2012 MHSAA Championship Region 11-2 Vicksburg

back to results

May. 18, 2012

2012 MHSAA Championship Region 11-2 Vicksburg
Vicksburg, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



05/19/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Paw Paw 81.00 9. Vicksburg 45.00
2. Niles 62.00 10. Sturgis 32.50
3. St. Joseph 58.00 11. Three Rivers 32.00
4. Benton Harbor 54.00 12. Dowagiac 30.00
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore 51.50 13. Allegan 22.00
6. Berrien Springs 50.00 14. Coloma 21.00
7. Plainwell 47.00 15. Otsego 16.00
8. Edwardsburg 46.00 16. South Haven 15.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Tyler Curley(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 106'00.00"
2. Bryce Miller(11) Paw Paw 104'06.00"
3. Andre Avila(12) Sturgis 103'03.00"
4. Brooke Portwood(12) Edwardsburg 100'11.00"
5. Cali McLean(09) Coloma 98'02.01"
6. Alex Miller(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 98'02.00"
7. bobbie goodwin(9 ) South Haven 95'00.00"
8. Amanda Nowak(12) St. Joseph 92'06.00"
9. Rebecca Kennedy(12) Niles 91'08.00"
10. Regina Kennedy(12) Dowagiac 86'09.00"
11. Natalie Kmet(12) Paw Paw 85'11.00"
12. Vicky Thurman(12) Three Rivers 82'06.00"
13. Brittany Dalla(12) Vicksburg 82'03.00"
14. Hazel Kennedy(10) Dowagiac 80'08.00"
15. Elizabeth Ruff(11) Edwardsburg 77'00.00"
16. Bethany Verduin(11) Berrien Springs 76'09.00"
17. Brittany McCuller(10) Otsego 76'07.00"
18. alyssa adams(JR) Plainwell 76'06.00"
19. Arline Wilson(12) Benton Harbor 76'03.00"
20. Michelle Graffenius(11)Coloma 76'00.00"
21. Kelesy Malikowski(12) Vicksburg 75'02.00"
22. mallory comerford(FR) Plainwell 73'06.00"
23. Shelby Weaver(9 ) Otsego 71'02.00"
24. Alexa Webb(12) Sturgis 70'02.00"
25. Copper Kotz(11) Three Rivers 69'09.00"
26. molly vanderroest(11) South Haven 68'02.00"
27. Emily Hagar(10) Berrien Springs 64'10.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Natalie Kmet(12) Paw Paw 38'03.75"
2. Cali McLean(09) Coloma 37'06.00"
3. Regina Kennedy(12) Dowagiac 34'10.25"
4. Kara Smith(11) Niles 34'08.75"
5. Tyler Curley(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 33'09.25"
6. bobbie goodwin(9 ) South Haven 33'06.50"
7. Emma Doud(10) Niles 32'02.75"
8. Ellen Oppenheim(11) St. Joseph 32'02.75"
9. Arline Wilson(12) Benton Harbor 31'06.50"
10. Vicky Thurman(12) Three Rivers 31'03.50"
11. Bryce Miller(11) Paw Paw 29'11.25"
12. Elizabeth Ruff(11) Edwardsburg 29'07.00"
13. Hazel Kennedy(10) Dowagiac 29'06.75"
14. Brooke Portwood(12) Edwardsburg 29'06.25"
15. Emily Hagar(10) Berrien Springs 29'06.25"
16. Shelby Weaver(9 ) Otsego 29'03.50"
17. Quintrella Thompson(12)Benton Harbor 29'00.75"
18. Andre Avila(12) Sturgis 28'07.50"
19. Brittany Dalla(12) Vicksburg 28'04.25"
20. Brandi Welcher(10) Otsego 28'04.00"
21. Michelle Graffenius(11)Coloma 28'02.50"
22. Gabby Andrews(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 27'09.75"
23. Mya Robinson(9 ) St. Joseph 25'06.25"
24. Dasia Morton(9 ) Three Rivers 25'03.75"
25. Ellie Smith(12) Sturgis 23'09.75"
26. molly vanderroest(11) South Haven 23'05.00"
27. Bethany Verduin(11) Berrien Springs 21'04.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Casey Garcia(12) Edwardsburg 10'00.00"
2. Elisa Herrman(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 9'09.02"
3. Jordan Rose(10) St. Joseph 9'09.01"
4. hannah simon(12) South Haven 9'06.00"
5. Kayla DePierre(11) Paw Paw 9'03.00"
6.T Erika Stacey(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 8'08.02"
.T Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 8'08.02"
8. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 8'08.01"
9. Heidi Conrad(12) Coloma 8'02.00"
10. Sam Johnstone(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 8'02.00"
11. Brittany Bajo(12) Paw Paw 7'08.00"
12. Laurin Masnari(12) Three Rivers 7'08.00"


4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Laurin Masnari(12) Three Rivers 15'11.75"
2. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 15'09.75"
3. Ashley Love(11) Niles 15'09.25"
4. Liz Weddon(9 ) Vicksburg 14'09.75"
5. Heather Dorothy(09) Allegan 14'08.02"
6. Creona Rodgers(10) Dowagiac 14'08.01"
7. Eulaisha Ellis(10) Benton Harbor 14'03.75"
8. Nadine Doring(10) Coloma 14'02.75"
9. Lexi Sanders(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 13'08.50"
10. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 13'08.00"
11. India Ash(9 ) Vicksburg 13'07.00"
12. Mikayla Battistone(9 ) St. Joseph 13'06.25"
13. Mollie Nitz(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 13'01.25"
14. Hannah Woods(11) St. Joseph 13'00.50"
15. Rachel Anderson(09) Sturgis 12'09.75"
16. Cadelyn Takace(10) Otsego 12'07.00"
17. Kortney Babcock(10) Paw Paw 12'07.00"
18. Jessica Buzalski(12) Edwardsburg 12'02.25"
19. Breann Lester(11) Three Rivers 12'01.75"
20. Keirra Dyson(11) Benton Harbor 11'10.75"


5. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T Miranda Baker(10) Niles 5'03.02"
2.T Creona Rodgers(10) Dowagiac 5'03.01"
3. Holly Toliver(10) Berrien Springs 5'00.00"
4.T Rachel Anderson(09) Sturgis 4'10.03"
5.T Courtney Page(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 4'10.02"
6.T Monica Miller(11) Otsego 4'10.01"
7.T Jhaylee Busby(10) St. Joseph 4'07.02"
8.T Jordan Rose(10) St. Joseph 4'07.01"
9.T Teagan Bushouse(10) Berrien Springs 4'07.00"
.T Kristen Miller(10) Edwardsburg 4'07.00"
.T stephenie tickner(12) South Haven 4'07.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Plainwell (A) 9:53.25
(mallory comerford(FR),cara minto(JR),rachel buck(JR),makenzie evers(SO))
2. Otsego (A) 9:56.30
(Carly Drobny(10),Grace Nord(10),Paige Koshar(11),Maggie Rickstad(10))
3. St. Joseph (A) 10:05.06
(Rachel Bendewald(11),Lauren Brower(11),Katie Bergman(9 ),Summer Lennartz(10))
4. Vicksburg (A) 10:06.98
5. Paw Paw (A) 11:12.57
(Kayla DePierre(11),Celestine Schwartz(12),Ashley Boven(10),Paige Sutcliffe(12))
6. Edwardsburg (A) 11:19.04
(Aubrey Ritchey(09),Kristen Miller(10),Miranda Bronicki(12),Gianna Haller(09))
7. Niles (A) 11:28.42
(Maureen Craig(12),Chelsea Hamm(10),Libby Hein(11),Amanda Lepel(10))
8. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 11:32.35
(Sarah Hendley(11),Jessica Myers(11),Margaret Miller(10),Summer Segar(9 ))


7. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 17.14
2. Eulaisha Ellis(10) Benton Harbor 17.76
3. Jazz Williams(11) St. Joseph 18.02
4. Taylor Hildebrand(11) Allegan 18.72
5. bella harrison(10) South Haven 18.87
6. Amber Johnson(11) Sturgis 20.70
7. megan friel(FR) Plainwell 20.88

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.53
2. Jacoya Brookins(12) Dowagiac 18.00
3. Celestine Schwartz(12) Paw Paw 18.10
4. Caprice Mottley(11) Berrien Springs 18.22
5. Dannette Schroeder(11) Sturgis 18.57
6. Larissa Roy(11) Edwardsburg 20.07

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Dillan Smith(12) St. Joseph 16.68
2. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 17.26
3. Kacey Vanderbos(9 ) Vicksburg 17.81
4. Kasie Pleiness(12) Three Rivers 17.85
5. Ashley McCormick(10) Otsego 19.00
6. stephenie tickner(12) South Haven 19.56
7. Anna Burk(9 ) Paw Paw 22.16

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 17.26
2. Taylor Russell(11) St. Joseph 18.10
3. carly nieboer(SR) Plainwell 18.54
4. Rosadio Murray(9 ) Dowagiac 18.69
5. Taylor Glenn(9 ) Niles 18.72
6. Katy Thomas(09) Edwardsburg 20.11
7. Carly Anderson(11) Otsego 20.15

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.14
2. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 17.18
3. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 17.39
4. Kacey Vanderbos(9 ) Vicksburg 17.63
5. Taylor Russell(11) St. Joseph 17.65
6. carly nieboer(SR) Plainwell 17.72
7. Kasie Pleiness(12) Three Rivers 17.98
8. Taylor Hildebrand(11) Allegan 18.09

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 16.58
2. Dillan Smith(12) St. Joseph 16.66
3. Jacoya Brookins(12) Dowagiac 17.34
4. Celestine Schwartz(12) Paw Paw 17.55
5. Jazz Williams(11) St. Joseph 17.58
6. Caprice Mottley(11) Berrien Springs 18.04
7. Eulaisha Ellis(10) Benton Harbor 18.39
8. Rosadio Murray(9 ) Dowagiac 19.18

FINAL (FAT) 1. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 15.64
2. Dillan Smith(12) St. Joseph 16.33
3. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 17.19
4. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 17.26
5. Jacoya Brookins(12) Dowagiac 17.32
6. Celestine Schwartz(12) Paw Paw 17.44
7. Kacey Vanderbos(9 ) Vicksburg 18.16
8. Elisa Herrman(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 18.33


8. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 13.40
2. brooke pell(FR) Plainwell 13.45
3. Heather Dorothy(09) Allegan 13.56
4. Olivia Welch(9 ) Vicksburg 13.57
5. Cassidee Sinkler(10) Three Rivers 13.58
6. kalilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 13.67
7. Haley Bartschke(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 15.06

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 13.81
2. Jamie Loupee(09) Edwardsburg 13.87
3. alyssa boss(FR) Plainwell 14.53
4. Hannah Woods(11) St. Joseph 14.72
5. Nickora Washington(11) Benton Harbor NF
6. Morgan Friel(10) Otsego NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Alexis Thorton(10) Three Rivers 13.53
2. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 13.99
3. Amber Jones(9 ) Paw Paw 14.40
4. Haliey Klingele(9 ) Vicksburg 14.55
5. Melissa Jennings(12) Allegan 14.70
6. Savannah Wirth(10) Sturgis 15.17

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Creona Rodgers(10) Dowagiac 13.71
2. Angela Hadley(11) Benton Harbor 13.96
3. Erica Ray(12) St. Joseph 14.09
4. Jessica Buzalski(12) Edwardsburg 14.58
5. McKayla Sites(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 14.67
6. Kortney Babcock(10) Paw Paw 14.68
7. Olivia Barney(10) Coloma 14.94

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 13.61
2. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 13.72
3. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 13.77
4. brooke pell(FR) Plainwell 13.90
5. Heather Dorothy(09) Allegan 13.92
6. Olivia Welch(9 ) Vicksburg 13.97
7. alyssa boss(FR) Plainwell 14.48
8. Hannah Woods(11) St. Joseph 14.51

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Alexis Thorton(10) Three Rivers 13.05
2. Creona Rodgers(10) Dowagiac 13.53
3. Angela Hadley(11) Benton Harbor 13.78
4. Erica Ray(12) St. Joseph 13.86
5. Jamie Loupee(09) Edwardsburg 13.89
6. Amber Jones(9 ) Paw Paw 14.15
7. Haliey Klingele(9 ) Vicksburg 14.19
8. Jessica Buzalski(12) Edwardsburg 14.24

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 12.99
2. Alexis Thorton(10) Three Rivers 13.20
3. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 13.26
4. Creona Rodgers(10) Dowagiac 13.65
5. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 13.72
6. Angela Hadley(11) Benton Harbor 13.75
7. Erica Ray(12) St. Joseph 13.96
8. brooke pell(FR) Plainwell 14.01


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Vicksburg (A) 1:53.42
2. Allegan (A) 1:58.40
(Serena Luke(10),Paige Ampey(11),Heather Dorothy(09),Taylor Hildebrand(11))
3. Otsego (A) 1:59.61
(Olivia Kiel(10),Cadelyn Takace(10),Maggie Darnell(11),Allie Thiel(9 ))
4. Sturgis (A) 2:01.84
(Dannette Schroeder(11),Kelsey Metzger(09),Rachel Anderson(09),Emily Campbell(12))
5. Edwardsburg (A) NF
(Casey Garcia(12),Gabby Golba(09),Olivia Hack(10),Jamie Loupee(09))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 1:46.56
(Paige Chaffin(11),Brandstatter Taylor(12),Ashley Love(11),Lashonda Green(11))
2. Benton Harbor (A) 1:49.48
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:49.84
(Kiesha Ventress(9 ),Alex Miller(10),Elisa Herrman(11),Courtney Page(12))
4. Three Rivers (A) 1:50.34
5. Paw Paw (A) 1:50.91
(Whitney Johnson(11),Kortney Babcock(10),Jessica Beebe(10),Emily Wilton(9 ))
6. St. Joseph (A) 1:51.40
(Dana Slabbekoorn(9 ),Dillan Smith(12),Alexia Bennett(9 ),Summer Lennartz(10))
7. Berrien Springs (A) 1:51.77
8. Coloma (A) 1:54.44
(Rayona Hart-Wilson(09),Erin Churchill(10),Skye Singleton(12),Andrea Singleton(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 1:46.56
(Paige Chaffin(11),Brandstatter Taylor(12),Ashley Love(11),Lashonda Green(11))
2. Benton Harbor (A) 1:49.48
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:49.84
(Kiesha Ventress(9 ),Alex Miller(10),Elisa Herrman(11),Courtney Page(12))
4. Three Rivers (A) 1:50.34
5. Paw Paw (A) 1:50.91
(Whitney Johnson(11),Kortney Babcock(10),Jessica Beebe(10),Emily Wilton(9 ))
6. St. Joseph (A) 1:51.40
(Dana Slabbekoorn(9 ),Dillan Smith(12),Alexia Bennett(9 ),Summer Lennartz(10))
7. Berrien Springs (A) 1:51.77
8. Vicksburg (A) 1:53.42
9. Coloma (A) 1:54.44
(Rayona Hart-Wilson(09),Erin Churchill(10),Skye Singleton(12),Andrea Singleton(12))
10. Allegan (A) 1:58.40
(Serena Luke(10),Paige Ampey(11),Heather Dorothy(09),Taylor Hildebrand(11))
11. Otsego (A) 1:59.61
(Olivia Kiel(10),Cadelyn Takace(10),Maggie Darnell(11),Allie Thiel(9 ))
12. Sturgis (A) 2:01.84
(Dannette Schroeder(11),Kelsey Metzger(09),Rachel Anderson(09),Emily Campbell(12))
13. Edwardsburg (A) NF
(Casey Garcia(12),Gabby Golba(09),Olivia Hack(10),Jamie Loupee(09))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Bridgett Carpentar(11) Niles 6:10.53
2. Gianna Haller(09) Edwardsburg 6:22.31
3. Ally Pobanz(9 ) Three Rivers 6:23.75
4. Chelsea Hamm(10) Niles 6:35.53
5. Jennifer Schaus(10) Dowagiac 6:39.24
6. Taylor Robaska(11) Berrien Springs 6:52.17
7. Courtney Knuth(11) Berrien Springs NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Aubrey Ritchey(09) Edwardsburg 5:18.24
2. Kayla DePierre(11) Paw Paw 5:19.83
3. Gabrielle Perrin(9 ) Vicksburg 5:21.91
4. Jessica Shaw(11) Allegan 5:22.30
5. Rachel Bendewald(11) St. Joseph 5:34.37
6. makenzie evers(SO) Plainwell 5:35.13
7. Emily Barnum(10) Vicksburg 5:36.20
8. haley betts(FR) Plainwell 5:41.32
9. Kelsey Ramirez(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:41.54
10. Alexis Pflugradt(10) Coloma 5:45.62
11. Natalie Hepburn(10) St. Joseph 5:47.39
12. Ashley Boven(10) Paw Paw 5:54.61
13. Jessica Cline(10) Sturgis 6:12.35
14. Celeste Webber(12) Otsego 6:15.79
15. Summer Segar(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 6:49.79
16. Katie Bergman(9 ) St. Joseph NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Aubrey Ritchey(09) Edwardsburg 5:18.24
2. Kayla DePierre(11) Paw Paw 5:19.83
3. Gabrielle Perrin(9 ) Vicksburg 5:21.91
4. Jessica Shaw(11) Allegan 5:22.30
5. Rachel Bendewald(11) St. Joseph 5:34.37
6. makenzie evers(SO) Plainwell 5:35.13
7. Emily Barnum(10) Vicksburg 5:36.20
8. haley betts(FR) Plainwell 5:41.32
9. Kelsey Ramirez(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:41.54
10. Alexis Pflugradt(10) Coloma 5:45.62
11. Natalie Hepburn(10) St. Joseph 5:47.39
12. Ashley Boven(10) Paw Paw 5:54.61
13. Bridgett Carpentar(11) Niles 6:10.53
14. Jessica Cline(10) Sturgis 6:12.35
15. Celeste Webber(12) Otsego 6:15.79
16. Gianna Haller(09) Edwardsburg 6:22.31
17. Ally Pobanz(9 ) Three Rivers 6:23.75
18. Chelsea Hamm(10) Niles 6:35.53
19. Jennifer Schaus(10) Dowagiac 6:39.24
20. Summer Segar(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 6:49.79
21. Taylor Robaska(11) Berrien Springs 6:52.17
22. Courtney Knuth(11) Berrien Springs NF
23. Katie Bergman(9 ) St. Joseph NF


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Paw Paw (A) 53.99
(Kortney Babcock(10),Jessica Beebe(10),Amber Jones(9 ),Emily Wilton(9 ))
2. Otsego (A) 55.66
(Brittany McCuller(10),Cadelyn Takace(10),Olivia Kiel(10),Morgan Friel(10))
3. Coloma (A) 57.62
(Natalie Coombs(11),Olivia Barney(10),Skye Singleton(12),Andrea Singleton(12))
4. Sturgis (A) 58.51
(Dannette Schroeder(11),Brianna Lindsey(10),Savannah Wirth(10),Emily Campbell(12))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Benton Harbor (A) 50.55
2. Berrien Springs (A) 51.73
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 51.94
(Courtney Page(12),Ellie Wodarczyk(12),Alex Miller(10),Elisa Herrman(11))
4. Three Rivers (A) 52.33
5. Dowagiac (A) 52.44
6. St. Joseph (A) 52.51
(Taylor Russell(11),Jazz Williams(11),Erica Ray(12),Dana Slabbekoorn(9 ))
7. Vicksburg (A) 53.41
8. Edwardsburg (A) 54.07
(Casey Garcia(12),Jessica Buzalski(12),Jamie Loupee(09),Taylor Hepler(09))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Benton Harbor (A) 50.55
2. Berrien Springs (A) 51.73
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 51.94
(Courtney Page(12),Ellie Wodarczyk(12),Alex Miller(10),Elisa Herrman(11))
4. Three Rivers (A) 52.33
5. Dowagiac (A) 52.44
6. St. Joseph (A) 52.51
(Taylor Russell(11),Jazz Williams(11),Erica Ray(12),Dana Slabbekoorn(9 ))
7. Vicksburg (A) 53.41
8. Paw Paw (A) 53.99
(Kortney Babcock(10),Jessica Beebe(10),Amber Jones(9 ),Emily Wilton(9 ))
9. Edwardsburg (A) 54.07
(Casey Garcia(12),Jessica Buzalski(12),Jamie Loupee(09),Taylor Hepler(09))
10. Otsego (A) 55.66
(Brittany McCuller(10),Cadelyn Takace(10),Olivia Kiel(10),Morgan Friel(10))
11. Coloma (A) 57.62
(Natalie Coombs(11),Olivia Barney(10),Skye Singleton(12),Andrea Singleton(12))
12. Sturgis (A) 58.51
(Dannette Schroeder(11),Brianna Lindsey(10),Savannah Wirth(10),Emily Campbell(12))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kaelin Lambert(10) Paw Paw 1:08.99
2. Jamie Lioy(09) Sturgis 1:09.52
3. Caitlin Napier(9 ) Dowagiac 1:14.99
4. Katie Ashby(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:16.16
5. Kayla Yakim(11) Dowagiac 1:19.91

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Kiesha Ventress(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:08.08
2. Natalie Glaes(9 ) Vicksburg 1:08.35
3. Erin Churchill(10) Coloma 1:08.77
4. Maggie Darnell(11) Otsego 1:09.87
5. Kahilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 1:11.98
6. kalilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 1:12.02
7. Sydney Taylor(10) Vicksburg NF
8. Paige Ampey(11) Allegan NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Justin Coleman(11) Benton Harbor 1:02.70
2. Kristen Miller(10) Edwardsburg 1:04.62
3. mykayla lutz(FR) Plainwell 1:04.90
4. Carley Nichols(10) Three Rivers 1:04.90
5. Lauren Guldan(11) St. Joseph 1:05.70
6. Renisha Jowers(9 ) Benton Harbor 1:06.40
7. Gabby Golba(09) Edwardsburg 1:06.94
8. Maggie Rickstad(10) Otsego NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Whitney Johnson(11) Paw Paw 1:00.52
2. Brandstatter Taylor(12)Niles 1:01.00
3. Paige Chaffin(11) Niles 1:01.61
4. cara minto(JR) Plainwell 1:01.82
5. Summer Lennartz(10) St. Joseph 1:02.38
6. Alexis Herbert(9 ) Three Rivers 1:03.49
7. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 1:05.61
8. Melissa Jennings(12) Allegan NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Whitney Johnson(11) Paw Paw 1:00.52
2. Brandstatter Taylor(12)Niles 1:01.00
3. Paige Chaffin(11) Niles 1:01.61
4. cara minto(JR) Plainwell 1:01.82
5. Summer Lennartz(10) St. Joseph 1:02.38
6. Justin Coleman(11) Benton Harbor 1:02.70
7. Alexis Herbert(9 ) Three Rivers 1:03.49
8. Kristen Miller(10) Edwardsburg 1:04.62
9.T mykayla lutz(FR) Plainwell 1:04.90
.T Carley Nichols(10) Three Rivers 1:04.90
11. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 1:05.61
12. Lauren Guldan(11) St. Joseph 1:05.70
13. Renisha Jowers(9 ) Benton Harbor 1:06.40
14. Gabby Golba(09) Edwardsburg 1:06.94
15. Kiesha Ventress(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:08.08
16. Natalie Glaes(9 ) Vicksburg 1:08.35
17. Erin Churchill(10) Coloma 1:08.77
18. Kaelin Lambert(10) Paw Paw 1:08.99
19. Jamie Lioy(09) Sturgis 1:09.52
20. Maggie Darnell(11) Otsego 1:09.87
21. Kahilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 1:11.98
22. kalilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 1:12.02
23. Caitlin Napier(9 ) Dowagiac 1:14.99
24. Katie Ashby(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:16.16
25. Kayla Yakim(11) Dowagiac 1:19.91
26. Sydney Taylor(10) Vicksburg NF
27. Paige Ampey(11) Allegan NF
28. Maggie Rickstad(10) Otsego NF
29. Melissa Jennings(12) Allegan NF


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Taylor Glenn(9 ) Niles 57.08
2. Starr Ford(12) Niles 59.11
3. Amber Johnson(11) Sturgis 1:00.83
4. Anna Burk(9 ) Paw Paw 1:02.05

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. bella harrison(10) South Haven 54.85
2. Taylor Hepler(09) Edwardsburg 56.31
3. Carly Anderson(11) Otsego 57.32
4. Kasie Pleiness(12) Three Rivers 57.99
5. Anna Rueppel(09) Sturgis 1:00.79
6. Eulaisha Ellis(10) Benton Harbor NF
7. Katy Thomas(09) Edwardsburg NF
8. Laurin Masnari(12) Three Rivers NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 51.17
2. Taylor Russell(11) St. Joseph 51.76
3. Angel Parker(9 ) Dowagiac 52.02
4. stephenie tickner(12) South Haven 52.24
5. Rosadio Murray(9 ) Dowagiac 52.71
6. Caprice Mottley(11) Berrien Springs 52.93
7. Serena Luke(10) Allegan 53.66
8. Ashley McCormick(10) Otsego 54.91

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 46.22
2. Candace Krause(12) Benton Harbor 47.18
3. Dillan Smith(12) St. Joseph 47.94
4. Celestine Schwartz(12) Paw Paw 48.87
5. Olivia Hack(10) Edwardsburg 49.98
6. rachel buck(JR) Plainwell 49.99
7. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 50.12
8. Kacey Vanderbos(9 ) Vicksburg NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Paige Anderson(11) Berrien Springs 46.22
2. Candace Krause(12) Benton Harbor 47.18
3. Dillan Smith(12) St. Joseph 47.94
4. Celestine Schwartz(12) Paw Paw 48.87
5. Olivia Hack(10) Edwardsburg 49.98
6. rachel buck(JR) Plainwell 49.99
7. Michaela Oesterle(9 ) Vicksburg 50.12
8. Natalie Coombs(11) Coloma 51.17
9. Taylor Russell(11) St. Joseph 51.76
10. Angel Parker(9 ) Dowagiac 52.02
11. stephenie tickner(12) South Haven 52.24
12. Rosadio Murray(9 ) Dowagiac 52.71
13. Caprice Mottley(11) Berrien Springs 52.93
14. Serena Luke(10) Allegan 53.66
15. bella harrison(10) South Haven 54.85
16. Ashley McCormick(10) Otsego 54.91
17. Taylor Hepler(09) Edwardsburg 56.31
18. Taylor Glenn(9 ) Niles 57.08
19. Carly Anderson(11) Otsego 57.32
20. Kasie Pleiness(12) Three Rivers 57.99
21. Starr Ford(12) Niles 59.11
22. Anna Rueppel(09) Sturgis 1:00.79
23. Amber Johnson(11) Sturgis 1:00.83
24. Anna Burk(9 ) Paw Paw 1:02.05
25. Eulaisha Ellis(10) Benton Harbor NF
26. Katy Thomas(09) Edwardsburg NF
27. Laurin Masnari(12) Three Rivers NF
28. Kacey Vanderbos(9 ) Vicksburg NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Gianna Haller(09) Edwardsburg 2:43.72
2. Sydney Jennings(9 ) Paw Paw 2:44.95
3. Ceirra Coburn(12) Sturgis 2:45.85
4. Sarah Hendley(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:55.08
5. Mary Beth Arendash(9 ) Otsego 3:00.14
6. Abigail Sheline(10) Berrien Springs 3:01.44
7. Megan Loll(9 ) Otsego 3:05.04
8. Libby Hein(11) Niles NF
9. Margaret Miller(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
10. Nancy Martinez(10) Benton Harbor NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Aubrey Ritchey(09) Edwardsburg 2:24.25
2. makenzie evers(SO) Plainwell 2:24.79
3. Rachel Bartz(11) Allegan 2:26.79
4. Rachel Bendewald(11) St. Joseph 2:29.83
5. Cara Hoover(10) Vicksburg 2:32.15
6. mallory comerford(FR) Plainwell 2:32.65
7. Kelsey Ramirez(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:33.05
8. Hollie Lewis(11) Vicksburg 2:33.56
9. Alexis Pflugradt(10) Coloma 2:34.54
10. Alicia Schmidtendorff (Three Rivers 2:35.19
11. Lauren Brower(11) St. Joseph 2:35.38
12. Heidi Conrad(12) Coloma 2:36.59
13. Ellie Burck(10) Niles 2:42.62
14. Rachel Wilcox(10) Three Rivers 2:48.72
15. Emily Stearns(11) Paw Paw 2:56.23
16. grace carver(12) South Haven NF
17. kristian johnson(11) South Haven NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Aubrey Ritchey(09) Edwardsburg 2:24.25
2. makenzie evers(SO) Plainwell 2:24.79
3. Rachel Bartz(11) Allegan 2:26.79
4. Rachel Bendewald(11) St. Joseph 2:29.83
5. Cara Hoover(10) Vicksburg 2:32.15
6. mallory comerford(FR) Plainwell 2:32.65
7. Kelsey Ramirez(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:33.05
8. Hollie Lewis(11) Vicksburg 2:33.56
9. Alexis Pflugradt(10) Coloma 2:34.54
10. Alicia Schmidtendorff (Three Rivers 2:35.19
11. Lauren Brower(11) St. Joseph 2:35.38
12. Heidi Conrad(12) Coloma 2:36.59
13. Ellie Burck(10) Niles 2:42.62
14. Gianna Haller(09) Edwardsburg 2:43.72
15. Sydney Jennings(9 ) Paw Paw 2:44.95
16. Ceirra Coburn(12) Sturgis 2:45.85
17. Rachel Wilcox(10) Three Rivers 2:48.72
18. Sarah Hendley(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:55.08
19. Emily Stearns(11) Paw Paw 2:56.23
20. Mary Beth Arendash(9 ) Otsego 3:00.14
21. Abigail Sheline(10) Berrien Springs 3:01.44
22. Megan Loll(9 ) Otsego 3:05.04
23. Libby Hein(11) Niles NF
24. Margaret Miller(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
25. Nancy Martinez(10) Benton Harbor NF
26. grace carver(12) South Haven NF
27. kristian johnson(11) South Haven NF


15. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Keilah Dos Santos(9 ) Niles 28.40
2. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 28.46
3. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 28.61
4. Jamie Loupee(09) Edwardsburg 29.59
5. Olivia Kiel(10) Otsego 30.54
6. Cierra Smith(9 ) Dowagiac 30.70

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 28.48
2. Liz Weddon(9 ) Vicksburg 28.85
3. Rayona Hart-Wilson(09) Coloma 28.89
4. Heather Dorothy(09) Allegan 29.10
5. Truth Hensley(09) Edwardsburg 29.64
6. Mollie Nitz(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
7. Angela Hadley(11) Benton Harbor NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. kyrstin george(SO) Plainwell 28.13
2. Emily Wilton(9 ) Paw Paw 28.14
3. Kahilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs 28.66
4. Lexi Sanders(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 29.65
5. Mikayla Battistone(9 ) St. Joseph 29.75
6. Kelsey Metzger(09) Sturgis 31.09

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Alexis Sorce(10) Berrien Springs 28.19
2. Alexia Bennett(9 ) St. Joseph 28.90
3. Amber Jones(9 ) Paw Paw 31.54
4. Melissa Jennings(12) Allegan 31.61
5. McKayla Sites(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 31.78
6. Sarah Piper(10) Vicksburg NF
7. Morgan Friel(10) Otsego NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Emily Wilton(9 ) Paw Paw 27.85
2. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 27.90
3. kyrstin george(SO) Plainwell 28.20
4. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 28.49
5. Alexia Bennett(9 ) St. Joseph 28.97
6. Heather Dorothy(09) Allegan 29.94
7. Melissa Jennings(12) Allegan 30.86
8. Amber Jones(9 ) Paw Paw 31.60

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Alexis Sorce(10) Berrien Springs 27.51
2. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 27.62
3. Keilah Dos Santos(9 ) Niles 28.37
4. Rayona Hart-Wilson(09) Coloma 28.47
5. Jamie Loupee(09) Edwardsburg 29.08
6. Liz Weddon(9 ) Vicksburg 29.57
7. Kahilah Harry(09) Berrien Springs NF
8. Lexi Sanders(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(11) Benton Harbor 26.74
2. Lauren Raiford(11) Sturgis 27.28
3. Alexis Sorce(10) Berrien Springs 27.54
4. Emily Wilton(9 ) Paw Paw 27.73
5. kyrstin george(SO) Plainwell 27.95
6. Keilah Dos Santos(9 ) Niles 28.45
7. Rayona Hart-Wilson(09) Coloma 28.63
8. jasmine dick(12) South Haven 28.88


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Kayla DePierre(11) Paw Paw 11:39.82
2. Gabrielle Perrin(9 ) Vicksburg 11:41.92
3. Jessica Shaw(11) Allegan 11:48.58
4. Kelsey Keyser(12) Sturgis 11:57.00
5. chloe thiel(SR) Plainwell 12:01.01
6. Carly Drobny(10) Otsego 12:01.66
7. Grace Nord(10) Otsego 12:30.95
8. Ashley Boven(10) Paw Paw 12:32.41
9. Aubrey Ritchey(09) Edwardsburg 12:32.97
10. Zoe Norr(12) Allegan 12:43.32
11. haley betts(FR) Plainwell 12:55.93
12. Summer Segar(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 13:13.95
13. Anna Roodbergen(10) Vicksburg 13:17.21
14. Sydney Sample(10) Coloma 13:23.39
15. Leah McQuone(10) St. Joseph 13:33.75
16. Natalie Whise(10) St. Joseph 14:07.86
17. Miranda Bronicki(12) Edwardsburg 14:10.84
18. Peyton Boughton(11) Sturgis NF
19. Marley Guy(10) Three Rivers NF
20. Kelsey Ramirez(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
21. Ellie Burck(10) Niles NF
22. Hannah Sousley(09) Edwardsburg NF
23. Maureen Craig(12) Niles NF
24. Margaret Miller(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Allegan (A) 4:25.00
(Rachel Bartz(11),Paige Ampey(11),Melissa Jennings(12),Heather Dorothy(09))
2. Otsego (A) 4:26.99
(Morgan Friel(10),Paige Koshar(11),Allie Thiel(9 ),Maggie Rickstad(10))
3. Coloma (A) 4:40.03
(Erin Churchill(10),Rayona Hart-Wilson(09),Alexis Pflugradt(10),Heidi Conrad(12))
4. Sturgis (A) 4:53.18
(Kelsey Metzger(09),McKenna Barfield(10),Jamie Lioy(09),Rachel Anderson(09))
5. Dowagiac (A) NF
6. Berrien Springs (A) NF
7. Benton Harbor (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 4:07.87
(Chantel Baker(12),Paige Chaffin(11),Brandstatter Taylor(12),Lashonda Green(11))
2. Paw Paw (A) 4:11.59
(Whitney Johnson(11),Celestine Schwartz(12),Jessica Beebe(10),Emily Wilton(9 ))
3. St. Joseph (A) 4:11.61
(Rachel Bendewald(11),Lauren Brower(11),Dillan Smith(12),Summer Lennartz(10))
4. Plainwell (A) 4:15.64
(cara minto(JR),mykayla lutz(FR),rachel buck(JR),makenzie evers(SO))
5. Vicksburg (A) 4:18.67
6. Edwardsburg (A) 4:21.43
(Olivia Hack(10),Gabby Golba(09),Kristen Miller(10),Aubrey Ritchey(09))
7. Three Rivers (A) 4:24.49
8. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 4:28.67
(Ellie Wodarczyk(12),Kelsey Ramirez(9 ),Alex Miller(10),Courtney Page(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 4:07.87
(Chantel Baker(12),Paige Chaffin(11),Brandstatter Taylor(12),Lashonda Green(11))
2. Paw Paw (A) 4:11.59
(Whitney Johnson(11),Celestine Schwartz(12),Jessica Beebe(10),Emily Wilton(9 ))
3. St. Joseph (A) 4:11.61
(Rachel Bendewald(11),Lauren Brower(11),Dillan Smith(12),Summer Lennartz(10))
4. Plainwell (A) 4:15.64
(cara minto(JR),mykayla lutz(FR),rachel buck(JR),makenzie evers(SO))
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 4:18.67
(Ellie Wodarczyk(12),Kelsey Ramirez(9 ),Alex Miller(10),Courtney Page(12))
6. Edwardsburg (A) 4:21.43
(Olivia Hack(10),Gabby Golba(09),Kristen Miller(10),Aubrey Ritchey(09))
7. Three Rivers (A) 4:24.49
8. Allegan (A) 4:25.00
(Rachel Bartz(11),Paige Ampey(11),Melissa Jennings(12),Heather Dorothy(09))
9. Otsego (A) 4:26.99
(Morgan Friel(10),Paige Koshar(11),Allie Thiel(9 ),Maggie Rickstad(10))
10. Vicksburg (A) 4:28.60
11. Coloma (A) 4:40.03
(Erin Churchill(10),Rayona Hart-Wilson(09),Alexis Pflugradt(10),Heidi Conrad(12))
12. Sturgis (A) 4:53.18
(Kelsey Metzger(09),McKenna Barfield(10),Jamie Lioy(09),Rachel Anderson(09))
13. Dowagiac (A) NF
14. Berrien Springs (A) NF
15. Benton Harbor (A) NF





05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Otsego 73.00 9. Sturgis 43.00
2. Edwardsburg 72.50 10. Dowagiac 34.00
3. St. Joseph 71.00 11. Paw Paw 32.00
4. Vicksburg 61.00 12. Stevensville-Lakeshore 31.00
5. Three Rivers 58.00 13. Allegan 20.00
6. Niles 51.00 14. Berrien Springs 19.00
7. South Haven 47.50 15. Plainwell 7.00
8. Benton Harbor 43.00


EVENT RESULTS

DISCUS FINAL 1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 22'06.75"
1. Drake Miller(12) Sturgis 154'08.00" 2. Demarcus Leak(11) Paw Paw 21'03.50"
2. Alex Rutherford(11) St. Joseph 142'02.00" 3. Dontell Highsmith(11) Dowagiac 21'01.25"
3. Sam Courtney(12) Dowagiac 140'06.00" 4. Mason Shinrock(10) St. Joseph 19'09.75"
4. Alex Blematl(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 137'09.00" 5. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 19'09.00"
5. Chris Evans(12) Berrien Springs 137'07.00" 6. Konner Westerhouse(12) Plainwell 19'07.25"
6. Agustin Cruz(12) Paw Paw 127'08.00" 7. Kelly Kellenberger(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 19'04.25"
7. Montana Johnson(11) Otsego 127'04.00" 8. Chris Hendrix(11) St. Joseph 19'03.50"
8. Chris Cline(12) Sturgis 121'00.00" 9. Maurice Shanklin(11) Three Rivers 19'01.50"
9. Clayton Cook(11) Allegan 115'07.00" 10. Jesse May(12) Edwardsburg 18'10.50"
10. michael wilkinson(11) South Haven 112'04.00" 11. Emerson Carter(10) Berrien Springs 18'07.50"
11. Devyn Hinds(12) Allegan 109'06.00" 12. Brendon Murray(11) Dowagiac 18'05.25"
12. Alvero Alvila(11) Niles 109'06.00" 13. Spencer Frisbie(12) Vicksburg 18'05.00"
13. Alek Arnsman(12) Otsego 109'03.00" 14. Bailey Miholer-Worting(Three Rivers 18'02.50"
14. Armando Garcia(9 ) Paw Paw 109'00.00" 15. Caleb Wedel(11) Otsego 18'00.50"
15. Sawyer Reynolds(12) Edwardsburg 106'09.00" 16. Andrew Gnott(11) Edwardsburg 17'11.50"
16. Nick Clayton(12) St. Joseph 105'09.00" 17. David Polzin(9 ) Sturgis 17'10.50"
17. Brad Chapman(12) Three Rivers 105'01.00" 18. deshawn wooten(10) South Haven 17'09.25"
18. Alex Cottingham(10) Three Rivers 104'11.00" 19. Drew Pursley(9 ) Paw Paw 17'09.00"
19. joey hoggard(12) South Haven 104'08.00" 20. Tristan Glenn(11) Vicksburg 17'08.50"
20. Dallas Hale(11) Dowagiac 99'60.00" 21. Trey Pfieffer(10) Otsego 17'01.50"
21. MARCO Perez(12) Berrien Springs 102'06.00" 22. Anthony Bice(11) Niles 17'01.25"
22. Zac Folsom(11) Vicksburg 97'07.00" 23. Drace Taylor(09) Coloma 17'01.00"
23. Cornelius Hartman(12) Vicksburg 97'06.00" 24. Austin Jenks(12) Sturgis 16'11.75"
24. Wayne Seabury(09) Coloma 94'02.00" 25. Juan Mendez(11) Allegan 16'00.75"
25. David Kennedy(9 ) Niles 93'06.00"
26. Tyler Evers(11) Plainwell 91'07.00" HIGH JUMP FINAL
27. Ryan McFanin(12) Plainwell 87'11.00" 1. Demarcus Leak(11) Paw Paw 6'04.02"
28. Mitch Wood(11) Edwardsburg 86'03.00" 2. John Mrosewske(11) Three Rivers 6'04.01"
3. kameron ferguson(10) South Haven 6'02.02"
SHOT PUT FINAL 4. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 6'02.01"
1. Drake Miller(12) Sturgis 55'03.50" 5. Jeffrey Gumbo(12) Berrien Springs 6'00.04"
2. Johnathan Williams(10) Berrien Springs 51'06.00" 6.T roosevelt phillips(10) South Haven 6'00.02"
3. Sam Courtney(12) Dowagiac 46'04.75" .T Hunter Woods(12) Edwardsburg 6'00.02"
4. Davin Mitchell(12) St. Joseph 46'02.50" 8. Paul Harvey(11) Otsego 6'00.00"
5. Derick Scott(11) Niles 45'08.75" 9. Freddie DeWitt(12) St. Joseph 5'10.00"
6. Brandon Campbell(11) Otsego 45'00.00" 10. Drew Mallery(12) Vicksburg 5'10.00"
7. Patrick Spain(12) Three Rivers 44'11.00" 11. Chris Smiy(10) St. Joseph 5'07.00"
8. Chris Evans(12) Berrien Springs 43'11.00" 12. Alex Knox(10) Vicksburg 5'07.00"
9. Chris Cline(12) Sturgis 42'11.00" 13. Kyle Sollaway(11) Dowagiac 5'07.00"
10. Balaj Bruckner(10) Niles 42'00.75" 14. Austin Jenks(12) Sturgis 5'07.00"
11. Alex Rutherford(11) St. Joseph 41'06.00"
12. Connor Hartwigsen(12) Vicksburg 40'10.00" 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT)
13. Sam Deneau(10) Otsego 39'09.00" 1. St. Joseph (A) 8:07.79
14. Wayne Seabury(09) Coloma 39'00.25" (David Berry(11),Charlie Felton(10),
15. Jesse Carlson(11) Allegan 38'10.25" Nick Whise(12),Stephen Pfahler(10))
16. Tyler Evers(11) Plainwell 38'08.00" 2. Vicksburg (A) 8:14.89
17. Tristen Howard(09) Dowagiac 38'07.50" 3. Three Rivers (A) 8:15.51
18. Drew Mallery(12) Vicksburg 38'04.00" 4. Sturgis (A) 8:20.57
19. Devyn Hinds(12) Allegan 38'03.00" 5. Plainwell (A) 8:49.65
20. Travis Myrick(10) Edwardsburg 37'07.75" (Max Hultquist(12),Jordan Louden(09),
21. Mitch Wood(11) Edwardsburg 37'07.00" Mike Yarzenbinski(11),Grayson Betts(10))
22. J.P. McDougall(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 37'06.75" 6. Edwardsburg (A) 8:56.65
23. Alex Blematl(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 37'04.50" 7. Berrien Springs (A) 9:22.38
24. Ryan McFanin(12) Plainwell 35'04.00" 8. South Haven (A) 9:49.27
25. Brad Chapman(12) Three Rivers 34'02.50" (cameron sleeper(10),josh billings(12),
26. Quinton Johnson(9 ) Paw Paw 33'10.25" david wonderjim(11),zach kenrich(11))
9. Niles (A) NF
POLE VAULT FINAL (Graham Hoppstock(11),Sam VandenHeede(12),
1. Skye Roy(11) Edwardsburg 12'10.00" Sean Craig(9 ),Gabrial Trujillo(11))
2. Bobby Flowers(11) Sturgis 12'04.03" 10. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) NF
3. Eric Cornell(12) Otsego 12'04.02"
4. Matt Overhulser(11) Edwardsburg 12'04.00" 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT)
5. assad wilson(10) South Haven 11'10.20" 1. Timothy Davis(11) Benton Harbor 16.22
6. Cody Stick(12) Niles 11'10.03" 2. Brandon Partee(12) Niles 16.32
7. Cody Yergeau(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 11'10.02" 3. Theeron Kiser(12) Three Rivers 17.33
8. Tristan Glenn(11) Vicksburg 11'10.01" 4. Tyler Clark(11) Dowagiac 17.86
9. Lucas Essenburg(11) Allegan 11'04.00" 5. Tyler Zachery(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.93
10. Connor McElroy(10) Three Rivers 11'04.00" 6. Maurice Waughfield(9 ) Sturgis 18.67
11. Thomas Tetzloff(11) Sturgis 11'04.00" 7. Christian Eggleston(9 )Edwardsburg 19.20
12. Andrew Smith(11) Berrien Springs 11'04.00" PRELIM 2 (FAT)
13. Chris Evans(12) Berrien Springs 11'04.00" 1. Raheem Franklin(12) Benton Harbor 15.94
2. Artelle Jennings(12) Allegan 16.69
LONG JUMP FINAL 3. Liam Ward(10) Vicksburg 16.82
4. Chris Smiy(10) St. Joseph 17.66

05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

5. Ryan Bennet(10) Otsego 18.06 3. Cicone Palmore(12) Niles 12.00
6. Kevin Khim(12) Three Rivers 18.21 4. Jared Kalka(11) Edwardsburg 12.30
7. Tyler Winsburrow(12) Plainwell 18.81 5. Landon Kirby(11) Paw Paw 13.12
PRELIM 3 (FAT) SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT)
1. Cole Hostetler(12) Vicksburg 15.97 1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 11.30
2. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 16.22 2. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 11.41
3. Kyle Faulkner(11) St. Joseph 16.85 3. Patrick Spain(12) Three Rivers 11.42
4. Andy Bartels(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.88 4. Cicone Palmore(12) Niles 11.57
5. Emerson Carter(10) Berrien Springs 17.31 5. Sam Effa(09) Stevensville-Lakeshore 11.75
6. Rex Siskaninetz(10) Paw Paw 18.25 6. Jared Kalka(11) Edwardsburg 11.98
7. allen jackson(11) South Haven NF 7. roosevelt phillips(10) South Haven 12.06
PRELIM 4 (FAT) 8. Andrew Ellis(12) Benton Harbor NF
1. Greg Hall(12) Edwardsburg 16.41 SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT)
2. A.J. LaPorte(12) Vicksburg 16.98 1. Cory Brown(11) Three Rivers 11.13
3. Roy Patterson(12) Niles 17.11 2. Dontell Highsmith(11) Dowagiac 11.25
4. Terrance Spencer(11) Benton Harbor 17.25 3. Marcus Palmer(12) Three Rivers 11.44
5. Mitchell Nickolaas(10) Plainwell 17.82 4. Skye Roy(11) Edwardsburg 11.55
6. Travis Courtney(11) Sturgis 18.28 5. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 11.63
7. Kyle Cochrane(10) Paw Paw NF 6. C.J. Hillstead(12) Plainwell 11.66
SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 7. Warren Clark(10) St. Joseph 11.84
1. Raheem Franklin(12) Benton Harbor 15.61 8. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 11.85
2. Greg Hall(12) Edwardsburg 15.68 FINAL (FAT)
3. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 15.70 1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 10.84
4. Liam Ward(10) Vicksburg 16.38 2. Cory Brown(11) Three Rivers 10.95
5. A.J. LaPorte(12) Vicksburg 16.39 3. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 11.22
6. Theeron Kiser(12) Three Rivers 17.22 4. Patrick Spain(12) Three Rivers 11.41
7. Tyler Clark(11) Dowagiac 17.23 5. Dontell Highsmith(11) Dowagiac 11.42
8. Andy Bartels(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.53 6. Cicone Palmore(12) Niles 11.42
SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 7. Marcus Palmer(12) Three Rivers 11.49
1. Brandon Partee(12) Niles 15.22 8. Skye Roy(11) Edwardsburg 11.56
2. Cole Hostetler(12) Vicksburg 15.57
3. Timothy Davis(11) Benton Harbor 15.91 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
4. Terrance Spencer(11) Benton Harbor 15.96 1. Allegan (A) 1:34.55
5. Kyle Faulkner(11) St. Joseph 16.76 (Kendall Luckett(11),Artelle Jennings(12),
6. Artelle Jennings(12) Allegan 16.80 Juan Mendez(11),Joey Hughes(10))
7. Roy Patterson(12) Niles 17.66 2. Otsego (A) 1:35.55
8. Chris Smiy(10) St. Joseph 17.72 (Logan Keyzer(12),Kyle McFanin(11),
FINAL (FAT) Trey Pfieffer(10),Caleb Rohr(12))
1. Raheem Franklin(12) Benton Harbor 14.92 3. Plainwell (A) 1:36.63
2. Brandon Partee(12) Niles 15.19 (Zack Cameruci(12),Jacob Geter(09),
3. Greg Hall(12) Edwardsburg 15.34 Tyler White(11),Konner Westerhouse(12))
4. Cole Hostetler(12) Vicksburg 15.50 4. Coloma (A) 1:37.53
5. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 15.63 (Saxton Gagliardo(12),Marcus Hughes(12),
6. Terrance Spencer(11) Benton Harbor 16.00 Rickey Payne(11),Drace Taylor(09))
7. Liam Ward(10) Vicksburg 16.39 5. Dowagiac (A) 1:37.54
8. Timothy Davis(11) Benton Harbor 16.65 6. Berrien Springs (A) NF
7. Paw Paw (A) NF
100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 11.24 1. Niles (A) 1:29.96
2. C.J. Hillstead(12) Plainwell 11.51 (Quention Irby(12),Ronnie Jones(12),
3. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 11.71 Cicone Palmore(12),Brandon Partee(12))
4. Sam Effa(09) Stevensville-Lakeshore 11.76 2. Vicksburg (A) 1:30.16
5. Marquees Myers(12) Sturgis 12.03 3. Three Rivers (A) 1:30.91
6. Brendon Murray(11) Dowagiac 12.31 4. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:32.96
7. Andrew Smith(11) Berrien Springs 12.68 5. Edwardsburg (A) 1:33.17
8. Drace Taylor(09) Coloma 12.84 6. St. Joseph (A) 1:34.96
PRELIM 2 (FAT) (Derek Burton(09),Warren Clark(10),
1. Dontell Highsmith(11) Dowagiac 11.49 Mason Shinrock(10),Dominique Eddie(11))
2. Marcus Palmer(12) Three Rivers 11.66 7. Sturgis (A) NF
3. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 11.67 8. Benton Harbor (A) NF
4. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 12.00 FINAL (FAT)
5. Caleb Wedel(11) Otsego 12.23 1. Niles (A) 1:29.96
6. David Hayes(11) Niles 12.24 (Quention Irby(12),Ronnie Jones(12),
7. Rickey Payne(11) Coloma 12.45 Cicone Palmore(12),Brandon Partee(12))
PRELIM 3 (FAT) 2. Vicksburg (A) 1:30.16
1. Cory Brown(11) Three Rivers 11.39 3. Three Rivers (A) 1:30.91
2. Patrick Spain(12) Three Rivers 11.43 4. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:32.96
3. Warren Clark(10) St. Joseph 11.78 5. Edwardsburg (A) 1:33.17
4. Skye Roy(11) Edwardsburg 11.84 6. Allegan (A) 1:34.55
5. Dreshon Taylor(10) Benton Harbor 11.85 (Kendall Luckett(11),Artelle Jennings(12),
6. Ron Branch(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 12.30 Juan Mendez(11),Joey Hughes(10))
PRELIM 4 (FAT) 7. St. Joseph (A) 1:34.96
1. Andrew Ellis(12) Benton Harbor 11.66 (Derek Burton(09),Warren Clark(10),
2. roosevelt phillips(10) South Haven 11.67 Mason Shinrock(10),Dominique Eddie(11))
8. Otsego (A) 1:35.55

05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

(Logan Keyzer(12),Kyle McFanin(11), 24. Jon Baird(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:08.14
Trey Pfieffer(10),Caleb Rohr(12)) 25. Tony Westerhoff(10) Paw Paw 5:12.81
9. Plainwell (A) 1:36.63 26. Josh Winfrey(12) Three Rivers 5:13.22
(Zack Cameruci(12),Jacob Geter(09), 27. Tyler Lynch(11) Allegan 5:14.76
Tyler White(11),Konner Westerhouse(12)) 28. Tohomas Finch(11) Otsego 5:15.71
10. Coloma (A) 1:37.53 29. Max Hultquist(12) Plainwell 5:21.18
(Saxton Gagliardo(12),Marcus Hughes(12), 30. Max Tustin(11) Plainwell 5:37.60
Rickey Payne(11),Drace Taylor(09)) 31. Charles Leonard(9 ) Niles NF
11. Dowagiac (A) 1:37.54 32. Christian Billman(09) Berrien Springs NF
12. Berrien Springs (A) NF 33. Nick Whise(12) St. Joseph NF
13. Paw Paw (A) NF 34. Sam VandenHeede(12) Niles NF
14. Sturgis (A) NF
15. Benton Harbor (A) NF 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
1. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 44.94
1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 2. Dowagiac (A) 45.10
1. Ryan Cade(10) Coloma 4:55.50 3. Sturgis (A) 45.67
2. Chase Moxley(09) Coloma 4:58.55 4. Coloma (A) 47.30
3. Austin Horvath(11) Edwardsburg 5:01.06 (Saxton Gagliardo(12),Rickey Payne(11),
4. Nate Sell(12) Three Rivers 5:01.46 Drace Taylor(09),Marcus Hughes(12))
5. Seth Rose(12) Otsego 5:01.93 5. Berrien Springs (A) NF
6. Jon Baird(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:08.14 6. Plainwell (A) NF
7. Tony Westerhoff(10) Paw Paw 5:12.81 (Konner Westerhouse(12),C.J. Hillstead(12),
8. Josh Winfrey(12) Three Rivers 5:13.22 Jacob Geter(09),Tyler White(11))
9. Tyler Lynch(11) Allegan 5:14.76 FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
10. Tohomas Finch(11) Otsego 5:15.71 1. Three Rivers (A) 43.62
11. Max Hultquist(12) Plainwell 5:21.18 2. Edwardsburg (A) 44.18
12. Max Tustin(11) Plainwell 5:37.60 3. Vicksburg (A) 44.34
13. Charles Leonard(9 ) Niles NF 4. Benton Harbor (A) 44.341
14. Christian Billman(09) Berrien Springs NF 5. Otsego (A) 44.74
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) (Vince Meconi(11),Logan Keyzer(12),
1. Josh Clark(12) Edwardsburg 4:27.33 Caleb Wedel(11),Jason Hill(12))
2. Chris Gantt(12) Dowagiac 4:27.95 6. Niles (A) 44.92
3. Kyle Richardson(12) Paw Paw 4:29.00 (Nick Knoll(10),Ronnie Jones(12),
4. Charlie Felton(10) St. Joseph 4:29.68 Cicone Palmore(12),Brandon Partee(12))
5. evan hendrix(11) South Haven 4:34.05 7. St. Joseph (A) 45.68
6. Ryan Leahy(11) St. Joseph 4:34.75 (Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(10),
7. Danny Hughes(12) Vicksburg 4:36.60 Dominique Eddie(11),Derek Burton(09))
8. Austin Sroczynski(11) Sturgis 4:37.02 8. Allegan (A) 47.37
9. Stephen Pfahler(10) St. Joseph 4:39.64 (Kendall Luckett(11),Joey Hughes(10),
10. Joey Fici(11) Vicksburg 4:42.47 Tom Garlock(11),Juan Mendez(11))
11. ian everitt(10) South Haven 4:45.43 FINAL (FAT)
12. Nick Jewell(09) St. Joseph 4:48.89 1. Three Rivers (A) 43.62
13. David Berry(11) St. Joseph 4:51.40 2. Edwardsburg (A) 44.18
14. nathan vanderroest(10) South Haven 4:53.01 3. Vicksburg (A) 44.34
15. Steve Foster(10) Berrien Springs 4:57.39 4. Benton Harbor (A) 44.341
16. Kyle Sousley(10) Allegan 4:59.02 5. Otsego (A) 44.74
17. Austin Flowers(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 4:59.79 (Vince Meconi(11),Logan Keyzer(12),
18. Skyler Arthur(09) St. Joseph 5:02.45 Caleb Wedel(11),Jason Hill(12))
19. Nick Whise(12) St. Joseph NF 6. Niles (A) 44.92
20. Sam VandenHeede(12) Niles NF (Nick Knoll(10),Ronnie Jones(12),
FINAL (FAT) Cicone Palmore(12),Brandon Partee(12))
1. Josh Clark(12) Edwardsburg 4:27.33 7. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 44.94
2. Chris Gantt(12) Dowagiac 4:27.95 8. Dowagiac (A) 45.10
3. Kyle Richardson(12) Paw Paw 4:29.00 9. Sturgis (A) 45.67
4. Charlie Felton(10) St. Joseph 4:29.68 10. St. Joseph (A) 45.68
5. evan hendrix(11) South Haven 4:34.05 (Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(10),
6. Ryan Leahy(11) St. Joseph 4:34.75 Dominique Eddie(11),Derek Burton(09))
7. Danny Hughes(12) Vicksburg 4:36.60 11. Coloma (A) 47.30
8. Austin Sroczynski(11) Sturgis 4:37.02 (Saxton Gagliardo(12),Rickey Payne(11),
9. Stephen Pfahler(10) St. Joseph 4:39.64 Drace Taylor(09),Marcus Hughes(12))
10. Joey Fici(11) Vicksburg 4:42.47 12. Allegan (A) 47.37
11. ian everitt(10) South Haven 4:45.43 (Kendall Luckett(11),Joey Hughes(10),
12. Nick Jewell(09) St. Joseph 4:48.89 Tom Garlock(11),Juan Mendez(11))
13. David Berry(11) St. Joseph 4:51.40 13. Berrien Springs (A) NF
14. nathan vanderroest(10) South Haven 4:53.01 14. Plainwell (A) NF
15. Ryan Cade(10) Coloma 4:55.50 (Konner Westerhouse(12),C.J. Hillstead(12),
16. Steve Foster(10) Berrien Springs 4:57.39 Jacob Geter(09),Tyler White(11))
17. Chase Moxley(09) Coloma 4:58.55
18. Kyle Sousley(10) Allegan 4:59.02 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
19. Austin Flowers(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 4:59.79 1. Ben Wallace(11) Allegan 54.63
20. Austin Horvath(11) Edwardsburg 5:01.06 2. Mike Yarzenbinski(11) Plainwell 55.20
21. Nate Sell(12) Three Rivers 5:01.46 3. Trent Baker(11) Edwardsburg 57.76
22. Seth Rose(12) Otsego 5:01.93 4. Derek Stark(11) Dowagiac 59.52
23. Skyler Arthur(09) St. Joseph 5:02.45 5. Drew Pursley(9 ) Paw Paw 59.76
6. zach hoyt(12) South Haven 1:00.97

05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

7. Gabe Foster(12) Berrien Springs NF 3. Artelle Jennings(12) Allegan 42.30
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 4. Theeron Kiser(12) Three Rivers 42.44
1. Demetrius Washington(12Berrien Springs 52.14 5. Cole Hostetler(12) Vicksburg 42.50
2. Austin Schirk(11) Three Rivers 52.79 6. Roy Patterson(12) Niles 42.59
3. Anthony Gittinger(12) Sturgis 53.39 7. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 42.72
4. David Polzin(9 ) Sturgis 53.69 8. Tyler Whitwam(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 43.00
5. Jack Pfieffer(11) Otsego 53.72 9. A.J. LaPorte(12) Vicksburg 43.08
6. Alex Moneta(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 53.98 10. Kyle Faulkner(11) St. Joseph 43.44
7. Dan Gavin(11) Three Rivers 55.19 11. Colby Hoyt(12) Three Rivers 43.50
8. Sean Craig(9 ) Niles 55.60 12. Mitchell Nickolaas(10) Plainwell 44.10
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 13. Terrance Spencer(11) Benton Harbor 44.28
1. Colby Clark(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 50.03 14. Joey Hughes(10) Allegan 45.01
2. Josh Schoeplein(12) St. Joseph 50.81 15. Emerson Carter(10) Berrien Springs 45.53
3. Mitchell Kiel(11) Otsego 50.96 16. Tyler Clark(11) Dowagiac 45.77
4. Hunter Woods(12) Edwardsburg 51.04 17. Tyler Winsburrow(12) Plainwell 46.24
5. Freddie DeWitt(12) St. Joseph 51.18 18. Tyler Zachery(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 46.48
6. Quention Irby(12) Niles 51.37 19. Caleb Zimmerman(09) Dowagiac 49.43
7. Colin McCaw(11) Vicksburg 51.40 20. Ryan Bennet(10) Otsego 49.50
8. Keenan Boulnemour(12) Vicksburg 51.89 21. Kyle Cochrane(10) Paw Paw 50.82
FINAL (FAT) 22. Maurice Waughfield(9 ) Sturgis 51.56
1. Colby Clark(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 50.03 23. Travis Courtney(11) Sturgis 52.76
2. Josh Schoeplein(12) St. Joseph 50.81 24. Brandon Partee(12) Niles NF
3. Mitchell Kiel(11) Otsego 50.96
4. Hunter Woods(12) Edwardsburg 51.04 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
5. Freddie DeWitt(12) St. Joseph 51.18 1. Mason Swartz(11) Allegan 2:05.11
6. Quention Irby(12) Niles 51.37 2. Grant Brown(10) Sturgis 2:06.62
7. Colin McCaw(11) Vicksburg 51.40 3. David McCriston(10) Three Rivers 2:06.92
8. Keenan Boulnemour(12) Vicksburg 51.89 4. Steve Foster(10) Berrien Springs 2:13.11
9. Demetrius Washington(12Berrien Springs 52.14 5. Chase Moxley(09) Coloma 2:14.34
10. Austin Schirk(11) Three Rivers 52.79 6. Jordan Louden(09) Plainwell 2:15.32
11. Anthony Gittinger(12) Sturgis 53.39 7. Jon Baird(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:16.66
12. David Polzin(9 ) Sturgis 53.69 8. Richard Terrell(10) Berrien Springs 2:18.52
13. Jack Pfieffer(11) Otsego 53.72 9. Nick Swain(10) Plainwell 2:19.54
14. Alex Moneta(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 53.98 10. Nathan Dohm(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:21.50
15. Ben Wallace(11) Allegan 54.63 11. Rudy Miller(11) Allegan NF
16. Dan Gavin(11) Three Rivers 55.19 12. Dan Lyons(9 ) Paw Paw NF
17. Mike Yarzenbinski(11) Plainwell 55.20 FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
18. Sean Craig(9 ) Niles 55.60 1. Josh Clark(12) Edwardsburg 1:58.93
19. Trent Baker(11) Edwardsburg 57.76 2. Charlie Felton(10) St. Joseph 1:59.42
20. Derek Stark(11) Dowagiac 59.52 3. Graham Hoppstock(11) Niles 2:00.16
21. Drew Pursley(9 ) Paw Paw 59.76 4. Thomas Nunley(10) Otsego 2:00.70
22. zach hoyt(12) South Haven 1:00.97 5. Jeremy Cole(11) Otsego 2:02.06
23. Gabe Foster(12) Berrien Springs NF 6. Chris Gantt(12) Dowagiac 2:02.50
7. Daniel Newhouse(11) Vicksburg 2:02.82
300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 8. Travis Bush(12) Vicksburg 2:03.25
1. Emerson Carter(10) Berrien Springs 45.53 9. Derek Scott(12) Edwardsburg 2:04.23
2. Tyler Clark(11) Dowagiac 45.77 10. Craig Zebell(12) Dowagiac 2:06.96
3. Tyler Winsburrow(12) Plainwell 46.24 11. Gabrial Trujillo(11) Niles 2:07.20
4. Caleb Zimmerman(09) Dowagiac 49.43 12. evan hendrix(11) South Haven 2:09.91
5. Ryan Bennet(10) Otsego 49.50 13. ian everitt(10) South Haven 2:09.99
6. Kyle Cochrane(10) Paw Paw 50.82 14. Shannon Grace(12) Three Rivers 2:10.16
7. Maurice Waughfield(9 ) Sturgis 51.56 15. alex barton(11) South Haven 2:16.41
8. Travis Courtney(11) Sturgis 52.76 16. Nick Whise(12) St. Joseph NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) FINAL (FAT)
1. Michael Kiel(11) Otsego 42.72 1. Josh Clark(12) Edwardsburg 1:58.93
2. Tyler Whitwam(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 43.00 2. Charlie Felton(10) St. Joseph 1:59.42
3. Kyle Faulkner(11) St. Joseph 43.44 3. Graham Hoppstock(11) Niles 2:00.16
4. Colby Hoyt(12) Three Rivers 43.50 4. Thomas Nunley(10) Otsego 2:00.70
5. Mitchell Nickolaas(10) Plainwell 44.10 5. Jeremy Cole(11) Otsego 2:02.06
6. Terrance Spencer(11) Benton Harbor 44.28 6. Chris Gantt(12) Dowagiac 2:02.50
7. Joey Hughes(10) Allegan 45.01 7. Daniel Newhouse(11) Vicksburg 2:02.82
8. Tyler Zachery(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 46.48 8. Travis Bush(12) Vicksburg 2:03.25
FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 9. Derek Scott(12) Edwardsburg 2:04.23
1. Raheem Franklin(12) Benton Harbor 39.99 10. Mason Swartz(11) Allegan 2:05.11
2. Timothy Davis(11) Benton Harbor 40.68 11. Grant Brown(10) Sturgis 2:06.62
3. Artelle Jennings(12) Allegan 42.30 12. David McCriston(10) Three Rivers 2:06.92
4. Theeron Kiser(12) Three Rivers 42.44 13. Craig Zebell(12) Dowagiac 2:06.96
5. Cole Hostetler(12) Vicksburg 42.50 14. Gabrial Trujillo(11) Niles 2:07.20
6. Roy Patterson(12) Niles 42.59 15. evan hendrix(11) South Haven 2:09.91
7. A.J. LaPorte(12) Vicksburg 43.08 16. ian everitt(10) South Haven 2:09.99
8. Brandon Partee(12) Niles NF 17. Shannon Grace(12) Three Rivers 2:10.16
FINAL (FAT) 18. Steve Foster(10) Berrien Springs 2:13.11
1. Raheem Franklin(12) Benton Harbor 39.99 19. Chase Moxley(09) Coloma 2:14.34
2. Timothy Davis(11) Benton Harbor 40.68 20. Jordan Louden(09) Plainwell 2:15.32
21. alex barton(11) South Haven 2:16.41

05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 5

MHSAA REG. 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/18/12 OUTDOOR

22. Jon Baird(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:16.66 8. Joey Fici(11) Vicksburg 10:07.34
23. Richard Terrell(10) Berrien Springs 2:18.52 9. Martin Grube(12) Sturgis 10:08.77
24. Nick Swain(10) Plainwell 2:19.54 10. David Berry(11) St. Joseph 10:17.79
25. Nathan Dohm(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:21.50 11. nathan vanderroest(10) South Haven 10:18.95
26. Rudy Miller(11) Allegan NF 12. Stephen Pfahler(10) St. Joseph 10:20.87
27. Dan Lyons(9 ) Paw Paw NF 13. Danny Hughes(12) Vicksburg 10:36.64
28. Nick Whise(12) St. Joseph NF 14. Ryan Cade(10) Coloma 10:51.44
15. Andrew Whitmyer(12) Three Rivers 10:56.30
200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 16. Kyle Sousley(10) Allegan 10:57.41
1. Adam Kendall(12) Edwardsburg 23.17 17. Stuart Coulston(11) Niles 10:58.25
2. Andrew Ellis(12) Benton Harbor 23.61 18. Charlie Felton(10) St. Joseph 10:58.49
3. Marcus Palmer(12) Three Rivers 23.92 19. Tony Westerhoff(10) Paw Paw 11:04.24
4. Konner Westerhouse(12) Plainwell 24.57 20. Ben Getz(11) Edwardsburg 11:09.38
5. Rickey Payne(11) Coloma 24.91 21. Joe Lundquist(9 ) Three Rivers 11:11.70
6. Ron Branch(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 24.96 22. zach kenrich(11) South Haven 11:23.37
7. Landon Kirby(11) Paw Paw 25.77 23. cameron sleeper(10) South Haven 11:30.21
PRELIM 2 (FAT) 24. Luke Kruggle(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 11:31.49
1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 22.67 25. Andrew Vankirk(10) Edwardsburg 11:52.88
2. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 23.84 26. Adam Licavoli(11) Plainwell 12:14.11
3. Jacob Geter(09) Plainwell 23.88 27. Grant Parkins(09) Berrien Springs 12:25.51
4. Connor McCormick(12) Vicksburg 24.03 28. Hayden Sherman(11) Plainwell 12:28.42
5. Alex Humphreys(9 ) Sturgis 25.21 29. Austin Sroczynski(11) Sturgis NF
6. Joey Hughes(10) Allegan 25.44 30. Sam VandenHeede(12) Niles NF
PRELIM 3 (FAT)
1. Gary Jones(11) Allegan 23.77 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT)
2. Max Maher(10) Sturgis 23.92 1. Allegan (A) 3:34.42
3. Ronnie Jones(12) Niles 23.95 (Juan Mendez(11),Artelle Jennings(12),
4. Jared Kalka(11) Edwardsburg 24.35 Kendall Luckett(11),Ben Wallace(11))
5. Dontrell Tucker(12) Dowagiac 24.81 2. Berrien Springs (A) 3:39.21
6. Jason Hill(12) Otsego NF 3. Plainwell (A) 3:43.46
PRELIM 4 (FAT) (Grayson Betts(10),Jordan Louden(09),
1. John Mrosewske(11) Three Rivers 24.04 Mike Yarzenbinski(11),Tyler White(11))
2. roosevelt phillips(10) South Haven 24.16 4. Dowagiac (A) NF
3. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 24.20 5. Benton Harbor (A) NF
4. David Hayes(11) Niles 25.21 FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT)
5. Saxton Gagliardo(12) Coloma 25.45 1. Otsego (A) 3:26.70
6. Andrew Seawood(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 25.76 (Mitchell Kiel(11),Kyle Bolyard(9 ),
7. Ross Beck(9 ) Paw Paw 27.64 Thomas Nunley(10),Jack Pfieffer(11))
SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 2. Vicksburg (A) 3:27.40
1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 22.04 3. Edwardsburg (A) 3:27.87
2. Andrew Ellis(12) Benton Harbor 22.08 4. Niles (A) 3:28.17
3. John Mrosewske(11) Three Rivers 23.06 (Nick Knoll(10),Anthony Bice(11),
4. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 23.30 Sean Craig(9 ),Quention Irby(12))
5. Connor McCormick(12) Vicksburg 24.05 5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 3:28.77
6. Jacob Geter(09) Plainwell 24.33 6. St. Joseph (A) 3:36.15
7. David Hayes(11) Niles 25.26 (Alex Root(11),Josh Schoeplein(12),
8. roosevelt phillips(10) South Haven NF Freddie DeWitt(12),Tanner Rydleski(09))
SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 7. Three Rivers (A) 3:37.15
1. Gary Jones(11) Allegan 23.37 8. Sturgis (A) 3:38.43
2. Adam Kendall(12) Edwardsburg 23.47 FINAL (FAT)
3. Ronnie Jones(12) Niles 23.64 1. Otsego (A) 3:26.70
4. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 23.71 (Mitchell Kiel(11),Kyle Bolyard(9 ),
5. Max Maher(10) Sturgis 24.01 Thomas Nunley(10),Jack Pfieffer(11))
6. Marcus Palmer(12) Three Rivers 24.16 2. Vicksburg (A) 3:27.40
7. Jared Kalka(11) Edwardsburg 24.37 3. Edwardsburg (A) 3:27.87
8. Konner Westerhouse(12) Plainwell 24.99 4. Niles (A) 3:28.17
FINAL (FAT) (Nick Knoll(10),Anthony Bice(11),
1. caprice thomas(12) South Haven 21.89 Sean Craig(9 ),Quention Irby(12))
2. Gary Jones(11) Allegan 21.92 5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 3:28.77
3. Andrew Ellis(12) Benton Harbor 22.00 6. Allegan (A) 3:34.42
4. John Mrosewske(11) Three Rivers 22.81 (Juan Mendez(11),Artelle Jennings(12),
5. Zak Haines(12) Vicksburg 22.93 Kendall Luckett(11),Ben Wallace(11))
6. Ronnie Jones(12) Niles 23.08 7. St. Joseph (A) 3:36.15
7. Adam Kendall(12) Edwardsburg 23.23 (Alex Root(11),Josh Schoeplein(12),
8. Vince Meconi(11) Otsego 23.47 Freddie DeWitt(12),Tanner Rydleski(09))
8. Three Rivers (A) 3:37.15
3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 9. Sturgis (A) 3:38.43
1. Brian Harvey(12) Otsego 9:52.76 10. Berrien Springs (A) 3:39.21
2. Steven Griffith(11) Sturgis 9:55.75 11. Plainwell (A) 3:43.46
3. Ryan Leahy(11) St. Joseph 9:56.10 (Grayson Betts(10),Jordan Louden(09),
4. Kyle Richardson(12) Paw Paw 10:00.78 Mike Yarzenbinski(11),Tyler White(11))
5. Joseph Beemer(12) St. Joseph 10:01.11 12. Dowagiac (A) NF
6. Justin Starr(10) Otsego 10:03.64 13. Benton Harbor (A) NF
7. Tyler Starr(10) Otsego 10:06.33