SMAC Big 16 West JV Invite

back to results

May. 12, 2012

SMAC Big 16 West JV Invite
St. Joseph High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 02:15 PM
SMAC Big 16 West JV Invite - 5/12/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
St. Joseph High School, MI
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 13.97 1 10
2 Holland-Freeman, Jalen Portage Nort 14.06 1 8
3 Cross, Hannah Mattawan 14.53 1 6
4 Worthington, Laura St. Joseph 15.39 1 4
5 Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph 15.42 1 2
6 Geren, Ashly Portage Nort 15.49 2 1
7 Golliday, Tia St. Joseph 15.91 1
8 Hudson, Alex-saundra Kalamazoo Ce 16.21 3
9 Jones, Ella St. Joseph x16.54 3
10 Thomasma, Kegan Mattawan 16.57 2
11 Corcoran, Alyssa Portage Nort 16.92 1
12 Mizikar, Tiffany Portage Nort x16.95 2
13 Fouty, Brianna Mattawan 16.98 2
14 Main, Ashley St. Joseph x17.33 3
15 Ehrig, Annika Portage Cent 17.70 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland-Freeman, Jalen Portage Nort 30.22 1 10
2 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph 31.35 2 8
3 Hillsburg, Lauren Mattawan 31.42 1 6
4 Geren, Ashly Portage Nort 32.00 1 4
5 Highhouse, Riley Mattawan 32.66 1 2
6 Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph 33.17 1 1
7 Mizikar, Tiffany Portage Nort 35.49 1
8 Thomasma, Kegan Mattawan 36.95 2
9 Fouty, Brianna Mattawan x37.77 2
10 Main, Ashley St. Joseph 38.37 2
11 Ehrig, Annika Portage Cent 39.21 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highhouse, Riley Mattawan 1:11.20 10
2 Holland-Freeman, Jalen Portage Nort 1:11.44 8
3 VanGalder, Kaylie Mattawan 1:13.14 6
4 Muraoka, Brittany Portage Cent 1:20.59 4
5 Padilla, Cassy Portage Cent 1:22.59 2
6 Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent 1:23.96 1
7 Cubbage, Rachel Portage Cent x1:26.08

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ablao, Maya Portage Nort 2:55.48 10
2 Tollenaar, Izzy St. Joseph 2:57.13 8
3 Waning, Bridgette St. Joseph 3:00.04 6
4 Quinones, Mandy Portage Cent 3:01.96 4
5 Warnicke, Meggan Portage Cent 3:02.02 2
6 Albee, Krissi St. Joseph 3:02.11 1
7 Cubbage, Rachel Portage Cent 3:15.73
8 Beukema, Katie Portage Cent x3:20.80

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ablao, Maya Portage Nort 6:24.37 10
2 Beemer, Carley St. Joseph 6:28.36 8
3 Padilla, Cassy Portage Cent 6:31.58 6
4 Beukema, Katie Portage Cent 6:35.22 4
5 Muraoka, Brittany Portage Cent 6:44.00 2
6 Cubbage, Rachel Portage Cent x6:52.77
7 Warnicke, Meggan Portage Cent x7:23.39

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beemer, Carley St. Joseph 14:07.18 10
2 Muraoka, Brittany Portage Cent 15:22.16 8
3 Quinones, Mandy Portage Cent 15:26.98 6
4 Smith, Katie St. Joseph 15:56.43 4
5 Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent 16:11.25 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cross, Hannah Mattawan 20.60 10
2 Devries, Meredith Mattawan 20.74 8

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandt, Lauren St. Joseph 55.92 10
2 Pelak, Katie Mattawan 57.78 8
3 Devries, Meredith Mattawan 1:01.01 6
4 Cross, Hannah Mattawan 1:10.11 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:00.47 10
1) Worthington, Laura 2) Spiegel, Julia
3) Robinson, Mya 4) Capes, Elissa
2 Mattawan 'A' 1:00.85 8
1) Hillsburg, Lauren 2) Cross, Hannah
3) VanGalder, Kaylie 4) Fouty, Brianna
3 Portage Central 'A' 1:02.51 6
1) Waldvogel, Nicole 2) Cronk, Mandy
3) Meeker, Julia 4) Baker, Cassia

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 2:14.66 10
1) Highhouse, Riley 2) Hillsburg, Lauren
3) Pelak, Katie 4) VanGalder, Kaylie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 5:06.59 10
1) Highhouse, Riley 2) VanGalder, Kaylie
3) Pelak, Katie 4) Devries, Meredith
2 St. Joseph 'A' 5:13.77 8
1) Albee, Krissi 2) Brandt, Lauren
3) Capes, Elissa 4) Waning, Bridgette
3 Portage Central 'A' 5:36.68 6
1) Padilla, Cassy 2) Warnicke, Meggan
3) Muraoka, Brittany 4) Beukema, Katie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 11:59.49 10
1) Ellis, Kristen 2) O'Connor, Jenison
3) Warnicke, Meggan 4) Kouja, Najwa
2 St. Joseph 'A' 12:10.26 8
1) Waning, Bridgette 2) Tollenaar, Izzy
3) Albee, Krissi 4) Beemer, Carley

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thorpe, Kaylin Mattawan 4-03.00 10

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Johnson, Jennifer Mattawan NH
-- Ehrig, Annika Portage Cent NH
-- Corcoran, Alyssa Portage Nort NH
-- Geren, Ashly Portage Nort NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland-Freeman, Jalen Portage Nort 13-05.00 10
-- Bond, Hailey St. Joseph FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 25-02.00 10
2 Golliday, Tia St. Joseph 24-06.00 8
3 Fagras, Sarah St. Joseph 21-08.00 6
4 Ray, Stephanie Portage Nort 21-04.50 4
5 Kruger, Sarah St. Joseph x19-10.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 62-02 10
2 Ray, Stephanie Portage Nort 58-09 8
3 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 52-06 6

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Joseph 128 2) Mattawan 104
3) Portage Northern 73 3) Portage Central 73



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 02:15 PM
SMAC Big 16 West JV Invite - 5/12/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
St. Joseph High School, MI
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 12.13 1 10
2 Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville 12.22 1 8
3 Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce 12.35 1 6
4 Bogan, Chris St. Joseph 12.48 1 4
5 Rehse, Talis Portage Cent 12.53 1 2
6 Palmer, Ben Portage Cent 12.74 5 1
7 Jameson, Paxton Portage Cent 12.83 1
8 Penland, Derek Portage Cent x12.86 1
9 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 12.97 3
10 Zafar, Talha Portage Cent x13.14 2
11 Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 13.16 3
12 Robb, David St. Joseph 13.20 2
13 Gaul, Harley Mattawan 13.24 2
14 Klingspon, Adam Stevensville 13.25 1
15 Mendez, Sebastian Portage Cent x13.27 3
16 Kaliati, Robert Portage Nort 13.27 2
17 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort x13.29 3
18 Bartek, Bryce Stevensville 13.41 3
19 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph x13.42 3
20 Lotz, Tim Portage Cent x13.59 2
21 Boparai, Harper St. Joseph x13.83 4
22 Hernandez, Josh Portage Cent x13.93 3
23 Thorpe, Nick Mattawan 14.02 4
24 Harris, Kevin Stevensville x14.11 3
25 Fowler, Michael Stevensville x14.19 4
26 Singh, Simerjit Portage Nort x14.33 2
27 Tufts, Tyler Mattawan 14.54 4
28 Staunton, Capstan Portage Nort x15.11 4
29 Sadd, James St. Joseph x15.64 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce 25.12 1 10
2 Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville 25.49 1 8
3 Rehse, Talis Portage Cent 25.84 1 6
4 Graham, Eric Portage Nort 25.95 2 4
5 Kraklau, Jacob St. Joseph 26.03 5 2
6 Parsons, Richard Mattawan 26.07 2 1
7 Koning, Thomas Mattawan 26.56 1
8 Junger, Zach Portage Cent 26.62 1
9 O'Bryant, Darius Kalamazoo Ce 26.76 4
10 Klingspon, Adam Stevensville 27.09 2
11 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 27.12 3
12 Jameson, Paxton Portage Cent 27.24 2
13 Mendez, Sebastian Portage Cent x27.28 2
14 Robb, David St. Joseph 28.00 2
15 Lotz, Tim Portage Cent x28.07 3
16 Presley, De'shawm Kalamazoo Ce 28.07 5
17 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 28.11 3
18 Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 28.80 3
19 Boparai, Harper St. Joseph x28.92 4
20 Gerlach, Cole Stevensville 28.96 3
21 Harris, Kevin Stevensville x29.10 4
22 Staunton, Capstan Portage Nort x29.39 4
23 Hernandez, Josh Portage Cent x29.77 3
24 Fowler, Michael Stevensville x30.56 4
25 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort x31.55 5
26 Sadd, James St. Joseph x32.45 5
27 Tiongson, Noah Portage Nort x32.80 4
28 Chen, Joey Portage Nort x38.18 4
29 Koss, Caleb Portage Cent x39.26 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaul, Harley Mattawan 59.05 1 10
2 O'Bryant, Darius Kalamazoo Ce 59.35 1 8
3 Lucker, Adam Stevensville 59.49 1 6
4 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 1:00.11 2 4
5 Caple, Connor Stevensville 1:00.46 1 2
6 Palmer, Ben Portage Cent 1:00.60 1 1
7 Presley, De'shawm Kalamazoo Ce 1:01.94 1
8 Kaliati, Robert Portage Nort 1:02.02 2
9 Pluta, Harrison Portage Cent 1:02.89 2
10 Garcia, Nick Mattawan 1:04.78 2
11 Thorpe, Nick Mattawan 1:06.32 2
12 Singh, Simerjit Portage Nort 1:06.71 2
13 Tiongson, Noah Portage Nort 1:07.12 2
14 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort x1:16.92 3
15 Junger, Zack Portage Cent x1:18.64 3
16 Broach, Quinton Portage Cent x1:19.73 2
17 Pavlovic, Matthew Portage Cent x1:20.51 3
18 Stoner, Zach Portage Cent x1:22.21 3
19 Staunton, Capstan Portage Nort x1:26.82 3
20 Chen, Joey Portage Nort x1:46.96 3
21 Koss, Caleb Portage Cent x1:50.66 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 2:08.58 10
2 Sesto, Philip Portage Nort 2:10.53 8
3 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 2:11.99 6
4 Mais, Jason Portage Nort 2:20.47 4
5 Abe, Hiroya Portage Nort 2:21.77 2
6 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent 2:23.36 1
7 Milka, Kyle Portage Nort x2:24.65
8 Bartels, Will Stevensville 2:25.39
9 Gerken, Ben St. Joseph 2:27.17
10 Johnston, Harrison Mattawan 2:27.23
11 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 2:28.38
12 Aleman, Noah Portage Nort x2:30.37
13 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort x2:34.00
14 Symes, Mitchell Portage Nort x2:34.18
15 Lockhart, Jonathan Portage Nort x2:34.43
16 Dills, Josh St. Joseph x2:35.35
17 Hamel, Mike Mattawan 2:36.31
18 St. Amond, Joseph St. Joseph x2:37.49
19 Borre, Mathew St. Joseph x2:37.83
20 Colthorp, Micah Stevensville 2:38.24
21 Barlow, Kevin Portage Nort x2:38.68
22 Morgan, Ashriel (Aj) Portage Nort x2:38.97
23 Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph x2:42.34
24 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 2:43.67
25 Stormont, Caleb Stevensville 2:43.89
26 Brown, Drew Stevensville x2:44.20
27 Frazier, Nate Mattawan 2:46.77
28 Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph x2:48.20
29 Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph x2:48.78
30 Broach, Quinton Portage Cent 2:53.65
31 Wells, Andrew St. Joseph x2:54.63
32 Czyzewski, Austin Mattawan x2:55.02
33 Beshears, Owen Stevensville x3:07.70

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 4:43.31 10
2 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph 4:45.46 8
3 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 4:53.35 6
4 Pluta, Harrison Portage Cent 5:01.07 4
5 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 5:04.16 2
6 Marzke, Ian St. Joseph x5:06.66
7 Phillips, Richard Portage Cent 5:09.12 1
8 Stoner, Zach Portage Cent 5:11.53
9 Warga-Kane, Darwin Portage Nort 5:14.61
10 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent x5:16.04
11 Milka, Kyle Portage Nort 5:16.37
12 Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph x5:21.86
13 Lockhart, Jonathan Portage Nort x5:23.65
14 Morgan, Ashriel (Aj) Portage Nort x5:24.87
15 Gerken, Ben St. Joseph x5:26.20
16 Schroeder, Cody Mattawan 5:29.73
17 Hamel, Mike Mattawan 5:31.08
18 Aleman, Noah Portage Nort x5:31.69
19 Symes, Mitchell Portage Nort x5:33.40
20 Diaz, Juan St. Joseph x5:35.33
21 Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph x5:41.51
22 Brown, Drew Stevensville 5:44.27
23 Puzycki, Joe Stevensville 5:44.42
24 Borre, Mathew St. Joseph x5:45.39
25 Dozier, Tim Mattawan 5:45.78
26 Barlow, Kevin Portage Nort x5:47.72
27 Dills, Josh St. Joseph x5:48.96
28 Colthorp, Micah Stevensville 5:49.45
29 Smith, Jared Mattawan x5:51.19
30 Frazier, Nate Mattawan x5:52.96
31 Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph x6:01.60
32 Stormont, Caleb Stevensville x6:01.79
33 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 6:04.99
34 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 6:06.47
35 Freye, Zack St. Joseph x6:21.38
36 Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph x6:35.88
37 Beshears, Owen Stevensville x6:37.82
38 Wells, Andrew St. Joseph x6:43.56

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph 10:35.45 10
2 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 10:39.97 8
3 Stoner, Zach Portage Cent 11:09.45 6
4 Pluta, Harrison Portage Cent 11:09.52 4
5 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 11:09.92 2
6 Phillips, Richard Portage Cent 11:26.19 1
7 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent x11:48.65
8 Warga-Kane, Darwin Portage Nort 11:52.84
9 Schroeder, Cody Mattawan 12:33.51
10 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 12:39.76
11 Diaz, Juan St. Joseph x12:40.37
12 Dozier, Tim Mattawan 12:47.00
13 Smith, Jared Mattawan 12:48.40
14 Freye, Zack St. Joseph x13:45.01
15 Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph x14:09.44

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 17.33 10
2 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 18.88 8
3 Kraklau, Jacob St. Joseph 19.13 6
4 Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 19.74 4
5 Scieszka, Evan Stevensville 20.41 2
6 Walsh, Tim Portage Cent 20.52 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 48.28 1 10
2 Clapp, Dustin Stevensville 48.88 1 8
3 Walsh, Tim Portage Cent 50.00 1 6
4 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 52.34 2 4
5 Hart, Chris Mattawan 52.44 1 2
6 Scieszka, Evan Stevensville 52.47 1 1
7 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 53.26 2
-- Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort DQ 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 50.19 10
1) Gercak, Mitchell 2) Graham, Eric
3) Guerrant, Nicholas 4) Britton, Jacob
2 Mattawan 'A' 50.24 8
1) Koning, Thomas 2) Mion, Brandon
3) Bosch, Connor 4) Parsons, Richard
3 Portage Central 'A' 50.64 6
1) Mulvihill, Adam 2) Jameson, Paxton
3) Penland, Derek 4) Green, Jared
4 St. Joseph 'A' 51.29 4
1) Boparai, Harper 2) Hart, Jason
3) Carrick, Dan 4) Sadd, James
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 51.66 2
1) Harazin, Dan 2) Harris, Kevin
3) Klingspon, Adam 4) Gerlach, Cole

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 1:44.76 10
1) Gercak, Mitchell 2) Guerrant, Nicholas
3) Connon, Jordan 4) Dumont, Devin
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:45.85 8
1) Bartek, Bryce 2) Fowler, Michael
3) Mendoza, Brandon 4) Clapp, Dustin
3 Portage Central 'A' 1:46.37 6
1) Junger, Zach 2) Green, Jared
3) Jameson, Paxton 4) Zafar, Talha
-- Mattawan 'A' DNF
1) Kucharski, Jeff 2) Garcia, Nick
3) Bosch, Connor 4) Tufts, Tyler

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 3:59.61 10
1) Gercak, Mitchell 2) Dumont, Devin
3) Connon, Jordan 4) Herbert, Nicholas
2 Portage Central 'A' 4:02.20 8
1) Dunnavent, Zach 2) Palmer, Ben
3) Junger, Zach 4) Green, Jared
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:02.77 6
1) Bartels, Will 2) Clapp, Dustin
3) Lucker, Adam 4) Caple, Connor
4 Mattawan 'A' 4:02.80 4
1) Koning, Thomas 2) Parsons, Richard
3) Bosch, Connor 4) Gaul, Harley

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 9:13.45 10
1) Pluta, Harrison 2) Worthington, Brad
3) Phillips, Richard 4) Stoner, Zach
2 Portage Northern 'A' 9:29.66 8
1) Herbert, Nicholas 2) Abe, Hiroya
3) Barlow, Kevin 4)
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 9:47.39 6
1) Lucker, Adam 2) Bartels, Will
3) Colthorp, Micah 4) Wendland, Jared
4 St. Joseph 'A' 10:05.04 4
1) Diaz, Juan 2) Rousseau, Daivd
3) Gerken, Ben 4) Machage, Josh
5 Mattawan 'A' 10:44.94 2
1) Schroeder, Cody 2) Frazier, Nate
3) Czyzewski, Austin 4) Hamel, Mike

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 5-06.00 10
2 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 5-03.00 8
3 Sesto, Philip Portage Nort 5-00.00 5
3 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 5-00.00 5

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warner, Max Stevensville 8-06.00 10
2 Walsh, Tim Portage Cent J8-06.00 8
3 Junger, Zach Portage Cent J8-06.00 6
4 Clapp, Dustin Stevensville 8-00.00 4
5 Staunton, Capstan Portage Nort 7-06.00 2
6 Tiongson, Noah Portage Nort 7-00.00 1
7 Britton, Jacob Portage Nort J7-00.00
-- Bartek, Bryce Stevensville NH
-- Zafar, Talha Portage Cent NH
-- Bartels, Will Stevensville NH
-- Fowler, Michael Stevensville NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zafar, Talha Portage Cent 17-00.00 10
2 Penland, Derek Portage Cent 16-07.00 8
3 Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 16-05.00 6
4 Bogan, Chris St. Joseph 15-11.00 4
5 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 15-09.00 2
6 Klingspon, Adam Stevensville 15-00.00 1
7 Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 14-04.00
8 Kaliati, Robert Portage Nort J14-04.00
9 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 14-02.00
10 Harris, Kevin Stevensville 13-10.00
11 Graham, Eric Portage Nort x12-08.00
12 Hernandez, Josh Portage Cent 11-01.00
13 Sadd, James St. Joseph x10-06.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warner, Kyle Stevensville 38-02.00 10
2 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort 36-05.00 8
3 French, Wesley St. Joseph 34-00.00 6
4 Metzger, Derek Stevensville 32-06.00 4
5 Smith, Troy St. Joseph 31-09.00 2
6 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 31-04.00 1
7 Myers, Keith Stevensville 31-00.00
8 Hogeboom, John Stevensville x30-07.00
9 Husman, Morgan Stevensville x30-02.00
10 Gerlach, Cole Stevensville x28-09.50
11 Harazin, Dan Stevensville x28-09.00
12 Stafforda, Jamarlin Kalamazoo Ce 28-03.50
13 Wyble, Rocky Stevensville x25-00.00
14 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 24-11.00
15 Babcok, Ben St. Joseph 20-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hogeboom, John Stevensville 107-07 10
2 Warner, Kyle Stevensville 94-10 8
3 Dunaji, Matt St. Joseph 90-03 6
4 Metzger, Derek Stevensville 90-01 4
5 French, Wesley St. Joseph 74-10 2
6 Myers, Keith Stevensville x74-09.50
7 Husman, Morgan Stevensville x74-08
8 Harazin, Dan Stevensville x74-02
9 Stafforda, Jamarlin Kalamazoo Ce 72-02 1
10 Gerlach, Cole Stevensville x66-11
11 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 66-00
12 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 65-11
13 Britton, Jacob Portage Nort 63-09
14 Wyble, Rocky Stevensville x58-06
15 Babcok, Ben St. Joseph 51-00.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Northern 116 2) St. Joseph 108
2) Stevensville Lakeshore 108 4) Portage Central 104
5) Kalamazoo Central 49 6) Mattawan 27