2012 MHSAA Regional 35-4 at Saugatuck

back to results

May. 18, 2012

2012 MHSAA Regional 35-4 at Saugatuck
Saugatuck, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA LP REG. 35-4 AT GOBLES 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA LP Regional 35-4 at Gobles


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Muskegon Catholic Central 94.00 8. Gobles 44.00
2. Saugatuck 93.00 9. Holland Black River 40.00
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 82.50 10. Fruitport Calvary Christian 17.00
4. Hesperia 76.50 11. Fremont Providence Christian 14.00
5. North Muskegon 75.50 12. Holton 5.00
6. White Cloud 63.50 13. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 1.00
7. Ravenna 53.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Cari Campbell(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 142'05.00"
2. Tyler. Smith(12) White Cloud 134'08.00"
3. Matt Tanis(12) White Cloud 125'09.00"
4. Eldon Graham(10) Hesperia 124'00.00"
5. Luke Allison(12) Saugatuck 123'06.00"
6. Alex White(9 ) Ravenna 122'11.00"
7. Spencer Wiley(12) Saugatuck 120'09.00"
8. Andrew Hammersley(11) Hesperia 117'08.00"
9. Patrick Asdell(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 115'06.00"
10. Mike Addis(12) White Cloud 113'04.00"
11. Sean Bruce(12) Holton 110'02.00"
12. Abraham Cook(10) Ravenna 108'01.00"
13. Michael Garzelloni(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 105'00.00"
14. Justin Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 101'03.00"
15. Marquis Petty(SO) North Muskegon 100'04.00"
16. Stephen Trevino(12) Gobles 98'10.00"
17. Zach Vandyke(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 97'03.00"
18. Jason Blaauw(9 ) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 80'03.00"
19. Mark Vanderzanden(11) Pentwater 76'00.00"
20. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 73'03.00"
21. Cory Greeno(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 63'11.00"
22. Nick Wolffis(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61'03.00"
23. Thorben Heuveldop(12) Gobles 58'06.00"
24. Alex Rop(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 56'04.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Cari Campbell(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 48'05.50"
2. Spencer Wiley(12) Saugatuck 43'04.50"
3. Tyler. Smith(12) White Cloud 40'10.00"
4. Patrick Asdell(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 39'07.00"
5. Eldon Graham(10) Hesperia 39'04.50"
6. Andrew Hammersley(11) Hesperia 39'03.00"
7. Andrew Blok(12) Saugatuck 39'02.50"
8. Sean Bruce(12) Holton 38'06.50"
9. Abraham Cook(10) Ravenna 38'06.00"
10. Marquis Petty(SO) North Muskegon 35'10.50"
11. Alex Rop(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 35'02.50"
12. Adam Lewis(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 35'01.00"
13. Devin Eekhoff(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 35'00.00"
14. Stephen Trevino(12) Gobles 34'04.00"
15. Marco Visconti(FR) North Muskegon 33'02.00"
16. Alex White(9 ) Ravenna 32'02.50"
17. Matt Tanis(12) White Cloud 31'02.00"
18. Tyelor Middleton(11) Gobles 29'01.00"
19. Mark Vanderzanden(11) Pentwater 29'00.00"
20. Jason Blaauw(9 ) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 27'10.00"
21. Derek Sova(12) Holton 25'01.00"
22. Cory Greeno(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 24'04.50"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Jake Walton(SO) North Muskegon 13'08.00"
2. Kyle Mcnichoals(12) Saugatuck 13'02.00"
3. Jacob Berends(JR) North Muskegon 12'08.00"
4. Brett Postema(11) Ravenna 12'02.00"
5. Chase Gardiner(10) Gobles 11'08.00"
6. Shawn Roach(12) Saugatuck 11'08.00"
7. Landon Rewa(12) Saugatuck 10'08.00"
8.T Gary Rynd(09) Gobles 9'02.00"
.T Alex Stout(12) White Cloud 9'02.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Brandon Blodgett(11) Gobles 20'08.00"
2. Todd Brown(11) Ravenna 20'00.75"
3. Marc Strehle(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 19'10.75"
4. Alberto Guerrero(10) Ravenna 19'06.50"
5. Calvin Vanderwal(12) Ravenna 19'03.75"
6. Shawn Roach(12) Saugatuck 18'10.00"
7. Zach Klaiter(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 18'07.75"
8. Joe Allen(09) Hesperia 18'03.75"
9. Andrew Shafer(FR) North Muskegon 17'11.75"
10. Brandon Rodriguez(11) White Cloud 17'06.00"
11. Luke Hartman(11) Gobles 17'00.00"
12. David Katabana-baraka(1Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 16'08.25"
13. Damien Waldo(10) Saugatuck 16'04.75"
14. Anthony Smith(JR) North Muskegon 16'04.25"
15. Michael Karell(11) Hesperia 16'04.00"
16. Rae Hudnell(9 ) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 16'02.00"
17. Robert Wilkinson(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 16'01.75"
18. Taylor Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud 15'04.00"
19. Kyle Elliott(9 ) Holton 13'00.00"
20. Michael Naughton(09) Pentwater 10'10.50"


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Adam Vosburg(11) Gobles 5'11.00"
2. Deon Fox(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5'09.00"
3.T Zac Rummery(JR) North Muskegon 5'07.01"
.T Brandon Blodgett(11) Gobles 5'07.01"
5.T Joe Allen(09) Hesperia 5'07.00"
.T Josh Crum(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5'07.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Holland Black River (A) 8:19.10
(Michael Young(12),Tyler Spencley(12),Harrison Clark(12),Cameron Jones(11))
2. Hesperia (A) 8:20.71
3. Saugatuck (A) 8:22.40
(Joe Brown(09),Sam Freestone(11),Zach Kerr(11),Sean Kelly(11))
4. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 8:36.28
5. Gobles (A) 9:00.19
(Luke Hartman(11),Andrew Grossman(11),Josiah Dickerson(10),Robert Morse(10))
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 9:06.19
(Elijah Vandervelde(FR),David Gilson(FR),Max Purvis(FR),Alex Rop(SO))
7. Ravenna (A) 9:18.81
(Harry Greer(11),Alex Ciesielski(9 ),Robert Lawrence(11),Jordan Grimm(10))
8. White Cloud (A) 9:25.91
(Kyle Barrett(10),Markus Lance(10),Steven Bailey(10),Mike Wyels(12))


7. 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Deon Fox(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 16.191
2. Tannon Perry(11) Saugatuck 16.192
3. Patrick Stewart(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 16.81
4. Jake Walton(SO) North Muskegon 16.95
5. Bobby Lance(12) White Cloud 18.07
6. Travis Helsen(10) Ravenna 20.20
7. Hunter Rosema(09) Hesperia 21.44

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jacob Berends(JR) North Muskegon 16.07
2. David Dykstra(10) White Cloud 16.75
3. Joseph Mckeown(10) Hesperia 16.99
4. Josh Crum(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 17.83
5. Gary Rynd(09) Gobles 21.31
6. Antonio Gordon(SO) North Muskegon NF
7. Alex Medenbach(12) Muskegon Catholic Central NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Deon Fox(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 15.44
2. Jacob Berends(JR) North Muskegon 15.76
3. Patrick Stewart(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 16.29
4. Tannon Perry(11) Saugatuck 16.33
5. David Dykstra(10) White Cloud 16.67
6. Joseph Mckeown(10) Hesperia 16.77
7. Josh Crum(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 18.16
8. Jake Walton(SO) North Muskegon NF


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 11.72
2. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.95
3. Alberto Guerrero(10) Ravenna 12.07
4. Tyler Foster(11) White Cloud 12.10
5. T-boy Lonpeah(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 12.56
6. Andrew Shafer(FR) North Muskegon 12.61
7. Anthony Ross(10) Gobles 13.26
8. Ryan Malburg(11) Pentwater 13.47

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.96
2. Chase Smith(10) Holton 12.19
3. Kyle Mcnichoals(12) Saugatuck 12.22
4. Nick Brisita(11) Holland Black River 12.35
5. Brett Salisbury(10) Hesperia 12.54
6. Janvier Ifafasha(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 12.83
7. Grant Mccastle(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 13.03
8. Harry Gruen(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 14.19

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Aquilino Lousa(11) Ravenna 11.91
2. Jacob Budde(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.93
3. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 11.99
4. Rocco Muzio(SR) North Muskegon 12.08
5. Colin Kleiner(10) Hesperia 12.35
6. Adam Kimball(09) Saugatuck 12.75
7. Matthew Tripp(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 12.77
8. John Crowell(10) Holton 13.13

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 11.37
2. Jacob Budde(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.89
3. Kyle Mcnichoals(12) Saugatuck 11.95
4. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.98
5. Nick Brisita(11) Holland Black River 12.21
6. Colin Kleiner(10) Hesperia 12.44
7. Andrew Shafer(FR) North Muskegon 12.64
8. Alberto Guerrero(10) Ravenna NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.84
2. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 12.00
3. Aquilino Lousa(11) Ravenna 12.03
4. Tyler Foster(11) White Cloud 12.12
5. Rocco Muzio(SR) North Muskegon 12.14
6. Chase Smith(10) Holton 12.27
7. Brett Salisbury(10) Hesperia 12.40
8. T-boy Lonpeah(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 12.54

FINAL (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 10.96
2. Jacob Budde(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.50
3. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 11.68
4. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.71
5. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 11.81
6. Kyle Mcnichoals(12) Saugatuck 11.82
7. Aquilino Lousa(11) Ravenna 11.88
8. Tyler Foster(11) White Cloud 12.13


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Gobles (A) 1:36.82
(Robert Morse(10),Adam Vosburg(11),Brandon Blodgett(11),Luke Hartman(11))
2. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian (A) 1:43.83
(Janvier Ifafasha(11),Rae Hudnell(9 ),T-boy Lonpeah(11),David Katabana-baraka(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 1:34.39
(Tommy Scott(09),Jacob Budde(12),Marc Strehle(12),Zach Campbell(11))
2. North Muskegon (A) 1:35.06
3. White Cloud (A) 1:35.46
4. Ravenna (A) 1:35.63
(Todd Brown(11),Dan Diaz(12),Josh Kohanski(10),Gabe Zimmer(9 ))
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 1:35.65
(Elijah Vandervelde(FR),David Carter(SR),Justin Kollar(JR),Jason Jackson(SR))
6. Holland Black River (A) 1:42.11
(Taylor Mitchell(10),Michael Young(12),Nick Brisita(11),Elijah Martonosi(9 ))
7. Saugatuck (A) 1:43.27
(Damien Waldo(10),Shawn Roach(12),Adam Kimball(09),Tannon Perry(11))
8. Hesperia (A) NF
(Joseph Mckeown(10),Colin Kleiner(10),Brett Salisbury(10),Jeff Rumsey(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 1:34.39
(Tommy Scott(09),Jacob Budde(12),Marc Strehle(12),Zach Campbell(11))
2. North Muskegon (A) 1:35.06
3. White Cloud (A) 1:35.46
4. Ravenna (A) 1:35.63
(Todd Brown(11),Dan Diaz(12),Josh Kohanski(10),Gabe Zimmer(9 ))
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 1:35.65
(Elijah Vandervelde(FR),David Carter(SR),Justin Kollar(JR),Jason Jackson(SR))
6. Gobles (A) 1:36.82
(Robert Morse(10),Adam Vosburg(11),Brandon Blodgett(11),Luke Hartman(11))
7. Holland Black River (A) 1:42.11
(Taylor Mitchell(10),Michael Young(12),Nick Brisita(11),Elijah Martonosi(9 ))
8. Saugatuck (A) 1:43.27
(Damien Waldo(10),Shawn Roach(12),Adam Kimball(09),Tannon Perry(11))
9. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian (A) 1:43.83
(Janvier Ifafasha(11),Rae Hudnell(9 ),T-boy Lonpeah(11),David Katabana-baraka(10))
10. Hesperia (A) NF
(Joseph Mckeown(10),Colin Kleiner(10),Brett Salisbury(10),Jeff Rumsey(10))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. David Gilson(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5:08.13
2. Jacob Pettinga(09) Saugatuck 5:13.70
3. Matt Almond(12) Holton 5:16.06
4. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville 5:16.90
5. Max Purvis(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5:25.42
6. J.j. Clark(11) White Cloud 5:29.95
7. Thomas Brown(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5:33.05
8. Michael Naughton(09) Pentwater 6:13.24
9. Alex Anhalt(8 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 6:31.91
10. Kyle Elliott(9 ) Holton 6:45.43
11. Ryan Wait(11) Gobles NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Nick Vander kooi(11) Fremont Providence Christian 4:27.34
2. Sean Kelly(11) Saugatuck 4:28.38
3. Jeff Cherry(12) Hesperia 4:38.82
4. Jacob Chovaz(JR) North Muskegon 4:41.34
5. Cameron Jones(11) Holland Black River 4:48.25
6. Thayer Lowe(SR) North Muskegon 4:51.07
7. Josiah Dickerson(10) Gobles 4:55.14
8. Jake Grimm(12) Ravenna 4:56.66
9. Zack Schreur(9 ) Holland Black River 5:02.06
10. Ryan Marquardt(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5:02.84
11. Andrew Grossman(11) Gobles 5:03.67
12. Michael Bieri(12) Hesperia 5:04.56
13. Keith Kuharevicz(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 5:10.25
14. Alex Ciesielski(9 ) Ravenna 5:13.15
15. Brendan Hamilton(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 5:13.77
16. Dean Kuharevicz(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 5:30.64

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nick Vander kooi(11) Fremont Providence Christian 4:27.34
2. Sean Kelly(11) Saugatuck 4:28.38
3. Jeff Cherry(12) Hesperia 4:38.82
4. Jacob Chovaz(JR) North Muskegon 4:41.34
5. Cameron Jones(11) Holland Black River 4:48.25
6. Thayer Lowe(SR) North Muskegon 4:51.07
7. Josiah Dickerson(10) Gobles 4:55.14
8. Jake Grimm(12) Ravenna 4:56.66
9. Zack Schreur(9 ) Holland Black River 5:02.06
10. Ryan Marquardt(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5:02.84
11. Andrew Grossman(11) Gobles 5:03.67
12. Michael Bieri(12) Hesperia 5:04.56
13. David Gilson(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5:08.13
14. Keith Kuharevicz(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 5:10.25
15. Alex Ciesielski(9 ) Ravenna 5:13.15
16. Jacob Pettinga(09) Saugatuck 5:13.70
17. Brendan Hamilton(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 5:13.77
18. Matt Almond(12) Holton 5:16.06
19. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville 5:16.90
20. Max Purvis(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5:25.42
21. J.j. Clark(11) White Cloud 5:29.95
22. Dean Kuharevicz(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 5:30.64
23. Thomas Brown(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5:33.05
24. Michael Naughton(09) Pentwater 6:13.24
25. Alex Anhalt(8 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 6:31.91
26. Kyle Elliott(9 ) Holton 6:45.43
27. Ryan Wait(11) Gobles NF


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian (A) 49.12
(Janvier Ifafasha(11),Rae Hudnell(9 ),T-boy Lonpeah(11),David Katabana-baraka(10))
2. Holland Black River (A) 50.50
(Nick Brisita(11),Taylor Mitchell(10),Michael Young(12),Zach Spencley(9 ))
3. Gobles (A) 51.21
(Stephen Trevino(12),Gary Rynd(09),Colin Doyle(12),Anthony Ross(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 44.64
(Jason Jackson(SR),Deon Fox(SR),Justin Kollar(JR),John Waller(SR))
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 45.12
(Jessie Anderson(11),Jacob Budde(12),Zach Campbell(11),Tommy Scott(09))
3. Ravenna (A) 45.97
(Calvin Vanderwal(12),Todd Brown(11),Aquilino Lousa(11),Alberto Guerrero(10))
4. Saugatuck (A) 46.83
(Shawn Roach(12),Kyle Mcnichoals(12),Damien Waldo(10),Alex Tobin(12))
5. Hesperia (A) 47.34
(Joseph Mckeown(10),Eldon Graham(10),Colin Kleiner(10),Brett Salisbury(10))
6. White Cloud (A) 47.68
7. North Muskegon (A) 49.04
8. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 51.68
(Bradley Tripp(11),Aaron Ebeling(11),Harry Gruen(9 ),Dalton Hatfield(9 ))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 44.64
(Jason Jackson(SR),Deon Fox(SR),Justin Kollar(JR),John Waller(SR))
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 45.12
(Jessie Anderson(11),Jacob Budde(12),Zach Campbell(11),Tommy Scott(09))
3. Ravenna (A) 45.97
(Calvin Vanderwal(12),Todd Brown(11),Aquilino Lousa(11),Alberto Guerrero(10))
4. Saugatuck (A) 46.83
(Shawn Roach(12),Kyle Mcnichoals(12),Damien Waldo(10),Alex Tobin(12))
5. Hesperia (A) 47.34
(Joseph Mckeown(10),Eldon Graham(10),Colin Kleiner(10),Brett Salisbury(10))
6. White Cloud (A) 47.68
7. North Muskegon (A) 49.04
8. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian (A) 49.12
(Janvier Ifafasha(11),Rae Hudnell(9 ),T-boy Lonpeah(11),David Katabana-baraka(10))
9. Holland Black River (A) 50.50
(Nick Brisita(11),Taylor Mitchell(10),Michael Young(12),Zach Spencley(9 ))
10. Gobles (A) 51.21
(Stephen Trevino(12),Gary Rynd(09),Colin Doyle(12),Anthony Ross(10))
11. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 51.68
(Bradley Tripp(11),Aaron Ebeling(11),Harry Gruen(9 ),Dalton Hatfield(9 ))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Lucas Drenth(11) Gobles 1:07.25
2. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. David Brown(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 56.01
2. Robert Lawrence(11) Ravenna 56.03
3. David Katabana-baraka(1Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 56.25
4. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 58.51
5. John Crowell(10) Holton 1:03.36
6. Alex Bascom(9 ) Holland Black River 1:03.83
7. Josh Hatfield(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:10.19
8. Bryce Strickler(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:11.83

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Taylor Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud 54.64
2. Michael Young(12) Holland Black River 54.93
3. Robert Morse(10) Gobles 54.94
4. Zach Klaiter(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 55.22
5. Joe Brown(09) Saugatuck 55.43
6. Justin Kollar(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 56.17
7. Sam Bonnette(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 56.24
8. Lucas Smith(09) Hesperia NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Zack Mcgowen(11) White Cloud 51.25
2. Zac Rummery(JR) North Muskegon 51.417
3. Jason Jackson(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51.419
4. Jeff Rumsey(10) Hesperia 52.33
5. Alex Tobin(12) Saugatuck 52.65
6. Alex Prado(11) Hesperia 53.89
7. Kelly Simmons(12) Holton 54.14
8. Justin Jones(9 ) Ravenna 54.32

FINAL (FAT) 1. Zack Mcgowen(11) White Cloud 51.25
2. Zac Rummery(JR) North Muskegon 51.417
3. Jason Jackson(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51.419
4. Jeff Rumsey(10) Hesperia 52.33
5. Alex Tobin(12) Saugatuck 52.65
6. Alex Prado(11) Hesperia 53.89
7. Kelly Simmons(12) Holton 54.14
8. Justin Jones(9 ) Ravenna 54.32
9. Taylor Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud 54.64
10. Michael Young(12) Holland Black River 54.93
11. Robert Morse(10) Gobles 54.94
12. Zach Klaiter(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 55.22
13. Joe Brown(09) Saugatuck 55.43
14. David Brown(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 56.01
15. Robert Lawrence(11) Ravenna 56.03
16. Justin Kollar(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 56.17
17. Sam Bonnette(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 56.24
18. David Katabana-baraka(1Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 56.25
19. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 58.51
20. John Crowell(10) Holton 1:03.36
21. Alex Bascom(9 ) Holland Black River 1:03.83
22. Lucas Drenth(11) Gobles 1:07.25
23. Josh Hatfield(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:10.19
24. Bryce Strickler(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:11.83
25. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville NF
26. Lucas Smith(09) Hesperia NF


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Adam Kimball(09) Saugatuck 51.38
2. Gary Rynd(09) Gobles 52.88

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Bobby Lance(12) White Cloud 45.43
2. Erik Vanfossum(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 45.89
3. Shawn Mccullough(09) Hesperia 45.92
4. Josh Crum(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47.08
5. Dan Diaz(12) Ravenna 50.27
6. Travis Helsen(10) Ravenna 50.77
7. John Mackay(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 50.78
8. Joseph Mckeown(10) Hesperia NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Jacob Berends(JR) North Muskegon 41.77
2. Deon Fox(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 41.81
3. Patrick Stewart(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 42.05
4. Tannon Perry(11) Saugatuck 42.66
5. Adam Vosburg(11) Gobles 43.51
6. Antonio Gordon(SO) North Muskegon 45.41
7. David Dykstra(10) White Cloud 46.33
8. Chase Smith(10) Holton 47.40

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jacob Berends(JR) North Muskegon 41.77
2. Deon Fox(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 41.81
3. Patrick Stewart(12) Fruitport Calvary Christian 42.05
4. Tannon Perry(11) Saugatuck 42.66
5. Adam Vosburg(11) Gobles 43.51
6. Antonio Gordon(SO) North Muskegon 45.41
7. Bobby Lance(12) White Cloud 45.43
8. Erik Vanfossum(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 45.89
9. Shawn Mccullough(09) Hesperia 45.92
10. David Dykstra(10) White Cloud 46.33
11. Josh Crum(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47.08
12. Chase Smith(10) Holton 47.40
13. Dan Diaz(12) Ravenna 50.27
14. Travis Helsen(10) Ravenna 50.77
15. John Mackay(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 50.78
16. Adam Kimball(09) Saugatuck 51.38
17. Gary Rynd(09) Gobles 52.88
18. Joseph Mckeown(10) Hesperia NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Josiah Dickerson(10) Gobles 2:13.07
2. Steven Bailey(10) White Cloud 2:13.29
3. Harry Greer(11) Ravenna 2:16.40
4. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville 2:21.64
5. Ryan Marquardt(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:21.85
6. Corey Zeinstra(10) Holland Black River 2:26.52
7. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 2:27.85
8. Derek Sova(12) Holton 2:29.20
9. Thomas Brown(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:30.11
10. Colin Doyle(12) Gobles 2:31.84
11. Max Purvis(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Cameron Jones(11) Holland Black River 2:00.25
2. Travess Smith(10) Hesperia 2:00.34
3. Brant Mccollum(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:01.61
4. Zach Kerr(11) Saugatuck 2:01.73
5. Nick Vander kooi(11) Fremont Providence Christian 2:02.38
6. Jordan Grimm(10) Ravenna 2:03.38
7. Kelly Simmons(12) Holton 2:05.49
8. Elijah Vandervelde(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2:05.97
9. Brandon Isom(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:07.18
10. Jacob Chovaz(JR) North Muskegon 2:07.65
11. Lucas Smith(09) Hesperia 2:08.88
12. Mike Wyels(12) White Cloud 2:11.85
13. Sam Freestone(11) Saugatuck 2:13.26
14. Dillon Cook(11) Hesperia 2:13.97
15. Micheal Trier(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:18.61
16. Thayer Lowe(SR) North Muskegon NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Cameron Jones(11) Holland Black River 2:00.25
2. Travess Smith(10) Hesperia 2:00.34
3. Brant Mccollum(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:01.61
4. Zach Kerr(11) Saugatuck 2:01.73
5. Nick Vander kooi(11) Fremont Providence Christian 2:02.38
6. Jordan Grimm(10) Ravenna 2:03.38
7. Kelly Simmons(12) Holton 2:05.49
8. Elijah Vandervelde(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2:05.97
9. Brandon Isom(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:07.18
10. Jacob Chovaz(JR) North Muskegon 2:07.65
11. Lucas Smith(09) Hesperia 2:08.88
12. Mike Wyels(12) White Cloud 2:11.85
13. Josiah Dickerson(10) Gobles 2:13.07
14. Sam Freestone(11) Saugatuck 2:13.26
15. Steven Bailey(10) White Cloud 2:13.29
16. Dillon Cook(11) Hesperia 2:13.97
17. Harry Greer(11) Ravenna 2:16.40
18. Micheal Trier(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:18.61
19. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville 2:21.64
20. Ryan Marquardt(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:21.85
21. Corey Zeinstra(10) Holland Black River 2:26.52
22. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 2:27.85
23. Derek Sova(12) Holton 2:29.20
24. Thomas Brown(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:30.11
25. Colin Doyle(12) Gobles 2:31.84
26. Max Purvis(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian NF
27. Thayer Lowe(SR) North Muskegon NF


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 24.09
2. Rocco Muzio(SR) North Muskegon 24.41
3. Nick Brisita(11) Holland Black River 24.82
4. Aaron Ebeling(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 26.12
5. Rae Hudnell(9 ) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 27.13
6. Colin Kleiner(10) Hesperia NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Zach Campbell(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.51
2. David Carter(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 24.88
3. Gabe Zimmer(9 ) Ravenna 25.24
4. Anthony Smith(JR) North Muskegon 25.54
5. Anthony Ross(10) Gobles 26.85
6. Brett Salisbury(10) Hesperia NF
7. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Todd Brown(11) Ravenna 23.98
2. Chase Smith(10) Holton 24.57
3. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 24.61
4. Adam Kimball(09) Saugatuck 26.41
5. Hunter Way(9 ) Walkerville 26.85
6. Bryce Strickler(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 27.81
7. Taylor Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.99
2. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 24.52
3. Damien Waldo(10) Saugatuck 24.54
4. T-boy Lonpeah(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 24.60
5. David Brown(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 25.38
6. Derek Sova(12) Holton 26.14
7. Ryan Malburg(11) Pentwater 26.75

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 22.57
2. Zach Campbell(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.08
3. David Carter(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 24.30
4. Rocco Muzio(SR) North Muskegon 24.43
5. T-boy Lonpeah(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 25.10
6. Damien Waldo(10) Saugatuck 25.56
7. Gabe Zimmer(9 ) Ravenna 25.60
8. Adam Kimball(09) Saugatuck 26.44

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.81
2. Todd Brown(11) Ravenna 23.83
3. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 24.18
4. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 24.46
5. Nick Brisita(11) Holland Black River 24.58
6. Chase Smith(10) Holton 24.97
7. Anthony Smith(JR) North Muskegon 25.30
8. Aaron Ebeling(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 25.69

FINAL (FAT) 1. John Waller(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 22.40
2. Zach Campbell(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.31
3. Todd Brown(11) Ravenna 23.68
4. Hunter Redman(11) White Cloud 24.12
5. David Carter(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 24.15
6. Rocco Muzio(SR) North Muskegon 24.97
7. Jessie Anderson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 24.98
8. Tommy Scott(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 25.37


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Sean Kelly(11) Saugatuck 9:51.51
2. Jeff Cherry(12) Hesperia 10:15.85
3. Harrison Clark(12) Holland Black River 10:18.11
4. Joseph Britt(9 ) Holland Black River 10:24.48
5. Damien Halverson(09) Hesperia 10:26.15
6. Tyler Spencley(12) Holland Black River 10:28.74
7. Michael Granzotto(10) Saugatuck 10:29.72
8. Clayton Spinger(10) Saugatuck 10:29.80
9. Dalton Hatfield(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 10:36.29
10. Galib Brazchler(11) Saugatuck 10:43.22
11. Chase Gardiner(10) Gobles 10:58.75
12. Sam Freestone(11) Saugatuck 11:09.22
13. Nathan Chanski(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 11:19.97
14. Keith Kuharevicz(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 11:24.30
15. Brendan Hamilton(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 11:24.44
16. Chase Smith(10) Holton 11:24.51
17. Alex Ciesielski(9 ) Ravenna 11:31.90
18. Ryan Wait(11) Gobles 11:53.78
19. J.j. Clark(11) White Cloud 11:55.56
20. Matt Almond(12) Holton 12:02.66
21. Jack Farrell(10) Muskegon Catholic Central 12:21.47
22. Derrick Holt(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 12:40.17
23. Christian Green(10) White Cloud 12:42.94
24. Michael Naughton(09) Pentwater 13:55.01
25. Nick Vander kooi(11) Fremont Providence Christian NF
26. Michael Bolton(12) Hesperia NF
27. Jacob Henderson(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian NF
28. Sam Sweet(10) Walkerville NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Holland Black River (A) 3:56.85
(Zach Spencley(9 ),Elijah Martonosi(9 ),Taylor Mitchell(10),Zack Schreur(9 ))
2. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 3:57.62
(Patrick Stewart(12),Josh Hatfield(11),Matthew Tripp(9 ),Aaron Ebeling(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 3:32.16
(Elijah Olsen(10),Alex Prado(11),Travess Smith(10),Jeff Rumsey(10))
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 3:32.92
(Zach Campbell(11),Marc Strehle(12),Brandon Isom(09),Brant Mccollum(11))
3. Saugatuck (A) 3:33.23
(Alex Tobin(12),Tannon Perry(11),Joe Brown(09),Zach Kerr(11))
4. White Cloud (A) 3:34.53
5. North Muskegon (A) 3:35.21
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 3:37.47
(Justin Kollar(JR),Elijah Vandervelde(FR),David Gilson(FR),Jason Jackson(SR))
7. Ravenna (A) 3:37.56
(Jordan Grimm(10),Justin Jones(9 ),Alberto Guerrero(10),Josh Kohanski(10))
8. Gobles (A) 3:39.21
(Robert Morse(10),Brandon Blodgett(11),Luke Hartman(11),Adam Vosburg(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 3:32.16
(Elijah Olsen(10),Alex Prado(11),Travess Smith(10),Jeff Rumsey(10))
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 3:32.92
(Zach Campbell(11),Marc Strehle(12),Brandon Isom(09),Brant Mccollum(11))
3. Saugatuck (A) 3:33.23
(Alex Tobin(12),Tannon Perry(11),Joe Brown(09),Zach Kerr(11))
4. White Cloud (A) 3:34.53
5. North Muskegon (A) 3:35.21
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 3:37.47
(Justin Kollar(JR),Elijah Vandervelde(FR),David Gilson(FR),Jason Jackson(SR))
7. Ravenna (A) 3:37.56
(Jordan Grimm(10),Justin Jones(9 ),Alberto Guerrero(10),Josh Kohanski(10))
8. Gobles (A) 3:39.21
(Robert Morse(10),Brandon Blodgett(11),Luke Hartman(11),Adam Vosburg(11))
9. Holland Black River (A) 3:56.85
(Zach Spencley(9 ),Elijah Martonosi(9 ),Taylor Mitchell(10),Zack Schreur(9 ))
10. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 3:57.62
(Patrick Stewart(12),Josh Hatfield(11),Matthew Tripp(9 ),Aaron Ebeling(11))





05/18/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA LP REG. 35-4 AT GOBLES 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA LP Regional 35-4 at Gobles


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Hesperia 129.00 8. Holton 30.00
2. Gobles 85.00 9. Holland Black River 28.00
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 72.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 25.00
4. Ravenna 65.00 11. Martin 24.00
5. Saugatuck 57.00 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18.00
6. North Muskegon 54.50 13. Walkerville 11.00
7. White Cloud 47.50 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Brooke Martin(12) Hesperia 113'04.00"
2. Alissa Jones(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 110'03.00"
3. Kristi Tuer(11) Martin 90'04.00"
4. Katie Sibley(12) Walkerville 83'07.00"
5. Marissa Martinez(12) Ravenna 81'01.00"
6. Leah Rider(9 ) White Cloud 78'11.00"
7. Olivia Varnado(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 78'00.00"
8. Kaylyn Perry(10) Saugatuck 77'03.00"
9. Hanna Schmiedeknecht (1Ravenna 73'11.00"
10. Brittany Ponicki(11) Gobles 73'00.00"
11. Ana Bastos(12) Holton 72'10.00"
12. Taylor Gilkey(11) White Cloud 71'04.00"
13. Caroline Neville(SR) North Muskegon 70'09.00"
14. Naomi Elenbaas(12) Hesperia 70'07.00"
15. Hayley Mohr(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 66'04.00"
16. Maria Ma(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 60'03.00"
17. Michaela Scholte(9 ) Gobles 60'00.00"
18. Erica Larsen(10) Martin 58'01.00"
19. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville 52'01.00"
20. Woojin Kong(12) Holton 51'01.00"
21. Becca Dembinski(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 49'04.00"
22. Jessica Francis(09) Saugatuck 46'07.00"
23. Megan Beals(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 43'01.00"

1. Hesperia 10.00 5. Ravenna 4.00
2. Muskegon Catholic Central 8.00 6. White Cloud 3.00
3. Martin 6.00 7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 2.00
4. Walkerville 5.00 8. Saugatuck 1.00


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Brooke Martin(12) Hesperia 36'00.00"
2. Kristi Tuer(11) Martin 32'09.00"
3. Katie Sibley(12) Walkerville 30'10.50"
4. Rayonee Grant(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 29'08.00"
5. Alissa Jones(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 28'06.50"
6. Caroline Neville(SR) North Muskegon 28'05.50"
7. Brianna Smith(12) Hesperia 27'10.50"
8. Hayley Mohr(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 27'09.00"
9. Kaylyn Perry(10) Saugatuck 27'04.00"
10. Taylor Gilkey(11) White Cloud 26'05.50"
11. Shymari Harris(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 26'02.50"
12. Brittany Ponicki(11) Gobles 25'07.50"
13. Marissa Martinez(12) Ravenna 25'04.50"
14. Amanda Klaasen(10) Martin 25'02.50"
15. Olivia Varnado(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 25'02.00"
16. Garrett Hayleigh(12) Walkerville 23'03.00"
17. Leah Rider(9 ) White Cloud 23'02.00"
18. Hanna Schmiedeknecht (1Ravenna 22'02.50"
19. Michaela Scholte(9 ) Gobles 21'05.50"
20. Becca Dembinski(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 21'00.50"
21. Ana Bastos(12) Holton 20'09.50"
22. Jessica Francis(09) Saugatuck 18'04.00"
23. Courtney Chester(12) Holton 13'00.50"

1. Hesperia 22.00 6. Ravenna 4.00
2. Martin 14.00 7. White Cloud 3.00
3. Muskegon Catholic Central 12.00 8. North Muskegon 3.00
4. Walkerville 11.00 9. Saugatuck 1.00
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 7.00 10. Fruitport Calvary Christian 1.00


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Taylor Vanputten(12) Martin 10'00.00"
2. Gabbie Bates(12) Hesperia 8'06.00"
3. Crystal Trevino(11) Gobles 8'00.00"
4. Caitlin Wilk(9 ) White Cloud 7'06.00"
5. Patti Hawley(10) Gobles NF
6. Alex Bieri(9 ) Hesperia NF
7. Kristina Duncanson(11) Ravenna NF
8. Kadie Griffes(11) White Cloud NF

1. Hesperia 30.00 7. Gobles 6.00
2. Martin 24.00 8. Ravenna 4.00
3. Muskegon Catholic Central 12.00 9. North Muskegon 3.00
4. Walkerville 11.00 10. Fruitport Calvary Christian 1.00
5. White Cloud 8.00 11. Saugatuck 1.00
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 7.00


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 16'07.00"
2. Mandy Wallstead(12) Holton 15'11.00"
3. Angel Murdaugh(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 15'06.00"
4. Miya Oakes(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 15'00.00"
5. Paige Lavin(10) Hesperia 14'07.25"
6. Michaela Dekilder(10) Gobles 14'06.00"
7. Laura Hardy(JR) North Muskegon 14'05.75"
8. Sophia Zelenka(10) Fruitport Calvary Christian 14'03.50"
9. Taylor Fifer(9 ) Gobles 14'02.00"
10. Kayla Purdy-edgell(9 ) Hesperia 13'03.75"
11. Lindsey Jacobs(9 ) Ravenna 13'02.00"
12. Shymari Harris(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 13'00.25"
13. Foster Jessica(12) Holton 13'00.00"
14. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 12'10.00"
15. Kadie Griffes(11) White Cloud 12'08.00"
16. Rita French(11) Ravenna 12'02.50"
17. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 11'05.50"
18. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 10'06.00"
19. Aubree Darling(09) Saugatuck 9'11.00"

1. Hesperia 34.00 7. White Cloud 8.00
2. Martin 24.00 8. Holton 8.00
3. Gobles 19.00 9. North Muskegon 5.00
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 18.00 10. Ravenna 4.00
5. Muskegon Catholic Central 12.00 11. Fruitport Calvary Christian 2.00
6. Walkerville 11.00 12. Saugatuck 1.00


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Rachel Bruinsma(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5'00.00"
2.T Rachel Weaver(10) White Cloud 4'11.00"
.T Elyse Ray(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 4'11.00"
4. Amy Leszinske(12) Ravenna 4'11.00"
5. Taylor Richards(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 4'09.00"
6. Lauren Dietrich(12) Gobles 4'09.00"
7.T Allison Wierda(JR) North Muskegon 4'07.00"
.T Kadie Griffes(11) White Cloud 4'07.00"
9. Michaela Dekilder(10) Gobles 4'07.00"
10. Caitlyn Fessenden(10) Hesperia 4'04.00"
11. Makayla Coulter(10) Saugatuck 4'04.00"
12. Baily Majerski(9 ) Hesperia 4'04.00"
13. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 4'04.00"
14. Sophia Zelenka(10) Fruitport Calvary Christian 4'04.00"
15. Brianna Grimm(9 ) Ravenna 4'04.00"

1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 35.00 7. Walkerville 11.00
2. Hesperia 34.00 8. Ravenna 9.00
3. Martin 24.00 9. Holton 8.00
4. Gobles 22.00 10. North Muskegon 6.50
5. White Cloud 16.50 11. Fruitport Calvary Christian 6.00
6. Muskegon Catholic Central 12.00 12. Saugatuck 1.00


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 9:57.85
(Donna Aslakson(12),Gabbie Bates(12),Lauren Zeerip(10),Alexa Rumsey(12))
2. Saugatuck (A) 10:06.38
(Cammy Garvelink(10),Melissa Francis(11),Lauren Jenkins(10),Heather Price(12))
3. North Muskegon (A) 10:37.32
4. White Cloud (A) 10:53.91
(Danielle Bala(9 ),Desiree Reed(9 ),Noemi Rodriguez(9 ),Caitlin Wilk(9 ))
5. Gobles (A) 11:14.04
(Skylar Kennedy(10),Alissa Dickerson(10),Cheyenne Allyn-white(9 ) ,Nicole Lauhon(11))
6. Ravenna (A) 11:31.27
7. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 12:04.07
(Alissa Jones(12),Annika Tyler(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Amy Cashbaugh(12))
8. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 12:10.53
(Abbie Alfree(FR),Grace Gilson(JR),Ally Zuidema(FR),Elizabeth Boeve(SO))

1. Hesperia 44.00 7. North Muskegon 12.50
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 36.00 8. Ravenna 12.00
3. Gobles 26.00 9. Walkerville 11.00
4. Martin 24.00 10. Saugatuck 9.00
5. White Cloud 21.50 11. Holton 8.00
6. Muskegon Catholic Central 14.00 12. Fruitport Calvary Christian 6.00


7. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Taylor Bluhm(SR) North Muskegon 17.82
2. Brooke Martin(12) Hesperia 19.08
3. Kadie Griffes(11) White Cloud 20.43
4. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 20.45
5. Catherine Sokolowski(10Ravenna 21.09
6. Victoria Bernhardt(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 23.02
7. Lauren Poolman(12) Saugatuck NF
8. Brittany Riddle(9 ) Gobles NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Melissa Francis(11) Saugatuck 18.21
2. Morgan Witham(JR) North Muskegon 18.34
3. Mandy Wallstead(12) Holton 18.35
4. Haley Wiseman(12) Hesperia 19.60
5. Miranda Manchip(10) White Cloud 20.96
6. Mikayla Gerwig(10) Ravenna 21.77
7. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville 23.21

FINAL (FAT) 1. Melissa Francis(11) Saugatuck 17.00
2. Mandy Wallstead(12) Holton 17.32
3. Brooke Martin(12) Hesperia 17.75
4. Taylor Bluhm(SR) North Muskegon 17.77
5. Morgan Witham(JR) North Muskegon 17.85
6. Haley Wiseman(12) Hesperia 18.81
7. Kadie Griffes(11) White Cloud 19.67
8. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 20.29

1. Hesperia 53.00 7. Saugatuck 19.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 36.00 8. Holton 17.00
3. Gobles 26.00 9. Muskegon Catholic Central 14.00
4. Martin 24.00 10. Ravenna 12.00
5. White Cloud 23.50 11. Walkerville 11.00
6. North Muskegon 21.50 12. Fruitport Calvary Christian 6.00


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Mikele Drummond(12) Ravenna 13.34
2. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13.42
3. Andrea Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 14.17
4. Katelyn Williams(10) White Cloud 14.42
5. Foster Jessica(12) Holton 14.62
6. Dani Visser(11) Fremont Providence Christian 15.33
7. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 15.38
8. Sam Bush(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 16.20

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Rita French(11) Ravenna 13.98
2. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 14.17
3. Erin Rogalla(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 14.23
4. Shymari Harris(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 14.24
5. Melina Hass(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 15.05
6. Bri Macpherson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 15.10
7. Shannon South(9 ) Gobles 15.42

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Taylor Fifer(9 ) Gobles 13.73
2. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 13.74
3. Miya Oakes(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 13.78
4. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 14.62
5. Maddie Bluhm(FR) North Muskegon 14.87
6. Makayla Coulter(10) Saugatuck 15.02
7. Anna Main(9 ) White Cloud 16.11

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Mikele Drummond(12) Ravenna 13.86
2. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 13.86
3. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13.88
4. Andrea Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 14.23
5. Erin Rogalla(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 14.66
6. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 14.72
7. Makayla Coulter(10) Saugatuck 14.88
8. Foster Jessica(12) Holton 14.91

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Miya Oakes(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 13.63
2. Taylor Fifer(9 ) Gobles 13.65
3. Rita French(11) Ravenna 13.81
4. Katelyn Williams(10) White Cloud 14.22
5. Shymari Harris(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 14.25
6. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 14.32
7. Maddie Bluhm(FR) North Muskegon 14.87
8. Melina Hass(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 15.41

FINAL (FAT) 1. Mikele Drummond(12) Ravenna 13.34
2. Miya Oakes(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 13.71
3. Taylor Fifer(9 ) Gobles 13.85
4. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13.87
5. Rita French(11) Ravenna 13.92
6. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 14.05
7. Katelyn Williams(10) White Cloud 14.39
8. Andrea Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 14.53

1. Hesperia 53.00 8. Holton 20.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 44.00 9. Saugatuck 19.00
3. Gobles 32.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 14.00
4. Ravenna 26.00 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. White Cloud 25.50 12. Fruitport Calvary Christian 6.00
6. Martin 24.00 13. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5.00
7. North Muskegon 22.50


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 1:55.25
(Rayonee Grant(SR),Erin Rogalla(FR),Keideesha Gordon(FR),Elyse Ray(SR))
2. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 2:08.85
(Hayley Mohr(11),Sophia Zelenka(10),Elise Maine(9 ),Taylor Richards(9 ))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 1:53.33
(Jacklyn Yates(12),Desaray Tracy(9 ),Kayla Purdy-edgell(9 ),Shandaria Carter(12))
2. North Muskegon (A) 1:53.83
3. Ravenna (A) 1:54.38
(Amy Leszinske(12),Mikele Drummond(12),Lindsey Jacobs(9 ),Rita French(11))
4. White Cloud (A) 1:55.56
(Katelyn Williams(10),Sophie,Breanna Wimmer(10),Desiree Reed(9 ))
5. Gobles (A) 1:55.78
(Patti Hawley(10),Crystal Trevino(11),Michaela Dekilder(10),Jordanne Kovach(10))
6. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 2:04.84
(Amy Cashbaugh(12),Victoria Gasior(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Bri Macpherson(11))
7. Martin (A) 2:12.21
(Kristi Tuer(11),Sandra Hernandez(11),Amanda Klaasen(10),Tiffany Buskirk(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 1:53.33
(Jacklyn Yates(12),Desaray Tracy(9 ),Kayla Purdy-edgell(9 ),Shandaria Carter(12))
2. North Muskegon (A) 1:53.83
3. Ravenna (A) 1:54.38
(Amy Leszinske(12),Mikele Drummond(12),Lindsey Jacobs(9 ),Rita French(11))
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 1:55.25
(Rayonee Grant(SR),Erin Rogalla(FR),Keideesha Gordon(FR),Elyse Ray(SR))
5. White Cloud (A) 1:55.56
(Katelyn Williams(10),Sophie,Breanna Wimmer(10),Desiree Reed(9 ))
6. Gobles (A) 1:55.78
(Patti Hawley(10),Crystal Trevino(11),Michaela Dekilder(10),Jordanne Kovach(10))
7. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 2:04.84
(Amy Cashbaugh(12),Victoria Gasior(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Bri Macpherson(11))
8. Fruitport Calvary Christian (A) 2:08.85
(Hayley Mohr(11),Sophia Zelenka(10),Elise Maine(9 ),Taylor Richards(9 ))
9. Martin (A) 2:12.21
(Kristi Tuer(11),Sandra Hernandez(11),Amanda Klaasen(10),Tiffany Buskirk(11))

1. Hesperia 63.00 8. Holton 20.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 49.00 9. Saugatuck 19.00
3. Gobles 35.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 16.00
4. Ravenna 32.00 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. North Muskegon 30.50 12. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00
6. White Cloud 29.50 13. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5.00
7. Martin 24.00


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Lauren Dietrich(12) Gobles 5:03.40
2. Nicole Zeinstra(12) Holland Black River 5:04.17
3. Alexa Rumsey(12) Hesperia 5:11.46
4. Gabbie Bates(12) Hesperia 5:33.77
5. Ainslie Schenk(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 5:38.79
6. Caitlin Wilk(9 ) White Cloud 5:40.68
7. Donna Aslakson(12) Hesperia 5:43.42
8. Jasmine Hall(11) Hesperia 5:49.02
9. Nicole Lauhon(11) Gobles 5:54.23
10. Valory Mcclellan(11) Pentwater 5:57.01
11. Dhara Patel(11) Saugatuck 6:02.78
12. Cheyenne Allyn-white(9 Gobles 6:10.44
13. Abbie Alfree(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 6:23.73
14. Danielle Bala(9 ) White Cloud 6:39.47
15. Jennifer Kelly(09) Saugatuck 6:47.51
16. Phoebe Risselade(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 7:08.84
17. Marita Torres-rufas(12)Ravenna 7:20.63
18. Heather Price(12) Saugatuck NF
19. Lauren Jenkins(10) Saugatuck NF
20. Avery Lowe(FR) North Muskegon NF
21. Jade Murzyn(11) Saugatuck NF
22. Alissa Jones(12) Muskegon Catholic Central NF

1. Hesperia 77.00 8. Holton 20.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 49.00 9. Saugatuck 19.00
3. Gobles 45.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 16.00
4. White Cloud 32.50 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. Ravenna 32.00 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 9.00
6. North Muskegon 30.50 13. Holland Black River 8.00
7. Martin 24.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 53.40
(Miya Oakes(SR),Keideesha Gordon(FR),Rayonee Grant(SR),Angel Murdaugh(SR))
2. Ravenna (A) 54.19
(Amy Leszinske(12),Mikele Drummond(12),Lindsey Jacobs(9 ),Rita French(11))
3. White Cloud (A) 55.40
(Katelyn Williams(10),Breanna Wimmer(10),Sophie,Rachel Weaver(10))
4. Gobles (A) 55.93
(Patti Hawley(10),Crystal Trevino(11),Taylor Fifer(9 ),Rachel Waldron(9 ))
5. Hesperia (A) 56.06
(Meagan Lavin(12),Christie Plewinski(11),Kayla Purdy-edgell(9 ),Paige Lavin(10))
6. North Muskegon (A) 56.69
7. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 59.73
(Victoria Gasior(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Sam Bush(09),Bri Macpherson(11))
8. Saugatuck (A) 1:02.76
(Aubree Darling(09),Melissa Francis(11),Izabelle Vanwieren(09),Kaylyn Perry(10))

1. Hesperia 81.00 8. Holton 20.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 59.00 9. Saugatuck 20.00
3. Gobles 50.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 18.00
4. Ravenna 40.00 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. White Cloud 38.50 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 9.00
6. North Muskegon 33.50 13. Holland Black River 8.00
7. Martin 24.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 1:13.65
2. Patricia Haug(12) Holton 1:14.35
3. Mikayla Gerwig(10) Ravenna 1:14.79
4. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville NF
5. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Sophie chrispell(11) White Cloud 1:09.35
2. Victoria Gasior(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:10.49
3. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 1:10.54
4. Katelyn Kunst(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 1:11.09
5. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 1:12.02
6. Makayla Coulter(10) Saugatuck 1:12.10
7. Grace Gilson(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1:14.86
8. Shandaria Carter(12) Hesperia NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Brianna Grimm(9 ) Ravenna 1:02.12
2. Elyse Ray(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1:02.38
3. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 1:03.13
4. Amy Cashbaugh(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:04.88
5. Jordanne Kovach(10) Gobles 1:04.96
6. Deziray Taylor(FR) North Muskegon 1:04.99
7. Jacklyn Yates(12) Hesperia NF
8. Desiree Reed(9 ) White Cloud NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Brianna Grimm(9 ) Ravenna 1:02.12
2. Elyse Ray(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1:02.38
3. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 1:03.13
4. Amy Cashbaugh(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:04.88
5. Jordanne Kovach(10) Gobles 1:04.96
6. Deziray Taylor(FR) North Muskegon 1:04.99
7. Sophie chrispell(11) White Cloud 1:09.35
8. Victoria Gasior(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:10.49
9. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 1:10.54
10. Katelyn Kunst(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 1:11.09
11. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 1:12.02
12. Makayla Coulter(10) Saugatuck 1:12.10
13. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 1:13.65
14. Patricia Haug(12) Holton 1:14.35
15. Mikayla Gerwig(10) Ravenna 1:14.79
16. Grace Gilson(JR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1:14.86
17. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville NF
18. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville NF
19. Shandaria Carter(12) Hesperia NF
20. Jacklyn Yates(12) Hesperia NF
21. Desiree Reed(9 ) White Cloud NF

1. Hesperia 81.00 8. Muskegon Catholic Central 24.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 67.00 9. Saugatuck 20.00
3. Gobles 60.00 10. Holton 20.00
4. Ravenna 50.00 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. White Cloud 40.50 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 9.00
6. North Muskegon 36.50 13. Holland Black River 8.00
7. Martin 24.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Elise Maine(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 57.89
2. Catherine Sokolowski(10Ravenna 1:04.52
3. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Waldron(9 ) Gobles 57.95
2. Alex Bieri(9 ) Hesperia 58.48
3. Miranda Manchip(10) White Cloud 1:01.53
4. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville 1:02.20
5. Taylor Richards(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:02.30
6. Ashley Vanwelden(9 ) Gobles 1:03.07
7. Victoria Bernhardt(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:04.64
8. Valory Mcclellan(11) Pentwater NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Mikele Drummond(12) Ravenna 49.26
2. Melissa Francis(11) Saugatuck 51.98
3. Taylor Bluhm(SR) North Muskegon 53.20
4. Haley Wiseman(12) Hesperia 54.01
5. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 55.21
6. Breanna Wimmer(10) White Cloud 55.54
7. Lauren Poolman(12) Saugatuck 56.51
8. Morgan Witham(JR) North Muskegon 56.86

FINAL (FAT) 1. Mikele Drummond(12) Ravenna 49.26
2. Melissa Francis(11) Saugatuck 51.98
3. Taylor Bluhm(SR) North Muskegon 53.20
4. Haley Wiseman(12) Hesperia 54.01
5. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 55.21
6. Breanna Wimmer(10) White Cloud 55.54
7. Lauren Poolman(12) Saugatuck 56.51
8. Morgan Witham(JR) North Muskegon 56.86
9. Elise Maine(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 57.89
10. Rachel Waldron(9 ) Gobles 57.95
11. Alex Bieri(9 ) Hesperia 58.48
12. Miranda Manchip(10) White Cloud 1:01.53
13. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville 1:02.20
14. Taylor Richards(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 1:02.30
15. Ashley Vanwelden(9 ) Gobles 1:03.07
16. Catherine Sokolowski(10Ravenna 1:04.52
17. Victoria Bernhardt(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 1:04.64
18. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville NF
19. Valory Mcclellan(11) Pentwater NF

1. Hesperia 86.00 8. Muskegon Catholic Central 24.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 67.00 9. Martin 24.00
3. Gobles 60.00 10. Holton 24.00
4. Ravenna 60.00 11. Walkerville 11.00
5. White Cloud 43.50 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 9.00
6. North Muskegon 43.50 13. Holland Black River 8.00
7. Saugatuck 30.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Dhara Patel(11) Saugatuck 2:40.95
2. Alissa Dickerson(10) Gobles 2:42.95
3. Samantha Swanson(10) Ravenna 2:44.48
4. Noemi Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud 2:49.82
5. Danielle Bala(9 ) White Cloud 2:52.34
6. Alissa Jones(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:54.33
7. Ally Zuidema(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2:55.18
8. Phoebe Risselade(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3:11.56
9. Rebecca Goodno(10) Ravenna 3:25.15

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Nicole Zeinstra(12) Holland Black River 2:22.13
2. Heather Price(12) Saugatuck 2:23.13
3. Lauren Zeerip(10) Hesperia 2:23.24
4. Ainslie Schenk(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:33.16
5. Ellie Wilson(FR) North Muskegon 2:35.04
6. Jasmine Hall(11) Hesperia 2:39.88
7. Annika Tyler(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:41.98
8. Cammy Garvelink(10) Saugatuck 2:42.92
9. Lauren Dietrich(12) Gobles 2:50.13
10. Alexa Rumsey(12) Hesperia NF
11. Gabbie Bates(12) Hesperia NF
12. Donna Aslakson(12) Hesperia NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Zeinstra(12) Holland Black River 2:22.13
2. Heather Price(12) Saugatuck 2:23.13
3. Lauren Zeerip(10) Hesperia 2:23.24
4. Ainslie Schenk(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2:33.16
5. Ellie Wilson(FR) North Muskegon 2:35.04
6. Jasmine Hall(11) Hesperia 2:39.88
7. Dhara Patel(11) Saugatuck 2:40.95
8. Annika Tyler(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:41.98
9. Cammy Garvelink(10) Saugatuck 2:42.92
10. Alissa Dickerson(10) Gobles 2:42.95
11. Samantha Swanson(10) Ravenna 2:44.48
12. Noemi Rodriguez(9 ) White Cloud 2:49.82
13. Lauren Dietrich(12) Gobles 2:50.13
14. Danielle Bala(9 ) White Cloud 2:52.34
15. Alissa Jones(12) Muskegon Catholic Central 2:54.33
16. Ally Zuidema(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2:55.18
17. Phoebe Risselade(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3:11.56
18. Rebecca Goodno(10) Ravenna 3:25.15
19. Alexa Rumsey(12) Hesperia NF
20. Gabbie Bates(12) Hesperia NF
21. Donna Aslakson(12) Hesperia NF

1. Hesperia 95.00 8. Muskegon Catholic Central 25.00
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 67.00 9. Martin 24.00
3. Gobles 60.00 10. Holton 24.00
4. Ravenna 60.00 11. Holland Black River 18.00
5. North Muskegon 47.50 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 14.00
6. White Cloud 43.50 13. Walkerville 11.00
7. Saugatuck 40.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 28.14
2. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 28.92
3. Deziray Taylor(FR) North Muskegon 30.24
4. Bri Macpherson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 31.71
5. Jessika Ramirez(11) Walkerville 33.06
6. Jessica Barnes(9 ) White Cloud 33.90
7. Izabelle Vanwieren(09) Saugatuck NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Lindsey Jacobs(9 ) Ravenna 28.35
2. Jordanne Kovach(10) Gobles 28.55
3. Desaray Tracy(9 ) Hesperia 29.22
4. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 29.70
5. Megan Latsch(10) Holton 29.77
6. Melina Hass(12) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 33.37

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 28.19
2. Jacklyn Yates(12) Hesperia 28.65
3. Keideesha Gordon(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 28.78
4. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 30.41
5. Dani Visser(11) Fremont Providence Christian 31.76
6. Maria Almendarez(10) Ravenna 31.83
7. Hayley Mohr(11) Fruitport Calvary Christian 32.87

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Rayonee Grant(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 28.35
2. Rachel Weaver(10) White Cloud 29.67
3. Andrea Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 29.93
4. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 30.53
5. Melanie Drum(9 ) Walkerville 32.36
6. Sam Bush(09) Muskegon Catholic Central 33.04
7. Taylor Richards(9 ) Fruitport Calvary Christian 33.06

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Rayonee Grant(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 28.40
2. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 28.59
3. Jordanne Kovach(10) Gobles 28.73
4. Deziray Taylor(FR) North Muskegon 28.93
5. Rachel Weaver(10) White Cloud 28.931
6. Keideesha Gordon(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 29.24
7. Miranda Reed(10) Saugatuck 31.36
8. Bri Macpherson(11) Muskegon Catholic Central 31.55

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jacklyn Yates(12) Hesperia 28.22
2. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 28.31
3. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 28.41
4. Lindsey Jacobs(9 ) Ravenna 28.61
5. Desaray Tracy(9 ) Hesperia 29.23
6. Andrea Fairfield(SO) North Muskegon 30.28
7. Sarah Jawara(10) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 30.89
8. Miracle Jones(11) Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 31.52

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jacklyn Yates(12) Hesperia 27.61
2. Jordanne Kovach(10) Gobles 27.98
3. Rita Morris(12) Gobles 28.16
4. Payton Bearup(9 ) Holton 28.49
5. Abby Hass(11) Hudsonville Freedom Christian 28.75
6. Rayonee Grant(SR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 28.85
7. Lindsey Jacobs(9 ) Ravenna 29.05
8. Deziray Taylor(FR) North Muskegon 30.33

1. Hesperia 105.00 8. Holton 29.00
2. Gobles 74.00 9. Muskegon Catholic Central 25.00
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 70.00 10. Martin 24.00
4. Ravenna 62.00 11. Holland Black River 18.00
5. North Muskegon 48.50 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18.00
6. White Cloud 43.50 13. Walkerville 11.00
7. Saugatuck 40.00 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Zeinstra(12) Holland Black River 11:26.11
2. Alexa Rumsey(12) Hesperia 11:27.34
3. Heather Price(12) Saugatuck 11:44.80
4. Lauren Jenkins(10) Saugatuck 11:50.99
5. Gabbie Bates(12) Hesperia 11:54.86
6. Lauren Dietrich(12) Gobles 11:57.98
7. Donna Aslakson(12) Hesperia 12:04.65
8. Avery Lowe(FR) North Muskegon 12:13.42
9. Lanie Nerli(9 ) Ravenna 12:21.34
10. Jade Murzyn(11) Saugatuck 12:31.95
11. Hannah. Meier(JR) North Muskegon 12:36.03
12. Adrienne Aardema(SO) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 12:37.30
13. Nicole Lauhon(11) Gobles 12:52.30
14. Cheyenne Allyn-white(9 Gobles 12:59.86
15. Abby Clark(SO) North Muskegon 13:08.64
16. Abbie Alfree(FR) Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 14:06.52
17. Kayla Wyels(10) White Cloud 15:30.17
18. Mandy Wallstead(12) Holton 18:11.59
19. Jasmine Hall(11) Hesperia NF
20. Ainslie Schenk(10) Hudsonville Freedom Christian NF
21. Valory Mcclellan(11) Pentwater NF
22. Taylor Gilkey(11) White Cloud NF

1. Hesperia 119.00 8. Holton 29.00
2. Gobles 77.00 9. Holland Black River 28.00
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 70.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 25.00
4. Ravenna 62.00 11. Martin 24.00
5. Saugatuck 51.00 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18.00
6. North Muskegon 49.50 13. Walkerville 11.00
7. White Cloud 43.50 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 5:05.62
(Amy Cashbaugh(12),Victoria Gasior(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Annika Tyler(09))
2. Martin (A) 5:13.18
(Erica Larsen(10),Amanda Klaasen(10),Tiffany Buskirk(11),Sandra Hernandez(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 4:13.56
(Jacklyn Yates(12),Haley Wiseman(12),Lauren Zeerip(10),Shandaria Carter(12))
2. Gobles (A) 4:15.71
(Michaela Dekilder(10),Rita Morris(12),Taylor Fifer(9 ),Jordanne Kovach(10))
3. Saugatuck (A) 4:24.57
(Melissa Francis(11),Cammy Garvelink(10),Lauren Jenkins(10),Heather Price(12))
4. North Muskegon (A) 4:25.09
5. White Cloud (A) 4:31.42
(Desiree Reed(9 ),Sophie,Breanna Wimmer(10),Caitlin Wilk(9 ))
6. Ravenna (A) 4:41.74
(Samantha Swanson(10),Mikayla Gerwig(10),Lanie Nerli(9 ),Brianna Grimm(9 ))
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 4:43.27
(Elyse Ray(SR),Ally Zuidema(FR),Grace Gilson(JR),Elizabeth Boeve(SO))
8. Holton (A) 4:57.30
(Payton Bearup(9 ),Ana Bastos(12),Patricia Haug(12),Foster Jessica(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Hesperia (A) 4:13.56
(Jacklyn Yates(12),Haley Wiseman(12),Lauren Zeerip(10),Shandaria Carter(12))
2. Gobles (A) 4:15.71
(Michaela Dekilder(10),Rita Morris(12),Taylor Fifer(9 ),Jordanne Kovach(10))
3. Saugatuck (A) 4:24.57
(Melissa Francis(11),Cammy Garvelink(10),Lauren Jenkins(10),Heather Price(12))
4. North Muskegon (A) 4:25.09
5. White Cloud (A) 4:31.42
(Desiree Reed(9 ),Sophie,Breanna Wimmer(10),Caitlin Wilk(9 ))
6. Ravenna (A) 4:41.74
(Samantha Swanson(10),Mikayla Gerwig(10),Lanie Nerli(9 ),Brianna Grimm(9 ))
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (A) 4:43.27
(Elyse Ray(SR),Ally Zuidema(FR),Grace Gilson(JR),Elizabeth Boeve(SO))
8. Holton (A) 4:57.30
(Payton Bearup(9 ),Ana Bastos(12),Patricia Haug(12),Foster Jessica(12))
9. Muskegon Catholic Central (A) 5:05.62
(Amy Cashbaugh(12),Victoria Gasior(09),Joce Naperiella(11),Annika Tyler(09))
10. Martin (A) 5:13.18
(Erica Larsen(10),Amanda Klaasen(10),Tiffany Buskirk(11),Sandra Hernandez(11))

1. Hesperia 129.00 8. Holton 30.00
2. Gobles 85.00 9. Holland Black River 28.00
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christi 72.00 10. Muskegon Catholic Central 25.00
4. Ravenna 65.00 11. Martin 24.00
5. Saugatuck 57.00 12. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18.00
6. North Muskegon 54.50 13. Walkerville 11.00
7. White Cloud 47.50 14. Fruitport Calvary Christian 7.00