MSL Boys Conference Championship

back to results

May. 11, 2012

MSL Boys Conference Championship
John Hersey High School
Arlington Heights, IL
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 11:20 PM
MSL Boys Conference Championship - 5/11/2012
John Hersey High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 11.38Q 4
2 Darius Cunningham 11 James B Cona 11.46Q 1
3 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 11.54Q 2
4 Andy Fiszer 11 Palatine (Fr 11.79Q 3
5 Vito Anzalone 12 Mt. Prospect 11.41q 4
6 Nick Meersman 12 Mt. Prospect 11.62q 1
7 Darius Bruchett 9 Palatine (Fr 11.63q 4
8 Ryan Garrett 10 Arlington He 11.73q 1
9 Mohammed Khan 12 Buffalo Grov 11.75q 2
10 Ray Tolentino 11 Barrington 11.80q 1
11 Chaka Kelly 10 Palatine 11.86q 4
12 Jinho Kim 12 Palatine 11.94q 2
13 John Cha 10 Arlington He 12.06 2
14 Rashad McFadden 11 Schaumburg 12.07 3
15 Kishan Patel 11 Elk Grove Vi 12.12 1
16 Tom Zidek 12 James B Cona 12.13 3
17 Hank Mitchell 12 Barrington 12.15 2
18 Ken Grond 11 Buffalo Grov 12.39 3
19 Antonio Macareag 12 Hoffman Esta 12.96 1
20 Jon Husak 12 Elk Grove Vi 13.16 3
21 Matt Targos 11 Rolling Mead 13.34 2
22 Alex Brown 11 Rolling Mead 15.09 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Fiszer 11 Palatine (Fr 11.19 2 10
2 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 11.23 2 8
3 Vito Anzalone 12 Mt. Prospect 11.26 2 6
4 Darius Cunningham 11 James B Cona 11.27 2 5
5 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 11.51 2 4
6 Nick Meersman 12 Mt. Prospect 11.72 2 3
7 Darius Bruchett 9 Palatine (Fr 11.60 1 2
8 Ryan Garrett 10 Arlington He 11.67 1 1
9 Ray Tolentino 11 Barrington 11.73 1
10 Chaka Kelly 10 Palatine 11.79 1
11 Jinho Kim 12 Palatine 11.89 1
12 Mohammed Khan 12 Buffalo Grov 12.69 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 22.75Q 4
2 Vito Anzalone 12 Mt. Prospect 22.93Q 3
3 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 23.15Q 2
4 Mohammed Khan 12 Buffalo Grov 23.46Q 1
5 Darius Cunningham 11 James B Cona 23.29q 3
6 Kendric Cornelius 12 Palatine 23.44q 2
7 Andy Fiszer 11 Palatine (Fr 23.50q 1
8 Chris Meersman 12 Mt. Prospect 23.52q 4
9 Jake Lewis 11 Palatine (Fr 23.60q 4
10 Jan Dimaano 11 Schaumburg 24.04q 3
11 Ken Grond 11 Buffalo Grov 24.20q 2
12 Tom Zidek 12 James B Cona 24.20q 2
13 Kishan Patel 11 Elk Grove Vi 24.28 4
14 Kristaff Langford 10 Palatine 24.34 1
15 Nate Laude 10 Wheeling 24.43 3
16 Danny Jaderholm 11 Barrington 24.51 3
17 Jacob Svoboda 12 Barrington 24.73 1
18 Jon Husak 12 Elk Grove Vi 25.44 2
19 Dan Pawlyk 11 Arlington He 25.56 1
20 Shyan DasMadan 11 Arlington He 25.59 1
21 Matt Lisowski 11 Rolling Mead 26.69 3
22 Antonio Macareag 12 Hoffman Esta 27.12 2
23 Alex Brown 11 Rolling Mead 29.61 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 22.85 2 10
2 Vito Anzalone 12 Mt. Prospect 23.05 2 8
3 Kendric Cornelius 12 Palatine 23.20 2 6
4 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 23.46 2 5
5 Darius Cunningham 11 James B Cona 24.16 2 4
6 Andy Fiszer 11 Palatine (Fr 22.89 1 3
7 Chris Meersman 12 Mt. Prospect 23.36 1 2
8 Jake Lewis 11 Palatine (Fr 23.66 1 1
9 Tom Zidek 12 James B Cona 23.95 1
10 Jan Dimaano 11 Schaumburg 24.01 1
11 Ken Grond 11 Buffalo Grov 24.31 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendric Cornelius 12 Palatine 49.82 4 10
2 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 49.97 4 8
3 Paul Ifianayi 9 Elk Grove Vi 50.60 4 6
4 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 51.33 4 5
5 Derek Heer 12 Rolling Mead 52.06 3 4
6 Tim Lehigh 12 Palatine (Fr 52.28 3 3
7 Bill Cooney 12 Mt. Prospect 52.29 2 2
8 Matt Geleske 12 Barrington 52.82 2 1
9 Joe Bernardo 12 Buffalo Grov 52.95 3
10 Teddy Ford 12 Mt. Prospect 52.97 3
11 Jordan Jarrett 11 Palatine 53.41 2
12 Adam Phillips 10 Barrington 54.02 3
13 Danny Sekera 11 Schaumburg 55.03 2
14 Paul Fredrick 11 Arlington He 55.45 2
15 Jack Eul 11 Elk Grove Vi 56.14 1
16 Phil Tubergen 11 Arlington He 57.79 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Campos 12 Mt. Prospect 1:56.57 10
2 james Weaver 12 James B Cona 1:57.12 8
3 Brendan Thielsen 12 Rolling Mead 1:57.46 6
4 Nick Vucovich 10 Palatine (Fr 1:57.60 5
5 Andrew Clingerman 11 Palatine 1:58.94 4
6 Phil Quarfoot 12 Barrington 2:00.09 3
7 Dan Troutman 12 Mt. Prospect 2:00.99 2
8 Tim Meincke 12 Palatine 2:01.63 1
9 Josh Smith 11 Rolling Mead 2:01.89
10 Ryan Kearns 11 Arlington He 2:03.51
11 Kevin Kovach 10 Arlington He 2:04.09
12 Konrad Eiring 9 Barrington 2:05.83
13 Rob Kresincka 11 Buffalo Grov 2:06.02
14 Yegor Krutikov 11 Buffalo Grov 2:07.17
15 Mikias Tibebu 11 Schaumburg 2:09.48
16 Michael Shoro 12 James B Cona 2:09.67
17 Stephen Piller 11 Schaumburg 2:10.50
18 Zigi Jasuinas 11 Wheeling 2:11.01
19 Connor Dressler 11 Hoffman Esta 2:12.81
20 Stefan Skoneczka 12 Elk Grove Vi 2:18.47
21 Rogelio Arteaga 12 Wheeling 2:25.06

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Petersen 12 Barrington 4:21.64 10
2 Tyler Schneider 12 James B Cona 4:22.10 8
3 Harry Winter 10 Palatine (Fr 4:22.97 6
4 Dan Roe 12 Buffalo Grov 4:23.70 5
5 Tim Johnson 12 Palatine 4:25.00 4
6 Peter Tomkiewicz 12 Palatine 4:25.37 3
7 Quentin Schaeffer 11 Mt. Prospect 4:26.27 2
8 J.P. Manzanare 12 Rolling Mead 4:28.41 1
9 Nolan Wojtowicz 12 Barrington 4:29.33
10 Jake Winter 12 Palatine (Fr 4:29.35
11 Mike Thill 12 Mt. Prospect 4:29.36
12 Pat Swiech 12 Schaumburg 4:32.13
13 Robert Somary 11 Arlington He 4:34.11
14 Jimmy Dohn 12 Rolling Mead 4:35.15
15 David Rodriguez 9 Arlington He 4:35.86
16 Juan Barajas 11 Schaumburg 4:37.48
17 Alex Mertes 12 Elk Grove Vi 4:43.71
18 joe Sulentic 11 James B Cona 4:48.90
19 Brennan Albuck 11 Hoffman Esta 4:49.61
20 Vincent Greco 12 Elk Grove Vi 4:57.00
21 Alfonso Figueroa 11 Wheeling 5:06.89

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Petersen 12 Barrington 9:11.36 10
2 Tyler Schneider 12 James B Cona 9:14.31 8
3 Marcus Garcia 12 Palatine 9:20.80 6
4 Evan Prizy 11 Schaumburg 9:23.44 5
5 Andrew Letourneau 12 Rolling Mead 9:24.14 4
6 Tony Gregorio 12 Palatine 9:26.73 3
7 Jereme Atchison 12 Buffalo Grov 9:29.30 2
8 Andrew Philipose 10 Arlington He 9:29.43 1
9 Ryan Burgoon 11 Barrington 9:33.42
10 Tyler Anderson 12 Schaumburg 9:36.37
11 Taras Didenko 10 Buffalo Grov 9:47.33
12 Alex Miller 12 James B Cona 9:47.47
13 Billy Thomas 10 Hoffman Esta 9:49.73
14 Mike Leet 11 Mt. Prospect 9:53.35
15 Ethan Koch 12 Mt. Prospect 10:06.89
16 Nick Modlin 12 Wheeling 10:19.42
17 Alex Duman 11 Rolling Mead 10:20.71
18 Jake Wilson 10 Palatine (Fr 10:21.72
19 Jose Ortiz 12 Wheeling 10:55.56
20 Adam Long 11 Hoffman Esta 11:13.31

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Bowers 12 James B Cona 15.17Q 4
2 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 15.46Q 2
3 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 15.86Q 1
4 Scott Eilrich 11 James B Cona 16.29Q 3
5 Matt Konopka 10 Palatine (Fr 15.45q 4
6 Davy Mellado 12 Palatine (Fr 15.50q 2
7 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove Vi 16.56q 1
8 Brian Slupski 10 Mt. Prospect 16.84q 1
9 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 17.36q 2
10 Mike Stec 12 Rolling Mead 17.47q 4
11 Kouji Yoshida 10 Buffalo Grov 17.50q 2
12 Tom Mahachek 11 Arlington He 17.82q 3
13 Kevin Riggs 11 Palatine 17.85 3
14 Peter Kim 12 Wheeling 17.95 4
-- Chase Soeldner 12 Barrington DQ 3
-- Dave Kendziera 11 Mt. Prospect DQ 3
-- Aryus Diggines 11 Schaumburg DQ 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Bowers 12 James B Cona 14.79 2 10
2 Davy Mellado 12 Palatine (Fr 15.00 2 8
3 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 15.09 2 6
4 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 15.32 2 5
5 Matt Konopka 10 Palatine (Fr 15.34 2 4
6 Scott Eilrich 11 James B Cona 16.00 2 3
7 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove Vi 15.63 1 2
8 Brian Slupski 10 Mt. Prospect 16.03 1 1
9 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 16.56 1
10 Kouji Yoshida 10 Buffalo Grov 16.64 1
11 Mike Stec 12 Rolling Mead 16.94 1
12 Tom Mahachek 11 Arlington He 17.77 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Bowers 12 James B Cona 38.50 4 10
2 Dave Kendziera 11 Mt. Prospect 39.37 4 8
3 James Pajich 12 Barrington 39.88 4 6
4 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove Vi 39.92 4 5
5 Andrew Jensen 12 Wheeling 40.60 4 4
6 Matt Konopka 10 Palatine (Fr 40.84 3 3
7 Joshua Yamamoto 10 Palatine (Fr 41.53 4 2
8 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 41.96 3 1
9 Vasil Vasilev 11 James B Cona 42.13 3
10 Eric Garmoe 10 Mt. Prospect 42.14 2
11 Jace Goetsch 10 Barrington 43.52 3
12 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 43.55 2
13 Luke Kulick 12 Buffalo Grov 43.77 2
14 Mike Stec 12 Rolling Mead 43.82 2
15 Peter Kim 12 Wheeling 44.65 2
16 Kouji Yoshida 10 Buffalo Grov 44.67 1
17 Kevin Riggs 11 Palatine 45.87 2
18 Aryus Diggines 11 Schaumburg 47.39 1
19 Tom Mahachek 11 Arlington He 47.72 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 42.89 2 10
1) Vito Anzalone 12 2) Chris Meersman 12
3) Nick Meersman 12 4) Sam Frasco 12
2 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 43.41 2 8
1) A J McGhee 12 2) Christian Vail 12
3) Jake Lewis 11 4) Darius Bruchett 9
3 Wheeling 'A' 43.67 2 6
1) Nate Laude 10 2) Jeremy Frederick 12
3) Chad Mikosz 11 4) Cameron DeCoursey 11
4 James B Conant 'A' 44.31 2 5
1) Darius Cunningham 11 2) Tom Zidek 12
3) Justin Bowers 11 4) Eric Killian 11
5 Schaumburg 'A' 44.34 2 4
1) Edwin Kelly 10 2) Jan Dimaano 11
3) Stacey Smith 10 4) Rashad McFadden 11
6 Barrington 'A' 44.38 2 3
1) JP Brooks 10 2) AJ Scarbrough 12
3) Hank Mitchell 12 4) Brandon Melynchuk 9
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 44.95 1 2
1) John Cha 10 2) Shyan DasMadan 11
3) Jim Olsen 11 4) Kevin Mengarelli 12
8 Buffalo Grove 'A' 45.19 1 1
1) Ken Grond 11 2) Luke Kulick 12
3) Mohammed Khan 12 4) John Pallister 11
9 Palatine 'A' 45.33 1
1) Jinho Kim 12 2) Chaka Kelly 10
3) Taylor Hall 12 4) Puwanjit Dhaliwal 11
10 Rolling Meadows 'A' 46.05 1
1) Ted Bivolarov 11 2) Tyler Bobowski 12
3) Derek Heer 12 4) Noe Zarate 12
-- Hoffman Estates 'A' DQ 1
1) Mike Jackson 11 2)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 1:29.37 2 10
1) Vito Anzalone 12 2) Chris Meersman 12
3) Nick Meersman 12 4) Sam Frasco 12
2 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 1:31.63 2 8
1) A J McGhee 12 2) Darius Bruchett 9
3) Jake Lewis 11 4) Andy Fiszer 11
3 Barrington 'A' 1:33.53 2 6
1) JP Brooks 10 2) AJ Scarbrough 12
3) James Pajich 12 4) Hank Mitchell 12
4 Palatine 'A' 1:33.59 1 5
1) Kristaff Langford 10 2) Taylor Hall 12
3) Chaka Kelly 10 4) Jinho Kim 12
5 Hoffman Estates 'A' 1:34.75 2 4
1) Mike Jackson 11 2)
6 Buffalo Grove 'A' 1:34.93 2 3
1) Ken Grond 11 2) Mohammed Khan 12
3) Kevin Newman 11 4) John Pallister 11
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 1:35.90 1 2
1) John Cha 10 2) Shyan DasMadan 11
3) Jim Olsen 11 4) Chase Monckton 12
8 James B Conant 'A' 1:35.95 2 1
1) Tim Bush 11 2) Scott Shin 11
3) Kevin Engebretsen 11 4) Eric Killian 11
9 Rolling Meadows 'A' 1:36.19 1
1) Ted Bivolarov 11 2) Tyler Bobowski 12
3) Noe Zarate 12 4) Griffin Huck 11
10 Schaumburg 'A' 1:36.81 1
1) Edwin Kelly 10 2) Adam Maslowski 10
3) Richard Nieves 12 4) Jan Dimaano 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rolling Meadows 'A' 3:24.76 2 10
1) Ted Bivolarov 11 2) Ryan Gundersen 12
3) Josh Smith 11 4) Brendan Thielsen 12
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 3:25.84 2 8
1) Mike LaTulip 12 2) Bill Cooney 12
3) Sam Frasco 12 4) Stefanos Dolomas 12
3 Palatine 'A' 3:28.96 2 6
1) Andrew Clingerman 11 2) Tim Meincke 12
3) Tim Johnson 12 4) Taylor Hall 12
4 James B Conant 'A' 3:30.59 2 5
1) Justin Bowers 11 2) james Weaver 12
3) Jack Hutchison 10 4) Hugh Hutchison 10
5 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 3:31.48 2 4
1) Tim Lehigh 12 2) Tom Glassgow 11
3) Ken Bourgon 12 4) Christian Vail 12
6 Hoffman Estates 'A' 3:35.49 1 3
1) Jared Bruemmer 11 2)
7 Buffalo Grove 'A' 3:36.50 1 2
1) Joe Bernardo 12 2) Nick Bernardo 11
3) Ryan Degelmann 12 4) Kevin Newman 11
8 Barrington 'A' 3:37.05 2 1
1) Matt Geleske 12 2) Erik Petersen 12
3) Adam Phillips 10 4) Danny Jaderholm 11
9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 3:42.39 1
1) Chase Monckton 12 2) Kevin Kovach 10
3) Ryan Kearns 11 4) Andrew Philipose 10
10 Wheeling 'A' 3:43.87 1
1) Collin Gallivan 12 2) Andrew Jensen 12
3) Zigi Jasuinas 11 4) Nate Laude 10
11 Schaumburg 'A' 3:44.68 1
1) Stacey Smith 10 2) Danny Sekera 11
3) David Rodgers 11 4) Adam Maslowski 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buffalo Grove 'A' 7:56.47 10
1) Joe Bernardo 12 2) Dan Roe 12
3) Nick Bernardo 11 4) Ryan Degelmann 12
2 James B Conant 'A' 7:57.20 8
1) Hugh Hutchison 10 2) Jack Hutchison 10
3) james Weaver 12 4) joe Sulentic 11
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 7:57.24 6
1) Ryan Kearns 11 2) Kevin Kovach 10
3) Paul Fredrick 11 4) Robert Somary 11
4 Palatine 'A' 7:57.60 5
1) Christian Zambrano 11 2) Kendric Cornelius 12
3) Tim Johnson 12 4) Tim Meincke 12
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 8:01.29 4
1) Josh Campos 12 2) Dan Troutman 12
3) Mike Thill 12 4) Teddy Ford 12
6 Barrington 'A' 8:12.64 3
1) Konrad Eiring 9 2) Ryan Perkins 10
3) Nolan Wojtowicz 12 4) Adam Phillips 10
7 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 8:33.92 2
1) Matt Jackson 12 2) Jake Winter 12
3) Nick Vucovich 10 4) Harry Winter 10
8 Rolling Meadows 'A' 8:52.68 1
1) Jamie Brunskill 12 2) Matt Matuszek 11
3) Eric Ure 12 4) Brian Rooney 12
9 Elk Grove Village (E.G) 'A' 8:54.12
1) Vincent Greco 12 2) Stefan Skoneczka 12
3) Sant Patel 12 4) Sunny Patel 12
10 Schaumburg 'A' 8:57.50
1) Travis Rauch 11 2) Brian Flight 12
3) Tommy Hand 12 4) Nick Smith 11

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Bowers 12 James B Cona 6-03.00 10
2 Kevin Newman 11 Buffalo Grov 6-03.00 8
3 Kevin Winberg 11 Palatine (Fr 6-01.00 6
4 Jacob Hallstrom 10 Barrington 6-01.00 5
5 Jim Olsen 11 Arlington He 6-01.00 3.50
5 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 6-01.00 3.50
7 Scott Eilrich 11 James B Cona 5-11.00 2
8 Todd Ahlers 11 Buffalo Grov 5-09.00 1
9 Joe Perkins 12 Arlington He 5-09.00
10 Isiah Trotter 12 Schaumburg 5-09.00
11 Bobby Iacullo 11 Palatine 5-07.00
11 Mike LaTulip 12 Mt. Prospect 5-07.00
-- Barrett O'Farrell 11 Barrington NH
-- John Serio 11 Palatine NH
-- Andrew Pletch 11 Rolling Mead NH
-- Vince Donile 10 Palatine (Fr NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Bednarek 12 Palatine (Fr 15-04.00 10
2 Andy Selep 12 Schaumburg 13-09.00 8
3 Kody Cagwin 11 Rolling Mead 13-03.00 6
4 Matt Rendino 12 Mt. Prospect 13-03.00 5
5 Griffin Huck 11 Rolling Mead 13-03.00 4
6 Davy Mellado 12 Palatine (Fr 12-09.00 3
7 Jared Bruemmer 11 Hoffman Esta 12-09.00 2
8 Harry Hamilton 12 Mt. Prospect 12-09.00 1
9 John Pallister 11 Buffalo Grov 11-09.00
9 Collin Gallivan 12 Wheeling 11-09.00
9 Jake LaRocca 9 Palatine 11-09.00
12 Kevin Engebretsen 11 James B Cona 10-09.00
-- Tim Bush 11 James B Cona NH
-- David Rodgers 11 Schaumburg NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Pfister 12 Palatine (Fr 20-10.00 10
2 Kendric Cornelius 12 Palatine 20-05.50 8
3 Kevin Mengarelli 12 Arlington He 20-04.50 6
4 Jeremy Frederick 12 Wheeling 20-01.50 5
5 Stacey Smith 10 Schaumburg 19-10.50 4
6 Griffin Fujii 10 Palatine (Fr 19-07.00 3
7 Dave Kendziera 11 Mt. Prospect 19-01.50 2
8 John Pallister 11 Buffalo Grov 19-00.50 1
9 Steve Fotie 10 Hoffman Esta 18-08.00
10 Ray Tolentino 11 Barrington 18-03.50
11 Alex Nawrot 11 Palatine 18-03.00
12 Danny Jaderholm 11 Barrington 18-01.50
12 Mike LaTulip 12 Mt. Prospect 18-01.50
14 Dan Kim 11 Buffalo Grov 18-01.00
15 Chad Mikosz 11 Wheeling 17-09.00
16 Kevin Engebretsen 11 James B Cona 17-06.50
17 Scott Shin 11 James B Cona 17-06.00
-- Brandon Veenendaal 11 Arlington He FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AJ Scarbrough 12 Barrington 46-02.50 10
2 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 42-02.00 8
3 Jeramie Okoh 12 Rolling Mead 41-02.75 6
4 James Pajich 12 Barrington 40-10.75 5
5 Scott Shin 11 James B Cona 40-07.50 4
6 Fred Williams 11 Hoffman Esta 40-06.50 3
7 Edwin Kelly 10 Schaumburg 40-04.75 2
8 Steve Fotie 10 Hoffman Esta 39-10.00 1
9 Kevin Mengarelli 12 Arlington He 39-09.00
10 Chris Carracher 11 Palatine (Fr 38-11.50
11 Isiah Trotter 12 Schaumburg 38-10.50
12 Chase Larson 12 Rolling Mead 38-09.50
13 Alex Nawrot 11 Palatine 38-07.00
14 Chris Mendiola 11 Palatine (Fr 38-04.00
15 Dave Kendziera 11 Mt. Prospect 38-03.75
16 Ike Sunu 10 Mt. Prospect 38-00.50
17 Todd Ahlers 11 Buffalo Grov 37-00.00
18 Brandon Veenendaal 11 Arlington He 36-10.50
19 Tim Bush 11 James B Cona 35-09.00
20 Ryan Inlow 12 Buffalo Grov 35-05.00

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Balmes 12 Arlington He 58-08.50 10 NEW STADIUM RECORD
2 Lee Duhs 11 Schaumburg 48-10.00 8
3 AJ Wright 11 Buffalo Grov 48-06.00 6
4 Prentiss Brooks 12 Barrington 47-11.50 5
5 Shola George 11 Mt. Prospect 47-07.00 4
6 Clay Dukewich 10 Palatine (Fr 47-02.50 3
7 Tyler Brady 12 Wheeling 46-10.50 2
8 Tim Leuver 11 Rolling Mead 46-10.00 1
9 Juan Montano 12 Schaumburg 46-03.00
10 Phil Chaplick 11 Buffalo Grov 45-03.00
11 Pat Costello 11 Mt. Prospect 44-10.00
12 Brad Walls 11 Palatine 44-03.50
13 Alex Tooren 11 Hoffman Esta 44-01.00
14 Brad Ruehrdanz 10 Palatine (Fr 42-08.00
15 Joe Yassin 11 Barrington 40-04.50
16 Ken Cervenka 11 Palatine 39-05.00
17 Marco Ragudo 11 Wheeling 37-02.50
18 Martin Diaz 12 Elk Grove Vi 37-01.50
19 Kyle Hendle 12 Hoffman Esta 36-06.00
20 Kevin Modelski 12 James B Cona 36-04.50
21 Unknown Rosas Rolling Mead 35-09.00
22 Tim Odarczenko 11 James B Cona 33-05.50
-- Ed Beyer 11 Arlington He FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Balmes 12 Arlington He 161-01.50 10
2 Nick Krumpolz 12 Mt. Prospect 153-04 8
3 Tim Leuver 11 Rolling Mead 151-02 6
4 Juan Montano 12 Schaumburg 144-09 5
5 Lee Duhs 11 Schaumburg 142-00 4
6 Colin Olsen 11 Mt. Prospect 139-05 3
7 Clay Dukewich 10 Palatine (Fr 136-03 2
8 Julian Turner 12 Palatine 135-04 1
9 Will Grubbe 11 Palatine (Fr 129-11
10 Dejan Basara 12 Elk Grove Vi 127-10
11 Jackson Smith 12 Arlington He 124-00
12 John Larsen 11 Barrington 117-11.50
13 Alex Tooren 11 Hoffman Esta 116-10.50
14 Justin Roberts 11 Palatine 115-05
15 Greg Johnson 12 Elk Grove Vi 113-06
15 Artis Canthaboury 11 Rolling Mead 113-06
17 AJ Wright 11 Buffalo Grov 113-03
18 Jonah Augustyn 11 Buffalo Grov 103-09
19 Tyler Brady 12 Wheeling 100-03
20 Alex Broderick 11 Barrington 100-02.50
21 Tim Odarczenko 11 James B Cona 99-04
22 Marco Ragudo 11 Wheeling 97-03
23 Alec Field 11 James B Cona 93-01
24 Kyle Hendle 12 Hoffman Esta 90-00

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palatine (Fremd) 106 2) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 99
3) James B Conant 91 4) Palatine 76
5) Barrington 68 6) Schaumburg 66.50
7) Rolling Meadows 49 8) Arlington Heights (Hersey 41.50
9) Buffalo Grove 39 10) Wheeling 34
11) Hoffman Estates 19 12) Elk Grove Village (E.G) 13

Men - Fresh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arlington Heights (Hersey) 100 2) Elk Grove Village (E.G) 89
3) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 79 4) James B Conant 78
5) Palatine (Fremd) 72.50 6) Palatine 72
7) Barrington 63 8) Wheeling 42.50
8) Buffalo Grove 42.50 10) Rolling Meadows 22.50
11) Schaumburg 22 12) Hoffman Estates 19



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 11:19 PM
MSL Boys Conference Championship - 5/11/2012
John Hersey High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Fresh Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Tuttle 10 Mt. Prospect 11.96Q 4
2 Nevin Mendez 10 Barrington 12.09Q 3
3 Xavier Williams 9 Palatine (Fr 12.11Q 2
4 Christian Ocampo 10 Barrington 12.35Q 1
5 Eije Okpa 10 James B Cona 11.98q 4
6 Garret Groot 10 Palatine (Fr 12.30q 3
7 David Zarate 9 Rolling Mead 12.39q 2
8 Jarman McMillon 9 Schaumburg 12.39q 1
9 David Prescott 10 Rolling Mead 12.45q 3
10 Mario Thomas 10 Arlington He 12.46q 3
11 Peter Ifianayi 9 Elk Grove Vi 12.49q 2
12 Tyler Block 10 James B Cona 12.52q 2
13 Kyle Polinski 10 Arlington He 12.56 4
14 Arun Bwayo 9 Buffalo Grov 12.65 3
15 Chris Stein 10 Palatine 12.70 2
16 Sam Yoshino 10 Wheeling 12.71 4
17 Jerome Bradley 10 Palatine 12.72 1
18 Sean Pentenio 10 Buffalo Grov 13.01 4
19 Luis Leguer 10 Mt. Prospect 13.41 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Tuttle 10 Mt. Prospect 11.69 2 10
2 Eije Okpa 10 James B Cona 11.74 2 8
3 Xavier Williams 9 Palatine (Fr 11.88 2 6
4 Christian Ocampo 10 Barrington 11.90 2 5
5 Nevin Mendez 10 Barrington 11.92 2 4
6 Garret Groot 10 Palatine (Fr 12.02 2 3
7 Jarman McMillon 9 Schaumburg 12.15 1 2
8 Mario Thomas 10 Arlington He 12.18 1 1
9 David Prescott 10 Rolling Mead 12.19 1
10 David Zarate 9 Rolling Mead 12.23 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Fresh Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eije Okpa 10 James B Cona 23.86Q 4
2 Brady Eckert 9 Mt. Prospect 24.19Q 1
3 Jack Tuttle 10 Mt. Prospect 24.70Q 3
4 Pat McMahon 9 Palatine (Fr 24.93Q 2
5 Jarman McMillon 9 Schaumburg 24.71q 4
6 Daniel Larucci 9 Elk Grove Vi 24.97q 1
7 Dan Lagoni 10 Barrington 25.15q 3
8 Issac Branch 9 Wheeling 25.40q 2
9 Mike Jones 9 Schaumburg 25.42q 2
10 Sebastian Urban 10 Palatine (Fr 25.47q 1
11 Nick Tojza 10 Rolling Mead 25.53q 2
12 Abdul Azizz 10 Palatine 25.62q 4
13 Chris Stein 10 Palatine 25.66 3
14 Billy Brichetto 10 Buffalo Grov 25.70 2
15 Sam Harvey 10 Arlington He 25.73 4
16 Tyler Block 10 James B Cona 25.90 1
17 Omar Reynoso 10 Wheeling 26.05 1
18 Sean Pentenio 10 Buffalo Grov 26.23 3
19 Will Hoppe 10 Rolling Mead 26.31 3
20 Greg Schuett 9 Barrington 26.36 4
21 Dan Nicholson 10 Arlington He 27.08 3
22 Artur DaSilva 10 Elk Grove Vi 27.50 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eije Okpa 10 James B Cona 24.24 2 10
2 Jack Tuttle 10 Mt. Prospect 24.46 2 8
3 Brady Eckert 9 Mt. Prospect 24.66 2 6
4 Jarman McMillon 9 Schaumburg 25.04 2 5
5 Daniel Larucci 9 Elk Grove Vi 25.67 2 4
6 Pat McMahon 9 Palatine (Fr 25.74 2 3
7 Dan Lagoni 10 Barrington 24.78 1 2
8 Issac Branch 9 Wheeling 24.92 1 1
9 Sebastian Urban 10 Palatine (Fr 25.16 1
10 Abdul Azizz 10 Palatine 25.77 1
11 Nick Tojza 10 Rolling Mead 25.79 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brady Eckert 9 Mt. Prospect 52.67 4 10
2 Marc Bonilla 10 James B Cona 53.35 4 8
3 John Andrashko 10 Barrington 54.03 4 6
4 Kyle Brown 10 James B Cona 54.23 4 5
5 Jerome Bradley 10 Palatine 54.62 4 4
6 Kyle Monohan 9 Barrington 54.64 3 3
7 Justin Schirmer 10 Arlington He 55.23 3 2
8 Arun Bwayo 9 Buffalo Grov 55.37 4 1
9 Daniel Larucci 9 Elk Grove Vi 55.54 3
10 Juan Maldonado 9 Schaumburg 56.19 3
11 Damon Byers 9 Mt. Prospect 56.22 3
12 Josh Mackie 9 Palatine 56.36 2
13 Mike Priller 9 Rolling Mead 56.86 2
14 Eric Dezdha 10 Schaumburg 57.22 3
15 Nick Hanlon Palatine (Fr 57.64 1
16 Malcolm Walker 9 Hoffman Esta 57.98 1
17 Freddy Delfin 10 Wheeling 58.41 2
18 Ajie Mathew 10 Arlington He 58.57 2
19 Steve Greenberg 10 Wheeling 58.74 2
20 Mihail Krumov 10 Buffalo Grov 59.81 1
21 Aakash Muttineni 10 Rolling Mead 1:00.36 1
22 Brendan Kennedy 10 Elk Grove Vi 1:03.27 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joey Kraemer 10 Elk Grove Vi 2:02.98 10
2 Matt Dini 10 Arlington He 2:04.85 8
3 Connor McGough 9 Palatine 2:06.08 6
4 David Tung 9 Barrington 2:06.25 5
5 AJ Thiede 10 James B Cona 2:06.50 4
6 Cole Dammeier 9 Wheeling 2:07.28 3
7 Eli Hinkle 9 Buffalo Grov 2:07.77 2
8 Max Gonzalez 10 Mt. Prospect 2:08.25 1
9 Shujaat Sultan 9 James B Cona 2:08.35
10 Kevin Zigenhorn 9 Arlington He 2:09.42
11 Tyler Anderson 9 Barrington 2:09.78
12 Mike Tuczak 9 Mt. Prospect 2:11.66
13 Ryan Eischen 10 Buffalo Grov 2:11.94
14 Anders Dinterman 10 Palatine (Fr 2:12.28
15 Bryan Padilla 9 Elk Grove Vi 2:12.69
16 Tim Howley 9 Rolling Mead 2:16.60
17 Jesus Perez 10 Wheeling 2:16.95
18 Dean Roehrborn 9 Palatine 2:20.04
19 Anthony Nardi 9 Hoffman Esta 2:21.59
20 John Williams 10 Palatine (Fr 2:21.89
21 Keno Adriatico 10 Hoffman Esta 2:25.57
22 Isaac Rogenski 9 Schaumburg 2:30.24
23 Ian Fitzgerald 10 Rolling Mead 2:30.55
24 Jacob Hacm 10 Schaumburg 2:39.77

Boys 1600 Meter Run Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack O'Neil 10 Arlington He 4:36.38 10
2 Graham Brown 9 Palatine 4:37.14 8
3 Steven Salvano 10 Buffalo Grov 4:38.56 6
4 Eddie Graham 10 Palatine 4:39.52 5
5 Zach Dale 9 James B Cona 4:40.81 4
6 Aaron Sanchez 10 Rolling Mead 4:46.33 3
7 Jake Herb 10 Barrington 4:49.13 2
8 Pat Cox 10 Palatine (Fr 4:49.36 1
9 Edwin Arteaga 10 Wheeling 4:50.89
10 Pitcher Seagrist 10 Barrington 4:51.27
11 Blake Hallman 10 Mt. Prospect 4:52.64
12 James Pesce 10 James B Cona 4:56.04
13 Ben Pederson - Mt. Prospect 4:56.37
14 Jerssen Pachar 10 Elk Grove Vi 4:56.58
15 Montana Nimerfroh 9 Buffalo Grov 4:58.37
16 Dhrumil Shah 10 Schaumburg 4:59.63
17 Diachi Sugahara 10 Palatine (Fr 4:59.95
18 Alex Medina 9 Arlington He 5:00.37
19 Jack Davis 10 Rolling Mead 5:05.17
20 Frankie Casanova 9 Hoffman Esta 5:05.68
21 Thomas Simac 10 Hoffman Esta 5:07.08
22 Michael Frintner 10 Elk Grove Vi 5:08.01
23 Issac Gewarges 10 Schaumburg 5:24.85

Boys 3200 Meter Run Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham Brown 9 Palatine 9:50.76 10
2 Steven Salvano 10 Buffalo Grov 9:54.43 8
3 Zach Dale 9 James B Cona 9:55.81 6
4 Emil Kozakiewicz 10 Palatine 10:04.99 5
5 Aaron Sanchez 10 Rolling Mead 10:05.97 4
6 Erick DeLoera 10 Arlington He 10:08.07 3
7 Jake Wenzel 9 Buffalo Grov 10:12.20 2
8 Blake Hallman 10 Mt. Prospect 10:15.98 1
9 Matt Stadnicki 10 Arlington He 10:27.68
10 Michael Frintner 10 Elk Grove Vi 10:32.67
11 Diachi Sugahara 10 Palatine (Fr 10:42.52
12 Ben Lanning 9 Barrington 10:45.33
13 Arkadiusz Wrobel 10 Rolling Mead 10:45.79
14 Tim Banna 9 Mt. Prospect 10:53.51
15 Robbie Smolik 10 James B Cona 11:16.93
16 Connor Smith 10 Barrington 11:22.50
17 Omar Alhayek 10 Schaumburg 11:27.81
18 Brian Hernandez 9 Wheeling 11:33.84
19 Mike Sanflippo 9 Hoffman Esta 12:01.91
20 Neil Hanna 10 Palatine (Fr 12:24.89

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fresh Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 16.58Q 4
2 Christian Galvan 10 Wheeling 16.77Q 2
3 Steven Montesinos 9 Wheeling 17.46Q 1
4 Travon Royal 10 Elk Grove Vi 17.53Q 3
5 Joel Almodivar 9 James B Cona 17.35q 2
6 Dumaso Mkwanzani 9 Barrington 17.49q 4
7 Rob Fekete 9 Palatine 17.67q 3
8 Brandon Galbreath 10 Palatine (Fr 17.79q 3
9 Alec Webber 10 Barrington 17.89q 1
10 Tito DeLosantos 9 Mt. Prospect 17.97q 3
11 Mike O'Malley 9 Mt. Prospect 18.11q 4
12 Jacob Komenda 10 Arlington He 18.32q 2
13 Joe Cox 10 Palatine (Fr 18.43 1
14 Dumasani Mutesha 9 Palatine 19.06 2
15 William Shin 10 Buffalo Grov 19.39 1
16 Isaiah Mireles 9 Hoffman Esta 19.58 4
17 Julian Chavez 9 Schaumburg 19.70 4
18 Michael Bishoff 10 Elk Grove Vi 19.85 1
19 Amin Mashhadi 9 Schaumburg 20.29 3
20 Drew Fischer 9 Arlington He 20.75 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 16.14 2 10
2 Travon Royal 10 Elk Grove Vi 16.22 2 8
3 Christian Galvan 10 Wheeling 16.60 2 6
4 Joel Almodivar 9 James B Cona 16.82 2 5
5 Steven Montesinos 9 Wheeling 17.31 2 4
6 Dumaso Mkwanzani 9 Barrington 17.46 2 3
7 Rob Fekete 9 Palatine 16.98 1 2
8 Jacob Komenda 10 Arlington He 17.08 1 1
9 Alec Webber 10 Barrington 17.37 1
10 Mike O'Malley 9 Mt. Prospect 17.70 1
11 Tito DeLosantos 9 Mt. Prospect 18.07 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Travon Royal 10 Elk Grove Vi 41.45 4 10
2 Joel Almodivar 9 James B Cona 42.71 4 8
3 Jacob Komenda 10 Arlington He 43.51 3 6
4 Steven Montesinos 9 Wheeling 43.71 4 5
5 George Lolov 10 Buffalo Grov 43.76 4 4
6 Rob Fekete 9 Palatine 43.97 3 3
7 Peter Ifianayi 9 Elk Grove Vi 44.23 4 2
8 Adam Krcmar 10 Rolling Mead 44.35 3 1
9 Alec Webber 10 Barrington 45.04 3
10 Ed Brady 10 Mt. Prospect 45.09 2
11 Tommy Lessing 9 Barrington 45.64 3
12 Dumasani Mutesha 9 Palatine 45.80 2
13 Mike O'Malley 9 Mt. Prospect 46.22 2
14 Joe Cox 10 Palatine (Fr 46.39 3
15 Isaiah Mireles 9 Hoffman Esta 47.11 2
16 Dillon Eaton 10 Buffalo Grov 48.28 2
17 Drew Fischer 9 Arlington He 48.73 2
18 Amin Mashhadi 9 Schaumburg 48.83 1
19 Julian Chavez 9 Schaumburg 49.01 1
20 Evan Brown 9 Wheeling 50.61 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 45.64 2 10
1) Xavier Williams 9 2) Dan Burton 9
3) Joe Cox 10 4) Grayson Garcia 10
2 Barrington 'A' 45.80 2 8
1) Michael Carbonara 10 2) Christian Ocampo 10
3) Julius Smith 9 4) Nevin Mendez 10
3 Palatine 'A' 46.42 2 6
1) Chris Stein 10 2) Jerome Bradley 10
3) Mike Nicholas 10 4) Rob Fekete 9
4 Wheeling 'A' 46.61 1 5
1) Kevin Abraham 9 2) Steven Montesinos 9
3) Sam Yoshino 10 4) Allan Rodriguez 10
5 James B Conant 'A' 46.73 1 4
1) Alexis Soriano 9 2) Joe Kim 9
3) Yousif Rashid 10 4) Kevin Chang 9
6 Schaumburg 'B' 47.14 2 3
1) Mike Jones 9 2) Alex Medina 9
3) Sam Senetra 9 4) Jarman McMillon 9
7 Rolling Meadows 'A' 47.49 1 2
1) Nick Tojza 10 2) David Prescott 10
3) Adam Krcmar 10 4) David Zarate 9
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 47.55 2 1
1) Nikko Gountanis 10 2) Luis Leguer 10
3) Jack Tuttle 10 4) Brian Slupski 10
9 Hoffman Estates 'A' 48.20 1
1) Corey Riley 9 2)
10 Elk Grove Village (E.G) 'A' 48.82 1
1) Michael Bishoff 10 2) Michael Babiarz 9
3) Geno DiPietro 9 4) Brian Keegan 9
-- Buffalo Grove 'A' DQ 1
1) Billy Brichetto 10 2) Arun Bwayo 9
3) George Lolov 10 4) Sean Pentenio 10
-- Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' DQ 2
1) Mario Thomas 10 2) San Hwang 10
3) Cole Monckton 9 4) Kyle Polinski 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 1:35.99 2 10
1) Garret Groot 10 2) Xavier Williams 9
3) Dan Burton 9 4) Pat McMahon 9
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 1:36.64 2 8
1) Ed Brady 10 2) Andrew Inserra 10
3) Luis Leguer 10 4) Nikko Gountanis 10
3 Wheeling 'A' 1:37.10 2 6
1) Christian Galvan 10 2) Allan Rodriguez 10
3) Sam Yoshino 10 4) Kevin Abraham 9
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 1:37.57 1 5
1) Kyle Polinski 10 2) Sam Harvey 10
3) San Hwang 10 4) Dan Nicholson 10
5 Barrington 'A' 1:37.68 2 4
1) Michael Carbonara 10 2) Christian Ocampo 10
3) Julius Smith 9 4) Nevin Mendez 10
6 Rolling Meadows 'A' 1:38.35 1 3
1) Will Hoppe 10 2) David Prescott 10
3) David Zarate 9 4) Nick Tojza 10
7 Palatine 'A' 1:39.29 1 2
1) Nick Cervenka 9 2) Abdul Azizz 10
3) Chris Stein 10 4) Mike Nicholas 10
8 Hoffman Estates 'A' 1:40.15 2 1
1) Corey Riley 9 2)
9 Schaumburg 'B' 1:40.45 1
1) Jarman McMillon 9 2) Alex Medina 9
3) Sam Senetra 9 4) Mike Jones 9
10 Buffalo Grove 'A' 1:41.63 1
1) Sean Pentenio 10 2) Ronan Conaty 10
3) Billy Brichetto 10 4) Marlo Johnson 9
11 Elk Grove Village (E.G) 'A' 1:43.77 1
1) Michael Bishoff 10 2) Brian Keegan 9
3) Geno DiPietro 9 4) Frank Bruno 9
-- James B Conant 'A' DQ 2
1) Chris Shintaku 10 2) Alexis Soriano 9
3) Shawn Shaikh 9 4)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elk Grove Village (E.G) 'A' 3:38.11 2 10
1) Travon Royal 10 2) Joey Kraemer 10
3) Peter Ifianayi 9 4) Michael Babiarz 9
2 James B Conant 'A' 3:38.43 2 8
1) Marc Bonilla 10 2) Shawn Shaikh 9
3) Chris Shintaku 10 4) Kyle Brown 10
3 Barrington 'A' 3:40.05 2 6
1) Tyler Anderson 9 2) John Andrashko 10
3) Kyle Monohan 9 4) David Tung 9
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 3:42.17 1 5
1) Erick DeLoera 10 2) Jacob Komenda 10
3) Justin Schirmer 10 4) TJ Paton 10
5 Palatine 'A' 3:44.45 2 4
1) Connor McGough 9 2) Nick Cervenka 9
3) Jerome Bradley 10 4) Josh Mackie 9
6 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 3:45.43 2 3
1) Brandon Galbreath 10 2) Pat Cox 10
3) Dan Burton 9 4) Xavier Williams 9
7 Buffalo Grove 'A' 3:45.71 1 2
1) Arun Bwayo 9 2) George Lolov 10
3) Eli Hinkle 9 4) Ryan Eischen 10
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 3:45.97 2 1
1) Matt Dirckes 10 2) Tim Banna 9
3) Damon Byers 9 4) Ed Brady 10
9 Wheeling 'A' 3:48.68 1
1) Cole Dammeier 9 2) Sam Yoshino 10
3) Steven Montesinos 9 4) Allan Rodriguez 10
10 Schaumburg 'B' 3:50.75 1
1) Juan Maldonado 9 2) Eric Dezdha 10
3) Alan Santana 10 4) Mike Jones 9
11 Rolling Meadows 'A' 3:53.32 1
1) Aakash Muttineni 10 2) David Zarate 9
3) David Prescott 10 4) Will Hoppe 10
12 Hoffman Estates 'A' 4:03.11 1
1) Malcolm Walker 9 2)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 'A' 8:24.43 10
1) Matt Dini 10 2) TJ Paton 10
3) Jack O'Neil 10 4) Josh Plishke 9
2 Barrington 'A' 8:27.23 8
1) Tyler Anderson 9 2) Kyle Monohan 9
3) John Andrashko 10 4) David Tung 9
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 'A' 8:42.95 6
1) Matt Dirckes 10 2) Max Gonzalez 10
3) Brian Pederson 10 4) Joe Paczko 9
4 Wheeling 'A' 8:46.44 5
1) Steven Abraham 9 2) Roberto Gonzalez 10
3) Cole Dammeier 9 4) Edwin Arteaga 10
5 Palatine 'A' 8:54.77 4
1) Amadeus Sanchez 10 2) Josh Mackie 9
3) Ryan Kissane 9 4) Ryan McCauley 10
6 Palatine (Fremd) 'A' 8:56.84 3
1) Julian Zbotaniw 10 2) Diachi Sugahara 10
3) Pat Cox 10 4) Ryo Tomoda 10
7 James B Conant 'A' 8:57.35 2
1) James Janczy 9 2) Kevin Hong 9
3) Gus Karapanos 10 4) Jeffrey Weaver 10
8 Elk Grove Village (E.G) 'A' 9:17.33 1
1) Bryan Padilla 9 2) Jersson Pachar 10
3) Zach Pindras 10 4) Ryan Hennessy 10
9 Buffalo Grove 'A' 9:26.74
1) Daron Bedian 10 2) Jeff Krause 10
3) Ryan Schmidt 10 4) Montana Nimerfroh 9
10 Hoffman Estates 'A' 9:27.22
1) Thomas Simac 10 2)
11 Rolling Meadows 'A' 9:54.97
1) Patrick Hanrahan 10 2) Colin Piscitello 9
3) Bryan Reyes 9 4) Andrew Vinopal 10

Boys High Jump Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Komenda 10 Arlington He 5-07.00 10
2 Keith Berger 10 Palatine (Fr 5-07.00 8
3 Joey Kraemer 10 Elk Grove Vi 5-05.00 6
4 Joe Berg 9 Palatine (Fr 5-05.00 5
5 Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 5-03.00 3.50
5 Mike Priller 9 Rolling Mead 5-03.00 3.50
7 Sammy Ramini 9 Schaumburg 5-03.00 2
8 William Shin 10 Buffalo Grov 5-03.00 1
9 Josh Mackie 9 Palatine 5-01.00
9 Brandon Wells 10 Schaumburg 5-01.00
9 Tommy Lessing 9 Barrington 5-01.00
9 Joe Connelly 9 James B Cona 5-01.00
13 Ed Brady 10 Mt. Prospect 4-11.00
13 Nick Huene 10 Arlington He 4-11.00
13 Shawn Shaikh 9 James B Cona 4-11.00
13 Mike O'Malley 9 Mt. Prospect 4-11.00

Boys Pole Vault Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Mayer 10 Palatine (Fr 11-03.00 10
2 Sean O'Carroll 10 Mt. Prospect 11-03.00 8
3 Connor McCreary 9 Hoffman Esta 10-09.00 6
4 EJ Miller 10 Palatine 10-09.00 5
5 Chris Sheets 9 Palatine (Fr 10-03.00 3.50
5 Tyler Urban 10 Wheeling 10-03.00 3.50
7 Sammy Ramini 9 Schaumburg 9-09.00 2
8 Casey Kurinec - Mt. Prospect 9-09.00 1
9 Adam Krcmar 10 Rolling Mead 9-09.00
10 Pat Deau 10 Rolling Mead 9-09.00
11 Ricky Ruano 10 Palatine 9-09.00
12 Cesar Arenas 9 Schaumburg 9-03.00
12 Ronan Conaty 10 Buffalo Grov 9-03.00
-- Omar Elganzorni 9 Barrington NH
-- Jacob Gordon 10 James B Cona NH
-- Billy Brichetto 10 Buffalo Grov NH
-- Andrew Haman 10 James B Cona NH
-- Tynan Bowyer 10 Barrington NH

Boys Long Jump Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keyshawn Brown 10 Elk Grove Vi 19-03.50 10
2 Mike Nicholas 10 Palatine 19-00.75 8
3 Eije Okpa 10 James B Cona 18-11.25 6
4 Andrew Inserra 10 Mt. Prospect 18-08.00 5
5 Joe Berg 9 Palatine (Fr 18-05.50 4
6 Allan Rodriguez 10 Wheeling 18-03.00 3
7 San Hwang 10 Arlington He 18-01.50 2
8 Marlo Johnson 9 Buffalo Grov 18-01.00 1
9 Adam Krcmar 10 Rolling Mead 18-00.00
9 Joe Connelly 9 James B Cona 18-00.00
11 Kento Nagayama 10 Palatine (Fr 17-11.50
12 Erick Anderson 9 Arlington He 17-11.00
13 Jake Schroeder 10 Mt. Prospect 17-08.50
14 Will Cage 9 Hoffman Esta 17-06.50
15 Taron Johnson 10 Palatine 17-05.00
16 Greg Schuett 9 Barrington 17-04.00
17 Olonzo Sally 9 Schaumburg 17-03.50
18 Mike Tsypin 9 Buffalo Grov 16-05.00
19 Brian Keegan 9 Elk Grove Vi 16-03.00
20 Ryan Sy 10 Wheeling 15-11.00
21 Antwain Windham 9 Schaumburg 15-10.50
22 Dumaso Mkwanzani 9 Barrington 15-10.00
23 Tom Molley 10 Rolling Mead 15-07.00
24 Tylic Grace 10 Hoffman Esta 14-10.50

Boys Triple Jump Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keyshawn Brown 10 Elk Grove Vi 40-00.50 10
2 Cole Monckton 9 Arlington He 39-11.00 8
3 Julius Smith 9 Barrington 38-11.00 6
4 Joe Caputo 9 Arlington He 38-05.50 5
5 Mike O'Malley 9 Mt. Prospect 37-11.00 4
6 Will Cage 9 Hoffman Esta 37-07.50 3
7 Marlo Johnson 9 Buffalo Grov 37-03.50 2
8 Sean O'Carroll 10 Mt. Prospect 36-11.75 1
9 Kento Nagayama 10 Palatine (Fr 36-03.75
10 Dumasani Mutesha 9 Palatine 35-07.00
11 Tom Molley 10 Rolling Mead 35-05.00
12 Isaih Alvarez 9 James B Cona 35-04.00
13 Greg Schuett 9 Barrington 35-03.50
14 Mike Tsypin 9 Buffalo Grov 35-01.00
15 Amani Dennis 9 Wheeling 34-11.50
15 Bryan Padilla 9 Elk Grove Vi 34-11.50
17 Joe Berg 9 Palatine (Fr 34-09.00
18 Jeff Anderson 10 Palatine 34-07.25
19 Cesar Arenas 9 Schaumburg 34-04.00
20 Tylic Grace 10 Hoffman Esta 32-09.50
21 Sammy Ramini 9 Schaumburg 32-06.00

Boys Shot Put Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Soriano 10 Elk Grove Vi 41-11.50 10
2 Mike Phillips 10 Mt. Prospect 41-11.00 8
3 Joe Bellafiore 10 Arlington He 41-07.50 6
4 Javonte Brownlee 9 Hoffman Esta 40-03.50 5
5 Ed Phillips 10 Schaumburg 39-08.50 4
6 Steve Walsh 10 Palatine (Fr 39-01.00 3
7 Halleluyah Eluobaju 9 Schaumburg 38-08.50 2
8 Matt Greenberg 10 Wheeling 38-07.50 1
9 Justin Pascoe 10 Mt. Prospect 37-10.50
10 Adam Zimmerman 10 Arlington He 36-08.00
11 Demerio Thomas 9 Palatine (Fr 36-05.50
11 Waylan Washington 9 Palatine 36-05.50
13 Billy Heffley 10 Elk Grove Vi 36-04.00
14 Jaiquan Love 10 Rolling Mead 36-01.00
15 Gary Hickerson 10 James B Cona 36-00.00
16 Amrit Singh Girn 10 Wheeling 35-11.00
17 Christian Durant 10 Buffalo Grov 35-09.00
18 Cameron Spahr 10 Buffalo Grov 35-05.00
19 TJ Mealer 10 Hoffman Esta 35-02.50
20 David Grajdura 10 Palatine 34-05.00
21 Hilvin Molina 10 James B Cona 33-11.50
22 Fransicsco Trejo 9 Rolling Mead 33-00.00
23 Ryan Collins 10 Barrington 31-03.00
24 Bobby Hamilton 10 Barrington 30-11.00

Boys Discus Throw Fresh Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Bellafiore 10 Arlington He 120-02 10
2 Tyler Masini 10 Arlington He 116-06 8
3 Bozhidar Sokolov 10 Rolling Mead 114-00 6
4 Billy Heffley 10 Elk Grove Vi 110-07 5
5 Javonte Brownlee 9 Hoffman Esta 107-08 4
6 Brandon Soriano 10 Elk Grove Vi 105-02 3
7 Halleluyah Eluobaju 9 Schaumburg 99-09 2
8 Derek Harms 9 Barrington 97-09 1
9 Brendan McKinney 9 Buffalo Grov 97-00
10 Dema Govalla - Mt. Prospect 95-05
11 Evan Sulpar 10 Wheeling 95-04
12 Jaime Rodriguez 10 Schaumburg 94-09
13 Amrit Singh Girn 10 Wheeling 93-07
14 Keyln Wilson 10 Palatine 92-10
14 Sabren Burns 10 Hoffman Esta 92-10
16 Hilvin Molina 10 James B Cona 92-09
17 Gary Hickerson 10 James B Cona 92-05
18 Jack Albrecht 9 Palatine (Fr 91-00
19 Christian Durant 10 Buffalo Grov 90-07
20 Jaiquan Love 10 Rolling Mead 89-03
21 Adrian Yogore 9 Palatine 88-04
22 James Ford - Mt. Prospect 84-10
23 Billy Kendall 9 Palatine (Fr 81-08
24 Joe Bolger 9 Barrington 79-06

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palatine (Fremd) 106 2) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 99
3) James B Conant 91 4) Palatine 76
5) Barrington 68 6) Schaumburg 66.50
7) Rolling Meadows 49 8) Arlington Heights (Hersey 41.50
9) Buffalo Grove 39 10) Wheeling 34
11) Hoffman Estates 19 12) Elk Grove Village (E.G) 13

Men - Fresh Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arlington Heights (Hersey) 100 2) Elk Grove Village (E.G) 89
3) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 79 4) James B Conant 78
5) Palatine (Fremd) 72.50 6) Palatine 72
7) Barrington 63 8) Wheeling 42.50
8) Buffalo Grove 42.50 10) Rolling Meadows 22.50
11) Schaumburg 22 12) Hoffman Estates 19