Lansing Catholic at Portland

back to results

May. 8, 2012

Lansing Catholic at Portland
Portland High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 07:16 PM
Lansing Catholic at Portland - 5/8/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Portland High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 9:01.06 5
1) Winter, Austin 2) Caporale, Conner
3) Zingsheim, Zachary 4) Hicks, Jimmy
2 Portland 'A' 9:17.38
1) Pung, Nathan 2) Krausz, Jared
3) Sochor, Tyler 4) Pung, Alex

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 12:32.90 5
1) Brown, Josephine 2) Schlaack, Leslie
3) Terzian, Alex 4) Saadeh, Jessica

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pohl, Jacob Portland 17.04 5
2 Garmyn, Brad Lansing Cath 18.09 3
3 Herblet, Nicholas Portland 19.69 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hager, Savanna Portland 18.62 5
2 Brennan, Clare Lansing Cath 18.80 3
3 Burnett, Nicole Lansing Cath 20.74 1
4 Dunneback, Ann Marie Lansing Cath 20.99

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barr, Andrew Portland 11.44 1 5
2 Hayden, Max Lansing Cath 11.99 1 3
3 Barr, Jaque Portland 12.39 1 1
4 Statley, Nick Lansing Cath 12.46 2
5 Stevenson, Ben Lansing Cath 12.60 2
6 Swain, Jack Lansing Cath x12.62 1
7 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath x12.67 2
8 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 12.77 1
9 Korrey, Jacob Lansing Cath x12.87 1
10 Goodman, Adam Portland x12.92 1
11 Day, Thomas Portland x13.00 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Minniti, Angelina Lansing Cath 14.19 1 5
2 Cissel, Emily Lansing Cath 14.54 1 3
3 Palme, Hannah Portland 14.57 1 1
4 Piecuch, Carli Lansing Cath 14.88 1
5 Swain, Jenna Lansing Cath x14.99 1
6 Brogan, Savannah Lansing Cath x15.28 1
7 Royster, Jordan Lansing Cath x15.49 2
8 Maudrie, Laurie Lansing Cath x15.63 2
9 Nishikawa, Ayaka Lansing Cath x15.69 2
10 Barr, Erin Portland 17.66 2
11 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath x17.75 2
-- Holtham, Jamie Lansing Cath DQ 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:33.39 5
1) Macksood, Matt 2) Sow, Alpha
3) Lee, Cedric 4) Caporale, Conner
2 Portland 'A' 1:41.32
1) Seal, Logan 2) Pelfrey, Austin
3) Pohl, Jacob 4) Barr, Jaque

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:55.12 5
1) Sailar, Hannah 2) Lemmer, Emily
3) Fata, Annie 4) Minniti, Angelina
2 Portland 'A' 1:55.53
1) Kuecsh, Lillie 2) Mendoza, Lillanna
3) Johnson, Mae 4) Bonfiglio, Eli

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 4:44.25 5
2 Jurkovic, Teddy Lansing Cath 4:59.12 3
3 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 5:01.15 1
4 Krausz, Jared Portland 5:01.16
5 Kelsey, Nick Lansing Cath x5:02.03
6 Pung, Alex Portland 5:03.55
7 Sampson, Nick Lansing Cath x5:05.52
8 Payne, Travis Portland 5:12.26
9 Lebel, Spencer Lansing Cath x5:37.06
10 Isaac, Kevin Lansing Cath x5:41.92
11 Harrison, Phillip Lansing Cath x5:52.38
12 Caporale, Brendan Lansing Cath x6:09.18

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Emma Lansing Cath 5:24.87 5
2 Swiderski, Catherine Lansing Cath 6:00.79 3
3 Delaney, Mary Lansing Cath 6:08.32 1
4 Hicks, Amy Lansing Cath x6:40.42
5 Schlaack, Leslie Lansing Cath x6:48.82
6 Saadeh, Jessica Lansing Cath x6:55.08

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 45.34 5
1) Liesman, Dan 2) Swain, Jack
3) Macksood, Matt 4) Lee, Cedric
2 Portland 'A' 47.29
1) Barr, Andrew 2) Barr, Jaque
3) Hickling, Caleb 4) Alspaugh, Brenden

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 54.65 5
1) Holtham, Jamie 2)
2 Portland 'A' 55.38
1) Hager, Savanna 2) Mendoza, Lillanna
3) Johnson, Mae 4) Palme, Hannah

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sow, Alpha Lansing Cath 53.49 1 5
2 Hayden, Max Lansing Cath 55.08 1 3
3 Scott, Hunter Portland 56.15 1 1
4 Korrey, Jacob Lansing Cath 56.65 1
5 Shannon, Ryan Lansing Cath x58.41 2
6 Day, Thomas Portland 59.73 1
7 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 1:00.55 1
8 Fedewa, David Portland x1:01.11 1
9 Scheurer, Beau Portland x1:02.18 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 1:06.58 5
2 Bonfiglio, Eli Portland 1:07.41 3
3 Dunneback, Ann Marie Lansing Cath 1:10.97 1
4 Brogan, Savannah Lansing Cath 1:12.00
5 Royster, Jordan Lansing Cath x1:12.26
6 Hickling, Annie Portland 1:13.42

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garmyn, Brad Lansing Cath 44.80 5
2 Pohl, Jacob Portland 45.77 3
3 Simon, Glenn Portland 49.61 1
4 Herblet, Nicholas Portland 51.63
5 Benjamin, Kyle Portland x55.17

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemmer, Emily Lansing Cath 53.74 5
2 Hager, Savanna Portland 53.82 3
3 Burnett, Nicole Lansing Cath 58.54 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorencen, Jefferey Lansing Cath 2:07.27 5
2 Sochor, Tyler Portland 2:07.29 3
3 Pung, Nathan Portland 2:12.10 1
4 Rentz, Ben Lansing Cath 2:12.17
5 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 2:20.34
6 Root, Chris Lansing Cath x2:24.11
7 Payne, Travis Portland 2:24.69
8 Meszaros, Rafael Lansing Cath x2:27.51
9 Cooke, Zackary Portland x2:35.78
10 Cleary, Jake Lansing Cath x2:41.61
11 Hewitt, Brandon Portland x2:44.68
12 Hewitt, Austin Portland x2:47.39
13 Jurkovic, Teddy Lansing Cath x2:49.26

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Emma Lansing Cath 2:29.59 5
2 McCarus, Aurelie Lansing Cath 2:32.07 3
3 Minniti, Angelina Lansing Cath 2:36.21 1
4 Hicks, Amy Lansing Cath x2:37.68
5 Fata, Annie Lansing Cath x2:41.37
6 Brown, Josephine Lansing Cath x2:43.79

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Cedric Lansing Cath 22.75 1 5
2 Caporale, Conner Lansing Cath 23.25 1 3
3 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 24.70 1 1
4 Statley, Nick Lansing Cath 25.05 2
5 Seal, Logan Portland 25.33 1
6 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 25.92 2
7 Hickling, Caleb Portland x25.96 1
8 Hoppes, Michael Portland x26.47 2
9 Sow, Alpha Lansing Cath x26.51 1
10 Day, Thomas Portland x27.21 2
11 Barr, Jaque Portland x27.43 1
12 Fedewa, David Portland x27.64 2
13 Hanis, Nathan Lansing Cath x28.27 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holtham, Jamie Lansing Cath 27.61 1 5
2 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 28.97 1 3
3 Palme, Hannah Portland 29.59 1 1
4 Kuecsh, Lillie Portland 29.66 1
5 Bonfiglio, Eli Portland 29.81 1
6 Mendoza, Lillanna Portland x30.64 1
7 Swain, Jenna Lansing Cath 30.86 1
8 Brogan, Savannah Lansing Cath x32.09 2
9 Nishikawa, Ayaka Lansing Cath x32.64 2
10 Royster, Jordan Lansing Cath x33.47 2
11 Maudrie, Laurie Lansing Cath x33.58 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jurkovic, Teddy Lansing Cath 11:01.14 5
2 Kelsey, Nick Lansing Cath 11:02.73 3
3 Sampson, Nick Lansing Cath 11:04.93 1
4 Pung, Alex Portland 11:07.84
5 Lorencen, Jefferey Lansing Cath x11:35.92
6 Stewart, Tom Lansing Cath x11:36.62
7 Isaac, Kevin Lansing Cath x12:44.12

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiderski, Catherine Lansing Cath 13:07.58 5
2 Delaney, Mary Lansing Cath 13:34.19 3
3 Terzian, Alex Lansing Cath 14:33.69 1
4 Schlaack, Leslie Lansing Cath x14:40.86

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:46.08 5
1) Hayden, Max 2)
2 Portland 'A' 3:51.89
1) Pung, Nathan 2) Sochor, Tyler
3) Scott, Hunter 4) Krausz, Jared
3 Lansing Catholic 'C' x4:02.23
4 Lansing Catholic 'B' x4:02.92
5 Portland 'B' x4:17.33
1) Scheurer, Beau 2) Herblet, Nicholas
3) Payne, Travis 4) Day, Thomas
6 Portland 'C' x4:44.23
1) Hewitt, Austin 2) Hewitt, Brandon
3) Cooke, Zackary 4) Fedewa, David

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:41.87 5
1) Fata, Annie 2)
2 Lansing Catholic 'B' x4:58.06

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 4-10.00 5
2 McCarus, Aurelie Lansing Cath 4-08.00 3

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 5-06.00 5
2 Hanis, Nathan Lansing Cath 5-02.00 2
2 Pohl, Jacob Portland 5-02.00 2
-- Hewitt, Austin Portland NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sailar, Hannah Lansing Cath 10-06.00 5
2 Hickling, Annie Portland 6-06.00 3

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 8-06.00 5
2 Dionese, Tommy Lansing Cath 8-00.00 3
3 Garmyn, Brad Lansing Cath 7-06.00 0.50
3 Hewitt, Austin Portland 7-06.00 0.50
-- Fedewa, David Portland NH
-- Hewitt, Brandon Portland NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sailar, Hannah Lansing Cath 15-09.50 5
2 Johnson, Mae Portland 15-07.50 3
3 Fields, Erin Lansing Cath 14-10.50 1

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macksood, Matt Lansing Cath 20-08.50 5
2 Swain, Jack Lansing Cath 18-05.00 3
3 Seal, Logan Portland 18-04.50 1
4 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 17-04.00
5 Hickling, Caleb Portland 17-03.00
6 Garmyn, Brad Lansing Cath x16-07.50
7 Hanis, Nathan Lansing Cath x15-11.00
8 Liesman, Dan Lansing Cath x15-03.00
9 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 14-11.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 81-05.50 5
2 Cissel, Emily Lansing Cath 78-03.75 3
3 Burnett, Lauren Lansing Cath 68-00.25 1
4 Graham, Melanie Lansing Cath x67-06.75
5 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath x58-03.25
6 Barr, Erin Portland 45-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liesman, Dan Lansing Cath 125-05 5
2 Scheurer, Preston Portland 112-09 3
3 Simon, Glenn Portland 106-03 1
4 Scott, Hunter Portland 105-11
5 Scheurer, Beau Portland x100-03
6 Goodman, Adam Portland x95-08
7 Maudrie, Robbie Lansing Cath 89-04
8 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland x87-02
9 Meyers, Zack Portland x79-00
10 Strasz, Joe Lansing Cath 76-05
11 Maackual, Arthur Lansing Cath x75-02
12 Hengesbach, Dane Portland x59-03
13 Dewan, Joe Lansing Cath x59-01

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Melanie Lansing Cath 29-07.75 5
2 Brennan, Clare Lansing Cath 27-11.75 3
3 Fischman, Haley Lansing Cath 25-09.75 1
4 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath x23-03.50
5 Burnett, Lauren Lansing Cath x21-08.00
6 Barr, Erin Portland 19-03.25

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liesman, Dan Lansing Cath 48-01.00 5
2 Simon, Glenn Portland 41-10.50 3
3 Scott, Hunter Portland 37-11.00 1
4 Goodman, Adam Portland 35-10.00
5 Scheurer, Beau Portland x34-05.50
6 Maudrie, Robbie Lansing Cath 32-04.50
7 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland x31-10.00
8 Meyers, Zack Portland x31-05.00
9 Strasz, Joe Lansing Cath 27-09.50
10 Maackual, Arthur Lansing Cath x25-10.50
11 Hengesbach, Dane Portland x25-06.00
12 Dewan, Joe Lansing Cath x25-05.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lansing Catholic 116 2) Portland 19

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lansing Catholic 98.50 2) Portland 38.50