2012 MHSAA Regional Championship 25-3 at Bath

back to results

May. 18, 2012

2012 MHSAA Regional Championship 25-3 at Bath
Bath, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



05/19/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Lansing Catholic 169.50 9. Laingsburg 32.00
2. Lake Fenton 63.00 10. Perry 26.00
3. Stockbridge 63.00 11. Leslie 20.00
4. Ovid-Elsie 61.00 12. BYRON 16.00
5. Pewamo-Westphalia 60.00 13. St. Charles 14.00
6. Ithaca 50.00 14. Durand 5.50
7. Bath 40.00 15. Carson City-Crystal 3.00
8. Chesaning 40.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Gavin Smith(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 134'11.00"
2. Dan Liesman(12) Lansing Catholic 134'10.00"
3. Jake Hamblin(12) Stockbridge 128'06.00"
4. Michael Schauer(10) Laingsburg 126'05.00"
5. Jordan Sloat(12) Ovid-Elsie 122'03.00"
6. Issac Torres(12) Carson City-Crystal 121'05.00"
7. Trevor Keo(10) Ovid-Elsie 119'10.00"
8. JACOB GUILE(11) BYRON 118'06.00"
9. Jose Mireles(12) Chesaning 113'07.00"
10. Nick Toth(12) Laingsburg 105'05.00"
11. Josh Ensign(11) Stockbridge 105'03.00"
12. Nathaniel Swab(11) Leslie 103'10.00"
13. Anthony Rhyndress(9 ) Bath 101'00.00"
14. Mike Miller(10) Bath 97'08.00"
15. Horatio Babcock(12) Chesaning 94'11.00"
16. Dylan Steele(12) St. Charles 94'10.00"
17. mike velting(10) Perry 92'06.00"
18. Austin Rowe(12) Lake Fenton 92'05.00"
19. Deon Jewell(12) Durand 91'06.00"
20. Thomas Marek(11) Carson City-Crystal 90'11.00"
21. MIKE GREW(12) BYRON 88'10.00"
22. Lucais Allen(11) Lake Fenton 80'05.00"
23. John Bloomfield(11) Durand 74'10.00"
24. Sam Robb(12) St. Charles 74'00.00"
25. Nick Good(11) St. Charles 72'10.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Dan Liesman(12) Lansing Catholic 51'05.50"
2. Jake Hamblin(12) Stockbridge 50'07.50"
3. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 46'04.50"
4. Jose Mireles(12) Chesaning 44'00.00"
5. Derrick McAvoy(12) Laingsburg 43'09.00"
6. Derrick Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 42'07.00"
7. Jordan Sloat(12) Ovid-Elsie 41'11.00"
8. Nick Toth(12) Laingsburg 41'04.00"
9. Brent Maxheimer(12) Lake Fenton 41'00.00"
10. Trevor Alleman(11) Leslie 39'01.00"
11. Mark Schneider(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 39'01.00"
12. Trevor Keo(10) Ovid-Elsie 38'06.50"
13. Sam Robb(12) St. Charles 37'04.00"
14. Mike Miller(10) Bath 37'02.00"
15. MIKE GREW(12) BYRON 36'05.50"
16. Horatio Babcock(12) Chesaning 36'02.00"
17. Deon Jewell(12) Durand 35'03.00"
18. JACOB GUILE(11) BYRON 35'01.50"
19. Eli Walter(11) Durand 34'06.50"
20. Nick Good(11) St. Charles 33'11.50"
21. mike velting(10) Perry 33'05.50"
22. Robbie Maudrie(11) Lansing Catholic 31'09.50"
23. Thomas Marek(11) Carson City-Crystal 30'05.50"
24. Joshua Jenkins(12) Carson City-Crystal 23'01.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Scott Watson(12) Stockbridge 14'10.00"
2. Jeff Dempsey(11) Bath 13'00.01"
3. Spencer Scott(12) Bath 13'00.00"
4. Andrew Tester(11) Lake Fenton 12'00.01"
5. Ross Witgen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 12'00.00"
6. TUCKER KELLY(11) BYRON 11'06.01"
7. Collin Martin(12) Leslie 11'06.00"
8.T Kody Keys(09) Chesaning 11'00.00"
.T David Yeager(11) Chesaning 11'00.00"
10. BRANDON COAD(11) BYRON 10'03.00"
11. John Sigafoose(12) Laingsburg 10'03.00"
12. Kyle Spitzley(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 10'03.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Matt Macksood(12) Lansing Catholic 21'02.00"
2. Jacob Micka(11) Ovid-Elsie 21'00.25"
3. Ryan Schroeder(12) Chesaning 20'10.75"
4. Andy Pung(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 20'01.76"
5. Blake Reyes(10) Ithaca 20'01.75"
6. Marcus Prigge(11) Stockbridge 20'00.75"
7. Jack Swain(11) Lansing Catholic 20'00.25"
8. Trevor Alleman(11) Leslie 19'08.75"
9. chris benjamin(12) Perry 19'04.50"
10. Travis Young(09) Chesaning 18'08.25"
11. Kyle Nurenberg(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 18'06.75"
12. Jake Rolff(11) Bath 18'05.50"
13. Alec Cherny(12) Durand 18'03.75"
14. ALEX CARON(11) BYRON 18'02.00"
15. Jonathon Brown(11) Leslie 18'01.75"
16. Derrick McAvoy(12) Laingsburg 17'11.50"
17. Maxxton Jolls(12) Carson City-Crystal 17'10.00"
18. Jack Peters(9 ) Lansing Catholic 17'08.25"
19. Josh Gonzales(11) St. Charles 17'00.50"
20. Cooper Spalding(10) Bath 17'00.00"
21. Hayden Havard(11) Durand 16'11.75"
22. Tracey Koerner(11) Laingsburg 15'05.50"


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Adam Wickham(10) Laingsburg 6'03.00"
2. Michael Dolbee(11) Leslie 6'01.50"
3.T Alec Cherny(12) Durand 6'01.40"
.T Joe Marrah(12) Lansing Catholic 6'01.40"
5. Marcus Prigge(11) Stockbridge 6'01.30"
6. Andy Pung(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 6'01.20"
7. Cooper Spalding(10) Bath 5'09.00"
8. Ethan Lewis(12) Leslie 5'07.10"
9. Harrison Ervin(09) Chesaning 5'07.00"
10. Kyle Graham(10) Durand 5'07.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 8:03.19
2. Chesaning (A) 8:13.06
(Tyler Corbin(12),Rob Kovach(12),John Forsyth(12),Brandon Beckman(12))
3. Stockbridge (A) 8:16.37
(Kyle Losey(12),Alec Armstrong(11),Chad Elmer(12),Evan Upshur(11))
4. Ithaca (A) 8:23.12
(Kaleb Baublitz(11),Layne Helms(11),Alik Helms(11),Steven Merchant(11))
5. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 8:26.13
6. Lake Fenton (A) 8:34.92
(Sawyer Scott(11),Chase Hanson(10),Alex Holtslander(12),Daven Patel(10))
7. Laingsburg (A) 9:19.10
(Ian Stewart(9 ),Aaron Prisk(10),Jordan Ransom(10),Justin Moiles(9 ))
8. BYRON (A) 9:20.67
(CHANCE NEIHOUSE(10),JAMES WHALEY(10),NICK SATKOWIAK(12),PETER MCCLOREY(11))
9. Bath (A) 9:41.33
10. Carson City-Crystal (A) 9:51.63
(Issac Torres(12),Trevor Schafer(10),Grant Gage(9 ),Logan McClintic(12))


7. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Tony Wirth(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 16.63
2. ADAM WILSDON(11) BYRON 18.26
3. Dylan Kernohan(9 ) Ovid-Elsie 18.45
4. Chris Shockey(11) Carson City-Crystal 18.71
5. Tyler Davidek(12) Lake Fenton 19.30
6. Brad Garmyn(9 ) Lansing Catholic NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Tim Symons(10) Lake Fenton 17.43
2. Cooper Reeves(12) Chesaning 17.44
3. Nick Preville(11) Bath 18.01
4. JOHN HOWE(11) BYRON 18.13
5. Brett Byers(11) Ithaca 18.72
6. David Stout(11) Carson City-Crystal 19.74
7. John Lilly(11) Laingsburg 21.73

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Kolmarge Harris(9 ) Laingsburg 17.43
2. Dustin Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 17.59
3. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 17.74
4. Jeff Houska(12) Ovid-Elsie 18.36
5. Zane Hampton(11) Leslie 18.92
6. James Loachridge(12) St. Charles 19.03
7. Russell Lipe(11) Bath 20.54

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Tony Wirth(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:63.04
2. Nick Preville(11) Bath 1:69.88
3. Cooper Reeves(12) Chesaning 1:71.73
4. Dustin Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:73.73
5. Dylan Kernohan(9 ) Ovid-Elsie 1:82.66
6. Chris Shockey(11) Carson City-Crystal 1:83.63
7. James Loachridge(12) St. Charles 1:86.31
8. Brett Byers(11) Ithaca 1:92.01

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Tim Symons(10) Lake Fenton 1:68.00
2. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 1:71.49
3. Kolmarge Harris(9 ) Laingsburg 1:71.64
4. ADAM WILSDON(11) BYRON 1:76.73
5. JOHN HOWE(11) BYRON 1:76.94
6. Jeff Houska(12) Ovid-Elsie 1:80.69
7. Tyler Davidek(12) Lake Fenton 1:82.05
8. Zane Hampton(11) Leslie 1:85.48

FINAL (FAT) 1. Tony Wirth(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 16.24
2. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 16.48
3. Tim Symons(10) Lake Fenton 16.81
4. Nick Preville(11) Bath 16.99
5. Kolmarge Harris(9 ) Laingsburg 17.01
6. Cooper Reeves(12) Chesaning 17.37
7. Dustin Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 17.46
8. ADAM WILSDON(11) BYRON 17.91


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 11.71
2. Chris Stevens(11) Ovid-Elsie 11.84
3. Matt Hommer(11) Lake Fenton 11.92
4. Chase Beatty(10) Laingsburg 12.26
5. Dylan Szakal(10) Durand 12.34
6. Jeff Gregory(09) Chesaning 12.66
7. Seth Capen(10) Ithaca 13.20

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Alex Thelen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:19.77
2. Taylor Rios(12) Carson City-Crystal 1:23.79
3. Jack Swain(11) Lansing Catholic 1:24.79
4. David Troupe(9 ) Ithaca 1:27.94
5. EVAN DROUARE(11) BYRON 1:29.29
6. Conner Falls(11) Leslie 1:29.63

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. dillion brooks(10) Perry 11.84
2. Travis Young(09) Chesaning 12.02
3. Trevor Keo(10) Ovid-Elsie 12.13
4. Max Hayden(10) Lansing Catholic 12.24
5. Bryce Hengesbach(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 12.82
6. David Atkins(12) St. Charles 13.27

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 11.40
2. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 11.90
3. Tyler May(12) St. Charles 12.07
4. Nick Brown(10) Laingsburg 12.29
5. Robert Failing(10) Carson City-Crystal 12.59
6. drew edington(10) Perry 12.80
7. Tyler Lockhart(10) Durand 13.32

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 1:15.33
2. Alex Thelen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:17.23
3. Chris Stevens(11) Ovid-Elsie 1:18.22
4. Matt Hommer(11) Lake Fenton 1:18.57
5. Jack Swain(11) Lansing Catholic 1:19.47
6. Max Hayden(10) Lansing Catholic 1:22.87
7. David Troupe(9 ) Ithaca 1:24.12
8. Taylor Rios(12) Carson City-Crystal NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 1:20.03
2. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 1:22.88
3. Travis Young(09) Chesaning 1:23.16
4. Trevor Keo(10) Ovid-Elsie 1:23.61
5. Nick Brown(10) Laingsburg 1:24.88
6. Chase Beatty(10) Laingsburg 1:25.57
7. Tyler May(12) St. Charles 1:27.95
8. dillion brooks(10) Perry NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 11.34
2. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 11.73
3. Alex Thelen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 11.87
4. Chris Stevens(11) Ovid-Elsie 12.02
5. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 12.10
6. Matt Hommer(11) Lake Fenton 12.15
7. Travis Young(09) Chesaning 12.24
8. Trevor Keo(10) Ovid-Elsie 12.45


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 4. BYRON (A) 1:39.84
(SETH HILLAKER(11),EVAN DROUARE(11),LUCAS HOWE(9 ),COREY POTTER(11))
5. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 1:40.03

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 1:29.58
2. Ovid-Elsie (A) 1:32.36
3. Lake Fenton (A) 1:32.50
(Zac Zielinski(11),Rob Kesler(12),Austin Frank(11),Max Watters(12))
4. St. Charles (A) 1:36.19
(David Atkins(12),Tyler May(12),Nathan Bryan(12),Josh Gonzales(11))
5. Laingsburg (A) 1:36.52
(Chase Beatty(10),Nick Brown(10),Adam Wickham(10),Shaun McKinney(11))
6. Leslie (A) 1:37.45
(John Baughan(10),Mackenzie Glassford(10),Jonathon Brown(11),Chase Leonard(10))
7. Ithaca (A) 1:37.97
(Tyler Gibson(11),Bryan Shaw(10),Blake Reyes(10),Gerrit Bakker(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 1:29.58
2. Ovid-Elsie (A) 1:32.36
3. Lake Fenton (A) 1:32.50
(Zac Zielinski(11),Rob Kesler(12),Austin Frank(11),Max Watters(12))
4. St. Charles (A) 1:36.19
(David Atkins(12),Tyler May(12),Nathan Bryan(12),Josh Gonzales(11))
5. Laingsburg (A) 1:36.52
(Chase Beatty(10),Nick Brown(10),Adam Wickham(10),Shaun McKinney(11))
6. Leslie (A) 1:37.45
(John Baughan(10),Mackenzie Glassford(10),Jonathon Brown(11),Chase Leonard(10))
7. Ithaca (A) 1:37.97
(Tyler Gibson(11),Bryan Shaw(10),Blake Reyes(10),Gerrit Bakker(12))
8. Chesaning 1:39.62
9. BYRON (A) 1:39.84
(SETH HILLAKER(11),EVAN DROUARE(11),LUCAS HOWE(9 ),COREY POTTER(11))
10. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 1:40.03


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Zach Adkins(9 ) Durand 5:10.37
2. Dylan Steele(12) St. Charles 5:15.94
3. Jarren Guy(9 ) Durand 5:19.53
4. Kevin Gorman(11) Leslie 5:20.54
5. David Nadorozny(12) Bath 5:22.33
6. Jordan Ransom(10) Laingsburg 5:27.69
7. Matt Mahoney(11) St. Charles 5:29.52
8. Justin Moiles(9 ) Laingsburg 5:36.79
9. Logan McClintic(12) Carson City-Crystal 5:50.75
10. John Kelsey(12) Carson City-Crystal 6:19.74

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Jimmy Hicks(12) Lansing Catholic 4:28.00
2. Austin Winter(12) Lansing Catholic 4:32.98
3. Brandon Beckman(12) Chesaning 4:36.07
4. Tyler Jensen(11) Ovid-Elsie 4:36.36
5. Kyle Losey(12) Stockbridge 4:42.61
6. Alec Armstrong(11) Stockbridge 4:49.59
7. Teddy Jurkovic(9 ) Lansing Catholic 4:54.06
8. Austin DeMoss(12) Lake Fenton 4:54.74
9. Jacob Collins(10) Chesaning 4:55.17
10. Zach Schafer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 4:57.02
11. Sawyer Scott(11) Lake Fenton 4:57.26
12. Kaleb Baublitz(11) Ithaca 4:57.75
13. PETER MCCLOREY(11) BYRON 5:04.26
14. Charles Beck(11) Ithaca 5:06.35
15. JAMES WHALEY(10) BYRON 5:08.58
16. Randy Schafer(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 5:09.01

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jimmy Hicks(12) Lansing Catholic 4:28.00
2. Austin Winter(12) Lansing Catholic 4:32.98
3. Brandon Beckman(12) Chesaning 4:36.07
4. Tyler Jensen(11) Ovid-Elsie 4:36.36
5. Kyle Losey(12) Stockbridge 4:42.61
6. Alec Armstrong(11) Stockbridge 4:49.59
7. Teddy Jurkovic(9 ) Lansing Catholic 4:54.06
8. Austin DeMoss(12) Lake Fenton 4:54.74
9. Jacob Collins(10) Chesaning 4:55.17
10. Zach Schafer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 4:57.02
11. Sawyer Scott(11) Lake Fenton 4:57.26
12. Kaleb Baublitz(11) Ithaca 4:57.75
13. PETER MCCLOREY(11) BYRON 5:04.26
14. Charles Beck(11) Ithaca 5:06.35
15. JAMES WHALEY(10) BYRON 5:08.58
16. Randy Schafer(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 5:09.01
17. Zach Adkins(9 ) Durand 5:10.37
18. Dylan Steele(12) St. Charles 5:15.94
19. Jarren Guy(9 ) Durand 5:19.53
20. Kevin Gorman(11) Leslie 5:20.54
21. David Nadorozny(12) Bath 5:22.33
22. Jordan Ransom(10) Laingsburg 5:27.69
23. Matt Mahoney(11) St. Charles 5:29.52
24. Justin Moiles(9 ) Laingsburg 5:36.79
25. Logan McClintic(12) Carson City-Crystal 5:50.75
26. John Kelsey(12) Carson City-Crystal 6:19.74


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Laingsburg (A) 47.47
(Chase Beatty(10),Nick Brown(10),Kurt McEwan(9 ),Shaun McKinney(11))
2. Ovid-Elsie (A) 48.15
3. Carson City-Crystal (A) 48.77
(Robert Failing(10),jacob westbrook(9 ),eric campbell(11),Taylor Rios(12))
4. BYRON (A) 48.93
(ALEX CARON(11),EVAN DROUARE(11),DAKOTA ORLANDO(10),DANIEL STOHLIN(11))
5. Bath (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 43.93
2. Lake Fenton (A) 44.64
(Austin Frank(11),Rob Kesler(12),Matt Hommer(11),Max Watters(12))
3. Perry (A) 44.67
(dillion brooks(10),wyatt russ(12),chris benjamin(12),dominic olson(12))
4. Chesaning (A) 45.06
(Travis Young(09),David Yeager(11),Jake Sadilek(09),Ryan Schroeder(12))
5. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 45.48
6. Ithaca (A) 45.56
(Tyler Gibson(11),Gerrit Bakker(12),Blake Reyes(10),Bryan Shaw(10))
7. St. Charles (A) 45.77
(Nathan Bryan(12),Tyler May(12),Josh Gonzales(11),David Atkins(12))
8. Leslie (A) 45.94
(John Baughan(10),Jonathon Brown(11),Mackenzie Glassford(10),Chase Leonard(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 43.93
2. Lake Fenton (A) 44.64
(Austin Frank(11),Rob Kesler(12),Matt Hommer(11),Max Watters(12))
3. Perry (A) 44.67
(dillion brooks(10),wyatt russ(12),chris benjamin(12),dominic olson(12))
4. Chesaning (A) 45.06
(Travis Young(09),David Yeager(11),Jake Sadilek(09),Ryan Schroeder(12))
5. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 45.48
6. Ithaca (A) 45.56
(Tyler Gibson(11),Gerrit Bakker(12),Blake Reyes(10),Bryan Shaw(10))
7. St. Charles (A) 45.77
(Nathan Bryan(12),Tyler May(12),Josh Gonzales(11),David Atkins(12))
8. Leslie (A) 45.94
(John Baughan(10),Jonathon Brown(11),Mackenzie Glassford(10),Chase Leonard(10))
9. Laingsburg (A) 47.47
(Chase Beatty(10),Nick Brown(10),Kurt McEwan(9 ),Shaun McKinney(11))
10. Ovid-Elsie (A) 48.15
11. Carson City-Crystal (A) 48.77
(Robert Failing(10),jacob westbrook(9 ),eric campbell(11),Taylor Rios(12))
12. BYRON (A) 48.93
(ALEX CARON(11),EVAN DROUARE(11),DAKOTA ORLANDO(10),DANIEL STOHLIN(11))
13. Bath (A) NF


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Grant Gage(9 ) Carson City-Crystal NF
2. Ethan Lewis(12) Leslie NF
3. Drew Hugenot(11) Carson City-Crystal NF
4. Patrick Folaron(11) Durand NF
5. Ian Stewart(9 ) Laingsburg NF
6. Alex Netzley(12) Ithaca NF
7. Kurt McEwan(9 ) Laingsburg NF
8. Kody Keys(09) Chesaning NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Mitchell Bollinger(9 ) Lake Fenton 53.44
2. SETH HILLAKER(11) BYRON 53.97
3. Hayden Havard(11) Durand 54.04
4. Matt Lehman(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 55.38
5. Travis Delaney(10) Ovid-Elsie 55.51
6. JAMES BOWER(10) BYRON 55.97
7. Levi Prater(9 ) Leslie 56.19
8. Bastian Diehm(12) Lake Fenton 56.91

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Conner Caporale(12) Lansing Catholic 49.71
2. Hunter Winans(12) Ovid-Elsie 50.54
3. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 51.29
4. Alex Thelen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 51.94
5. Nathan Bryan(12) St. Charles 52.70
6. Layne Helms(11) Ithaca 53.42
7. Alpha Sow(11) Lansing Catholic 53.49
8. Max Hayden(10) Lansing Catholic 53.90

FINAL 1. Conner Caporale(12) Lansing Catholic 49.71
2. Hunter Winans(12) Ovid-Elsie 50.54
3. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 51.29
4. Alex Thelen(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 51.94
5. Nathan Bryan(12) St. Charles 52.70
6. Layne Helms(11) Ithaca 53.42
7. Mitchell Bollinger(9 ) Lake Fenton 53.44
8. Alpha Sow(11) Lansing Catholic 53.49
9. Max Hayden(10) Lansing Catholic 53.90
10. SETH HILLAKER(11) BYRON 53.97
11. Hayden Havard(11) Durand 54.04
12. Matt Lehman(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 55.38
13. Travis Delaney(10) Ovid-Elsie 55.51
14. JAMES BOWER(10) BYRON 55.97
15. Levi Prater(9 ) Leslie 56.19
16. Bastian Diehm(12) Lake Fenton 56.91
17. Grant Gage(9 ) Carson City-Crystal NF
18. Ethan Lewis(12) Leslie NF
19. Drew Hugenot(11) Carson City-Crystal NF
20. Patrick Folaron(11) Durand NF
21. Ian Stewart(9 ) Laingsburg NF
22. Alex Netzley(12) Ithaca NF
23. Kurt McEwan(9 ) Laingsburg NF
24. Kody Keys(09) Chesaning NF


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Connor Vincke(10) Chesaning 46.20
2. David Stout(11) Carson City-Crystal 46.94
3. Daniel Brewer(11) Ithaca 49.07
4. Nate Bobb(11) Laingsburg 51.59
5. John Lilly(11) Laingsburg 52.88

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. James Loachridge(12) St. Charles 44.35
2. CHANCE NEIHOUSE(10) BYRON 44.44
3. ALEX CARON(11) BYRON 45.42
4. Zane Hampton(11) Leslie 45.82
5. Chris Shockey(11) Carson City-Crystal 46.11
6. Dylan Kernohan(9 ) Ovid-Elsie 46.12
7. Brad Garmyn(9 ) Lansing Catholic 46.49
8. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 47.12

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Marcus Prigge(11) Stockbridge 41.58
2. Zac Zielinski(11) Lake Fenton 42.37
3. Conner Caporale(12) Lansing Catholic 43.21
4. Jeff Houska(12) Ovid-Elsie 43.64
5. Tim Symons(10) Lake Fenton 44.07
6. Cooper Reeves(12) Chesaning 45.71
7. Tony Wirth(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 46.01
8. Dustin Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 51.05

FINAL (FAT) 1. Marcus Prigge(11) Stockbridge 41.58
2. Zac Zielinski(11) Lake Fenton 42.37
3. Conner Caporale(12) Lansing Catholic 43.21
4. Jeff Houska(12) Ovid-Elsie 43.64
5. Tim Symons(10) Lake Fenton 44.07
6. James Loachridge(12) St. Charles 44.35
7. CHANCE NEIHOUSE(10) BYRON 44.44
8. ALEX CARON(11) BYRON 45.42
9. Cooper Reeves(12) Chesaning 45.71
10. Zane Hampton(11) Leslie 45.82
11. Tony Wirth(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 46.01
12. Chris Shockey(11) Carson City-Crystal 46.11
13. Dylan Kernohan(9 ) Ovid-Elsie 46.12
14. Connor Vincke(10) Chesaning 46.20
15. Brad Garmyn(9 ) Lansing Catholic 46.49
16. David Stout(11) Carson City-Crystal 46.94
17. Jared Evers(11) Ithaca 47.12
18. Daniel Brewer(11) Ithaca 49.07
19. Dustin Smith(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 51.05
20. Nate Bobb(11) Laingsburg 51.59
21. John Lilly(11) Laingsburg 52.88


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Issac Torres(12) Carson City-Crystal 2:11.89
2. TJ Ostrander(9 ) St. Charles 2:13.64
3. NICK SATKOWIAK(12) BYRON 2:18.30
4. Trevor Schafer(10) Carson City-Crystal 2:18.39
5. Ian Stewart(9 ) Laingsburg 2:19.10
6. Justin Moiles(9 ) Laingsburg 2:21.62
7. Zack Dunn(9 ) Leslie 2:21.78
8. salman khan(12) Perry 2:40.67
9. Brad Coulter(10) Bath NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Zach Zingsheim(12) Lansing Catholic 1:55.63
2. Kaleb Coston(11) Ithaca 2:00.46
3. Austin Winter(12) Lansing Catholic 2:00.65
4. Nick Thomas(11) Bath 2:00.81
5. Joel Pennell(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:01.81
6. Tyler Corbin(12) Chesaning 2:02.16
7. Nicholas Jansen(12) Leslie 2:02.41
8. Evan Upshur(11) Stockbridge 2:04.74
9. Jefferey Lorencen(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:05.05
10. Ben Rentz(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:05.67
11. Alik Helms(11) Ithaca 2:10.18
12. Tanner Droste(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:11.86
13. Chase Hanson(10) Lake Fenton NF
14. Alex Holtslander(12) Lake Fenton NF
15. Austin McGrath(09) Chesaning NF
16. PETER MCCLOREY(11) BYRON NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Zach Zingsheim(12) Lansing Catholic 1:55.63
2. Kaleb Coston(11) Ithaca 2:00.46
3. Austin Winter(12) Lansing Catholic 2:00.65
4. Nick Thomas(11) Bath 2:00.81
5. Joel Pennell(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:01.81
6. Evan Upshur(11) Stockbridge 2:02.16
7. Nicholas Jansen(12) Leslie 2:02.41
8. Tyler Corbin(12) Chesaning 2:04.74
9. Jefferey Lorencen(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:05.05
10. Ben Rentz(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:05.67
11. Alik Helms(11) Ithaca 2:10.18
12. Tanner Droste(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:11.86
13. Issac Torres(12) Carson City-Crystal 2:11.89
14. TJ Ostrander(9 ) St. Charles 2:13.64
15. NICK SATKOWIAK(12) BYRON 2:18.30
16. Trevor Schafer(10) Carson City-Crystal 2:18.39
17. Ian Stewart(9 ) Laingsburg 2:19.10
18. Justin Moiles(9 ) Laingsburg 2:21.62
19. Zack Dunn(9 ) Leslie 2:21.78
20. salman khan(12) Perry 2:40.67
21. Brad Coulter(10) Bath NF
22. Chase Hanson(10) Lake Fenton NF
23. Alex Holtslander(12) Lake Fenton NF
24. Austin McGrath(09) Chesaning NF
25. PETER MCCLOREY(11) BYRON NF


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Jacob Micka(11) Ovid-Elsie 2:39.28
2. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 2:42.80
3. Taylor Rios(12) Carson City-Crystal 2:47.17
4. Josh Gonzales(11) St. Charles 2:47.43
5. Jake Sadilek(09) Chesaning 2:52.41
6. Darian Lorentz(10) Ithaca 2:64.42
7. Dylan Szakal(10) Durand 2:68.72

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 2:41.54
2. Shaun McKinney(11) Laingsburg 2:41.66
3. Ryan Schroeder(12) Chesaning 2:44.94
4. Chase Leonard(10) Leslie 2:47.59
5. Travis Delaney(10) Ovid-Elsie 2:55.91
6. Chase Platte(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:57.34

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. dillion brooks(10) Perry 2:35.76
2. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 2:39.67
3. Josh Ensign(11) Stockbridge 2:42.69
4. Chase Beatty(10) Laingsburg 2:45.77
5. Conner Falls(11) Leslie 2:57.24
6. Bryan Shaw(10) Ithaca 2:59.22
7. jacob westbrook(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 2:69.82

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 2:34.42
2. Max Watters(12) Lake Fenton 2:36.06
3. Alec Cherny(12) Durand 2:39.80
4. Alpha Sow(11) Lansing Catholic 2:41.58
5. David Atkins(12) St. Charles 2:60.35
6. Bryce Hengesbach(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:61.99
7. nate bickerstaff(10) Perry 2:80.26

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 23.62
2. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 23.64
3. Max Watters(12) Lake Fenton 23.66
4. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 23.87
5. Alec Cherny(12) Durand 23.99
6. Alpha Sow(11) Lansing Catholic 24.47
7. Chase Leonard(10) Leslie 24.54
8. Taylor Rios(12) Carson City-Crystal 24.56

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jacob Micka(11) Ovid-Elsie 23.55
2. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 23.57
3. dillion brooks(10) Perry 23.57
4. Shaun McKinney(11) Laingsburg 23.85
5. Ryan Schroeder(12) Chesaning 23.95
6. Josh Ensign(11) Stockbridge 24.62
7. Josh Gonzales(11) St. Charles 24.70
8. Chase Beatty(10) Laingsburg 24.89

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 22.46
2. dillion brooks(10) Perry 22.62
3. Jacob Micka(11) Ovid-Elsie 23.12
4. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 23.30
5. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 23.37
6. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 23.46
7. Shaun McKinney(11) Laingsburg 23.74
8. Max Watters(12) Lake Fenton 23.97

FINAL (FAT) 1. Cedric Lee(12) Lansing Catholic 22.46
2. dillion brooks(10) Perry 22.62
3. Jacob Micka(11) Ovid-Elsie 23.12
4. Zack Seddons(11) Bath 23.30
5. Rob Kesler(12) Lake Fenton 23.37
6. DANIEL STOHLIN(11) BYRON 23.46
7. Shaun McKinney(11) Laingsburg 23.74
8. Max Watters(12) Lake Fenton 23.97


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Keenan Rebera(9 ) Lansing Catholic 9:35.77
2. john bell(12) Perry 9:37.96
3. Joe Marrah(12) Lansing Catholic 9:50.43
4. Jimmy Hicks(12) Lansing Catholic 9:52.68
5. alex west(12) Perry 9:53.30
6. Steven Merchant(11) Ithaca 9:57.18
7. Tyler Jensen(11) Ovid-Elsie 10:01.67
8. John Forsyth(12) Chesaning 10:02.72
9. DAVID WHALEY(11) BYRON 10:03.00
10. Caleb Barker(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 10:09.49
11. Kyle Losey(12) Stockbridge 10:15.41
12. Luke Hurst(11) Ovid-Elsie 10:22.19
13. brett navarre(09) Perry 10:23.99
14. Alec Armstrong(11) Stockbridge 10:25.76
15. Teddy Terzian(9 ) Lansing Catholic 10:30.42
16. ian nemeth(10) Perry 10:32.46
17. Greg Trierweiler(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 10:32.93
18. Tyler Harrison(12) Leslie 10:52.99
19. Ian Turnwald(11) Chesaning 10:59.77
20. JAMES WHALEY(10) BYRON 11:00.10
21. William Spagnuolo(10) Bath 11:01.72
22. Austin DeMoss(12) Lake Fenton 11:02.34
23. Matt Mahoney(11) St. Charles 11:04.19
24. Aaron Prisk(10) Laingsburg 11:57.77
25. Logan McClintic(12) Carson City-Crystal 12:31.72
26. Alex Sperry(9 ) Laingsburg 12:39.44
27. Caleb Fletcher(12) Lake Fenton 12:51.29
28. Austin Winter(12) Lansing Catholic NF
29. Kaleb Baublitz(11) Ithaca NF
30. Kevin Gorman(11) Leslie NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Chesaning (A) 3:35.98
(Tyler Corbin(12),David Yeager(11),Ryan Schroeder(12),Brandon Beckman(12))
2. BYRON (A) 3:44.32
(JAMES BOWER(10),COREY POTTER(11),NICK SATKOWIAK(12),SETH HILLAKER(11))
3. Durand (A) 3:54.47
(Zach Adkins(9 ),Patrick Folaron(11),Kyle Graham(10),Hayden Havard(11))
4. Carson City-Crystal (A) 3:58.52
(Grant Gage(9 ),Drew Hugenot(11),Chris Shockey(11),Maxxton Jolls(12))
5. Perry (A) 4:00.34
(jordan depew(09),jeremy johnston(09),nick neveau(10),justin figueras(09))
6. Laingsburg (A) NF
(Tracey Koerner(11),Kurt McEwan(9 ),Nate Bobb(11),Ian Stewart(9 ))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 3:24.29
2. Ithaca (A) 3:28.84
(Layne Helms(11),Alik Helms(11),Kaleb Coston(11),Tyler Gibson(11))
3. Stockbridge (A) 3:32.22
(Evan Upshur(11),Marcus Prigge(11),Scott Watson(12),Chad Elmer(12))
4. Ovid-Elsie (A) 3:32.87
5. Lake Fenton (A) 3:33.76
(Mitchell Bollinger(9 ),Matt Hommer(11),Chase Hanson(10),Max Watters(12))
6. Bath (A) 3:35.00
7. Leslie (A) 3:35.09
(Nicholas Jansen(12),Levi Prater(9 ),John Baughan(10),Chase Leonard(10))
8. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 3:39.74

FINAL (FAT) 1. Lansing Catholic (A) 3:24.29
2. Ithaca (A) 3:28.84
(Layne Helms(11),Alik Helms(11),Kaleb Coston(11),Tyler Gibson(11))
3. Stockbridge (A) 3:32.22
(Evan Upshur(11),Marcus Prigge(11),Scott Watson(12),Chad Elmer(12))
4. Ovid-Elsie (A) 3:32.87
5. Lake Fenton (A) 3:33.76
(Mitchell Bollinger(9 ),Matt Hommer(11),Chase Hanson(10),Max Watters(12))
6. Bath (A) 3:35.00
7. Leslie (A) 3:35.09
(Nicholas Jansen(12),Levi Prater(9 ),John Baughan(10),Chase Leonard(10))
8. Chesaning (A) 3:35.98
(Tyler Corbin(12),David Yeager(11),Ryan Schroeder(12),Brandon Beckman(12))
9. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 3:39.74
10. BYRON (A) 3:44.32
(JAMES BOWER(10),COREY POTTER(11),NICK SATKOWIAK(12),SETH HILLAKER(11))
11. Durand (A) 3:54.47
(Zach Adkins(9 ),Patrick Folaron(11),Kyle Graham(10),Hayden Havard(11))
12. Carson City-Crystal (A) 3:58.52
(Grant Gage(9 ),Drew Hugenot(11),Chris Shockey(11),Maxxton Jolls(12))
13. Perry (A) 4:00.34
(jordan depew(09),jeremy johnston(09),nick neveau(10),justin figueras(09))
14. Laingsburg (A) NF
(Tracey Koerner(11),Kurt McEwan(9 ),Nate Bobb(11),Ian Stewart(9 ))





05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Pewamo-Westphalia 166.50 9. Laingsburg 35.00
2. Lansing Catholic 88.50 10. Ithaca 33.00
3. Ovid-Elsie 62.50 11. BYRON 15.00
4. Leslie 59.00 12. Lake Fenton 12.00
5. Durand 52.50 13. Carson City-Crystal 7.00
6. Stockbridge 46.00 14. Chesaning 5.00
7. Bath 42.00 15. St. Charles 1.00
8. Perry 38.00


EVENT RESULTS

DISCUS FINAL 21. Kira Garrett(11) Bath 21'06.50"
1. Rebecca Cousineau(12) Leslie 104'03.00" 22. Jennifer Loachridge(11)St. Charles 20'07.00"
2. britney white(09) Perry 99'10.00" 23. Alix Erbskorn(10) Bath 19'06.00"
3. Jenny Spink(11) Stockbridge 94'11.00" 24. Samantha Abell(9 ) Ithaca 18'10.50"
4. Kelly Piggott(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 93'08.00"
5. Courtney Cooper(11) Durand 92'07.00" POLE VAULT FINAL
6. Nicky McAvoy(9 ) Laingsburg 90'08.00" 1. Kirstie Wieber(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 12'00.10"
7. Claudia Price(11) Ovid-Elsie 88'00.00" 2. Hannah Sailar(12) Lansing Catholic 12'00.00"
8. Jenna Stump(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 85'03.00" 3. Kenzie Wieber(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 10'06.01"
9. Sarah Otto(12) Carson City-Crystal 84'09.00" 4. Brianne Schafer(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 10'06.00"
10. Clorissa Diedrich(12) Stockbridge 83'02.00" 5. Abby Wirth(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 8'10.01"
11. Kelsey Koenigsknecht(12Pewamo-Westphalia 77'10.00" 6. Sasha Platte(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 8'10.00"
12. Emily Cissell(9 ) Lansing Catholic 77'01.00" 7.T Jamie Cool(9 ) Stockbridge 8'00.00"
13. Stephanie Neff(10) Leslie 76'07.00" .T Alyssa Martin(12) Lake Fenton 8'00.00"
14. Hannah Garner(12) Laingsburg 76'03.00" .T Mavis Orrick(10) Leslie 8'00.00"
15. Haley Fischman(10) Lansing Catholic 71'05.00" 10. Madison Fortino(9 ) Laingsburg 7'06.00"
16. Adeline Hummel(10) Carson City-Crystal 70'07.00"
17. Madalyn Putnam(10) Ovid-Elsie 70'06.00" LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1
18. Carlye Rehmann(12) St. Charles 66'08.00" 1. Rachel Schmitt(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 16'07.00"
19. Haley Evans(12) BYRON 66'02.00" 2. Andrea Spitzley(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 16'03.75"
20. JoJo Seeyle(12) Bath 64'03.00" 3. Maggie Hammond(12) Bath 15'11.25"
21. Brenda Hafner(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 62'09.00" 4. Hailey Willett(12) Leslie 15'10.75"
22. Courtney Rzepecki(11) BYRON 62'02.00" 5. Hannah Sailar(12) Lansing Catholic 15'09.75"
23. Kira Garrett(11) Bath 61'03.00" 6. Aly Klein(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 15'08.00"
24. Melissa Ackley(10) Ithaca 59'03.00" 7. Ellesa Smith(12) Lake Fenton 15'03.75"
25. Francisca Castillo(10) Ithaca 56'02.00" 8. Allison Jegla(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 15'03.50"
26. Madi Atkinson(11) Durand 48'02.00" 9. Rachelle Sandbrook(12) Ovid-Elsie 15'02.00"
10. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 14'09.00"
SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 11. Brianne Draper(10) Ithaca 14'02.75"
1. Rebecca Cousineau(12) Leslie 38'04.00" 12. Kaitlyn Stevens(12) Ovid-Elsie 14'02.00"
2. Kelsey Koenigsknecht(12Pewamo-Westphalia 36'09.50" 13. Quinn Deisler(11) Durand 13'10.50"
3. Ashley Wilson(12) Ovid-Elsie 33'00.50" 14. Amy Babinski(11) Laingsburg 13'09.00"
4. britney white(09) Perry 32'10.50" 15. Carlye Rehmann(12) St. Charles 13'06.75"
5. Kirstie Wieber(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 32'09.00" 16. Kirsten Erbskorn(9 ) Bath 13'06.75"
6. Courtney Cooper(11) Durand 31'09.50" 17. Lacey Micka(09) Ovid-Elsie 13'06.00"
7. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 29'11.50" 18. Bradyn Winiarski(12) Durand 13'04.25"
8. Brenna Fluharty(11) Ovid-Elsie 29'11.50" 19. Maci Helms(10) Ithaca 13'01.25"
9. Jenny Spink(11) Stockbridge 29'08.00" 20. Katie Handley(12) Lake Fenton 12'11.50"
10. Taylor Cepak(12) Laingsburg 29'05.00" 21. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 12'10.50"
11. Nicky McAvoy(9 ) Laingsburg 28'04.00" 22. Jaylin Fisher(10) Carson City-Crystal 11'09.25"
12. Melanie Graham(12) Lansing Catholic 28'04.00" 23. Kourtnee Jury(10) BYRON 11'08.25"
13. Marisa Osborn(11) BYRON 28'04.00" 24. Laine Bayle(11) Laingsburg 11'02.25"
14. Carlye Rehmann(12) St. Charles 25'09.00" 25. Lindsey Jones(9 ) BYRON 10'08.00"
15. Adeline Hummel(10) Carson City-Crystal 25'08.50" FINAL
16. Hope Steyer(9 ) Lake Fenton 25'07.00" 1. Rachel Schmitt(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 16'07.00"
17. Melissa Ackley(10) Ithaca 25'06.50" 2. Andrea Spitzley(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 16'03.75"
18. Clorissa Diedrich(12) Stockbridge 24'11.50" 3. Maggie Hammond(12) Bath 15'11.25"
19. Haley Evans(12) BYRON 23'03.50" 4. Hailey Willett(12) Leslie 15'10.75"
20. Sarah Otto(12) Carson City-Crystal 22'10.50" 5. Hannah Sailar(12) Lansing Catholic 15'09.75"
21. Kira Garrett(11) Bath 21'06.50" 6. Aly Klein(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 15'08.00"
22. Jennifer Loachridge(11)St. Charles 20'07.00" 7. Ellesa Smith(12) Lake Fenton 15'03.75"
23. Alix Erbskorn(10) Bath 19'06.00" 8. Allison Jegla(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 15'03.50"
24. Samantha Abell(9 ) Ithaca 18'10.50" 9. Rachelle Sandbrook(12) Ovid-Elsie 15'02.00"
FINAL 10. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 14'09.00"
1. Rebecca Cousineau(12) Leslie 38'04.00" 11. Brianne Draper(10) Ithaca 14'02.75"
2. Kelsey Koenigsknecht(12Pewamo-Westphalia 36'09.50" 12. Kaitlyn Stevens(12) Ovid-Elsie 14'02.00"
3. Ashley Wilson(12) Ovid-Elsie 33'00.50" 13. Quinn Deisler(11) Durand 13'10.50"
4. britney white(09) Perry 32'10.50" 14. Amy Babinski(11) Laingsburg 13'09.00"
5. Kirstie Wieber(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 32'09.00" 15.T Carlye Rehmann(12) St. Charles 13'06.75"
6. Courtney Cooper(11) Durand 31'09.50" .T Kirsten Erbskorn(9 ) Bath 13'06.75"
7.T Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 29'11.50" 17. Lacey Micka(09) Ovid-Elsie 13'06.00"
.T Brenna Fluharty(11) Ovid-Elsie 29'11.50" 18. Bradyn Winiarski(12) Durand 13'04.25"
9. Jenny Spink(11) Stockbridge 29'08.00" 19. Maci Helms(10) Ithaca 13'01.25"
10. Taylor Cepak(12) Laingsburg 29'05.00" 20. Katie Handley(12) Lake Fenton 12'11.50"
11.T Nicky McAvoy(9 ) Laingsburg 28'04.00" 21. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 12'10.50"
.T Melanie Graham(12) Lansing Catholic 28'04.00" 22. Jaylin Fisher(10) Carson City-Crystal 11'09.25"
.T Marisa Osborn(11) BYRON 28'04.00" 23. Kourtnee Jury(10) BYRON 11'08.25"
14. Carlye Rehmann(12) St. Charles 25'09.00" 24. Laine Bayle(11) Laingsburg 11'02.25"
15. Adeline Hummel(10) Carson City-Crystal 25'08.50" 25. Lindsey Jones(9 ) BYRON 10'08.00"
16. Hope Steyer(9 ) Lake Fenton 25'07.00"
17. Melissa Ackley(10) Ithaca 25'06.50" HIGH JUMP FINAL
18. Clorissa Diedrich(12) Stockbridge 24'11.50" 1. Rachelle Sandbrook(12) Ovid-Elsie 5'02.10"
19. Haley Evans(12) BYRON 23'03.50" 2. Marissa Johnson(11) Durand 5'02.00"
20. Sarah Otto(12) Carson City-Crystal 22'10.50" 3. Lexi Merchant(10) Laingsburg 5'00.00"
4. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 5'00.00"

05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

5. Kirsten Johnson(10) Laingsburg 4'10.20" 4. Kaylee Martin(11) Ithaca 17.86
6. Kaitlyn Stevens(12) Ovid-Elsie 4'10.00" 5. Lotte DeSaegher(11) Ithaca 18.56
7.T Madison Fiebernitz(10) Durand 4'08.00" 6. Kelseah Trimmer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 18.87
.T Andrea Spitzley(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 4'08.00" 7. Jenna Swain(9 ) Lansing Catholic 20.30
9. Kelsey Crockett(10) Stockbridge 4'06.00" 8. Amanda Farmingham(11) St. Charles 20.62
10. Shalie Borton(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 4'06.00" FINAL (FAT)
11. Bria Harless(11) Ithaca 4'06.00" 1. Erica Halick(9 ) Laingsburg 16.33
2. hannah shellenbarger(11Perry 16.73
3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 3. Alyssa Martin(12) Lake Fenton 16.95
1. Lansing Catholic (A) 10:01.12 4. Morgan Kernohan(12) Ovid-Elsie 17.20
2. Stockbridge (A) 10:04.80 5. Krista Kinsey(11) Bath 17.29
(Kellie Rizzolo(12),Jenna Chapman(10), 6. Kaylee Martin(11) Ithaca 17.54
Lindsay Poll(11),Jasmine Holloway(12)) 7. Cydni Dorn(10) Ovid-Elsie 18.04
3. Ithaca (A) 10:05.16 8. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 19.30
4. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 10:07.85
5. Perry (A) 10:08.47 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT)
(samantha hahn(10),jordan krauss(11), 1. Rachel Schmitt(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:35.41
allison middleton(11),alicia tomlin(10)) 2. Jordyn Crittenden(12) Ovid-Elsie 1:44.43
6. Leslie (A) 10:09.25 3. Marissa Johnson(11) Durand 1:46.46
(Zoe Feighner(9 ),Audrey Tremaine(12), 4. Jenny Lin(10) St. Charles 1:48.01
Sarah Subject(11),Brooke Prieskorn(12)) 5. Amy Babinski(11) Laingsburg 1:51.91
7. Bath (A) 10:17.24 6. Kelsey Sorenson(10) Ithaca 1:54.84
8. Carson City-Crystal (A) 10:50.74 PRELIM 2 (FAT)
(Maria Geselman(12),Shalie Borton(9 ), 1. Kenzie Wieber(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:39.70
Elizabeth McCrackin(10),Kaitlin Beyer(9 )) 2. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 1:40.98
9. Laingsburg (A) 11:00.31 3. alexis stuart(10) Perry 1:42.92
(Katy Schauer(12),Madeline Johnson(11), 4. Miranda Luna(9 ) St. Charles 1:46.43
Kirsten Johnson(10),Brooklyn Dingman(10)) 5. Emily Indlekofer(11) Chesaning 1:49.00
10. St. Charles (A) 11:09.02 6. Brooke Denovich(09) Ovid-Elsie 1:49.18
(Abby Heiler(11),Jenny Lin(10), 7. Haley Hunter(10) BYRON NF
Brooklyn Orosco(9 ),Rebecca Yurgens(12)) PRELIM 3 (FAT)
11. BYRON (A) 11:16.35 1. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:36.01
(Taylor Fournier(10),Megan Coad(10), 2. Amanda Glass(12) BYRON 1:38.59
Katie Klender(12),Layessa Slider(11)) 3. Jamie Holtham(12) Lansing Catholic 1:38.83
12. Lake Fenton (A) 11:53.43 4. Hunter Fedewa(9 ) Leslie 1:45.15
(Laura Carlson(10),Becky Fernelius(11), 5. Tia Jolls(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 1:47.61
Andrea Roe(12),Sophia Sahouri(10)) 6. Tori Turpin(9 ) Chesaning 1:50.80
7. Mandy Gillis(12) Bath 1:51.77
100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) PRELIM 4 (FAT)
1. Erica Halick(9 ) Laingsburg 16.57 1. Hallie Ballard(11) Durand 1:38.61
2. Morgan Kernohan(12) Ovid-Elsie 17.42 2. Sasha Platte(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:41.33
3. Alyssa Martin(12) Lake Fenton 17.70 3. Hailey Willett(12) Leslie 1:43.61
4. Lotte DeSaegher(11) Ithaca 18.85 4. Kaila Hoover(11) Bath 1:44.48
5. Jenna Swain(9 ) Lansing Catholic 19.74 5. Emily Cissell(9 ) Lansing Catholic 1:46.25
6. Jasmine Delafuente(10) Carson City-Crystal 21.09 6. Lacie Mates(9 ) Ithaca 1:49.85
PRELIM 2 (FAT) 7. amelia feuka(09) Perry 1:61.49
1. Krista Kinsey(11) Bath 1:80.41 SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT)
2. Cydni Dorn(10) Ovid-Elsie 1:82.69 1. Rachel Schmitt(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:33.14
3. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 1:93.21 2. Kenzie Wieber(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:34.93
4. Kayla Richmond(10) Chesaning 1:96.04 3. Jamie Holtham(12) Lansing Catholic 1:35.65
5. Amanda Farmingham(11) St. Charles 2:07.86 4. Amanda Glass(12) BYRON 1:39.22
6. Emily Bean(10) Leslie 2:20.68 5. Marissa Johnson(11) Durand 1:42.02
7. Kelsey Schmitz(10) Pewamo-Westphalia NF 6. Jordyn Crittenden(12) Ovid-Elsie 1:43.35
PRELIM 3 (FAT) 7. Kaila Hoover(11) Bath 1:43.89
1. hannah shellenbarger(11Perry 17.66 SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT)
2. Kaylee Martin(11) Ithaca 18.32 1. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:34.79
3. Heather Lentz(12) Laingsburg 19.03 2. Hallie Ballard(11) Durand 1:37.89
4. Kelseah Trimmer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 19.23 3. Sasha Platte(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:37.93
5. Jaryn Goodrich(9 ) BYRON 19.63 4. alexis stuart(10) Perry 1:40.60
6. Stacci Kipp(12) Carson City-Crystal 20.42 5. Hailey Willett(12) Leslie 1:42.04
7. Nickole Wixon(11) Leslie 21.61 6. Hunter Fedewa(9 ) Leslie 1:43.51
SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 7. Miranda Luna(9 ) St. Charles 1:47.77
1. Erica Halick(9 ) Laingsburg 16.36 8. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 1:48.96
2. Morgan Kernohan(12) Ovid-Elsie 17.61 FINAL (FAT)
3. Cydni Dorn(10) Ovid-Elsie 18.01 1. Kenzie Wieber(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 13.08
4. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 18.83 2. Rachel Schmitt(12) Pewamo-Westphalia 13.11
5. Jaryn Goodrich(9 ) BYRON 19.09 3. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 13.48
6. Kayla Richmond(10) Chesaning 19.12 4. Jamie Holtham(12) Lansing Catholic 13.64
7. Heather Lentz(12) Laingsburg 19.17 5. Amanda Glass(12) BYRON 13.66
8. Stacci Kipp(12) Carson City-Crystal 20.17 6. Hallie Ballard(11) Durand 13.71
SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 7. Sasha Platte(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 13.92
1. hannah shellenbarger(11Perry 17.08 8. alexis stuart(10) Perry 14.16
2. Alyssa Martin(12) Lake Fenton 17.84
3. Krista Kinsey(11) Bath 17.85 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
1. Laingsburg (A) 1:59.31

05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

(Jalynn Mitchell(9 ),Hayley Smith(10), 12. Layessa Slider(11) BYRON 5:55.88
Amy Babinski(11),Kirsten Johnson(10)) 13. Catherine Swiderski(12)Lansing Catholic 5:58.46
2. Carson City-Crystal (A) 2:07.11 14. Jessica Frantz(11) Ovid-Elsie 6:06.30
(Stacci Kipp(12),Tia Jolls(9 ), 15. Emily Garner(9 ) Laingsburg 6:45.81
Jasmine Delafuente(10),Jaylin Fisher(10)) 16. Mykena Witgen(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia NF
3. BYRON (A) 2:13.99 FINAL (FAT)
(Jenna Kramer(10),Michelle Pearsall(9 ), 1. Audrey Tremaine(12) Leslie 5:22.97
Lindsey Jones(9 ),Kourtnee Jury(10)) 2. Emma Frost(11) Lansing Catholic 5:25.23
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 3. Jenny Frantz(12) Ovid-Elsie 5:27.41
1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 1:47.29 4. Jenna Chapman(10) Stockbridge 5:36.19
2. Lansing Catholic (A) 1:48.29 5. Kellie Rizzolo(12) Stockbridge 5:36.35
3. Ithaca (A) 1:50.68 6. Alyssa Abendroth(11) Bath 5:39.24
4. Durand (A) 1:51.78 7. Sarah Austin(10) Ithaca 5:39.55
(Kayla Thayer(11),Marissa Johnson(11), 8. Abby Heiler(11) St. Charles 5:40.76
Hallie Ballard(11),Jasmine Wildmo(12)) 9. Madeline Johnson(11) Laingsburg 5:50.42
5. Ovid-Elsie (A) 1:53.45 10. Brooke Prieskorn(12) Leslie 5:51.74
(Morgan Kernohan(12),Jordyn Crittenden(12), 11. Madi Atkinson(11) Durand 5:52.88
Cydni Dorn(10),Emily Godfrey(10)) 12. Layessa Slider(11) BYRON 5:55.88
6. Leslie (A) 1:55.45 13. Catherine Swiderski(12)Lansing Catholic 5:58.46
(Victoria Kinney(11),Annie Davis(9 ), 14. Taylor Fournier(10) BYRON 6:01.69
Sarah Subject(11),Kendra Weeks(10)) 15.T Maria Geselman(12) Carson City-Crystal 6:06.30
7. Lake Fenton (A) 1:57.78 .T Jessica Frantz(11) Ovid-Elsie 6:06.30
(Karlie Dieck(12),Alyssa Martin(12), 17. Rebecca Yurgens(12) St. Charles 6:13.88
Rachael Mundy(12),Ellesa Smith(12)) 18. Kadee Duguid(9 ) Durand 6:27.05
8. Bath (A) NF 19. Amber Howlett(11) Chesaning 6:27.07
FINAL (FAT) 20. Lindsay McClintic(10) Carson City-Crystal 6:31.08
1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 1:47.29 21. Becky Fernelius(11) Lake Fenton 6:35.56
2. Lansing Catholic (A) 1:48.29 22. Andrea Roe(12) Lake Fenton 6:41.83
3. Ithaca (A) 1:50.68 23. Emily Garner(9 ) Laingsburg 6:45.81
4. Durand (A) 1:51.78 24. Bailey Scott(10) Ithaca 7:13.22
(Kayla Thayer(11),Marissa Johnson(11), 25. Mykena Witgen(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia NF
Hallie Ballard(11),Jasmine Wildmo(12))
5. Ovid-Elsie (A) 1:53.45 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
(Morgan Kernohan(12),Jordyn Crittenden(12), 1. BYRON (A) 55.29
Cydni Dorn(10),Emily Godfrey(10)) (Marisa Osborn(11),Jaryn Goodrich(9 ),
6. Leslie (A) 1:55.45 Kourtnee Jury(10),Amanda Glass(12))
(Victoria Kinney(11),Annie Davis(9 ), 2. Lake Fenton (A) 57.59
Sarah Subject(11),Kendra Weeks(10)) (Alyssa Martin(12),Rachael Mundy(12),
7. Lake Fenton (A) 1:57.78 Katey Brophy(12),Megan Somers(11))
(Karlie Dieck(12),Alyssa Martin(12), 3. Carson City-Crystal (A) 58.99
Rachael Mundy(12),Ellesa Smith(12)) (Jasmine Delafuente(10),Stacci Kipp(12),
8. Laingsburg (A) 1:59.31 Sarah Otto(12),Tia Jolls(9 ))
(Jalynn Mitchell(9 ),Hayley Smith(10), FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
Amy Babinski(11),Kirsten Johnson(10)) 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 50.59
9. Carson City-Crystal (A) 2:07.11 2. Lansing Catholic (A) 52.96
(Stacci Kipp(12),Tia Jolls(9 ), 3. Durand (A) 53.42
Jasmine Delafuente(10),Jaylin Fisher(10)) (Kayla Thayer(11),Madison Fiebernitz(10),
10. BYRON (A) 2:13.99 Marissa Johnson(11),Hallie Ballard(11))
(Jenna Kramer(10),Michelle Pearsall(9 ), 4. Ovid-Elsie (A) 53.63
Lindsey Jones(9 ),Kourtnee Jury(10)) (Morgan Kernohan(12),Rachelle Sandbrook(12),
11. Bath (A) NF Cydni Dorn(10),Jordyn Crittenden(12))
5. Laingsburg (A) 53.85
1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) (Heather Lentz(12),Jalynn Mitchell(9 ),
1. Taylor Fournier(10) BYRON 6:01.69 Sarah Spohn(12),Erica Halick(9 ))
2. Maria Geselman(12) Carson City-Crystal 6:06.30 6. Leslie (A) 54.71
3. Rebecca Yurgens(12) St. Charles 6:13.88 (Hunter Fedewa(9 ),Annie Davis(9 ),
4. Kadee Duguid(9 ) Durand 6:27.05 Victoria Kinney(11),Kendra Weeks(10))
5. Amber Howlett(11) Chesaning 6:27.07 7. Ithaca (A) 54.89
6. Lindsay McClintic(10) Carson City-Crystal 6:31.08 8. Bath (A) 55.43
7. Becky Fernelius(11) Lake Fenton 6:35.56 FINAL (FAT)
8. Andrea Roe(12) Lake Fenton 6:41.83 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 50.59
9. Bailey Scott(10) Ithaca 7:13.22 2. Lansing Catholic (A) 52.96
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 3. Durand (A) 53.42
1. Audrey Tremaine(12) Leslie 5:22.97 (Kayla Thayer(11),Madison Fiebernitz(10),
2. Emma Frost(11) Lansing Catholic 5:25.23 Marissa Johnson(11),Hallie Ballard(11))
3. Jenny Frantz(12) Ovid-Elsie 5:27.41 4. Ovid-Elsie (A) 53.63
4. Jenna Chapman(10) Stockbridge 5:36.19 (Morgan Kernohan(12),Rachelle Sandbrook(12),
5. Kellie Rizzolo(12) Stockbridge 5:36.35 Cydni Dorn(10),Jordyn Crittenden(12))
6. Alyssa Abendroth(11) Bath 5:39.24 5. Laingsburg (A) 53.85
7. Sarah Austin(10) Ithaca 5:39.55 (Heather Lentz(12),Jalynn Mitchell(9 ),
8. Abby Heiler(11) St. Charles 5:40.76 Sarah Spohn(12),Erica Halick(9 ))
9. Madeline Johnson(11) Laingsburg 5:50.42 6. Leslie (A) 54.71
10. Brooke Prieskorn(12) Leslie 5:51.74 (Hunter Fedewa(9 ),Annie Davis(9 ),
11. Madi Atkinson(11) Durand 5:52.88 Victoria Kinney(11),Kendra Weeks(10))
7. Ithaca (A) 54.89

05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

8. BYRON (A) 55.29 8. Emily Kramer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia NF
(Marisa Osborn(11),Jaryn Goodrich(9 ), FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT)
Kourtnee Jury(10),Amanda Glass(12)) 1. Amanda Glass(12) BYRON 47.62
9. Bath (A) 55.43 2. hannah shellenbarger(11Perry 47.68
10. Lake Fenton (A) 57.59 3. Krista Kinsey(11) Bath 48.54
(Alyssa Martin(12),Rachael Mundy(12), 4. Kayla Richmond(10) Chesaning 49.34
Katey Brophy(12),Megan Somers(11)) 5. Lotte DeSaegher(11) Ithaca 50.22
11. Carson City-Crystal (A) 58.99 6. Abby Wirth(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 50.40
(Jasmine Delafuente(10),Stacci Kipp(12), 7. Kaylee Martin(11) Ithaca 50.40
Sarah Otto(12),Tia Jolls(9 )) 8. Erica Halick(9 ) Laingsburg 50.65
FINAL (FAT)
400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Amanda Glass(12) BYRON 47.62
1. Brooke Denovich(09) Ovid-Elsie 1:08.40 2. hannah shellenbarger(11Perry 47.68
2. Kirsten Johnson(10) Laingsburg 1:10.06 3. Krista Kinsey(11) Bath 48.54
3. Kierston McGrath(9 ) Chesaning 1:10.12 4. Kayla Richmond(10) Chesaning 49.34
4. Rachelle Locke(9 ) Leslie 1:11.19 5. Lotte DeSaegher(11) Ithaca 50.22
5. Megan Coad(10) BYRON 1:11.92 6.T Abby Wirth(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 50.40
6. Michelle Pearsall(9 ) BYRON 1:13.98 .T Kaylee Martin(11) Ithaca 50.40
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 8. Erica Halick(9 ) Laingsburg 50.65
1. Annie Davis(9 ) Leslie 1:04.50 9. Kaitlyn Stevens(12) Ovid-Elsie 53.18
2. Kylee Schneider(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:04.91 10. Jaryn Goodrich(9 ) BYRON 53.39
3. Shalie Borton(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 1:06.34 11. Samantha Williams(9 ) Bath 55.70
4. Haley Fischman(10) Lansing Catholic 1:07.54 12. Emily Lemmer(12) Lansing Catholic 56.19
5. Amy Babinski(11) Laingsburg 1:07.77 13. Heather Lentz(12) Laingsburg 56.32
6. Caroline White(11) Stockbridge 1:08.04 14. Abby Herman(11) Leslie 56.80
7. Jenny Lin(10) St. Charles 1:08.83 15. Morgan Kernohan(12) Ovid-Elsie 56.87
8. hannah boyd(11) Perry 1:13.94 16. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 57.58
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 17. Stacci Kipp(12) Carson City-Crystal 57.70
1. Aurelie McCarus(12) Lansing Catholic 1:00.89 18. Amanda Farmingham(11) St. Charles 58.49
2. Marissa Wirth(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:01.27 19. Ellen McCrackin(10) Carson City-Crystal 59.60
3. Emily Godfrey(10) Ovid-Elsie 1:01.86 20. Emily Bean(10) Leslie 1:01.02
4. Jasmine Wildmo(12) Durand 1:02.95 21. Emily Kramer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia NF
5. Cammie Noeker(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:03.11
6. Jamie Gose(10) Ithaca 1:04.91 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
7. Jayden Tracey(11) Durand 1:05.61 1. Josephine Brown(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:36.41
8. Bradyn Winiarski(12) Durand 1:05.70 2. Quinn Deisler(11) Durand 2:38.22
FINAL (FAT) 3. Michelle Jensen(09) Ovid-Elsie 2:43.95
1. Aurelie McCarus(12) Lansing Catholic 1:00.89 4. Layessa Slider(11) BYRON 2:46.44
2. Marissa Wirth(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:01.27 5. Taylor Fournier(10) BYRON 2:49.27
3. Emily Godfrey(10) Ovid-Elsie 1:01.86 6. Shalie Borton(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 2:49.71
4. Jasmine Wildmo(12) Durand 1:02.95 7. Brooklyn Dingman(10) Laingsburg 2:49.81
5. Cammie Noeker(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:03.11 8. Brooklyn Orosco(9 ) St. Charles 2:54.90
6. Annie Davis(9 ) Leslie 1:04.50 9. Katie Handley(12) Lake Fenton 2:59.36
7.T Kylee Schneider(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:04.91 10. samantha hahn(10) Perry NF
.T Jamie Gose(10) Ithaca 1:04.91 11. Lindsay McClintic(10) Carson City-Crystal NF
9. Jayden Tracey(11) Durand 1:05.61 FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
10. Bradyn Winiarski(12) Durand 1:05.70 1. Annie Fanta(9 ) Bath 2:20.75
11. Shalie Borton(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 1:06.34 2. Jasmine Holloway(12) Stockbridge 2:21.23
12. Haley Fischman(10) Lansing Catholic 1:07.54 3. Katy Schauer(12) Laingsburg 2:23.55
13. Amy Babinski(11) Laingsburg 1:07.77 4. Sarah Subject(11) Leslie 2:24.54
14. Caroline White(11) Stockbridge 1:08.04 5. Jamie Madrigal(11) Durand 2:26.72
15. Brooke Denovich(09) Ovid-Elsie 1:08.40 6. Betsy Arens(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:28.70
16. Jenny Lin(10) St. Charles 1:08.83 7. Emily Kramer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:31.65
17. Kirsten Johnson(10) Laingsburg 1:10.06 8. Alyssa Abendroth(11) Bath 2:32.07
18. Kierston McGrath(9 ) Chesaning 1:10.12 9. Annie Fata(11) Lansing Catholic 2:33.30
19. Rachelle Locke(9 ) Leslie 1:11.19 10. Mykena Witgen(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:34.82
20. Megan Coad(10) BYRON 1:11.92 11. Kara Giles(12) Ithaca 2:35.30
21. hannah boyd(11) Perry 1:13.94 12. Morgan Baublitz(9 ) Ithaca 2:36.32
22. Michelle Pearsall(9 ) BYRON 1:13.98 13. Joanna Klein(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:37.15
14. Amy Hicks(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:37.99
300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 15. Jessica Frantz(11) Ovid-Elsie 2:39.27
1. Samantha Williams(9 ) Bath 55.70 16. Brooke Prieskorn(12) Leslie NF
2. Abby Herman(11) Leslie 56.80 FINAL (FAT)
3. Amanda Farmingham(11) St. Charles 58.49 1. Annie Fanta(9 ) Bath 2:20.75
4. Ellen McCrackin(10) Carson City-Crystal 59.60 2. Jasmine Holloway(12) Stockbridge 2:21.23
5. Emily Bean(10) Leslie 1:01.02 3. Katy Schauer(12) Laingsburg 2:23.55
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 4. Sarah Subject(11) Leslie 2:24.54
1. Kaitlyn Stevens(12) Ovid-Elsie 53.18 5. Jamie Madrigal(11) Durand 2:26.72
2. Jaryn Goodrich(9 ) BYRON 53.39 6. Betsy Arens(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:28.70
3. Emily Lemmer(12) Lansing Catholic 56.19 7. Emily Kramer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:31.65
4. Heather Lentz(12) Laingsburg 56.32 8. Alyssa Abendroth(11) Bath 2:32.07
5. Morgan Kernohan(12) Ovid-Elsie 56.87 9. Annie Fata(11) Lansing Catholic 2:33.30
6. Clare Brennan(12) Lansing Catholic 57.58 10. Mykena Witgen(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:34.82
7. Stacci Kipp(12) Carson City-Crystal 57.70 11. Kara Giles(12) Ithaca 2:35.30
12. Morgan Baublitz(9 ) Ithaca 2:36.32

05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 5

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

13. Josephine Brown(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:36.41 6. Leanna Schafer(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 12:08.35
14. Joanna Klein(11) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:37.15 7. Elizabeth McCrackin(10)Carson City-Crystal 12:09.43
15. Amy Hicks(9 ) Lansing Catholic 2:37.99 8. Hannah Thayer(9 ) Ithaca 12:09.56
16. Quinn Deisler(11) Durand 2:38.22 9. Brooke Bengel(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 12:14.65
17. Jessica Frantz(11) Ovid-Elsie 2:39.27 10. Samantha Evans(9 ) Bath 12:22.16
18. Michelle Jensen(09) Ovid-Elsie 2:43.95 11. Mary Delaney(9 ) Lansing Catholic 12:27.12
19. Layessa Slider(11) BYRON 2:46.44 12. Catherine Swiderski(12)Lansing Catholic 12:39.71
20. Taylor Fournier(10) BYRON 2:49.27 13. Abby Heiler(11) St. Charles 12:55.00
21. Shalie Borton(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 2:49.71 14. Madi Atkinson(11) Durand 12:56.46
22. Brooklyn Dingman(10) Laingsburg 2:49.81 15. Micah Ward(11) Stockbridge 13:08.69
23. Brooklyn Orosco(9 ) St. Charles 2:54.90 16. Maria Geselman(12) Carson City-Crystal 13:13.23
24. Katie Handley(12) Lake Fenton 2:59.36 17. Hannah Ruff(10) BYRON 13:20.30
25. samantha hahn(10) Perry NF 18. Laura Carlson(10) Lake Fenton 13:37.98
26. Lindsay McClintic(10) Carson City-Crystal NF 19. abigail feuka(12) Perry 13:43.14
27. Brooke Prieskorn(12) Leslie NF 20. Amber Howlett(11) Chesaning 13:59.83
21. Emily Garner(9 ) Laingsburg 14:08.22
200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 22. Kadee Duguid(9 ) Durand 14:15.61
1. Cheyanne Seeley(11) Ithaca 2:80.28 23. Leonie Schroeder(12) Leslie 14:15.89
2. Jasmine Wildmo(12) Durand 2:80.52 24. Jenn Burack(12) BYRON 14:21.10
3. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 2:94.58 25. Kristy Godley(9 ) Ithaca 14:45.31
4. Lacey Micka(09) Ovid-Elsie 2:96.06 26. Tressa Boris(11) Laingsburg 16:02.93
5. Courtney Hafele(11) Stockbridge 3:02.93 27. Audrey Tremaine(12) Leslie NF
6. Kourtnee Jury(10) BYRON 3:33.44
7. amelia feuka(09) Perry 3:33.62 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Laingsburg (A) 4:23.91
1. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 28.00 (Madeline Johnson(11),Sarah Spohn(12),
2. Ellesa Smith(12) Lake Fenton 28.99 Kirsten Johnson(10),Katy Schauer(12))
3. Kendra Weeks(10) Leslie 29.15 2. Leslie (A) 4:32.08
4. Kayla Thayer(11) Durand 29.35 (Brooke Prieskorn(12),Rachelle Locke(9 ),
5. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 29.79 Sarah Subject(11),Zoe Feighner(9 ))
6. Mercedes Medina(11) Stockbridge 31.82 3. Chesaning (A) 4:38.14
7. Lindsey Jones(9 ) BYRON 33.26 (Kayla Richmond(10),Kierston McGrath(9 ),
PRELIM 3 (FAT) Tori Turpin(9 ),Emily Indlekofer(11))
1. Emily Godfrey(10) Ovid-Elsie 54:90.90 4. Lake Fenton (A) 4:39.82
2. Marlena Klein(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 54:90.91 (Sidney Scott(11),Karlie Dieck(12),
3. alexis stuart(10) Perry 54:90.95 Ellesa Smith(12),Sophia Sahouri(10))
4. Emily Lemmer(12) Lansing Catholic 54:90.96 5. BYRON (A) 4:44.79
5. Tia Jolls(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 54:91.03 (Megan Coad(10),Katie Klender(12),
6. Miranda Luna(9 ) St. Charles 54:91.11 Layessa Slider(11),Jaryn Goodrich(9 ))
7. Jennifer Steyer(11) Lake Fenton NF 6. Carson City-Crystal (A) NF
SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) (Kaitlin Beyer(9 ),Shalie Borton(9 ),
1. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 27.83 Maria Geselman(12),Elizabeth McCrackin(10))
2. Jasmine Wildmo(12) Durand 28.24 FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
3. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 28.95 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 4:09.27
4. Ellesa Smith(12) Lake Fenton 29.04 2. Lansing Catholic (A) 4:11.63
5. Emily Lemmer(12) Lansing Catholic 29.59 3. Stockbridge (A) 4:13.33
6. alexis stuart(10) Perry 30.09 (Jamie Cool(9 ),Kelsey Crockett(10),
7. Gabrielle Hummel(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 31.78 Kellie Rizzolo(12),Jasmine Holloway(12))
8. Mercedes Medina(11) Stockbridge 31.88 4. Bath (A) 4:14.66
SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 5. Perry (A) 4:14.85
1. Emily Godfrey(10) Ovid-Elsie 28.38 (alicia tomlin(10),hannah shellenbarger(11) ,
2. Kendra Weeks(10) Leslie 28.52 allison middleton(11),jordan krauss(11))
3. Marlena Klein(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 28.91 6. Durand (A) 4:17.31
4. Cheyanne Seeley(11) Ithaca 29.35 (Jamie Madrigal(11),Bradyn Winiarski(12),
5. Lacey Micka(09) Ovid-Elsie 30.20 Jayden Tracey(11),Jasmine Wildmo(12))
6. Kayla Thayer(11) Durand 30.27 7. Ithaca (A) 4:20.12
7. Tia Jolls(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 30.29 8. Ovid-Elsie (A) 4:20.32
8. Courtney Hafele(11) Stockbridge 31.36 (Kaitlyn Stevens(12),Jessica Frantz(11),
FINAL (FAT) Jenny Frantz(12),Emily Godfrey(10))
1. Jasmine Wildmo(12) Durand 27.30 FINAL (FAT)
2. Sarah Barrett(9 ) Pewamo-Westphalia 27.45 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A) 4:09.27
3. Kendra Weeks(10) Leslie 27.71 2. Lansing Catholic (A) 4:11.63
4. Emily Godfrey(10) Ovid-Elsie 27.81 3. Stockbridge (A) 4:13.33
5. Marlena Klein(10) Pewamo-Westphalia 28.47 (Jamie Cool(9 ),Kelsey Crockett(10),
6. Cheyanne Seeley(11) Ithaca 28.75 Kellie Rizzolo(12),Jasmine Holloway(12))
7. Erin Fields(10) Lansing Catholic 29.12 4. Bath (A) 4:14.66
8. Ellesa Smith(12) Lake Fenton 29.33 5. Perry (A) 4:14.85
(alicia tomlin(10),hannah shellenbarger(11) ,
3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) allison middleton(11),jordan krauss(11))
1. Emma Frost(11) Lansing Catholic 11:47.02 6. Durand (A) 4:17.31
2. Lindsay Poll(11) Stockbridge 11:54.13 (Jamie Madrigal(11),Bradyn Winiarski(12),
3. Jenny Frantz(12) Ovid-Elsie 11:54.56 Jayden Tracey(11),Jasmine Wildmo(12))
4. Gabi Labioda(11) Bath 12:02.04 7. Ithaca (A) 4:20.12
5. Kaitlin Beyer(9 ) Carson City-Crystal 12:02.76 8. Ovid-Elsie (A) 4:20.32
(Kaitlyn Stevens(12),Jessica Frantz(11),

05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 6

MHSAA REG. 25-3 BATH AT BATH 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

Jenny Frantz(12),Emily Godfrey(10))
9. Laingsburg (A) 4:23.91
(Madeline Johnson(11),Sarah Spohn(12),
Kirsten Johnson(10),Katy Schauer(12))
10. Leslie (A) 4:32.08
(Brooke Prieskorn(12),Rachelle Locke(9 ),
Sarah Subject(11),Zoe Feighner(9 ))
11. Chesaning (A) 4:38.14
(Kayla Richmond(10),Kierston McGrath(9 ),
Tori Turpin(9 ),Emily Indlekofer(11))
12. Lake Fenton (A) 4:39.82
(Sidney Scott(11),Karlie Dieck(12),
Ellesa Smith(12),Sophia Sahouri(10))
13. BYRON (A) 4:44.79
(Megan Coad(10),Katie Klender(12),
Layessa Slider(11),Jaryn Goodrich(9 ))
14. Carson City-Crystal (A) NF
(Kaitlin Beyer(9 ),Shalie Borton(9 ),
Maria Geselman(12),Elizabeth McCrackin(10))