Run Like a Wildebeest

back to results

Apr. 28, 2012

Run Like a Wildebeest
Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 978 34 1 17:26.9 5:36/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 937 43 12 20:27.9 6:35/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Sedlarik Gaines MI 814 12 110 28:38.2 9:12/M
2 Abigail Smith Flushing MI 824 12 116 28:53.0 9:17/M
3 Piper Wood Flushing MI 930 12 125 29:31.5 9:29/M
4 Julia Pruett Lennon MI 101 11 181 33:51.1 10:53/M
5 Sierra Soto Swartz Creek MI 832 11 211 38:16.4 12:18/M
6 Zoie Weber Flushing MI 885 8 219 40:24.4 12:59/M
7 Jessica Baker Flushing MI 527 12 244 48:36.1 15:38/M
Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 731 15 10 19:48.6 6:22/M
2 Mckenna Pyle Gaines MI 923 13 112 28:40.3 9:13/M
3 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing MI 85 13 120 29:15.5 9:24/M
4 Crystal McDonald Flint MI 735 13 123 29:24.5 9:27/M
5 Julia Boudreau Flushing MI 546 13 130 29:53.0 9:37/M
6 Cierra Wollack 901 13 140 30:36.0 9:50/M
7 Leticia Silva Flint MI 934 13 228 41:39.9 13:24/M
8 Tilia Baxter Flint MI 533 14 252 50:48.0 16:20/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Riley White Lake MI 25 17 28 23:52.6 7:40/M
2 Michelle Farah Flushing MI 35 18 29 23:58.1 7:42/M
3 Hannah Turner Vernon MI 13 18 54 26:00.1 8:22/M
4 Carliegh Krist Flint MI 966 16 62 26:08.4 8:24/M
5 Erin May Flushing MI 732 19 77 27:03.0 8:42/M
6 Rooth Taylor 945 18 98 28:14.4 9:05/M
7 Bailey Williams Flushing MI 920 16 104 28:26.2 9:09/M
8 Lacie Fosnee Flushing MI 992 18 108 28:35.1 9:11/M
9 Lauren Adams Flushing MI 89 16 124 29:31.4 9:29/M
10 Madison James Flushing MI 671 19 162 31:59.1 10:17/M
11 Rachel Emory Flushing MI 623 19 169 32:32.0 10:28/M
12 Jordan Boyd Flushing MI 548 17 202 36:45.2 11:49/M
13 Samantha Baker Flushing MI 526 17 203 36:45.4 11:49/M
14 Kristen Mardis 716 18 245 48:37.0 15:38/M
15 Alexis Alexander 509 18 272 53:50.5 17:19/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Omara Ypsilanti MI 939 23 14 21:18.5 6:51/M
2 Ashley Brimley Flushing MI 23 20 36 24:47.2 7:58/M
3 Katie Kulchar Flushing MI 696 23 68 26:39.2 8:34/M
4 Lisa Pavia Flushing MI 773 20 80 27:20.3 8:47/M
5 Heather Lowery Morrice MI 87 21 83 27:30.9 8:51/M
6 Hillary Lowery Morrice MI 86 21 85 27:31.3 8:51/M
7 Julie Coon Frankenmuth MI 591 24 86 27:31.6 8:51/M
8 Meghan Kalisek Flint MI 679 22 119 29:12.4 9:23/M
9 Brooke Booth Swartz Creek MI 543 21 150 31:07.3 10:00/M
10 Lauren Vanbuskirk Flushing MI 865 20 154 31:18.0 10:04/M
11 Lesley Pillen Linden MI 958 22 166 32:11.6 10:21/M
12 Sara Olney Flint MI 950 24 184 34:10.1 10:59/M
13 Justine Jaros Attica MI 673 21 188 34:49.1 11:12/M
14 Kayla Duke Linden MI 61 22 189 34:52.4 11:13/M
15 Lindsey Nelson 45 24 193 35:21.4 11:22/M
16 Kayla Lintz Durand MI 708 22 226 41:36.3 13:23/M
17 Greta McGlashen Flint MI 738 23 229 41:40.2 13:24/M
18 Skylar Alexander New Lothrop MI 510 21 250 50:07.8 16:07/M
19 Jessica Meiser Flint MI 741 20 261 52:21.9 16:50/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Kinney Swartz Creek MI 690 29 66 26:34.6 8:33/M
2 Rebekah Woods Flushing MI 989 29 103 28:26.0 9:09/M
3 Marie Miarka Sterling Heights M 743 29 131 29:53.4 9:37/M
4 Elizabeth Alger Flushing MI 511 29 147 30:47.9 9:54/M
5 Ruth Flowers Troy MI 629 29 186 34:38.5 11:08/M
6 Sarah Mason Clarkston MI 43 28 195 35:33.0 11:26/M
7 Aryn Riley Millington MI 790 25 243 48:35.8 15:37/M
8 Katie Vanduren Holland MI 868 27 266 53:28.6 17:12/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 678 31 25 23:38.3 7:36/M
2 Trisha Cherveny Flushing MI 576 32 63 26:10.2 8:25/M
3 Nicole Chandler 572 34 67 26:38.3 8:34/M
4 Cheri Wollack Flushing MI 900 34 149 30:52.7 9:55/M
5 Stephanie Alvarado Saginaw MI 514 31 159 31:29.7 10:07/M
6 Tricia Sedlarik Gaines MI 812 32 177 33:25.4 10:45/M
7 Gina Poe Fenton MI 924 34 183 34:02.4 10:57/M
8 Melissa McFadden Flushing MI 737 31 191 35:10.4 11:18/M
9 Stephanie Vanluven Flint MI 869 31 200 36:27.5 11:43/M
10 Dannett Rice 787 33 208 37:58.4 12:12/M
11 Nichole Rodabaugh Lapeer MI 969 32 217 40:16.3 12:57/M
12 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing MI 864 33 232 43:50.9 14:06/M
13 Brandi Davis Flint MI 600 34 256 51:43.7 16:38/M
14 Kristy Brumar Swartz Creek MI 557 34 263 52:25.0 16:51/M
15 Becky Duncan Swartz Creek MI 611 34 264 52:27.3 16:52/M
16 Mckenzie Flannery Linden MI 921 31 277 55:58.7 18:00/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Burgess Flushing MI 560 36 34 24:33.9 7:54/M
2 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 912 39 93 27:51.7 8:57/M
3 Natalie Mott Fenton MI 756 37 114 28:45.4 9:15/M
4 Darcy Smith Flushing MI 828 38 118 28:54.4 9:18/M
5 Kelli Benner Clio MI 33 35 127 29:35.5 9:31/M
6 Elaine Zettel Fenton MI 908 36 132 29:59.0 9:38/M
7 Melissa Karlichek Flushing MI 918 36 138 30:26.5 9:47/M
8 Jessica Pruett Lennon MI 103 35 139 30:35.4 9:50/M
9 Tobi Belanger Flushing MI 536 35 165 32:07.8 10:20/M
10 Catherine Youmans Flushing MI 902 35 182 33:51.3 10:53/M
11 Heather Thornhill Clio MI 34 38 190 35:04.4 11:17/M
12 Rachelle Sies Otisville 818 35 196 35:50.7 11:31/M
13 Pamela Young Flushing MI 906 36 201 36:38.5 11:47/M
14 Joann Ceno-Sandlin Swartz Creek MI 571 37 205 37:16.6 11:59/M
15 Michelle Bauserman Swartz Creek MI 962 39 210 38:14.3 12:18/M
16 Amy Gluddue Flushing MI 643 38 218 40:23.7 12:59/M
17 Lisa Charmoli Flushing MI 575 36 227 41:37.4 13:23/M
18 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 626 35 230 41:50.4 13:27/M
19 Sheila Cannon Flushing MI 563 38 231 43:43.0 14:03/M
20 Brooke Darling Flushing MI 599 36 239 48:13.2 15:30/M
21 Nicole Cochran Lake Orion MI 582 36 247 49:03.0 15:46/M
22 Michelle Symansic Lake Orion MI 842 36 248 49:03.0 15:46/M
23 Katie Haggerty Linden MI 654 35 262 52:24.5 16:51/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa McInally Flint MI 106 42 37 24:51.5 7:59/M
2 Linda Cassiday 567 44 64 26:12.6 8:25/M
3 Tammy Sack Linden MI 985 40 74 26:53.9 8:39/M
4 Tammy Voltz Flushing MI 871 42 133 30:03.9 9:40/M
5 Leslie Horn Flushing MI 665 41 135 30:14.9 9:43/M
6 Tammy Bate Flushing MI 94 41 153 31:17.6 10:04/M
7 Janet Fras Flushing MI 632 41 173 32:48.0 10:33/M
8 Renate Soto Swartz Creek MI 829 44 185 34:32.6 11:06/M
9 Stacey Payne Millington MI 774 42 187 34:46.6 11:11/M
10 Leanne Welch Swartz Creek MI 887 44 197 36:00.1 11:35/M
11 Vicky Hynds Flushing MI 668 41 234 46:38.3 15:00/M
12 Darcy Stasa Flushing MI 835 44 235 47:17.3 15:12/M
13 Karianne Martus Flushing MI 719 40 241 48:31.1 15:36/M
14 Dana Nanasy Perry MI 761 44 249 50:06.9 16:07/M
15 Sonya Willis Flint MI 898 43 253 50:48.4 16:20/M
16 Meaghan Monk 750 41 255 51:29.2 16:33/M
17 Rosemary Alvarado 515 40 259 51:56.7 16:42/M
18 Melissa Killingbeck Flushing MI 689 42 276 55:30.6 17:51/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Jones Fenton 676 49 16 21:53.3 7:02/M
2 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 724 49 42 25:16.4 8:07/M
3 Terri Turner Vernon MI 14 47 53 26:00.1 8:22/M
4 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing MI 890 46 117 28:54.0 9:18/M
5 Karen Zoromski Davison MI 909 49 121 29:16.9 9:25/M
6 Tracey Booth Swartz Creek 544 46 141 30:36.5 9:50/M
7 Kate Bailey Flushing MI 523 45 168 32:21.6 10:24/M
8 Jeanne Meiser Flint MI 740 48 194 35:32.5 11:26/M
9 Pamela Linn Davison MI 707 46 199 36:19.8 11:41/M
10 Lora Flint Flushing MI 1 46 204 36:46.8 11:49/M
11 Valerie Newcomb Flushing MI 764 47 207 37:45.9 12:08/M
12 Paula Baker Flint MI 525 45 209 38:02.1 12:14/M
13 Laura Payne Flushing MI 775 48 213 38:28.0 12:22/M
14 Shelley Carroll Burton MI 565 46 214 38:37.7 12:25/M
15 Brenda Partin Flint MI 771 49 223 41:02.9 13:12/M
16 Brenda Partin Flint MI 772 49 224 41:04.4 13:12/M
17 Christine Beil Flushing MI 535 46 238 48:05.8 15:28/M
18 Sandy Baker Flushing MI 524 48 251 50:34.6 16:16/M
19 Pamela White Commerce Twp. MI 895 48 254 51:28.1 16:33/M
20 Lori Welch East Lansing MI 889 45 274 55:18.7 17:47/M
21 Debbie Sydow Harbor Springs MI 947 49 281 57:41.1 18:33/M
22 Patty Boudreau Flushing MI 547 49 283 57:54.2 18:37/M
23 Patricia Kelley Burton MI 687 49 286 1:01:52.8 19:54/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Boniecki Grand Blanc MI 541 51 91 27:49.5 8:57/M
2 Kasey Cronin Flushing MI 91 52 105 28:33.0 9:11/M
3 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek MI 630 50 126 29:32.5 9:30/M
4 Marilyn Kassel Flint MI 681 53 146 30:43.7 9:53/M
5 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 522 51 152 31:10.5 10:01/M
6 Diane Gagne Flushing MI 636 52 212 38:26.6 12:21/M
7 Sue McPherson Flushing MI 71 54 215 38:46.5 12:28/M
8 Ronda Ward Flint MI 884 51 236 48:02.5 15:27/M
9 Joan Freebold Otisville MI 633 51 237 48:03.6 15:27/M
10 Shannon Murchie Flint MI 757 54 257 51:50.9 16:40/M
11 Lyn Terwilliger Flint MI 849 52 268 53:40.4 17:15/M
12 Lisa Wright Perry MI 760 51 270 53:49.3 17:18/M
13 Cynthia Alexander New Lothrop MI 508 53 271 53:49.8 17:18/M
14 Brenda White Oklahoma City OK 896 50 278 57:38.9 18:32/M
15 Denise Hibbs Flushing MI 660 51 279 57:40.0 18:33/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin 36 55 18 22:06.4 7:06/M
2 Denise Gardner Flushing MI 637 55 94 27:57.5 8:59/M
3 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing MI 697 58 136 30:16.3 9:44/M
4 Mary Korte Flushing MI 692 55 143 30:39.6 9:51/M
5 Georgia Walker Flint MI 995 55 206 37:25.7 12:02/M
6 Karen Powers Grand Blanc MI 955 57 240 48:19.8 15:32/M
7 Carol Keane Flushing MI 682 57 265 53:05.0 17:04/M
8 Sandra Edenburn Clio MI 616 59 287 1:02:15.7 20:01/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Lake Orion MI 728 63 78 27:15.2 8:46/M
2 Jan Matsko Flushing MI 726 63 282 57:54.2 18:37/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Peterson Swartz Creek MI 777 67 246 48:59.6 15:45/M
2 Carmelita Salazar Flushing MI 800 65 260 52:06.0 16:45/M
3 Evelyn Adam Findlay OH 502 66 284 1:01:19.6 19:43/M
Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 597 77 233 45:31.9 14:38/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Gray Flushing MI 972 19 2 17:46.9 5:43/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 974 52 5 18:49.5 6:03/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 93 12 13 20:44.4 6:40/M
2 Garett Bauserman Swartz Creek MI 963 12 44 25:33.7 8:13/M
3 Sam Gross Flushing MI 650 11 58 26:04.4 8:23/M
4 Owen Gross Flushing MI 649 9 59 26:05.6 8:23/M
5 Liam Sack Linden MI 986 10 75 26:55.4 8:39/M
6 Toby Goodrich Flushing MI 990 09 97 28:10.8 9:03/M
7 Nathan Hall Flushing MI 18 11 99 28:15.7 9:05/M
8 Brant Young Flushing MI 903 12 101 28:21.4 9:07/M
9 Peter Adams Flushing MI 15 10 106 28:33.8 9:11/M
10 Noah Adams Flushing MI 16 12 113 28:40.9 9:13/M
11 David Grunow Gaines MI 651 0 128 29:45.1 9:34/M
12 Maxx Catterfeld Flushing MI 569 12 142 30:39.3 9:51/M
13 Tommy Ostrander Flint MI 768 7 151 31:09.6 10:01/M
14 Landon Young Flushing MI 904 10 164 32:07.2 10:20/M
15 Stewart Manges Flushing MI 980 12 176 33:22.1 10:44/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Schwieman Flushing MI 97 15 3 18:06.5 5:49/M
2 Owen Smith Flushing MI 825 15 8 19:34.7 6:17/M
3 Branden Wade Flint MI 876 13 24 23:30.9 7:33/M
4 Corbin Bate Flushing MI 95 13 76 26:58.0 8:40/M
5 Jacob Kearney Flushing MI 683 13 84 27:30.9 8:51/M
6 Josh Gurski Linden MI 652 14 95 28:03.4 9:01/M
7 Tate Meeks Lennon MI 102 14 96 28:06.9 9:02/M
8 Austin Soto Swartz Creek MI 831 13 102 28:23.5 9:08/M
9 Mitchell Mormile Swartz Creek MI 753 14 137 30:19.4 9:45/M
10 Dustin Sack Linden MI 984 15 144 30:40.2 9:52/M
Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lemieux Flushing MI 48 18 9 19:46.4 6:21/M
2 Jonathan Wolbert Flushing MI 899 19 27 23:51.1 7:40/M
3 Austin Brewington Flushing MI 69 18 32 24:08.7 7:46/M
4 Zak Marks Flushing MI 717 17 49 25:42.6 8:16/M
5 Sean McCann Flushing MI 734 16 79 27:18.2 8:47/M
6 Kyle Emory Flushing MI 49 17 170 32:32.3 10:28/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nickolas Jennings Flint MI 46 21 4 18:14.6 5:52/M
2 Chavez May Flushing MI 730 21 48 25:41.7 8:15/M
3 David May Flushing MI 919 23 56 26:02.0 8:22/M
4 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 699 21 65 26:21.7 8:28/M
5 Nick Lewis Swartz Creek MI 956 21 81 27:28.8 8:50/M
6 Matthew Pike Flint MI 993 20 107 28:34.5 9:11/M
7 Andrew Anschuetz West Bloomfield 968 23 134 30:07.5 9:41/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nic Gatlin Flushing MI 638 29 7 19:34.5 6:17/M
2 Jarrod Tapper Swartz Creek 848 28 51 25:46.7 8:17/M
3 Charles Vanduren Holland MI 867 27 267 53:29.2 17:12/M
4 Jeff Fuller Freeland MI 635 29 273 54:02.4 17:22/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Greshock Flushing MI 647 32 15 21:33.6 6:56/M
2 Brian Carlion Genesee MI 108 32 22 23:06.4 7:26/M
3 John Gibbons Mount Morris MI 639 34 38 24:58.0 8:02/M
4 Ryan Buchinger Frankenmuth MI 559 30 82 27:30.7 8:51/M
5 Thomas Zuck Flushing MI 911 34 92 27:50.5 8:57/M
6 Jacob Smith Flushing MI 994 30 167 32:21.0 10:24/M
7 Matt Keltner Flint MI 935 33 172 32:47.1 10:32/M
8 Steven Kinney Swartz Creek MI 691 33 179 33:30.0 10:46/M
9 Michael Rader Flushing MI 783 34 269 53:40.9 17:15/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Mott Fenton MI 755 38 21 22:53.9 7:21/M
2 Timothy Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 625 37 31 23:59.8 7:43/M
3 Sean Creger Flint MI 936 35 47 25:40.5 8:15/M
4 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 872 36 70 26:44.1 8:36/M
5 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 998 38 71 26:44.3 8:36/M
6 John Sedlarik Gaines MI 813 39 109 28:36.8 9:12/M
7 Scott Ross Flint MI 953 37 155 31:20.1 10:05/M
8 James Ostrander Flint MI 767 37 156 31:20.2 10:05/M
9 John Fras Flushing MI 631 37 174 32:49.6 10:33/M
10 Matt Young Flushing MI 905 35 175 33:11.0 10:40/M
11 Jason Elcher Flushing MI 619 39 180 33:50.2 10:53/M
12 Jerry League Flint MI 107 36 198 36:05.3 11:36/M
13 Chris Gluddue Flushing MI 644 35 220 40:24.5 12:59/M
14 Michael Welch East Lansing MI 888 37 275 55:19.4 17:47/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 979 40 6 19:19.8 6:13/M
2 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI 810 42 19 22:17.0 7:10/M
3 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 941 44 20 22:42.3 7:18/M
4 John Guerra Flushing MI 99 41 61 26:07.4 8:24/M
5 Aaron Bagwell Burt MI 928 43 87 27:33.8 8:52/M
6 George Adam Jr. Findlay OH 503 40 100 28:18.2 9:06/M
7 Chris Cook Flint MI 589 43 111 28:38.9 9:12/M
8 Mark Jaros Byron MI 672 42 148 30:52.5 9:55/M
9 Terry Bate Flushing MI 96 40 163 32:05.6 10:19/M
10 Joseph Rodabaugh Lapeer MI 970 43 216 40:09.9 12:55/M
11 David Martus Flushing MI 722 41 242 48:31.7 15:36/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Cassiday East Lansing MI 19 46 23 23:16.7 7:29/M
2 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 933 48 39 24:59.7 8:02/M
3 Keith Sparks Flushing MI 834 46 46 25:37.5 8:14/M
4 Glen Vanochten Flushing MI 999 47 52 25:56.7 8:20/M
5 Jeff Hoeksema Alpena MI 662 47 73 26:52.4 8:38/M
6 John Schmitt Frankenmuth MI 806 48 88 27:37.4 8:53/M
7 Joe Jaksa Flushing MI 670 48 90 27:47.1 8:56/M
8 Gerald Bock Flint MI 60 49 122 29:22.9 9:27/M
9 Randy Riley Flushing MI 47 46 129 29:52.1 9:36/M
10 Kevin Catterfeld Flushing MI 570 47 158 31:25.3 10:06/M
11 Jim Michewilz Fenton MI 20 45 161 31:56.7 10:16/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 32 52 11 20:23.9 6:33/M
2 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 537 50 17 21:54.1 7:03/M
3 Terry Doyen Ortonville MI 55 51 26 23:43.5 7:38/M
4 Joe Copes 31 50 30 23:58.4 7:42/M
5 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 648 53 35 24:39.4 7:56/M
6 Fred Thompson Flushing MI 752 50 40 24:59.9 8:02/M
7 Kenneth Zoromski Davison MI 910 51 41 25:13.0 8:06/M
8 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 967 52 55 26:00.3 8:22/M
9 Dave Kulchar Flushing MI 695 53 69 26:39.3 8:34/M
10 Andrew Cronin 90 52 89 27:41.3 8:54/M
11 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 954 54 157 31:25.0 10:06/M
12 Brian Ward Macomb MI 81 51 192 35:14.5 11:20/M
13 Sam Crawford Mount Morris MI 595 53 221 40:43.5 13:06/M
14 David White Grand Blanc MI 897 53 258 51:56.5 16:42/M
15 Gary Hibbs Flushing MI 661 51 280 57:40.1 18:33/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Borkowski Flushing MI 545 59 43 25:17.8 8:08/M
2 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 789 58 50 25:45.1 8:17/M
3 Samuel Hurwitz Flint MI 667 56 57 26:02.3 8:22/M
4 Michael Ribant Flushing MI 52 57 60 26:05.7 8:23/M
5 Paul Thompson Flushing MI 851 56 178 33:26.5 10:45/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Maxfield Lake Orion MI 729 62 33 24:20.8 7:49/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 53 63 72 26:47.7 8:37/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 603 61 115 28:52.2 9:17/M
4 George Adam Sr. Findlay OH 504 64 288 1:04:27.8 20:43/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Giles Flushing MI 988 67 145 30:41.0 9:52/M
2 Bill Fuller Flushing MI 28 65 160 31:44.5 10:12/M
3 Gregory Kelley Burton MI 688 68 285 1:01:52.4 19:54/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 976 72 45 25:35.8 8:14/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Eycleshwmer Montrose MI 64 76 171 32:43.4 10:31/M
2 William Rude Lansing MI 798 77 222 40:48.1 13:07/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 659 79 225 41:14.5 13:15/M
5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Torrie Sedlarik Mount Morris MI 815 37 4 33:22.8 10:44/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 598 46 5 34:17.8 11:01/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyleigh Adams Allen MI 506 12 16 39:50.5 12:48/M
2 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek MI 30 12 23 42:41.3 13:43/M
3 Emily Brock Flushing MI 553 12 71 53:46.6 17:17/M
Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebeka Cook Flushing MI 588 13 20 41:13.0 13:15/M
2 Brooke Adams Swartz Creek MI 11 15 29 43:53.3 14:07/M
3 Libby Whitcomb Flushing MI 892 13 41 47:06.7 15:09/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Adams 40 21 28 43:53.2 14:07/M
2 Debra Gossett Flushing MI 645 21 31 44:25.1 14:17/M
3 Emilee Amons Davison MI 517 23 43 47:08.8 15:09/M
4 Marnie Skelton Fenton MI 948 24 72 53:49.7 17:18/M
5 Alyssa Blayney Flint MI 538 20 101 1:04:38.5 20:47/M
6 Terra Poindexter Davison MI 779 24 102 1:05:34.3 21:05/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Waider Mount Morris MI 878 29 47 47:39.4 15:19/M
2 Ashely Ruiz Flint MI 27 27 79 54:03.6 17:23/M
3 Amy Strang Flint MI 922 25 88 55:58.6 18:00/M
4 Brittany Thomas Flint MI 850 29 89 56:32.3 18:11/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Holloway Flushing MI 961 31 63 52:09.0 16:46/M
2 Becky Illiam Flint MI 669 33 65 52:26.0 16:52/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 79 38 10 37:50.2 12:10/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 704 38 22 42:10.4 13:34/M
3 Rebecca Gillespie Flint MI 640 35 52 48:26.4 15:34/M
4 Kimberly Timm Flint MI 858 39 57 51:00.6 16:24/M
5 Katie Sage Clio MI 799 38 90 57:28.5 18:29/M
6 Amy Schneirla Birch Run MI 807 39 100 1:02:16.2 20:01/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Adams Allen MI 505 43 6 35:41.9 11:28/M
2 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 794 40 9 37:37.4 12:06/M
3 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc MI 67 42 18 41:01.5 13:11/M
4 Shelia Clifford Jenison MI 997 44 19 41:03.0 13:12/M
5 Shelly Lowery Morrice MI 88 44 44 47:18.1 15:13/M
6 Beth Manning Flushing MI 41 44 48 47:45.6 15:21/M
7 Denise Cook Flushing MI 590 41 53 48:58.7 15:45/M
8 Michelle Crouch Flushing MI 596 41 54 49:04.4 15:47/M
9 Janet Rouch Fenton MI 795 41 74 53:50.5 17:19/M
10 Chris Labeau Davison MI 698 43 77 54:02.8 17:22/M
11 Samantha Aumaugher Flint MI 520 44 78 54:03.0 17:23/M
12 Shelly Miller Flint MI 745 43 92 57:31.4 18:30/M
13 Kelly Reed Birch Run MI 785 43 99 1:02:16.2 20:01/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 863 47 30 44:02.6 14:10/M
2 Becky Holmes Flushing MI 663 49 59 51:05.1 16:26/M
3 Kelly Neph Clio MI 763 49 76 54:01.7 17:22/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 946 53 17 40:28.1 13:01/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 549 54 24 43:00.8 13:50/M
3 Ann Doyen Ortonville MI 54 50 26 43:49.2 14:05/M
4 Dianne Dewolley Grand Blanc MI 98 52 40 46:38.1 15:00/M
5 Barb Whitcomb Flushing MI 893 54 42 47:07.0 15:09/M
6 Laurel Allyn Flushing MI 513 53 51 48:13.9 15:30/M
7 Judy Mosier Flint MI 754 50 81 54:22.7 17:29/M
8 Kimberly Howell Flint MI 666 53 91 57:28.7 18:29/M
9 Kathryn Sutherland-Hurley Flint MI 839 50 94 57:36.2 18:31/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Turner Montrose MI 862 59 7 36:31.1 11:45/M
2 Beverly Keely Flint MI 685 55 11 38:17.3 12:19/M
3 Annette Manor Clio MI 24 58 12 38:42.5 12:27/M
4 Pam Wittock Flushing MI 10 57 25 43:02.7 13:50/M
5 Crista Thompson Flint MI 853 59 36 45:24.6 14:36/M
6 Christine Peek Flushing MI 776 56 39 46:17.6 14:53/M
7 Susan Baroski Flushing MI 530 56 50 48:10.2 15:29/M
8 Delores Young Davison MI 907 56 61 51:59.7 16:43/M
9 Lois Carlson Muskegon MI 564 55 62 52:00.5 16:43/M
10 Marie Schwerin Flint MI 808 55 85 55:41.8 17:54/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 819 63 37 45:46.5 14:43/M
2 Judy Martz Flushing MI 723 63 49 47:58.8 15:25/M
3 Sharon Ledger Flushing MI 82 64 98 1:01:51.2 19:53/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 727 66 15 39:41.7 12:46/M
2 Carol Miller Flint MI 51 65 66 52:44.2 16:57/M
3 Carol Coe Flushing MI 583 65 97 1:01:50.6 19:53/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanor Wenzlick New Lothrop MI 891 73 73 53:50.3 17:19/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Akram Eljamal Ann Arbor 620 48 1 27:12.0 8:45/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 778 60 2 28:47.0 9:15/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachery Timm Flint MI 857 12 27 43:49.7 14:05/M
2 Jack Killingbeck Flushing MI 77 11 60 51:55.2 16:42/M
3 Joseph Brock Flushing MI 554 7 80 54:17.2 17:27/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Little Flint MI 709 13 69 53:41.5 17:16/M
2 Richard Manhart Burton MI 715 14 70 53:43.2 17:16/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Amons Davison MI 518 24 3 29:46.6 9:34/M
2 Grant Coleman Flushing MI 584 21 32 44:32.6 14:19/M
3 Charles Wade Flint MI 874 21 34 45:00.6 14:28/M
4 Marcus Poindexter Davison MI 780 23 103 1:05:34.7 21:05/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Hyman Fenton MI 92 28 87 55:58.2 18:00/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Waider Mount Morris MI 877 31 46 47:38.9 15:19/M
2 Heath Miller Flint MI 746 34 93 57:32.0 18:30/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Shriver Flint MI 817 35 33 44:56.7 14:27/M
2 Leon Letter Flushing MI 705 36 45 47:20.9 15:13/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Timm Flint MI 859 41 56 51:00.1 16:24/M
2 Casey Killingbeck Flushing MI 78 41 82 55:30.1 17:51/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittle Waterford MI 65 48 14 39:22.9 12:39/M
2 Chuck Wade Flint MI 875 45 35 45:02.7 14:29/M
3 Scott Holmes Flushing MI 664 49 58 51:03.5 16:25/M
4 Timothy Elleman Davisburg MI 622 49 95 57:39.3 18:32/M
5 Patrick Blayney Flint MI 540 49 104 1:11:27.5 22:58/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Murchie Flint MI 758 54 64 52:19.8 16:49/M
2 Mark Brock Flushing MI 551 54 75 53:58.6 17:21/M
3 John Grezeck Durand MI 58 54 86 55:42.2 17:55/M
4 Mark Ashlock Flint MI 913 50 96 57:46.1 18:34/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Krupp Linden MI 983 55 8 36:42.7 11:48/M
2 Patrick Nicklow Lake Orion MI 765 55 67 52:57.9 17:02/M
3 Robert Schwerin Flint MI 809 57 84 55:41.8 17:54/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Baroski Flushing MI 63 61 13 38:44.1 12:27/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Miller Flint MI 50 67 21 42:02.9 13:31/M
2 Norman Duford Flushing MI 927 68 68 53:12.3 17:06/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobey Carter Flint MI 39 70 38 45:48.0 14:44/M
2 Elliot Deyo Millington MI 959 73 55 50:57.3 16:23/M
Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rex Mosier 105 99 83 55:32.1 17:51/M
10K

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Omara Ypsilanti MI 938 27 4 38:12.4 6:08/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 601 40 24 49:46.7 8:00/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Flint Flushing MI 2 18 25 49:49.0 8:01/M
2 Mehgan Ott Flushing MI 769 19 29 50:05.2 8:03/M
3 Kate Connelly Flushing MI 587 18 68 58:11.2 9:21/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gray Flushing MI 971 20 10 43:57.3 7:04/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerrie Bruckner Davison MI 556 28 53 55:39.7 8:57/M
2 Lauren Rogers Flushing MI 793 26 66 58:09.8 9:21/M
3 Nicole Cherwinski Flushing MI 578 28 75 1:00:01.2 9:39/M
4 Ashley Mattiuzzo Flushing MI 68 25 77 1:00:34.3 9:44/M
5 Candace Shankin 816 27 84 1:01:53.1 9:57/M
6 Kristina Leonardi Davison MI 703 28 85 1:01:53.2 9:57/M
7 Leah Andress Fostoria MI 991 28 104 1:09:29.5 11:10/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Zook Flushing MI 57 30 23 49:41.6 7:59/M
2 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 42 33 78 1:00:50.9 9:47/M
3 Jennifer Sirl Flushing MI 821 34 107 1:11:06.7 11:26/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ledesma Okemos MI 6 39 21 48:53.8 7:52/M
2 Heather Moore Mount Morris MI 38 39 58 56:30.3 9:05/M
3 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 610 35 72 59:06.3 9:30/M
4 Kelly Rader Flushing MI 784 36 79 1:00:52.2 9:47/M
5 Liza Glanton Miles Howell MI 642 35 103 1:08:45.8 11:03/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 21 42 44 53:28.1 8:36/M
2 Theresa Schantz Swartz Creek MI 803 42 47 54:06.3 8:42/M
3 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 684 43 50 55:30.0 8:55/M
4 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 618 43 65 58:09.1 9:21/M
5 Kristen Mignerey Burton MI 744 41 67 58:10.1 9:21/M
6 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 75 44 88 1:02:26.8 10:02/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynnette Love Battle Creek MI 712 49 46 54:01.8 8:41/M
2 Michelle Vanbuskirk Flushing MI 866 49 51 55:34.1 8:56/M
3 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 706 49 105 1:09:42.3 11:12/M
4 Sheri Ellis Flushing MI 932 46 109 1:11:42.8 11:32/M
5 Kathleen Durand Flint MI 931 47 110 1:11:42.8 11:32/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Horne Flushing MI 926 53 37 51:48.4 8:20/M
2 Heidi Swartstrom Gaines MI 841 51 80 1:01:28.2 9:53/M
3 Denise Garner Almont MI 8 54 82 1:01:44.4 9:55/M
4 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 573 51 111 1:13:10.5 11:46/M
5 Marsha McDonald Flint MI 736 52 114 1:16:06.7 12:14/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mott Almont MI 22 59 96 1:04:20.7 10:21/M
2 Christina Gutierrez Fenton MI 5 55 106 1:10:09.9 11:17/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 604 60 52 55:37.6 8:56/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 856 62 76 1:00:01.5 9:39/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 675 67 101 1:06:41.9 10:43/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 605 73 94 1:03:50.1 10:16/M
2 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 975 71 99 1:05:47.2 10:35/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Cassady 566 21 1 35:17.1 5:40/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 917 53 6 40:05.9 6:27/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Szukhent Flushing MI 844 12 92 1:03:05.3 10:09/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Nelson Clio MI 762 14 45 53:59.7 8:41/M
Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 76 18 2 35:51.8 5:46/M
2 Mitchell Wright Flushing MI 915 16 3 37:03.0 5:57/M
3 Andrew Baker Flushing MI 66 19 13 46:13.8 7:26/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Crandell Flushing MI 594 20 7 41:59.1 6:45/M
2 Zachary Tomasoski Flushing MI 860 20 28 49:56.0 8:02/M
3 William Gentzen Flushing MI 73 24 93 1:03:35.8 10:13/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Francis Sterling Heights M 973 29 12 45:18.5 7:17/M
2 John Ranville Flint MI 952 27 22 49:27.7 7:57/M
3 Christopher Moen Davison 59 25 42 52:59.0 8:31/M
4 Alex Porte New Baltimore MI 501 27 63 58:03.0 9:20/M
5 Mark Weiss New Baltimore MI 886 26 64 58:03.2 9:20/M
6 Brian Bates Grand Blanc MI 532 29 73 59:30.5 9:34/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 982 31 5 39:14.9 6:18/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 747 34 8 42:15.0 6:48/M
3 Jerry Rice Flushing MI 788 34 27 49:53.6 8:01/M
4 Jim Thompson 854 31 48 54:16.7 8:43/M
5 Jason Rourke Flushing MI 796 34 69 58:30.7 9:24/M
6 Keith Saxton Mount Morris MI 940 34 81 1:01:29.8 9:53/M
7 Kevin Waring Flint MI 981 34 95 1:04:04.9 10:18/M
8 Nathaniel Miller Davison MI 748 32 97 1:04:24.2 10:21/M
9 Mike Hawkins Flushing MI 658 34 102 1:07:40.2 10:53/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lott Grand Blanc MI 711 37 9 42:57.4 6:54/M
2 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 751 35 11 44:37.5 7:10/M
3 Brian Andress Fostoria MI 987 38 19 48:19.4 7:46/M
4 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek MI 1000 36 40 52:34.6 8:27/M
5 Dan Lair Flushing MI 72 37 41 52:46.9 8:29/M
6 Brian Duro Flushing MI 613 39 49 54:51.8 8:49/M
7 Jeffrey Smiley Burton MI 823 37 54 55:45.1 8:58/M
8 Scott Sirl Flushing MI 820 37 108 1:11:07.1 11:26/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hailberg Grand Blanc MI 56 41 18 48:16.4 7:46/M
2 Steve Combs Brighton MI 585 42 20 48:50.7 7:51/M
3 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 617 44 35 51:03.6 8:12/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 949 44 83 1:01:49.6 9:56/M
5 Ken Cooper Clio MI 593 42 90 1:02:50.2 10:06/M
6 Aaron Szukhent Flushing MI 843 40 91 1:02:58.5 10:07/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Krist II Flint MI 965 45 14 46:25.3 7:28/M
2 Michael Turner Vernon MI 12 48 60 57:00.3 9:10/M
3 Blair Booth Swartz Creek MI 542 49 61 57:34.7 9:15/M
4 Gregory Cooper Mason MI 592 49 86 1:01:53.9 9:57/M
5 Dale Chiles Flint MI 579 49 87 1:01:57.4 9:58/M
6 John Sayers Flushing MI 802 45 89 1:02:27.9 10:02/M
7 Bill Gentzen Flushing MI 74 48 98 1:04:26.4 10:22/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rickey Mason Flushing MI 725 53 15 46:38.4 7:30/M
2 Clent Dingler Grand Blanc MI 607 54 16 47:05.6 7:34/M
3 Gary Duke Linden MI 62 54 30 50:12.2 8:04/M
4 Robert Whitcomb Flushing MI 894 52 31 50:24.0 8:06/M
5 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 80 53 33 50:27.4 8:07/M
6 Greg Riley White Lake MI 791 50 39 52:27.2 8:26/M
7 Kerry Hamm 655 52 56 56:09.0 9:02/M
8 George Baker Flushing MI 528 51 57 56:11.1 9:02/M
9 Pat Rourke Lake Orion MI 797 52 70 58:31.2 9:24/M
10 Derrick Hassel Clio MI 656 53 112 1:13:12.5 11:46/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 786 59 17 47:23.0 7:37/M
2 Ronald Pollock Durand MI 781 57 26 49:52.8 8:01/M
3 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 37 55 38 52:08.2 8:23/M
4 Joe Langston Flushing MI 700 55 43 53:21.0 8:35/M
5 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 749 59 59 56:56.5 9:09/M
6 Ron Garner Almont MI 7 58 71 58:34.3 9:25/M
7 Mark Baran 529 55 100 1:06:37.6 10:43/M
8 Jerry Wheatley Flushing MI 9 55 113 1:15:56.0 12:12/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Gazella Lansing MI 83 60 32 50:25.7 8:06/M
2 Michael Manor Clio MI 3 62 34 50:34.0 8:08/M
3 Fred Smith Flint MI 827 64 36 51:44.8 8:19/M
4 Carl Thompson Clio MI 855 62 74 59:59.4 9:39/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 674 67 62 57:46.1 9:17/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 4 73 55 55:57.6 9:00/M
Heavyweight 185-199

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Swanson Flushing MI 840 50 1 26:10.2 8:25/M
2 Alejandro Soto Swartz Creek MI 833 55 2 28:09.6 9:03/M
3 Frank Cherveny Flushing MI 577 32 3 29:42.4 9:33/M
4 Corey Duro Saginaw MI 614 35 4 30:15.0 9:44/M
5 David Walter New Baltimore MI 883 42 5 30:19.6 9:45/M
6 Chris Adams Allen MI 507 39 6 32:30.4 10:27/M
7 Ted Kaloydis Fenton MI 680 56 7 35:59.5 11:34/M
8 Joe Ledger Flushing MI 702 70 8 55:05.1 17:43/M
9 Jim Chapman Atlanta MI 574 65 9 58:30.4 18:49/M
200-219

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Andrews Flushing MI 964 37 1 24:55.3 8:01/M
2 Larry Martin Flushing MI 109 54 2 26:22.7 8:29/M
220 and over

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darin Everett Flushing MI 624 31 1 29:21.9 9:26/M
2 Stewart Miller Flushing MI 996 48 2 30:11.1 9:42/M
3 Joseph Alvarado Saginaw MI 516 36 3 31:32.4 10:08/M
4 Jason Lord Flushing MI 70 39 4 33:06.7 10:39/M

Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.