2012 MHSAA Regional 26-3 at Maple Valley

back to results

May. 18, 2012

2012 MHSAA Regional 26-3 at Maple Valley
Maple Valley, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 26-3 MAPLE VAL AT MAPLE VALLEY 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 26-3 MAPLE VALLEY


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Hopkins 137.00 8. Muskegon Heights 13.00
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic 130.00 9. Wyoming Lee 11.00
3. Saranac 85.00 10. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christia 10.00
4. Kent City 77.50 11. Muskegon Oakridge 9.00
5. Grandville Calvin Christian 74.00 12. Bloomingdale 2.00
6. Vermontville Maple Valley 52.50 13. Fennville 1.00
7. Delton Kellogg 51.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Kendra Meyers(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 136'11.50"
2. Kendra Dreyer(10) Kent City 101'05.50"
3. Kristin Gilbert(12) Hopkins 99'10.00"
4. Zoanne Siple(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 96'00.00"
5. Alyssa Hearth(12) Kent City 90'04.50"
6. Adrianna Culbert(12) Delton Kellogg 87'08.50"
7. Rachel Kuipers(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 86'05.50"
8. Samantha McGhan(10) Muskegon Oakridge 85'05.00"
9. Kaylee Geels(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 81'11.50"
10. Mallory Sewell(11) Delton Kellogg 80'06.00"
11. Gabriella Lopez(10) Hopkins 78'10.25"
12. Siera Rose(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 76'08.25"
13. Karla Dorado(12) Bloomingdale 74'09.50"
14. Teresa Brechting(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 74'01.50"
15. Mariah Mulford(12) Saranac 70'08.50"
16. EMILY HAMMELL(11) Fennville 65'11.00"
17. Margarita Pantoja(10) Bloomingdale 62'07.00"
18. Amira Bousaab(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 61'00.00"
19. Amber Palmer(JR) Wyoming Lee 35'01.50"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Kendra Meyers(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 37'03.00"
2. Kendra Dreyer(10) Kent City 35'05.00"
3. Mallory Sewell(11) Delton Kellogg 32'05.00"
4. Kaylee Geels(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 32'00.25"
5. Rachel Kuipers(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 31'09.25"
6. Teresa Brechting(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 29'08.50"
7. Alyssa Baar(10) Hopkins 28'06.50"
8. Nakesha Douglas Muskegon Heights 27'07.50"
9. Zoanne Siple(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 27'06.75"
10. Margarita Pantoja(10) Bloomingdale 26'00.75"
11. Nicole Latham(10) Kent City 26'00.00"
12. Kristen Mohn(9 ) Delton Kellogg 25'07.00"
13. EMILY HAMMELL(11) Fennville 24'04.75"
14. Siera Rose(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 24'00.50"
15. Mariah Mulford(12) Saranac 22'10.50"
16. Selena Herrera(10) Muskegon Oakridge 22'00.00"
17. NaCaria Crawford Muskegon Heights 21'05.00"
18. Karla Dorado(12) Bloomingdale 20'08.00"
19. Amber Palmer(JR) Wyoming Lee 16'10.75"
20. Mikaela Mason(11) Muskegon Oakridge NF
21. Gabriella Lopez(10) Hopkins NF
22. Alyssa Hearth(12) Kent City NF
23. Autumn Molette(10) Hopkins NF
24. Bailey Blodgett(10) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
25. Brooke. Martin(11) Delton Kellogg NF
26. Courtenay Dirks(12) Delton Kellogg NF


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Libby Schichtel(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 11'07.00"
2. Lexi Bowe(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 9'08.00"
3. Jadelyn Stewart(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 8'10.00"
4. Autumn Molette(10) Hopkins 8'04.00"
5. Lizzie O'Rourke(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 8'00.00"
6.T Jessie Wiers(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 7'06.01"
.T Emma Augustyn(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 7'06.01"
8. Holly Race(09) Saranac 7'06.00"
11. Kaytlynne Kerwin(12) Kent City NF


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Callie Brower(11) Hopkins 16'02.00"
2. Makayla Cook(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 15'06.25"
3. Alicia Ramsey(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 15'05.50"
4. Katie Hayward(11) Delton Kellogg 15'01.00"
5. Morgan Middaugh(12) Saranac 14'06.75"
6. Hadley Joppie(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 14'04.50"
7. Ellen Bregg(9 ) Hopkins 14'02.50"
8. Rachel Schelhaas(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 14'02.25"
9. Leah Defouw(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 14'02.00"
10. Briana Baker(FR) Wyoming Lee 13'04.00"
11. Jessica VanHuevelen(9 )Grandville Calvin Christian 12'10.25"
12. Danielle Smith(11) Kent City 12'08.50"
13. Daja Oaks Muskegon Heights 11'08.50"
14. Keoushia Thomas Muskegon Heights 11'03.50"


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Callie Brower(11) Hopkins 5'00.00"
2. Betsy Simpson(11) Saranac 4'10.00"
3.T McKayla Lamance(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 4'08.00"
.T Kassie Wylie(11) Kent City 4'08.00"
6. Kenzie Tyink(11) Kent City NF
8. Tori Gutowski(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic NF
11. Hannah Hilton(10) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
15. Des Whorley(12) Saranac NF
16. Jessica Bryant(12) Bloomingdale NF


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 9:48.52
(Ashley Jourdan(11),Raechel Broek(11),Jessica Disselkoen(12),Emma Doorn(9 ))
2. Kent City (A) 10:06.86
(Taylor Nowicki(11),Kaitlin Truman(12),Sadie Ringer(12),Ashley Russo(10))
3. Hopkins (A) 10:08.39
(Kennedy Miedema(9 ),Rachael Weber(9 ),Katie Stein(11),Becca McKenzie(10))
4. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 10:37.21
(Marissa Friday(11),Samantha Eely(11),Libby Potgeter(11),Grace Lewis(11))
5. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 10:41.61
(Hannah Hilton(10),Marissa Pierce(10),Alicia Ramsey(12),Jessica Rushford(11))
6. Delton Kellogg (A) 10:58.18
(Kristen Mohn(9 ),Faith Ferris(9 ),Sammi Cleary(9 ),Marcie Stevens(10))
7. Bloomingdale (A) 11:23.49
(Kayla Dominguez(10),Brianna Martinez(9 ),Paulina Villalon(10),Hailey McNees(10))
8. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 11:27.18
(Rachel Debri(10),Larissa Copeland(12),Kayla Needham(09),Bailey Laske(09))
9. Wyoming Lee (A) 12:08.54
(Cassie Fisher(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR),Patti Shepardson(SR),Amy Parmalee(JR))
10. Fennville (A) 12:32.11
(CRYSTAL DELUCIO(10),OLIVIA HOWARD(11),GRACE SCHIELDS(10),LEXUS WILSON(10))


7. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Libby Schichtel(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.12
2. Leah Defouw(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.74
3. Sammy Miedema(10) Hopkins 18.73
4. Kaytlynne Kerwin(12) Kent City 19.04
5. Teanna Friday(11) Muskegon Oakridge 20.11
6. Sarah Messersmith(10) Bloomingdale 20.21
7. Taylor Lamance(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 21.22
8. EMILY HAMMELL(11) Fennville 21.54

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Morgan Allen(11) Saranac 16.77
2. Andrea Polley(12) Delton Kellogg 17.37
3. Kassie Wylie(11) Kent City 18.21
4. Lizzie O'Rourke(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 18.53
5. Rachel Schelhaas(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 19.32
6. Kristin Bowman(10) Hopkins 19.80
7. Lynzie Trumble(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 20.87

FINAL (FAT) 1. Libby Schichtel(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.01
2. Morgan Allen(11) Saranac 16.76
3. Andrea Polley(12) Delton Kellogg 17.02
4. Leah Defouw(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.64
5. Lizzie O'Rourke(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 18.10
6. Sammy Miedema(10) Hopkins 18.16
7. Kassie Wylie(11) Kent City 18.28
8. Kaytlynne Kerwin(12) Kent City 18.77


8. 100 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 13.51
2. Tarah Beaudry(11) Saranac 13.53
3. Katie Hayward(11) Delton Kellogg 13.56
4. Tara Martin(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 14.36
5. Jordyn Hoekstra(12) Hopkins 14.39
6. Kandys Larsen(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 15.16
7. Taylor Nixon(10) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 15.31
8. Betsi Lamer(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 16.55

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Dolphin(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 13.48
2. Karisa Boerman(10) Hopkins 13.90
3. Jessica Wiersma(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 14.00
4. Makayla Cook(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 14.10
5. Hadley Joppie(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 14.46
6. Briana Baker(FR) Wyoming Lee 14.64
7. Danielle Smith(11) Kent City 15.52

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 13.23
2. Rachel Dolphin(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 13.28
3. Tarah Beaudry(11) Saranac 13.47
4. Karisa Boerman(10) Hopkins 13.80
5. Jessica Wiersma(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 13.81
6. Katie Hayward(11) Delton Kellogg 14.01
7. Makayla Cook(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 14.29
8. Tara Martin(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 14.44


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 2:06.21
(Kandys Larsen(10),Lynzie Trumble(11),Jessica Rushford(11),Jadelyn Stewart(9 ))
2. Wyoming Lee (A) 2:12.09
(Cassie Fisher(SR),Nellie Falcon(SO),Patti Shepardson(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 1:50.13
(Tara Martin(10),Kendra Meyers(12),Cassidy Scarpino(10),Rachel Dolphin(11))
2. Saranac (A) 1:50.49
(Tarah Beaudry(11),Morgan Middaugh(12),Keri Overbeck(12),Des Whorley(12))
3. Kent City (A) 1:50.92
4. Hopkins (A) 1:53.67
(Kristin Gilbert(12),Karisa Boerman(10),Callie Brower(11),Sammy Miedema(10))
5. Muskegon Heights (A) 1:54.59
(Kiana Porter,I'keyla Strong,Jasmine Jackson,Mikeyla Townsend)
6. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:56.19
(Katie Hayward(11),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Nikki Thompson(11),Andrea Polley(12))
7. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) NF
(Emma Augustyn(10),Jacquelyn Kunst(10),Jessica VanHuevelen(9 ),Jessica Wiersma(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 1:50.13
(Tara Martin(10),Kendra Meyers(12),Cassidy Scarpino(10),Rachel Dolphin(11))
2. Saranac (A) 1:50.49
(Tarah Beaudry(11),Morgan Middaugh(12),Keri Overbeck(12),Des Whorley(12))
3. Kent City (A) 1:50.92
4. Hopkins (A) 1:53.67
(Kristin Gilbert(12),Karisa Boerman(10),Callie Brower(11),Sammy Miedema(10))
5. Muskegon Heights (A) 1:54.59
(Kiana Porter,I'keyla Strong,Jasmine Jackson,Mikeyla Townsend)
6. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:56.19
(Katie Hayward(11),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Nikki Thompson(11),Andrea Polley(12))
7. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 2:06.21
(Kandys Larsen(10),Lynzie Trumble(11),Jessica Rushford(11),Jadelyn Stewart(9 ))
8. Wyoming Lee (A) 2:12.09
(Cassie Fisher(SR),Nellie Falcon(SO),Patti Shepardson(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR))
9. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) NF
(Emma Augustyn(10),Jacquelyn Kunst(10),Jessica VanHuevelen(9 ),Jessica Wiersma(10))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jenna Klynstra(11) Saranac 5:12.15
2. Jessica Rushford(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 5:14.99
3. Ashley Jourdan(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 5:28.23
4. Kaitlin Truman(12) Kent City 5:30.84
5. Rachael Weber(9 ) Hopkins 5:39.93
6. Ellen Hackett(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 5:48.01
7. Becca McKenzie(10) Hopkins 5:52.65
8. Sammy Ludlam(9 ) Hopkins 5:58.95
9. Samantha Eely(11) Muskegon Oakridge 6:07.04
10. LEXUS WILSON(10) Fennville 6:12.81
11. Marissa Pierce(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 6:23.73
12. Hailey McNees(10) Bloomingdale 6:28.65
13. Rachel Debri(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 6:44.80
14. Taylor Ruel(9 ) Muskegon Oakridge 6:48.40
15. Anna Fishman(FR) Wyoming Lee 7:36.80
16. Jessica Disselkoen(12) Grandville Calvin Christian NF
17. Jennifer Bos(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian NF


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Heights (A) 56.09
(Daja Oaks,Kiana Porter,I'keyla Strong,Mikeyla Townsend)
2. Wyoming Lee (A) 1:04.39
(Nellie Falcon(SO),Cassie Fisher(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR),Patti Shepardson(SR))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Saranac (A) 52.01
(Tarah Beaudry(11),Betsy Simpson(11),Keri Overbeck(12),Des Whorley(12))
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 52.19
(Tara Martin(10),Rachel Dolphin(11),Leah Defouw(10),Kendra Meyers(12))
3. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 52.94
(Emma Doorn(9 ),Jacquelyn Kunst(10),Rachel Schelhaas(10),Jessica Wiersma(10))
4. Kent City (A) 53.07
(Alison Sutherland(12),Krystal Horton(10),Hannah Miller(11),Taylor Nowicki(11))
5. Delton Kellogg (A) 54.71
(Katie Hayward(11),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Jolene Drum(12),Nikki Thompson(11))
6. Hopkins (A) 55.52
(Jordyn Hoekstra(12),Kristin Bowman(10),Karisa Boerman(10),Ellen Bregg(9 ))
7. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 1:00.86
(Kandys Larsen(10),Lynzie Trumble(11),Taylor Lamance(9 ),Stephanie Bumford(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Saranac (A) 52.01
(Tarah Beaudry(11),Betsy Simpson(11),Keri Overbeck(12),Des Whorley(12))
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 52.19
(Tara Martin(10),Rachel Dolphin(11),Leah Defouw(10),Kendra Meyers(12))
3. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 52.94
(Emma Doorn(9 ),Jacquelyn Kunst(10),Rachel Schelhaas(10),Jessica Wiersma(10))
4. Kent City (A) 53.07
(Alison Sutherland(12),Krystal Horton(10),Hannah Miller(11),Taylor Nowicki(11))
5. Delton Kellogg (A) 54.71
(Katie Hayward(11),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Jolene Drum(12),Nikki Thompson(11))
6. Hopkins (A) 55.52
(Jordyn Hoekstra(12),Kristin Bowman(10),Karisa Boerman(10),Ellen Bregg(9 ))
7. Muskegon Heights (A) 56.09
(Daja Oaks,Kiana Porter,I'keyla Strong,Mikeyla Townsend)
8. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 1:00.86
(Kandys Larsen(10),Lynzie Trumble(11),Taylor Lamance(9 ),Stephanie Bumford(10))
9. Wyoming Lee (A) 1:04.39
(Nellie Falcon(SO),Cassie Fisher(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR),Patti Shepardson(SR))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. OLIVIA HOWARD(11) Fennville 1:18.16
2. Julika Wolf(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:19.55
3. Jennifer Bos(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Alicia Ramsey(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:05.91
2. Makayla Cook(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 1:07.44
3. Trinity Homles(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:08.24
4. Bailey Laske(09) Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:09.51
5. Amira Bousaab(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 1:11.04
6. Margarita Pantoja(10) Bloomingdale 1:11.90
7. Kayla Dominguez(10) Bloomingdale 1:12.57
8. Kassie Wylie(11) Kent City NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 1:00.64
2. Amy Parmalee(JR) Wyoming Lee 1:01.21
3. Jasmine Jackson Muskegon Heights 1:01.76
4. Cassidy Scarpino(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:03.15
5. Emma Augustyn(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 1:03.54
6. Kennedy Miedema(9 ) Hopkins 1:03.69
7. Katie Stein(11) Hopkins 1:03.93
8. Ashley Russo(10) Kent City NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 1:00.64
2. Amy Parmalee(JR) Wyoming Lee 1:01.21
3. Jasmine Jackson Muskegon Heights 1:01.76
4. Cassidy Scarpino(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:03.15
5. Emma Augustyn(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 1:03.54
6. Kennedy Miedema(9 ) Hopkins 1:03.69
7. Katie Stein(11) Hopkins 1:03.93
8. Alicia Ramsey(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:05.91
9. Makayla Cook(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 1:07.44
10. Trinity Homles(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:08.24
11. Bailey Laske(09) Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:09.51
12. Amira Bousaab(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 1:11.04
13. Margarita Pantoja(10) Bloomingdale 1:11.90
14. Kayla Dominguez(10) Bloomingdale 1:12.57
15. OLIVIA HOWARD(11) Fennville 1:18.16
16. Julika Wolf(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:19.55
17. Jennifer Bos(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian NF
18. Kassie Wylie(11) Kent City NF
19. Ashley Russo(10) Kent City NF


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Brianna Martinez(9 ) Bloomingdale 54.19
2. Kaytlynne Kerwin(12) Kent City 54.66
3. Libby Potgeter(11) Muskegon Oakridge 54.80
4. McKayla Lamance(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:04.01
5. Lynzie Trumble(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:04.65
6. Teanna Friday(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:06.12
7. Jessica Bryant(12) Bloomingdale NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Libby Schichtel(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 48.68
2. Andrea Polley(12) Delton Kellogg 48.97
3. Morgan Allen(11) Saranac 49.66
4. Sammy Miedema(10) Hopkins 51.29
5. Leah Defouw(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 51.38
6. Kennedy Miedema(9 ) Hopkins 51.60
7. Hannah Miller(11) Kent City 51.86
8. Kristin Bowman(10) Hopkins 52.22

FINAL (FAT) 1. Libby Schichtel(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 48.68
2. Andrea Polley(12) Delton Kellogg 48.97
3. Morgan Allen(11) Saranac 49.66
4. Sammy Miedema(10) Hopkins 51.29
5. Leah Defouw(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 51.38
6. Kennedy Miedema(9 ) Hopkins 51.60
7. Hannah Miller(11) Kent City 51.86
8. Kristin Bowman(10) Hopkins 52.22
9. Brianna Martinez(9 ) Bloomingdale 54.19
10. Kaytlynne Kerwin(12) Kent City 54.66
11. Libby Potgeter(11) Muskegon Oakridge 54.80
12. McKayla Lamance(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:04.01
13. Lynzie Trumble(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 1:04.65
14. Teanna Friday(11) Muskegon Oakridge 1:06.12
15. Jessica Bryant(12) Bloomingdale NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Emma Doorn(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 2:20.84
2. Ashley Russo(10) Kent City 2:21.30
3. Ashley Jourdan(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 2:25.54
4. Jessica Rushford(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:25.99
5. Jolene Drum(12) Delton Kellogg 2:27.40
6. Katie Stein(11) Hopkins 2:33.66
7. Amy Parmalee(JR) Wyoming Lee 2:34.79
8. Grace Lewis(11) Muskegon Oakridge 2:37.50
9. Megan Wolters(10) Saranac 2:38.77
10. Hannah Hilton(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:39.30
11. Larissa Copeland(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:42.24
12. Miriam Price(09) Saranac 2:43.62
13. Becca McKenzie(10) Hopkins 2:44.37
14. Marissa Friday(11) Muskegon Oakridge 2:46.26
15. Sammi Cleary(9 ) Delton Kellogg 2:49.38
16. Paulina Villalon(10) Bloomingdale 2:55.44
17. Kayla Needham(09) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:58.39
18. GRACE SCHIELDS(10) Fennville 3:05.16
19. Kaitlin Truman(12) Kent City NF
20. Jennifer Bos(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian NF


15. 200 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 27.73
2. Des Whorley(12) Saranac 28.52
3. Cassidy Scarpino(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 29.47
4. Kristin Gilbert(12) Hopkins 30.06
5. Briana Baker(FR) Wyoming Lee 30.46
6. Kandys Larsen(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 31.44
7. Sarah Messersmith(10) Bloomingdale 31.93
8. Tori Baker(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 32.08

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Dolphin(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 28.15
2. Callie Brower(11) Hopkins 28.75
3. Hadley Joppie(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 28.97
4. Karisa Boerman(10) Hopkins 29.01
5. Jessica VanHuevelen(9 )Grandville Calvin Christian 29.03
6. Nikki Thompson(11) Delton Kellogg 29.66
7. Amira Bousaab(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 30.94

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 27.42
2. Rachel Dolphin(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 27.50
3. Callie Brower(11) Hopkins 27.54
4. Des Whorley(12) Saranac 27.72
5. Cassidy Scarpino(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 28.28
6. Karisa Boerman(10) Hopkins 28.98
7. Hadley Joppie(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 29.08
8. Kristin Gilbert(12) Hopkins 29.37

FINAL (FAT) 1. Nicole Pavlak(9 ) Hopkins 27.42
2. Rachel Dolphin(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 27.50
3. Callie Brower(11) Hopkins 27.54
4. Des Whorley(12) Saranac 27.72
5. Cassidy Scarpino(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 28.28
6. Karisa Boerman(10) Hopkins 28.98
7. Hadley Joppie(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 29.08
8. Kristin Gilbert(12) Hopkins 29.37


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jenna Klynstra(11) Saranac 11:21.18
2. Jessica Disselkoen(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 11:38.24
3. Rachael Weber(9 ) Hopkins 11:47.95
4. Sadie Ringer(12) Kent City 11:53.62
5. Ashley Antles(11) Saranac 11:54.60
6. Raechel Broek(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 11:57.24
7. Jeanne Wilson(12) Kent City 12:08.25
8. Jessica Rushford(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 12:17.26
9. Ellen Hackett(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 12:54.59
10. Marcie Stevens(10) Delton Kellogg 13:25.04
11. Amanda Sizemore(12) Kent City 13:30.77
12. Olivia Bauman(12) Hopkins 13:33.59
13. Rachel Alt(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 15:14.39
14. Anna Fishman(FR) Wyoming Lee 16:56.52


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Fennville (A) 5:01.00
(CRYSTAL DELUCIO(10),OLIVIA HOWARD(11),GRACE SCHIELDS(10),LEXUS WILSON(10))
2. Wyoming Lee (A) 5:15.97
(Cassie Fisher(SR),Tabatha Grover(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR),Patti Shepardson(SR))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Hopkins (A) 4:13.22
(Katie Stein(11),Kennedy Miedema(9 ),Sammy Miedema(10),Nicole Pavlak(9 ))
2. Kent City (A) 4:16.08
(Taylor Nowicki(11),Kassie Wylie(11),Hannah Miller(11),Ashley Russo(10))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 4:19.22
(Jolene Drum(12),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Nikki Thompson(11),Andrea Polley(12))
4. Saranac (A) 4:20.49
(Morgan Allen(11),Tarah Beaudry(11),Des Whorley(12),Jenna Klynstra(11))
5. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 4:24.60
(Lexi Bowe(11),Libby Schichtel(12),Larissa Copeland(12),Cassidy Scarpino(10))
6. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 4:32.03
(Hadley Joppie(10),Alicia Ramsey(12),Hannah Hilton(10),Marissa Pierce(10))
7. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 4:44.45
(Marissa Friday(11),Trinity Homles(11),Grace Lewis(11),Libby Potgeter(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Hopkins (A) 4:13.22
(Katie Stein(11),Kennedy Miedema(9 ),Sammy Miedema(10),Nicole Pavlak(9 ))
2. Kent City (A) 4:16.08
(Taylor Nowicki(11),Kassie Wylie(11),Hannah Miller(11),Ashley Russo(10))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 4:19.22
(Jolene Drum(12),Alicia Lindsey(9 ),Nikki Thompson(11),Andrea Polley(12))
4. Saranac (A) 4:20.49
(Morgan Allen(11),Tarah Beaudry(11),Des Whorley(12),Jenna Klynstra(11))
5. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 4:24.60
(Lexi Bowe(11),Libby Schichtel(12),Larissa Copeland(12),Cassidy Scarpino(10))
6. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 4:32.03
(Hadley Joppie(10),Alicia Ramsey(12),Hannah Hilton(10),Marissa Pierce(10))
7. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 4:44.45
(Marissa Friday(11),Trinity Homles(11),Grace Lewis(11),Libby Potgeter(11))
8. Fennville (A) 5:01.00
(CRYSTAL DELUCIO(10),OLIVIA HOWARD(11),GRACE SCHIELDS(10),LEXUS WILSON(10))
9. Wyoming Lee (A) 5:15.97
(Cassie Fisher(SR),Tabatha Grover(SR),Jordan Lovett(FR),Patti Shepardson(SR))





05/19/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 26-3 MAPLE VAL AT MAPLE VALLEY 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 26-3 MAPLE VALLEY


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Grand Rapids West Catholic 118.00 7. Saranac 51.50
2. Grandville Calvin Christian 118.00 8. Bloomingdale 27.00
3. Muskegon Oakridge 95.50 9. Hopkins 23.00
4. Delton Kellogg 80.50 10. Muskegon Heights 16.50
5. Vermontville Maple Valley 67.00 11. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christia 6.00
6. Kent City 58.00 12. Fennville 2.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Joey Warren(11) Muskegon Oakridge 141'02.00"
2. Cody Wininger(12) Hopkins 139'00.00"
3. Jordan Tuuk(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 138'02.00"
4. Keegan Yost(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 135'11.50"
5. Nick Kooiman(11) Saranac 129'06.50"
6. Anthony Bates(11) Delton Kellogg 127'06.00"
7. Eric Warren(10) Muskegon Oakridge 119'03.00"
8. CORY BALLOU(11) Fennville 118'00.00"
9. Ryan Ballard(12) Hopkins 117'04.50"
10. Zane Swagart(11) Saranac 115'05.50"
11. Spencer Jones(12) Kent City 114'10.50"
12. Josh Totten(12) Kent City 113'07.50"
13. Jessie Roundhouse(11) Bloomingdale 111'08.00"
14. Patrick Stanbro(12) Bloomingdale 109'03.00"
15. Dayton Ashley(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 107'00.50"
16. Scott Prawdzik(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 101'08.75"
17. Andy Zimmerman(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 99'00.00"
18. David Gutierez(SO) Wyoming Lee 98'10.50"
19. Justin Ferris(11) Delton Kellogg 95'04.50"
20. BEN HOAAG(12) Fennville 88'03.50"
21. Cody Knight(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 86'01.00"
22. Justin Katerberg(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 82'11.00"
23. David Farrell(10) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 82'03.00"
24. Andres Baraja(SO) Wyoming Lee 69'01.50"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Keegan Yost(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 48'01.50"
2. Noah Anderson(11) Saranac 46'04.00"
3. Tony Brechting(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 44'01.50"
4. Spencer Jones(12) Kent City 41'08.75"
5. Josh Totten(12) Kent City 41'08.25"
6. Cody Wininger(12) Hopkins 41'03.00"
7. Cole Decker(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 40'02.25"
8. Brandon Haas(12) Delton Kellogg 39'02.25"
9. Eric Warren(10) Muskegon Oakridge 38'11.25"
10. Jessie Roundhouse(11) Bloomingdale 38'10.50"
11. James Baranoski(9 ) Bloomingdale 37'09.75"
12. Andy Zimmerman(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 37'08.25"
13. LUEY ORTIZ(12) Fennville 36'08.75"
14. Kyle Cooper(12) Hopkins 36'02.00"
15. Sam DeKryger(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 35'02.00"
16. Zane Swagart(11) Saranac 35'01.50"
17. CORY BALLOU(11) Fennville 34'07.75"
18. Anthony Bates(11) Delton Kellogg 33'09.50"
19. David Gutierez(SO) Wyoming Lee 31'09.00"
20. John Taylor(10) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 28'06.75"
21. David Ruiz(FR) Wyoming Lee 26'06.50"
22. Zack Rood(10) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 25'11.50"
23. Luke Harkema(11) Grandville Calvin Christian NF


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Danny Lucas(10) Bloomingdale 13'06.00"
2. Justin Taylor(11) Kent City 13'00.00"
3.T Eli VanKoevering(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 12'00.01"
4. Peter Veldkamp(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 12'00.01"
5.T Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 12'00.00"
6. Robbie Welch(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 11'06.02"
7. Casey Norder(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 11'06.01"
8. Brady Mills(10) Delton Kellogg 11'06.00"
9. Cody Burch(11) Hopkins 11'00.00"
10. Clayton Johnston(11) Muskegon Oakridge 11'00.00"
11. Rashawn Yancey(11) Bloomingdale 11'00.00"
12. Chris Steffler(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 10'03.00"
13. Kenny Coates(11) Delton Kellogg 10'03.00"
14. Zach Widener(9 ) Kent City NF


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 20'05.75"
2. Chad Brown(10) Kent City 20'02.75"
3. Jason Nagelkirk(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 19'07.25"
4. Richard Chorley(10) Saranac 19'03.75"
5. Andrew Janusiewicz(11) Muskegon Oakridge 19'03.00"
6. Ben Serra(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 19'02.75"
7. Dan Shoop(10) Muskegon Oakridge 19'01.00"
8. Dion Goliday(12) Muskegon Oakridge 18'11.00"
9. Nick Swore(10) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 18'10.25"
10. Connor Wolscheger(12) Delton Kellogg 18'05.50"
11. Shane Rodenburg(9 ) Kent City 17'11.25"
12. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 17'09.75"
13. Nate Kamps(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 17'08.25"
14. Josh Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17'06.00"
15. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 17'00.75"
16. Doug Sears(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 16'10.50"
17.T RYAN SCHMUCK(10) Fennville 16'00.50"
.T JHONY ALMANZA(12) Fennville 16'00.50"
19. Alex Ball(JR) Wyoming Lee 13'07.00"
20. Trevor Farr(FR) Wyoming Lee NF
21. Terry Napieralski(11) Hopkins NF
22. Tyler Applewhite(12) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian NF
23. Zach Widener(9 ) Kent City NF
24. Aaron Sluiter(09) Saranac NF
25. Mitch Bylsma(10) Grandville Calvin Christian NF
26. Adam May(12) Delton Kellogg NF
27. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
28. Kyle O'Hearn(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic NF


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Chris Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 6'01.00"
2. Ryan Watson(12) Delton Kellogg 5'11.00"
3. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 5'09.02"
4. Andrew Janusiewicz(11) Muskegon Oakridge 5'09.01"
5. Eli VanKoevering(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 5'09.00"
6.T Jordan Burns(12) Muskegon Oakridge 5'07.00"
.T Billy Schut(12) Delton Kellogg 5'07.00"
.T Aaron Sluiter(09) Saranac 5'07.00"
.T Dehawn Thrower Muskegon Heights 5'07.00"
10. Tanner Brownell(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
11. Rans Hill(10) Kent City NF
12. Justin Fields(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian NF
13. Jake Machiela(10) Grandville Calvin Christian NF
14. Zach Widener(9 ) Kent City NF


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 8:16.08
(Zac Nowicki(11),Jacob Hop(11),Michael Brecker(12),Justus Pinckney(12))
2. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 8:19.96
(Nicholas Huisingh(12),Robert. Porter(11),Adam Shoop(12),Austin Wright(10))
3. Saranac (A) 8:20.50
(Aaron Sluiter(09),Steven Jorgensen(11),Justus Griffith(12),Tim Young(11))
4. Bloomingdale (A) 8:27.77
(Matt Lopez(11),Brian Larabel(12),Devin Smith(12),Michael Braswell(12))
5. Delton Kellogg (A) 8:37.79
(Logan Hansen(11),Zach Haas(11),Tyler Dempsey(12),Ryan Watson(12))
6. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 8:46.78
(Jake Neubecker(12),Alex Klein(11),David Bancuk(10),Josh Bancuk(12))
7. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 8:51.75
(Brady Halliwill(12),Kyle Spencer(12),Darius France(12),Jake Ewing(12))
8. Kent City (A) 9:13.08
(Rey Santos(10),Alfred Islas(12),Jeremy Craft(12),Tommy Schutter(10))
9. Hopkins (A) 9:18.72
(John Wamhoff(11),Jacob Batt(12),Cody Manshaem(11),Tyler Frank(11))
10. Fennville (A) 9:22.50
(JON ANDRANE(09),RYAN GILLETTE(12),TRAVIS LATCHAW(10),OSCAR ALMANZA(11))
11. Wyoming Lee (A) 10:01.74
(Alex Ball(JR),Jake Ball(SR),Danial Pedroza(SR),Cameron Poisson(SO))


7. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Jordan Cross(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.68
2. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 16.96
3. Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.97
4. Zach Brink(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 18.02
5. Nick Caywood(11) Hopkins 18.16
6. RYAN SCHMUCK(10) Fennville 19.18

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Cameron Jowers(12) Muskegon Oakridge 16.93
2. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.68
3. Dylan Leland(12) Saranac 17.79
4. Doug Sears(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 17.84
5. Tyler Moureau(12) Bloomingdale 18.15
6. TJ Johnson(12) Kent City 18.26

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Brandon Robbins(11) Delton Kellogg 16.59
2. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 17.02
3. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 17.11
4. Chris Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.14
5. Chris Mason(11) Muskegon Oakridge 17.18
6. Jeremy Gleeson(10) Saranac 17.68

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Brandon Robbins(11) Delton Kellogg 16.11
2. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 16.51
3. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 16.54
4. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 16.60
5. Dylan Leland(12) Saranac 17.04
6. Chris Mason(11) Muskegon Oakridge 17.19
7. Jeremy Gleeson(10) Saranac 17.37
8. Zach Brink(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 17.85

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Cameron Jowers(12) Muskegon Oakridge 16.21
2. Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.64
3. Jordan Cross(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.88
4. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.00
5. Chris Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 17.30
6. Doug Sears(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 17.59
7. Nick Caywood(11) Hopkins 17.78
8. Tyler Moureau(12) Bloomingdale 18.08

FINAL (FAT) 1. Cameron Jowers(12) Muskegon Oakridge 15.88
2. Brandon Robbins(11) Delton Kellogg 16.01
3. Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.06
4. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 16.14
5. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 16.42
6. Jordan Cross(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.48
7. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 16.58
8. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 16.81


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 11.85
2. Adam May(12) Delton Kellogg 11.94
3. Nate Kamps(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 12.17
4. Logan Risner(10) Saranac 12.20
5. Kyle Cooper(12) Hopkins 12.94
6. JHONY ALMANZA(12) Fennville 13.11

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Dan Taylor(12) Muskegon Oakridge 11.95
2. Zach Joostberns(11) Hopkins 11.99
3. Josh Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 12.20
4. Colten Allen(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 12.37
5. Robbie Welch(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 12.63
6. Jose Aguilar(9 ) Kent City 13.09
7. Julio Almanza(9 ) Fennville 13.87

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Jordan Bylsma(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 12.01
2. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 12.28
3. Jacob Barnard(12) Muskegon Oakridge 12.44
4. Nate Blankers(12) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 13.07
5. Alex Arnold(11) Kent City 13.11
6. Christian Lozada(SO) Wyoming Lee 13.17

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 11.82
2. Adam May(12) Delton Kellogg 11.84
3. Zach Joostberns(11) Hopkins 11.90
4. Josh Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 12.15
5. Jacob Barnard(12) Muskegon Oakridge 12.18
6. Jose Aguilar(9 ) Kent City 13.10
7. Robbie Welch(11) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
8. Nate Blankers(12) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Dan Taylor(12) Muskegon Oakridge 11.68
2. Jordan Bylsma(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 11.72
3. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 11.99
4. Nate Kamps(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 12.23
5. Colten Allen(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 12.29
6. Logan Risner(10) Saranac 12.33
7. Alex Arnold(11) Kent City 12.91
8. Kyle Cooper(12) Hopkins NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 11.60
2. Jordan Bylsma(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 11.63
3. Dan Taylor(12) Muskegon Oakridge 11.68
4. Adam May(12) Delton Kellogg 11.89
5. Zach Joostberns(11) Hopkins 12.00
6. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 12.08
7. Nate Kamps(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 12.24
8. Josh Ford(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 12.27


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian (A) 1:38.27
(Nate Blankers(12),Nick Swore(10),Preston Huckaby(9 ),Nate Kamps(11))
2. Hopkins (A) 1:38.99
(Zach Joostberns(11),Loren Forbes(11),Sam Spitzer(11),Nick Caywood(11))
3. Fennville (A) 1:40.48
(JHONY ALMANZA(12),TRAVIS LATCHAW(10),CODY LACY(12),RYAN SCHMUCK(10))
4. Wyoming Lee (A) 1:47.30
(Pedro Andino(FR),Alex Ball(JR),Jomar Colan(SO),Trevor Farr(FR))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 1:32.14
(Ben Serra(10),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Josh Ford(12),Joseph Harmon(12))
2. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 1:32.47
(Jacob Barnard(12),Dan Shoop(10),Dion Goliday(12),Cameron Jowers(12))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:33.02
(Nick Brindley(12),Phoenix Pease(12),Connor Wolscheger(12),Adam May(12))
4. Muskegon Heights (A) 1:33.12
(D'Vonte Dockery,Dajontay Patterson,Marquan Sargent,Dehawn Thrower)
5. Kent City (A) 1:33.50
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Chad Brown(10),Ben Cebelak(10),Justin Taylor(11))
6. Saranac (A) 1:37.08
(Mitchell Blood(12),Dylan Leland(12),Jimmy Leland(12),Dalton Rehmert(12))
7. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 1:39.51
(Jordan Bylsma(12),David Kuiper(10),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Eli VanKoevering(12))
8. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) NF
(Gunner Tobias(9 ),Robbie Welch(11),Joe Eddy(10),Ryan Nisse(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 1:32.14
(Ben Serra(10),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Josh Ford(12),Joseph Harmon(12))
2. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 1:32.47
(Jacob Barnard(12),Dan Shoop(10),Dion Goliday(12),Cameron Jowers(12))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:33.02
(Nick Brindley(12),Phoenix Pease(12),Connor Wolscheger(12),Adam May(12))
4. Muskegon Heights (A) 1:33.12
(D'Vonte Dockery,Dajontay Patterson,Marquan Sargent,Dehawn Thrower)
5. Kent City (A) 1:33.50
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Chad Brown(10),Ben Cebelak(10),Justin Taylor(11))
6. Saranac (A) 1:37.08
(Mitchell Blood(12),Dylan Leland(12),Jimmy Leland(12),Dalton Rehmert(12))
7. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian (A) 1:38.27
(Nate Blankers(12),Nick Swore(10),Preston Huckaby(9 ),Nate Kamps(11))
8. Hopkins (A) 1:38.99
(Zach Joostberns(11),Loren Forbes(11),Sam Spitzer(11),Nick Caywood(11))
9. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 1:39.51
(Jordan Bylsma(12),David Kuiper(10),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Eli VanKoevering(12))
10. Fennville (A) 1:40.48
(JHONY ALMANZA(12),TRAVIS LATCHAW(10),CODY LACY(12),RYAN SCHMUCK(10))
11. Wyoming Lee (A) 1:47.30
(Pedro Andino(FR),Alex Ball(JR),Jomar Colan(SO),Trevor Farr(FR))
12. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) NF
(Gunner Tobias(9 ),Robbie Welch(11),Joe Eddy(10),Ryan Nisse(11))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Simon Reidsma(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 4:24.46
2. Will Wilson(10) Kent City 4:27.27
3. Josh Kersjes(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 4:28.53
4. Andrew Rylaarsdam(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 4:29.04
5. Tim Young(11) Saranac 4:38.41
6. Alex Clark(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 4:46.14
7. John Wamhoff(11) Hopkins 4:48.97
8. Robert. Porter(11) Muskegon Oakridge 4:50.23
9. Daniel Housler(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 4:51.54
10. Zach Haas(11) Delton Kellogg 4:55.02
11. Nick Austin(12) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 4:55.46
12. Jon Smith(09) Muskegon Oakridge 4:58.00
13. Eric Anderson(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 4:58.27
14. Jeremy Craft(12) Kent City 4:59.41
15. Jarryd Calhoun(11) Delton Kellogg 5:00.64
16. Brian Royce(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 5:08.30
17. Cody Manshaem(11) Hopkins 5:13.44
18. Joe O'Brien(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 5:17.32
19. Darius France(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 5:18.57
20. Cameron Poisson(SO) Wyoming Lee 5:36.39
21. Zac Nowicki(11) Grandville Calvin Christian NF
22. Brady Halliwill(12) Vermontville Maple Valley NF
23. JON ANDRANE(09) Fennville NF
24. John Humphreys(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory NF


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian (A) 47.36
(Nate Blankers(12),Nick Swore(10),Preston Huckaby(9 ),Nate Kamps(11))
2. Wyoming Lee (A) 51.93
(Trevor Farr(FR),Alex Ball(JR),Christian Lozada(SO),Pedro Andino(FR))
3. Fennville (A) NF
(RYAN GILLETTE(12),JHONY ALMANZA(12),LUEY ORTIZ(12),RYAN SCHMUCK(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 44.00
(Dan Taylor(12),Dan Shoop(10),Dion Goliday(12),Cameron Jowers(12))
2. Kent City (A) 44.70
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Ben Cebelak(10),Justin Taylor(11),Chad Brown(10))
3. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 45.45
(Jordan Cross(12),Steve O'Rourke(12),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Josh Ford(12))
4. Delton Kellogg (A) 45.90
(Nick Brindley(12),Brandon Robbins(11),Connor Wolscheger(12),Adam May(12))
5. Saranac (A) 46.18
(Mitchell Blood(12),Nick Kooiman(11),Dalton Rehmert(12),Jimmy Leland(12))
6. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 46.95
(Gunner Tobias(9 ),Brandon Wilson(10),Tyler Brumm(12),Doug Sears(10))
7. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 49.13
(Steve Vandenberg(11),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Jordan Bylsma(12),Jordan Tuuk(12))
8. Hopkins (A) NF
(Zach Joostberns(11),Loren Forbes(11),Sam Spitzer(11),Nick Caywood(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 44.00
(Dan Taylor(12),Dan Shoop(10),Dion Goliday(12),Cameron Jowers(12))
2. Kent City (A) 44.70
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Ben Cebelak(10),Justin Taylor(11),Chad Brown(10))
3. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 45.45
(Jordan Cross(12),Steve O'Rourke(12),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Josh Ford(12))
4. Delton Kellogg (A) 45.90
(Nick Brindley(12),Brandon Robbins(11),Connor Wolscheger(12),Adam May(12))
5. Saranac (A) 46.18
(Mitchell Blood(12),Nick Kooiman(11),Dalton Rehmert(12),Jimmy Leland(12))
6. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 46.95
(Gunner Tobias(9 ),Brandon Wilson(10),Tyler Brumm(12),Doug Sears(10))
7. Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian (A) 47.36
(Nate Blankers(12),Nick Swore(10),Preston Huckaby(9 ),Nate Kamps(11))
8. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 49.13
(Steve Vandenberg(11),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Jordan Bylsma(12),Jordan Tuuk(12))
9. Wyoming Lee (A) 51.93
(Trevor Farr(FR),Alex Ball(JR),Christian Lozada(SO),Pedro Andino(FR))
10. Fennville (A) NF
(RYAN GILLETTE(12),JHONY ALMANZA(12),LUEY ORTIZ(12),RYAN SCHMUCK(10))
11. Hopkins (A) NF
(Zach Joostberns(11),Loren Forbes(11),Sam Spitzer(11),Nick Caywood(11))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. D'Vonte Dockery Muskegon Heights 53.22
2. Jomar Colan(SO) Wyoming Lee 56.16
3. Alfred Islas(12) Kent City 56.47
4. Jacob Sible(11) Kent City 58.36

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Michael Brecker(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 54.67
2. Nathan Roels(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 55.01
3. Tyler Frank(11) Hopkins 55.29
4. Terry Doxey(12) Muskegon Oakridge 55.51
5. Austin Gracia(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 55.78
6. Jake Ewing(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 55.79
7. Franklin James(10) Delton Kellogg 55.99
8. Mitch Lubbers(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 56.10

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Joseph Harmon(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 50.88
2. Justus Griffith(12) Saranac 52.49
3. Phoenix Pease(12) Delton Kellogg 52.59
4. Kyle O'Hearn(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.58
5. Ben Serra(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.94
6. Brody Heitzman(9 ) Grand Rapids West Catholic 54.24
7. CODY LACY(12) Fennville 55.15
8. Adam Shoop(12) Muskegon Oakridge NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Joseph Harmon(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 50.88
2. Justus Griffith(12) Saranac 52.49
3. Phoenix Pease(12) Delton Kellogg 52.59
4. D'Vonte Dockery Muskegon Heights 53.22
5. Kyle O'Hearn(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.58
6. Ben Serra(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.94
7. Brody Heitzman(9 ) Grand Rapids West Catholic 54.24
8. Michael Brecker(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 54.67
9. Nathan Roels(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 55.01
10. CODY LACY(12) Fennville 55.15
11. Tyler Frank(11) Hopkins 55.29
12. Terry Doxey(12) Muskegon Oakridge 55.51
13. Austin Gracia(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 55.78
14. Jake Ewing(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 55.79
15. Franklin James(10) Delton Kellogg 55.99
16. Mitch Lubbers(10) Grandville Calvin Christian 56.10
17. Jomar Colan(SO) Wyoming Lee 56.16
18. Alfred Islas(12) Kent City 56.47
19. Jacob Sible(11) Kent City 58.36
20. Adam Shoop(12) Muskegon Oakridge NF


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Nick Caywood(11) Hopkins 45.10
2. Zach Brink(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 46.83
3. RYAN SCHMUCK(10) Fennville 48.92

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 44.75
2. Jeremy Gleeson(10) Saranac 45.25
3. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 46.17
4. Rashawn Yancey(11) Bloomingdale 46.33
5. TJ Johnson(12) Kent City NF
6. Dylan Leland(12) Saranac NF
7. Chris Mason(11) Muskegon Oakridge NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Cameron Jowers(12) Muskegon Oakridge 40.24
2. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 41.59
3. Brandon Robbins(11) Delton Kellogg 41.92
4. Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 42.18
5. Joe Eddy(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 42.70
6. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 43.83
7. David Bancuk(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 44.27
8. Tyler Moureau(12) Bloomingdale 44.32

FINAL (FAT) 1. Cameron Jowers(12) Muskegon Oakridge 40.24
2. Andy Slomski(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 41.59
3. Brandon Robbins(11) Delton Kellogg 41.92
4. Steve O'Rourke(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 42.18
5. Joe Eddy(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 42.70
6. Ryan Nisse(11) Vermontville Maple Valley 43.83
7. David Bancuk(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 44.27
8. Tyler Moureau(12) Bloomingdale 44.32
9. Mike Bassett(12) Delton Kellogg 44.75
10. Nick Caywood(11) Hopkins 45.10
11. Jeremy Gleeson(10) Saranac 45.25
12. Kyle VanderSyde(11) Hopkins 46.17
13. Rashawn Yancey(11) Bloomingdale 46.33
14. Zach Brink(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 46.83
15. RYAN SCHMUCK(10) Fennville 48.92
16. TJ Johnson(12) Kent City NF
17. Dylan Leland(12) Saranac NF
18. Chris Mason(11) Muskegon Oakridge NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Nicholas Huisingh(12) Muskegon Oakridge 2:08.29
2. RYAN GILLETTE(12) Fennville 2:08.47
3. Daniel Housler(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 2:11.42
4. Brady Halliwill(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:12.24
5. Eric Anderson(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 2:13.35
6. Jarryd Calhoun(11) Delton Kellogg 2:14.16
7. Rey Santos(10) Kent City 2:15.32
8. Jayln Minda(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 2:15.70
9. Danial Pedroza(SR) Wyoming Lee 2:21.68
10. Caleb Herman(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 2:22.65
11. Cameron Poisson(SO) Wyoming Lee 2:30.42
12. JON ANDRANE(09) Fennville 2:32.80
13. Jeremy Craft(12) Kent City NF
14. Cody Manshaem(11) Hopkins NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Justus Pinckney(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 1:58.66
2. Michael Braswell(12) Bloomingdale 2:01.77
3. Andrew Rylaarsdam(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 2:02.11
4. Ryan Watson(12) Delton Kellogg 2:02.19
5. Austin Wright(10) Muskegon Oakridge 2:02.51
6. Jake Neubecker(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:03.53
7. Tim Young(11) Saranac 2:04.39
8. Steven Jorgensen(11) Saranac 2:04.81
9. Alex Klein(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:07.25
10. Kyle Spencer(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:07.79
11. Matt Lopez(11) Bloomingdale 2:07.95
12. John Wamhoff(11) Hopkins 2:08.10

FINAL (FAT) 1. Justus Pinckney(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 1:58.66
2. Michael Braswell(12) Bloomingdale 2:01.77
3. Andrew Rylaarsdam(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 2:02.11
4. Ryan Watson(12) Delton Kellogg 2:02.19
5. Austin Wright(10) Muskegon Oakridge 2:02.51
6. Jake Neubecker(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:03.53
7. Tim Young(11) Saranac 2:04.39
8. Steven Jorgensen(11) Saranac 2:04.81
9. Alex Klein(11) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2:07.25
10. Kyle Spencer(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:07.79
11. Matt Lopez(11) Bloomingdale 2:07.95
12. John Wamhoff(11) Hopkins 2:08.10
13. Nicholas Huisingh(12) Muskegon Oakridge 2:08.29
14. RYAN GILLETTE(12) Fennville 2:08.47
15. Daniel Housler(11) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 2:11.42
16. Brady Halliwill(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 2:12.24
17. Eric Anderson(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 2:13.35
18. Jarryd Calhoun(11) Delton Kellogg 2:14.16
19. Rey Santos(10) Kent City 2:15.32
20. Jayln Minda(12) Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 2:15.70
21. Danial Pedroza(SR) Wyoming Lee 2:21.68
22. Caleb Herman(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 2:22.65
23. Cameron Poisson(SO) Wyoming Lee 2:30.42
24. JON ANDRANE(09) Fennville 2:32.80
25. Jeremy Craft(12) Kent City NF
26. Cody Manshaem(11) Hopkins NF


15. 200 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 23.65
2. Dion Goliday(12) Muskegon Oakridge 23.95
3. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 23.97
4. Nathan LaWarre(09) Saranac 24.56
5. Colten Allen(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 25.09
6. Loren Forbes(11) Hopkins 25.25
7. Jose Aguilar(9 ) Kent City 26.25
8. Jomar Colan(SO) Wyoming Lee NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Joseph Harmon(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 23.82
2. Dajontay Patterson Muskegon Heights 23.97
3. Phoenix Pease(12) Delton Kellogg 24.40
4. Jacob Barnard(12) Muskegon Oakridge 24.74
5. Preston Huckaby(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 25.13
6. Gunner Tobias(9 ) Vermontville Maple Valley 25.20
7. Alex Arnold(11) Kent City 25.89
8. Mitch Bylsma(10) Grandville Calvin Christian NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Joseph Harmon(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 22.85
2. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 23.52
3. Dion Goliday(12) Muskegon Oakridge 23.67
4. Dajontay Patterson Muskegon Heights 23.84
5. Phoenix Pease(12) Delton Kellogg 24.04
6. Jacob Barnard(12) Muskegon Oakridge 24.07
7. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 24.12
8. Nathan LaWarre(09) Saranac 24.89

FINAL (FAT) 1. Joseph Harmon(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 22.85
2. Garrett Reid(12) Vermontville Maple Valley 23.52
3. Dion Goliday(12) Muskegon Oakridge 23.67
4. Dajontay Patterson Muskegon Heights 23.84
5. Phoenix Pease(12) Delton Kellogg 24.04
6. Jacob Barnard(12) Muskegon Oakridge 24.07
7. Nick Brindley(12) Delton Kellogg 24.12
8. Nathan LaWarre(09) Saranac 24.89


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Will Wilson(10) Kent City 9:38.42
2. Zac Nowicki(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 9:43.76
3. Josh Kersjes(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 9:48.42
4. Simon Reidsma(12) Grandville Calvin Christian 10:03.06
5. Logan Jurgens(9 ) Grandville Calvin Christian 10:09.94
6. Brian Larabel(12) Bloomingdale 10:10.85
7. Alex Clark(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 10:26.58
8. Brendan Klynstra(09) Saranac 10:32.81
9. Robert. Porter(11) Muskegon Oakridge 10:36.73
10. Jon Smith(09) Muskegon Oakridge 10:42.41
11. Marshall Morehead(11) Grandville Calvin Christian 10:42.42
12. Tommy Schutter(10) Kent City 10:52.05
13. Zach Haas(11) Delton Kellogg 10:52.99
14. Nick Austin(12) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 10:58.60
15. Luis Mendoza(12) Fennville 11:00.85
16. Austin Rood(10) Vermontville Maple Valley 11:03.41
17. Brian Royce(12) Grand Rapids West Catholic 11:06.12
18. Trever Overbeck(11) Saranac 11:07.97
19. Nathan Quam(10) Grand Rapids West Catholic 11:18.86
20. Billy Schut(12) Delton Kellogg 11:25.86
21. Jacob Batt(12) Hopkins 11:27.94
22. Ben Naimo(9 ) Grand Ra;ids NorthPointe Christian 11:37.04
23. Dakota Miller(9 ) Hopkins 12:21.16
24. Brandon Wilson(10) Vermontville Maple Valley NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Fennville (A) 3:50.60
(OSCAR ALMANZA(11),RYAN GILLETTE(12),TRAVIS LATCHAW(10),CODY LACY(12))
2. Wyoming Lee (A) 4:00.27
(Jake Ball(SR),Jomar Colan(SO),Danial Pedroza(SR),Pedro Andino(FR))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 3:29.20
(Brody Heitzman(9 ),Ben Serra(10),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Joseph Harmon(12))
2. Delton Kellogg (A) 3:31.39
(Tyler Dempsey(12),Phoenix Pease(12),Ryan Watson(12),Connor Wolscheger(12))
3. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 3:31.90
(David Kuiper(10),Andrew Rylaarsdam(11),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Justus Pinckney(12))
4. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 3:33.11
(Joe Eddy(10),Tyler Brumm(12),Garrett Reid(12),)
5. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 3:33.90
(Nicholas Huisingh(12),Andrew Janusiewicz(11),Adam Shoop(12),Austin Wright(10))
6. Saranac (A) 3:36.05
(Tim Young(11),Justus Griffith(12),Steven Jorgensen(11),Jimmy Leland(12))
7. Kent City (A) 3:36.87
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Ben Cebelak(10),Jeremy Craft(12),Chad Brown(10))
8. Hopkins (A) 3:50.64
(Tyler Frank(11),Loren Forbes(11),Kyle VanderSyde(11),John Wamhoff(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (A) 3:29.20
(Brody Heitzman(9 ),Ben Serra(10),Kyle O'Hearn(12),Joseph Harmon(12))
2. Delton Kellogg (A) 3:31.39
(Tyler Dempsey(12),Phoenix Pease(12),Ryan Watson(12),Connor Wolscheger(12))
3. Grandville Calvin Christian (A) 3:31.90
(David Kuiper(10),Andrew Rylaarsdam(11),Jason Nagelkirk(11),Justus Pinckney(12))
4. Vermontville Maple Valley (A) 3:33.11
(Joe Eddy(10),Tyler Brumm(12),Garrett Reid(12),)
5. Muskegon Oakridge (A) 3:33.90
(Nicholas Huisingh(12),Andrew Janusiewicz(11),Adam Shoop(12),Austin Wright(10))
6. Saranac (A) 3:36.05
(Tim Young(11),Justus Griffith(12),Steven Jorgensen(11),Jimmy Leland(12))
7. Kent City (A) 3:36.87
(Shane Rodenburg(9 ),Ben Cebelak(10),Jeremy Craft(12),Chad Brown(10))
8. Fennville (A) 3:50.60
(OSCAR ALMANZA(11),RYAN GILLETTE(12),TRAVIS LATCHAW(10),CODY LACY(12))
9. Hopkins (A) 3:50.64
(Tyler Frank(11),Loren Forbes(11),Kyle VanderSyde(11),John Wamhoff(11))
10. Wyoming Lee (A) 4:00.27
(Jake Ball(SR),Jomar Colan(SO),Danial Pedroza(SR),Pedro Andino(FR))