OAA WHITE CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

May. 11, 2012

OAA WHITE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Farmington High School
Farmington, MI


OAA WHITE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/11/2012
Farmington High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Tiera Farmington H 12.91 12.40 10
2 Ellis, Gabbi Troy 13.00 12.74 8
3 Davis, Sydni West Bloomfi 12.83 12.83 6
4 Freeman, Asha Farmington H 12.88 13.04 4
5 Johnson, Sandra Farmington H 13.30 13.21 2
6 Asekome, Priscilla Farmington H 13.42 13.52 1
7 Niemiec, Kelly Troy 13.50 13.57
8 Barton, NN Pontiac 13.76 14.03
9 Thomas, Mahalia West Bloomfi 13.95 14.11

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sterling, Sydney Farmington 26.74 26.61 1 10
2 Johnson, Sandra Farmington H 26.64 26.62 1 8
3 Davis, Sydni West Bloomfi 26.74 26.89 1 6
4 Freeman, Asha Farmington H 26.64 27.09 1 4
5 Ellis, Gabbi Troy 27.54 27.27 2 2
6 Majors, Raven Farmington 27.34 27.43 1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaheen, Katie Troy 1:01.44 1:02.24 1 10
2 Sprinkle, Shelby West Bloomfi 1:04.84 1:03.77 1 8
3 Gilliam, Morgan Farmington H 1:03.84 1:04.13 1 6
4 Edwards, Brianna Pontiac 1:03.24 1:05.59 1 4
5 Dinkins, Dazia West Bloomfi 1:07.54 1:06.09 2 2
6 Freeman, Emma Farmington H 1:04.94 1:06.12 1 1
7 Moore, Jessica Troy 1:07.38 1:06.85 2
8 Hall, Khristina Farmington 1:03.44 1:07.02 1
9 Sankaran, Priyanka Farmington H 1:08.04 1:08.24 2
10 Lewis, Ajah Farmington H 1:09.74 1:11.79 2
11 Williams, Toyshia Farmington H 1:09.24 1:12.39 2
12 Miller, Amanda Pontiac 1:13.46 2
-- Sterling, Sydney Farmington 1:00.44 DQ 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Finn, Erin West Bloomfi 2:21.00 2:21.62 1 10
2 Salinas, Olivia Farmington 2:34.00 2:24.56 1 8
3 Kotzian, Shayna Farmington H 2:34.00 2:32.75 1 6
4 Thompson, Tarah Troy 2:31.18 2:34.66 1 4
5 Salinas, Alexina Farmington 2:37.00 2:35.05 1 2
6 Wright, Angela Farmington H 2:34.00 2:35.88 1 1
7 Eiswerth, Megan West Bloomfi 2:48.00 2:38.51 2
8 Shaheen, Katherine Troy 2:27.59 2:42.49 1
9 Loch, Erin Farmington H 2:42.20 2:45.15 1
10 Dennis, Erin Farmington H 2:48.00 2:45.16 2
11 Cantelon, Jordan West Bloomfi 2:55.00 2:49.70 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finn, Erin West Bloomfi 4:58.00 5:02.40 10
2 Burnett, Emily Farmington H 5:23.00 5:18.81 8
3 Miller, Lauren Troy 5:23.38 5:19.05 6
4 Thompson, Tarah Troy 5:40.00 5:41.58 4
5 Wright, Angela Farmington H 5:43.00 5:44.12 2
6 Rosinski, Rachel Farmington H 5:47.00 5:49.22 1
7 Rogers, Jenny Farmington 5:50.00 5:51.63
8 Visser, Christina Farmington H 6:14.00 6:06.21
9 Whinnery, Cara Farmington 6:10.00 6:25.93
10 Scrimger, Jordan Farmington H 6:26.00 6:30.64
11 Lindow, Becca Farmington 6:08.00 6:31.02
12 Boddy, Vanessa West Bloomfi 6:40.00 6:49.77
13 Piontkowski, Elizabeth West Bloomfi 6:55.00 7:00.37

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finn, Erin West Bloomfi 10:24.00 10:57.52 10
2 Burnett, Emily Farmington H 11:42.00 12:02.57 8
3 Miller, Lauren Troy 11:29.00 12:07.05 6
4 Rogers, Jenny Farmington 11:10.00 12:18.02 4
5 Farquhar, Sophia Farmington H 12:27.00 12:35.00 2
6 Burnett, Kira Troy 12:24.37 12:45.05 1
7 Toukhanian, Maral Troy 12:33.65 12:48.99
8 Goodwin, Christianne Farmington H 13:19.00 13:00.00
9 Abbott, Shelby Farmington H 13:00.00 13:02.01
10 Poronto, Sarah West Bloomfi 15:52.00 15:36.30
11 Kaufman, Rebeca West Bloomfi 15:31.00 15:37.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sims, Laticia Farmington H 15.19 14.92 10
2 Howell, Aaron Farmington 15.42 15.47 8
3 Seals, Karrington Farmington H 17.31 16.41 6
4 Robinson, Leah Farmington H 17.14 17.00 4
5 Miller, Jenna Farmington H 17.71 17.01 2
6 Bloom, Sydney West Bloomfi 17.24 17.11 1
7 Resovsky, Sierra Farmington 17.61 17.43
8 Cannon, Candance Farmington H 18.01 17.66
9 Donaldson, Tamara Farmington H 17.92 17.71

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sims, Laticia Farmington H 46.14 45.20 1 10
2 Howell, Aaron Farmington 46.54 45.81 1 8
3 Seals, Karrington Farmington H 49.14 49.35 1 6
4 Graham, Ariel Farmington H 50.54 52.36 1 4
5 Bloom, Sydney West Bloomfi 48.14 52.93 1 2
6 Cannon, Candance Farmington H 52.34 53.27 1 1
7 Resovsky, Sierra Farmington 51.14 53.44 1
8 Green, Abby Troy 53.04 53.50 1
9 Skola Wade, Jazmine Farmington H 52.20 55.32 1
10 Christie, Kim Troy 53.74 55.69 2
11 Mathis, Jessica Troy 54.34 57.77 2
12 Braden, Loren West Bloomfi 1:00.14 58.05 2
13 Donaldson, Tamara Farmington H 54.54 1:01.39 2
14 Steinke, Katie Farmington 1:04.14 1:04.90 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 50.34 49.70 10
1) Parker, Tiera 2)
2 West Bloomfield 'A' 53.24 49.90 8
1) Garrison, Jada 2) Lewis, Starr
3) Thomas, Mahalia 4) Sheperd-Johnson, Kailyn
3 Troy 'A' 50.54 50.00 6
1) Ellis, Gabbi 2) Heath, Sydney
3) Smith, Mikkala 4) Niemiec, Kelly
4 Pontiac 'A' 47.74 50.30 4
1) Owens, Mariah 2) Jones, Le'Shay
3) Corke, Lexie 4) Gibbs-Bradley, Areshia
5 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 50.44 50.60 2
1) Seals, Karrington 2) McKinney, Asha
3) Phillips, Ashley 4) Freeman, Asha
6 Farmington 'A' 50.94 50.90 1
1) Bland, Tyler 2) Moore, Aria
3) Malone, Shelby 4) Gurney, Kara

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 1:46.00 1:44.44 10
1) Majors, Raven 2) Moore, Aria
3) Sterling, Sydney 4) Gurney, Kara
2 Pontiac 'A' 8:53.00 1:46.89 8
1) Owens, Mariah 2) Edwards, Brianna
3) Jones, Le'Shay 4) Hatter, Domaniqwa
3 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.92 6
1) Parker, Tiera 2)
4 Troy 'A' 1:50.20 1:47.29 4
1) Chmielewski, Sarah 2) Zelmanski, Rachael
3) Heath, Sydney 4) Ellis, Gabbi
5 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.30 2
1) Gilliam, Morgan 2) Graham, Ariel
3) Phillips, Ashley 4) McKinney, Asha

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 4:07.00 4:11.43 10
1) Gurney, Kara 2) Salinas, Olivia
3) Sterling, Sydney 4) Moore, Aria
2 Pontiac 'A' 4:16.00 4:19.79 8
1) Edwards, Brianna 2) Hatter, Domaniqwa
3) Corke, Lexie 4) Owens, Mariah
3 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 4:14.60 4:21.55 6
1) Phillips, Ashley 2) McKinney, Asha
3) Saunders, Claire 4) Gilliam, Morgan
4 West Bloomfield 'A' 4:27.00 4:27.86 4
1) Davis, Sydni 2) Thomas, Mahalia
3) Sprinkle, Shelby 4) Dinkins, Dazia
5 Troy 'A' 4:19.00 4:31.31 2
1) Chmielewski, Sarah 2) Heath, Sydney
3) Zelmanski, Rachael 4) Shaheen, Katie
6 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 4:30.00 4:50.92 1
1) Parker, Tiera 2)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troy 'A' 10:05.00 10:09.80 10
1) Loken, Rachel 2) Miller, Lauren
3) Shaheen, Katie 4) Thompson, Tarah
2 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 10:37.70 10:44.60 8
1) Wright, Angela 2) Rosinski, Rachel
3) Farquhar, Sophia 4) Loch, Erin
3 West Bloomfield 'A' 10:54.00 11:13.00 6
1) Bala, Thrishika 2) Eiswerth, Megan
3) Finn, Erin 4) Gorny, Lauren
4 Farmington 'A' 11:50.00 12:06.70 4
1) Lindow, Becca 2) Reichen, Livia
3) Steinke, Alex 4) Whinnery, Cara
5 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 12:30.00 13:12.90 2
1) Scrimger, Jordan 2)

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Farmington 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Owens, Mariah Pontiac 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Chmielewski, Sarah Troy 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Majors, Raven Farmington 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
5 Edwards, Brianna Pontiac 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
6 Holliday, Taryn Troy 4-06.00 1
7 James, Elizabeth Farmington H 4-09.00 4-03.00
7 Harris, Jasmine Farmington H 4-08.00 4-03.00
9 Braden, Loren West Bloomfi 4-00.00 4-00.00
9 Niemiec, Nicole Troy 4-01.00 4-00.00
-- Lewis, Ajah Farmington H 4-03.00 NH
-- Williams, Toyshia Farmington H 4-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Aaron Farmington 18-06.75 18-06.50 10
2 Johnson, Valerie West Bloomfi 16-09.00 16-09.00 8
3 Holliday, Taryn Troy 16-04.25 16-04.25 6
4 Seals, Karrington Farmington H 15-09.00 15-09.00 4
5 Freeman, Asha Farmington H 15-08.00 15-08.00 2
6 Hall, Khristina Farmington 14-11.25 14-11.25 1
7 Skola Wade, Jazmine Farmington H 14-06.50 14-06.50
8 Zelmanski, Rachael Troy 14-06.25 14-06.25
9 James, Elizabeth Farmington H 14-06.00 14-06.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Chelsea Farmington H 39-09.00 39-09.00 10
2 Hurt, Hailey Farmington 37-05.00 37-05.00 8
3 Brown, Kayln Farmington H 35-00.00 35-00.00 6
4 Bigelow, Tupper Troy 34-10.00 34-10.00 4
5 Atkinson, Darby West Bloomfi 34-08.00 34-08.00 2
6 Roland, Leyla Farmington H 33-05.00 33-05.00 1
7 McGee, Khristian Pontiac 31-07.00 31-07.00
8 Sanford, Kaylyn West Bloomfi 31-03.00 31-03.00
9 Hubbard, Emily West Bloomfi 30-08.00 30-08.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurt, Hailey Farmington 110-02 110-02 10
2 Pullen, Alexsys Troy 110-01 110-01 8
3 Hubbard, Emily West Bloomfi 103-06 103-06 6
4 McGee, Khristian Pontiac 101-02 101-02 4
5 Brown, Marlee West Bloomfi 97-05 97-05 2
6 Bigelow, Tupper Troy 89-01 89-01 1
7 Cook, Amanda Farmington 85-03 85-03
8 Otero, Diana Troy 84-09 84-09
9 Gonzalez, Sacelia Farmington 80-03 80-03




Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmington 109 2) Farmington Hills Harrison 105
3) West Bloomfield 91 4) Troy 89
5) Farmington Hills North Far 62 6) Pontiac 38




Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aririguzo, Jeff West Bloomfi 11.04 10.94 1 10
2 Ervin, Jason Farmington H 11.04 11.20 2 8
3 Degreffenreed, Jordan Farmington 11.54 11.44 1 6
4 Brown, Ryan Pontiac 11.64 11.68 2 4
5 Jordan, David Troy 11.64 11.69 2 2
6 Johnson, Aaron Farmington H 11.24 11.73 1 1
7 Leonard, Joseph Troy 11.84 12.05 1
8 Carter, Tim Farmington H 11.34 12.42 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aririguzo, Jeff West Bloomfi 22.86 22.08 10
2 Ervin, Jason Farmington H 23.01 22.77 8
3 Johnson, Aaron Farmington H 23.71 22.96 6
4 Parker, Trey Farmington H 23.84 23.28 4
5 Webb, Marques Pontiac 23.84 23.69 2
6 Eldorin, Deus-Vivos Farmington 24.06 24.02 1
7 Sarfoh, Leon Farmington 23.49 24.24
8 Russ, Ken Farmington H 23.53 24.39
9 Massey, Chris Farmington H 23.49 24.47

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aririguzo, Jeff West Bloomfi 51.14 49.83 1 10
2 Ervin, Jason Farmington H 50.44 50.34 1 8
3 Russ, Ken Farmington H 50.94 51.49 1 6
4 Massey, Chris Farmington H 51.14 52.89 1 4
5 Ellicott, Andrew Troy 53.74 53.01 2 2
6 Jaquet, Louis Farmington H 52.14 53.50 1 1
7 Wunderlich, Danny Troy 52.24 53.92 1
8 Ward, Antez Farmington 52.54 54.20 1
9 Taylor, Quincy Troy 52.94 54.81 1
10 Jutila, Eric Farmington H 54.34 55.21 2
11 Hussain, Murtaza West Bloomfi 59.24 56.65 2
12 Wilkerson, Michael Pontiac 53.94 57.24 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fields, Shawn-Michael Farmington 2:02.40 2:02.29 1 10
2 Griessmann, Ben West Bloomfi 1:59.00 2:03.35 1 8
3 Yau, William Troy 2:02.00 2:03.72 1 6
4 Herath, Nimantha Farmington 2:04.40 2:04.10 1 4
5 Guarano, Paolo Farmington 2:07.10 2:06.49 1 2
6 Schenk, Zach Troy 2:09.20 2:08.38 2 1
7 Logan, Davion Pontiac 2:07.00 2:09.43 1
8 Elby, Nathan Farmington H 2:10.00 2:09.60 2
9 Madigan, Jack Farmington H 2:08.00 2:09.63 1
10 Bur, Jacob Farmington H 2:05.00 2:12.31 1
11 Ponder, Matt Farmington H 2:12.00 2:12.54 2
12 Garapati, Sankeerth West Bloomfi 2:20.00 2:17.85 2
13 Yerman, Albert West Bloomfi 2:26.00 2:19.76 2
14 Golinski, Alex Troy 2:08.00 2:21.94 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yau, William Troy 4:33.96 4:31.25 10
2 Griessmann, Ben West Bloomfi 4:25.70 4:32.69 8
3 Lindman, Drew Farmington 4:34.20 4:34.21 6
4 Tangri, Kunal Troy 4:38.94 4:34.53 4
5 Bradley, Max Farmington H 4:43.00 4:41.63 2
6 Miros, Alex Troy 4:40.70 4:42.91 1
7 Brown, Andrew Farmington 4:40.80 4:42.92
8 Kotizian, James Farmington H 5:04.00 4:58.48
9 Lockledge, Jacob Farmington H 5:10.00 5:06.97
10 Bur, Nathan Farmington H 4:57.00 5:12.55
11 Bailey, Mitchell West Bloomfi 4:58.00 5:12.58
12 Clark, Nic West Bloomfi 5:20.00 5:20.95
13 Lindow, Dan Farmington 5:10.20 5:29.02

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindman, Drew Farmington 10:10.90 9:57.42 10
2 Kempf, Bjorn West Bloomfi 10:12.00 10:01.10 8
3 Miros, Alex Troy 10:31.28 10:04.74 6
4 Tangri, Kunal Troy 10:15.00 10:04.82 4
5 Yau, William Troy 10:00.00 10:10.24 2
6 Brown, Andrew Farmington 10:21.50 10:11.57 1
7 Bersche, Luke West Bloomfi 10:14.00 10:13.84
8 Blair, Joe Farmington H 10:48.00 10:35.43
9 Srinivasan, Sudharsan Farmington H 11:00.00 10:50.26
10 Katz, Benji Farmington H 10:55.00 10:54.68
11 Garber, Noah Farmington H 11:12.00 11:14.19
12 Wloch, Zach Farmington 11:20.00 11:57.45
13 Mutnick, Matthew West Bloomfi 12:50.00 12:36.46

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Tarentay Pontiac 15.28 15.22 10
2 Owens, Denzel Farmington H 15.83 15.47 8
3 Craven, Josh Farmington 15.58 15.52 6
4 Jordan, David Troy 16.54 15.93 4
5 Hunter, Branden Pontiac 16.05 16.01 2
6 Bacon, Kevin West Bloomfi 16.73 16.39 1
7 Dowell, Avery Farmington H 16.99 16.62
8 Forest, Jaylen Farmington H 17.22 17.18
-- Hall, Kyle West Bloomfi 16.72 DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, David Troy 40.29 40.27 1 10
2 Owens, Denzel Farmington H 41.44 41.97 1 8
3 Craven, Josh Farmington 44.24 42.06 2 6
4 Washington, Tarentay Pontiac 41.34 42.13 1 4
5 Bacon, Kevin West Bloomfi 41.44 42.14 1 2
6 Hall, Kyle West Bloomfi 41.14 42.89 1 1
7 Dowell, Avery Farmington H 44.64 43.21 2
8 Ghafari, Paul Farmington 44.04 44.21 2
9 Hunter, Branden Pontiac 43.54 44.69 1
10 Neuman, Kevin Farmington H 43.94 44.98 1
11 Przeslawski, Christian Troy 43.34 45.02 1
12 Humphrey, Jamell Pontiac 46.24 45.66 2
13 Smith, Darius Farmington H 44.94 46.51 2
14 Lenart, Victor Farmington H 48.34 46.58 2
15 Khan, Ayyub Farmington 47.04 46.89 2
16 Jones, Rodney Farmington H 43.50 46.93 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 43.94 43.74 10
1) Parker, Trey 2)
2 Pontiac 'A' 43.84 43.95 8
1) Brown, Ryan 2) Johnson, Jeffery
3) Craft-Bush, Ronnie 4) Wheeler, Roosevelt
3 West Bloomfield 'A' 44.64 44.54 6
1) Brathwaite, CJ 2) King, Michael
3) Campbell, Jalen 4) Elliot, Kimani
4 Farmington 'A' 44.94 44.92 4
1) Edu, Adebowale 2) Eldorin, Deus-Vivos
3) Sarfoh, Leon 4) Degreffenreed, Jordan
5 Troy 'A' 45.34 45.78 2
1) Wunderlich, Danny 2) Link, Fletcher
3) Robertson, Eric 4) Lockhart, Jaleel
6 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 45.54 46.11 1
1) Buley, Itoh 2) Carter, Tim
3) Ward, James 4) Johnson, Aaron

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 1:30.35 10
1) Fields, Dorian 2)
2 Farmington 'A' 1:32.90 1:33.70 8
1) Edu, Adebowale 2) Eldorin, Deus-Vivos
3) Ward, Antez 4) Sarfoh, Leon
3 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 1:34.50 1:34.05 6
1) Carter, Tim 2) Davis, David
3) Jaquet, Louis 4) Johnson, Aaron
4 Troy 'A' 1:34.50 1:35.76 4
1) Wunderlich, Danny 2) Link, Fletcher
3) Leonard, Joseph 4) Lockhart, Jaleel
-- West Bloomfield 'A' 1:34.00 DQ
1) Brathwaite, CJ 2) Campbell, Jalen
3) King, Michael 4) Elliot, Kimani
-- Pontiac 'A' 1:31.00 DQ
1) Hollis, Daquarius 2) Webb, Marques
3) Johnson, Jeffery 4) Wheeler, Roosevelt

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pontiac 'A' 3:34.60 3:33.67 10
1) Hollis, Daquarius 2) Webb, Marques
3) Johnson, Jeffery 4) Logan, Davion
2 Troy 'A' 3:33.80 3:33.85 8
1) Wunderlich, Danny 2) Ellicott, Andrew
3) Jordan, David 4) Taylor, Quincy
3 Farmington 'A' 3:32.00 3:34.59 6
1) Edu, Adebowale 2) Ward, Antez
3) Fields, Shawn-Michael 4) Herath, Nimantha
4 West Bloomfield 'A' 3:34.00 3:35.38 4
1) Aririguzo, Jeff 2) Griessmann, Ben
3) Evans, Mike 4) King, Michael
5 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 3:31.10 3:37.92 2
1) Ervin, Jason 2) Saunders, Alex
3) Ward, James 4) Jaquet, Louis
6 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 3:30.00 3:41.49 1
1) Madigan, Jack 2)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 8:18.40 8:31.20 10
1) Guarano, Paolo 2) Fields, Shawn-Michael
3) Herath, Nimantha 4) Lindman, Drew
2 Farmington Hills North Farming 'A' 8:39.00 8:38.14 8
1) Bradley, Max 2) Bur, Nathan
3) Saunders, Alex 4) Bur, Jacob
3 West Bloomfield 'A' 8:30.00 8:40.08 6
1) Bersche, Luke 2) Evans, Mike
3) Griessmann, Ben 4) Kempf, Bjorn
4 Farmington Hills Harrison 'A' 8:48.93 4
1) Reed, Marcus 2)
5 Troy 'A' 8:40.00 8:49.00 2
1) Ferber, Quin 2) Mudalige, Thisal
3) Ellicott, Andrew 4) Przeslawski, Christian

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Culbertson, Quinn Farmington H 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Brown, Ryan Pontiac 6-00.00 5-08.00 8
3 Walker, Bryant Farmington H 5-06.00 5-06.00 3.2
3 Alexander, Jahir Farmington H 5-06.00 5-06.00 3.2
3 Lenart, Victor Farmington H 5-06.00 5-06.00 3.2
3 Riley, Denzel Farmington 5-10.00 5-06.00 3.2
7 Bailey, Mitchell West Bloomfi 5-03.00 5-03.00
7 Dowell, Avery Farmington H 5-03.00 5-03.00
7 Owens, Denzel Farmington H 5-09.00 5-03.00
7 Bacon, Kevin West Bloomfi 5-06.00 5-03.00
11 Pagadala, Saiprakash Farmington 5-03.00 5-00.00
-- Frey, Martin Troy NH
-- Upshire, Joseph Farmington 5-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brathwaite, CJ West Bloomfi 20-07.00 20-07.00 10
2 Hollis, Daquarius Pontiac 20-04.00 20-04.00 8
3 Degreffenreed, Jordan Farmington 20-02.50 20-02.00 6
4 Lenart, Victor Farmington H 19-07.00 19-07.00 4
5 Culbertson, Quinn Farmington H 18-08.50 18-08.50 2
6 Ward, James Farmington H 18-05.00 18-05.00 1
7 Hall, Kyle West Bloomfi 18-04.50 18-04.50
8 Frey, Martin Troy 17-11.00 17-11.00
9 Ward, Antez Farmington 17-10.25 17-10.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Connor Farmington 48-11.00 48-11.00 10
2 Buley, Itoh Farmington H 44-06.50 44-06.50 8
3 Guy, Joshua Pontiac 43-11.00 43-11.00 6
4 Pallett, Vonn Farmington 42-08.00 42-08.00 4
5 Powell, Kyle Troy 42-02.00 42-02.00 2
6 Okorn, Mike West Bloomfi 41-09.00 41-09.00 1
7 Pope, DeJuan Farmington H 41-05.00 41-05.00
8 Mohammed, Taquee Farmington H 40-02.00 40-02.00
9 Purry, Michael Farmington 39-09.00 39-09.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelton, Justin Farmington H 137-03 137-03 10
2 Ferguson, Connor Farmington 130-08 130-08 8
3 Okorn, Mike West Bloomfi 113-06 113-06 6
4 Purry, Michael Farmington 112-03 112-03 4
5 Dello, Alex Troy 110-11 110-11 2
6 Mohammed, Taquee Farmington H 108-01 108-01 1
7 Adamski, Nico Troy 106-09 106-09
8 Johnson, Kevin Farmington H 104-06 104-06
9 Buley, Itoh Farmington H 102-09 102-09

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmington 115.25 2) West Bloomfield 91
3) Farmington Hills North Far 80.50 4) Troy 72
5) Farmington Hills Harrison 71.25 6) Pontiac 62