Gobles Hig...

back to results

May. 11, 2012

Gobles Hig...
Gobles High School
Gobles, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 01:58 AM
Little Guys Invite 2012 - 5/11/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Gobles High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 13.49Q 2
2 Drummond, Mikele Ravenna 13.52Q 1
3 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 13.74Q 4
4 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 13.90Q 3
5 Everett, Megan Bangor 13.94Q 5
6 Traver, Madison Hartford 13.53Q 2
7 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 13.76Q 4
8 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 13.83Q 1
9 Kading, Brandi Bridgman 14.17Q 5
10 Hill, Hope Hartford 14.31Q 3
10 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 14.31Q 3
12 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 13.57q 2
13 Oakes, Miya Western Mich 14.04q 4
14 Wesner, Autumn Bellevue 14.09q 1
15 French, Rita Ravenna 14.19q 5
16 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri 14.23q 5
17 Curry, Taylor Martin 14.43 4
18 Rogalla, Erin Western Mich 14.52 1
19 Ring, Hannah Galesburg-Au 14.60 3
20 Reed, Miranda Saugatuck 14.66 1
21 Coulter, Makayla Saugatuck 14.88 2
22 Molenda, Kelly Bangor 14.89 5
23 Jawara, Sarah West Michiga 14.98 1
24 Williams, Kaitlyn Decatur 15.02 5
25 Curry, Katelyn Martin 15.10 3
26 Sommers, Kayla Bellevue 15.26 4
27 Cauwenberghs, Gabby Brandywine 15.28 4
28 Jones, Miracle West Michiga 15.29 3
29 MacPherson, Bri Catholic Cen 15.37 3
30 Bush, Emilie Brandywine 15.74 2
31 Alcala, Taylor Decatur 16.09 5
32 Randolph, Meayah Eau Claire 16.23 4
33 Martin, Tayler Bloomingdale 16.40 2
34 Bush, Sam Catholic Cen 16.72 1
35 Baker, Kayla Marcellus 16.93 1
36 Carey, Iris Bloomingdale 17.01 3
37 Goldman, Sydney New Buffalo 17.87 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 13.54Q 2
2 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 13.61Q 1
3 Everett, Megan Bangor 13.61Q 2
4 Oakes, Miya Western Mich 13.85Q 1
5 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 13.66Q 2
6 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 13.99Q 1
7 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 13.68Q 2
8 Traver, Madison Hartford 14.02Q 1
9 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 13.88 2
10 Kading, Brandi Bridgman 14.08 2
11 French, Rita Ravenna 14.10 2
12 Hill, Hope Hartford 14.13 2
13 Drummond, Mikele Ravenna 14.15 1
14 Wesner, Autumn Bellevue 14.29 1
15 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 14.32 1
16 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri 14.73 1
Preliminaries
17 Curry, Taylor Martin
18 Rogalla, Erin Western Mich
19 Ring, Hannah Galesburg-Au
20 Reed, Miranda Saugatuck
21 Coulter, Makayla Saugatuck
22 Molenda, Kelly Bangor
23 Jawara, Sarah West Michiga
24 Williams, Kaitlyn Decatur
25 Curry, Katelyn Martin
26 Sommers, Kayla Bellevue
27 Cauwenberghs, Gabby Brandywine
28 Jones, Miracle West Michiga
29 MacPherson, Bri Catholic Cen
30 Bush, Emilie Brandywine
31 Alcala, Taylor Decatur
32 Randolph, Meayah Eau Claire
33 Martin, Tayler Bloomingdale
34 Bush, Sam Catholic Cen
35 Baker, Kayla Marcellus
36 Carey, Iris Bloomingdale
37 Goldman, Sydney New Buffalo

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Everett, Megan Bangor 13.37 10
2 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 13.46 8
3 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 13.49 6
4 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 13.54 5
5 Traver, Madison Hartford 13.64 4
6 Oakes, Miya Western Mich 13.70 3
7 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 13.77 2
8 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 13.90 1
Semi-Finals
9 Fifer, Taylor Gobles
10 Kading, Brandi Bridgman
11 French, Rita Ravenna
12 Hill, Hope Hartford
13 Drummond, Mikele Ravenna
14 Wesner, Autumn Bellevue
15 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles
16 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 27.42Q 5
2 Taylor, Kelli Bangor 27.87Q 4
3 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 28.30Q 2
4 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 28.67Q 3
5 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 29.11Q 1
6 Morris, Rita Gobles 28.27Q 5
7 Curry, Taylor Martin 28.37Q 2
8 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 28.86Q 3
9 Hill, Hope Hartford 29.12Q 1
10 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 29.46Q 4
11 Grant, Rayonee Western Mich 28.95q 5
12 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 29.48q 1
13 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 29.51q 2
14 Molenda, Kelly Bangor 29.75q 2
15 Morris, Kate Bellevue 29.79q 2
16 Gordon, Keideesha Western Mich 29.82q 5
17 Leszinske, Amy Ravenna 29.94 4
18 Ansinn, Monika Bridgman 29.99 3
19 Jones, Miracle West Michiga 30.31 5
20 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri 30.89 4
21 Milcharska, Bria Eau Claire 31.27 1
22 MacPherson, Bri Catholic Cen 31.42 4
23 Peterson, Gwen Decatur 31.94 3
24 Vojtko, Mary Lake Michiga 31.98 2
25 Beshires, August Brandywine 32.63 2
26 Jawara, Sarah West Michiga 32.84 4
27 Simcox, Kenedra Decatur 33.05 3
28 Hicks, Charity Marcellus 33.18 1
29 Richards, Taylor Calvary Chri 33.36 5
30 Darling, Aubree Saugatuck 34.30 4
31 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine 34.38 5
32 Mandoka, Julia Galesburg-Au 34.68 3
33 VanWieren, Isabelle Saugatuck 34.93 1
34 Bush, Sam Catholic Cen 35.26 2
35 Shirley, Rachel Bridgman 37.12 1
36 Dorado, Karla Bloomingdale 38.95 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 27.44Q 2
2 Taylor, Kelli Bangor 27.77Q 1
3 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 28.17Q 2
4 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 28.31Q 1
5 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 28.28Q 2
6 Morris, Rita Gobles 28.50Q 1
7 Grant, Rayonee Western Mich 28.88Q 2
8 Hill, Hope Hartford 29.02Q 1
9 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 29.59 1
10 Curry, Taylor Martin 29.66 2
11 Morris, Kate Bellevue 29.67 1
12 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 29.77 2
13 Gordon, Keideesha Western Mich 29.91 2
14 Molenda, Kelly Bangor 30.37 1
15 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 30.53 2
16 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 30.95 1
Preliminaries
17 Leszinske, Amy Ravenna
18 Ansinn, Monika Bridgman
19 Jones, Miracle West Michiga
20 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri
21 Milcharska, Bria Eau Claire
22 MacPherson, Bri Catholic Cen
23 Peterson, Gwen Decatur
24 Vojtko, Mary Lake Michiga
25 Beshires, August Brandywine
26 Jawara, Sarah West Michiga
27 Simcox, Kenedra Decatur
28 Hicks, Charity Marcellus
29 Richards, Taylor Calvary Chri
30 Darling, Aubree Saugatuck
31 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine
32 Mandoka, Julia Galesburg-Au
33 VanWieren, Isabelle Saugatuck
34 Bush, Sam Catholic Cen
35 Shirley, Rachel Bridgman
36 Dorado, Karla Bloomingdale

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 27.44 10
2 Taylor, Kelli Bangor 27.79 8
3 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 27.81 6
4 Patterson, Patrionna Watervliet 28.14 5
5 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 28.17 4
6 Hill, Hope Hartford 28.67 3
7 Morris, Rita Gobles 28.82 2
8 Grant, Rayonee Western Mich 29.60 1
Semi-Finals
9 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles
10 Curry, Taylor Martin
11 Morris, Kate Bellevue
12 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet
13 Gordon, Keideesha Western Mich
14 Molenda, Kelly Bangor
15 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale
16 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Hope Hartford 1:02.58 5 10
2 Simcox, Britney Decatur 1:03.38 5 8
3 Street, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 1:03.39 5 6
4 Morris, Rita Gobles 1:04.17 5 5
5 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 1:04.71 5 4
6 Ray, Elyse Western Mich 1:04.99 5 3
7 Cashbaugh, Amy Catholic Cen 1:06.44 5 2
8 Grimm, Brianna Ravenna 1:06.89 5 1
9 Krugh, Taylor Eau Claire 1:07.67 3
10 Clark, Casey Watervliet 1:07.73 4
11 Jones, Darbie Watervliet 1:09.19 3
12 Burnett, Alex Hartford 1:10.15 4
13 Gaisor, Victoria Catholic Cen 1:10.63 4
14 Harvey, Heather Galesburg-Au 1:10.99 4
15 Dominguez, Kayla Bloomingdale 1:11.45 4
16 McCue, Fyndi Bangor 1:12.05 4
17 Pantoja, Margarita Bloomingdale 1:12.25 4
18 Coulter, Makayla Saugatuck 1:12.37 3
19 Milcharska, Bria Eau Claire 1:12.45 3
20 Gilson, Grace Western Mich 1:13.62 3
21 Reed, Miranda Saugatuck 1:13.68 3
22 Tharge, Kamery Martin 1:13.69 1
23 Jones, Miracle West Michiga 1:13.74 2
24 Saucedo, Elvira Bangor 1:14.49 3
25 Meyer, Callie Bridgman 1:14.82 4
26 Vazquez, Hannah Marcellus 1:14.99 3
27 Gerwig, Mikayla Ravenna 1:15.27 2
28 Howard, Olivia Fennville 1:17.97 1
29 Lilek, Catherine Kalamazoo Ch 1:18.24 2
30 Jawara, Sarah West Michiga 1:19.32 2
31 Rice, Emily Bellevue 1:19.57 1
32 Fortini, Diana New Buffalo 1:21.05 2
33 Ansinn, Alex Bridgman 1:26.09 2
34 Scoggin, Lacie Marcellus 1:26.24 2
35 Goldman, Sydney New Buffalo 1:27.60 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeinstra, Nicole Holland Blac 2:21.41 10
2 Dietrich, Lauren Gobles 2:21.87 8
3 Price, Heather Saugatuck 2:21.95 6
4 Romeo, Katherine Hartford 2:37.90 5
5 Tule, Stefany Hartford 2:40.46 4
6 May, Gabi Decatur 2:41.24 3
7 Garvelink, Cammy Saugatuck 2:41.53 2
8 Barker, Hayley Lake Michiga 2:41.57 1
9 Tyler, Anika Catholic Cen 2:41.59
10 DeKoekkoek, Erika Kalamazoo Ch 2:42.36
11 Patel, Dhara Saugatuck 2:43.49
12 Murzyn, Jade Saugatuck 2:44.50
13 McNees, Hailey Bloomingdale 2:45.64
14 Swanson, Samantha Ravenna 2:46.93
15 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 2:49.68
16 Arndt, Alexandria New Buffalo 2:49.93
17 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 2:51.06
18 Oviedo, Alicia Bangor 2:52.10
19 Jones, Alissa Catholic Cen 2:55.17
20 Zuidema, Ally Western Mich 2:55.82
21 Baumiester, Blanca Watervliet 2:57.57
22 Savage, Leah Galesburg-Au 2:58.83
23 Trainor, Kaleigh Bangor 3:00.86
24 Conway, Kat New Buffalo 3:04.75
25 Howard, Olivia Fennville 3:05.09
26 Visuri, Theresa Decatur 3:05.91
27 Risselade, Phoebe Western Mich 3:11.60
28 Duncanson, Kristina Ravenna 3:11.66
29 Flores, Liliana Bloomingdale 3:17.42
30 Savage, Cassi Galesburg-Au 3:31.91

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeinstra, Nicole Holland Blac 5:07.22 10
2 Dietrich, Lauren Gobles 5:09.24 8
3 Nerli, Lanie Ravenna 5:47.86 6
4 May, Gabi Decatur 5:49.80 5
5 McLain, Kate Kalamazoo Ch 5:53.34 4
6 Murzyn, Jade Saugatuck 5:55.25 3
7 Romeo, Katherine Hartford 5:56.20 2
8 Lauhon, Nicole Gobles 5:57.79 1
9 Tule, Stefany Hartford 5:59.34
10 Patel, Dhara Saugatuck 6:02.75
11 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 6:04.58
12 Aardema, Adrienne Western Mich 6:04.86
13 Allen, Monique Lake Michiga 6:07.56
14 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 6:15.31
15 Bruschi, Francesca West Michiga 6:15.97
16 Thibeault, Olivia Watervliet 6:16.10
17 Oviedo, Alicia Bangor 6:17.40
18 McNees, Hailey Bloomingdale 6:19.97
19 Wilson, Lexi Fennville 6:24.28
20 Smith, Ally Watervliet 6:31.14
21 Alfree, Abbie Western Mich 6:31.65
22 Tenoiro-Leyva, Joanna Bangor 6:34.74
23 Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire 6:49.07
24 Graves, Allison Bridgman 6:50.74
25 Melick, Paige Bridgman 6:54.26
26 Kangas, Courtney Lake Michiga 6:54.66
27 Bardusk, Sarah New Buffalo 7:15.43
28 Flores, Liliana Bloomingdale 7:18.52
29 Rumsey, Kylie Marcellus 7:30.34
30 Zacharski, Allison Brandywine 8:05.06
31 Singleton, Victoria Marcellus 8:31.91
32 Salisbury, Ali Brandywine 8:45.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Lauren Saugatuck 11:38.28 10
2 Dietrich, Lauren Gobles 11:51.23 8
3 McLain, Kate Kalamazoo Ch 12:40.89 6
4 Lauhon, Nicole Gobles 12:58.47 5
5 Nerli, Lanie Ravenna 13:12.35 4
6 Aardema, Adrienne Western Mich 13:14.01 3
7 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 13:23.41 2
8 Melton, Sara Hartford 13:28.42 1
9 Thibeault, Olivia Watervliet 13:28.78
10 Kelly, Jennifer Saugatuck 13:52.92
11 Bruschi, Francesca West Michiga 13:53.32
12 Burnett, Alex Hartford 13:56.01
13 Allen, Monique Lake Michiga 14:04.80
14 Alfree, Abbie Western Mich 14:15.38
15 Tenoiro-Leyva, Joanna Bangor 14:29.91
16 Graves, Allison Bridgman 14:54.75
17 Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire 15:18.51
18 Cook, Laura Watervliet 15:20.67
19 Kangas, Courtney Lake Michiga 15:20.69

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 17.79Q 4
2 Cramer, Emma Kalamazoo Ch 18.25Q 2
3 Kling, Julia Hartford 18.40Q 1
3 VanPutten, Taylor Martin 18.40Q 1
5 Francis, Melissa Saugatuck 18.58Q 5
6 Duffy, Mckenna Hartford 1:33.29Q 3
7 Jones, Krissy Decatur 18.26Q 2
8 Clay, Korey Watervliet 18.70Q 4
9 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 18.94Q 5
10 Moore, Kristian Bangor 1:34.37Q 3
11 McCrumb, Diana Bangor 18.80q 1
12 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 19.17q 5
13 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 19.59q 2
14 Stoffer, Jodi Kalamazoo Ch 19.68q 2
15 Nuter, Katherine Lake Michiga 20.07q 2
16 Messersmith, Sarah Bloomingdale 20.33q 4
17 Wagner, Kelsey Marcellus 20.60 4
18 Mejeur, Lunden Galesburg-Au 20.80 5
19 Wilder, Annalisa Decatur 20.94 1
20 Weingart, Jenny Bridgman 21.61 4
21 Washburn, Bethy Galesburg-Au 22.12 5
22 Kugle, Savannah Eau Claire 22.30 1
23 Sokolowski, Catherine Ravenna 22.46 1
24 Golebiewski, Amy New Buffalo 22.63 2
25 Riddle, Brittany Gobles 23.01 5
26 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine 23.24 5
27 Bernhardt, Victoria Catholic Cen 24.26 4
28 Shirley, Rachel Bridgman 25.84 4
29 Poolman, Lauren Saugatuck 1:34.82 3
30 Bush, Emilie Brandywine 1:36.15 3
31 McEndorfer, Kaylie Marcellus 1:36.18 3
32 Hamel, Emily Fennville 1:36.50 3
33 Gerwig, Mikayla Ravenna 1:37.58 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 17.53Q 2
2 Francis, Melissa Saugatuck 18.25Q 1
3 Kling, Julia Hartford 18.13Q 2
4 Clay, Korey Watervliet 18.29Q 1
5 VanPutten, Taylor Martin 18.44Q 2
5 Duffy, Mckenna Hartford 18.44Q 1
7 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 18.50Q 2
8 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 18.61Q 1
9 Moore, Kristian Bangor 18.53 2
10 McCrumb, Diana Bangor 18.62 2
11 Cramer, Emma Kalamazoo Ch 18.94 1
12 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 19.13 1
13 Stoffer, Jodi Kalamazoo Ch 19.80 2
14 Nuter, Katherine Lake Michiga 20.34 2
15 Messersmith, Sarah Bloomingdale 20.81 1
16 Jones, Krissy Decatur 20.96 1
Preliminaries
17 Wagner, Kelsey Marcellus
18 Mejeur, Lunden Galesburg-Au
19 Wilder, Annalisa Decatur
20 Weingart, Jenny Bridgman
21 Washburn, Bethy Galesburg-Au
22 Kugle, Savannah Eau Claire
23 Sokolowski, Catherine Ravenna
24 Golebiewski, Amy New Buffalo
25 Riddle, Brittany Gobles
26 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine
27 Bernhardt, Victoria Catholic Cen
28 Shirley, Rachel Bridgman
29 Poolman, Lauren Saugatuck
30 Bush, Emilie Brandywine
31 McEndorfer, Kaylie Marcellus
32 Hamel, Emily Fennville
33 Gerwig, Mikayla Ravenna

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 17.02 10
2 Francis, Melissa Saugatuck 17.66 8
3 Clay, Korey Watervliet 17.73 6
4 Duffy, Mckenna Hartford 17.83 5
5 Kling, Julia Hartford 18.18 4
6 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 18.37 3
7 VanPutten, Taylor Martin 18.41 2
8 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 18.66 1
Semi-Finals
9 Moore, Kristian Bangor
10 McCrumb, Diana Bangor
11 Cramer, Emma Kalamazoo Ch
12 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet
13 Stoffer, Jodi Kalamazoo Ch
14 Nuter, Katherine Lake Michiga
15 Messersmith, Sarah Bloomingdale
16 Jones, Krissy Decatur

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Drummond, Mikele Ravenna 49.94 4 10
2 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 52.13 4 8
3 Cramer, Emma Kalamazoo Ch 52.73 4 6
4 Francis, Melissa Saugatuck 52.80 4 5
5 Wittenburg, Allyson Bridgman 52.83 4 4
6 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 52.91 4 3
7 Duffy, Mckenna Hartford 54.25 4 2
8 Martinez, Brianna Bloomingdale 54.74 3 1
9 McCrumb, Diana Bangor 55.37 3
10 Workman, Breanna New Buffalo 55.65 3
11 Wilder, Annalisa Decatur 56.65 2
12 Kling, Julia Hartford 57.04 3
13 Mejeur, Lunden Galesburg-Au 57.74 2
14 Nuter, Katherine Lake Michiga 58.27 2
15 Stoffer, Jodi Kalamazoo Ch 58.37 3
16 Waldron, Rachel Gobles 58.73 2
17 Watson, Krista Bangor 59.18 2
18 McEndorfer, Kaylie Marcellus 59.49 2
19 Weingart, Jenny Bridgman 1:00.81 3
20 Richards, Taylor Calvary Chri 1:00.82 2
21 Golebiewski, Amy New Buffalo 1:02.30 1
22 Washburn, Bethy Galesburg-Au 1:02.68 1
23 Sokolowski, Catherine Ravenna 1:02.97 1
24 VanWelden, Ashley Gobles 1:03.74 2
25 Bernhardt, Victoria Catholic Cen 1:06.67 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bangor 'A' 53.25 3 10
1) Byrd, Chelsea 2) Everett, Megan
3) Taylor, Kelli 4) Molenda, Kelly
2 Watervliet 'A' 54.21 3 8
1) Patterson, Patrionna 2) Sexton, Tiffany
3) Simmons, Alissa 4) Sutherland, Emily
3 Ravenna 'A' 54.22 3 6
1) Leszinske, Amy 2) Drummond, Mikele
3) Jacobs, Lindsey 4) French, Rita
4 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 54.30 3 5
1) Gordon, Keideesha 2) Murdaugh, Angel
3) Oakes, Miya 4) Grant, Rayonee
5 Bridgman 'A' 55.08 1 4
1) Ferguson, Kelly 2) Kading, Brandi
3) Wittenburg, Allyson 4) Napper-Myers, Alexis
6 Martin 'A' 55.90 3 3
1) Curry, Katelyn 2) Curry, Taylor
3) VanPutten, Taylor 4) Tharge, Kamery
7 Eau Claire 'A' 56.40 2 2
1) Randolph, Meayah 2) Phifer, Ashley
3) Kugle, Savannah 4) Osler, Falicia
8 Gobles 'A' 56.77 1 1
1) Fifer, Taylor 2) Coffey, Megan
9 Decatur 'A' 57.04 2
1) Morales, Stephanie 2) Fontaine, Chelsea
3) Ritchie, Elizabeth 4) Wilder, Annalisa
10 Marcellus 'A' 57.08 2
1) Wagner, Kelsey 2) Vazquez, Hannah
3) Shugars, Bryn 4) Jacobs, Alyssa
11 Bellevue 'A' 58.33 3
1) Sommers, Kayla 2) Wesner, Autumn
3) Rauschenberger, Callie 4) Morris, Kate
12 Hartford 'A' 59.77 3
1) Baumeister, Erin 2) Gerlach, Aspen
3) Burchfield, Hali 4) Heffington, Brittany
13 Catholic Central 'A' 1:00.38 2
1) MacPherson, Bri 2)
14 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:02.44 2
1) Lilek, Catherine 2) Turuka, Rose
3) Wolthuis, Hannah 4) Tanis, Erin
15 Bloomingdale 'A' 1:04.54 2
1) Waldbusser, Madeline 2) Carey, Iris
3) Martin, Tayler 4) Flores, Liliana
16 Saugatuck 'A' 1:04.56 1
1) Darling, Aubree 2) Francis, Jessica
3) VanWieren, Isabelle 4) Perry, Kaylyn

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bangor 'A' 1:53.35 2 10
1) Byrd, Chelsea 2) Everett, Megan
3) Taylor, Kelli 4) Molenda, Kelly
2 Ravenna 'A' 1:56.13 2 8
1) Leszinske, Amy 2) Drummond, Mikele
3) Jacobs, Lindsey 4) Gerwig, Mikayla
3 Bridgman 'A' 1:56.91 1 6
1) Napper-Myers, Alexis 2) Ansinn, Monika
3) Wittenburg, Allyson 4) Kading, Brandi
4 Decatur 'A' 1:57.34 2 5
1) Peterson, Gwen 2) Simcox, Britney
3) Jones, Krissy 4) Wilder, Arianna
5 Watervliet 'A' 1:57.70 2 4
1) Clark, Casey 2) Patterson, Patrionna
3) Sutherland, Emily 4) Simmons, Alissa
6 Eau Claire 'A' 1:58.92 1 3
1) Phifer, Ashley 2) Krugh, Taylor
3) Kugle, Savannah 4) Milcharska, Bria
7 Martin 'A' 2:02.76 1 2
1) Klaasen, Amanda 2) Tuer, Kristi
3) Riscajche, Sandra 4) Larson, Erica
8 Hartford 'A' 2:03.23 2 1
1) Burchfield, Hali 2) Gerlach, Aspen
3) Heffington, Brittany 4) Kling, Julia
9 Gobles 'A' 2:04.51 2
1) Hawley, Patti 2) Coffey, Megan
3) Waldron, Rachel 4) Trevino, Crystal
10 Marcellus 'A' 2:04.63 1
1) Wagner, Kelsey 2) Vazquez, Hannah
3) Jacobs, Alyssa 4) Hicks, Charity
11 Catholic Central 'A' 2:05.19 1
1) Cashbaugh, Amy 2)
12 Bloomingdale 'A' 2:07.39 2
1) Waldbusser, Madeline 2) Martinez, Brianna
3) Carey, Iris 4) Dominguez, Kayla
13 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 2:14.18 1
1) Dykstra, Becca 2) Fase, Sarah
3) Lilek, Catherine 4) Tanis, Erin
-- Western Michigan Christian 'A' DQ 2
1) Gordon, Keideesha 2) Rogalla, Erin
3) Grant, Rayonee 4) Ray, Elyse
-- Saugatuck 'A' DQ 1
1) Poolman, Lauren 2) Reed, Miranda
3) Coulter, Makayla 4) VanWieren, Isabelle

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 4:21.00 2 10
1) DeKilder, Michaela 2) Kovach, Jordanne
3) Morris, Rita 4) Fifer, Taylor
2 Saugatuck 'A' 4:25.15 2 8
1) Price, Heather 2) Francis, Melissa
3) Jenkins, Lauren 4) Garvelink, Cammy
3 Bangor 'A' 4:27.96 2 6
1) Byrd, Chelsea 2) Taylor, Kelli
3) Everett, Megan 4) Oviedo, Alicia
4 Hartford 'A' 4:31.16 2 5
1) Duffy, Mckenna 2) Hill, Hope
3) Romeo, Katherine 4) Tule, Stefany
5 Decatur 'A' 4:31.17 2 4
1) Wilder, Arianna 2) Simcox, Britney
3) Peterson, Gwen 4) Morales, Stephanie
6 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 4:44.71 2 3
1) Barker, Hayley 2) Havlicek, Alisse
3) Nuter, Katherine 4) Vojtko, Mary
7 Bridgman 'A' 4:46.82 1 2
1) Wittenburg, Allyson 2) Meyer, Callie
3) Kading, Brandi 4) Ferguson, Kelly
8 Watervliet 'A' 4:48.71 2 1
1) Clark, Casey 2) Gelder, Mary
3) Smith, Ally 4) Jones, Darbie
9 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 4:58.78 1
1) Boeve, Elizabeth 2) Gilson, Grace
3) Zuidema, Ally 4) Ray, Elyse
10 Ravenna 'A' 5:06.53 1
1) Grimm, Brianna 2) Nerli, Lanie
3) Gerwig, Mikayla 4) Swanson, Samantha
11 Martin 'A' 5:12.10 1
1) Klaasen, Amanda 2) Tuer, Kristi
3) Riscajche, Sandra 4) Tharge, Kamery
12 Fennville 'A' 5:17.39 1
1) Hitsman, Adrianna 2) Shields, Grace
3) Wilson, Lexi 4) Howard, Olivia
-- Bloomingdale 'A' DQ 2
1) Dominguez, Kayla 2) McNees, Hailey
3) Pantoja, Margarita 4) Bryant, Jessica

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 10:18.74 10
1) Francis, Melissa 2) Garvelink, Cammy
3) Jenkins, Lauren 4) Price, Heather
2 Hartford 'A' 10:45.22 8
1) Burnett, Alex 2) Melton, Sara
3) Romeo, Katherine 4) Tule, Stefany
3 Decatur 'A' 11:12.27 6
1) Ashley, Anna 2) May, Gabi
3) Ritchie, Elizabeth 4) Wilder, Arianna
4 Watervliet 'A' 11:27.47 5
1) Baumiester, Blanca 2) Gelder, Mary
3) Jones, Darbie 4) Thibeault, Olivia
5 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 11:38.20 4
1) Allen, Monique 2) Havlicek, Alisse
3) Barker, Hayley 4) Kangas, Courtney
6 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 11:47.33 3
1) Ackerman, Carley 2) McLain, Kate
3) Stoffer, Jodi 4) DeKoekkoek, Erika
7 Gobles 'A' 11:53.77 2
1) Lauhon, Nicole 2) South, Shannon
3) Kennedy, Skyler 4) Dickerson, Alyssa
8 Bangor 'A' 12:03.73 1
1) Tenoiro-Leyva, Joanna 2) Rukas, Hannah
3) Posey, Alicia 4) Trainor, Kaleigh
9 New Buffalo 'A' 12:11.89
1) Bardusk, Sarah 2) Arndt, Alexandria
3) Kozel, Katie 4) Fortini, Diana
10 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 12:15.94
1) Alfree, Abbie 2) Zuidema, Ally
3) Gilson, Grace 4) Boeve, Elizabeth
11 Bridgman 'A' 12:22.55
1) Sankey, Lydia 2) Melick, Paige
3) Graves, Allison 4) Caranza, Jackie
12 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 13:08.26
1) Hartman, Molly 2) Savage, Leah
3) Savage, Cassi 4) Little, Kasey

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryant, Jessica Bloomingdale 5-02.00 10
2 Bruinsma, Rachel Western Mich 5-00.00 8
3 Leszinske, Amy Ravenna 4-10.00 5.50
3 Traver, Madison Hartford 4-10.00 5.50
5 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles J4-10.00 4
6 Ray, Elyse Western Mich J4-10.00 3
7 Dietrich, Lauren Gobles J4-10.00 2
8 Thoman, Malibu Bangor 4-08.00 1
9 Krikke, Charlene Decatur J4-08.00
9 Clark, Casey Watervliet J4-08.00
9 Grimm, Brianna Ravenna J4-08.00
12 Curry, Taylor Martin 4-06.00
12 Smith, Ally Watervliet 4-06.00
12 Simcox, Britney Decatur 4-06.00
12 Duffy, Mckenna Hartford 4-06.00
12 Nuter, Katherine Lake Michiga 4-06.00
12 Ring, Hannah Galesburg-Au 4-06.00
18 Workman, Breanna New Buffalo 4-04.00
18 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine 4-04.00
-- Beshires, August Brandywine NH
-- Stoffer, Jodi Kalamazoo Ch NH
-- Watson, Krista Bangor NH
-- Coulter, Makayla Saugatuck NH
-- Shugars, Bryn Marcellus NH
-- Moore, Kristian Bangor NH
-- Tanis, Erin Kalamazoo Ch NH
-- Richards, Taylor Calvary Chri NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanPutten, Taylor Martin 10-00.00 10
2 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 8-00.00 6.33
2 Kling, Julia Hartford 8-00.00 6.33
2 Traver, Madison Hartford 8-00.00 6.33
5 Trevino, Crystal Gobles 7-06.00 4
6 Peterson, Gwen Decatur 6-06.00 3
7 Mejeur, Lunden Galesburg-Au J6-06.00 2
8 Rukas, Hannah Bangor J6-06.00 0.50
8 Cauwenberghs, Gabby Brandywine J6-06.00 0.50
-- Hawley, Patti Gobles NH
-- Castro, Jessica Decatur NH
-- Duncanson, Kristina Ravenna NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Rita Gobles 16-06.25 10
2 Traver, Madison Hartford 16-00.00 8
3 Repke, Julie Galesburg-Au 15-07.50 6
4 Jones, Krissy Decatur 15-06.50 5
5 Byrd, Chelsea Bangor 14-07.50 4
6 VanPutten, Taylor Martin 14-07.25 3
7 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 14-05.25 2
8 Barker, Hayley Lake Michiga 14-04.25 1
9 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 14-00.00
10 Jones, Darbie Watervliet 13-08.75
11 Murdaugh, Angel Western Mich 13-08.50
12 McCue, Fyndi Bangor 13-07.50
13 Curry, Katelyn Martin 13-07.00
14 Krugh, Taylor Eau Claire 13-06.50
15 Oakes, Miya Western Mich 13-05.50
16 Ansinn, Monika Bridgman 13-04.00
17 Wolthuis, Hannah Kalamazoo Ch 13-02.00
18 Jacobs, Lindsey Ravenna 13-00.75
19 Moore, Kristian Bangor 12-11.50
20 Kugle, Savannah Eau Claire 12-11.00
21 Jacobs, Alyssa Marcellus 12-10.00
21 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 12-10.00
23 Harvey, Heather Galesburg-Au 12-09.50
24 Morris, Kate Bellevue 12-08.50
25 Shugars, Bryn Marcellus 12-08.25
26 Rauschenberger, Callie Bellevue 12-07.50
27 Carey, Iris Bloomingdale 12-03.25
28 French, Rita Ravenna 12-03.00
29 Reed, Miranda Saugatuck 12-00.50
30 Heffington, Brittany Hartford 12-00.00
31 Dykstra, Becca Kalamazoo Ch 11-05.00
32 Waldbusser, Madeline Bloomingdale 10-07.75
33 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri 10-02.00
34 Darling, Aubree Saugatuck 9-00.25
35 Zacharski, Allison Brandywine 8-07.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 36-10.00 10
2 Madison, Lena New Buffalo 35-09.00 8
3 Freehling, Olivia Hartford 34-07.50 6
4 Johnson, Nicole Bangor 34-00.50 5
5 Monte, Porshea Watervliet 33-09.00 4
6 Sommers, Kayla Bellevue 31-07.50 3
7 Knapp, Jessica Marcellus 30-06.50 2
8 Tuer, Kristi Martin 30-06.00 1
9 Vojtko, Mary Lake Michiga 30-00.00
10 Scott, Stephanie Hartford 28-02.00
10 Green, Jaenieshia Decatur 28-02.00
12 Andres, Kelsey Watervliet 27-06.00
13 Grant, Rayonee Western Mich 27-02.00
14 Ponicki, Brittany Gobles 27-01.00
15 Wilson, Kaitlyn Decatur 27-00.00
15 Jones, Alissa Catholic Cen 27-00.00
17 Coder, Brittany Brandywine 26-10.00
17 Wolthuis, Hannah Kalamazoo Ch 26-10.00
19 Diaz, Gabby Bangor 26-06.00
20 Fisher kaylor, Sydney Marcellus 26-01.00
21 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 25-11.00
22 Harris, Shymari Calvary Chri 25-10.00
22 Bosch, Allison Kalamazoo Ch 25-10.00
24 Steppenwolf, Hali Galesburg-Au 25-05.00
25 Pantoja, Margarita Bloomingdale 25-03.00
26 Martinez, Marissa Ravenna 25-02.00
27 Klaasen, Amanda Martin 24-11.00
28 Covyeou, Karli Brandywine 24-09.50
29 Brooks, Sierra Galesburg-Au 24-05.50
30 Varnado, Olivia Western Mich 24-00.50
31 Hamel, Emily Fennville 24-00.00
32 Riscajche, Sandra Martin 21-09.00
33 Dorado, Karla Bloomingdale 20-11.00
34 Blassengame, Justice Gobles 20-07.00
35 Dembinski, Becca Catholic Cen 20-03.00
36 Aney, Mikayla Ravenna 18-10.00
37 Francis, Jessica Saugatuck 18-00.50
38 Ansinn, Alex Bridgman 17-09.00
39 Shirley, Rachel Bridgman 17-06.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison, Lena New Buffalo 114-10 10
2 Monte, Porshea Watervliet 111-05 8
3 Freehling, Olivia Hartford 101-08 6
4 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 92-06 5
5 Knapp, Jessica Marcellus 91-02 4
6 Workman, Breanna New Buffalo 88-10 3
7 Bosch, Allison Kalamazoo Ch 86-09 2
8 Schmiedeknecht, Hanna Ravenna 83-09 1
9 Covyeou, Karli Brandywine 80-09
10 Green, Jaenieshia Decatur 80-05
11 Hamel, Emily Fennville 79-05
12 Griffith, Kelsey Watervliet 79-04
13 Martinez, Marissa Ravenna 78-05
14 Varnado, Olivia Western Mich 77-08
15 Shugars, Bryn Marcellus 75-10
16 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 75-07
17 Coder, Brittany Brandywine 74-07
18 Brooks, Sierra Galesburg-Au 73-09
19 Pantoja, Margarita Bloomingdale 72-06
20 Dorado, Karla Bloomingdale 71-05
21 Ponicki, Brittany Gobles 71-02
22 Johnson, Nicole Bangor 70-02
23 Flores, Adrianna Hartford 68-03
24 Tuer, Kristi Martin 66-05
25 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 65-02
26 Vojtko, Mary Lake Michiga 61-05
27 Larson, Erica Martin 60-04
28 Ma, Maria Western Mich 55-10
29 Parish, Elexis Decatur 52-08
30 Diaz, Gabby Bangor 52-05
31 Dembinski, Becca Catholic Cen 51-02
32 Francis, Jessica Saugatuck 44-11
33 Buskirk, Tiffany Martin 44-09
34 Ansinn, Alex Bridgman 39-06
-- Jones, Alissa Catholic Cen ND
-- Andres, Kelsey Watervliet ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hartford 92.16 2) Gobles 82
3) Watervliet 80.33 4) Bangor 55.50
5) Saugatuck 52 6) Ravenna 41.50
7) Decatur 39 7) Kalamazoo Christian 39
9) New Buffalo 36 10) Western Michigan Christia 26
11) Galesburg-Augusta 23 12) Martin 21
13) Holland Black River 20 14) Bridgman 16
15) Bloomingdale 12 16) Lake Michigan Catholic 9
17) Eau Claire 7 18) Marcellus 6
19) Bellevue 3 20) Catholic Central 2
21) Brandywine 0.50



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 01:58 AM
Little Guys Invite 2012 - 5/11/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Gobles High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waller, John Western Mich 11.67Q 6
2 Robinson, Brandon Lake Michiga 11.98Q 2
3 New, Mason Marcellus 12.02Q 1
4 Huitsin, Devon New Buffalo 12.06Q 4
5 Thomas, Juvauntae Watervliet 12.28Q 3
6 Garmon, Julius Bangor 12.31Q 5
7 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 11.94Q 6
8 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen 12.08Q 2
9 Melgoza, Miguel Hartford 12.12Q 4
10 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 12.15Q 1
11 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 12.36Q 5
12 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri 12.38Q 3
13 Lousa, Aquilino Ravenna 12.12q 2
14 Li, Mike Decatur 12.17q 6
15 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac 12.20q 6
16 Lewis, Antonio Eau Claire 12.22q 1
17 Bloch, Evan Bellevue 12.23 1
18 Brisita, Nicolas Holland Blac 12.31 1
19 Johnson, Dominique Eau Claire 12.37 4
20 Lonpeah, T-Boy West Michiga 12.37 4
21 McNicholas, Kyle Saugatuck 12.50 4
22 Monroe, Shane Bridgman 12.57 2
23 Smithers, Trey Lake Michiga 12.64 5
24 Tym, Ryon Bridgman 12.67 1
25 McNally, Taylor Galesburg-Au 12.71 6
26 Huselbus, Dalton Bellevue 12.74 3
27 VanderWal, Calvin Ravenna 12.77 5
28 Borgeson, David Calvary Chri 12.86 6
29 Ramirez, Ben Watervliet 12.87 2
30 Wolffis, Nick Western Mich 12.97 1
31 Verner, Travis New Buffalo 13.06 2
32 Heidema, Brennan Kalamazoo Ch 13.20 5
33 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch 13.25 6
34 Anders, Josh Decatur 13.29 5
35 Almanza, Johnny Fennville 13.48 3
36 Richards, Josh Bloomingdale 13.92 4
37 Almanza, Julio Fennville 14.08 1
38 Bently, Brandon Bellevue 14.42 5
39 Heuveldop, Thorben Gobles 16.39 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Waller, John Western Mich 11.37Q 2
2 Robinson, Brandon Lake Michiga 11.98Q 1
3 Thomas, Juvauntae Watervliet 11.90Q 2
4 Garmon, Julius Bangor 11.99Q 1
5 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 11.96Q 2
6 Lousa, Aquilino Ravenna 12.16Q 1
7 Huitsin, Devon New Buffalo 12.03Q 2
8 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 12.21Q 1
9 Melgoza, Miguel Hartford 12.11 2
10 New, Mason Marcellus 12.12 2
11 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen 12.22 1
12 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 12.26 1
13 Lewis, Antonio Eau Claire 12.31 2
14 Li, Mike Decatur 12.32 1
15 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri 12.34 2
16 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac 12.35 1
Preliminaries
17 Bloch, Evan Bellevue
18 Brisita, Nicolas Holland Blac
19 Johnson, Dominique Eau Claire
20 Lonpeah, T-Boy West Michiga
21 McNicholas, Kyle Saugatuck
22 Monroe, Shane Bridgman
23 Smithers, Trey Lake Michiga
24 Tym, Ryon Bridgman
25 McNally, Taylor Galesburg-Au
26 Huselbus, Dalton Bellevue
27 VanderWal, Calvin Ravenna
28 Borgeson, David Calvary Chri
29 Ramirez, Ben Watervliet
30 Wolffis, Nick Western Mich
31 Verner, Travis New Buffalo
32 Heidema, Brennan Kalamazoo Ch
33 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch
34 Anders, Josh Decatur
35 Almanza, Johnny Fennville
36 Richards, Josh Bloomingdale
37 Almanza, Julio Fennville
38 Bently, Brandon Bellevue
39 Heuveldop, Thorben Gobles

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Juvauntae Watervliet 11.73 10
2 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 11.77 8
3 Garmon, Julius Bangor 11.81 6
4 Robinson, Brandon Lake Michiga 11.94 5
5 Huitsin, Devon New Buffalo 11.96 4
6 Lousa, Aquilino Ravenna 12.17 3
7 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 12.43 2
Semi-Finals
1 Waller, John Western Mich
9 Melgoza, Miguel Hartford
10 New, Mason Marcellus
11 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen
12 Lamb, Zac Marcellus
13 Lewis, Antonio Eau Claire
14 Li, Mike Decatur
15 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri
16 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 23.34Q 2
2 Campbell, Zach Catholic Cen 24.00Q 3
3 Waller, John Western Mich 24.14Q 5
4 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 24.89Q 4
5 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 24.92Q 1
6 Thumm, Brock Watervliet 23.54Q 2
7 Hardman, Jack Lake Michiga 24.11Q 3
8 Brisita, Nicolas Holland Blac 25.01Q 1
9 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen 25.05Q 5
10 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck 25.56Q 4
11 Brown, Todd Ravenna 24.42q 3
12 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 24.57q 2
13 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac 24.62q 3
14 Brackett, Cody Brandywine 24.79q 2
15 Garmon, Julius Bangor 25.07q 1
16 Vences, Daniel Hartford 25.08q 2
17 Colwell, Jacob Galesburg-Au 25.22 3
18 Goff, Mark Eau Claire 25.31 1
19 Lonpeah, T-Boy West Michiga 25.34 1
20 Lacy, Cody Fennville 25.53 5
21 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 25.60 2
22 Garcia, Matt Marcellus 25.74 3
23 Monroe, Shane Bridgman 26.23 4
24 Shorb, Jared Galesburg-Au 26.31 4
25 Reed, Tony Marcellus 26.35 2
26 Wells, Joey Watervliet 26.44 3
27 Tym, Ryon Bridgman 26.58 5
28 Anders, Josh Decatur 26.69 4
29 Stanbro, Patrick Bloomingdale 27.19 1
30 Visser, Christian Kalamazoo Ch 27.47 1
31 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch 27.69 3
32 Holt, Derrick Western Mich 27.94 4
33 Kuyt, Jacob Calvary Chri 28.12 2
34 McNees, Kyle Bloomingdale 29.60 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Waller, John Western Mich 23.12Q 2
2 Thumm, Brock Watervliet 23.35Q 1
3 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 23.47Q 2
4 Campbell, Zach Catholic Cen 23.49Q 1
5 Hardman, Jack Lake Michiga 23.83Q 2
6 Brown, Todd Ravenna 24.27Q 1
7 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 24.29Q 1
8 Brisita, Nicolas Holland Blac 24.35Q 2
9 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac 24.36 2
10 Garmon, Julius Bangor 24.41 1
11 Vences, Daniel Hartford 24.57 1
12 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 24.74 1
13 Brackett, Cody Brandywine 24.88 2
14 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 24.98 1
15 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen 25.40 2
16 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck 25.42 2
Preliminaries
17 Colwell, Jacob Galesburg-Au
18 Goff, Mark Eau Claire
19 Lonpeah, T-Boy West Michiga
20 Lacy, Cody Fennville
21 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire
22 Garcia, Matt Marcellus
23 Monroe, Shane Bridgman
24 Shorb, Jared Galesburg-Au
25 Reed, Tony Marcellus
26 Wells, Joey Watervliet
27 Tym, Ryon Bridgman
28 Anders, Josh Decatur
29 Stanbro, Patrick Bloomingdale
30 Visser, Christian Kalamazoo Ch
31 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch
32 Holt, Derrick Western Mich
33 Kuyt, Jacob Calvary Chri
34 McNees, Kyle Bloomingdale

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thumm, Brock Watervliet 22.95 10
2 Waller, John Western Mich 23.18 8
3 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 23.40 6
4 Campbell, Zach Catholic Cen 23.70 5
5 Hardman, Jack Lake Michiga 24.15 4
6 Brown, Todd Ravenna 24.25 3
7 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 25.09 2
8 Brisita, Nicolas Holland Blac 25.10 1
Semi-Finals
9 Shipley-Mellon, Quentin Holland Blac
10 Garmon, Julius Bangor
11 Vences, Daniel Hartford
12 Clinton, Lamar Bangor
13 Brackett, Cody Brandywine
14 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna
15 Scott, Tommy Catholic Cen
16 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Jason Western Mich 52.58 6 10
2 Toben, Alex Saugatuck 53.20 6 8
3 Rudel, R.J. Watervliet 53.60 6 6
4 Morse, Robert Gobles 54.17 6 5
5 Brown, Joe Saugatuck 54.59 5 4
6 Lacy, Cody Fennville 54.65 6 3
7 Bloch, Evan Bellevue 54.76 6 2
8 Young, Michael Holland Blac 55.21 4 1
9 Bridwell, William Eau Claire 55.30 5
10 Sila, Matt Lake Michiga 55.45 5
11 Jones, Justin Ravenna 55.54 6
12 Llamas, Chris Hartford 56.35 4
13 Kollar, Justin Western Mich 56.60 5
14 Bonnette, Sam Catholic Cen 56.95 4
15 Bailey, John Marcellus 57.09 4
16 Tym, Ryon Bridgman 57.19 3
17 Wolthuis, Levi Kalamazoo Ch 57.45 5
18 Lawrence, Robert Ravenna 57.47 4
19 Kline, Matt Brandywine 58.22 3
20 McClendon, David Watervliet 58.52 4
21 Weber, Ross Eau Claire 58.98 2
22 Koshar, Ethan Hartford 59.06 3
23 Hatfield, Joshua Calvary Chri 59.29 2
24 Snow, Aaron Galesburg-Au 59.43 3
25 Katabana-Baraka, David West Michiga 59.72 2
26 Smith, Devin Bloomingdale 59.74 3
27 Klariter, Zach Catholic Cen 1:00.26 5
28 McKenzie, Forrest Marcellus 1:01.16 4
29 Schering, Ted Kalamazoo Ch 1:02.03 2
30 Doyle, Colin Gobles 1:02.21 1
31 Sanchez, Dan Fennville 1:02.93 3
32 Copeland, Vaughn Decatur 1:03.34 3
33 Greiffendorf, Julius Bloomingdale 1:04.34 2
34 Bently, Brandon Bellevue 1:05.28 4
35 Strickler, Bryce Calvary Chri 1:05.35 1
36 Brown, Damian New Buffalo 1:05.80 2
37 Bascom, Alexander Holland Blac 1:06.75 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Zach Saugatuck 2:01.30 10
2 Mccollum, Brant Catholic Cen 2:05.42 8
3 Pompey, Marcus Marcellus 2:05.86 6
4 Nantz, Jacob Galesburg-Au 2:06.94 5
5 Carlson, Austin Eau Claire 2:08.07 4
6 Lopez, Matt Bloomingdale 2:08.92 3
7 Grimm, Jordan Ravenna 2:08.93 2
8 Muth, Garrison Watervliet 2:08.96 1
9 VanderVelde, Elijah Western Mich 2:10.30
10 Isom, Brandon Catholic Cen 2:10.31
11 Gilson, David Western Mich 2:11.56
12 Evans, Matt Kalamazoo Ch 2:11.63
13 Freestone, Sam Saugatuck 2:12.01
14 Kiewel, Justin Bridgman 2:12.59
15 Garrison, Jonathan Hartford 2:12.73
16 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 2:13.99
17 Jones, Cameron Holland Blac 2:14.57
18 VanFossen, Erki Catholic Cen 2:15.37
19 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 2:15.83
20 Stout, Merle Bangor 2:16.20
21 Greer, Harry Ravenna 2:17.30
22 Eichberg, Michael Eau Claire 2:17.78
23 Doyle, Colin Gobles 2:18.49
24 Brunner, Patrick Lake Michiga 2:18.55
25 Cecil, Andrew Lake Michiga 2:19.03
26 Saucedo, David Bangor 2:20.32
27 Trier, Michael Catholic Cen 2:21.02
28 Anderson, Jarret Bridgman 2:22.36
29 Stripp, Nathan Kalamazoo Ch 2:22.82
30 McKenzie, Steven Marcellus 2:23.46
31 Kuemin, Charles Brandywine 2:29.61
32 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 2:29.68
33 Ryan, Matt Hartford 2:30.56
34 Butler, Patrick New Buffalo 2:31.59
35 Daniel, Aaron Galesburg-Au 2:37.78
36 Latchaw, Travis Fennville 2:49.86

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Sean Saugatuck 4:27.47 10
2 Love, Kirkland Watervliet 4:38.80 8
3 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo Ch 4:39.19 6
4 Muth, Garrison Watervliet 4:41.19 5
5 Carlson, Austin Eau Claire 4:43.31 4
6 Woerdehoff, Alex New Buffalo 4:43.61 3
7 English, Kameran New Buffalo 4:44.23 2
8 Larabel, Brian Bloomingdale 4:45.35 1
9 Jones, Cameron Holland Blac 4:46.79
10 Britt, Joseph Holland Blac 4:49.77
11 Enders, Brandon Bridgman 4:50.65
12 Foote, Michael Watervliet 4:51.48
13 Berdice, Cameron Bridgman 4:52.77
14 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 4:54.43
15 Grimm, Jake Ravenna 4:58.13
16 Braschler, Galib Saugatuck 4:58.90
17 Danner, Tyler Brandywine 4:59.63
18 Grossmann, Andrew Gobles 5:01.01
19 Underwood, Devan Galesburg-Au 5:01.78
20 Anderson, Jarret Bridgman 5:03.34
21 Gerhold, Nick Decatur 5:03.76
22 Bucknell, Alex Galesburg-Au 5:03.77
23 Haubold, Theo Hartford 5:04.32
24 Mattiford, Collin Brandywine 5:08.34
25 Casiano, Valentine Watervliet 5:08.36
26 Cecil, Patrick Lake Michiga 5:08.61
27 Hamilton, Brendan Calvary Chri 5:08.76
28 Stout, Merle Bangor 5:10.35
29 Kuharevicz, Dean Catholic Cen 5:15.77
30 Cole, Levi Bangor 5:16.26
31 Kuharevicz, keith Catholic Cen 5:21.60
32 Etter, Trevor Decatur 5:21.80
33 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 5:30.15
34 Sonnevil, Dylan Marcellus 5:34.18
35 Purvis, Max Western Mich 5:37.32
36 Sanders, Brad Bellevue 5:39.97
37 McDonnell, Brad Ravenna 5:40.32
38 Gallagher, Devin Lake Michiga 5:41.20
39 Sanchez, Noe Fennville 5:43.72
40 Stehouwer, Joel Kalamazoo Ch 5:49.16
41 Bautista, Kevin Bloomingdale 5:55.36

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Sean Saugatuck 9:54.44 10
2 Love, Kirkland Watervliet 9:59.88 8
3 Clark, Harrison Holland Blac 10:10.19 6
4 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo Ch 10:16.29 5
5 Berdice, Cameron Bridgman 10:18.56 4
6 Spencer, Ben Lake Michiga 10:18.65 3
7 Reed, Hunter Eau Claire 10:20.83 2
8 Foote, Michael Watervliet 10:22.12 1
9 Larabel, Brian Bloomingdale 10:32.90
10 Spencley, Tyler Holland Blac 10:37.38
10 Springer, Clayton Saugatuck 10:37.38
12 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 10:41.06
13 Woerdehoff, Alex New Buffalo 10:41.73
14 Phillips, Jon Hartford 10:48.11
15 Freestone, Sam Saugatuck 10:49.06
16 Anderson, Jarret Bridgman 10:53.34
17 Hamilton, Brendan Calvary Chri 11:08.19
18 Braschler, Galib Saugatuck 11:08.98
19 Underwood, Devan Galesburg-Au 11:10.62
20 Bucknell, Alex Galesburg-Au 11:13.90
21 Gardiner, Chase Gobles 11:17.05
22 Ciesielski, Alex Ravenna 11:19.66
23 Cecil, Patrick Lake Michiga 11:22.18
24 Baljeu, Daniel Kalamazoo Ch 11:31.57
25 Day, Spencer Marcellus 11:33.20
26 Cole, Levi Bangor 11:40.80
27 Kuharevicz, keith Catholic Cen 11:50.58
28 Wait, Ryan Gobles 11:53.81
29 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 11:56.08
30 Sonnevil, Dylan Marcellus 12:12.58
31 Henderson, Jacob Western Mich 12:23.91
32 Farrell, Jack Catholic Cen 12:25.18
33 Wade, Justin Decatur 12:38.09
33 Clark, Coty Bangor 12:38.09
35 Lawrence, Robert Ravenna 12:44.62
36 Zacharski, Evan Brandywine 12:57.76
37 McCastle, Grant Western Mich 14:03.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fox, Deon Western Mich 15.81Q 4
2 Weber, Zach Eau Claire 16.14Q 2
3 Lucas, Tim Galesburg-Au 16.72Q 3
4 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri 17.34Q 1
5 Ring, Jesse Galesburg-Au 16.06Q 4
6 Fales, Matt Bangor 16.79Q 3
7 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 17.45Q 1
8 Mendenbach, Alex Catholic Cen 17.71Q 2
9 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 16.97Q 3
10 Perry, Tannon Saugatuck 17.00Q 4
11 Parker, Prince Bangor 17.90Q 2
12 Sommers, Darrin Bellevue 17.93Q 1
13 Jenkins, Ideary Eau Claire 17.97Q 3
14 Moureau, Tyler Bloomingdale 18.02Q 4
15 Yancey, Rashawn Bloomingdale 18.07Q 1
16 Schau, Brenten Brandywine 18.41Q 2
17 Burtchett, Troy Watervliet 18.10 1
18 Butchbaker, Allen Marcellus 18.11 1
19 Meinema, Karl Kalamazoo Ch 18.14 3
20 Mullins, Jimmy Hartford 19.21 4
21 Loyd, Erik Watervliet 19.55 2
22 Chang, Jason Bridgman 19.75 3
23 Abbotoy, Dan Bridgman 19.91 1
24 Shelly, Todd Marcellus 20.30 4
25 Martin, Brad Hartford 20.31 4
26 Crum, Josh Western Mich 21.22 2
27 Helsen, Travis Ravenna 22.19 3
28 Cook, Jaylun New Buffalo 23.28 2
29 Strickler, Bryce Calvary Chri 24.42 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ring, Jesse Galesburg-Au 15.79Q 1
2 Fox, Deon Western Mich 16.31Q 2
3 Weber, Zach Eau Claire 16.31Q 1
4 Lucas, Tim Galesburg-Au 16.46Q 2
5 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 16.56Q 2
6 Jenkins, Ideary Eau Claire 17.12Q 1
7 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 16.60Q 2
8 Fales, Matt Bangor 17.15Q 1
9 Perry, Tannon Saugatuck 16.99 2
10 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri 17.16 1
11 Mendenbach, Alex Catholic Cen 17.77 1
12 Sommers, Darrin Bellevue 17.87 2
13 Yancey, Rashawn Bloomingdale 18.06 2
14 Schau, Brenten Brandywine 18.27 1
14 Moureau, Tyler Bloomingdale 18.27 2
16 Parker, Prince Bangor 18.30 1
Preliminaries
17 Burtchett, Troy Watervliet
18 Butchbaker, Allen Marcellus
19 Meinema, Karl Kalamazoo Ch
20 Mullins, Jimmy Hartford
21 Loyd, Erik Watervliet
22 Chang, Jason Bridgman
23 Abbotoy, Dan Bridgman
24 Shelly, Todd Marcellus
25 Martin, Brad Hartford
26 Crum, Josh Western Mich
27 Helsen, Travis Ravenna
28 Cook, Jaylun New Buffalo
29 Strickler, Bryce Calvary Chri

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ring, Jesse Galesburg-Au 15.67 10
2 Fox, Deon Western Mich 15.71 8
3 Weber, Zach Eau Claire 16.04 6
4 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 16.38 5
5 Lucas, Tim Galesburg-Au 16.57 4
6 Fales, Matt Bangor 16.60 3
7 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 18.08 2
Semi-Finals
6 Jenkins, Ideary Eau Claire
9 Perry, Tannon Saugatuck
10 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri
11 Mendenbach, Alex Catholic Cen
12 Sommers, Darrin Bellevue
13 Yancey, Rashawn Bloomingdale
14 Moureau, Tyler Bloomingdale
14 Schau, Brenten Brandywine
16 Parker, Prince Bangor

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Srmek, AJ Brandywine 40.19 5 10
2 Ring, Jesse Galesburg-Au 40.59 5 8
3 Thomas, Juvauntae Watervliet 42.57 5 6
4 Meldrum, Clayton Kalamazoo Ch 42.90 5 5
5 Fox, Deon Western Mich 42.97 5 4
6 Perry, Tannon Saugatuck 43.77 4 3
7 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 43.82 5 2
8 Scott, Johnathon Eau Claire 44.22 4 1
9 Schau, Brenten Brandywine 44.60 4
10 Moureau, Tyler Bloomingdale 44.94 5
11 Yancey, Rashawn Bloomingdale 45.10 3
12 Fales, Matt Bangor 45.12 4
13 Pennings, Chad Kalamazoo Ch 45.35 4
14 Butchbaker, Allen Marcellus 46.13 4
15 Gillette, Ryan Fennville 46.22 4
16 Parker, Prince Bangor 46.71 3
17 VanFossen, Erki Catholic Cen 46.98 3
18 Martin, Brad Hartford 46.99 2
19 Burtchett, Troy Watervliet 47.11 3
20 Hansen, Ethan Holland Blac 47.65 3
21 Matties, Sam Galesburg-Au 47.79 3
22 Shelly, Todd Marcellus 48.47 3
23 Diaz, Dan Ravenna 49.06 2
24 Abbotoy, Dan Bridgman 49.29 2
25 Chang, Jason Bridgman 49.31 2
26 Omen, Jacob New Buffalo 49.49 1
27 Stewart, Patrick Calvary Chri 51.74 5
28 MacKay, John Catholic Cen 52.17 2
29 Rynd, Gary Gobles 53.98 1
30 Helsen, Travis Ravenna 54.79 2
31 Regina, Justin New Buffalo 55.98 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 44.71 3 10
1) Blocker, Bailey 2) Thumm, Brock
3) Thumm, Brett 4) Thomas, Juvauntae
2 Catholic Central 'A' 44.98 3 8
1) Budde, Jacob 2)
3 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 45.36 3 6
1) Carter, David 2) Fox, Deon
3) Waller, John 4) Kollar, Justin
4 Eau Claire 'A' 45.40 3 5
1) Weber, Zach 2) Lewis, Antonio
3) Johnson, Dominique 4) Goff, Mark
5 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 45.87 3 4
1) Allen, Michael 2) Hardman, Jack
3) Robinson, Brandon 4) Smithers, Trey
6 Bangor 'A' 46.57 3 3
1) Garmon, Julius 2) Fales, Matt
3) Parker, Corliss 4) Willis, Savion
7 Ravenna 'A' 46.75 3 2
1) VanderWal, Calvin 2) Brown, Todd
3) Lousa, Aquilino 4) Zimmer, Gabe
8 Marcellus 'A' 47.24 3 1
1) New, Mason 2) Kealy, Mitch
3) McKenzie, Steven 4) Lamb, Zac
9 Saugatuck 'A' 47.69 2
1) Roach, Shawn 2) McNicholas, Kyle
3) Waldo, Damien 4) Toben, Alex
10 Decatur 'A' 48.05 2
1) Jacobs, Mitchell 2) Kolberg, Kaleb
3) Li, Mike 4) Ortiz, Luis
11 New Buffalo 'A' 48.18 2
1) Huitsin, Devon 2) Mullen, Jim
3) Verner, Travis 4) Perez, John
12 Hartford 'A' 48.80 2
1) Gutierrez, Raul 2) Mullins, Jimmy
3) Vences, Daniel 4) Melgoza, Miguel
13 Brandywine 'A' 49.76 2
1) Lewark, Mike 2) Lerner, Blake
3) Kline, Matt 4) Brackett, Cody
14 Calvary Christian 'A' 50.23 2
1) Borgeson, David 2) Tripp, Bradley
3) Ebeling, Aaron 4) Kuyt, Jacob
15 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 50.26 2
1) Colwell, Jacob 2) Orr, Tramell
3) Shorb, Jared 4) McNally, Taylor
16 Holland Black River 'A' 50.86 2
1) Brisita, Nicolas 2) Fairbanks, Duncan
3) Shipley-Mellon, Quentin 4) Russcher, Jeff
17 Fennville 'A' 51.30 1
1) Borges, Iago 2) Almanza, Johnny
3) Almanza, Julio 4) Lacy, Cody
18 Gobles 'A' 52.99 1
1) Doyle, Colin 2) Trevino, Stephen
3) Heuveldop, Thorben 4)
19 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 57.86 1
1) Brouwer, Sam 2) Luthy, Jonathan
3) Brouwer, Joe 4) Wolthuis, Luke

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 1:32.52 3 10
1) Thumm, Brock 2) Thumm, Brett
3) Blocker, Bailey 4) Thomas, Juvauntae
2 Brandywine 'A' 1:34.10 3 8
1) Brackett, Cody 2) Shelton, Mike
3) Gordon, Courtlan 4) Srmek, AJ
3 Catholic Central 'A' 1:34.98 3 6
1) Campbell, Zach 2)
4 Eau Claire 'A' 1:35.27 3 5
1) Weber, Zach 2) Lewis, Antonio
3) Johnson, Dominique 4) Goff, Mark
5 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 1:36.25 3 4
1) Allen, Michael 2) Hardman, Jack
3) Smithers, Trey 4) Robinson, Brandon
6 Ravenna 'A' 1:36.40 3 3
1) Brown, Todd 2) Diaz, Dan
3) Kohanski, Josh 4) Zimmer, Gabe
7 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 1:37.94 2 2
1) Jackson, Jason 2) Kollar, Justin
3) Wilkinson, Robert 4) Carter, David
8 Bangor 'A' 1:38.04 3 1
1) Garmon, Julius 2) Willis, Stephon
3) Parker, Corliss 4) Willis, Savion
9 Decatur 'A' 1:39.95 2
1) Cerda, Alberto 2) Kolberg, Kaleb
3) Mortimore, Anthonie 4) Ortiz, Luis
10 Hartford 'A' 1:40.39 2
1) Gutierrez, Raul 2) Melgoza, Miguel
3) Vences, Daniel 4) Mullins, Jimmy
11 Fennville 'A' 1:40.42 1
1) Almanza, Johnny 2) Latchaw, Travis
3) Almanza, Julio 4) Lacy, Cody
12 Marcellus 'A' 1:41.11 3
1) New, Mason 2) McKenzie, Forrest
3) Kealy, Mitch 4) Butchbaker, Allen
13 Holland Black River 'A' 1:41.40 2
1) Hansen, Ethan 2) Russcher, Jeff
3) Shipley-Mellon, Quentin 4) Nawrocki, Thomas
14 Saugatuck 'A' 1:41.67 2
1) Perry, Tannon 2) Roach, Shawn
3) Waldo, Damien 4) Kimbell, Adam
15 Gobles 'A' 1:41.93 2
1) Blodgett, Brandon 2) Hartman, Luke
3) Dickerson, Josiah 4) Ross, Anthony
16 Bloomingdale 'A' 1:42.25 2
1) Yancey, Rashawn 2) Stanbro, Patrick
3) Roundhouse, Jessie 4) Lucas, Danny
17 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:46.35 1
1) Visser, Christian 2) Havenaar, Ben
3) Heidema, Brennan 4) Pennings, Chad
18 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 1:46.84 2
1) DeHart, Nathan 2) Matties, Sam
3) Shorb, Jared 4) Snow, Aaron
19 New Buffalo 'A' 1:48.03 1
1) Perez, John 2) Omen, Jacob
3) Cook, Jaylun 4) Regina, Justin
20 West Michigan Lutheran 'A' 1:49.34 1
1) Irafasha, Janvier 2) Lonpeah, T-Boy
3) Katabana-Baraka, David 4) Hudnell, Rae

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 3:32.55 3 10
1) Thumm, Brock 2) Thumm, Brett
3) Blocker, Bailey 4) Rudel, R.J.
2 Brandywine 'A' 3:33.81 3 8
1) Anders, Nathan 2) Gordon, Courtlan
3) Shelton, Mike 4) Srmek, AJ
3 Catholic Central 'A' 3:35.27 3 6
1) Mccollum, Brant 2)
4 Saugatuck 'A' 3:35.49 3 5
1) Kelly, Sean 2) Kerr, Zach
3) Perry, Tannon 4) Toben, Alex
5 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 3:37.06 3 4
1) Colwell, Jacob 2) Nantz, Jacob
3) Lucas, Tim 4) Ring, Jesse
6 Eau Claire 'A' 3:41.43 3 3
1) Jenkins, Ideary 2) Carlson, Austin
3) Bridwell, William 4) Eichberg, Michael
7 Ravenna 'A' 3:43.50 3 2
1) Jones, Justin 2) Grimm, Jake
3) Grimm, Jordan 4) Kohanski, Josh
8 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 3:43.68 2 1
1) Henderson, Jacob 2) VanderVelde, Elijah
3) Kollar, Justin 4) Jackson, Jason
9 Marcellus 'A' 3:44.19 2
1) McKenzie, Forrest 2) New, Mason
3) Pompey, Marcus 4) Garcia, Matt
10 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 3:46.35 2
1) Heidema, Brennan 2) Wolthuis, Levi
3) Evans, Matt 4) Meldrum, Clayton
11 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 3:46.47 2
1) Allen, Michael 2) Sila, Matt
3) Kohler, Jacob 4) Brunner, Patrick
12 Gobles 'A' 3:50.90 2
1) Doyle, Colin 2) Grossmann, Andrew
3) Hartman, Luke 4) Morse, Robert
13 Bangor 'A' 3:50.95 2
1) Fales, Matt 2) Parker, Corliss
3) Willis, Stephon 4)
14 Hartford 'A' 3:51.82 1
1) Diebold, Adam 2) Llamas, Chris
3) Melgoza, Miguel 4) Gutierrez, Raul
15 Fennville 'A' 3:54.91 2
1) Almanza, Oscar 2) Andrade, Jonathon
3) Lacy, Cody 4) Gillette, Ryan
16 Holland Black River 'A' 3:56.69 2
1) Martonosi, Elijah 2) Spencley, Zachary
3) Mitchell, Taylor 4) Schreur, Zack
17 Bloomingdale 'A' 4:07.69 3
1) Lopez, Matt 2) Larabel, Brian
3) Smith, Devin 4) Braswell, Michael
18 New Buffalo 'A' 4:24.82 1
1) Butler, Patrick 2) Perez, John
3) Brown, Damian 4) Demorrow, Bradley
19 Calvary Christian 'A' 4:27.71 1
1) Gruen, Harry 2) Strickler, Bryce
3) Hatfield, Joshua 4) Tripp, Matthew

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burtchett, Troy Watervliet 6-03.00 10
2 Mullen, Jim New Buffalo J6-03.00 8
3 Futrell, Antonio Eau Claire 6-01.00 6
4 Mullins, Jimmy Hartford 5-11.00 5
5 Blodgett, Brandon Gobles J5-11.00 4
6 Jenkins, Ideary Eau Claire J5-11.00 3
7 Fox, Deon Western Mich J5-11.00 2
8 Srmek, AJ Brandywine J5-11.00 1
9 VanderWal, Calvin Ravenna 5-07.00
9 VanderVelde, Elijah Western Mich 5-07.00
9 Clinton, Lamar Bangor 5-07.00
9 Wildes, Josiah Marcellus 5-07.00
9 Bailey, John Marcellus 5-07.00
9 Cox, Charles Bangor 5-07.00
9 Hardman, Jack Lake Michiga 5-07.00
9 VanFossen, Erki Catholic Cen 5-07.00
9 English, Kameran New Buffalo 5-07.00
18 Dedoes, Jacob Kalamazoo Ch 5-04.00
18 Myers, Jalen Saugatuck 5-04.00
18 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 5-04.00
18 Isom, Brandon Catholic Cen 5-04.00
18 Visser, Christian Kalamazoo Ch 5-04.00
18 Nantz, Jacob Galesburg-Au 5-04.00
18 Hudnell, Rae West Michiga 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNicholas, Kyle Saugatuck 13-02.00 10
2 Lucas, Danny Bloomingdale J13-02.00 8
3 Diebold, Adam Hartford 12-02.00 6
4 Roach, Shawn Saugatuck J12-02.00 5
5 Yancey, Rashawn Bloomingdale 11-02.00 4
6 Postema, Brett Ravenna 10-08.00 2.50
6 Gardiner, Chase Gobles 10-08.00 2.50
8 Lucas, Tim Galesburg-Au J10-08.00 1
9 Grimm, Jake Ravenna 10-02.00
10 Phillips, Jon Hartford 9-02.00
10 Rynd, Gary Gobles 9-02.00
10 Shriver, Brandon Brandywine 9-02.00
10 Markle, Matt Decatur 9-02.00
10 Bainbridge, Ethan Marcellus 9-02.00
10 Kerber, Tom Bangor 9-02.00
10 McNealy, David Bangor 9-02.00
10 Wildes, Josiah Marcellus 9-02.00
10 Ward, Marty Brandywine 9-02.00
-- Matties, Sam Galesburg-Au NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blodgett, Brandon Gobles 20-03.50 10
2 Strehle, Marc Catholic Cen 20-03.00 8
3 Weber, Zach Eau Claire 20-00.00 6
4 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 19-09.00 5
5 Ring, Jesse Galesburg-Au 19-07.25 4
6 Li, Mike Decatur 19-06.75 3
7 Goff, Mark Eau Claire 19-06.25 2
8 Brown, Todd Ravenna 19-04.50 1
9 VanderWal, Calvin Ravenna 19-02.75
10 Strunk, Michael Watervliet 18-06.00
10 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 18-06.00
10 Klariter, Zach Catholic Cen 18-06.00
13 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 18-05.00
14 Huitsin, Devon New Buffalo 18-04.00
15 Willis, Stephon Bangor 18-02.00
16 Roach, Shawn Saugatuck 17-11.50
17 Willis, Savion Bangor 17-04.50
18 Ramirez, Ben Watervliet 17-03.00
19 Hartman, Luke Gobles 17-02.50
20 Bailey, John Marcellus 17-01.00
21 Stanbro, Patrick Bloomingdale 16-11.00
22 Hudnell, Rae West Michiga 16-10.50
23 Almanza, Johnny Fennville 16-09.00
24 Katabana-Baraka, David West Michiga 16-08.00
25 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 16-07.50
26 DeHart, Nathan Galesburg-Au 16-06.00
27 Wilkinson, Robert Western Mich 16-05.00
27 Tym, Ryon Bridgman 16-05.00
29 Perez, John New Buffalo 16-04.75
30 Gallagher, Devin Lake Michiga 16-01.50
31 Meinema, Karl Kalamazoo Ch 16-00.00
32 Russcher, Jeff Holland Blac 15-03.50
33 McCastle, Grant Western Mich 15-01.00
34 Havenaar, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 14-11.00
35 Hansen, Ethan Holland Blac 14-08.00
36 Irwin, Carter Martin 14-01.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Tim Bangor 47-01.00 10
2 Campbell, Cari Catholic Cen 46-11.00 8
3 Orr, Tramell Galesburg-Au 43-11.00 6
4 Hartman, Evan Brandywine 42-10.00 5
5 Madry, Bruce Bellevue 41-10.00 4
6 Scott, Johnathon Eau Claire 41-09.00 3
7 Wiley, Spencer Saugatuck 40-09.00 2
8 Blok, Andrew Saugatuck 40-07.00 0.50
8 Ellis, Mike Marcellus 40-07.00 0.50
10 Spruytee, Dan Bellevue 39-02.00
11 Kolberg, Dusty Decatur 39-01.00
12 Roundhouse, Jessie Bloomingdale 38-06.00
13 DeHaven, Jaxon Watervliet 38-02.00
14 Gast, Cooper Bridgman 37-10.00
15 Cox, Charles Bangor 37-05.00
16 Barajas, Adan Hartford 37-02.00
17 Cook, Abraham Ravenna 37-01.00
18 White, Alex Ravenna 36-11.00
18 Anderson, Jessie Catholic Cen 36-11.00
20 Hoag, Ben Fennville 36-07.00
21 Wilson, Sean Bridgman 36-06.00
22 McNally, Taylor Galesburg-Au 36-03.00
23 Bryant, Kevin Watervliet 36-01.00
24 Swartz, Dylan Marcellus 35-09.00
25 Ballou, Corey Fennville 35-06.00
26 Trevino, Stephen Gobles 35-04.00
27 Young, Cory Eau Claire 35-03.00
27 Fairbanks, Duncan Holland Blac 35-03.00
29 Thompson, Roger New Buffalo 35-02.00
30 Benavides, Donovan Decatur 35-00.00
31 Smart, Dylan Lake Michiga 34-06.00
32 Eekhoff, Devin Western Mich 34-00.00
32 Lewis, Adam Catholic Cen 34-00.00
34 Coltson, Jacob Bellevue 32-05.00
35 Hutchins, Jacob Hartford 32-01.00
36 Rop, Alex Western Mich 31-11.00
37 Gallagher, Shane Lake Michiga 31-10.00
38 Klug, Adam Bridgman 31-00.00
39 Spencer, Tanner Martin 30-10.00
40 Phillips, Alex Brandywine 30-08.00
41 Nagy, Taylor New Buffalo 30-01.00
42 Blaauw, Jason West Michiga 27-09.50
43 Mejeur, Lane Kalamazoo Ch 25-00.00
44 Greeno, Cory Calvary Chri 24-09.50
45 Heuveldop, Thorben Gobles 23-00.00
46 Stoffer, Nolan Kalamazoo Ch 20-03.50
47 Baranoski, James Bloomingdale 0.25

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartman, Evan Brandywine 159-07 10
2 Howard, Tim Bangor 145-00 8
3 Campbell, Cari Catholic Cen 141-08 6
4 Madry, Bruce Bellevue 138-09 5
5 White, Alex Ravenna 128-01 4
6 Orr, Tramell Galesburg-Au 123-00 3
7 Roundhouse, Jessie Bloomingdale 120-07 2
8 Cox, Charles Bangor 119-11 1
9 Phillips, Alex Brandywine 118-00
10 Wilson, Sean Bridgman 116-02
11 Stanbro, Patrick Bloomingdale 116-01
12 Scott, Johnathon Eau Claire 115-06
13 Wiley, Spencer Saugatuck 114-03
14 Ellis, Mike Marcellus 111-11
15 Ranes, Ryan Galesburg-Au 110-11
16 Crandall, Chris Bangor 109-08
17 Asdell, Patrick Calvary Chri 109-03
18 Garzelloni, Michael Catholic Cen 108-07
19 Cook, Abraham Ravenna 108-06
20 Thompson, Roger New Buffalo 108-01
21 Utter, Travis Marcellus 106-10
22 Klug, Adam Bridgman 105-00
23 Thumm, Brett Watervliet 102-08
24 Hallgren, Matt Hartford 102-03
24 Romero, Jose Eau Claire 102-03
26 Blok, Andrew Saugatuck 101-05
27 Trevino, Stephen Gobles 98-09
28 Hoag, Ben Fennville 98-07
29 Heidema, Brennan Kalamazoo Ch 96-11
30 VanDyke, Zach Catholic Cen 96-10
31 Ballou, Corey Fennville 93-07
32 Gallagher, Shane Lake Michiga 92-08
33 Rodriguez, Jacob Hartford 90-01
34 Spruytee, Dan Bellevue 87-06
35 Gast, Cooper Bridgman 86-09
36 Coltson, Jacob Bellevue 84-06
37 Rai, Gunny Lake Michiga 79-09
38 Bryant, Kevin Watervliet 78-00
39 Spencer, Tanner Martin 77-09
40 Rop, Alex Western Mich 76-06
41 Nagy, Taylor New Buffalo 64-04
42 Irwin, Carter Martin 61-05
43 Heuveldop, Thorben Gobles 59-08
44 Greeno, Cory Calvary Chri 56-03
-- Wolffis, Nick Western Mich ND

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland Black River 'A' 8:27.07 10
1) Clark, Harrison 2) Young, Michael
3) Jones, Cameron 4) Schreur, Zack
2 Bloomingdale 'A' 8:30.24 8
1) Lopez, Matt 2) Larabel, Brian
3) Smith, Devin 4) Braswell, Michael
3 Watervliet 'A' 8:34.39 6
1) Muth, Garrison 2) Love, Kirkland
3) McClendon, David 4) Foote, Michael
4 Lake Michigan Catholic 'A' 8:35.84 5
1) Brunner, Patrick 2) Kohler, Jacob
3) Spencer, Ben 4) Gallagher, Shane
5 Catholic Central 'A' 8:37.91 4
1) Mccollum, Brant 2)
6 Eau Claire 'A' 8:44.91 3
1) Young, Cory 2) Bridwell, William
3) Carlson, Austin 4) Reed, Hunter
7 Ravenna 'A' 8:49.39 2
1) Grimm, Jake 2) Grimm, Jordan
3) Lawrence, Robert 4) Greer, Harry
8 Marcellus 'A' 8:53.41 1
1) McKenzie, Forrest 2) Day, Spencer
3) Szesulski, Cole 4) Pompey, Marcus
9 Gobles 'A' 9:00.93
1) Dickerson, Josiah 2) Grossmann, Andrew
3) Hartman, Luke 4) Morse, Robert
10 Bangor 'A' 9:04.42
1) Stout, Merle 2) McNealy, David
3) Saucedo, David 4) Hodge, Ishmael
11 Brandywine 'A' 9:07.85
1) Mattiford, Collin 2) Robbins, Michael
3) Shelton, Mike 4) Danner, Tyler
12 Saugatuck 'A' 9:11.36
1) Freestone, Sam 2) Shanahan, Ian
3) Pettinga, Jacob 4) Granzotto, Michael
13 Hartford 'A' 9:11.74
1) Garrison, Jonathan 2) Llamas, Chris
3) Phillips, Jon 4) Haubold, Theo
14 Western Michigan Christian 'A' 9:19.50
1) Gilson, David 2) Rop, Alex
3) VanderVelde, Elijah 4) Purvis, Max
15 Fennville 'A' 9:28.94
1) Gillette, Ryan 2) Andrade, Jonathon
3) Almanza, Oscar 4) Latchaw, Travis
16 Decatur 'A' 9:43.09
1) Etter, Trevor 2) Hainer, Jacob
3) Nolasco, Jesus 4) Gerhold, Nick
17 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 9:57.18
1) Wang, Liyu 2) Stripp, Nathan
3) Heidema, Skylar 4) Brandt, Nick



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watervliet 101 2) Catholic Central 69
3) Saugatuck 67.50 4) Brandywine 57
5) Eau Claire 53 6) Galesburg-Augusta 45
7) Western Michigan Christian 41 8) Bangor 34
9) Bloomingdale 26 10) Lake Michigan Catholic 25
11) Ravenna 24.50 12) Gobles 21.50
13) Kalamazoo Christian 21 14) Holland Black River 18
15) New Buffalo 17 16) Hartford 11
16) Bellevue 11 18) Marcellus 8.50
19) Bridgman 4 20) Decatur 3
20) Fennville 3