssa Malzahn Owosso 1881 8 286 41:15.7 13:18/M
132 Aurora Snider Elsie 1880 11 287 41:16.7 13:19/M
133 Vivian Cole Elsie 461 11 288 41:16.8 13:19/M
134 Marissa Jackson Corunna 1371 8 289 41:19.9 13:20/M
135 Lauren Riley Corunna 1341 9 291 41:27.7 13:22/M
136 Julianna Bermudez Perry 1872 8 294 41:33.8 13:24/M
137 Madalyn Schulte Oakley 1939 8 296 41:38.5 13:26/M
138 Hannah Walters Owosso 1367 10 298 41:42.5 13:27/M
139 Josie Patrick Owosso 1957 10 300 41:46.4 13:28/M
140 Aubrie Schulte Oakley 1940 8 301 41:47.0 13:29/M
141 Alexandria Claus Laingsburg 1874 8 305 42:01.5 13:33/M
142 Jessica Nash Elsie 1868 12 306 42:03.0 13:34/M
143 Delainey Penrod Owosso 1826 8 309 42:04.4 13:34/M
144 Victoria Poletti New Lothrop 1336 10 311 42:11.9 13:36/M
145 Ella Smewing Henderson 1850 9 316 42:25.2 13:41/M
146 Elena Kozachik Perry 1783 10 317 42:33.2 13:44/M
147 Claire Nutter-German Perry 1858 11 320 42:37.3 13:45/M
148 Brooke Albert Owosso 1787 9 322 42:46.9 13:48/M
149 Emily Leathers Perry 1956 10 323 42:47.5 13:48/M
150 Riley Dotson Chesaning 1378 10 324 42:50.7 13:49/M
151 Madalyn Horak Elsie 1328 12 326 42:51.4 13:49/M
152 Victoria Swan Ovid 1326 11 327 42:53.4 13:50/M
153 Jaclyn Oliver Owosso 1349 12 328 42:55.4 13:51/M
154 Emily Thiel Chesaning 1819 11 330 42:58.7 13:52/M
155 Julia Martin Chesaning 1795 9 331 43:01.7 13:53/M
156 Noelani Kvalevog Ovid 1776 11 332 43:04.5 13:54/M
157 Gabby Lyle Banister 1884 12 335 43:12.0 13:56/M
158 Amanda Vandusen Vernon 1930 8 336 43:12.6 13:56/M
159 Abby Thomas Bannister 1863 10 339 43:15.7 13:57/M
160 Lindsey Wendling Chesaning 1830 7 340 43:16.3 13:57/M
161 Aryn Nyboer Perry 1873 8 343 43:26.2 14:01/M
162 Molly Maynard Elsie 1862 11 345 43:42.8 14:06/M
163 Tasia Churchill Laingsburg 1392 9 347 43:44.4 14:06/M
164 Rachel Eyre Laingsburg 1366 10 348 43:45.0 14:07/M
165 Lilah Barnhart Perry 1851 9 353 44:14.7 14:16/M
166 Faith Taylor New Lothrop 1338 10 354 44:24.5 14:19/M
167 Madison Wheeler New Lothrop 1829 8 356 44:29.5 14:21/M
168 Alexis Gehringer Chesaning 1377 10 358 44:35.1 14:23/M
169 Alexis Adams New Lothrop 1793 9 359 45:02.0 14:32/M
170 Skyler Spitzley Ovid 1966 9 361 45:03.7 14:32/M
171 Abigail Atkinson Laingsburg 1861 8 365 45:08.8 14:34/M
172 Maddy Dejarlais Perry 1805 9 367 45:20.6 14:37/M
173 Maggie Rae Conklin Owosso 1842 9 368 45:20.7 14:37/M
174 Alyssa Birchmeier Flushing 1965 9 370 45:24.3 14:39/M
175 Lacy Birchmeier New Lothrop 1970 8 371 45:28.4 14:40/M
176 Jordan Tower Owosso 1353 10 374 45:36.9 14:43/M
177 Grace Buchholz Laingsburg 1381 10 375 45:37.1 14:43/M
178 Anna Thelen Laingsburg 1876 11 377 45:41.8 14:44/M
179 Alexis Perrin Perry 1802 10 379 45:45.6 14:45/M
180 Maggie Gross St. Charles 1363 9 383 45:55.9 14:49/M
181 Abbey Garcia Perry 1848 10 385 45:57.8 14:49/M
182 Daytona Enos Elsie 1761 10 386 45:59.6 14:50/M
183 Brooke Fugate Owosso MI 829 13 391 46:12.0 14:54/M
184 Lynnae Gilman Owosso 1343 9 392 46:12.4 14:54/M
185 Maggie Lewis Perry 1351 10 395 46:16.5 14:55/M
186 Macie Bruff Corunna 1790 11 398 46:26.1 14:59/M
187 Alexis Birchmeier New Lothrop 1961 11 401 46:28.2 14:59/M
188 Janaya Herron New Lothrop 1382 10 402 46:34.4 15:01/M
189 Alivia Angst New Lothrop 1785 9 403 46:34.4 15:01/M
190 Abbey Angst New Lothrop 1373 9 404 46:35.6 15:02/M
191 Jenna Lloyd Perry 1859 9 406 46:36.1 15:02/M
192 Jaden Lea Davis Perry 1843 9 408 46:53.2 15:07/M
193 Bryanna Pople Perry 1847 9 409 46:55.3 15:08/M
194 Reagan Shook Owosso 1814 8 412 46:58.0 15:09/M
195 Danielle Wendling Chesaning 1912 8 413 47:06.7 15:12/M
196 Clara Krupp Chesaning 525 7 414 47:06.7 15:12/M
197 Autumn Eyre Laingsburg 1875 8 415 47:16.3 15:15/M
198 Elaine Fisher Perry 1845 8 417 47:18.2 15:15/M
199 Victoria Potter New Lothrop 1963 9 419 47:28.7 15:19/M
200 Jostyn Yerian Durand 657 11 421 47:29.4 15:19/M
201 Alex Harvey St. Charles 1806 10 423 47:36.3 15:21/M
202 Annie McGuire Hemlock MI 1981 14 425 47:42.7 15:23/M
203 Sophia Wittum Owosso 1330 10 426 47:48.2 15:25/M
204 Chloe Hinds Owosso 1846 9 427 47:52.2 15:26/M
205 Taylor Nanasy Perry 1855 10 429 47:52.6 15:26/M
206 Tessa Nemeth Perry 550 14 430 47:53.7 15:27/M
207 Reyn Tuttle Owosso 1933 9 431 47:53.9 15:27/M
208 Storm Nemeth Perry 1781 11 432 47:54.2 15:27/M
209 Sarah Wittum Owosso 1903 8 435 47:56.9 15:28/M
210 Nadia Stenger Bannister 1390 9 436 47:57.8 15:28/M
211 Sydney Lemire Chesaning 1773 7 438 48:06.7 15:31/M
212 Paige Luft Chesaning 1361 12 439 48:19.7 15:35/M
213 Izoa Plumbley Elsie 1928 10 442 48:22.1 15:36/M
214 Autumn Richardson Chesaning 1362 12 443 48:27.6 15:38/M
215 Mia McCullough Corunna 1807 9 446 48:33.6 15:40/M
216 Megan Wertz Owosso 1399 10 448 48:38.6 15:41/M
217 Cadence Kirby St. Johns 1765 9 453 48:52.3 15:46/M
218 Sage Johnson Corunna 1812 10 456 49:09.8 15:51/M
219 Rachel Joy Prieur Owosso 1946 9 459 49:14.3 15:53/M
220 Madilyn Bancroft Ovid 1877 10 460 49:26.2 15:57/M
221 Ella Sheedlo St. Johns 1870 9 461 49:35.8 16:00/M
222 Alexandria Mahoney Oakley 1938 9 463 49:39.6 16:01/M
223 Dorothy Pavlica Perry 1854 10 465 49:43.6 16:02/M
224 Jessie Hubbard Perry 505 14 469 49:54.8 16:06/M
225 Halley Keck Perry 1804 9 470 49:54.9 16:06/M
226 Kaitlyn Albert Montrose 1350 11 471 49:56.6 16:06/M
227 Paige Snyder Laingsburg 1767 8 475 50:09.0 16:11/M
228 Rebecca Elizabe Prieur Owosso 1951 12 479 50:26.0 16:16/M
229 Haley Polzin Chesaning 1922 10 480 50:26.2 16:16/M
230 Emma Numerick New Lothrop 1323 10 481 50:28.5 16:17/M
231 Isabelle Polzin Chesaning 1921 8 482 50:30.9 16:17/M
232 Karley Hafner New Lothrop 495 8 486 50:31.5 16:18/M
233 Katie Wirostek Oakley MI 823 6 487 50:34.0 16:19/M
234 Tristan Bush Owosso 1899 10 489 50:36.7 16:19/M
235 Kirsten Carnahan Corunna 458 13 490 50:38.6 16:20/M
236 Megan Ladiski Henderson 1389 9 492 50:43.9 16:22/M
237 Hannah Lott Owosso 1914 11 495 50:54.6 16:25/M
238 Elissa Henige Chesaning 1335 10 496 51:08.4 16:30/M
239 Haley Prossen Perry 1844 9 498 51:18.5 16:33/M
240 Maddie Kulhanek New Lothrop MI 802 11 499 51:40.3 16:40/M
241 Veronica Moody New Lothrop 1920 10 500 51:41.4 16:40/M
242 Blaine Schutz Ovid MI 838 11 501 51:46.7 16:42/M
243 Savanah Devellis Owosso 1945 9 502 52:00.9 16:46/M
244 Alaynie Drury Owosso 1952 8 506 52:40.5 16:59/M
245 Zoe Otte Owosso 1929 11 509 53:02.6 17:06/M
246 Taylor Stinson Ovid 1764 8 510 53:20.9 17:12/M
247 Serra Forshee Owosso 1359 11 516 53:32.3 17:16/M
248 Elissa Weinrick Henderson 1835 8 517 53:33.8 17:16/M
249 Heather Kellogg Montrose 1828 10 521 54:13.1 17:29/M
250 Hanah Argeris Owosso 1958 9 524 54:30.6 17:35/M
251 Madelyn Leland Ovid 1391 10 525 55:00.8 17:45/M
252 Samantha Birchmeier Chesaning 1786 9 529 55:20.0 17:51/M
253 Jayla Franzel Owosso 1936 10 535 55:58.1 18:03/M
254 Brianna Smith Owosso 402 13 536 56:04.1 18:05/M
255 Makayla Lienau Chesaning 1792 9 539 56:08.4 18:06/M
256 Haley Vincke Chesaning 1832 8 542 56:09.8 18:07/M
257 Brianna Hix Owosso 1947 9 544 56:22.3 18:11/M
258 Madison Kennedy Owosso 1375 10 548 56:49.3 18:20/M
259 Shyla Cannon Corunna 1950 9 549 56:49.8 18:20/M
260 Grace Beardslee Chesaning 1797 10 550 56:51.0 18:20/M
261 Tess Passinault Owosso 1924 8 551 57:38.4 18:35/M
262 Eva Harden New Lothrop 1911 8 553 57:47.7 18:38/M
263 Jessica Bitterman Chesaning 1838 9 556 58:09.2 18:45/M
264 Brooke Dorn Ovid 471 9 559 58:33.0 18:53/M
265 Amber Dorn Ovid 1758 8 560 58:41.0 18:56/M
266 Jasmine Eickholt New Lothrop 1836 9 562 59:23.1 19:09/M
267 Makayla Lohrer Owosso 1329 12 564 59:32.4 19:12/M
268 Lilly Cooper Chesaning 1384 9 567 1:07:03.5 21:38/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Henige Chesaning MI 699 14 5 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Samuel Stechschulte Owosso 660 12 7 22:46.5 7:21/M
3 Eamon McClintock Owosso 540 12 13 25:06.0 8:06/M
4 Dillan McGinnis Ovid MI 469 13 18 25:57.0 8:22/M
5 Kyle Peirce Ovid MI 1972 13 23 26:50.9 8:39/M
6 Brandon Kline New Lothrop 517 12 24 26:58.0 8:42/M
7 Carson Krupp Chesaning 691 12 29 27:44.0 8:57/M
8 Calvin Cody Owosso 677 9 47 29:28.5 9:30/M
9 Patrick Vreibel Owosso 642 12 56 30:29.8 9:50/M
10 Gabriel Gaskin Owosso 488 13 115 34:21.9 11:05/M
11 Forrest Nash Elsie MI 832 14 138 35:25.5 11:25/M
12 Talan Parsons St. Johns 557 6 144 35:44.4 11:32/M
13 Dominic Vandusen Vernon 634 6 203 38:28.9 12:25/M
14 Justin Houska Elsie MI 841 12 247 40:12.4 12:58/M
15 Harrison Miller Chesaning 545 13 249 40:16.2 12:59/M
16 Isaac Durfee Owosso 474 7 255 40:23.8 13:02/M
17 Colton Sutliff Ovid MI 837 10 310 42:08.6 13:35/M
18 Brennan Vitous Corunna 416 12 493 50:46.6 16:23/M

Female 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kacie Harris Chesaning 498 18 39 28:50.0 9:18/M
2 Tawny Dibble Laingsburg 468 15 68 31:39.1 10:13/M
3 Alex Love Ovid MI 840 15 73 32:15.2 10:24/M
4 Kayla Spitzley Westphalia 615 17 75 32:16.7 10:25/M
5 Aubrey Minarik Owosso MI 828 17 98 33:29.8 10:48/M
6 Hilary Krupp Chesaning 523 20 104 33:48.1 10:54/M
7 Molly Nienhuis Owosso 553 18 150 36:01.6 11:37/M
8 Rachel Vincke Chesaning 639 17 164 36:54.0 11:54/M
9 Krystle Harris Chesaning 499 18 261 40:32.2 13:05/M
10 Chelsea Ramey Flushing 575 16 274 41:03.1 13:15/M
11 Arica Gehringer Montrose MI 1991 15 333 43:06.7 13:54/M
12 Rebecca Whitman Ovid 686 16 334 43:11.8 13:56/M
13 Colby Hinds Owosso 501 16 355 44:25.1 14:20/M
14 Lynsey Hitchcock Webberville 502 17 373 45:30.2 14:41/M
15 Marrissa Angst New Lothrop 431 18 405 46:35.7 15:02/M
16 Samantha Johnson Perry 512 16 428 47:52.3 15:26/M
17 Ashley Yeager Chesaning 656 20 473 49:57.4 16:07/M
18 Abbie Gasper New Lothrop 1823 15 530 55:20.6 17:51/M
19 Heather Pascoe Corunna 558 18 538 56:07.8 18:06/M

Male 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolas Noesen Elsie MI 807 18 25 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Austin Boulter Flushing 449 18 94 33:16.7 10:44/M
3 Jacob Robinson Owosso 582 17 234 39:44.1 12:49/M

Female 21 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Cannon Saginaw 456 26 9 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Lesley Pham Laingsburg MI 1986 30 16 25:09.2 8:07/M
3 Sylinda Bruce Clinton Twp. 453 29 31 27:59.4 9:02/M
4 Rebecca Enright Brant 480 26 32 28:01.8 9:02/M
5 Joy Fath Oakley MI 800 30 49 29:31.6 9:31/M
6 Amanda Love Oak Grove MI 698 23 62 31:02.8 10:01/M
7 Bridgit Spielman Owosso 613 29 69 31:40.3 10:13/M
8 Amber Hanson Owosso 496 26 72 32:04.3 10:21/M
9 Kelly Simmons Vernon 417 30 85 32:56.5 10:37/M
10 Jenni Pielack Holt 565 21 103 33:40.2 10:52/M
11 Rachel Hartges Saginaw MI 852 22 109 34:00.0 10:58/M
12 Emily Wenzlick New Lothrop 648 24 111 34:09.3 11:01/M
13 Jessica Mann New Lothrop MI 423 30 147 35:48.2 11:33/M
14 Maegen Prieur Owosso 571 21 155 36:11.3 11:40/M
15 Ashley Kaminski Durand 515 23 176 37:31.5 12:06/M
16 Linasey Malachowski Durand MI 839 23 181 37:43.3 12:10/M
17 Lauren Furey Owosso MI 424 21 193 38:14.0 12:20/M
18 Michelle Cozart Perry 465 29 216 39:10.6 12:38/M
19 Kayla Kneiper Oakley 518 21 237 39:48.8 12:50/M
20 Jessica Schneider Oakley 594 21 240 39:54.8 12:52/M
21 Stephanie Smith Owosso 663 21 280 41:13.0 13:18/M
22 Courtney Steward Commerce 662 22 281 41:13.0 13:18/M
23 Ashley Wendling Chesaning MI 821 25 325 42:50.7 13:49/M
24 Ashley Crego Owosso 676 22 350 43:57.8 14:11/M
25 Jenn Shaban Perry 599 30 352 44:14.5 14:16/M
26 Ashley Garcia Perry 671 21 384 45:57.8 14:49/M
27 Allison King East Lansing 516 22 407 46:36.1 15:02/M
28 Megan Harmon Perry 497 23 410 46:55.4 15:08/M
29 Kylie Smith Owosso 607 22 420 47:28.9 15:19/M
30 Kristi Lavia Warren MI 825 25 454 48:54.6 15:46/M
31 Mandi Snyder Laingsburg 609 29 474 50:08.9 16:10/M
32 Gretchen Schulte Oakley 596 29 478 50:25.7 16:16/M
33 Amanda Newman St. Johns 552 29 485 50:31.4 16:18/M
34 Christie Lemire Chesaning 688 29 515 53:30.9 17:15/M
35 Hollie Beden Corunna 669 29 523 54:30.6 17:35/M
36 Sarah McNair Portland 542 29 537 56:04.3 18:05/M
37 Rachelle West Corunna 651 23 540 56:09.1 18:07/M
38 Tabitha Humble St. Johns 507 25 566 1:01:07.8 19:43/M

Male 21 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Moore Greenville MI 808 23 8 23:33.9 7:36/M
2 Jason Enright Brant 481 26 26 27:20.1 8:49/M
3 Doug Taylor Mt. Morris 672 21 36 28:14.2 9:06/M
4 Greg Nolkemper Perry 554 30 251 40:18.0 13:00/M
5 James Crump Mt Morris MI 820 27 263 40:33.1 13:05/M
6 Matt Peisert Perry 561 22 344 43:26.3 14:01/M

Female 31 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Beech Westphalia 438 36 20 26:19.2 8:29/M
2 Jamie Krupp Chesaning 524 35 33 28:04.2 9:03/M
3 Danielle Johnson Corunna 514 35 34 28:08.2 9:05/M
4 Tracey Stclair Alma MI 1999 34 45 29:13.7 9:25/M
5 Holly Hemmgesberg Chesaning 421 32 50 29:33.2 9:32/M
6 Nicole Kopschitz New Lothrop 519 32 53 30:02.8 9:41/M
7 Megan Sweers Montrose 690 32 55 30:21.3 9:47/M
8 Shawnn Cody Owosso 678 34 63 31:07.9 10:02/M
9 Jessica Leader-Jones Owosso MI 1975 35 65 31:11.7 10:04/M
10 Lori Summerland Owosso 406 35 90 33:06.9 10:41/M
11 Krista Chamberlain Perry MI 1987 35 95 33:23.8 10:46/M
12 Jessica Gilbert Durand 679 32 107 33:49.2 10:55/M
13 Randy Barton Owosso 435 39 114 34:14.4 11:03/M
14 Lisa Lewis Chesaning 403 36 125 34:40.8 11:11/M
15 Brenda Polk East Lansing MI 1982 35 141 35:30.2 11:27/M
16 Jody Grover Chesaning 492 37 143 35:38.9 11:30/M
17 Rachelle Parsons St. Johns 556 31 145 35:45.1 11:32/M
18 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 623 36 151 36:02.2 11:37/M
19 Rebecca Koutz Ovid 405 36 152 36:03.6 11:38/M
20 Melodie Burgess Flushing 455 36 169 37:04.7 11:57/M
21 Jamie Demerly Owosso 467 34 173 37:27.0 12:05/M
22 Heather Moore Mt. Morris 661 39 180 37:41.0 12:09/M
23 Carey Kratz Flint 521 35 184 37:45.7 12:11/M
24 Misty Andruszko Chesaning 429 38 196 38:17.4 12:21/M
25 Sheri Bitterman Chesanin 448 40 202 38:26.6 12:24/M
26 Brenda Martin Chesaning 535 37 206 38:30.6 12:25/M
27 Amy Barber Perry 434 36 211 38:56.2 12:34/M
28 Eileen Distelrath Chesaning MI 816 38 227 39:29.4 12:44/M
29 Sandy Johnson New Lothrop 510 37 228 39:29.9 12:44/M
30 Heidi White Owosso 653 37 242 39:59.8 12:54/M
31 Michelle Ladiski Elsie 527 40 245 40:10.4 12:57/M
32 Rebecca Brewer Owosso 684 36 270 40:59.0 13:13/M
33 Samantha Rojas Owosso 680 34 271 41:02.6 13:14/M
34 Kimberly Scott St. Johns 598 37 278 41:10.0 13:17/M
35 Jennifer Sanders Fenton 589 33 285 41:15.7 13:18/M
36 Jennifer Sadler Perry 587 33 293 41:33.4 13:24/M
37 Laura Michels Grand Rapids 544 35 297 41:42.1 13:27/M
38 Sara Johnson New Lothrop 511 31 302 41:50.4 13:30/M
39 Tracy Claus 810 38 307 42:03.8 13:34/M
40 Jessika Penrod Owosso 665 32 308 42:04.3 13:34/M
41 Jennifer Rivers Owosso 580 34 314 42:20.4 13:39/M
42 Laurie Thornburg Henderson 627 38 315 42:24.9 13:41/M
43 Mary Huhn Byron 506 38 319 42:36.2 13:45/M
44 Tanyka Grooms Haslett 491 33 351 44:00.3 14:12/M
45 Jessica Houska Elsie 504 36 357 44:33.5 14:22/M
46 Nicole Bates Corunna 436 35 360 45:02.1 14:32/M
47 Dana Spitzley Ovid 616 34 363 45:07.3 14:33/M
48 Emily Thornburg Dewitt 628 33 369 45:21.2 14:38/M
49 Evelyn Tower Owosso 630 36 376 45:37.4 14:43/M
50 Jodi Johnson Corunna 411 37 380 45:49.2 14:47/M
51 Jennifer Gross St. Charles 410 39 382 45:55.9 14:49/M
52 Kathleen Gehringer Montrose MI 1990 40 388 46:02.1 14:51/M
53 Suzanne Lane Chesaning 529 36 396 46:20.9 14:57/M
54 Kori Shook Owosso 604 34 411 46:57.9 15:09/M
55 Jennifer Eyre Laingsburg MI 1993 40 416 47:18.1 15:15/M
56 Traci Fisher Perry 483 40 418 47:18.3 15:15/M
57 Anita Harvey Saint Charles MI 1980 39 424 47:36.6 15:21/M
58 Ruth Wittum Owosso MI 826 37 434 47:56.7 15:28/M
59 Sara Luft Chesaning 533 40 444 48:27.7 15:38/M
60 Kristie Barta Corunna 685 37 447 48:33.7 15:40/M
61 Angela Wertz Owosso 650 39 449 48:38.9 15:41/M
62 Sheila Remenar Elsie 576 36 450 48:42.9 15:43/M
63 Heather Thomas Ovid 624 35 451 48:43.1 15:43/M
64 Erin Sweet Dewitt 621 33 452 48:43.7 15:43/M
65 Lisa Smith Owosso 401 36 458 49:14.1 15:53/M
66 Jackie Mahone Oakley MI 1998 34 464 49:39.8 16:01/M
67 Kari Humpula New Lothrop 508 38 484 50:31.2 16:18/M
68 Rachael Wirostek Oakley MI 824 39 488 50:34.6 16:19/M
69 Heather Brasseur Owosso MI 697 39 504 52:11.1 16:50/M
70 Kari Schutt Corunna 664 31 513 53:28.6 17:15/M
71 Amy Maier Brant MI 831 36 522 54:24.4 17:33/M
72 Amy Drury Owosso 472 36 527 55:18.8 17:50/M
73 Sherene Drury Owosso 473 38 528 55:19.4 17:51/M
74 Krista Hudak Swartz Creek MI 814 37 531 55:21.5 17:51/M
75 Wendy Skornicka Chesaning 606 37 546 56:37.6 18:16/M
76 Dana Polzin Chesaning 567 37 547 56:37.9 18:16/M
77 Lisa Passinault-Aurand Owosso MI 1995 39 555 57:51.6 18:40/M
78 Barb Beardslee Chesaning 437 39 557 58:10.6 18:46/M
79 Heather Eickholt New Lothrop 477 34 563 59:27.8 19:11/M
80 Carrie Lohrer Owosso 532 32 565 1:00:09.2 19:24/M

Male 31 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Shook Owosso 605 35 2 20:54.2 6:45/M
2 Steve Mayer Owosso MI 851 36 6 22:21.1 7:13/M
3 Thien Pham Laingsburg 564 40 14 25:09.1 8:07/M
4 Brett Johnson Corunna 513 39 35 28:08.2 9:05/M
5 Brian Forsyth Corunna 484 40 54 30:10.3 9:44/M
6 Mike Jackson Commerce Twp 569 34 86 32:59.3 10:38/M
7 Ryan Rivard Laingsburg 579 40 89 33:03.4 10:40/M
8 Jason Summerland Owosso 419 36 91 33:07.0 10:41/M
9 Andrew Riley Corunna 673 35 106 33:49.0 10:55/M
10 Steve Bentley Corunna 440 36 121 34:38.9 11:10/M
11 Chad Sunrinck Ovid MI 815 39 123 34:39.6 11:11/M
12 Brian Florian Chesaning 420 35 133 34:56.8 11:16/M
13 Brian Lewis Chesaning 422 37 135 35:05.4 11:19/M
14 Adam Koutz Ovid 404 37 157 36:12.8 11:41/M
15 James Ladiski Ovid 528 37 199 38:25.6 12:24/M
16 Adam Vandusen Vernon 637 34 204 38:29.4 12:25/M
17 Stephen Rau Corunna 687 39 208 38:31.4 12:25/M
18 Robert Collard III Owosso 462 32 253 40:22.1 13:01/M
19 Chad Johnson Corunna 412 31 265 40:47.5 13:09/M
20 Justin Saul Ovid 590 34 275 41:03.6 13:15/M
21 Justin Root Laingsburg 585 36 284 41:15.0 13:18/M
22 Chris Jackson Corunna MI 1977 32 290 41:20.3 13:20/M
23 Jeffrey Riley Corunna 577 39 292 41:27.9 13:22/M
24 Bryan Schultz Ovid 597 32 295 41:37.6 13:25/M
25 Aaron Patrick Owosso 559 38 299 41:45.4 13:28/M
26 Christopher Poletti New Lothrop 566 39 312 42:12.0 13:37/M
27 Glenn Eyre Laingsburg MI 1996 40 349 43:45.1 14:07/M
28 Kris Perrin Perry 562 32 378 45:45.6 14:45/M
29 Fredrick Enos Elsie 479 36 387 45:59.6 14:50/M
30 John Tattle Owosso MI 1984 38 433 47:55.7 15:27/M
31 Stephen Plumbley Elsie MI 813 34 441 48:21.7 15:36/M
32 Shane Schneider Chesaning 595 33 472 49:57.2 16:07/M
33 Tim Ladiski Henderson 407 38 491 50:43.7 16:22/M

Female 41 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beate Wilbur Owosso 654 48 42 29:01.9 9:22/M
2 Mary Jo Muron Montrose 548 41 43 29:02.7 9:22/M
3 Rachel Muron Montrose 549 41 44 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Nora Dibble Laingsburg 470 48 59 30:54.3 9:58/M
5 Angela Kulhanek New Lothrop 526 44 76 32:23.3 10:27/M
6 Maggie Quinn Owosso MI 805 44 80 32:44.1 10:34/M
7 Paula Rock Corunna 583 42 93 33:10.3 10:42/M
8 Cindy Clark Chesaning 413 42 117 34:25.0 11:06/M
9 Josette Wendling Montrose 647 42 118 34:25.3 11:06/M
10 Elaine Sheedlo St. Johns 602 44 130 34:46.0 11:13/M
11 Jennifer Mulherin Flint MI 693 42 158 36:26.3 11:45/M
12 Melissa Byrnes Laingsburg MI 809 42 166 36:54.4 11:54/M
13 Missy Sovis Owosso 612 41 179 37:40.2 12:09/M
14 Cindy Schluckebier Owosso 593 46 191 38:09.1 12:18/M
15 Geri Spitzley Westphalia 614 43 210 38:48.8 12:31/M
16 Tricia Atkinson Laingsburg MI 1985 41 214 38:57.9 12:34/M
17 Carol Tolrud Owosso MI 1992 42 220 39:14.2 12:39/M
18 Latisha Thompson St. Charles 625 46 232 39:36.3 12:46/M
19 Mary Pumford Owosso 573 46 268 40:55.6 13:12/M
20 Pam Nash Elsie MI 833 42 313 42:13.9 13:37/M
21 Melissa Peters Burt MI 830 42 329 42:58.6 13:52/M
22 Kristin Vandusen Vernon 635 41 338 43:13.5 13:56/M
23 Carrie Bennett New Lothrop 439 43 341 43:18.2 13:58/M
24 Robin Wendling Chesaning 646 41 342 43:24.2 14:00/M
25 Sarah Maynard Elsie 537 46 346 43:42.9 14:06/M
26 Tammy Patrick Owosso 560 41 362 45:04.7 14:32/M
27 Tammy Chrysler Otisville 459 43 372 45:30.1 14:41/M
28 Sarah Wheeler New Lothrop 652 43 381 45:52.9 14:48/M
29 Shannon Hurst Elsie MI 806 41 389 46:04.1 14:52/M
30 Janice Buchholz Laingsburg MI 817 45 393 46:15.3 14:55/M
31 Cindy Garber Owosso 487 45 394 46:15.6 14:55/M
32 Mary Bruff Corunna 454 41 399 46:27.3 14:59/M
33 Leandra Birchmeier New Lothrop 674 42 400 46:28.2 14:59/M
34 Karen Kong Owosso MI 1974 47 422 47:32.7 15:20/M
35 Sheila Potter New Lothrop 570 47 437 48:06.6 15:31/M
36 Annette Brooks Chesaning 451 49 440 48:19.8 15:35/M
37 Janelle Taylor New Lothrop 622 43 455 49:08.7 15:51/M
38 Mary Angst New Lothrop 430 42 457 49:13.4 15:53/M
39 Leandra Birchmeier New Lothrop 444 46 466 49:43.8 16:02/M
40 Michelle Watkins Perry 644 41 467 49:43.9 16:02/M
41 Sherry Devos Warren MI 827 48 483 50:31.1 16:18/M
42 Lisa Henige Chesaning 500 44 497 51:14.5 16:32/M
43 Robin Stinson Ovid 619 44 503 52:02.7 16:47/M
44 Deanna Martin Owosso MI 812 44 505 52:18.3 16:52/M
45 Kelly Moody New Lothrop 546 47 514 53:30.8 17:15/M
46 Sheila Lienau Chesaning 531 45 532 55:31.8 17:55/M
47 Julie Betterman Chesaning 442 42 558 58:10.7 18:46/M
48 Cheryl Pierce Ovid MI 1973 42 561 59:02.7 19:03/M

Male 41 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kraig Gazley Owosso 489 42 22 26:49.6 8:39/M
2 Jeff Shelton Perry 603 44 58 30:38.8 9:53/M
3 Scott Mertens Laingsburg 543 41 112 34:09.4 11:01/M
4 Richard Newbury Owosso 681 44 160 36:44.0 11:51/M
5 Guy Tyler Durand 631 44 162 36:46.6 11:52/M
6 Robert Byrnes Laingsburg 658 44 167 36:54.5 11:54/M
7 Mark Landes Owosso 667 49 183 37:44.3 12:10/M
8 Troy Birchmeier Chesaning 443 41 187 38:02.1 12:16/M
9 Scott McCuig East Lansing 541 47 244 40:05.7 12:56/M
10 Martin Court Chesaning 659 48 259 40:28.1 13:03/M
11 Ludwig Cnudde Owosso 460 50 267 40:55.1 13:12/M
12 Mike Albert Owosso 426 42 321 42:46.6 13:48/M
13 Michael Atkinson Laingsburg MI 425 45 364 45:08.2 14:34/M
14 Leon Buchholz Laingsburg MI 818 47 390 46:06.7 14:52/M
15 Scott Sheedlo St. Johns 600 42 462 49:36.1 16:00/M
16 Kevin Sopocy St. Johns 610 47 477 50:25.3 16:16/M
17 Troy Stinson Ovid MI 822 43 511 53:21.5 17:13/M
18 Bert Leland Ovid MI 819 43 526 55:09.9 17:47/M
19 Shane Hix Bridgeport MI 811 41 545 56:23.4 18:11/M

Female 51 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Valasek Owosso 633 55 21 26:25.1 8:31/M
2 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 476 61 37 28:19.8 9:08/M
3 Chris Strait Chesaning MI 804 58 132 34:51.3 11:15/M
4 Diane Anderson East Lansing 427 56 178 37:35.8 12:07/M
5 Debbie Bentley Owosso 675 63 230 39:31.6 12:45/M
6 Denise Skidmore Burt 689 54 248 40:13.4 12:58/M
7 Betty Gilbert Vernon 418 52 303 42:00.7 13:33/M
8 Mary Gilman Corunna 490 60 304 42:00.8 13:33/M
9 Becky Kroske Williamston 522 56 318 42:34.4 13:44/M
10 Rose Birkmeier Chesaning 446 60 337 43:13.1 13:56/M
11 Sharon Lewis Perry 530 70 397 46:24.1 14:58/M
12 Cindy Brown Chesaning 452 52 445 48:28.1 15:38/M
13 Linda Fall Montrose 414 53 468 49:54.0 16:06/M
14 Vickie Forsyth Corunna 485 54 507 52:49.9 17:02/M
15 Cindy Kellogg Elsie 415 51 512 53:27.8 17:15/M
16 Julie Stadelman Jackson 617 53 518 53:35.9 17:17/M
17 Sara Price Bath 1989 55 520 53:40.1 17:19/M
18 Sonya Martin Chesaning 534 52 534 55:33.4 17:55/M
19 Mary Johnson New Lothrop 509 60 541 56:09.7 18:07/M
20 Betsy Hull Corunna MI 1976 55 543 56:13.6 18:08/M

Male 51 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Stclair Morrice MI 2000 61 4 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 William Hass Owosso MI 696 59 17 25:23.9 8:11/M
3 Mike Corwin Bancroft 464 62 494 50:54.6 16:25/M
4 Chris Price Bath 1988 59 519 53:39.8 17:18/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Vick Owosso 638 99 79 32:39.7 10:32/M
2 Chris Dejarlais Perry 466 99 366 45:20.4 14:37/M
3 Tracy Birchmeier Chesaning 445 99 533 55:32.2 17:55/M
4 Lori Thompson Owosso MI 1997 99 552 57:42.3 18:37/M
5 Jean Galesk Owosso MI 1994 99 554 57:51.3 18:40/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Raleigh New Lothrop 574 99 64 31:11.7 10:04/M
2 Patrick Andres Chesaning 428 99 218 39:12.3 12:39/M
3 Steve Sopocy Bannister 611 99 476 50:25.1 16:16/M
4 Tim Pattengill Caseville 683 99 508 53:02.4 17:06/M