2012 Central Michigan Univ. Lyle Bennett Open

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

2012 Central Michigan Univ. Lyle Bennett Open
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Central Michigan University Athletics


Lyle Bennett Open - 4/28/2012
Lyle Bennet Track
Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 52.13m 171-00
2 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 51.31m 168-04
3 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 49.19m 161-05
4 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 45.79m 150-03
5 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.54m 149-05
6 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 43.18m 141-08
7 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 41.86m 137-04
8 Lotan, Kara Oakland 40.76m 133-09
9 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 39.47m 129-06
10 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 38.73m 127-01
11 Rockwell, Erika Trine 38.53m 126-05
12 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 37.64m 123-06
13 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 37.19m 122-00
14 Cranick, Amanda Alma 36.88m 121-00
15 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 36.40m 119-05
16 Lupu, Payton Alma 35.73m 117-03
17 Stahl, Courtney Trine 35.63m 116-11
18 Secord, Blair Alma 32.10m 105-04
19 Mitchell, Makala Alma 31.81m 104-04
20 Buhr, Lauren Alma 28.90m 94-10
21 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 27.96m 91-09
22 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 27.12m 89-00
-- Getchen, Shannon Oakland FOUL
-- Schroeder, Laura Unattached FOUL

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Q Elite 60.03m 196-11
2 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 56.17m 184-03
3 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 54.13m 177-07
4 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 53.75m 176-04
5 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 51.77m 169-10
6 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 50.90m 167-00
7 Pilling, John Dynamo Throw 50.88m 166-11
8 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 49.21m 161-05
9 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 48.71m 159-10
10 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 44.50m 146-00
11 Cashner, Colin Unattached 43.24m 141-10
12 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 43.08m 141-04
13 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 41.75m 137-00
14 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 41.71m 136-10
15 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 37.40m 122-08
16 Casteel, Jason Trine 37.27m 122-03
17 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 36.64m 120-02
18 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 36.06m 118-04
19 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 34.64m 113-08
20 Slusser, David Alma 34.51m 113-03
21 Ward, Ben Alma 34.28m 112-06
22 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 27.93m 91-08
23 Padget, Blake Alma 22.48m 73-09
-- kostrzewa, connor Unattached FOUL
-- Walderzak, Cole Unattached FOUL

Event 3 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 44.82m 147-00
2 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 42.46m 139-04
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 42.24m 138-07
4 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 41.92m 137-06
5 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.65m 136-08
6 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 39.56m 129-09
7 Christensen, Katie Unattached 38.58m 126-07
8 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 37.81m 124-00
9 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 37.32m 122-05
10 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 36.47m 119-08
11 Mitchell, Makala Alma 36.38m 119-04
12 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 35.98m 118-00
13 Secord, Blair Alma x33.78m 110-10
14 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 33.53m 110-00
15 Lupu, Payton Alma x32.15m 105-06
16 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 32.13m 105-05
17 Humm, Taylor Oakland 31.98m 104-11
18 Berlin, Lauren Unattached x31.71m 104-00
19 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma x30.21m 99-01
20 Buhr, Lauren Alma x28.75m 94-04
21 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 27.90m 91-06
22 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 27.27m 89-06
23 Cranick, Amanda Alma x25.44m 83-05
24 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas x23.19m 76-01
25 Johnson, Kayla Trine 22.04m 72-04

Event 4 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Central Mich 55.04m 180-07
2 Walderzak, Cole Unattached 50.56m 165-10
3 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 50.25m 164-10
4 Pilling, Greg Dynamo Throw 49.23m 161-06
5 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 47.81m 156-10
6 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 45.83m 150-04
6 Koster, Connor Unattached x45.83m 150-04
8 Pilling, John Dynamo Throw 45.57m 149-06
9 Snyder, Stephen Central Mich x45.34m 148-09
10 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 44.29m 145-04
11 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 44.07m 144-07
12 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 41.66m 136-08
13 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 41.10m 134-10
14 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 40.47m 132-09
15 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 38.59m 126-07
16 Grillo, Andrew Central Mich x38.08m 124-11
17 Casteel, Jason Trine 37.73m 123-09
18 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 36.41m 119-05
19 Whistler, Clayton Trine 36.06m 118-04
20 Slusser, David Alma 36.05m 118-03
21 Bryant, Jovon Unattached x34.32m 112-07
22 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin x33.99m 111-06
23 Halabicky, Nick Unattached x33.84m 111-00
24 Listh, Brandon Alma 32.86m 107-10
25 Ward, Ben Alma x32.15m 105-06
-- Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio FOUL

Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duda, Molly Michigan Sta 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Lane, Jennifer Oakland J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Geating, Christina Calvin J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1.45m 4-09.00
11 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 1.45m 4-09.00
11 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.45m 4-09.00
14 Vollmer, Hanna Trine 1.40m 4-07.00
14 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc NH

Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.08,
2.11
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
3 McDonald, Jake Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Peguese, Justin Detroit Merc 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Christians, Matt Calvin 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Grove, Chase Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Muir, Nicholas Trine 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 1.80m 5-10.75
13 VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Shaffer, Randy Trine NH
-- Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall NH

Event 7 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Guikema, Katie Michigan Sta 5.29m 2.7 17-04.25
2 Payne, Chanel Michigan Sta 5.16m 4.2 16-11.25
3 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.02m 3.3 16-05.75
4 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.87m 2.4 15-11.75
5 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 4.73m 3.1 15-06.25
6 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.67m 2.2 15-04.00
7 Hinds, Emma Alma 4.55m 1.0 14-11.25
8 Herron, Krystal Oakland 4.51m 0.9 14-09.75

Event 8 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 6.77m 1.2 22-02.50
2 Marshall, Isaac Michigan Sta 6.65m 2.3 21-10.00
3 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.46m 2.3 21-02.50
4 Lohner, Adam Unattached 6.29m 1.0 20-07.75
5 Smith, Diavonte Unattached 6.25m 2.6 20-06.25
6 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.22m 1.3 20-05.00
7 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.12m 2.2 20-01.00
8 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 5.90m 2.8 19-04.25
9 Holstege, Erik Calvin 5.82m 2.5 19-01.25
10 Johnson, Michael Unattached x5.64m 2.0 18-06.00
11 Townsend, Ryan Trine 5.59m 1.0 18-04.25
12 Swain, Garrett Aquinas x4.86m 1.5 15-11.50

Event 9 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Branch, Jasmine Michigan Sta 11.10m 2.6 36-05.00
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.74m 2.7 35-03.00
3 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 10.69m 1.4 35-01.00
4 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.20m 1.7 33-05.75
5 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 10.18m 1.8 33-04.75
6 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 9.57m 1.5 31-04.75
7 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 8.96m 1.0 29-04.75

Event 10 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 14.56m 1.6 47-09.25
2 Brun, Henry Alma 13.47m 1.9 44-02.50
3 Davis, CJ Davenport 13.29m 1.4 43-07.25
4 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 13.05m 2.5 42-09.75
4 Johnson, Michael Unattached 13.05m 1.9 42-09.75
6 Stein, Andrew Trine 13.03m 2.0 42-09.00
7 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 12.72m 3.1 41-08.75
8 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 12.18m 2.0 39-11.50
9 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 11.45m 3.4 37-06.75
-- Miller, Ryan Central Mich ND NWI

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
3.60, 3.50, 3.40, 3.30, 3.15, 3.00, 2.85, 2.70, 2.40
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Chorny, Lauren Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Love, Hailey Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
3 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.30m 10-10.00
3 Witham, Abby Alma 3.30m 10-10.00
6 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 3.00m 9-10.00
7 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas 2.85m 9-04.25
8 Kachmaryk, Kadie Trine 2.70m 8-10.25
8 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.70m 8-10.25
10 Everetts, Allison Trine 2.40m 7-10.50
-- Dorko, Alicia Aquinas NH
-- Sarros, Emily Aquinas NH
-- Watson, Christina Central Mich NH
-- Geating, Christina Calvin NH

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
5.11, 5.01, 4.91, 4.81, 4.66, 4.51, 4.36, 4.21, 4.06, 3.91,
3.61, 3.31
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 wilson, bryant Athletic Rep 5.21m 17-01.00
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 5.11m 16-09.25
3 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.91m 16-01.25
4 Hop, Nathan Central Mich 4.81m 15-09.25
5 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.66m 15-03.50
6 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich 4.51m 14-09.50
7 Lohner, Adam Unattached 4.36m 14-03.50
8 Baragier, Markus Unattached 4.21m 13-09.75
9 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.06m 13-03.75
9 ?, Shaun Unattached 4.06m 13-03.75
9 McGregor, Michael Unattached 4.06m 13-03.75
12 Muir, Nicholas Trine 3.61m 11-10.00
12 Frey, Lincoln Trine 3.61m 11-10.00
12 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 3.61m 11-10.00
12 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 3.61m 11-10.00
16 Ferrell, Daniel Calvin 3.31m 10-10.25
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma NH
-- Ringleberg, Josiah Calvin NH
-- Lynch, Logan Michigan Sta NH
-- Heitz, Devin Calvin NH

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
Top 9 to finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kulidzan, Milica Central Mich 43.24m 141-10
2 Bochenek, Stephanie Michigan Sta 40.29m 132-02
3 Forrest, Lauren Alma 33.60m 110-03
4 O'Leary, Theresa Michigan Sta 31.50m 103-04
5 Lotan, Kara Oakland 28.29m 92-10
6 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 26.84m 88-01
7 Herron, Krystal Oakland 26.21m 86-00
8 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 25.93m 85-01
9 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn Lake Superio 23.78m 78-00
10 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 23.69m 77-09
11 Lupu, Payton Alma 20.00m 65-07
12 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma x19.49m 63-11
13 Johnson, Kayla Trine 18.95m 62-02
14 Mitchell, Makala Alma x17.10m 56-01

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
Top 9 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle Central Mich 55.46m 181-11
2 Butler, John Oakland 53.20m 174-06
3 Kremers, Justin Calvin 49.09m 161-01
4 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 47.80m 156-10
5 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 47.68m 156-05
6 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 47.57m 156-01
7 Rainey, Nick Central Mich x46.52m 152-07
8 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 45.59m 149-07
9 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 45.46m 149-02
10 Henderson, Barak Alma 45.38m 148-11
11 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 43.19m 141-08
12 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 42.82m 140-06
13 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 42.38m 139-00
14 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 42.08m 138-01
15 Smith, Casey Lake Superio x40.77m 133-09
16 Whistler, Clayton Trine 38.47m 126-02
17 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio x38.03m 124-09
18 VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin x36.86m 120-11
19 Yascolt, Tyler Alma x36.43m 119-06
20 Schaibly, Jon Davenport x35.82m 117-06
21 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 35.24m 115-07
22 Smith, Nicholas Trine x32.89m 107-11
23 Dunn, Jordan Trine x32.62m 107-00

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
Top 9 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Northover, Zara Central Park 15.92m 52-02.75
2 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 13.30m 43-07.75
3 Lupu, Payton Alma 12.02m 39-05.25
4 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.74m 38-06.25
4 Rockwell, Erika Trine 11.74m 38-06.25
6 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 11.30m 37-01.00
7 Berlin, Lauren Unattached 11.23m 36-10.25
8 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 11.21m 36-09.50
9 Secord, Blair Alma 11.17m 36-07.75
10 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 10.75m 35-03.25
11 Cranick, Amanda Alma 10.67m 35-00.25
12 Stahl, Courtney Trine 10.03m 32-11.00
13 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 9.99m 32-09.50
14 Buhr, Lauren Alma 8.81m 28-11.00

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Measure Metric
Top 9 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 16.87m 55-04.25
2 Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.77m 55-00.25
3 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 15.97m 52-04.75
4 King, Mychael Central Mich 15.93m 52-03.25
5 Flanner, George Central Mich 15.59m 51-01.75
6 Rose, Alex Central Mich 15.16m 49-09.00
7 Bennett, Jake Unattached 13.60m 44-07.50
8 Casteel, Jason Trine 13.52m 44-04.25
9 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 12.88m 42-03.25
10 Padget, Blake Alma 12.72m 41-08.75
11 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 12.70m 41-08.00
12 Ward, Ben Alma 12.62m 41-05.00
13 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 12.15m 39-10.50
14 Slusser, David Alma 12.01m 39-05.00

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 11:16.45
2 Sedlacek, Jana Unattached 11:19.96
3 Dyer, Alyssa Unattached 11:43.40
4 Harris, Shelby Alma 12:29.40
5 Shepherd, Danielle Trine 14:37.88

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Monte Unattached 9:54.57
2 Tranter, Zach Central Mich 10:10.12
3 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 10:11.34
4 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 10:58.61
5 cantrell, garry Unattached 11:27.77

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 47.14 2
1) Roberts, Kirlene 2) Ritter, Kelsey
3) Riley, Dierra 4) Hamilton, Diamond
2 Aquinas 'A' 48.66 2
1) Heston, Erika 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
3 Oakland 'A' 49.16 2
1) Roberts, Shaunte 2) Herron, Krystal
3) Ogonowski, Meaghan 4) SanCartier, Serena
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.18 2
1) Meisner, Nicole 2) Hart, Brandee
3) Rogers, Whitney 4) Duncan, Nikia
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 50.02 2
1) Sampson, Elizabeth 2) Taylor, Diamond
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Frodle, Makenzie
6 Davenport 'A' 50.17 2
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Payne, Hannah 4) Van Ens, Amy
7 Calvin 'A' 50.77 2
1) VanderBrug, Lindsey 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Bennett, Stephanie 4) Platt, Jordyn
8 Alma 'A' 52.19 2
1) Chambers, Mary 2) Witham, Abby
3) Mertz, Chelsea 4) Halm, Ashley

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 41.8h
1) Powell, Renaldo 2) Knaus, Greg
3) Mitchell, Curtis 4) Parsons, Ross
2 Davenport 'A' 42.1h
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Blehm, Alex
3) White, Damacious 4) Hunter, Carleton
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 43.4h
1) Griffin, Ricky 2) Foster, David
3) Chiatalas, Lee 4) Osley, Eric
4 Calvin 'A' 44.4h
1) Holthouse, Carter 2) Holstege, Erik
3) Willis, Zack 4) Kremers, Justin
5 Alma 'A' 44.6h
1) Carranza, Xavier 2) Brun, Henry
3) Lenneman, Michael 4) Yascolt, Tyler

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thren, Shelby Unattached 4:52.47
2 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 4:54.29
3 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 5:00.23
4 McEnhill, Jackie Central Mich 5:01.55
5 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 5:05.27
6 Overbeek, Jacquelynn Unattached x5:15.73
7 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 5:20.90
8 May, Marly Calvin 5:23.43
9 Dachs, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5:25.25
10 Pawlitz, Cassidy Lake Superio 5:54.34
11 Lewis, Kelsey Lake Superio x6:00.30

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Swag Racing 3:52.90
2 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 4:03.07
3 Lee, Anderson Unattached 4:07.32
4 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 4:12.37
5 McSween, Matt Unattached 4:15.14
6 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:16.55
7 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 4:19.93
8 McPherson, Mike Lake Superio 4:22.15
9 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 4:22.98
10 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 4:23.00
11 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached x4:25.47
12 cantrell, garry Unattached x4:28.04
13 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superio 4:31.19
14 Smilde, Ed Calvin 4:33.54
15 Pravato, Steve Unattached x4:40.43
16 Roper, Noah Unattached x4:55.12

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 14.86 -1.9 2
2 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 14.88 -1.9 2
3 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 15.21 -1.9 2
4 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 15.39 -1.9 2
5 Heston, Erika Aquinas 15.88 -1.9 2
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 16.66 -1.9 2
7 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 16.96 -1.2 1
8 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich 17.21 -1.2 1
9 Thompson, Lane Alma 17.41 -1.2 1
10 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 17.66 -1.2 1
10 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 17.66 -1.2 1
12 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc x18.86 -1.2 1
13 Hopkins, Karen Alma 19.07 -1.2 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Unattached 14.54 -0.9 2
2 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 15.30 -0.9 2
3 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 15.45 -0.9 2
4 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 15.62 -0.9 2
5 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.94 -0.9 2
6 Holstege, Erik Calvin 16.25 -0.1 1
7 Grobb, Tyler Unattached 16.44 -0.9 2
8 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.68 -0.9 2
9 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 17.43 -0.1 1
10 Schmidt, Christopher Unattached x19.55 -0.1 1

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turk, Shawntoreah Central Mich 56.08 3
2 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 58.02 3
3 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.52 3
4 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 59.65 3
5 Lampman, Lauren Unattached 1:00.41 3
6 Halm, Ashley Alma 1:00.71 3
7 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 1:01.27 2
8 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:01.66 2
9 Folkema, Rachel Calvin x1:01.85 2
10 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:02.00 2
11 Everetts, Allison Trine 1:02.24 1
12 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:03.05 1
13 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:03.75 1
14 Marchant, Shannon Detroit Merc 1:04.23 1
15 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:05.21 2
16 Ostrander, Aryona Trine 1:06.63 1
17 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport x1:08.58 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 49.15 3
2 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 49.29 3
3 Parnell, Jason Aquinas 49.58 3
4 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 49.71 3
5 Holman, Clay Central Mich x49.73 3
6 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.34 2
7 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 50.55 2
8 Miller, Ian Michigan Sta 50.72 3
9 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 51.55 3
10 Linder, Dan Trine 51.70 2
11 Travis, Marcus Oakland 52.36 2
12 Frey, Lincoln Trine x52.50 1
13 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Merc 52.62 2
14 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 52.62 2
15 Howard, Calvin Trine x54.03 1
16 hendricks, anthony Unattached 54.52 1
17 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 55.00 1
18 McDougal, Keith Davenport 55.57 1
19 Feravich, Alex Lake Superio 56.68 1
20 Schaibly, Jon Davenport 57.39 1

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 12.23 -0.1 3
2 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 12.29 -0.1 3
3 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 12.29 -0.1 3
4 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 12.31 -0.1 3
5 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta x12.32 -0.1 3
6 Fox, Allie Unattached 12.52 0.2 2
7 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.53 -0.1 3
8 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 12.53 0.2 2
9 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.72 -0.1 3
10 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.86 0.2 2
11 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 12.88 -0.1 3
12 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 12.91 0.2 2
13 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 13.05 0.2 2
14 Holt, Areil Davenport 13.20 0.2 2
15 Herron, Krystal Oakland 13.29 0.2 2
16 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich x13.37 0.2 1
17 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas x13.45 0.2 2
18 Payne, Hannah Davenport 13.54 0.2 2
19 Chambers, Mary Alma 13.54 0.2 1
20 Platt, Jordyn Calvin x13.71 0.2 1
21 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 14.15 0.2 1
22 Hinds, Emma Alma x14.49 0.2 1

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 10.91 0.5 3
2 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 10.93 0.5 3
3 White, Damacious Davenport 11.08 0.5 3
4 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 11.23 -0.1 2
5 Carranza, Xavier Alma 11.33 0.8 1
6 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.37 0.5 3
7 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.41 -0.1 2
8 Biller, Kent Trine 11.52 -0.1 2
9 Smith, Diavonte Unattached 11.54 -0.1 2
10 Goodman, Brock Trine 11.58 -0.1 2
11 Melinn, Ross Davenport 11.63 -0.1 2
12 Hicks, Janson Unattached 11.64 0.5 3
13 Williams, Derrek Oakland 11.76 0.8 1
14 Lounsbury, Cameron Trine x11.82 0.8 1
15 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.98 -0.1 2
16 hendricks, anthony Unattached x12.26 0.8 1
17 Young, Jon Alma 12.31 0.8 1
18 Mitchell, Brian Unattached x13.64 0.8 1

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 2:12.18
2 Farrow, Christina Unattached 2:15.96
3 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 2:16.00
4 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:18.11
5 King, Trisha Trine 2:18.76
6 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Great Lakes 2:19.49
7 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 2:21.40
8 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit Merc 2:21.46
9 Duncan, Lauren Unattached 2:22.37
10 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall x2:22.40
11 Krug, Annalisa Trine 2:23.93
12 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:24.39
13 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:24.69
14 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 2:26.65
15 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 2:28.04
16 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:28.33
17 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc x2:29.74
18 Anderson, Sannie Trine x2:31.50
19 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport x2:33.67
20 Kremers, Audrey Calvin 2:37.27
21 Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas x2:38.33
22 Downing, Miranda Aquinas x2:41.67
23 Kremers, Nicole Calvin 2:43.49

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Swag Racing 1:52.27
2 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:54.13
3 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:54.23
4 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 1:54.43
5 Bade, Lucas Central Mich x1:54.91
6 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:55.03
7 Rasch, Tony Michigan Sta 1:57.98
8 Egner, Dan Michigan Sta 1:58.51
9 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 1:58.94
10 Buckler, Corbin Trine 1:58.99
11 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:59.26
12 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 1:59.31
13 Snellink, Joey Davenport 1:59.99
14 Clark, Spencer Unattached 2:00.13
15 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:00.19
16 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall x2:00.33
17 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport x2:00.60
18 Barrett, Andrew Unattached 2:00.73
19 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 2:00.83
20 Jewell, Justin Davenport x2:00.90
21 Robinson, Zach Davenport x2:00.95
22 Cheatman, David Unattached x2:01.09
23 Haag, Ryan Unattached x2:01.64
24 Nixon, Davis Unattached x2:01.70
25 Koponen, David Oakland 2:02.56
26 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached x2:03.08
27 Foley, Ken Aquinas x2:03.26
28 Spreitzer, Zack Central Mich x2:03.96
29 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas x2:03.97
30 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 2:04.12
31 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas x2:04.18
32 Reitberg, Daniel Calvin 2:04.74
33 Smith, Killian Aquinas x2:07.38
34 Roloff, William Calvin x2:08.02
35 Irmen, Charles Aquinas x2:08.20
36 Huntoon, Joseph Alma 2:12.09
37 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached x2:12.50
38 cantrell, garry Unattached x2:15.43
39 Smilde, Ed Calvin x2:19.77

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 1:01.84 2
2 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 1:02.68 2
3 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich x1:06.54 2
4 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich x1:07.10 2
5 Wichtner, Taylor Unattached 1:07.57 1
6 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:08.65 2
7 Beatty, Kelsey Central Mich x1:08.70 1
8 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:08.73 1
9 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:11.06 1
10 Rienstra, Mia Calvin x1:13.24 1

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Post, Brandon Central Mich 53.23 2
2 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 53.69 2
3 Scott, Parker Central Mich 53.74 2
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 56.05 2
5 Williams, Derrek Oakland 56.57 2
6 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 57.25 1
7 Sterling, Jake Michigan Sta 57.80 2
8 Konzen, Nate Trine 58.52 1
9 Carter, Aaron Davenport 59.73 1
10 Frens, Sam Davenport 59.78 2
11 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 1:00.39 1
12 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 1:02.72 1
13 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 1:04.04 1
14 Brun, Henry Alma 1:04.95 1
15 Buchholz, Brent Alma 1:10.74 1

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.54 NWI 5
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.88 NWI 5
3 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 25.09 NWI 5
4 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 25.29 NWI 5
5 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 25.70 NWI 4
6 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 25.75 NWI 4
7 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 25.89 NWI 5
8 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 25.97 NWI 5
9 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 25.98 NWI 5
10 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 26.06 0.5 3
11 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.18 0.5 3
12 Fox, Allie Unattached 26.29 NWI 4
13 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.60 0.5 3
14 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.63 0.5 3
15 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 26.80 NWI 4
16 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 26.99 1.4 2
17 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 27.19 NWI 4
18 Lampman, Lauren Unattached 27.22 1.4 2
19 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 27.25 0.5 3
20 Chambers, Mary Alma 27.31 1.4 2
21 Holt, Areil Davenport 27.36 NWI 4
22 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 27.43 1.4 2
23 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 27.74 1.4 2
24 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 27.84 1.4 2
25 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 28.45 1.9 1
26 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 28.65 1.9 1
27 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 28.88 1.9 1
28 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 28.99 1.9 1
29 Boynton, Shana Lake Superio 29.05 1.9 1
30 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.65 1.9 1
31 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 30.77 1.9 1

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 22.36 0.3 5
2 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 22.63 0.3 5
3 Holman, Clay Central Mich 22.67 0.6 4
4 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 22.71 0.6 4
5 Blehm, Alex Davenport 22.75 0.3 5
6 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 22.76 0.3 5
7 Carranza, Xavier Alma 22.83 0.6 4
8 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 23.11 3.1 3
9 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 23.28 0.6 4
10 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.30 3.1 3
11 Biller, Kent Trine 23.34 3.1 3
12 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 23.48 0.3 5
13 Hicks, Janson Unattached 23.49 0.6 4
14 Lytwynec, Riley Lake Superio 23.58 2.5 2
15 Wrege, Coleson Lake Superio 23.65 0.5 1
16 Holstege, Erik Calvin 23.72 3.1 3
17 Travis, Marcus Oakland 23.73 2.5 2
18 Miller, Ian Michigan Sta 23.74 2.5 2
19 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 24.07 3.1 3
19 Frey, Lincoln Trine 24.07 0.5 1
21 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 24.08 2.5 2
22 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 24.22 0.5 1
23 Lounsbury, Cameron Trine 24.35 2.5 2
24 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 24.38 2.5 2
25 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 24.46 0.5 1
26 Young, Jon Alma 26.15 0.5 1
27 Melinn, Ross Davenport 26.61 0.6 4
28 Mitchell, Brian Unattached 28.08 0.5 1

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lesnar, Breanne Unattached 10:15.02
2 Godley, Misty Alma 10:45.61
3 Sall, Anna Alma 10:45.74
4 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 10:50.26
5 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 10:58.52
6 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 11:16.35
7 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 11:17.59
8 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:38.01
9 Harris, Shelby Alma 11:59.97

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 8:45.79
2 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 8:46.21
3 Kring, Mathew Aquinas 8:52.43
4 Hewett, Alec Central Mich 8:55.09
5 Foley, Dan Aquinas 8:56.00
6 Pesonen, Tanner Central Mich 8:58.48
7 Ghena, Nathaniel Unattached 8:58.52
8 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 9:09.01
9 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 9:15.90
10 Hammond, Michael Trine 9:19.47
11 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 9:21.43
12 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 9:23.43
13 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 9:25.35
14 Pollack, Alexander Alma 9:28.89
15 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 9:30.24
16 Ryan, Blake Unattached 9:30.43
17 Copi, Lucas Unattached 9:35.31
18 silva, anthony Unattached 9:38.56
19 Stack, Charlie Alma 9:51.81
20 Ferrara, John Alma 9:52.75
21 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached 9:57.84
22 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 10:06.29
23 Agostino, Kevin Trine 10:40.42
24 Hutter, Benjamin Unattached 10:47.33

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:08.58
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Fuller, Brooke
3) Bonney, Caitlyn 4) Hoffman, Rachel
2 Davenport 'A' 4:12.47
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee
3) Baron, Stacey 4) Veneklase, Alli
3 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:13.56
1) Smid, Olivia 2) Curley-Poppe, Ciara
3) Taylor, Sara 4) Campbell, Amanda
4 Alma 'A' 4:13.96
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Chambers, Mary 4) Noblin, Brittany

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.93
1) Parnell, Jason 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Thelen, Nick 4) Teachout, Caleb
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.23
1) LaRocca, Joe 2) Smalley, Chris
3) Hofsess, Ryan 4) Raffin, Joseph
3 Aquinas 'B' 3:28.74
1) Uecker-Herman, Caleb 2) Helminiak, Ryan
3) Vojtko, Andrew 4) Irmen, Charles
4 Davenport 'A' 3:30.74
1) Tillbrooke, Achrim 2) Robinson, Zach
3) Jewell, Justin 4) Losinski, Kreg
5 Alma 'A' 3:30.82
1) Carranza, Xavier 2) Brun, Henry
3) Buchholz, Brent 4) Deja, Matt

Event 39 Men Other
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boswell, Keith Unattached 50.77m 166-07.00