Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 20, 2012

Dragon Dash
Orion Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


8K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin, Rose Orion Township 501 17 1 1:04:09.3 12:54/M

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sena, Shelly Orion 535 47 3 1:09:37.3 14:00/M
2 Laura Gizicki Lake Orion MI 587 54 4 1:12:46.1 14:38/M
3 Szarek, Sandy Lake Orion 526 48 6 1:17:44.4 15:38/M
4 Margarita, Patti 566 36 7 1:19:49.8 16:04/M
5 Lusk, Carol 569 71 8 1:21:21.7 16:22/M
6 Fischer, Nancy 498 69 9 1:24:49.3 17:04/M
7 Allison Anker Lake Orion MI 577 11 11 1:38:43.8 19:52/M
8 Mary Beth Anker Lake Orion MI 576 44 12 1:41:41.8 20:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sena, Joe Orion 536 99 2 1:09:37.2 14:00/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roach, Charles Lake Orion 545 71 5 1:17:43.1 15:38/M
2 Antosh, Kurtis 474 24 10 1:26:07.9 17:20/M




8K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 579 23 8 31:55.7 6:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kosik, Cindy Clarkston 508 99 28 41:01.3 8:15/M

Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rush, Megan 540 10 105 1:05:07.0 13:06/M
2 Kneiding, MacEy Lake Orion 505 9 111 1:11:39.8 14:25/M

Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lutz, Leeann Oxford 567 15 72 51:51.4 10:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kosik, Natasha Clarkston 510 20 29 41:02.1 8:15/M
2 Kosik, Alexandra Clarkston 507 21 51 47:30.9 9:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jones Rochester MI 609 29 59 49:09.7 9:53/M
2 Wrona, Crystal 520 25 95 59:55.2 12:03/M
3 Kimberly Cordes Rockford MI 605 26 107 1:06:36.2 13:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hillary Jacobsen 613 32 27 41:01.1 8:15/M
2 Bunch, Angela Detroit 486 34 30 41:02.1 8:15/M
3 Langen, Kelly Lake Orion 512 33 42 45:38.2 9:11/M
4 Tani Jo Doll Lake Orion MI 607 34 57 48:18.2 9:43/M
5 Harris, Amber Lake Orion 502 33 61 50:01.4 10:04/M
6 Stayt, Angela Lake Orion 533 33 64 51:00.8 10:16/M
7 Rundell, Meghan Lake Orion 543 33 83 54:26.0 10:57/M
8 Britt, Audrey Sterling Heights 483 31 89 56:02.4 11:16/M
9 Kara Hotchkiss Oxford MI 593 33 92 56:07.9 11:17/M
10 Storts, Lisa Lake Orion 529 34 97 1:02:03.1 12:29/M
11 Morris, Misty Lake Orion 556 32 98 1:02:03.1 12:29/M
12 Feldman, Marni 496 34 104 1:03:59.4 12:52/M
13 Davis, Jenna 490 31 106 1:05:48.7 13:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Antonio Lake Orion MI 595 38 12 33:20.0 6:42/M
2 Reynolds, Taylor Lake Orion 546 37 40 44:46.6 9:00/M
3 Veronica Borren Lake Orion MI 591 38 41 45:32.8 9:10/M
4 Laura Ibarra Oxford MI 598 38 47 46:46.2 9:25/M
5 Stumpf, Anne Troy 527 38 55 47:59.7 9:39/M
6 Fine, Holly 497 37 56 48:00.1 9:39/M
7 Almy, Kirstie Orion Township 471 39 60 49:48.2 10:01/M
8 Tiffany Pomaville Macomb MI 572 35 71 51:46.7 10:25/M
9 Petersen, Melanie Orion Township 550 38 78 53:10.8 10:42/M
10 Kathleen Hoitenga Lake Orion MI 612 37 80 53:51.3 10:50/M
11 Blanchard, Stephanie 481 37 113 1:12:57.3 14:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mcbride, Kris Oakland 558 44 26 40:55.0 8:14/M
2 Weaver, Kelly Lake Orion 523 44 36 43:02.4 8:40/M
3 Drobek, Carolyn Oxford 492 42 52 47:47.1 9:37/M
4 Zdrojewski, Pam Lake Orion 517 41 54 47:56.0 9:39/M
5 North, Rochelle 551 41 70 51:45.9 10:25/M
6 Larsen, Jackie 513 43 79 53:33.4 10:46/M
7 Barkman, Cheri Oxford 477 40 96 59:55.3 12:03/M
8 Michelle Pozan Lake Orion MI 573 44 101 1:03:54.3 12:51/M
9 Mullins, Lisa 553 41 112 1:12:56.6 14:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hobson, Maria Flint 504 45 39 44:13.4 8:54/M
2 Patty Kostecki Oakland MI 601 49 43 45:53.0 9:14/M
3 Thurber, Carol Orion Township 525 46 58 48:22.3 9:44/M
4 Steele, Donni Orion 532 47 73 52:06.4 10:29/M
5 Seidel, Lana Orion Township 537 46 75 52:31.1 10:34/M
6 Mau, Kim Oakland 565 49 94 59:11.5 11:54/M
7 Laurie Monteleone Fenton MI 575 49 103 1:03:54.4 12:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin, Mary Rose Orion Township 500 54 85 54:44.5 11:01/M
2 Antosh, Kathleen Orion Township 473 52 99 1:02:27.9 12:34/M

Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Motley, Jody Lake Orion 555 99 37 43:16.4 8:42/M
2 Lusk, Nora 568 99 46 46:45.9 9:24/M
3 Badgley, Kristina Rochester 476 99 53 47:54.2 9:38/M
4 Mcarthur, Beth 561 99 86 55:34.7 11:11/M
5 Faber, Karyn Lake Orion 494 99 88 56:02.2 11:16/M
6 Kneiding, Stephanie Lake Orion 506 99 90 56:02.5 11:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Cataldo Williamston MI 571 24 1 26:26.2 5:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buchanan, Ron 485 53 11 33:08.6 6:40/M

Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benson, Alex Lake Orion 479 18 5 31:41.3 6:22/M
2 Yanuszeski, Craig 519 18 7 31:52.9 6:25/M
3 Kosik, Killian Clarkston 509 14 20 38:29.5 7:45/M
4 Faber, Aidan Lake Orion 493 17 100 1:03:32.1 12:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Prochaska, Ian Lake Orion 549 20 2 27:50.3 5:36/M
2 Prochaska, Zachary Lake Orion 547 20 3 27:55.4 5:37/M
3 Antosh, Phillip Orion Township 475 22 21 38:47.1 7:48/M
4 Antosh, Alex Orion Township 472 20 74 52:14.1 10:31/M
5 Mau, Matt Oakland 562 24 91 56:04.7 11:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mchale, Phillip 557 27 32 41:41.8 8:23/M
2 Tom Cotant Rochester MI 589 28 50 47:26.1 9:33/M
3 Mau, Mark Oakland 563 26 63 50:35.4 10:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davy Jones Rochester MI 608 31 9 32:00.8 6:26/M
2 Phil Van Hollebeke Clinton Township M 574 34 22 39:27.4 7:56/M
3 Louis Dobry Lake Orion MI 600 31 44 46:32.2 9:22/M
4 Christopher Plumley Oxford MI 592 32 62 50:08.3 10:05/M
5 Freiburger, Jeffrey 499 34 82 53:57.8 10:51/M
6 Britt, Steven Sterling Heights 484 31 84 54:34.4 10:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Simon Clarkston MI 594 36 23 39:33.4 7:57/M
2 Christin Hasselbring Oxford MI 586 39 69 51:38.9 10:23/M
3 Jimmy Hensley Grand Rapids MI 606 36 108 1:06:37.6 13:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daprai, Paul 489 43 10 32:25.1 6:31/M
2 Robertson, John Orion Township 544 40 13 33:49.0 6:48/M
3 Jeff Messano Bloomfield Hills M 585 41 17 37:44.9 7:36/M
4 Spangler, Gregory 534 41 34 41:57.1 8:26/M
5 Ciora, Drew Orion Township 488 43 35 42:03.6 8:28/M
6 Lusk, Andrew 514 43 66 51:22.1 10:20/M
7 Chisholm, Marcus Oxford 487 40 67 51:24.2 10:21/M
8 Mullins, William 552 40 76 52:53.0 10:38/M
9 Mcarthur, Jay 560 40 87 55:35.2 11:11/M
10 Vanlear, Chris Roseville 524 44 93 58:24.6 11:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 604 46 4 30:30.5 6:08/M
2 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 599 46 6 31:41.8 6:22/M
3 Rich Hahn Lake Orion MI 611 46 14 34:49.6 7:00/M
4 Beyerchen, Kurt Rochester 480 48 16 35:32.9 7:09/M
5 David Marrell 596 46 18 37:56.9 7:38/M
6 Higgins, Calvin 503 48 31 41:10.6 8:17/M
7 Motley, Richard Lake Orion 554 49 38 43:16.5 8:42/M
8 Steele, Phillip Orion 530 49 49 47:18.2 9:31/M
9 Weaver, Mike Lake Orion 522 49 68 51:37.9 10:23/M
10 Achanta, Raj 470 46 77 52:54.2 10:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 570 52 19 38:13.7 7:41/M
2 Stephen Gallagher Lake Orion MI 597 51 24 39:37.4 7:58/M
3 Greg Ruble 610 51 33 41:47.5 8:24/M
4 Fred Gizicki Lake Orion MI 588 51 48 46:46.4 9:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Ortonville MI 578 57 25 40:40.2 8:11/M
2 Yanuszeski, Dean 518 57 65 51:10.8 10:18/M
3 Karl Thulin 602 57 81 53:52.8 10:50/M
4 Gordon Gough Rochester MI 583 59 102 1:03:54.3 12:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 King Yaeger Washington MI 584 63 15 35:19.6 7:06/M
2 Sandler, Bob 538 62 109 1:08:37.2 13:48/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl (spike) Rueblman Oxford MI 603 72 45 46:39.0 9:23/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 590 77 110 1:09:49.8 14:03/M

Orion Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.