Save the Manatee

back to results

May. 19, 2012

Save the Manatee
Harrison Twp. Metro Huron-Clinton Metropark
Provided by Everal Race Management


"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012

Results By Everal Race Management
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irvin Wyche Chesterfield MI 428 18 1 18:37.4 6:00/M
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Twp MI 471 19 12 20:18.8 6:33/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Township 489 40 2 18:39.6 6:01/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Stackpoole Clinton Twp. MI 474 46 35 22:23.6 7:13/M
No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Henschel Macomb MI 457 301 33:30.8 10:48/M
No age provided/Unknowns

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karrie Solomon Grosse Pointe Woods 452 0 315 34:27.0 11:07/M
2 Daniela Censoplano Clinton Twp. MI 83 0 319 34:31.1 11:08/M
3 Cynthia Kelly Shelby Twp. MI 210 0 435 47:38.2 15:22/M
Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Witt Harrison Twp. MI 420 14 10 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Jeremy Winkel Macomb MI 462 14 19 21:06.1 6:48/M
3 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 302 13 27 21:35.5 6:58/M
4 Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney MI 300 13 31 21:59.4 7:05/M
5 Matthew Grawburg Warren MI 148 14 40 22:33.1 7:16/M
6 Nick Kalminski Clinton Twp. MI 201 13 58 23:51.5 7:42/M
7 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 19 14 65 24:15.0 7:49/M
8 Brayden Tava Clinton Twp. MI 371 10 79 24:33.7 7:55/M
9 Damian Verellen Jr Chesapeake VA 392 12 83 24:39.4 7:57/M
10 Austin Sharkey Macomb MI 342 13 96 25:07.2 8:06/M
11 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 39 11 143 26:39.8 8:36/M
12 Jack Albrecht Berlin Twp. MI 4 13 165 27:14.9 8:47/M
13 Benjamin Makowski 239 14 166 27:21.2 8:49/M
14 Reed Simlar Clinton Twp MI 468 12 215 29:10.9 9:25/M
15 John Chandonais Clinton Twp. MI 84 14 243 30:28.3 9:50/M
16 Patrick Whyte Clinton Twp. MI 412 11 260 31:11.3 10:04/M
17 Hashim Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 396 12 291 32:50.9 10:35/M
18 Ej Postal Pinckney MI 295 13 307 34:01.8 10:58/M
19 Alec Hays Pinckney MI 169 12 316 34:27.1 11:07/M
20 Andrew Skikiewicz Harrison Twp. MI 345 14 331 35:24.2 11:25/M
21 Nathan Smith Harrison Twp. MI 349 11 349 36:24.8 11:45/M
Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Verkest Harrison Township 490 14 48 23:26.0 7:34/M
2 Maggie Deceuninck Clintontwp. MI 104 13 68 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Mackenzie Rahn New Baltimore MI 438 11 124 26:00.0 8:23/M
4 Sydney Ferguson Harrison Twp. MI 128 14 154 26:48.9 8:39/M
5 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 212 12 161 27:08.2 8:45/M
6 Hailey Mattar Clinton Twp. MI 251 11 234 30:03.7 9:42/M
7 Jenna Kaszubowski Clinton Twp. MI 204 11 236 30:04.5 9:42/M
8 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 233 12 265 31:18.9 10:06/M
9 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Twp. MI 149 13 300 33:28.5 10:48/M
10 Alexandria Blakeslee Harrison Twp. MI 43 14 308 34:08.5 11:01/M
11 Allison Bailey Clinton Twp. MI 21 13 310 34:12.3 11:02/M
12 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 78 11 313 34:16.7 11:03/M
13 Amela Kekic St. Clair Shores M 209 13 320 34:31.7 11:08/M
14 Jacqueline Hainer Chesterfield MI 154 13 358 37:11.6 12:00/M
15 Alexis Grambow Roseville MI 146 11 368 37:42.0 12:10/M
16 Claire McDonald Almont MI 258 8 376 38:01.7 12:16/M
17 Madalyn McDonald Almont MI 259 14 379 38:03.7 12:16/M
18 Carter Timm Clinton Twp. MI 379 9 383 38:30.8 12:25/M
19 Clarisha Baetiong Fraser MI 18 12 385 38:39.0 12:28/M
20 Amelia Timm Clinton Twp. MI 377 11 410 41:52.4 13:30/M
21 Nikki Johnson Harrison Twp. MI 196 10 424 44:49.0 14:27/M
22 Merisa Batkins New Baltimore MI 28 12 425 44:49.9 14:27/M
23 Maylee Bowers Clinton Twp. MI 53 11 440 50:57.5 16:26/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Humza Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 397 16 8 19:11.9 6:11/M
2 Connor Smith Harrison Twp. MI 347 17 9 19:21.2 6:15/M
3 Ricky McCausland Harrison Twp. MI 254 16 15 20:38.7 6:39/M
4 Blake Roberts Roseville MI 310 15 17 20:49.3 6:43/M
5 Thomas Horton Memphis MI 183 16 29 21:53.4 7:04/M
6 William Schaus Clinton Twp. MI 331 19 30 21:53.9 7:04/M
7 Michael Croft Harrison Twp. MI 97 15 39 22:28.6 7:15/M
8 Ross Wimpey Harrison Twp. MI 417 18 52 23:33.9 7:36/M
9 Marvin Masa Chesterfield MI 247 18 70 24:22.3 7:52/M
10 Phelan Ayers 14 15 75 24:28.0 7:54/M
11 Erik Winnega Harrison Twp. MI 418 19 76 24:28.4 7:54/M
12 Sam Hoffman Harrison Twp. MI 177 18 78 24:33.6 7:55/M
13 Alexander Reamer Harrison Twp. MI 305 16 89 24:49.2 8:00/M
14 Jake Amato Harrison Twp. MI 8 15 91 24:54.0 8:02/M
15 Jake Ross Harrison Twp. MI 315 15 94 25:03.5 8:05/M
16 Alexander Futris 136 15 133 26:25.0 8:31/M
17 Luke Ross Harrison Twp. MI 316 16 148 26:44.3 8:37/M
18 Jake Mager Harrison Twp. MI 238 16 150 26:45.2 8:38/M
19 Ryan Baggally 20 17 172 27:39.1 8:55/M
20 Dalton Wolgast Livonia MI 422 18 217 29:29.2 9:31/M
21 Trevor Hayes Clinton Twp. MI 166 18 409 41:46.4 13:28/M
22 Zachary Rose Harrison Twp. MI 313 18 431 46:28.2 14:59/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ericka Snyder Marine City MI 350 18 14 20:32.1 6:37/M
2 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 415 19 23 21:23.0 6:54/M
3 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Twp. MI 199 15 38 22:26.1 7:14/M
4 Mackenzie Baranski Casco MI 24 16 71 24:22.8 7:52/M
5 Mary Payne Troy MI 291 15 103 25:12.9 8:08/M
6 Krissy Risley Harrison Twp MI 470 19 108 25:19.5 8:10/M
7 Anna Czapski Troy MI 437 15 114 25:41.5 8:17/M
8 Katalin Bolvari Ferndale MI 50 18 116 25:46.7 8:19/M
9 Olivia Wyche Chesterfield MI 429 15 119 25:50.0 8:20/M
10 Ellen Hoffman Harrison Twp. MI 176 15 123 25:59.7 8:23/M
11 Amanda Barnes Harrison Twp. MI 27 15 162 27:12.1 8:46/M
12 Joelle Marino Clinton Twp. MI 244 15 163 27:12.9 8:46/M
13 Sasha Rudow Sterling Heights M 319 18 190 28:22.3 9:09/M
14 Lisa McLaren Sterling Heights M 263 19 191 28:22.7 9:09/M
15 Rachel Sartori Royal Oak MI 328 15 202 28:42.4 9:15/M
16 Alyssa Baranski Casco MI 23 18 203 28:43.4 9:16/M
17 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 464 15 207 28:59.2 9:21/M
18 Anna Metter Harrison Twp. MI 267 15 214 29:09.9 9:24/M
19 Caroline Stacey Birmingham MI 358 16 225 29:45.6 9:36/M
20 Nicole Arment Clinton Twp. MI 12 16 227 29:49.8 9:37/M
21 Lucy Mastellar Beverly Hills MI 250 16 266 31:27.9 10:09/M
22 Anastasia Ogden 279 17 281 32:18.8 10:25/M
23 Kendall Hitch Troy MI 174 16 304 33:42.7 10:52/M
24 Amanda Palomba Macomb MI 285 15 323 34:52.2 11:15/M
25 Danielle Jastrzembski Livonia MI 192 15 354 37:04.7 11:57/M
26 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 413 16 355 37:05.0 11:58/M
27 Monae Howard 185 15 362 37:20.2 12:03/M
28 Chelsea Cadle Sterling Heights M 482 15 384 38:34.9 12:26/M
29 Kaylyn Turnipseed Harrison Twp. MI 386 16 444 52:14.9 16:51/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hannan Armada MI 159 24 3 18:42.2 6:02/M
2 Steven Horton Memphis MI 181 20 4 18:42.5 6:02/M
3 Joshua Webb Warren MI 406 22 11 19:59.2 6:27/M
4 Patrick Alfes` Harrison Twp. MI 6 23 22 21:21.1 6:53/M
5 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 410 24 46 22:49.7 7:22/M
6 Dan Upchurch Mattawan MI 387 24 55 23:48.5 7:41/M
7 Anthony Gallo Harrison Twp. MI 139 20 64 24:12.6 7:48/M
8 Robert Baranski Harrison Twp. MI 25 22 88 24:48.8 8:00/M
9 Ansab Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 395 21 93 25:00.2 8:04/M
10 Sean Meixner Redford MI 264 22 104 25:13.1 8:08/M
11 Jason Versical Warren MI 484 24 142 26:36.7 8:35/M
12 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 398 20 158 27:00.4 8:43/M
13 Graham McFarland Clinton Township M 445 22 267 31:36.3 10:12/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Hummer Ann Arbor MI 187 20 13 20:23.8 6:35/M
2 Molly Hothem New Baltimore MI 184 23 60 23:53.7 7:42/M
3 Amanda Stoyanovitch Warren MI 361 23 98 25:09.5 8:07/M
4 Alayna Thison Warren MI 376 23 141 26:36.7 8:35/M
5 Brittany Quayle Sterling Heights M 448 24 146 26:41.7 8:36/M
6 Katie Ermak Clinton Twp. MI 124 24 175 27:40.7 8:55/M
7 Melissa Buric New Baltimore MI 63 23 211 29:05.6 9:23/M
8 Alyse Burgeson Clinton Twp. MI 61 23 226 29:46.8 9:36/M
9 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 160 24 233 29:59.8 9:40/M
10 Debra Swalya Sterling Heights M 364 21 276 32:11.2 10:23/M
11 Kayla Guy Warren MI 153 21 283 32:26.8 10:28/M
12 Caitlan Shoener Harrison Township 440 21 314 34:24.6 11:06/M
13 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 51 20 326 35:05.5 11:19/M
14 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 66 22 327 35:05.9 11:19/M
15 Emily Holstine Troy MI 178 21 356 37:06.6 11:58/M
16 Rebekah Wozniak Belleville MI 425 23 365 37:30.2 12:06/M
17 Chloe Ciarrocchi Livonia MI 86 21 374 37:51.5 12:13/M
18 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 280 24 382 38:20.9 12:22/M
19 Sarah Tischler East Lansing MI 380 21 391 39:29.6 12:44/M
20 Kimberly Kohut Oxford MI 216 21 393 39:38.4 12:47/M
21 Christina Walsh Harrison Twp. MI 402 20 423 44:32.8 14:22/M
22 Shannon Durbin Clinton Twp. MI 121 24 427 45:55.8 14:49/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 298 25 6 18:55.4 6:06/M
2 Zachary Schroeder Brighton MI 337 28 49 23:30.0 7:35/M
3 David Gehart Shelby Twp. MI 141 26 53 23:41.2 7:38/M
4 Matthew Jackson Shelby Twp. MI 189 26 130 26:20.3 8:30/M
5 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 335 27 152 26:46.4 8:38/M
6 Ryan Merchant Farmington Hills M 266 28 160 27:05.8 8:44/M
7 Matthew Robinson Sterling Heights M 311 26 174 27:40.0 8:55/M
8 Darrel Schueneman Sterling Heights M 338 27 259 31:10.0 10:03/M
9 Adam Wright Ann Arbor MI 426 29 345 36:12.6 11:41/M
10 Paul Calandra Chesterfield MI 74 26 445 52:19.7 16:53/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 161 26 43 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Andrea Falendysz Macomb MI 444 27 47 23:17.8 7:31/M
3 Joanne Johnson Roseville MI 195 26 99 25:09.6 8:07/M
4 Bettina Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 356 29 121 25:58.1 8:23/M
5 Jillian Quayle Mount Clemens MI 449 28 149 26:45.2 8:38/M
6 Melissa Bentivolio Farmington Hills M 35 27 155 26:49.4 8:39/M
7 Leah Tewell Southgate MI 374 28 180 27:46.9 8:57/M
8 Stacey Rybinski Clinton Twp. MI 322 25 224 29:42.9 9:35/M
9 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 443 26 235 30:04.2 9:42/M
10 Kristina Holtshouser Saint Clair MI 447 26 240 30:24.6 9:48/M
11 Danielle Lenieux Fair Haven MI 446 25 241 30:24.8 9:48/M
12 Erica Harris Sterling Heights M 163 26 242 30:26.5 9:49/M
13 Mallory Shock Warren MI 344 27 249 30:39.5 9:53/M
14 Sara Schueneman Sterling Heights M 339 27 258 31:09.9 10:03/M
15 Tara Tandon Farmington Hills M 370 29 282 32:25.7 10:27/M
16 Kristin Schulte Warren MI 340 29 330 35:23.5 11:25/M
17 Ashley Burlager Fraser MI 65 25 332 35:30.0 11:27/M
18 Nicole Hall Ann Arbor MI 157 29 347 36:13.4 11:41/M
19 Lisa Birkmeier Chesterfield MI 41 26 364 37:22.4 12:03/M
20 Kjersten Refsland Shelby Twp. MI 306 25 372 37:48.1 12:12/M
21 Jeanette Jayne Ypsilanti MI 193 26 396 40:01.1 12:55/M
22 Kathleen Curran St. Clair Shores M 99 29 412 42:27.7 13:42/M
23 Lindsay Douglas Windsor ONT 117 27 439 50:26.1 16:16/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Tracy Clawson MI 383 33 21 21:16.7 6:52/M
2 Jason Cagle Wayne MI 72 31 57 23:50.1 7:41/M
3 Randy Moroschan Shelby Twp. MI 272 33 63 24:06.9 7:46/M
4 Scott Covarrubias Washington MI 94 31 77 24:33.1 7:55/M
5 Peter Schroeder Sterling Heights M 336 33 87 24:43.7 7:58/M
6 Razzaaq McConnor Rochester Hills MI 255 33 100 25:10.4 8:07/M
7 Christopher Jones Clinton Twp. MI 198 33 134 26:27.6 8:32/M
8 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 301 34 135 26:29.1 8:33/M
9 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp. MI 237 32 186 28:13.6 9:06/M
10 Steve Brown Macomb MI 59 32 204 28:51.3 9:18/M
11 Ryan Verna Port Huron MI 394 33 208 28:59.5 9:21/M
12 William Wioskowski Jr Warren MI 419 34 209 28:59.6 9:21/M
13 Bradley Bilen Harrison Twp. MI 37 34 237 30:04.7 9:42/M
14 David Struck Macomb MI 363 34 254 30:49.6 9:56/M
15 Nicholas Hall Warren MI 156 30 271 31:43.8 10:14/M
16 Jason Gray Grosse Pointe MI 477 34 279 32:13.0 10:24/M
17 Jacob Bradenburg Berkley MI 55 33 297 33:23.9 10:46/M
18 Daniel Hayman Upper Sandusky OH 167 34 311 34:14.9 11:03/M
19 Shaun Dipple Shelby Twp. MI 113 32 433 46:40.0 15:03/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryanne Moroschan Shelby Twp. MI 273 34 42 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Kristi Hopper Troy MI 179 32 92 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Elizabeth Amman Clawson MI 453 32 118 25:49.9 8:20/M
4 Melissa Digue Harrison Twp. MI 112 32 120 25:53.3 8:21/M
5 Rebecca Sarazin Flat Rock MI 327 30 145 26:40.8 8:36/M
6 Amanda Declercq Chesterfield MI 107 31 167 27:23.3 8:50/M
7 Catherine Coletti Farmington Hills M 90 33 177 27:42.5 8:56/M
8 Amy Stolinski Harrison Township 360 34 178 27:45.3 8:57/M
9 Laura Galat Clinton Twp. MI 138 34 185 28:13.0 9:06/M
10 Jannie Manardo Macomb MI 485 34 192 28:23.2 9:09/M
11 Kristi Baurhenn New Baltimore MI 29 32 194 28:25.9 9:10/M
12 Michelle Janulis Waterford MI 191 31 195 28:27.2 9:11/M
13 Lisa Brown Harrison Twp. MI 58 31 196 28:28.7 9:11/M
14 Angela Daoud Madison Heights MI 101 34 197 28:29.4 9:11/M
15 Sarah Mustonen St. Clair Shores M 275 30 216 29:19.0 9:27/M
16 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 114 31 229 29:52.4 9:38/M
17 Robyn Ellis Berkley MI 123 33 230 29:52.6 9:38/M
18 Kimberly Dobiesz Harrison Twp. MI 116 32 231 29:52.6 9:38/M
19 Amy Pelkey Rochester Hills MI 292 33 239 30:16.0 9:46/M
20 Mashanla Ashmon Port Saint Lucie F 450 34 268 31:38.0 10:12/M
21 Biannca Ruehle Harrison Twp. MI 320 32 277 32:11.7 10:23/M
22 Nichelle Dowgiert Utica MI 119 32 278 32:12.9 10:23/M
23 Jen Smith Clinton Twp MI 348 34 285 32:28.4 10:28/M
24 Rosalin Camarillo Madison Heights MI 75 30 293 33:01.7 10:39/M
25 Hilary Boyer Madison Heights MI 54 32 294 33:06.1 10:41/M
26 Meghan Marchewitz Shelby Twp. MI 243 30 302 33:36.2 10:50/M
27 Lesley Hayman Upper Sandusky OH 168 33 312 34:15.2 11:03/M
28 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 332 34 317 34:27.4 11:07/M
29 Nichole Gabridge Roseville MI 137 34 322 34:43.3 11:12/M
30 Marcia Tack Roseville MI 369 32 346 36:13.0 11:41/M
31 Jennie Miller Royal Oak MI 268 32 351 36:31.4 11:47/M
32 Heather Grambow Roseville MI 147 32 367 37:41.9 12:09/M
33 Staci Schachermeyer Saint Clair Shores 330 32 371 37:47.1 12:11/M
34 Julie Schoenherr Washington Twp. MI 333 34 390 39:24.5 12:43/M
35 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 241 34 414 42:29.7 13:42/M
36 Susan Szubeczak Shelbytwp MI 366 31 432 46:39.0 15:03/M
37 Amanda Sabatini Shelby Twp. MI 323 31 434 47:29.2 15:19/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 282 38 7 19:01.6 6:08/M
2 Miguel Benavides Macomb MI 34 38 28 21:37.1 6:58/M
3 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 271 38 34 22:21.9 7:13/M
4 Matthew Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 357 35 36 22:23.6 7:13/M
5 Rodney Armstead Memphis MI 436 36 54 23:47.7 7:40/M
6 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 206 38 59 23:53.5 7:42/M
7 Brad McDonald Almont MI 257 39 82 24:38.1 7:57/M
8 Damian Verellen Chesapeake VA 391 35 110 25:36.7 8:15/M
9 Matthew Deveau Troy MI 110 36 127 26:05.3 8:25/M
10 Shawn Sweeney Saint Clair Shores 365 36 136 26:32.5 8:34/M
11 Matt Cleveland Royal Oak MI 88 36 139 26:35.4 8:35/M
12 Brandon Beaubien Chesterfield MI 30 37 176 27:41.9 8:56/M
13 Edward Zmich Harrison Township 434 37 179 27:45.3 8:57/M
14 Craig Pappas Shelby Twp. MI 286 37 181 27:51.2 8:59/M
15 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 478 36 251 30:44.6 9:55/M
16 John Zych Harrison Twp. MI 435 35 262 31:15.6 10:05/M
17 Brandyn Richmond Harrison Twp. MI 307 37 324 34:56.4 11:16/M
18 Jonathan Whyte Clinton Twp. MI 411 36 339 35:53.1 11:35/M
19 Khristopher Wells Sterling Heights M 408 36 348 36:22.1 11:44/M
20 Ben McDonald Howell MI 256 36 420 43:58.1 14:11/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 416 36 25 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Twp. MI 200 39 50 23:30.2 7:35/M
3 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp. MI 13 38 56 23:49.4 7:41/M
4 Carmela Komisarz Chesterfield MI 218 36 72 24:23.7 7:52/M
5 Jennifer Tava Clinton Twp. MI 372 39 80 24:35.6 7:56/M
6 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 479 36 138 26:33.4 8:34/M
7 Christy Boyle-Osterbeck Chesterfield MI 473 37 140 26:36.1 8:35/M
8 Becky Toelke Chesterfield MI 381 39 173 27:39.2 8:55/M
9 Kerry Rochowiak Chesterfield MI 312 37 183 28:02.2 9:03/M
10 Cher Fajardo Harrison Twp. MI 125 39 188 28:14.1 9:06/M
11 Lynn Burnett Clinton Twp. MI 67 39 193 28:25.9 9:10/M
12 Natalie Kline Harrison Township 214 35 201 28:39.1 9:15/M
13 Rochelle Schmitigal Washington MI 454 35 212 29:07.6 9:24/M
14 Letty Azar Harrison Twp. MI 15 39 250 30:42.5 9:54/M
15 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 252 36 261 31:13.9 10:04/M
16 Lisa Hall Warren MI 155 37 270 31:43.3 10:14/M
17 Chris Johnston Madison Heights MI 197 36 280 32:17.7 10:25/M
18 Bridget Kilgore St Clair Shores MI 213 35 286 32:32.5 10:30/M
19 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 270 37 292 33:01.3 10:39/M
20 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 11 36 318 34:28.0 11:07/M
21 Nicole Wolgast Livonia MI 423 39 321 34:39.2 11:11/M
22 Stacey Dewaele Clinton Twp. MI 111 36 334 35:34.3 11:28/M
23 Melissa MacEroni Mt. Clemens MI 235 36 342 35:59.4 11:36/M
24 Amy Wasilkowski Harrison Twp. MI 405 36 350 36:26.4 11:45/M
25 Liza Pulido Warren MI 303 35 353 36:58.5 11:55/M
26 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 31 37 360 37:13.8 12:00/M
27 Jodi Keskes Chesterfield MI 211 39 361 37:15.0 12:01/M
28 Heather Belinsky Eastpointe MI 32 36 386 38:53.9 12:33/M
29 Carmen Timm Clinton Twp. MI 378 39 388 39:20.0 12:41/M
30 Melissa Rivard Macomb MI 309 35 392 39:35.7 12:46/M
31 Karen Pappas Shelby Twp. MI 287 36 397 40:04.5 12:55/M
32 Lynn Hulett Armada MI 186 35 399 40:05.5 12:56/M
33 Amy Edgington Richmond MI 122 35 402 40:22.1 13:01/M
34 Susan Laurent Clinton Twp. MI 230 38 419 43:41.8 14:05/M
35 Sarah Karpien Clinton Twp. MI 202 39 421 44:09.8 14:15/M
36 Antoinette Funke Sterling Heights M 135 35 441 50:57.9 16:26/M
37 Jonna Turnipseed Harrison Twp. MI 385 39 446 52:27.0 16:55/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adams Clinton Township M 456 42 20 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 442 40 24 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Ken Bush Harrison Twp. MI 70 42 26 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 414 44 32 22:01.1 7:06/M
5 Dave Bell Macomb MI 33 42 33 22:09.3 7:09/M
6 Robert Almon Roseville MI 460 40 61 23:58.9 7:44/M
7 Michael Bilen Troy MI 38 41 67 24:18.4 7:50/M
8 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 458 40 69 24:22.0 7:52/M
9 Robert Read Harrison Twp. MI 304 41 74 24:27.2 7:53/M
10 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores 85 44 81 24:36.6 7:56/M
11 Frank Kowalewicz Clawson MI 221 41 97 25:09.5 8:07/M
12 Terry Brunt Macomb MI 488 40 106 25:18.2 8:10/M
13 Brian Nalazek Clinton Twp. MI 276 44 112 25:37.7 8:16/M
14 Dan Braker Grosse Pointe MI 461 44 131 26:22.2 8:30/M
15 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp. MI 229 41 187 28:14.1 9:06/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Boeve Romeo MI 49 43 37 22:24.3 7:14/M
2 Monica Potocki St. Clair Shores M 297 40 101 25:11.3 8:07/M
3 Terri Miller St. Clair MI 269 42 102 25:12.5 8:08/M
4 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 165 42 105 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Sonya Sparks Temperance MI 355 43 125 26:02.6 8:24/M
6 Janine McIntosh Macomb MI 487 41 151 26:45.6 8:38/M
7 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb MI 451 41 159 27:03.3 8:44/M
8 Wendy David Clinton Twp. MI 102 43 171 27:33.4 8:53/M
9 Nicole Witt Harrison Twp. MI 421 40 206 28:57.6 9:20/M
10 Julie Godin Clinton Twp. MI 145 40 222 29:40.1 9:34/M
11 Kimberly Albrecht Berlin Twp. MI 5 41 223 29:41.5 9:35/M
12 Kristy Sitek Warren MI 483 40 244 30:29.5 9:50/M
13 Michelle Turney Riley MI 384 42 252 30:45.2 9:55/M
14 Jennifer McCarty Rochester Hills MI 253 43 255 30:56.1 9:59/M
15 Angela Bush Harrison Twp. MI 69 40 263 31:16.5 10:05/M
16 Nichol Gayhart Harrison Twp. MI 140 40 284 32:26.9 10:28/M
17 Rebekah Pierce Chesterfield MI 294 40 306 33:50.7 10:55/M
18 Kathryn Burrick Fraser MI 68 41 366 37:32.4 12:06/M
19 Annmarie Nayback Clinton Twp. MI 277 43 369 37:42.7 12:10/M
20 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 232 41 373 37:49.8 12:12/M
21 Joy Passatta-Chojnacki Roseville MI 290 40 375 37:57.3 12:15/M
22 Lora Billock St. Clair Shores M 40 42 400 40:06.3 12:56/M
23 Dawn Somerville St. Clair Shores M 352 42 403 40:34.2 13:05/M
24 Elizabeth Sergent Clinton Twp. MI 341 43 405 40:40.3 13:07/M
25 Dee Rowe Macomb MI 318 44 422 44:25.2 14:20/M
26 Mary Hilton Chesterfield MI 173 42 436 48:03.9 15:30/M
27 Laura Kazmierczak Warren MI 207 43 437 48:42.2 15:43/M
28 Sheryl Broniak Warren MI 57 43 442 51:09.3 16:30/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Goulette Armada MI 441 47 18 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Mark Fox Chesterfield Twp. 132 46 41 22:36.1 7:17/M
3 Brad Potocki St. Clair Shores M 296 49 51 23:31.8 7:35/M
4 Terry Carriveau Owosso MI 80 46 85 24:40.6 7:57/M
5 Michael Case Macomb MI 82 48 86 24:40.8 7:57/M
6 Tony Sharkey Macomb MI 343 46 109 25:32.3 8:14/M
7 Mark Simlar Clinton Twp MI 467 45 126 26:03.5 8:24/M
8 Gerry Snyder Marine City MI 351 46 213 29:09.9 9:24/M
9 Tim Mullins Clawson MI 274 45 221 29:40.1 9:34/M
10 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 465 45 246 30:30.7 9:50/M
11 Eric Horton Memphis MI 180 49 257 31:03.3 10:01/M
12 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores M 475 47 352 36:37.3 11:49/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp M 472 47 62 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 Linda Bajdo Harrison Twp. MI 22 48 66 24:15.5 7:49/M
3 Elizabeth Ferry Shelby Twp. MI 129 45 90 24:50.2 8:01/M
4 Debera Guenther Warren MI 151 47 111 25:37.2 8:16/M
5 Linda Amato Harrison Twp. MI 9 47 115 25:43.6 8:18/M
6 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 463 47 144 26:40.0 8:36/M
7 Jeanette Martin Saint Clair Shores 246 48 169 27:26.7 8:51/M
8 Lynn Simlar Clinton Twp MI 469 45 198 28:30.9 9:12/M
9 Barb Hendricks Sterling Heights M 171 45 200 28:36.9 9:14/M
10 Michelle Sowerby New Baltimore MI 353 47 210 29:04.8 9:23/M
11 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 249 48 232 29:58.5 9:40/M
12 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 321 49 247 30:31.6 9:51/M
13 Teri Horton Memphis MI 182 46 264 31:17.2 10:05/M
14 Susan Prentice Columbus MI 299 45 288 32:45.2 10:34/M
15 Mary Hitch Troy MI 175 49 290 32:48.0 10:35/M
16 Brenda Stella Chesterfield MI 359 45 295 33:09.3 10:42/M
17 Diane Glomski Warren MI 144 46 296 33:22.6 10:46/M
18 Pat Ferguson Harrison Twp. MI 127 48 299 33:27.2 10:47/M
19 Penny Frank Shelby Twp. MI 134 46 305 33:50.4 10:55/M
20 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 368 49 325 35:04.9 11:19/M
21 Peggy Osgood Clinton Twp. MI 284 47 336 35:40.6 11:30/M
22 Patricia MacEroni Huntington Woods M 236 49 338 35:47.1 11:33/M
23 Brenda Cox Shelby Twp. MI 95 45 343 36:00.3 11:37/M
24 Leeann Case Macomb MI 81 46 381 38:09.3 12:18/M
25 Anne Santori Shelby Twp. MI 326 45 395 39:58.8 12:54/M
26 Connie Peters Macomb MI 293 48 404 40:39.4 13:07/M
27 Cabett Sledzinski Harrison Twp. MI 346 49 406 41:01.6 13:14/M
28 Lisa Cameron Troy MI 76 45 407 41:23.1 13:21/M
29 Sonja Maletta Macomb MI 240 47 429 46:14.6 14:55/M
30 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 432 48 438 49:56.2 16:06/M
31 Olga Zizelman Shelby Twp. MI 433 48 443 51:25.5 16:35/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods M 219 54 5 18:50.0 6:05/M
2 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 455 54 73 24:25.5 7:53/M
3 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 373 53 84 24:39.8 7:57/M
4 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 220 51 95 25:05.5 8:05/M
5 Rick Walker Highland MI 400 52 107 25:19.4 8:10/M
6 Graham McGivern Shelby Twp. MI 260 50 113 25:39.6 8:16/M
7 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp. MI 283 50 117 25:47.0 8:19/M
8 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 56 52 122 25:59.1 8:23/M
9 Nick Ross Harrison Twp. MI 317 50 128 26:05.5 8:25/M
10 Joe Cicchelli Warren MI 87 50 132 26:23.2 8:31/M
11 Kerry Hammer Troy MI 158 52 137 26:32.8 8:34/M
12 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 162 54 147 26:42.5 8:37/M
13 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 194 52 168 27:25.6 8:51/M
14 William Cole Troy MI 89 54 218 29:32.7 9:32/M
15 Ronald Weier Clinton Twp. MI 407 50 220 29:39.3 9:34/M
16 Bill Sparks Temperance MI 354 50 228 29:50.7 9:37/M
17 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 367 53 238 30:09.2 9:44/M
18 Larry Jansen Washington MI 190 54 335 35:39.1 11:30/M
19 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 278 51 377 38:03.3 12:16/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 152 51 170 27:28.7 8:52/M
2 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 108 51 205 28:52.9 9:19/M
3 Heidi Carriveau Owosso MI 79 51 219 29:39.2 9:34/M
4 Anita Ventimiglia Harrison Twp. MI 390 54 253 30:49.1 9:56/M
5 Antonie Walsh Harrison Twp. MI 401 54 303 33:37.4 10:51/M
6 Danette Kress Sterling Heights M 223 54 329 35:14.1 11:22/M
7 Karen Blakeslee Harrison Twp. MI 44 54 333 35:31.8 11:27/M
8 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp. MI 92 50 337 35:40.9 11:30/M
9 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 248 54 357 37:10.6 11:59/M
10 Dina Wurmlinger Lexington MI 427 52 370 37:46.8 12:11/M
11 Michele Francek Grosse Pte. Woods 133 53 398 40:04.7 12:55/M
12 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 215 51 408 41:42.3 13:27/M
13 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 26 53 411 41:59.8 13:33/M
14 Catherine Brown-Thomas Sterling Heights M 60 53 428 45:56.5 14:49/M
15 Theresa Cracchiolo Macomb MI 96 52 430 46:17.1 14:56/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 228 55 16 20:44.7 6:41/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 245 57 44 22:48.5 7:21/M
3 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 93 57 129 26:07.5 8:25/M
4 Val Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 36 55 153 26:48.7 8:39/M
5 John Burgeson Clinton Twp. MI 62 57 164 27:14.1 8:47/M
6 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 375 58 182 27:58.2 9:01/M
7 Bryan Feltner Harrison Twp. MI 126 55 269 31:40.5 10:13/M
8 Rocky Stoyanovitch Warren MI 362 56 287 32:34.6 10:30/M
9 Edward Henris Detroit MI 172 59 447 52:32.8 16:57/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Locke St. Clair Shores M 231 56 189 28:15.2 9:07/M
2 Catherine Boussie Shelby Twp. MI 52 56 199 28:32.4 9:12/M
3 Paula Long Fraser MI 234 58 275 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 Cheryl Imrick Sterling Heights M 188 58 289 32:46.7 10:34/M
5 Suzanne Adamek Macomb MI 3 55 298 33:24.5 10:46/M
6 Pat Walgrave Harrison Twp. MI 399 55 309 34:11.2 11:02/M
7 Jerri Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 142 58 344 36:08.9 11:39/M
8 Deborah Kassak Harrison Twp. MI 203 57 387 39:11.5 12:38/M
9 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pte. Woods 289 58 394 39:46.7 12:50/M
10 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 131 59 401 40:20.6 13:01/M
11 Virginia Harris Grosse Pte. Farms 164 59 417 43:07.8 13:55/M
12 Jackie Sage-Phillips Harrison Twp. MI 325 56 418 43:35.4 14:04/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art O'Leary Clinton Twp. MI 281 60 156 26:53.3 8:40/M
2 Randall Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 143 60 245 30:30.5 9:50/M
3 Ronald Grenda Clinton Twp. MI 150 61 248 30:38.1 9:53/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 16 63 272 31:45.9 10:15/M
5 Alan Katsimpalis Harrison Twp. MI 205 60 273 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 Tom Blakeslee Harrison Twp. MI 45 62 340 35:54.7 11:35/M
7 John Yates Mt. Clemens MI 430 61 341 35:55.4 11:35/M
8 Greg Boedeker Clinton Twp. MI 46 62 378 38:03.5 12:16/M
9 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 334 64 413 42:28.2 13:42/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Twp. MI 424 61 274 31:52.7 10:17/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 17 62 415 42:36.1 13:45/M
3 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores M 1 64 416 43:06.8 13:54/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 431 67 45 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 225 68 157 26:53.5 8:40/M
3 Bob Kruse Warren MI 224 69 184 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 James Sabatini Shelby Twp. MI 324 67 328 35:11.0 11:21/M
5 Walter White Grosse Pte. Woods 409 69 363 37:22.0 12:03/M
6 John Kean Grosse Pte. Woods 208 67 389 39:23.8 12:42/M
7 William Blachford Troy MI 42 68 426 45:08.1 14:34/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 226 71 256 30:57.3 9:59/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 262 77 359 37:11.7 12:00/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 439 77 380 38:06.5 12:17/M