Michigan Catholic Invitational

back to results

Aug. 26, 2007

Michigan Catholic Invitational
St. Francis Retreat Center


Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh McAlary Lumen Christi 12 1 M 12-12 16:06.6 5:12/M
2 Alex Toloff Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 1 M 0- 9 16:27.3 5:18/M
3 James Pearson Univ of Detroit Jes 12 2 M 12-12 16:42.2 5:23/M
4 Michael O'Brien Hackett Catholic Cn 12 3 M 12-12 16:43.8 5:24/M
5 Zachary Oleski Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 2 M 0- 9 16:47.3 5:25/M
6 Phil Fattore Univ of Detroit Jes 12 4 M 12-12 16:56.3 5:28/M
7 Andrew Breyer Hackett Catholic Cn 12 5 M 12-12 17:00.5 5:29/M
8 Charles Irmen Orchard Lake St Mar 12 6 M 12-12 17:10.1 5:32/M
9 Phil Clark Univ of Detroit Jes 12 7 M 12-12 17:10.4 5:32/M
10 James McKeiver Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 1 M 11-11 17:22.5 5:36/M
11 Michael Dompierre Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 3 M 0- 9 17:26.6 5:37/M
12 Patrick Knickerbocker Lumen Christi 12 8 M 12-12 17:30.8 5:39/M
13 Kevin Raftery Orchard Lake St Mar 12 9 M 12-12 17:35.8 5:40/M
14 David Funke Univ of Detroit Jes 11 2 M 11-11 17:41.6 5:42/M
15 Kevin Bergeron Lansing Catholic 11 3 M 11-11 17:48.7 5:45/M
16 Ryan Donahue Lumen Christi 11 4 M 11-11 17:50.8 5:45/M
17 Frank Deaton Lake Mich Catholic 11 5 M 11-11 17:51.7 5:45/M
18 Seth Brunner Lumen Christi 11 6 M 11-11 17:52.8 5:46/M
19 Alex Wasick Lumen Christi 10 1 M 10-10 17:55.2 5:47/M
20 Mike Falvey Father Gabriel Rich 10 2 M 10-10 17:58.3 5:48/M
21 Joe Bauters Father Gabriel Rich 11 7 M 11-11 17:59.9 5:48/M
22 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic Cn 10 3 M 10-10 18:01.2 5:49/M
23 Rob Mengel Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 4 M 0- 9 18:10.5 5:52/M
24 Peter Rybinski Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 10 M 12-12 18:12.6 5:52/M
25 Gavin Stuart Univ of Detroit Jes 12 11 M 12-12 18:13.6 5:53/M
26 Anthony Flores Lansing Catholic 12 12 M 12-12 18:20.4 5:55/M
27 AJ Wirth Orchard Lake St Mar 10 4 M 10-10 18:25.3 5:56/M
28 Zach Harvey Lansing Catholic 11 8 M 11-11 18:26.3 5:57/M
29 Brad Lorant Pontiac Notre Dame 10 5 M 10-10 18:27.6 5:57/M
30 Spencer Pageau Lumen Christi 9 5 M 0- 9 18:30.1 5:58/M
31 Nick Albertson Gabriel Richard Riv 10 6 M 10-10 18:34.6 5:59/M
32 Danny Milantoni Gabriel Richard Riv 12 13 M 12-12 18:38.5 6:01/M
33 Alexander May Orchard Lake St Mar 10 7 M 10-10 18:43.7 6:02/M
34 Robbie Parrott Lumen Christi 10 8 M 10-10 18:45.9 6:03/M
35 Matthew Kurowski Pontiac Notre Dame 11 9 M 11-11 19:02.0 6:08/M
36 Brandon Krinock Hackett Catholic Cn 11 10 M 11-11 19:02.4 6:08/M
37 Brendan Hunter Hackett Catholic Cn 12 14 M 12-12 19:03.3 6:09/M
38 Brian Tarabula Gabriel Richard Riv 11 11 M 11-11 19:05.7 6:09/M
39 Paul Barron Pontiac Notre Dame 10 9 M 10-10 19:08.5 6:10/M
40 Geoffrey Albaugh Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 10 M 10-10 19:10.8 6:11/M
41 Jacob Thomas-Gullick Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 12 M 11-11 19:11.5 6:11/M
42 Patrick Lauer Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 6 M 0- 9 19:15.0 6:13/M
43 Michael Restifo Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 13 M 11-11 19:15.4 6:13/M
44 Logan Lawson Pontiac Notre Dame 11 14 M 11-11 19:15.9 6:13/M
45 Jacob Burt Orchard Lake St Mar 10 11 M 10-10 19:17.1 6:13/M
46 Peter Decker Lansing Catholic 11 15 M 11-11 19:19.4 6:14/M
47 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 10 12 M 10-10 19:22.6 6:15/M
48 Henry Sieggreen Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 7 M 0- 9 19:23.6 6:15/M
49 Michael Pienta Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 8 M 0- 9 19:24.6 6:15/M
50 William Fattore Univ of Detroit Jes 9 9 M 0- 9 19:26.5 6:16/M
51 Matt Gervais Orchard Lake St Mar 11 16 M 11-11 19:28.0 6:17/M
52 Michael Castellani Lansing Catholic 11 17 M 11-11 19:29.8 6:17/M
53 John VanHammen Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 18 M 11-11 19:30.8 6:17/M
54 Matt Johnson Orchard Lake St Mar 10 13 M 10-10 19:33.9 6:18/M
55 Nick Lemmer Lansing Catholic 11 19 M 11-11 19:37.2 6:20/M
56 Peter Robinson Hackett Catholic Cn 11 20 M 11-11 19:38.1 6:20/M
57 Paul Nagle Father Gabriel Rich 12 15 M 12-12 19:39.3 6:20/M
58 Chris Malenfont Gabriel Richard Riv 10 14 M 10-10 19:42.4 6:21/M
59 Mark Tarabula Gabriel Richard Riv 11 21 M 11-11 19:43.4 6:22/M
60 Chris Serement Gabriel Richard Riv 11 22 M 11-11 19:44.3 6:22/M
61 Peter Cernak Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 10 M 0- 9 19:45.9 6:22/M
62 Kevin Brainard Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 16 M 12-12 19:54.9 6:25/M
63 Kevin Swastek Father Gabriel Rich 11 23 M 11-11 20:02.0 6:28/M
64 Joe Narowski Father Gabriel Rich 12 17 M 12-12 20:03.2 6:28/M
65 Chris Russ Father Gabriel Rich 12 18 M 12-12 20:16.7 6:32/M
66 Nicholas Bongiorno Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 24 M 11-11 20:17.1 6:33/M
67 Thomas ??? Pontiac Notre Dame 12 19 M 12-12 20:19.5 6:33/M
68 Andrew Birchler Father Gabriel Rich 11 25 M 11-11 20:26.8 6:35/M
69 Norm Pelak Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 26 M 11-11 20:32.6 6:37/M
70 Alex Rink Pontiac Notre Dame 9 11 M 0- 9 20:37.3 6:39/M
71 Brian O'Neill Hackett Catholic Cn 12 20 M 12-12 20:40.4 6:40/M
72 Jacob Morden Gabriel Richard Riv 12 21 M 12-12 20:54.4 6:45/M
73 Kevin Hatheway Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 22 M 12-12 21:03.4 6:47/M
74 Joshua Roesner Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 23 M 12-12 21:17.8 6:52/M
75 Andrew Lyng Pontiac Notre Dame 10 15 M 10-10 21:29.0 6:56/M
76 Benjamin Schuller Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 27 M 11-11 21:43.4 7:00/M
77 Brandon Himmelein Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 28 M 11-11 22:08.5 7:08/M
78 Lucas Copi Lake Mich Catholic 9 12 M 0- 9 23:14.3 7:30/M
79 Arthur Havlicek Lake Mich Catholic 10 16 M 10-10 25:01.0 8:04/M
80 Daniel Wainright Lake Mich Catholic 10 17 M 10-10 26:50.1 8:39/M
81 Chad Roden Lake Mich Catholic 9 13 M 0- 9 28:00.0 9:02/M



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Hilary Snyder Lumen Christi 12 1 F 12-12 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Cara Cremeans Lumen Christi 11 1 F 11-11 20:23.4 6:35/M
3 Monica Kinney Gr Rapids West Cath 12 2 F 12-12 20:40.3 6:40/M
4 Gina Valgoi Regina H.S. 11 2 F 11-11 20:46.9 6:42/M
5 Olivia Sydow Gr Rapids West Cath 11 3 F 11-11 20:49.8 6:43/M
6 Theresa Walsh Lumen Christi 12 3 F 12-12 21:31.4 6:56/M
7 Bekah Stanton Lumen Christi 9 1 F 0- 9 21:41.4 7:00/M
8 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 11 4 F 11-11 21:44.2 7:01/M
9 Amanda Field Ladywood 0 2 F 0- 9 21:48.4 7:02/M
10 Beth Ponkowski Regina H.S. 12 4 F 12-12 21:54.4 7:04/M
11 Olivia Quam Gr Rapids West Cath 10 1 F 10-10 22:00.5 7:06/M
12 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Chi 9 3 F 0- 9 22:00.8 7:06/M
13 Katie Bildner Gr Rapids West Cath 12 5 F 12-12 22:05.6 7:07/M
14 Jill McEldowney Lumen Christi 9 4 F 0- 9 22:12.1 7:10/M
15 Megan Yanik Ladywood 0 5 F 0- 9 22:34.1 7:17/M
16 Alita Caldwell Hackett Catholic Cn 12 6 F 12-12 22:34.6 7:17/M
17 Audrey Spring Lumen Christi 11 5 F 11-11 22:41.8 7:19/M
18 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 9 6 F 0- 9 22:42.8 7:19/M
19 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame 11 6 F 11-11 22:43.4 7:20/M
20 Megan Cross Pontiac Notre Dame 12 7 F 12-12 22:43.8 7:20/M
21 Renee Cholyway Regina H.S. 11 7 F 11-11 22:45.0 7:20/M
22 Kelsey DeLave Pontiac Notre Dame 12 8 F 12-12 22:49.5 7:22/M
23 Natalie Hutchison Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 8 F 11-11 22:52.8 7:23/M
24 Rachel Eldersveld Hackett Catholic Cn 12 9 F 12-12 22:57.1 7:24/M
25 Betsy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 9 F 11-11 23:01.9 7:25/M
26 Cathy Wojtanowski Ladywood 0 7 F 0- 9 23:07.0 7:27/M
27 Megan Debri Gr Rapids West Cath 10 2 F 10-10 23:07.9 7:27/M
28 Mallory Sneden Regina H.S. 12 10 F 12-12 23:09.0 7:28/M
29 Megan Miller Father Gabriel Rich 10 3 F 10-10 23:10.2 7:28/M
30 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Chi 9 8 F 0- 9 23:11.0 7:29/M
31 Jordan Collins Ladywood 0 9 F 0- 9 23:18.7 7:31/M
32 Emily Bambach Ladywood 0 10 F 0- 9 23:19.7 7:31/M
33 Lauren LaPine Lansing Catholic 11 10 F 11-11 23:28.6 7:34/M
34 Betsy Grant Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 4 F 10-10 23:30.7 7:35/M
35 Amy Hinz Lansing Catholic 11 11 F 11-11 23:32.2 7:35/M
36 Victoria Roberts Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 12 F 11-11 23:34.1 7:36/M
37 Olivia Flynn Lansing Catholic 11 13 F 11-11 23:34.6 7:36/M
38 Alayna Lekosiotis Pontiac Notre Dame 11 14 F 11-11 23:43.3 7:39/M
39 Alexandra Lallier Pontiac Notre Dame 10 5 F 10-10 23:44.6 7:39/M
40 Rebecca Sutton Hackett Catholic Cn 10 6 F 10-10 23:47.3 7:40/M
41 Emily Sponsler Lumen Christi 12 11 F 12-12 23:53.7 7:42/M
42 Whitney Bauer Dearborn Divine Chi 12 12 F 12-12 23:54.5 7:43/M
43 Kaitlin Fenech Dearborn Divine Chi 11 15 F 11-11 23:54.6 7:43/M
44 Becky Burtka Regina H.S. 10 7 F 10-10 23:59.0 7:44/M
45 Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic Cn 10 8 F 10-10 24:16.1 7:50/M
46 Hannah Decker Lansing Catholic 11 16 F 11-11 24:16.4 7:50/M
47 Kelly Shannon Father Gabriel Rich 11 17 F 11-11 24:21.7 7:51/M
48 Laura Bou-Maroun Ladywood 0 11 F 0- 9 24:23.2 7:52/M
49 Clare Mengebier Father Gabriel Rich 11 18 F 11-11 24:23.7 7:52/M
50 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Chi 9 12 F 0- 9 24:24.1 7:52/M
51 Sarah Copi Lake Mich Catholic 11 19 F 11-11 24:24.8 7:52/M
52 Meghan Whybra Lansing Catholic 10 9 F 10-10 24:26.2 7:53/M
53 Jen Gast Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 13 F 12-12 24:30.3 7:54/M
54 Hannah Sluggett Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 20 F 11-11 24:31.0 7:55/M
55 Natasha Kosik Pontiac Notre Dame 11 21 F 11-11 24:44.6 7:59/M
56 Chelsea Meyers Gr Rapids West Cath 12 14 F 12-12 24:47.1 8:00/M
57 Gina Herakovic Hackett Catholic Cn 12 15 F 12-12 24:52.9 8:01/M
58 Kelsey Soronen Ladywood 0 13 F 0- 9 24:53.4 8:02/M
59 Allison LaRose Pontiac Notre Dame 12 16 F 12-12 24:53.9 8:02/M
60 Rachel Fischer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 14 F 0- 9 24:56.3 8:03/M
61 Kelly Ball Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 10 F 10-10 24:59.3 8:04/M
62 Laura Perschbacher Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 17 F 12-12 25:17.7 8:09/M
63 Adrienne Bortell Father Gabriel Rich 12 18 F 12-12 25:20.1 8:10/M
64 Bridget O'Toole Hackett Catholic Cn 9 15 F 0- 9 25:27.2 8:13/M
65 Maddy LaFave Father Gabriel Rich 10 11 F 10-10 25:41.8 8:17/M
66 Sarah Champion Father Gabriel Rich 12 19 F 12-12 25:45.0 8:18/M
67 Katie Pittman Gr Rapids West Cath 12 20 F 12-12 25:49.4 8:20/M
68 Suzanne Curtiss Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 12 F 10-10 25:54.1 8:21/M
69 Angela Sapienza Father Gabriel Rich 12 21 F 12-12 26:15.7 8:28/M
70 Julia McLean Dearborn Divine Chi 11 22 F 11-11 26:33.0 8:34/M
71 Christina Sutton Hackett Catholic Cn 10 13 F 10-10 26:57.3 8:42/M
72 Annie Schulte Regina H.S. 10 14 F 10-10 27:37.0 8:55/M
73 Charlotte Sieggreen Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 22 F 12-12 28:14.1 9:06/M
74 Mara Perry Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 16 F 0- 9 29:30.4 9:31/M
75 Courtenay Tafel Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 17 F 0- 9



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Viktor Puskorius Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 1 M 0- 9 17:28.8 5:38/M
2 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 2 M 0- 9 17:54.2 5:46/M
3 Dan Jonik Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 3 M 0- 9 17:54.4 5:46/M
4 Austin Zebrowski Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 4 M 0- 9 17:54.6 5:46/M
5 Spencer Hall Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 5 M 0- 9 18:11.9 5:52/M
6 Ricardo Galindo Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 6 M 0- 9 18:25.6 5:56/M
7 Scott Hoffman Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 7 M 0- 9 18:46.6 6:03/M
8 Ryan Oberzanek Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 8 M 0- 9 18:54.2 6:06/M
9 Dean Fouchia Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 9 M 0- 9 19:09.4 6:11/M
10 Mark Grum Father Gabriel Rich 10 1 M 10-10 19:15.8 6:13/M
11 Bill McVey Lumen Christi 12 1 M 12-12 19:21.5 6:15/M
12 Brandon Spivey Univ of Detroit Jes 12 2 M 12-12 19:25.9 6:16/M
13 Patrick Kneibel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 2 M 10-10 19:35.7 6:19/M
14 Brian Kempa Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 10 M 0- 9 19:36.7 6:19/M
15 Mack Ladd Hackett Catholic Cn 11 1 M 11-11 19:37.9 6:20/M
16 Ryan Anderson Orchard Lake St Mar 11 2 M 11-11 19:39.3 6:20/M
17 Brandon Schneider Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 11 M 0- 9 19:44.0 6:22/M
18 Matt McIntosh Univ of Detroit Jes 12 3 M 12-12 19:48.8 6:23/M
19 Joey Weishaar Father Gabriel Rich 9 12 M 0- 9 19:49.2 6:24/M
20 Tony Sabat Univ of Detroit Jes 12 4 M 12-12 19:56.4 6:26/M
21 Kevin Zawislak Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 13 M 0- 9 20:00.8 6:27/M
22 Gaige Shaughnessy Lumen Christi 12 5 M 12-12 20:14.3 6:32/M
23 Andrew Gasior Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 14 M 0- 9 20:15.0 6:32/M
24 Mark Theisen Father Gabriel Rich 9 15 M 0- 9 20:18.5 6:33/M
25 Reed Bramble Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 3 M 11-11 20:22.1 6:34/M
26 Robert Lisiecki Univ of Detroit Jes 11 4 M 11-11 20:22.3 6:34/M
27 Derek Guminik Orchard Lake St Mar 12 6 M 12-12 20:23.4 6:35/M
28 Mitch Noonan Hackett Catholic Cn 11 5 M 11-11 20:25.6 6:35/M
29 Joel Medina Lumen Christi 11 6 M 11-11 20:27.9 6:36/M
30 Evan Mason Gabriel Richard Riv 9 16 M 0- 9 20:29.1 6:36/M
31 Will Puzio Hackett Catholic Cn 12 7 M 12-12 20:30.0 6:37/M
32 Nick Brown Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 17 M 0- 9 20:33.9 6:38/M
33 Aaron Schwallier Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 18 M 0- 9 20:35.3 6:38/M
34 Joe DeFever Orchard Lake St Mar 10 3 M 10-10 20:35.6 6:38/M
35 Thomas Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic Cn 11 7 M 11-11 20:36.2 6:39/M
36 Evan Longeran Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 19 M 0- 9 20:37.0 6:39/M
37 Riley Schaff Lumen Christi 11 8 M 11-11 20:37.9 6:39/M
38 Yakem Kurban Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 4 M 10-10 20:38.2 6:39/M
39 Mike Flanagan Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 20 M 0- 9 20:39.0 6:40/M
40 Anthony Russel Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 21 M 0- 9 20:39.3 6:40/M
41 Brendan Penny Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 22 M 0- 9 20:45.0 6:42/M
42 Matthew Pollack Lansing Catholic 10 5 M 10-10 20:48.6 6:43/M
43 Ethan Daley Orchard Lake St Mar 11 9 M 11-11 20:52.1 6:44/M
44 Zach Geurin Hackett Catholic Cn 11 10 M 11-11 21:00.9 6:46/M
45 Thomas Doot Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 23 M 0- 9 21:05.8 6:48/M
46 Craig Pearson Univ of Detroit Jes 10 6 M 10-10 21:06.1 6:48/M
47 Harrison Hall Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 24 M 0- 9 21:09.6 6:49/M
48 Paul Belsito Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 8 M 12-12 21:09.8 6:49/M
49 Vitale May Orchard Lake St Mar 9 25 M 0- 9 21:18.6 6:52/M
50 James Jacobs Orchard Lake St Mar 11 11 M 11-11 21:21.5 6:53/M
51 Josh Malenfant Gabriel Richard Riv 9 26 M 0- 9 21:23.9 6:54/M
52 Kevin Lynch Univ of Detroit Jes 12 9 M 12-12 21:26.0 6:55/M
53 Joe Worthy Orchard Lake St Mar 10 7 M 10-10 21:26.4 6:55/M
54 Drew Delke Orchard Lake St Mar 9 27 M 0- 9 21:32.6 6:57/M
55 Garrett Quick Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 28 M 0- 9 21:33.6 6:57/M
56 Chris Chaney Lumen Christi 9 29 M 0- 9 21:37.4 6:58/M
57 Joel Savalle Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 30 M 0- 9 21:38.7 6:59/M
58 Andy Garcia-Garrison Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 31 M 0- 9 21:39.5 6:59/M
59 Pat Buckley Orchard Lake St Mar 12 10 M 12-12 21:42.7 7:00/M
60 Adam Naylor Lumen Christi 11 12 M 11-11 21:43.5 7:00/M
61 Michael Prins Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 32 M 0- 9 21:44.3 7:01/M
62 Mark Kempa Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 33 M 0- 9 21:46.1 7:01/M
63 Alex Pageau Lumen Christi 12 11 M 12-12 21:46.9 7:01/M
64 Grason Brennan Lumen Christi 11 13 M 11-11 21:47.9 7:02/M
65 Emmet Collins Univ of Detroit Jes 9 34 M 0- 9 21:48.9 7:02/M
66 Matthew Koziara Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 35 M 0- 9 21:49.2 7:02/M
67 Jason Fischer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 12 M 12-12 21:49.7 7:02/M
68 Matt Zakerski Father Gabriel Rich 9 36 M 0- 9 21:51.7 7:03/M
69 Brad Perschbacher Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 37 M 0- 9 21:52.2 7:03/M
70 Seth Holton Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 14 M 11-11 21:52.9 7:03/M
71 Josh Aikman Father Gabriel Rich 9 38 M 0- 9 21:53.8 7:04/M
72 Daniel Ruffing Lumen Christi 12 13 M 12-12 21:55.3 7:04/M
73 Max Golec Orchard Lake St Mar 11 15 M 11-11 21:55.9 7:04/M
74 Dan Hass Father Gabriel Rich 9 39 M 0- 9 21:57.0 7:05/M
75 Greg Dabkowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 8 M 10-10 22:00.2 7:06/M
76 Ronald Kaminski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 9 M 10-10 22:01.1 7:06/M
77 Bob Eggleston Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 40 M 0- 9 22:04.1 7:07/M
78 Dylan Buckley Orchard Lake St Mar 10 10 M 10-10 22:06.5 7:08/M
79 Austin Nichols Lansing Catholic 11 16 M 11-11 22:06.9 7:08/M
80 Mike Savage Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 14 M 12-12 22:09.6 7:09/M
81 Jonathan Shemba Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 17 M 11-11 22:09.8 7:09/M
82 Addison Kelley Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 41 M 0- 9 22:12.4 7:10/M
83 Neil Dwivedi Pontiac Notre Dame 10 11 M 10-10 22:17.2 7:11/M
84 Kevin Danhof Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 12 M 10-10 22:27.5 7:15/M
85 Tom Kennedy Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 13 M 10-10 22:29.1 7:15/M
86 Kevin Berry Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 14 M 10-10 22:30.2 7:15/M
87 Jared Lahiff Orchard Lake St Mar 9 42 M 0- 9 22:31.5 7:16/M
88 Griffin Bonnema Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 15 M 12-12 22:33.7 7:16/M
89 Ryan Dickinson Lumen Christi 9 43 M 0- 9 22:40.5 7:19/M
90 Michael Robach Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 15 M 10-10 22:47.6 7:21/M
91 Derek Bernhard Orchard Lake St Mar 9 44 M 0- 9 22:48.7 7:21/M
92 John Corak Hackett Catholic Cn 10 16 M 10-10 22:55.9 7:24/M
93 Louis Walters Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 45 M 0- 9 23:03.0 7:26/M
94 Alexander Kernosky Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 46 M 0- 9 23:06.8 7:27/M
95 Jake Raj Gabriel Richard Riv 10 17 M 10-10 23:07.8 7:27/M
96 Chris Delk Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 47 M 0- 9 23:10.1 7:28/M
97 Ian Dewitt Lumen Christi 12 16 M 12-12 23:12.0 7:29/M
98 Brett Kramer Pontiac Notre Dame 9 48 M 0- 9 23:14.5 7:30/M
99 Matthew Hurth Lansing Catholic 9 49 M 0- 9 23:17.9 7:31/M
100 Paul Ghannam Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 50 M 0- 9 23:22.5 7:32/M
101 Jeremiah Sluggett Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 18 M 10-10 23:25.9 7:33/M
102 Keegan McCorry Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 51 M 0- 9 23:30.5 7:35/M
103 Andrew McNary Orchard Lake St Mar 12 17 M 12-12 23:44.2 7:39/M
104 Arthur Wandzel Orchard Lake St Mar 10 19 M 10-10 23:45.3 7:40/M
105 Jonathan Radlinski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 52 M 0- 9 23:46.8 7:40/M
106 Jake Lastfogel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 53 M 0- 9 23:47.4 7:40/M
107 Jeff Kenyon Hackett Catholic Cn 11 18 M 11-11 23:48.7 7:41/M
108 Adam Hatchard Orchard Lake St Mar 11 19 M 11-11 23:53.1 7:42/M
109 Aaron Koski Orchard Lake St Mar 12 18 M 12-12 24:00.2 7:45/M
110 Grant Briolat Orchard Lake St Mar 9 54 M 0- 9 24:02.2 7:45/M
111 Benjamin Symanow Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 55 M 0- 9 24:12.5 7:48/M
112 Colin Socia Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 19 M 12-12 24:13.4 7:49/M
113 Jason Hatchard Orchard Lake St Mar 11 20 M 11-11 24:13.7 7:49/M
114 Tom Maeir Orchard Lake St Mar 12 20 M 12-12 24:20.2 7:51/M
115 Matt Roos Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 56 M 0- 9 24:21.5 7:51/M
116 Ryan Purcell Father Gabriel Rich 11 21 M 11-11 24:22.3 7:52/M
117 Andrew Kanny Father Gabriel Rich 9 57 M 0- 9 24:26.1 7:53/M
118 Eric Posa Orchard Lake St Mar 11 22 M 11-11 24:35.7 7:56/M
119 William Thomas Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 58 M 0- 9 24:36.8 7:56/M
120 Michael Tighe Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 59 M 0- 9 24:37.3 7:56/M
121 Jordan Royal Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 60 M 0- 9 24:43.7 7:58/M
122 Philip Nelson Gabriel Richard Riv 9 61 M 0- 9 24:44.3 7:59/M
123 Michael Arellano Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 23 M 11-11 24:48.3 8:00/M
124 Jack Rauch Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 62 M 0- 9 24:49.2 8:00/M
125 Chad Rogers Gabriel Richard Riv 9 63 M 0- 9 25:26.1 8:12/M
126 Nick Schimmel Gabriel Richard Riv 9 64 M 0- 9 25:28.4 8:13/M
127 Zorian Sasyk Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 65 M 0- 9 25:37.8 8:16/M
128 Torey Yoshikawa Hackett Catholic Cn 11 24 M 11-11 25:41.5 8:17/M
129 Michael Hergert Pontiac Notre Dame 11 25 M 11-11 25:43.6 8:18/M
130 Clark Mahlebashian Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 20 M 10-10 25:49.4 8:20/M
131 Alex Merlotti Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 66 M 0- 9 25:57.5 8:22/M
132 Tyler Curran Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 67 M 0- 9 26:02.6 8:24/M
133 Kevin Kosowski Gabriel Richard Riv 10 21 M 10-10 26:16.0 8:28/M
134 Alex Hess Hackett Catholic Cn 9 68 M 0- 9 26:19.1 8:29/M
135 Alex Popma Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 22 M 10-10 26:49.3 8:39/M
136 Gabriel Barton Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 69 M 0- 9 26:52.6 8:40/M
137 Corey Donders Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 23 M 10-10 27:21.1 8:49/M
138 Alex DeBrule Hackett Catholic Cn 12 21 M 12-12 27:25.9 8:51/M
139 Taylor Bishop Pontiac Notre Dame 9 29 M 0- 9 28:00.7 9:02/M
140 Benjamin Kehn Detroit-Novi Cath C 0 70 M 0- 9 28:18.0 9:08/M
141 Patrick Kurecka Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 11 26 M 11-11 28:54.4 9:19/M
142 Alexander Stevens Pontiac Notre Dame 11 27 M 11-11 29:03.2 9:22/M
143 Samuel Puglie Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 22 M 12-12 29:44.8 9:35/M
144 Ryan Proctor Gabriel Richard Riv 9 71 M 0- 9 32:05.5 10:21/M
145 Logan Bonnema Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 72 M 0- 9 36:16.7 11:42/M



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Sarah DeAgostino Lumen Christi 10 1 F 10-10 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Amy Myler Father Gabriel Rich 11 1 F 11-11 22:34.0 7:17/M
3 Kelsey Carpenter Gr Rapids West Cath 10 2 F 10-10 23:18.1 7:31/M
4 Amy Russo Gr Rapids West Cath 11 2 F 11-11 23:19.5 7:31/M
5 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 9 1 F 0- 9 23:26.8 7:34/M
6 Melissa Wickman Ladywood 0 2 F 0- 9 23:42.6 7:39/M
7 Beck Babon Ladywood 0 3 F 0- 9 24:01.9 7:45/M
8 Katie Sochacki Gr Rapids West Cath 10 3 F 10-10 24:08.2 7:47/M
9 Mallory Tomaszewski Ladywood 0 4 F 0- 9 24:09.2 7:47/M
10 Beth Reid Lansing Catholic 11 3 F 11-11 24:18.7 7:50/M
11 Meredith Houska Ladywood 0 5 F 0- 9 24:19.7 7:51/M
12 Brie Augustine Lumen Christi 11 4 F 11-11 24:21.1 7:51/M
13 Erika Buczkowski Gr Rapids West Cath 9 6 F 0- 9 24:24.5 7:52/M
14 Jill Pindar Gr Rapids West Cath 10 4 F 10-10 24:26.8 7:53/M
15 Tiffany Trapp Lumen Christi 9 7 F 0- 9 24:28.9 7:54/M
16 Zoe VanHeest Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 5 F 10-10 24:30.0 7:54/M
17 Maddy Stumpos Lansing Catholic 11 5 F 11-11 24:30.2 7:54/M
18 Emmaly Smith Gr Rapids West Cath 11 6 F 11-11 24:31.6 7:55/M
19 Madeline Wright Father Gabriel Rich 11 7 F 11-11 24:34.1 7:55/M
20 Maddy Vanderveen Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 6 F 10-10 24:35.0 7:56/M
21 Kalree Sipierski Ladywood 0 8 F 0- 9 24:38.3 7:57/M
22 Morgan Zuziak Ladywood 0 9 F 0- 9 24:45.6 7:59/M
23 Bridget Rizik Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 1 F 12-12 24:48.0 8:00/M
24 Rose Brickley Pontiac Notre Dame 11 8 F 11-11 24:52.7 8:01/M
25 Rachel Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame 10 7 F 10-10 24:53.8 8:02/M
26 Jenny Turzewski Ladywood 0 10 F 0- 9 24:58.3 8:03/M
27 Jessica Blackport Lumen Christi 12 2 F 12-12 24:59.8 8:04/M
28 Madeline Mileski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 11 F 0- 9 25:04.8 8:05/M
29 Angelica Willis Lansing Catholic 12 3 F 12-12 25:07.3 8:06/M
30 Margaret Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 11 9 F 11-11 25:08.0 8:06/M
31 Catherine Hurth Lansing Catholic 11 10 F 11-11 25:08.2 8:06/M
32 Maureen Murphy Ladywood 0 12 F 0- 9 25:11.7 8:07/M
33 Makenzie Deering Gr Rapids West Cath 10 8 F 10-10 25:13.2 8:08/M
34 Samantha Steffens Gr Rapids West Cath 11 11 F 11-11 25:14.7 8:08/M
35 Marie Brichta Dearborn Divine Chi 12 4 F 12-12 25:26.0 8:12/M
36 Tiffany Boorsma Gr Rapids West Cath 9 13 F 0- 9 25:26.6 8:12/M
37 Anna Cisler Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 5 F 12-12 25:35.5 8:15/M
38 Michelle Kuzma Gr Rapids West Cath 11 12 F 11-11 25:38.5 8:16/M
39 Sidney Yondo Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 9 F 10-10 25:39.2 8:16/M
40 April Theriault Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 13 F 11-11 25:40.7 8:17/M
41 Sarah Thimmesch Gr Rapids West Cath 10 10 F 10-10 25:41.6 8:17/M
42 Melissa Laing Ladywood 0 14 F 0- 9 25:42.4 8:17/M
43 Kaitlyn Hoffman Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 15 F 0- 9 25:44.4 8:18/M
44 Jessica Anater Lumen Christi 9 16 F 0- 9 25:48.9 8:19/M
45 Laura Todd Lansing Catholic 11 14 F 11-11 26:01.6 8:24/M
46 Margaret Wojtanowski Ladywood 0 17 F 0- 9 26:02.2 8:24/M
47 Colleen Anater Lumen Christi 9 18 F 0- 9 26:03.9 8:24/M
48 MacKenzie Brady Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 11 F 10-10 26:07.1 8:25/M
49 Katie Sexton Lumen Christi 9 19 F 0- 9 26:07.7 8:25/M
50 Emily Beauchamp Pontiac Notre Dame 11 15 F 11-11 26:08.0 8:26/M
51 Madison Appleyard Hackett Catholic Cn 9 20 F 0- 9 26:10.3 8:26/M
52 Anna Escamilla Hackett Catholic Cn 12 6 F 12-12 26:14.0 8:28/M
53 Laura Grau Ladywood 0 21 F 0- 9 26:17.4 8:29/M
54 Chelsea Meruvenne Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 12 F 10-10 26:20.5 8:30/M
55 Kat Curtin Lansing Catholic 9 22 F 0- 9 26:20.8 8:30/M
56 Sarah Lapinski Father Gabriel Rich 9 23 F 0- 9 26:26.6 8:32/M
57 Kathleen Theisen Ladywood 0 24 F 0- 9 26:31.2 8:33/M
58 Alyssa Heemstra Gr Rapids West Cath 11 16 F 11-11 26:32.0 8:34/M
59 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic Cn 9 25 F 0- 9 26:38.7 8:35/M
60 Emily Franklin Lansing Catholic 12 7 F 12-12 26:39.1 8:36/M
61 Erin O’Neil Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 26 F 0- 9 26:47.3 8:38/M
62 Natalie Ring Father Gabriel Rich 9 27 F 0- 9 26:47.5 8:38/M
63 Danielle Tarvis Lansing Catholic 10 13 F 10-10 26:48.5 8:39/M
64 Amber Klavon Lumen Christi 9 28 F 0- 9 26:52.2 8:40/M
65 Amanda Posh Dearborn Divine Chi 11 17 F 11-11 26:53.8 8:40/M
66 Ashley Jousma Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 8 F 12-12 27:06.1 8:45/M
67 Katie Russo Gr Rapids West Cath 10 14 F 10-10 27:08.2 8:45/M
68 Angeline Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chi 9 30 F 0- 9 27:08.5 8:45/M
69 Lauren Lewis Dearborn Divine Chi 12 9 F 12-12 27:10.4 8:46/M
70 Melissa Harmon Gr Rapids West Cath 11 18 F 11-11 27:16.6 8:48/M
71 Kaelen Connolly Gr Rapids West Cath 11 19 F 11-11 27:18.7 8:48/M
72 Kristen Brown Gr Rapids West Cath 11 20 F 11-11 27:18.9 8:48/M
73 Kassey Maldag Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 31 F 0- 9 27:24.7 8:50/M
74 Coleen Heberlein Lansing Catholic 11 21 F 11-11 27:25.7 8:51/M
75 Mary Kate Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 10 15 F 10-10 27:29.2 8:52/M
76 Erin Russ Father Gabriel Rich 10 16 F 10-10 27:30.1 8:52/M
77 Carolyn Vertin Pontiac Notre Dame 11 22 F 11-11 27:32.1 8:53/M
78 Shaina Wood Gr Rapids West Cath 9 32 F 0- 9 27:32.4 8:53/M
79 Rachel Zynal Regina H.S. 10 17 F 10-10 27:45.6 8:57/M
80 Elizabeth Whaley Lansing Catholic 11 23 F 11-11 27:49.1 8:58/M
81 Jillian Hartley Lumen Christi 10 18 F 10-10 27:50.0 8:59/M
82 Jenn Lefere Lumen Christi 9 33 F 0- 9 27:50.6 8:59/M
83 Elana Fata Lansing Catholic 9 34 F 0- 9 27:56.1 9:01/M
84 Betsy Bildner Gr Rapids West Cath 9 35 F 0- 9 27:57.2 9:01/M
85 Carleigh Meyers Gr Rapids West Cath 9 36 F 0- 9 27:58.7 9:01/M
86 Jessica Holberg Lansing Catholic 12 10 F 12-12 27:59.4 9:02/M
87 Sarah Colonello Regina H.S. 10 19 F 10-10 28:03.7 9:03/M
88 Jenell Nadolski Regina H.S. 11 24 F 11-11 28:04.0 9:03/M
89 Carmen Folk Regina H.S. 9 37 F 0- 9 28:04.5 9:03/M
90 Mercedes Black Ladywood 0 38 F 0- 9 28:07.0 9:04/M
91 Haley Giordano Ladywood 0 39 F 0- 9 28:13.1 9:06/M
92 Victoria Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chi 10 20 F 10-10 28:19.6 9:08/M
93 Avery Shelton Dearborn Divine Chi 10 21 F 10-10 28:20.6 9:08/M
94 Emilia Kosciulek Lansing Catholic 9 40 F 0- 9 28:21.8 9:09/M
95 Sharon Downer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 22 F 10-10 28:27.4 9:11/M
96 Ellie Morrison Hackett Catholic Cn 9 41 F 0- 9 28:27.7 9:11/M
97 Natalie Clay Dearborn Divine Chi 11 25 F 11-11 28:35.3 9:13/M
98 Allison Heberlein Lansing Catholic 9 42 F 0- 9 28:36.5 9:14/M
99 Christine Sullivan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 11 F 12-12 28:46.3 9:17/M
100 Kathleen Koviak Pontiac Notre Dame 11 26 F 11-11 28:49.0 9:18/M
101 Allison Crowley Lumen Christi 9 43 F 0- 9 28:59.4 9:21/M
102 Helene Tarnacki Lumen Christi 10 23 F 10-10 29:00.0 9:21/M
103 Heather Modlinski Regina H.S. 9 44 F 0- 9 29:07.2 9:24/M
104 Katherine Rodge Lumen Christi 10 24 F 10-10 29:08.6 9:24/M
105 Lydia Zieleniewski Lansing Catholic 9 45 F 0- 9 29:12.8 9:25/M
106 Whitney Bozimowski Regina H.S. 9 46 F 0- 9 29:16.6 9:26/M
107 Laura Taylor Lumen Christi 12 12 F 12-12 29:17.8 9:27/M
108 Leslie Nagle Father Gabriel Rich 11 27 F 11-11 29:21.1 9:28/M
109 Margaret Kennedy Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 13 F 12-12 29:23.0 9:29/M
110 Amanda Carroll Dearborn Divine Chi 9 47 F 0- 9 29:23.6 9:29/M
111 Molly Feldman Gr Rapids West Cath 12 14 F 12-12 29:25.6 9:29/M
112 Shannon Starr Dearborn Divine Chi 9 48 F 0- 9 29:29.1 9:31/M
113 Sara Picciche Regina H.S. 10 25 F 10-10 29:35.4 9:33/M
114 Rachel McGuinness Gr Rapids West Cath 11 28 F 11-11 29:46.6 9:36/M
115 Ellen Taraskiewicz Lumen Christi 11 29 F 11-11 29:51.6 9:38/M
116 Angela Bielewski Dearborn Divine Chi 12 15 F 12-12 30:17.1 9:46/M
117 Veronica Berkemeier Lumen Christi 10 26 F 10-10 30:34.8 9:52/M
118 Michelle LeDuc Regina H.S. 12 16 F 12-12 30:35.4 9:52/M
119 Kara Timm Father Gabriel Rich 11 30 F 11-11 30:40.5 9:54/M
120 Stephanie Preston Gr Rapids West Cath 10 27 F 10-10 31:11.7 10:04/M
121 Julia Berkemeier Lumen Christi 10 28 F 10-10 31:38.3 10:12/M
122 Kelly Brosky Regina H.S. 12 17 F 12-12 31:47.2 10:15/M
123 Cara DiCaro Regina H.S. 12 18 F 12-12 31:48.4 10:15/M
124 Ashley Hamilton Hackett Catholic Cn 10 29 F 10-10 31:52.6 10:17/M
125 Angela DeGraaf Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 19 F 12-12 32:06.0 10:21/M
126 Avian Lain Lansing Catholic 11 31 F 11-11 32:33.9 10:30/M
127 Aimee Isham Pontiac Notre Dame 10 30 F 10-10 32:39.3 10:32/M
128 Molly Piecuch Lansing Catholic 10 31 F 10-10 33:05.5 10:40/M
129 Rachel-Marie Baldwin Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 32 F 10-10 33:09.8 10:42/M
130 Haley Callaway Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 33 F 10-10 33:11.2 10:42/M
131 Shannon Moran Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 20 F 12-12 33:24.6 10:46/M
132 Paige Zohoury Pontiac Notre Dame 9 49 F 0- 9 34:15.6 11:03/M
133 Elizabeth Mauren Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 34 F 10-10 34:21.8 11:05/M
134 Nikki Rowan Lansing Catholic 10 35 F 10-10 34:26.8 11:06/M
135 Kathryn Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic 10 36 F 10-10 40:22.7 13:01/M