KLAA Lakes Conference Championship

back to results

May. 12, 2012

KLAA Lakes Conference Championship
Pinckney HS
Pinckney, MI




KLAA Lakes Conference Championship - 05/12/2012
Pinckney HS, Pinckney, MI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Peter Barry 12 Pinckney 21-04.50 NWI 10
2 Devin Reed 12 Walled Lake Western 21-04.00 NWI 8
3 Jon Schwartz 11 Highland Milford 20-03.00 NWI 6
4 Damonta' Madden/Warner 12 Grand Blanc 19-11.00 NWI 5
5 Ryan Soulet 12 Walled Lake Northern 19-08.50 NWI 4
6 Malik Fisher 10 Grand Blanc 19-06.50 NWI 3
7 Dalton Christie 10 White Lake Lakeland 19-05.00 NWI 2
8 Jon Simmons 10 Walled Lake Western 19-01.50 NWI 1
9 Austin Yoemans 10 White Lake Lakeland 19-00.00 NWI
10 Hunter Moore 11 Highland Milford 18-11.75 NWI
11 Noah Wright 11 Pinckney 18-08.50 NWI
12 Justin Mcelroy 10 Grand Blanc 18-07.50 NWI
13 Tai Abiola 12 Walled Lake Central 18-05.75 NWI
14 Josh Cody 12 Waterford Kettering 18-04.75 NWI
15 Matt Kempf 11 Brighton 18-02.50 NWI
16 Tim Tanzillo 11 Walled Lake Central 18-01.25 NWI
17 Matt Carroll 11 Walled Lake Western 18-00.00 NWI
18 Joseph Odaiye 11 Waterford Kettering 17-06.00 NWI
19 Jordan Bridgewater 11 White Lake Lakeland 17-05.50 NWI
20 Rafael Malang 12 Pinckney 17-05.00 NWI
21 Eric Purr 10 Howell 17-02.25 NWI
22 Shane Tirador 10 Howell 16-05.50 NWI
23 Luke Laier 10 Hartland 16-05.00 NWI

Varsity Mens High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Fields 12 Grand Blanc 6-03.00 10
2 Clarence Turner 12 Grand Blanc 6-02.00 8
3 Alex Samborski 12 Walled Lake Northern 6-02.00 6
4 Zack Hauk 11 Hartland 6-01.00 5
5 Peter Barry 12 Pinckney 6-00.00 4
6 Ryan Rogers 11 Pinckney 6-00.00 3
7 Tayvon Platt 12 Waterford Kettering 5-11.00 2
8 Strati Moustakeas 10 Brighton 5-09.00 1
9 Tim Ford 10 Walled Lake Central 5-09.00
9 Michael Stando 10 Highland Milford 5-09.00
9 Marcus Reed 10 Waterford Kettering 5-09.00
9 Billy West 10 Walled Lake Central 5-09.00
13 Jason Lively 12 Waterford Kettering 5-07.00
13 Brenan Casler 12 Highland Milford 5-07.00
13 Hunter Moore 11 Highland Milford 5-07.00
13 Kevin Schuett 10 Brighton 5-07.00
13 Kirk Thomas 12 Walled Lake Northern 5-07.00
13 Nick Englehart 10 Hartland 5-07.00
13 Cody Stemple 9 White Lake Lakeland 5-07.00

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Connor Westphal 12 Walled Lake Western 13-05.00 10
2 Jason Fisk 12 Walled Lake Northern 12-11.00 8
3 Jacob Janke 12 Walled Lake Western 12-11.00 5.5
3 Alex Babits 9 Howell 12-11.00 5.5
5 Austin Schafer 10 Walled Lake Northern 11-11.00 4
6 Collin Conrad 12 Brighton 11-11.00 3
7 Parin Kothari 12 Walled Lake Western 11-11.00 1.5
7 Shane Neal 11 Brighton 11-11.00 1.5
9 Evan Berger 10 Grand Blanc 11-05.00
9 Glaine Stewart 10 Walled Lake Central 11-05.00
11 Dan Scott 12 Waterford Kettering 10-11.00
11 Jon May 11 Highland Milford 10-11.00
11 Alex Krasuski 10 Highland Milford 10-11.00
14 James McMahon 11 Hartland 9-11.00
14 Jake Dudek 12 Walled Lake Northern 9-11.00
14 Jason Lively 12 Waterford Kettering 9-11.00
14 Elijah LaFlamme 9 Walled Lake Central 9-11.00

Varsity Mens Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cullen Prena 11 Walled Lake Central 55-11.00 10
2 Chris Saikalis 12 Waterford Mott 53-06.00 8
3 Zach Jolly 12 Brighton 48-02.50 6
4 Exhildi Prekaj 10 Walled Lake Central 48-01.50 5
5 Lamar Jenkins 11 Grand Blanc 47-07.25 4
6 Ryan Kelly 10 White Lake Lakeland 47-05.00 3
7 Ross Miller 11 Waterford Mott 45-10.00 2
8 Luke Maclean 11 Grand Blanc 45-08.25 1
9 Vinny Gjokaj 12 Walled Lake Western 44-06.50
10 Pete Cender 11 Howell 43-10.50
11 Devyn Bogert 11 Walled Lake Central 43-00.00
12 Kyle Parks 10 Hartland 42-08.50
13 David Rojas 12 Waterford Kettering 42-07.50
14 Kaylin Veal 10 Grand Blanc 41-11.00
15 Kenny Vankirk 12 Howell 41-08.50
16 Austin Yoemans 10 White Lake Lakeland 41-03.00
17 Mike Bloom 11 Pinckney 40-0.50
18 Ian Elphinstone 10 Hartland 39-08.75
19 Danny Wallace 10 Highland Milford 39-05.00
20 Eric Assid 12 White Lake Lakeland 38-03.50
21 J.T. Covington 11 Brighton 38-0.75
22 Brett Cordes 11 Walled Lake Northern 37-09.50
23 Dorian Favors 9 Walled Lake Western 37-07.25
24 Korey Clark 10 Highland Milford 36-11.00
25 Mike Wagner 12 Brighton 36-10.00
26 Kyle Coggins 12 Highland Milford 36-06.50
26 Cody Harthun 11 Walled Lake Northern 36-06.50
28 Myles Kenny 11 Walled Lake Northern 35-11.50
29 Conor Michels 10 Howell 34-08.75
30 Zac Sieler 11 Pinckney 34-03.25
31 Kevin Dickey 10 Walled Lake Western 33-09.25
32 Nate Yenor 10 Pinckney 32-00.00

Varsity Mens Discus
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cullen Prena 11 Walled Lake Central 185-09 10
2 Vinny Gjokaj 12 Walled Lake Western 168-01 8
3 Pete Cender 11 Howell 165-11 6
4 Chris Saikalis 12 Waterford Mott 148-04 5
5 Mike Dobrowolski 11 Walled Lake Central 145-02 4
6 Brett Cordes 11 Walled Lake Northern 141-08 3
7 Mike Bloom 11 Pinckney 138-00 2
8 Danny Wallace 10 Highland Milford 134-11 1
9 Billy Albert 12 Brighton 132-04
10 Gavin Long 12 Highland Milford 128-02
11 Brandon Gigliotti 11 Hartland 127-08
12 Lamar Jenkins 11 Grand Blanc 127-07
13 Ross Miller 11 Waterford Mott 126-08
14 J.T. Covington 11 Brighton 126-01
15 Luke Maclean 11 Grand Blanc 125-10
16 Tevon Blake 11 Grand Blanc 125-09
17 Dan Stieler 12 Waterford Kettering 125-03
18 Kyle Coggins 12 Highland Milford 119-03
19 Sawyer Dmoch 11 Walled Lake Central 118-09
20 Kenny Vankirk 12 Howell 116-04
21 Kyle Parks 10 Hartland 115-02
22 Ryan Kelly 10 White Lake Lakeland 113-03
23 Austin Yoemans 10 White Lake Lakeland 113-02
24 Matt Jenkin 9 Walled Lake Western 112-01
25 Noah Bednarek 11 Walled Lake Western 110-06
26 Zach Jolly 12 Brighton 109-10
27 Anthony Camarda 11 Walled Lake Northern 108-04
28 Nate Yenor 10 Pinckney 107-11
29 Ben Forhan 10 Walled Lake Northern 106-03
30 Daulton Arthur 12 Waterford Kettering 105-05
31 Conor Michels 10 Howell 93-04
32 Jacob Sachleh 12 White Lake Lakeland 91-09
33 Zac Sieler 11 Pinckney 88-09

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Highland Milford A 7:51.06 10
1) Paul Ausum 2) Shawn Welch
3) Steven Sloboda 4) Brandon Wallace
2 Brighton A 7:53.74 8
1) Nick Costello 2) Tyler Partridge
3) Timmy Jurick 4) Zach Mayfield
3 White Lake Lakeland A 7:55.64 6
1) Craig Dudley 2) Garret Zuk
3) James Probstfeld 4) Scott Neff
4 Hartland A 8:01.10 5
1) Ian McGinn 2) Jesse Neal
3) Jareb Duggan 4) Bryan Condra
5 Grand Blanc A 8:03.11 4
1) Dillon Hanson 2) Dillyn Foy
3) Brandon Carr 4) Drake Gauthier
6 Pinckney A 8:36.59 3
1) Davis Smith 2) Larry Tyler Sanders
3) Larry Wesley Sanders 4) Brian Moore
7 Walled Lake Western A 8:50.36 2
1) Mitch Schniable 2) Mitchell Dennis
3) Umang Lathia 4) Jon Harris
8 Waterford Kettering A 8:52.22 1
1) Marcus Reed 2) Ryan Squana
3) Blake Armstrong 4) Adam Butler


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Wagner 12 Pinckney 15.52 3
2 Jon Simmons 10 Walled Lake Western 15.72 3
3 Brandon Gigliotti 11 Hartland 16.26 1
4 Alia Panev 11 Waterford Mott 16.39 4
5 Ethan Armstrong 10 Howell 16.42 5
6 Luke Laier 10 Hartland 16.48 2
7 Alex Cookenmaster 12 Grand Blanc 16.70 2
8 John Dade 10 Walled Lake Northern 16.73 1
9 Shane Moffo 10 Walled Lake Western 16.91 1
10 Dominic Haddad 12 Highland Milford 17.07 4
11 Keenan Wallace 11 Waterford Mott 17.08 1
12 Niklas Ritchie 10 Highland Milford 17.15 2
13 Matt Kempf 11 Brighton 17.70 4
14 John Redilla 12 Brighton 18.26 3
14 Jake Leek 12 Brighton 18.26 1
16 Ben Ruby 11 Walled Lake Western 18.35 4
16 Jacob Scott 10 Howell 18.35 4
18 Mitch Douglas 12 Howell 18.37 5
19 Robert Harris 10 Walled Lake Central 18.40 5
20 Mitch Mcbride 11 Waterford Mott 18.42 5
21 Sam Sibula 10 Pinckney 18.48 1
22 David Chludzinski 11 White Lake Lakeland 18.76 2
23 John Glenn 11 Walled Lake Central 18.89 1
24 Wyatt Barnes 10 Highland Milford 19.12 2
25 Brendon Clover 12 White Lake Lakeland 19.13 3
26 Ryan Boyes 11 Pinckney 23.49 5

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Semis
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Alex Cookenmaster 12 Grand Blanc 15.58 1
2 Alia Panev 11 Waterford Mott 15.60 1
3 Ethan Armstrong 10 Howell 15.71 2
4 Brandon Gigliotti 11 Hartland 15.73 2
5 Tyler Wagner 12 Pinckney 15.88 1
6 Luke Laier 10 Hartland 16.20 1
7 Jon Simmons 10 Walled Lake Western 16.27 2
8 Dominic Haddad 12 Highland Milford 16.44 2
9 Niklas Ritchie 10 Highland Milford 16.69 1
10 John Dade 10 Walled Lake Northern 16.79 2
11 Shane Moffo 10 Walled Lake Western 16.92 1
12 Keenan Wallace 11 Waterford Mott 20.63 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Wagner 12 Pinckney 14.98 10
2 Alex Cookenmaster 12 Grand Blanc 15.41 8
3 Ethan Armstrong 10 Howell 15.47 6
4 Alia Panev 11 Waterford Mott 15.57 5
5 Luke Laier 10 Hartland 16.06 4
6 Dominic Haddad 12 Highland Milford 16.54 3
7 Jon Simmons 10 Walled Lake Western 16.72 2

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Grand Blanc A 1:28.62 2 10
1) Parker Wheatley 2) Damonta' Madden/Warner
3) Jalen Cureton 4) Stefon White
2 Walled Lake Western A 1:31.14 2 8
1) Brian Harris 2) Jake Neracher
3) Alex Watzke 4) Devin Reed
3 Walled Lake Northern A 1:32.73 2 6
1) Todd Watzke 2) Tyler Watzke
3) Ryan Smitt 4) Matt Kosmalski
4 Walled Lake Central A 1:34.23 2 5
1) Jesston Williams 2) Joe Preni
3) Darrell Williams 4) Phillip Nelson
5 White Lake Lakeland A 1:35.63 1 4
1) Anthony Waite 2) Gabriel Zeidan
3) Brandon Dennis 4) Dalton Christie
6 Highland Milford A 1:36.14 2 3
1) Jon Schwartz 2) Darrion Spencer
3) Anthony Dawson 4) Tyler Carrier
7 Brighton A 1:36.34 1 2
1) Brad Martin 2) Nick Savedes
3) Christian Vorias 4) Zach Patterson
8 Pinckney A 1:38.57 1 1
1) Christian Higgins 2) Tommy Regan
3) Leandro Lopes 4) Nick Destrampe
9 Waterford Mott A 1:39.50 1
1) Mitch Mcbride 2) Romero Gonzales
3) Jake Amell 4) Eric Valente

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Brian Kettle 10 Highland Milford 4:16.90 2 10
2 Garret Zuk 12 White Lake Lakeland 4:16.92 2 8
3 Eric Fegan 12 Pinckney 4:21.13 2 6
4 Zachary Kughn 12 Grand Blanc 4:21.88 2 5
5 Nick Costello 12 Brighton 4:23.68 2 4
6 Carson Truesdell 11 Grand Blanc 4:24.30 2 3
7 Paul Ausum 12 Highland Milford 4:25.35 2 2
8 Shawn Welch 12 Highland Milford 4:25.50 2 1
9 Scott Neff 12 White Lake Lakeland 4:26.25 2
10 Grant Fisher 9 Grand Blanc 4:26.48 2
11 Tyler Partridge 12 Brighton 4:26.66 2
12 Tommy Osika 10 Waterford Mott 4:27.21 2
13 Larry Tyler Sanders 11 Pinckney 4:29.26 1
14 Jareb Duggan 10 Hartland 4:29.81 2
15 Alex Glasson 11 Walled Lake Northern 4:30.53 2
16 Blake McComas 9 White Lake Lakeland 4:32.28 2
17 Larry Wesley Sanders 11 Pinckney 4:36.96 1
18 James Birney 11 Brighton 4:37.13 1
19 Alex Gietek 12 Hartland 4:37.73 2
20 Patrick Miller 12 Howell 4:39.58 1
21 Kyle Johnson 10 Howell 4:40.88 1
22 Benedict Broecker 11 Walled Lake Northern 4:44.42 1
23 Michael Hoef 10 Walled Lake Central 4:44.69 1
24 Ryan Squana 12 Waterford Kettering 4:46.12 1
25 Mitch Schniable 11 Walled Lake Western 4:46.27 1
26 Grant Hamilton 10 Hartland 4:47.01 1
27 Sam Albaugh 9 Waterford Mott 4:49.24 1
28 Evan Lee 11 Walled Lake Northern 4:51.43 1
29 Dillon Ross 11 Waterford Kettering 4:56.82 1
30 Mitchell Dennis 10 Walled Lake Western 4:57.01 2
31 Umang Lathia 10 Walled Lake Western 4:57.40 1
32 Austin Katona 11 Waterford Kettering 5:02.83 1
33 Connor Reynolds 12 Walled Lake Central 5:07.86 1
34 Jake Tholen 11 Howell 5:08.59 1

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Grand Blanc A 43.04 2 10
1) Damonta' Madden/Warner2) Jamil Banks
3) Jalen Cureton 4) Alton Yarbrough
2 Walled Lake Western A 44.06 2 8
1) Brian Harris 2) Jake Neracher
3) Don Dawkins 4) Devin Reed
3 Walled Lake Northern A 44.32 2 6
1) Todd Watzke 2) Tyler Watzke
3) Matt Kosmalski 4) Deonte Connors
4 Howell A 44.41 2 5
1) Brandin Beaudin 2) Damian Menoch
3) Austin Pederson 4) Josh Gardner
5 Walled Lake Central A 45.25 2 4
1) Jesston Williams 2) Phillip Nelson
3) Joe Preni 4) Darrell Williams
6 Pinckney A 45.75 2 3
1) Tyler Schingeck 2) Christian Higgins
3) Leandro Lopes
7 Brighton A 46.34 1 2
1) Brad Martin 2) Nick Savedes
3) Matt Kempf 4) Zach Patterson
8 Highland Milford A 46.79 2 1
1) Jon Schwartz 2) Darrion Spencer
3) Anthony Dawson 4) Tyler Carrier
9 White Lake Lakeland A 47.46 1
1) Matt Fraser 2) Matt Maher
3) Anthony Waite 4) John Antishin
10 Waterford Mott A 47.80 2
1) Mitch Mcbride 2) Romero Gonzales
3) Jake Amell 4) Eric Valente

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Parker Wheatley 12 Grand Blanc 50.41 4 10
2 Austin Pederson 12 Howell 50.44 4 8
3 Ryan Smitt 12 Walled Lake Northern 50.53 4 6
4 Drake Gauthier 9 Grand Blanc 51.17 4 5
5 Craig Dudley 12 White Lake Lakeland 51.62 4 4
6 James Martin 12 Hartland 51.87 4 3
7 Erik Mexicotte 12 Walled Lake Central 52.31 4 2
8 Ben Ruby 11 Walled Lake Western 52.74 3 1
9 Ryan Towns 12 Walled Lake Northern 53.02 3
10 James Probstfeld 12 White Lake Lakeland 53.05 3
11 Jacob Uhl 12 Howell 53.44 2
12 Stefon White 12 Grand Blanc 53.86 4
13 John Witkowski 9 Walled Lake Western 53.99 3
14 Josh Weslock 12 Howell 54.20 2
15 Ron Penny 10 Walled Lake Central 54.23 2
16 Giovanni May 11 Highland Milford 54.26 3
17 Riley Haskell 12 Highland Milford 54.34 3
18 Jason Ventura 10 Highland Milford 54.37 2
19 Christian Vorias 12 Brighton 54.48 3
20 Blake Armstrong 12 Waterford Kettering 54.56 2
21 Alex Watzke 10 Walled Lake Western 54.69 3
22 Eric Evans 12 Brighton 55.04 1
23 Dion Thomas 11 Waterford Mott 55.63 2
24 Adam Butler 12 Waterford Kettering 56.24 2
25 Ryan Rogers 11 Pinckney 56.38 2
26 Marcus Reed 10 Waterford Kettering 57.25 1
27 Christian Higgins 11 Pinckney 58.01 1
28 Tommy Regan 9 Pinckney 58.57 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Tyler Wagner 12 Pinckney 39.96 4 10
2 Alia Panev 11 Waterford Mott 40.21 4 8
3 John Dade 10 Walled Lake Northern 41.40 4 6
4 Zack Hauk 11 Hartland 41.43 4 5
5 Alex Cookenmaster 12 Grand Blanc 42.25 4 4
6 John Redilla 12 Brighton 42.31 3 3
7 Robert Harris 10 Walled Lake Central 42.36 4 2
8 Matt Kempf 11 Brighton 42.43 4 1
9 Dominic Haddad 12 Highland Milford 42.46 3
10 Anthony Wasyl 11 Pinckney 42.71 3
11 Ethan Armstrong 10 Howell 43.25 3
12 Niklas Ritchie 10 Highland Milford 43.86 3
13 Jake Leek 12 Brighton 43.99 3
14 Brian Matthew II 12 Grand Blanc 44.06 4
15 Mitch Mcbride 11 Waterford Mott 44.77 2
16 Sam Sibula 10 Pinckney 44.92 2
17 Keenan Wallace 11 Waterford Mott 44.94 2
18 Luke Laier 10 Hartland 45.76 2
19 Jon Simmons 10 Walled Lake Western 46.18 3
20 Shane Moffo 10 Walled Lake Western 46.33 3
21 Brendon Clover 12 White Lake Lakeland 46.70 2
22 Mitch Douglas 12 Howell 47.12 2
23 Jacob Scott 10 Howell 47.31 2
24 David Chludzinski 11 White Lake Lakeland 48.31 1
25 Josh Sachleh 10 White Lake Lakeland 49.00 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Brandon Wallace 12 Highland Milford 1:56.41 2 10
2 Eric Fegan 12 Pinckney 1:58.28 2 8
3 Kyle Monagle 11 Highland Milford 1:58.29 2 6
4 Brennan Munley 10 Waterford Mott 1:59.68 2 5
5 Brandon Carr 10 Grand Blanc 2:00.33 2 4
6 Brian Kettle 10 Highland Milford 2:00.51 2 3
7 Mitchell Dennis 10 Walled Lake Western 2:00.80 2 2
8 Tyler Partridge 12 Brighton 2:00.89 2 1
9 Eric Monte 12 Howell 2:01.97 2
10 Ryan Kruzel 11 Brighton 2:02.32 2
11 Blake Borkowski 9 Waterford Mott 2:03.01 2
12 Dillon Hanson 11 Grand Blanc 2:04.75 2
13 Steven Hoef 10 Walled Lake Central 2:05.04 1
14 Bryan Condra 11 Hartland 2:05.53 2
15 Tyler Brinks 11 Walled Lake Northern 2:05.83 2
16 Jeff Dunagin 9 Walled Lake Central 2:06.10 1
17 Tommy Osika 10 Waterford Mott 2:06.87 2
18 Ryan Carrigan 12 White Lake Lakeland 2:07.10 1
19 Davis Smith 11 Pinckney 2:07.84 1
20 Jesse Neal 11 Hartland 2:08.55 2
21 Ryan Squana 12 Waterford Kettering 2:08.87 1
22 Brendan Gavitt 12 Hartland 2:09.23 1
23 Chris Pryslak 10 Howell 2:09.89 1
24 Zane Coplai 9 Walled Lake Central 2:10.08 1
25 Benedict Broecker 11 Walled Lake Northern 2:10.94 1
26 Justin Lizotte 10 Howell 2:12.41 1
27 Jon Harris 9 Walled Lake Western 2:14.46 1
28 Josh Smith 10 White Lake Lakeland 2:15.20 1
29 Blake Armstrong 12 Waterford Kettering 2:15.91 1
30 Matt Williamson 9 Walled Lake Western 2:16.34 1
31 Adam Butler 12 Waterford Kettering 2:16.85 1


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Jalen Cureton 11 Grand Blanc 22.95 1
2 Damonta' Madden/Warner 12 Grand Blanc 23.03 2
3 Josh Gardner 12 Howell 23.19 2
3 Tyler Watzke 12 Walled Lake Northern 23.19 2
5 Brian Harris 11 Walled Lake Western 23.40 2
6 Devin Reed 12 Walled Lake Western 23.48 1
7 Tyler Schingeck 10 Pinckney 23.60 1
8 Chris Cliff 9 Walled Lake Northern 23.68 2
9 Alton Yarbrough 11 Grand Blanc 24.22 1
10 Eric Purr 10 Howell 24.80 1
11 Kevin Schuett 10 Brighton 25.19 2
12 Michael Palozzolo 10 Highland Milford 25.46 1
13 Matt Carroll 11 Walled Lake Western 25.47 2
14 Stephen Winders 11 Brighton 25.72 1
15 Tommy Regan 9 Pinckney 26.15 1
16 Immanuel Malang 9 Pinckney 26.52 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Cureton 11 Grand Blanc 22.74 10
2 Josh Gardner 12 Howell 22.74 8
3 Damonta' Madden/Warner 12 Grand Blanc 23.14 6
4 Tyler Watzke 12 Walled Lake Northern 23.24 5
5 Alton Yarbrough 11 Grand Blanc 23.28 4
6 Devin Reed 12 Walled Lake Western 23.41 3
7 Brian Harris 11 Walled Lake Western 23.60 2
8 Tyler Schingeck 10 Pinckney 23.72 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Garret Zuk 12 White Lake Lakeland 9:09.20 10
2 Ian McGinn 12 Hartland 9:09.52 8
3 Nathan Burnand 11 Waterford Mott 9:18.38 6
4 Sean Pengelly 11 Hartland 9:24.70 5
5 Brandon Carson 12 Waterford Mott 9:28.11 4
6 Michael Cox 12 Pinckney 9:32.35 3
7 Zachary Kughn 12 Grand Blanc 9:34.55 2
8 Nick Costello 12 Brighton 9:40.09 1
9 Carson Truesdell 11 Grand Blanc 9:40.15
10 Kevin Black 10 Highland Milford 9:43.96
11 Grayson Thomas 11 White Lake Lakeland 9:44.95
12 Devin Kimberlin 10 Walled Lake Northern 9:47.86
13 Larry Tyler Sanders 11 Pinckney 9:49.57
14 Dillyn Foy 10 Grand Blanc 9:50.55
15 Chris Housel 11 Highland Milford 9:53.98
16 Blake McComas 9 White Lake Lakeland 9:59.69
17 Matt Graves 11 Highland Milford 10:00.53
18 Dane Falberg 11 Waterford Mott 10:03.24
19 Chris Wernette 12 Brighton 10:03.63
20 Patrick Miller 12 Howell 10:06.43
21 Patrick Gavitt 10 Hartland 10:06.79
22 Ryan Mattson 10 Walled Lake Northern 10:09.72
23 Lucas Bowman 11 Waterford Kettering 10:15.84
24 John Holmes 12 Walled Lake Central 10:19.66
25 Patrick Wagner 10 Howell 10:21.64
26 John Niska 10 Pinckney 10:22.49
27 Tristan Fackelman 9 Walled Lake Central 10:23.29
28 Troy Jones 10 Walled Lake Northern 10:25.30
29 Blake Harrity 10 Brighton 10:30.14
30 Tristan Deyarmond 10 Howell 10:43.41
31 Dillon Ross 11 Waterford Kettering 10:53.62
32 Chris Poiner 9 Walled Lake Western 11:03.52

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Walled Lake Northern A 3:25.77 2 10
1) Evan Bahs 2) Ryan Towns
3) Ryan Smitt 4) Chris Cliff
2 Highland Milford A 3:25.90 2 8
1) Paul Ausum 2) Shawn Welch
3) Brandon Wallace 4) Kyle Monagle
3 Grand Blanc A 3:26.73 2 6
1) Parker Wheatley 2) Damonta' Madden/Warner
3) Drake Gauthier 4) Stefon White
4 Brighton A 3:33.42 2 5
1) Nick Savedes 2) Christian Vorias
3) Nick Costello 4) Zach Mayfield
5 White Lake Lakeland A 3:33.92 2 4
1) Craig Dudley 2) Gabriel Zeidan
3) James Probstfeld 4) Scott Neff
6 Howell A 3:34.04 1 3
1) Brandin Beaudin 2) Josh Weslock
3) Eric Monte 4) Austin Pederson
7 Hartland A 3:34.31 2 2
1) Aaron Hayes 2) James Martin
3) Bryan Condra 4) John Kelland
8 Pinckney A 3:34.43 1 1
1) Eric Fegan 2) Tyler Wagner
3) Anthony Wasyl
9 Waterford Mott A 3:34.94 2
1) Tommy Osika 2) Brennan Munley
3) Eric Valente 4) Dion Thomas
10 Walled Lake Western A 3:37.82 2
1) Ben Ruby 2) Alex Watzke
3) Mitchell Dennis 4) John Witkowski
11 Waterford Kettering A 3:41.28 1
1) Adam Butler 2) Justin Martinez
3) Blake Armstrong 4) Ryan Squana
5) Marcus Reed


Varsity Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Darrell Williams 12 Walled Lake Central 11.21 2
2 Jalen Cureton 11 Grand Blanc 11.29 2
3 Josh Gardner 12 Howell 11.37 2
4 Alton Yarbrough 11 Grand Blanc 11.40 1
5 Josh Duggan 11 Hartland 11.44 2
6 Don Dawkins 12 Walled Lake Western 11.47 1
7 Jamil Banks 10 Grand Blanc 11.50 1
8 Joseph Okaiye 11 Waterford Kettering 11.51 2
9 Alex Watzke 10 Walled Lake Western 11.69 1
10 Brandin Beaudin 12 Howell 11.78 1
11 Tim Smerdon 10 Walled Lake Central 11.93 1
12 Alec Spurlock 11 Waterford Kettering 11.95 1
13 Leandro Lopes 12 Pinckney 12.02 1
14 Marcus Johnson 11 Walled Lake Western 12.03 2
15 John Witkowski 9 Walled Lake Western 12.14 2

Varsity Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josh Gardner 12 Howell 11.15 10
2 Jalen Cureton 11 Grand Blanc 11.17 8
3 Darrell Williams 12 Walled Lake Central 11.23 6
4 Jamil Banks 10 Grand Blanc 11.42 5
5 Josh Duggan 11 Hartland 11.56 4
6 Alex Watzke 10 Walled Lake Western 11.65 3
7 Don Dawkins 12 Walled Lake Western 11.80 2



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 135 13 49 12 30 31 0
2 Walled Lake Western 67 5 8 2 18 34 0
3 Pinckney 65 0 18 20 8 19 0
4 Walled Lake Northern 64 0 11 6 22 25 0
4 Highland Milford 64 0 32 3 22 7 0
6 Howell 51.5 10 16 6 8 11.5 0
7 Walled Lake Central 48 6 2 2 9 29 0
8 Waterford Mott 43 0 15 13 0 15 0
9 Hartland 41 4 16 9 7 5 0
9 White Lake Lakeland 41 0 22 0 14 5 0
11 Brighton 38.5 0 6 4 17 11.5 0
12 Waterford Kettering 3 0 0 0 1 2 0






KLAA Lakes Conference Championship - 05/12/2012
Pinckney HS, Pinckney, MI

Varsity Womens Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Alex Dubach 11 Brighton 15-11.25 NWI 10
2 Whitney Mergens 9 Highland Milford 15-07.25 NWI 8
3 Abbey Chamberlin 9 Brighton 15-0.75 NWI 6
4 Paige Race 9 Hartland 15-0.50 NWI 5
5 Rebecca Smith 12 Brighton 15-0.50 NWI 4
6 Samantha Saikalis 10 Waterford Mott 14-11.00 NWI 3
7 Amanda Colquitt 9 Hartland 14-05.00 NWI 2
8 April Brumwell 11 White Lake Lakeland 14-04.50 NWI 1
9 Claire Slaughter 12 Highland Milford 14-02.50 NWI
10 Jordyn Tipsword 9 Grand Blanc 14-02.00 NWI
11 Kaylie Gallaher 9 Hartland 14-01.00 NWI
12 Maggie Grace 9 Howell 13-10.50 NWI
13 Haley Rowe 11 White Lake Lakeland 13-08.50 NWI
14 Kim Dade 11 Walled Lake Northern 13-08.00 NWI
15 Brooke Murray 9 Waterford Mott 13-05.50 NWI
16 Tory Preiser 10 Howell 13-03.75 NWI
17 Ashley Rowe 11 White Lake Lakeland 13-02.50 NWI
18 Taylor Hall 9 Walled Lake Northern 13-02.25 NWI
19 Rachel Smith 12 Waterford Kettering 13-00.00 NWI
20 Clark Sydney 9 Walled Lake Western 12-11.50 NWI
21 Alyssa Franklin 12 Waterford Kettering 12-11.00 NWI
21 Melanie Tschiersch 11 Waterford Kettering 12-11.00 NWI
23 Meredith Wood 10 Howell 12-08.25 NWI
24 Dominique Marotta 10 Walled Lake Northern 12-07.00 NWI
25 Abby Loewenstein 12 Pinckney 12-06.75 NWI
26 Rebecca Noeske 10 Walled Lake Central 12-04.75 NWI
27 Amanda McNeil 11 Highland Milford 12-04.00 NWI
27 Sydney O'Leary 9 Pinckney 12-04.00 NWI
29 Najelle Gilmore 9 Grand Blanc 12-01.50 NWI

Varsity Womens High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Mergens 9 Highland Milford 5-02.00 10
2 Samantha Saikalis 10 Waterford Mott 5-01.00 8
3 Meg Stando 12 Highland Milford 5-01.00 6
4 Natalie Stone 11 Howell 5-00.00 5
5 Katie Yenor 9 Pinckney 4-11.00 4
6 Carlie Murray 10 Brighton 4-09.00 2.5
6 Courtney Sullivan 10 Walled Lake Northern 4-09.00 2.5
8 Taylor Devine 11 Walled Lake Central 4-09.00 0.166
8 Anna Hense 10 Hartland 4-09.00 0.166
8 Olivia Eiden 10 Hartland 4-09.00 0.166
8 Candice Jessamy 12 Walled Lake Central 4-09.00 0.166
8 Melanie Brennan 9 Pinckney 4-09.00 0.166
8 Calli Stemple 9 White Lake Lakeland 4-09.00 0.166
14 Jessica Curtis 11 Brighton 4-07.00
14 Megan Kopicko 10 Brighton 4-07.00
14 Meredith Wood 10 Howell 4-07.00

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Emily Behnke 12 Hartland 9-00.00 10
2 Allie Hinds 12 Hartland 8-09.00 8
3 Kahlia Chehade 12 Walled Lake Northern 8-09.00 6
4 Morgan Wolfe 10 Howell 8-00.00 5
5 Brittany Bowie 11 Grand Blanc 8-00.00 4
6 Brice Guthrie 12 Waterford Kettering 7-06.00 2
6 Catrina Malysz 10 Highland Milford 7-06.00 2
6 Angela Probstfeld 9 White Lake Lakeland 7-06.00 2
9 Alexa Curtis 12 Brighton 7-06.00
9 Brook-lynn Rudolph 11 Waterford Mott 7-06.00
9 Kati Ford 10 Howell 7-06.00
9 Christine Grajek 10 Howell 7-06.00
9 Rafalko Sarah 11 Walled Lake Western 7-06.00
9 Sabra Lauren 12 Walled Lake Western 7-06.00
9 Beth Hendrickson 9 White Lake Lakeland 7-06.00
16 Nicole Bowers 12 Pinckney 7-00.00
16 Olivia Lair 10 Waterford Kettering 7-00.00
16 Glenn Sharon 10 Walled Lake Western 7-00.00

Varsity Womens Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josephine Jackson 11 Walled Lake Central 36-11.75 10
2 Kassadie Sims 11 Waterford Mott 34-0.75 8
3 Hannah Wikaryasz 12 Highland Milford 33-02.00 6
4 Takenyah Rippy 12 Grand Blanc 33-01.50 5
5 Megan Unruh 11 Brighton 32-03.75 4
6 Brita Pietila 12 Brighton 32-03.00 3
7 Naledi Mahkene 12 Grand Blanc 31-11.00 2
8 Ryann Laier 9 Hartland 31-07.00 1
9 Caprara Alex 12 Walled Lake Central 31-04.00
10 Meienburg Maria 12 Walled Lake Western 31-01.50
11 Lauren Tewes 9 Waterford Kettering 30-06.25
12 Jessica Wojtys 12 Brighton 28-08.00
12 Nikki Wattles 10 White Lake Lakeland 28-08.00
14 Molly Gannon 12 Pinckney 28-06.00
15 Katie Lusk 11 Walled Lake Central 28-05.00
16 Kelli Johnson 10 Pinckney 28-02.50
17 Rachel Smith 12 Waterford Kettering 28-0.25
18 Kayla Soave 11 Hartland 27-10.00
19 Sarah Mackey 10 Howell 27-05.00
20 Gabrielle Curtis 9 Pinckney 26-08.50
21 Jamie Sheehan 11 White Lake Lakeland 26-08.00
22 Felicia Piette 10 Howell 26-06.00
22 Riley Johnson 9 Walled Lake Northern 26-06.00
24 Meagan Janssen 9 White Lake Lakeland 26-04.50
25 Mary Zapalski 11 Hartland 26-00.00
26 Kelsey Tokan 11 Howell 25-08.50
27 Sydney Hartman 9 Waterford Mott 24-04.00
28 Lakia Wiley 10 Walled Lake Western 24-0.50
29 Abigail Hocking 11 Highland Milford 23-02.00
30 Brandi Williams 11 Waterford Mott 22-08.75
31 Elise Cairns 10 Highland Milford 20-10.00
32 Vickers Jamie 11 Walled Lake Western 18-10.00

Varsity Womens Discus
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josephine Jackson 11 Walled Lake Central 128-07 10
2 Katie Lusk 11 Walled Lake Central 111-07 8
3 Brita Pietila 12 Brighton 110-09 6
4 Naledi Mahkene 12 Grand Blanc 104-04 5
5 Megan Unruh 11 Brighton 103-05 4
6 Claire Slaughter 12 Highland Milford 101-09 3
7 Ryann Laier 9 Hartland 96-04 2
8 Kelsey Brazitis 11 Brighton 93-04 1
9 Hannah Wikaryasz 12 Highland Milford 90-02
10 Kassadie Sims 11 Waterford Mott 88-05
11 Sarah Laferty 10 Hartland 87-08
12 Shelby Ragatz 10 Grand Blanc 86-11
13 Kylie Smith 11 Howell 85-03
14 Sydney Hartman 9 Waterford Mott 83-10
15 Gabrielle Curtis 9 Pinckney 82-08
16 Emily Chludzinski 10 White Lake Lakeland 82-03
17 Brandi Williams 11 Waterford Mott 80-05
18 Felicia Piette 10 Howell 79-10
19 Nicole Oshinsky 12 Walled Lake Central 77-03
20 Meienburg Maria 12 Walled Lake Western 75-11
21 Jamie Sheehan 11 White Lake Lakeland 74-04
22 Riley Johnson 9 Walled Lake Northern 73-01
23 Kelsey Tokan 11 Howell 72-11
24 Molly Gannon 12 Pinckney 71-02
25 Kaila Pietila 12 Hartland 71-01
26 Meagan Janssen 9 White Lake Lakeland 67-00
27 Taylor Meck 9 Pinckney 62-08
28 Kauppila Carly 9 Walled Lake Western 61-10
29 Lakia Wiley 10 Walled Lake Western 58-01
30 Alana Noone 12 Highland Milford 44-05

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Walled Lake Northern A 9:32.80 10
1) Becca Quaintance 2) Jennifer McKenna
3) DeAnza Garcia 4) Katelyn Cliff
2 Hartland A 9:41.51 8
1) Avery Evenson 2) Allison McGinn
3) Kaylee Phillips 4) Emily Bell
3 Brighton A 9:41.54 6
1) Hayley Williamson 2) Allison Lunau
3) Elizabeth Kingshott 4) Allie Spring
5) Natalie Schroeder
4 White Lake Lakeland A 10:00.17 5
1) Morgan Bridgewater 2) Maygan Houghton
3) Sara MacDonald 4) Angela Probstfeld
5 Howell A 10:07.65 4
1) Jennifer Keranen 2) Brooke Hoskins
3) Stephanie Kearns 4) Taylor Grace
6 Waterford Mott A 10:10.35 3
1) Catrina Cortese 2) Courtney Munley
3) Savannah Schaeffer 4) Daya Wagh
7 Walled Lake Western A 10:24.02 2
1) Burke Morgan 2) Allen Erika
3) Rafalko Caitlin 4) Valencia Julia
8 Pinckney A 10:39.06 1
1) Shannon Dingman
9 Grand Blanc A 11:01.61
1) Meredith Joseph


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Ally Goff 10 Waterford Mott 13.09 1
2 Ahna Buffa 10 Hartland 13.14 4
3 Sarah Utchel 9 Pinckney 13.16 2
4 Chantel Edwards 11 Walled Lake Central 13.21 3
5 Daniella Allen 10 Highland Milford 13.33 2
6 Jenna Kahn 12 Walled Lake Northern 13.38 4
7 Sydney O'Leary 9 Pinckney 13.49 1
8 Victoria Knapp 12 Brighton 13.50 3
9 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 13.52 4
10 Claire Seekely 11 Hartland 13.58 1
11 Julie Bellingham 12 Walled Lake Northern 13.65 3
12 Tiffany Azzo 9 White Lake Lakeland 13.70 2
13 Haley Cairns 10 Howell 13.71 3
14 Iyanna Bowe 9 Grand Blanc 13.84 4
15 Janee Richmond 10 Grand Blanc 14.07 1
15 Nicole Huard 10 Brighton 14.07 3
17 Katie Raby 9 Brighton 14.08 2
18 Jasmine Scott 11 Grand Blanc 14.12 2
19 Amanda McNeil 11 Highland Milford 14.33 1
20 Patricia Schimeck 10 Howell 14.37 4

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Ally Goff 10 Waterford Mott 12.74 1
2 Sarah Utchel 9 Pinckney 12.89 1
3 Ahna Buffa 10 Hartland 13.25 2
4 Chantel Edwards 11 Walled Lake Central 13.29 2
5 Daniella Allen 10 Highland Milford 13.32 1
6 Jenna Kahn 12 Walled Lake Northern 13.33 2
7 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 13.37 1
8 Victoria Knapp 12 Brighton 13.54 2
8 Julie Bellingham 12 Walled Lake Northern 13.54 1
10 Tiffany Azzo 9 White Lake Lakeland 13.56 2
10 Sydney O'Leary 9 Pinckney 13.56 1
12 Haley Cairns 10 Howell 13.64 1
13 Nicole Huard 10 Brighton 14.00 2
14 Janee Richmond 10 Grand Blanc 14.54 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Utchel 9 Pinckney 12.56 10
2 Ahna Buffa 10 Hartland 12.70 8
3 Chantel Edwards 11 Walled Lake Central 13.20 6
4 Victoria Knapp 12 Brighton 13.24 5
5 Daniella Allen 10 Highland Milford 13.27 4
6 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 13.34 3
7 Jenna Kahn 12 Walled Lake Northern 13.91 2

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 White Lake Lakeland A 1:47.34 2 10
1) Reighan Fisher 2) Lena Tiedeman
3) Kalie Marantette 4) Tiffany Azzo
2 Hartland A 1:48.12 2 8
1) Anna Hense 2) Ansley Rowland
3) Claire Seekely 4) Ahna Buffa
3 Walled Lake Central A 1:48.85 2 6
1) Sydney Tucker
4 Brighton A 1:50.40 2 5
1) Ashley Healy 2) Abbey Chamberlin
3) Alex Dubach 4) Victoria Knapp
5) Meghan Healy
5 Pinckney A 1:51.35 2 4
1) Sydney O'Leary
6 Walled Lake Western A 1:51.57 2 3
1) Miller Skylar 2) Fregonara Crystine
3) White Tailar 4) Williams Khadijah
7 Waterford Mott A 1:52.30 2 2
1) Catrina Cortese 2) Courtney Munley
3) Ally Goff 4) Brook-lynn Rudolph
8 Highland Milford A 1:52.45 1 1
1) Daniella Allen
9 Grand Blanc A 1:53.30 2
1) Jasmine Scott
10 Walled Lake Northern A 1:54.11 1
1) Courtney Sullivan 2) Lindsey Jackman
3) Jean Westrop 4) Hope Younggren

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Rachel Barrett 10 Highland Milford 5:04.32 2 10
2 Avery Evenson 11 Hartland 5:06.53 2 8
3 Katelyn Cliff 12 Walled Lake Northern 5:08.52 2 6
4 Elizabeth Kingshott 12 Brighton 5:09.23 2 5
5 Miranda Haas 12 Pinckney 5:10.28 2 4
6 Valencia Julia 12 Walled Lake Western 5:13.88 2 3
7 Jennifer McKenna 11 Walled Lake Northern 5:24.45 2 2
8 Hayley Williamson 11 Brighton 5:25.02 2 1
9 Lydia Bumann 12 Brighton 5:30.80 2
10 Allison McGinn 12 Hartland 5:33.47 2
11 Meghan Skinner 12 Hartland 5:33.65 1
12 Winters Melissa 12 Walled Lake Western 5:34.68 1
13 Allen Erika 10 Walled Lake Western 5:34.82 2
14 Sarah Hale 10 Waterford Mott 5:35.63 2
15 Bailie Strong 9 Waterford Mott 5:35.86 2
16 Katelynn Carver 12 Waterford Mott 5:36.60 1
17 Hanne Christensen 10 Grand Blanc 5:38.41 2
18 Leah Oldham 9 Walled Lake Northern 5:38.66 1
19 Bailey Liedel 10 Waterford Kettering 5:43.13 1
20 Rebecca Wilkin 11 Howell 5:44.22 1
21 Rachel Selina 11 Pinckney 5:48.64 2
22 Sarah Lelli 12 Howell 5:49.01 2
23 Sara MacDonald 12 White Lake Lakeland 5:53.26 1
24 Anusha Mannam 9 Grand Blanc 5:55.25 1
25 Hayley Sowell 10 Howell 5:56.05 1
26 Chrissie McElwee 11 White Lake Lakeland 6:01.66 1
27 Larissa Marcich 12 Pinckney 6:16.31 1
28 Meredith Joseph 11 Grand Blanc 6:23.50 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Hartland A 51.74 2 10
1) Claire Seekely 2) Kathryn Schmidt
3) Hayley David 4) Ahna Buffa
2 Walled Lake Central A 52.25 2 8
1) Sydney Tucker
3 Brighton A 52.35 2 6
1) Abbey Chamberlin 2) Alex Dubach
3) Nicole Huard 4) Victoria Knapp
5) Meghan Healy
4 White Lake Lakeland A 52.36 2 5
1) Kalie Marantette 2) MacKenzie Gross
3) Lena Tiedeman 4) Tiffany Azzo
5 Walled Lake Northern A 52.42 2 4
1) Julie Bellingham 2) Kim Dade
3) Micah Davis 4) Jenna Kahn
6 Highland Milford A 52.50 2 3
1) Daniella Allen
7 Pinckney A 53.21 2 2
1) Sydney O'Leary
8 Howell A 53.51 2 1
1) Haley Cairns 2) Paige Blythe
3) Maggie Grace 4) Kaci Cunningham
9 Walled Lake Western A 53.73 1
1) Miller Skylar 2) Fregonara Crystine
3) Williams Khadijah 4) White Tailar
10 Waterford Mott A 53.98 1
1) Taylor Smith 2) Shanique Bailey
3) Connie Cogdell 4) Brooke Murray
5) Moriah Williams
11 Waterford Kettering A 54.21 1
1) Brice Guthrie 2) Alyssa Franklin
3) Erica Schwartz 4) Lauren Tewes
12 Grand Blanc A 55.62 1
1) Iyanna Bowe

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Tere Cooley 12 Grand Blanc 57.23 4 10
2 Reighan Fisher 11 White Lake Lakeland 58.55 4 8
3 Breezy Preiser 12 Howell 1:00.55 4 6
4 Burke Morgan 12 Walled Lake Western 1:01.52 4 5
5 Catrina Cortese 11 Waterford Mott 1:03.09 4 4
6 Ashleigh Kozel 12 Brighton 1:03.17 3 3
7 Fregonara Crystine 12 Walled Lake Western 1:03.18 3 2
8 Tasha Healy 12 Brighton 1:03.82 4 1
9 Kat Slaughter 12 Highland Milford 1:03.85 3
10 Anna Hense 10 Hartland 1:04.35 3
11 Taylor Pryde 12 Hartland 1:04.59 3
12 Shelby Kaminsky 12 Walled Lake Central 1:04.85 4
13 Courtney Hall 10 Pinckney 1:05.84 2
14 Morgan McGinnis 12 Highland Milford 1:05.85 2
15 Kennedy Boyd 9 White Lake Lakeland 1:06.01 3
16 Carly Ivers 12 Brighton 1:06.17 2
17 Rachel Schuldt 12 Walled Lake Central 1:06.24 4
18 Melina Dickmeyer 9 Walled Lake Northern 1:06.73 2
19 Kara Flowers 11 White Lake Lakeland 1:07.37 2
20 Melanie Soenksen 10 Howell 1:08.27 1
21 Kayla Ergen 11 Grand Blanc 1:08.59 3
22 Angela Dembowski 12 Hartland 1:08.78 2
23 Sabra Lauren 12 Walled Lake Western 1:08.88 1
24 Marina Prawdzik 10 Grand Blanc 1:09.21 2
25 Melanie Tschiersch 11 Waterford Kettering 1:09.60 1
26 Shannon Dingman 9 Pinckney 1:09.65 2
27 Melanie Brennan 9 Pinckney 1:11.95 3

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Becca Quaintance 12 Walled Lake Northern 48.16 4 10
2 Sydney Tucker 11 Walled Lake Central 49.07 4 8
3 Jasmine Brown 10 Walled Lake Central 49.15 4 6
4 Ashley Dubanik 10 White Lake Lakeland 50.40 4 5
5 Kathryn Schmidt 10 Hartland 50.41 3 4
6 Leanne Horning 12 Hartland 50.94 3 3
7 Sarah Burns 9 Waterford Mott 51.01 4 2
8 Trinity Knight 9 Walled Lake Northern 51.54 3 1
9 Lindsey Jackman 12 Walled Lake Northern 51.77 4
10 Megan Bertapelle 10 Waterford Kettering 52.29 4
11 Marissa McGahan 10 Brighton 52.33 3
12 Emily Allison 10 Howell 52.64 3
13 Alexa Curtis 12 Brighton 52.93 2
14 Selena Joyner 10 Grand Blanc 53.03 4
15 Maygan Houghton 11 White Lake Lakeland 53.14 3
16 Cassidy Lambert 10 Pinckney 53.16 2
17 Jillian McGinnis 9 Highland Milford 53.32 3
18 Abbie Marshall 9 Hartland 54.25 2
19 Taryn Rogers 11 Highland Milford 54.28 2
20 Calli Stemple 9 White Lake Lakeland 54.29 2
21 Jennifer Keranen 10 Howell 54.56 2
22 Alexis Klask 10 Howell 54.70 1
23 Dominique Hunter 9 Pinckney 54.91 2
24 Lauren Shipman 12 Brighton 55.44 2
25 Ciszek Nicole 9 Walled Lake Western 56.07 1
26 Meg Stando 12 Highland Milford 56.49 1
27 Barczewski Kathryn 11 Walled Lake Western 57.66 1
28 Kaitlyn Barnard 12 Pinckney 58.74 1
29 Rioux Kayla 9 Walled Lake Western 59.58 1
30 Autumn Baker 11 Grand Blanc 1:00.16 3

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Katelyn Cliff 12 Walled Lake Northern 2:18.41 10
2 Courtney Munley 11 Waterford Mott 2:20.48 8
3 Elizabeth Kingshott 12 Brighton 2:21.10 6
4 Ally Fulton 12 Walled Lake Central 2:21.12 5
5 Morgan Bridgewater 12 White Lake Lakeland 2:23.05 4
6 Emily Bell 10 Hartland 2:26.17 3
7 Bria Graham 12 Grand Blanc 2:26.71 2
8 Allie Spring 11 Brighton 2:27.45 1
9 Taylor Grace 10 Howell 2:27.71
10 Natalie Schroeder 12 Brighton 2:28.54
11 Alyse Dietz 9 Walled Lake Northern 2:30.56
12 Allison McGinn 12 Hartland 2:31.13
13 Christine Cieslak 10 Howell 2:33.08
14 Rafalko Caitlin 12 Walled Lake Western 2:35.92
15 Abbey Bernas 10 Waterford Kettering 2:38.31
16 Brooke Hoskins 9 Howell 2:40.52
17 Nicole Carano 11 Pinckney 2:42.34
18 Jenny Feigley 12 Highland Milford 2:43.94
19 Colleen Joseph 10 Grand Blanc 2:44.42
20 Kirila Hannah 11 Walled Lake Western 2:46.95
21 Alana Weyer 9 White Lake Lakeland 2:49.48
22 Sarah Fillwock 10 Grand Blanc 2:51.02
23 Clark Sydney 9 Walled Lake Western 2:52.61


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Tere Cooley 12 Grand Blanc 26.72 2
2 Kayla Womack 10 Walled Lake Central 26.91 1
3 Micah Davis 12 Walled Lake Northern 27.48 2
4 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 27.58 2
5 Ahna Buffa 10 Hartland 27.67 3
6 Kaci Cunningham 9 Howell 27.68 3
7 Meghan Healy 9 Brighton 27.69 3
8 MacKenzie Gross 9 White Lake Lakeland 27.74 1
9 Abbey Chamberlin 9 Brighton 27.79 1
10 Ansley Rowland 9 Hartland 27.98 1
11 Brook-lynn Rudolph 11 Waterford Mott 28.10 3
12 Maggie Grace 9 Howell 28.27 2
13 Alex Dubach 11 Brighton 28.29 3
14 Yasmine Hassan 10 Highland Milford 28.52 1
15 Jean Westrop 9 Walled Lake Northern 28.56 1
16 Lauren Tewes 9 Waterford Kettering 29.21 3
17 Hope Younggren 12 Walled Lake Northern 29.56 2
18 Angela Stevenson 12 Highland Milford 29.58 1
19 Paige Race 9 Hartland 29.75 2
20 White Tailar 9 Walled Lake Western 29.76 2
21 Paige Horvath 9 Pinckney 30.39 1
22 Rayann Marsh 11 Highland Milford 31.48 2
23 Janee Richmond 10 Grand Blanc 32.02 3

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Semis
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Tere Cooley 12 Grand Blanc 26.36 2
2 Kayla Womack 10 Walled Lake Central 26.68 1
3 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 27.18 1
4 Micah Davis 12 Walled Lake Northern 27.50 2
5 Kaci Cunningham 9 Howell 27.59 1
6 Abbey Chamberlin 9 Brighton 27.78 2
7 Meghan Healy 9 Brighton 27.79 2
8 Ahna Buffa 10 Hartland 27.84 2
9 MacKenzie Gross 9 White Lake Lakeland 28.02 1
10 Ansley Rowland 9 Hartland 28.06 1
11 Maggie Grace 9 Howell 28.36 1
12 Yasmine Hassan 10 Highland Milford 28.57 1
13 Brook-lynn Rudolph 11 Waterford Mott 28.60 2
14 Alex Dubach 11 Brighton 28.64 2
15 Jean Westrop 9 Walled Lake Northern 29.19 2
16 Lauren Tewes 9 Waterford Kettering 29.48 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tere Cooley 12 Grand Blanc 26.47 10
2 Kayla Womack 10 Walled Lake Central 26.90 8
3 Williams Khadijah 11 Walled Lake Western 27.22 6
4 Kaci Cunningham 9 Howell 27.66 5
5 Micah Davis 12 Walled Lake Northern 27.75 4
6 MacKenzie Gross 9 White Lake Lakeland 28.43 3
7 Abbey Chamberlin 9 Brighton 28.44 2
8 Meghan Healy 9 Brighton 28.46 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Barrett 10 Highland Milford 10:53.95 10
2 Avery Evenson 11 Hartland 10:55.89 8
3 Valencia Julia 12 Walled Lake Western 11:05.38 6
4 Allison Lunau 11 Brighton 11:07.12 5
5 Miranda Haas 12 Pinckney 11:19.37 4
6 Darcy Kimberlin 9 Walled Lake Northern 11:42.55 3
7 Madison Paquette 9 Highland Milford 11:43.49 2
8 Sarah Hale 10 Waterford Mott 11:52.34 1
9 Lina Erlingis 10 Highland Milford 11:57.39
10 Bailie Strong 9 Waterford Mott 12:00.10
11 Savannah Schaeffer 10 Waterford Mott 12:00.56
12 Meghan Skinner 12 Hartland 12:03.41
13 Natalie Monroe 10 Brighton 12:05.79
14 Lydia Bumann 12 Brighton 12:08.97
15 Winters Melissa 12 Walled Lake Western 12:13.40
16 Allen Erika 10 Walled Lake Western 12:41.92
17 Bailey Liedel 10 Waterford Kettering 12:53.82
18 Kennedy Wood 10 Walled Lake Northern 12:56.40
19 Kara Cotter 9 White Lake Lakeland 12:59.80
20 Sarah Lelli 12 Howell 13:04.25
21 Hannah Hamilton 9 Pinckney 13:22.05
22 Heather Buja 11 Howell 13:24.51
23 Taylor Schweyer 12 Pinckney 14:06.86

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
===============================================================
1 Howell A 4:08.55 2 10
1) Paige Blythe 2) Breezy Preiser
3) Taylor Grace 4) Natalie Stone
2 Highland Milford A 4:13.05 2 8
1) Claire Slaughter
3 Grand Blanc A 4:13.67 2 6
1) Claudia Smale
4 White Lake Lakeland A 4:13.75 2 5
1) Morgan Bridgewater 2) Angela Probstfeld
3) MacKenzie Gross 4) Lena Tiedeman
5 Brighton A 4:14.04 2 4
1) Ashleigh Kozel 2) Tasha Healy
3) Carlie Murray 4) Natalie Schroeder
6 Walled Lake Northern A 4:15.93 2 3
1) Becca Quaintance 2) Courtney Sullivan
3) DeAnza Garcia 4) Katelyn Cliff
7 Hartland A 4:16.94 2 2
1) Emily Bell 2) Anna Hense
3) Taylor Pryde 4) Avery Evenson
8 Walled Lake Central A 4:17.3h 1 1
1) Rachel Schuldt
9 Waterford Mott A 4:22.98 2
1) Catrina Cortese 2) Samantha Saikalis
3) Lauren Hung 4) Sarah Burns
10 Pinckney A 4:43.3h 1
1) Melanie Brennan


Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Ally Goff 10 Waterford Mott 15.08 1
2 Sydney Tucker 11 Walled Lake Central 16.69 2
3 Amy Vangieson 9 Walled Lake Central 16.79 2
4 Kathryn Schmidt 10 Hartland 17.16 1
5 Lindsey Jackman 12 Walled Lake Northern 17.24 2
6 Marissa McGahan 10 Brighton 17.29 1
6 Ashley Dubanik 10 White Lake Lakeland 17.29 2
8 Leanne Horning 12 Hartland 17.53 1
9 Kati Ford 10 Howell 17.66 2
10 Autumn Baker 11 Grand Blanc 17.69 2
11 Cassidy Lambert 10 Pinckney 17.72 2
12 Christine Grajek 10 Howell 17.87 1
13 Jillian McGinnis 9 Highland Milford 17.95 1
14 Jenna Cooper 11 White Lake Lakeland 17.97 1
15 Alexa Curtis 12 Brighton 18.27 1
16 Brianna Kril 9 Brighton 18.75 2

Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ally Goff 10 Waterford Mott 15.24 10
2 Sydney Tucker 11 Walled Lake Central 16.52 8
3 Amy Vangieson 9 Walled Lake Central 16.58 6
4 Leanne Horning 12 Hartland 16.93 5
5 Ashley Dubanik 10 White Lake Lakeland 17.12 4
6 Kathryn Schmidt 10 Hartland 17.25 3
7 Marissa McGahan 10 Brighton 17.53 2
8 Lindsey Jackman 12 Walled Lake Northern 17.56 1



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Hartland 98.33 0 27 15 28 28.33 0
2 Brighton 93.5 0 30 2 21 40.5 0
3 Walled Lake Central 90.33 0 19 28 15 28.33 0
4 Highland Milford 73 0 26 0 12 35 0
5 Walled Lake Northern 64.5 0 27 12 17 8.5 0
6 White Lake Lakeland 52.17 0 15 9 25 3.17 0
7 Waterford Mott 49 0 13 12 5 19 0
8 Grand Blanc 44 0 22 0 6 16 0
9 Howell 36 0 11 0 15 10 0
10 Walled Lake Western 30 0 25 0 5 0 0
11 Pinckney 29.17 0 18 0 7 4.17 0
12 Waterford Kettering 2 0 0 0 0 2 0