2012 Mid-American Conference Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 11, 2012

2012 Mid-American Conference Track & Field Championships
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by Central Michigan University


Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.35m 2006 John Russell, Akron
MAC Record: R 5.55m 1982 Jeff Ward, Miami
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Light, Shawn SO Akron 5.25m 5.08m 16-08.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Wesley, Joe JR Akron 5.25m J5.08m 16-08.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 Babits, Max SO E.M.U. 5.05m 4.93m 16-02.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 5.05m J4.93m 16-02.00
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP XXO XO O XO XXX
5 Tesner, Joe JR E.M.U. 5.07m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Wildeman, Sam JR M.U. 4.90m J4.78m 15-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP XO XO O XXX
7 Reynolds, Daniel SR Buffalo 4.65m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XO O XXX
8 Hopkins, Derek SR K.S.U. 5.00m J4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Tedquist, Elliott FR K.S.U. 4.55m 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
O XO XXX
-- Uhle, Michael SR Akron 4.97m NH
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 5 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.44m 1992 Candice Campbell, Toledo
MAC Record: R 6.49m 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Erickson, Roseanne FR K.S.U. 5.89m 6.09m 1.5 19-11.75
5.58m(0.6) 5.74m(2.6) 5.78m(1.0) 5.93m(0.5) 5.96m(2.2) 6.09m(1.5)
2 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 5.89m 5.98m 0.3 19-07.50
FOUL 5.59m(1.1) 5.98m(0.3) 5.70m(0.6) 5.80m(0.8) 5.80m(1.4)
3 White, Rosie SR E.M.U. 6.04m 5.86m 1.6 19-02.75
5.85m(1.6) 5.85m(1.0) 5.59m(2.3) 5.71m(0.9) 5.86m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)
4 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 5.92m 5.77m 1.2 18-11.25
5.72m(2.5) FOUL 5.77m(1.2) 5.52m(0.2) FOUL 5.44m(0.5)
5 Acayo, Penina SR K.S.U. 5.52m 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00
5.44m(1.2) 5.61m(1.0) 5.64m(2.0) 5.65m(1.3) 5.74m(0.6) 5.45m(0.7)
6 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo 6.05m 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25
5.58m(0.4) 5.67m(1.7) 5.53m(2.4) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL 5.37m(-0.1)
7 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron 5.87m 5.66m 0.9 18-07.00
5.38m(1.0) 5.59m(1.6) 5.66m(0.9) 5.18m(1.1) 5.36m(0.3) 4.98m(1.1)
8 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 6.03m 5.62m 0.9 18-05.25
5.32m(1.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.61m(-1.1) 5.35m(0.3) FOUL 5.62m(0.9)
9 Watts, Jasmin FR M.U. 5.63m 5.61m 1.1 18-05.00
FOUL 5.61m(1.1) 5.35m(1.1) FOUL 5.47m(1.8) FOUL
10 Campbell, Iris JR W.M.U. 5.87m 5.60m 1.1 18-04.50
5.51m(1.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.35m(0.6)
11 Lee, Katherine SR Akron 5.75m 5.57m 2.5 18-03.25
5.57m(2.5) 5.54m(1.3) 5.52m(0.8)
12 Geiger, Alexis JR O.U. 5.62m 5.50m 2.7 18-00.50
5.29m(-1.0) 5.50m(2.7) 5.49m(0.8)
13 Oates, Tiara SO E.M.U. 5.32m 5.38m -1.0 17-08.00
5.29m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.0) FOUL
14 Kellyman, Chanel SR N.I.U. 5.47m 5.32m 0.5 17-05.50
4.85m(1.1) 5.32m(0.5) 4.46m(0.7)
15 Crawford, Christina FR Ball State 5.45m 5.24m 2.3 17-02.25
5.12m(0.6) 5.24m(2.3) 5.19m(0.4)
16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 5.22m 5.17m 1.4 16-11.50
5.17m(1.4) 5.02m(0.2) FOUL
17 Bradley, Noelle JR Akron 5.25m 4.93m 0.9 16-02.25
4.91m(1.5) FOUL 4.93m(0.9)
18 Hall, Rebecca FR W.M.U. 5.40m 4.73m 0.3 15-06.25
4.31m(0.2) 4.51m(0.7) 4.73m(0.3)
-- Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 5.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.19m 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State
MAC Record: R 8.02m 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Peoples, Tyshaun SR Akron 7.59m 7.51m 1.6 24-07.75
7.08m(-2.0) 7.51m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Falchi, Rob SR K.S.U. 7.14m 7.43m -0.2 24-04.50
7.26m(-0.3) 7.36m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.43m(-0.2)
3 Spann, Darien SO Akron 7.30m 7.37m 1.2 24-02.25
6.81m(-0.5) 7.37m(1.2) FOUL 6.93m(1.3) FOUL 6.99m(0.4)
4 Baptiste, Daryl JR Akron 7.48m 7.33m 0.9 24-00.75
7.13m(0.6) 7.00m(0.7) 6.98m(-0.6) 7.33m(0.9) 7.07m(-2.7) 6.99m(+0.0)
5 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo 7.34m 7.15m 0.7 23-05.50
6.94m(0.6) 6.90m(-0.7) 6.86m(0.6) 7.00m(0.7) 6.74m(-1.5) 7.15m(0.7)
6 Mitchell, Reggie SO M.U. 7.03m 7.13m -0.8 23-04.75
FOUL FOUL 7.11m(1.1) 6.72m(-0.3) 7.13m(-0.8) FOUL
7 Cantwell, John JR M.U. 7.09m 7.02m -0.5 23-00.50
6.80m(-0.6) FOUL 6.72m(-0.4) 6.85m(-1.4) 7.02m(-0.5) 6.77m(0.5)
8 McCann, Donald FR Buffalo 6.82m 6.83m -1.1 22-05.00
6.55m(0.9) 6.55m(1.1) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.4) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.20m(-0.8)
9 Archie, Brian JR Buffalo 6.79m 6.68m 1.0 21-11.00
6.36m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.5) 6.68m(1.0) FOUL 6.36m(-0.6) FOUL
10 Tarpley, Robert FR E.M.U. 6.81m 6.51m -0.1 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m(-0.1)
11 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 6.98m 6.43m -1.3 21-01.25
5.97m(0.4) 6.15m(-0.1) 6.43m(-1.3)
12 Bacon, Kevin SR C.M.U. 7.26m 6.00m 0.3 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m(0.3) 5.95m(0.3)

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 61.75m 2007 Stevi Large, Akron
MAC Record: R 63.32m 2008 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 57.19m 58.65m 192-05
FOUL FOUL 55.76m FOUL FOUL 58.65m
2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia FR E.M.U. 57.94m 58.17m 190-10
56.35m 57.92m 56.14m FOUL 53.20m 58.17m
3 Leppelmeier, Jackie FR K.S.U. 57.88m 57.60m 189-00
56.99m FOUL 57.60m FOUL FOUL 55.83m
4 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 56.76m 57.56m 188-10
53.62m 57.56m FOUL FOUL 51.85m 56.30m
5 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 55.84m 57.16m 187-06
55.78m 57.16m 55.23m 55.66m 55.87m FOUL
6 Scarber, Angela SR E.M.U. 56.05m 57.15m 187-06
FOUL 51.69m FOUL 57.15m FOUL FOUL
7 Noe, Lauren SR K.S.U. 53.38m 53.11m 174-03
52.79m 50.58m 53.11m PASS PASS PASS
8 Cooks, Alexis FR Akron 52.56m 50.97m 167-03
FOUL 50.97m FOUL FOUL 49.24m FOUL
9 Brown, Donyelle FR O.U. 48.62m 49.98m 164-00
49.98m FOUL 49.22m FOUL 49.72m FOUL
10 Gerbers, Chelsea SO W.M.U. 50.68m 48.74m 159-11
46.47m FOUL 48.74m
11 Harris, Ashley SR B.G.S.U. 47.17m 48.46m 159-00
45.66m 48.35m 48.46m
12 Ballow, Carley FR Akron 49.98m 48.25m 158-04
45.20m 46.02m 48.25m
13 Negrete, Stephanie SO W.M.U. 49.17m 47.11m 154-07
47.11m 43.73m FOUL
14 Mason, Kristen JR O.U. 46.50m 46.77m 153-05
45.98m FOUL 46.77m
15 Garvin, Sarah SO Toledo 45.36m 46.17m 151-06
45.22m 45.18m 46.17m
16 Hiler, Andrea SO W.M.U. 44.90m 46.14m 151-04
42.72m 46.14m 44.04m
17 Lumpkin, Marie FR Ball State 49.86m 45.15m 148-01
FOUL 45.15m FOUL
18 Traver, Jorden SO Ball State 44.20m 45.07m 147-10
44.56m FOUL 45.07m
19 Macri, Alexa SO O.U. 46.51m 43.86m 143-11
40.59m 43.86m FOUL
20 Melvin, Lywanna JR Ball State 43.28m 38.32m 125-09
36.25m FOUL 38.32m
21 Molls, Carly FR Toledo 44.70m 34.97m 114-09
FOUL 34.97m FOUL

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 66.78m 1983 Conor McCollough, Kent State
MAC Record: R 70.49m 1972 Al Schoterman, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCullough, Ryan SR C.M.U. 62.23m 64.20m 210-07
62.28m 63.64m 62.49m 63.12m 63.48m 64.20m
2 Hubbard, Eric SR Akron 62.58m 62.96m 206-07
61.02m 59.89m 62.64m 62.72m 62.75m 62.96m
3 Mays, Kevin SR C.M.U. 59.36m 60.96m 200-00
60.96m 58.44m 60.26m 59.76m 55.04m FOUL
4 Tayala, Matthias FR K.S.U. 60.55m 59.47m 195-01
53.48m 58.28m 59.47m FOUL 59.47m 58.96m
5 Crabtree, Bo SO K.S.U. 58.56m 56.89m 186-08
56.86m 56.89m 56.45m 54.81m FOUL 55.94m
6 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 58.95m 56.54m 185-06
55.52m FOUL 56.30m 52.35m 55.71m 56.54m
7 Jackson, Calvin JR C.M.U. 51.77m 55.06m 180-08
53.70m 54.24m 54.70m 55.06m 53.16m 54.04m
8 Myyra, Erik SR E.M.U. 52.66m 54.78m 179-09
53.53m 54.34m 52.89m 54.60m 54.78m 54.60m
9 Stein, Robert SO M.U. 55.32m 52.81m 173-03
FOUL 52.81m FOUL 52.72m FOUL FOUL
10 Ruiz, Adam SR M.U. 57.98m 52.73m 173-00
FOUL 52.73m 52.49m
11 Vicars, Marcus SO K.S.U. 52.06m 52.16m 171-01
52.16m FOUL 50.35m
12 Zeigler, Bo FR Akron 51.33m 51.64m 169-05
47.73m 51.64m 50.37m

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 53.90m 2006 Ashley Kaufman, Akron
MAC Record: R 55.35m 2000 Beth Obruba, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Oczypok, Sara JR K.S.U. 46.53m 47.50m 155-10
43.85m 42.11m 41.61m 44.45m 44.20m 47.50m
2 Kulidzan, Milica FR C.M.U. 44.42m 46.11m 151-03
42.04m 40.69m 46.11m 43.39m 42.34m 39.85m
3 Paterra, Victoria SO M.U. 48.46m 45.07m 147-10
FOUL 39.35m 45.07m 43.49m 44.26m FOUL
4 Delic, Jessica FR Akron 44.71m 42.37m 139-00
41.73m FOUL 41.00m 39.84m FOUL 42.37m
5 Carlisle, Cheryl SO K.S.U. 45.35m 39.37m 129-02
FOUL 30.59m 37.48m 39.37m FOUL 38.34m
6 Molls, Carly FR Toledo 40.18m 36.02m 118-02
35.25m FOUL 36.02m 35.17m 35.60m FOUL
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 34.21m 35.73m 117-03
31.13m FOUL 33.41m FOUL 35.73m 34.26m
8 Weston, Kathryn JR Buffalo 34.59m 35.31m 115-10
35.31m 32.17m PASS PASS PASS 30.46m
9 McCarty, Hope SR O.U. 37.16m 34.36m 112-09
33.39m 33.22m 34.35m 34.36m 32.25m 33.75m
10 Potter, Emily SO Toledo 34.00m 32.66m 107-02
30.88m 32.66m 31.91m
11 Macri, Alexa SO O.U. 32.36m 32.15m 105-06
30.72m 30.32m 32.15m
12 Vitou, Olivia SO O.U. 34.75m 32.04m 105-01
31.26m 32.04m 30.76m
13 Schwab, Amanda SR N.I.U. 32.39m 31.69m 104-00
31.69m 28.17m FOUL
14 Meyer, Tori FR K.S.U. 34.42m 31.42m 103-01
31.42m FOUL 26.71m
15 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 26.92m 30.98m 101-08
27.24m 30.51m 30.98m
16 Freeman, Whitney SO W.M.U. 30.35m 30.95m 101-06
28.84m 30.95m 28.77m
17 Traver, Jorden SO Ball State 32.53m 29.44m 96-07
29.44m 29.41m FOUL
18 Myers, Jessica JR Toledo 28.96m 26.27m 86-02
24.91m 24.42m 26.27m

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 79.86m 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio
MAC Record: R 77.67m 1993 Brian Keane, Western Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Robbins, Robert FR K.S.U. 67.11m 64.17m 210-06
59.23m 64.17m 60.03m 62.54m FOUL FOUL
2 Florek, Brian JR K.S.U. 65.21m 62.86m 206-03
58.77m 53.45m 60.29m 60.81m 61.31m 62.86m
3 Sunday, Jacob FR Buffalo 63.42m 62.18m 204-00
51.18m 59.08m 61.05m 62.18m FOUL 49.52m
4 Smith, Kyle SO C.M.U. 58.86m 60.17m 197-05
57.39m 55.85m 53.27m 57.96m 55.88m 60.17m
5 Dowdell, Bryan JR Akron 59.16m 58.24m 191-01
52.80m 52.18m 54.54m 58.24m 55.62m 56.99m
6 Lemon, Bryce FR Akron 61.65m 57.38m 188-03
56.86m 57.38m 55.59m FOUL 55.11m 57.05m
7 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 56.35m 52.31m 171-07
52.31m PASS 51.63m 50.87m PASS PASS
8 Celestin, Taylor SO M.U. 53.78m 51.07m 167-07
48.12m 51.07m 47.16m FOUL 47.01m 46.64m
9 Brockman, John SR M.U. 49.25m 50.34m 165-02
FOUL 50.34m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 McCune, Alex FR Akron 55.54m 45.56m 149-06
45.56m 42.62m 41.59m

Event 15 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 17.22m 2011 Becky O'Brien, Buffalo
MAC Record: R 17.22m 2011 Becky O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mosley, Joh'vonnie SO K.S.U. 16.12m 15.68m 51-05.50
14.86m 14.53m FOUL 15.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Roberts, Alexandra SR M.U. 15.69m 15.37m 50-05.25
14.97m 15.20m 14.12m 14.94m 15.33m 15.37m
3 Cooks, Alexis FR Akron 14.78m 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m 14.67m 14.72m 14.03m FOUL FOUL
4 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 15.51m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.50m 14.81m 1.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hiler, Andrea SO W.M.U. 15.16m 14.64m 48-00.50
13.80m 13.94m 14.64m FOUL 13.98m FOUL
6 Roberts, Rachel SO Buffalo 15.44m 14.61m 47-11.25
13.91m 13.66m 14.14m 14.10m 14.61m 14.05m
7 Leppelmeier, Jackie FR K.S.U. 14.81m 14.59m 47-10.50
14.30m 14.59m 13.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gerbers, Chelsea SO W.M.U. 14.49m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.35m 13.63m 14.25m FOUL 14.50m 13.91m
9 Sherrill, Sidra FR N.I.U. 13.80m 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.30m
10 Brown, Donyelle FR O.U. 13.65m 13.60m 44-07.50
11.58m 13.30m 13.60m
11 Cotton, Aliyah SO Akron 13.99m 13.43m 44-00.75
13.06m 13.43m 12.88m
12 Harris, Ashley SR B.G.S.U. 13.80m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.06m 12.51m 13.23m
13 Rose, Janiece FR O.U. 13.75m 13.17m 43-02.50
12.97m 13.11m 13.17m
14 Mason, Kristen JR O.U. 12.91m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m 12.65m FOUL
15 Negrete, Stephanie SO W.M.U. 12.77m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.51m 12.66m FOUL
16 Brindley, Kayla SR C.M.U. 12.12m 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m FOUL
17 Anunike, Adaora FR M.U. 13.55m 12.29m 40-04.00
11.37m FOUL 12.29m
18 Paterra, Victoria SO M.U. 13.53m 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m
19 Walworth, Kyla SO C.M.U. 12.53m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.18m 11.88m 11.71m

Event 16 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19.73m 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 19.89m 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Golabek, Robert SR Buffalo 19.32m 18.71m 61-04.75
16.00m FOUL 17.17m 18.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 17.52m 17.29m 56-08.75
FOUL FOUL 17.29m FOUL 16.70m 17.21m
3 Rose, Alex JR C.M.U. 17.12m 16.98m 55-08.50
16.66m 16.37m 16.46m 16.98m 16.74m FOUL
4 Ruiz, Adam SR M.U. 16.91m 16.96m 55-07.75
16.18m 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Knox, Corey SR Buffalo 17.34m 16.90m 55-05.50
15.89m 16.34m 16.71m 16.45m 16.24m 16.90m
6 King, Mychael SR C.M.U. 16.67m 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 15.80m 16.27m 16.73m 16.23m FOUL
7 Rue, Randy JR K.S.U. 16.21m 16.58m 54-04.75
16.04m 16.26m 16.36m FOUL 16.58m 16.33m
8 Vicars, Marcus SO K.S.U. 16.13m 16.53m 54-02.75
15.89m 16.53m FOUL FOUL 16.30m 16.15m
9 Crabtree, Aaron SR K.S.U. 17.36m 16.28m 53-05.00
15.89m FOUL 16.14m 16.28m 16.28m 16.19m
10 Meyer, Andrew SR E.M.U. 16.21m 16.03m 52-07.25
15.83m 16.03m 15.98m
10 Stein, Robert SO M.U. 16.41m 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 15.73m 16.03m
12 Flanner, George SR C.M.U. 16.48m 15.74m 51-07.75
15.66m 15.74m 14.79m
13 Hoch, Nathan SR M.U. 16.43m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m FOUL 15.49m
14 Williams, Keith FR E.M.U. 15.76m 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m 14.42m 15.12m
15 Smith, Shane FR Buffalo 15.88m 15.14m 49-08.25
14.97m 14.40m 15.14m

Event 17 Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5528 1999 Chrisi Smith, Akron
MAC Record: R 5932 2000 Christi Smith, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 5142
2 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 4876 5064
3 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 4851 4868
4 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 4769 4867
5 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 4455 4835
6 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 4694 4832
7 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 4752
8 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 4957 4711
9 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 4497 4587
10 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 4428
11 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 4187 4222
12 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 4100 4190
13 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 3639

Event 17 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 14.13 2.8 4 960
2 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 14.37 2.8 4 927
3 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 14.40 2.3 2 923
4 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 14.43 2.8 4 918
5 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 14.47 0.5 1 913
6 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 14.48 2.3 2 912
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 14.49 0.5 1 910
8 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 14.57 0.5 1 899
9 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 14.59 2.3 2 897
10 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 14.73 2.0 3 878
11 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 14.82 0.5 1 866
12 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 15.23 2.0 3 811
13 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 15.36 2.0 3 795
14 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 16.47 2.0 3 658

Event 17 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
5 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
5 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
7 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
10 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O PPP PPP O XXX
11 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O XO PPP O XXX
13 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP O XO XXX
-- Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo NH
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 17 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 11.37m 37-03.75 619
10.67m 10.87m 11.37m
2 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 11.16m 36-07.50 606
10.37m 11.16m 10.98m
3 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.38m 10.50m FOUL
4 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 10.49m 34-05.00 562
10.49m FOUL 10.38m
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 10.41m 34-02.00 556
10.26m 10.41m 9.33m
6 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 10.35m 33-11.50 552
10.35m 9.79m 10.01m
7 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 10.06m 33-00.25 533
9.45m 9.48m 10.06m
8 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9.92m 9.91m 9.93m
9 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.71m 8.75m 9.74m
10 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9.55m 9.06m 8.21m
11 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 9.23m 30-03.50 479
7.91m 9.23m 8.64m
12 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.77m 8.26m 8.88m
13 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 7.82m 25-08.00 388
6.20m 7.82m 7.57m
14 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.46m 6.99m 7.36m

Event 17 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 25.12 1.8 2 876
2 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 25.53 1.8 2 839
3 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 25.59 1.8 2 833
4 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 25.62 1.7 1 831
5 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 25.95 1.8 2 802
6 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 26.07 1.7 1 791
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 26.12 1.8 2 787
8 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 26.19 1.8 2 781
9 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 26.23 1.7 1 777
10 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 26.24 1.7 1 776
11 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 26.32 1.8 2 769
12 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 26.48 1.7 1 756
13 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 26.53 1.7 1 751
14 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 27.48 1.7 1 672

Event 17 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 5.85m 0.8 19-02.50 804
5.85m(0.8) 5.56m(1.0) PASS
2 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 5.70m 0.8 18-08.50 759
5.70m(0.8) 5.33m(1.0) 5.52m(0.7)
3 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 5.69m 0.8 18-08.00 756
5.69m(0.8) 5.30m(1.0) 5.48m(0.7)
4 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 5.53m 0.8 18-01.75 709
5.53m(0.8) 5.41m(1.0) 5.39m(0.7)
5 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.47m 1.0 17-11.50 691
5.20m(0.8) 5.47m(1.0) 5.38m(0.7)
6 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 5.46m 0.7 17-11.00 688
5.28m(0.8) 4.96m(1.0) 5.46m(0.7)
7 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 5.31m 0.8 17-05.25 645
5.31m(0.8) 5.18m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)
8 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 5.24m 0.8 17-02.25 626
5.24m(0.8) 5.14m(0.8) 5.07m(0.7)
9 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 5.20m 0.7 17-00.75 614
5.17m(0.8) 4.92m(1.0) 5.20m(0.7)
10 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 5.17m 0.7 16-11.50 606
4.84m(0.8) 5.08m(0.8) 5.17m(0.7)
11 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 5.04m 0.7 16-06.50 570
4.76m(0.8) 4.96m(0.8) 5.04m(0.7)
12 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 5.00m 0.8 16-05.00 559
5.00m(0.8) 4.87m(1.0) 4.81m(0.7)
13 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 4.90m 0.7 16-01.00 532
FOUL(0.8) 4.52m(1.0) 4.90m(0.7)
14 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 4.59m 0.8 15-00.75 451
FOUL(0.8) 4.59m(0.8) 4.50m(0.7)

Event 17 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 37.08m 121-08 611
37.08m PASS PASS
2 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 35.80m 117-05 587
30.40m FOUL 35.80m
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 32.16m 105-06 518
32.16m 31.42m 31.72m
4 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 31.19m 102-04 499
30.84m 31.19m 29.71m
5 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 30.65m 100-07 489
30.65m 26.25m 24.72m
6 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 28.01m 91-11 439
28.01m 26.96m FOUL
7 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 27.55m 90-05 430
27.55m 27.34m FOUL
8 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 24.83m 81-05 379
24.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 23.32m 76-06 351
FOUL 23.32m 21.15m
10 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 21.43m 70-04 316
20.17m FOUL 21.43m
11 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 20.86m 68-05 305
20.05m 20.86m 20.10m
12 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 20.81m 68-03 304
20.81m 19.45m 17.89m
13 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 18.50m 60-08 261
18.50m 17.78m PASS

Event 17 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyree, Brittany SR O.U. 2:16.78 868
2 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 2:19.90 825
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR W.M.U. 2:25.52 750
4 Pickett, Kathryn FR W.M.U. 2:27.28 727
5 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 2:27.55 724
6 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 2:27.99 718
7 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 2:33.13 654
8 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 2:34.66 636
9 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2:34.99 632
10 Hutchings, Brooke SO K.S.U. 2:35.54 625
11 Cuckler, Chanda FR O.U. 2:35.69 623
12 Mudd, Erica SO M.U. 2:36.42 615
13 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 2:56.40 399

Event 18 Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7859 1997 Phil McMullen, Western Michigan
MAC Record: R 8008 1998 Phil McMullen, Western Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 7061 7276
2 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 7314 7215
3 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 7400 6881
4 McCune, Alex FR Akron 6975 6846
5 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 7300 6701
6 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 6512 6663
7 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 6375 6339
8 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 6128 6269
9 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 6139 6062
10 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 5939 5741

Event 18 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 10.94 4.9 2 874
2 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 11.00 4.9 2 861
3 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 11.08 4.9 2 843
4 McCune, Alex FR Akron 11.15 4.9 2 827
5 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 11.25 4.9 2 806
6 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 11.26 4.4 1 804
7 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 11.46 4.4 1 761
8 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 11.57 4.9 2 738
9 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 11.58 4.4 1 736
10 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 11.62 4.4 1 728
11 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 11.88 4.4 1 675

Event 18 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 7.31m 2.8 23-11.75 888
7.02m(1.2) FOUL(3.9) 7.31m(2.8)
2 McCune, Alex FR Akron 7.14m 2.6 23-05.25 847
FOUL(5.8) 6.69m(1.9) 7.14m(2.6)
3 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 6.92m 2.6 22-08.50 795
6.53m(3.0) 6.92m(2.6) 6.73m(2.9)
4 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 6.84m 4.0 22-05.25 776
6.84m(4.0) 6.83m(2.1) 6.79m(1.9)
5 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 6.66m 1.1 21-10.25 734
FOUL(2.8) 6.45m(2.8) 6.66m(1.1)
6 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25 723
6.36m(3.5) 6.61m(3.3) 6.56m(0.8)
7 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 6.58m 2.5 21-07.25 716
6.58m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6)
8 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 6.46m 2.0 21-02.50 688
ND(1.7) 6.14m(2.8) 6.46m(2.0)
9 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 6.08m 2.2 19-11.50 604
6.08m(2.2) 5.90m(2.9) 6.07m(3.0)
10 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 5.96m 4.0 19-06.75 578
5.68m(1.4) 5.96m(4.0) 5.93m(2.0)
11 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 5.89m 1.6 19-04.00 563
5.55m(1.5) 5.85m(2.5) 5.89m(1.6)

Event 18 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 13.28m 43-07.00 684
12.52m 13.28m 12.96m
2 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 12.13m 39-09.75 614
11.94m 12.13m 11.25m
3 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.28m 11.95m 11.90m
4 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.50m 11.72m 11.94m
5 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 11.66m 38-03.25 586
FOUL 11.08m 11.66m
6 McCune, Alex FR Akron 11.59m 38-00.25 582
FOUL 11.01m 11.59m
7 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 11.10m 36-05.00 552
11.10m 10.50m FOUL
8 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 11.09m 36-04.75 551
11.00m 11.09m 10.92m
9 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 10.88m 35-08.50 539
10.88m 10.80m PASS
10 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.69m 10.48m 10.04m
11 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.51m 10.62m FOUL

Event 18 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP O O O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
3 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XO XXX
3 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
7 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O XP PO XO XO XXX
9 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 McCune, Alex FR Akron 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.70 1.73 1.76
O XXO XXX

Event 18 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 49.85 2 822
2 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 51.59 2 743
3 McCune, Alex FR Akron 51.82 2 733
4 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 52.04 2 723
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 52.34 2 710
6 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 52.46 2 705
7 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 53.34 1 667
8 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 54.12 1 635
9 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 54.13 1 634
10 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 54.75 1 609
11 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 55.33 1 586

Event 18 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 14.41 -0.2 3 922
2 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 14.71 -0.2 3 885
3 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 15.10 -0.2 3 837
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 15.22 -0.2 3 823
5 McCune, Alex FR Akron 15.46 0.3 1 795
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 15.81 0.3 1 754
7 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 15.86 0.3 1 749
8 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 16.00 0.3 1 733
9 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 16.16 0.5 2 715
10 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 16.44 0.5 2 684
11 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 16.54 0.5 2 673

Event 18 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 43.53m 142-10 737
40.72m 43.53m 42.26m
2 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 39.88m 130-10 662
39.88m FOUL FOUL
3 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 38.38m 125-11 632
35.03m 38.38m FOUL
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 38.26m 125-06 629
38.26m 37.03m FOUL
5 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 37.80m 124-00 620
FOUL 37.80m 30.80m
6 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 36.62m 120-02 596
34.42m 36.62m FOUL
7 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 35.42m 116-02 572
35.42m 35.10m FOUL
8 McCune, Alex FR Akron 34.68m 113-09 557
33.87m 33.03m 34.68m
9 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 34.55m 113-04 555
33.84m 32.23m 34.55m
10 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 34.16m 112-01 547
27.23m 31.22m 34.16m
11 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 23.70m 77-09 342
FOUL FOUL 23.70m

Event 18 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 McCune, Alex FR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4.00m 13-01.50 617
6 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 4.00m 13-01.50 617
8 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 3.90m 12-09.50 590
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509
10 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 3.30m 10-10.00 431
-- Rudin, Matt SR M.U. NH

Event 18 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 50.62m 166-01 598
49.59m 50.62m 50.00m
2 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 50.52m 165-09 596
50.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 50.03m 164-02 589
47.39m 50.03m 48.48m
4 McCune, Alex FR Akron 48.51m 159-02 567
FOUL 48.51m 47.45m
5 Rudin, Matt SR M.U. 47.62m 156-03 553
FOUL 47.62m FOUL
6 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 45.72m 150-00 526
42.18m 44.47m 45.72m
7 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 38.60m 126-08 422
35.32m 38.60m 32.28m
8 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 37.41m 122-09 405
37.41m 35.55m FOUL
9 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 37.00m 121-05 399
FOUL 37.00m PASS
10 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 36.98m 121-04 399
35.89m 36.98m 34.16m
11 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 36.61m 120-01 393
35.06m 36.61m 30.67m

Event 18 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim SO C.M.U. 4:45.37 647
2 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 4:46.15 642
3 Kettlewell, Josh SR C.M.U. 4:46.32 641
4 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 4:49.97 619
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4:50.91 613
6 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 4:53.12 600
7 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 4:54.36 593
8 Papenhagen, David FR E.M.U. 4:55.49 586
9 McCune, Alex FR Akron 5:01.70 550
10 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 5:21.48 442

Event 19 Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Record: R 4:17.34 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belair, Kaylin JR Toledo 4:30.20 4:30.22Q
2 Lohner, Raeanne SR C.M.U. 4:30.33 4:32.15Q
3 Miller, Kelley SR M.U. 4:23.64 4:30.43Q
4 Thompson, Melissa SO O.U. 4:37.20 4:32.29Q
5 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 4:38.01 4:30.96Q
6 Oldenburg, Courtney JR N.I.U. 4:27.64 4:32.67Q
7 Voronko, Victoria FR E.M.U. 4:32.76 4:32.15Q
8 Wright, Megan SO Toledo 4:30.63 4:33.15Q
9 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 4:36.21 4:33.18q
10 Whitley, Rachel JR W.M.U. 4:29.54 4:33.25q
11 Mellen, MaryKate JR Ball State 4:35.50 4:33.39q
12 Maheu, Audrey JR K.S.U. 4:27.74 4:33.73q
13 Churchwell, Morgan JR E.M.U. 4:36.94 4:34.84
14 Bingham, Maggie SR M.U. 4:37.27 4:35.83
15 Hoover, Jessica FR M.U. 4:35.66 4:40.39
16 Hodge, Aisha SO W.M.U. 4:39.06 4:40.87
17 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 4:39.42 4:41.90
18 Hopkins, Aimee JR Buffalo 4:41.76 4:44.11
19 Moore, Maria FR Akron 4:44.85 4:47.16
20 Garcia, Veronica SR C.M.U. 4:37.07 4:47.65
21 Coffman, Cassie JR E.M.U. 4:48.88 4:59.95
22 Cremeans, Cara JR W.M.U. 4:39.47 5:00.49
23 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn JR Buffalo 4:41.95 5:06.14

Event 21 Women 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 13.34 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 13.18 2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Baggett, Layne JR M.U. 13.69 13.65Q 1.0 2
2 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron 13.82 13.83Q 0.6 3
3 Frye, Roneisha JR N.I.U. 13.69 13.84Q 0.5 1
4 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 13.71 13.92Q 0.6 3
5 Campbell, Iris JR W.M.U. 13.98 13.97Q 1.0 2
6 Allen, Chiara SO W.M.U. 14.24 14.25Q 0.5 1
7 Zaper, Ashley SO M.U. 14.12 14.29q 0.5 1
8 Harbour, Tamica JR C.M.U. 14.47 14.32q 0.6 3
9 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 14.63 14.43 0.6 3
10 Wartley, Ashley SR E.M.U. 14.45 14.48 1.0 2
11 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 14.53 14.50 0.6 3 .491
12 Dienhart, Emily JR C.M.U. 14.55 J14.50 1.0 2 .496
13 Hughey, Xerina SO M.U. 14.59 14.64 0.5 1
14 Fenton, Amanda SR W.M.U. 14.56 14.67 0.5 1 .668
15 Pittman, JoAnne SO K.S.U. 14.91 J14.67 0.6 3 .669
16 Sommerville, Natalie FR B.G.S.U. 16.07 16.15 0.5 1
17 Pawlowski, Andrea SR C.M.U. 15.79 16.18 1.0 2
-- Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 14.60 DNF 1.0 2

Event 22 Men 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 13.60 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 13.59 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Peoples, Tyshaun SR Akron 14.04 14.23Q 0.1 1
2 Powell, Renaldo JR C.M.U. 14.37 14.48Q 1.2 2
3 Seawood, Mitchell JR K.S.U. 14.41 14.49Q 0.1 1
4 Combs, JaShawn FR M.U. 14.54 14.56Q 1.2 2
5 Noeker, Cory SO C.M.U. 14.46 14.62Q 0.1 1
6 Chester, Sam FR M.U. 14.58 14.64Q 1.2 2
7 Goffena, Jordan SR M.U. 14.23 14.71q 1.2 2
8 Piligian, Brandon SO C.M.U. 14.88 14.84q 0.1 1
9 Tywon, Kyle FR K.S.U. 14.90 14.91 0.1 1
10 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 14.94 15.00 1.2 2
11 Selvig, Levi FR E.M.U. 15.26 15.12 1.2 2

Event 23 Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 52.29 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 52.25 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia SR E.M.U. 53.26 53.23Q 2
2 Chatman, Victoria SR W.M.U. 54.15 53.28Q 1
3 Williams, Shanequa SO K.S.U. 53.66 54.26Q 3
4 Clay, Rachael SR M.U. 54.43 53.97Q 1
5 Campbell, Iris JR W.M.U. 55.15 54.43Q 3
6 Arnold, Andrea SO W.M.U. 55.16 55.04Q 2
7 Turk, Shawntoreah SO C.M.U. 55.31 55.27q 3
8 Rawls, Asia JR E.M.U. 55.16 55.31q 2
9 Schoenle, Kayla SO K.S.U. 56.04 55.98 1
10 Baxter, Ravyn SO C.M.U. 56.13 56.32 1
11 Weimer, Allison JR B.G.S.U. 57.10 56.50 3
12 Hutson, Erica SO K.S.U. 56.61 56.72 3
13 Mathews, Kiley JR O.U. 57.52 57.14 1
14 Steele, Shauniece SO Akron 56.74 57.26 2
15 Myers, Charlotte FR M.U. 57.61 57.47 1
16 Coleman, Leah SO M.U. 56.98 57.86 2
17 Jefferson, Felicia JR B.G.S.U. 58.03 58.21 3
18 Fishnick, Emma FR C.M.U. 58.12 58.46 2
19 Bolger, Delaney FR O.U. 1:00.09 59.13 1
20 Cronin, Julie FR N.I.U. 58.36 59.51 2
21 Miller, Erica SO N.I.U. 59.28 1:00.64 3

Event 24 Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 45.61 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 44.79 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bailey, Brandon JR K.S.U. 47.59 47.08Q 2
2 Hargrove, Jahquil SO M.U. 47.09 48.10Q 1
3 Ashcraft, Dave SR C.M.U. 48.33 48.52Q 1
4 Bolton, Cameron FR E.M.U. 47.70 48.94Q 2
5 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.59 48.80Q 1
6 Scott, Chris SO E.M.U. 48.82 49.04Q 2
7 Holman, Clay SO C.M.U. 49.02 49.02q 1
8 Balzano, Robert JR M.U. 48.73 49.19q 2
9 Swords, Jacob FR K.S.U. 50.51 49.25 1
10 Corbett, Dillon SO K.S.U. 48.90 50.02 1
11 Hall, Chris FR E.M.U. 49.26 50.59 2

Event 25 Women 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 11.54 2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
MAC Record: R 11.08 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Janay JR N.I.U. 11.84 11.61Q 0.7 2
2 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 11.92 11.85Q 0.9 4
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR K.S.U. 11.81 11.87Q 0.7 1
4 Marigna, ReJeana SR E.M.U. 11.87 11.89Q 1.1 3
5 Baggett, Layne JR M.U. 12.25 11.70q 0.7 2
6 Kellyman, Chanel SR N.I.U. 11.95 11.72q 0.7 2
7 Roberts, Kirlene SR C.M.U. 12.03 11.75q 0.7 2
8 Reiser, Katie SO K.S.U. 11.87 11.87q 0.9 4
9 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 12.10 11.94 0.7 1
10 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 12.08 11.95 0.7 2
11 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 12.05 11.97 1.1 3
12 Butler, Rasheta SR N.I.U. 11.92 12.00 1.1 3
13 Riley, Dierra SR C.M.U. 12.07 12.08 0.9 4
14 Hamilton, Diamond FR C.M.U. 12.02 12.19 0.7 1
15 Horne, Allorian SO B.G.S.U. 12.44 12.20 1.1 3
16 Hall, Rebecca FR W.M.U. 11.99 12.23 0.7 1
17 Clark, Danielle FR E.M.U. 12.18 12.25 0.7 1
18 Wartley, Ashley SR E.M.U. 12.40 12.30 0.9 4
19 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 12.06 12.31 1.1 3
20 Okolo, Stephanie SR W.M.U. 12.04 12.36 0.9 4
21 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 12.49 12.37 1.1 3
22 Mendenhall, Cha'nese JR W.M.U. 12.60 12.40 0.7 2
23 McMillan, Jordan FR Ball State 12.54 12.58 0.9 4
24 Geiger, Alexis JR O.U. 12.83 12.66 0.7 1
25 Howard, Kaylah SO O.U. 12.89 12.83 0.7 1

Event 26 Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 10.18 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
MAC Record: R 10.06 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Parsons, Ross SO C.M.U. 10.57 10.61Q 1.1 2
2 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 10.48 10.63Q 1.0 1
3 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 10.73 10.62Q 1.1 2
4 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 10.67 10.74Q 1.0 1
5 Bryson, Princeton SR K.S.U. 10.49 10.66Q 1.1 2
6 Saunders, Jairus JR E.M.U. 10.89 10.85Q 1.0 1
7 Seifert, Cody SO K.S.U. 10.77 10.70q 1.1 2
8 Dunlap, Miles FR K.S.U. 10.78 10.91q 1.0 1
9 Waller, Manley SR Akron 10.93 10.92 1.1 2
10 Knaus, Greg JR C.M.U. 10.60 10.96 1.0 1
11 Mitchell, Curtis FR C.M.U. 11.03 10.99 1.1 2

Event 27 Women 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 2:03.96 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
MAC Record: R 2:00.85 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hodge, Aisha SO W.M.U. 2:10.93 2:09.52Q 1
2 McCarty, Hope SR O.U. 2:11.03 2:10.18Q 3
3 Elcock, Beverly SR E.M.U. 2:09.42 2:11.52Q 2
4 Manley, Meghan FR Buffalo 2:09.37 2:09.85Q 1
5 Sawnor, Melinda JR K.S.U. 2:08.29 2:10.21Q 3
6 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:07.49 2:12.17Q 2
7 Cronin, Rebecca JR N.I.U. 2:08.94 2:10.78q 3
8 Whitley, Rachel JR W.M.U. 2:08.18 2:11.04q 1
9 Talhelm, Christine JR Ball State 2:14.48 2:11.87 3
10 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:14.23 2:11.93 1
11 Gale, Erin JR O.U. 2:14.75 2:13.57 2
12 Belair, Kaylin JR Toledo 2:13.41 2:13.86 1
13 Tucker, Jeriesha JR W.M.U. 2:13.90 2:13.88 2
14 Fischer, Monica JR M.U. 2:14.48 2:14.25 3
15 Dougherty, Danielle SR K.S.U. 2:15.32 2:15.83 3
16 Wickware, Taylor FR M.U. 2:12.96 2:16.20 3
17 Scuillo, Brooke FR E.M.U. 2:19.51 2:16.32 1
18 Burns, Jacqueline SR Buffalo 2:14.49 2:17.09 2
19 Garcia, Veronica SR C.M.U. 2:14.49 2:17.51 1
20 Riley, Erin SO M.U. 2:15.04 2:17.68 1
21 Farrow, Christina SR C.M.U. 2:18.05 2
22 Zets, Emilee JR Ball State 2:20.75 2:18.48 2
23 Webb, Natalie SR E.M.U. 2:19.16 2:19.41 3
24 Winningham, Danielle JR O.U. 2:13.81 2:21.53 2
25 Maheu, Audrey JR K.S.U. 2:10.87 2:25.50 2
26 Beatty, Kelsey SR C.M.U. 2:34.81 1

Event 28 Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 1:46.48 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan
MAC Record: R 1:43.74 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Kevin SO M.U. 1:51.48 1:51.78Q 1
2 Schmidt, Joshua SR K.S.U. 1:49.81 1:53.49Q 2
3 George, Josh SO E.M.U. 1:50.33 1:51.84Q 1
4 Genovesi, Gabriel SO Akron 1:51.66 1:53.64Q 2
5 Roper, Marteze SO K.S.U. 1:51.57 1:51.86Q 1
6 Hendrix, Austin SR E.M.U. 1:53.55 1:53.70Q 2
7 Bade, Lucas FR C.M.U. 1:52.95 1:52.98q 1
8 Sanchez, Nathan JR C.M.U. 1:53.59 1:53.00q 1
9 Heasley, Destin SR K.S.U. 1:50.77 1:53.79 2
10 Hiltner, Jake SO Akron 1:53.44 1:53.96 2
11 Kalinowski, Grzegorz SO E.M.U. 1:51.00 1:54.12 2
12 Spilman, Jack JR M.U. 1:52.05 1:54.64 2
13 Coffin, Wade SO M.U. 1:52.26 1:54.99 1
14 Huff, Nathan FR C.M.U. 1:54.43 1:58.01 1
-- Brown, Willie JR Akron 1:50.37 DQ 1 Impeding

Event 29 Women 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 57.94 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo
MAC Record: R 54.98 1996 Becca Williams, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia JR E.M.U. 59.65 59.59Q 1
2 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 59.78 59.65Q 2
3 Patrasc, Andreea SR K.S.U. 1:01.25 1:00.95Q 3
4 Doughty, Bridget FR C.M.U. 1:01.84 59.99Q 2
5 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 1:01.13 1:02.16Q 3
6 Milner, Erin SO N.I.U. 1:03.01 1:02.89Q 1
7 Hurley, Stephanie SR C.M.U. 1:02.47 1:01.89q 2
8 Heffner, Megan SO C.M.U. 1:02.62 1:03.15q 3
9 Calhoun, Brittany JR W.M.U. 1:02.85 1:03.16 3
10 Beyan, Lynnese FR K.S.U. 1:04.05 1:03.29 3
11 Sommerville, Natalie FR B.G.S.U. 1:03.63 1:03.58 3
12 Weiss, Courtney SR O.U. 1:02.98 1:04.07 2
13 McCalla, Jenelle JR N.I.U. 1:03.29 1:04.37 2
14 Hull, Alexis FR W.M.U. 1:03.09 1:04.55 1
15 Ballard, Antalesha JR Toledo 1:05.15 1:07.12 2
16 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 1:02.32 1:11.64 1
-- Lazard, Regine FR Buffalo 1:02.46 DNF 1

Event 30 Men 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 50.15 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan
MAC Record: R 49.90 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Post, Brandon SR C.M.U. 53.17 52.17Q 2
2 Cole, William JR Buffalo 53.11 53.12Q 1
3 Dunlap, Miles FR K.S.U. 52.78 53.19Q 1
4 Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron 52.64 53.56Q 2
5 Scott, Parker SO C.M.U. 53.74 53.39Q 1
6 Coburn, Skyler FR M.U. 53.63 53.76Q 2
7 Noeker, Cory SO C.M.U. 53.69 54.21q 1
8 Holland, Fontaine FR E.M.U. 53.96 54.27q 2
9 Payton, Joseph FR Buffalo 54.55 54.62 2
10 Hannon, Douglas JR Buffalo 55.20 54.94 1

Event 31 Women 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 22.91 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Record: R 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Shanequa SO K.S.U. 23.74 23.64Q 1.4 4
2 Campbell, Iris JR W.M.U. 23.97 23.92Q +0.0 1
3 Mitchell, Janay JR N.I.U. 24.07 24.02Q -0.6 3
4 Williams, Shantavia SR E.M.U. 23.73 24.20Q -0.1 2
5 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR K.S.U. 24.30 23.95q +0.0 1
6 Kellyman, Chanel SR N.I.U. 24.34 24.09q 1.4 4
7 Butler, Rasheta SR N.I.U. 24.70 24.13q +0.0 1
8 Marigna, ReJeana SR E.M.U. 24.11 24.14q -0.6 3
9 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.42 24.23 -0.1 2
10 Chatman, Victoria SR W.M.U. 24.43 24.33 +0.0 1
11 Hamilton, Diamond FR C.M.U. 24.84 24.60 1.4 4
12 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 25.13 24.64 1.4 4
13 Hall, Rebecca FR W.M.U. 24.48 24.66 -0.6 3
14 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 25.25 24.68 +0.0 1
15 White, Rosie SR E.M.U. 24.34 24.73 -0.1 2
16 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 25.78 24.79 1.4 4
17 Horne, Allorian SO B.G.S.U. 24.99 24.88 -0.1 2
18 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 24.50 25.13 -0.6 3
19 Riley, Dierra SR C.M.U. 25.02 25.15 -0.1 2
20 Jefferson, Felicia JR B.G.S.U. 25.40 25.20 +0.0 1
21 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 25.36 25.29 -0.6 3
22 McMillan, Jordan FR Ball State 25.38 25.41 -0.6 3
23 Ritter, Kelsey SO C.M.U. 25.78 25.50 -0.1 2
24 Mathews, Kiley JR O.U. 26.01 25.98 -0.1 2
25 Forconi, Lindsay SR M.U. 26.61 26.31 1.4 4
26 Howard, Kaylah SO O.U. 27.52 27.16 +0.0 1

Event 32 Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 20.39 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
MAC Record: R 20.26 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 21.71 21.17Q 0.5 1
2 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.42 21.29Q -0.5 2
3 Bryson, Princeton SR K.S.U. 21.34Q 0.5 1
4 Hargrove, Jahquil SO M.U. 21.77 21.35Q -0.5 2
5 Parsons, Ross SO C.M.U. 21.75 21.40Q -0.5 2 .391
6 Bolton, Cameron FR E.M.U. 21.41 21.40Q 0.5 1 .395
7 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 21.96 21.42q 0.5 1
8 Saunders, Jairus JR E.M.U. 21.67 21.45q 0.5 1
9 Bailey, Brandon JR K.S.U. 21.44 21.50 -0.5 2
10 Scott, Chris SO E.M.U. 22.07 21.71 -0.5 2
11 Holman, Clay SO C.M.U. 22.25 21.94 -0.5 2
12 Waller, Manley SR Akron 22.30 22.11 0.5 1
13 Knaus, Greg JR C.M.U. 21.91 22.12 0.5 1

Event 33 Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:59.22 2004 Briana Shook, Toldedo
MAC Record: R 9:49.44 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kertesz, Emma SO Toledo 10:32.27 10:33.45
2 Chojnacky, Mackenzie FR Toledo 10:39.19 10:42.93
3 Weiler, Liz FR Toledo 10:41.93 10:44.09
4 Voronko, Victoria FR E.M.U. 10:33.50 10:49.31
5 Chitwood, Alex FR M.U. 10:55.13 10:51.95
6 Waddington, Ashley JR O.U. 10:52.68 11:08.39
7 Ribant, Madeline JR C.M.U. 10:59.28 11:20.03
8 Frazier, Elisa FR M.U. 10:47.42 11:24.90
9 Edon, Courtney FR Ball State 11:11.27 11:28.56
10 Denton, Emma JR Buffalo 11:31.19 11:34.54
11 Foster, Paige SO K.S.U. 11:10.82 11:39.05
12 Bowers, Alex SO Akron 11:09.38 11:47.52
13 Skidmore, Emily JR O.U. 11:32.33 11:49.72
14 Edon, Caitlynn FR Ball State 11:37.72 12:01.04
15 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 11:07.58 12:08.33
16 Schenck, Cassandra SR Akron 12:14.63
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey JR Buffalo 11:55.32 DNF

Event 34 Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:34.70 1971 Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan
MAC Record: R 8:24.62 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCoy, Joe SR Akron 9:10.38 9:08.03
2 Smith, Daryl FR E.M.U. 9:06.44 9:15.87
3 Lievense, Ethan FR C.M.U. 9:10.35 9:16.85
4 Petro, Nick SO E.M.U. 9:07.32 9:22.39
5 Wynsma, Ben FR C.M.U. 9:13.23 9:29.22
6 Heller, Michael JR K.S.U. 9:12.95 9:30.41
7 Knapp, Andy JR Akron 9:32.53 9:31.95
8 Chabola, Cody SO E.M.U. 9:41.95 9:51.27
9 Moncrieff, Ryan FR M.U. 9:47.72 10:04.59
10 Wagner, Brett SO M.U. 9:21.66 10:24.85

Event 41 Women 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:43.28 2005 Jill Scully, Ball State
MAC Record: R 33:58.58 2012 Emma Kertesz, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fisher, Ari SR Toledo 34:41.55 35:23.10
2 Vogelsong, Megan JR Toledo 34:15.00 35:42.03
3 Brunmeier, Amber SR W.M.U. 35:35.28 35:47.47
4 Pifer, Emily SO O.U. 34:55.33 36:11.32
5 Anderson, Holly SR C.M.U. 34:45.70 36:24.01
6 Girgis, Melissa FR M.U. 36:59.98 36:32.33
7 Parks, Krista SO C.M.U. 36:40.71
8 Ramsay, Devyn JR Toledo 36:33.25 36:43.49
9 Draney, Samantha SR W.M.U. 35:34.83 37:05.20
10 Baker, Sarah SO Akron 38:02.85
11 Reichert, Morgan FR O.U. 36:23.19 38:13.76
12 Kincaid, Tiffany JR E.M.U. 38:15.71
13 Quaintance, Rachel JR E.M.U. 38:51.17
14 Sanders, Katherine JR Buffalo 38:52.13
15 Moncayo, Mattie FR M.U. 37:40.76 38:53.05
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO K.S.U. 37:09.41 38:59.01
-- Totzke, Juliane SO N.I.U. 36:23.93 DNF

Event 42 Men 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:57.30 1985 Brian Carlton, Miami
MAC Record: R 27:46.47 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe JR E.M.U. 31:13.71
2 Dixon, Harry SO E.M.U. 31:14.24
3 Stacks, Kyle FR C.M.U. 30:06.47 31:22.60
4 Conway, Dylan JR Buffalo 31:06.13 31:24.59
5 Marol, Matt JR M.U. 31:21.48 31:28.00
6 Wing, David SO M.U. 31:21.54 31:30.05
7 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 31:08.44 31:31.74
8 Goncarovs, Andris FR Buffalo 31:34.65 31:35.93
9 Hughes, James JR E.M.U. 31:37.90
10 Drudge, Jason JR C.M.U. 31:43.96
11 Lutzke, Matt JR C.M.U. 31:23.55 31:45.35
12 Cochrun, Kyle FR Akron 32:10.71
13 Kahl, Matt FR K.S.U. 31:12.78 32:47.96
14 Dudek, Brian JR Akron 31:40.02 32:56.71

Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Toledo 59 2) Kent State 48
3) Miami 33 4) University of Akron 29
5) Eastern Michigan 22 6) Western Michigan 21
7) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 18 8) Central Michigan 16
9) Ball State University 15 10) Ohio 12

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Akron 94 2) Central Michigan 58
3) Kent State 43 3) Eastern Michigan 43
5) Miami 39 6) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 35