Wolverine Mini Jamboree at Plainwell

back to results

May. 8, 2012

Wolverine Mini Jamboree at Plainwell
Plainwell High School
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 08:18 PM
Wolverine Mini Jamboree @ Plainwell - 5/8/2012
On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Plainwell High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 13.57Q 1
2 Denise Dick, Jasmine South Haven 13.70Q 2
3 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 13.80Q 1
4 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 13.99Q 2
5 Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw 14.00q 2
6 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 14.11q 2
7 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 14.19q 1
8 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 14.97q 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 13.17 6
2 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 13.83 4
3 Denise Dick, Jasmine South Haven 13.87 3
4 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 14.19 2
5 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 14.20 1
6 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 14.22
7 Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw 14.26
8 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 14.75

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, kyrstin Plainwell 28.44Q 2
2 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 28.64Q 2
3 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 29.64q 2
4 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 30.74q 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 27.46 6
2 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 28.07 4
3 George, kyrstin Plainwell 28.13 3
4 Denise Dick, Jasmine South Haven 28.93 2
5 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 29.28 1
6 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 29.95
7 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 30.15
8 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 31.43

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney Paw Paw 1:01.06 1 6
2 Minto, Cara Plainwell 1:01.37 1 4
3 Herbert, Alexis Three Rivers 1:02.70 1 3
4 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 1:05.55 1 2
5 Nichols, Carly Three Rivers 1:06.06 1 1
6 Hawkes, Shelby Plainwell 1:08.55 2
7 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 1:10.13 2
8 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 1:10.82 2
9 Johnson, Kristian South Haven 1:11.19 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 2:23.62 6
2 Comerford, Mallory Plainwell 2:31.09 4
3 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 2:33.30 3
4 Schmidtendorff, Alicia Three Rivers 2:35.28 2
5 Stearns, Emily Paw Paw 2:45.38 1
6 Sutcliffe, Paige Paw Paw 2:46.56
7 Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 2:51.02
8 Wilcox, Rachel Three Rivers 2:51.88

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 5:21.28 6
2 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 5:32.15 4
3 Betts, Haley Plainwell 5:39.12 3
4 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 5:42.00 2
5 Boven, Ashley Paw Paw 5:58.24 1
6 Sutcliffe, Paige Paw Paw 5:59.30
7 Benicasa, Orianna Plainwell 6:09.37
8 Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 6:41.54
9 Lewandowski, Morgan Three Rivers 6:41.88

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 11:54.32 6
2 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 11:56.48 4
3 Betts, Haley Plainwell 12:30.33 3
4 Thiel, Chloe Plainwell 12:31.08 2
5 Boven, Ashley Paw Paw 12:41.15 1
6 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 12:43.73
7 Sutcliffe, Paige Paw Paw 13:51.98
8 Yonge, Elisa Three Rivers 15:15.42

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nieboer, Carly Plainwell 17.72q 1
2 Schwartz, Celestine Paw Paw 17.84q 2
3 Harrison, Bella South Haven 17.96q 2
4 Pleiness, Kasie Three Rivers 18.29q 1
5 Tickner, Stephanie South Haven 18.98q 1
6 Masnari, Laurin Three Rivers 19.10q 2
7 Friel, Megan Plainwell 21.13q 2
8 Ramos, Ruby Plainwell 21.19q 1
9 Burk, Anna Paw Paw 22.58 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schwartz, Celestine Paw Paw 17.38 6
2 Pleiness, Kasie Three Rivers 18.03 4
3 Harrison, Bella South Haven 18.40 3
4 Masnari, Laurin Three Rivers 18.99 2
5 Tickner, Stephanie South Haven 19.15 1
6 Nieboer, Carly Plainwell 19.56
7 Friel, Megan Plainwell 21.20
8 Ramos, Ruby Plainwell 21.35

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buck, Rachel Plainwell 49.62 1 6
2 Schwartz, Celestine Paw Paw 50.66 1 4
3 Tickner, Stephanie South Haven 52.01 1 3
4 Harrison, Bella South Haven 55.34 1 2
5 Masnari, Laurin Three Rivers 55.82 1 1
6 Nieboer, Carly Plainwell 57.21 1
7 Pleiness, Kasie Three Rivers 59.41 2
8 Friel, Megan Plainwell 1:01.75 1
9 Burk, Anna Paw Paw 1:02.15 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 53.31 6
1) Thornton, Alexis 2) Sinkler, Cassidee
3) Lester, Breann 4) Hollomon, Curstin
2 Paw Paw 'A' 54.92 4
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Johnson, Whitney 4) Wilton, Emily
3 South Haven 'A' 56.19 2
1) Denise Dick, Jasmine 2) Goodwin, Bobbie
3) Whitfield, Tanea 4) Harrison, Bella
-- Plainwell 'A' DQ exc. zone
1) Doublestein, Taylor 2) Hawkes, Shelby
3) George, kyrstin 4) Pell, Brooke

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paw Paw 'A' 1:53.37 6
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Johnson, Whitney 4) Wilton, Emily
2 Three Rivers 'A' 1:54.60 4
1) Hollomon, Curstin 2) Lester, Breann
3) Sinkler, Cassidee 4) Herbert, Alexis
3 Plainwell 'A' 1:56.76 2
1) Buck, Rachel 2) George, kyrstin
3) Pell, Brooke 4) Adams, Alyssa

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paw Paw 'A' 4:16.78 6
1) Johnson, Whitney 2) Schwartz, Celestine
3) Beebe, Jessica 4) Wilton, Emily
2 Plainwell 'A' 4:17.86 4
1) Lutz, Mykayla 2) Evers, Makenzie
3) Minto, Cara 4) Buck, Rachel
3 Three Rivers 'A' 4:23.78 2
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Hollomon, Curstin
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 4) Lester, Breann

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plainwell 'A' 10:41.77 6
1) Comerford, Mallory 2) Buck, Rachel
3) Minto, Cara 4) Lutz, Mykayla
2 Three Rivers 'A' 11:01.09 4
1) Guy, Marley 2) Schmidtendorff, Alicia
3) Wilcox, Rachel 4) Pobanz, Ally
3 Paw Paw 'A' 11:24.85 2
1) Sutcliffe, Paige 2) Stearns, Emily
3) Boven, Ashley 4) Jennings, Sydney

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tickner, Stephanie South Haven 5-04.00 6
2 Hollomon, Curstin Three Rivers 4-04.00 4
-- Durand, Bridget South Haven NH
-- Burk, Anna Paw Paw NH
-- Adams, Alyssa Plainwell NH
-- Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Hannah South Haven 9-00.00 6
2 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 8-06.00 4
3 Masnari, Laurin Three Rivers 8-00.00 3
4 Bajo, Brittany Paw Paw 7-06.00 2
5 Minto, Cara Plainwell J7-06.00 1

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Masnari, Laurin Three Rivers 15-02.00 6
2 Kubiszak, Hollee Paw Paw 14-03.00 4
3 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 13-09.00 3
4 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 13-06.50 2
5 Beebe, Jessica Paw Paw 13-05.00 1
6 Lester, Breann Three Rivers 13-03.50
7 Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw 13-02.50
8 Hawkes, Shelby Plainwell 12-02.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kmet, Natalie Paw Paw 34-11.50 6
2 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 34-02.00 4
3 Thurman, Victoria Three Rivers 30-07.00 3
4 Miller, Bryce Paw Paw 30-05.00 2
5 fox, olivia Plainwell 27-00.50 1
6 Bajo, Brittany Paw Paw 25-01.00
7 VanderRoest, Molly South Haven 25-00.00
8 Kotz, Copper Three Rivers 23-10.50
9 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 23-09.75
10 Brown, Aliera Plainwell 22-03.50
11 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 18-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kmet, Natalie Paw Paw 93-01.50 6
2 Miller, Bryce Paw Paw 88-03 4
3 Comerford, Mallory Plainwell 82-10.50 3
4 Adams, Alyssa Plainwell 79-11 2
5 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 78-00 1
6 Thurman, Victoria Three Rivers 74-09
7 Kotz, Copper Three Rivers 72-09
8 fox, olivia Plainwell 69-03
9 Bajo, Brittany Paw Paw 65-04.50
10 VanderRoest, Molly South Haven 61-04
11 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 58-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Roosevelt South Haven 11.40q 1
2 Brown, Corry Three Rivers 11.54q 2
3 Spain, Patrick Three Rivers 11.57q 2
4 Thomas, Caprice South Haven 11.59q 1
5 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.87q 2
6 Cyr, James Plainwell 11.99q 1
7 Palmer, Marcus Three Rivers 12.32q 1
8 Kirby, Landon Paw Paw 12.75q 1
9 Schley, Caleb Paw Paw 12.88 2
10 Cox, Jordan Plainwell 14.07 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Corry Three Rivers 10.97 6
2 Thomas, Caprice South Haven 11.17 4
3 Spain, Patrick Three Rivers 11.45 3
4 Palmer, Marcus Three Rivers 11.67 2
5 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.77 1
6 Kirby, Landon Paw Paw 12.85

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Caprice South Haven 23.31q 1
2 Mrosewske, John Three Rivers 23.70q 2
3 Phillips, Roosevelt South Haven 24.08q 1
4 Shanklin, Maurice Three Rivers 24.43q 1
5 Palmer, Marcus Three Rivers 24.55q 2
6 Westerhouse, Konner Plainwell 25.28q 2
7 Kirby, Landon Paw Paw 25.95q 1
8 Chango, Luis Plainwell 26.08q 2
9 Cameruci, Zack Plainwell 26.09 2
10 Beck, Ross Paw Paw 26.72 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Caprice South Haven 21.95 6
2 Mrosewske, John Three Rivers 22.10 4
3 Palmer, Marcus Three Rivers 23.80 3
4 Shanklin, Maurice Three Rivers 24.17 2
5 Kirby, Landon Paw Paw 25.80 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schirk, Austin Three Rivers 53.07 1 6
2 Gavin, Dan Three Rivers 55.04 1 4
3 Cottingham, Alex Three Rivers 55.61 1 3
4 Giles, Nick South Haven 56.57 1 2
5 Yarzenbiski, Mike Plainwell 57.07 1 1
6 Schwartz, Kasey Paw Paw 59.12 2
7 Benjamin, Ryan Plainwell 1:05.11 2
8 Mann, Zach Plainwell 1:06.25 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace, Shannon Three Rivers 2:02.64 6
2 Richardson, Kyle Paw Paw 2:06.53 4
3 McCriston, David Three Rivers 2:09.04 3
4 Berbuir, Patrick Three Rivers 2:10.02 2
5 Hendrix, Evan South Haven 2:10.86 1
6 Everitt, Ian South Haven 2:14.40
7 Betts, Grayson Plainwell 2:15.73
8 Barton, Alex South Haven 2:15.93
9 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 2:17.56
10 Swain, Nick Plainwell 2:29.51
11 Lyons, Dan Paw Paw 2:45.73

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Kyle Paw Paw 4:41.22 6
2 Hendrix, Evan South Haven 4:46.07 4
3 Everitt, Ian South Haven 4:54.44 3
4 Sell, Nate Three Rivers 5:01.25 2
5 Winfrey, Josh Three Rivers 5:07.20 1
6 Whitmyer, Andrew Three Rivers 5:10.13
7 Hultquist, Max Plainwell 5:15.74
8 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 5:17.18
9 Billings, Joshua South Haven 5:40.62
10 Lyons, Dan Paw Paw 5:41.73
11 Tustin, Max Plainwell 5:49.96
12 Mann, Zach Plainwell 5:58.67

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Kyle Paw Paw 10:30.10 6
2 Whitmyer, Andrew Three Rivers 10:57.76 4
3 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 11:09.80 3
4 Tulla, Derek Three Rivers 11:11.29 2
5 Sleeper, Cameron South Haven 11:14.70 1
6 Kenreich, Zach South Haven 11:25.91
7 Lundquist, Joseph Three Rivers 11:30.85
8 Licavoli, Adam Plainwell 12:35.16
9 Sherman, Hayden Plainwell 12:36.93
10 Boyer, Garrett Paw Paw 13:53.81

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiser, Theeron Three Rivers 16.04q
2 Winsborrow, Tyler Plainwell 16.74q
3 Jackson, Allen South Haven 16.89q
4 Gray, Josh Three Rivers 17.34q
5 Khim, Kevin Three Rivers 17.84q
6 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 19.04q
7 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 19.44q
-- Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiser, Theeron Three Rivers 16.75 6
2 Jackson, Allen South Haven 17.03 4
3 Winsborrow, Tyler Plainwell 17.04 3
4 Gray, Josh Three Rivers 17.16 2
5 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 17.99 1
6 Khim, Kevin Three Rivers 18.16
7 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 19.84
8 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 20.68

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiser, Theeron Three Rivers 43.96 1 6
2 Gray, Josh Three Rivers 44.81 1 4
3 Hoyt, Colbey Three Rivers 45.45 1 3
4 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 45.55 1 2
5 Winsborrow, Tyler Plainwell 46.93 1 1
6 Jackson, Allen South Haven 47.14 1
7 Schley, Caleb Paw Paw 48.62 1
8 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 50.01 2
9 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 53.65 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 44.65 6
1) Goff, Anderson 2) Mrosewske, John
3) Palmer, Marcus 4) Spain, Patrick
2 South Haven 'A' 46.73 4
1) Wilkins, Dominique 2) Wooten, DeShawn
3) Phillips, Roosevelt 4) Thomas, Caprice
3 Plainwell 'A' 47.58 2
1) Cameruci, Zack 2) White, Tyler
3) Winsborrow, Tyler 4) Geter, Jacob
4 Paw Paw 'A' 50.22
1) Beck, Ross 2) Garcia, Armando
3) Cochrane, Kyle 4) Schley, Caleb

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 1:33.45 6
1) Mrosewske, John 2) Spain, Patrick
3) Shanklin, Maurice 4) Palmer, Marcus
2 Plainwell 'A' 1:40.67 4
1) Cameruci, Zack 2) White, Tyler
3) Geter, Jacob 4) Winsborrow, Tyler
3 Paw Paw 'A' 1:43.57 2
1) Beck, Ross 2) Pursley, Drew
3) Kirby, Landon 4) Cochrane, Kyle

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 3:37.00 6
1) Berbuir, Patrick 2) Gavin, Dan
3) Schirk, Austin 4) Grace, Shannon
2 Plainwell 'A' 3:46.79 4
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Yarzenbiski, Mike
3) White, Tyler 4) Louden, Jordan
3 Paw Paw 'A' 3:59.52 2
1) Pursley, Drew 2) Schley, Caleb
3) Richardson, Kyle 4) Schwartz, Kasey

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 8:48.06 6
1) Berbuir, Patrick 2) McCriston, David
3) Grace, Shannon 4) Schirk, Austin
2 South Haven 'A' 8:56.08 4
1) Everitt, Ian 2) Wonderjim, David
3) Barton, Alex 4) Hendrix, Evan
3 Plainwell 'A' 9:08.08 2
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Yarzenbiski, Mike
3) Louden, Jordan 4) Hultquist, Max

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw 6-06.00 6
2 Mrosewske, John Three Rivers 6-02.00 4
3 Ferguson, Kameron South Haven 6-00.00 3
4 Schirk, Austin Three Rivers 5-08.00 2
5 Westerhouse, Konner Plainwell 5-06.00 1
-- McBride, Chandler Three Rivers NH
-- Beck, Ross Paw Paw NH
-- Easterling, Tay South Haven NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Allen South Haven 11-00.00 6
2 Wilson, Assad South Haven 10-06.00 4
3 Schwartz, Kasey Paw Paw 10-00.00 3
4 Arney, Brenden Three Rivers 9-06.00 2
5 Sandoval, Javier Three Rivers J9-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Caprice South Haven 21-01.00 6
2 Shanklin, Maurice Three Rivers 19-03.00 4
3 Westerhouse, Konner Plainwell 18-04.00 3
4 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 17-10.00 2
5 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw 17-08.00 1
6 Miholer-Wortinger, Baile Three Rivers 17-05.00
7 Pursley, Drew Paw Paw 17-00.00
8 Easterling, Tay South Haven 16-05.75
9 Cyr, James Plainwell 16-03.00
10 Kirby, Landon Paw Paw 16-00.50
11 Cox, Jordan Plainwell 14-05.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spain, Patrick Three Rivers 44-08.50 6
2 Cottingham, Alex Three Rivers 39-10.25 4
3 Missman, Aaron South Haven 39-02.75 3
4 Evers, Tyler Plainwell 37-03.00 2
5 Chapman, Brad Three Rivers 36-11.00 1
6 Burns, Brandon Paw Paw 36-10.75
7 McFanin, Ryan Plainwell 35-07.75
8 MacDonald, Brennan Paw Paw 34-00.50
9 Hoggard, Joey South Haven 34-00.00
10 Johnson, Quinton Paw Paw 31-08.00
11 Moeller, Zach Plainwell 31-07.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cruz, Agustin Paw Paw 129-09 6
2 Cottingham, Alex Three Rivers 115-04 4
3 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 114-01 3
4 Hoggard, Joey South Haven 108-04 2
5 Evers, Tyler Plainwell 106-05 1
6 Chapman, Brad Three Rivers 105-07
7 Rainey, Ryan South Haven 102-06
8 Friel, Logan Three Rivers 100-02
9 McFanin, Ryan Plainwell 93-04
10 Moeller, Zach Plainwell 86-04
11 Burns, Brandon Paw Paw 85-08.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paw Paw 82 2) Plainwell 74
3) Three Rivers 61 4) South Haven 33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Three Rivers 126 2) South Haven 59
3) Paw Paw 43 4) Plainwell 28