Central Montcalm Hornet Invitational

back to results

May. 12, 2012

Central Montcalm Hornet Invitational
Central Montcalm High School
Stanton, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 11:05 AM
Central Montcalm Hornet Invitational - 5/12/2012
On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Central Montcalm High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Green
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ionia 'A' 8:17.64 10
1) Winter, Brandon 11 2) Brown, Brice 11
3) Wharry, Nick 12 4) Cardenas, Ruben 12
2 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 8:43.38 8
1) Parrish, Matt 12 2) Weeks, Caydon 10
3) Morris, Ryan 10 4) Dean, Robert 12
3 Clare 'A' 8:47.99 6
1) Nivison, Hunter 10 2) Whitehead, Anthony 11
3) Hawley, Kam 12 4) Boberg, Will 9
4 Lakewood 'A' 9:14.52 5
1) Brighton, Parker 11 2) Sauers, Daniel 10
3) Knapp, Kyler 11 4) Temple, Adison 12

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Hornet
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evart 'A' 8:30.35 10
1) Zinger, David 11 2) Hammer, Logan 11
3) Militello, Antonio 12 4) Lang, Jesse 12
2 Maple Valley 'A' 9:01.28 8
1) Halliwill, Brady 12 2) Spencer, Kyle 12
3) Ewing, Jake 12 4) France, Darius 12
3 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 9:19.82 6
1) Torres, Issac 12 2) Schafer, Trevor 10
3) Gage, Grant 9 4) Craig, Tyler 10
4 Saranac 'A' 9:25.23 5
1) Overbeck, Trever 11 2) Shaffer, Greg 10
3) Nurenberg, Andrew 9 4) Hendrick, Ben 12
5 Vestaburg 'A' 9:46.30 4
1) Williamson, Cody 12 2) Richardson, Keifer 11
3) Richardson, Wyatt 12 4) Wilson, Thomas 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Green
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakewood 'A' 10:39.88 10
1) Kosten, Alexis 12 2) O'Gorman, Jacqueline 9
3) Tooker, Lindsey 10 4) Reynolds, Betsy 9
2 Ionia 'A' 11:25.57 8
1) Smith, Melissa 9 2) Riccus, Anna 11
3) Androcowicz, Stacy 9 4) Stigall, Sarah 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Hornet
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 10:47.60 10
1) McCrackin, Elizabeth 10 2) Gesselman, Maria 12
3) Borton, Shalie 9 4) Beyer, Kaitlin 9
2 Evart 'A' 11:28.16 8
1) Hamilton, Grace 10 2) Moore, Bridget 12
3) Kullman, Kristin 9 4) McLachlan, Taylor 11
3 Saranac 'A' 13:23.36 6
1) Granum, Kaci 11 2) Klutman, Sydney 10
3) Borup, Andrea 11 4) Mileski, Kristi 10

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nisse, Ryan 11 Maple Valley 17.64Q 2
2 Leland, Dylan 12 Saranac 17.66Q 1
3 Gleeson, Jeremy 10 Saranac 18.31q 2
4 Eddy, Joe 10 Maple Valley 18.34q 1
5 Shockey, Chris 11 Carson City- 18.35q 1
6 Sears, Doug 10 Maple Valley 18.69q 2
7 Race, Garrett 11 Saranac 19.15q 1
8 Grover, Jacob 11 Vestaburg 19.34q 2
9 Herrera, Richard 11 Evart 20.93 2
10 Peasley, Kyle 11 Vestaburg 22.48 2
11 Gillaspie, William 11 Vestaburg 23.09 1
12 French, Andrew 12 Evart 24.65 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nisse, Ryan 11 Maple Valley 16.81 10
2 Leland, Dylan 12 Saranac 16.83 8
3 Gleeson, Jeremy 10 Saranac 17.72 6
4 Sears, Doug 10 Maple Valley 18.08 5
5 Eddy, Joe 10 Maple Valley 18.34 4
6 Shockey, Chris 11 Carson City- 18.50 3
7 Race, Garrett 11 Saranac 19.06 2
8 Grover, Jacob 11 Vestaburg 19.09 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Tommy 12 Ionia 16.08Q 1
2 Koelsch, Jeffrey 11 Ionia 16.69Q 2
3 McCuaig, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 16.30q 1
4 Wood, Dillon 12 Lakeview 17.22q 1
5 Wysong, Todd 12 Clare 17.37q 2
6 Ayers, Devin 9 Clare 18.32q 1
7 Sanderson, Clarence 11 Lakewood 18.55q 1
8 Carr, Mike 11 Lakewood 18.67q 1
9 Kauffman, Nate 10 Lakewood 19.03 2
10 Schultz, Trent 10 Lakeview 19.16 2
11 Wyatt, Robert 11 Central Mont 19.94 1
12 Olds, Josh 9 Morley-Stanw 19.99 2
13 Klug, Robert 10 Central Mont 22.03 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White, Tommy 12 Ionia 15.45 10
2 Koelsch, Jeffrey 11 Ionia 16.08 8
3 McCuaig, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 16.48 6
4 Wood, Dillon 12 Lakeview 16.81 5
5 Sanderson, Clarence 11 Lakewood 18.26 4
6 Carr, Mike 11 Lakewood 18.31 3
7 Ayers, Devin 9 Clare 18.43 2
8 Wysong, Todd 12 Clare 22.86 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Morgan 11 Saranac 18.02Q 2
2 Turley, Tabitha 9 Evart 18.35Q 1
3 Race, Holly 9 Saranac 19.57q 1
4 Kipp, Stacci 12 Carson City- 19.97q 2
5 Riggleman, Shannon 10 Evart 20.28q 1
6 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg 20.70q 2
7 McCrackin, Ellen 10 Carson City- 21.08q 1
8 Delafuente, Jasmine 10 Carson City- 21.12q 2
9 Borup, Bethany 9 Saranac 21.50 2
10 French, Ashley 10 Evart 21.86 2
11 LaMance, Taylor 9 Maple Valley 21.95 1
11 Trumble, Lynzie 11 Maple Valley 21.95 2
13 Hale, Megan 9 Vestaburg 22.41 1
14 Stewart, Jadelyn 9 Maple Valley 22.55 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Morgan 11 Saranac 17.45 10
2 Turley, Tabitha 9 Evart 18.38 8
3 Race, Holly 9 Saranac 19.48 6
4 Kipp, Stacci 12 Carson City- 20.02 5
5 Riggleman, Shannon 10 Evart 20.36 4
6 Delafuente, Jasmine 10 Carson City- 20.52 3
7 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg 20.54 2
8 McCrackin, Ellen 10 Carson City- 20.66 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, LaShae 11 Central Mont 16.24Q 2
2 King, Alex 12 Lakeview 17.17Q 1
3 Kleinhardt, Addy 12 Clare 17.65q 2
4 Reynolds, Ellie 11 Lakewood 17.70q 1
5 Curtis, Cassidy 11 Lakewood 18.92q 2
6 VanSyckle, Anna 9 Ionia 19.26q 1
7 DePue, Christa 11 Central Mont 19.61q 1
8 Underhill, Christen 11 Morley-Stanw 19.88q 2
9 Gilley, Naomi 11 Ionia 20.37 2
10 Buck, Kathrine 11 Morley-Stanw 22.10 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Alex 12 Lakeview 15.61 10
2 Wright, LaShae 11 Central Mont 15.74 8
3 Kleinhardt, Addy 12 Clare 16.53 6
4 Reynolds, Ellie 11 Lakewood 16.61 5
5 Curtis, Cassidy 11 Lakewood 18.03 4
6 VanSyckle, Anna 9 Ionia 18.64 3
7 DePue, Christa 11 Central Mont 18.66 2
8 Underhill, Christen 11 Morley-Stanw 20.20 1

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 11.87Q 1
2 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 11.91Q 2
3 Newton, Alex 11 Evart 11.93q 1
4 Leland, Jimmy 12 Saranac 12.19q 1
5 Struble, Nathan 11 Evart 12.30q 2
6 Risner, Logan 10 Saranac 12.42q 2 12.414
7 Rehmert, Dalton 12 Saranac 12.42q 2 12.416
8 Lonpeah, T-Boy 11 West Michiga 12.70q 1
9 Kennedy, Dylan 10 Maple Valley 13.06 1
10 Campbell, Eric 11 Carson City- 13.29 2
11 Westbrook, Jacob 9 Carson City- 13.32 1
12 Hudnell, Rae 9 West Michiga 13.42 2

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 11.57 10
2 Newton, Alex 11 Evart 11.83 8
3 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 12.10 6
4 Struble, Nathan 11 Evart 12.15 5
5 Leland, Jimmy 12 Saranac 12.22 4
6 Risner, Logan 10 Saranac 12.35 3
7 Lonpeah, T-Boy 11 West Michiga 12.44 2
8 Rehmert, Dalton 12 Saranac 15.14 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Main, Joe 12 Lakeview 11.82Q 3
2 Malloy, Steve 11 Morley-Stanw 11.84Q 2
3 Richardson, Kahlil 12 Clare 12.02Q 1
4 Davis, Tyler 12 Clare 11.87q 3
5 Weatherwax, Micah 12 Lakewood 12.06q 1
6 Boyce-Burden, Tylee 11 Morley-Stanw 12.38q 1
7 Serna, Brandon 11 Ionia 12.45q 1
8 Doolittle, Trenton 12 Central Mont 12.54q 1
9 Blundell, Collin 10 Ionia 12.55 3
10 Mason, Andrew 9 Central Mont 12.67 2
11 Bupp, Montana 10 Central Mont 12.71 3
12 Miller, Makiah 10 Ionia 12.72 2
13 Rasmussen, Tyler 12 Lakeview 12.86 1
14 Musbach, Erik 11 Lakewood 12.99 2
15 Darnell, Jesse 11 Lakewood 13.05 3
16 Ramos, Anastacio 10 Clare 13.26 2
-- Root, Brad 12 Lakeview DQ 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Main, Joe 12 Lakeview 11.70 10
2 Weatherwax, Micah 12 Lakewood 11.78 8
3 Malloy, Steve 11 Morley-Stanw 11.87 6
4 Richardson, Kahlil 12 Clare 11.92 5
5 Davis, Tyler 12 Clare 11.96 4
6 Doolittle, Trenton 12 Central Mont 12.06 3
7 Serna, Brandon 11 Ionia 12.26 2
8 Boyce-Burden, Tylee 11 Morley-Stanw 12.28 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaudry, Tarah 11 Saranac 13.73Q 2
2 VanMorick, Katelyn 12 Evart 13.79Q 1
3 Simpson, Betsy 11 Saranac 14.08q 1
4 Overbeck, Keri 12 Saranac 14.27q 2
5 Turley, Tabitha 9 Evart 14.31q 2
6 Hummel, Gabrielle 9 Carson City- 14.34q 2
6 Jolls, Tia 9 Carson City- 14.34q 1
8 Jones, Miracle 11 West Michiga 14.81q 2
9 Joppie, Hadley 10 Maple Valley 14.83 1
10 Jawara, Sarah 10 West Michiga 15.09 1
11 Riskovich, Felicia 11 Evart 15.18 1
12 Larsen, Kandys 10 Maple Valley 15.48 2
13 Wing, Megan 9 Vestaburg 15.69 2
14 Otto, Sarah 12 Carson City- 15.78 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beaudry, Tarah 11 Saranac 13.58 10
2 VanMorick, Katelyn 12 Evart 14.07 8
3 Turley, Tabitha 9 Evart 14.12 5.50
3 Simpson, Betsy 11 Saranac 14.12 5.50
5 Hummel, Gabrielle 9 Carson City- 14.14 4
6 Overbeck, Keri 12 Saranac 14.20 3
7 Jolls, Tia 9 Carson City- 14.41 2
8 Jones, Miracle 11 West Michiga 14.99 1

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ridder, Mycah 10 Lakewood 13.39Q 2
2 Tarras, Nele 12 Lakeview 13.73Q 1
3 Sanders, Tasha 10 Lakeview 13.78q 2
4 Hergenrader, Tessa 10 Lakewood 14.00q 2
5 Ferris, Heather 11 Ionia 14.26q 1
6 Davis, Rachel 11 Central Mont 14.38q 1
7 Denton, Abigail 10 Clare 14.43q 1
8 Parks, Gwen 9 Central Mont 14.47q 2
9 McGinnis, Sam 9 Ionia 14.52 1
10 Sutherland, Cierra 12 Central Mont 14.82 2
11 Potter, Millie 9 Lakewood 15.08 2

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ridder, Mycah 10 Lakewood 13.10 10
2 Sanders, Tasha 10 Lakeview 13.63 8 13.621
3 Tarras, Nele 12 Lakeview 13.63 6 13.624
4 Hergenrader, Tessa 10 Lakewood 13.91 5
5 Ferris, Heather 11 Ionia 14.27 4
6 Denton, Abigail 10 Clare 14.33 3
7 Davis, Rachel 11 Central Mont 14.35 1.50
7 Parks, Gwen 9 Central Mont 14.35 1.50

Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Green
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 1:34.05 2 10
1) Main, Joe 12 2) Wood, Dillon 12
3) Tanis, Zach 12 4) Ringlever, Kyle 12
2 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:34.75 2 8
1) Hartline, Travis 12 2) Hanks, Tyler 12
3) Parrish, Matt 12 4) Wheeler, Adam 12
3 Clare 'A' 1:35.47 2 6
1) Davis, Tyler 12 2) Simon, James 11
3) Richardson, Kahlil 12 4) Gross, Jackson 12
4 Central Montcalm 'A' 1:38.20 2 5
1) Beckley, Jayson 10 2) Doolittle, Trenton 12
3) Morris, Garrett 12 4) Helms, Tyler 12
5 Lakewood 'A' 1:40.45 2 4
1) Endres, Joey 12 2) Waldron, Jake 11
3) Carr, Mike 11 4) Collins, Cody 12

Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Hornet
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 1:37.32 2 10
1) Blood, Mitchell 12 2) Leland, Dylan 12
3) Rehmert, Dalton 12 4) Leland, Jimmy 12
2 Evart 'A' 1:37.46 1 8
1) Lang, Jesse 12 2) Newton, Alex 11
3) Hasse, Brady 12 4) Militello, Antonio 12
3 Maple Valley 'A' 1:39.07 2 6
1) Tobias, Gunner 9 2) Eddy, Joe 10
3) Welch, Robbie 11 4) Sears, Doug 10
4 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 1:44.39 1 5
1) Osterman, Brad 10 2) Failing, Robert 10
3) Campbell, Eric 11 4) Beedy, Will 10
5 West Michigan Lutheran 'A' 1:49.23 1 4
1) Lonpeah, T-Boy 11 2) Katabana-Baraka, David 10
3) Blaauw, Jason 9 4) Hudnell, Rae 9
6 Vestaburg 'A' 1:54.05 2 3
1) Palmer, Roy 11 2) Wilson, Thomas 11
3) Richardson, Keifer 11 4) Gillaspie, William 11

Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Green
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lakewood 'A' 1:50.77 2 10
1) Hergenrader, Tessa 10 2) Reynolds, Ellie 11
3) McLean, Madison 11 4) Kosten, Alexis 12
2 Clare 'A' 1:51.79 2 8
1) Kruskamp, Kyrsten 10 2) Cooper, Olivia 9
3) Denton, Abigail 10 4) Kleinhardt, Addy 12
3 Ionia 'A' 1:54.74 1 6
1) Daniels, Destiny 11 2) McGinnis, Sam 9
3) Rademacker, Kaitlyn 9 4) Ferris, Heather 11
4 Central Montcalm 'A' 1:55.35 2 5
1) Sutherland, Cierra 12 2) Ruggles, Alyssa 11
3) Wright, LaShae 11 4) Davis, Rachel 11
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:55.99 2 4
1) McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 11 2) Starck, Elyse 12
3) Mumby, Brianna 11 4) Paulson, Andie 11
6 Lakeview 'A' 1:56.40 1 3
1) Sanders, Tasha 10 2) Outman, Kelee 12
3) Tarras, Nele 12 4)

Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Hornet
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 1:52.47 2 10
1) Middaugh, Morgan 12 2) Beaudry, Tarah 11
3) Overbeck, Keri 12 4) Whorley, Desiree 12
2 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 2:05.89 1 8
1) Delafuente, Jasmine 10 2) Beyer, Kaitlin 9
3) Hummel, Gabrielle 9 4) Kipp, Stacci 12
3 Evart 'A' 2:05.98 2 6
1) Brown, Cynthia 9 2) Pylman, Alexis 9
3) Clark, Raigan 9 4) Kullman, Kristin 9
4 Maple Valley 'A' 2:10.99 2 5
1) Trumble, Lynzie 11 2) Larsen, Kandys 10
3) LaMance, Taylor 9 4) Bumford, Stephanie 10

Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wharry, Nick 12 Ionia 4:26.83 10
2 Harper, Jonathan 12 Clare 4:27.57 8
3 Brown, Brice 11 Ionia 4:34.06 6
4 Vida, Tanner 12 Clare 4:37.82 5
5 Cardenas, Ruben 12 Ionia 4:48.83 4
6 Combs, Lucas 11 Clare 4:55.29 3
7 Schnick, Trever 11 Lakeview 4:55.40 2
8 Morris, Ryan 10 Morley-Stanw 5:07.12 1
9 Bergey, Zach 10 Morley-Stanw 5:08.89
10 Knapp, Kyler 11 Lakewood 5:13.70
11 Temple, Adison 12 Lakewood 5:22.41
12 Cornell, Devin 10 Lakeview 5:27.75
13 Sauers, Daniel 10 Lakewood 5:27.94
14 Rolfe, Michael 11 Central Mont 5:28.76
15 Daggett, Aaron 10 Central Mont 5:28.79
16 Palinkas, Jeremy 10 Central Mont 5:31.42

Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodges, Max 10 Evart 4:31.50 10
2 Young, Tim 11 Saranac 4:36.87 8
3 Zinger, David 11 Evart 4:47.68 6
4 Hammer, Logan 11 Evart 4:49.34 5
5 Craig, Tyler 10 Carson City- 4:54.13 4
6 Williamson, Cody 12 Vestaburg 4:57.72 3
7 France, Darius 12 Maple Valley 5:27.75 2
8 Knop, Jeremy 9 Saranac 5:45.60 1
9 Hendrick, Ben 12 Saranac 5:47.78
10 Richardson, Wyatt 12 Vestaburg 6:01.19
11 McClintic, Logan 12 Carson City- 6:09.24
12 Kelsey, John 12 Carson City- 6:28.60
13 King, Jon 9 Vestaburg 7:07.95

Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harper, Victoria 10 Clare 5:31.06 10
2 Reynolds, Betsy 9 Lakewood 5:52.24 8
3 Cranney, Kristen 9 Morley-Stanw 6:03.67 6
4 Kusmierz, Hannah 11 Ionia 6:09.50 5
5 Karwoski, Ann 10 Central Mont 6:33.33 4
6 Walworth, Olivia 9 Clare 6:38.44 3
7 Sudinski, Grace 11 Morley-Stanw 6:53.14 2
8 Burrus, Lora Lee 11 Lakewood 6:54.10 1
9 Wheeler, Bethany 10 Central Mont 7:00.33
10 Sprague, Anna 11 Clare 7:05.51
11 Kosten, Kalia 10 Central Mont 7:11.07
12 Wilson, Emily 10 Lakewood 7:13.69

Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klynstra, Jenna 11 Saranac 5:16.75 10
2 Rushford, Jessica 11 Maple Valley 5:24.72 8
3 Beyer, Kaitlin 9 Carson City- 5:33.25 6
4 Hamilton, Grace 10 Evart 5:57.58 5
5 McCrackin, Elizabeth 10 Carson City- 5:59.13 4
6 Hilton, Hannah 10 Maple Valley 6:27.85 3
7 McClintic, Lindsay 10 Carson City- 6:33.80 2
8 Kullman, Kristin 9 Evart 6:47.18 1

Event 15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Green
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ionia 'A' 45.63 2 10
1) Koelsch, Jeffrey 11 2) Serna, Brandon 11
3) White, Tommy 12 4) Miller, Makiah 10
2 Clare 'A' 46.32 2 8
1) Simon, James 11 2) Flood, Casey 12
3) Davis, Tyler 12 4) Richardson, Kahlil 12
3 Lakewood 'A' 46.58 2 6
1) Weatherwax, Micah 12 2) Musbach, Erik 11
3) Waldron, Jake 11 4) Endres, Joey 12
4 Central Montcalm 'A' 46.63 2 5
1) Beckley, Jayson 10 2) Bupp, Montana 10
3) Helms, Tyler 12 4) Morris, Garrett 12
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 47.46 2 4
1) Hartline, Travis 12 2) Olds, Josh 9
3) Malloy, Steve 11 4) Boyce-Burden, Tylee 11
6 Lakeview 'A' 47.78 2 3
1) Main, Joe 12 2) Wood, Dillon 12
3) Root, Brad 12 4) Ringlever, Kyle 12

Event 15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Hornet
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evart 'A' 46.32 1 10
1) Newton, Alexander 11 2) Hasse, Brady 12
3) Struble, Nathan 11 4) VanBuren, Larry 10
2 Saranac 'A' 46.50 2 8
1) Blood, Mitchell 12 2) Kooiman, Nick 11
3) Rehmert, Dalton 12 4) Leland, Jimmy 12
3 Maple Valley 'A' 47.83 2 6
1) Tobias, Gunner 9 2) Welch, Robbie 11
3) Kennedy, Dylan 10 4) Eddy, Joe 10
4 Vestaburg 'A' 50.20 1 5
1) Palmer, Roy 11 2) McKinney, Dewayne 10
3) Wilson, Thomas 11 4) Richardson, Keifer 11
5 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 50.50 1 4
1) Campbell, Eric 11 2) Failing, Robert 10
3) Westbrook, Jacob 9 4) Beedy, Will 10
6 West Michigan Lutheran 'A' 52.71 1 3
1) Hudnell, Rae 9 2) Blaauw, Jason 9
3) Katabana-Baraka, David 10 4) Lonpeah, T-Boy 11

Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Green
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lakewood 'A' 51.62 2 10
1) Reynolds, Ellie 11 2) McLean, Madison 11
3) Kosten, Alexis 12 4) Ridder, Mycah 10
2 Lakeview 'A' 53.07 1 8
1) Sanders, Tasha 10 2) Tarras, Nele 12
3) Outman, Kelee 12 4)
3 Ionia 'A' 53.96 2 6
1) Magley, Danielle 11 2) Daniels, Destiny 11
3) McGinnis, Sam 9 4) Ferris, Heather 11
4 Central Montcalm 'A' 54.18 2 5
1) Sutherland, Cierra 12 2) Wright, LaShae 11
3) Davis, Rachel 11 4) Parks, Gwen 9
5 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 55.79 2 4
1) McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 11 2) Underhill, Christen 11
3) Mumby, Brianna 11 4) Paulson, Andie 11

Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Hornet
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 52.56 2 10
1) Simpson, Betsy 11 2) Beaudry, Tarah 11
3) Overbeck, Keri 12 4) Whorley, Desiree 12
2 Evart 'A' 54.67 2 8
1) Brown, Cynthia 9 2) VanMorick, Katelyn 12
3) Tea-Hui, Jessica 10 4) Turley, Tabitha 9
3 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 58.58 1 6
1) Kipp, Stacci 12 2) Delafuente, Jasmine 10
3) Otto, Sarah 12 4) Jolls, Tia 9
4 Maple Valley 'A' 1:00.13 1 5
1) Bumford, Stephanie 10 2) LaMance, Taylor 9
3) Greenhoe, Mackenzie 9 4) Trumble, Lynzie 11

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Green
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanks, Tyler 12 Morley-Stanw 51.68 4 10
2 Wheeler, Adam 12 Morley-Stanw 53.73 4 8
3 Gross, Jackson 12 Clare 54.34 4 6
4 Ringlever, Kyle 12 Lakeview 54.64 4 5
5 Tanis, Zach 12 Lakeview 55.07 3 4
6 Collins, Cody 12 Lakewood 55.54 4 3
7 Rademaher, Marshall 9 Ionia 56.12 4 2
8 Munoz, Manuel 10 Lakeview 57.14 3 1
9 Myers, Mitchell 9 Central Mont 58.84 2
10 Mason, Andrew 9 Central Mont 1:01.09 2
11 Koehn, Zack 9 Morley-Stanw 1:05.55 2

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Hornet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 52.50 4 10
2 Griffith, Justus 12 Saranac 53.15 4 8
3 Ewing, Jake 12 Maple Valley 56.14 3 6
4 Lang, Jesse 12 Evart 56.68 1 5
5 Katabana-Baraka, David 10 West Michiga 57.76 2 4
6 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 58.03 3 3
7 Swales, Scott 11 Evart 1:00.10 1 2
8 Jolls, Maxxton 12 Carson City- 1:00.33 3 1
9 Armstrong, Nate 11 Maple Valley 1:01.46 2
10 Hugenot, Drew 11 Carson City- 1:01.47 3
11 Sluiter, Andrew 12 Saranac 1:01.83 2

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Green
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McLean, Madison 11 Lakewood 1:02.34 3 10
2 Rademacker, Kaitlyn 9 Ionia 1:04.95 3 8
3 Starck, Elyse 12 Morley-Stanw 1:05.84 2 6
4 King, Alex 12 Lakeview 1:06.02 3 5
5 Ruggles, Alyssa 11 Central Mont 1:06.26 3 4
6 O'Gorman, Jacqueline 9 Lakewood 1:07.69 2 3
7 Potter, Millie 9 Lakewood 1:12.38 2 2

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Hornet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanMorick, Katelyn 12 Evart 1:04.35 3 10
2 Borton, Shalie 9 Carson City- 1:06.52 2 8
3 Ramsey, Alicia 12 Maple Valley 1:07.61 3 6
4 Clark, Raigan 9 Evart 1:12.99 1 5
5 Read, Alexis 10 Saranac 1:16.08 2 4
6 Traill, Sarah 10 Saranac 1:18.96 1 3
7 Hummel, Adeline 10 Carson City- 1:19.97 1 2
8 Borup, Andrea 11 Saranac 1:22.82 1 1

Event 19 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Green
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White, Tommy 12 Ionia 41.03 3 10
2 McCuaig, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 41.71 3 8
3 Koelsch, Jeffrey 11 Ionia 42.95 3 6
4 Ayers, Devin 9 Clare 45.92 3 5
5 Kauffman, Nate 10 Lakewood 46.24 2 4
6 Olds, Josh 9 Morley-Stanw 47.93 2 3
7 Wyatt, Robert 11 Central Mont 49.51 1 2
8 Hales, Jordan 11 Clare 49.57 2 1
9 Sanderson, Clarence 11 Lakewood 50.67 2
10 Klug, Robert 10 Central Mont 55.36 1

Event 19 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Hornet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nisse, Ryan 11 Maple Valley 43.63 3 10
2 Eddy, Joe 10 Maple Valley 43.87 3 8
3 French, Andrew 12 Evart 45.65 1 6
4 Sears, Doug 10 Maple Valley 45.74 3 5
5 Hasse, Brady 12 Evart 46.18 1 4
6 Shockey, Chris 11 Carson City- 46.32 2 3
7 Leland, Dylan 12 Saranac 46.34 2 2
8 Gleeson, Jeremy 10 Saranac 46.70 3 1
9 Grover, Jacob 11 Vestaburg 47.53 2
10 Risner, Logan 10 Saranac 47.66 2
11 Peasley, Kyle 11 Vestaburg 56.91 1

Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Green
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Ellie 11 Lakewood 50.71 3 10
2 Kruskamp, Kyrsten 10 Clare 50.96 3 8
3 Curtis, Cassidy 11 Lakewood 53.53 3 6
4 Gilley, Naomi 11 Ionia 54.01 3 5
5 VanSyckle, Anna 9 Ionia 55.54 3 4
6 DePue, Christa 11 Central Mont 56.50 2 3

Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Hornet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Morgan 11 Saranac 50.43 3 10
2 Turley, Tabitha 9 Evart 55.85 2 8
3 Kipp, Stacci 12 Carson City- 57.47 3 6
4 McLachlan, Taylor 11 Evart 59.90 2 5
5 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg 1:00.59 2 4
6 Lamance, McKayla 9 Maple Valley 1:01.05 2 3
7 French, Ashley 10 Evart 1:02.44 2 2
8 McCrackin, Ellen 10 Carson City- 1:02.61 2 1
9 Trumble, Lynzie 11 Maple Valley 1:03.94 2
10 Race, Holly 9 Saranac 1:04.72 1
11 Borup, Bethany 9 Saranac 1:05.28 1
12 Hale, Megan 9 Vestaburg 1:06.61 1

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parrish, Matt 12 Morley-Stanw 2:02.70 10
2 Harper, Jonathan 12 Clare 2:05.13 8
3 Pelon, Peter 9 Ionia 2:07.36 6
4 Whitehead, Anthony 11 Clare 2:09.81 5
5 Cardenas, Jorge 10 Ionia 2:11.06 4
6 Hawley, Kam 12 Clare 2:11.82 3
7 Morris, Ryan 10 Morley-Stanw 2:15.60 2
8 Betten, Peter 10 Lakeview 2:21.94 1
9 Barnwell, Mason 9 Central Mont 2:24.36
10 Brighton, Parker 11 Lakewood 2:26.91
11 Daggett, Aaron 10 Central Mont 2:30.39

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Steven 11 Saranac 2:05.68 10
2 Spencer, Kyle 12 Maple Valley 2:06.11 8
3 Hodges, Max 10 Evart 2:11.01 6
4 Sluiter, Aaron 9 Saranac 2:11.83 5
5 Torres, Issac 12 Carson City- 2:13.58 4
6 Militello, Antonio 12 Evart 2:15.32 3
7 Halliwill, Brady 12 Maple Valley 2:16.37 2
8 Flachs, Brian 12 Evart 2:19.97 1
9 Gage, Grant 9 Carson City- 2:24.53
10 Schafer, Trevor 10 Carson City- 2:26.68
11 Nurenberg, Andrew 9 Saranac 2:27.00
12 France, Darius 12 Maple Valley 2:27.63
13 Williamson, Cody 12 Vestaburg 2:27.85
14 Richardson, Wyatt 12 Vestaburg 2:39.13

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harper, Victoria 10 Clare 2:35.21 10
2 Tooker, Lindsey 10 Lakewood 2:38.12 8
3 Jihnson, Katy 11 Lakeview 2:41.10 6
4 Reynolds, Betsy 9 Lakewood 2:42.95 5
5 Stigall, Sarah 11 Ionia 2:46.04 4
6 Androcowicz, Stacy 9 Ionia 2:51.28 3
7 Pomroy, Audriana 12 Clare 2:57.67 2
8 Yats, Amanda 10 Clare 2:59.31 1
9 Sutton, Stevie 9 Lakewood 3:01.43
10 Ellison, Hannah 11 Lakeview 3:05.92
11 Wheeler, Bethany 10 Central Mont 3:09.82

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rushford, Jessica 11 Maple Valley 2:29.71 10
2 Wolters, Megan 10 Saranac 2:40.15 8
3 Price, Miriam 9 Saranac 2:44.54 6
4 Hilton, Hannah 10 Maple Valley 2:45.80 5
5 Gesselman, Maria 12 Carson City- 2:47.62 4
6 Borton, Shalie 9 Carson City- 2:50.22 3
7 Parsons, Kaitlyn 11 Evart 2:53.43 2
8 McClintic, Lindsay 10 Carson City- 2:57.20 1
9 Kullman, Kristin 9 Evart 3:13.77

Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 23.85Q 1
2 Newton, Alex 11 Evart 23.87Q 2
3 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 24.20q 1
4 McKinney, Dewayne 10 Vestaburg 24.49q 2
5 LaWarre, Nathan 9 Saranac 24.71q 2
6 Welch, Robbie 11 Maple Valley 25.24q 1
7 Lonpeah, T-Boy 11 West Michiga 25.30q 2
8 French, Andrew 12 Evart 25.47q 1
9 VanBuren, Larry 10 Evart 26.25 2
10 Videan, Hunter 9 Saranac 26.72 1
11 Kennedy, Dylan 10 Maple Valley 26.89 2
12 Palmer, Roy 11 Vestaburg 27.15 1
13 Westbrook, Jacob 9 Carson City- 27.42 2

Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 23.38 10
2 Newton, Alex 11 Evart 23.75 8
3 McKinney, Dewayne 10 Vestaburg 24.28 6
4 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 24.43 5
5 LaWarre, Nathan 9 Saranac 24.94 4
6 Welch, Robbie 11 Maple Valley 25.32 3
7 French, Andrew 12 Evart 25.64 2
8 Lonpeah, T-Boy 11 West Michiga 25.77 1

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Run Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanks, Tyler 12 Morley-Stanw 23.47Q 2
2 Main, Joe 12 Lakeview 24.57Q 1
3 Weatherwax, Micah 12 Lakewood 24.18q 2
4 Ringlever, Kyle 12 Lakeview 24.76q 2
5 Doolittle, Trenton 12 Central Mont 25.13q 2
6 Endres, Joey 12 Lakewood 25.24q 1
7 Serna, Brandon 11 Ionia 25.33q 2
8 Helms, Tyler 12 Central Mont 25.65q 1
9 Rademaher, Marshall 9 Ionia 25.73 2
10 Betten, Peter 10 Lakeview 26.01 2
11 Bupp, Montana 10 Central Mont 26.46 1
12 Miller, Makiah 10 Ionia 26.82 1

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Run Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hanks, Tyler 12 Morley-Stanw 23.28 10
2 Weatherwax, Micah 12 Lakewood 23.93 8
3 Main, Joe 12 Lakeview 24.16 6
4 Ringlever, Kyle 12 Lakeview 24.49 5
5 Helms, Tyler 12 Central Mont 24.77 4
6 Endres, Joey 12 Lakewood 24.93 3
7 Serna, Brandon 11 Ionia 25.05 2
8 Doolittle, Trenton 12 Central Mont 25.54 1

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash White Hornet
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whorley, Desiree 12 Saranac 28.70Q 2
2 Tea-Hui, Jessica 10 Evart 29.05Q 1
3 Hummel, Gabrielle 9 Carson City- 29.27q 2
4 Joppie, Hadley 10 Maple Valley 29.74q 2
5 Middaugh, Morgan 12 Saranac 30.18q 1
6 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg 30.60q 1
7 Jones, Miracle 11 West Michiga 30.81q 2
8 Riskovich, Felicia 11 Evart 31.57q 1
9 Larsen, Kandys 10 Maple Valley 31.88 1
10 LaMance, Taylor 9 Maple Valley 33.19 1
11 Wing, Megan 9 Vestaburg 33.65 2
12 Hale, Megan 9 Vestaburg 34.53 2

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash White Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whorley, Desiree 12 Saranac 28.14 10
2 Tea-Hui, Jessica 10 Evart 28.64 8
3 Joppie, Hadley 10 Maple Valley 29.80 6
4 Hummel, Gabrielle 9 Carson City- 29.99 5
5 Middaugh, Morgan 12 Saranac 30.12 4
6 Riskovich, Felicia 11 Evart 30.97 3
7 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg 31.10 2
8 Jones, Miracle 11 West Michiga 31.29 1

Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Run Green Green
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, LaShae 11 Central Mont 28.14Q 1
2 Ridder, Mycah 10 Lakewood 28.31Q 2
3 Sanders, Tasha 10 Lakeview 28.40q 1
4 Hergenrader, Tessa 10 Lakewood 29.21q 1
5 Rademacker, Kaitlyn 9 Ionia 29.39q 2
6 Ruggles, Alyssa 11 Central Mont 29.99q 2
7 DeJong, Hannah 12 Lakewood 31.13q 2
8 jim, angel 10 Lakeview 33.06q 1
9 Showalter, Abbigail 9 Clare 34.91 2

Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Run Green Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ridder, Mycah 10 Lakewood 26.99 10
2 Wright, LaShae 11 Central Mont 28.14 8
3 Sanders, Tasha 10 Lakeview 28.39 6
4 Hergenrader, Tessa 10 Lakewood 28.76 5
5 Rademacker, Kaitlyn 9 Ionia 29.13 4
6 Ruggles, Alyssa 11 Central Mont 30.23 3
7 DeJong, Hannah 12 Lakewood 30.57 2
8 jim, angel 10 Lakeview 32.32 1

Event 27 Boys 3200 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Brandon 11 Ionia 9:51.89 10
2 Brown, Brice 11 Ionia 10:01.07 8
3 Vida, Tanner 12 Clare 10:15.62 6
4 Frank, Brandon 11 Clare 10:18.63 5
5 Braun, Dillon 10 Ionia 10:27.43 4
6 Nivison, Hunter 10 Clare 10:33.13 3
7 Schnick, Trever 11 Lakeview 11:17.13 2
8 Bergey, Zach 10 Morley-Stanw 11:37.91 1
9 Weeks, Caydon 10 Morley-Stanw 11:47.30
10 Rolfe, Michael 11 Central Mont 12:00.73
11 Knapp, Kyler 11 Lakewood 12:03.42
12 Palinkas, Jeremy 10 Central Mont 12:35.36
13 Sauers, Daniel 10 Lakewood 12:49.20
14 Cornell, Devin 10 Lakeview 13:35.97

Event 27 Boys 3200 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zinger, David 11 Evart 9:40.25 10
2 Hammer, Logan 11 Evart 10:03.41 8
3 Hodges, Max 10 Evart 10:17.10 6
4 Klynstra, Brendan 9 Saranac 10:17.91 5
5 Craig, Tyler 10 Carson City- 10:22.22 4
6 Spencer, Kyle 12 Maple Valley 11:07.98 3
7 Overbeck, Trever 11 Saranac 11:09.86 2
8 Shaffer, Greg 10 Saranac 12:33.65 1
9 McClintic, Logan 12 Carson City- 12:54.63

Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanley, Robyn 10 Clare 13:35.97 10
2 Cranney, Kristen 9 Morley-Stanw 13:36.40 8
3 Kusmierz, Hannah 11 Ionia 13:39.75 6
4 Karwoski, Ann 10 Central Mont 14:38.93 5
5 Sudinski, Grace 11 Morley-Stanw 15:25.98 4
6 Burrus, Lora Lee 11 Lakewood 15:36.39 3
7 Kosten, Kalia 10 Central Mont 16:00.53 2
8 Wilson, Emily 10 Lakewood 16:28.41 1

Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klynstra, Jenna 11 Saranac 11:22.82 10
2 Antles, Ashley 11 Saranac 12:08.24 8
3 Beyer, Kaitlin 9 Carson City- 12:08.86 6
4 Rushford, Jessica 11 Maple Valley 12:31.58 5
5 McCrackin, Elizabeth 10 Carson City- 12:50.30 4
6 Hamilton, Grace 10 Evart 12:54.32 3
7 Gesselman, Maria 12 Carson City- 13:56.64 2
8 McLachlan, Taylor 11 Evart 14:45.95 1
9 Moore, Bridget 12 Evart 14:56.58
10 Klutman, Sydney 10 Saranac 17:17.22

Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Green
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 3:33.69 2 10
1) Hartline, Travis 12 2) Hanks, Tyler 12
3) Wheeler, Adam 12 4) Parrish, Matt 12
2 Clare 'A' 3:36.69 2 8
1) Harper, Jonathan 12 2) Gross, Jackson 12
3) McFadden, Jake 12 4) Wysong, Todd 12
3 Ionia 'A' 3:40.65 1 6
1) Winter, Brandon 11 2) Wharry, Nick 12
3) Serna, Brandon 11 4) Rademaher, Marshall 9
4 Lakewood 'A' 3:48.63 2 5
1) Weatherwax, Micah 12 2) Endres, Joey 12
3) Waldron, Jake 11 4) Collins, Cody 12
5 Central Montcalm 'A' 3:58.17 2 4
1) Barnwell, Mason 9 2) Myers, Mitchell 9
3) Beckley, Jayson 10 4) Helms, Tyler 12

Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Hornet
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 3:41.08 2 10
1) Young, Tim 11 2) Griffith, Justus 12
3) Jorgensen, Steven 11 4) Sluiter, Aaron 9
2 Maple Valley 'A' 3:42.81 2 8
1) Eddy, Joe 10 2) Ewing, Jake 12
3) Nisse, Ryan 11 4) Tobias, Gunner 9
3 Evart 'A' 3:44.61 1 6
1) Zinger, David 11 2) Hammer, Logan 11
3) Militello, Antonio 12 4) Lang, Jesse 12
4 Vestaburg 'A' 3:57.52 2 5
1) Williamson, Cody 12 2) Grover, Jacob 11
3) Wilson, Thomas 11 4) McKinney, Dewayne 10
5 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 4:04.46 1 4
1) Hugenot, Drew 11 2) Torres, Issac 12
3) Shockey, Chris 11 4) Craig, Tyler 10

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Green
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakewood 'A' 4:19.80 10
1) Kosten, Alexis 12 2) McLean, Madison 11
3) Reynolds, Betsy 9 4) Ridder, Mycah 10
2 Clare 'A' 4:24.57 8
1) Kruskamp, Kyrsten 10 2) Harper, Victoria 10
3) Cooper, Olivia 9 4) Kleinhardt, Addy 12
3 Ionia 'A' 4:32.44 6
1) Daniels, Destiny 11 2) Magley, Danielle 11
3) Rademacker, Kaitlyn 9 4) Riccus, Anna 11
4 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 4:34.30 5
1) McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 11 2) McGowan-Stinski, Maggie 12
3) Mumby, Brianna 11 4) Starck, Elyse 12

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Hornet
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maple Valley 'A' 4:37.07 10
1) Ramsey, Alicia 12 2) Joppie, Hadley 10
3) Pierce, Marissa 10 4) Hilton, Hannah 10
2 Saranac 'A' 4:46.79 8
1) Allen, Morgan 11 2) Price, Miriam 9
3) Antles, Ashley 11 4) Klynstra, Jenna 11
3 Evart 'A' 5:05.46 6
1) Riskovich, Felicia 11 2) Clark, Raigan 9
3) Farrell, Amanda 11 4) Riggleman, Shannon 10

Event 31 Boys High Jump Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCuaig, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 6-10.00 10
2 Wheeler, Adam 12 Morley-Stanw 6-06.00 8
3 Meixner, Taylor 11 Clare 6-00.00 6
4 Woodruff, Collin 12 Lakeview J6-00.00 5
5 Carr, Mike 11 Lakewood 5-10.00 4
6 Root, Brad 12 Lakeview 5-06.00 3
7 Barnwell, Mason 9 Central Mont 5-04.00 2
-- Kauffman, Nate 10 Lakewood NH
-- Hartline, Travis 12 Morley-Stanw NH
-- Kneale, Kyle 11 Lakewood NH
-- Seifert, Merlin 12 Clare NH
-- Vanpatton, Shane 12 Lakeview NH

Event 31 Boys High Jump Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Struble, Nathan 11 Evart 5-08.00 10
2 Sluiter, Aaron 9 Saranac J5-08.00 7
2 French, Andrew 12 Evart J5-08.00 7
4 McKinney, Dewayne 10 Vestaburg 5-06.00 5
5 Grover, Jacob 11 Vestaburg 5-04.00 4
6 Jolls, Maxxton 12 Carson City- J5-04.00 3
-- Gage, Grant 9 Carson City- NH
-- Hugenot, Drew 11 Carson City- NH
-- Risner, Logan 10 Saranac NH
-- Brownell, Tanner 9 Maple Valley NH

Event 32 Girls High Jump Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Alex 12 Lakeview 4-10.00 9
1 VanSyckle, Anna 9 Ionia 4-10.00 9
3 Jemison, Ashley 12 Lakewood 4-08.00 6
4 DeJong, Hannah 12 Lakewood J4-08.00 5
5 Paulson, Andie 11 Morley-Stanw 4-04.00 4
6 Magley, Danielle 11 Ionia J4-04.00 3
7 Kusmierz, Hannah 11 Ionia 4-02.00 2
8 Curtis, Cassidy 11 Lakewood J4-02.00 1

Event 32 Girls High Jump Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tea-Hui, Jessica 10 Evart 5-02.00 10
2 Simpson, Betsy 11 Saranac 4-10.00 8
3 Pylman, Alexis 9 Evart 4-06.00 6
4 Neumann, Stella 10 Vestaburg J4-06.00 4.50
4 Lamance, McKayla 9 Maple Valley J4-06.00 4.50
6 Borton, Shalie 9 Carson City- J4-06.00 3
7 Whorley, Desiree 12 Saranac J4-06.00 2
8 Read, Alexis 10 Saranac 4-04.00 1
-- Hummel, Adeline 10 Carson City- NH
-- Hilton, Hannah 10 Maple Valley NH
-- Hale, Megan 9 Vestaburg NH

Event 33 Boys Long Jump Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Dillon 12 Lakeview 18-07.25 10
2 McCuaig, Travis 11 Morley-Stanw 17-09.25 8
3 Wysong, Todd 12 Clare 17-06.75 6
4 Vanpatton, Shane 12 Lakeview 17-06.25 5
5 Mann, Merrick 11 Clare 17-04.50 4
6 White, Tommy 12 Ionia 17-02.50 3
7 Darnell, Jesse 11 Lakewood 17-02.25 2
8 Kauffman, Nate 10 Lakewood 16-09.50 1
9 Miller, Makiah 10 Ionia 16-08.00
10 Schultz, Trent 10 Lakeview 16-07.25
11 Sanderson, Clarence 11 Lakewood 15-10.50
12 Bupp, Montana 10 Central Mont 15-02.75
13 Jones, Nathan 9 Central Mont 13-11.25
14 Wyatt, Robert 11 Central Mont 13-03.00

Event 33 Boys Long Jump Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Garrett 12 Maple Valley 18-11.25 10
2 Hasse, Brady 12 Evart 17-08.50 8
3 Jolls, Maxxton 12 Carson City- 16-11.25 6
4 Sears, Doug 10 Maple Valley 16-11.00 5
5 Rios, Taylor 12 Carson City- 16-10.75 4
6 Sluiter, Aaron 9 Saranac 16-10.25 3
7 Katabana-Baraka, David 10 West Michiga 16-09.50 2
8 Struble, Nathan 11 Evart 16-08.00 1
9 Rehmert, Dalton 12 Saranac 16-03.25
10 Wilson, Thomas 11 Vestaburg 16-00.50
11 VanBuren, Larry 10 Evart 15-04.00
12 Richardson, Wyatt 12 Vestaburg 14-08.00
13 Hudnell, Rae 9 West Michiga 14-07.50

Event 34 Girls Long Jump Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarras, Nele 12 Lakeview 15-10.25 10
2 Hergenrader, Tessa 10 Lakewood 14-08.25 8
3 Sutherland, Cierra 12 Central Mont 14-05.00 6
4 Kruskamp, Kyrsten 10 Clare 14-04.25 5
5 Ferris, Heather 11 Ionia 13-02.50 4
6 McGowan-Stinski, Eliza 11 Morley-Stanw 12-07.75 3
7 Underhill, Christen 11 Morley-Stanw 12-05.75 2
8 Sutton, Stevie 9 Lakewood 11-09.25 1
9 Braun, Halee 9 Ionia 11-08.75

Event 34 Girls Long Jump Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanMorick, Katelyn 12 Evart 14-11.25 10
2 Ramsey, Alicia 12 Maple Valley 14-01.25 8
3 Joppie, Hadley 10 Maple Valley 13-05.50 6
4 Allen, Morgan 11 Saranac 12-11.00 5
5 Middaugh, Morgan 12 Saranac 12-10.25 4
6 Larsen, Kandys 10 Maple Valley 12-06.25 3
7 Hummel, Gabrielle 9 Carson City- 12-06.00 2
8 Jones, Miracle 11 West Michiga 12-00.00 1
9 McCrackin, Elizabeth 10 Carson City- 11-10.00
9 Farrell, Amanda 11 Evart 11-10.00
11 Riggleman, Shannon 10 Evart 11-09.50
12 Jawara, Sarah 10 West Michiga 9-11.00

Event 35 Boys Discus Throw Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boynton, Jake 11 Clare 129-00 10
2 Snarski, James 11 Ionia 127-03 8
3 Winter, Austin 11 Ionia 121-08.50 6
4 Wilcox, Tyler 12 Morley-Stanw 120-08.50 5
5 Boyce-Burden, Tylee 11 Morley-Stanw 120-01.50 4
6 Betham, Jordan 12 Lakeview 110-08.50 3
7 Payne, Nick 12 Lakewood J110-08.50 2
8 Hughes, Patrick 11 Clare 108-06.50 1
9 Kneale, Kyle 11 Lakewood 108-05
10 Morris, Garrett 12 Central Mont 107-05.50
11 Antes, Brandon 12 Central Mont 106-04.50
12 Malloy, Steve 11 Morley-Stanw 105-02
13 Hyatt, Garrett 12 Lakewood 102-09
14 Davis, Dustin 10 Clare 96-02.50
15 Ward, Gus 11 Lakeview 96-00
16 Klumpp, Jon 9 Ionia 90-08
17 Kindlle, Cory 10 Central Mont 86-07

Event 35 Boys Discus Throw Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kooiman, Nick 11 Saranac 132-00.50 10
2 Yost, Keegan 11 Maple Valley 123-00 8
3 Swagart, Zane 11 Saranac 117-05 6
4 Torres, Issac 12 Carson City- 114-09.50 5
5 Ashley, Dayton 11 Maple Valley 114-07.50 4
6 Anderson, Noah 11 Saranac 109-03.50 3
7 Marsh, Dean 10 Evart 99-05.50 2
8 Osterman, Brad 10 Carson City- 94-11.50 1
9 Hicks, Gabe 10 Maple Valley 92-07
9 Decator, Joshua 10 Evart 92-07
11 Morford, Mitchell 11 Vestaburg 88-03.50
12 Marek, Thomas 11 Carson City- 82-03
13 Tenhave, Nathan 9 Vestaburg 78-09
14 Curtis, Kyle 12 Evart 78-03.50
15 McClellan, Lucas 11 Vestaburg 77-09
16 Blaauw, Jason 9 West Michiga 76-09

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jemison, Ashley 12 Lakewood 114-02 10
2 Starck, Elyse 12 Morley-Stanw 100-04 8
3 Brugger, Harley 12 Clare 92-05 6
4 Nelson, Chrissy 12 Ionia 84-00 5
5 Collins, Breanna 11 Central Mont 81-08.50 4
6 Frank, Amber 12 Clare 78-01.50 3
7 Randall, Klista 12 Clare 73-00.50 2
8 Ferris, Cheyenne 9 Ionia 70-04 1
9 Riggs, Jessica 11 Morley-Stanw 69-03
10 Davis, Monica 10 Lakewood 69-02.50
11 Stewart, Kylie 12 Lakeview 66-10.50
12 Buck, Kathrine 11 Morley-Stanw 65-08
13 James, Allyson 10 Central Mont 64-00.50
14 Potter, Millie 9 Lakewood 63-10
15 Lindsey, Morgan 12 Lakeview 60-00

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siple, Zoanne 12 Maple Valley 92-05 10
2 Rose, Siera 11 Maple Valley 83-10 8
3 Otto, Sarah 12 Carson City- 83-03.50 6
4 Parsons, Kaitlyn 11 Evart 80-09 5
5 Mulford, Mariah 12 Saranac 70-08 4
6 Hummel, Adeline 10 Carson City- 67-00.50 3
7 Wentworth, Kelsee 12 Vestaburg 66-10 2
8 Cleland, Sydney 11 Evart 59-09 1
9 Wilson, Katelyn 12 Maple Valley 59-00
10 Parsons, Kirstin 10 Evart 57-09.50
11 Johnston, Kaila 11 Vestaburg 54-11
12 Blundy, Allie 10 Saranac 44-00

Event 37 Boys Shot Put Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyce-Burden, Tylee 11 Morley-Stanw 48-04.75 10
2 Boynton, Jake 11 Clare 46-10.00 8
3 Antes, Brandon 12 Central Mont 45-02.25 6
4 Wilcox, Tyler 12 Morley-Stanw 44-05.00 5
5 Ward, Gus 11 Lakeview 42-03.50 4
6 Winter, Austin 11 Ionia 40-10.50 3
7 Morris, Garrett 12 Central Mont 40-04.25 2
8 Betham, Jordan 12 Lakeview J40-04.25 1
9 Miller, Jordan 11 Ionia J40-04.25
10 Hughes, Patrick 11 Clare 40-02.75
11 Klumpp, Ryan 11 Ionia 40-00.50
12 Pyrzynski, Lars 11 Lakewood 39-02.00
13 Randall, Cody 11 Clare 37-09.50
14 Kneale, Kyle 11 Lakewood 36-10.25
15 Hyatt, Garrett 12 Lakewood 36-00.50
16 Malloy, Steve 11 Morley-Stanw 36-00.00
17 Kindlle, Cory 10 Central Mont 35-02.00

Event 37 Boys Shot Put Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yost, Keegan 11 Maple Valley 47-08.75 10
2 Anderson, Noah 11 Saranac 46-10.25 8
3 Marsh, Dean 10 Evart 43-07.50 6
4 Tea, Jacob Evart 39-06.50 5
5 Swagart, Zane 11 Saranac J39-06.50 4
6 Decker, Cole 9 Maple Valley 39-02.00 3
7 Ashley, Dayton 11 Maple Valley 35-07.25 2
8 Morford, Mitchell 11 Vestaburg 34-00.00 1
9 Marek, Thomas 11 Carson City- 30-09.75
10 McClellan, Lucas 11 Vestaburg 30-02.00
11 Blaauw, Jason 9 West Michiga 28-09.25
12 Miller, Frank 12 Carson City- 27-07.50

Event 38 Girls Shot Put Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jemison, Ashley 12 Lakewood 34-03.50 10
2 Nelson, Chrissy 12 Ionia 31-03.75 8
3 Brugger, Harley 12 Clare 29-08.75 6
4 Lindsey, Morgan 12 Lakeview 29-02.75 5
5 Ferris, Cheyenne 9 Ionia 29-00.75 4
6 Robert, Ashlee 12 Clare 28-06.50 3
7 Drysdale, Jolynn 12 Ionia 28-00.75 2
8 Collins, Breanna 11 Central Mont 27-05.00 1
9 Riggs, Jessica 11 Morley-Stanw 26-03.00
10 Randall, Klista 12 Clare 26-01.75
11 Lindemulder, Keli 11 Lakewood 24-02.00
12 Ellison, Hannah 11 Lakeview 23-08.75
13 Stewart, Kylie 12 Lakeview 23-05.25
14 James, Allyson 10 Central Mont 21-09.50
15 DeVries, Kelsey 11 Morley-Stanw 21-05.00
16 Buck, Kathrine 11 Morley-Stanw 20-06.00

Event 38 Girls Shot Put Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parsons, Kirstin 10 Evart 31-07.25 10
2 Parsons, Kaitlyn 11 Evart 28-06.50 8
3 Siple, Zoanne 12 Maple Valley 26-05.00 6
4 Johnston, Kaila 11 Vestaburg 25-04.00 5
5 Hummel, Adeline 10 Carson City- 24-04.50 4
6 Cleland, Sydney 11 Evart 24-02.50 3
7 Blodgett, Bailey 10 Maple Valley 24-01.00 2
8 Mulford, Mariah 12 Saranac 23-10.50 1
9 Rose, Siera 11 Maple Valley 23-06.50
10 Otto, Sarah 12 Carson City- 22-01.50
11 Wentworth, Kelsee 12 Vestaburg 21-03.75
12 Blundy, Allie 10 Saranac 16-08.25

Event 39 Boys Pole Vault Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrifield, Caleb 11 Ionia 12-00.00 10
2 Root, Brad 12 Lakeview J12-00.00 8
3 Collins, Cody 12 Lakewood 11-06.00 6
4 Mann, Merrick 11 Clare J11-06.00 5
5 Powell, Charlie 9 Ionia 11-00.00 4
6 Betten, Peter 10 Lakeview 10-06.00 3
7 Olds, Josh 9 Morley-Stanw 10-00.00 2
8 Crawford, Riley 11 Clare 9-06.00 1
-- Waldron, Jake 11 Lakewood NH
-- Ellison, Keegan 9 Lakeview NH

Event 39 Boys Pole Vault Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Richard 11 Evart 12-06.00 10
2 Welch, Robbie 11 Maple Valley 11-06.00 8
3 Long, Chapman 11 Evart 10-06.00 6
-- Race, Garrett 11 Saranac NH
-- Jenkins, Joshua 12 Carson City- NH
-- King, Jon 9 Vestaburg NH
-- Gee, Andrew 11 Carson City- NH
-- Stout, David 11 Carson City- NH

Event 40 Girls Pole Vault Green
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniels, Destiny 11 Ionia 7-06.00 8
1 Paulson, Andie 11 Morley-Stanw 7-06.00 8
1 Mattix, Sarah 12 Lakeview 7-06.00 8
4 Osborne, Andrea 12 Lakeview 7-00.00 5
5 Sutton, Stevie 9 Lakewood J7-00.00 4
6 DeJong, Hannah 12 Lakewood J7-00.00 3
7 Underhill, Christen 11 Morley-Stanw 6-06.00 2
8 Parks, Gwen 9 Central Mont 6-00.00 1
-- Wilson, Emily 10 Lakewood NH
-- Brown, Tealen 10 Clare NH

Event 40 Girls Pole Vault Hornet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pylman, Alexis 9 Evart 9-06.00 10
2 Stewart, Jadelyn 9 Maple Valley 8-06.00 8
-- McCrackin, Ellen 10 Carson City- NH
-- Read, Alexis 10 Saranac NH
-- Race, Holly 9 Saranac NH




Central Montcalm Hornet Invitational - 5/12/2012
On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Central Montcalm High School

Team Rankings - Through Event 40

Female Team Scores - 1 Green Division
Place School Points
1 Lakewood LKWO 186
2 Ionia IONI 118
3 Clare CLAR 94
4 Lakeview LKVI 90
5 Morley-Stanwood MOST 67
6 Central Montcalm CEMO 64
Total 619.00

Female Team Scores - 2 Hornet Division
Place School Points
1 Evart EVAR 169 50 .
2 Saranac SCS 167 50 .
3 Maple Valley MAVA 121 50 .
4 Carson City-Crystal CACC 111
5 Vestaburg VEST 19 50 .
6 West Michigan Lutheran WMLU 3
Total 592.00

Male Team Scores - 1 Green Division
Place School Points
1 Ionia IONI 152
2 Morley-Stanwood MOST 148
3 Clare CLAR 139
4 Lakeview LKVI 96
5 Lakewood LKWO 68
6 Central Montcalm CEMO 34
Total 637.00

Male Team Scores - 2 Hornet Division
Place School Points
1 Evart EVAR 184
2 Maple Valley MAVA 174
3 Saranac SCS 145
4 Carson City-Crystal CACC 71
5 Vestaburg VEST 37
6 West Michigan Lutheran WMLU 16
Total 627.00