2012 MIAA Field Day at Calvin College

back to results

May. 4, 2012

2012 MIAA Field Day at Calvin College
5/3/2012 to 5/4/2012
Calvin College,
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 05:24 PM
MIAA Championship - 5/3/2012 to 5/4/2012
Host: Calvin College
Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 11:03.02 10
2 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:36.57 8
3 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 11:41.34 6
4 Weaver, Amanda Albion 11:44.29 5
5 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:44.92 4
6 McMahan, Paige Calvin 12:08.58 3
7 Sochor, Victoria Albion 12:23.94 2
8 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 12:26.31 1
9 Slesinski, Julia Hope 12:41.97
10 Harris, Shelby Alma 13:06.12
11 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 13:47.11
12 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 14:34.07
13 Shepherd, Danielle Trine 14:37.41

Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 49.31 10
1) Miller, Natalie 2) Curry, Jazmyne
3) Langermann, Kristen 4) Sellers, Kelsea
2 Calvin 'A' 50.24 8
1) VanderBrug, Lindsey 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Bennett, Stephanie 4) Platt, Jordyn
3 Hope 'A' 50.87 6
1) Afton, Katherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Schwark, Caitlin 4) Venlet, Sarah
4 Olivet 'A' 51.08 5
1) Gaarde, Rebecca 2) Lauwers, Heather
3) Wagner, Rachael 4) Rimmer, Brandi
5 Alma 'A' 52.25 4
1) Chambers, Mary 2) Gonzales, Jessica
3) Mertz, Chelsea 4) Halm, Ashley
6 Trine 'A' 52.69 3
1) Finch, Katie 2) Everetts, Allison
3) Bly, Rachael 4) Ostrander, Aryona
7 Albion 'A' 53.07 2
1) Wilburn, Alli 2) Mackey, Leola
3) Nielson, Sabbelle 4) Clark, Katie

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 4:37.00 10
2 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:37.80 8
3 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 4:47.19 6
4 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:47.95 5
5 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 4:48.03 4
6 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:48.84 3
7 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 4:53.33 2
8 O'Brien, Gina Hope 4:55.77 1
9 Krug, Annalisa Trine 5:04.55
10 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 5:15.25
11 Wickens, Megan Albion 5:18.38
12 Cox, Madison Adrian 5:25.22
13 Holmberg, Erin Adrian 5:31.96
14 Retzer, Alana Albion 5:35.51
15 Samuels, Abigail Trine 5:43.62
16 Guntz, Becca Albion 5:54.60
17 Guggemos, Carly Olivet 6:00.77
18 Drummond, Hayley Olivet 6:07.94


Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calyore, Catherine Hope 15.65Q NWI 2
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 15.70Q NWI 1
3 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 15.74q NWI 1
4 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 16.71q NWI 2
5 Smith, Emily Hope 16.75q NWI 2
6 Dvorak, Erika Hope 16.87q NWI 2
7 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 17.24q NWI 1
8 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 17.80q NWI 1
9 Melcer, Nicole Albion 18.38 NWI 1
10 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 18.74 NWI 2
11 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 20.59 NWI 2
12 Cockrell, Kirsten Adrian 23.04 NWI 2

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Venlet, Sarah Hope 15.43 1.9 10
2 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 15.49 1.9 8
3 Calyore, Catherine Hope 15.68 1.9 6
4 Smith, Emily Hope 16.54 1.9 5
5 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 16.78 1.9 4
6 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.28 1.9 3
7 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 17.93 1.9 2
-- Wysong, Ashton Adrian DNF 1.9
Preliminaries
9 Melcer, Nicole Albion
10 Coykendall, Samantha Alma
11 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion
12 Cockrell, Kirsten Adrian

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 58.64Q 1
2 King, Trisha Trine 59.28Q 3
3 Butler, Olivia Calvin 59.69Q 2
4 Nelson, Kristin Albion 59.69q 2
5 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 59.89q 1
6 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:00.55q 1
7 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 1:00.83q 3
8 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 1:00.85q 3
9 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 1:00.86 3
10 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:00.95 2
11 Everetts, Allison Trine 1:01.03 1
12 Gunnink, Liza Calvin 1:02.56 1
13 Anderson, Sannie Trine 1:02.67 2
14 Murphy, Alivia Adrian 1:02.99 2
15 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1:03.22 3
16 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian 1:03.34 3
17 Clark, Katie Albion 1:05.26 3

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Trisha Trine 58.75 10
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 59.53 8
3 Butler, Olivia Calvin 59.80 6
4 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 1:00.38 5
5 Nelson, Kristin Albion 1:00.89 4
6 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 1:01.33 3
7 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:02.13 2
8 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 1:04.41 1
Preliminaries
9 Platt, Jordyn Calvin
10 Schwark, Caitlin Hope
11 Everetts, Allison Trine
12 Gunnink, Liza Calvin
13 Anderson, Sannie Trine
14 Murphy, Alivia Adrian
15 Wagner, Rachael Olivet
16 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian
17 Clark, Katie Albion

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.94Q 0.1 2
2 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 12.95Q 0.1 1
3 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 12.95Q NWI 3
4 Calyore, Catherine Hope 13.00q 0.1 2
5 Chambers, Mary Alma 13.14q 0.1 1
6 Afton, Katherine Hope 13.14q NWI 3
7 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian 13.18q 0.1 2
8 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 13.37q 0.1 1
9 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 13.39 0.1 1
10 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 13.44 NWI 3
11 Miller, Natalie Adrian 13.52 0.1 2
12 Mackey, Leola Albion 13.53 NWI 3
13 Bly, Rachael Trine 13.59 0.1 2
14 White, Catherine Hope 13.65 0.1 1
15 Wilburn, Alli Albion 13.69 NWI 3
16 Finch, Katie Trine 13.73 0.1 1
17 Stoffer, Grace Calvin 13.82 NWI 3
18 Ostrander, Aryona Trine 13.87 0.1 2
19 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion 13.93 0.1 2
20 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 14.02 NWI 3
21 Hinds, Emma Alma 14.33 0.1 1
22 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 14.49 0.1 2

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 12.27 NWI 10
2 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.48 NWI 8
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 12.63 NWI 6
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 12.84 NWI 5
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 12.94 NWI 4
6 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian 13.03 NWI 3
7 Afton, Katherine Hope 13.06 NWI 2
8 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 13.07 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet
10 Wagner, Rachael Olivet
11 Miller, Natalie Adrian
12 Mackey, Leola Albion
13 Bly, Rachael Trine
14 White, Catherine Hope
15 Wilburn, Alli Albion
16 Finch, Katie Trine
17 Stoffer, Grace Calvin
18 Ostrander, Aryona Trine
19 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion
20 Mayle, Jenna Olivet
21 Hinds, Emma Alma
22 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion


Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:17.80Q 3
2 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:18.76Q 1
3 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:18.82Q 2
4 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 2:17.82Q 3
5 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:19.68Q 2
6 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 2:20.09Q 1
7 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:18.34q 3
8 Weaver, Amanda Albion 2:20.66q 2
9 McCardel, Morgan Hope 2:22.32 1
10 Krug, Annalisa Trine 2:22.36 1
11 Carlson, Katie Hope 2:23.34 3
12 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:24.50 2
13 Lauwers, Heather Olivet 2:29.16 3
14 Wickens, Megan Albion 2:33.30 1
15 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:35.47 2
16 Ramon, Crystal Olivet 2:39.67 1
17 Holmberg, Erin Adrian 2:40.13 3
18 Samuels, Abigail Trine 2:40.78 3
19 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 2:43.35 2
20 Guntz, Becca Albion 2:58.66 2
21 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:13.05 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:17.79 10
2 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 2:18.51 8
3 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:18.52 6
4 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:19.09 5
5 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:19.16 4
6 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 2:21.75 3
7 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:23.48 2
8 Weaver, Amanda Albion 2:31.56 1
Preliminaries
9 McCardel, Morgan Hope
10 Krug, Annalisa Trine
11 Carlson, Katie Hope
12 Nelson, Kate Hope
13 Lauwers, Heather Olivet
14 Wickens, Megan Albion
15 Mata, Chelsea Adrian
16 Ramon, Crystal Olivet
17 Holmberg, Erin Adrian
18 Samuels, Abigail Trine
19 Marshall, Brittany Olivet
20 Guntz, Becca Albion
21 Quint, Susie Olivet


Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:04.67Q 2
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:08.66Q 1
3 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:07.48q 2
4 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:08.70q 2
5 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:10.78q 2
6 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:10.87q 2
7 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:11.01q 2
8 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 1:11.07q 1
9 Lohr, Caitlin Olivet 1:13.43 2
10 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:14.52 1
11 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 1:15.21 1
12 Tuma, Lizzie Albion 1:15.97 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:04.61 10
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:07.89 8
3 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:08.29 6
4 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:09.57 5
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:10.23 4
6 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:10.99 3
7 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:13.40 2
Preliminaries
8 Wysong, Ashton Adrian
9 Lohr, Caitlin Olivet
10 Mayle, Jenna Olivet
11 Coykendall, Samantha Alma
12 Tuma, Lizzie Albion


Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.24Q NWI 2
2 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.30Q NWI 3
3 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 26.49Q NWI 4
4 Calyore, Catherine Hope 26.57Q NWI 1
5 Chambers, Mary Alma 26.50q NWI 2
6 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 26.76q NWI 1
7 Halm, Ashley Alma 26.86q NWI 3
8 King, Trisha Trine 26.86q NWI 3
9 Afton, Katherine Hope 27.11 NWI 4
10 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 27.12 NWI 3
11 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian 27.15 NWI 4
12 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 27.17 NWI 2
13 Murphy, Alivia Adrian 27.20 NWI 4
14 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 27.42 NWI 1
15 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 27.49 NWI 2
16 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 27.52 NWI 1
17 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 27.59 NWI 2
18 Mackey, Leola Albion 27.76 NWI 1
19 Smith, Emily Hope 28.21 NWI 3
20 Ostrander, Aryona Trine 28.30 NWI 1
21 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion 28.90 NWI 4
22 Bly, Rachael Trine 29.00 NWI 2
23 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.29 NWI 4
24 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 30.17 NWI 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 25.35 3.6 10
2 Busscher, Julie Calvin 25.51 3.6 8
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 25.68 3.6 6
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 26.08 3.6 5
5 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 26.53 3.6 4
6 King, Trisha Trine 26.78 3.6 3
7 Halm, Ashley Alma 27.03 3.6 2
8 Calyore, Catherine Hope 27.10 3.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Afton, Katherine Hope
10 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet
11 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian
12 Sybesma, Amy Calvin
13 Murphy, Alivia Adrian
14 Langermann, Kristen Adrian
15 Mertz, Chelsea Alma
16 Platt, Jordyn Calvin
17 Wagner, Rachael Olivet
18 Mackey, Leola Albion
19 Smith, Emily Hope
20 Ostrander, Aryona Trine
21 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion
22 Bly, Rachael Trine
23 Hinds, Emma Alma
24 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 18:09.40 10
2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 18:09.81 8
3 McCormack, Sheri Hope 18:18.31 6
4 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 18:28.81 5
5 Hecker, Sharon Hope 18:40.37 4
6 Vannette, Lizzy Calvin 18:41.97 3
7 Borst, Camille Hope 18:48.57 2
8 Derocher, Rachel Albion 19:11.73 1
9 McPherson, Megan Adrian 19:18.68
10 Sall, Anna Alma 19:30.26
11 Corbett, Taylor Alma 19:37.23
12 Godley, Misty Alma 19:51.20
13 Miley, Amanda Albion 20:29.25
14 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 20:31.69
15 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 21:25.30
16 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 22:55.93

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 4:00.80 10
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Verkaik, Breanna
3) Butler, Olivia 4) Platt, Jordyn
2 Hope 'A' 4:01.88 8
1) Gobrogge, Katrina 2) Schwark, Caitlin
3) Nelson, Kate 4) Venlet, Sarah
3 Alma 'A' 4:04.24 6
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Chambers, Mary 4) Noblin, Brittany
4 Trine 'A' 4:04.37 5
1) Krug, Annalisa 2) Anderson, Sannie
3) Everetts, Allison 4) King, Trisha
5 Adrian 'A' 4:08.54 4
1) Khenenou, Sabrina 2) Wysong, Ashton
3) Murphy, Alivia 4) Sellers, Kelsea
6 Olivet 'A' 4:12.39 3
1) Lauwers, Heather 2) Mayle, Jenna
3) Wagner, Rachael 4) Rimmer, Brandi
7 Albion 'A' 4:19.86 2
1) Clark, Katie 2) Miracle, Ashley
3) Weaver, Amanda 4) Nelson, Kristin


Event 23 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 37:52.37 10
2 Hecker, Sharon Hope 38:20.99 8
3 McPherson, Megan Adrian 39:40.05 6
4 Sall, Anna Alma 39:48.28 5
5 Corbett, Taylor Alma 40:29.36 4
6 Krantz, Jessica Hope 40:52.24 3
7 Danner, Sarah Calvin 41:08.80 2
8 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 41:15.24 1
9 Kort, Eva Calvin 41:21.18
10 Broekema, Katie Albion 42:37.87
11 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 43:50.38
12 Windom, Julia Hope 44:01.09
-- Hamel, Logan Adrian DNF
-- Busman, Meredith Hope DQ

Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forrest, Lauren Alma 38.05m 10
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 34.06m 8
3 Brunet, Laura Adrian 34.05m 6
4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 32.70m 5
5 Meier, Megan Adrian 31.36m 4
6 Meegan, Jamie Trine 30.70m 3
7 Mitchell, Makala Alma 29.65m 2
8 Thomas, Amanda Hope 28.72m 1
9 Wegener, Sara Olivet 27.93m
10 Valent, Victoria Adrian 26.41m
11 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 26.21m
12 Lupu, Payton Alma 25.67m
13 Vierk, Colleen Albion 25.56m
14 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 25.25m
15 Previch, Kristen Hope 24.19m
16 Riemersma, Keli Adrian 23.11m
17 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 22.17m
18 Williams, Lindy Albion 20.82m
18 Green, Camieo Olivet 20.82m
20 Johnson, Kayla Trine 20.56m
21 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 19.75m
22 Thelen, Katie Olivet 18.06m

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 43.06m 10
2 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 42.26m 8
3 Meier, Megan Adrian 40.29m 6
4 Rockwell, Erika Trine 38.21m 5
5 Eubank, Haley Adrian J38.21m 4
6 Wegener, Sara Olivet 38.09m 3
7 Meegan, Jamie Trine 36.78m 2
8 Valent, Victoria Adrian 34.80m 1
9 VanLoon, Alison Hope 34.78m
10 Lupu, Payton Alma 34.46m
11 Mitchell, Makala Alma 32.91m
12 Thomas, Amanda Hope 30.66m
13 Pace, Kelee Olivet 30.61m
14 Stahl, Courtney Trine 30.56m
15 Williams, Lindy Albion 30.43m
16 Thelen, Katie Olivet 29.22m
17 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 27.91m
18 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 26.93m
19 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 24.76m
20 Vierk, Colleen Albion 22.17m
21 Biggs, Andrea Adrian 21.58m
22 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 17.95m

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 44.33m 10
2 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 39.33m 8
3 Wegener, Sara Olivet 38.40m 6
4 Mitchell, Makala Alma 37.73m 5
5 VanLoon, Alison Hope 37.66m 4
6 Lupu, Payton Alma 37.52m 3
7 Meegan, Jamie Trine 37.21m 2
8 Secord, Blair Alma 34.91m 1
9 Parmele, Courtnee Adrian 32.72m
10 Thomas, Amanda Hope 31.52m
11 Eubank, Haley Adrian 31.08m
12 Thelen, Katie Olivet 30.87m
13 Meier, Megan Adrian 30.40m
14 Vierk, Colleen Albion 29.78m
15 Rockwell, Erika Trine 29.77m
16 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 28.83m
17 Pace, Kelee Olivet 28.54m
18 Johnson, Kayla Trine 27.20m
19 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 26.61m
20 Williams, Lindy Albion 25.90m
21 Sanford, Lindsey Adrian 24.49m
22 Green, Camieo Olivet 21.73m

Event 31 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.62m 10
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope J1.62m 8
3 Luma, Sarah Adrian J1.62m 6
4 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.57m 5
5 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1.52m 4
6 Borup, Emily Adrian 1.47m 2.50
6 Melcer, Nicole Albion 1.47m 2.50
7 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin J1.47m 1
8 Wagner, Rachael Olivet J1.47m
10 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.42m
10 Rajter, Erin Hope 1.42m
11 Cockrell, Kirsten Adrian J1.42m
13 Vollmer, Hanna Trine 1.37m

Event 32 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Witham, Abby Alma 3.29m 10
2 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.23m 8
3 Stanley, Amelia Hope 3.17m 6
4 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 3.05m 5
5 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 2.90m 4
6 Hopkins, Karen Alma J2.90m 3
7 Everetts, Allison Trine 2.75m 2
8 Finch, Katie Trine J2.75m 1
9 McGee, Jessica Calvin J2.75m
10 Sochor, Victoria Albion 2.60m
10 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.60m
10 Borup, Emily Adrian 2.60m
10 Kachmaryk, Kadie Trine 2.60m
10 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.60m
15 Young, Jaclyn Adrian 2.45m
-- DeVore, Kimberly Adrian NH


Event 35 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 11.07m 0.7 10
2 Nelson, Kristin Albion 11.05m +0.0 8
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.74m 1.4 6
4 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.27m 1.3 5
5 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 10.00m +0.0 4
6 Geating, Christina Calvin 9.97m +0.0 3
7 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 9.75m 0.3 2
8 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 9.49m 1.2 1
9 Miller, Natalie Adrian 9.41m 1.1
10 Luma, Sarah Adrian 9.40m 0.1
11 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 9.26m 0.5
12 Melcer, Nicole Albion 9.16m +0.0


Event 37 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.46m 2.7 10
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.20m 1.3 8
3 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 5.17m 1.9 6
4 Miller, Natalie Adrian 5.03m 1.5 5
5 White, Catherine Hope 4.95m 3.8 4
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 4.92m 3.5 3
7 Calyore, Catherine Hope 4.82m 1.9 2
8 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.63m 2.8 1
9 Luma, Sarah Adrian 4.52m 1.1
10 Finch, Katie Trine 4.46m 2.4
11 Hinds, Emma Alma 4.30m 2.5
12 Melcer, Nicole Albion 4.29m 3.7
13 Afton, Katherine Hope 4.14m 2.5
14 Rajter, Erin Hope 4.05m 0.1
-- Wilburn, Alli Albion ND NWI


Event 40 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meier, Megan Adrian 12.56m 10
2 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.93m 8
3 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 11.86m 6
4 Secord, Blair Alma 11.75m 5
5 Rockwell, Erika Trine 11.66m 4
6 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 11.60m 3
7 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.43m 2
8 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.69m 1
9 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 10.54m
10 Stahl, Courtney Trine 10.25m
11 Eubank, Haley Adrian 10.15m
12 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 9.57m
13 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 8.76m
14 Vierk, Colleen Albion 8.69m
15 Sanford, Lindsey Adrian 8.63m
16 Pace, Kelee Olivet 8.42m
17 Sagers, Lily Adrian 8.33m
18 Williams, Lindy Albion 7.81m



Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 273 2) Hope 156
3) Alma 107 4) Adrian 100.50
5) Albion 69.50 6) Trine 40
7) Olivet 30



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 05:24 PM
MIAA Championship - 5/3/2012 to 5/4/2012
Host: Calvin College
Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 9:31.81 10
2 Fuentes, Drew Albion 9:37.00 8
3 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:40.79 6
4 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 9:46.08 5
5 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 9:46.23 4
6 McKee, Nick Calvin 10:02.20 3
7 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 10:03.82 2
8 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 10:09.15 1
9 Reed, Dominick Adrian 10:13.09
10 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 10:16.68
11 Wharam, Carl Albion 10:26.77
12 Pollack, Alexander Alma 10:27.04
13 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 10:38.34
14 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 10:44.37
15 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 11:00.64
16 Taylor, Sam Trine 11:53.07
17 Bridges, Kyle Adrian 12:02.53


Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 42.80 10
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Chew, Aaron
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
2 Olivet 'A' 42.90 8
1) Tyler, Trevor 2) Pettway, Henry
3) Alman, Billyle 4) Williams, James
3 Adrian 'A' 43.23 6
1) Andonian, Andrew 2) Seward, Christopher
3) Kimball, Christopher 4) Allemon, Chad
4 Albion 'A' 43.58 5
1) Ware, Justin 2) Chinavare, Jon
3) Lowe, Joshua 4) Mackson, Javaunte
5 Trine 'A' 43.91 4
1) Biller, Kent 2) Goodman, Brock
3) Lounsbury, Cameron 4) Grigsby, Nate
6 Alma 'A' 44.41 3
1) Lenneman, Michael 2) Carranza, Xavier
3) Brun, Henry 4) Yascolt, Tyler
-- Calvin 'A' X43.95
1) Holthouse, Carter 2) Holstege, Erik
3) Kremers, Justin 4) Willis, Zack

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Love, Nathan Hope 3:57.74 10
2 Kerk, Sam Calvin 3:59.00 8
3 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 3:59.99 6
4 Whittle, Greg Calvin 4:00.74 5
5 Rogers, James Hope 4:02.41 4
6 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 4:04.52 3
7 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:06.62 2
8 Melvin, Matt Albion 4:07.24 1
9 Deja, Matt Alma 4:08.16
10 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:11.07
11 Maddox, Kendall Albion 4:15.54
12 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 4:16.64
13 Buckler, Corbin Trine 4:17.03
14 Konieczki, Matthew Adrian 4:19.99
15 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:22.73
16 Hammond, Michael Trine 4:23.64
17 Henkel, Jesse Hope 4:28.98
18 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 4:33.07
19 Palmer, James Adrian 4:33.53
20 McIlroy, Max Adrian 4:38.43
21 Howard, Calvin Trine 4:46.50

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.19Q 0.3 2
2 Cooper, Zach Albion 15.69Q 0.2 1
3 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 15.93q 0.3 2
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 16.02q 0.2 1
5 Goricki, Alex Albion 16.47q 0.3 2
6 Dolfin, David Hope 16.60q 0.2 1
7 Calvin, Ty Adrian 16.61q 0.2 1
8 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 17.15q 0.2 1
9 Koets, Kyler Trine 17.40 0.3 2
10 Walters, Brandon Adrian 17.68 0.2 1
11 Midlam, Gavin Hope 20.26 0.3 2

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.01 0.9 10
2 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 15.11 0.9 8
3 Cooper, Zach Albion 15.44 0.9 6
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 15.92 0.9 5
5 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.93 0.9 4
6 Calvin, Ty Adrian 16.08 0.9 3
7 Dolfin, David Hope 16.46 0.9 2
8 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 17.31 0.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Koets, Kyler Trine
10 Walters, Brandon Adrian
11 Midlam, Gavin Hope


Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 48.32Q 1
2 Allemon, Chad Adrian 50.07Q 2
3 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 48.51q 1
4 Alman, Billyle Olivet 50.26q 2
5 Barney, Elliott Hope 50.35q 2
6 Linder, Dan Trine 50.68q 1
7 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 50.84q 2
8 Shaffer, Randy Trine 51.27q 2
9 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 51.27 1
10 DeKryger, Matt Calvin 51.34 1
11 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian 52.17 1
12 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 55.22 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 49.02 9 tie
1 Allemon, Chad Adrian 49.02 9
3 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 49.23 6
4 Barney, Elliott Hope 50.18 5
5 Linder, Dan Trine 50.84 4
6 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 51.58 3
7 Shaffer, Randy Trine 51.69 2
-- Alman, Billyle Olivet DQ out of lane
Preliminaries
9 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian
10 DeKryger, Matt Calvin
11 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian
12 Grimes, Kyle Olivet

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.20Q NWI 2
2 Carranza, Xavier Alma 11.24Q +0.0 3
3 Pettway, Henry Olivet 11.26Q NWI 1
4 Biller, Kent Trine 11.27q NWI 1
5 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 11.35q +0.0 3
6 Goodman, Brock Trine 11.36q NWI 1
7 Williams, James Olivet 11.39q NWI 2
8 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.42q NWI 2
9 Ware, Justin Albion 11.44 +0.0 3
10 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.48 +0.0 3
11 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.58 NWI 1
12 Seward, Christopher Adrian 11.59 NWI 1
13 Coleman, Anthony Adrian 11.64 NWI 2
14 Jackson, Fluarry Hope 11.70 +0.0 3
15 Burnett, Devin Albion 11.71 NWI 2
16 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 11.71 NWI 2
17 Lounsbury, Cameron Trine 11.73 +0.0 3
18 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 11.77 NWI 1
19 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 11.78 NWI 2
20 Lenneman, Michael Alma 12.08 NWI 1
21 Devlin, Micky Olivet 12.48 +0.0 3

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 10.96 NWI 10
2 Carranza, Xavier Alma 10.98 NWI 8
3 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 11.16 NWI 6
4 Pettway, Henry Olivet 11.21 NWI 5
5 Williams, James Olivet 11.22 NWI 4
6 Biller, Kent Trine 11.27 NWI 3
7 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.28 NWI 2
8 Goodman, Brock Trine 11.44 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Ware, Justin Albion
10 Mayhue, Steffon Hope
11 Holthouse, Carter Calvin
12 Seward, Christopher Adrian
13 Coleman, Anthony Adrian
14 Jackson, Fluarry Hope
15 Burnett, Devin Albion
16 Kimball, Christopher Adrian
17 Lounsbury, Cameron Trine
18 Andonian, Andrew Adrian
19 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion
20 Lenneman, Michael Alma
21 Devlin, Micky Olivet

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:54.21Q 3
2 Hewitt, William Hope 1:56.11Q 1
3 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 2:02.33Q 2
4 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:54.51Q 3
5 Buckler, Corbin Trine 1:56.61Q 1
6 Whittle, Greg Calvin 2:02.45Q 2
7 Simon, Tim Hope 1:57.51q 1
8 Deja, Matt Alma 1:57.56q 3
9 Melvin, Matt Albion 1:58.04 3
10 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 1:58.73 1
11 Frey, Lincoln Trine 2:01.13 1
12 Wharam, Carl Albion 2:02.60 3
13 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 2:05.14 2
14 Govier, Greg Adrian 2:06.63 3
15 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 2:07.16 2
16 Strite, Don Albion 2:09.89 2
17 McIlroy, Max Adrian 2:11.66 1
18 Huntoon, Joseph Alma 2:13.69 3
19 Howard, Calvin Trine 2:18.62 2
20 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian 2:37.33 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:52.15 10
2 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:56.15 8
3 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:56.35 6
4 Buckler, Corbin Trine 1:57.41 5
5 Hewitt, William Hope 1:57.49 4
6 Simon, Tim Hope 1:59.80 3
7 Whittle, Greg Calvin 2:00.62 2
8 Deja, Matt Alma 2:06.12 1
Preliminaries
9 Melvin, Matt Albion
10 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin
11 Frey, Lincoln Trine
12 Wharam, Carl Albion
13 Whinnery, Kevin Albion
14 Govier, Greg Adrian
15 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin
16 Strite, Don Albion
17 McIlroy, Max Adrian
18 Huntoon, Joseph Alma
19 Howard, Calvin Trine
20 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian


Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 56.31Q 2
2 Cooper, Zach Albion 56.61Q 1
3 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 56.78q 1
4 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 57.51q 2
5 Walters, Brandon Adrian 57.81q 2
6 Konzen, Nate Trine 58.13q 1
7 Dolfin, David Hope 58.46q 1
8 Goricki, Alex Albion 58.55q 1
9 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 1:00.56 2
10 Calvin, Ty Adrian 1:03.97 1
11 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 1:12.05 2

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 54.67 10
2 Calyore, Christian Hope 54.72 8
3 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 57.24 6
4 Walters, Brandon Adrian 57.59 5
5 Konzen, Nate Trine 57.65 4
6 Cooper, Zach Albion 58.12 3
7 Dolfin, David Hope 59.08 2
8 Goricki, Alex Albion 59.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Stirgus, Clarence Albion
10 Calvin, Ty Adrian
11 McCubbin, Andrew Hope


Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allemon, Chad Adrian 22.29Q NWI 2
2 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.62Q NWI 3
3 Barney, Elliott Hope 22.70Q NWI 1
4 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 22.45q NWI 2
5 Carranza, Xavier Alma 22.52q NWI 2
6 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 22.76q NWI 3
7 Biller, Kent Trine 22.84q NWI 3
8 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.84q NWI 1
9 Willis, Zack Calvin 22.89 NWI 3
10 Grigsby, Nate Trine 22.91 NWI 1
11 Pettway, Henry Olivet 22.99 NWI 3
12 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.25 NWI 1
13 Seward, Christopher Adrian 23.39 NWI 1
14 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 23.52 NWI 2
15 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 23.53 NWI 2
16 Burnett, Devin Albion 23.84 NWI 2
17 Coleman, Anthony Adrian 24.11 NWI 3
18 Goodman, Brock Trine 24.54 NWI 2
19 Lenneman, Michael Alma 24.61 NWI 3
20 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion 24.67 NWI 3
21 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 24.69 NWI 1
22 Ware, Justin Albion 24.74 NWI 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.00 2.5 10
2 Allemon, Chad Adrian 22.03 2.5 8
3 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 22.22 2.5 6
4 Barney, Elliott Hope 22.40 2.5 5
5 Carranza, Xavier Alma 22.41 2.5 4
6 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.51 2.5 3
7 Biller, Kent Trine 23.86 2.5 2
Preliminaries
6 Mackson, Javaunte Albion
9 Willis, Zack Calvin
10 Grigsby, Nate Trine
11 Pettway, Henry Olivet
12 Holthouse, Carter Calvin
13 Seward, Christopher Adrian
14 Andonian, Andrew Adrian
15 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope
16 Burnett, Devin Albion
17 Coleman, Anthony Adrian
18 Goodman, Brock Trine
19 Lenneman, Michael Alma
20 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion
21 Grimes, Kyle Olivet
22 Ware, Justin Albion

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kramer, Nick Calvin 14:56.57 10
2 Kerk, Sam Calvin 15:32.56 8
3 Love, Nathan Hope 15:43.08 6
4 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 15:45.36 5
5 Hernandez, Brian Hope 15:51.47 4
6 Burgess, Matt Trine 15:58.84 3
7 Rogotzke, Cyle Adrian 16:04.78 2
8 Fuentes, Drew Albion 16:15.56 1
9 Lutzke, Greg Olivet 16:19.63
10 Lacy, Garrett Alma 16:23.21
11 Ryan, Chris Hope 16:28.82
12 Windle, Thomas Adrian 16:30.22
13 Croad, Aaron Albion 16:38.48
14 Konieczki, Matthew Adrian 17:08.24
15 Fry, Ethan Trine 17:18.34
16 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 17:40.27
17 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 17:50.53
18 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 17:51.82
19 Stack, Charlie Alma 18:02.31
20 Pollack, Alexander Alma 18:29.23
21 Guggemos, Dalton Olivet 19:47.41


Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 3:19.05 10
1) Dabney, Ricardo 2) Walters, Brandon
3) Wielfaert, Aaron 4) Allemon, Chad
2 Trine 'A' 3:19.15 8
1) Linder, Dan 2) Konzen, Nate
3) Shaffer, Randy 4) Bourdo, Tyler
3 Hope 'A' 3:23.33 6
1) Barney, Elliott 2) Simon, Tim
3) Hewitt, William 4) Rietsema, Joel
4 Olivet 'A' 3:24.47 5
1) Alman, Billyle 2) Weaver, Jalen
3) Williams, James 4) Tyler, Trevor
5 Alma 'A' 3:27.90 4
1) Carranza, Xavier 2) Buchholz, Brent
3) Brun, Henry 4) Thomas, Nickolas
6 Calvin 'A' 3:28.61 3
1) Norregaard, Stephen 2) Mc Elheny, Daniel
3) Kremers, Justin 4) Holthouse, Carter
7 Albion 'A' 3:29.86 2
1) Goricki, Alex 2) Cooper, Zach
3) Strite, Don 4) Chinavare, Jon

Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Dan Calvin 31:50.86 10
2 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 31:50.94 8
3 VandeBunte, David Calvin 32:27.10 6
4 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob Calvin 32:50.46 5
5 Lacy, Garrett Alma 32:59.13 4
6 Pederson, Samuel Hope 33:18.56 3
7 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 33:29.52 2
8 Rogotzke, Cyle Adrian 33:36.77 1
9 Danowski, Dylan Albion 33:54.25
10 Burt, Jacob Adrian 34:24.11
11 Frakes, Joseph Hope 34:34.96
12 Smeltzer, Thomas Hope 34:48.35
13 Lewis, Timothy Hope 34:56.92
14 Long, Brandon Trine 35:23.67
15 Veysey-White, Issac Albion 36:01.94
16 Garlick, Hayden Adrian 36:25.92
17 Stack, Charlie Alma 37:04.12
18 Gray, Sam Trine 37:19.21
19 Morris, JD Trine 37:20.80
20 Lewis, Ian Adrian 37:44.09
21 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 37:55.11
22 Ferrara, John Alma 37:58.84
23 Brenneke, Logan Trine 38:06.05

Event 25 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoll, Derek Adrian 50.98m 10
2 Vossen, Zachary Hope 43.51m 8
3 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 42.22m 6
4 Finch, Evan Hope 40.86m 5
5 Jevicks, Justin Albion 40.01m 4
6 Ogston, Chris Albion 39.82m 3
7 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 38.39m 2
8 Vock, Branden Albion 37.72m 1
9 Casteel, Jason Trine 37.48m
10 Erickson, Keenan Hope 36.27m
11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 35.85m
12 Devee, Derek Adrian 33.65m
13 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 33.39m
14 Harper, Michael Hope 32.68m
15 Slusser, David Alma 32.05m
16 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 29.16m
17 Madden, Colin Olivet 25.49m
18 Padget, Blake Alma 23.20m


Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kremers, Justin Calvin 56.47m 10
2 Henderson, Barak Alma 51.64m 8
3 Chew, Aaron Hope 51.40m 6
4 Martin, Travis Hope 50.51m 5
5 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 49.92m 4
6 McKee, James Albion 49.70m 3
7 Cline, Lee Olivet 49.58m 2
8 Whistler, Clayton Trine 47.91m 1
9 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 44.88m
10 Norton, Dillon Olivet 39.40m
11 Stein, Andrew Trine 39.28m
12 Smith, Nicholas Trine 38.58m
13 VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin 38.18m
14 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 36.58m
15 Chie, Jereme Adrian 35.52m
16 Walters, Brandon Adrian 34.76m
17 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 28.08m
Event 30 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.92m 3.0 10
2 Brun, Henry Alma 6.70m 1.9 8
3 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.41m 4.1 6
4 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 6.38m 4.1 5
5 Martin, Travis Hope 6.32m 1.9 4
6 Chinavare, Jon Albion J6.32m 3.3 3
7 Hunt, Warren Hope 6.26m 1.7 2
8 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 6.24m 2.5 1
9 Miller, Tyler Albion 6.19m 0.9
10 Stein, Andrew Trine 6.07m 2.9
11 Walters, Brandon Adrian 6.02m 5.9
12 Holstege, Erik Calvin 5.99m 2.2
13 Neal, Michael Adrian 5.98m 1.7
14 Townsend, Ryan Trine 5.84m 2.7
15 Ellens, Nate Calvin 5.67m 0.3
-- Bradley, Kylen Albion FOUL
-- Kimball, Christopher Adrian FOUL

Event 33 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 16.66m 10
2 Stoll, Derek Adrian 15.89m 8
3 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 15.61m 6
4 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 15.54m 5
5 Casteel, Jason Trine 14.57m 4
6 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 13.54m 3
7 Finch, Evan Hope 13.48m 2
8 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 12.84m 1
9 Vock, Branden Albion 12.60m
10 Padget, Blake Alma 12.41m
11 Madden, Colin Olivet 12.39m
12 Slusser, David Alma 12.23m
13 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 11.53m
14 Newvine, Tom Albion 10.50m
15 Ogston, Chris Albion 10.47m
16 Devee, Derek Adrian 10.45m
17 Marsh, Alexander Albion 10.28m
18 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 9.58m

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brun, Henry Alma 14.17m 0.8 10
2 Miller, Tyler Albion 12.95m +0.0 8
3 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.89m +0.0 5
3 Bradley, Kylen Albion 12.89m +0.0 6
5 Stein, Andrew Trine 12.78m +0.0 4
6 Hunt, Warren Hope 12.67m +0.0 3
7 Dolfin, David Hope 12.44m 1.0 2
8 Chew, Aaron Hope 12.26m 1.2 1
9 Townsend, Ryan Trine 12.15m +0.0
9 Holstege, Erik Calvin 12.15m 2.4
11 Neal, Michael Adrian 12.13m 0.3
12 Ellens, Nate Calvin 11.74m 2.8
13 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 11.71m 2.4
14 McKee, James Albion 11.67m +0.0
15 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 11.66m 2.1
16 Reese, Lorenzo Albion 11.61m 1.5
17 Young, Jon Alma 11.46m 1.9
-- Seward, Christopher Adrian FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 46.41m 10
2 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 45.94m 8
3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 45.62m 6
4 Stoll, Derek Adrian 44.10m 5
5 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 41.88m 4
6 Vossen, Zachary Hope 41.01m 3
7 Whistler, Clayton Trine 40.85m 2
8 Ogston, Chris Albion 39.55m 1
9 Vock, Branden Albion 39.31m
10 Erickson, Keenan Hope 38.84m
11 Norton, Dillon Olivet 38.65m
12 Casteel, Jason Trine 37.87m
13 Slusser, David Alma 36.79m
14 Listh, Brandon Alma 34.25m
15 Newvine, Tom Albion 34.17m
16 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 33.24m
17 Madden, Colin Olivet 30.70m
18 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 26.74m
19 Padget, Blake Alma 23.09m

Event 38 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.01m 10
2 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 1.93m 8
3 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 1.88m 6
4 Buth, Zack Hope J1.88m 5
5 Tropp, David Hope J1.88m 4
6 Reese, Lorenzo Albion J1.88m 3
7 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.83m 2
8 Neal, Michael Adrian J1.83m 0.50
8 Shaffer, Randy Trine J1.83m 0.50
10 Hunt, Warren Hope 1.78m
10 Lowe, Joshua Albion 1.78m
10 Grigsby, Nate Trine 1.78m
-- Muir, Nicholas Trine NH
-- Starr, Stacy Albion NH
-- Gieseler, Jonathan Adrian NH
-- Yascolt, Tyler Alma NH
-- VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin NH

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.22m 10
2 Billings, Brad Adrian 4.16m 8
3 Frey, Lincoln Trine 4.10m 6
4 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 3.80m 5
5 Thomas, Nickolas Alma J3.80m 4
6 Both, Willem Calvin J3.80m 3
7 Muir, Nicholas Trine 3.50m 2
8 Heitz, Devin Calvin 3.35m 1
-- Chew, Aaron Hope NH
-- Jaeschke, Joe Calvin NH
-- Gibson, Kyle Hope NH



Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 206 2) Calvin 170
3) Adrian 123.50 4) Albion 86
5) Trine 83.50 6) Alma 60
7) Olivet 45