2012 B.C. Spring Into Action

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

2012 B.C. Spring Into Action
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


5K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Durlach Kalamazoo MI 469 35 1 18:13 5:53/M
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Faber Battle Creek MI 462 40 5 20:09 6:30/M
Male 13 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Smith Battle Creek MI 472 10 14 24:20 7:51/M
2 Tyler Burr 521 11 18 25:07 8:06/M
3 Ben Markos Augusta MI 577 8 28 26:31 8:33/M
4 Jacob Butters Bronson MI 522 12 32 26:49 8:39/M
5 Jacob Carter Galesburg MI 525 12 42 29:36 9:33/M
6 Scotty Bridges 515 12 54 30:44 9:55/M
7 Hunter Clayton Augusta MI 529 13 65 31:55 10:18/M
8 Owen Bomba Battle Creek MI 509 11 82 34:09 11:01/M
9 Devin Whitlock 630 9 93 36:05 11:38/M
10 Tate McNeil 584 8 94 36:06 11:39/M
11 Luke Rebhan Battle Creek MI 607 6 97 36:29 11:46/M
12 William Briggs Kalamazoo MI 517 12 103 38:27 12:24/M
Female 13 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Emily Torres-Martinez 624 13 25 25:47 8:19/M
2 Taylor Davis Galesburg MI 536 13 33 26:51 8:40/M
3 Madelyne Standley Augusta MI 616 13 37 28:07 9:04/M
4 Mikaya Kershner Galesburg MI 565 13 39 29:07 9:24/M
5 Kylie Klemparens Galesburg MI 568 12 40 29:08 9:24/M
6 Caitlin Burr 519 9 49 30:23 9:48/M
7 Dharma Fry Springfield MI 549 13 88 35:48 11:33/M
8 Sydney Hoyt Galesburg MI 559 13 91 35:50 11:34/M
9 Audrey Blakeslee Galesburg MI 506 13 92 36:00 11:37/M
10 Chloe Misner Battle Creek MI 589 8 99 37:12 12:00/M
11 Morgan Medena Galesburg MI 586 12 109 43:35 14:04/M
12 Emily Wisz Galesburg MI 637 12 112 43:43 14:06/M
13 Brittney Honeycutt 558 12 121 55:19 17:51/M
14 Dakota Whitlock 629 12 122 55:19 17:51/M
Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Hanlon 552 14 8 22:35 7:17/M
2 Trevor Harrington Middleville MI 475 19 20 25:17 8:09/M
3 Connor Stewart Plainwell MI 478 18 38 28:08 9:05/M
4 Luis Eduardo Torres-Martinez 625 14 41 29:25 9:29/M
5 Jaret Weld Galesburg MI 627 15 105 38:59 12:35/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Bridges 513 14 30 26:46 8:38/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Radcliffe Battle Creek MI 604 27 7 21:28 6:55/M
2 Dewey Slaughter Hastings MI 614 20 13 24:16 7:50/M
3 Devin Kipp Battle Creek MI 566 27 17 25:00 8:04/M
4 Christopher Voegler Battle Creek MI 470 27 23 25:29 8:13/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Whitten Battle Creek MI 466 23 27 26:24 8:31/M
2 Lindsey Renoos Kalamazoo MI 609 27 57 31:17 10:05/M
3 Katie McMillan South Haven MI 583 21 58 31:17 10:05/M
4 Jackie Wilson Albion MI 635 22 79 33:37 10:51/M
5 Angela Duff Battle Creek MI 538 29 85 34:53 11:15/M
6 Rebecca Palmer Battle Creek MI 598 29 102 38:04 12:17/M
7 Heather Bowes Augusta MI 510 23 108 43:26 14:01/M
8 Wendy Treuter Middleville MI 468 25 118 51:58 16:46/M
9 Ellie Tjapkes Clarksville MI 622 20 120 52:39 16:59/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conor MacFarlane Battle Creek MI 673 32 3 18:36 6:00/M
2 Brian Engelhardt Battle Creek MI 658 31 11 23:57 7:44/M
3 Aaron Smith Battle Creek MI 473 36 16 24:36 7:56/M
4 Shawn Parshall Battle Creek MI 599 35 19 25:15 8:09/M
5 Phil Kawai Battle Creek MI 564 33 48 30:18 9:46/M
6 Jeremy Wood 638 35 66 31:59 10:19/M
7 David Wisz Caledonia MI 636 36 71 32:24 10:27/M
8 Nick Dysinger Battle Creek MI 542 32 87 35:21 11:24/M
9 Christopher Jones Marshall MI 562 38 110 43:38 14:05/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lani Hensel Battle Creek MI 555 35 6 21:07 6:49/M
2 Jennnifer Williams Bellevue MI 634 39 43 29:41 9:35/M
3 Erin Wirtz Battle Creek MI 463 32 51 30:31 9:51/M
4 Laura Coats Battle Creek MI 531 32 56 31:14 10:05/M
5 Rachelle Salisbury Grand Rapids MI 611 32 64 31:44 10:14/M
6 Amanda Metzger Portage MI 587 33 68 32:10 10:23/M
7 Christina Poleski Battle Creek MI 602 32 69 32:11 10:23/M
8 Jeannell Justin Bellevue MI 563 38 75 33:11 10:42/M
9 Tammy Duff Battle Creek MI 539 39 77 33:32 10:49/M
10 Jen Taylor Battle Creek MI 619 39 78 33:32 10:49/M
11 Jenny Sanford Springport MI 612 32 80 33:38 10:51/M
12 Melissa Wiessner Delton MI 632 33 84 34:49 11:14/M
13 Amy Tippman South Haven MI 621 38 89 35:48 11:33/M
14 Susan Arrowood Battle Creek MI 501 35 90 35:49 11:33/M
15 Elizabeth Rebhan Battle Creek MI 606 37 98 36:47 11:52/M
16 Lindsay Knapp Battle Creek MI 569 32 101 37:40 12:09/M
17 Amanda Claywell Battle Creek MI 530 34 106 39:16 12:40/M
18 Amy Jones Marshall MI 561 38 111 43:39 14:05/M
19 Heather Briggs Kalamazoo MI 516 36 117 49:53 16:05/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Farrell Battle Creek MI 545 47 4 19:34 6:19/M
2 Larry Westbrook Kalamazoo MI 628 45 9 23:09 7:28/M
3 Tom Lowe Homer MI 575 46 21 25:23 8:11/M
4 Matt Haller East Leroy MI 467 44 24 25:47 8:19/M
5 Curt Bratcher Battle Creek MI 511 42 63 31:43 10:14/M
6 John Bomba 508 43 76 33:23 10:46/M
7 Pete Pace Battle Creek MI 597 48 95 36:19 11:43/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Smoker Dowling MI 615 41 15 24:32 7:55/M
2 Carolyn Berkey Battle Creek MI 505 49 22 25:24 8:12/M
3 Lisa Piper-English Battle Creek MI 601 48 26 25:56 8:22/M
4 Chris Coppock Battle Creek MI 533 43 31 26:46 8:38/M
5 Lisa Savage Galesburg MI 613 40 34 27:04 8:44/M
6 Jennifer Markos Augusta MI 578 41 35 27:16 8:48/M
7 Kimberly Reagle Battle Creek MI 605 46 36 27:21 8:49/M
8 Lisa Cash Chicago IL 526 43 45 29:56 9:39/M
9 Brenda Carter Galesburg MI 524 43 46 30:04 9:42/M
10 Amy Hanlon Battle Creek MI 551 41 47 30:15 9:45/M
11 Regina Henkel Battle Creek MI 554 49 50 30:27 9:49/M
12 Barbara Graham Battle Creek MI 550 48 52 30:32 9:51/M
13 Kelly Butters Bronson MI 523 40 53 30:39 9:53/M
14 Laura Burr Vicksburg MI 520 40 55 30:58 9:59/M
15 Lisa Farrell Battle Creek MI 544 46 62 31:39 10:13/M
16 Milagros Martinez-Perez Battle Creek MI 580 43 81 33:46 10:54/M
17 Jen Bomba 507 41 83 34:20 11:05/M
18 Tiffany Daniels Battle Creek MI 535 42 86 34:59 11:17/M
19 Kathy Pace Battle Creek MI 596 48 96 36:20 11:43/M
20 Lori Baird Parma MI 502 47 100 37:25 12:04/M
21 Leslie Lajoie Rochester NY 572 45 104 38:46 12:30/M
22 Brenda Brenner 512 46 113 44:37 14:24/M
23 Robin Whitlock Battle Creek MI 631 45 114 44:38 14:24/M
24 Amy Treat Augusta MI 476 47 115 48:46 15:44/M
25 Angela Startt Shelbyville MI 617 43 119 52:39 16:59/M
26 Michaela Felder Battle Creek MI 547 44 123 58:05 18:44/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Berry Battle Creek MI 464 50 2 18:22 5:55/M
2 Richard Martinovich Kalamazoo MI 581 57 10 23:41 7:38/M
3 Bill Fisher Battle Creek MI 548 51 29 26:38 8:35/M
4 Jim Lajoie Rochester NY 571 52 59 31:24 10:08/M
5 Michael Klein Athens MI 567 51 61 31:38 10:12/M
6 Kasib Mumin Battle Creek MI 592 51 67 32:04 10:21/M
7 Mark Throckmkorton Battle Creek MI 620 51 70 32:21 10:26/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin Ceresco MI 585 54 44 29:46 9:36/M
2 Denise Myers Battle Creek MI 593 57 73 32:40 10:32/M
3 Amy Bauman Battle Creek MI 504 52 107 42:41 13:46/M
4 Lisa Eldred Battle Creek MI 543 51 124 58:50 18:59/M
Male 60 & Up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Cornwell Shelby MI 534 63 12 24:14 7:49/M
2 Mike Foster Richland MI 474 70 60 31:35 10:11/M
3 Tom Wood Battle MI 641 61 72 32:26 10:28/M
4 Kent Coffman Battle Creek MI 532 60 74 32:42 10:33/M
5 Luis Eduardo Torres 623 74 116 48:54 15:46/M



10K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory Wyoming MI 663 31 1 33:50 5:27/M
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Voke 696 34 10 43:37 7:02/M
Male 13 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Insley Battle Creek MI 667 13 9 42:48 6:54/M
Female 13 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Rogers Newaygo MI 471 11 43 1:02:10 10:02/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek MI 698 19 16 46:40 7:32/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A.j. Fraser Osceola IN 660 20 2 35:14 5:41/M
2 Matthew Babbitt Parchment MI 642 26 6 39:15 6:20/M
3 Andrew Darrell 654 20 7 41:01 6:37/M
4 Matthew Freds Battle Creek MI 662 26 13 45:21 7:19/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Smelser Muncie IN 692 29 17 46:43 7:32/M
2 Jessica Coakes Battle Creek MI 650 23 23 49:52 8:03/M
3 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 664 27 24 51:48 8:21/M
4 Claire Marlett/awowede Battle Creek MI 676 27 31 55:07 8:53/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Smelser Muncie IN 693 35 4 37:39 6:04/M
2 Marvin Voke 697 36 8 41:07 6:38/M
3 Kevin London Howell MI 672 38 11 44:12 7:08/M
4 Travis Fredenburg Battle Creek MI 661 37 25 52:31 8:28/M
5 Brian Rogers Battle Creek MI 691 33 47 1:04:01 10:20/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Kirwin Hastings MI 670 35 21 49:19 7:57/M
2 Niki Dzwik Battle Creek MI 656 33 26 53:05 8:34/M
3 Becky Osterwalder Bellevue MI 685 31 30 54:46 8:50/M
4 Maggie Marlatt Battle Creek MI 675 30 32 55:07 8:53/M
5 Patty Neff Bellvue MI 682 38 35 55:18 8:55/M
6 Johnnie O'Connor Battle Creek MI 683 32 38 57:56 9:21/M
7 Anne Perry Battle Creek MI 686 36 40 1:00:07 9:42/M
8 Karrie Nasers Battle Creek MI 681 37 42 1:02:00 10:00/M
9 Rachel Roach Battle Creek MI 689 38 44 1:02:30 10:05/M
10 Kris Cobeen Battle Creek MI 653 37 49 1:05:53 10:38/M
11 Sherri Evans Richland MI 659 37 50 1:11:41 11:34/M
12 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 671 38 53 1:22:11 13:15/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 680 43 3 36:18 5:51/M
2 John Pinto Augusta MI 461 47 5 38:49 6:16/M
3 John Coakes Battle Creek MI 651 47 12 45:04 7:16/M
4 Kevin Bridges Battle Creek MI 647 40 14 45:24 7:19/M
5 Jeff Haring Battle Creek MI 666 48 15 45:30 7:20/M
6 Jim Robinson Battle Creek MI 690 45 18 48:03 7:45/M
7 Scott Struck Battle Creek MI 694 46 28 53:55 8:42/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes Battle Creek MI 652 46 19 48:22 7:48/M
2 Janie Kelly Battle Creek MI 668 43 29 54:17 8:45/M
3 Joellen Ellis Clark Lake MI 657 49 37 55:35 8:58/M
4 Thresa Brady Battle Creek MI 646 49 39 59:35 9:37/M
5 Kami Chase Otsego MI 648 42 45 1:03:12 10:12/M
6 Gillian Maynard Grand Ledge MI 679 40 52 1:18:44 12:42/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Brady Battle Creek MI 645 57 20 49:07 7:55/M
2 Steve Darrell 655 53 27 53:23 8:37/M
3 John Marlatt Battle Creek MI 674 58 33 55:08 8:54/M
4 Dave Peterson Battle Creek MI 687 57 36 55:25 8:56/M
5 Robert Chase Otsego MI 649 51 46 1:03:41 10:16/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Kidder Bellevue MI 669 50 22 49:51 8:02/M
2 Pattie Vaughan Battle Creek MI 695 51 34 55:15 8:55/M
3 Laurie Oleksa Battle Creek MI 684 51 41 1:01:44 9:57/M
4 Joan Hannadarrell Kalamazoo MI 665 59 48 1:05:06 10:30/M
Male 60 & Up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Maston Portage MI 678 60 51 1:15:46 12:13/M

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen