2012 OK Gold Championship Meet

back to results

May. 12, 2012

2012 OK Gold Championship Meet
Forest Hills Eastern High School
Ada, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:52 PM
OK Gold Conference Championships 2012 - 5/12/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Forest Hills Eastern High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shea, Fiona Middleville 13.25Q 4
2 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 13.26Q 2
3 Gutschow, Alli FH Eastern 13.38Q 1
4 James, Sharnell Ottawa Hills 13.38Q 3
5 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 13.38Q 2
6 Haley, Kenzie FH Eastern 13.42Q 1
7 Samson, Johanna Catholic Central 13.55Q 4
8 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 13.57Q 3
9 Speer, Mara Hastings 13.80 1
10 Fitzgerald, Molly Catholic Central 13.93 1
11 Knoll, Kerri South Christian 13.98 2
12 Postema, Bianca Caledonia 13.99 1
13 De Boer, Lauren Caledonia 14.00 2
14 Mirandette, Kassi Catholic Central 14.02 2
15 Koskela, Kourtney FH Eastern 14.06 3
16 Huisman, Macayla South Christian 14.07 4
17 VanderVeen, Rachel South Christian 14.26 3
18 Davis, Falisha Wayland 14.28 1
19 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland 14.47 3
20 O'Connell, Amelia Wayland 14.52 4
21 Spicer, Saterie Ottawa Hills 14.55 3
22 Davis, Marquisa Ottawa Hills 14.59 4
23 White, Bre'shya Ottawa Hills 14.60 4
24 Cho, Noel Caledonia 14.63 2
25 Banister, Sarah Hastings 16.12 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Fiona Middleville 13.08 10
2 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 13.20 8
3 James, Sharnell Ottawa Hills 13.33 6
4 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 13.39 5
5 Samson, Johanna Catholic Central 13.40 4
6 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 13.56 3
7 Gutschow, Alli FH Eastern 13.60 2
8 Haley, Kenzie FH Eastern 13.85 1
Preliminaries
9 Speer, Mara Hastings
10 Fitzgerald, Molly Catholic Central
11 Knoll, Kerri South Christian
12 Postema, Bianca Caledonia
13 De Boer, Lauren Caledonia
14 Mirandette, Kassi Catholic Central
15 Koskela, Kourtney FH Eastern
16 Huisman, Macayla South Christian
17 VanderVeen, Rachel South Christian
18 Davis, Falisha Wayland
19 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland
20 O'Connell, Amelia Wayland
21 Spicer, Saterie Ottawa Hills
22 Davis, Marquisa Ottawa Hills
23 White, Bre'shya Ottawa Hills
24 Cho, Noel Caledonia
25 Banister, Sarah Hastings

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shea, Fiona Middleville 27.48Q 4
2 Haley, Kenzie FH Eastern 27.50Q 1
3 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 27.52Q 3
4 Konsoer - Rose, Mary FH Eastern 27.58Q 2
5 Gutschow, Alli FH Eastern 27.87Q 2
6 James, Sharnell Ottawa Hills 28.21Q 3
7 Myers, Amber Hastings 28.37Q 4
8 Murphy, Cara Caledonia 28.56Q 1
9 Fitzgerald, Molly Catholic Central 29.05 3
10 Knoll, Kerri South Christian 29.20 3
11 Akins, Kendra Ottawa Hills 29.26 4
12 Bredeweg, Mackenzie Caledonia 29.26 4
13 Slagter, Asia Caledonia 29.32 4
14 Mirandette, Kassi Catholic Central 29.35 3
15 Speer, Mara Hastings 29.36 2
16 Grinage, Lauren Middleville 29.40 1
17 Wykoski, Abby Wayland 30.13 1
18 Davis, Falisha Wayland 30.24 2
19 Boender, Katie South Christian 30.73 1
20 Luce, Sam Wayland 30.74 2
21 Banister, Sarah Hastings 31.16 2
22 Davis, Marquisa Ottawa Hills 31.39 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Fiona Middleville 26.40 10 ht-sensor
2 Haley, Kenzie FH Eastern 26.59 8
3 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 26.75 6
4 Konsoer - Rose, Mary FH Eastern 27.06 5
5 Murphy, Cara Caledonia 27.61 4
6 Myers, Amber Hastings 28.25 3
7 James, Sharnell Ottawa Hills 29.54 2
-- Gutschow, Alli FH Eastern DQ
Preliminaries
9 Fitzgerald, Molly Catholic Central
10 Knoll, Kerri South Christian
11 Akins, Kendra Ottawa Hills
12 Bredeweg, Mackenzie Caledonia
13 Slagter, Asia Caledonia
14 Mirandette, Kassi Catholic Central
15 Speer, Mara Hastings
16 Grinage, Lauren Middleville
17 Wykoski, Abby Wayland
18 Davis, Falisha Wayland
19 Boender, Katie South Christian
20 Luce, Sam Wayland
21 Banister, Sarah Hastings
22 Davis, Marquisa Ottawa Hills

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Haley, Kenzie FH Eastern 59.25 3 10
2 Ritsema, Haley South Christian 1:01.29 3 8
3 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 1:01.85 3 6
4 Zywicynski, Sarah Wayland 1:02.63 3 5
5 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 1:02.66 3 4
6 Kosbar, Cherie Hastings 1:03.31 3 3
7 Hulst, Mycah South Christian 1:04.08 2 2
8 VanderPloeg, Madeline South Christian 1:04.35 2 1
9 Lark, Molly Middleville 1:04.43 3
10 Armbrester, Christina FH Eastern 1:04.71 2
11 Donalson, Allie Caledonia 1:05.11 2
12 Lister, Chantal Ottawa Hills 1:05.48 3
13 Armbrester, Courtney FH Eastern 1:06.02 2
14 Jefferson, Ishijah Ottawa Hills 1:06.38 1
15 Robertson, Kyaira Ottawa Hills 1:07.43 1
16 Goggins, Erin Hastings 1:08.34 1
17 Postema, Bianca Caledonia 1:08.37 2
18 De Forest, Jenna Caledonia 1:08.69 1
19 Shealy, Maddie Wayland 1:09.16 1
20 Horrigan, Mady Catholic Central 1:09.19 2
21 Hickey, Alexis Hastings 1:09.60 1
22 Sabin, Dana Wayland 1:09.72 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie South Christian 2:18.16 10
2 Johnson, Addie Catholic Central 2:19.04 8
3 Possett, Grace Middleville 2:24.67 6
4 Cullen, Clara FH Eastern 2:28.10 5
5 Bosma, Grace Hastings 2:28.53 4
6 Ottenwess, Angela FH Eastern 2:29.06 3
7 Huizingh, Lora South Christian 2:30.70 2
8 Kostielney, Mary FH Eastern 2:32.03 1
9 De Jong, Maggie Caledonia 2:33.88
10 VanderZee, Lizzy Catholic Central 2:34.25
11 DeVries, Katie South Christian 2:38.09
12 Couturier, Sydney Wayland 2:40.53
13 Galloway, Kendal Caledonia 2:41.33
14 Maurer, Christine Hastings 2:46.36
15 Horrigan, Anna Catholic Central 2:47.17
16 Buttner, Dav-Lynn Wayland 2:52.11

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie South Christian 5:07.96 10
2 Miller, Alexis South Christian 5:17.01 8
3 Schroder, Hannah Caledonia 5:17.17 6
4 Bordewyk, Olivia Caledonia 5:18.95 5
5 Kostielney, Mary FH Eastern 5:19.12 4
6 Straube, Trista Hastings 5:24.28 3
7 Cullen, Clara FH Eastern 5:26.64 2
8 Bowman, Abigail FH Eastern 5:30.04 1
9 Lawson, Casey Middleville 5:30.34
10 Morren, Emma South Christian 5:43.52
11 Danhof, Allie Catholic Central 5:46.19
12 Sterenberg, Taylor FH Eastern 5:52.26
13 Hazelbach, Hannah Caledonia 5:54.52
14 Buttner, Dav-Lynn Wayland 5:55.99
15 Veneklase, Kayla Catholic Central 6:00.23
16 Lambert, Clare Catholic Central 6:02.83
17 Buttner, Duna Wayland 6:04.16
18 Maurer, Christine Hastings 6:10.73
19 Arechiga, Selinda Hastings 6:15.51
20 Beyer, Bryn Middleville 6:15.65
21 Raap, Lauren Wayland 6:18.62
22 Chatterson, Emily Middleville 6:32.90

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schroder, Hannah Caledonia 11:27.44 10
2 Straube, Trista Hastings 11:29.41 8
3 Miller, Alexis South Christian 11:34.01 6
4 Bordewyk, Olivia Caledonia 11:44.43 5
5 Lawson, Casey Middleville 12:00.99 4
6 Vanderweele, Elise South Christian 12:13.03 3
7 Sarhatt, Amanda Hastings 12:35.60 2
8 Bartlett, Bethany FH Eastern 12:42.20 1
9 Dannof, Allie Catholic Central 12:48.61
10 Albaugh, Mary Catholic Central 13:00.37
11 Lambert, Clare Catholic Central 13:02.31
12 Rosendall, Lauren FH Eastern 13:02.57
13 Veldhuijzen, Hanneke South Christian 13:05.88
14 Laubaugh, Abby Hastings 13:07.92
15 Buttner, Duna Wayland 13:47.40
16 Raap, Lauren Wayland 14:10.09
17 Chatterson, Emily Middleville 14:38.45

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newhof, Anna South Christian 16.80Q 2
2 Blank, Kasey FH Eastern 17.31Q 1
3 Kruse, Samantha Caledonia 17.38Q 1
4 Redman, Nikki Hastings 17.82Q 2
5 Quillen, Rachel Hastings 17.78Q 1
6 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Central 18.10Q 2
7 Raymond, Heather Middleville 17.95Q 1
8 Steenhoek, Lydia Wayland 18.14Q 2
9 Sheldon, Brie Hastings 18.42 2
10 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 18.54 1
11 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 18.64 1
12 Shank, Darcy Caledonia 18.93 1
13 Phillips, Katelynn Wayland 19.46 1
14 Maier, Courtney Caledonia 19.52 2
15 Roodvoets, Kaylee South Christian 19.73 2
16 Seinen, Liz Wayland 20.63 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Newhof, Anna South Christian 16.01 10
2 Quillen, Rachel Hastings 16.83 8
3 Blank, Kasey FH Eastern 16.88 6
4 Redman, Nikki Hastings 17.33 5
5 Raymond, Heather Middleville 17.37 4
6 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Central 17.99 3
7 Steenhoek, Lydia Wayland 18.14 2
8 Kruse, Samantha Caledonia 18.70 1
Preliminaries
9 Sheldon, Brie Hastings
10 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern
11 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern
12 Shank, Darcy Caledonia
13 Phillips, Katelynn Wayland
14 Maier, Courtney Caledonia
15 Roodvoets, Kaylee South Christian
16 Seinen, Liz Wayland

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Newhof, Anna South Christian 46.77 3 10
2 Prins, Emily Catholic Central 48.47 3 8
3 Redman, Nikki Hastings 49.14 3 6
4 Blank, Kasey FH Eastern 50.26 3 5
5 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 50.88 3 4
6 Kruse, Samantha Caledonia 51.60 2 3
7 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland 52.28 2 2
8 Rimer, Rachel Hastings 52.59 3 1
9 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 52.78 2
10 McNutt, Morgan Middleville 53.07 3
11 Maier, Courtney Caledonia 54.34 2
12 Raymond, Heather Middleville 54.88 3
13 Shank, Darcy Caledonia 54.91 2
14 Guydon, Keyiona Ottawa Hills 54.96 2
15 Boorsma, Audra South Christian 55.52 2
16 Phillips, Katelynn Wayland 57.26 1
17 Seinen, Liz Wayland 57.51 1
18 Roodvoets, Kaylee South Christian 1:00.22 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 50.96 10
1) Blank, Kasey 2) Reno, Sam
3) Koskela, Kourtney 4) Dobberstein, Maggie
2 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 52.87 8
1) Huisman, Macayla 2) VanderVeen, Rachel
3) Whitford, Alex 4) Knoll, Kerri
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 53.21 6
1) Eyk, Paige 2) Shea, Fiona
3) Raymond, Heather 4) McNutt, Morgan
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 53.22 5
1) Samson, Johanna 2) Mirandette, Kassi
3) Fitzgerald, Molly 4) Orzechowski, Rachel
5 Hastings 'A' 53.93 4
1) Myers, Amber 2) Sheldon, Brie
3) Clark, Christy 4) Speer, Mara
6 Caledonia 'A' 54.03 3
1) De Boer, Lauren 2) Bredeweg, Mackenzie
3) Shank, Darcy 4) Cho, Noel
7 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 54.10 2
1) Akins, Kendra 2) Guydon, Keyiona
3) Lister, Chantel 4) James, Sharnell
8 Wayland Union 'A' 54.95 1
1) O'Connell, Amelia 2) Steenhoek, Lydia
3) Wykoski, Abby 4) Davis, Falisha

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:47.35 10
1) Koskela, Kourtney 2) Haley, Kenzie
3) Konsoer - Rose, Mary 4) Dobberstein, Maggie
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:51.08 8
1) Eyk, Paige 2) Lark, Molly
3) McNutt, Morgan 4) Shea, Fiona
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:51.50 6
1) Samson, Johanna 2) Orzechowski, Rachel
3) Johnson, Addie 4) Prins, Emily
4 Hastings 'A' 1:52.19 5
1) Redman, Nikki 2) Kosbar, Cherie
3) Myers, Amber 4) Hickey, Alexis
5 Caledonia 'A' 1:52.28 4
1) De Boer, Lauren 2) Postema, Bianca
3) Slagter, Asia 4) Bredeweg, Mackenzie
6 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 1:53.10 3
1) Huisman, Macayla 2) Morren, Annie
3) VanderPloeg, Madeline 4) Whitford, Alex
7 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:54.97 2
1) Lister, Chantal 2) Guydon, Keyiona
3) Akins, Kendra 4) James, Sharnell
8 Wayland Union 'A' 1:55.58 1
1) Wykoski, Abby 2) Luce, Sam
3) Davis, Falisha 4) Richardson, Kennedy

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:07.83 10
1) Konsoer - Rose, Mary 2) Mclean, Olivia
3) Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee 4) Goble, Jaclyn
2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:09.68 8
1) Orzechowski, Rachel 2) Horrigan, Mady
3) Johnson, Addie 4) Prins, Emily
3 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 4:11.06 6
1) Diemer, McKenzie 2) Newhof, Anna
3) Hulst, Mycah 4) Ritsema, Haley
4 Hastings 'A' 4:22.37 5
1) Redman, Nikki 2) Kosbar, Cherie
3) Myers, Amber 4) Rimer, Rachel
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 4:23.29 4
1) Lark, Molly 2) Possett, Grace
3) Ward, Taylor 4) McNutt, Morgan
6 Wayland Union 'A' 4:26.95 3
1) Luce, Sam 2) Shealy, Maddie
3) Couturier, Sydney 4) Zywicynski, Sarah
7 Caledonia 'A' 4:28.48 2
1) Donalson, Allie 2) Postema, Bianca
3) Murphy, Cara 4) De Jong, Maggie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 9:41.84 10
1) Cullen, Clara 2) Sterenberg, Taylor
3) Ottenwess, Angela 4) Kostielney, Mary
2 Caledonia 'A' 9:42.99 8
1) De Jong, Maggie 2) Donalson, Allie
3) Bordewyk, Olivia 4) Schroder, Hannah
3 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 9:58.62 6
1) DeVries, Katie 2) Morren, Emma
3) Ritsema, Haley 4) Huizingh, Lora
4 Hastings 'A' 10:10.49 5
1) Straube, Trista 2) Rimer, Rachel
3) Bosma, Grace 4) Sarhatt, Amanda
5 Wayland Union 'A' 10:24.68 4
1) Luce, Sam 2) Buttner, Dav-Lynn
3) Couturier, Sydney 4) Zywicynski, Sarah
6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 10:53.46 3
1) Horrigan, Anna 2) Lambert, Clare
3) Veneklase, Kayla 4) VanderZee, Lizzy
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 12:00.55 2
1) Beyer, Bryn 2) Chatterson, Emily
3) Sterman, Jillian 4) Temple, Savanah

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hulst, Mycah South Christian 5-02.00 10
2 Slagter, Asia Caledonia 5-00.00 8
3 Quillen, Rachel Hastings J5-00.00 6
4 Murphy, Cara Caledonia J5-00.00 5
5 Prins, Emily Catholic Central 4-10.00 4
6 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern J4-10.00 2.50
6 Eyk, Paige Middleville J4-10.00 2.50
8 Garber, Katy Hastings J4-10.00 0.50
8 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland J4-10.00 0.50
10 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 4-08.00
10 De Boer, Lauren Caledonia 4-08.00
10 O'Connell, Amelia Wayland 4-08.00
10 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 4-08.00
14 Morren, Annie South Christian 4-06.00
14 Morren, Emma South Christian 4-06.00
14 Clark, Christy Hastings 4-06.00
14 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 4-06.00
18 Beyer, Bryn Middleville 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitford, Alex South Christian 10-00.00 10
2 Reams, Gabby FH Eastern J10-00.00 8
3 Hughes, Caitlin Caledonia 9-06.00 6
4 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 9-00.00 5
5 Steenhoek, Lydia Wayland 8-06.00 3.50
5 Ziemke, Jordan Catholic Central 8-06.00 3.50
7 Spraggins, Madalynn Caledonia 7-06.00 2
8 Reno, Sam FH Eastern J7-06.00 1
9 Goggins, Erin Hastings 6-09.00
9 Dornbos, Natasha South Christian 6-09.00
9 Raymond, Heather Middleville 6-09.00
9 Czinder, Leah Hastings 6-09.00
-- Vandermel, Shelby Hastings NH
-- Voetberg, KC South Christian NH
-- Temple, Savanah Middleville NH
-- Grinage, Lauren Middleville NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 17-04.00 10
2 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern 15-08.75 8
3 Samson, Johanna Catholic Central 15-06.25 6
4 Quillen, Rachel Hastings 14-10.00 5
5 Murphy, Cara Caledonia 14-05.75 4
6 Barnett, Julia Caledonia 14-00.50 3
7 Slagter, Asia Caledonia 13-11.50 2
8 Hickey, Alexis Hastings J13-11.50 1
9 Mirandette, Kassi Catholic Central 13-10.00
10 Eyk, Paige Middleville 13-09.50
11 Dornbos, Natasha South Christian 13-08.00
12 Garber, Katy Hastings 13-07.00
12 Pohlad, Morgan South Christian 13-07.00
14 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 13-05.00
15 Poggi, Nicole Catholic Central 13-03.50
16 Lark, Molly Middleville 13-02.00
17 VanderPloeg, Madeline South Christian 12-10.00
18 Arendsen, Emily Wayland 11-06.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellinger, Erin Middleville 38-07.50 10
2 Ellinger, Aimee Middleville 33-11.50 8
3 Minor, DeeJay Middleville 33-08.50 6
4 Joseph, Nicki Catholic Central 30-10.00 5
5 Bursley, Erika Caledonia 30-09.00 4
6 Langworthy, Marley South Christian 30-05.50 3
7 Lumbert, Kaylie Hastings 28-11.50 2
8 Hull, Kyra FH Eastern 28-09.50 1
9 Osterink, Corrie Hastings 28-08.00
10 Schumacher, Jenna Caledonia 27-10.50
11 Mead, Stacie FH Eastern 27-03.00
12 Johnson, Katie FH Eastern 27-02.50
13 Sallie, Ashlee Wayland 26-05.00
14 Grasman, Laura South Christian 25-11.00
15 Bandlow, Tara Catholic Central 25-10.00
16 Leask, Chelsea Caledonia 25-04.00
17 Deloof, Marissa Middleville 25-03.00
18 Bailey, Jillian Hastings 24-09.50
19 Lundeen, Jordan Wayland 24-09.00
20 Baarman, Meghann Catholic Central 24-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellinger, Erin Middleville 114-02 10
2 Hull, Kyra FH Eastern 98-08.50 8
3 Grasman, Laura South Christian 94-06.50 6
4 Joseph, Nicki Catholic Central 93-01 5
5 Kirkbride, Clare FH Eastern 91-06 4
6 Langworthy, Marley South Christian 90-09 3
7 Sallee, Grace Caledonia 89-10 2
8 Mead, Stacie FH Eastern 88-03.50 1
9 Minor, DeeJay Middleville 88-02.50
10 Osterink, Corrie Hastings 86-02.50
11 Bursley, Erika Caledonia 85-07
12 Ellinger, Aimee Middleville 84-07.50
13 Anderson, Hannah Hastings 75-01
14 Elliott, Jen Wayland 73-05
15 Lundeen, Jordan Wayland 73-01
16 Bandlow, Tara Catholic Central 72-00.50
17 Baarman, Meghann Catholic Central 71-05.50
18 Lowinski, Caprice Hastings 66-11
19 Simon, Olivia Caledonia 66-07

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 178.50 2) Grand Rapids South Christ 125
3) Middleville Thornapple-Kel 90.50 4) Caledonia 87
5) Hastings 76.50 6) Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 68.50
7) Wayland Union 22 8) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:51 PM
OK Gold Conference Championships 2012 - 5/12/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Forest Hills Eastern High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beal, Sam Ottawa Hills 11.29Q 1
2 Avery, Teyland Ottawa Hills 11.46Q 2
3 Townsend, Ryan FH Eastern 11.53Q 3
4 Davies, Evan South Christian 11.56Q 4
5 Sterk, Chad South Christian 11.49Q 1
6 Scott-Stith, Deven Catholic Central 11.61Q 3
7 Sander, Tyler Catholic Central 11.77Q 4
8 Schenk, Alex Caledonia 11.84Q 2
9 Hammond, Andrew FH Eastern 11.62 3
10 Wysinger, Charles Ottawa Hills 11.91 3
11 Simmons, Alize Ottawa Hills 11.93 1
12 Kumapayi, Teniola Caledonia 11.97 4
13 Reedy, Chad Hastings 12.00 2
14 Groeneveld, Kegan Wayland 12.28 4
15 Kelly, Eddie Caledonia 12.31 4
16 Bancroft, Devon Hastings 12.41 1
17 Kendall, Steven Hastings 12.48 2
18 Veenstra, Ryan South Christian 12.62 3
19 Pham, Anthony Catholic Central 12.80 2
20 Meyers, Sam FH Eastern 12.88 1
21 Dollaway, Brandon Middleville 12.93 3
22 Stahl, Kenny Middleville 13.32 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Avery, Teyland Ottawa Hills 11.15 10
2 Townsend, Ryan FH Eastern 11.54 8
3 Sterk, Chad South Christian 11.55 6
4 Davies, Evan South Christian 11.55 5
5 Scott-Stith, Deven Catholic Central 11.59 4
6 Schenk, Alex Caledonia 11.68 3
7 Sander, Tyler Catholic Central 11.77 2
8 Beal, Sam Ottawa Hills 12.24 1
Preliminaries
9 Hammond, Andrew FH Eastern
10 Wysinger, Charles Ottawa Hills
11 Simmons, Alize Ottawa Hills
12 Kumapayi, Teniola Caledonia
13 Reedy, Chad Hastings
14 Groeneveld, Kegan Wayland
15 Kelly, Eddie Caledonia
16 Bancroft, Devon Hastings
17 Kendall, Steven Hastings
18 Veenstra, Ryan South Christian
19 Pham, Anthony Catholic Central
20 Meyers, Sam FH Eastern
21 Dollaway, Brandon Middleville
22 Stahl, Kenny Middleville

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Avery, Teyland Ottawa Hills 23.17Q 4
2 Beal, Sam Ottawa Hills 23.34Q 3
3 Carey, Donte Ottawa Hills 23.65Q 1
4 Scott-Stith, Deven Catholic Central 23.72Q 2
5 Sterk, Chad South Christian 23.49Q 3
6 Davies, Evan South Christian 23.70Q 1
7 Haley, Tom Catholic Central 24.00Q 4
8 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 24.61Q 2
9 Kumapayi, Teniola Caledonia 23.95 1
10 Reedy, Chad Hastings 24.11 3
11 Suing, Tyler FH Eastern 24.12 4
12 Tompkins, Landon Caledonia 24.67 4
13 Barnard, Glen Wayland 24.71 4
14 Hill, Teyvaughn Ottawa Hills 24.78 3
15 DeVries, Ian South Christian 25.11 1
16 Giles, Marquell Hastings 25.15 1
17 Rumery, Jack FH Eastern 25.17 1
18 Afesumeh, John FH Eastern 25.37 2
19 Kendall, Steven Hastings 25.52 4
20 Harrison, Jake Caledonia 25.64 3
21 Grinage, Evan Middleville 25.65 2
22 Pham, Anthony Catholic Central 25.72 4
23 Dollaway, Brandon Middleville 26.36 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Avery, Teyland Ottawa Hills 22.77 10
2 Scott-Stith, Deven Catholic Central 23.21 8
3 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 23.43 6
4 Davies, Evan South Christian 23.57 5
5 Sterk, Chad South Christian 23.68 4
6 Carey, Donte Ottawa Hills 23.70 3
7 Haley, Tom Catholic Central 25.26 2
Preliminaries
2 Beal, Sam Ottawa Hills
9 Kumapayi, Teniola Caledonia
10 Reedy, Chad Hastings
11 Suing, Tyler FH Eastern
12 Tompkins, Landon Caledonia
13 Barnard, Glen Wayland
14 Hill, Teyvaughn Ottawa Hills
15 DeVries, Ian South Christian
16 Giles, Marquell Hastings
17 Rumery, Jack FH Eastern
18 Afesumeh, John FH Eastern
19 Kendall, Steven Hastings
20 Harrison, Jake Caledonia
21 Grinage, Evan Middleville
22 Pham, Anthony Catholic Central
23 Dollaway, Brandon Middleville

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kneeland, AJ Ottawa Hills 51.39 3 10
2 VanderZee, David Catholic Central 51.66 3 8
3 Pope, Chory FH Eastern 52.09 3 6
4 Haley, Tom Catholic Central 52.13 3 5
5 Akins, Kennedy Ottawa Hills 52.84 3 4
6 Nieuwenhuis, Carson Wayland 53.69 2 3
7 Grinage, Evan Middleville 53.76 1 2
8 Gorter, Jon South Christian 54.11 2 1
9 Millbrooks, Jacori Ottawa Hills 54.34 3
10 Vaughn, Jake Caledonia 54.34 2
11 DeVries, Ian South Christian 54.70 1
12 Vannamen, Bryan Caledonia 55.33 2
13 Robins, Corey Hastings 55.46 2
14 Ens, Luke Catholic Central 55.55 1
15 LeFebre, Matt South Christian 55.62 1
16 Rivas, Eddy FH Eastern 55.76 3
17 Bowers, Garrett Hastings 56.52 1
18 Sanger, James Wayland 57.13 1
19 Batson, Mark Middleville 57.14 1
20 Tuuk, Justin Caledonia 57.17 1
21 Bivens, Rashard Ottawa Hills 57.87 3
22 Castillo, Anthony FH Eastern 57.94 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brummel, Dustin Middleville 2:03.94 10
2 Kolanowski, Ben Hastings 2:04.21 8
3 Crosby, Mowgli FH Eastern 2:05.21 6
4 Carrigon, Ethan FH Eastern 2:05.24 5
5 VanderZee, David Catholic Central 2:05.26 4
6 Steenhoek, Brennan Wayland 2:07.31 3
7 Lennon, Matt Catholic Central 2:07.63 2
8 McCoy, Brendan FH Eastern 2:08.01 1
9 Potter, Michael South Christian 2:08.43
10 Morren, Grant South Christian 2:08.63
11 Ellinger, Russell Middleville 2:08.78
12 Sculley, Nate South Christian 2:09.68
13 Farhadi, Alex Caledonia 2:09.69
14 Feyen, Trent Caledonia 2:10.15
15 Johnson, Brandon Hastings 2:10.77
16 Barnes, Lucas Caledonia 2:13.79
17 Compton, Cash Catholic Central 2:14.17
18 Bowers, Garrett Hastings 2:14.57
19 Vannette, James Middleville 2:17.95

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brummel, Dustin Middleville 4:27.88 10
2 Crosby, Mowgli FH Eastern 4:28.05 8
3 Przybysz, Mason Caledonia 4:35.69 6
4 Lennon, Matt Catholic Central 4:36.71 5
5 Potter, Michael South Christian 4:37.15 4
6 Miller, Jensen Caledonia 4:38.42 3
7 Walter, David Middleville 4:43.51 2
8 Steenhoek, Brennan Wayland 4:44.57 1
9 Vanlaar, Austin Caledonia 4:46.35
10 Potts, Landon South Christian 4:48.00
11 Heyboer, Robbie FH Eastern 4:50.39
12 DeKryger, Luis South Christian 4:50.56
13 Malinowski, Chad FH Eastern 4:54.85
14 Miller, Chance Hastings 4:57.02
15 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland 4:58.80
16 Rizik, Jacob Catholic Central 4:59.30
17 Johnson, Matt Hastings 4:59.60
18 Carter, Ian Wayland 4:59.69
19 LaVire, Austin Middleville 5:03.83
20 Choryan, Nick Catholic Central 5:04.25
21 Harden, Cole Hastings 5:10.11

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Przybysz, Mason Caledonia 10:02.83 10
2 Resch, John FH Eastern 10:05.03 8
3 Guikema, Chris South Christian 10:17.20 6
4 Walter, David Middleville 10:23.95 5
5 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland 10:26.25 4
6 Darby, Flynn Caledonia 10:27.33 3
7 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Central 10:30.48 2
8 Potts, Landon South Christian 10:35.92 1
9 Carter, Adam Wayland 10:45.87
10 Collins, Ronnie Hastings 10:46.90
11 Lendhardt, Brendan FH Eastern 10:48.91
12 DeBoer, Joey FH Eastern 10:49.80
13 Jaglowski, Rylan Catholic Central 10:53.60
14 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Central 10:54.02
15 Wolffis, Jake South Christian 11:03.78
16 Risner, Josh Caledonia 11:04.32
17 Westers, Jacob Hastings 11:09.83
18 Haywood, Ethan Hastings 11:30.01
19 Gaikema, Mac Middleville 12:10.47

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Comer, Jacob Hastings 15.83Q 4
2 Overway, Jake Caledonia 16.10Q 2
3 Chase, Dean Caledonia 16.50Q 1
4 Eckhoff, Tanin Middleville 16.54Q 3
5 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Central 16.73Q 1
6 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 17.10Q 3
7 Owen, Josh South Christian 17.18Q 4
8 Calkins, Jacob Middleville 17.71Q 2
9 Marcott, Colin Wayland 17.27 4
10 Dalman, Jake Hastings 17.59 3
11 Zimmerman, Trevor Hastings 18.08 2
12 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern 18.21 1
13 Schafferspace, Gabe Middleville 18.42 4
14 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 18.58 2
15 Pell, Grant Caledonia 19.44 4
16 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 19.53 1
17 Maynard, Austin Wayland 19.67 1
18 Blaszak, Nate Catholic Central 20.23 3
19 DeJong, Josh South Christian 21.95 1
20 Yon, Sunmoon Catholic Central 22.12 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Comer, Jacob Hastings 14.79 10
2 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 15.39 8
3 Eckhoff, Tanin Middleville 15.40 6
4 Chase, Dean Caledonia 15.80 5
5 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Central 15.99 4
6 Owen, Josh South Christian 16.22 3
7 Calkins, Jacob Middleville 17.74 2
8 Overway, Jake Caledonia 18.42 1
Preliminaries
9 Marcott, Colin Wayland
10 Dalman, Jake Hastings
11 Zimmerman, Trevor Hastings
12 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern
13 Schafferspace, Gabe Middleville
14 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern
15 Pell, Grant Caledonia
16 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills
17 Maynard, Austin Wayland
18 Blaszak, Nate Catholic Central
19 DeJong, Josh South Christian
20 Yon, Sunmoon Catholic Central

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 40.03 3 10
2 Comer, Jacob Hastings 40.06 3 8
3 Burgess, Kelly Wayland 41.82 3 6
4 Owen, Josh South Christian 42.62 3 5
5 Overway, Jake Caledonia 42.84 3 4
6 Eckhoff, Tanin Middleville 43.27 3 3
7 McConnell, Luke South Christian 43.28 2 2
8 Chase, Dean Caledonia 43.38 2 1
9 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Central 43.78 3
10 Rose, Robin FH Eastern 44.74 2
11 Jones, Asad Ottawa Hills 45.47 2
12 Calkins, Jacob Middleville 46.19 3
13 Yon, Sunmoon Catholic Central 46.48 2
14 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 46.69 1
15 Bremer, Josh Middleville 46.96 2
16 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 47.11 2
17 Pell, Grant Caledonia 47.34 1
18 Zimmerman, Trevor Hastings 47.57 1
19 Downer, Clint Catholic Central 47.68 1
20 Kowalczyk, Mike Wayland 47.77 2
21 Maynard, Austin Wayland 49.68 1
22 DeJong, Josh South Christian 52.42 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 44.33 10
1) Beal, Sam 2) Carey, Donte
3) Simmons, Alize 4) Avery, Teyland
2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 44.82 8
1) Balke, Ben 2) Sander, Tyler
3) Hollern, Nate 4) Scott-Stith, Deven
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 44.90 6
1) Townsend, Ryan 2) Meyers, Sam
3) Hammond, Andrew 4) Suing, Tyler
4 Caledonia 'A' 45.97 5
1) Andreano, Tom 2) Schenk, Alex
3) Kelly, Eddie 4) Kumapayi, Teniola
5 Hastings 'A' 46.54 4
1) Bancroft, Devon 2) Kendall, Steven
3) Giles, Marquell 4) Reedy, Chad
6 Wayland Union 'A' 47.94 3
1) Leong, Aaron 2) Groeneveld, Kegan
3) Barnard, Glen 4) Marcott, Colin
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 49.73 2
1) Stahl, Kenny 2) Dollaway, Brandon
3) Schafferspace, Gabe 4) Velthouse, Cody

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:32.61 10
1) Balke, Ben 2) Sander, Tyler
3) Haley, Tom 4) Scott-Stith, Deven
2 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:32.67 8
1) Suing, Tyler 2) Robbins, Nick
3) Blank, Will 4) Townsend, Ryan
3 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 1:35.06 6
1) Davies, Evan 2) Owen, Josh
3) Sterk, Chad 4) Gorter, Jon
4 Caledonia 'A' 1:35.27 5
1) Andreano, Tom 2) Tompkins, Landon
3) Schenk, Alex 4) Kumapayi, Teniola
5 Hastings 'A' 1:36.88 4
1) Bancroft, Devon 2) Giles, Marquell
3) Comer, Jacob 4) Reedy, Chad
6 Wayland Union 'A' 1:37.76 3
1) Leong, Aaron 2) Barnard, Glen
3) Groeneveld, Kegan 4) Marcott, Colin
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:41.31 2
1) Stahl, Kenny 2) Dollaway, Brandon
3) Velthouse, Cody 4) Sabri, Caleb
-- Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' DQ 1st ex unif
1) Hill, Teyvaughn 2) Avery, Teyland
3) Simmons, Alize 4) Carey, Donte

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:29.95 10
1) Bivens, Rashard 2) Jones, Asad
3) Millbrooks, Jacori 4) Kneeland, AJ
2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 3:30.97 8
1) Haley, Tom 2) Lennon, Matt
3) O'Callaghan, Tom 4) VanderZee, David
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 3:31.53 6
1) Bremer, Josh 2) Eckhoff, Tanin
3) Brummel, Dustin 4) Grinage, Evan
4 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:34.77 5
1) Pope, Chory 2) Rivas, Eddy
3) Blank, Will 4) Rose, Robin
5 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 3:37.57 4
1) Gorter, Jon 2) Owen, Josh
3) Morren, Grant 4) McConnell, Luke
6 Caledonia 'A' 3:38.15 3
1) Vaughn, Jake 2) Vannamen, Bryan
3) Patterson, Tyler 4) Feyen, Trent
7 Wayland Union 'A' 3:38.43 2
1) Burgess, Kelly 2) Chesebro, Mark
3) Steenhoek, Brennan 4) Nieuwenhuis, Carson
8 Hastings 'A' 3:48.88 1
1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Miller, Jake
3) Robins, Corey 4) Kolanowski, Ben

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckhoff, Tanin Middleville 6-04.00 10
2 Shuster, Nick Wayland 6-02.00 8
3 Jacee, Gutowski Caledonia 6-00.00 6
4 Burgess, Kelly Wayland 5-10.00 5
5 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Central J5-10.00 4
6 Golder, Ben FH Eastern 5-08.00 3
7 DeKryger, Luis South Christian J5-08.00 2
8 Burton, Jalen Caledonia J5-08.00 1
9 Karafa, Jake FH Eastern 5-06.00
9 Maynard, Austin Wayland 5-06.00
-- Schafferspace, Gabe Middleville NH
-- Grinage, Evan Middleville NH
-- Veenstra, Ryan South Christian NH
-- Clements, Logan Hastings NH
-- Regan, Dillion Caledonia NH
-- Dalman, Jake Hastings NH
-- Afesumeh, John FH Eastern NH
-- Downer, Clint Catholic Central NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andreano, Tom Caledonia 13-06.00 10
2 Patterson, Tyler Caledonia J13-06.00 8
3 Comer, Jacob Hastings 13-00.00 6
4 Alfaro, Seth Catholic Central 12-06.00 5
5 Siska, Joey Hastings J12-06.00 4
6 Anderson, Jake FH Eastern 12-00.00 3
7 Davies, Evan South Christian 11-06.00 2
8 Slaughter, Jason Hastings J11-06.00 1
9 Haney, Paul Middleville 10-00.00
9 Brown, Devon FH Eastern 10-00.00
9 Kraus, Kyle Middleville 10-00.00
9 Sanger, James Wayland 10-00.00
9 Sykes, Jordan Catholic Central 10-00.00
14 Culver, Alek Wayland 9-06.00
14 Miller, Austin South Christian 9-06.00
14 Robach, David Catholic Central 9-06.00
17 D'Amico, Vince Caledonia 8-09.00
17 Hubbard, David South Christian 8-09.00
17 Brown, Andrew Middleville 8-09.00
-- Attruia, Eli Wayland NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carey, Donte Ottawa Hills 20-06.50 10
2 Sterk, Chad South Christian 20-02.50 8
3 Burgess, Kelly Wayland 19-09.50 6
4 Hammond, Andrew FH Eastern 19-09.25 5
5 Patterson, Tyler Caledonia 19-04.25 4
6 Groeneveld, Kegan Wayland 18-10.50 3
7 Sander, Tyler Catholic Central 18-07.75 2
8 Suing, Tyler FH Eastern 18-04.75 1
9 Harrison, Jake Caledonia 17-10.00
10 Karafa, Jake FH Eastern 17-08.50
11 Blank, Will FH Eastern 17-07.00
12 Sculley, Nate South Christian 17-06.25
13 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Central 17-00.75
14 Afesumeh, John FH Eastern 16-11.50
15 Schafferspace, Gabe Middleville 16-07.50
16 Balke, Ben Catholic Central 16-06.50
17 Slaughter, Jason Hastings 16-06.25
18 Giles, Marquell Hastings 16-03.75
19 Kelly, Eddie Caledonia 16-03.25
20 Bancroft, Devon Hastings 16-03.00
21 DeVries, Ian South Christian 16-02.75
22 Stahl, Kenny Middleville 16-02.50
23 VanMeter, Dustin Middleville 14-08.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahon, Michael Middleville 45-10.50 10
2 Kardokh, Piromari Caledonia 45-03.50 8
3 Door, Dan Wayland 44-09.00 6
4 Bower, Jacob Hastings 42-03.00 5
5 Longhin, Joe Caledonia 41-02.50 4
6 Calandrino, Joseph FH Eastern 40-00.50 3
7 Williams, Cody Wayland J40-00.50 2
8 Wassink, Brett South Christian 39-07.00 1
9 Quakkelaar, Mitchal South Christian 38-09.50
10 Turner, Gabe FH Eastern 38-01.50
11 Foster, Adrian Middleville 38-00.50
12 LeFebre, Ben South Christian 37-02.50
13 Pewoski, Mike Hastings 37-00.50
14 Koryciak, Jordan Wayland 36-03.50
15 Pulley, Quinton Ottawa Hills 33-06.50
16 Christensen, Josh Middleville 32-04.00
17 VandenBout, Kenny Caledonia 31-09.50
18 Reeder, Nate Catholic Central 31-08.00
19 Reul, Ian Catholic Central 31-04.00
20 Wojtczak, Sean Catholic Central 26-09.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banagis, Dylan FH Eastern 156-05 10
2 Mahon, Michael Middleville 151-08.50 8
3 Sugiyama, Josh FH Eastern 140-09 6
4 Foster, Adrian Middleville 140-04.50 5
5 VandenBout, Kenny Caledonia 127-08.50 4
6 Door, Dan Wayland 121-08 3
7 Bower, Jacob Hastings 119-10.50 2
8 Kardokh, Piromari Caledonia 119-08 1
9 Christensen, Josh Middleville 115-03
10 Wassink, Brett South Christian 110-03.50
11 Reeder, Nate Catholic Central 104-01.50
12 Hesselink, Mitch South Christian 100-09
13 Williams, Chase Hastings 99-05.50
14 Koryciak, Jordan Wayland 98-09.50
15 Sammons, Scott Caledonia 97-02
16 Duikiewick, Caleb Wayland 95-07
17 Wojtczak, Sean Catholic Central 77-05
18 Calandrino, Joseph FH Eastern 73-00
19 Reul, Ian Catholic Central 69-09

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:19.38 10
1) Carrigon, Ethan 2) McCoy, Brendan
3) Pope, Chory 4) Crosby, Mowgli
2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 8:24.58 8
1) Compton, Cash 2) Rizik, Jacob
3) Lennon, Matt 4) VanderZee, David
3 Caledonia 'A' 8:26.30 6
1) Feyen, Trent 2) Miller, Jensen
3) Przybysz, Mason 4) Barnes, Lucas
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 8:29.60 5
1) Guikema, Chris 2) Potter, Michael
3) McConnell, Luke 4) Morren, Grant
5 Wayland Union 'A' 8:39.36 4
1) Steenhoek, Brennan 2) Carter, Adam
3) Carter, Ian 4) Vandecappelle, Corey
6 Hastings 'A' 8:42.97 3
1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Johnson, Matt
3) Harden, Cole 4) Kolanowski, Ben
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 9:16.86 2
1) Ellinger, Russell 2) Walter, David
3) LaVire, Austin 4) Vannette, James

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 126 2) Caledonia 101
3) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 91 4) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 85
5) Grand Rapids South Christi 70 6) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 68
7) Wayland Union 62 8) Hastings 56