2012 MHSAA Regional Championship 15-2 Lahser

back to results

May. 18, 2012

2012 MHSAA Regional Championship 15-2 Lahser
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



05/18/12 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

BLH LAHSER REGION 15-2 AT BLH LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/12 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Auburn Hills Avondale 108.00 11. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingsw 10.00
2. Clarenceville High School 96.00 12. Fitzgerald 9.00
3. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 91.00 13. St Mary's Preparatory 8.00
4. Andover 78.00 14. Detroit Central 7.00
5. Notre Dame Preparatory School 53.00 15. Detroit Pershing 3.00
6. Hazel Park 42.00 16. marian 0.00
7. Clawson High School 35.00 17. BLAZERS 0.00
8. Ferndale High School 33.00 18. STMARY 0.00
9. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 30.00 19. LAMPHERE 0.00
10. Lamphere High School 20.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Shawn Cummings(12) Clarenceville High School 134'03.00"
2. Ruairi McGreevy(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 133'02.50"
3. Dylan. Lenander(12) Lamphere High School 127'05.00"
4. Deavon Wilson(12) Clarenceville High School 126'01.00"
5. Sean Stuart(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 121'04.00"
6. Rhodwin Chungag(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 118'10.00"
7. David. Talley(12) St Mary's Preparatory 116'01.50"
8. Christopher. Scruggs(12Lamphere High School 114'09.50"
9. Bryan Lakey(12) Clawson High School 112'03.00"
10. Austin Teed(12) Fitzgerald 109'09.00"
11. Michael Zobl(11) Clawson High School 109'06.00"
12. Marlon Hairston(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 108'01.00"
13. Darius Alvis(12) Ferndale High School 107'10.00"
14. Max Elder(12) Andover 106'11.00"
15. Donovan Williams(12) Ferndale High School 103'10.00"
16. antonio chambers(11) Detroit Central 102'07.50"
17. Marlon Harris(11) Clawson High School 102'01.00"
18. Joseph Barthlow(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 98'01.50"
19. Bobby Martin(11) Hazel Park 93'09.00"
20. Nick Rabah(11) Andover 93'02.00"
21. Makene Culpepper(09) Hazel Park 91'04.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Ruairi McGreevy(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 46'10.00"
2. Shawn Cummings(12) Clarenceville High School 46'06.00"
3. Donovan Williams(12) Ferndale High School 44'10.00"
4. Zach Purcilly(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 43'08.00"
5. Connor Darby(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 43'05.00"
6. Samuel Garner(11) Detroit Pershing 42'02.00"
7. Austin. Johnson(11) St Mary's Preparatory 41'00.00"
8. James Steffen(12) Clawson High School 40'11.00"
9. Jake Romeo(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 40'06.00"
10. Raylen White(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 39'09.00"
11. Max Elder(12) Andover 39'07.00"
12. Darius Alvis(12) Ferndale High School 39'05.00"
13. Robert Charles(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 39'00.00"
14. Austin Teed(12) Fitzgerald 38'11.50"
15. Tony Litzenburg(12) Andover 38'04.25"
16. Deavon Wilson(12) Clarenceville High School 37'10.00"
17. Raymon. McCreary(11) Lamphere High School 37'04.75"
18. D'juan Dillard(12) Hazel Park 36'08.50"
19. Joseph Barthlow(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 36'05.00"
20. Dominique Barnes(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 36'04.50"
21. Dylan. Lenander(12) Lamphere High School 35'04.00"
22. Joshua. Dabney(9 ) St Mary's Preparatory 34'00.00"
23. Makene Culpepper(09) Hazel Park 30'11.50"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Juarrezz Smith(12) Andover 20'05.50"
2. Joseph Mckinley(09) Hazel Park 20'02.25"
3. Mike Lee(11) Andover 20'01.75"
4. Henry Paul(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 19'10.25"
5. Kheyll Morris(12) Fitzgerald 19'09.50"
6. Myles Wright(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 19'08.75"
7. Mike Demmons(12) Clarenceville High School 19'07.75"
8. Trevor Woodland(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 19'00.25"
9. Jordan Tiffin(9 ) Fitzgerald 18'03.75"
10. Aaron Davis(12) Ferndale High School 17'10.00"
11. Jay. Junkin(12) Lamphere High School 17'08.75"
12. Ethan. Woelke(12) St Mary's Preparatory 17'06.75"
13. John Duerr(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 17'04.25"
14. Desmond Paige(11) Ferndale High School 17'03.00"
15. Michael Stinson(11) Hazel Park 17'01.75"
16. Nazir Wallace(09) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 17'00.75"
17. Emmitt. Julien(11) St Mary's Preparatory 16'08.25"
18. Jordan Ross(12) Clawson High School 16'08.00"
19. Brian. Tripp(12) Lamphere High School 16'07.25"
20. Quintin Hardy(10) Clawson High School 13'08.75"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Jordan Ross(12) Clawson High School 6'00.00"
2. Trevor Woodland(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 6'00.00"
3. John Duerr(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 5'10.00"
4.T Austin Jameson(11) Fitzgerald 5'10.00"
.T Nazir Wallace(09) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 5'10.00"
.T Raeshawn Campbell(10) Hazel Park 5'10.00"
7.T Jay. Junkin(12) Lamphere High School 5'07.00"
.T Aaron Davis(12) Ferndale High School 5'07.00"
.T Emmitt. Julien(11) St Mary's Preparatory 5'07.00"
10. DeShawn Gilbert(12) Clawson High School 5'07.00"
11. Ethan. Woelke(12) St Mary's Preparatory 5'07.00"
12. Chevy Ferris(12) Ferndale High School NF
13. Zach Purcilly(11) Auburn Hills Avondale NF
14. Dillon Brancheau(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale NF
15. Jake Sami(9 ) Clawson High School NF
16. Endre Christmon(12) Andover NF


5. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 8:24.00
2. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 8:24.90
(Geoffery Williston(11),Reed Heaton(10),Mark Shoemaker(10),James Saylor(10))
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 8:49.60
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 8:54.20
5. Andover (A) 8:57.60
(Sean Evans(11),Michael Kemeny(9 ),Stefan Frister(12),Josh Thelen(9 ))
6. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 8:59.30
(Ryan Obear(9 ),Sean McNelis(10),Andrew Lauer(12),Luke Brennan(11))
7. Lamphere High School (A) 9:06.60
(Ismail. Aijazuddin(10),Eric. Minch(10),Spencer. Whitman(10),KEvin. Tripp(10))
8. St Mary's Preparatory (A) 9:17.30
(Roger. Hood(10),Brendan. Wallington(9 ),Stephan. Barthel(11),Matthew. Ryder(10))
9. Clarenceville High School (A) 9:22.80
(David Gibsson(12),Alec Jones(11),Steven Spens(10),Joey Walker(10))


6. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Huel Jared Perkins(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 15.20
2. Taha Suhrawardy(12) Andover 15.20
3. Kelcey Davis(12) Clawson High School 15.60
4. Sam Brown(12) Clarenceville High School 15.70
5. Maxwell Simeon(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 16.00
6. Ma Sambou Jatta(11) Clarenceville High School 16.00
7. Michael Stinson(11) Hazel Park 16.20
8. Kheyll Morris(12) Fitzgerald 16.40


7. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kyle Redwine(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 10.40
2. Kassius Kelly(12) Clarenceville High School 10.50
3. Jake Romeo(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 10.80
4. Raeshawn Campbell(10) Hazel Park 11.00
5. Sean Wilson(11) Andover 11.10
6. Deonte Hill(12) Clawson High School 11.20
7. Charles. Ciuni(12) St Mary's Preparatory 11.40
8. Joshua Tucker(12) Hazel Park 11.50


8. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 1:30.90
(Joshuwa Holloman(9 ),Jeff Douglas(12),Myles Wright(10),Nathan Chapman(12))
2. Andover (A) 1:31.40
(Sean Wilson(11),Danny Vessells(12),Michael Lundy(12),Juarrezz Smith(12))
3. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:33.10
4. Ferndale High School (A) 1:34.10
(Earl Tillford(12),Chevy Ferris(12),Desmond Paige(11),Brandon Thornton(12))
5. Clarenceville High School (A) 1:34.60
(Jalen Bryant(10),Mike Demmons(12),Ma Sambou Jatta(11),Kassius Kelly(12))
6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 1:36.20
7. Lamphere High School (A) 1:41.00
(Joey. Rice(12),Mitchell. Munger(10),Alexander. Wagner(11),Nicholas. Wagner(11))
8. Clawson High School (A) 1:42.70
9. Detroit Central NF
10. St Mary's Preparatory (A) NF
(Charles. Ciuni(12),Ross. Moore(9 ),David. Talley(12),Anthony. Renfroe(11))


9. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jarred Bratley(12) Andover 4:29.50
2. Dallas Sprat-Shields(11Hazel Park 4:30.40
3. Troy Kauffman(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 4:36.20
4. James Saylor(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 4:36.80
5. Leo Kopack(11) Ferndale High School 4:37.30
6. Joey Kemeny(11) Andover 4:38.10
7. Kenneth. Degraaf(12) Lamphere High School 4:43.50
8. Alec Jones(11) Clarenceville High School 4:45.70
9. John Akers(12) Ferndale High School 4:49.70
10. Zahir Allarakhia(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:51.90
11. Bryce McClelland(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:53.40
12. Alex Klusman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 5:00.00
13. Stephan. Barthel(11) St Mary's Preparatory 5:01.20
14. Eli Tukel(9 ) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5:01.90
15. Ryan Bailey(12) Clawson High School 5:03.90
16. Omar Mahmood(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 5:04.50
17. Luke Brennan(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 5:05.10
18. Anthony Pizzo(9 ) Clawson High School 5:05.60
19. Eric. Minch(10) Lamphere High School 5:12.60
20. Roy Cooley(12) Detroit Pershing 5:20.60
21. Bennett Magy(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5:21.40
22. Joseph. Gallagher(9 ) St Mary's Preparatory 5:22.20
23. conner nolan(09) Clarenceville High School 5:35.50
24. Zack Durgan(12) Clawson High School 5:40.70
25. Austin Jameson(11) Fitzgerald 5:43.00
26. Sean Moore(09) Hazel Park 6:18.30


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 43.10
(Henry Paul(12),Jeff Douglas(12),Myles Wright(10),Kyle Redwine(12))
2. Andover (A) 43.70
(Sean Wilson(11),Danny Vessells(12),Michael Lundy(12),Juarrezz Smith(12))
3. Ferndale High School (A) 44.00
(Earl Tillford(12),Chevy Ferris(12),Desmond Paige(11),Brandon Thornton(12))
4. Clarenceville High School (A) 44.10
(Sam Brown(12),Jalen Bryant(10),Mike Demmons(12),Kassius Kelly(12))
5. Hazel Park (A) 45.50
(Nyjil Gilbert(12),Joseph Mckinley(09),Joshua Tucker(12),Raeshawn Campbell(10))
6. Detroit Central 45.70
7. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 45.80
(Kyle DeCarolis(12),Daniel Durkin(12),Joe Mancinotti(12),Jake Romeo(12))
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 46.00
9. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 46.10
10. St Mary's Preparatory (A) 48.00
(Charles. Ciuni(12),Ross. Moore(9 ),David. Talley(12),Anthony. Renfroe(11))
11. Clawson High School (A) 48.60


11. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Nathan Chapman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 48.50
2. Jibril Mims(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 48.60
3. Kareem Stewart(10) Clarenceville High School 52.90
4. Mario Campbell(10) Ferndale High School 53.30
5. Dejour. Donaldson(12) Lamphere High School 54.10
6. kalvin hall(11) Detroit Central 54.50
7. Nate Cole(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 54.60
8. Terrence Garrett(12) Andover 55.10
9. Jordan Tiffin(9 ) Fitzgerald 55.50
10.T Paul Walker(12) Andover 55.60
.T Casmer Henzel(11) Hazel Park 55.60
12. JT Ozerities(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 55.70
13. Roger. Hood(10) St Mary's Preparatory 55.90
14. Barrington Ajulofoh(11)Ferndale High School 56.20
15. Ethan Jannott(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 56.50
16. Jalen. Jackson(10) St Mary's Preparatory 56.70
17. Andrew Lauer(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 57.00
18. Mitchell. Munger(10) Lamphere High School 58.30


12. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Ma Sambou Jatta(11) Clarenceville High School 41.30
2. Sam Brown(12) Clarenceville High School 41.70
3. Kelcey Davis(12) Clawson High School 43.10
4. Zach Gerndt(10) Andover 43.20
5. Daniel Nascimento(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 43.30
6. Brian Cain(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 44.00
7. Chris Womack(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale 44.50
8. Joe Mancinotti(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 44.80
9. Taha Suhrawardy(12) Andover 45.10
10. Jacob. Mosely(12) St Mary's Preparatory 46.30
11. Mikele Sharp(10) Ferndale High School 46.40
12. Nicholas. Gettel(12) Lamphere High School 46.60
13. Michael Stinson(11) Hazel Park 47.00
14. Sun Kim(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 47.30
15. Maurice Fleming(11) Hazel Park 47.60
16. Alexander. Wagner(11) Lamphere High School 47.70
17. Spencer. Barcewicz(10) St Mary's Preparatory 48.70
18. Wally Pelton(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 49.20
19. Codi Hall(11) Fitzgerald 52.30


13. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Nathan Chapman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 2:00.20
2. Geoffery Williston(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 2:00.90
3. Chris LeFlore(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 2:01.80
4. Edward Ye(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 2:05.80
5. Nick Graves(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:07.30
6. Danny Malinowski(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2:08.60
7. Russell Lee(11) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2:10.90
8. Joey Kemeny(11) Andover 2:11.40
9. josh hughes(10) Ferndale High School 2:12.30
10. Sean Evans(11) Andover 2:13.10
11. dejuan lynaum(11) Detroit Central 2:13.50
12. Ryan Obear(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 2:15.80
13. George Saker(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:16.10
14. Brendan. Wallington(9 )St Mary's Preparatory 2:16.50
15. Roy Cooley(12) Detroit Pershing 2:18.10
16. Sean McNelis(10) Notre Dame Preparatory School 2:20.20
17. Zack Durgan(12) Clawson High School 2:26.70
18. Anthony Hunter(12) Hazel Park 2:36.90


14. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kassius Kelly(12) Clarenceville High School 21.80
2. Joshuwa Holloman(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale 23.00
3. DeShawn Gilbert(12) Clawson High School 23.30
4. Jalen Bryant(10) Clarenceville High School 23.60
5. Daniel Yankelevich(10) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 23.90
6. Morgan Cecilio(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 24.00
7. Deonte Hill(12) Clawson High School 24.20


15. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dallas Sprat-Shields(11Hazel Park 9:43.40
2. Michael Gawlik(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10:09.20
3. Nick Ott(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 10:22.70
4. Jarred Bratley(12) Andover 10:28.40
5. James Saylor(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 10:30.40
6. Zahir Allarakhia(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10:33.40
7. Joey Walker(10) Clarenceville High School 10:37.40
8. Troy Kauffman(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 10:41.20
9. Mike Murray(10) Ferndale High School 10:45.00
10. Xiefangzheng Sun(10) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 10:50.00
11. Ryan Bailey(12) Clawson High School 10:52.00
12. Matthew. Ryder(10) St Mary's Preparatory 11:00.00
13. Alex Klusman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 11:05.00
14. Colin. Herrmann(9 ) St Mary's Preparatory 11:08.00
15. Jed Kogler(10) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11:18.00
16. Spencer. Whitman(10) Lamphere High School 11:24.00
17. Luke Brennan(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 11:30.00
18. Anthony Pizzo(9 ) Clawson High School 11:31.00
19. Alexander. Cole(11) Lamphere High School 11:56.00
20. Evon Pervan-Keller(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 12:13.00


16. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 3:27.70
(Geoffery Williston(11),Kyle Redwine(12),JT Ozerities(10),Nathan Chapman(12))
2. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 3:33.10
3. Ferndale High School (A) 3:38.50
(Mario Campbell(10),Chevy Ferris(12),Desmond Paige(11),Brandon Thornton(12))
4. Andover (A) 3:39.20
(Danny Vessells(12),Paul Walker(12),Endre Christmon(12),Terrence Garrett(12))
5. Clarenceville High School (A) 3:39.40
(Sam Brown(12),Ma Sambou Jatta(11),Alec Jones(11),Kareem Stewart(10))
6. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 3:39.70
(Daniel Durkin(12),Ryan Obear(9 ),John Ireland(12),Jeremy McNair(10))
7. Lamphere High School (A) 3:45.60
(Dejour. Donaldson(12),Jay. Junkin(12),Nicholas. Wagner(11),Alexander. Wagner(11))
8. Detroit Central 3:45.60
9. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 3:46.70
10. Hazel Park (A) 3:49.70
(Joseph Mckinley(09),Terrance Baines(11),Dallas Sprat-Shields(11) ,Casmer Henzel(11))
11. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 3:50.80
12. St Mary's Preparatory (A) 4:03.20
(Khalil. Dumas(9 ),Ross. Moore(9 ),Emmitt. Julien(11),Jalen. Jackson(10))






05/18/12 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

BLH LAHSER REGION 15-2 AT BLH LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/12 OUTDOOR


FITZ HAZELPRK


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 126.00 11. Detroit Pershing 12.00
2. Notre Dame Preparatory School 122.00 12. Fitzgerald 11.00
3. Auburn Hills Avondale 78.00 13. Detroit Central 6.00
4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 55.00 14. Lamphere High School 0.00
5. Ferndale High School 49.00 15. LAMPHERE 0.00
6. marian 48.00 16. BLAZERS 0.00
7. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingsw 43.00 17. Clawson High School 0.00
8. Andover 36.00 18. STMARY 0.00
9. Clarenceville High School 17.00 19. St Mary's Preparatory 0.00
10. Hazel Park 13.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Brittany Mann(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 156'02.00"
2. Odessa Hambric(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 108'09.00"
3. Tiara Owens(11) Ferndale High School 107'00.00"
4. Christa Guest(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 103'08.00"
5. Erika Hill(11) Andover 87'02.00"
6. tori wilson(12) Hazel Park 80'05.00"
7. Kaleigh Mullen(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 79'01.50"
8. Elise Anderson(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 78'09.00"
9. Williams Deidranai(11) Fitzgerald 72'05.00"
10. Shailynn Brown(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 72'01.50"
11. Marcella Bulger(12) marian 64'00.00"
12. Emily Krupp(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale 55'04.00"
13. Vivian Eckert(9 ) Clawson High School 53'02.00"
14. Alexus Powell(11) Clawson High School 50'03.50"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Brittany Mann(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 41'10.00"
2. Kilyn Bulluck(11) marian 35'01.25"
3. Makaela Spence(12) Ferndale High School 34'00.50"
4. Tiara Owens(11) Ferndale High School 33'07.25"
5. tori wilson(12) Hazel Park 31'09.00"
6. Elise Anderson(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 30'08.00"
7. Oniel LeLandre(11) Clarenceville High School 30'05.00"
8. Odessa Hambric(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 30'04.50"
9. Williams Deidranai(11) Fitzgerald 29'01.25"
10. Jessica Green(10) Notre Dame Preparatory School 27'10.50"
11. Erika Hill(11) Andover 27'00.00"
12. Yasmine Johnson(11) marian 26'11.00"
13. Shailynn Brown(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 26'06.25"
14. Christa Guest(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 25'04.50"
15. Alexus Powell(11) Clawson High School 23'01.00"
16. Emily Krupp(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale 23'01.00"
17. Ryann May(11) Clawson High School 22'05.00"
18. Kierra Westbrooks(12) Clawson High School 21'08.50"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Taylor Pitts(11) Fitzgerald 16'01.50"
2. Gina Semaan(9 ) marian 15'10.75"
3. Jordan Moore-Willis(10)DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 15'02.75"
4. Dena Ballouz(11) Andover 14'11.75"
5. Megan Kraus(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 14'08.25"
6. Maria Gomez(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 14'04.75"
7. Ashley Moskal(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 14'03.50"
8. Kimneshia Harris(9 ) Fitzgerald 13'10.00"
9. Brandi Akins(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 13'09.50"
10. Julia Briggs(10) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 13'05.00"
11. Paige Lundy-Kirk(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 13'00.25"
12. Maddie Mahnick(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 12'03.50"
13. Madison Pandzich(9 ) Clawson High School 8'05.00"
14. Joanna Barrientos(9 ) Clawson High School 7'06.50"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Andrea Pangori(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 5'03.00"
2.T Mary MacLean(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 5'00.00"
.T Jordan Moore-Willis(10)DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 5'00.00"
4.T Nicole DiFiore(10) Notre Dame Preparatory School 4'10.00"
.T Maya Bulger(9 ) marian 4'10.00"
.T Julia Mastracci(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 4'10.00"
7. Takiyah Smith(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 4'07.00"


5. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 10:05.10
(Christina Casali(12),Jamie Hanson(10),Lauren McGrath(9 ),Stephanie Rutila(12))
2. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 10:14.50
(Navica Colonna(11),Allison Silverman(9 ),Jessie Creech(11),Anna Haritos(10))
3. Andover (A) 10:23.50
(Sydney Roslin(9 ),Lise Devits(12),Isabella Lackner(10),Mackenzie Gammons(10))
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 10:30.00
5. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 10:36.30
6. marian (A) 11:20.20
7. Hazel Park 12:30.00
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 12:39.90


6. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Alia Rice(12) Ferndale High School 16.20
2. Takiyah Smith(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 16.60
3. Anna Haritos(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 16.90
4. Megan Kraus(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 18.20
5. sabrena steen(11) Hazel Park 19.00
6. Jasmine Palakurthi(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 19.10
7. Paige Lundy-Kirk(10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19.20
8. Hannah Kozerski(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 19.20


7. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sydney Cureton(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 11.70
2. Janae Hill(12) Detroit Pershing 11.90
3. Patsy Thompson(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 12.80
4. Jonell Nwabueze(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 12.80
5. Kiaya Bowman(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 13.10
6. Natasha Sood(12) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 13.20
7. Gillian Gelinas(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 13.30


8. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:42.50
2. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 1:46.10
(Candice Mack(12),Andrea Pangori(9 ),Maggie Martinez(11),Taylor Timko(10))
3. marian (A) 1:49.70
4. Clarenceville High School (A) 1:51.10
(Kayla Dumas(10),Micah Willingham(10),Ayanna Buckley(10),Kamaaria Sanders(10))
5. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 1:51.30
(Tyrea Tillman(11),Teqwa'Zha Terry(10),Sabrina Douglas(10),Patsy Thompson(12))
6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 1:53.80
7. Detroit Central (A) 1:58.00
(LaCorya Tennon,Cheyenne Walker(11),Keiona Williams,Danisha Banks(11))


9. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Sara Barron(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 4:52.80
2. Elena Miller(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:13.30
3. Alana O'Mara(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:14.50
4. Jackie Bredenberg(09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:19.40
5. Claire Ford(9 ) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5:39.00
6. Niki Krear(9 ) Andover 5:40.00
7. Natalie Baxter(9 ) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5:47.50
8. Christina Casali(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 5:59.20
9. Erika. Berger(11) Lamphere High School 5:59.30
10. Aurora Turek(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 6:06.60
11. Allison Silverman(9 ) Auburn Hills Avondale 6:20.80
12. Kristin. Smith(10) Lamphere High School 6:29.90
13. Stefanie Haapala(12) marian 6:30.10
14. Melanie Keiling(11) Clarenceville High School 6:34.50
15. Alyssia Aker(11) Detroit Central 6:39.90
16. Kasey Seery(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 6:42.70
17. tia kwapisz(10) Hazel Park 6:47.60
18. Sydney Dunn(10) marian 6:51.00
19. Colleen McQueeney(10) Ferndale High School 7:00.40
20. ashley watkins(11) Hazel Park 7:09.70
21. Tessa Trest(9 ) Ferndale High School 7:12.80
22. LaKayra Carlisle(11) Detroit Pershing 7:16.30
23. Sabria Hathorn(11) Detroit Central 7:23.00


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 50.20
2. marian (A) 51.30
3. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 52.60
(Kiaya Bowman(12),Maggie Martinez(11),Gillian Gelinas(11),Andrea Pangori(9 ))
4. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 52.70
(Alonia Slappy(11),Teqwa'Zha Terry(10),Sabrina Douglas(10),Patsy Thompson(12))
5. Clarenceville High School (A) 53.00
(Mya Banks(10),Kayla Dumas(10),Kamaaria Sanders(10),Tangela Dooley(10))
6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 53.10


11. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kendall Baisden(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 56.10
2. Taylor Timko(10) Notre Dame Preparatory School 58.10
3. Danielle Hawthorne(11) Ferndale High School 58.40
4. Karen Blake(11) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58.60
5. Ava Nasrollahzadeh (12)DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 59.70
6. Candice Mack(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 1:00.40
7. Navica Colonna(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 1:03.70
8. Laura Perry(10) Andover 1:03.80
9. LaCorya Tennon Detroit Central 1:06.00
10. Sierra Paris(9 ) Fitzgerald 1:06.50
11. staci starks-Sheldon (1Hazel Park 1:06.90
12. Keiona Williams Detroit Central 1:07.70
13. Lise Devits(12) Andover 1:08.50
14. Madison Pandzich(9 ) Clawson High School 1:20.60


12. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Anna Haritos(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 47.70
2. Alia Rice(12) Ferndale High School 50.10
3. Takiyah Smith(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 50.30
4. Taylour Tredwell(9 ) marian 52.20
5. Alex Adams(10) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 54.40
6. Megan Kraus(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 57.00
7. Hannah Kozerski(11) Notre Dame Preparatory School 1:00.90


13. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Sara Barron(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 2:15.20
2. Alana O'Mara(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:27.70
3. Jamie Hanson(10) Notre Dame Preparatory School 2:33.10
4. Alexis Lazarczyk(09) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 2:35.50
5. Aarthi Manjunathan(11) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2:37.60
6. Sydney Roslin(9 ) Andover 2:38.00
7. Eva Kirkman(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 2:40.40
8. Brooke Boccia(10) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2:47.60
9. LaReesia Washington(11)Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:51.90
10. Brianna Kennedy(9 ) marian 2:55.50
11. Ainslee Rubino(11) Clawson High School 2:58.50
12. Erin Gray(11) marian 3:01.00
13. whisper martin(09) Hazel Park 3:04.20
14. Sabria Hathorn(11) Detroit Central 3:12.80


14. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Karen Blake(11) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25.30
2. Danielle Hawthorne(11) Ferndale High School 25.90
3. Ayanna Buckley(10) Clarenceville High School 26.30
4. Tyrea Tillman(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 27.10
5. Janae Hill(12) Detroit Pershing 27.30
6. Kiaya Bowman(12) Notre Dame Preparatory School 27.60
7. Danisha Banks(11) Detroit Central 28.80


15. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Elena Miller(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11:08.10
2. Jackie Bredenberg(09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11:30.50
3. Mackenzie Gammons(10) Andover 11:42.00
4. Lexi Sinclair(12) Andover 11:43.60
5. Jemma Howlett(11) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11:53.30
6. Monica Babcock(11) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 12:23.70
7. Lauren McGrath(9 ) Notre Dame Preparatory School 12:38.60
8. Suzanne Wdowik(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 13:31.60
9. Katalin Bolvari(12) Ferndale High School 13:49.00
10. Shae Bouguslawski(12) marian 14:07.00
11. Hedy Yang(10) DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 14:11.00
12. leeanna hempstead(10) Hazel Park 15:02.00
13. Lauren See(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 15:15.00


16. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Notre Dame Preparatory School (A) 4:04.20
(Sarah LewAllen(10),Candice Mack(12),Sara Barron(12),Taylor Timko(10))
2. DETROIT COUNTRY DAY (A) 4:08.40
3. marian (A) 4:17.00
4. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 4:22.50
(Navica Colonna(11),Tyrea Tillman(11),Ashley Moskal(12),Anna Haritos(10))
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 4:25.90
6. Andover (A) 4:31.50
(Isabella Lackner(10),Madelyn Celovsky(10),Lise Devits(12),Laura Perry(10))
7. Detroit Central (A) 4:40.90
(LaCorya Tennon,Danisha Banks(11),Keiona Williams,Josephine Holmes(11))
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (A) 4:56.70