Run with Honor

back to results

Apr. 29, 2012

Run with Honor
Lake Erie Metropark, Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Doyle Lincoln Park MI 868 34 6 21:39 6:59/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 409 41 1 17:48 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 878 40 19 23:12 7:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 389 53 9 22:05 7:07/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 492 9 37 25:49 8:20/M
2 Brittnee McDonald Taylor MI 429 12 63 29:16 9:26/M
3 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 640 12 69 29:39 9:34/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 494 10 8 22:01 7:06/M
2 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 461 14 52 27:42 8:56/M
3 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 462 13 77 30:06 9:43/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 395 18 24 23:52 7:42/M
2 Gabrielle Cunningham Brighton MI 387 17 99 31:54 10:17/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 618 16 116 33:23 10:46/M
4 Madeleine Cunningham Brighton MI 388 15 174 47:07 15:12/M
5 Julie Rinna Woodhaven MI 445 17 192 51:40 16:40/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dino Pereira Woodhaven MI 438 17 2 18:37 6:00/M
2 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 416 15 3 19:18 6:14/M
3 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 440 18 16 22:55 7:24/M
4 Cody Ferguson Brownstown MI 691 18 112 32:51 10:36/M
5 Dalton Wolgast Livonia MI 673 18 124 34:29 11:07/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammi Kaufman Lake Orion MI 622 21 13 22:45 7:20/M
2 Bethany Badowsky South Rockwood MI 470 23 57 28:51 9:18/M
3 Angela Fisher Trenton MI 500 24 60 29:12 9:25/M
4 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 696 21 76 30:04 9:42/M
5 Sara Stein Trenton MI 661 21 106 32:26 10:28/M
6 Kristin Everingham Trenton MI 498 24 138 35:50 11:34/M
7 Alexis Mosley Allen Park MI 628 21 152 39:42 12:48/M
8 Kristen Hollifield Brownstown MI 410 21 156 41:47 13:29/M
9 Kelly Daily Grosse Ile MI 485 22 185 49:17 15:54/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 450 21 4 20:14 6:32/M
2 Michael Badowsky South Rockwood MI 471 23 58 28:51 9:18/M
3 Daniel Bartrum Taylor MI 472 22 150 39:29 12:44/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Page Riverview MI 636 28 32 25:04 8:05/M
2 Heide Jones Allen Park MI 620 28 61 29:14 9:26/M
3 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 870 27 64 29:20 9:28/M
4 Sara Hanlon Ferndale MI 611 26 71 29:42 9:35/M
5 Heather Bucska Henrico VA 477 26 90 31:12 10:04/M
6 Jenny Caskey Chandler AZ 332 27 94 31:39 10:13/M
7 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 670 28 95 31:41 10:13/M
8 Jennifer Flatt Southgate MI 602 27 123 34:28 11:07/M
9 Andrea Silverstein Trenton MI 654 27 132 35:21 11:24/M
10 Heather Peters Brownstown MI 693 27 141 37:37 12:08/M
11 Lindsey Campeau Brownstown MI 480 27 169 45:29 14:40/M
12 Nichole Bodnovits Garden City MI 475 25 186 49:18 15:54/M
13 Heather Horvath Trenton MI 678 26 196 52:10 16:50/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Bucska Henrico VA 478 27 15 22:54 7:23/M
2 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 865 26 29 24:04 7:46/M
3 David Fisher Trenton MI 601 27 50 27:27 8:51/M
4 Trevor Francis Troy MI 871 29 65 29:21 9:28/M
5 Alex Stein Trenton MI 660 27 107 32:26 10:28/M
6 Brian Peters Brownstown MI 694 29 140 36:58 11:55/M
7 Robert Campean Brownstown MI 881 25 203 54:32 17:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Villarreal Royal Oak MI 667 30 38 25:49 8:20/M
2 Robin Mc Shane Southgate MI 625 32 45 26:49 8:39/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 635 32 48 27:24 8:50/M
4 Karen Fritz Brownstown MI 604 31 49 27:25 8:51/M
5 Lindsay Rose Ann Arbor MI 642 30 53 27:45 8:57/M
6 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 639 32 72 29:43 9:35/M
7 Crystal Lipke Ann Arbor MI 424 32 74 29:51 9:38/M
8 Valerie Gonzalez Lincoln Park MI 607 30 80 30:19 9:47/M
9 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 411 34 85 30:51 9:57/M
10 Diana Kerekes Trenton MI 414 31 93 31:39 10:13/M
11 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 603 33 100 31:57 10:18/M
12 Valerie Hall Wyandotte MI 610 33 104 32:07 10:22/M
13 Nichole Taucher Lincoln Park MI 664 30 109 32:43 10:33/M
14 Brandy Campeau Brownstown MI 479 30 114 33:00 10:39/M
15 Natalie Yaw Detroit MI 675 32 115 33:15 10:44/M
16 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 487 31 119 33:59 10:58/M
17 Beth Allen Newport MI 267 34 122 34:01 10:58/M
18 Shayla Cunningham Brownstown MI 484 30 131 35:14 11:22/M
19 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 652 30 136 35:45 11:32/M
20 Amy Gray Garden City MI 608 30 187 49:18 15:54/M
21 Jennifer Wiseman Taylor MI 465 34 193 51:40 16:40/M
22 Christin Sanfilippo Riverview MI 679 33 195 52:05 16:48/M
23 Jennifer Frarer Brownstown MI 401 33 201 54:05 17:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 866 33 5 20:46 6:42/M
2 Jason Cunningham Brownstown MI 483 33 22 23:39 7:38/M
3 Timothy Shrewsburg Brownstown MI 649 32 27 23:57 7:44/M
4 Jason Bertern Taylor MI 690 32 46 26:54 8:41/M
5 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 496 33 110 32:44 10:34/M
6 Joe Evans Brownstown MI 497 32 113 33:00 10:39/M
7 Andrew Null Taylor MI 632 33 127 34:49 11:14/M
8 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 653 30 137 35:45 11:32/M
9 Bryan Ramsey Brownstown MI 682 31 205 55:17 17:50/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather McInchak-Worley Brownstown MI 626 36 79 30:18 9:46/M
2 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 612 35 81 30:27 9:49/M
3 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 493 38 82 30:36 9:52/M
4 Laura Fleszar New Boson MI 399 39 89 31:10 10:03/M
5 Teresa Gable South Rockwood MI 605 38 97 31:49 10:16/M
6 Sandy Musial Woodhaven MI 631 39 105 32:08 10:22/M
7 Toni Witt Trenton MI 671 35 121 34:00 10:58/M
8 Corey Peer Newport MI 638 37 125 34:43 11:12/M
9 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 687 39 130 35:11 11:21/M
10 Nicole Wolgast Livonia MI 674 39 153 39:53 12:52/M
11 Jill Keith Brownstown MI 412 39 154 40:46 13:09/M
12 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 884 38 155 40:46 13:09/M
13 Toni Thomas Trenton MI 869 36 159 42:18 13:39/M
14 Renee Suban Woodhaven MI 662 39 161 42:55 13:51/M
15 Joni Woodring Brownstown MI 467 38 176 47:12 15:14/M
16 Jennifer Duncan Gibraltar MI 490 38 202 54:05 17:27/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 617 39 7 21:57 7:05/M
2 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 495 39 18 23:09 7:28/M
3 Adam Brown New Boston MI 476 35 36 25:32 8:14/M
4 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 473 35 39 25:55 8:22/M
5 Michael Christie Ann Arbor MI 339 38 70 29:39 9:34/M
6 Jon Sivi Brownstown MI 453 38 96 31:42 10:14/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 390 42 31 25:03 8:05/M
2 Gerri Harmel Romulus MI 688 43 40 25:57 8:22/M
3 Kathy Harvell Lincoln Park MI 614 42 41 26:01 8:24/M
4 Michele Jackson Southgate MI 619 40 59 29:01 9:22/M
5 Carrie Tittle Brownstown MI 665 41 101 32:00 10:19/M
6 Jacquelyn Carroll Newport MI 481 42 111 32:50 10:35/M
7 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 609 42 133 35:23 11:25/M
8 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 658 42 139 36:04 11:38/M
9 Kelli Ruiz Wyandotte MI 644 41 146 38:42 12:29/M
10 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 683 44 147 38:47 12:31/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 405 42 151 39:35 12:46/M
12 Natalie Gross Trenton MI 404 43 179 48:04 15:30/M
13 Michelle Stachecki Trenton MI 455 44 180 48:04 15:30/M
14 Deana McDonald Taylor MI 430 42 197 52:46 17:01/M
15 Dawn Guyot Brownstown MI 681 44 199 53:36 17:17/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 876 42 11 22:25 7:14/M
2 Thomas Stacho Wyandotte MI 659 42 20 23:30 7:35/M
3 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 469 40 54 27:51 8:59/M
4 David Allie Brownstown MI 268 43 55 28:15 9:07/M
5 Rick McDonald Taylor MI 431 43 75 30:03 9:42/M
6 Erik Genaw Wyandotte MI 606 40 92 31:36 10:12/M
7 Dennis Kasza Grosse Ile MI 882 40 129 35:03 11:18/M
8 Daniel Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 634 44 145 38:34 12:26/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 491 47 62 29:14 9:26/M
2 Annette David Trenton MI 486 45 86 30:53 9:58/M
3 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 285 49 103 32:05 10:21/M
4 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 650 47 126 34:48 11:14/M
5 Susan Wasko Flat Rock MI 669 47 148 39:19 12:41/M
6 Dawn Ross Glennie MI 887 48 160 42:23 13:40/M
7 Pamela Katschor Monroe MI 621 47 163 44:10 14:15/M
8 Lynette Dowler Newport MI 488 49 164 44:10 14:15/M
9 Susie Kellepoury Riverview MI 413 45 175 47:10 15:13/M
10 Linda Davenport Gibralter MI 391 48 198 52:47 17:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 692 48 10 22:19 7:12/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 392 47 21 23:38 7:37/M
3 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 651 48 23 23:43 7:39/M
4 David Oshinsky Trenton MI 684 49 25 23:53 7:42/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 439 47 26 23:55 7:43/M
6 Glen Scafidi Newport MI 646 48 28 24:02 7:45/M
7 Daniel Mitchell Monroe MI 434 45 34 25:11 8:07/M
8 David Dupuis Warren MI 396 49 67 29:29 9:31/M
9 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 663 45 108 32:32 10:30/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 877 48 157 41:51 13:30/M
11 James Taft Brownstown MI 458 47 162 43:18 13:58/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linoa Raithel Grosse Ile MI 873 53 30 24:53 8:02/M
2 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 451 52 56 28:35 9:13/M
3 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 417 51 68 29:39 9:34/M
4 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 448 53 84 30:50 9:57/M
5 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 435 54 98 31:53 10:17/M
6 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 879 52 120 33:59 10:58/M
7 Kimberley Bell Nashville MI 695 50 144 38:22 12:23/M
8 Delphine Tucker Taylor MI 666 53 165 44:27 14:20/M
9 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 394 52 173 46:52 15:07/M
10 Darlene Stein Trenton MI 456 50 182 48:35 15:40/M
11 Cindy Lou Martin Brownstown MI 427 50 188 50:30 16:17/M
12 Joni Swanson Brownstown MI 457 50 194 51:42 16:41/M
13 Mary Ramsey Riverview MI 443 53 200 53:37 17:18/M
14 Sherry Castle Southgate MI 880 53 204 54:33 17:36/M
15 Mary Jo Heck Wyandotte MI 407 51 206 57:23 18:31/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean King Woodhaven MI 867 52 12 22:30 7:15/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 459 52 33 25:07 8:06/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 643 50 51 27:37 8:55/M
4 Edmund Quirk Trenton MI 442 51 66 29:23 9:29/M
5 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 677 53 78 30:16 9:46/M
6 Ricky Hodge Brownstown MI 408 51 117 33:45 10:53/M
7 James Sclater Brownstown MI 449 54 118 33:55 10:56/M
8 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 874 52 128 34:52 11:15/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 418 51 142 37:41 12:09/M
10 Gordon Mosley Allen Park MI 629 51 181 48:16 15:34/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 307 56 87 30:55 9:58/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 444 55 88 30:56 9:59/M
3 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 428 56 134 35:23 11:25/M
4 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock MI 645 57 135 35:23 11:25/M
5 Kathleen Offman Woodhaven MI 633 59 149 39:19 12:41/M
6 Linda Mosley Allen Park MI 630 59 158 42:04 13:34/M
7 Nancy Krauser Trenton MI 419 55 166 44:47 14:27/M
8 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 885 59 168 45:15 14:36/M
9 Peg Krizan Allen Park MI 421 57 171 46:07 14:53/M
10 Pam Newton Lincoln Park MI 436 56 177 47:41 15:23/M
11 Jackie Favot Trenton MI 398 58 178 47:41 15:23/M
12 Cathy Robinson Allen Park MI 447 59 207 57:24 18:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 875 56 14 22:51 7:22/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 686 58 17 23:03 7:26/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 680 58 35 25:19 8:10/M
4 Marty Bertera Wyandotte MI 274 55 42 26:06 8:25/M
5 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 685 59 43 26:11 8:27/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 482 59 83 30:40 9:54/M
7 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 648 56 91 31:21 10:07/M
8 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 284 55 102 32:05 10:21/M
9 Jim Kersten Trenton MI 415 57 183 48:35 15:40/M
10 David Paris Flat Rock MI 637 55 184 48:42 15:43/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Zarbaugh Brownstown MI 468 60 167 44:47 14:27/M
2 Sandy Venier Brownstown MI 460 64 189 50:31 16:18/M
3 Lou Ann Rinna Woodhaven MI 446 60 191 51:06 16:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 454 60 44 26:34 8:34/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibralter MI 386 64 47 27:14 8:47/M
3 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 883 60 143 38:22 12:23/M
4 Jim Krizan Allen Park MI 420 64 170 46:07 14:53/M
5 Tom Alexander Southgate MI 265 60 190 50:43 16:22/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 872 68 73 29:47 9:36/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clyde Walters Brownstown MI 689 77 208 1:03:29 20:29/M

Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wood Detroit MI 466 83 172 46:07 14:53/M


Lake Erie Metropark, Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management