FENWICK 2A and ST IGNATIUS 3A SECTIONALS

back to results

May. 10, 2012

FENWICK 2A and ST IGNATIUS 3A SECTIONALS
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 07:51 PM
FENWICK 2A and ST IGNATIUS 3A SECTIONALS - 5/10/2012
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
12.74 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirksy, MaShayla Jr Melrose Park 12.56QSTQ 4
2 Alston, Brittany Sr Elmhurst (Ti 12.83Q 2
3 Strong, Arra Jr Melrose Park 12.93Q 1
4 Hill, Katelyn So Glen Ellyn ( 13.12Q 3
5 Sloan, Anna Fr River Forest 12.99q 1
6 McNamara, Kelly Fr Lombard (Mon 13.11q 4
7 Kuykendall, Alexandra Sr Chicago (Res 13.12q 1
8 Minter, Shaya Jr Westchester 13.18q 2
9 Mason, Cynina Sr Riverside (R 13.46 3
10 Imburgia, Taylor Jr Aurora (Illi 13.55 1
11 Kunkel, Renee Fr Riverside (R 13.64 2
12 Frangul, Julia So Wheaton (St. 13.70 4
13 Chang, Alice Jr Aurora (Illi 13.81 2
14 Farrell, Rebecca Sr Lombard (Mon 13.99 4
15 DeMerritt, Gabby So West Chicago 13.99 3
16 Watson, Danielle Sr River Forest 14.10 1
17 Crivlare, Morgan Fr Chicago (Res 14.17 2
18 Buckholtz, Crystal Jr Elmwood Park 14.25 3
19 Cameron, Alexis Sr Elmhurst (Ti 14.26 4
20 Peterson, Vanessa Jr Wheaton (St. 14.41 1
21 Zelasko, Megan So Oak Park (Fe 14.49 2
22 Bush, Kai Sr Glen Ellyn ( 14.59 4
23 Miller, Allie So LaGrange Par 14.67 3
24 Van Daff, Laurie Sr LaGrange Par 15.25 4
25 Piton, Emily So Norridge (Ri 15.75 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================================
12.74 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirksy, MaShayla Jr Melrose Park 12.30 STQ 10
2 Alston, Brittany Sr Elmhurst (Ti 12.44 STQ 8
3 Hill, Katelyn So Glen Ellyn ( 12.69 STQ 6
4 Strong, Arra Jr Melrose Park 12.85 4
5 Sloan, Anna Fr River Forest 12.94 2
6 Kuykendall, Alexan Sr Chicago (Res 13.02 1
7 McNamara, Kelly Fr Lombard (Mon 13.26
8 Minter, Shaya Jr Westchester 13.45

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
26.44 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Cynina Sr Riverside (R 26.37QSTQ 4
2 Kuykendall, Alexandra Sr Chicago (Res 26.82Q 1
3 Bulthuis, Elena So Elmhurst (Ti 27.12Q 2
4 Minter, Shaya Jr Westchester 27.51Q 3
5 Floyd, Daria Jr Lombard (Mon 27.58q 3
6 Kunkel, Renee Fr Riverside (R 27.78q 1
7 Frangul, Julia So Wheaton (St. 28.00q 4
8 Markovic, Ivana Fr Glen Ellyn ( 28.06q 3
9 McAleer, Annie Fr Chicago (Res 28.26 2
10 Chang, Alice Jr Aurora (Illi 28.32 1
11 Curry, Jasmine Jr Glen Ellyn ( 28.55 4
12 Hunt, Nia Fr River Forest 28.69 1
13 Imburgia, Taylor Jr Aurora (Illi 28.85 4
14 Farrell, Rebecca Sr Lombard (Mon 29.23 2
15 Buckholtz, Crystal Jr Elmwood Park 29.44 4
16 McCarthy, Mallory So Oak Park (Fe 29.64 3
17 Cameron, Adrienne So Elmhurst (Ti 29.70 4
18 Zelasko, Megan So Oak Park (Fe 30.12 2
19 Young, Deja Fr Westchester 30.34 3
20 Peterson, Vanessa Jr Wheaton (St. 30.45 4
21 Van Daff, Laurie Sr LaGrange Par 31.03 3
22 Adduci, Annie Sr LaGrange Par 31.34 1
23 Sullivan, Brittany Sr River Forest 31.49 3
24 Medrano, Dinora Jr Elmwood Park 32.14 2
25 Piton, Emily So Norridge (Ri 33.42 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================================
26.44 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Cynina Sr Riverside (R 26.31 STQ 10
2 Kuykendall, Alexan Sr Chicago (Res 26.70 8
3 Minter, Shaya Jr Westchester 27.34 6
4 Kunkel, Renee Fr Riverside (R 27.42 4
5 Floyd, Daria Jr Lombard (Mon 27.54 2
6 Bulthuis, Elena So Elmhurst (Ti 27.61 1
7 Frangul, Julia So Wheaton (St. 28.04
8 Markovic, Ivana Fr Glen Ellyn ( 28.28

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================================
1:00.64 STQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Strong, Anna Jr Melrose Park 58.60 STQ 4 10
2 Pezza, Sarah Jr Oak Park (Fe 1:03.45 4 8
3 Accettura, Michell Jr Elmwood Park 1:03.59 4 6
4 Nieves, Tatiana Fr River Forest 1:04.03 2 4
5 Curry, Jasmine Jr Glen Ellyn ( 1:04.22 4 2
6 Johnson, Sarah Jr Glen Ellyn ( 1:04.91 4 1
7 Glenn, Elyssa Jr Aurora (Illi 1:05.03 3
8 Rubino, Gianna Fr Elmwood Park 1:05.23 3
9 Larson, Lizzy Jr West Chicago 1:05.27 3
10 Schmitt, Amanda Jr Wheaton (St. 1:06.26 3
11 Freeman, Kelah Sr Elmhurst (Ti 1:06.33 3
12 Nunez, Monica Fr Chicago (Res 1:08.29 3
13 Pacana, Maggie Jr Lombard (Mon 1:09.42 2
14 Yarnold, Maggie Fr Chicago (Res 1:10.18 2
15 Rodriguez, Amanda Sr River Forest 1:10.45 1
16 Walczyk, Caitlin Jr Aurora (Illi 1:11.51 3
17 Latz, Janeen So Oak Park (Fe 1:13.00 2
18 Smego, Claire Jr Lombard (Mon 1:14.24 1
19 Huiner, Heidi Fr Elmhurst (Ti 1:15.55 4
20 Piton, Emily So Norridge (Ri 1:16.29 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================================
2:23.34 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cahill, Megan Jr Oak Park (Fe 2:22.37 STQ 10
2 Dykema, Abby So Elmhurst (Ti 2:24.98 8
3 Gentile, Gianna Jr Lombard (Mon 2:29.39 6
4 Cadagin, Shannon Jr Glen Ellyn ( 2:30.56 4
5 Sippel, Becca Fr Glen Ellyn ( 2:32.36 2
6 Hallerud, Maggie So Lombard (Mon 2:34.25 1
7 Mittlestaedt, Chri Fr Elmhurst (Ti 2:35.62
8 Fagiano, Carissa Fr Chicago (Res 2:36.41
9 Ziegler, Bridget Jr Elmwood Park 2:37.15
10 Nicholson, Maddie Sr Oak Park (Fe 2:37.65
11 Melone, Sarah So Riverside (R 2:37.76
12 O'Kane, Megan So LaGrange Par 2:39.98
13 Darabaris, Christy Jr Aurora (Illi 2:40.41
14 Levato, Alyssa Sr LaGrange Par 2:41.13
15 Pacer, Elizabeth Sr River Forest 2:41.14
16 Miller, Kira Sr Riverside (R 2:42.81
17 Barnas, Kathy So Norridge (Ri 2:43.58
18 Figueroa, Maira So Elmwood Park 2:47.14
19 DiValerio, Jenna Jr Wheaton (St. 2:47.54
20 Zaitsava, Liza Jr Norridge (Ri 2:48.93
21 Bandusky, Alison Fr Wheaton (St. 2:49.55
22 Seo, Frances So Aurora (Illi 2:51.41
23 Dougherty, Molly Fr Chicago (Res 2:55.29
24 Townsend, Brigid Sr River Forest 2:58.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================================
5:25.24 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ryan, Olivia Fr Oak Park (Fe 5:12.15 STQ 10
2 Laviste, Ericka Sr Lombard (Mon 5:16.35 STQ 8
3 Daley, Briana So Oak Park (Fe 5:18.32 STQ 6
4 Byrne, Monica Jr Glen Ellyn ( 5:20.15 STQ 4
5 Walsh, Charlotte Sr LaGrange Par 5:24.34 STQ 2
6 Fisher, Brittany So Lombard (Mon 5:32.36 1
7 Kolker, Ann Sr Wheaton (St. 5:32.52
8 McShea, Meghan So Wheaton (St. 5:45.58
9 Bollnow, Clare So Riverside (R 5:48.79
10 Keen, DeeDee Fr Riverside (R 5:49.59
11 Garcia, Alexandra Fr Melrose Park 6:00.12
12 James, Katie Jr Glen Ellyn ( 6:02.96
13 Ferriter, Erin So Aurora (Illi 6:11.30
14 Yoon, Kristine So Aurora (Illi 6:13.96
15 Barnes, Kathy So Norridge (Ri 6:15.29
16 Langkamp, Ruth So Elmwood Park 6:17.23
17 Davis, Hannah Fr Elmhurst (Ti 6:19.94
18 Zaitsava, Liza Jr Norridge (Ri 6:24.70
19 Pacer, Mary Christ So River Forest 6:28.48
20 Ramos, Sierra Fr Elmwood Park 6:32.00
21 Pell, Alyssa So West Chicago 6:44.28
22 Flaherty, Rebecca So River Forest 7:02.09
23 Kristie, Maria Sr Westchester 7:27.56

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================================
11:48.04 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ryan, Olivia Fr Oak Park (Fe 11:11.34 STQ 10
2 Daley, Briana So Oak Park (Fe 11:20.40 STQ 8
3 Walsh, Charlotte Sr LaGrange Par 11:29.94 STQ 6
4 Kitz, Catherine Jr Lombard (Mon 11:31.81 STQ 4
5 DiValerio, Jenna Jr Wheaton (St. 11:47.71 STQ 2
6 McShea, Megahn So Wheaton (St. 11:53.51 1
7 Boyd, Kelly Sr Lombard (Mon 12:00.34
8 McLaughlin, Maggie Sr Riverside (R 12:19.93
9 Niedert, Elizabeth So Glen Ellyn ( 12:39.36
10 Levato, Alyssa Sr LaGrange Par 12:51.93
11 Runkle, Natalie Jr Aurora (Illi 12:57.73
12 Bosman, Tessa Sr Elmhurst (Ti 13:31.40
13 Holmes, Audrey Fr Chicago (Res 13:37.88
14 Witort, Janet Sr Glen Ellyn ( 13:55.96
15 Carnalla, Kim Sr Elmwood Park 13:58.70
16 Kohl, Kelly Fr Chicago (Res 14:05.46
17 Miller, Hannah Sr Aurora (Illi 14:12.90
18 Josephs, Jacquelin So River Forest 14:17.94
19 Parks, Tatyana So River Forest 15:04.06

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
15.94 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCoy, Erin Sr Oak Park (Fe 15.74QSTQ 3
2 Nunley, Amanda So Wheaton (St. 16.28Q 2
3 DeLuca, Thressa Sr Chicago (Res 16.93Q 1
4 Reese, Bailey So Glen Ellyn ( 17.20q 1
5 Nelson, Melissa Sr Glen Ellyn ( 17.58q 2
6 Stieve, Taylor So Wheaton (St. 17.75q 3
7 Hesslau, Taylor Jr Westchester 17.97q 3
8 Turner, Dana So Melrose Park 18.12q 2
9 Glaub, Erika Sr Norridge (Ri 18.25 2
10 Anton, Olivia Fr Chicago (Res 18.33 1
11 Pauls, Alex So Elmhurst (Ti 18.97 1
12 Cainkar, Ryan So Oak Park (Fe 18.98 3
13 Barney, Kiisha So Elmwood Park 19.27 2
14 Tillema, Carly So Elmwood Park 20.60 3
15 Meadows, Asya Fr Westchester 20.74 3
16 Vega, Rachel Jr River Forest 21.32 1
17 Ramirez, Yazmeen Sr River Forest 22.50 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================================
15.94 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Erin Sr Oak Park (Fe 15.08 STQ 10
2 Nunley, Amanda So Wheaton (St. 15.82 STQ 8
3 Reese, Bailey So Glen Ellyn ( 16.76 6
4 Nelson, Melissa Sr Glen Ellyn ( 17.01 4
5 Turner, Dana So Melrose Park 17.89 2
6 Hesslau, Taylor Jr Westchester 18.36 1
7 Stieve, Taylor So Wheaton (St. 18.51
8 DeLuca, Thressa Sr Chicago (Res 18.58

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================================
47.84 STQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCoy, Erin Sr Oak Park (Fe 46.02 STQ 3 10
2 Connelly, Theresa Jr Lombard (Mon 48.00 3 8
3 Stieve, Taylor So Wheaton (St. 48.55 3 6
4 Slager, Rachel Sr Elmhurst (Ti 50.65 3 4
5 Bush, Kamaria Fr Glen Ellyn ( 50.80 3 2
6 Reese, Bailey So Glen Ellyn ( 51.40 3 1
7 Turner, Dana So Melrose Park 51.63 3
8 Glaub, Erika Sr Norridge (Ri 52.08 2
9 Alazawy, Layla Sr Elmwood Park 55.43 2
10 Nunley, Amanda So Wheaton (St. 55.60 3
11 Auch, Lydia Jr Aurora (Illi 55.77 1
12 Pauls, Alex So Elmhurst (Ti 56.25 2
13 Meadows, Asya Fr Westchester 56.96 2
14 O'Malley, Maeve Fr Chicago (Res 58.61 2
15 Noone, Karli Fr Elmwood Park 59.74 1
16 Mester, Marikay Fr Chicago (Res 1:00.28 2
17 Ramirez, Yazmeen Sr River Forest 1:03.50 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================================
50.84 STQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lut 48.37 STQ 2 10
1) Strong, Anna Jr 2) Ransom, Melanie Jr
3) Strong, Arra Jr 4) Kirksy, MaShayla Jr
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 50.55 STQ 2 8
1) Hill, Katelyn So 2) Benware, Talia Sr
3) Gnaitczyk, Kasia Jr 4) Markovic, Ivana Fr
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 51.33 2 6
1) Alston, Brittany Sr 2) Smits, Jordan Sr
3) Estelle, Lauren So 4) Bulthuis, Elena So
4 Lombard (Montini) 52.44 2 4
1) McNamara, Kelly Fr 2) Jamrozek, Maddie Fr
3) Floyd, Daria Jr 4) Farrell, Rebecca Sr
5 River Forest (Trinity) 52.50 2 2
1) Sloan, Anna Fr 2) Watson, Danielle Sr
3) O'Connor, Magdalena Sr 4) Hunt, Nia Fr
6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 54.27 2 1
1) Sophie, Hannah Jr 2) Pezza, Sarah Jr
3) McCarthy, Mallory So 4) Lawlor, Megan Sr
7 Wheaton (St. Francis) 54.49 1
1) Frangul, Julia So 2) Schmitt, Amanda Jr
3) Stieve, Taylor So 4) Nunley, Amanda So
8 Chicago (Resurrection) 54.91 2
1) Crivlare, Morgan Fr 2) McAleer, Annie Fr
3) Ghiloni, Tessa Sr 4) Babich, Amy Sr
9 West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 55.09 2
1) Larson, Lizzy Jr 2) Durdan, Morgan Jr
3) Melby, Sarah So 4) DeMerritt, Gabby So
10 Elmwood Park 55.89 1
1) Dickens, Sarah Sr 2) Buckholtz, Crystal Jr
3) Wojcik, Patricia Sr 4) Rubino, Gianna Fr
11 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 59.78 1
1) Miller, Allie So 2) Adduci, Annie Sr
3) Eraci, Gabby Jr 4) Getty, Erin So

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================================
1:48.04 STQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lut 1:46.27 STQ 2 10
1) Ransom, Melanie Jr 2) Turner, Dana So
3) Strong, Arra Jr 4) Edeko, Isimeme Jr
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 1:47.39 STQ 2 8
1) Hill, Katelyn So 2) Benware, Talia Sr
3) Gnaitczyk, Kasia Jr 4) Markovic, Ivana Fr
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 1:50.35 2 6
1) Alston, Brittany Sr 2) Smits, Jordan Sr
3) Venhousen, Linnea Sr 4) Bulthuis, Elena So
4 River Forest (Trinity) 1:51.86 2 4
1) Sloan, Anna Fr 2) Nieves, Tatiana Fr
3) O'Connor, Magdalena Sr 4) Hunt, Nia Fr
5 Lombard (Montini) 1:52.86 2 2
1) McNamara, Kelly Fr 2) Jamrozek, Maddie Fr
3) Floyd, Daria Jr 4) Farrell, Rebecca Sr
6 Wheaton (St. Francis) 1:56.34 2 1
1) Nunley, Amanda So 2) Frangul, Julia So
3) Schmitt, Amanda Jr 4) Stieve, Taylor So
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:57.93 2
1) Cainkar, Ryan So 2) Zelasko, Megan So
3) Salvino, Emma Jr 4) McCarthy, Mallory So
8 Chicago (Resurrection) 1:58.67 1
1) Biacolana, AnnMarie Jr 2) Kierys, Kailey Jr
3) Moriarty, Claire Jr 4) Babich, Amy Sr
9 Elmwood Park 2:00.35 1
1) Dickens, Sarah Sr 2) Buckholtz, Crystal Jr
3) Wojcik, Patricia Sr 4) Langkamp, Linda So
10 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 2:06.90 1
1) Adduci, Annie Sr 2) Miller, Allie So
3) Getty, Erin So 4) Van Daff, Laurie Sr
11 West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 2:16.61 1
1) Morris, Alex So 2) Cooper, Hannah So
3) Rucci, Barbara So 4) Lauber, Caroline Fr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================================
4:10.04 STQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lut 4:01.76 STQ 2 10
1) Strong, Anna Jr 2) Edeko, Isimeme Jr
3) Strong, Arra Jr 4) Ransom, Melanie Jr
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 4:05.84 STQ 2 8
1) Hill, Katelyn So 2) Benware, Talia Sr
3) Gnaitczyk, Kasia Jr 4) Bivins, Taylor Fr
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:08.15 STQ 2 6
1) Cahill, Megan Jr 2) Sophie, Hannah Jr
3) Lawlor, Megan Sr 4) McCoy, Erin Sr
4 Elmwood Park 4:19.95 2 4
1) Accettura, Michelle Jr 2) Figueroa, Maira So
3) Rubino, Gianna Fr 4) Langkamp, Linda So
5 Lombard (Montini) 4:22.46 2 2
1) Fisher, Brittany So 2) Connelly, Theresa Jr
3) Floyd, Daria Jr 4) Jamrozek, Maddie Fr
6 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 4:26.53 2 1
1) Freeman, Kelah Sr 2) Venhousen, Linnea Sr
3) Smits, Jordan Sr 4) Huiner, Heidi Fr
7 River Forest (Trinity) 4:31.62 1
1) Sloan, Anna Fr 2) Rodriguez, Amanda Sr
3) Planek, Annie Jr 4) Nieves, Tatiana Fr
8 Aurora (Illinois Math and 4:33.20 1
1) Glenn, Elyssa Jr 2) Hatz, Stephanie So
3) Walczyk, Caitlin Jr 4) Liu, Gina So
9 Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:35.01 2
1) Kolker, Ann Sr 2) McShea, Maghan So
3) Schmitt, Amanda Jr 4) Nunley, Amanda So
10 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 4:45.55 2
1) O'Kane, Megan So 2) Levato, Alyssa Sr
3) Van Daff, Laurie Sr 4) Walsh, Charlotte Sr
11 Chicago (Resurrection) 4:50.11 1
1) Dougherty, Molly Fr 2) Yarnold, Maggie Fr
3) Moriarty, Claire Jr 4) Nunez, Monica Fr

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================================
10:05.04 STQ
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lombard (Montini) 9:48.14 STQ 10
1) Laviste, Ericka Sr 2) Fisher, Brittany So
3) Briggs, Alex Sr 4) Connelly, Theresa Jr
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 10:01.03 STQ 8
1) Cadagin, Shannon Jr 2) Byrne, Monica Jr
3) Schlenker, Jayme Fr 4) James, Katie Jr
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 10:16.71 6
1) Latz, Janeen So 2) Murphy, Martha So
3) Cooke, Tori Sr 4) Schierl, Anna So
4 Elmwood Park 10:24.29 4
1) Ziegler, Bridget Jr 2) Accettura, Michelle Jr
3) Langkamp, Linda So 4) Figueroa, Maira So
5 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 10:33.05 2
1) Keen, DeeDee Fr 2) Bollnow, Clare So
3) Melone, Sarah So 4) Linhart, Katy Sr
6 Aurora (Illinois Math and 10:39.32 1
1) Auch, Lydia Jr 2) Kryczka, Anna So
3) Liu, Gina So 4) Glenn, Elyssa Jr
7 Wheaton (St. Francis) 10:47.26
1) Kolker, Ann Sr 2) McShea, Meghan So
3) Schmitt, Amanda Jr 4) Lopez, Cynthia So
8 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 11:05.61
1) Levato, Alyssa Sr 2) Harrington, Maggie Fr
3) Vasquez, Vicky So 4) O'Kane, Megan So
9 Melrose Park (Walther Lut 11:08.92
1) Garcia, Alexandra Fr 2) Federighi, Nicole Fr
3) Garcia, Sandra Sr 4) Sorensen, Sonja Jr
10 River Forest (Trinity) 11:17.91
1) Pacer, Elizabeth Sr 2) Townsend, Brigid Sr
3) Pacer, Mary Christi So 4) Planek, Annie Jr
11 Chicago (Resurrection) 12:47.56
1) Godinez, Elsy Jr 2) Kasprzyk, Rachel So
3) O'Brien, Kelsey Fr 4) Sterling, Maizie Sr

Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================================
5-02.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McAuliffe, Katie So LaGrange Par 5-00.00 10
2 Frangiamore, Ashle Sr Chicago (Res 4-10.00 8
3 Jordan, Nicole Jr Glen Ellyn ( 4-08.00 6
4 Walczyk, Caitlin Jr Aurora (Illi J4-08.00 4
5 Brennen, Lauren Fr Chicago (Res J4-08.00 2
6 Ratay, Brooke Sr Glen Ellyn ( 4-06.00 1
7 Sykes, Ebony Jr Melrose Park J4-06.00
8 Kerner, Anna So Lombard (Mon J4-06.00
9 Brugioni, Anita So Elmwood Park 4-04.00
10 Gannon, Hannah Jr Wheaton (St. 3-10.00
11 O'Connor, Lia Sr Wheaton (St. J3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================================
9-09.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sippel, Mary Kate Sr Glen Ellyn ( 10-06.00 STQ 10
2 Nelson, Melissa Sr Glen Ellyn ( 9-09.00 STQ 8
3 LaBelle, Jackie Fr Riverside (R 9-00.00 6
4 Langkamp, Ruth So Elmwood Park 7-06.00 4
5 Gannon, Hannah Jr Wheaton (St. 6-06.00 2
6 Auch, Lydia Jr Aurora (Illi 6-00.00 1
7 Lopez, Nicole Fr Lombard (Mon J6-00.00
8 Ferriter, Erin So Aurora (Illi 5-06.00
-- O'Connor, Lia Sr Wheaton (St. NH
-- Montesinos, Bianca Fr Lombard (Mon NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================================
16-11.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kirksy, MaShayla Jr Melrose Park 18-11.50 STQ 10
2 Edeko, Isimeme Jr Melrose Park 17-05.50 STQ 8
3 McNamara, Kelly Fr Lombard (Mon 16-08.50 6
4 DeMerritt, Gabby So West Chicago 16-06.00 4
5 Sophie, Hannah Jr Oak Park (Fe 16-00.50 2
6 O'Connor, Magdalen Sr River Forest 15-08.75 1
7 Sippel, Mary Kate Sr Glen Ellyn ( 15-08.25
8 Salvino, Emma Jr Oak Park (Fe 15-03.50
9 Sikora, Alex Fr Lombard (Mon 14-09.50
10 Frost, Ali Jr Wheaton (St. 14-07.00
11 Dabney, Janea Fr Riverside (R 14-06.50
12 Hesslau, Taylor Jr Westchester 14-03.50
13 Grilli, Lindsey Fr Elmhurst (Ti 14-03.00
14 Survilaite, Skirma So Norridge (Ri 14-01.25
14 Moczydlowska, Ange Sr Norridge (Ri 14-01.25
16 Sloan, Julia Sr River Forest 14-00.50
17 Linhart, Katy Sr Riverside (R 13-08.00
18 Getty, Erin So LaGrange Par 13-03.00
19 Murphy, Kellsie Fr Chicago (Res 11-09.50
20 Nunez, Monica Fr Chicago (Res 10-11.00
-- Silfargarian, Paig So West Chicago FOUL
-- Nunley, Amanda So Wheaton (St. FOUL
-- Kolosa, Isabella Fr LaGrange Par FOUL
-- Scheet, Theresa Jr Glen Ellyn ( FOUL
-- Venhousen, Linnea Sr Elmhurst (Ti FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================================
34-08.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Edeko, Isimeme Jr Melrose Park 37-04.50 STQ 10
2 Kirksy, MaShayla Jr Melrose Park J37-04.50 STQ 8
3 Sippel, Mary Kate Sr Glen Ellyn ( 35-02.25 STQ 6
4 Venhousen, Linnea Sr Elmhurst (Ti 33-00.00 4
5 O'Connor, Magdalen Sr River Forest 31-05.00 2
6 Nunley, Amanda So Wheaton (St. 30-10.00 1
7 Sloan, Julia Sr River Forest 30-08.50
8 Moczydlowska, Ange Sr Norridge (Ri 30-07.00
9 Anton, Olivia Fr Chicago (Res 30-02.50
10 Alazawy, Layla Sr Elmwood Park 29-01.00
10 Gannon, Hannah Jr Wheaton (St. 29-01.00
12 Langkamp, Linda So Elmwood Park 28-10.75
13 Grilli, Katie Sr Elmhurst (Ti 28-02.25
14 Jurgaityte, Ugne Fr Riverside (R 27-05.50
15 Perry, Abbey Sr Riverside (R 26-08.75
16 Kitz, Meghan Fr Lombard (Mon 26-06.50
17 Luczak, Tara So Westchester 24-11.50

Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================================
36-06.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Howard, Samantha Jr Glen Ellyn ( 34-01.25 10
2 Lawrence, Kenise Sr Glen Ellyn ( 33-10.25 8
3 Wojcik, Patricia Sr Elmwood Park 33-04.50 6
4 Albanese, Kayla So Chicago (Res 30-07.00 4
5 Sikora, Alex Fr Lombard (Mon 29-09.00 2
6 Biancalana, Gina Sr Chicago (Res 29-05.50 1
7 O'Reilly, Breanne Sr River Forest 29-04.50
8 Groenewold, Stepha Jr Elmhurst (Ti 29-00.00
9 Drury, Sarah Sr West Chicago 28-10.50
10 Wilkerson, Amanda Sr Melrose Park 27-09.50
11 Paneral, Carolyn Sr River Forest 27-05.25
12 Cronin, Sarah Jr Oak Park (Fe 27-03.50
13 Lopez, Cynthia So Wheaton (St. 25-03.00
14 Figura, Mary Jr LaGrange Par 24-02.50
15 Ballenger, Tamesha Sr Elmhurst (Ti 24-00.50
16 Steiner, Kelsey So Melrose Park 23-10.50
17 Mulcahy, Camille So Oak Park (Fe 23-04.00
18 Betancourt, Melody Sr Elmwood Park 22-09.50
19 Toreev, Helen Jr West Chicago 22-04.00
20 Hilger, Samantha Jr Wheaton (St. 21-02.50

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================================
112-03 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Howard, Samantha Jr Glen Ellyn ( 122-07.00 STQ 10
2 Wilson, Tierra Jr Glen Ellyn ( 118-10.00 STQ 8
3 Wilkerson, Amanda Sr Melrose Park 104-06.00 6
4 Steiner, Kelsey So Melrose Park 92-10.00 4
5 Albanese, Kayla So Chicago (Res 87-07.00 2
6 Sikora, Alex Fr Lombard (Mon 85-02.00 1
7 Biancalana, Gina Sr Chicago (Res 73-02.00
8 Paneral, Carolyn Sr River Forest 71-08.00
9 Lopez, Cynthia So Wheaton (St. 69-02.00
10 Hilger, Samantha Jr Wheaton (St. 67-07.00
11 O'Reilly, Breanne Sr River Forest 64-07.00
12 Betancourt, Melody Sr Elmwood Park 61-11.00
13 Luczak, Tara So Westchester 58-11.00
14 Karovic, Jordan So Westchester 58-01.00
15 Martin, Aubry Sr West Chicago 49-02.00
-- Groewnewold, Steph Jr Elmhurst (Ti FOUL

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 131 2) Melrose Park (Walther Lut 102
3) Oak Park (Fenwick) 87 4) Lombard (Montini) 57
5) Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 38 6) Chicago (Resurrection) 26
7) Elmwood Park 24 8) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 22
9) Wheaton (St. Francis) 21 10) LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 18
11) River Forest (Trinity) 15 12) Westchester (St. Joseph) 7
13) Aurora (Illinois Math and 6 14) West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 4

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 149.50 2) Chicago (Whitney Young) 109
3) Chicago (Dunbar) 60 4) Chicago (Mother McAuley) 49
5) Chicago (Morgan Park) 47 6) Chicago (North Lawndale C 37.50
7) Chicago (Payton) 25 8) Chicago (Kenwood) 24
9) Chicago (Simeon) 17 10) Chicago (Perspectives Cha 16
11) Chicago (Lincoln Park) 10 12) Chicago (DuSable) 2
12) Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 07:52 PM
FENWICK 2A and ST IGNATIUS 3A SECTIONALS - 5/10/2012
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
12.54 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kieger, Claire Sr Chicago (Whi 12.45QSTQ 2
2 Walker, Briana Sr Chicago (Dun 12.69Q 3
3 Anderson, Cydney So Chicago (St. 12.84Q 1
4 Fairley, Elexis Jr Chicago (Mor 12.70q 3
5 Townsell, Lena Jr Chicago (Whi 12.89q 1
6 Prear, Kelsie Fr Chicago (Per 12.94q 1
7 Brown, Lashawntiann Sr Chicago (Nor 13.02q 2
8 Wallace, Darshay Sr Chicago (Per 13.10q 2
9 Garcia, Kairah Jr Chicago (DuS 13.19 2
10 Lamb, Daniel So Chicago (Nor 13.31 3
11 Woods, Shakeitha Sr Chicago (Ken 13.65 2
12 Maldonado, Claritza Sr Chicago (Pay 13.66 1
13 Anderson, Destini So Chicago (Hyd 13.74 3
14 Walker, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mot 13.74 1
15 Woods, Shaquita Sr Chicago (Ken 13.78 3
16 Anyaso, Jackie Jr Chicago (Pay 13.92 2
17 Aaron, Diamond Jr Chicago (Sim 14.26 3
18 Jones, Jasmine So Chicago (Mot 14.69 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================================
12.54 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Fairley, Elexis Jr Chicago (Mor 12.20 STQ 10
2 Kieger, Claire Sr Chicago (Whi 12.43 STQ 8
3 Walker, Briana Sr Chicago (Dun 12.61 6
4 Anderson, Cydney So Chicago (St. 12.67 4
5 Wallace, Darshay Sr Chicago (Per 12.75 2
6 Townsell, Lena Jr Chicago (Whi 12.79 1
7 Brown, Lashawntian Sr Chicago (Nor 12.86
8 Prear, Kelsie Fr Chicago (Per 13.21

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
25.94 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pettigrew, Cameron Jr Chicago (Pay 25.49QSTQ 1
2 Fairley, Elexis Jr Chicago (Mor 25.58QSTQ 2
3 Kieger, Claire Sr Chicago (Whi 25.69QSTQ 3
4 Shaw, Taylor Sr Chicago (St. 25.71qSTQ 1
5 Walker, Briana Sr Chicago (Dun 25.97q 2
6 Williams, Alexus Jr Chicago (Whi 26.70q 1
7 Brown, Lashawntina Sr Chicago (Nor 26.82q 2
8 Wallace, Darshay Sr Chicago (Per 26.82q 3
9 Harris, Mia Jr Chicago (Pay 27.19 2
10 White, Dajha So Blue Island 27.83 1
11 Lamb, Daniel So Chicago (Nor 27.97 1
12 Salvato, Carla Fr Chicago (St. 28.20 2
13 Williams, Marianna Fr Chicago (Sim 28.22 3
14 Horne, Brittain Sr Blue Island 28.27 3
15 Woods, Shaquita Sr Chicago (Ken 28.36 1
16 Walker, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mot 28.44 2
17 Jones, Jasmine So Chicago (Mot 29.96 1
18 Gardner, Juliette Jr Chicago (Sim 31.04 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================================
25.94 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kieger, Claire Sr Chicago (Whi 25.14 STQ 10
2 Fairley, Elexis Jr Chicago (Mor 25.42 STQ 8
3 Walker, Briana Sr Chicago (Dun 25.74 STQ 6
4 Shaw, Taylor Sr Chicago (St. 25.94 STQ 4
5 Pettigrew, Cameron Jr Chicago (Pay 26.63 2
6 Williams, Alexus Jr Chicago (Whi 27.12 1
7 Brown, Lashawntina Sr Chicago (Nor 27.45

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================================
59.44 STQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pettigrew, Cameron Jr Chicago (Pay 57.04 STQ 3 10
2 Shaw, Taylor Sr Chicago (St. 58.36 STQ 3 8
3 Spears, Jovannie Sr Chicago (Per 58.88 STQ 3 6
4 Treadwell, Caprish Sr Chicago (Nor 59.23 STQ 3 4
5 Nalls, Rori Sr Chicago (Whi 59.77 3 2
6 Bolden, Nyasia Sr Chicago (Mor 1:02.21 3 1
7 West, Edquinette So Chicago (Nor 1:03.07 3
8 Smith, Maiya Sr Chicago (Ken 1:03.64 3
9 Lewis, Shavonne Jr Blue Island 1:03.72 2
10 Anderson, Destini So Chicago (Hyd 1:05.05 2
11 Arvesen, Maggie Jr Chicago (Mot 1:06.75 2
12 Woods, Shaquita Sr Chicago (Ken 1:08.12 2
13 Butler, Dominique Jr Chicago (Sim 1:09.27 2
14 Anderson, Cydney So Chicago (St. 1:09.59 2
15 Dwyer, Sarah Fr Chicago (Mot 1:09.81 1
16 Colon, Ariel Jr Chicago (Pay 1:14.17 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
2:19.74 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dean, Dhiaa Sr Chicago (Ken 2:15.73 STQ 10
2 Baggett, Shianne Jr Chicago (Whi 2:17.93 STQ 8
3 Blackwood, Hannah Sr Chicago (Whi 2:30.68 6
4 Rubio, Karina Fr Chicago (St. 2:32.13 4
5 Kohler, Kelly Sr Chicago (St. 2:32.45 2
6 Leland, Danille Jr Chicago (Mot 2:32.72 1
7 Koch, Shea So Chicago (Mot 2:35.83
8 Strong, Kejahri So Chicago (Ken 2:37.72
9 Goncalves, Carolin Sr Chicago (Pay 2:45.98
10 Shirk, Elizabeth Fr Chicago (Pay 2:46.72
11 Diaz, Vivian Jr Blue Island 2:48.25
12 Love, Willesha So Chicago (Per 2:58.07
-- McGhee, Destiny Fr Chicago (DuS DNF
-- Arizanovska, Dena So Chicago (Lin DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
5:15.24 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boswell, Veronica Jr Chicago (St. 5:36.62 10
2 Durkin, Susie Sr Chicago (Mot 5:38.93 8
3 Leonardo, Alexia So Chicago (Mot 5:44.05 6
4 Pillar, Allison Jr Chicago (Whi 5:45.82 4
5 Araujo, Isobel So Chicago (Whi 5:46.33 2
6 Brennan, Emily Sr Chicago (St. 5:50.18 1
7 Guerrero, Danielle Sr Chicago (Pay 5:51.81
8 Zylstra, Priya So Chicago (Pay 6:03.52
9 Hui, Jackie Fr Chicago (Lin 6:22.97
10 Mythen, Sarah So Chicago (Lin 6:35.88
11 Love, Willesha So Chicago (Per 6:38.15
12 Marthel, Amber Sr Chicago (Ken 6:44.16
13 Dicarlo, Danielle Sr Blue Island 6:54.50
14 Valentin, Gladys Sr Blue Island 7:39.91

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
11:22.04 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boswell, Veronica Jr Chicago (St. 11:58.14 10
2 Jakubowski, Alexis Fr Chicago (St. 11:58.89 8
3 Kieruzel, Amy Sr Chicago (Whi 12:16.50 6
4 Wroblewski, Olga Sr Chicago (Whi 12:46.31 4
5 Mythen, Sarah So Chicago (Lin 13:15.20 2
6 Murphy, Hannah Fr Chicago (Mot 13:29.66 1
7 Hoglund, Sarah Fr Chicago (Mot 13:51.26
8 Marthel, Amber Sr Chicago (Ken 14:13.62
9 Dicarlo, Danielle Sr Blue Island 14:52.73
10 Valentine, Gladys Sr Blue Island 15:55.85

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
15.34 STQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mor 14.98QSTQ 2
2 Karnatz, Madlen Jr Chicago (St. 15.43Q 1
3 Crawford, Tamika Sr Chicago (Nor 16.38q 1
4 Copeland, Lauren Fr Chicago (St. 17.03q 2
5 Sharkey, Rhyan Jr Chicago (DuS 18.57q 1
6 Day, Ashantia Sr Chicago (Mot 18.62q 2
7 Geiman, Jenna Jr Chicago (Whi 19.01q 2
8 Nelson, Lele Jr Chicago (Pay 19.75q 2
9 Major, Rosalyn Jr Chicago (Dun 20.27 1
10 Jones, Jamilla Sr Blue Island 20.52 1
11 Leung, Angela Chicago (Whi 21.21 1
12 Ellington, Diamond So Chicago (Dun 22.19 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================================
15.34 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mor 14.56 STQ 10
2 Karnatz, Madlen Jr Chicago (St. 15.36 8
3 Crawford, Tamika Sr Chicago (Nor 15.88 6
4 Copeland, Lauren Fr Chicago (St. 17.10 4
5 Day, Ashantia Sr Chicago (Mot 18.47 2
6 Geiman, Jenna Jr Chicago (Whi 18.71 1
7 Nelson, Lele Jr Chicago (Pay 19.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================================
46.94 STQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Karnatz, Madlen Jr Chicago (St. 45.59 STQ 2 10
2 Johnson, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mor 47.27 2 8
3 Crawford, Tamika Sr Chicago (Nor 48.80 2 6
4 Edoigiawerie, Sylv So Chicago (St. 50.93 2 4
5 Geiman, Jenna Jr Chicago (Whi 52.98 2 2
6 Nelson, Lele Jr Chicago (Pay 53.04 2 1
7 Ellington, Diamond So Chicago (Dun 54.95 1
8 Bouvagnet, Jenny Jr Chicago (Whi 54.99 2
9 Day, Ashantia Sr Chicago (Mot 57.50 2
10 Jones, Jamilla Sr Blue Island 58.17 1
11 Sharkey, Rhyan Jr Chicago (DuS 58.52 1
12 Alexander, Samanth Sr Chicago (Dun 58.81 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
49.44 STQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C 49.76 2 10
1) Brown, Lashawntiann Sr 2) Drisdel, Taquisha Sr
3) West, Edquinette So 4) Perkins, Astaria Jr
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 49.80 2 8
1) Karnatz, Madlen Jr 2) Anderson, Cydney So
3) Gross, Hallie Fr 4) Shaw, Taylor Sr
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) 49.82 2 6
1) Kieger, Claire Sr 2) Hurst, Kynoisha Sr
3) Williams, Alexus Jr 4) Townsell, Lena Jr
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 49.91 2 4
1) Fairley, Elexis Jr 2) Bolden, Nyasia Sr
3) Johnson, Ashley Sr 4) Perkins, Tyla So
5 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 50.36 2 2
1) Driver, Brianna Fr 2) Allene, Aren Sr
3) Kingsbury, Katherine Jr 4) Arvesen, Maggie Jr
6 Chicago (Simeon) 51.01 2 1
1) Aaron, Diamond Jr 2) Bryant, Annie Sr
3) Sanders, Mercedes Sr 4) Brooks, Vintiesha Sr
7 Chicago (Perspectives Cha 51.06 2
1) Wallace, Darshay Sr 2) Spears, Jovannie Sr
3) Prear, Kelsie Fr 4) Robeson, Randi Jr
8 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 52.96 1
1) Horne, Brittain Sr 2) Howard, Anquanette Sr
3) White, Dajha So 4) Lewis, Shavonne Jr
9 Chicago (Payton) 53.35 1
1) Maldonado, Claritza Sr 2) Wilford, Chinue Jr
3) Anyaso, Jackie Jr 4) Weathers, Khadijah Sr
10 Chicago (DuSable) 53.36 1
1) Tucker, Crystal Sr 2) Hudson, Victoria Sr
3) Garcia, Kairah Jr 4) Sharkey, Rhyan Jr

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
1:44.74 STQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:44.78 2 10
1) Kieger, Claire Sr 2) Hurst, Kynoisha Sr
3) Townsell, Lena Jr 4) Williams, Alexus Jr
2 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:45.46 2 8
1) Driver, Brianna Fr 2) Allene, Aren Sr
3) Kingsbury, Katherine Jr 4) Arvesen, Maggie Jr
3 Chicago (Simeon) 1:45.73 1 6
1) Brooks, Vintiesha Sr 2) Bryant, Annie Sr
3) Sanders, Mercedes Sr 4) Buchanan, Daimond Fr
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:47.35 2 4
1) Fairley, Elexis Jr 2) Bolden, Nyasia Sr
3) Johnson, Ashley Sr 4) Hoover, Regine So
5 Chicago (North Lawndale C 1:48.58 2 2
1) Brown, Kyra Sr 2) West, Edquinette So
3) Drisdel, Taquisha Sr 4) Brown, Lashatianna Sr
6 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:50.78 2 1
1) Smith, Maiya Sr 2) Scott, Joshlynn Sr
3) Hagans, Cierra Sr 4) Woods, Shaquita Sr
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 1:53.36 2
1) Copeland, Lauren Fr 2) Oksas, Katie So
3) Salvato, Carla Fr 4) Gross, Hallie Fr
8 Chicago (Payton) 1:54.59 1
1) Harris, Mia Jr 2) Wilford, Chinue Jr
3) Weathers, Khadijah Sr 4) Anyaso, Jackie Jr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================================
4:04.24 STQ
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chicago (Kenwood) 4:03.25 STQ 10
1) Smith, Maiya Sr 2) Scott, Joshlynn Sr
3) Miller, Melanie Jr 4) Dean, Dhiaa Sr
2 Chicago (Perspectives Cha 4:07.60 8
1) Ramsey, Shanna Sr 2) Wallace, Darshay Sr
3) Prear, Kelsie Fr 4) Spears, Jovannie Sr
3 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4:07.65 6
1) Allene, Aren Sr 2) Brooks, Rachael Jr
3) Kingsbury, Katherine Jr 4) Driver, Brianna Fr
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:08.16 4
1) Baggett, Shianne Jr 2) Nalls, Rori Sr
3) Woodfolk, Asha Sr 4) Hurst, Kynoisha Sr
5 Chicago (Morgan Park) 4:14.09 2
1) Fairley, Elexis Jr 2) Bolden, Nyasia Sr
3) Johnson, Ashley Sr 4) Price, Olivia So
6 Chicago (North Lawndale C 4:16.93 1
1) Treadwell, Caprisha Sr 2) Dridel, Taquisha Sr
3) Brown, Kyra Sr 4) Crawford, Tamika Sr
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 4:21.53
1) McNulty, Mary So 2) Zadeik, Cara So
3) Oksas, Katie So 4) Gross, Hallie Fr
8 Chicago (Payton) 4:29.47
1) Goncalves, Carolina Sr 2) Weathers, Khadijah Sr
3) Nelson, Lele Jr 4) Harris, Mia Jr

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================================
9:38.24 STQ
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 9:57.77 10
1) Kohler, Kelly Sr 2) McNulty, Mary So
3) Zadeik, Cara So 4) Jakubowski, Alexis Fr
2 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 10:01.64 8
1) Durkin, Susie Sr 2) Leonardo, Alexia So
3) Dwyer, Shannon Jr 4) Bonnett, Sydney So
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) 10:02.21 6
1) Baggett, Shianne Jr 2) Blackwood, Hannah Sr
3) Geiman, Jenna Jr 4) Araujo, Isobel So
4 Chicago (Payton) 10:39.72 4
1) Goncalves, Carolina Sr 2) Guerrero, Danielle Sr
3) Zylstra, Priya So 4) Shirk, Elizabeth Fr

Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================================
5-03.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Williams, Rashidah Sr Chicago (Dun 5-05.00 STQ 10
2 Pettigrew, Cameron Jr Chicago (Pay 5-01.00 8
3 Karnatz, Madlen Jr Chicago (St. 5-00.00 6
4 McGuffin, Indya Fr Chicago (Whi 4-08.00 4
5 Haskins, Liza So Blue Island 4-06.00 2
6 Brown, Leanna So Chicago (St. J4-06.00 0.50
6 Crawford, Tamika Sr Chicago (Nor J4-06.00 0.50
8 Day, Ashantia Sr Chicago (Mot 4-02.00
8 Reed, Zanah JR Chicago (Dun 4-02.00
-- Simms, Amarii Jr Chicago (Per NH
-- Jones, Jasmine So Chicago (Mot NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================================
10-03.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boulger, Stephanie So Chicago (St. 10-07.00 STQ 10
2 Williams, Summer Jr Chicago (Whi 8-06.00 8
3 Lewandowski, Miche Jr Chicago (St. 7-06.00 6

Girls Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================================
17-03.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Williams, Rashidah Sr Chicago (Dun 17-10.00 STQ 10
2 Ward, Kim So Chicago (Lin 17-01.00 8
3 West, Edquinette So Chicago (Nor 16-07.00 6
4 Anderson, Cydney So Chicago (St. 16-05.25 4
5 Miller, Melanie Jr Chicago (Ken 15-09.25 2
6 Taylor, Aja So Chicago (Ken 15-06.00 1
7 Harris, Mariah Sr Chicago (St. 15-02.50
8 Alexander, Sydnee JR Chicago (Dun 14-10.00
9 Myles, Tyler Jr Chicago (Whi 14-09.00
10 Gaines, Angel Fr Chicago (DuS 13-08.00
10 Wilford, Chinue Jr Chicago (Pay 13-08.00
12 Mance, Eberae Fr Chicago (DuS 12-09.75
-- Okiro, Stephanie Fr Chicago (Whi FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================================
35-06.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brooks, Vintiesha Sr Chicago (Sim 35-02.00 10
2 Williams, Rashidah Sr Chicago (Dun 34-11.00 8
3 McGuffin, Indya Fr Chicago (Whi 34-03.00 6
4 Harris, Mariah Sr Chicago (St. 34-02.50 4
5 Treadwell, Caprish Sr Chicago (Nor 31-10.00 2
6 Galant, Natalia Sr Chicago (St. 31-06.50 1
7 Smith, Jada Fr Chicago (Sim 30-08.00
8 Taylor, Aja So Chicago (Ken 30-03.00
9 Myles, Tyler Jr Chicago (Whi 29-08.00
10 Anyaso, Jackie Jr Chicago (Pay 29-00.00
11 Johnson, Destiny So Chicago (Dun 28-04.25
12 Taylor, Jessica Jr Chicago (Mot 26-04.50
-- Day, Ashantia Sr Chicago (Mot FOUL

Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================================
37-06.00 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller, Kadeesha Sr Chicago (Dun 32-02.00 10
2 Harris, Mariah Sr Chicago (St. 30-04.50 8
3 Lawton, Alana Jr Chicago (St. 30-01.00 6
4 Wong, Melody Sr Chicago (Whi 29-08.75 4
5 Simon, Taylor Sr Chicago (Mot 29-03.75 2
6 McGrown, Ashley Sr Chicago (Mot 29-02.00 1
7 Gardner, Sherri Jr Chicago (Whi 29-01.25
8 Kilgore, Dominique Jr Chicago (Dun 25-10.25
9 Roberson, Randi So Chicago (Per 25-06.00
10 Robinson, Angelina Jr Chicago (DuS 23-02.25

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================================
117-06 STQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller, Kadeesha Sr Chicago (Dun 99-03.00 10
2 Hernandez, Cristin Jr Chicago (St. 89-00.50 8
3 Gardner, Sherri Jr Chicago (Whi 88-11.00 6
4 O'Malley, Frances So Chicago (Mot 85-05.50 4
5 Robinson, Azalynn Fr Chicago (DuS 84-03.00 2
6 Belavic, Alyse Sr Chicago (St. 82-03.50 1
7 Hagans, Cierra Sr Chicago (Ken 76-06.00
8 Walker, Jada So Chicago (Dun 72-10.50
9 Wong, Melody Sr Chicago (Whi 70-02.00
10 Simon, Taylor Sr Chicago (Mot 51-05.50

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 131 2) Melrose Park (Walther Lut 102
3) Oak Park (Fenwick) 87 4) Lombard (Montini) 57
5) Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 38 6) Chicago (Resurrection) 26
7) Elmwood Park 24 8) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 22
9) Wheaton (St. Francis) 21 10) LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 18
11) River Forest (Trinity) 15 12) Westchester (St. Joseph) 7
13) Aurora (Illinois Math and 6 14) West Chicago (Wheaton Aca 4

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 149.50 2) Chicago (Whitney Young) 109
3) Chicago (Dunbar) 60 4) Chicago (Mother McAuley) 49
5) Chicago (Morgan Park) 47 6) Chicago (North Lawndale C 37.50
7) Chicago (Payton) 25 8) Chicago (Kenwood) 24
9) Chicago (Simeon) 17 10) Chicago (Perspectives Cha 16
11) Chicago (Lincoln Park) 10 12) Chicago (DuSable) 2
12) Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY
Provided by Michiana Timing