K-Central and Benton Harbor at Lakeshore

back to results

May. 8, 2012

K-Central and Benton Harbor at Lakeshore
Lakeshore High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 09:09 PM
K-Central and Benton Harbor at Lakeshore - 5/8/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Lakeshore High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 9:24.96
1) Baird, Jonathan 2) Dohm, Nathan
3) Bartels, Will 4) Lucker, Adam
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'C' x10:03.37
1) Colthorp, Micah 2) Wendland, Jared
3) Cason, Joe 4) Stormont, Caleb
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'B' x10:35.72
1) McAllister, Zach 2) Brewer, Jacob
3) Brown, Drew 4) Puzycki, Joe

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 11:55.51
1) Segar, Summer 2) Miller, Margret
3) Hendley, Sarah 4) Strouse, Amy

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 15.21 1
2 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 16.37 1
3 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 16.67 2
4 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 16.99 1
5 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 17.04 1
6 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 17.07 1
7 Zachery, Tyler Stevensville 17.91 2
8 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 18.08 2
9 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 19.40 1
-- Sukys, Vytams Stevensville X21.22 2
-- Scieszka, Evan Stevensville X25.78 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 17.05
2 Johnstone, Sam Stevensville 20.30
3 Stacey, Erika Stevensville 20.84
4 Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce 20.93

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Jamaal Kalamazoo Ce 11.27 1
2 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 11.55 2
3 Effa, Sam Stevensville 11.73 1
4 Phillips, Travon Kalamazoo Ce 11.79 2
5 Delk, Branden Kalamazoo Ce 11.93 1
6 Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville 12.02 1
7 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 12.11 1
8 Williams, Jordan Benton Harbo 12.14 2
9 Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville 12.17 2
10 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 12.31 2
-- Smith, Kenyon Kalamazoo Ce X11.78 3
-- Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce X11.89 4
-- Jones, Cornelous Kalamazoo Ce X12.02 3
-- Branch, Ron Stevensville X12.27 3
-- Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce X12.30 4
-- Barnes, Ollie Kalamazoo Ce X12.50 3
-- Foley, Tre Kalamazoo Ce X12.54 3
-- Dumminger, Nathan Stevensville X12.55 3
-- Klingspon, Adam Stevensville X13.16 4
-- Bartek, Bryce Stevensville X13.80 4
-- Harris, Kevin Stevensville X14.15 4
-- Fowler, Michael Stevensville X14.43 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 13.33 1
2 Page, Courtney Stevensville 13.49 1
3 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 13.77 1
4 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 13.99 2
5 Sites, McKayla Stevensville 14.41 1
6 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 14.96 2
7 Vania, Payne Kalamazoo Ce 15.32 1
8 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 16.30 2
9 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce 16.53 2
-- Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville X14.28 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:33.23
1) Effa, Sam 2) Hoodlebrink, Michael
3) Goulooze, Shawn 4) Hardin, K.J.
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:35.18
1) Macon, Casey 2) Gamble, Jawun
3) Smith, Kenyon 4) Phillips, Travon
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:36.87
1) Ellis, Andrew 2) Franklin, Raheem
3) Anderson, Benny 4) Johnson, D'Angelo

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:50.46
1) Krause, Candace 2) Hadley, Angela
3) Mickie, Jonshequa 4) Coleman, Justin
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:54.99
1) Williams, Xavyer 2) Hudson, Sasha
3) Cooper, Chasity 4) Prevo, Chardae
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 2:01.28
1) Ventress, Kisha 2) Nitz, Mollie
3) Bartschke, Haley 4) Bland, Nisha

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flowers, Austin Stevensville 4:58.78
2 Baird, Jonathan Stevensville 5:23.76
3 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 5:25.24
4 Brewer, Jacob Stevensville 5:27.72
5 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 5:59.12
6 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 6:18.71
-- Puzycki, Joe Stevensville X5:34.24
-- Wendland, Jared Stevensville X5:34.60
-- Colthorp, Micah Stevensville X5:48.11
-- Hannan, Matt Stevensville X5:55.85
-- Brown, Drew Stevensville X5:57.80
-- Stormont, Caleb Stevensville X6:08.80
-- Bansen, Justin Stevensville X6:13.75
-- McAllister, Zach Stevensville X6:30.00
-- Beshears, Owen Stevensville X6:47.55

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 5:36.35
2 Hendley, Sarah Stevensville 6:55.26
3 Myers, Jessica Stevensville 7:04.04
-- Ross, Chloe Stevensville X7:07.64

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 44.02 1
1) Smith, Kenyon 2) Phillips, Travon
3) Jones, Kenny 4) Delk, Branden
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 45.27 1
1) Effa, Sam 2) Hoodlebrink, Michael
3) Goulooze, Shawn 4) Hardin, K.J.
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 46.30 1
1) Williams, Jordan 2) Anderson, Benny
3) Taylor, Dreshon 4) Ellis, Andrew
4 Stevensville Lakeshore 'D' x50.99 2
1) Mendoza, Brandon 2) Bartek, Bryce
3) Fowler, Michael 4) Clapp, Dustin
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'B' x51.44 2
1) Dumminger, Nathan 2) Harris, Kevin
3) Klingspon, Adam 4) Gerlach, Cole
6 Stevensville Lakeshore 'C' x51.79 2
1) McDougall, J.P. 2) Avello, Sebastion
3) Schewe, Blake 4) Magrane, Billy
7 Stevensville Lakeshore 'E' x58.56 2
1) Hogeboom, John 2) Myers, Keith
3) Harazin, Dan 4) Husman, Morgan

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 52.26
1) Page, Courtney 2) Wodarczyk, Ellie
3) Miller, Alexandria 4) Herrman, Elisa
2 Benton Harbor 'A' 52.66
1) Hadley, Angela 2) Krause, Candace
3) Coleman, Justin 4) Mickie, Jonshequa
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 55.86
1) Prevo, Chardae 2) Williams, Xavyer
3) Vania, Payne 4) Scott, Shianna

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Jamaal Kalamazoo Ce 50.97 1
2 Clark, Colby Stevensville 51.98 1
3 Moneta, Alex Stevensville 54.81 1
4 Macon, Casey Kalamazoo Ce 57.15 1
5 Lucker, Adam Stevensville 57.97 1
6 Adams, Brock Kalamazoo Ce 58.40 1
7 Flowers, Austin Stevensville 1:01.14 1
8 Presley, De'shawm Kalamazoo Ce 1:02.86 1
-- Caple, Connor Stevensville xNo Data 2
-- Dohm, Nathan Stevensville xNo Data 2
-- O'Bryant, Darius Kalamazoo Ce xNo Data 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 1:00.08 1
2 Cooper, Chasity Kalamazoo Ce 1:04.45 1
3 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 1:08.88 1
4 Jowers, Reniqua Benton Harbo 1:10.26 1
5 Pierce, Takera Benton Harbo 1:10.57 2
6 Stacey, Erika Stevensville 1:17.23 2
7 Ashby, Katy Stevensville 1:18.96 2
8 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce 1:26.41 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin, Raheem Benton Harbo 41.48 1
2 Graves, Kevin Kalamazoo Ce 42.25 1
3 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 42.80 2
4 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 43.70 1
5 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 45.05 1
6 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 46.30 2
7 Zachery, Tyler Stevensville 46.64 2
8 Clapp, Dustin Stevensville 46.80 2
9 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 47.93 1
10 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 49.70 2
-- Sukys, Vytams Stevensville X50.09 1
-- Scieszka, Evan Stevensville X51.21 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krause, Candace Benton Harbo 51.66
2 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 53.55
3 Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville 54.97
4 Johnstone, Sam Stevensville 1:04.65
5 Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce 1:05.00

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 2:21.77
2 Bartels, Will Stevensville 2:22.40
3 Baird, Jonathan Stevensville 2:27.79
4 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 2:34.50
5 Stormont, Caleb Stevensville 2:38.25
6 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 2:40.17
-- Colthorp, Micah Stevensville X2:39.10
-- Hannan, Matt Stevensville X2:54.41
-- McAllister, Zach Stevensville X2:55.14
-- Beshears, Owen Stevensville X3:07.73

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 2:31.10
2 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 2:34.32
3 Myers, Jessica Stevensville 2:58.76
4 Miller, Margret Stevensville 2:59.85
5 Hendley, Sarah Stevensville 3:04.22
-- Ross, Chloe Stevensville X3:19.78

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Delk, Branden Kalamazoo Ce 23.61 1
2 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 23.72 2
3 Phillips, Travon Kalamazoo Ce 23.79 2
4 Effa, Sam Stevensville 24.15 1
5 Williams, Jordan Benton Harbo 24.94 2
6 Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville 25.02 2
7 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 25.05 2
8 Moneta, Alex Stevensville 25.22 1
9 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 26.02 1
-- Smith, Kenyon Kalamazoo Ce X25.05 3
-- Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce X25.13 3
-- Branch, Ron Stevensville X25.26 3
-- Harris, Kevin Stevensville X28.76 3
-- Fowler, Michael Stevensville X29.44 3
-- Flowers, Austin Stevensville xNo Data 4
-- Presley, De'shawm Kalamazoo Ce xNo Data 4
-- Dumminger, Nathan Stevensville xNo Data 4
-- Lucker, Adam Stevensville xNo Data 4
-- Stampfly, Andrew Stevensville xNo Data 4
-- Gerlach, Cole Stevensville xNo Data 4
-- Klingspon, Adam Stevensville xNo Data 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 28.52 1
2 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 28.93 2
3 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 28.96 1
4 Cooper, Chasity Kalamazoo Ce 28.97 1
5 Williams, Xavyer Kalamazoo Ce 28.98 1
6 Sites, McKayla Stevensville 30.12 2
7 Hudson, Sasha Kalamazoo Ce 30.44 2
8 Vania, Payne Kalamazoo Ce 31.93 2
-- Nitz, Mollie Stevensville X32.51 2
-- Bartschke, Haley Stevensville X32.70 2
-- Ashby, Katy Stevensville X34.42 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewer, Jacob Stevensville 12:08.33
2 Wendland, Jared Stevensville 12:26.30
3 Puzycki, Joe Stevensville 12:26.54
4 Brown, Drew Stevensville 13:07.00
5 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 13:09.11
6 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 16:28.10

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 3:43.11
1) Graves, Kevin 2) Williams, Douglas
3) Macon, Casey 4) Thomas, Jamaal
2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:00.66
1) Clark, Colby 2) Hardin, K.J.
3) Goulooze, Shawn 4) Moneta, Alex

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:34.95
1) Segar, Summer 2) Ramirez, Kelsey
3) Miller, Margret 4) Page, Courtney

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 5-02.00
2 Page, Courtney Stevensville 4-10.00
3 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 4-08.00
4 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 4-06.00
-- Stacey, Erika Stevensville NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stampfly, Andrew Stevensville 5-06.00
2 Baird, Jonathan Stevensville 5-04.00
3 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville J5-04.00
4 Nitz, Alex Stevensville J5-04.00
5 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 5-02.00
6 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce J5-02.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 9-09.00
2 Johnstone, Sam Stevensville 8-03.00
2 Stacey, Erika Stevensville 8-03.00
4 Strouse, Amy Stevensville 6-03.00
-- Bartschke, Haley Stevensville X6-03.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yergeau, Cody Stevensville 11-03.00
2 Bartels, Andy Stevensville 10-09.00
3 Bansen, Justin Stevensville 8-09.00
-- Bartek, Bryce Stevensville XNH
-- Fowler, Michael Stevensville XNH
-- Bartels, Will Stevensville NH
-- Clapp, Dustin Stevensville X9-03.00
-- Warner, Max Stevensville X8-03.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 14-10.75
2 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 14-04.50
3 Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce 13-11.50
4 Bland, Nisha Stevensville 13-09.25
5 Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville 13-05.25
6 Nitz, Mollie Stevensville 13-03.00
7 Pierce, Takera Benton Harbo 12-01.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Ollie Kalamazoo Ce 20-05.75
2 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 20-04.25
3 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 19-08.00
4 Jones, Cornelous Kalamazoo Ce 19-02.75
5 Gamble, Jawun Kalamazoo Ce 18-07.50
6 Spencer, Terrance Benton Harbo 16-03.75
7 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 16-01.75
8 Klingspon, Adam Stevensville 15-09.25
9 Harazin, Dan Stevensville 12-10.25
-- Seawood, Andrew Stevensville ND
-- Foley, Tre Kalamazoo Ce X17-08.50
-- Harris, Kevin Stevensville X14-01.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver, Tyra Kalamazoo Ce 105-07
2 Dale, Amara Kalamazoo Ce 104-03.50
3 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 99-03
4 Curley, Tyler Stevensville 97-10
5 Wilson, Arline Benton Harbo 77-07.50
6 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 70-00
7 Mavity, Page Stevensville 69-09
8 Thompson, Quintrella Benton Harbo 66-00.50
9 Reed, Brittany Benton Harbo 63-08
10 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce 62-06.50
11 Segar, Summer Stevensville 61-04
-- Miller, Margret Stevensville X61-07.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avello, Sebastion Stevensville 122-05.50
2 McDougall, J.P. Stevensville 119-05
3 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 118-08.50
4 Magrane, Billy Stevensville 111-08
5 Caldwell, Nathan Kalamazoo Ce 106-11
6 Wells, TJ Kalamazoo Ce 101-10
7 Washington, Breck Kalamazoo Ce 93-05
8 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce 84-01.50
9 Thomas, Jeffery Benton Harbo 65-08
-- Schewe, Blake Stevensville X106-08
-- Hogeboom, John Stevensville X100-05.50
-- Lybbert, Drew Stevensville X99-10
-- Ellis, Zach Stevensville X96-04
-- Metzger, Derek Stevensville X92-01
-- Warner, Kyle Stevensville X89-06
-- Myers, Keith Stevensville X87-04
-- Husman, Morgan Stevensville X75-07
-- Harazin, Dan Stevensville X74-10
-- Wyble, Rocky Stevensville X68-03
-- Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce X67-01

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Arline Benton Harbo 31-01.00
2 Dale, Amara Kalamazoo Ce 30-01.00
3 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 29-08.00
4 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce J29-08.00
5 Carver, Tyra Kalamazoo Ce 28-10.00
6 Curley, Tyler Stevensville 27-07.50
7 Thompson, Quintrella Benton Harbo 26-08.00
8 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 26-07.50
9 Sites, McKayla Stevensville 23-04.00
10 Reed, Brittany Benton Harbo 23-01.00
-- Miller, Margret Stevensville X21-05.00
-- Jackson, Kali Kalamazoo Ce X18-06.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 40-02.00
2 Schewe, Blake Stevensville 39-02.00
3 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce 38-07.00
4 Lybbert, Drew Stevensville 36-05.00
5 Wells, TJ Kalamazoo Ce 36-04.00
5 McDougall, J.P. Stevensville 36-04.00
7 Washington, Breck Kalamazoo Ce 34-03.00
8 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 30-05.00
9 Thomas, Jeffery Benton Harbo 25-11.00
-- Avello, Sebastion Stevensville X34-00.00
-- Warner, Kyle Stevensville X33-04.00
-- Metzger, Derek Stevensville X32-02.00
-- Myers, Keith Stevensville X30-03.00
-- Hogeboom, John Stevensville X29-04.00
-- Husman, Morgan Stevensville X29-01.50
-- Harazin, Dan Stevensville X27-08.00
-- Wyble, Rocky Stevensville X24-03.00



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012
K-Central and Benton Harbor at Lakeshore - 5/8/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Lakeshore High School
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Women
Kalamazoo Central 66.00 32.00 Benton Harbor
Stevensville Lakeshore 121.00 28.00 Benton Harbor
Stevensville Lakeshore 102.00 49.00 Kalamazoo Central

Men
Kalamazoo Central 116.00 19.00 Benton Harbor
Stevensville Lakeshore 133.00 29.00 Benton Harbor
Stevensville Lakeshore 105.00 57.00 Kalamazoo Central