Race for your Memories

back to results

May. 20, 2012

Race for your Memories
Kensington Metropark
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Race for Your Memories 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Slone Cocksmyth Clarkston MI 715 34 1 35:54 5:47/M
2 James Kern Northville MI 582 26 2 39:14 6:20/M
3 Evan Richardson Howell MI 780 25 3 39:29 6:22/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Livonia MI 533 22 8 46:21 7:29/M
2 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 503 32 9 47:57 7:44/M
3 Michelle Hallidy Rochester MI 728 32 12 48:22 7:48/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxwell McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 725 21 5 40:34 6:33/M
2 Chris Dasbach Clarkston MI 531 24 11 48:18 7:47/M
3 John Williams Highland MI 659 22 19 52:33 8:29/M
4 Jeff Tompkins Ferndale MI 648 24 24 55:17 8:55/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzana Quintero Royal Oak MI 617 24 38 1:00:41 9:47/M
2 Stephanie Wieckowski Linden MI 655 23 39 1:00:44 9:48/M
3 Kate McManus Farmington Hills M 690 23 50 1:06:06 10:40/M
4 Kayla Lauth Taylor MI 591 22 60 1:10:17 11:20/M
5 Samantha Runyon Wyandotte MI 621 23 61 1:10:20 11:21/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Blake Dearborn MI 515 26 15 50:05 8:05/M
2 Kurt Liethen Royal Oak MI 592 25 17 51:44 8:21/M
3 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 603 28 26 55:57 9:01/M
4 Ronald Thomas Wyandotte MI 645 27 37 1:00:02 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Tignanelli Rochester Hills MI 647 25 36 59:59 9:40/M
2 Amy Sanford Novi MI 627 26 41 1:00:59 9:50/M
3 Karen Sarmir Royal Oak MI 628 26 48 1:05:41 10:36/M
4 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 601 26 74 1:20:59 13:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Welling Farmington Hills M 652 32 49 1:06:06 10:40/M
2 Todd Bushway Redford MI 671 32 65 1:11:04 11:28/M
3 Jeremiah Strackbein Southfield MI 641 30 76 1:22:48 13:21/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hurwitz Novi MI 570 34 27 56:15 9:04/M
2 Jennie O'Connor Oxford MI 604 30 34 59:38 9:37/M
3 Brooke Keith Waterford MI 578 31 43 1:01:42 9:57/M
4 Kimberly Fortin Novi MI 546 31 46 1:04:29 10:24/M
5 Carrie Johnston Howell MI 688 33 53 1:08:15 11:00/M
6 Leslie Scobie Brighton MI 783 32 59 1:09:57 11:17/M
7 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 526 32 70 1:12:30 11:42/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Haxer Romeo MI 559 35 10 48:07 7:46/M
2 Todd Woods 776 37 72 1:12:48 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Parcepen Milford MI 695 36 32 59:06 9:32/M
2 Theresa Cisco Novi MI 522 35 42 1:01:06 9:51/M
3 Heather Keto Waterford MI 583 38 44 1:01:42 9:57/M
4 Jennifer Culley Wixom MI 769 38 55 1:08:49 11:06/M
5 Abigail Stubel West Bloomfield MI 775 37 64 1:10:57 11:27/M
6 Jodi Panter West Bloomfield MI 609 35 66 1:11:35 11:33/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Jackson Commerce Township 572 44 4 40:16 6:30/M
2 Martin Erickson Bloomfield Hills M 719 41 13 49:30 7:59/M
3 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 767 41 22 54:34 8:48/M
4 Sean Hurwitz Southfield MI 571 42 31 58:45 9:29/M
5 Keith Pawlovich Berkley MI 612 41 33 59:31 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Deitman Rochester MI 774 42 21 53:24 8:37/M
2 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 768 42 23 54:38 8:49/M
3 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 629 42 40 1:00:59 9:50/M
4 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 663 41 51 1:07:58 10:58/M
5 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 782 41 68 1:12:01 11:37/M
6 Jenna Rupp Ypsilanti MI 622 43 69 1:12:09 11:38/M
7 Leigh Ball Wixom MI 505 42 73 1:17:52 12:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 674 45 7 44:23 7:10/M
2 Fred Makled Shelby Township MI 594 48 20 52:51 8:31/M
3 Frank Firek Royal Oak MI 544 46 25 55:36 8:58/M
4 Tim Ahlgren Canton MI 501 46 28 56:23 9:06/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hurden Novi MI 569 47 29 57:29 9:16/M
2 Lisa Koth Dearborn MI 587 48 45 1:04:18 10:22/M
3 Karen Combs Milford MI 525 49 52 1:08:00 10:58/M
4 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 611 47 62 1:10:50 11:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 760 51 6 42:46 6:54/M
2 Bob Erwin Novi MI 538 51 16 50:57 8:13/M
3 Brian Black New Baltimore MI 675 53 18 51:57 8:23/M
4 Gary Lalicki Troy MI 588 54 30 58:17 9:24/M
5 Joseph Parker Lapeer MI 610 52 35 59:52 9:39/M
6 Dave Evans Canton MI 539 54 54 1:08:34 11:04/M
7 Rick Samassa Holly MI 625 50 56 1:09:18 11:11/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elvida Salinas Dearborn MI 624 53 47 1:04:47 10:27/M
2 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 626 50 57 1:09:19 11:11/M
3 Lisa McGinn Novi MI 598 51 58 1:09:43 11:15/M
4 Lourdes Fonseca-Nearon Dearborn MI 545 51 71 1:12:30 11:42/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 685 55 75 1:21:11 13:06/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 758 64 14 49:45 8:01/M
2 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 694 60 63 1:10:51 11:26/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 673 66 67 1:11:53 11:36/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Race for Your Memories 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 615 25 1 19:30 6:17/M
2 Steve Katz Farmington Hills M 721 46 2 21:14 6:51/M
3 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 716 33 3 22:15 7:11/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Katz Farmingtn Hls MI 692 20 7 23:18 7:31/M
2 Ashley Dellock Northville MI 696 20 8 23:27 7:34/M
3 Annah Shallman Hartland MI 634 19 11 24:06 7:46/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Eller 669 0 6 23:05 7:27/M
2 Jacob Jackson Commerce Township 667 0 10 23:47 7:40/M
3 Branden O Donnell 670 0 18 25:43 8:18/M
4 Trevor Caran Bloomfield Hills M 521 0 63 31:12 10:04/M
5 Marc Wander Bloomfield Hills M 651 0 76 33:23 10:46/M
6 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 547 0 89 34:50 11:14/M
7 John Hartwick Southfield MI 556 0 132 50:28 16:17/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Overacker Southfield MI 608 0 20 25:48 8:19/M
2 Erika Bradish Holly MI 720 0 60 31:02 10:01/M
3 Erica Battle Southfield MI 507 0 106 37:45 12:11/M
4 Sami Jackson Commerce Township 668 0 111 39:01 12:35/M
5 Julie Kemeter Bloomfield Hills M 580 0 127 44:31 14:22/M
6 Natalie Bruno Troy MI 518 0 128 44:47 14:27/M
7 Ellen Storch Southfield MI 640 0 130 45:10 14:34/M
8 Brooke Hoplamazian Southfield MI 568 0 131 50:12 16:12/M
9 Jen Hartwick Southfield MI 555 0 133 50:28 16:17/M
10 Marie Williams Southfield MI 660 0 134 50:30 16:17/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Blood Brighton MI 718 7 73 32:58 10:38/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Finkbeiner Waterford MI 543 14 77 33:30 10:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Naegeli Warren MI 602 19 58 30:55 9:58/M
2 Jessica McKinley Livonia MI 599 18 90 34:53 11:15/M
3 Christine Mathis Farmington Hills M 597 18 110 38:53 12:33/M
4 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 586 19 125 43:52 14:09/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Taulbee Ann Arbor MI 643 23 40 28:34 9:13/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Church Davison MI 726 23 35 27:29 8:52/M
2 Sydney Alessi Rochester Hills MI 502 22 37 27:41 8:56/M
3 Lauren Hipp Ann Arbor MI 567 22 42 28:39 9:15/M
4 Janna Selznick Birmingham MI 632 24 51 30:05 9:42/M
5 Megan Drahek Newport MI 779 23 62 31:12 10:04/M
6 Stephanie Colombo Bloomfield MI 524 23 65 31:46 10:15/M
7 Alyssa Craft Clarkston MI 530 20 69 32:16 10:25/M
8 Madison Marcus Southfield MI 595 24 70 32:25 10:27/M
9 Gao Lee Shelby Township MI 691 23 86 34:26 11:06/M
10 Abigail Kemp West Bloomfield MI 762 22 92 35:05 11:19/M
11 Jessie Harris Westland MI 553 20 97 35:47 11:33/M
12 Kelly Harris Westland MI 554 24 98 35:47 11:33/M
13 Emily Williams Highland MI 658 20 107 37:46 12:11/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cher Jay Lee Ferndale MI 693 27 5 22:57 7:24/M
2 Jeremiah Willliams Newport MI 730 25 14 24:21 7:51/M
3 Matthew Church Brighton MI 727 28 15 24:54 8:02/M
4 Bob Marinko Birmingham MI 596 25 16 25:20 8:10/M
5 Justin Granger Saint Clair Shores 549 27 31 27:21 8:49/M
6 Tony Latimer Waterford MI 590 27 34 27:28 8:52/M
7 Michael Smith Fowlerville MI 638 29 44 28:59 9:21/M
8 Frank Peraino Shelby Twp MI 681 26 57 30:51 9:57/M
9 Patrick English Farmington Hills M 537 26 118 40:39 13:07/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 770 28 22 26:13 8:27/M
2 Ashley Williams Waterford MI 678 27 30 27:20 8:49/M
3 Kimberlee Smith Fowlerville MI 637 29 36 27:35 8:54/M
4 Deanna Dillon Jackson MI 677 28 54 30:40 9:54/M
5 Caitlin Lamont-Donovan Troy MI 589 25 59 30:55 9:58/M
6 Deeanna Kenny Brighton MI 581 29 67 32:00 10:19/M
7 Lauran Youngblood New Hudson MI 665 26 72 32:40 10:32/M
8 Jaclyn Koslovich Milford MI 585 25 83 34:10 11:01/M
9 Laura Kelber Grand Rapids MI 579 25 109 38:15 12:20/M
10 Amy Wood White Lake MI 662 25 119 41:00 13:14/M
11 Danielle Wilkinson Commerce Township 656 28 121 41:33 13:24/M
12 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 771 28 122 41:36 13:25/M
13 Anna Gebrosky Howell MI 548 25 124 43:42 14:06/M
14 Kristen Bradish Waterford MI 517 26 135 53:47 17:21/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Berry Bloomfield Hills M 513 32 55 30:48 9:56/M
2 Shawn Heath Ferndale MI 724 33 85 34:26 11:06/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Roth Saint Clair Shores 619 31 27 27:09 8:45/M
2 Erin Beller Northville MI 510 30 39 28:13 9:06/M
3 Dana Gill 731 30 53 30:10 9:44/M
4 Kelly Wright Plymouth MI 664 31 56 30:49 9:56/M
5 Melissa Orsette Dearborn MI 606 33 64 31:44 10:14/M
6 Brenda Whitton Clarkston MI 654 30 81 33:59 10:58/M
7 Kristy Scholz Clarkston MI 631 33 88 34:48 11:14/M
8 Laura Bondy Rockford MI 516 34 95 35:29 11:27/M
9 Joy Jacobs Northville MI 765 33 96 35:44 11:32/M
10 Tracy Haratsaris Plymouth MI 552 34 137 57:48 18:39/M
11 Shannon Wilson Royal Oak MI 722 32 138 1:01:16 19:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Eby Northville MI 680 37 49 29:47 9:36/M
2 Craig Silversides Brighton MI 778 37 68 32:07 10:22/M
3 Michael Orsette Dearborn MI 607 37 126 44:09 14:15/M
4 Nickolas Haratsaris Plymouth MI 551 36 136 57:48 18:39/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe MI 781 36 17 25:35 8:15/M
2 Katherine Triplette White Lake MI 650 38 24 26:27 8:32/M
3 Maria Eby Northville MI 679 37 47 29:45 9:36/M
4 Jennifer Sheafer Livonia MI 687 37 75 33:16 10:44/M
5 Tamara Schantz Fowlerville MI 630 37 80 33:53 10:56/M
6 Leighann Retfich Utica MI 764 38 87 34:33 11:09/M
7 Amanda Rudy Walled Lake MI 620 35 93 35:17 11:23/M
8 Carla Perez-Turner Canton MI 613 35 99 36:04 11:38/M
9 Jennifer Vincent Northville MI 761 38 101 36:17 11:42/M
10 Lisa Jaeger Warren MI 573 35 108 38:10 12:19/M
11 Elaine Jurek Commerce Township 574 38 114 39:09 12:38/M
12 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 653 37 123 42:08 13:35/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beiermeister Waterford MI 509 40 4 22:33 7:16/M
2 Marc Berke Huntington Woods M 512 41 12 24:06 7:46/M
3 Matt Anstett Pleasant Ridge MI 689 42 13 24:18 7:50/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 759 44 50 30:03 9:42/M
5 Jason Turner Canton MI 766 42 66 31:48 10:15/M
6 Mike Blood Brighton MI 717 43 74 33:06 10:41/M
7 Dave Brogan Milford MI 773 42 112 39:01 12:35/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Shaieb Farmington Hills M 633 40 21 26:11 8:27/M
2 Kristy Hessbrook Ithaca MI 566 41 38 28:07 9:04/M
3 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 542 42 46 29:19 9:27/M
4 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 528 42 105 37:36 12:08/M
5 Jane Brogan Milford MI 772 42 113 39:02 12:35/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Eller Walled Lake MI 672 49 9 23:38 7:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Fidell South Lyon MI 540 48 41 28:37 9:14/M
2 Heather Spitler Brighton MI 729 45 48 29:46 9:36/M
3 Maureen Townson White Lake MI 649 48 61 31:10 10:03/M
4 Maria Callaghan Orion MI 520 49 71 32:27 10:28/M
5 Kimberley Sage Novi MI 623 46 115 39:41 12:48/M
6 Michele Silversides Brighton MI 636 46 116 40:10 12:57/M
7 Amy Williams Highland MI 657 45 117 40:36 13:06/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hileman Howell MI 714 53 23 26:26 8:32/M
2 Christopher Baker Plymouth MI 504 52 25 26:54 8:41/M
3 Brian Callaghan Orion MI 519 53 28 27:13 8:47/M
4 Tom Longanbach White Lake MI 593 53 29 27:19 8:49/M
5 Hugh Wilson Berkley MI 661 51 32 27:21 8:49/M
6 Tim Dillon Canton MI 536 54 33 27:23 8:50/M
7 Lyal Bigger Highland MI 514 54 45 29:06 9:23/M
8 Douglas Haskin South Lyon MI 557 52 78 33:44 10:53/M
9 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 527 53 94 35:20 11:24/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Richard-Derisley Clarkston MI 618 54 84 34:15 11:03/M
2 Cynthia Taylor North Potomac MD 644 50 100 36:17 11:42/M
3 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 562 51 102 36:40 11:50/M
4 Cheryl Dillon Canton MI 535 54 120 41:13 13:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Okun Southfield MI 605 57 19 25:47 8:19/M
2 David Goodman Oak Park MI 723 59 26 27:03 8:44/M
3 David Anstett Bloomfield Hills M 676 55 52 30:09 9:44/M
4 Rob Shea Davisburg MI 635 59 82 34:01 10:58/M
5 Craig Henriksen Farmington Hills M 563 55 104 37:09 11:59/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Black New Baltimore MI 686 55 79 33:50 10:55/M
2 Rene Henriksen Farmington Hills M 564 55 91 34:55 11:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 763 61 103 36:50 11:53/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 561 61 43 28:42 9:15/M
2 Marge Stevenson Stanton MI 639 64 129 45:07 14:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kensington Metropark
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management