2012 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

May. 4, 2012

2012 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


2012 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 11.87 11.55Q 4.5 3
2 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio P 11.87Q 2.0 2
3 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 12.22 11.99Q 2.6 1
4 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 12.33 11.71q 4.5 3
5 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 11.98 P 11.88q 2.0 2
6 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 12.97 11.98q 4.5 3
7 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 12.16 12.04q 2.6 1
8 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 12.43 12.17q 4.5 3
9 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 12.67 12.27q 4.5 3
10 Deskins, Taylor SO Tiffin 12.46 12.29 2.6 1
11 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 12.43 12.36 2.0 2
12 Lindsey, Mariah JR Ashland 12.72 12.41 2.6 1
13 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 12.30 12.43 2.0 2
14 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 12.52 12.47 2.6 1
15 Badertscher, Joyce FR Ashland 12.64 12.50 4.5 3
16 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 12.67 12.56 2.0 2
17 Byron, Elise FR Hillsdale 12.83 12.77 4.5 3
17 Sampson, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall 12.75 12.77 2.6 1
19 Newberry, Michaela FR Lake Superio 12.81 12.84 2.0 2
-- Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 12.53 FS 2.0 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 11.88 11.93P 0.3 10
2 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 11.55 11.99 0.3 8
3 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio 11.87 12.12 0.3 6
4 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 11.71 12.12 0.3 5
5 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 12.04 12.23 0.3 4
6 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 11.99 12.31 0.3 3
7 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 12.17 12.40 0.3 2
8 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 11.98 12.46 0.3 1
9 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 12.27 12.70 0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 23.78
D2 Prov: P 24.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 24.42 P 24.40Q -0.3 1
2 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio 24.66 P 24.51Q 1.2 3
3 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 24.36 24.68Q 0.1 2
4 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 24.75 24.67q 1.2 3
5 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 24.90 24.74q -0.3 1
6 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 25.37 25.12q 0.1 2
7 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 25.15 25.18q 0.1 2
8 Deskins, Taylor SO Tiffin 25.74 25.30q 1.2 3
9 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 26.03 25.53q -0.3 1
10 Jones, Yasmine FR Grand Valley 25.79 25.70 -0.3 1
11 Caywood, Becky JR Hillsdale 25.42 25.71 -0.3 1
12 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 25.69 25.85 1.2 3
13 Lindsey, Mariah JR Ashland 25.90 25.98 0.1 2
14 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 25.93 25.99 0.1 2
15 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 26.19 26.07 1.2 3
16 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 26.34 26.31 -0.3 1
17 Badertscher, Joyce FR Ashland 26.06 26.40 1.2 3
18 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 26.84 26.68 0.1 2
19 Roberson, Shavonne SO Saginaw Vall 26.52 26.73 0.1 2
20 Hitchcock, Mary FR Ashland 26.85 26.94 -0.3 1
21 Schultz, Sydney SO Northern Mic 27.15 27.28 1.2 3
22 Caudill, Emily SO Findlay 27.24 27.49 -0.3 1
23 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 27.16 27.57 1.2 3
24 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 27.62 27.97 0.1 2
25 Rini, Katie FR Ohio Dominic 28.25 28.03 -0.3 1
26 Stark, Nicholle JR Michigan Tec 27.95 28.22 0.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 23.78
D2 Prov: P 24.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 24.68 24.13P 1.2 10
2 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 24.40 24.14P 1.2 8
3 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio 24.51 24.45P 1.2 6
4 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 24.67 24.72 1.2 5
5 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 24.74 24.87 1.2 4
6 Deskins, Taylor SO Tiffin 25.30 25.13 1.2 3
7 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 25.53 25.42 1.2 2
8 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 25.12 25.85 1.2 1
9 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 25.18 27.87 1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 54.64
D2 Prov: P 56.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 56.82 56.33Q 2
2 Hess, Leiah JR Grand Valley 57.67 56.56Q 3
3 Taylor, Diamond SO Saginaw Vall 56.61 57.27Q 1
4 Chandler, Adrienne SR Grand Valley 57.48 58.12Q 4
5 Cunningham, Angelique SR Ashland 58.99 58.65q 2
6 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 59.71 58.77q 4
6 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 58.67 58.77q 1
8 Benjamin, Erin JR Hillsdale 58.24 58.94q 4
9 Lemanski, Aileen JR Grand Valley 58.03 59.09q 3
10 Caywood, Becky JR Hillsdale 58.74 59.25 1
11 Wackernagel, Chelsea SR Hillsdale 58.56 59.54 2
12 Holland, Markita JR Tiffin 59.48 59.88 3
13 Cinato, Marsadie SO Northwood 59.62 59.91 3
14 Stump, Shelby FR Findlay 1:00.27 1:00.19 2
15 Harper, Carlea FR Tiffin 1:00.31 4
16 O'Hora, Brittany SO Northwood 1:00.59 1:00.58 1
17 Gaerke, Kirsten FR Findlay 1:00.89 1:00.75 3
18 Van De Kerkhove, Julia FR Lake Superio 59.35 1:00.88 4
19 Hitchcock, Mary FR Ashland 1:01.23 1:01.27 4
20 Wiemers, Catherine SR Findlay 1:00.85 1:01.31 3
21 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie 1:00.85 1:01.39 4
22 Fluker, Shanita SO Lake Erie 1:00.54 1:01.87 1
23 Schultz, Sydney SO Northern Mic 1:01.38 1:01.88 2
24 Brzezinski, Danielle FR Michigan Tec 1:00.72 1:02.90 2
25 Bartoloni, Kelsey SR Saginaw Vall 1:02.44 1:02.94 1
26 Mattson, Kristina SO Northern Mic 1:03.32 1
27 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 1:02.46 1:03.55 1
28 Rini, Katie FR Ohio Dominic 1:05.11 1:05.10 4
29 Stark, Nicholle JR Michigan Tec 1:11.47 1:05.42 3
30 Brooks, Angie SR Saginaw Vall 1:05.19 1:05.98 3
31 Roche, Abby FR Northern Mic 1:07.51 2
-- Jones, Leah JR Lake Erie 1:03.13 SCR 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 54.64
D2 Prov: P 56.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 56.33 55.02P 10
2 Hess, Leiah JR Grand Valley 56.56 55.38P 8
3 Taylor, Diamond SO Saginaw Vall 57.27 55.68P 6
4 Lemanski, Aileen JR Grand Valley 59.09 57.15 5
5 Chandler, Adrienne SR Grand Valley 58.12 57.33 4
6 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 58.77 57.53 3
7 Cunningham, Angelique SR Ashland 58.65 57.79 2
8 Benjamin, Erin JR Hillsdale 58.94 57.81 1
9 Anderson, Jhazmyn JR Findlay 58.77 58.13

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 2:09.36
D2 Prov: P 2:14.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 2:12.20 2:14.04Q 1
2 Caldwell, Chanelle SR Grand Valley 2:09.48 2:14.59Q 2
3 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Vall 2:14.66 2:16.56Q 3
4 Pines, Madison SO Northwood 2:11.86 2:14.89q 1
5 Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay 2:15.91 2:17.34q 2
6 Shaffer, Jennifer SR Hillsdale 2:11.36 2:17.53q 3
7 Kerst, Amy FR Hillsdale 2:17.51 2:18.98q 3
8 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 2:15.60 2:19.46q 2
9 McCaffrey, Victoria SO Hillsdale 2:18.65 2:20.34q 1
10 Williams, Rachael SR Northern Mic 2:20.23 2:20.86 3
11 Granquist, Katie SO Northern Mic 2:21.01 2:21.58 3
12 Halonen, Amanda JR Michigan Tec 2:22.53 1
13 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 2:23.44 2:22.58 1
14 Brant, Tichelle JR Tiffin 2:23.59 2:22.79 3
15 Latham, Deidre SO Findlay 2:20.60 2:23.40 2
15 Stolicker, Dana JR Saginaw Vall 2:20.26 2:23.40 2
17 Miller, Rebecca JR Tiffin 2:21.71 2:24.15 1
18 Romano, Alicia SO Northern Mic 2:27.32 2:26.09 1
19 Madison, Ashley SO Tiffin 2:30.89 2:29.35 2
20 Eriksson, Malin SO Michigan Tec 2:26.65 2:29.40 3
21 Keskey, Caitlin FR Northern Mic 2:26.15 2:29.84 2
22 Przybylek, Haleigh SO Ferris State 2:30.11 2:30.49 3
23 Mion, Anna FR Ashland 2:25.55 2:32.20 2
24 Collins, Rachel FR Ohio Dominic 2:30.91 2:32.60 2
25 Liddane, Micaela FR Ohio Dominic 2:39.07 2:35.03 3
26 Smith, Kayla FR Ferris State 2:28.64 2:41.07 1
-- Kern, Jessica FR Tiffin 2:19.52 SCR 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 2:09.36
D2 Prov: P 2:14.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SR Grand Valley 2:14.59 2:07.74A 10
2 Shaffer, Jennifer SR Hillsdale 2:17.53 2:09.84P 8
3 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Vall 2:16.56 2:10.95P 6
4 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 2:14.04 2:11.01P 5
5 Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay 2:17.34 2:11.86P 4
6 Pines, Madison SO Northwood 2:14.89 2:12.26P 3
7 Kerst, Amy FR Hillsdale 2:18.98 2:14.90 2
8 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 2:19.46 2:15.16 1
9 McCaffrey, Victoria SO Hillsdale 2:20.34 2:17.10

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 4:27.70
D2 Prov: P 4:36.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 4:31.21 4:47.22Q
2 Johnson, Samantha SO Ferris State 4:27.17 4:47.46Q
3 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 4:21.37 4:47.51Q
4 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Vall 4:26.27 4:47.93Q
5 Rodts, Madie SO Grand Valley 4:32.51 4:47.82Q
6 Janecke, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4:33.07 4:47.96Q
7 Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland 4:49.92 4:47.93Q
8 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 4:37.88 4:49.10Q
9 Fokina, Anastasia SR Michigan Tec 4:46.02 4:49.47q
10 Halonen, Larissa FR Northern Mic 4:46.77 4:49.65q
11 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 4:44.19 4:49.84q
12 Farson, Amanda SR Ashland 4:55.19 4:52.10q
13 Kiilunen, Nora SR Northern Mic 4:53.24 4:53.76
14 Paris, Amanda SO Saginaw Vall 4:54.01 5:00.68
15 Mishica, Christina SR Michigan Tec 4:55.00 5:00.91
16 Dye, Mandy SO Northern Mic 4:50.86 5:01.31
17 Bruestle, Sydney SR Michigan Tec 5:07.83 5:09.62
18 Walker, Tara FR Ohio Dominic 5:08.40 5:15.44
19 Eriksson, Malin SO Michigan Tec 4:57.66 5:16.16
20 Mion, Anna FR Ashland 4:54.02 5:18.17
21 Smith, Samantha FR Tiffin 5:15.85 5:29.78
22 Donley, Kristina FR Northern Mic 5:39.39
-- Kern, Jessica FR Tiffin 4:47.29 SCR
-- Ovokaitys, Breeann FR Ferris State 4:52.72 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 4:27.70
D2 Prov: P 4:36.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 4:47.51 4:27.66A 10
2 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Vall 4:47.93 4:30.43P 8
3 Rodts, Madie SO Grand Valley 4:47.82 4:33.39P 6
4 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 4:49.10 4:35.10P 5
5 Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland 4:47.93 4:36.50 4
6 Johnson, Samantha SO Ferris State 4:47.46 4:36.53 3
7 Janecke, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4:47.96 4:40.21 2
8 Fokina, Anastasia SR Michigan Tec 4:49.47 4:42.59 1
9 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 4:49.84 4:44.24
10 Halonen, Larissa FR Northern Mic 4:49.65 4:44.26
11 Farson, Amanda SR Ashland 4:52.10 4:46.09
12 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 4:47.22 4:48.35

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 17 in fast heat- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 16:56.48 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
D2 Auto: A 16:20.00
D2 Prov: P 17:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graney, Betsy SR Grand Valley 15:56.68 16:13.60A 10
2 Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 16:10.55 16:16.39A 8
3 Rudd, Anna JR Ferris State 16:47.86 17:09.52P 6
4 Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley 17:31.05 5
5 Arseneau, Ann Marie FR Grand Valley 17:43.86 4
6 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Vall 17:37.09 17:44.46 3
7 Lusardi, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 17:53.34 2
8 Celaya, Mallory FR Northern Mic 18:23.44 17:55.38 1
9 Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Vall 17:36.22 18:14.90
10 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 18:16.38
11 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 17:52.20 18:17.02
12 McGuire, Jordan JR Ferris State 18:01.48 18:17.15
13 Farson, Amanda SR Ashland 18:38.65 18:21.57
14 Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 18:12.66 18:31.79
15 Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland 17:53.92 18:37.63
16 McCaffrey, Victoria SO Hillsdale 19:03.68
17 Halonen, Larissa FR Northern Mic 19:10.99
18 Roth, Mckenzie JR Ashland 19:16.12
19 Gilroy, Ashley SO Tiffin 17:49.74 19:22.56
20 Walker, Tara FR Ohio Dominic 18:54.10 19:25.16
21 Woitas, Rita JR Northern Mic 19:12.53 19:25.24
22 Willeke, Meghan SR Ohio Dominic 18:49.14 19:35.49
23 Howard, Olivia FR Northern Mic 19:01.05 19:47.96
24 Yovetich, Marissa SO Michigan Tec 19:27.92 19:57.58
25 Reese, Carly SO Tiffin 18:17.28 20:02.11
26 McMall, Stephanie SO Saginaw Vall 19:11.27 20:04.98
27 Colone, Jennifer FR Tiffin 18:26.47 20:08.63
28 Goeltzenleuchter, Erica FR Findlay 19:45.94 21:27.97
29 Geyer, Shelby FR Findlay 20:48.59 21:54.18
-- Snyder, Kaylie JR Ashland 19:58.87 DNF
-- Smaby, Megan JR Michigan Tec DNF
-- Fokina, Anastasia SR Michigan Tec SCR
-- Richmond, Emily FR Tiffin SCR
-- Arbino, Lindsay FR Findlay 22:00.03 SCR
-- Robichaud, Brittany SO Northwood 18:48.25 SCR

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 35:30.00
D2 Prov: P 37:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Severson, Kelcie SO Grand Valley 36:34.12 36:59.45P 10
2 Slavens, Molly SO Grand Valley 36:40.81 37:04.34P 8
3 Brewis, Courtney JR Grand Valley 37:05.19P 6
4 Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Vall 36:28.64 37:21.97 5
5 LeSage, Kristie FR Ferris State 38:23.93 38:36.09 4
6 Hewett, Brianna FR Grand Valley 38:39.05 3
7 Slate, Felicia JR Ferris State 38:20.75 38:40.09 2
8 Reese, Carly SO Tiffin 39:44.02 1
9 Hassen, Samantha SO Findlay 38:54.03 40:37.50
10 Magner, Abigail JR Findlay 40:43.10 41:26.21
11 Farquhar, Chelsea SO Northern Mic 41:42.96
12 Colone, Jennifer FR Tiffin 42:17.60
13 McKown, Trina SO Tiffin 42:24.29
14 Loomis, Brittany SO Northern Mic 43:48.54
15 Dachs, Elizabeth SO Lake Superio 41:40.64 44:05.42
16 Lewis, Kelsey SO Lake Superio 45:09.41 45:55.25
-- Kilgore, Chelsea FR Hillsdale DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 13.61
D2 Prov: P 14.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.29 13.16Q 4.6 2
2 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio 13.77 13.61Q 3.3 1
3 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 13.76 13.67Q 3.3 1
4 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 14.05 13.90Q 4.6 2
5 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 14.14 13.91q 4.6 2
6 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 14.34 14.26q 3.3 1
7 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 14.38 14.41q 3.3 1
8 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 14.58 14.43q 4.6 2
9 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 15.14 14.55q 4.6 2
10 Jorgensen, Ariana FR Lake Erie 14.90 14.58 3.3 1
11 Davis, Chyna FR Tiffin 14.92 14.84 3.3 1
12 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 14.64 14.87 4.6 2
13 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 15.36 15.14 4.6 2
14 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 15.64 15.36 3.3 1
15 Walther, Shaina FR Lake Superio 16.38 15.58 3.3 1
16 Lanning, Hannah FR Ferris State 17.52 16.42 4.6 2
17 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 19.03 19.47 4.6 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 13.46 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 13.61
D2 Prov: P 14.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Raven SR Findlay 13.16 13.42G 1.8 10
2 Mitchell, Leslie SO Lake Superio 13.67 13.62P 1.8 8
3 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superio 13.61 13.70P 1.8 6
4 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 13.90 13.96P 1.8 5
5 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 13.91 14.07P 1.8 4
6 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 14.26 14.27P 1.8 3
7 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 14.41 14.37P 1.8 2
8 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 14.43 14.67 1.8 1
9 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 14.55 14.95 1.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 59.72
D2 Prov: P 1:02.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simonson, Katherine SR Northwood 1:02.79 1:02.87Q 2
2 Galasso, Lisa SO Grand Valley 1:02.45 1:02.95Q 1
3 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 1:02.28 1:03.04Q 2
4 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 1:03.50 1:03.68Q 1
5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 1:02.61 1:03.88q 1
6 Kober, Andrea SO Grand Valley 1:02.75 1:05.66q 2
7 Walther, Shaina FR Lake Superio 1:06.51 1:06.46q 2
8 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 1:07.26 1:07.41q 1
9 Balmert, Mallory FR Ashland 1:06.25 1:07.60q 2
10 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 1:08.47 1:07.71 1
11 West, Colby JR Northern Mic 1:05.91 1:08.65 1
12 Tisdel, Makeela SO Tiffin 1:12.12 2
13 Boynton, Shana FR Lake Superio 1:14.17 1:12.86 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 59.72
D2 Prov: P 1:02.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Simonson, Katherine SR Northwood 1:02.87 1:01.78P 10
2 Kober, Andrea SO Grand Valley 1:05.66 1:02.02P 8
3 Galasso, Lisa SO Grand Valley 1:02.95 1:02.31P 6
4 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 1:03.88 1:02.63 5
5 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 1:03.04 1:03.26 4
6 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 1:03.68 1:04.00 3
7 Walther, Shaina FR Lake Superio 1:06.46 1:05.85 2
8 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 1:07.41 1:06.79 1
9 Balmert, Mallory FR Ashland 1:07.60 1:07.80

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 10:44.90 2010 Karie McDonald, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 10:35.00
D2 Prov: P 11:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osborn, Hannah SO Grand Valley 10:32.09 11:01.52P 10
2 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 11:29.06 11:06.78P 8
3 Chester, Jordan FR Grand Valley 10:51.09 11:10.65 6
4 Celaya, Mallory FR Northern Mic 10:59.14 11:17.40 5
5 Hosie, Rachel JR Findlay 12:09.81 11:55.77 4
6 Roth, Mckenzie JR Ashland 11:35.63 12:04.73 3
7 Robichaud, Brittany SO Northwood 11:28.07 12:14.21 2
8 Young, Kelsey SO Grand Valley 12:17.76 1
9 Richmond, Emily FR Tiffin 12:24.87
10 Miller, Rebecca JR Tiffin 12:25.21
11 Stempihar, Elizabeth SR Michigan Tec 12:47.78 13:10.66
12 Smaby, Megan JR Michigan Tec 13:26.67
-- McDonald, Karie SR Grand Valley 10:26.95 SCR
-- Kern, Jessica FR Tiffin SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC Meet: G 46.53 1996 Ashland
Hoverstock, Monsier, Bessick, Palmer
D2 Auto: A 45.69
D2 Prov: P 47.20
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.81 46.35G 2 10
1) Scott, Carly FR 2) Jackson, Brittney SO
3) Lewis, Michaela FR 4) Banister, Brittney FR
2 Lake Superior State 'A' 47.37 46.67P 2 8
1) Newberry, Michaela FR 2) Bennett, Sashawna SO
3) Gallagher, Sarah JR 4) Mitchell, Leslie SO
3 Northern Michigan 'A' 47.42 46.88P 2 6
1) Howard, Angelina FR 2) Angeli, Catherine SR
3) White, Samara SO 4) Hewett, Sherice FR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 48.40 47.85 2 5
1) Benjamin, Erin JR 2) Caldwell, Kayla SO
3) Caywood, Becky JR 4) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR
5 Ashland 'A' 48.76 47.93 2 4
1) Badertscher, Joyce FR 2) Moore, Katelyn FR
3) Lindsey, Mariah JR 4) Nageotte, Katie JR
6 Northwood 'A' 48.87 48.55 1 3
1) Theriault, Kaleigh FR 2) Lynch, Valencia FR
3) Young, Chelsea FR 4) Hettinger, Rachel SR
7 Findlay 'A' 50.93 49.31 1 2
1) Ackerman, Taylor FR 2) Stump, Shelby FR
3) Caudill, Emily SO 4) Gaerke, Kirsten FR
8 Lake Erie 'A' 49.44 1 1
1) Bednar, Colleen JR 2) Smith, Samantha JR
3) Ardo, Alex SR 4) Jorgensen, Ariana FR
-- Tiffin 'A' 48.73 DQ 2
1) Deskins, Taylor SO 2) Holland, Markita JR
3) Ellks, Kayla JR 4) Ford, D'Wanda FR
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.57 DQ 1
1) Sampson, Elizabeth SO 2) Taylor, Diamond SO
3) Roberson, Shavonne SO 4) Frodle, Makenzie FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC Meet: G 3:45.02 2000 Grand Valley State
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
D2 Auto: A 3:42.30
D2 Prov: P 3:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:48.35 3:44.55G 2 10
1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR 2) Hess, Leiah JR
3) Chandler, Adrienne SR 4) Franklin, Kalena SO
2 Findlay 'A' 3:52.48 3:49.75P 2 8
1) Clay, Raven SR 2) Zimmermann, Christine JR
3) Stump, Shelby FR 4) Anderson, Jhazmyn JR
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:51.10 3:54.58 2 6
1) Benjamin, Erin JR 2) Caywood, Becky JR
3) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR 4) Shaffer, Jennifer SR
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:57.65 3:55.44 2 5
1) Taylor, Diamond SO 2) Roberson, Shavonne SO
3) Wright, Alycia SR 4) Meyer, Ashley JR
5 Northwood 'A' 4:02.11 3:56.75 1 4
1) Cinato, Marsadie SO 2) Pines, Madison SO
3) O'Hora, Brittany SO 4) Simonson, Katherine SR
6 Ashland 'A' 4:02.36 3:58.59 1 3
1) Cunningham, Angelique SR 2) Hitchcock, Mary FR
3) Lindsey, Mariah JR 4) Badertscher, Joyce FR
7 Tiffin 'A' 3:58.49 3:59.16 2 2
1) Tisdel, Makeela SO 2) Harper, Carlea FR
3) Holland, Markita JR 4) Deskins, Taylor SO
8 Ferris State 'A' 4:16.13 4:03.51 1 1
1) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR 2) Janutol, Shelby JR
3) Baur, Gabby FR 4) Hohmann, Zoey JR
9 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:17.24 4:06.94 1
1) Christensen, Melissa SR 2) West, Colby JR
3) Mattson, Kristina SO 4) Schultz, Sydney SO
10 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:57.19 4:07.56 2
1) Gallagher, Sarah JR 2) Carruthers, Rebecca FR
3) Walther, Shaina FR 4) Newberry, Michaela FR
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:15.36 4:16.81 1
1) Stark, Nicholle JR 2) Mets, Marie FR
3) Halonen, Amanda JR 4) Brzezinski, Danielle FR
-- Lake Erie 'A' SCR 1
1) Smith, Samantha JR 2) Bednar, Colleen JR
3) Jones, Leah JR 4) Fluker, Shanita SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights:1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.68m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
GLIAC Meet: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 1.75m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Foster, Jennifer FR Ashland 1.70m 1.72mP 5-07.75 10
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O O O XXO XX
2 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 1.75m 1.69mP 5-06.50 8
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P XXO XXO O XXX
3 Weaver, Alisha SO Grand Valley 1.68m 1.66m 5-05.25 6
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
P O O XXO XXX
4 Gill, Meghan SR Tiffin 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25 5
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XXX
5 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25 4
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O O XXX
6 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superio 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25 3
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P XXO O XXX
7 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 1.69m J1.61m 5-03.25 2
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XXO XXX
8 Grimes, Bethany JR Findlay 1.63m 1.56m 5-01.25 0.33
1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXX
8 Thomas, Brittany JR Findlay 1.65m 1.56m 5-01.25 0.33
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
8 Prusky, Destiny FR Lake Erie 1.67m 1.56m 5-01.25 0.33
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
11 Kiser, Jordyn FR Grand Valley 1.63m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
11 Winter, Shaunisha FR Ashland 1.60m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
11 Lovat, Abbey FR Hillsdale 1.60m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P XO XXX
14 Fuller, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 1.65m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
XO XO XXX
15 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 1.65m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
15 Frodle, Makenzie FR Saginaw Vall 1.60m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P XXO XXX
17 Kelly, Laura JR Findlay 1.57m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
XO XXO XXX
18 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 1.68m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
19 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 1.65m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XO XXX
-- Yancho, Adrianna JR Hillsdale 1.68m NH
1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XXX
-- Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 1.46m SCR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 3.31m, 3.46m, 3.61m, 3.76m, 3.86m, 3.96m, 4.01m, 4.06m
GLIAC Meet: G 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 3.96m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SO Grand Valley 3.97m 3.96mA 12-11.75 10
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11
P P P P P O P P XXX
2 Roberts, Jaime SO Northern Mic 3.80m 3.86mP 12-08.00 8
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96
P P O XXO O XXX
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn SR Grand Valley 3.85m J3.86mP 12-08.00 6
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Wackernagel, Chelsea SR Hillsdale 3.75m 3.76mP 12-04.00 5
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
P P O O XXX
5 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 4.05m J3.76mP 12-04.00 4
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Williams, Jacqueline FR Grand Valley 3.65m 3.61mP 11-10.00 3
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P O O XXX
7 Nageotte, Katie JR Ashland 3.60m J3.61mP 11-10.00 2
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P XXO O XXX
8 Foster, Jennifer FR Ashland 3.67m 3.46m 11-04.25 1
3.31 3.46 3.61
O O XXX
9 Reynolds, Amy JR Grand Valley 3.60m J3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
P XO XXX
-- Wilford, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 3.56m NH
3.31 3.46
P XXX
-- Uzzel, Megan FR Ashland 3.25m NH
3.31
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 6.01m
D2 Prov: P 5.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 5.59m 5.87mP 0.9 19-03.25 10
5.87m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 5.60m(0.7) 5.73m(0.5) FOUL
2 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 5.56m 5.72mP 0.5 18-09.25 8
5.71m(1.2) 5.67m(1.0) 5.42m(1.0) 5.72m(0.5) 5.61m(0.5) 5.63m(0.8)
3 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 5.70m 5.69mP 0.5 18-08.00 6
5.46m(0.8) 5.47m(1.6) 5.65m(0.8) 5.69m(0.5) 5.47m(0.4) 5.53m(0.6)
4 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 5.65m 3.0 18-06.50 5
5.50m(2.2) FOUL 5.65m(3.0) 5.61m(0.5) 5.46m(0.2) 5.58m(0.6)
5 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 5.32m 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00 3.50
5.49m(0.3) 5.61m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.56m(0.3)
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 5.62m 5.61m 0.8 18-05.00 3.50
5.34m(1.0) 5.27m(0.7) 5.61m(0.8) 5.37m(0.3) 5.44m(0.6) 5.19m(0.5)
7 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 5.44m 5.60m 1.2 18-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 5.60m(1.2) 5.11m(0.7) FOUL 5.57m(0.1)
8 Yancho, Nicole SR Hillsdale 5.42m 5.51m +0.0 18-01.00 1
5.44m(0.9) FOUL 5.48m(1.1) 5.31m(0.7) 5.37m(0.7) 5.51m(+0.0)
9 Bednar, Colleen JR Lake Erie 5.21m 5.43m 0.8 17-09.75
5.36m(0.6) 5.43m(0.8) FOUL 5.41m(0.9) 5.38m(0.5) 5.20m(+0.0)
10 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 5.17m 5.29m 3.8 17-04.25
5.15m(3.3) FOUL 5.29m(3.8)
11 White, Samara SO Northern Mic 5.05m 5.21m 5.7 17-01.25
2.95m(2.9) 5.21m(5.7) FOUL
12 Gallagher, Sarah JR Lake Superio 5.15m 5.19m 2.9 17-00.50
4.99m(3.1) 5.19m(2.9) 4.93m(3.8)
13 Strasser, Carolinne FR Lake Superio 4.87m 5.01m 2.8 16-05.25
4.66m(2.6) 4.84m(4.1) 5.01m(2.8)
14 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 5.37m 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(NWI) PASS
15 Ackerman, Taylor FR Findlay 4.75m 4.94m 3.5 16-02.50
FOUL 4.94m(3.5) FOUL
16 Rock, Hilary FR Lake Superio 4.82m 4.84m 2.8 15-10.50
4.66m(4.2) 4.84m(2.8) FOUL
16 Bildner, Katie JR Hillsdale 5.05m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
FOUL 4.84m(NWI) FOUL
18 Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 4.97m 4.80m 2.1 15-09.00
4.73m(3.1) 4.80m(2.1) FOUL
19 Moore, Katelyn FR Ashland 4.95m 4.64m 1.7 15-02.75
FOUL FOUL 4.64m(1.7)
-- Rollins, Jocelyn SO Tiffin 5.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 12.42m
D2 Prov: P 11.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 12.13m 12.50mA 1.3 41-00.25 10
FOUL 12.27m(0.9) 12.50m(1.3) 12.11m(0.5) 12.49m(0.6) 11.84m(0.8)
2 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 11.72m 12.02m 2.1 39-05.25 8
11.92m(2.5) 12.02m(2.1) 11.30m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 11.55m(-0.2)
3 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 11.32m 11.94mP 1.3 39-02.25 6
FOUL 11.76m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 11.94m(1.3) 10.60m(+0.0)
4 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 11.84m 11.68mP 0.1 38-04.00 5
11.15m(1.1) 11.48m(2.3) FOUL 11.18m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.2) 11.68m(0.1)
5 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 11.67mP 1.5 38-03.50 4
11.67m(1.5) 11.61m(1.4) FOUL 11.46m(0.3) 11.62m(1.0) FOUL
6 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 11.40m 11.31m +0.0 37-01.25 3
FOUL FOUL 11.07m(1.3) 11.10m(0.2) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.18m(0.5)
7 Rollins, Jocelyn SO Tiffin 11.12m 11.21m 1.2 36-09.50 2
FOUL 10.90m(1.9) 10.83m(1.4) 11.21m(1.2) 10.92m(0.2) 10.76m(0.7)
8 Winter, Shaunisha FR Ashland 11.18m 11.17m 2.3 36-07.75 1
10.89m(2.2) 11.17m(2.3) 10.91m(1.9) 10.88m(0.4) FOUL 11.14m(0.5)
9 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superio 11.14m 10.78m 1.0 35-04.50
10.67m(1.6) 10.78m(1.0) 10.31m(0.9) 10.53m(1.3) 10.51m(0.5) FOUL
10 Granquist, Brooke JR Northern Mic 10.89m 10.61m 2.4 34-09.75
FOUL 10.34m(1.7) 10.61m(2.4)
11 Ardo, Alex SR Lake Erie 10.35m 10.59m 0.7 34-09.00
10.37m(1.8) 10.59m(0.7) FOUL
12 Moore, Katelyn FR Ashland 10.08m 10.53m 1.9 34-06.75
FOUL 10.53m(1.9) FOUL
13 Gallagher, Sarah JR Lake Superio 10.76m 10.51m 1.8 34-05.75
FOUL 10.41m(0.4) 10.51m(1.8)
-- Lovett, Delaney JR Northern Mic SCR NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 14.83m
D2 Prov: P 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren SR Grand Valley 14.96m 15.82mA 51-11.00 10
15.18m 14.59m 14.75m 14.81m 14.73m 15.82m
2 Bridenthal, Jessica FR Ashland 14.19m 14.91mA 48-11.00 8
14.16m 14.35m 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.91m
3 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 14.90mA 48-10.75 6
14.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.59m 14.90m
4 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 14.35m 14.61mP 47-11.25 5
14.61m FOUL FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Ash, Kelly SR Ashland 14.66m 14.22mP 46-08.00 4
FOUL FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.22m FOUL
6 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 14.48m 14.01mP 45-11.75 3
FOUL 13.66m FOUL 14.01m 13.64m FOUL
7 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 14.34m 13.68mP 44-10.75 2
FOUL 12.74m 13.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 13.66m 12.97m 42-06.75 1
12.67m 12.60m 12.92m FOUL 12.97m FOUL
9 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 13.52m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL FOUL 11.89m FOUL FOUL
10 Wylie, Allie FR Northwood 11.44m 12.60m 41-04.25
11.51m 11.55m 12.60m
11 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 12.69m 12.28m 40-03.50
11.93m 12.28m 12.06m
12 Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 12.76m 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 12.07m FOUL
13 Wiltzius, Molly SR Michigan Tec 12.54m 12.00m 39-04.50
11.56m 12.00m 11.33m
14 Berryman, Natalie SO Michigan Tec 11.82m 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL FOUL
15 Tessarzik, Janine SR Ashland 13.33m 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL 11.30m 11.68m
16 Williams, Taylor FR Lake Erie 10.76m 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.05m
17 Lantis, Heather FR Hillsdale 12.08m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.77m FOUL
18 Cross, Tiffani SO Northwood 10.87m 10.29m 33-09.25
9.99m 9.65m 10.29m
19 Gaiter, Charde FR Ohio Dominic 10.00m 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m FOUL
20 Donovan, Jayma FR Ohio Dominic 7.89m 7.06m 23-02.00
FOUL FOUL 7.06m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 48.86m
D2 Prov: P 43.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 48.16m 53.14mA 174-04 10
51.52m FOUL 50.92m 53.14m 49.34m 45.48m
2 Tolich, Ali FR Ashland 48.89m 49.07mA 161-00 8
36.06m 47.99m 49.07m 43.50m 46.91m FOUL
3 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 47.24m 48.79mP 160-01 6
48.11m FOUL 45.63m 48.79m 48.25m FOUL
4 Smith, Jamie JR Grand Valley 44.70m 47.78mP 156-09 5
44.55m 43.51m 43.94m 43.62m FOUL 47.78m
5 Tessarzik, Janine SR Ashland 49.01m 46.63mP 153-00 4
45.58m FOUL FOUL 43.11m 46.63m 46.24m
6 Ash, Kelly SR Ashland 43.33m 46.03mP 151-00 3
42.74m 45.89m 46.03m 43.40m FOUL 44.38m
7 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 48.84m 44.96mP 147-06 2
FOUL 43.30m 38.73m 44.62m FOUL 44.96m
8 Wiltzius, Molly SR Michigan Tec 44.02m 44.07mP 144-07 1
44.07m FOUL 35.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stedman, Savannah SR Northwood 43.06m 42.42m 139-02
41.69m 42.42m 38.47m 37.34m FOUL FOUL
10 Habegger, Kim FR Ashland 43.46m 41.93m 137-07
41.93m FOUL FOUL
11 Buresh, Lauren SR Grand Valley 41.36m 41.02m 134-07
35.25m 41.02m FOUL
12 Shillito, Casey SR Hillsdale 37.93m 41.00m 134-06
38.40m 40.14m 41.00m
13 Mueller, Amber SO Hillsdale 39.86m 40.16m 131-09
40.16m 36.05m 39.34m
14 Berryman, Natalie SO Michigan Tec 37.22m 39.94m 131-00
FOUL 39.94m 39.77m
15 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 36.74m 38.48m 126-03
35.63m 36.36m 38.48m
16 Fox, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 38.42m 38.23m 125-05
38.23m 35.88m FOUL
17 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 37.11m 37.41m 122-09
31.83m 35.79m 37.41m
18 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 38.33m 37.22m 122-01
31.31m 33.35m 37.22m
19 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Vall 34.73m 36.58m 120-00
30.82m 35.97m 36.58m
20 Basarabski, Kylie SO Northern Mic 36.07m 35.28m 115-09
FOUL 35.28m 33.66m
21 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 34.23m 34.16m 112-01
FOUL 34.16m 30.71m
22 Dillow, Mary SO Northern Mic 32.33m 33.14m 108-09
33.14m FOUL FOUL
23 Lantis, Heather FR Hillsdale 38.44m 33.05m 108-05
31.76m 30.68m 33.05m
24 Gaiter, Charde FR Ohio Dominic 28.00m 30.48m 100-00
FOUL 25.87m 30.48m
25 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 33.05m 27.57m 90-05
26.42m 27.57m 27.32m
26 Donovan, Jayma FR Ohio Dominic 23.44m 22.14m 72-08
21.95m 21.34m 22.14m
-- Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 40.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 56.20m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz JR Grand Valley 59.52m 62.62mA 205-05 10
FOUL 60.31m 62.62m 59.06m 58.99m 59.14m
2 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 59.52m 61.49mA 201-09 8
58.64m 61.49m FOUL FOUL 57.36m FOUL
3 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 59.15m 57.34mA 188-01 6
51.68m FOUL FOUL 53.16m 57.34m FOUL
4 Ash, Kelly SR Ashland 55.95m 54.69mP 179-05 5
51.76m 53.61m FOUL 51.61m 54.69m FOUL
5 Zokoe, Alyssa SO Grand Valley 54.78m 54.47mP 178-08 4
54.47m 53.90m 53.00m 51.46m 54.46m FOUL
6 Pilling, Jessica SO Ferris State 54.48m 53.92mP 176-11 3
51.75m 52.63m 53.26m 50.19m 53.92m 51.40m
7 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 50.57m 53.71mP 176-02 2
50.86m FOUL 50.94m 51.39m 53.71m 52.94m
8 Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 53.72m 53.30mP 174-10 1
49.89m 50.71m FOUL 52.76m 52.44m 53.30m
9 Fox, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 51.91m 52.73mP 173-00
50.87m 52.73m 52.65m FOUL FOUL 52.11m
10 Smith, Jamie JR Grand Valley 51.07m 49.73mP 163-02
47.38m 49.73m 49.10m
11 Tessarzik, Janine SR Ashland 53.71m 48.87m 160-04
48.87m FOUL FOUL
12 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Vall 47.59m 48.19m 158-01
FOUL 48.19m 46.63m
13 Neby, Shannon SO Hillsdale 52.51m 47.99m 157-05
47.99m FOUL FOUL
14 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 44.76m 45.94m 150-09
45.94m FOUL FOUL
15 Nass, Catherine JR Hillsdale 47.95m 45.37m 148-10
42.74m 44.15m 45.37m
16 Averesch, Kendra FR Findlay 44.57m 43.75m 143-06
43.75m FOUL FOUL
17 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 49.48m 43.65m 143-02
43.65m FOUL FOUL
18 Fitzwater, Rachel SR Tiffin 44.52m 42.05m 137-11
42.05m FOUL 38.57m
19 Leutheuser, Grace SO Hillsdale 43.96m 40.73m 133-07
FOUL 40.73m FOUL
20 Donaldson, Stephanie SO Findlay 39.90m 40.30m 132-03
40.30m FOUL 37.54m
21 Cross, Tiffani SO Northwood 39.40m 38.46m 126-02
FOUL 37.41m 38.46m
22 Bake, Odessa SO Tiffin 36.63m 38.06m 124-10
37.53m 37.83m 38.06m
23 Williams, Taylor FR Lake Erie 42.85m 37.48m 122-11
FOUL FOUL 37.48m
24 Koning, Emily FR Lake Superio 40.99m 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 37.26m 36.52m
25 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 38.57m 32.27m 105-10
FOUL 31.73m 32.27m
26 Gaiter, Charde FR Ohio Dominic 32.68m 30.54m 100-02
30.54m FOUL FOUL
27 Dillow, Mary SO Northern Mic 36.64m 30.28m 99-04
30.28m 29.02m 28.61m
28 Donovan, Jayma FR Ohio Dominic 21.27m 21.41m 70-03
FOUL 19.18m 21.41m
-- Wiltzius, Molly SR Michigan Tec 45.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tolich, Ali FR Ashland 52.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bridenthal, Jessica FR Ashland 50.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 45.73m
D2 Prov: P 40.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kidder, Ana SR Ashland 44.82m 40.57mP 133-01 10
40.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.40m
2 Rowland, Jessica JR Findlay 40.35m 35.71m 117-02 8
35.56m FOUL 35.71m 34.35m FOUL 35.63m
3 Cwiek, Christa JR Ferris State 34.11m 35.40m 116-02 6
FOUL 29.43m 35.40m 33.64m 32.05m FOUL
4 Burgdorf, Abigail FR Ashland 31.55m 33.96m 111-05 5
32.49m 33.96m FOUL FOUL 28.80m 30.49m
5 Nass, Catherine JR Hillsdale 31.99m 33.85m 111-01 4
32.31m 29.17m 32.49m 31.00m 30.65m 33.85m
6 Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 36.62m 33.39m 109-06 3
33.39m 28.76m 33.15m 27.59m 31.58m 28.49m
7 Mueller, Amber SO Hillsdale 31.34m 33.07m 108-06 2
30.27m 33.07m 30.04m 31.06m 29.65m 28.25m
8 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 39.06m 32.43m 106-05 1
FOUL 29.39m 30.49m FOUL 32.43m 30.13m
9 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 32.40m 106-03
FOUL 28.95m 32.40m FOUL 28.25m 29.78m
10 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 28.56m 30.08m 98-08
28.21m FOUL 30.08m
11 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 29.24m 95-11
28.30m 27.33m 29.24m
12 Leutheuser, Grace SO Hillsdale 29.62m 28.22m 92-07
24.85m 28.22m 25.95m
13 McNab, Shannon SO Northern Mic 25.34m 27.36m 89-09
27.36m 25.12m 22.59m
14 Hallman, Rachel SO Findlay 25.12m 26.70m 87-07
23.52m 25.36m 26.70m
15 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 24.89m 25.96m 85-02
22.78m 24.37m 25.96m
16 Molnar, Samantha FR Tiffin 25.10m 82-04
25.10m FOUL 24.97m
17 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn FR Lake Superio 21.30m 22.99m 75-05
22.18m FOUL 22.99m
-- Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 31.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 25.05 1.3 882
2 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 25.42 1.3 849
3 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 26.10 1.3 788
4 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 26.37 1.3 765
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 26.43 1.3 760
6 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 26.44 1.3 759
7 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 26.94 1.3 717
8 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 27.36 1.3 682

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 2:24.14 768
2 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 2:25.10 756
3 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 2:26.81 733
4 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 2:28.58 711
5 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 2:30.13 691
6 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 2:35.72 623
7 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 2:41.55 555
8 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 2:41.59 555

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 13.82 4.1 2 1004
2 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 14.01 4.5 1 977
3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 14.11 4.1 2 963
4 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 14.57 4.1 2 899
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 15.33 4.5 1 799
6 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 15.39 4.5 1 791
7 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 15.45 4.5 1 783
8 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 15.58 4.1 2 767

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P O O O O O O XO XXX
1 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P O O O O XXO XO O XXX
1 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX
4 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P O O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
5 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P O O O O XXO O O XO XXX
5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25 750
FOUL(-0.1) 5.67m(0.9) 5.67m(0.4)
2 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 5.48m 0.2 17-11.75 694
5.48m(0.2) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.26m(0.3)
3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00 637
5.28m(0.1) 5.28m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)
4 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 5.22m 0.4 17-01.50 620
5.08m(-0.1) 4.44m(0.3) 5.22m(0.4)
5 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 5.04m 0.2 16-06.50 570
5.04m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4)
6 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 4.86m 0.5 15-11.50 522
4.86m(0.5) 4.77m(0.3) 4.71m(1.2)
7 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 4.81m 0.3 15-09.50 508
FOUL(1.0) 4.75m(0.7) 4.81m(0.3)
8 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 4.60m 0.3 15-01.25 454
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.60m(0.3)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 11.96m 39-03.00 658
11.96m 11.87m 11.70m
2 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 11.08m 36-04.25 600
FOUL 11.08m FOUL
3 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9.67m FOUL 9.38m
4 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.08m 9.63m 9.31m
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 8.65m 8.75m
6 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 8.92m 29-03.25 459
7.41m 8.22m 8.92m
7 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 8.85m 29-00.50 454
8.40m 8.38m 8.85m
8 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 7.50m 24-07.25 367
FOUL 7.50m FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 38.80m 127-03 644
33.86m 36.70m 38.80m
2 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 28.56m 93-08 449
26.90m 27.46m 28.56m
3 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 27.32m 89-07 426
23.70m 27.32m 21.70m
4 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 26.00m 85-04 401
23.68m FOUL 26.00m
5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 23.86m 78-03 361
23.86m FOUL 20.54m
6 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 23.48m 77-00 354
23.28m FOUL 23.48m
7 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 21.96m 72-00 325
21.96m FOUL FOUL
-- Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
GLIAC Meet: G 5101 2011 Lisa Roth, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 5069
D2 Prov: P 4400
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl SR Ashland 5103 5335G 10
2 Caldwell, Macy SO Ashland 4686 4832P 8
3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 4900 4803P 6
4 Bassitt, Kendra JR Ashland 4444 4687P 5
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 4359 4509P 4
6 Showman, Pam FR Findlay 4322 4347 3
7 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 4173 4258 2
8 Bjelac, Jennifer FR Ashland 4180 3744 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
D2 Auto: A 10.34
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 10.64 10.52Q 3.0 1
1 Davis, DeAndre JR Ashland 10.79 P 10.52Q 0.3 2
3 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 10.54 10.53Q 4.9 3
4 Hoppel, Jordan SO Ashland 10.98 10.58q 3.0 1
5 Parnell, Quinn JR Michigan Tec 10.61 P 10.59q 0.3 2
5 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 10.63 10.59q 3.0 1
7 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 10.65q 4.9 3
8 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 10.95 10.71q 3.0 1
9 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 11.05 10.76q 4.9 3
10 Marshall, Tony JR Tiffin 10.94 10.78 0.3 2
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SR Tiffin 10.80 10.78 4.9 3
12 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 10.86 10.81 4.9 3
13 Tuck, Malik FR Ohio Dominic 11.15 10.90 3.0 1
13 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 11.08 10.90 4.9 3
15 Davenport, Kwame FR Northwood 11.18 10.91 4.9 3
16 Osley, Eric SO Saginaw Vall 11.15 10.93 3.0 1
16 Thompkins, Eric FR Ashland 10.93 0.3 2
18 Griffin, Ricky SO Saginaw Vall 11.27 10.96 3.0 1
19 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 11.20 10.99 4.9 3
20 Danko, William JR Hillsdale 11.01 11.02 0.3 2
21 Harley, Darrell SO Ohio Dominic 11.18 11.10 0.3 2
21 Pongallo, Brian FR Ashland 11.25 11.10 3.0 1
23 Steeno, Sean FR Ferris State 11.22 11.17 0.3 2
24 Meyer, Zachary FR Hillsdale 11.11 11.20 0.3 2
25 Walker, Dakoda FR Lake Erie 11.31 11.26 0.3 2
26 McAlpine, Germaine SR Ohio Dominic 11.37 11.34 4.9 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
D2 Auto: A 10.34
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 10.53 10.58 2.2 10
2 Davis, DeAndre JR Ashland 10.52 10.60 2.2 8
3 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 10.52 10.61 2.2 6
4 Parnell, Quinn JR Michigan Tec 10.59 10.67 2.2 5
5 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 10.65 10.67 2.2 4
6 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 10.59 10.67 2.2 3
7 Hoppel, Jordan SO Ashland 10.58 10.76 2.2 2
8 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 10.71 10.85 2.2 1
9 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 10.76 10.86 2.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 20.87
D2 Prov: P 21.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 21.66 P 21.35Q 1.1 2
2 Davis, DeAndre JR Ashland 21.85 P 21.40Q 0.8 4
3 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 21.90 P 21.45Q 0.9 1
4 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 21.69 21.57Q 1.2 3
5 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 21.81 21.48q 0.9 1
6 Parnell, Quinn JR Michigan Tec 21.96 21.62q 1.1 2
7 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 22.01 21.66q 1.2 3
8 Marshall, Tony JR Tiffin 22.10 21.75q 0.9 1
9 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 21.89 21.81q 0.8 4
10 Buckwalter, Jacob SR Tiffin 21.91 21.83 1.2 3
11 Hoppel, Jordan SO Ashland 22.14 21.84 0.8 4
12 Tuck, Malik FR Ohio Dominic 22.51 21.89 0.8 4
13 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 22.22 21.93 0.8 4
14 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 22.30 22.02 1.2 3
15 Chappell, Justin JR Ashland 22.24 22.10 0.9 1
16 Shaw, Michael SO Hillsdale 22.31 22.22 1.1 2
17 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 22.48 22.23 0.9 1
18 Chiatalas, Lee SO Saginaw Vall 22.33 22.38 1.1 2
19 Lockard, Joe SR Lake Erie 22.40 22.46 1.2 3
20 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 22.56 22.53 0.8 4
21 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 22.79 22.64 1.1 2
22 Pongallo, Brian FR Ashland 22.67 22.77 1.2 3
23 Walker, Dakoda FR Lake Erie 22.73 22.78 1.1 2
23 McKay, Samuel FR Michigan Tec 22.59 22.78 0.9 1
25 Anthony, Brandon FR Ohio Dominic 23.58 22.84 0.8 4
25 Harley, Darrell SO Ohio Dominic 22.85 22.84 1.2 3
27 Dooley, Skylar SR Hillsdale 21.98 23.03 1.1 2
-- Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 23.62 SCR 0.8 4
-- Steeno, Sean FR Ferris State 23.02 SCR 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 20.87
D2 Prov: P 21.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, DeAndre JR Ashland 21.40 21.35P -1.2 10
2 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 21.35 21.36P -1.2 8
3 Parnell, Quinn JR Michigan Tec 21.62 21.50 -1.2 6
4 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 21.57 21.66 -1.2 5
5 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 21.45 21.70 -1.2 4
6 Marshall, Tony JR Tiffin 21.75 21.75 -1.2 3
7 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 21.48 21.81 -1.2 2
8 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 21.66 21.86 -1.2 1
9 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 21.81 21.92 -1.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 46.46
D2 Prov: P 48.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland, Keith SO Ashland 47.92 P 47.70Q 1
2 Colvin, Dominic JR Tiffin 48.45 48.35Q 2
3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 48.10 49.06Q 3
4 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 47.25 49.57Q 4
5 Robinson, Andre SR Lake Erie 48.39 48.49q 2
6 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 48.98 48.52q 1
7 Mohamed, Mohamed SO Grand Valley 49.21 49.01q 1
8 Travis, Michael FR Findlay 49.92 49.04q 1
9 Ankoviak, Mike FR Northwood 49.79 49.09q 2
10 Smithey, Curtis SR Findlay 48.95 49.66 3
11 Pung, Daniel FR Grand Valley 50.15 49.80 1
12 Winner, Damian FR Ashland 49.65 49.90 2
13 Hurrell, Jacob SO Northwood 49.55 49.98 3
14 Foster, David FR Saginaw Vall 49.15 50.01 4
15 Beverly, Isaac FR Tiffin 50.47 50.13 2
16 Finch, Michael SR Hillsdale 49.18 50.24 4
17 Borland, Shaun SO Tiffin 49.82 50.42 3
18 Lockard, Joe SR Lake Erie 50.62 50.43 2
19 Davis, Darius JR Northwood 50.01 50.68 4
20 Van Dyke, Jared SO Hillsdale 50.08 50.94 4
21 Wrege, Coleson FR Lake Superio 51.54 51.21 4
22 Cubbage, Nathan FR Tiffin 50.92 51.24 1
23 Murphy, Brian SO Ferris State 50.88 51.27 3
24 Anthony, Brandon FR Ohio Dominic 51.74 51.32 1
25 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 51.29 51.97 4
26 Matthews, Trey FR Lake Erie 53.01 52.28 2
27 Tipton, Aaron SO Ashland 51.85 53.86 3
28 Williams, Jason FR Ohio Dominic 55.81 3
29 Blunt, Travis JR Northwood 50.46 2:11.52 3
-- Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 52.43 SCR 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 46.69 2009 Jared Krout, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 46.46
D2 Prov: P 48.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 49.57 46.39A 10
2 Cleveland, Keith SO Ashland 47.70 47.09P 8
3 Colvin, Dominic JR Tiffin 48.35 47.41P 6
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 49.06 47.44P 5
5 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 48.52 48.26 4
6 Travis, Michael FR Findlay 49.04 48.79 3
7 Mohamed, Mohamed SO Grand Valley 49.01 49.17 2
8 Ankoviak, Mike FR Northwood 49.09 51.21 1
9 Robinson, Andre SR Lake Erie 48.49 58.40

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 1:49.89
D2 Prov: P 1:52.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Tom SR Ashland 1:52.36 P 1:51.21Q 3
2 Perkins, Jerry SR Hillsdale 1:51.41 P 1:51.92Q 2
3 Anderson, Dylan JR Michigan Tec 1:52.03 P 1:52.38Q 4
4 Windle, Drew FR Ashland 1:50.95 1:52.88Q 1
5 Baum, Brian FR Ashland 1:53.43 P 1:52.54q 3
6 Webster, Dillon FR Findlay 1:53.98 1:52.88q 2
7 Sussman, Jacob SO Ashland 1:54.14 1:53.22q 1
8 Wilk, Jeremy SO Grand Valley 1:54.03 1:53.32q 1
9 Meylan, Drew FR Saginaw Vall 1:53.72 1:53.42q 4
10 Toye, Travis FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.20 1:53.54 2
11 Julson, Larry JR Grand Valley 1:58.23 1:53.75 3
12 Wysong, Jeffrey SR Hillsdale 1:55.70 1:53.77 4
13 Lynch, Zach SR Lake Superio 1:55.36 1:54.16 3
14 McKeel, Scott SR Grand Valley 1:55.54 1:54.31 3
15 Guerra, Joe SR Findlay 1:55.17 1:54.76 4
16 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 2:01.81 1:54.93 1
17 Hall, Ashton FR Ohio Dominic 1:56.38 1:55.47 1
18 Arnold, Josh JR Saginaw Vall 1:56.02 2
19 Watts, Sylvester JR Tiffin 1:58.65 1:56.38 3
20 Grecu, Brian SO Northwood 1:56.41 1:56.86 1
21 Phillips, Eric JR Grand Valley 1:57.29 4
22 Charles, Jimmy FR Tiffin 2:05.42 1:57.56 3
23 King, William SO Ferris State 1:57.71 1:57.85 4
24 Williams, Matt FR Northwood 1:56.99 1:59.60 2
25 Steffel, James SO Michigan Tec 1:59.46 1:59.82 4
26 Hayes, Jacob FR Findlay 1:55.97 2:01.67 2
27 Grunden, Michael SO Tiffin 2:00.97 2:02.47 1
28 Heid, Chris SO Tiffin 2:02.53 2:03.39 2
29 Shove, Shawn FR Michigan Tec 2:00.34 2:03.86 2
30 Gobrogge, David SO Lake Erie 2:02.66 2:05.04 4
31 Stein, Shane SO Findlay 2:03.12 2:06.37 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 1:49.89
D2 Prov: P 1:52.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Windle, Drew FR Ashland 1:52.88 1:50.92P 10
2 Webster, Dillon FR Findlay 1:52.88 1:52.35P 8
3 Scott, Tom SR Ashland 1:51.21 1:52.68 6
4 Anderson, Dylan JR Michigan Tec 1:52.38 1:52.77 5
5 Meylan, Drew FR Saginaw Vall 1:53.42 1:53.82 4
6 Sussman, Jacob SO Ashland 1:53.22 1:53.86 3
7 Wilk, Jeremy SO Grand Valley 1:53.32 1:54.37 2
8 Baum, Brian FR Ashland 1:52.54 1:56.06 1
9 Perkins, Jerry SR Hillsdale 1:51.92 1:58.71

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3:45.30
D2 Prov: P 3:52.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Matthew FR Hillsdale 3:51.25 4:00.82Q
2 Nordquist, Jeff SR Grand Valley 3:52.55 4:07.64Q
3 Baum, Brian FR Ashland 3:52.52 4:00.96Q
4 Krauss, Steve FR Grand Valley 4:02.12 4:07.74Q
5 Eilerman, Justin SO Findlay 3:55.52 4:01.04Q
6 Sussman, Jacob SO Ashland 3:53.99 4:07.77Q
7 Chute, Ryan JR Ferris State 3:56.25 4:01.10Q
8 Pulley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 3:52.05 4:07.80Q
9 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 4:00.58 4:02.92q
10 Secor, Jacob SR Hillsdale 3:52.11 4:03.80q
11 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 4:00.57 4:06.29q
12 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 3:59.16 4:08.46q
13 Roscoe, Lucas JR Grand Valley 4:00.41 4:08.61
14 Fisher, Colin FR Tiffin 3:51.77 4:08.76
15 Grunden, Michael SO Tiffin 4:09.83 4:12.02
16 Koivisto, Karl SO Michigan Tec 4:04.45 4:12.71
17 Van Egmond, Matthew SO Hillsdale 4:12.45 4:14.39
18 Hayes, Jacob FR Findlay 4:03.96 4:16.19
19 Wiehe, Matt FR Ashland 4:05.94 4:18.21
20 Nitz, Calvin FR Michigan Tec 4:08.28 4:18.84
21 Heid, Chris SO Tiffin 4:10.52 4:20.27
22 Mesnard, Brandon FR Ashland 4:09.53 4:20.87
23 Walthour, Connor FR Findlay 4:25.56 4:29.36
24 Smith, Dominick FR Ohio Dominic 4:20.51 4:32.17
25 Williams, Jason FR Ohio Dominic 4:22.63 4:39.27
-- Jabero, Allen SR Northwood 4:41.91 SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3:45.30
D2 Prov: P 3:52.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pulley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 4:07.80 3:55.25 10
2 Baum, Brian FR Ashland 4:00.96 3:55.53 8
3 Perkins, Matthew FR Hillsdale 4:00.82 3:55.63 6
4 Chute, Ryan JR Ferris State 4:01.10 3:56.02 5
5 Sussman, Jacob SO Ashland 4:07.77 3:56.44 4
6 Nordquist, Jeff SR Grand Valley 4:07.64 3:57.56 3
7 Secor, Jacob SR Hillsdale 4:03.80 3:58.19 2
8 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 4:06.29 3:58.25 1
9 Krauss, Steve FR Grand Valley 4:07.74 3:59.19
10 Eilerman, Justin SO Findlay 4:01.04 3:59.41
11 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 4:02.92 4:00.05
12 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 4:08.46 4:03.68

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 17 in fast heat- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 14:19.31 2011 Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 14:00.30
D2 Prov: P 14:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Anthony SR Grand Valley 14:11.20 14:46.42 10
2 Peterson, Alan SO Grand Valley 14:30.45 14:49.59 8
3 Fisher, Colin FR Tiffin 14:43.91 14:51.39 6
4 Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley 14:13.79 14:59.06 5
5 Crossman, Tyler SR Ferris State 14:51.66 15:01.38 4
6 Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 15:03.77 15:04.90 3
7 Mirth, Joshua FR Hillsdale 14:55.48 15:06.86 2
8 Burelle, Joey JR Saginaw Vall 15:02.57 15:13.50 1
9 List, Mark SO Lake Superio 15:32.99 15:26.83
10 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Vall 15:29.72
11 Fuelling, Stephen JR Grand Valley 14:24.14 15:30.19
12 Bascal, Shoayb FR Findlay 14:42.82 15:33.29
13 Hickman, Luke FR Hillsdale 15:35.77 15:34.84
14 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superio 15:37.41
15 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superio 15:04.89 15:40.07
16 Kilpela, Jonathan SO Michigan Tec 15:30.98 15:44.59
17 McKown, Kevin FR Tiffin 15:32.76 15:46.12
18 Weaver, Brock SR Ashland 15:19.55 15:48.36
19 Majoy, Timothy JR Findlay 15:23.14 15:49.80
20 Best, Alex SR Ferris State 15:03.47 15:50.43
21 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 15:18.56 15:57.98
22 Peel, Tony SO Saginaw Vall 16:00.61
23 Shepherd, Nick SO Tiffin 15:51.68 16:06.35
24 Haglund, Gary JR Ashland 15:30.62 16:12.15
25 Barber, Mike FR Ohio Dominic 15:48.04 16:13.92
26 Campbell, Andrew SO Ferris State 15:50.32 16:15.64
27 Koivisto, Karl SO Michigan Tec 16:16.18
28 Majewski, Ben FR Ashland 16:04.29 16:18.98
29 Hudd, Jimmy SO Lake Erie 16:30.36 16:19.14
30 Velasco, Luis JR Findlay 15:56.58 16:21.93
31 Van Egmond, Matthew SO Hillsdale 16:38.87 16:41.42
32 Baade, Greg JR Saginaw Vall 16:05.53 16:56.31
33 Bolthouse, Alec SO Michigan Tec 16:30.08 17:20.54
-- Krzyske, Evan FR Michigan Tec 15:34.75 DNF
-- Eilerman, Justin SO Findlay 15:19.93 SCR
-- Knack, David FR Tiffin 15:05.24 SCR
-- Secor, Jacob SR Hillsdale SCR
-- Todd, Mike FR Northwood 15:50.01 SCR
-- Goodspeed, Grant JR Northwood 16:02.92 SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 29:40.00
D2 Prov: P 31:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley 30:05.58 30:33.28P 10
2 Stratman, Matt SR Ashland 30:43.76P 8
3 Cushman, Brandon SO Grand Valley 31:03.70 6
4 Moskalewski, Josh SO Grand Valley 31:05.36 5
5 Bascal, Shoayb FR Findlay 30:36.50 31:07.36 4
6 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superio 31:22.52 31:27.29 3
7 List, Mark SO Lake Superio 32:03.52 31:30.08 2
8 Johnson, Colton SO Ashland 31:31.42 31:31.57 1
9 Knack, David FR Tiffin 31:35.96
10 Mirth, Joshua FR Hillsdale 31:58.16 31:35.98
11 Noble, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 31:24.69 31:42.20
12 Pitcel, Emery JR Grand Valley 31:59.43
13 Butler, John FR Hillsdale 32:02.23
14 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Vall 32:23.50 32:09.25
15 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superio 32:31.16 32:41.09
16 Bishop, Brandon SO Saginaw Vall 34:03.49 33:23.74
17 Goodspeed, Grant JR Northwood 32:55.01 33:38.08
18 Lloyd, Brock JR Findlay 34:02.83 33:48.28
19 Rogers, Tyler FR Tiffin 33:49.49
20 Eccleston, Joshua SR Hillsdale 33:59.34 33:54.45
21 Koehlinger, Andrew FR Hillsdale 34:27.02
22 Shepherd, Aaron SO Tiffin 34:31.03
23 Parsell, Eric FR Michigan Tec 34:52.51
24 Todd, Mike FR Northwood 32:53.56 35:15.85
25 Lee, Zachary SR Tiffin 34:56.40 35:33.51

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 14.12
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 14.65 14.55Q 3.2 1
2 Sanders, Timothy JR Findlay 14.54 14.76Q 2.0 2
3 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14.77 14.66Q 3.2 1
4 Murphy, Elliot SO Hillsdale 14.92 14.81Q 2.0 2
5 Raffin, Matthew SO Hillsdale 14.98 14.78q 3.2 1
6 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 14.88 14.83q 2.0 2
7 Bermudez, Devin FR Ashland 15.57 14.85q 3.2 1
8 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 15.23 15.00q 3.2 1
9 Ondrus, Garrett JR Lake Erie 15.26 15.09q 3.2 1
10 Moore, Andrew SR Tiffin 15.13 15.15 2.0 2
11 Johnson, Aaron FR Ohio Dominic 15.17 15.21 2.0 2
12 Washington, Wesley SR Ashland 15.33 15.42 2.0 2
13 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 15.57 15.55 3.2 1
14 Hammons-Scott, Trey FR Ohio Dominic 15.92 15.62 2.0 2
15 Kalis, Ben SO Michigan Tec 15.55 15.63 2.0 2
16 Jones, Michael SO Northwood 16.28 15.90 2.0 2
17 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 15.11 17.47 3.2 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 14.12
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Timothy JR Findlay 14.76 14.48P 1.8 10
2 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 14.83 14.57P 1.8 8
3 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 14.55 14.62P 1.8 6
4 Murphy, Elliot SO Hillsdale 14.81 14.85 1.8 5
5 Bermudez, Devin FR Ashland 14.85 14.88 1.8 4
6 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 15.00 14.92 1.8 3
7 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14.66 14.94 1.8 2
8 Ondrus, Garrett JR Lake Erie 15.09 14.96 1.8 1
9 Raffin, Matthew SO Hillsdale 14.78 14.97 1.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 51.82
D2 Prov: P 53.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 52.91 P 52.46Q 1
2 Sanders, Timothy JR Findlay 52.50 P 53.10Q 3
3 Teitsma, Chris SO Grand Valley 52.73 53.70Q 2
4 Hurst, Deonte SO Grand Valley 54.96 54.03q 3
5 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 52.82 54.09q 1
6 Bermudez, Devin FR Ashland 54.31 54.54q 3
7 Ladner, Doug JR Northwood 54.31 54.66q 3
8 Moore, Andrew SR Tiffin 54.92 54.72q 1
9 Murphy, Elliot SO Hillsdale 55.91 54.83q 3
10 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 55.97 55.14 2
11 Raffin, Matthew SO Hillsdale 54.11 55.39 2
12 Washington, Wesley SR Ashland 54.96 56.11 2
13 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 57.60 56.13 1
14 Arnold, Vyshawn JR Tiffin 54.84 56.54 1
15 Jacobson, Wesley SO Michigan Tec 1:00.20 56.69 2
16 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 54.45 56.77 2
17 Lytwynec, Riley SO Lake Superio 56.44 56.96 1
18 Opalewski, Trevor SR Saginaw Vall 58.20 57.74 3
19 Miller, Jacob FR Findlay 57.71 57.96 2
20 Jones, Deshawn SO Saginaw Vall 57.72 58.00 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC Meet: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 51.82
D2 Prov: P 53.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 52.46 51.61A 10
2 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 54.09 51.88P 8
3 Hurst, Deonte SO Grand Valley 54.03 53.49P 6
4 Ladner, Doug JR Northwood 54.66 53.61 5
5 Sanders, Timothy JR Findlay 53.10 53.66 4
6 Moore, Andrew SR Tiffin 54.72 54.32 3
7 Murphy, Elliot SO Hillsdale 54.83 54.70 2
8 Bermudez, Devin FR Ashland 54.54 55.34 1
9 Teitsma, Chris SO Grand Valley 53.70 56.05

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC Meet: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 8:56.00
D2 Prov: P 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaacson, Jake JR Grand Valley 9:04.43 9:25.87 10
2 Nordquist, Jeff SR Grand Valley 9:00.64 9:31.07 8
3 Ziolko, Ryan JR Grand Valley 9:33.99 9:32.38 6
4 Wysong, Jeffrey SR Hillsdale 9:10.17 9:36.79 5
5 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Vall 9:11.13 9:44.08 4
6 Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 9:43.58 9:45.64 3
7 Hunter, Brent SO Tiffin 9:49.71 9:48.55 2
8 Gibbons, Mike JR Grand Valley 9:17.21 9:52.71 1
9 Hickman, Luke FR Hillsdale 9:58.90 10:03.67
10 Majoy, Timothy JR Findlay 9:29.24 10:06.34
11 Kampstra, Bradon FR Michigan Tec 9:46.88 10:11.84
12 Charles, Jimmy FR Tiffin 9:59.69 10:15.72
13 Scott, Chad FR Saginaw Vall 10:13.15 10:22.79
14 Frey, Alex SR Tiffin 10:08.53 10:33.53
15 Graves, Jon SO Michigan Tec 10:01.46 10:54.96
16 Lynch, Ryan FR Ashland 10:45.37 10:55.92
17 McPherson, Mike JR Lake Superio 10:58.64 11:36.52
18 Liebold, Chris SO Ohio Dominic 11:11.50 11:52.04
19 Wolcott, Chris FR Tiffin 10:42.21 12:11.06
-- Gerber, Craig JR Lake Erie 9:46.91 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC Meet: G 40.96 2007 Northwood
Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson
D2 Auto: A 40.18
D2 Prov: P 41.20
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 41.01 40.81G 2 10
1) Hoppel, Jordan SO 2) Cleveland, Keith SO
3) Davis, DeAndre JR 4) Thompkins, Eric FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.22 41.37 2 8
1) Parnell, Xavier JR 2) VanEnk, Brent FR
3) Schwartz, Jesse FR 4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO
3 Tiffin 'A' 41.35 41.65 2 6
1) Ware, Justin SR 2) Grembo, Emmanuel SO
3) Lane, Omar FR 4) Buckwalter, Jacob SR
4 Northwood 'A' 42.42 41.68 2 5
1) Harris, Korvon SO 2) Hurrell, Jacob SO
3) Davenport, Kwame FR 4) Ankoviak, Mike FR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 41.95 42.10 2 4
1) Danko, William JR 2) Jones, Maurice SO
3) Shaw, Michael SO 4) Meyer, Zachary FR
6 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.37 42.37 2 3
1) Griffin, Ricky SO 2) Foster, David FR
3) Chiatalas, Lee SO 4) Osley, Eric SO
7 Ohio Dominican 'A' 43.05 43.19 1 2
1) Harley, Darrell SO 2) Anthony, Brandon FR
3) Tuck, Malik FR 4) McAlpine, Germaine SR
8 Lake Erie 'A' 42.86 43.55 1 1
1) Lockard, Joe SR 2) Walker, Dakoda FR
3) Postwaite, Joseph FR 4) Robinson, Andre SR
-- Michigan Tech 'A' 43.01 DNF 1
1) Kalis, Ben SO 2) Parnell, Quinn JR
3) Hood, Nathan FR 4) McKay, Samuel FR
-- Findlay 'A' SCR 1
-- Lake Superior State 'A' 42.60 SCR 1
1) Wright, Patrick SR 2) Balczak, Justin FR
3) Lytwynec, Riley SO 4) Monroe, Ben JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC Meet: G 3:10.30 1981 Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar
D2 Auto: A 3:09.00
D2 Prov: P 3:15.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:13.27 3:11.12P 2 10
1) Cleveland, Keith SO 2) Winner, Damian FR
3) Scott, Tom SR 4) Windle, Drew FR
2 Findlay 'A' 3:11.99 3:13.08P 2 8
1) Sanders, Timothy JR 2) Smithey, Curtis SR
3) Webster, Dillon FR 4) Guagenti, John JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:14.74 3:13.56P 2 6
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO 2) Pung, Daniel FR
3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO 4) Hoffman, Logan SO
4 Tiffin 'A' 3:15.77 3:13.85P 2 5
1) Colvin, Dominic JR 2) Buckwalter, Jacob SR
3) Ware, Justin SR 4) Borland, Shaun SO
5 Hillsdale 'A' 3:16.67 3:14.85P 2 4
1) Finch, Michael SR 2) Jones, Maurice SO
3) Raffin, Matthew SO 4) Van Dyke, Jared SO
6 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:19.74 3:17.34 1 3
1) Foster, David FR 2) Toye, Travis FR
3) Chiatalas, Lee SO 4) Arnold, Josh JR
7 Northwood 'A' 3:17.88 3:18.30 2 2
1) Hurrell, Jacob SO 2) Davis, Darius JR
3) Ankoviak, Mike FR 4) Ladner, Doug JR
8 Ferris State 'A' 3:24.15 3:20.44 1 1
1) Murphy, Brian SO 2) Cutraro, Luca FR
3) Lyons, Thomas SO 4) Price, Justin SR
9 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:22.94 3:23.16 1
1) Anthony, Brandon FR 2) Smith, Dominick FR
3) Tuck, Malik FR 4) Hall, Ashton FR
10 Lake Erie 'A' 3:24.66 3:26.06 1
1) Lockard, Joe SR 2) Gobrogge, David SO
3) Matthews, Trey FR 4) Ondrus, Garrett JR
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:28.75 3:26.51 1
1) Cedergren, Aaron SR 2) Jacobson, Wesley SO
3) Shove, Shawn FR 4) Saliga, Nathan JR
-- Lake Superior State 'A' 3:20.31 DNF 1
1) Lytwynec, Riley SO 2) Wrege, Coleson FR
3) Lynch, Zach SR 4) Balczak, Justin FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights:1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.14m, 2.17m
GLIAC Meet: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Prov: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dudley, Edward SO Lake Erie 2.25m 2.11mP 6-11.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.19
P P P P O XXO XX
2 LeFlore, Travis SR Tiffin 2.16m 2.06mP 6-09.00 7
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P O O XXX
2 Vales, Cory SR Findlay 2.13m 2.06mP 6-09.00 7
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P O O XXX
4 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 2.15m J2.06mP 6-09.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P XO O XXX
5 Sanders, Frank SO Saginaw Vall 2.02m J2.06mP 6-09.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P XXO O XO XXX
6 Fifer, Tyler FR Ohio Dominic 2.01m J2.06mP 6-09.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Postwaite, Joseph FR Lake Erie 1.98m 2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXX
8 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 2.01m J2.01m 6-07.00 1
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO XO XO XXX
9 Livengood, Patrick SO Grand Valley 2.06m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO XO XXX
10 Hutchins, Adrian FR Tiffin 1.95m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
11 Banker, Brendan FR Michigan Tec 1.95m J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
12 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 2.00m J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XXO XXX
-- Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 1.85m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Iott, John JR Grand Valley 1.78m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 2.03m NH
1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.85m, 4.95m, 5.00m
GLIAC Meet: G 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 5.13m
D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 4.90m 5.00mP 16-04.75 10
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.00
P P P P O O XXO O
2 Gelo, Raphael JR Grand Valley 4.88m 4.95mP 16-02.75 8
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.00
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Horner, Jeremy FR Grand Valley 4.80m 4.85mP 15-11.00 6
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Leland, Kevin JR Grand Valley 4.80m 4.70m 15-05.00 4.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Kirk, Nate JR Ashland 4.60m 4.70m 15-05.00 4.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P O O O XXX
6 Saunders, Alan JR Ashland 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XXO XXO XXX
6 Klucar, Eric JR Lake Erie 4.91m 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O P XXX
8 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 4.45m 4.40m 14-05.25 1
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Zdybel, Tyler FR Northwood 4.25m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XO XXX
9 Niederstadt, Cory SO Saginaw Vall 4.28m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P O XXX
9 Robinson, Robert SR Ashland 4.47m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XXO XXX
9 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 4.40m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO XXX
-- Doty, Sean SO Ashland 4.45m NH
4.10 4.25
P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
D2 Prov: P 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Postwaite, Joseph FR Lake Erie 6.80m 7.15mP 2.0 23-05.50 10
6.59m(2.3) 6.86m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 7.08m(1.3) 7.06m(1.3) 7.15m(2.0)
2 Lukwago, Tendo SO Grand Valley 6.42m 7.08m 4.4 23-02.75 8
FOUL 7.07m(1.8) 7.08m(4.4) 6.78m(1.2) 6.91m(1.2) 7.00m(1.7)
3 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 6.83m 7.05m 1.3 23-01.75 6
7.05m(1.3) 6.69m(2.0) 6.78m(1.7) 6.59m(3.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
4 Kibler, Reid SO Tiffin 6.88m 6.92m 1.6 22-08.50 4.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.92m(1.6) 6.91m(2.9) 6.87m(3.0) 6.78m(2.2)
4 Kibler, Connor SO Tiffin 6.55m 6.92m 2.7 22-08.50 4.50
FOUL FOUL 6.92m(2.7) 6.79m(1.0) FOUL 6.75m(2.3)
6 Hood, Nathan FR Michigan Tec 6.74m 6.90m 1.8 22-07.75 3
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.90m(1.8) 5.18m(2.9) FOUL(1.3) 6.71m(2.3)
7 Fifer, Tyler FR Ohio Dominic 6.55m 6.88m 1.9 22-07.00 2
6.84m(2.9) 6.69m(0.4) 6.01m(2.9) 6.88m(1.9) FOUL 6.82m(1.6)
8 Combs, Antonio SO Tiffin 6.73m 6.85m 2.4 22-05.75 1
6.73m(2.3) 6.59m(2.0) 6.85m(2.4) 6.65m(3.7) 6.46m(2.4) 6.50m(2.0)
9 Fraeyman, Nathan FR Grand Valley 6.62m 6.83m 2.9 22-05.00
6.40m(1.8) 6.83m(2.9) FOUL 6.82m(3.3) FOUL 6.77m(1.6)
10 Ertle, Max FR Ashland 6.54m 6.81m 3.5 22-04.25
6.57m(2.4) 6.81m(3.5) FOUL
11 Brock, Brent FR Grand Valley 6.63m 6.75m 6.4 22-01.75
FOUL 6.67m(6.4) 6.75m(6.4)
12 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 6.79m 6.59m 1.2 21-07.50
FOUL 6.59m(1.2) PASS
13 Forsythe, Glen FR Findlay 6.92m 6.52m 1.1 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m(1.1) FOUL
14 Sanders, Frank SO Saginaw Vall 6.61m 6.48m 1.8 21-03.25
FOUL 6.43m(0.8) 6.48m(1.8)
15 Chappell, Justin JR Ashland 6.25m 6.41m 3.2 21-00.50
FOUL 6.41m(3.2) 6.37m(3.5)
16 Wright, Patrick SR Lake Superio 6.51m 6.39m 6.3 20-11.75
6.38m(2.6) FOUL 6.39m(6.3)
17 Thomas, Colin FR Findlay 6.20m 6.33m 3.3 20-09.25
6.01m(5.1) FOUL 6.33m(3.3)
18 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 6.76m 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00
FOUL 6.30m(1.8) FOUL
19 Maddox, Jevon FR Michigan Tec 6.01m 6.28m 3.4 20-07.25
FOUL 6.28m(3.4) FOUL
20 McKay, Samuel FR Michigan Tec 6.60m 6.26m 3.8 20-06.50
6.03m(3.3) 6.26m(3.8) 6.13m(2.7)
21 Singleton, Jordan FR Ohio Dominic 5.54m 5.95m 7.3 19-06.25
5.69m(1.9) 5.61m(3.6) 5.95m(7.3)
22 Opalewski, Trevor SR Saginaw Vall 5.66m 5.81m 4.0 19-00.75
5.74m(1.7) 4.08m(1.8) 5.81m(4.0)
-- Cook, Ryan SO Hillsdale 6.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 53-01.75 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
D2 Auto: A 15.65m
D2 Prov: P 14.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Postwaite, Joseph FR Lake Erie 14.92m 14.88mP -0.6 48-10.00 10
14.46m(-1.3) 14.88m(-0.6) 14.86m(-0.8) 14.61m(-3.4) FOUL 14.76m(-1.1)
2 Forsythe, Glen FR Findlay 14.94m 14.83mP -0.7 48-08.00 8
FOUL 14.71m(-2.0) 14.83m(-0.7) FOUL 14.71m(-1.6) FOUL
3 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 14.48m 14.76mP -1.8 48-05.25 6
14.27m(-1.8) 14.59m(-1.8) FOUL 14.76m(-1.8) 14.72m(-1.5) 14.70m(-1.1)
4 Combs, Antonio SO Tiffin 14.51m 14.45m 0.2 47-05.00 5
14.05m(-2.4) 14.18m(-1.4) 14.45m(0.2) 13.72m(-0.4) 13.59m(-0.9) 14.14m(-0.6)
5 Lukwago, Tendo SO Grand Valley 14.47m 14.25m -0.9 46-09.00 4
FOUL 14.25m(-0.9) 13.68m(-1.2) 14.04m(-0.4) PASS 13.27m(-0.3)
6 Fifer, Tyler FR Ohio Dominic 14.47m 13.93m -1.3 45-08.50 3
13.93m(-1.3) 13.79m(-1.4) FOUL 13.62m(-1.6) 13.38m(-0.9) 13.76m(-0.6)
7 Brock, Brent FR Grand Valley 13.31m 13.71m -0.5 44-11.75 2
13.71m(-0.5) FOUL 13.64m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hood, Nathan FR Michigan Tec 14.02m 13.65m -1.0 44-09.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.65m(-1.0) 13.10m(-0.8) FOUL 12.79m(-1.1)
9 Thomas, Colin FR Findlay 13.93m 13.53m -1.2 44-04.75
13.21m(-1.5) FOUL 13.53m(-1.2) 13.47m(-1.5) 13.23m(-1.9) FOUL
10 Bryant, Raetron SO Saginaw Vall 14.00m 13.48m -0.8 44-02.75
FOUL 13.15m(-1.8) 13.48m(-0.8)
11 Thomas, Jarrod JR Tiffin 12.49m 13.29m -1.2 43-07.25
13.18m(0.3) 12.89m(0.4) 13.29m(-1.2)
12 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 13.70m 13.02m 0.2 42-08.75
13.02m(0.2) 12.79m(0.4) 12.86m(-1.6)
13 Kaufman, Cassidy FR Hillsdale 13.16m 12.89m 0.2 42-03.50
12.89m(0.2) 12.80m(0.4) 12.76m(-1.6)
14 Maddox, Jevon FR Michigan Tec 13.40m 12.70m -0.4 41-08.00
12.70m(-0.4) FOUL 12.35m(-1.3)
15 Herman, Kory FR Ashland 11.41m 11.91m -0.8 39-01.00
FOUL 11.91m(-0.8) 11.59m(-1.5)
16 Opalewski, Trevor SR Saginaw Vall 11.00m 11.16m -1.8 36-07.50
FOUL FOUL 11.16m(-1.8)
-- Wright, Patrick SR Lake Superio 13.69m SCR NWI
-- Young, Derrick JR Tiffin SCR NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 17.91m
D2 Prov: P 16.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vicars, Derrick JR Findlay 18.80m 18.79mA 61-07.75 10
18.79m FOUL 18.64m 18.77m FOUL FOUL
2 Bass, Darren JR Findlay 17.19m 17.63mP 57-10.25 8
17.39m FOUL 17.63m FOUL 16.82m FOUL
3 Pemberton, John SR Tiffin 17.56m 17.50mP 57-05.00 6
16.40m 17.50m FOUL 16.40m FOUL 17.47m
4 Miller, Taylor SO Findlay 17.40m 17.41mP 57-01.50 5
15.65m 17.41m FOUL 16.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Stiffler, Donny SO Grand Valley 17.41m 16.84mP 55-03.00 4
16.84m 16.59m FOUL 16.56m FOUL FOUL
6 English, Nathan JR Hillsdale 16.86m 16.69mP 54-09.25 3
16.69m FOUL 16.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Banovetz, John SO Hillsdale 16.21m 16.28mP 53-05.00 2
15.37m FOUL 16.28m FOUL FOUL 15.90m
8 Feuerstein, Jay FR Tiffin 15.13m 15.11m 49-07.00 1
15.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Green, Nick FR Lake Erie 14.67m 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 14.16m 14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Miller, Michael SR Tiffin 14.01m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.47m 13.64m
11 Riedel, Hans JR Lake Superio 13.88m 13.43m 44-00.75
12.00m FOUL 13.43m
12 Berryman, Jared SO Michigan Tec 13.41m 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.94m
13 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 12.67m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.53m 12.50m 12.56m
14 Roosen, Jonathan SO Saginaw Vall 14.16m 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 12.31m FOUL
15 Savage, Matthew FR Michigan Tec 12.79m 12.25m 40-02.25
11.82m 12.12m 12.25m
16 Singleton, Jordan FR Ohio Dominic 13.01m 12.24m 40-02.00
11.25m FOUL 12.24m
17 Miltenberger, Ethan JR Michigan Tec 11.89m 10.92m 35-10.00
8.45m 10.92m 10.40m
-- Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 13.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 15.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 55.10m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Steinhauser, Kyle JR Ashland 51.88m 53.93mP 176-11 10
53.93m 47.61m 51.58m FOUL 48.99m 50.15m
2 Vicars, Derrick JR Findlay 55.35m 53.67mP 176-01 8
53.14m 50.26m 52.62m 51.87m 53.03m 53.67m
3 Meuleman, Cory SR Ashland 52.16m 52.79mP 173-02 6
51.11m FOUL 52.79m 50.84m FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Taylor SO Findlay 46.84m 49.40m 162-01 5
47.62m 49.40m 45.77m FOUL 46.18m FOUL
5 Powell, Chris JR Ashland 50.29m 49.16m 161-03 4
49.16m 46.77m 48.71m 46.52m 48.60m FOUL
6 Stiffler, Donny SO Grand Valley 48.75m 48.80m 160-01 3
48.11m 46.33m FOUL 46.97m FOUL 48.80m
7 Bass, Darren JR Findlay 46.17m 47.38m 155-05 2
FOUL FOUL 47.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Harris, James Clay FR Ashland 48.19m 47.11m 154-07 1
47.11m 45.70m 46.95m 43.73m FOUL 45.99m
9 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 46.11m 46.98m 154-02
44.23m 45.55m 46.98m FOUL 45.19m 44.69m
10 Wilkinson, Matt SO Saginaw Vall 44.30m 45.70m 149-11
43.55m FOUL 45.70m
11 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 44.20m 44.34m 145-06
41.66m 44.34m FOUL
12 Riedel, Hans JR Lake Superio 47.81m 43.72m 143-05
FOUL FOUL 43.72m
13 Robinson, Ralph FR Tiffin 48.80m 42.97m 141-00
40.68m 42.97m FOUL
14 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Vall 43.30m 42.75m 140-03
41.23m FOUL 42.75m
15 English, Nathan JR Hillsdale 47.62m 42.73m 140-02
40.53m 40.95m 42.73m
16 Banovetz, John SO Hillsdale 50.05m 41.93m 137-07
FOUL 41.93m 39.82m
17 Brown, Eric SO Findlay 42.02m 41.90m 137-06
41.90m 37.95m FOUL
18 Miltenberger, Ethan JR Michigan Tec 42.78m 40.01m 131-03
40.01m 36.76m 37.66m
19 Harris, Brandon FR Tiffin 41.47m 39.21m 128-08
FOUL FOUL 39.21m
20 Dailey, Brett SO Hillsdale 47.09m 38.94m 127-09
FOUL 38.94m 38.86m
21 Singleton, Jordan FR Ohio Dominic 35.45m 36.46m 119-07
31.96m 34.18m 36.46m
22 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 39.58m 36.43m 119-06
FOUL FOUL 36.43m
23 Palo, Matthew FR Michigan Tec 39.72m 34.79m 114-02
34.79m FOUL 34.35m
24 Roosen, Jonathan SO Saginaw Vall 36.63m 33.76m 110-09
32.77m FOUL 33.76m
25 Savage, Matthew FR Michigan Tec 36.43m 33.70m 110-07
33.70m 31.89m FOUL
26 Berryman, Jared SO Michigan Tec 36.27m 33.27m 109-02
32.65m 33.27m FOUL
-- Mouch, Tyler SR Northwood 43.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 62.98m
D2 Prov: P 55.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loughney, Ryan SR Ashland 70.15m 67.40mA 221-01 10
64.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 66.65m 67.40m
2 Grey, Garrett SR Ashland 65.05m 62.06mP 203-07 8
FOUL 59.50m 59.29m 61.49m FOUL 62.06m
3 Meuleman, Cory SR Ashland 61.82m 60.30mP 197-10 6
58.18m FOUL 60.30m 58.44m FOUL 59.16m
4 Vicars, Derrick JR Findlay 66.04m 59.63mP 195-08 5
FOUL 58.00m FOUL 59.63m 58.41m 58.44m
5 Gorley, Andrew JR Grand Valley 58.07m 56.70mP 186-00 4
FOUL 53.02m FOUL FOUL 56.70m FOUL
6 Call, Craig SR Ashland 61.09m 56.22mP 184-05 3
FOUL 56.22m FOUL 52.78m FOUL FOUL
7 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Vall 58.62m 55.30m 181-05 2
51.47m FOUL 53.79m 52.75m 55.30m FOUL
8 VanKampen, Lee FR Grand Valley 53.06m 53.67m 176-01 1
FOUL FOUL 50.07m 51.75m 51.91m 53.67m
9 Robinson, Ralph FR Tiffin 49.32m 49.95m 163-10
49.95m FOUL 45.67m FOUL 46.79m 46.30m
10 Banovetz, John SO Hillsdale 54.65m 49.10m 161-01
49.10m 47.09m FOUL
11 Jimpkoski, David FR Ferris State 48.08m 47.89m 157-01
47.89m 45.35m FOUL
12 Miller, Taylor SO Findlay 50.75m 47.08m 154-05
47.08m FOUL FOUL
13 Mouch, Tyler SR Northwood 51.68m 46.34m 152-00
FOUL 44.90m 46.34m
14 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 48.67m 45.97m 150-10
43.34m 42.73m 45.97m
14 Brown, Eric SO Findlay 47.67m 45.97m 150-10
FOUL FOUL 45.97m
16 Dailey, Brett SO Hillsdale 47.78m 45.30m 148-07
45.30m FOUL 42.24m
17 Bass, Darren JR Findlay 42.87m 45.25m 148-05
40.87m 43.24m 45.25m
18 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 44.70m 44.31m 145-04
FOUL FOUL 44.31m
19 Smith, Casey SO Lake Superio 43.03m 44.17m 144-11
44.17m 42.47m 42.77m
20 Lindsay, Steven SO Tiffin 44.24m 43.77m 143-07
43.09m 43.77m 41.49m
21 Meyers, Josh FR Lake Superio 48.71m 43.36m 142-03
FOUL FOUL 43.36m
22 Simmons, Eric SO Northwood 43.63m 43.27m 141-11
43.27m FOUL FOUL
23 Feuerstein, Jay FR Tiffin 44.32m 42.53m 139-06
FOUL 42.53m FOUL
24 Stawowy, Mark SR Northwood 48.14m 41.81m 137-02
FOUL FOUL 41.81m
25 Wilkinson, Matt SO Saginaw Vall 49.83m 41.54m 136-03
FOUL FOUL 41.54m
26 Green, Nick FR Lake Erie 47.50m 41.09m 134-10
FOUL 41.09m FOUL
27 Michal, Matthew SO Lake Erie 44.25m 39.57m 129-10
36.37m 39.57m 37.81m
28 Oldham, Joshua FR Lake Superio 43.16m 39.21m 128-08
39.21m 37.99m 36.77m
29 Wolf, Ben JR Lake Erie 44.99m 33.59m 110-02
FOUL 33.59m FOUL
-- Roosen, Jonathan SO Saginaw Vall 43.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hokavar, John JR Lake Erie 31.46m SCR

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC Meet: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 65.02m
D2 Prov: P 59.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin SR Lake Superio 60.33m 64.35mP 211-01 10
59.94m 61.73m 64.35m 59.85m 60.33m FOUL
2 Crockett, Cody SR Findlay 63.15m 63.26mP 207-06 8
54.00m 63.26m 62.75m 58.99m 60.63m 61.50m
3 Kreim, Tyler SR Ashland 67.49m 62.40mP 204-09 6
58.62m 62.40m 60.54m 61.58m 62.12m FOUL
4 Kibler, Reid SO Tiffin 54.29m 56.62m 185-09 5
46.42m 42.93m 54.49m 51.92m 48.98m 56.62m
5 Wolff, Jared JR Tiffin 52.93m 54.74m 179-07 4
54.74m 53.94m 51.06m FOUL 51.79m 50.82m
6 Bojaled, David FR Lake Erie 55.44m 53.86m 176-08 3
51.82m 53.13m 47.07m 43.68m 42.92m 53.86m
7 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 42.04m 53.72m 176-03 2
47.09m 46.33m 53.72m 44.60m FOUL 43.48m
8 Squier, Jacob SR Northwood 46.99m 52.19m 171-03 1
FOUL 52.19m 49.62m FOUL FOUL 50.54m
9 Kibler, Connor SO Tiffin 55.65m 51.61m 169-04
51.61m 49.91m 50.08m 48.75m 49.98m 50.88m
10 Bernardi, Stefan JR Hillsdale 54.27m 50.92m 167-01
FOUL FOUL 50.92m
11 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 47.68m 50.73m 166-05
50.73m FOUL FOUL
12 Jakmides, Jeff SR Ashland 47.75m 156-08
42.92m 47.75m 43.20m
13 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 45.33m 47.16m 154-09
47.16m 44.50m 45.69m
14 Saliga, Steven SO Michigan Tec 41.97m 46.12m 151-04
FOUL 42.00m 46.12m
15 Grey, Garrett SR Ashland 46.09m 151-02
45.75m 46.09m 44.96m
16 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 42.40m 45.04m 147-09
45.04m 38.72m 43.02m
17 Orloff, Kevin JR Tiffin 51.70m 44.34m 145-06
41.93m FOUL 44.34m
18 Singleton, Jordan FR Ohio Dominic 30.51m 100-01
30.51m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 11.40 4.7 774
2 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 11.58 4.7 736
3 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 11.59 4.7 734
4 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 11.79 4.7 693
5 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 11.80 4.7 691
6 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 11.82 4.7 687
7 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 11.89 4.7 673
8 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 11.92 4.7 667

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 49.15 854
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 52.38 708
3 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 52.93 685
4 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 54.04 638
5 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 54.32 626
6 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 55.34 585
7 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 55.93 562
8 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 56.69 533

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 4:45.37 647
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 4:47.33 635
3 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 4:49.05 624
4 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 4:56.66 579
5 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 5:03.01 543
6 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 5:04.06 537
7 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 5:13.04 487
8 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 5:24.53 427

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 16.42 -0.7 2 686
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 16.50 -1.0 1 677
3 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 16.80 -0.7 2 645
4 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 17.00 -0.7 2 624
5 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 17.14 -1.0 1 610
6 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 17.97 -0.7 2 527
7 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 18.00 -1.0 1 524
8 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 18.03 -1.0 1 521

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90 1.91 1.97 2.00 2.03
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90
P P P P P XXO P XXO O XXO P XXX
3 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P O O P O XO XXX
3 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P O P P O O XXO XXX
5 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O P P O P O XXO XXX
6 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P O O XO XXX
7 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O P XXO O XXX
8 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XO XXX
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO O O XXX
3 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P XO P P XO P P O P O O O XXX
4 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P O P P O O P P O P XXX
5 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P O P P XO P P XXX
6 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
O O P XO XO XXX
7 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
P P O XXX
-- Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio NH
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 6.66m 4.7 21-10.25 734
6.48m(3.6) FOUL 6.66m(4.7)
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 6.26m 5.9 20-06.50 644
6.25m(4.2) 6.26m(5.9) FOUL
3 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 6.24m 6.0 20-05.75 639
5.84m(3.6) 5.92m(3.7) 6.24m(6.0)
4 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 6.15m 3.4 20-02.25 619
6.15m(3.4) 6.04m(3.2) 6.09m(3.4)
5 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 6.14m 3.6 20-01.75 617
5.64m(2.7) 6.09m(3.1) 6.14m(3.6)
6 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 5.85m 5.7 19-02.50 554
FOUL 5.85m(5.7) FOUL
7 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 5.81m 3.1 19-00.75 546
5.57m(5.4) 5.54m(3.3) 5.81m(3.1)
8 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 5.49m 8.0 18-00.25 479
5.47m(2.7) 5.26m(2.9) 5.49m(8.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 12.19m 40-00.00 618
11.92m 12.09m 12.19m
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 10.75m 35-03.25 531
FOUL 10.53m 10.75m
3 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 10.14m 33-03.25 494
10.07m 10.05m 10.14m
4 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 9.95m 32-07.75 483
9.95m 9.74m 9.42m
5 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9.75m 8.93m 9.51m
6 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 9.55m 31-04.00 459
9.41m FOUL 9.55m
7 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 8.33m 27-04.00 386
7.50m 8.33m 7.50m
8 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 7.56m 24-09.75 340
7.09m FOUL 7.56m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 33.24m 109-01 529
32.00m 33.24m FOUL
2 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 32.88m 107-10 521
29.32m 31.06m 32.88m
3 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 31.22m 102-05 488
29.84m 29.76m 31.22m
4 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 30.10m 98-09 466
FOUL 30.10m 29.72m
5 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 26.82m 88-00 402
26.30m 24.20m 26.82m
6 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 26.20m 85-11 390
25.40m 26.20m FOUL
7 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 26.16m 85-10 389
26.16m 25.06m 23.18m
8 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 24.08m 79-00 349
22.80m 21.98m 24.08m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 43.36m 142-03 491
43.36m FOUL 42.74m
2 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 42.50m 139-05 478
FOUL 38.78m 42.50m
3 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 40.06m 131-05 443
34.90m 40.06m 39.64m
4 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 38.24m 125-05 417
35.90m 38.24m 36.16m
5 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 36.38m 119-04 390
36.38m FOUL 35.50m
6 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 35.96m 118-00 384
FOUL 34.06m 35.96m
7 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 35.46m 116-04 377
34.52m 35.46m 34.82m
8 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 29.72m 97-06 295
29.72m FOUL 22.14m

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
GLIAC Meet: G 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 6976
D2 Prov: P 6300
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan JR Michigan Tec 5858 5999 10
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 5058 5943 8
3 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superio 5777 6
4 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 5373 5459 5
5 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 5262 5434 4
6 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superio 5964 5340 3
7 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 4751 4976 2
8 Fox, Nathan JR Lake Erie 4501 4832 1

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 239 2) Ashland 124.50
3) Tiffin 74 4) Northern Michigan 69.50
5) Findlay 64.66 6) Lake Superior State 61
7) Hillsdale 55 8) Ferris State 48
9) Saginaw Valley 47 10) Northwood 33
11) Michigan Tech 2 12) Lake Erie 1.33

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 213.50 2) Ashland 161
3) Findlay 117 4) Tiffin 99
5) Hillsdale 47 6) Lake Superior State 46
7) Lake Erie 40.50 8) Michigan Tech 35
9) Saginaw Valley 21 10) Ferris State 15
11) Northwood 14 12) Ohio Dominican 10