2012 OK Black Conference Championships

back to results

May. 9, 2012

2012 OK Black Conference Championships
Kenowa Hills High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 08:24 PM
OK Black Conference Championships 2012 - 5/9/2010 to 5/10/2010
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Kenowa Hills High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 12.89Q 3
2 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 13.01Q 1
3 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 13.25Q 2
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 13.20Q 1
5 Chan, Cheook GR Union 13.24Q 3
6 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 13.97Q 2
7 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.69q 1
8 Williams, Jenna FH Central 13.90q 1
9 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 14.01q 2
10 Oliver, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 14.02q 3
11 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 14.03q 3
12 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 14.10q 3
13 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 14.25q 1
14 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills 14.29q 2
15 Wilkinson, Kara FH Central 14.59q 1
16 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 14.72q 3
17 Abdi, Halima GR Union 14.79 3
18 Malinowski, Lauren Musk Reeths-Puff 14.82 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 12.63Q 2
2 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 12.87Q 1
3 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 12.89Q 1
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 13.18Q 2
5 Chan, Cheook GR Union 13.39q 2
6 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.67q 1
7 Williams, Jenna FH Central 13.92q 2
8 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 13.93q 1
9 Oliver, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 13.94 1
10 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 14.17 2
11 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 14.32 2
12 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills 14.37 1
13 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 14.42 2
14 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 14.56 1
15 Wilkinson, Kara FH Central 14.59 1
16 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 14.72 2
Preliminaries
17 Abdi, Halima GR Union
18 Malinowski, Lauren Musk Reeths-Puff

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff
2 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona
3 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona
5 Chan, Cheook GR Union
6 Thomas, Faith Holland
7 Williams, Jenna FH Central
8 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona
Semi-Finals
9 Oliver, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff
10 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff
11 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills
12 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills
13 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills
14 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland
15 Wilkinson, Kara FH Central
16 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 27.47Q 3
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 27.70Q 1
3 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 28.15Q 2
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 27.76Q 3
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 27.85Q 1
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union 28.40Q 2
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 28.46q 3
8 Williams, Jenna FH Central 28.77q 3
9 Thomas, Faith Holland 28.82q 1
10 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 29.27q 2
11 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona 29.58q 1
12 DeVriese, Emily FH Central 29.61q 2
13 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 29.67q 3
14 Kippes, Ashley GR Union 29.80q 1
15 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 30.09q 2
16 Aguilar, Claudia Kenowa Hills 30.78q 2
17 Kanoza, Briana Kenowa Hills 30.80 3
18 Baker, Vivian Kenowa Hills 31.03 2
19 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 31.07 3
20 Abdi, Halima GR Union 31.36 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 27.42Q 2
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 27.67Q 1
3 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 27.55Q 2
4 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 27.70Q 1
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 27.80q 2
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union 28.39q 1
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 28.44q 1
8 Thomas, Faith Holland 28.69q 2
9 Williams, Jenna FH Central 29.04 2
10 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona 29.10 1
11 Kippes, Ashley GR Union 29.29 1
12 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 29.36 1
13 DeVriese, Emily FH Central 29.66 2
14 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 29.80 2
15 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 30.32 1
16 Aguilar, Claudia Kenowa Hills 31.29 2
Preliminaries
17 Kanoza, Briana Kenowa Hills
18 Baker, Vivian Kenowa Hills
19 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central
20 Abdi, Halima GR Union

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff
3 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona
4 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff
8 Thomas, Faith Holland
Semi-Finals
9 Williams, Jenna FH Central
10 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona
11 Kippes, Ashley GR Union
12 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona
13 DeVriese, Emily FH Central
14 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills
15 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland
16 Aguilar, Claudia Kenowa Hills

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greinke, Brianna Musk Reeths-Puff 16.51Q 2
2 Robinson, Sara Kenowa Hills 16.90Q 1
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 17.25Q 2
4 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills 17.63Q 1
5 Huettner, Megan Musk Mona 17.65q 2
6 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 18.93q 1
7 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 19.42q 1
8 Kuziak, Jamie Musk Mona 19.46q 1
9 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central 19.56 2
10 O'Rouke, Emily FH Central 20.34 2
11 Ramos, Katelyn Musk Reeths-Puff 21.03 2
12 Harris, Victory Holland 22.59 1
13 Pastucha, Mikayla Musk Mona 23.41 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greinke, Brianna Musk Reeths-Puff
2 Robinson, Sara Kenowa Hills
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills
4 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills
5 Huettner, Megan Musk Mona
6 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union
7 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills
8 Kuziak, Jamie Musk Mona
Preliminaries
9 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central
10 O'Rouke, Emily FH Central
11 Ramos, Katelyn Musk Reeths-Puff
12 Harris, Victory Holland
13 Pastucha, Mikayla Musk Mona

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 10:04.49 10
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Ludge, Allie
3) VanPatten, Allison 4) Versen, Megan
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 10:36.20 8
1) Gale-Butto, Serena 2) Brewer, Courtney
3) George, Logan 4) Resterhouse, Rachel
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 10:59.71 6
1) Richardson, McKenzie 2) Cross, Emily
3) Hussey, Summer 4) Glassner, Emily
4 GR Union 'A' 11:29.98 4
1) Dawson, Kori 2) Hardy, Sydney
3) Flinsky, Sarah 4) Kippes, Ashley
5 Holland 'A' 12:28.80 2
1) Chacon, Abril 2) Stid, Victoria
3) Rahn, Brooke 4) Khorn, Paulena

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 4-08.00 10
2 Walker, Jasmyn Musk Mona J4-08.00 8
3 Brewer, Courtney Musk Mona 4-06.00 5
3 Bundy, Olivia Kenowa Hills 4-06.00 5
5 Harger, Amander Musk Reeths-Puff 4-04.00 1.50
5 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 4-04.00 1.50
7 Acuna, Kallie Musk Reeths-Puff J4-04.00
7 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union J4-04.00
7 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union J4-04.00
9 Miller, Anna Musk Reeths-Puff J4-04.00
-- Harrington, Caleigh Holland NH
-- Jackson, McKenzie Musk Mona NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills 9-06.00 10
2 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central 9-00.00 8
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 8-06.00 6
4 Lee, Megan Kenowa Hills J8-06.00 4
5 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 7-06.00 2
6 Nieboer, Leah Kenowa Hills J7-06.00 1
7 O'Rouke, Emily FH Central J7-06.00
8 Engelman, Ashley Musk Reeths-Puff 7-00.00
8 Shetterly, Jaclyn Musk Mona 7-00.00
10 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff J7-00.00
-- Paparella, Lea Musk Mona NH
-- Irvine, Corrina Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Devoogd, Miya Musk Mona NH
-- Yeck, Summer Musk Reeths-Puff NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 18-00.00 10
2 Sietsma, Andrea FH Central 15-04.00 8
3 Johnson, Paula Kenowa Hills 15-01.50 6
4 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 15-00.00 4
5 Gulley, Jasmine Musk Mona 14-10.50 2
6 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 14-08.50 1
7 Otolski, Mariah FH Central 14-06.50
8 Kanoza, Briana Kenowa Hills 13-06.50
9 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 13-03.50
10 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 13-03.00
11 Dewitt, Corrine Musk Mona 13-02.50
12 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 13-01.00
13 Khorn, Paulena Holland 12-10.00
14 Harris, Victory Holland 12-07.50
15 Hess, Monica Holland 12-06.50
16 Shetterly, Jaclyn Musk Mona 12-06.00
17 Kuipers, Samantha Musk Mona 12-03.50
18 Hoffman, Adrian GR Union 12-00.50
19 Hoffman, Lyric GR Union 10-10.50
-- Engelman, Ashley Musk Reeths-Puff ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, McKenzie Musk Mona 32-09.50 10
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 31-09.00 8
3 Knoll-Loader, Brianna Musk Mona 28-06.50 6
4 Sprick, Michelle Holland 28-04.00 4
5 Vanderstelt, Faith Musk Reeths-Puff 26-11.00 2
6 Ahlers, Allie FH Central 26-06.00 1
7 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union 25-06.00
8 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 25-00.00
9 Stricklen, Dakota Kenowa Hills 24-02.00
10 Jefferson, Micala Musk Reeths-Puff 23-10.00
11 Adams, Shelbi Musk Reeths-Puff 23-08.00
12 Kennedy, Jessica Musk Mona 23-04.00
13 Jackson, Kacey Musk Mona 23-03.00
14 Trout, Nicole Kenowa Hills 23-00.00
15 Rose, Samantha GR Union 22-11.50
16 Farwell, Rachael FH Central 19-10.00
16 Ulanowicz, Danielle Kenowa Hills 19-10.00
18 Carly, Byam FH Central 18-10.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoll-Loader, Brianna Musk Mona 96-08 10
2 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 87-06 8
3 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 82-08 6
4 Sprick, Michelle Holland 82-02 4
5 Trout, Nicole Kenowa Hills 78-06 2
6 Adams, Shelbi Musk Reeths-Puff 76-11 1
7 Stricklen, Dakota Kenowa Hills 74-08
8 Kennedy, Jessica Musk Mona 66-08
9 Ahlers, Allie FH Central 63-06
10 Harger, Amander Musk Reeths-Puff 63-03
11 Jackson, Kacey Musk Mona 62-06
12 Rose, Samantha GR Union 60-08
13 Miller, Anna Musk Reeths-Puff 54-11
14 Farwell, Rachael FH Central 53-01
15 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union 49-06
16 Mrozinski, Mary FH Central 46-09
17 Ulanowicz, Danielle Kenowa Hills 45-08
-- Vanderstelt, Faith Musk Reeths-Puff ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 11.38Q 3
2 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 11.63Q 2
3 Sanchez, Sam Holland 11.63Q 1
4 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 11.49Q 3
5 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 11.66Q 1
6 Martin, Colin FH Central 11.87Q 2
7 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 11.69q 3
8 Gire, Elijah FH Central 11.74q 1
9 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 12.02q 2
10 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona 12.17q 2
11 Edwards, Vincent GR Union 12.18q 3
12 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 12.20q 3
13 Longmire, Darnell Musk Mona 12.21q 1
14 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 12.24q 1
15 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 12.25q 1
16 Herra, Desean GR Union 12.37q 2
-- Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff FS 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 11.27Q 2
2 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 11.55Q 1
3 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 11.42Q 2
4 Sanchez, Sam Holland 11.62Q 1
5 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 11.69q 2
6 Gire, Elijah FH Central 11.74q 2
7 Martin, Colin FH Central 11.77q 1
8 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona 12.00q 1
9 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 12.14 1
10 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 12.16 2
11 Edwards, Vincent GR Union 12.22 1
12 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 12.23 2
13 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 12.32 1
13 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 12.32 1
15 Longmire, Darnell Musk Mona 12.35 2
16 Herra, Desean GR Union 12.81 2
Preliminaries
-- Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central
2 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona
3 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills
4 Sanchez, Sam Holland
5 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff
6 Gire, Elijah FH Central
7 Martin, Colin FH Central
8 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona
Semi-Finals
9 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff
10 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff
11 Edwards, Vincent GR Union
12 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union
13 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills
13 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills
15 Longmire, Darnell Musk Mona
16 Herra, Desean GR Union

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 23.44Q 2
2 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 23.69Q 1
3 Chamness, Joel Holland 23.87Q 3
4 Martin, Colin FH Central 23.83Q 1
5 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona 23.94Q 3
6 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 24.43Q 2
7 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 23.85q 1
8 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 24.42q 3
9 Brown, Paul GR Union 24.58q 1
10 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 24.63q 2
11 Kloska, Matt Kenowa Hills 24.82q 3
12 Johnson, Raphael Musk Mona 24.98q 2
13 ali, ahmed GR Union 25.03q 1
14 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 25.04q 2
15 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 25.39q 3
16 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 25.91q 2
17 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 25.98 3
18 Sczesny, Jared Kenowa Hills 26.18 3
19 Larson, Jon GR Union 27.19 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Chamness, Joel Holland 23.36Q 1
2 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 23.59Q 2
3 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 23.41Q 1
4 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona 24.00Q 2
5 Martin, Colin FH Central 24.08q 2
6 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 24.08q 1
7 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 24.12q 2
8 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 24.20q 1
9 Kloska, Matt Kenowa Hills 24.33 1
10 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 24.45 1
11 Brown, Paul GR Union 25.04 2
12 Johnson, Raphael Musk Mona 25.10 2
13 ali, ahmed GR Union 25.24 2
14 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 25.25 1
15 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 25.81 2
16 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 26.46 1
Preliminaries
17 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff
18 Sczesny, Jared Kenowa Hills
19 Larson, Jon GR Union

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chamness, Joel Holland
2 Kanu, Jamal FH Central
3 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff
4 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona
5 Martin, Colin FH Central
6 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff
7 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills
8 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff
Semi-Finals
9 Kloska, Matt Kenowa Hills
10 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona
11 Brown, Paul GR Union
12 Johnson, Raphael Musk Mona
13 ali, ahmed GR Union
14 Boyle, Dugan FH Central
15 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills
16 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doriot, Aaron Musk Mona 16.47Q 1
2 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 16.85Q 2
3 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 17.16Q 2
4 Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff 17.60Q 1
5 Austin, Bryce Holland 17.44q 2
6 Baker, Devin GR Union 17.62q 2
7 Collins, Devin GR Union 17.82q 1
8 Huth, Liam Musk Mona 18.37q 1
9 Shimp, Evan Kenowa Hills 18.44 1
10 Wright, Adam Musk Mona 19.43 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doriot, Aaron Musk Mona
2 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills
3 Ricketts, Nathan Holland
4 Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff
5 Austin, Bryce Holland
6 Baker, Devin GR Union
7 Collins, Devin GR Union
8 Huth, Liam Musk Mona
Preliminaries
9 Shimp, Evan Kenowa Hills
10 Wright, Adam Musk Mona

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lamica, Nic FH Central 5-10.00 10
2 Gire, Elijah FH Central J5-10.00 8
3 Joseph, Jimison Kenowa Hills 5-08.00 6
4 ali, ahmed GR Union J5-08.00 4
5 Ricketts, Nathan Holland J5-08.00 2
6 Collins, Devin GR Union 5-06.00 1
7 Heinz, Will Musk Reeths-Puff 5-04.00
7 Maue, Brandon Musk Reeths-Puff 5-04.00
7 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 5-04.00
7 Schuiteman, Matt Musk Mona 5-04.00
-- Peneycad, Matt FH Central NH
-- Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Kamau, Brown Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Knox, Steven Musk Mona NH
-- DeWilde, Brian Holland NH
-- French, Jamel Musk Mona NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 13-00.00 10
2 Eastburg, Nils FH Central 12-06.00 8
3 Alt, David Kenowa Hills 12-00.00 6
4 Berzely, Scott Kenowa Hills 11-06.00 4
5 Gilbert, Kyle FH Central 10-06.00 2
6 Oostendorp, Sam FH Central 10-00.00 1
7 Lund, Jake Musk Mona J10-00.00
8 Stenberg, Tyler Musk Reeths-Puff 9-00.00
-- Howe, Nathan Holland NH
-- Bates, Charlie Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Kramer, Camden GR Union NH
-- Dreliozis, Thomas Musk Mona NH
-- Burley, Justice Holland NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Paul GR Union 21-09.00 10
2 DeWilde, Brian Holland 20-10.50 8
3 Haas, Alec Holland 20-04.50 6
4 Matthews, Ricky Musk Mona 20-00.00 4
5 Collins, Devin GR Union J20-00.00 2
6 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 19-04.50 1
7 Chamness, Joel Holland 19-04.00
8 Alt, David Kenowa Hills 18-11.50
9 Lamica, Nic FH Central 18-08.50
10 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 18-05.00
11 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 17-08.00
12 Glick, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 16-11.50
13 Hews, Jordan Kenowa Hills 16-09.00
14 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 16-05.50
15 Peneycad, Matt FH Central 16-05.00
16 Jackson, Tyree Musk Mona 16-03.00
17 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 16-00.00
18 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 15-03.50
19 Mrozinski, William FH Central 15-02.50
-- Moore, Andrew Musk Reeths-Puff ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Paul GR Union 46-01.50 10
2 Nastaj, Jeremy Kenowa Hills 45-09.50 8
3 Drew, Bobby Holland 45-09.00 6
4 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 43-05.00 4
5 Brown, Ricky Musk Mona 40-07.00 2
6 Engemann, Zach Musk Reeths-Puff 39-09.00 1
7 Armock, Dustin Kenowa Hills 39-06.00
8 Haverkamp, Matthew FH Central 39-02.00
9 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 37-07.00
10 Morrison, Matt Musk Reeths-Puff 36-06.50
11 Borah, Connor Holland 36-00.00
12 Franovic, Sreten FH Central 35-05.00
13 Sczesny, Jared Kenowa Hills 33-09.50
14 Peterson, Alex GR Union 32-05.50
15 Stauffer, Ian FH Central 28-08.00
16 Garcia, Javier GR Union 27-09.50
17 McKeeby, Timothy FH Central 23-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glick, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 151-09 10
2 Drew, Bobby Holland 133-10 8
3 Nastaj, Jeremy Kenowa Hills 128-01 6
4 Bentley, Derrick GR Union 117-11 4
5 Hammond, David Kenowa Hills 114-11 2
6 Fields, Zach Musk Mona 112-11 1
7 Hughey, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 108-07
8 Borah, Connor Holland 104-09
9 Brown, Ricky Musk Mona 100-10
10 Price, Alex Kenowa Hills 93-11
11 Armock, Dustin Kenowa Hills 93-08
12 Richards, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 92-09
13 Garcia, Javier GR Union 89-06
14 Benton, Alex Musk Reeths-Puff 89-05
15 Haverkamp, Matthew FH Central 88-02
16 Stauffer, Ian FH Central 78-07
17 McKeeby, Timothy FH Central 58-03

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 8:16.26 10
1) Werra, Russ 2) Bundy, Adam
3) Brazier, Donavan 4) Bajema, Jeff
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 8:21.11 8
1) Webb, Alex 2) Baker, Jacob
3) Cyr, Ben 4) Lundgren, Gabe
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 8:51.40 6
1) England, Tyler 2) Waldron, Andrew
3) Stenberg, Cody 4) Meier, Jon
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 8:53.45 4
1) Bailey, Lucas 2) Hoiles, Zachary
3) Heiss, Adam 4) Dwyer, John
5 Holland 'A' 9:08.40 2
1) Hernandez, Luciano 2) Surya, Raymond
3) Sheldon, Ed 4) Redder, Nathan
6 GR Union 'A' 10:06.93
1) Rodriguez, Rechy 2) Weche, Lorenzo
3) Jimenez, Marcos 4) Brown, Isaac

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Kenowa Hills 65.50 2) Muskegon Mona Shores 49
3) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 29.50 4) GR Forest Hills Central 27
5) Holland 10 6) GR Union 4

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Kenowa Hills 52 2) Holland 36
3) GR Forest Hills Central 33 4) GR Union 32
5) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17 6) Muskegon Mona Shores 15



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 08:07 PM
OK Black Conference Championships 2012 - 5/9/2010 to 5/10/2010
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Kenowa Hills High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 12.50 12.89Q 3
2 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 13.40 13.01Q 1
3 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 13.10 13.25Q 2
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 13.30 13.20Q 1
5 Chan, Cheook GR Union 13.50 13.24Q 3
6 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 13.90 13.97Q 2
7 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.70 13.69q 1
8 Williams, Jenna FH Central 13.70 13.90q 1
9 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 13.60 14.01q 2
10 Oliver, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 14.30 14.02q 3
11 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 13.60 14.03q 3
12 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 14.10 14.10q 3
13 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 14.40 14.25q 1
14 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills 14.70 14.29q 2
15 Wilkinson, Kara FH Central 14.60 14.59q 1
16 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 15.00 14.72q 3
17 Abdi, Halima GR Union 15.10 14.79 3
18 Malinowski, Lauren Musk Reeths-Puff 14.30 14.82 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 12.89 12.63Q 2
2 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 13.25 12.87Q 1
3 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 13.01 12.89Q 1
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 13.20 13.18Q 2
5 Chan, Cheook GR Union 13.24 13.39q 2
6 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.69 13.67q 1
7 Williams, Jenna FH Central 13.90 13.92q 2
8 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 13.97 13.93q 1
9 Oliver, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 14.02 13.94 1
10 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 14.01 14.17 2
11 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 14.10 14.32 2
12 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills 14.29 14.37 1
13 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 14.25 14.42 2
14 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 14.03 14.56 1
15 Wilkinson, Kara FH Central 14.59 14.59 1
16 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 14.72 14.72 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 12.63 12.66 10
2 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 12.87 13.02 8
3 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 12.89 13.31 6
4 Chan, Cheook GR Union 13.39 13.66 4
5 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 13.18 13.70 2
6 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.67 13.79 1
7 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 13.93 14.11
8 Williams, Jenna FH Central 13.92 14.22

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 26.80 27.47Q 3
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 27.20 27.70Q 1
3 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 26.90 28.15Q 2
4 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 28.20 27.76Q 3
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 27.10 27.85Q 1
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union 28.20 28.40Q 2
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 28.20 28.46q 3
8 Williams, Jenna FH Central 29.00 28.77q 3
9 Thomas, Faith Holland 28.40 28.82q 1
10 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 28.60 29.27q 2
11 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona 30.50 29.58q 1
12 DeVriese, Emily FH Central 28.40 29.61q 2
13 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 29.00 29.67q 3
14 Kippes, Ashley GR Union 29.90 29.80q 1
15 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 29.10 30.09q 2
16 Aguilar, Claudia Kenowa Hills 31.60 30.78q 2
17 Kanoza, Briana Kenowa Hills 31.70 30.80 3
18 Baker, Vivian Kenowa Hills 32.20 31.03 2
19 Wilcox, Kiarian FH Central 31.70 31.07 3
20 Abdi, Halima GR Union 28.60 31.36 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 27.47 27.42Q 2
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 27.70 27.67Q 1
3 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 27.76 27.55Q 2
4 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 28.15 27.70Q 1
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 27.85 27.80q 2
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union 28.40 28.39q 1
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 28.46 28.44q 1
8 Thomas, Faith Holland 28.82 28.69q 2
9 Williams, Jenna FH Central 28.77 29.04 2
10 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona 29.58 29.10 1
11 Kippes, Ashley GR Union 29.80 29.29 1
12 Matthews, Jena'a Musk Mona 29.27 29.36 1
13 DeVriese, Emily FH Central 29.61 29.66 2
14 Bonney, Cheyenne Kenowa Hills 29.67 29.80 2
15 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 30.09 30.32 1
16 Aguilar, Claudia Kenowa Hills 30.78 31.29 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Sharnae Musk Mona 27.42 27.14 10
2 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 27.70 27.85 8
3 Brown, Kynihay Musk Mona 27.55 28.10 6
4 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 27.67 28.11 4
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 27.80 28.26 2
6 Thomas, Faith Holland 28.69 28.83 1
7 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 28.44 29.31
8 Chan, Cheook GR Union 28.39 29.98

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homfeld, Tara Musk Reeths-Puff 1:01.60 1:00.49 2 10
2 Walker, Jasmyn Musk Mona 1:03.50 1:02.41 2 8
3 Archer, Shyanna Musk Reeths-Puff 1:04.20 1:02.48 2 6
4 Coretti, Olivia Kenowa Hills 1:03.90 1:02.67 2 4
5 Hoiles, Alex FH Central 1:03.07 1 2
6 Chan, Cheook GR Union 1:04.00 1:04.02 2 1
7 Tardani, Renee Musk Mona 1:06.10 1:05.81 2
8 Walker, Alicia Kenowa Hills 1:06.50 1:07.17 2
9 Jackson, McKenzie Musk Mona 1:07.50 1:08.23 1
10 Nieboer, Leah Kenowa Hills 1:08.40 1:08.45 1
11 Glassner, Emily Musk Reeths-Puff 1:08.90 1:11.74 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ludge, Allie Kenowa Hills 2:27.90 2:29.08 10
2 VanPatten, Allison Kenowa Hills 2:36.30 2:31.83 8
3 Brewer, Courtney Musk Mona 2:38.40 2:32.64 6
4 Cross, Emily Musk Reeths-Puff 2:33.90 2:33.28 4
5 Dawson, Kori GR Union 2:43.60 2:34.05 2
6 Rahn, Brooke Holland 2:41.50 2:34.46 1
7 Resterhouse, Rachel Musk Mona 2:42.10 2:38.77
8 George, Logan Musk Mona 2:50.30 2:41.72
9 Gale-Butto, Serena Musk Mona 2:38.90 2:42.31
10 Glassner, Emily Musk Reeths-Puff 2:57.10 2:52.11
11 Cook, Kaylee Musk Reeths-Puff 2:51.10 2:52.31
12 Nikelski, Rahel Musk Reeths-Puff 2:58.50 2:52.81
13 Maletic, Malory GR Union 2:51.50 2:55.08
14 Jakebczak, Lexi Kenowa Hills 3:11.00 3:02.74

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ludge, Allie Kenowa Hills 5:33.92 10
2 VanPatten, Allison Kenowa Hills 5:50.50 5:34.79 8
3 Gale-Butto, Serena Musk Mona 5:38.50 5:34.89 6
4 Versen, Megan Kenowa Hills 5:44.20 5:40.28 4
5 Resterhouse, Rachel Musk Mona 5:51.70 5:42.37 2
6 Richardson, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 5:43.80 5:50.11 1
7 Cross, Emily Musk Reeths-Puff 5:38.70 5:57.38
8 Nikelski, Rahel Musk Reeths-Puff 6:21.20 6:13.34
9 Pelkey, Lauren FH Central 6:36.00 6:27.40
10 Smolinski, Monica FH Central 6:32.60 6:37.85
11 Deyoung, Sarah Musk Reeths-Puff 6:27.90 6:40.12
12 Spielberger, Dana Musk Mona 6:35.20 6:50.81
13 Chacon, Abril Holland 7:21.30 7:14.71
14 Stid, Victoria Holland 7:45.00 7:36.83

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Lydia Kenowa Hills 12:55.60 12:29.16 10
2 Versen, Megan Kenowa Hills 13:03.00 12:29.46 8
3 Hardy, Sydney GR Union 13:26.70 12:31.45 6
4 Richardson, McKenzie Musk Reeths-Puff 13:21.00 12:34.28 4
5 Green, Kayla Musk Mona 12:54.30 12:50.39 2
6 Hussey, Summer Musk Reeths-Puff 13:29.70 12:53.76 1
7 Raymond, Michaela Kenowa Hills 14:18.00 13:40.32
8 Taylor, Erinn Musk Mona 13:56.40 13:46.21
9 Juhl, Vicky Musk Reeths-Puff 13:57.80 13:46.64
10 Pauwels, Danielle Musk Mona 13:45.20 13:51.62
11 Chacon, Abril Holland 16:10.00 16:07.15

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greinke, Brianna Musk Reeths-Puff 16.10 16.51Q 2
2 Robinson, Sara Kenowa Hills 17.30 16.90Q 1
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 17.90 17.25Q 2
4 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills 17.60 17.63Q 1
5 Huettner, Megan Musk Mona 18.10 17.65q 2
6 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 18.60 18.93q 1
7 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 19.10 19.42q 1
8 Kuziak, Jamie Musk Mona 20.60 19.46q 1
9 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central 19.20 19.56 2
10 O'Rouke, Emily FH Central 19.80 20.34 2
11 Ramos, Katelyn Musk Reeths-Puff 21.10 21.03 2
12 Harris, Victory Holland 21.60 22.59 1
-- Pastucha, Mikayla Musk Mona 21.10 DQ 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greinke, Brianna Musk Reeths-Puff 16.51 16.70 10
2 Robinson, Sara Kenowa Hills 16.90 16.78 8
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 17.25 17.07 6
4 Huettner, Megan Musk Mona 17.65 17.93 4
5 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills 17.63 18.12 2
6 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 18.93 19.25 1
7 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 19.42 19.43
8 Kuziak, Jamie Musk Mona 19.46 20.93

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 47.70 47.51 2 10
2 Greinke, Brianna Musk Reeths-Puff 48.30 48.15 2 8
3 Robinson, Sara Kenowa Hills 50.00 49.64 2 6
4 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 51.70 50.60 2 4
5 Huettner, Megan Musk Mona 51.00 51.82 2 2
6 Acuna, Kallie Musk Reeths-Puff 53.00 52.51 2 1
7 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 54.30 53.80 1
8 Johnson, Paula Kenowa Hills 54.20 54.16 2
9 Ulanowicz, Danielle Kenowa Hills 55.26 55.55 1
10 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central 54.60 55.68 1
11 Pastucha, Mikayla Musk Mona 57.10 57.57 1
12 Kuziak, Jamie Musk Mona 54.90 57.95 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 51.80 51.45 10
1) Gulley, Jasmine 2) Brown, Kynihay
3) Tardani, Renee 4) Smith, Sharnae
2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 51.40 51.81 8
1) Williams, Camaryia 2) Greinke, Brianna
3) Jefferson, Amber 4) Archer, Shyanna
3 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 55.80 54.37 6
1) Kanoza, Briana 2) Bonney, Cheyenne
3) Buechner, Madison 4) Norry, Liz
4 Holland 'A' 56.40 55.77 4
1) Harrington, Caleigh 2) Harris, Victory
3) Staten-Gordon, Alexis 4) Thomas, Faith
5 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 56.80 56.45 2
1) Williams, Jenna 2) DeVriese, Emily
3) Sietsma, Andrea 4) Wilkinson, Kara
6 GR Union 'A' 58.00 59.62
1) Abdi, Halima 2) Hoffman, Adrian
3) Hoffman, Lyric 4) Maletic, Malory

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:46.30 1:46.85 10
1) Jefferson, Amber 2) Homfeld, Tara
3) Archer, Shyanna 4) Schultz, Christy
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 1:48.70 1:49.78 8
1) Matthews, Jena'a 2) Brown, Kynihay
3) Walker, Jasmyn 4) Smith, Sharnae
3 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 1:57.60 1:55.66 6
1) Robinson, Sara 2) Carpenter, Elizabeth
3) Bonney, Cheyenne 4) Walker, Alicia
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:53.20 1:56.27 4
1) DeVriese, Emily 2) Wilkinson, Kara
3) Williams, Jenna 4) Hoiles, Alex
5 Holland 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.57 2
1) Harrington, Caleigh 2) Thomas, Faith
3) Staten-Gordon, Alexis 4) Rahn, Brooke
6 GR Union 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.77
1) Abdi, Halima 2) Lesatz, Sammy jo
3) Kippes, Ashley 4) Flinsky, Sarah

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 4:11.20 4:12.38 10
1) Acuna, Kallie 2) Greinke, Brianna
3) Archer, Shyanna 4) Homfeld, Tara
2 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 4:17.70 4:16.46 8
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Ludge, Allie
3) Robinson, Sara 4) VanPatten, Allison
3 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 4:23.00 4:18.94 6
1) Huettner, Megan 2) Jackson, McKenzie
3) Gale-Butto, Serena 4) Walker, Jasmyn
4 GR Union 'A' 4:33.00 4:25.23 4
1) Dawson, Kori 2) Chan, Cheook
3) Kippes, Ashley 4) Flinsky, Sarah
5 Holland 'A' 4:41.00 4:38.45 2
1) Harrington, Caleigh 2) Harris, Victory
3) Khorn, Paulena 4) Rahn, Brooke
6 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 4:22.40 4:40.95
1) DeVriese, Emily 2) Wilkinson, Kara
3) Emaus, Katlynn 4) Hoiles, Alex

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 10:17.00 10:04.49 10
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Ludge, Allie
3) VanPatten, Allison 4) Versen, Megan
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 10:17.20 10:36.20 8
1) Gale-Butto, Serena 2) Brewer, Courtney
3) George, Logan 4) Resterhouse, Rachel
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 10:46.70 10:59.71 6
1) Richardson, McKenzie 2) Cross, Emily
3) Hussey, Summer 4) Glassner, Emily
4 GR Union 'A' 11:04.00 11:29.98 4
1) Dawson, Kori 2) Hardy, Sydney
3) Flinsky, Sarah 4) Kippes, Ashley
5 Holland 'A' 12:28.80 2
1) Chacon, Abril 2) Stid, Victoria
3) Rahn, Brooke 4) Khorn, Paulena

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 4-06.00 4-08.00 10
2 Walker, Jasmyn Musk Mona 4-08.00 J4-08.00 8
3 Brewer, Courtney Musk Mona 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
3 Bundy, Olivia Kenowa Hills 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
5 Harger, Amander Musk Reeths-Puff 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.50
5 Buechner, Madison Kenowa Hills 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.50
7 Acuna, Kallie Musk Reeths-Puff 5-00.00 J4-04.00
7 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union 4-06.00 J4-04.00
7 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 4-06.00 J4-04.00
9 Miller, Anna Musk Reeths-Puff 4-06.00 J4-04.00
-- Harrington, Caleigh Holland 4-02.00 NH
-- Jackson, McKenzie Musk Mona 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Elizabeth Kenowa Hills 8-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Emaus, Katlynn FH Central 9-09.00 9-00.00 8
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Lee, Megan Kenowa Hills 9-00.00 J8-06.00 4
5 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 Nieboer, Leah Kenowa Hills 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
7 O'Rouke, Emily FH Central 8-00.00 J7-06.00
8 Engelman, Ashley Musk Reeths-Puff 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Shetterly, Jaclyn Musk Mona 7-00.00
10 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 6-06.00 J7-00.00
-- Paparella, Lea Musk Mona NH
-- Irvine, Corrina Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Devoogd, Miya Musk Mona 7-00.00 NH
-- Yeck, Summer Musk Reeths-Puff NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schultz, Christy Musk Reeths-Puff 17-10.00 18-00.00 10
2 Sietsma, Andrea FH Central 14-08.50 15-04.00 8
3 Johnson, Paula Kenowa Hills 14-03.50 15-01.50 6
4 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 14-03.50 15-00.00 4
5 Gulley, Jasmine Musk Mona 16-02.00 14-10.50 2
6 Williams, Camaryia Musk Reeths-Puff 15-05.00 14-08.50 1
7 Otolski, Mariah FH Central 14-02.00 14-06.50
8 Kanoza, Briana Kenowa Hills 13-08.00 13-06.50
9 Johnson, Kaley Musk Reeths-Puff 13-03.00 13-03.50
10 Norry, Liz Kenowa Hills 14-00.00 13-03.00
11 Dewitt, Corrine Musk Mona 13-05.00 13-02.50
12 Carpenter, Sarah Kenowa Hills 14-04.00 13-01.00
13 Khorn, Paulena Holland 14-01.00 12-10.00
14 Harris, Victory Holland 12-07.50
15 Hess, Monica Holland 11-06.00 12-06.50
16 Shetterly, Jaclyn Musk Mona 12-06.00
17 Kuipers, Samantha Musk Mona 13-03.00 12-03.50
18 Hoffman, Adrian GR Union 11-03.50 12-00.50
19 Hoffman, Lyric GR Union 11-00.50 10-10.50
-- Engelman, Ashley Musk Reeths-Puff 12-09.50 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, McKenzie Musk Mona 34-09.75 32-09.50 10
2 Jefferson, Amber Musk Reeths-Puff 33-05.25 31-09.00 8
3 Knoll-Loader, Brianna Musk Mona 31-00.50 28-06.50 6
4 Sprick, Michelle Holland 28-08.00 28-04.00 4
5 Vanderstelt, Faith Musk Reeths-Puff 28-09.50 26-11.00 2
6 Ahlers, Allie FH Central 29-09.00 26-06.00 1
7 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union 27-07.00 25-06.00
8 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 25-11.50 25-00.00
9 Stricklen, Dakota Kenowa Hills 25-10.00 24-02.00
10 Jefferson, Micala Musk Reeths-Puff 23-05.75 23-10.00
11 Adams, Shelbi Musk Reeths-Puff 27-05.00 23-08.00
12 Kennedy, Jessica Musk Mona 26-02.50 23-04.00
13 Jackson, Kacey Musk Mona 24-00.75 23-03.00
14 Trout, Nicole Kenowa Hills 23-11.00 23-00.00
15 Rose, Samantha GR Union 21-09.00 22-11.50
16 Farwell, Rachael FH Central 20-11.00 19-10.00
16 Ulanowicz, Danielle Kenowa Hills 21-00.00 19-10.00
18 Carly, Byam FH Central 19-06.50 18-10.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoll-Loader, Brianna Musk Mona 103-02 96-08 10
2 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 83-10 87-06 8
3 Appiagyei-Danka, Euwaura FH Central 78-00 82-08 6
4 Sprick, Michelle Holland 86-04.50 82-02 4
5 Trout, Nicole Kenowa Hills 70-01 78-06 2
6 Adams, Shelbi Musk Reeths-Puff 65-10 76-11 1
7 Stricklen, Dakota Kenowa Hills 73-04 74-08
8 Kennedy, Jessica Musk Mona 72-05 66-08
9 Ahlers, Allie FH Central 68-02 63-06
10 Harger, Amander Musk Reeths-Puff 77-02 63-03
11 Jackson, Kacey Musk Mona 62-11 62-06
12 Rose, Samantha GR Union 54-05 60-08
13 Miller, Anna Musk Reeths-Puff 65-07 54-11
14 Farwell, Rachael FH Central 49-01 53-01
15 Lesatz, Ashley GR Union 68-02 49-06
16 Mrozinski, Mary FH Central 53-03 46-09
17 Ulanowicz, Danielle Kenowa Hills 50-00 45-08
-- Vanderstelt, Faith Musk Reeths-Puff 70-03 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 11.10 11.38Q 3
2 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 11.40 11.63Q 2
3 Sanchez, Sam Holland 11.40 11.63Q 1
4 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 11.50 11.49Q 3
5 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 11.40 11.66Q 1
6 Martin, Colin FH Central 11.80 11.87Q 2
7 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 11.80 11.69q 3
8 Gire, Elijah FH Central 11.90 11.74q 1
9 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 12.02q 2
10 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona 11.90 12.17q 2
11 Edwards, Vincent GR Union 12.10 12.18q 3
12 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 12.10 12.20q 3
13 Longmire, Darnell Musk Mona 11.90 12.21q 1
14 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 12.20 12.24q 1
15 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 12.50 12.25q 1
16 Herra, Desean GR Union 12.10 12.37q 2
-- Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 11.20 FS 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 11.38 11.27Q 2
2 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 11.63 11.55Q 1
3 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 11.49 11.42Q 2
4 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 11.69 11.61Q 1
5 Sanchez, Sam Holland 11.63 11.62q 1
6 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 11.66 11.69q 2
7 Gire, Elijah FH Central 11.74 11.74q 2
8 Martin, Colin FH Central 11.87 11.77q 1
9 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona 12.17 12.00 1
10 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 12.24 12.14 1
11 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 12.20 12.16 2
12 Edwards, Vincent GR Union 12.18 12.22 1
13 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 12.02 12.23 2
14 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 12.25 12.32 1
15 Longmire, Darnell Musk Mona 12.21 12.35 2
16 Herra, Desean GR Union 12.37 12.81 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 11.27 11.50 10
2 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 11.69 11.70 8
3 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 11.61 11.77 6
4 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 11.42 11.86 4
5 Sanchez, Sam Holland 11.62 12.01 2
6 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 11.55 12.02 1
7 Martin, Colin FH Central 11.77 12.12
8 Gire, Elijah FH Central 11.74 12.18

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 22.90 23.44Q 2
2 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 23.90 23.69Q 1
3 Chamness, Joel Holland 22.90 23.87Q 3
4 Martin, Colin FH Central 23.90 23.83Q 1
5 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona 24.10 23.94Q 3
6 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 23.90 24.43Q 2
7 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 24.30 23.85q 1
8 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 23.90 24.42q 3
9 Brown, Paul GR Union 24.40 24.58q 1
10 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 25.10 24.63q 2
11 Kloska, Matt Kenowa Hills 24.70 24.82q 3
12 Johnson, Raphael Musk Mona 24.70 24.98q 2
13 ali, ahmed GR Union 25.20 25.03q 1
14 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 24.10 25.04q 2
15 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 25.39q 3
16 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 25.70 25.91q 2
17 Hardy, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 24.90 25.98 3
18 Sczesny, Jared Kenowa Hills 26.20 26.18 3
19 Larson, Jon GR Union 25.50 27.19 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Chamness, Joel Holland 23.87 23.36Q 1
2 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 23.44 23.59Q 2
3 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 23.69 23.41Q 1
4 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona 23.94 24.00Q 2
5 Martin, Colin FH Central 23.83 24.08q 2
6 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 23.85 24.08q 1
7 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 24.42 24.12q 2
8 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 24.43 24.20q 1
9 Kloska, Matt Kenowa Hills 24.82 24.33 1
10 Klinefelter, Alec Musk Mona 25.04 24.45 1
11 Brown, Paul GR Union 24.58 25.04 2
12 Johnson, Raphael Musk Mona 24.98 25.10 2
13 ali, ahmed GR Union 25.03 25.24 2
14 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 24.63 25.25 1
15 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 25.91 25.81 2
16 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 25.39 26.46 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Betts-Render, Jondries Musk Reeths-Puff 23.41 23.55 10
2 Kanu, Jamal FH Central 23.59 23.55 8
3 Chamness, Joel Holland 23.36 24.05 6
4 Riley, Jordan Musk Reeths-Puff 24.20 24.40 4
5 Martin, Colin FH Central 24.08 24.66 2
6 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 24.08 24.67 1
7 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 24.12 24.68
8 Gordon, Ossie Musk Mona 24.00 24.83

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastburg, Nils FH Central 50.60 50.74 3 10
2 Berzely, Scott Kenowa Hills 52.90 52.26 3 8
3 Meier, Jon Musk Reeths-Puff 53.20 52.57 3 6
4 Knox, Steven Musk Mona 52.50 53.73 3 4
5 Heiss, Adam FH Central 55.40 53.86 3 2
6 Armour, Jamarcus GR Union 55.00 54.14 3 1
7 Frozely, Kyle Kenowa Hills 54.20 54.20 3
8 Smith, Desmond GR Union 55.90 54.93 2
9 Chandler, Libo Musk Mona 55.96 1
10 Brown, Isaac GR Union 56.00 56.01 2
11 Wasilewski, Ryan Musk Mona 54.60 56.26 3
12 Failing, Jason Kenowa Hills 56.50 56.31 2
13 Blake, Dede Musk Reeths-Puff 57.50 56.50 2
14 Livengood, Caleb Holland 57.00 56.53 2
15 Richards, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 57.28 58.11 2
16 Sharpe, Stephen Musk Reeths-Puff 57.80 59.46 2
17 Burley, Justice Holland 59.30 1:00.23 1
18 Pomfret, Ethan Kenowa Hills 1:02.54 1:02.36 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dwyer, John FH Central 2:01.10 1:58.90 10
2 Bajema, Jeff Kenowa Hills 1:59.70 1:59.93 8
3 Lundgren, Gabe Musk Mona 2:00.10 2:00.74 6
4 Bundy, Adam Kenowa Hills 2:08.60 2:05.91 4
5 Werra, Russ Kenowa Hills 2:06.00 2:06.79 2
6 Brazier, Donavan Kenowa Hills 2:09.00 2:06.97 1
7 Hernandez, Luciano Holland 2:14.00 2:09.66
8 Cyr, Ben Musk Mona 2:15.30 2:14.09
9 Redder, Nathan Holland 2:18.00 2:16.76
10 Wingett, Austin Musk Mona 2:16.40 2:17.22
11 Harinda, Emmanuel Holland 2:28.00 2:23.41
12 Jackson, Cam FH Central 2:30.00 2:24.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bajema, Jeff Kenowa Hills 4:41.00 4:35.58 10
2 Webb, Alex Musk Mona 4:50.00 4:38.29 8
3 Werra, Russ Kenowa Hills 4:47.40 4:46.30 6
4 Simonds, Luke Kenowa Hills 4:55.80 4:51.41 4
5 Elliott, Kevin Kenowa Hills 4:59.30 4:54.36 2
6 Momber, Gabe Kenowa Hills 5:01.60 4:56.43 1
7 Surya, Raymond Holland 5:04.10 4:57.31
8 Williams, Logan Musk Mona 5:06.69 4:58.44
9 Waldron, Andrew Musk Reeths-Puff 5:05.10 5:03.15
10 Sheldon, Edward Holland 5:16.00 5:03.69
11 Hoiles, Zachary FH Central 5:09.20 5:04.56
12 England, Tyler Musk Reeths-Puff 5:16.40 5:08.63
13 Bailey, Lucas FH Central 5:11.20 5:09.34
14 Jackson, Cam FH Central 5:15.00 5:10.46
15 Gawron, Jake Musk Mona 5:08.23 5:11.60
16 Harinda, Emmanuel Holland 5:37.00 5:19.34
17 Atwater, Tanner FH Central 5:25.40 5:20.36
18 Mogdics, Brent Musk Reeths-Puff 5:21.80 5:20.59
19 Sanchez, Luis Holland 5:25.00 5:24.02
20 Rodriguez, Rechy GR Union 5:28.10 5:30.09
21 Jimenez, Marcos GR Union 5:48.80 5:47.01

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bajema, Jeff Kenowa Hills 10:08.00 10:13.13 10
2 Baker, Jacob Musk Mona 10:53.70 10:24.67 8
3 Simonds, Luke Kenowa Hills 10:57.00 10:35.73 6
4 Surya, Raymond Holland 10:49.00 10:41.85 4
5 Hager, Matt Kenowa Hills 10:43.00 10:54.09 2
6 Elliott, Kevin Kenowa Hills 10:58.00 11:00.16 1
7 Hatley, Noah FH Central 11:13.10 11:13.13
8 Sheldon, Edward Holland 11:15.43 11:17.61
9 Cooper, Ian Kenowa Hills 11:27.00 11:31.41
10 Brower, Alex Musk Mona 11:38.60 11:41.21
11 Sanchez, Luis Holland 12:06.00 11:52.29
12 Rodriguez, Rechy GR Union 13:17.80 11:55.84
13 Churchill, Max Musk Reeths-Puff 12:01.30 12:05.38
14 Kellogg, Noah Musk Reeths-Puff 13:51.70 13:23.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doriot, Aaron Musk Mona 16.50 16.47Q 1
2 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 17.24 16.85Q 2
3 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 17.00 17.16Q 2
4 Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff 17.90 17.60Q 1
5 Austin, Bryce Holland 18.20 17.44q 2
6 Baker, Devin GR Union 16.50 17.62q 2
7 Collins, Devin GR Union 18.00 17.82q 1
8 Huth, Liam Musk Mona 16.70 18.37q 1
9 Shimp, Evan Kenowa Hills 19.20 18.44 1
10 Wright, Adam Musk Mona 18.60 19.43 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Doriot, Aaron Musk Mona 16.47 16.22 10
2 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 16.85 16.88 8
3 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 17.16 16.92 6
4 Baker, Devin GR Union 17.62 17.77 4
5 Austin, Bryce Holland 17.44 17.87 2
6 Collins, Devin GR Union 17.82 18.10 1
7 Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff 17.60 18.15
8 Huth, Liam Musk Mona 18.37 18.96

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gire, Elijah FH Central 42.80 42.69 3 10
2 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 43.30 43.08 3 8
3 Baker, Devin GR Union 44.00 43.20 3 6
4 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 44.20 43.72 3 4
5 Doriot, Aaron Musk Mona 43.70 43.97 3 2
6 Huth, Liam Musk Mona 44.40 45.09 3 1
7 DeWilde, Brian Holland 42.50 45.22 3
8 Bailey, Jake Musk Reeths-Puff 44.40 45.63 3
9 Austin, Bryce Holland 45.80 45.65 2
10 Wright, Adam Musk Mona 46.10 46.03 2
11 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 46.40 46.76 2
12 Joseph, Jimison Kenowa Hills 47.28 46.88 2
13 Peneycad, Matt FH Central 47.20 48.19 2
14 Collins, Devin GR Union 48.40 1:12.86 1
15 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 49.00 1:13.87 1
16 Armstrong, John Kenowa Hills 1:14.41 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 45.20 45.02 10
1) Clark, Kitwana 2) Kloska, Matt
3) Evans, Zach 4) Kole, Dylan
2 Holland 'A' 44.90 45.04 8
1) Chamness, Joel 2) Haas, Alec
3) Sanchez, Sam 4) DeWilde, Brian
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 44.80 45.35 6
1) Boyle, Dugan 2) Kanu, Jamal
3) Martin, Colin 4) Lamica, Nic
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 45.20 45.52 4
1) Glick, Josh 2) Riley, Jordan
3) Riley, Dereko 4) Betts-Render, Jondries
5 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 45.10 45.82 2
1) Chandler, Libo 2) Gordon, Ossie
3) Longmire, Darnell 4) Klinefelter, Alec
6 GR Union 'A' 47.00 47.86
1) ali, ahmed 2) Herra, Desean
3) Gulley, Jovan 4) Peterson, Alex

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:32.50 1:32.92 10
1) Dwyer, John 2) Eastburg, Nils
3) Martin, Colin 4) Kanu, Jamal
2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:34.40 1:34.78 8
1) Munday, Julian 2) Riley, Jordan
3) Carlson, Trevor 4) Betts-Render, Jondries
3 Holland 'A' 1:34.70 1:35.19 6
1) Chamness, Joel 2) Haas, Alec
3) Sanchez, Sam 4) DeWilde, Brian
4 GR Union 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.60 4
1) Brown, Paul 2) Armour, Jamarcus
3) Baker, Devin 4) Smith, Desmond
-- Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 1:35.00 DQ 3rd Exchange
1) DeRemer, Jacob 2) Schuiteman, Matt
3) Gordon, Deontay 4) Johnson, Raphael
-- GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 1:34.60 DQ 2nd Exchange
1) Beachnau, Sean 2) Berzely, Scott
3) Evans, Zach 4) Kloska, Matt

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 3:33.20 3:30.05 10
1) Doriot, Aaron 2) Knox, Steven
3) Webb, Alex 4) Lundgren, Gabe
2 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 3:33.30 3:30.87 8
1) Dwyer, John 2) Eastburg, Nils
3) Lamica, Nic 4) Gire, Elijah
3 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 3:37.00 3:37.56 6
1) Werra, Russ 2) Frozely, Kyle
3) Bundy, Adam 4) Berzely, Scott
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:45.34 3:44.03 4
1) Meier, Jon 2) Carlson, Trevor
3) Bailey, Jake 4) Richards, Josh
5 Holland 'A' 3:51.90 3:56.62 2
1) Burley, Justice 2) Hernandez, Luciano
3) Livengood, Caleb 4) Redder, Nathan
-- GR Union 'A' 3:38.00 DQ
1) Baker, Devin 2) Brown, Isaac
3) Armour, Jamarcus 4) Smith, Desmond

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lamica, Nic FH Central 5-10.00 5-10.00 10
2 Gire, Elijah FH Central 5-10.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Joseph, Jimison Kenowa Hills 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 ali, ahmed GR Union 5-06.00 J5-08.00 4
5 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 5-06.00 J5-08.00 2
6 Collins, Devin GR Union 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
7 Heinz, Will Musk Reeths-Puff 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Maue, Brandon Musk Reeths-Puff 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Beachnau, Sean Kenowa Hills 5-08.00 5-04.00
7 Schuiteman, Matt Musk Mona 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Peneycad, Matt FH Central 5-02.00 NH
-- Munday, Julian Musk Reeths-Puff 5-04.00 NH
-- Kamau, Brown Musk Reeths-Puff NH
-- Knox, Steven Musk Mona 5-04.00 NH
-- DeWilde, Brian Holland 5-06.00 NH
-- French, Jamel Musk Mona 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kole, Dylan Kenowa Hills 14-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Eastburg, Nils FH Central 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Alt, David Kenowa Hills 12-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Berzely, Scott Kenowa Hills 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
5 Gilbert, Kyle FH Central 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Oostendorp, Sam FH Central 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
7 Lund, Jake Musk Mona 10-00.00 J10-00.00
8 Stenberg, Tyler Musk Reeths-Puff 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Howe, Nathan Holland NH
-- Bates, Charlie Musk Reeths-Puff 8-06.00 NH
-- Kramer, Camden GR Union NH
-- Dreliozis, Thomas Musk Mona 10-00.00 NH
-- Burley, Justice Holland 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Paul GR Union 19-11.75 21-09.00 10
2 DeWilde, Brian Holland 19-07.00 20-10.50 8
3 Haas, Alec Holland 19-07.25 20-04.50 6
4 Matthews, Ricky Musk Mona 18-09.50 20-00.00 4
5 Collins, Devin GR Union 15-07.00 J20-00.00 2
6 Blackwell, Reuben GR Union 18-05.50 19-04.50 1
7 Chamness, Joel Holland 19-04.00
8 Alt, David Kenowa Hills 18-07.50 18-11.50
9 Lamica, Nic FH Central 19-09.50 18-08.50
10 Clark, Kitwana Kenowa Hills 19-04.00 18-05.00
11 Boyle, Dugan FH Central 18-01.00 17-08.00
12 Glick, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 20-03.00 16-11.50
13 Hews, Jordan Kenowa Hills 17-01.00 16-09.00
14 Carlson, Trevor Musk Reeths-Puff 18-09.00 16-05.50
15 Peneycad, Matt FH Central 16-04.00 16-05.00
16 Jackson, Tyree Musk Mona 17-06.00 16-03.00
17 Huntington, Chris Kenowa Hills 17-09.00 16-00.00
18 Riley, Dereko Musk Reeths-Puff 18-02.75 15-03.50
19 Mrozinski, William FH Central 15-05.00 15-02.50
-- Moore, Andrew Musk Reeths-Puff 16-05.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Paul GR Union 45-00.00 46-01.50 10
2 Nastaj, Jeremy Kenowa Hills 50-01.00 45-09.50 8
3 Drew, Bobby Holland 47-07.50 45-09.00 6
4 Ricketts, Nathan Holland 42-01.50 43-05.00 4
5 Brown, Ricky Musk Mona 42-11.25 40-07.00 2
6 Engemann, Zach Musk Reeths-Puff 40-07.50 39-09.00 1
7 Armock, Dustin Kenowa Hills 38-05.50 39-06.00
8 Haverkamp, Matthew FH Central 37-06.50 39-02.00
9 Evans, Zach Kenowa Hills 41-07.00 37-07.00
10 Morrison, Matt Musk Reeths-Puff 38-07.00 36-06.50
11 Borah, Connor Holland 38-05.00 36-00.00
12 Franovic, Sreten FH Central 38-01.75 35-05.00
13 Sczesny, Jared Kenowa Hills 35-02.00 33-09.50
14 Peterson, Alex GR Union 36-08.50 32-05.50
15 Stauffer, Ian FH Central 26-01.00 28-08.00
16 Garcia, Javier GR Union 28-11.00 27-09.50
17 McKeeby, Timothy FH Central 22-04.00 23-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glick, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 155-09 151-09 10
2 Drew, Bobby Holland 136-08 133-10 8
3 Nastaj, Jeremy Kenowa Hills 127-09 128-01 6
4 Bentley, Derrick GR Union 116-03 117-11 4
5 Hammond, David Kenowa Hills 114-10 114-11 2
6 Fields, Zach Musk Mona 132-01 112-11 1
7 Hughey, Austin Musk Reeths-Puff 124-06 108-07
8 Borah, Connor Holland 91-08.50 104-09
9 Brown, Ricky Musk Mona 12-02.50 100-10
10 Price, Alex Kenowa Hills 109-01 93-11
11 Armock, Dustin Kenowa Hills 95-11 93-08
12 Richards, Josh Musk Reeths-Puff 89-09 92-09
13 Garcia, Javier GR Union 84-02.50 89-06
14 Benton, Alex Musk Reeths-Puff 98-11 89-05
15 Haverkamp, Matthew FH Central 87-07 88-02
16 Stauffer, Ian FH Central 81-05 78-07
17 McKeeby, Timothy FH Central 57-01 58-03

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 8:20.00 8:16.26 10
1) Werra, Russ 2) Bundy, Adam
3) Brazier, Donavan 4) Bajema, Jeff
2 Muskegon Mona Shores 'A' 8:37.00 8:21.11 8
1) Webb, Alex 2) Baker, Jacob
3) Cyr, Ben 4) Lundgren, Gabe
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 8:41.60 8:51.40 6
1) England, Tyler 2) Waldron, Andrew
3) Stenberg, Cody 4) Meier, Jon
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 9:34.00 8:53.45 4
1) Bailey, Lucas 2) Hoiles, Zachary
3) Heiss, Adam 4) Dwyer, John
5 Holland 'A' 9:13.50 9:08.40 2
1) Hernandez, Luciano 2) Surya, Raymond
3) Sheldon, Ed 4) Redder, Nathan
6 GR Union 'A' 9:34.00 10:06.93
1) Rodriguez, Rechy 2) Weche, Lorenzo
3) Jimenez, Marcos 4) Brown, Isaac

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Kenowa Hills 179.50 2) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 134.50
3) Muskegon Mona Shores 129 4) GR Forest Hills Central 37
5) GR Union 22 6) Holland 21

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Kenowa Hills 163 2) GR Forest Hills Central 109
3) Holland 72 4) Muskegon Mona Shores 67
5) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 62 6) GR Union 48