Saugatuck Middle School Invitational

back to results

May. 8, 2012

Saugatuck Middle School Invitational
Saugatuck High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 09:37 PM
Saugatuck Middle School Invitational - 5/8/2012
Results: Michianatiming.com/results/
Saugatuck High School
Results

Girls 70 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Schock, Kristin Saugatuck 11.34 10.44 3 10
2 Gildea, Bri Gobles 10.44 10.66 3 8
3 Judkins, Antania Bloomingdale 10.74 2 6
4 Byrd, Katelyn Bangor 11.46 2 5
5 Cottle, Alyssa Martin 10.04 11.55 3 4
6 Shelton, Essence Bangor 11.77 1 3
7 Care, Myranda Gobles 11.81 2 2
8 Peake, Adrianna Bloomingdale 12.35 2 1
9 Bird, Emily Saugatuck 13.34 12.36 2
10 Hopkins, Kelsie Fennville 11.94 12.75 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gildea, Bri Gobles 14.64 14.34 3 10
2 Judkins, Antania Bloomingdale 14.37 1 8
3 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 14.54 14.63 3 6
4 Warning, Sam Gobles 14.94 2 4
5 Cottle, Alyssa Martin 15.04 15.62 3 2
6 Weeks, Summer Bloomingdale 15.63 1 1
7 Suarez, Esmeralda Fennville 16.14 15.87 3
8 Lake, Mikayla Bangor 15.93 2
9 McGee, Jai'Onna Bangor 16.89 2
10 Hopkins, Kelsie Fennville 16.84 17.17 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnsons, Staysha Bloomingdale 29.82 2 10
2 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 30.42 31.10 3 8
3 Brunner, Olivia Gobles 30.24 32.05 3 6
4 Mendoza, Mary Fennville 33.24 32.27 3 5
5 VanWieren, Addie Saugatuck 33.87 3 4
6 Suarez, Esmeralda Fennville 33.94 34.08 3 3
7 Osmun, Brittany Gobles 34.92 2 2
8 Whitaker, Victoria Bloomingdale 34.98 1 1
9 Garcia, Brenda Bangor 38.49 1
10 Moore, Olivia Bangor 39.13 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 1:10.14 1:10.67 3 10
2 Visburg, Kylee Gobles 1:10.14 1:11.39 3 8
3 Mendoza, Mary Fennville 1:19.14 1:12.57 3 6
4 Williams, Cliffesha Bangor 1:12.58 2 4
5 Vargas, Myra Bloomingdale 1:12.80 2 2
6 Harris, Hannah Bloomingdale 1:13.52 2 1
7 Cooper, Kat Gobles 1:16.14 1:17.11 3
8 Burrows, Casey Bangor 1:20.71 1

Girls 800 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mikolitis, Sammie Saugatuck 2:45.20 2:46.90 10
2 Leep, Brook Martin 2:49.00 2:48.11 8
3 Weeks, Summer Bloomingdale 2:54.22 6
4 Rock, Haley Gobles 2:54.00 2:55.85 4
5 Stewart, Maddie Saugatuck 3:04.10 2:57.69 2
6 Alyssa, Kaboni Bangor 3:11.87 1
7 Aranda, Priscilla Bangor 3:14.33
8 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 3:36.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springer, Libby Saugatuck 7:00.00 6:13.04 10
2 Harlow, Olivia Martin 6:28.00 6:26.87 8
3 Barde, Ellie Saugatuck 7:00.60 6:36.03 6
4 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 7:10.92 4
5 Crawford, Breanna Bloomingdale 7:21.28 2
6 Abby, Kueny Bangor 7:43.72 1
7 Weissner, Carrie Gobles 7:46.52
8 Simpson, Natalie Martin 7:32.00 7:52.29

Girls 3200 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mendoza, Mary Fennville 13:30.00 12:22.32 10
2 Huffman, Kit Saugatuck 13:18.00 13:21.54 8
3 Harlow, Olivia Martin 13:24.00 13:24.03 6
4 Remington, Meredith Bloomingdale 14:32.62 4
5 Marsh, Madi Gobles 18:50.50 15:35.15 2
6 Rodriguez, Yadira Bangor 15:47.18 1
7 Taylor, Duane Gobles 15:51.53

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Kat Gobles 10.68 1 10
2 Rock, Haley Gobles 10.64 10.78 2 8
3 Marczuk, Andee Saugatuck 11.54 11.11 2 6
4 Byrd, Katelyn Bangor 11.30 1 4
5 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 11.34 11.58 2 2
6 Lake, Mikayla Bangor 12.04 2 1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springer, Libby Saugatuck 11.54 35.52 2 10
2 Cooper, Kat Gobles 35.65 1 8
3 Byrd, Katelyn Bangor 37.73 2 6
4 Hunt, Lauren Martin 38.04 38.67 2 5
5 Alyssa, Kaboni Bangor 38.93 2 4
6 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 11.84 39.34 2 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 1:38.14 59.30 2 10
1) Borland, Abby 2) Lavery, Kalie
3) Schock, Kristin 4) Webbert, Audra
2 Bloomingdale 'A' 58.14 1:01.07 2 8
1) Davis, Heather 2) Weeks, Summer
3) Whitaker, Victoria 4) Johnsons, Staysha
3 Bangor 'A' 1:01.10 1 6
1) Wisniewski, Kylie 2) Lake, Mikayla
3) Nunn, Savanna 4) Williams, Cliffesha
4 Gobles 'A' 1:20.14 1:01.23 2 4
1) Gildea, Bri 2) Osmun, Brittany
3) Zajda, Lexi 4) Care, Myranda

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomingdale 'A' 2:10.00 2:03.84 2 10
1) Davis, Heather 2) Judkins, Antania
3) Johnsons, Staysha 4) Vargas, Myra
2 Gobles 'A' 2:10.00 2:04.16 2 8
1) Brunner, Olivia 2) Nason, Mollee
3) Visburg, Kylee 4) Warning, Sam
3 Bangor 'A' 2:11.56 2 6
1) Wisniewski, Kylie 2) Burrows, Casey
3) Ford, Emily 4) Williams, Cliffesha
4 Saugatuck 'A' 2:07.60 2:19.70 2 4
1) Bird, Emily 2) VanWieren, Addie
3) Squire, Lauren 4) Webbert, Audra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 5:27.00 4:58.83 10
1) Huffman, Kit 2) Mikolitis, Sammie
3) Stewart, Maddie 4) Lavery, Kalie
2 Gobles 'A' 5:25.50 5:04.69 8
1) Blodgett, Bridget 2) Nason, Mollee
3) Brunner, Olivia 4) Visburg, Kylee
3 Bloomingdale 'A' 5:10.00 5:11.28 6
1) Crawford, Breanna 2) Remington, Meredith
3) Harris, Hannah 4) Vargas, Myra
4 Bangor 'A' 5:14.22 4
1) Adams, Sarah 2) Burrows, Casey
3) Aranda, Priscilla 4) Rodriguez, Yadira
5 Martin 'A' 5:28.52 2
1) Dam, Mikeala 2) Leep, Brook
3) Simpson, Natalie 4)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay North
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 12:24.10 12:08.87 10
1) Barde, Ellie 2) Mikolitis, Sammie
3) Huffman, Kit 4) Stewart, Maddie
2 Martin 'A' 12:25.35 8
1) Cottle, Alyssa 2) Dam, Mikeala
3) Harlow, Olivia 4)
3 Gobles 'A' 13:16.00 12:56.87 6
1) Blodgett, Bridget 2) Rock, Haley
3) Disbrow, Lexus 4) Litchfield, Logan
4 Bangor 'A' 13:20.43 4
1) Adams, Sarah 2) Alyssa, Kaboni
3) Aranda, Priscilla 4) Rodriguez, Yadira

Girls High Jump North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nason, Mollee Gobles 4-06.00 10
3 Alexander, Alyssa Saugatuck 4-00.00 J4-04.00 8
4 Adams, Sarah Bangor J4-04.00 6
5 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 4-01.00 J3-10.00 5
6 Brenne, Megan Bangor J3-10.00 4

Girls Pole Vault North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, Lauren Martin 6-06.00 6-00.00 10
4 Davis, Heather Bloomingdale J5-00.00 8

Girls Long Jump North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wisniewski, Kylie Bangor 12-02.00 10
2 VanWieren, Addie Saugatuck 11-02.25 11-07.00 8
3 Blodgett, Bridget Gobles 11-08.00 11-06.00 6
4 Abby, Kueny Bangor 10-09.00 5
5 Whitaker, Victoria Bloomingdale 9-04.00 4
6 Osmun, Brittany Gobles 9-01.00 3
7 Bird, Emily Saugatuck 8-09.50 9-00.50 2
8 Simpson, Natalie Martin 8-09.00 1

Girls Shot Put North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schock, Kristin Saugatuck 29-10.50 10
2 Howell, Jasmine Bangor 24-00.50 8
3 Hopkins, Kelsie Fennville 23-06.00 6
4 Zajda, Lexi Gobles 23-03.00 5
5 Peake, Adrianna Bloomingdale 20-00.75 4
6 Care, Myranda Gobles 19-06.50 3
7 Dam, Mikeala Martin 24-00.00 19-01.25 2
8 Mejia, Reyna Bangor 19-00.00 1
9 Marczuk, Andee Saugatuck 17-07.75
-- Tapia, Ruby Fennville ND

Girls 70 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Jade Watervliet 10.83 1 10
2 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 10.54 11.19 3 8
3 Hicks, Taylor Marcellus 11.04 11.27 3 6
4 Avina, Kassandra Lawrence 11.62 1 5
5 Lee, Mikayla Watervliet 11.64 2 4
6 Pauley, Madison Decatur 11.92 2 3
7 Elliot, Kayla Lawton 11.64 12.10 3 2
8 Thompson, Kimora Marcellus 12.34 12.15 3 1
9 Streit, Taylor Lawrence 12.55 2
10 hallgren, mariel Hartford 12.68 1
11 drake, kira Hartford 13.05 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Jade Watervliet 14.38 1 10
2 Ibarra, Erika Hartford 14.42 2 8
3 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 15.14 15.01 3 6
4 Cornejo, Veronica Lawrence 15.26 2 4
5 McClendon, Karli Watervliet 15.57 1 2
6 Avina, Kassandra Lawrence 15.70 1 1
7 Elliot, Kayla Lawton 16.04 15.85 3
8 Romig, Victoria Marcellus 16.44 15.87 3
9 Ortiz, Jennifer Decatur 16.45 2
10 churchwell, faith Hartford 17.58 1
11 Mattimore, Rose Decatur 17.77 2
12 Park, Jasmine Marcellus 17.94 19.09 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cornish, Caitlin Lawton 31.34 31.15 3 10
2 Akerson, Lexi Lawton 32.44 32.03 3 8
3 Mizwicki, Logan Watervliet 32.10 2 6
4 Hooper, Julia Lawrence 33.40 1 5
5 Gohr, Casie Watervliet 33.52 2 4
6 garner, michaela Hartford 33.61 2 3
7 Mattimore, Rose Decatur 38.05 1 2
8 hernandez, cinthia Hartford 38.46 2 1
9 Park, Jasmine Marcellus 42.64 41.21 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 1:07.01 2 10
2 Lycan, Clare Lawton 1:11.84 1:08.18 3 8
3 Akerson, Lexi Lawton 1:14.84 1:10.51 3 6
4 rice, sarah Hartford 1:11.60 1 4
5 findlay, cheyenne Hartford 1:13.86 2 2
6 Hudson, Kiya Watervliet 1:15.81 2 1
7 Wagner, Gwendolyn Marcellus 1:19.14 1:18.71 3
8 Nolasco, Victoria Decatur 1:22.40 2
9 Cobb, Selena Lawrence 1:28.65 1
10 Smith, Jaylee Marcellus 1:25.44 1:43.21 3

Girls 800 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 2:40.44 10
2 Cornish, Caitlin Lawton 2:55.10 2:48.37 8
3 Casiano, Martha Watervliet 3:04.32 6
4 Rasmussen, Christy Decatur 3:10.88 4
5 martin, amber Hartford 3:16.10 2
6 anchor, lexy Hartford 3:16.17 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 6:01.03 10
2 Tule, Cassandra Lawrence 6:21.67 8
3 morales, alex Hartford 6:46.39 6
4 Fellows, Emily Watervliet 7:39.19 4

Girls 3200 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 12:08.67 10
2 Evans, Bailey Watervliet 13:27.01 8
3 Tule, Cassandra Lawrence 14:21.89 6

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lycan, Clare Lawton 10.54 10.68 2 10
2 Armstrong, Hannah Watervliet 10.69 1 8
3 edge, brittney Hartford 11.58 1 6
4 Schultz, Katie Watervliet 11.86 2 4
5 Wildes, Olivia Marcellus 12.34 12.38 2 2
6 Ortiz, Jennifer Decatur 12.54 2 1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lycan, Clare Lawton 33.04 33.33 2 10
2 Rasmussen, Christy Decatur 33.36 2 8
3 Armstrong, Hannah Watervliet 34.87 1 6
4 edge, brittney Hartford 38.78 1 5
5 smith, brittney Hartford 38.83 1 4
6 Schultz, Katie Watervliet 39.00 2 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 59.85 1 10
1) Mizwicki, Logan 2) Schultz, Katie
3) Armstrong, Hannah 4) Miller, Jade
2 Lawrence 'A' 1:02.49 2 8
1) Avina, Kassandra 2) Tule, Cassandra
3) Cornejo, Veronica 4) Horvath, Irene
3 Hartford 'A' 1:04.50 1 6
1) smith, brittney 2) edge, brittney
3) garner, michaela 4) Ibarra, Erika
4 Decatur 'A' 1:04.76 2 4
1) Pauley, Madison 2) Ortiz, Jennifer
3) Nolasco, Victoria 4) Rasmussen, Christy
5 Marcellus 'A' 1:01.14 1:09.97 2 2
1) Thompson, Kimora 2) Romig, Victoria
3) Wagner, Gwendolyn 4) Hicks, Taylor
6 Lawton 'A' 1:12.74 1:12.41 2 1
1) Amm, Mackenzie 2) Karasch, Allison
3) Preston, Carly 4) Mauk, Amber

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcellus 'A' 2:10.90 2:14.11 2 10
1) Hicks, Taylor 2) Wagner, Gwendolyn
3) Wildes, Olivia 4) Romig, Victoria
2 Hartford 'A' 2:14.68 1 8
1) smith, brittney 2) rice, sarah
3) findlay, cheyenne 4) garner, michaela
3 Watervliet 'A' 2:15.36 1 6
4 Lawton 'A' 2:44.80 2:25.70 2 4
1) Amm, Mackenzie 2) Elliot, Kayla
3) Karasch, Allison 4) Mauk, Amber
-- Lawrence 'A' DQ 1
1) Cornejo, Veronica 2) Cobb, Selena
3) Horvath, Irene 4) Hooper, Julia

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartford 'A' 5:13.01 10
1) findlay, cheyenne 2) anchor, lexy
3) martin, amber 4) rice, sarah
2 Watervliet 'A' 5:14.82 8
1) Johnson, Brittney 2) Evans, Bailey
3) Casiano, Martha 4) McClendon, Karli
3 Marcellus 'A' 7:01.80 7:13.09 6
1) Haas, BryAnne 2) Thompson, Kimora
3) Smith, Jaylee 4) Thornburgh, Britny

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay South
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 12:18.87 10

Girls High Jump South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 martin, amber Hartford J4-04.00 10
7 Hudson, Kiya Watervliet J3-08.00 7
7 Gohr, Casie Watervliet J3-08.00 7

Girls Pole Vault South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 6-00.00 J6-00.00 10
3 Pauley, Madison Decatur J5-06.00 8

Girls Long Jump South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornish, Caitlin Lawton 13-10.00 12-07.00 10
2 Mizwicki, Logan Watervliet 12-06.00 8
3 Mauk, Amber Lawton 12-04.00 11-11.00 6
4 Ibarra, Erika Hartford 11-08.50 5
5 Lee, Mikayla Watervliet 10-11.00 4
6 Wildes, Olivia Marcellus 11-03.50 9-10.00 3
7 Nolasco, Victoria Decatur 9-06.00 2
8 macmillan, maddie Hartford 8-01.00 1
9 Cobb, Selena Lawrence 8-00.00
-- Haas, BryAnne Marcellus 10-03.00 ND

Girls Shot Put South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trux, Nicole Watervliet 28-01.50 10
2 Akerson, Lexi Lawton 27-11.00 26-09.00 8
3 Preston, Carly Lawton 23-10.00 26-04.50 6
4 McClendon, Karli Watervliet 24-11.75 5
5 Streit, Taylor Lawrence 24-02.00 4
6 Mattimore, Rose Decatur 24-01.25 3
7 Millword, Sierra Lawrence 22-09.25 2
8 rickers, monica Hartford 21-10.50 1
9 payne, alivia Hartford 20-03.00
10 Thornburgh, Britny Marcellus 16-11.25 20-00.00
11 Sjoerdsma-Noel, Samantha Marcellus 17-08.00 18-00.00
-- light, natalle Hartford ND
-- churchwell, faith Hartford ND
-- hallgren, mariel Hartford ND
-- perez, monica Hartford ND
-- macmillan, maddie Hartford ND
-- fast, andrea Hartford ND
-- edge, kristen Hartford ND



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 09:37 PM
Saugatuck Middle School Invitational - 5/8/2012
Results: Michianatiming.com/results/
Saugatuck High School
Results

Boys 70 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cavada, Sam Fennville 9.14 9.17 3 10
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 9.04 9.19 3 8
3 Keyzer, Andrew Martin 9.04 9.20 3 6
4 Myer, Micheal Gobles 9.76 2 5
5 Marquez, Christian Fennville 9.44 10.22 3 4
6 Babcock, Jack Bangor 9.94 10.28 2 3
7 Allison, Dallas Bloomingdale 10.70 1 2
8 Jackson, Johnny Bloomingdale 11.10 2 1
9 Perry, Dylan Bangor 11.14 11.87 2
10 Carrion, Orlando Saugatuck 11.14 11.95 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 12.54 12.43 3 10
2 Cavada, Sam Fennville 12.34 12.46 3 8
3 Franks, Kyle Fennville 12.64 12.52 3 6
4 Keyzer, Andrew Martin 12.64 12.65 3 4
5 Hicks, Alex Bangor 12.44 12.93 3 2
6 Myer, Micheal Gobles 13.25 2 1
7 Whitaker, Dominic Bloomingdale 13.84 1
8 Sprague, Josh Bangor 13.14 13.89 2
9 Holtsclaw, Logan Bloomingdale 14.97 2
10 Smith, Isiah Gobles 15.97 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 26.14 25.88 3 10
2 Franks, Kyle Fennville 26.84 25.90 3 8
3 Perales, Edgar Fennville 28.14 28.15 3 6
4 Whitaker, Dominic Bloomingdale 28.96 2 5
5 Sprague, Josh Bangor 30.04 29.48 2 4
6 Villenueva, Anthony Bloomingdale 30.88 1 3
7 Caldwell, Noah Bangor 29.44 31.63 3 2
8 Stepanek, Joe Gobles 33.62 1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gildea, Devon Gobles 56.94 1 10
2 Garcia, Fil Bangor 58.04 56.95 3 8
3 Anschutz, Alex Saugatuck 1:00.94 59.94 3 6
4 Mandujano, David Bloomingdale 1:00.11 2 4
5 Raterink, Dakota Bloomingdale 1:00.60 2 2
6 White, Isaac Fennville 1:42.94 1:02.65 2 1
7 Gumpert, Tristen Saugatuck 1:10.87 1
8 LaFountain, Matthew Fennville 1:15.54 1:15.52 3
9 Andrade, Angel Bangor 1:18.14 1:15.67 3
10 Evers, Nick Martin 1:15.74 2

Boys 800 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anschutz, Alex Saugatuck 2:19.90 2:16.60 10
2 Raterink, Dakota Bloomingdale 2:23.80 8
3 Carranza, Luis Fennville 2:29.00 2:34.39 6
4 Tracy, Tim Bangor 2:32.00 2:35.81 4
5 DelaRosa, Carlos Fennville 2:40.00 2:38.00 2
6 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 2:46.88 1
7 Lake, Judah Bloomingdale 2:53.06
8 Smith, Isiah Gobles 2:56.35
9 Evers, Nick Martin 2:58.82
10 Ealy, Devon Bangor 3:02.00 3:13.18

Boys 1600 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klaasen, Jared Martin 5:42.00 5:29.82 10
2 Morse, Cliff Fennville 5:41.00 5:40.49 8
3 Harris, Zach Gobles 5:51.01 6
4 Gorgas, Daniel Saugatuck 6:31.00 6:00.26 4
5 Borland, David Saugatuck 6:05.09 2
6 Caldwell, Noah Bangor 6:05.00 6:10.78 1
7 Lake, Judah Bloomingdale 6:34.77
8 Vermuelin, Adrean Gobles 6:42.23
9 Obbink, Cameron Fennville 6:20.00 7:10.32
10 Bertuca, Braden Bloomingdale 8:15.51
11 Davis, Deven Martin 8:33.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Alex Bangor 11:35.00 11:36.21 10
2 Klaasen, Jared Martin 13:08.00 11:59.37 8
3 Harris, Zach Gobles 12:02.38 6
4 DelaRosa, Carlos Fennville 13:03.00 12:24.02 4
5 Shaw, Hunter Fennville 12:46.00 12:35.28 2
6 Donovan, Corey Bloomingdale 12:57.74 1
7 Stepanek, Joe Gobles 14:04.26
8 Garvelink, Eldon Saugatuck 14:27.04

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunt, Tyler Gobles 9.75 1 10
2 Mandujano, David Bloomingdale 9.87 1 8
3 White, Isaac Fennville 10.54 10.37 2 6
4 Nunn, Devon Bangor 10.74 10.48 2 5
5 Rodriguez, Cesar Fennville 10.54 10.53 2 4
6 Salinas, Antonio Bloomingdale 10.79 1 3
7 Watkins, Jordan Saugatuck 11.84 11.71 2 2
8 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck 12.04 11.72 2 1
9 Andrade, Angel Bangor 11.64 12.19 2
10 Smith, Tyler Martin 16.33 2

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles North
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry, Shane Gobles 30.12 2 10
2 White, Isaac Fennville 31.34 32.41 3 8
3 Bertuca, Austin Bloomingdale 32.54 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Cesar Fennville 32.14 33.10 3 5
5 Nunn, Devon Bangor 33.64 33.87 3 4
6 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck 37.14 35.53 2 3
7 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 37.14 35.60 3 2
8 Cunningham, Tyrique Bangor 35.64 36.11 3 1
9 Smith, Tyler Martin 39.03 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 51.78 1 10
1) Henry, Shane 2) Hawley, Brad
3) Lawson, Mason 4) Ketchum, Micheal
2 Bloomingdale 'A' 52.14 53.34 2 8
1) Durian, Jeremiah 2) Whitaker, Dominic
3) Salinas, Antonio 4) Mandujano, David
3 Fennville 'A' 54.44 53.54 2 6
1) Cavada, Sam 2) Romero, Rogelio
3) Marquez, Christian 4) Perales, Edgar
4 Bangor 'A' 58.04 56.60 2 4
1) Babcock, Jack 2) McDaniel, Caleb
3) Nunn, Devon 4) Sprague, Josh
5 Saugatuck 'A' 57.01 1:01.41 2 2
1) Carrion, Orlando 2) Garcia, Freddie
3) Gumpert, Tristen 4) Watkins, Jordan

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fennville 'A' 1:48.10 1:47.99 1 10
1) Franks, Kyle 2) Perales, Edgar
3) Marquez, Christian 4) Romero, Rogelio
2 Gobles 'A' 1:49.78 2 8
1) Henry, Shane 2) Lawson, Mason
3) Hawley, Brad 4) Ketchum, Micheal
3 Bangor 'A' 1:54.00 1:50.48 1 6
1) Hicks, Alex 2) McDaniel, Caleb
3) Finch, Carson 4) Garcia, Fil
4 Bloomingdale 'A' 2:00.00 2:02.40 2 4
1) Holtsclaw, Logan 2) Villenueva, Anthony
3) Nupia, Steven 4) Watkins, Josh
5 Saugatuck 'A' 1:57.01 2:09.31 1 2
1) Butch, Nick 2) Carrion, Orlando
3) Gumpert, Tristen 4) Garcia, Freddie

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 4:08.99 2 10
1) Harris, Zach 2) Myer, Micheal
3) Gildea, Devon 4) Hunt, Tyler
2 Bangor 'A' 4:40.00 4:17.60 2 8
1) Hicks, Alex 2) Martinez, Alex
3) Finch, Carson 4) Garcia, Fil
3 Saugatuck 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.89 2 6
1) Anschutz, Alex 2) Parsons, Austen
3) Borland, David 4) Gorgas, Daniel
4 Fennville 'A' 4:39.00 4:29.04 2 4
1) Carranza, Luis 2) Obbink, Cameron
3) Romero, Rogelio 4) Shaw, Hunter
5 Bloomingdale 'A' 4:40.00 4:36.30 2 2
1) Allison, Dallas 2) Raterink, Dakota
3) Martin, Austin 4) Bertuca, Austin
6 Martin 'A' 4:59.64 1 1
1) VanPutten, Luke 2) Conley, Cameron
3) Evers, Nick 4) Mcvoy, Casey

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fennville 'A' 11:13.00 10:38.54 2 10
1) Carranza, Luis 2) Rodriguez, Cesar
3) Shaw, Hunter 4) Morse, Cliff
2 Bangor 'A' 11:04.00 10:47.17 2 8
1) Tracy, Tim 2) Finch, Carson
3) Caldwell, Noah 4) Martinez, Alex
3 Martin 'A' 11:35.59 1 6
1) VanPutten, Luke 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Mcvoy, Casey 4)
4 Saugatuck 'A' 12:40.00 11:52.60 2 4
1) Borland, David 2) Gorgas, Daniel
3) Garvelink, Eldon 4) Parsons, Austen
5 Bloomingdale 'A' 11:00.00 12:18.92 2 2
1) Bertuca, Austin 2) Donovan, Corey
3) Lake, Judah 4) Martin, Austin
6 Gobles 'A' 15:33.72 1 1
1) Stapert, Clayton 2) Hurst, Jack
3) Stepanek, Joe 4) Smith, Isiah

Boys High Jump North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gildea, Devon Gobles 5-02.00 10
2 Keyzer, Andrew Martin 4-11.00 5-00.00 8
5 Salinas, Antonio Bloomingdale J4-08.00 6
7 Durian, Jeremiah Bloomingdale J4-06.00 4.50
7 Strong, Anthony Saugatuck 4-07.00 J4-06.00 4.50
9 Morse, Cliff Fennville J4-06.00 3
10 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 4-09.50 J4-04.00 2
11 Aalderink, Dylan Fennville J4-04.00 1
13 Conley, Cameron Martin J4-00.00
14 Cunningham, Tyrique Bangor J4-00.00
-- Shelton, Eric Bangor NH
-- Woods, John Gobles NH

Boys Pole Vault North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Ketchum, Micheal Gobles J8-00.00 10
6 VanPutten, Luke Martin 7-06.00 J7-06.00 8
8 Strong, Anthony Saugatuck J6-00.00 6
9 DeBoer, Dylan Bloomingdale J5-06.00 5
-- Jelsomeno, Ethan Bloomingdale NH

Boys Long Jump North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durian, Jeremiah Bloomingdale 15-03.00 10
2 Tracy, Tim Bangor 14-10.50 8
3 Hunt, Tyler Gobles 14-06.00 6
4 Aalderink, Dylan Fennville 13-11.00 5
5 Hawley, Brad Gobles 13-08.50 4
6 McDaniel, Caleb Bangor 13-06.50 3
7 Watkins, Josh Bloomingdale 13-00.00 2
8 Parsons, Austen Saugatuck 13-10.75 12-11.00 1
9 Wingard, Jimmy Fennville 14-01.00 12-04.50
10 Garvelink, Eldon Saugatuck 12-09.50 10-07.00

Boys Shot Put North
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babcock, Jack Bangor 36-03.25 10
2 Lawson, Mason Gobles 36-00.25 8
3 Gonzalez, Roberto Fennville 34-06.00 34-07.00 6
4 Strong, Anthony Saugatuck 32-07.00 33-10.75 5
5 Allison, Dallas Bloomingdale 32-03.50 4
6 Mcvoy, Casey Martin 30-10.00 31-04.50 3
7 McNees, Wyatt Bloomingdale 28-10.00 2
8 Stapert, Clayton Gobles 26-04.25 1
9 Hiatt, Trevor Bangor 25-11.25
10 Vanderbok, Alec Fennville 24-03.00 23-08.50
11 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 22-10.75 22-01.00
12 Davis, Deven Martin 21-01.50

Boys 70 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batican, Mark Lawton 9.44 9.41 3 10
2 New, Tyson Marcellus 9.34 9.46 3 8
3 Shilts, Brian Lawton 9.34 9.56 3 6
4 Rogers, Cameron Watervliet 9.69 2 5
5 loomis, parker Hartford 9.70 2 4
6 Kiekenapp, Kyler Watervliet 9.77 1 3
7 Stafne, Esden Marcellus 9.84 10.14 3 2
8 Anders, Justin Decatur 10.87 2 1
9 Fall, Josiah Lawrence 11.19 1
10 Phillips, Ryan Decatur 11.68 1
11 nelson, austin Hartford 11.71 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batican, Mark Lawton 12.84 12.92 3 10
2 New, Tyson Marcellus 13.04 12.95 3 8
3 Kiekenapp, Kyler Watervliet 13.01 1 6
4 Shilts, Brian Lawton 12.54 13.13 3 4
5 Barr, Shawn Decatur 14.10 2 2
6 King, Donny Marcellus 14.44 14.27 2 1
7 Yazel, Brad Watervliet 14.53 1
8 May, Ethan Decatur 14.76 2
9 phebus, trevor Hartford 14.87 2
10 Fall, Josiah Lawrence 15.00 1
11 coward, william Hartford 15.10 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rogers, Cameron Watervliet 27.32 2 10
2 Sonnevil, Tayler Marcellus 27.34 27.33 3 8
3 Pearce, Daniel Marcellus 27.44 28.17 3 6
4 Cannon, Demetrious Lawton 28.14 28.71 3 5
5 Medsker, William Lawton 29.54 29.06 3 4
6 Woodworth, Kyle Decatur 30.70 2 3
7 coward, william Hartford 32.89 2 2
8 Glynn, Max Decatur 33.78 2 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brant, Nick Watervliet 59.25 1 10
2 Daly, Brendan Watervliet 1:00.57 1 8
3 ibarra, alberto Hartford 1:01.56 2 6
4 Cook, Jacob Lawton 1:03.64 1:03.24 3 4
5 Cannon, Demetrious Lawton 1:05.94 1:03.31 3 2
6 Stafne, Esden Marcellus 1:04.14 1:03.98 3 1
7 Woodworth, Kyle Decatur 1:13.56 2
8 Glynn, Max Decatur 1:16.39 2
9 Jackson, Tanner Lawrence 1:17.26 1

Boys 800 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daly, Brendan Watervliet 2:19.67 10
2 Cornett, Sam Watervliet 2:21.50 8
3 Gray, Jacob Lawton 2:34.50 2:35.11 6
4 Sonnevil, Tayler Marcellus 2:34.90 2:38.03 4
5 gendron, tyler Hartford 2:45.67 2
6 Woodworth, Kyle Decatur 3:01.25 1
7 McKenzie, Joe Marcellus 3:26.72

Boys 1600 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Reese Watervliet 5:31.75 10
2 sergio, riviera Hartford 5:35.89 8
3 miguel, flores Hartford 5:41.14 6
4 Peterson, Kalvin Decatur 5:43.16 4
5 Robles, Israel Lawrence 5:57.34 2
6 Roland, Brody Watervliet 6:07.16 1
7 Porter, Nate Marcellus 6:01.70 6:07.23
8 Patlan, Jose Lawrence 6:09.43
9 Baugh, Cody Lawton 6:51.00 6:29.34
10 Brooks, Sean Lawton 7:07.00 6:52.79

Boys 3200 Meter Run South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornett, Sam Watervliet 10:46.13 10
2 Jones, Reese Watervliet 11:48.83 8
3 miguel, flores Hartford 12:02.55 6
4 Robles, Israel Lawrence 12:34.57 4
5 Patlan, Jose Lawrence 13:13.27 2
6 Glynn, Max Decatur 13:33.41 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Legon, Brandin Watervliet 9.39 1 10
2 Maynard, Austin Lawton 10.24 10.13 2 8
3 ackerman, hunter Hartford 10.94 1 6
4 Montgomery, Cody Watervliet 11.51 1 5
5 Phillips, Ryan Decatur 11.78 1 4

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles South
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Legon, Brandin Watervliet 29.39 2 10
2 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 31.54 30.70 3 8
3 New, Daniel Decatur 31.05 2 6
4 griffith, jake Hartford 31.55 1 5
5 Medsker, William Lawton 35.14 32.10 3 4
6 Montgomery, Cody Watervliet 33.89 1 3
7 ackerman, hunter Hartford 34.47 2 2
8 Porter, Nate Marcellus 34.94 34.70 3 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 51.55 1 10
1) Avery, Chris 2) Brant, Nick
3) Legon, Brandin 4) Kiekenapp, Kyler
2 Lawton 'A' 52.54 53.39 2 8
1) Batican, Mark 2) Cannon, Demetrious
3) Maynard, Austin 4) Shilts, Brian
3 Marcellus 'A' 55.34 55.04 2 6
1) King, Donny 2) New, Tyson
3) Pearce, Daniel 4) Seelye, David
4 Hartford 'A' 55.72 1 4
1) ibarra, alberto 2) loomis, parker
3) rocha, eduardo 4) sergio, riviera
5 Decatur 'A' 56.26 2 2
1) Peterson, Kalvin 2) New, Daniel
3) Barr, Shawn 4) Anders, Justin

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 1:50.53 2 10
2 Marcellus 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.44 1 8
1) King, Donny 2) Pearce, Daniel
3) Seelye, David 4) Stafne, Esden
3 Hartford 'A' 1:57.14 2 6
1) griffith, jake 2) rocha, eduardo
3) torres, luis 4) williams, mark
4 Decatur 'A' 2:05.20 2 4
1) Phillips, Ryan 2) Anders, Justin
3) Barr, Shawn 4) May, Ethan
5 Lawton 'A' 2:06.00 2:11.68 1 2
1) Boven, JT 2) Bunch, Kyle
3) Emmert, Jacob 4) VanOrman, Derek

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watervliet 'A' 4:20.91 1 10
1) Kiekenapp, Blake 2) Cornett, Sam
3) Jones, Reese 4) Daly, Brendan
2 Lawton 'A' 4:49.70 4:26.19 2 8
1) Boven, JT 2) Maynard, Austin
3) Cook, Jacob 4) Gray, Jacob
3 Hartford 'A' 4:43.41 1 6
1) lopez, robert 2) gendron, lincoln
3) griffith, jake 4) torres, luis
4 Marcellus 'A' 5:52.70 5:31.86 2 4
1) Brown, Doug 2) Collins, Wyatt
3) Garcia, Nic 4) Riggs, Brennen

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartford 'A' 10:32.39 1 10
1) miguel, flores 2) torres, luis
3) gendron, lincoln 4) gendron, tyler
2 Watervliet 'A' 10:56.23 2 8
3 Lawton 'A' 12:02.00 12:03.30 2 6
1) Baugh, Cody 2) Medsker, William
3) Boven, JT 4) Brooks, Sean
4 Marcellus 'A' 12:57.00 12:22.41 2 4
1) Hiscock, Michael 2) Porter, Nate
3) Riggs, Brennen 4) Seelye, David

Boys High Jump South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Cook, Jacob Lawton 4-08.00 J5-00.00 10
4 moses, nakota Hartford J5-00.00 8
6 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 4-08.00 J4-08.00 6
12 duffy, shane Hartford J4-02.00 5
14 Hiscock, Michael Marcellus 4-00.00 J4-00.00 4
16 Roland, Brody Watervliet J4-00.00 3
-- burtchett, freddy Hartford NH
-- Klimkiewicz, Casey Watervliet NH
-- gendron, lincoln Hartford NH

Boys Pole Vault South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brant, Nick Watervliet 8-06.00 10
2 Gray, Jacob Lawton 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 New, Daniel Decatur J8-00.00 6
5 Messner, Christian Marcellus 7-06.00 J8-00.00 5
7 May, Ethan Decatur J7-06.00 4
-- Collins, Wyatt Marcellus 6-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 16-05.00 15-09.00 10
2 Kiekenapp, Blake Watervliet 15-00.50 8
3 Peterson, Kalvin Decatur 14-11.00 6
4 Sonnevil, Tayler Marcellus 15-09.00 14-10.00 5
5 loomis, parker Hartford 14-02.00 4
6 Avery, Chris Watervliet 13-10.00 3
7 gendron, tyler Hartford 13-09.00 2
8 VanOrman, Derek Lawton 12-02.00 11-09.00 1
9 Emmert, Jacob Lawton 12-02.00 11-02.00
10 nelson, brendan Hartford 10-11.00

Boys Shot Put South
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian Marcellus 35-05.00 30-04.00 10
2 Gitersonk, Jacob Watervliet 29-11.50 8
3 Brown, Doug Marcellus 32-06.00 28-06.75 6
4 Boo, Brian Watervliet 28-01.25 5
5 romeo, cody Hartford 27-11.25 4
6 Fall, Josiah Lawrence 27-05.75 3
7 Jackson, Tanner Lawrence 26-02.50 2
8 spires, J.T. Hartford 20-04.25 1
-- williams, mark Hartford ND
-- phillips, josh Hartford ND
-- Bunch, Kyle Lawton 29-03.00 ND
-- ibarra, alberto Hartford ND



Licensed To: Michiana Timing - Contractor LicenHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:44 PM 5/8/2012
Saugatuck Middle School Invitational - 5/8/2012
Results: Michianatiming.com/results/
Saugatuck High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 58

Female Team Scores - 1 North Division
Place School Points
1 Saugatuck SAUG 162
2 Gobles GOBL 129
3 Bangor BANG 84
4 Bloomingdale BLOO 82
5 Martin MART 56
6 Fennville FENN 30
Total 543.00
Female Team Scores - 2 South Division
Place School Points
1 Watervliet WATE 191
2 Lawton LAWT 121
3 Hartford HART 83
4 Lawrence LAWR 43
5 Decatur DECA 35
6 Marcellus MARC 30
Total 503.00
Male Team Scores - 1 North Division
Place School Points
1 Fennville FENN 133
2 Gobles GOBL 117
3 Bloomingdale BLOO 92 50
4 Saugatuck SAUG 91 50
5 Bangor BANG 91
6 Martin MART 54
Total 579.00
Male Team Scores - 2 South Division
Place School Points
1 Watervliet WATE 192
2 Marcellus MARC 115
3 Lawton LAWT 106
4 Hartford HART 97
5 Decatur DECA 45
6 Lawrence LAWR 13
Total 568.00