2012 OK Silver Conference Championships

back to results

May. 10, 2012

2012 OK Silver Conference Championships
Allendale High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 09:07 PM
OK Silver Conference Championships 2012 - 5/10/2012 to 5/11/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Allendale High School
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 8:22.65 10
1) Nowicki, Zac 2) Hop, Jacob
3) Pinckney, Justus 4) Rylaarsdam, Andrew
2 Allendale 'A' 8:40.55 8
1) Dejong, Nick 2)
3 Kent City 'A' 9:11.09 6
1) Craft, Jeremy 2) Westphal, Zach
3) Wilson, Will 4) Islas, Alfred
4 Hopkins 'A' 9:18.59 4
1) Wamhoff, John 2) Frank, Tyler
3) Manshaem, Cody 4) Pike, Ben
5 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 9:53.78 2
1) Blough, John 2) Williams, Kyle
3) Williams, Dionte 4) Shannon, Jordan
6 Wyoming Lee 'A' 10:10.50 1
1) Ball, Alex 2) Pedroza, Daniel
3) Ball, Jacob 4) Poisson, Cameron

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 9:46.60 10
1) Jourdan, Ashley 2) Broek, Raechel
3) Disselkoen, Jessica 4) Doorn, Emma
2 Allendale 'A' 9:55.77 8
1) Arsenault, Jordan 2) Corner, Layne
3) Evans, Jozlyn 4) Wiersma, Ali
3 Kent City 'A' 10:04.34 6
1) Ringer, Sadie 2) Nowicki, Taylor
3) Russo, Ashley 4) Truman, Kaitlin
4 Hopkins 'A' 10:27.81 4
1) Miedema, Kennedy 2) McKenzie, Rebecca
3) Weber, Rachael 4) Stein, Katie
5 Wyoming Lee 'A' 11:46.49 2
1) Fisher, Cassie 2) Lovett, Jordan
3) Shepardson, Patti 4) Parmalee, Amy
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 11:58.00 1
1) Willemsen, Kayleen 2) Skinner, Allison
3) Sharidan, Shyaray 4) Kopenhopper, Destiny

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burnett, TJ Wyoming Kell 15.54Q 2
2 Molyneux, Kelvin Wyoming Kell 16.54Q 1
3 Couturier, Nate Allendale 16.68Q 1
4 VanderSyde, Kyle Hopkins 16.93Q 2
5 Rykse, Joe Allendale 17.10Q 2
6 Johnson, TJ Kent City 17.40Q 1
7 Brink, Zach Grandville C 18.17Q 2
8 Caywood, Nick Hopkins 18.45Q 1
9 Rauch, Quent Allendale 18.51 1
10 Martinez, Dennis Wyoming Godw 18.74 2
11 Kuiper, David Grandville C 20.10 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Paige Allendale 17.64Q 2
2 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 18.98Q 1
3 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 19.07Q 2
4 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 19.55Q 1
5 Schelhaas, Rachel Grandville C 19.99Q 1
6 Ginn, Katherine Allendale 20.21Q 2 20.204
7 Bowman, Kristin Hopkins 20.21Q 2 20.207
8 Bell, Robbyn Wyoming Godw 21.50Q 1
9 Sizemore, Amanda Kent City 22.71 1
10 Miller, Amy Hopkins 23.75 2
11 Kennedy, Devon Allendale 24.68 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Landis, Kyle Allendale 11.69Q 1
2 Bylsma, Jordan Grandville C 11.78Q 2
3 Risner, Casey Wyoming Godw 11.89Q 3
4 Ruffin, Jordan Wyoming Kell 11.77Q 1
5 Joostberns, Zach Hopkins 12.06Q 2
6 Raap, AJ Allendale 12.08Q 3
7 Huff, Malcolm Allendale 12.16q 2
8 Allen, Colten Grandville C 12.27q 1
9 Brown, Demari Wyoming Kell 12.36 3
10 Walker, Eddie Wyoming Godw 12.61 2
11 Forbes, Loren Hopkins 12.66 3
12 Bylsma, Mitch Grandville C 12.77 3
13 Cooper, Kyle Hopkins 12.89 1
14 Arnold, Alex Kent City 13.04 2
15 Lozada, Cristian Wyoming Lee 13.07 2
16 Aguilar, Jose Kent City 13.15 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Blaser, Raven Wyoming Godw 12.89Q 3
2 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 13.55Q 2
3 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 13.82Q 1
4 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 13.90Q 1
5 Smith, Sam Allendale 13.92Q 3
6 Sutherland, Alison Kent City 13.95Q 2
7 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 14.24q 1
8 Strickland, Kitana Wyoming Godw 14.26q 3
9 Horton, Krystal Kent City 14.31 1
10 Kunst, Jacquelyn Grandville C 14.35 3
11 Blaser, Maya Wyoming Godw 14.42 2
12 Hoekstra, Jordyn Hopkins 14.43 3
13 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 14.45 2 14.444
14 VanHuevelen, Jessica Grandville C 14.45 2 14.446
15 Rozema, Morgan Allendale 15.03 1
16 Sharidan, Shyaray Wyoming Kell 15.20 2
17 Wheeler, Sarah Kent City 16.26 3

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Landis, Kyle Allendale 23.77Q 1
2 Taylor, Justin Kent City 24.16Q 2
3 Ruffin, Jordan Wyoming Kell 24.29Q 3
4 Bylsma, Jordan Grandville C 24.20Q 1
5 Rykse, Joe Allendale 24.42Q 3
6 Anderson, Edwin Wyoming Godw 24.82Q 2
7 Espinoza, Zander Allendale 24.40q 1
8 McClenton, Devin Wyoming Godw 24.80q 1
9 Thurman, Marquiz Wyoming Kell 25.27 2
9 Joostberns, Zach Hopkins 25.27 1
11 Forbes, Loren Hopkins 25.59 2
12 Allen, Colten Grandville C 25.71 3
13 DeKryger, Sam Grandville C 25.95 2
14 Arnold, Alex Kent City 26.85 3
15 Aguilar, Jose Kent City 26.87 1
16 Frank, Tyler Hopkins 27.24 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Blaser, Raven Wyoming Godw 27.75Q 2
2 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 27.96Q 1
3 Augustyn, Emma Grandville C 28.18Q 2
3 Wells, Paige Allendale 28.18Q 1
5 Brower, Callie Hopkins 28.68Q 2
6 Sutherland, Alison Kent City 29.14Q 1
7 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 28.69Q 2
8 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 29.25Q 1
9 Almon, Jessica Wyoming Godw 29.76 2
10 Strickland, Kitana Wyoming Godw 29.96 1
11 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 30.02 2
12 VanHuevelen, Jessica Grandville C 30.13 1
13 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 30.67 1
14 Ladner, Hailey Allendale 31.13 2
15 Sharidan, Shyaray Wyoming Kell 31.32 1

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oswald, Brandon Allendale 6-00.00 10
2 Brown, Demari Wyoming Kell J6-00.00 8
3 VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C 5-06.00 6
4 Machiela, Jake Grandville C J5-06.00 4
5 Widener, Zach Kent City J5-06.00 2
6 Hovingh, Ethan Allendale J5-06.00 1
7 Hill, Rans Kent City 5-04.00
7 Morren, Eric Allendale 5-04.00
9 Boetsma, Ross Grandville C 5-02.00
-- Kruithoff, Colin Kent City NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brower, Callie Hopkins 5-01.00 10
2 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 4-11.00 8
3 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 4-06.00 6
4 Gilbert, Kristin Hopkins 4-04.00 4
5 Jenks, Hannah Allendale 4-02.00 2
-- Lamer, Betsi Grandville C NH
-- Khamyshkeyeva, Katya Allendale NH
-- Tyink, Kenzie Kent City NH
-- Kunst, Jacquelyn Grandville C NH
-- Dean, Gloria Allendale NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Justin Kent City 13-00.00 10
2 Tibbitts, Noah Allendale J13-00.00 8
3 Morren, Eric Allendale 12-06.00 6
4 Veldkamp, Peter Grandville C 12-00.00 4
5 VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C J12-00.00 2
6 Bledsoe, Morris Wyoming Kell 11-06.00 1
7 Spitzer, Sam Hopkins J11-06.00
8 Widener, Zach Kent City 10-06.00
9 Veldkamp, John Grandville C 10-00.00
10 Burch, Cody Hopkins J10-00.00
11 Hamlin, Luke Allendale J10-00.00
11 Johnson, TJ Kent City J10-00.00
13 Lam, Philip Wyoming Godw 9-06.00
14 Jordan, Jacob Wyoming Godw 8-06.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Sam Allendale 10-00.00 10
2 Augustyn, Emma Grandville C 8-00.00 8
3 Molette, Autumn Hopkins J8-00.00 6
4 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 7-00.00 4
5 Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins J7-00.00 2
6 Wiers, Jessie Grandville C J7-00.00 1
7 Swainston, Jessica Hopkins 6-06.00
-- Tyink, Kenzie Kent City NH
-- McNair, Hannah Allendale NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 19-08.00 10
2 Sims, Dominique Wyoming Kell 19-02.00 8
3 Rodenburg, Shane Kent City 18-10.50 6
4 Brown, Demari Wyoming Kell 18-08.00 4
5 Brown, Chad Kent City 18-07.00 2
6 VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C 18-05.00 1
7 Nagelkirk, Jason Grandville C 18-01.00
8 Risner, Casey Wyoming Godw 17-10.00
9 Anderson, Edwin Wyoming Godw 17-07.00
10 Kellah, Essa Wyoming Godw 16-08.00
11 Boetsma, Ross Grandville C 16-07.00
12 Widener, Zach Kent City 16-05.00
13 Blough, John Wyoming Kell 16-04.00
14 Huff, Malcolm Allendale 16-03.00
15 VanderSyde, Kyle Hopkins 15-11.00
16 Farr, Trevor Wyoming Lee 14-08.00
17 Ball, Alex Wyoming Lee 13-08.00
18 DeVries, Noah Allendale 11-05.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaser, Raven Wyoming Godw 15-10.00 10
2 Brower, Callie Hopkins 15-02.00 8
3 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 14-03.00 6
4 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 14-02.00 4
5 Gilbert, Kristin Hopkins 14-01.00 2
6 Schelhaas, Rachel Grandville C 13-06.00 1
7 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins J13-06.00
8 Hilt, Sloane Wyoming Godw 13-03.00
8 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 13-03.00
10 Pate, Asiana Wyoming Godw 13-01.00
11 VanHuevelen, Jessica Grandville C 12-05.00
12 Smith, Danielle Kent City 12-00.00
13 Kennedy, Devon Allendale 11-08.00
14 Dean, Gloria Allendale 11-00.00
15 Rozema, Morgan Allendale 9-02.00

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wininger, Cody Hopkins 141-06.50 10
2 Tuuk, Jordan Grandville C 140-08 8
3 Rodgers, Keith Allendale 133-11.50 6
4 Totten, Josh Kent City 113-04 4
5 McSwain, Cortez Wyoming Kell 111-06.50 2
6 DeLooff, Chayce Allendale 109-09 1
7 Jones, Spencer Kent City 108-09.50
8 Geurink, Glenn Allendale 104-04.50
9 Wolter, Konner Kent City 101-01.50
10 Ballard, Ryan Hopkins 100-08.50
11 Cummings, Martinas Wyoming Godw 99-08.50
12 Gutirrez, David Wyoming Lee 99-01
13 Cooper, Kyle Hopkins 97-05
14 Knight, Cody Grandville C 92-07.50
15 Mills, Jeff Wyoming Kell 91-04
16 Dylan, Rogers Wyoming Kell 91-01
17 Smarch, Tom Wyoming Godw 82-08
18 Baraja, Andres Wyoming Lee 77-06.50
19 Ruiz, David Wyoming Lee 64-08
20 Harkema, Luke Grandville C 0.75

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Kaylyn Allendale 116-11.50 10
2 Geurink, Vicki Allendale 102-05.50 8
3 Gilbert, Kristin Hopkins 98-02.50 6
4 Hearth, Alyssa Kent City 96-11.50 4
5 Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 96-00 2
6 Longmire, Chynna Wyoming Kell 95-00 1
7 Kuipers, Rachel Grandville C 86-02
8 Geels, Kaylee Grandville C 85-03.50
9 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 82-08.50
10 Lopez, Gabriella Hopkins 76-08
11 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 70-07
12 Castillo, Stephanie Wyoming Godw 68-06
13 Taken, Alica Wyoming Kell 56-07.50
14 Palmer, Amber Wyoming Lee 35-10

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodgers, Keith Allendale 47-00.50 10
2 Cummings, Martinas Wyoming Godw 46-07.50 8
3 McSwain, Cortez Wyoming Kell 44-07.50 6
4 Steil, Jason Allendale 42-08.50 4
5 Wininger, Cody Hopkins 42-00.50 2
6 Harkema, Luke Grandville C 39-10.00 1
7 Jones, Spencer Kent City 39-09.50
8 Wolter, Konner Kent City 39-03.50
9 Tuuk, Jordan Grandville C 39-01.00
10 Totten, Josh Kent City 39-00.00
11 Hass, Alex Allendale 37-11.50
12 Miller, Brendan Hopkins 34-09.50
13 Roop, Justin Wyoming Godw 34-09.00
14 Cooper, Kyle Hopkins 34-01.50
15 Colon, Jomar Wyoming Lee 32-07.00
16 DeKryger, Sam Grandville C 31-02.50
17 Gutirrez, David Wyoming Lee 31-02.00
18 Dylan, Rogers Wyoming Kell 30-09.00
19 Mulero, Jon Wyoming Kell 30-05.50
20 Ruiz, David Wyoming Lee 23-06.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 36-01.75 10
2 Longmire, Chynna Wyoming Kell 33-07.75 8
3 Geels, Kaylee Grandville C 33-01.00 6
4 Kuipers, Rachel Grandville C 32-10.25 4
5 Geurink, Vicki Allendale 32-07.50 2
6 Hill, Kaylyn Allendale 31-11.75 1
7 Baar, Alyssa Hopkins 28-08.00
8 Latham, Nicole Kent City 26-07.25
9 Castillo, Stephanie Wyoming Godw 24-10.75
10 Molette, Autumn Hopkins 24-06.00
11 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 23-03.00
12 Hearth, Alyssa Kent City 23-01.00
13 Taken, Alica Wyoming Kell 22-05.00
14 Lopez, Gabriella Hopkins 20-10.00
15 Palmer, Amber Wyoming Lee 16-06.50

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent City 46 2) Hopkins 42
3) Allendale 41 4) Grandville Calvin Christi 34
5) Wyoming Godwin Heights 10 5) Wyoming Kelloggsville 10
7) Wyoming Lee 2

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 64 2) Grandville Calvin Christi 36
3) Wyoming Kelloggsville 31 4) Kent City 30
5) Hopkins 16 6) Wyoming Godwin Heights 8
7) Wyoming Lee 1