Wood Memorial Race

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

Wood Memorial Race
Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 1/83 1912 Ron Zywicki 51 M 16:48.72 5:25
2 2/83 1925 Steve Seager 54 M 18:58.07 6:07
3 3/83 1424 Richard Hawley 15 M 19:23.40 6:15
4 4/83 1425 Rick Hawley 48 M 19:29.86 6:17
5 5/83 1475 Yensen Schwab 39 M 19:29.96 6:17
6 1/109 1895 Erica Westbrook 16 F 19:37.90 6:20
7 6/83 1940 Cody Graham 15 M 19:55.48 6:25
8 7/83 1948 Shane Dine 37 M 20:25.30 6:35
9 8/83 1920 Mike Miller 49 M 20:27.63 6:36
10 9/83 1417 Derick Graczyk 40 M 20:39.27 6:39
11 10/83 1919 Dan Lambert 30 M 21:05.51 6:48
12 11/83 1437 Don Kessel 48 M 21:24.15 6:54
13 12/83 1459 John Norman 62 M 21:46.55 7:01
14 13/83 1458 Richard Nielsen 62 M 21:48.68 7:02
15 14/83 1384 Daniel Briggs 40 M 22:16.91 7:11
16 2/109 1472 Kiki Rodriguez 34 F 22:19.01 7:11
17 15/83 1478 Peter Shetler 30 M 22:27.90 7:14
18 16/83 1951 Jarrett Martin 25 M 22:42.86 7:19
19 17/83 1428 Jeffrey Hiller 58 M 22:46.00 7:20
20 18/83 1942 Tom Cannon 22 M 22:49.42 7:21
21 19/83 1378 Matt Bizoe 20 M 22:58.45 7:24
22 20/83 1914 Cole Blaisdell 13 M 23:20.04 7:31
23 21/83 1476 Kip Scott 52 M 23:31.81 7:35
24 22/83 1907 Tommy Runkel 18 M 23:34.93 7:36
25 3/109 1445 Carolina Long 14 F 23:40.48 7:38
26 4/109 1408 Isabelle Edgcombe 21 F 23:44.61 7:39
27 23/83 1875 Luke Tenhopen 27 M 23:50.49 7:41
28 24/83 1409 Kyle Egelski 39 M 24:03.25 7:45
29 25/83 1941 Kyle McDowell 12 M 24:17.10 7:49
30 26/83 1444 Dan Lantis 52 M 24:23.38 7:52
31 27/83 1947 Dan Casey 58 M 24:25.71 7:52
32 5/109 1474 Heidi Schwab 13 F 24:29.90 7:54
33 6/109 1473 Emma Schwab 11 F 24:32.13 7:54
34 28/83 1486 Marv Studinger 65 M 24:35.37 7:55
35 29/83 1449 Miguel Martinez 20 M 24:37.06 7:56
36 7/109 1494 Kristen Vervett 37 F 24:38.54 7:56
37 30/83 1931 Darriin Tomaski 44 M 24:49.33 8:00
38 31/83 1490 Brian Vanalstine 35 M 25:00.22 8:03
39 32/83 1939 Cory Waltz 23 M 25:00.25 8:03
40 8/109 1383 Lisa Bowerman 49 F 25:10.21 8:07
41 9/109 1370 Jana Balliet 28 F 25:11.62 8:07
42 33/83 1493 Charley Vergote 54 M 25:20.72 8:10
43 34/83 1500 Ryan Williams 39 M 25:24.03 8:11
44 35/83 1393 Justin Coan 28 M 25:27.25 8:12
45 10/109 1908 Danielle Fernandel 34 F 25:43.97 8:17
46 36/83 1898 Rick Taylor 59 M 25:50.51 8:20
47 11/109 1477 Darcy Shetler 28 F 25:55.95 8:21
48 37/83 1396 Dillon Cool 13 M 26:09.41 8:26
49 38/83 1495 Donald Vyverberg 42 M 26:09.88 8:26
50 39/83 1415 Thomas Ford 55 M 26:12.93 8:27
51 40/83 1429 Dan Hilliker 47 M 26:16.96 8:28
52 41/83 1938 Joseph Miller 13 M 26:17.07 8:28
53 12/109 1924 Christine Seager 50 F 26:33.33 8:33
54 13/109 1453 Gayle Moore 48 F 26:34.66 8:34
55 42/83 1377 Chad Bissonette 38 M 26:36.24 8:34
56 14/109 1376 Aimee Bissonette 38 F 26:36.34 8:34
57 43/83 1929 Ken Godin 58 M 26:41.31 8:36
58 15/109 1488 Mary Swift 56 F 26:41.66 8:36
59 44/83 1442 Caleb Kwiek 11 M 26:46.98 8:38
60 45/83 1917 Kenneth Cooke 28 M 26:50.60 8:39
61 16/109 1916 Jami Cooke 29 F 26:50.68 8:39
62 17/109 1915 Jody Lance 36 F 26:51.04 8:39
63 46/83 1483 Reg Sprik 84 M 27:04.85 8:43
64 18/109 1902 Irma Brownley 46 F 27:05.67 8:44
65 47/83 1891 Mike Hearn 32 M 27:08.16 8:45
66 48/83 1462 Scott Park 50 M 27:11.44 8:46
67 19/109 1440 Alissa Korson 30 F 27:14.72 8:47
68 20/109 1451 Laura McLean 47 F 27:19.47 8:48
69 21/109 1454 Stephanie Morris 30 F 27:19.86 8:48
70 22/109 1391 Natalia Chela 12 F 27:24.41 8:50
71 23/109 1460 Caitlyn Olson 23 F 27:26.65 8:50
72 24/109 1395 Anna Comai 30 F 27:27.62 8:51
73 25/109 1413 Emma Ferguson 10 F 27:35.18 8:53
74 49/83 1422 Jimmy Hagler 33 M 27:54.38 8:59
75 50/83 1461 Chris Orr 25 M 27:55.08 9:00
76 51/83 1455 Jacob Moser 15 M 28:03.81 9:02
77 26/109 1373 Stephanie Bennett 32 F 28:09.57 9:04
78 27/109 1921 Kathi Miller 54 F 28:17.04 9:07
79 52/83 1403 Daryl Dimon 25 M 28:17.32 9:07
80 53/83 1889 Mark Hammerberg 54 M 28:19.08 9:07
81 54/83 1887 Jim Elzinga 76 M 28:22.99 9:09
82 55/83 1389 Carl Buttermore 65 M 28:27.27 9:10
83 28/109 1957 Teyanna Magee 17 F 28:27.94 9:10
84 56/83 1411 Scott Ellis 44 M 28:34.91 9:12
85 29/109 1956 Tracey Weatherholt 50 F 28:35.92 9:13
86 30/109 1398 Amanda Davids 28 F 28:41.68 9:15
87 31/109 1958 Barb Knuth 59 F 28:45.95 9:16
88 32/109 1392 Alaina Chela 15 F 28:53.32 9:18
89 57/83 1936 Maxwell Holeman-Per 12 M 28:54.71 9:19
90 33/109 1485 Jevgenija Stepanova 24 F 28:58.46 9:20
91 58/83 1452 Joe Meyers 29 M 28:58.81 9:20
92 34/109 1849 Tiffany Holeman 35 F 29:06.32 9:23
93 35/109 1878 Kathy Lantzer 51 F 29:09.40 9:24
94 36/109 1386 Seryna Broering 12 F 29:22.04 9:28
95 37/109 1372 Emily Bennett 8 F 29:22.08 9:28
96 38/109 1469 Trish Roberts 47 F 29:26.75 9:29
97 59/83 1381 Nathan Blasko 10 M 29:33.87 9:31
98 60/83 1380 Travis Blasko 9 M 29:39.95 9:33
99 39/109 1412 MacKenzie Feeley 16 F 29:40.29 9:34
100 61/83 1922 Zachary Thorne 12 M 29:44.05 9:35
101 62/83 1923 Matthew Hurd 32 M 29:54.40 9:38
102 40/109 1961 Rebecca Dunham 23 F 30:03.21 9:41
103 41/109 1962 Dana Otto 23 F 30:03.54 9:41
104 42/109 1491 Nancy Vandenbroek 53 F 30:04.40 9:41
105 43/109 1410 Lorraine Eklund 49 F 30:11.75 9:44
106 44/109 1881 Lori Walton 44 F 30:12.89 9:44
107 45/109 1937 Kelly Holeman 46 F 30:21.00 9:47
108 46/109 1434 Paige Jones 21 F 30:27.68 9:49
109 63/83 1421 Brayden Guggisberg 12 M 30:34.42 9:51
110 64/83 1450 Andrew McCarty 29 M 30:45.86 9:55
111 65/83 1489 Bill Swift 69 M 31:29.11 10:09
112 47/109 1432 Jennifer Hood 35 F 31:31.77 10:09
113 48/109 1950 Kandace Kniss 39 F 31:46.23 10:14
114 49/109 1399 Stacia Davis 35 F 32:07.29 10:21
115 50/109 1932 Jessica Buchholz 32 F 32:08.28 10:21
116 66/83 1943 Ryan Moore 35 M 32:14.45 10:23
117 67/83 1944 Camden Moore 6 M 32:14.57 10:23
118 51/109 1446 Sue Lynn Lucksted 57 F 32:15.23 10:23
119 52/109 1497 Tedina White 39 F 32:23.43 10:26
120 53/109 1416 Wanda Fritzsche 50 F 32:37.23 10:30
121 54/109 1369 Samantha Babich 9 F 32:51.71 10:35
122 55/109 1840 Autumn Thompson 9 F 32:51.83 10:35
123 56/109 1466 Violet Porter 8 F 32:52.39 10:35
124 57/109 1456 Katy Moser 17 F 33:05.67 10:40
125 58/109 1481 Melanie Singer 38 F 33:19.77 10:44
126 59/109 1903 Sasha Miller 36 F 33:34.78 10:49
127 68/83 1382 Mark Bonofiglio 48 M 33:52.44 10:55
128 69/83 1414 Charles Fitzgerald 37 M 33:55.89 10:56
129 70/83 1463 Kier Parrish 38 M 33:56.79 10:56
130 60/109 1876 Jody Tenhopen 26 F 33:57.96 10:56
131 61/109 1906 Malinda Hayden 39 F 33:58.41 10:57
132 71/83 1397 Kevin Cranson 45 M 34:09.06 11:00
133 62/109 1480 Judy Simmons 50 F 34:12.34 11:01
134 63/109 1379 Karen Blaisdell 39 F 34:12.82 11:01
135 64/109 1496 Hannah Weeks 16 F 34:32.52 11:08
136 65/109 1836 Nancy Zimmerman 43 F 34:53.94 11:14
137 72/83 1837 Leo Zimmerman 46 M 34:53.97 11:14
138 73/83 1368 David Babcock 57 M 35:27.66 11:25
139 66/109 1874 Maria Billsby 37 F 35:31.91 11:27
140 67/109 1893 Shannon Allen 39 F 35:59.05 11:35
141 74/83 1443 Michael Kwiek 40 M 36:09.95 11:39
142 68/109 1439 Alyssa Knust 27 F 36:19.77 11:42
143 69/109 1435 Jennifer Joslin 28 F 36:19.80 11:42
144 70/109 1884 Linda Halford 57 F 36:29.89 11:45
145 71/109 1423 Lacee Hartzell 23 F 36:47.86 11:51
146 72/109 1374 Kim Bennett 59 F 36:54.79 11:53
147 73/109 1499 Joy Williams 37 F 37:26.55 12:04
148 74/109 1498 Meagan Williams 9 F 37:26.73 12:04
149 75/83 1468 Steve Porter 33 M 38:03.35 12:15
150 76/83 1467 Ben Porter 9 M 38:03.45 12:15
151 75/109 1426 Christyn Herman 29 F 38:33.33 12:25
152 77/83 1427 Patrick Herman 50 M 38:33.56 12:25
153 76/109 1405 Kathy Draper 39 F 39:15.43 12:39
154 77/109 1433 Gail Jones 43 F 39:16.17 12:39
155 78/109 1883 Barbara Febey 65 F 39:33.30 12:44
156 79/109 1882 Nancy Lemmen 60 F 39:34.32 12:45
157 80/109 1404 Constance Ditrapani 42 F 39:37.11 12:46
158 81/109 1464 Kate Parrish 35 F 40:16.30 12:58
159 78/83 1406 Jeremy Draper 40 M 41:04.89 13:14
160 82/109 1959 Carolina Castro 17 F 41:16.39 13:18
161 79/83 1946 Hayden Moore 7 M 42:24.41 13:39
162 83/109 1394 Lisa Coan 42 F 42:24.48 13:39
163 84/109 1945 Erin Moore 37 F 42:24.55 13:39
164 85/109 1896 Lindsey Southwell 32 F 42:50.91 13:48
165 80/83 1492 Jim Vandenbroek 58 M 43:11.98 13:55
166 86/109 1371 Cindy Beehler 54 F 43:12.66 13:55
167 87/109 1436 Sandy Joslin 52 F 43:43.93 14:05
168 88/109 1388 Lily Brown 8 F 43:46.03 14:06
169 89/109 1387 Jonna Brown 42 F 43:49.27 14:07
170 81/83 1886 Don Rabourn 72 M 47:42.67 15:22
171 90/109 1385 Ciera Broering 7 F 47:48.91 15:24
172 91/109 1479 Cynthia Shipp 51 F 47:49.06 15:24
173 92/109 1401 Christina Dewey 43 F 47:49.52 15:24
174 93/109 1419 Jane Greenwood 54 F 48:23.29 15:35
175 94/109 1402 Phyllis Dewey 57 F 48:23.65 15:35
176 95/109 1487 Vickie Swartz 67 F 48:23.93 15:35
177 82/83 1963 Calvin Patterson 17 M 49:34.34 15:58
178 96/109 1447 Robin Maroncelli 38 F 50:29.48 16:16
179 97/109 1894 Katherine Nation 9 F 50:31.30 16:16
180 98/109 1407 Peggy Duran 49 F 50:57.66 16:25
181 99/109 1964 Jessica Hickett 19 F 51:12.16 16:29
182 100/109 1390 Abbie Cazel - Berge 16 F 51:53.59 16:43
183 101/109 1420 Marissa Griffore 23 F 53:06.36 17:06
184 102/109 1484 Lara Spry 27 F 53:06.38 17:06
185 103/109 1928 Stacey Medell 52 F 54:47.43 17:39
186 104/109 1441 Kit Kula 56 F 54:47.96 17:39
187 105/109 1839 Debra Payne 54 F 55:13.01 17:47
188 106/109 1838 Lisa Miller 52 F 55:16.72 17:48
189 107/109 1900 Andrea Herman 51 F 56:46.94 18:17
190 108/109 1927 Jeri Putman 57 F 56:47.08 18:17
191 109/109 1457 Lois Nation 37 F 1:02:51.01 20:14
192 83/83 1899 Ann Kirtley 73 M 1:02:52.14 20:15



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 1/32 1965 Trevor Darnell 38 M 34:59.89 5:38
2 2/32 1844 Kevin Deyo 53 M 36:03.80 5:49
3 3/32 1949 Kyle Kiel 30 M 37:52.73 6:06
4 4/32 1934 Topher Fast 24 M 38:14.02 6:10
5 5/32 1892 Glenn Goodman 45 M 38:34.92 6:13
6 6/32 1910 Norbert Scharenbroc 52 M 39:48.91 6:25
7 7/32 1843 Douglas Brown 39 M 40:28.28 6:31
8 8/32 1851 Dustin Keller 37 M 40:59.90 6:36
9 9/32 1846 William Gaylord 33 M 42:30.96 6:51
10 10/32 1952 Steve Beyer 47 M 43:57.98 7:05
11 11/32 1482 Michael Southwell 33 M 44:11.17 7:07
12 1/1 1913 John Donnelly 35 X 44:26.48 7:10
13 12/32 1861 Rick Neubert 54 M 44:52.72 7:14
14 13/32 1871 Daniel Warren 29 M 45:41.30 7:22
15 14/32 1933 Christo Miner 32 M 45:43.55 7:22
16 15/32 1935 Nathan Schmall 24 M 46:18.43 7:28
17 16/32 1953 Kenneth Ames 55 M 46:19.20 7:28
18 17/32 1848 Andy Henderson 44 M 47:14.82 7:37
19 1/19 1868 Jessica Schwab 37 F 47:49.72 7:42
20 2/19 1904 Adriane Agria 45 F 48:02.17 7:44
21 18/32 1855 Scott Kuhns 33 M 48:36.54 7:50
22 3/19 1870 Katie Smith 30 F 48:42.83 7:51
23 4/19 1862 Sadie Owen 31 F 48:55.52 7:53
24 5/19 1856 Dana Labelle 35 F 49:15.69 7:56
25 19/32 1911 Mark Muniak 60 M 49:21.64 7:57
26 20/32 1888 Craig Owens 65 M 50:32.00 8:08
27 21/32 1905 Fred Paiz M 51:01.76 8:13
28 22/32 1847 James Harvey 42 M 51:06.69 8:14
29 23/32 1926 Andrew Waderman 47 M 51:09.23 8:14
30 24/32 1930 Kevin Hamilton 44 M 51:09.99 8:15
31 6/19 1852 Catey Kerr 30 F 51:11.38 8:15
32 25/32 1880 Doug Chichester 56 M 51:36.18 8:19
33 7/19 1909 Tiffany Smith 29 F 52:40.85 8:29
34 26/32 1845 Jim Frixen 49 M 52:41.23 8:29
35 8/19 1863 Candace Price 53 F 53:13.55 8:34
36 27/32 1867 Eric Schelhaas 47 M 53:16.69 8:35
37 28/32 1853 Ron Klinefelter 57 M 53:26.25 8:36
38 29/32 1960 Rob Fleet 42 M 53:39.29 8:39
39 9/19 1901 Karen Sullivan 41 F 54:34.02 8:47
40 10/19 1865 Peggy Rademacher 54 F 55:18.82 8:55
41 30/32 1897 Keith Conway 43 M 55:22.55 8:55
42 31/32 1877 Dale Lantzer 55 M 56:08.03 9:03
43 11/19 1842 Deborah Beason 57 F 56:54.24 9:10
44 12/19 1869 Jeanne Skarupinski 50 F 56:55.45 9:10
45 13/19 1841 Julie Anderson 56 F 59:07.63 9:31
46 14/19 1955 Jamie Esper 34 F 59:19.68 9:33
47 15/19 1954 Kate Walters 31 F 59:42.81 9:37
48 16/19 1859 Deb Morgan 59 F 1:00:02.57 9:40
49 17/19 1879 Hannah Lantzer 19 F 1:01:53.03 9:58
50 32/32 1866 Jacob Ramseyer 29 M 1:03:12.61 10:11
51 18/19 1872 Amanda Wegener 31 F 1:03:39.33 10:15
52 19/19 1918 Heather Raven 42 F 1:23:20.00 13:25

Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com