Book 'n Trilogy

back to results

May. 19, 2012

Book 'n Trilogy
South Lyon, MI
Provided by RF Timing


Book-n-Trilogy

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012

Results By RF Timing rftiming@runningfit.com Running Fit
10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Porinsky 2391 27 M 32:20.1 32:21.5
2 Thomas Preiss 2397 43 M 34:47.7 34:49.2
3 Lucas Porinsky South Lyon MI 2377 30 M 37:51.9 37:53.8
4 Brian Goff 986 26 M 37:52.8 38:07.0
5 Charles Swanson South Lyon MI 2382 19 M 38:20.1 38:23.5
6 John Tarkowski Northville MI 2398 59 M 38:21.8 38:24.3
7 Dale Holdaway Northville 2395 45 M 38:28.4 38:30.5
8 John Precious Commerce MI 2378 43 M 40:39.2 40:41.5
9 James Rutherford Milford MI 990 31 M 41:09.9 41:15.2
10 Pamela Walker Westland MI 2386 43 F 41:46.7 41:46.7
11 Michael Kapusky 1000 36 M 42:47.2 42:51.4
12 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 2375 42 M 44:33.0 44:42.9
13 Mark Nowickl 991 34 M 44:55.4 45:07.3
14 Andy Wong 984 47 M 47:01.9 47:08.7
15 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 2368 43 F 47:05.9 47:10.4
16 Steve Brown South Lyon MI 2356 58 M 47:34.8 47:48.2
17 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 2372 37 F 47:38.3 47:51.5
18 Andrew Burger Livonia MI 2357 32 M 47:48.2 47:48.2
19 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek MI 2370 36 M 48:13.7 48:19.1
20 Angela Chea Dexter MI 2362 41 F 48:56.9 49:01.3
21 Thad Bogert South Lyon MI 2355 40 M 48:59.9 49:07.5
22 Damian Castillo South Lyon MI 2361 38 M 49:03.7 49:12.5
23 Scott Beltz 2392 42 M 49:14.1 49:29.1
24 Alaysa Harbaugh 2388 22 F 50:35.5 50:51.1
25 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 985 58 M 50:58.6 51:00.5
26 Ben Beale Northville MI 2353 52 M 51:45.1 51:45.1
27 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 2376 36 F 53:31.9 53:41.3
28 Jeff Spaude Northville MI 2380 35 M 53:45.5 54:05.3
29 Karyn Spaude New Hudson MI 2399 36 F 53:46.4 54:05.1
30 Rob Buti 2396 48 M 54:15.0 54:24.2
31 Keisha Toole Ypsilanti MI 2383 33 F 55:01.4 55:18.1
32 Tara Truax Ypsilanti MI 2384 34 F 55:03.6 55:07.8
33 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 2358 47 F 55:40.1 55:51.3
34 Jeff Barnett South Lyon MI 2352 39 M 56:11.7 56:25.1
35 Jessica Vartanian Novi MI 2385 28 F 56:27.8 57:06.5
36 Mike Ferriter 988 49 M 56:36.6 56:53.1
37 Chet Dub Eastpointe MI 2365 37 M 58:05.4 58:05.4
38 Jobi Dzumaryk South Lyon MI 2367 37 F 58:36.8 58:45.7
39 Darcy Noss Brighton MI 2374 57 F 59:45.8 59:52.5
40 Pamela Hughes South Lyon MI 2369 44 F 1:00:51.6 1:01:13.1
41 Melanie Duda Plymouth MI 2366 31 F 1:01:44.2 1:02:22.9
42 Malinda Case South Lyon MI 2359 33 F 1:02:58.3 1:03:20.2
43 Ellen Koerner South Lyon MI 2371 32 F 1:02:58.3 1:03:20.1
44 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp. MI2351 37 F 1:04:14.6 1:04:23.3
45 Eric McClure Ann Arbor MI 2373 34 M 1:05:25.6 1:05:44.3
46 Jody Wolak Rochester MI 2387 35 F 1:07:36.0 1:07:46.2
47 Jackie Bogert South Lyon MI 2354 38 F 1:08:00.4 1:08:00.4
48 Dayna Bergman 2393 21 F 1:09:54.4 1:09:59.8
49 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 2363 39 F 1:12:44.3 1:12:59.5
50 Erika Ward 2394 37 F 1:15:20.3 1:15:26.1
51 Alicen Dub Eastpointe MI 2364 32 F 1:21:29.8 1:21:29.8




Book-n-Trilogy

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012

Results By RF Timing rftiming@runningfit.com Running Fit
5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Rondon South Lyon MI 387 20 M 20:57.1 20:59.5
2 Paul Domanico South Lyon MI 436 15 M 21:04.7 21:07.2
3 Taylor Catyar 493 14 M 21:06.3 21:10.0
4 Amy Velthoven South Lyon MI 400 29 F 21:11.0 21:12.5
5 Ben Schornack South Lyon MI 390 17 M 21:26.5 21:30.0
6 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 331 65 M 21:32.9 21:33.8
7 Maggie Sadler South Lyon MI 388 18 F 21:39.0 21:41.5
8 Jack Voight South Lyon MI 429 9 M 21:39.6 21:44.8
9 Michael Prudhomme South Lyon MI 381 23 M 21:39.8 21:44.1
10 Scott Landman 490 43 M 21:39.9 21:45.5
11 Ryan Beaber New Hudson MI 271 19 M 22:03.3 22:06.5
12 Sylvia Domanica 437 17 F 22:05.6 22:08.3
13 Dale Black Ann Arbor MI 484 46 M 22:22.1 22:22.1
14 Christopher Sobczak South Lyon MI 393 37 M 22:38.2 22:38.2
15 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 342 30 M 22:55.6 23:01.2
16 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 396 36 M 23:06.4 23:12.4
17 Daniel Oliver Ypsilanti MI 373 29 M 23:08.8 23:23.2
18 Emily Jones Novi MI 351 10 F 23:12.1 23:16.3
19 Rachel Jones Novi MI 353 41 F 23:18.6 23:22.5
20 David Rosier Ann Arbor MI 486 28 M 23:32.0 23:36.3
21 Mike Perovich South Lyon MI 378 42 M 23:57.8 24:05.2
22 Kirsten Bronson South Lyon MI 297 16 F 24:02.1 24:05.5
23 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 360 41 F 24:02.9 24:08.8
24 Josette Lundquist South Lyon MI 361 23 F 24:04.7 24:09.2
25 William Stringer Livonia MI 395 49 M 24:08.0 24:08.0
26 Nick Minnick South Lyon MI 492 37 M 24:27.1 24:30.3
27 Michelle Axe Farmington Hills MI 268 34 F 24:49.9 25:00.5
28 Robin Loughlin 440 46 F 24:54.1 25:06.8
29 Michael Mauca 433 10 M 25:15.5 25:33.7
30 Matt Voight South Lyon MI 430 38 M 25:30.8 25:36.2
31 Andrew Donaldson South Lyon MI 337 53 M 25:38.0 25:38.0
32 Matt Stevens 491 39 M 25:52.5 25:58.2
33 Robbie Precious Commerce Twp. MI 380 12 M 25:53.4 25:56.7
34 Dan Hagen Howell MI 345 43 M 25:55.7 26:03.4
35 Teresa Morelli Sobczak South Lyon MI 394 36 F 26:05.1 26:11.7
36 Cameron Holdaway 485 14 M 26:05.1 26:07.3
37 Lisa Kiser Whitmore Lake MI 356 28 F 26:11.3 26:27.5
38 Jeff Badarak South Lyon MI 513 36 M 26:33.1 26:44.5
39 Lina Pasquali Ypsilanti MI 377 23 F 26:37.0 26:52.6
40 Erin Oliver Ypsilanti MI 374 31 F 26:44.0 26:59.2
41 Kim Weller Howell MI 432 36 F 26:48.9 26:55.5
42 Jack LeFevre South Lyon MI 359 10 M 26:50.5 26:52.2
43 Kimberly LaFleur Brighton MI 358 42 F 26:59.1 27:07.3
44 Joe Savalle South Lyon MI 448 45 M 26:59.3 27:07.5
45 Donna Duncan South Lyon MI 338 40 F 27:04.3 27:39.8
46 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 364 27 F 27:07.9 27:22.5
47 Kimberly Bennett Westland MI 274 30 F 27:19.0 27:21.5
48 Cecilia Brzys SOUTH LYON MI 449 63 F 27:19.8 27:24.2
49 Adriane Turlo Livonia MI 398 22 F 27:22.3 27:29.0
50 Tom Reji Livonia MI 384 38 M 27:23.6 27:29.0
51 David Brandau New Hudson MI 489 56 M 27:44.9 27:55.0
52 Benjamin Toole 443 46 M 27:46.4 28:03.1
53 Rick Pantaleo Novi MI 376 59 M 29:03.6 29:15.5
54 Gary Marriott Lake Orion MI 366 56 M 29:04.2 29:15.1
55 Carla Tiruz 487 27 F 29:16.8 29:40.2
56 Debra Setman South Lyon MI 442 40 F 29:29.5 29:59.6
57 Christina Anthony South Lyon MI 266 14 F 29:29.7 29:37.3
58 Maria Germain Ostego MI 344 9 F 29:34.6 29:38.1
59 Derrick Popp South Lyon MI 379 20 M 29:34.9 29:38.2
60 Rachel Diehl South Lyon MI 333 32 F 29:37.6 29:47.2
61 Ryan Branch South Lyon MI 295 16 M 30:06.8 30:40.1
62 Bradley Bennett Westland MI 273 32 M 30:08.6 30:20.7
63 Dave Blough Dexter MI 488 66 M 30:16.6 30:23.3
64 Julie Burger Livonia MI 298 31 F 30:23.1 30:53.8
65 Bob Riesterer Commerce Twp. MI 385 53 M 30:23.7 30:46.6
66 Lori Bowerman 439 32 F 30:38.4 31:17.1
67 Michael Bowerman Belleville MI 438 35 M 30:38.6 31:17.3
68 James Cotton Westland MI 330 65 M 30:42.0 30:49.2
69 Casey Branch South Lyon MI 275 44 F 30:52.4 31:25.6
70 Jim Branch South Lyon MI 294 44 M 30:53.3 31:25.7
71 Lindsay Colyer Rochester Hills MI 299 24 F 31:19.3 31:41.4
72 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 431 66 M 31:55.1 32:05.7
73 Hattie Maguire South Lyon MI 363 34 F 32:05.2 32:21.8
74 Heather McMaster South Lyon MI 368 29 F 32:14.9 32:30.7
75 Emma Branch South Lyon MI 293 15 F 32:26.8 32:59.2
76 Vanessa Torres 445 33 F 32:35.1 32:57.7
77 Neil Loughlin 441 49 M 33:00.6 33:21.5
78 Robert Kenny South Lyon MI 354 53 M 33:10.0 33:36.8
79 Luann Brennan South Lyon MI 296 53 F 33:11.3 33:37.7
80 Nicholas Davio Highland MI 332 25 M 33:33.5 33:53.4
81 Cindy Kivell South Lyon MI 357 53 F 33:35.6 33:44.0
82 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 269 51 F 33:36.7 33:51.2
83 Miriam Kirscht Ypsilanti MI 355 53 F 33:38.8 33:55.4
84 Stephanie Regan Walled Lake MI 382 27 F 34:05.8 34:16.3
85 Leann Marriott Lake Orion MI 367 55 F 34:05.9 34:16.4
86 Carol Feldmann South Lyon MI 340 47 F 34:14.6 34:26.7
87 Jennifer Jones Plymouth MI 352 29 F 34:29.6 34:48.6
88 Brooke Ortwine South Lyon MI 375 29 F 34:30.1 34:49.3
89 Jordan Scott South Lyon MI 392 8 M 34:53.3 35:18.4
90 Kathryn McGinty 435 14 F 34:57.3 35:30.8
91 Marcella Duncan South Lyon MI 339 38 F 35:04.7 35:40.0
92 Christie Nickson Commerce Twp. MI 372 42 F 35:19.2 35:43.8
93 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 434 41 M 35:24.1 35:56.2
94 Elizabeth Morante Novi MI 370 28 F 35:34.3 36:13.4
95 Dena Moore Warren MI 369 37 F 36:00.4 36:22.1
96 Sam Beale Northville MI 272 14 M 36:02.7 36:34.7
97 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 386 52 F 36:32.3 36:44.4
98 Jackson Hughes South Lyon MI 350 10 M 36:36.4 36:57.6
99 John Hughes 496 46 M 36:37.1 36:58.3
100 Carin Scott South Lyon MI 391 37 F 37:09.4 37:34.3
101 Anne Sampson-Cook Brighton MI 389 46 F 37:39.0 38:13.7
102 Scott Arboleda Commerce Twp. MI 267 37 M 38:22.6 38:47.0
103 Kellie Donajkowski Ann Arbor MI 336 23 F 38:35.9 38:57.8
104 Julie Madden Northville MI 362 51 F 39:44.5 40:16.4
105 Elinor Harrison South Lyon MI 346 9 F 39:46.3 40:26.5
106 Rebecca Harrison South Lyon MI 348 39 F 40:01.1 40:40.1
107 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 987 45 M 41:03.1 41:05.8
108 Ava Cotter 494 9 F 41:29.0 41:47.1
109 Noelle Cotter 495 41 F 41:29.4 41:47.6
110 John Baca South Lyon MI 270 51 M 41:55.8 42:28.4
111 Lois Gdowski South Lyon MI 343 62 F 42:34.4 42:47.8
112 Kathleen Fitzgerald Westland MI 341 42 F 43:32.8 44:07.4
113 Annette Edwards South Lyon MI 444 54 F 43:46.6 43:59.8
114 Maryanne Reid Ann Arbor MI 383 24 F 46:19.5 46:38.2
115 Gail Huck South Lyon MI 349 63 F 48:12.1 48:39.0
116 Wendy Velthoven Brighton MI 428 33 F 50:26.9 51:09.0




Book-n-Trilogy

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012

Results By RF Timing rftiming@runningfit.com Running Fit
5k Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 989 34 M 37:44.3 37:47.4
2 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 524 54 F 41:55.4 42:23.8
3 Claire Domanico 531 48 F 44:11.9 44:32.6
4 Nancy Davio South Lyon MI 514 62 F 44:49.8 45:31.2
5 Nanette Hall Canton MI 518 49 F 44:54.8 45:30.2
6 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 519 50 F 44:55.1 45:29.2
7 Josie Hagen Howell MI 516 44 F 45:13.6 45:42.5
8 Nick Hagen Howell MI 517 8 M 45:14.1 45:42.5
9 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 530 56 F 45:19.9 45:45.5
10 Lukas Turner Howell MI 529 7 M 45:33.7 46:02.5
11 Carola Turner Howell MI 528 38 F 45:34.0 46:02.8
12 Robyn Swank South Lyon MI 527 35 F 45:35.9 46:11.3
13 Mona Pearson South Lyon MI 525 44 F 46:12.3 46:12.3
14 Jack Benedict 774 8 M 47:21.3 47:48.5
15 Jennifer Stejdl South Lyon MI 526 36 F 47:26.9 47:59.1
16 Paul Benedict 540 56 M 48:39.0 49:06.4
17 Patty Dombecki 539 58 F 52:03.6 52:45.6
18 Laurie Donaldson South Lyon MI 515 50 F 52:50.3 53:27.4
19 Susan Lafontaine 534 54 F 53:10.2 53:47.0
20 Dawn Harbaugh 537 49 F 54:10.1 54:37.8
21 Gary Moore 538 73 M 54:13.4 54:38.8
22 Jaema Berman 532 59 F 57:16.9 57:54.7
23 Kara Kirg 775 50 F 57:17.6 57:55.1
24 Michael McCullen 536 52 M 59:43.8 1:00:31.4
25 Jenny McCullen South Lyon MI 521 50 F 59:46.3 1:00:35.8
26 Jon Badarak South Lyon MI 512 32 M 59:47.0 1:00:36.1
27 Anne Badarak South Lyon MI 510 57 F 59:47.9 1:00:36.7
28 Ryan Movens South Lyon MI 523 28 M 1:00:16.0 1:00:57.8
29 Jodi Movens South Lyon MI 522 27 F 1:00:17.4 1:00:59.5
30 Jessica Badarak South Lyon MI 535 28 F 1:00:32.2 1:00:32.2
31 Amber King South Lyon MI 520 42 F 1:01:03.5 1:01:35.8
32 Steven Berman 533 58 M 1:15:38.3 1:16:13.9

South Lyon, MI
Provided by RF Timing