Going the Distance for a Cure

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

Going the Distance for a Cure
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Banaszewski Washington MI 0 74 47:50.6 15:26/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie West Waterford MI 14 21 29:51.1 9:38/M
2 Samantha Ulicny St Clair Shores MI 11 46 35:20.3 11:24/M
3 Allison Short 17 79 47:59.3 15:29/M
4 Autumn Harmon Shelby Twsp MI 11 102 55:08.0 17:47/M
5 Phoebe Hulen 7 112 1:01:21.7 19:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Sniegowski Plymouth MI 25 1 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Dana Zawicki Harrison Twp. MI 25 5 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Courtney Briggs Harrison Township MI 21 8 26:39.6 8:36/M
4 Adrianne Wallace Rochester MI 20 13 28:11.0 9:05/M
5 Teresa Wood Roseville MI 29 15 28:30.7 9:12/M
6 Amanda Bretti Bloomfield Hills MI 26 16 28:51.8 9:18/M
7 Kristen Qualls Auburn Hills MI 28 17 29:07.7 9:24/M
8 Kim Wisniewski Grand Blanc MI 23 18 29:35.7 9:33/M
9 Paige Aldrich Troy MI 21 20 29:50.9 9:37/M
10 Jennifer Steenbergh Fraser MI 25 24 30:40.2 9:54/M
11 Meagan Sherrill Sterling Heights MI 26 25 30:46.2 9:55/M
12 Susan Lawless 22 28 31:29.1 10:09/M
13 Stacey Zangara Capac MI 27 38 34:07.0 11:00/M
14 Annie Driscoll Rochester Hills MI 26 45 35:15.5 11:22/M
15 Anika Baumann Rochester Hills MI 28 48 35:53.7 11:35/M
16 Jacquelyn Grimm Fair Haven MI 25 49 36:16.5 11:42/M
17 Sarah Cooper Lapeer MI 29 51 36:35.3 11:48/M
18 Wendy Goeb Utica MI 28 52 37:12.9 12:00/M
19 Heather Chapman Saint Clair Shores MI 29 63 41:52.9 13:30/M
20 Megan Desmarais 25 64 42:58.0 13:52/M
21 Mary Schultz 25 65 42:58.0 13:52/M
22 Rebekah Shelton Sterling Heights MI 29 66 43:29.3 14:02/M
23 Shannon Aiuto Utica MI 27 71 45:59.5 14:50/M
24 April Schaaf Columbiaville MI 29 86 50:37.1 16:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Erhard Troy MI 32 3 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Michelle Wolf New Haven MI 34 4 25:33.5 8:15/M
3 Becky Schad 38 7 26:21.2 8:30/M
4 Sarah Muench Rochester MI 35 11 27:36.5 8:54/M
5 Jenifer Campau-Walper Warren MI 34 12 27:45.7 8:57/M
6 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 35 22 30:20.3 9:47/M
7 Sandra Turski Macomb MI 35 26 30:51.0 9:57/M
8 Laura Gowland Macomb MI 38 29 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Holly Ilowski-Gnesda 31 33 32:37.5 10:31/M
10 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 31 34 32:59.3 10:38/M
11 Kelly Desmarais 33 35 33:28.1 10:48/M
12 Melissa Riemer West Bloomfield MI 36 36 33:43.9 10:53/M
13 Cyndee Laura Roseville MI 31 39 34:08.0 11:01/M
14 Nicole Hubach Fenton MI 38 40 34:43.1 11:12/M
15 Danielle Witek Armada MI 33 41 34:49.6 11:14/M
16 Katharine Morgan Waterford MI 33 42 34:55.9 11:16/M
17 Heather Urban Utica MI 36 44 35:09.5 11:20/M
18 Jill Chateau Ferndale MI 34 50 36:33.7 11:47/M
19 Jessica Allen Attica MI 36 54 38:15.9 12:20/M
20 Jennifer Ottenbacher Lapeer MI 36 55 38:19.4 12:22/M
21 Suzy Rapp 36 56 39:15.6 12:40/M
22 Holly Barlow Oxford MI 38 58 39:47.0 12:50/M
23 Marie Laura 30 59 39:53.0 12:52/M
24 Hope Ulicny St Clair Shores MI 36 60 41:11.4 13:17/M
25 Beth Pretzer Clinton Twp. MI 30 61 41:11.5 13:17/M
26 Michelle Shelton Warren MI 38 67 44:50.7 14:28/M
27 Kimberly White Sterling Heights MI 33 69 45:37.6 14:43/M
28 Dawn Banaszewski Shelby Township MI 33 75 47:52.1 15:26/M
29 Megan Baczewski Clinton Township MI 30 76 47:53.0 15:27/M
30 Diana Hill Waterford MI 36 82 48:57.0 15:47/M
31 Heather Cook Waterford MI 36 83 49:19.7 15:55/M
32 Christine Jones Royal Oak MI 33 84 49:20.0 15:55/M
33 Jill Sliwinski Lake Orion MI 32 85 49:20.0 15:55/M
34 Jaime Keever Algonac MI 33 88 52:16.6 16:52/M
35 Brooke Moore Lake Orion MI 30 92 52:24.6 16:54/M
36 Michelle Gayari Auburn Hills MI 31 93 52:25.9 16:55/M
37 Elizabeth Case Grass Lake MI 34 104 55:24.0 17:52/M
38 Cherie Shelton Shelby Twp MI 35 105 55:28.4 17:54/M
39 Leann Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 33 116 1:02:09.8 20:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley 43 2 24:16.1 7:50/M
2 Maureen Angelli Washington Twp MI 42 6 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 44 9 26:53.0 8:40/M
4 Anne Baker Troy MI 45 10 27:04.0 8:44/M
5 Debbie Riendeau Washington MI 43 14 28:24.1 9:10/M
6 Cheryl Nall Utica MI 41 19 29:42.1 9:35/M
7 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 45 23 30:39.4 9:53/M
8 Denise McCarthy I,lay City MI 47 27 30:58.8 9:59/M
9 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights MI 43 30 31:47.0 10:15/M
10 Tammy Trombley Sterling Heights MI 45 31 32:13.6 10:24/M
11 Valerie Wilson Shelby Township MI 42 32 32:27.2 10:28/M
12 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 43 37 33:46.6 10:54/M
13 Julie Compton Leonard MI 41 43 35:09.2 11:20/M
14 Alicia Buisst 47 47 35:21.2 11:24/M
15 Tracy Essad Sterling Heights ME 43 57 39:46.7 12:50/M
16 Linda Patrie Macomb MI 42 62 41:52.8 13:30/M
17 Michelle Dufresne Ortonville MI 40 72 46:00.8 14:50/M
18 Lisa Bejina 46 73 47:11.8 15:13/M
19 Deanna Giglio 42 77 47:56.2 15:28/M
20 Maria Short 40 78 47:59.0 15:29/M
21 Tammy Briggs Harrison Township MI 47 80 48:20.1 15:35/M
22 Sherry Graham Pickney MI 48 81 48:55.6 15:47/M
23 Robyn Lawson Sterling Heights MI 40 90 52:22.2 16:54/M
24 Lisa Dunn Sterling Heights MI 49 91 52:23.8 16:54/M
25 Heidi Wood Lapeer MI 48 94 52:29.1 16:56/M
26 Carla Reyes-Hoisington Goodrich MI 45 98 53:54.0 17:23/M
27 Paula Reyes Royal Oak MI 43 99 53:57.0 17:24/M
28 Sandra Wolff Royal Oak MI 44 119 1:14:58.0 24:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Lawson Ortonville MI 51 53 38:15.6 12:20/M
2 Shirley Steele Plymouth MI 53 87 52:11.8 16:50/M
3 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Township MI 53 89 52:16.9 16:52/M
4 Lila Byrd Plymouth MI 57 95 53:47.3 17:21/M
5 Robbin Raymond Waterford MI 50 97 53:50.5 17:22/M
6 Karen Smith Commerce Twsp MI 59 100 54:35.2 17:36/M
7 Judy Robbins Commerce Township MI 53 101 54:35.4 17:36/M
8 Leslie Trimble Oxford MI 54 103 55:12.4 17:48/M
9 Bernice Liske Macomb MI 54 106 56:30.8 18:14/M
10 Diane Reges 59 107 58:26.5 18:51/M
11 Peggy Ferro Sterling Heights MI 55 109 58:28.0 18:52/M
12 Sally Desmarais 58 111 58:47.0 18:58/M
13 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 53 114 1:02:08.8 20:03/M
14 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 59 115 1:02:09.4 20:03/M
15 Diane Carpenter 58 118 1:09:20.8 22:22/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Stephenson 81 68 44:54.4 14:29/M
2 Dee Sutherland Washington MI 68 70 45:38.9 14:43/M
3 Gloria Byrd Plymouth MI 63 96 53:47.6 17:21/M
4 Kathy Wrobel 60 108 58:26.8 18:51/M
5 Sharron Reyes Oxford MI 69 110 58:46.3 18:57/M
6 Ruthanne Harmes 62 113 1:02:05.6 20:02/M
7 Carol Shelton Sterling Heights MI 62 117 1:09:04.5 22:17/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Short 11 6 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 Cole Giglio 10 23 28:21.3 9:09/M
3 Easton Calkins (reyes) Goodrich MI 14 27 30:37.7 9:53/M
4 Connery Calkins (reyes) Goodrich MI 15 28 30:38.6 9:53/M
5 Seth Richie New Haven MI 9 30 31:37.3 10:12/M
6 Adam Skelly Sterling Heights MI 11 32 31:47.0 10:15/M
7 Justin Allen Attica MI 18 40 34:51.5 11:15/M
8 Benjamin Mezzadri 5 49 51:53.0 16:44/M
9 Aiden Hurchalla 8 53 54:47.4 17:40/M
10 Garrett Plante Shelby Twp MI 10 54 54:56.8 17:43/M
11 Dylan Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 7 58 1:01:15.0 19:45/M
12 Drew Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 5 59 1:01:19.8 19:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barrett Povirk 22 1 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 Brandon Meyers 28 7 25:44.5 8:18/M
3 Brendan Langan 25 17 27:05.5 8:44/M
4 Jimmy Deacon Bloomfield Hills MI 28 25 28:57.8 9:20/M
5 Dan Kilian Jr Macomb MI 25 26 29:37.2 9:33/M
6 Matt Dzurka 24 39 34:43.5 11:12/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Schuler 36 2 22:13.4 7:10/M
2 Nathan Qualls Auburn Hills MI 34 9 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Mark Crkovski 39 12 26:20.7 8:30/M
4 Scott Morrison 39 13 26:35.6 8:35/M
5 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 39 14 26:48.4 8:39/M
6 Mike Desmarais Macomb MI 31 18 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Nick Jones Royal Oak MI 33 19 27:12.6 8:46/M
8 Matthew White Sterling Heights MI 34 21 27:30.7 8:52/M
9 Jonathan Schemke Auburn Hills MI 32 22 27:57.2 9:01/M
10 Albert Richie New Haven MI 34 31 31:38.3 10:12/M
11 Ryan Gnesda 31 34 32:33.3 10:30/M
12 Chris Weber Macomb MI 31 41 36:37.0 11:49/M
13 Michael Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 31 42 36:38.0 11:49/M
14 Steven Britt Lake Orion MI 30 43 36:55.2 11:55/M
15 Jesse McKinnon Lake Orion MI 34 44 39:45.5 12:49/M
16 Bryan Banaszewski Washington MI 30 46 42:34.2 13:44/M
17 Michael Wolff Royal Oak MI 39 62 1:14:57.0 24:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Fletcher-Smith 41 4 24:51.4 8:01/M
2 Christopher Aldrich Troy MI 45 10 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 Paul Compton Leonard MI 42 11 26:04.4 8:25/M
4 Jack Baker Troy MI 48 16 27:04.4 8:44/M
5 John St. Pierre 40 20 27:14.2 8:47/M
6 Frank Giglio 43 24 28:21.8 9:09/M
7 Jeffrey Briggs Harrison Township MI 47 33 32:14.3 10:24/M
8 Andrew Marr Farmington MI 46 38 34:35.4 11:09/M
9 Michael Case Grass Lake MI 47 48 51:13.2 16:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 5 25:11.8 8:07/M
2 Mike Hinkle Ortonville MI 50 8 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Robert Kipila Shelby Township MI 57 35 32:46.9 10:34/M
4 Michael Dufresne Ortonville MI 55 36 33:27.0 10:47/M
5 John Pickett 54 37 33:41.1 10:52/M
6 Scott Raymond Waterford MI 52 45 42:33.4 13:44/M
7 Gene Gellert Harrison Twsp MI 50 47 43:29.2 14:02/M
8 Ron Czulinski Sterling Hts Mi 58 50 52:32.1 16:57/M
9 Steve Daniel 52 51 52:34.9 16:57/M
10 Gilbert Liske Jr. Macomb MI 54 55 56:29.8 18:13/M
11 Bill Ferro Sterling Heights MI 54 56 58:29.8 18:52/M
12 Ken Carpenter 59 61 1:09:22.5 22:23/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 63 3 23:39.9 7:38/M
2 Frank Giblin Rochester Hills MI 70 15 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Dan Dewey 65 29 31:30.1 10:10/M
4 John Bustillos Waterford MI 61 52 53:51.4 17:22/M
5 Mark Hertzberg 63 57 1:01:14.8 19:45/M
6 James Foster Grand Blanc MI 67 60 1:02:11.0 20:04/M

Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management