OK Red Conference Championships

back to results

May. 11, 2012

OK Red Conference Championships
West Ottawa High School
Ottawa County, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 10:45 PM
OK Red Conference Championships - 5/11/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
West Ottawa High School
Results


Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 12.40 13.26Q
2 Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 12.80 13.35Q
3 Sampson, Caity Hudsonville 13.10 13.62q
4 Burch, Jackie Rockford 13.50 13.95
5 VanOoyen, Cassie Hudsonville 13.50 14.07
6 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 13.10 14.11
7 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven 14.00 14.70
8 Boersema, Sarah Holland West 15.00 15.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford 12.10 13.29Q
2 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 12.80 13.38Q
3 Mazure, AJ Jenison 12.90 13.63
4 Shumpert, Tyler East Kentwoo 13.20 14.06
5 Salois, Allison Holland West 13.80 14.27
6 Bowman, Leah Grandville 13.70 14.31
7 Matthews, Mary Jenison 13.50 14.43
8 Swink, Madison Holland West 15.40 16.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 12.00 12.70Q
2 Gast, Allie Grandville 12.90 13.26Q
3 Longoria, Cheyanne East Kentwoo 12.90 13.33q
4 Dame, Shawteanna Muskegon 13.20 13.77
5 Kroesing, Sydney Grandville 13.80 14.02
6 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven 13.40 14.08
7 Krusniak, Morgan Grand Haven 13.80 14.40

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 12.70 12.31 10
2 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 13.26 12.62 8
3 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford 13.29 12.80 6
4 Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 13.35 13.09 5
5 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 13.38 13.14 4
6 Sampson, Caity Hudsonville 13.62 13.30 3
7 Gast, Allie Grandville 13.26 13.37 2
8 Longoria, Cheyanne East Kentwoo 13.33 13.39 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Lameeka East Kentwoo 25.90 26.27Q
2 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 26.10 26.88Q
3 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 27.20 27.22q
4 Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 27.10 27.45
5 Walczewski, Sammie Rockford 28.60 28.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 25.90 26.81Q
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 26.30 26.90Q
3 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 27.00 27.02q
4 Applewhite, Tiffany East Kentwoo 27.20 28.26
5 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven 28.20 29.02
6 Bowman, Leah Grandville 29.20 29.12
7 Swink, Madison Holland West 32.50 33.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 25.90 27.25Q
2 Mazure, AJ Jenison 26.80 27.83Q
3 George, Jenna Grand Haven 27.80 27.93
4 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 26.50 28.65
5 Hawver, Morgan Grand Haven 27.80 28.74
6 Jimenez, Naomi Holland West 31.50 32.09
7 Boersema, Sarah Holland West 31.90 32.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 27.25 25.75 10
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 26.90 26.04 8
3 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 26.81 26.40 6
4 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 27.02 26.85 5
5 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 26.88 26.87 4
6 Mazure, AJ Jenison 27.83 27.09 3
7 Davis, Lameeka East Kentwoo 26.27 27.23 2
8 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 27.22 27.35 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dobrzynski, Alyssa Jenison 1:08.70 1:04.67
2 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 1:07.50 1:07.41
3 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven 1:08.18
4 Martinie, Anne Holland West 1:11.00 1:11.26
5 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 1:11.80 1:13.97
Section 2
1 Alic, Zijada East Kentwoo 1:03.10 1:02.78 1
2 Venlet, Haley Jenison 1:03.80 1:04.29
3 Biesbrock, Taylor Hudsonville 1:05.30 1:05.65
4 Arvidson, Hannah Holland West 1:05.00 1:05.94
5 Keener, Lydia Hudsonville 1:06.40 1:07.92
Section 3
1 Terry, Brittany East Kentwoo 57.60 57.09 10
2 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 59.50 57.70 8
3 DeHaan, Katie Rockford 1:00.00 58.45 6
4 Webb, Rachael Grandville 1:00.10 59.71 5
5 Renkes, Natalie Hudsonville 1:01.80 1:00.77 4
6 Applewhite, Tiffany East Kentwoo 1:01.40 1:01.04 3
7 Gilbert, Olivia Rockford 1:01.30 1:02.07 2
8 Bethke, Brielle Jenison 1:02.00 1:02.81

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Manett, Taylor Rockford 2:20.20 2:14.90 10
2 Keur, Karli Hudsonville 2:22.40 2:16.34 8
3 Leonard, Ellie Jenison 2:21.00 2:18.32 6
4 Deshaw, Lauren Holland West 2:23.10 2:18.66 5
5 Harney, Morgan Rockford 2:22.20 2:19.49 4
6 Bogardus, Mary Grandville 2:25.70 2:24.37 3
7 Vanheest, Priscilla Grand Haven 2:23.50 2:24.66 2
8 Parks, Erica East Kentwoo 2:29.70 2:25.56 1
9 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 2:28.30 2:25.84
10 Figurski, Raychel Grandville 2:25.30 2:26.92
11 Ro, Jewel Hudsonville 2:28.40 2:32.55
12 Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:36.70 2:33.58
13 Nowicki, Megan Holland West 2:39.40 2:34.42
14 Smith, Madeline Hudsonville 2:33.10 2:34.99
15 Terry, Briana East Kentwoo 2:31.80 2:35.25
16 Carl, Hannah Holland West 2:50.60 2:40.14
17 Fisher, Madie Grandville 2:39.80 2:40.77
18 Cole, Elysa East Kentwoo 2:39.10 2:41.62
19 Stowie, Audrey Jenison 2:48.00 2:47.25
20 Brandel, Krista Muskegon 2:50.00 2:49.20
21 Haney, Lauren Jenison 2:54.40 2:54.49
22 Johnson, Shantal Muskegon 3:35.89

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manett, Taylor Rockford 5:02.80 5:01.01 10
2 Leonard, Ellie Jenison 5:16.60 5:06.89 8
3 Mondry, Sammy Grandville 5:13.90 5:07.26 6
4 Hawks, Jane Rockford 5:15.10 5:10.65 5
5 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 5:20.00 5:12.55 4
6 Royer, Kate Grandville 5:24.10 5:15.10 3
7 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 5:23.90 5:15.87 2
8 Vanheest, Priscilla Grand Haven 5:22.70 5:16.30 1
9 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 5:33.60 5:20.85
10 Gabier, Katie Jenison 5:23.90 5:24.36
11 Snoap, Carlie Grandville 5:43.00 5:32.32
12 Parks, Erica East Kentwoo 5:23.50 5:32.33
13 Barrone, Becca Grand Haven 5:46.50 5:44.91
14 Walwood, Emily Grand Haven 5:48.60 5:53.74
15 Cole, Elysa East Kentwoo 5:53.70 5:54.57
16 Wallaker, Maegen Holland West 6:06.90 5:55.21
17 Heidema, Brianna Hudsonville 5:58.00 5:57.12
18 Schuett, Kailee Jenison 6:09.60 6:11.32
19 VanderYacht, Sam Holland West 6:31.20 6:44.86
20 Fuller, Celia Muskegon 7:18.08 7:01.58

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manett, Taylor Rockford 10:25.90 11:00.25 10
2 Mondry, Sammy Grandville 11:07.60 11:05.88 8
3 Stock, Julia Grand Haven 11:39.30 11:13.95 6
4 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 11:25.20 11:18.66 5
5 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 11:33.80 11:24.80 4
6 Hawks, Jane Rockford 11:41.60 11:27.69 3
7 VanSpronsen, Chelse Jenison 11:57.00 11:29.42 2
8 King, Kirsti Grand Haven 11:55.10 11:35.57 1
9 Royer, Kate Grandville 12:00.10 11:37.98
10 Gabier, Katie Jenison 12:07.20 11:45.11
11 Snoap, Carlie Grandville 12:00.10 12:04.25
12 Parker, Paige Rockford 12:16.40 12:17.02
13 Sanchez, Megan Hudsonville 12:41.90 12:24.44
14 VanDeRiet, Julie Holland West 12:49.90 12:39.85
15 Mayer, Natasha Holland West 13:52.90 12:54.16
16 Stephenson, Andrea East Kentwoo 13:00.00 12:57.63
17 Prusko, Alina East Kentwoo 13:34.20 13:16.72
18 Samuels, Inez Jenison 13:49.80 13:23.31
19 Wallaker, Maegen Holland West 13:12.00 13:29.11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 15.80 16.02Q
2 Borgman, Molly Holland West 15.80 16.08Q
3 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 16.70 17.00q
4 Kober, Amy Grand Haven 17.00 17.47
5 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 18.10 18.25
6 Yokota, Hayaka Hudsonville 18.00 18.38
7 Doyle, Katie Holland West 21.10 20.22
-- Richardson, Diamond Muskegon 20.40 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Lameeka East Kentwoo 15.10 15.92Q
2 Johnson, Shaina East Kentwoo 16.20 17.06Q
3 Daniel, Kamera Grandville 17.30 17.25
4 Cornelius, Katie Rockford 16.60 17.43
5 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 17.70 18.43
6 Bilardello, Taylor Rockford 19.00 19.60
7 Postma, Jessica Jenison 19.50 19.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gast, Allie Grandville 15.00 16.00Q
2 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 16.40 16.41Q
3 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 16.60 17.01q
4 Warners, Amber Hudsonville 17.30 17.47
5 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 17.50 17.95
6 Reis, Jaida Holland West 19.40 20.21
7 Venlet, Haley Jenison 19.50 20.54

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gast, Allie Grandville 16.00 15.29 10
2 Davis, Lameeka East Kentwoo 15.92 15.35 8
3 Borgman, Molly Holland West 16.08 15.82 6
4 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 16.02 15.85 5
5 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 16.41 16.15 4
6 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 17.00 16.65 3
7 Johnson, Shaina East Kentwoo 17.06 16.85 2
8 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 17.01 16.96 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sawicki, Camille Jenison 57.10 54.48
2 Cooke, Karina Holland West 58.60 54.85
3 Reis, Jaida Holland West 56.00 54.97
4 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 57.90 59.47
-- Romain, Kylie Rockford 57.70 DQ
Section 2
1 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 53.90 50.99
2 Daniel, Kamera Grandville 51.90 51.77
3 Warners, Amber Hudsonville 53.10 52.28
4 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 52.40 53.64
5 Dayton, Heidi Hudsonville 53.00 54.55
6 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 53.80 55.52
7 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 55.40 56.27
8 Miller, Destiny Hudsonville 55.00 56.71
Section 3
1 Davis, Lameeka East Kentwoo 47.80 45.61 10
2 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 47.60 46.23 8
3 Vu, Melissa Jenison 48.40 47.63 6
4 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 48.70 48.43 5
5 Borgman, Molly Holland West 49.40 49.91 4
6 Johnson, Shaina East Kentwoo 49.50 49.96 3
7 Gast, Allie Grandville 48.90 50.10 2
8 Dougherty, Kiara East Kentwoo 50.10 50.57 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jenison 'A' 49.70 49.13 10
1) Vu, Melissa 2) Mazure, AJ
3) Mattson, McKenna 4) Hopp, Taylor
2 Rockford 'A' 49.00 49.65 8
1) Schierbeek, Elise 2) Kelley, Allison
3) Cuneo, Sammy 4) Klawieter, Courtney
3 Hudsonville 'A' 51.00 50.78 6
1) Nelson, Sam 2) Sampson, Caity
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Hop, Bethany
4 East Kentwood 'A' 50.90 51.34 5
1) Bruce, Charity 2) Morgan, Skye
3) Longoria, Cheyanne 4) Shumpert, Tyler
5 Muskegon 'A' 51.40 51.38 4
1) Collins, Sheshona 2) Dame, Shawteanna
3) Stewart, Briauna 4) Richardson, Diamond
6 Grand Haven 'A' 54.00 52.00 3
1) George, Jenna 2) Hawver, Morgan
3) Wisniewski, Brooke 4) Kendra, Grace
7 Grandville 'A' 54.50 53.88 2
1) Daniel, Kamera 2) Ihrig, Alyshia
3) Kroesing, Sydney 4) Karpowicz, Lauren
8 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 55.00 54.38 1
1) Salois, Allison 2) VanAllsburg, Maddie
3) Cooke, Karina 4) Vasquez, Emily

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 1:42.90 1:42.07 10
1) Schierbeek, Elise 2) Cuneo, Sammy
3) Klawieter, Courtney 4) DeHaan, Katie
2 East Kentwood 'A' 1:45.30 1:42.27 8
1) Craft, Justice 2) Longoria, Cheyanne
3) Davis, Lameeka 4) Terry, Brittany
3 Jenison 'A' 1:45.60 1:46.12 6
1) Hopp, Taylor 2) Mattson, McKenna
3) Mazure, AJ 4) Vu, Melissa
4 Grand Haven 'A' 1:48.70 1:46.68 5
1) Kendra, Grace 2) George, Jenna
3) Hawver, Morgan 4) Keefe, Jordan
5 Muskegon 'A' 1:50.30 1:47.35 4
1) Collins, Sheshona 2) Dame, Shawteanna
3) Stewart, Briauna 4) Richardson, Diamond
6 Hudsonville 'A' 1:48.90 1:48.31 3
1) Nelson, Sam 2) Sampson, Caity
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Renkes, Natalie
7 Grandville 'A' 1:52.50 1:52.08 2
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Kroesing, Sydney
3) Bowman, Leah 4) Bogardus, Mary
8 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.14 1
1) Vasquez, Emily 2) VanAllsburg, Maddie
3) Arvidson, Hannah 4) Deshaw, Lauren

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 4:02.60 4:01.16 10
1) Klawieter, Courtney 2) DeHaan, Katie
3) Kelley, Allison 4) Gilbert, Olivia
2 East Kentwood 'A' 4:05.40 4:02.04 8
1) Alic, Zijada 2) Terry, Brittany
3) Vanderwall, Paige 4) Applewhite, Tiffany
3 Grandville 'A' 4:06.80 4:03.80 6
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Tepper, Taylor
3) Bogardus, Mary 4) Figurski, Raychel
4 Hudsonville 'A' 4:12.50 4:05.72 5
1) Smith, Stephanie 2) Nelson, Sam
3) Keur, Karli 4) Renkes, Natalie
5 Grand Haven 'A' 4:11.70 4:09.59 4
1) George, Jenna 2) Vanheest, Priscilla
3) Hawver, Morgan 4) Keefe, Jordan
6 Jenison 'A' 4:21.10 4:18.18 3
1) Leonard, Ellie 2) Bethke, Brielle
3) Dobrzynski, Alyssa 4) Venlet, Haley
7 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 4:22.60 4:20.56 2
1) Arvidson, Hannah 2) Deshaw, Lauren
3) Martinie, Mikayla 4) Vasquez, Emily
8 Muskegon 'A' 4:42.00 5:21.23 1
1) Brandel, Krista 2) Fuller, Celia
3) Falls-Parker, Kassidy 4) Holland, Shuntilla

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 9:42.80 9:28.54 10
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Bogardus, Mary
3) Figurski, Raychel 4) Mondry, Sammy
2 Rockford 'A' 9:37.60 9:33.75 8
1) Harney, Morgan 2) Schoff, Kerianne
3) Manett, Taylor 4) Hawks, Jane
3 Hudsonville 'A' 9:45.90 9:40.78 6
1) Berends, Alex 2) Ro, Jewel
3) Keur, Karli 4) Jackson, Kelli
4 East Kentwood 'A' 9:50.00 9:50.69 5
1) Alic, Zijada 2) Terry, Brittany
3) Parks, Erica 4) Vanderwall, Paige
5 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 10:46.00 10:25.07 4
1) Martinie, Mikayla 2) Nowicki, Megan
3) VanDeRiet, Julie 4) Deshaw, Lauren
6 Grand Haven 'A' 10:24.10 10:33.58 3
1) Stock, Julia 2) Takas, Mikayla
3) Mahacek, McKenna 4) King, Kirsti
7 Jenison 'A' 10:17.80 11:27.55 2
1) VanSpronsen, Chelse 2) Samuels, Stormi
3) Stowie, Audrey 4) Samuels, Inez

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vanderwall, Paige East Kentwoo 4-09.00 J4-11.00 8
1 Kober, Amy Grand Haven 4-09.00 4-11.00 10
1 Martinie, Mikayla Holland West 5-00.00 J4-11.00 6
4 Daniel, Kamera Grandville 4-11.00 J4-09.00 4
4 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 5-01.00 4-09.00 5
4 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 4-10.00 J4-09.00 2
4 Means, Cami East Kentwoo 4-10.00 J4-09.00 2
4 Borgman, Molly Holland West 4-10.00 J4-09.00 2
9 Page, Madeline Rockford 4-11.00 4-07.00
9 Stanton, Alexis Jenison 4-09.00 4-07.00
9 Draper, Madison Grand Haven 4-05.00 4-07.00
9 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 4-09.00 4-07.00
9 Kossen, Katy East Kentwoo 4-09.00 4-07.00
9 Postma, Jessica Jenison 4-09.00 4-07.00
-- Viau, Monique Jenison 4-02.00 NH
-- Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 4-09.00 NH
-- Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 4-05.00 NH
-- Gortsema, Danielle Hudsonville 4-05.00 NH
-- Dame, Shawteanna Muskegon 4-05.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rancourt, Katie East Kentwoo 12-07.50 12-05.00 10
2 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 11-09.00 11-06.00 8
3 DeHaan, Katie Rockford 10-06.00 J11-00.00 5
3 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
5 Jacobs, Morgan East Kentwoo 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3
5 Cornelius, Katie Rockford 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
7 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 10-00.00 J9-06.00 1
7 Haskins, Lexi Jenison 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Kim, Cathy East Kentwoo 10-00.00 9-06.00 2
10 Kroesing, Sydney Grandville 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 10-00.00 9-00.00
12 Harmsen, Melissa Hudsonville 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Reminga, Katy Hudsonville 8-00.00 8-00.00
13 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Korneloje, Lizzy Jenison 7-06.00 7-06.00
15 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 8-02.00 7-06.00
17 Haney, Lauren Jenison 7-00.00 7-00.00
17 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 8-06.00 7-00.00
-- Doyle, Katie Holland West NH
-- Fuller, Celia Muskegon 6-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 16-09.75 17-01.75 10
2 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 16-02.00 16-03.50 8
3 Harvey, Sydney East Kentwoo 16-05.50 16-03.25 6
4 Vu, Melissa Jenison 15-06.50 J16-01.75 4
4 Longoria, Cheyanne East Kentwoo 16-02.00 16-01.75 5
6 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 15-08.50 15-06.50 3
7 Malstrom, Bri Rockford 15-02.00 15-03.25 2
8 Boomsma, Ally Hudsonville 15-00.00 15-00.50 1
9 Sawicki, Camille Jenison 14-04.75 14-06.00
10 Matthews, Mary Jenison 14-09.00 14-05.25
11 Voet, Samantha Hudsonville 14-01.00 14-01.00
11 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 15-08.50 14-01.00
13 Walczewski, Sammie Rockford 13-06.50 13-09.00
14 Bowman, Leah Grandville 13-09.50 13-06.25
15 Salois, Allison Holland West 13-06.00 13-03.00
16 Jimenez, Naomi Holland West 12-11.00 13-02.25
17 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 14-05.50 13-00.00
18 Butler, Tiana Muskegon 11-04.00 12-03.00
19 Robertson, Quentavia Muskegon 10-08.00 11-05.00
20 Johnson, Shantal Muskegon 10-08.00 10-03.00
-- Arvidson, Hannah Holland West 14-07.00 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandel, Krista Muskegon 23-09.50 26-05.00
2 Jelsema, Jasmine Holland West 24-03.25 24-04.50
3 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven 20-02.75 20-02.00
Flight 2
1 Wiekzopolski, Maddie Jenison 26-02.50 27-04.00
2 Todd, Julie Holland West 25-08.25 25-07.50
3 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 25-11.50 23-09.00
Flight 3
1 Dittrich, Gaby Holland West 29-10.50 31-11.00
2 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 28-05.00 28-07.50
2 Brower, Katie Jenison 29-00.75 28-07.50
4 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 28-00.00 27-11.50
5 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 28-10.75 27-08.50
6 Emaus, Miranda Hudsonville 29-02.50 27-05.25
Flight 4
1 Rains, Madison Rockford 33-10.25 33-11.00 4
2 Jones, Lindsey Rockford 31-07.50 33-01.00 2
3 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 32-07.50 30-05.50
4 Mckinnon, Katie Jenison 30-04.00 30-04.00
5 Karpowicz, Lauren Grandville 32-10.00 29-03.00
Flight 5
1 Delamar, Audra Hudsonville 39-10.50 38-08.50 10
2 Raab, Rachel Rockford 38-03.50 37-09.50 8
3 Davis, Mariah East Kentwoo 37-02.00 35-02.25 6
4 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 36-00.00 34-05.25 5
5 Ruby, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 36-01.00 33-07.50 3
6 Nelson, Brianna East Kentwoo 34-03.50 32-04.50 1

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Finos, Lora Grand Haven 62-02 59-05
2 Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven 54-01 52-05
Flight 2
1 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 69-11 70-07
2 Wiekzopolski, Maddie Jenison 73-05 70-01
3 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 72-03 67-10
4 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 64-10 57-10
Flight 3
1 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 85-03 88-07
2 Emaus, Miranda Hudsonville 77-05 83-02
3 Jelsema, Jasmine Holland West 77-00 82-07
4 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 80-08 71-00
5 Todd, Julie Holland West 82-11 66-10
-- Dittrich, Gaby Holland West 78-05.50 ND
Flight 4
1 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 90-00 99-07 4
2 Karpowicz, Lauren Grandville 93-06 97-01 1
3 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 94-01 91-06
4 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 86-09 85-09
4 Bennett, Kelsey Jenison 86-02 85-09
6 Brandel, Krista Muskegon 95-04.50 69-09
Flight 5
1 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 113-00 120-05 10
2 McDaniel, Leigha East Kentwoo 107-08 110-04 8
3 Delamar, Audra Hudsonville 111-09 104-02 6
4 Raab, Rachel Rockford 123-01 104-01 5
5 Jones, Lindsey Rockford 01-06.50 98-05 3
6 Ruby, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 108-03 98-01 2


Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 162 2) East Kentwood 148
3) Grandville 81 4) Hudsonville 78
5) Jenison 73 6) Grand Haven 61
7) Holland West Ottawa 31 8) Muskegon 28

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 190.50 2) Rockford 130.50
3) Grand Haven 82 4) Grandville 61.50
5) Jenison 58 6) Holland West Ottawa 49
7) Hudsonville 48 8) Muskegon 38.50



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 10:45 PM
OK Red Conference Championships - 5/11/2012
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
West Ottawa High School
Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eggenberger, Chris Rockford 10.80 11.47Q
2 Blauser, Jeremy Rockford 11.20 11.86Q
3 Vandentoorn, Branden East Kentwoo 10.90 11.87
4 Ramirez, Cristian Holland West 11.20 11.98
5 Louie, Diaz Hudsonville 11.60 12.32
6 King, John Muskegon 11.60 12.38
7 Sitar, Evan Grandville 12.30 12.77
8 Baker, Chris Grandville 12.20 12.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lubenow, Brandon Rockford 10.90 11.36Q
2 Meekhof, Steven Jenison 11.30 11.62Q
3 Matthews, Tristan Jenison 11.10 11.71q
4 Jirtle, Scott Jenison 12.10
5 Seaver, Bram Grand Haven 11.60 12.11
6 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 11.70 12.38
7 Feirick, Jason Grandville 12.10 12.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 10.70 11.39Q
2 Brown, Demetrius Muskegon 10.90 11.69Q
3 Carter, Onrekus East Kentwoo 11.00 11.75q
4 Lacy, James Holland West 11.40 11.85
5 Vasquez, Austin Holland West 11.50 12.17
6 Lattimore, K'Jahna Muskegon 11.80 12.50
7 Zac, Haynes Hudsonville 11.70 12.72

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 11.39 11.07 10
2 Eggenberger, Chris Rockford 11.47 11.22 8
3 Lubenow, Brandon Rockford 11.36 11.25 6
4 Brown, Demetrius Muskegon 11.69 11.48 5
5 Matthews, Tristan Jenison 11.71 11.56 4
6 Carter, Onrekus East Kentwoo 11.75 11.57 3
7 Meekhof, Steven Jenison 11.62 11.65 2
8 Blauser, Jeremy Rockford 11.86 11.83 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eggenberger, Chris Rockford 22.20 22.94Q
2 Brown, Demetrius Muskegon 22.80 23.45Q
3 Kwantes, Mitch Jenison 23.60 23.66q
4 Vasquez, Austin Holland West 23.50 23.74
5 Seaver, Bram Grand Haven 24.10 24.64
6 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 24.30 25.10
7 Bonilla, Adrian Grandville 24.90 25.43
8 Zac, Haynes Hudsonville 24.80 26.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 22.00 22.74Q
2 Meekhof, Steven Jenison 22.80 23.43Q
3 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 23.30 23.62q
4 Titus, Kinyea Hudsonville 23.60 23.85
5 Kaule, Scott Rockford 23.80 24.49
6 Grabill, Aiden Grandville 24.80 25.12
7 King, John Muskegon 24.30 25.27
8 Jared, Daldos Hudsonville 25.20 25.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Cristian Holland West 23.80 23.78Q
2 Matthews, Tristan Jenison 23.00 23.91Q
3 Carter, Onrekus East Kentwoo 23.20 23.98
4 Simms, Nick Rockford 23.80 24.53
5 Sitar, Evan Grandville 25.50 25.58
6 Ramirez, Marco Holland West 24.70 26.96

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eggenberger, Chris Rockford 22.94 22.27 10
2 Smith, Kevin East Kentwoo 22.74 22.33 8
3 Brown, Demetrius Muskegon 23.45 23.19 6
4 Meekhof, Steven Jenison 23.43 23.34 5
5 Ramirez, Cristian Holland West 23.78 23.39 4
6 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 23.62 23.46 3
7 Kwantes, Mitch Jenison 23.66 23.95 2
-- Matthews, Tristan Jenison 23.91 DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sinclair, Ben Grandville 58.30 53.82
2 Bel, Jalen Grandville 56.90 54.86
3 Sakun, Brandon Holland West 58.20 56.16
4 Guy, Jacob Grand Haven 56.60 56.72
5 Radke, Andy Holland West 58.20 59.38
Section 2
1 McKoy, Mikal Muskegon 54.00 53.27 1
2 Kwantes, Mitch Jenison 53.40 53.63
3 Swihart, Kenan Rockford 53.90 54.10
4 Byl, Erik Jenison 55.40 56.24
5 Jared, Daldos Hudsonville 56.10 56.37
6 Petersen, Tyler Grand Haven 55.70 56.66
Section 3
1 Van Eck, Anderson Grandville 50.20 49.78 10
2 Riggins, Joe East Kentwoo 50.30 50.31 8
3 McElwee, Dominic East Kentwoo 50.90 50.79 6
4 Morton, Ernie East Kentwoo 51.90 51.91 5
5 Cramer, Alex Grand Haven 52.30 52.29 4
6 Woznick, Nate Rockford 52.20 52.46 3
7 Andrew, Delamar Hudsonville 53.20 53.02 2
8 Smyk, Matt Holland West 53.10 53.95

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Woznick, Drew Rockford 1:54.30 1:59.92 10
2 Munye, Anwar East Kentwoo 2:01.50 2:01.51 8
3 Freeman, Cody Grandville 2:04.90 2:01.57 6
4 Cichon, Adam East Kentwoo 2:02.40 2:01.72 5
5 Tafelsky, Taylor Hudsonville 2:02.20 2:01.86 4
6 Coles, Chris Rockford 2:03.20 2:04.16 3
7 Aman, Grant Rockford 2:01.20 2:06.16 2
8 Cobbs, Quaye East Kentwoo 2:04.20 2:06.67 1
9 Sisovsky, Travis Grandville 2:04.60 2:07.64
10 Calvin, Athy Hudsonville 2:09.10 2:07.95
11 Schurkamp, Sam Grand Haven 2:13.50 2:10.86
12 Swain, Will Grand Haven 2:08.80 2:11.23
13 Stryker, Ben Holland West 2:13.10 2:11.30
14 Nguyen, Doug Jenison 2:12.00 2:11.68
15 Luna, Marco Holland West 2:12.70 2:13.99
16 Seeley, Barry Jenison 2:16.00 2:14.18
17 Fischer, Aaron Grand Haven 2:16.00 2:15.83
18 Rozema, Cam Hudsonville 2:08.40 2:17.64
19 Perkey, josh Jenison 2:20.00 2:26.55

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woznick, Drew Rockford 4:17.00 4:24.43 10
2 Benoit, Austin Rockford 4:26.40 4:24.73 8
3 Tafelsky, Taylor Hudsonville 4:28.60 4:27.15 6
4 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 4:32.20 4:30.85 5
5 Aman, Casey Rockford 4:32.20 4:35.55 4
6 Cichon, Adam East Kentwoo 4:35.00 4:39.20 3
7 Swain, Will Grand Haven 4:41.20 4:42.36 2
8 Moench, Will Holland West 4:48.30 4:43.66 1
9 Dippel, Matthew East Kentwoo 4:44.20 4:46.74
10 Main, Devon Hudsonville 4:48.40 4:46.92
11 Mathews, Kyle East Kentwoo 4:42.70 4:50.24
12 Tarr, Dylan Grand Haven 4:57.00 4:51.79
13 Slagh, Brett Grandville 4:57.00 4:52.09
14 Gutierrez, Ernesto Muskegon 4:54.40 4:53.82
15 Venema, Aaron Grand Haven 5:00.90 4:54.95
16 DuBuis, Matt Jenison 4:56.00 4:57.18
17 Kitchen, Adam Jenison 4:57.00 4:58.12
18 Nykamp, Donovan Holland West 5:04.88 4:58.68
19 Perkey, josh Jenison 5:05.00 5:02.70
20 Meyers, Ryan Grandville 5:05.89 5:05.47

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duff, Ryan Grand Haven 9:48.60 9:40.15 10
2 Benoit, Austin Rockford 9:49.40 9:51.89 8
3 Pippel, Justin Grand Haven 10:07.40 9:53.49 6
4 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 10:01.20 9:54.30 5
5 Aman, Casey Rockford 9:44.80 9:58.11 4
6 Harney, Tyler Rockford 9:52.90 9:59.21 3
7 Moench, Will Holland West 10:27.10 10:15.64 2
8 Bellgraph, Logan Grandville 10:22.50 10:18.43 1
9 Jake, Holwerda Hudsonville 10:15.30 10:19.18
10 Mathews, Kyle East Kentwoo 10:20.80 10:21.27
11 Figuereo, Derson East Kentwoo 10:32.50 10:21.49
12 Jack, Lindsay Hudsonville 10:20.31 10:23.52
13 Durant, Brady Grand Haven 10:24.60 10:32.68
14 Dippel, Matthew East Kentwoo 10:36.70 10:39.51
15 Gutierrez, Ernesto Muskegon 10:56.00 10:47.92
16 Devon, Main Hudsonville 10:43.34 10:59.89
17 Nykamp, Donovan Holland West 11:02.40 11:09.39
18 Kuyten, Gabe Holland West 11:42.70 11:16.30
19 Nizielski, Connor Jenison 11:38.00 11:18.23
20 Slagh, Brett Grandville 11:10.90 11:22.50
21 Kitchen, Adam Jenison 11:25.00 11:25.99
22 Nizielski, Colin Jenison 11:21.00 11:28.47

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 15.50 15.77Q
2 McDonald, Payton East Kentwoo 15.30 16.55Q
3 Millender, Amonte Holland West 16.30 17.35
4 MeJia, Alex Grandville 16.70 17.47
5 Spica, Frank Grandville 18.10 19.33
6 Spencer, Pluger Hudsonville 17.80 21.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 15.30 15.65Q
2 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 15.50 15.70Q
3 Laprairie, Mark Rockford 16.16 16.69q
4 Kammeraad, Austin Holland West 17.00 17.59
5 Foster, Max Holland West 17.60 18.76
6 Kirt, Christian Jenison 18.40 19.05
7 Debacher, Everette Muskegon 19.00 20.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 14.70 15.21Q
2 Mitch, Dawes Hudsonville 16.00 16.65Q
3 McNamara, Clay Grandville 15.70 16.73q
4 Webb, Caleb Jenison 17.10 17.45
5 Dismukes, Darian Jenison 17.20 17.68
6 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 18.60 19.15
7 Brian, Brewer Hudsonville 18.60 19.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 15.21 15.11 10
2 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 15.77 15.14 8
3 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 15.65 15.43 6
4 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 15.70 15.46 5
5 McDonald, Payton East Kentwoo 16.55 16.00 4
6 McNamara, Clay Grandville 16.73 16.26 3
7 Mitch, Dawes Hudsonville 16.65 16.39 2
8 Laprairie, Mark Rockford 16.69 16.46 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Webb, Caleb Jenison 45.20 45.33
2 Brian, Brewer Hudsonville 50.20 45.69
3 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 47.48
4 Spencer, Pluger Hudsonville 47.10 47.95
5 Kirt, Christian Jenison 50.22
Section 2
1 Mitch, Dawes Hudsonville 42.30 42.14 3
2 MeJia, Alex Grandville 43.20 42.62 2
3 Staley, Jamie Rockford 43.80 43.09
4 Finses, Evan Jenison 43.70 43.10
5 Homik, Ryan Holland West 43.00 43.44
6 Kammeraad, Austin Holland West 44.70 44.78
7 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 45.00 44.86
Section 3
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 40.30 38.81 10
2 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 40.30 40.31 8
3 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 40.70 41.30 6
4 Napolillo, Nate Rockford 41.70 41.80 5
5 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 41.90 41.86 4
6 McDonald, Payton East Kentwoo 41.80 42.75 1
7 Hagen, Hobie Grand Haven 42.10 43.32
8 McNamara, Clay Grandville 42.30 47.96

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rockford 'A' 43.40 43.19 10
1) Eggenberger, Chris 2) Lubenow, Brandon
3) Simms, Nick 4) Gilbert, Tim
2 East Kentwood 'A' 42.80 43.47 8
1) Carter, Onrekus 2) Smith, Kevin
3) Vandentoorn, Branden 4) Getter, Kewon
3 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 44.80 44.32 6
1) Condelee, Ato 2) Vasquez, Austin
3) Ramirez, Cristian 4) Lacy, James
4 Jenison 'A' 44.40 44.40 5
1) Jirtle, Scott 2) Kwantes, Mitch
3) Meekhof, Steven 4) Matthews, Tristan
5 Hudsonville 'A' 45.30 45.17 4
1) Titus, Kinyea 2) Chris, Pollock
3) Caleb, VanDam 4) Louie, Diaz
6 Muskegon 'A' 44.30 45.38 3
1) Brown, Demetrius 2) McKoy, Mikal
3) Melton, Jhamonte 4) King, John
7 Grand Haven 'A' 45.80 45.54 2
1) Howard, Devin 2) Seaver, Bram
3) Heyboer, Steve 4) O'Brien, Zak
8 Grandville 'A' 49.40 46.60 1
1) Baker, Chris 2) Sitar, Evan
3) Grabill, Aiden 4) Bonilla, Adrian

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 1:34.80 1:31.89 10
1) Vasquez, Austin 2) Ramirez, Cristian
3) Condelee, Ato 4) Lacy, James
2 East Kentwood 'A' 1:30.20 1:31.96 8
1) Carter, Onrekus 2) Smith, Kevin
3) Morton, Ernie 4) Getter, Kewon
3 Muskegon 'A' 1:31.20 1:32.59 6
1) Brown, Demetrius 2) Lewis, Juwan
3) Kimbrough, DeAndre 4) Hodges, Sherman
4 Hudsonville 'A' 1:34.20 1:33.24 5
1) Titus, Kinyea 2) Chris, Pollock
3) Caleb, VanDam 4) Diaz, Louie
5 Grand Haven 'A' 1:34.10 1:33.25 4
1) Heyboer, Steve 2) O'Brien, Zak
3) DeWitt, James 4) Vanniekerk, Schalk
6 Grandville 'A' 1:34.80 1:33.53 3
1) Carr, Christian 2) Van Eck, Anderson
3) Crisan, Alex 4) Sinclair, Ben
7 Rockford 'A' 1:32.90 1:38.58 2
1) Eggenberger, Chris 2) Kaule, Scott
3) Lubenow, Brandon 4) Gilbert, Tim
8 Jenison 'A' 1:34.30 1:40.62 1
1) Duval, Austin 2) Matthews, Tristan
3) Meekhof, Steven 4) Kwantes, Mitch

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 3:26.60 3:24.08 10
1) McElwee, Dominic 2) Morton, Ernie
3) Riggins, Joe 4) Munye, Anwar
2 Grandville 'A' 3:30.20 3:26.60 8
1) Crisan, Alex 2) McNamara, Clay
3) Van Eck, Anderson 4) Webb, Matt
3 Hudsonville 'A' 3:33.70 3:26.88 6
1) Andrew, Delamar 2) Caleb, VanDam
3) Chris, Pollock 4) Titus, Kinyea
4 Grand Haven 'A' 3:33.80 3:30.72 5
1) Comai, Ben 2) DeWitt, James
3) Cramer, Alex 4) Vanniekerk, Schalk
5 Rockford 'A' 3:31.40 3:31.43 4
1) Woznick, Nate 2) Swihart, Kenan
3) Napolillo, Nate 4) Woznick, Drew
6 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 3:39.50 3:48.27 3
1) Smyk, Matt 2) Homik, Ryan
3) Stryker, Ben 4) Foster, Max
7 Jenison 'A' 3:54.00 3:55.19 2
1) Byl, Erik 2) Seeley, Barry
3) Finses, Evan 4) Jirtle, Scott
-- Muskegon 'A' 3:36.00 DQ
1) Brown, Demetrius 2) Craig, KeyonDre
3) Hodges, Sherman 4) Kimbrough, DeAndre

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 8:17.80 8:02.01 10
1) Millenbach, Cass 2) Webb, Matt
3) Sisovsky, Travis 4) Van Eck, Anderson
2 East Kentwood 'A' 8:13.30 8:09.26 8
1) Cichon, Adam 2) Munye, Anwar
3) Riggins, Joe 4) Dippel, Matthew
3 Rockford 'A' 8:03.80 8:12.66 6
1) Aman, Grant 2) Benoit, Austin
3) Woznick, Drew 4) Coles, Chris
4 Grand Haven 'A' 8:04.70 8:19.98 5
1) Cramer, Alex 2) Pippel, Justin
3) Duff, Ryan 4) Schurkamp, Sam
5 Hudsonville 'A' 8:27.70 8:22.99 4
1) Cam, Rozema 2) Calvin, Athy
3) Nate, Knoth 4) Taylor, Tafelsky
6 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 8:37.80 9:05.85 3
1) Moench, Will 2) Stryker, Ben
3) Smyk, Matt 4) Luna, Marco

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Condelee, Ato Holland West 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Kimbrel, Brent East Kentwoo 6-03.00 J6-03.00 6
2 Harris, Melvin East Kentwoo 6-03.00 6-03.00 8
4 Lubenow, Brandon Rockford 6-03.00 6-01.00 5
5 Barr, Trent Jenison 5-08.00 J5-09.00 2.50
5 Hodges, Sherman Muskegon 5-11.00 5-09.00 4
5 Chappell, Trevor Jenison 5-08.00 J5-09.00 0.50
5 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 6-01.00 J5-09.00 0.50
5 Caradine, Aaron East Kentwoo 6-02.00 J5-09.00 2.50
10 Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven 5-03.00 5-07.00
10 Kammeraad, Austin Holland West 5-07.00 5-07.00
-- King, Demario Holland West 5-03.00 NH
-- Luke, Termolen Hudsonville 5-03.00 NH
-- Tristen, Holst Hudsonville NH
-- Kimbrough, DeAndre Muskegon 5-03.00 NH
-- Austin, Shupe Hudsonville 5-07.00 NH
-- Wustman, Justin Rockford 5-09.00 NH
-- McKoy, Mikal Muskegon 5-07.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Justin East Kentwoo 14-06.00 14-05.00 10
2 Heyboer, Steve Grand Haven 12-00.00 13-05.00 8
3 Jirtle, Scott Jenison 13-00.00 12-11.00 6
4 Blauser, Jeremy Rockford 13-06.00 12-05.00 4.50
4 Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven 12-00.00 J12-05.00 3
4 MeJia, Alex Grandville 12-00.00 12-05.00 4.50
7 LaCourt, Cameron Rockford 11-06.00 J11-11.00 1
7 Wheeler, Jesse East Kentwoo 13-00.00 11-11.00 2
9 Cornelius, Drew Rockford 11-06.00 10-11.00
10 Judd, Brown Hudsonville 9-06.00 J10-05.00
10 Mudry, Azteyn East Kentwoo 11-00.00 10-05.00
-- Brandon, Sieggreen Hudsonville NH
-- Siv, Krisna Holland West NH
-- Mitch, Dawes Hudsonville 10-06.00 NH
-- Hoogendoorn, Garrett Jenison 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Condelee, Ato Holland West 22-02.50 22-07.75 10
2 Vandentoorn, Branden East Kentwoo 22-06.50 21-11.50 8
3 Caradine, Aaron East Kentwoo 21-02.00 21-05.50 6
4 Hodges, Sherman Muskegon 20-05.00 J20-07.50 4
4 Getter, Kewon East Kentwoo 20-08.50 20-07.50 5
6 Wustman, Justin Rockford 19-10.25 19-11.50 3
7 Duval, Austin Jenison 19-05.25 19-10.50 2
8 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 20-02.50 19-08.00 1
9 Gilbert, Tim Rockford 19-07.50 19-03.00
10 Rose, Eric Jenison 19-00.50 19-02.75
11 Staley, Jamie Rockford 18-10.00 19-02.25
12 Tristen, Holst Hudsonville 18-08.00 18-11.75
13 Caleb, VanDam Hudsonville 19-03.00 18-11.00
14 King, Demario Holland West 18-05.00 18-08.00
15 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 18-11.75 18-06.75
16 Diaz, Louie Hudsonville 18-11.00 18-02.75
17 Carr, Christian Grandville 18-04.50 18-01.00
18 Hoogendoorn, Garrett Jenison 16-03.00 17-06.00
19 Cary, Drew Grand Haven 18-05.00 17-05.00
20 Feirick, Jason Grandville 17-00.00 16-08.50
21 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 16-11.75 16-07.00
21 Toepfer, Nick Grand Haven 18-06.00 16-07.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Tyler Grandville 31-07.50 30-04.25
Flight 2
1 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 40-01.50 39-06.50
2 Flournoy, J'Son Holland West 39-03.00 39-03.50
3 deHoek, Andrew Grandville 37-08.50 38-00.00
Flight 3
1 Smale, Ben East Kentwoo 43-03.50 44-06.50
2 Correa, Miguel Holland West 43-08.00 42-06.00
3 Caywood, Mitch Rockford 41-11.25 41-08.50
4 Benavides, Steven Holland West 42-04.50 39-09.00
5 Stokes, Willie East Kentwoo 38-02.25
6 Hunter, Graig Muskegon 40-09.00 35-00.00
Flight 4
1 Johnson, Logan Jenison 47-02.00 47-10.00 5
2 Dustin, Cole Hudsonville 43-11.50 47-07.50 4
3 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 45-10.25 46-00.50 1
4 Evan, Akins Hudsonville 44-11.00 43-11.25
5 Johnson, Ivy Rockford 44-06.00 43-07.50
6 Blanch, Connor Jenison 45-02.00 42-06.75
Flight 5
1 Martin, Adam East Kentwoo 55-03.25 55-04.00 10
2 Snyder, Alec Jenison 50-02.00 50-01.50 8
3 Tyler, Doane Hudsonville 49-07.00 49-03.00 6
4 Hanson, Connor Grandville 47-03.50 47-05.50 3
5 Appel, Torrey Grand Haven 47-10.25 46-09.00 2

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunter, Graig Muskegon 75-04 105-06
Flight 2
1 Hanson, Connor Grandville 106-09 109-06
2 Benavides, Steven Holland West 111-09 80-03
Flight 3
1 Hester, Ben East Kentwoo 120-09 127-01
2 Appel, Torrey Grand Haven 121-06 121-05
3 Johnson, Logan Jenison 118-02 113-08
4 Organek, Garrett Grandville 115-11 111-08
5 Minasola, Noah Grandville 118-08 111-07
6 Correa, Miguel Holland West 121-00 106-03
Flight 4
1 Johnson, Ivy Rockford 136-05 132-05 4
2 Spencer, Blouw Hudsonville 122-06 128-00 2
3 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 132-10 127-09 1
4 Tyler, Hall Hudsonville 132-00 119-09
5 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 129-09 118-08
6 Dustin, Cole Hudsonville 132-07 106-01
Flight 5
1 Snyder, Alec Jenison 153-10 147-03 10
2 Martin, Adam East Kentwoo 143-01 146-11 8
3 Cox, Jaelan East Kentwoo 144-08 145-05 6
4 Caywood, Mitch Rockford 138-09 135-06 5
5 Blanch, Connor Jenison 139-04 131-06 3

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 162 2) East Kentwood 148
3) Grandville 81 4) Hudsonville 78
5) Jenison 73 6) Grand Haven 61
7) Holland West Ottawa 31 8) Muskegon 28

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 190.50 2) Rockford 130.50
3) Grand Haven 82 4) Grandville 61.50
5) Jenison 58 6) Holland West Ottawa 49
7) Hudsonville 48 8) Muskegon 38.50