Angels Place Races

back to results

May. 19, 2012

Angels Place Races
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Doyle Lincoln Park MI 162 34 8 21:23.0 6:54/M
Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Whipple 227 10 31 25:56.8 8:22/M
2 Quinn Wardie Rochester MI 232 12 68 30:19.4 9:47/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Cavallo Davisburg MI 6 14 15 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Kelly Maxwell Okemos MI 177 19 24 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 164 14 59 28:48.5 9:17/M
4 Brittany Cremean Berkley MI 15 17 69 30:30.4 9:50/M
5 Sarah Kistler Troy MI 33 19 75 31:13.8 10:04/M
6 Rae Chaloult Rochester MI 11 17 97 34:26.3 11:06/M
7 Manssa Cimini Clarkston MI 13 15 104 36:39.4 11:49/M
8 Margaret Koch Ann Arbor MI 34 19 115 38:06.7 12:17/M
9 Rachel Racette Ann Arbor MI 54 19 116 38:06.7 12:17/M
10 Laura Hadad Troy MI 25 19 117 38:06.8 12:17/M
11 Elizabeth Ridge Clarkston MI 186 17 121 38:53.9 12:33/M
12 Michaela Hamer Lincoln Park MI 163 14 127 41:42.7 13:27/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Clarkston MI 230 20 10 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Jill Hemming Clarkston MI 241 26 36 26:12.7 8:27/M
3 Grace Trueman Ortonville MI 190 25 50 27:27.5 8:51/M
4 Leah Schiller Clarkston MI 60 27 65 29:09.8 9:24/M
5 Sarah McKay Ferndale MI 189 28 95 34:05.8 11:00/M
6 Mary Sully Troy MI 66 20 114 38:06.5 12:17/M
7 Sarah Mason Clarkston MI 182 28 124 39:29.5 12:44/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 250 39 13 22:26.7 7:14/M
2 Brea Perez Clarkston MI 49 31 43 26:43.0 8:37/M
3 Jill Jeung Farmington MI 30 33 56 28:16.5 9:07/M
4 Julia Strong Clio MI 64 37 62 29:08.6 9:24/M
5 Jen Phillips-Weckstein Novi 53 30 72 30:52.6 9:57/M
6 Jennifer Vackaro Clarkston MI 70 38 77 31:18.0 10:06/M
7 Kristy Crosby 234 34 81 31:52.9 10:17/M
8 Corissa Messing Holly MI 48 31 87 32:36.2 10:31/M
9 Kim Young Waterford MI 217 39 91 33:03.6 10:40/M
10 Shannon Cassidy Rochester MI 5 37 100 35:20.9 11:24/M
11 Renee Roths Berkley MI 59 37 111 37:06.3 11:58/M
12 Jennifer Hopkins Highland MI 195 38 113 37:52.2 12:13/M
13 Erin Alward Southfield MI 1 32 120 38:42.9 12:29/M
14 Rebecca McGovern Clarkston 172 31 126 41:34.1 13:25/M
15 Leigh Wolf Commerce Twp. MI 196 36 133 45:12.1 14:35/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Brown Clarkston MI 248 40 12 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 205 49 39 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Carol St. Henry Lake Orion MI 63 45 47 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston MI 4 47 51 27:33.3 8:53/M
5 Susan Rinehart Lake Orion MI 58 42 54 27:56.5 9:01/M
6 Sandi Corrigan Clarkston 141 48 60 28:54.8 9:19/M
7 Angela Avery 155 43 70 30:48.0 9:56/M
8 Cameron Hahn 242 43 71 30:48.1 9:56/M
9 Vicki Frame Clarkston MI 20 45 74 31:10.2 10:03/M
10 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 68 42 82 32:03.3 10:20/M
11 Kim Aro Bello Clarkston MI 244 49 89 32:46.8 10:34/M
12 Amy Kaspar White Lake MI 245 41 92 33:36.0 10:50/M
13 Linda Chaloult Rochester MI 9 47 96 34:26.0 11:06/M
14 Cathy Gray Clarkston 148 47 105 36:39.7 11:49/M
15 Dorothy Wardie Rochester MI 231 41 108 36:43.6 11:51/M
16 Kristena Cook Clarkston MI 14 45 112 37:38.2 12:08/M
17 Ann Ridge Clarkston MI 187 47 119 38:33.1 12:26/M
18 Cheryl Hunter Clarkston MI 27 48 125 41:18.4 13:19/M
19 Mary Ann Jeffers Clarkston MI 29 47 130 43:31.6 14:02/M
20 Vicky Fortuna Clarkston MI 19 42 131 44:28.3 14:21/M
21 Shannon Slater Auburn Hills MI 61 43 137 47:59.2 15:29/M
22 Jennifer Fordyce Clarkston MI 253 45 140 55:12.5 17:48/M
23 Karen Deighton Keego Harbor MI 225 46 141 1:04:32.2 20:49/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 166 51 48 27:25.3 8:51/M
2 Patty Casuili 160 51 49 27:26.4 8:51/M
3 Laura Wozniak Davisburg MI 77 54 76 31:15.1 10:05/M
4 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 36 57 80 31:45.5 10:15/M
5 Susan McDowell Durand MI 46 56 93 33:56.7 10:57/M
6 Madeleine MacEy Clarkston MI 180 56 102 36:05.5 11:38/M
7 Dalene Decker Clarkston MI 17 57 103 36:12.4 11:41/M
Female 60 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Jarzynski Rochester MI 28 62 106 36:41.1 11:50/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 16 37 1 16:50.5 5:26/M
Male 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 226 226 32 25:59.1 8:23/M
2 Donny Jasurda Clarkston MI 224 10 37 26:19.1 8:29/M
3 Jeremy Cavallo Davisburg MI 7 11 41 26:35.7 8:35/M
4 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 247 13 44 26:59.2 8:42/M
5 Unknown Partic. 228 228 98 34:57.9 11:16/M
6 Unknown Partic. 229 229 99 35:19.7 11:24/M
7 William Fordyce Clarkston MI 254 9 118 38:32.3 12:26/M
8 Unknown Partic. 1257 1257 122 38:59.1 12:35/M
9 Unknown Partic. 1269 1269 123 39:08.3 12:37/M
10 Unknown Partic. 1237 1237 128 43:23.3 14:00/M
11 Unknown Partic. 1236 1236 129 43:30.8 14:02/M
12 Unknown Partic. 170 170 132 45:00.3 14:31/M
13 Unknown Partic. 168 168 135 46:29.1 15:00/M
14 Unknown Partic. 169 169 136 46:29.6 15:00/M
15 James Fordyce Clarkston MI 252 10 139 55:12.4 17:48/M
Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 238 15 2 17:27.8 5:38/M
2 Matt Thayer 171 16 5 20:02.0 6:28/M
3 Andrew Loch Clarkston 251 16 9 21:30.4 6:56/M
4 Joey Verhelle Clarkston MI 203 14 16 22:44.7 7:20/M
5 Reagan Wardie Rochester MI 233 14 30 25:51.2 8:20/M
6 Jimmy Chaloult Rochester MI 12 17 33 26:00.4 8:23/M
7 Nick Smart Waterford MI 206 16 35 26:10.3 8:26/M
8 Colton Slater Clarkston MI 62 16 57 28:23.3 9:09/M
9 Logan Bedenis Davisburg MI 239 17 85 32:32.1 10:30/M
10 Matt Zurek Waterford MI 207 16 90 32:54.1 10:37/M
11 Tyler Burns White Lake MI 235 18 134 46:27.0 14:59/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Rascher Oxford MI 56 25 6 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Carter Foguth Fenton MI 237 20 7 21:08.6 6:49/M
3 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 183 21 26 24:52.2 8:01/M
4 Frederick Dewey 191 29 27 24:53.8 8:02/M
5 Robert Wilinski White Lake MI 75 22 45 27:02.2 8:43/M
6 Christopher Lenhardt Waterford MI 38 28 53 27:53.6 9:00/M
7 Tony Coleman Clarkston MI 149 21 58 28:32.5 9:12/M
8 Kyle Smith Linden MI 167 26 61 29:00.3 9:21/M
9 Paul Oparka Ferndale MI 192 28 66 29:17.3 9:27/M
10 Stephen Pullis 139 28 79 31:34.9 10:11/M
11 Justin Wholehan Clarkston MI 74 28 86 32:34.7 10:30/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Vierk Waterford MI 193 32 4 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 69 31 17 23:01.6 7:25/M
3 Eric Endreszl Davisburg MI 18 35 19 24:11.6 7:48/M
4 Tim Loveless Clarkston MI 39 31 34 26:03.8 8:24/M
5 Mike Lenhardt Grand Blanc MI 37 31 40 26:32.8 8:34/M
6 Roave Perez Clarkston MI 50 32 42 26:42.9 8:37/M
7 Bradly Schelice Pewamo MI 200 38 73 30:54.2 9:58/M
8 Brian Trollman Clarkston MI 67 36 109 36:57.0 11:55/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 73 40 3 19:24.9 6:15/M
2 Johnny Sawruk Oakland Township M 178 42 14 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Brian Chaloult Rochester MI 10 49 18 24:04.6 7:46/M
4 Jason Mareches Clarkston MI 140 41 21 24:15.0 7:49/M
5 Chris Rinehart Lake Orion MI 57 40 29 25:44.8 8:18/M
6 Matthew Bunker Clarkston MI 43 49 46 27:10.4 8:46/M
7 Jim Maloney Clarkston MI 188 48 52 27:45.8 8:57/M
8 Eric Strong Clio MI 65 40 63 29:08.8 9:24/M
9 Tom Knotts Clarkston 221 46 64 29:09.3 9:24/M
10 Timothy Gilson Pleasant Ridge MI 22 49 83 32:05.1 10:21/M
11 Scott Wolf Commerce Twp. MI 197 41 88 32:40.9 10:32/M
12 Erick Phillips Clarkston MI 179 40 94 34:05.6 11:00/M
13 Mark Cavallo Davisburg MI 8 43 101 35:41.5 11:31/M
14 Tom (franko) Frankovich Clarkston MI 21 49 110 37:05.4 11:58/M
15 Malcom Fordyce Clarkston MI 255 44 138 51:28.3 16:36/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Beattie Clarkston MI 202 50 22 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 Jim Kinner Chelsea MI 32 53 23 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Craig Manssur Clarkston MI 41 50 25 24:46.9 7:59/M
4 Robert Malone Howell MI 40 54 28 25:10.0 8:07/M
5 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 223 54 38 26:21.0 8:30/M
6 Tedd McDowell Durand MI 45 50 55 28:14.5 9:06/M
7 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 35 54 78 31:29.5 10:09/M
8 Les Thomas Clarkston MI 201 51 84 32:25.1 10:27/M
Male 60 And Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 78 60 11 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 John Gordon Waterford MI 23 63 107 36:41.2 11:50/M
Missing Data

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris George Clarkston MI 161 99 20 24:13.8 7:49/M
2 Jamie Bedenis Davisburg MI 240 99 67 29:36.5 9:33/M




10K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 1203 38 5 40:15.6 6:30/M
Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Davis Rochester MI 1242 12 80 1:10:43.8 11:24/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyse Dietz Commerce MI 1180 14 66 1:04:46.1 10:27/M
2 Paige Bentler 1250 16 67 1:04:58.1 10:29/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston 1193 21 13 45:59.0 7:25/M
2 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 1270 28 26 50:30.8 8:09/M
3 Aimee Chlebnik West Yellowstone M 1231 28 30 52:02.7 8:24/M
4 Katrina Arnold Keego Harbor MI 1171 26 36 54:06.9 8:44/M
5 Claire Dziewit Clarkston MI 1234 24 39 54:21.9 8:46/M
6 Leah Flynn Davisburg MI 1182 27 45 56:47.7 9:10/M
7 Jenna Leach Davisburg MI 1196 23 48 57:07.2 9:13/M
8 Kerin Gundry 1218 29 50 58:12.7 9:23/M
9 Christie Carrico Walled Lake 1176 24 52 58:18.1 9:24/M
10 Sara Carrico Clarkston MI 1175 24 53 59:06.4 9:32/M
11 Katie Flynn Clarkston MI 1184 24 55 59:25.7 9:35/M
12 Taryn Morley 1201 24 61 1:02:39.0 10:06/M
13 Amanda Lavoy 1217 29 65 1:04:15.7 10:22/M
14 Lisa Forgach Troy MI 1271 26 76 1:08:31.7 11:03/M
15 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 1230 29 84 1:13:51.6 11:55/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Savard Rochester MI 1251 30 7 43:10.0 6:58/M
2 Amy Brown Clarkston MI 1174 39 9 43:40.9 7:03/M
3 Andrea Kratt Goodrich MI 1240 30 10 44:42.2 7:13/M
4 Lona Battishill Clarkston MI 1247 32 19 48:47.2 7:52/M
5 Cassie Moore Novi 1200 31 43 55:54.2 9:01/M
6 Anita Harless Holly MI 1265 38 59 1:01:05.4 9:51/M
7 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 1172 35 71 1:06:05.1 10:40/M
8 Lisa Willing Flint MI 1213 36 78 1:08:58.7 11:07/M
9 Julie Gieraltowski New Baltimore MI 1185 39 81 1:11:59.7 11:37/M
10 Stacey Conn Clarkston 1278 33 82 1:13:39.1 11:53/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonee Kotula Ortonville MI 1226 44 14 46:56.5 7:34/M
2 Dianne Hannon Clarkston MI 1243 45 20 48:58.5 7:54/M
3 Heather Collins Washington MI 1177 43 32 52:13.0 8:25/M
4 Karen Hannon Clarkston MI 1279 42 37 54:09.7 8:44/M
5 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 1275 47 64 1:04:12.3 10:21/M
6 Leesah Stapf Royersford PA 1209 46 70 1:05:43.8 10:36/M
7 Pamela Perez Clarkston MI 1206 47 74 1:06:25.9 10:43/M
8 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 1210 40 86 1:19:35.3 12:50/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Martin Clarkston 1266 50 27 50:34.6 8:09/M
2 Barb Wehrle Bloomfield Hills M 1281 52 35 53:58.0 8:42/M
3 Constance Doghty Farmington MI 1245 59 40 54:44.7 8:50/M
4 Lynne Leach Davisburg MI 1197 51 47 57:06.9 9:13/M
5 Terry Rosengren Clarkston MI 1238 59 60 1:01:35.0 9:56/M
6 Kathy Noble Clarkston MI 1274 51 69 1:05:14.4 10:31/M
7 Kimberly Cross Waterford MI 1178 50 73 1:06:25.6 10:43/M
8 Sarah Egner Waterford MI 1181 54 77 1:08:41.5 11:05/M
9 Gail Jenereaux Walled Lake MI 1191 51 87 1:19:59.2 12:54/M
Female 60 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Anderson White Lake MI 1228 64 38 54:09.7 8:44/M
Missing Data

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Bachmann Rochester MI 1173 99 75 1:07:44.2 10:55/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 1244 43 1 35:30.2 5:44/M
Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Degraeve Waterford MI 1227 17 2 37:27.9 6:02/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Fedorinchik Oxford MI 1239 26 11 45:32.6 7:21/M
2 Jake Rambeau Davisburg MI 1256 24 16 48:04.0 7:45/M
3 Brian Flynn Davisburg MI 1183 28 56 59:26.0 9:35/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Zell Southfield MI 1214 37 12 45:53.0 7:24/M
2 Crisanto Hernandez Garcia Pleasant Ridge MI 1189 37 24 50:24.7 8:08/M
3 Jason Petiprin Walled Lake 1207 30 28 51:23.4 8:17/M
4 Daniel Weckstein Novi MI 1211 30 44 56:21.2 9:05/M
5 Anthony Mazzola 1253 37 63 1:03:51.9 10:18/M
6 Damian Kudej Detroit MI 1235 33 83 1:13:39.6 11:53/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 1268 46 6 41:59.7 6:46/M
2 Michael Stolnicki 1215 47 15 47:42.0 7:42/M
3 Brett Battishill Clarkston MI 1246 40 17 48:27.4 7:49/M
4 Sven Girschner 1216 47 18 48:34.9 7:50/M
5 Ted Lazowski Berkley MI 1195 44 29 51:46.3 8:21/M
6 Edward Dietz Commerce Twp. MI 1179 46 31 52:06.9 8:24/M
7 Andrew Ostrowski Macomb MI 1205 40 33 52:18.1 8:26/M
8 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 1188 48 54 59:06.6 9:32/M
9 Andy Jeffers Clarkston MI 1190 48 72 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
10 Matt Davis Fenton MI 1241 45 79 1:10:43.4 11:24/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 1276 52 3 39:28.5 6:22/M
2 William Thomson Bloomfield Hills M 1252 50 4 39:30.3 6:22/M
3 Chris Jacobs Clarkston 1254 52 8 43:20.3 6:59/M
4 Rob D' Orazio Clarkston MI 1282 55 21 49:12.3 7:56/M
5 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 1225 55 22 49:20.5 7:57/M
6 David Bruce Clarkston MI 1233 57 23 49:41.8 8:01/M
7 William Chamberlain Clarkston MI 1273 53 25 50:29.1 8:09/M
8 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 1232 57 41 55:27.2 8:57/M
9 Michael Ostrander Clarkston MI 1204 51 46 56:56.5 9:11/M
10 Mike Timm 1255 50 49 57:45.8 9:19/M
11 Marc Kamp Bloomfield Hills M 1192 53 51 58:17.3 9:24/M
12 Greg Need Clarkston MI 1272 58 57 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
13 Matthew Sanders Waterford MI 1280 50 62 1:03:30.9 10:15/M
14 Tom Gundry 1219 50 68 1:05:06.5 10:30/M
15 Paul Baron Macomb MI 1229 54 85 1:13:52.4 11:55/M
Male 60 And Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Russell Waterford MI 1277 61 34 52:34.3 8:29/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 1194 66 42 55:51.0 9:00/M
3 William Schaefer Clarkston MI 1208 65 58 1:01:04.1 9:51/M




5K Walk

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Bullen Clarkston MI 86 49 2 39:35.0 12:46/M
2 Natalia Bihar Waterford MI 83 7 4 43:02.2 13:53/M
3 Kathy Edwards 159 33 6 43:41.8 14:05/M
4 Patricia Fortuna Clarkston 249 47 7 44:28.2 14:21/M
5 Denise Meisner 157 55 10 47:51.9 15:26/M
6 Olivia Bednarz 173 47 11 50:15.2 16:13/M
7 Melissa Kotula Lake Orion MI 91 56 12 50:20.8 16:14/M
8 Amy Schoonover Charlotte MI 142 46 13 50:47.2 16:23/M
9 Aimee Bednarz White Lake MI 79 47 14 50:57.4 16:26/M
10 Rachel Paradis Waterford MI 243 37 15 51:05.6 16:29/M
11 Becky Degan Waterford MI 198 45 16 51:06.0 16:29/M
12 Sonia Bihar Waterford MI 82 33 18 51:12.3 16:31/M
13 Kris Galaviz Clarkston MI 89 54 19 51:21.2 16:34/M
14 Kate McQuillan 145 18 21 53:49.2 17:22/M
15 Renee McQuillan Waterford 144 50 22 58:50.9 18:59/M
Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Sierzenga Harrison Township 165 99 1 33:31.5 10:49/M
2 David Galaviz Clarkston MI 88 54 3 42:06.3 13:35/M
3 Roberto Bihar Waterford MI 81 35 5 43:02.5 13:53/M
4 Randall Meono Beverly Hills MI 94 66 8 46:23.8 14:58/M
5 Rick Meisner 156 57 9 47:51.0 15:26/M
6 Brian Degan Waterford MI 199 48 17 51:07.4 16:29/M
7 Curtis Woods 158 43 20 52:35.0 16:58/M
8 Jim McQuillan 146 50 23 1:01:32.2 19:51/M

Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.