OK Red: Grand Haven vs. Muskegon

back to results

Apr. 26, 2012

OK Red: Grand Haven vs. Muskegon
Grand Haven High School
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:12 PM
Muskegoon vs. Grand Haven - 4/26/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Haven High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Juwan Muskegon 11.39 1
2 Seaver, Bram Grand Haven 11.93 1
3 Bryant, Masson Muskegon 12.00 1
4 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 12.03 1
5 King, John Muskegon 12.23 1
6 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 12.24 1
7 Lattimore, K'Jahna Muskegon x12.27 3
8 Swart, Kyle Grand Haven x12.29 2
9 Washington, Caleb Muskegon x12.30 2
10 Jones, Tresmon Muskegon x12.42 3
11 Clark, Jack Grand Haven x12.47 3
12 Martinez, Damian Grand Haven x12.48 1
13 Oilschlager, Mitchell Grand Haven x12.52 3
14 Hunting, Jacob Grand Haven x12.69 3
15 Morley, Quinton Grand Haven x12.70 2
16 Walker, D'Anthony Muskegon x12.71 2
17 English, Chris Grand Haven x12.80 5
18 DeWitt, Steven Grand Haven x12.83 3
19 Osborn, Alec Grand Haven x12.86 4
20 Yoon, Jun-Sik Grand Haven x13.07 4
21 Salazar, Daricus Muskegon x13.16 3
21 Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven x13.16 4
23 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven x13.51 4
24 Borelli, Tyler Grand Haven x13.54 5
25 Cook, Memoriano Grand Haven x13.63 4
26 Berg, Preston Grand Haven x14.22 5
27 Leitner, Jack Grand Haven x14.62 5
28 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x16.39 4
29 Horton, Dustin Grand Haven x18.18 5
-- Brown, Demetrius Muskegon DQ 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Juwan Muskegon 22.88 1
2 Brown, Demetrius Muskegon 23.33 1
3 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 23.90 1
4 Kimbrough, DeAndre Muskegon 24.79 1
5 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 24.83 1
6 Swart, Kyle Grand Haven 25.53 2
7 Toepfer, Nick Grand Haven x25.56 2
8 DeWitt, Steven Grand Haven x25.71 2
9 Clark, Jack Grand Haven x25.83 3
10 Bryant, Masson Muskegon x25.93 2
11 Washington, Caleb Muskegon x25.94 1
12 Cary, Drew Grand Haven x26.03 1
13 English, Chris Grand Haven x26.24 3
14 Leitner, Jack Grand Haven x26.25 4
15 Morley, Quinton Grand Haven x26.36 3
16 Petersen, Tyler Grand Haven x26.44 3
17 Lattimore, K'Jahna Muskegon x26.54 2
18 Grayson-Thompson, Fred Muskegon x27.56 2
19 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven x27.65 5
20 Salazar, Daricus Muskegon x27.74 3
21 Muelenbelt, Jake Grand Haven x28.02 4
22 Osborn, Alec Grand Haven x28.22 4
23 Walker, D'Anthony Muskegon x28.28 3
24 Hunting, Jacob Grand Haven x28.41 4
25 Borelli, Tyler Grand Haven x28.74 5
26 Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven x29.73 4
27 Berg, Preston Grand Haven x30.22 5
28 Horton, Dustin Grand Haven x38.95 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Comai, Ben Grand Haven 54.95 1
2 Hodges, Sherman Muskegon 55.62 1
3 Thompson, Gary Muskegon 55.95 1
4 McKoy, Mikal Muskegon 56.85 2
5 Kimbrough, DeAndre Muskegon x57.71 1
6 Petersen, Tyler Grand Haven 58.03 1
7 Seaver, Bram Grand Haven 59.70 1
8 Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven x1:00.22 2
9 Bessinger, Austin Grand Haven x1:00.49 2
10 Guy, Jacob Grand Haven x1:01.29 1
11 Holmberg, Caleb Grand Haven x1:01.72 2
12 Griswold, Enrique Muskegon x1:02.02 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanniekerk, Schalk Grand Haven 2:02.14
2 Hicks, Jason Grand Haven 2:19.64
3 Petersen, Brent Grand Haven 2:23.08
4 Fischer, Aaron Grand Haven x2:30.90
5 Laranja, Tiago Grand Haven x2:34.19
6 Blackmore, Chucky Grand Haven x2:34.34
7 Jennings, Trey Grand Haven x2:34.95
8 George, David Grand Haven x2:38.53
9 Starook, Tim Grand Haven x2:48.62
10 Swicke, Dillan Muskegon 3:02.34

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duff, Ryan Grand Haven 4:43.80
2 Gutierrez, Ernesto Muskegon 5:08.02
3 Sale, Turner Grand Haven 5:12.74
4 Venema, Aaron Grand Haven 5:20.87
5 Heins, Janno Grand Haven x5:24.55
6 Kobayashi, Takuya Grand Haven x5:26.45
7 Knopf, Gerrit Grand Haven x5:32.84
8 Duff, Zach Grand Haven x5:36.41
9 Diephouse, Zachary Grand Haven x5:47.26
10 Swicke, Dillan Muskegon 6:25.76
11 Thorton, Elexis Muskegon 6:27.51

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swain, Will Grand Haven 10:41.88
2 Tarr, Dylan Grand Haven 10:57.65
3 Gutierrez, Ernesto Muskegon 11:04.56
4 Miles, John Grand Haven 11:31.82
5 Thorton, Elexis Muskegon 14:30.24

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 15.35
2 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 15.79
3 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 19.11
4 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x20.01

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 41.54
2 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 41.93
3 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 49.11
4 Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven 50.09
5 Oilschlager, Mitchell Grand Haven x50.49
6 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x52.23

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Muskegon 'A' 46.29
1) Brown, Demetrius 2) Lewis, Juwan
3) King, John 4) Melton, Jhamonte
2 Grand Haven 'A' 47.46
1) Seaver, Bram 2) Heyboer, Steve
3) O'Brien, Zak 4)
3 Muskegon 'B' x50.40
4 Grand Haven 'B' x50.83
1) Swart, Kyle 2) Osborn, Alec
3) Cummings, Aaron 4) Martinez, Damian
5 Grand Haven 'C' x51.03
1) Morley, Quinton 2) Clark, Jack
3) Borelli, Tyler 4) Hunting, Jacob

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:36.53
1) Heyboer, Steve 2) O'Brien, Zak
3) DeWitt, James 4) Vanniekerk, Schalk
2 Muskegon 'A' 1:37.41
1) Lewis, Juwan 2) Brown, Demetrius
3) Lenoir, Dajuante 4) King, John

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 3:50.40
1) Comai, Ben 2) Duff, Ryan
3) DeWitt, James 4) Vanniekerk, Schalk
2 Muskegon 'A' 4:02.48
1) Griswold, Enrique 2) Thompson, Gary
3) Hodges, Sherman 4) Kimbrough, DeAndre
3 Grand Haven 'B' x4:14.12
1) Holmberg, Caleb 2) English, Chris
3) Laranja, Tiago 4) Knopf, Gerrit
4 Grand Haven 'C' x4:14.64
1) Moore, Brandon 2) Oilschlager, Mitchell
3) Toepfer, Spencer 4) Hicks, Jason

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 9:19.03
1) Tarr, Dylan 2) Petersen, Brent
3) Bessinger, Austin 4) Swain, Will
2 Grand Haven 'B' x9:44.61
1) Blackmore, Chucky 2) Piotrzkowski, Brandon
3) Miles, John 4) Heins, Janno
3 Muskegon 'A' 10:00.64
1) Griswold, Enrique 2) Thompson, Gary
3) Swicke, Dillan 4) Gutierrez, Ernesto

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodges, Sherman Muskegon 5-05.00
1 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 5-05.00
3 Kimbrough, DeAndre Muskegon 5-03.00
3 McKoy, Mikal Muskegon x5-03.00
-- Hicks, Jason Grand Haven NH
-- Heyboer, Steve Grand Haven NH
-- Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven NH
-- George, David Grand Haven NH
-- Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven NH
-- Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heyboer, Steve Grand Haven 11-06.00
2 Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven 11-00.00
3 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 9-06.00
4 Ryan, Josh Grand Haven x7-06.00
-- Bohn, Caleb Grand Haven NH
-- Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven NH
-- Leitner, Jack Grand Haven NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melton, Jhamonte Muskegon 19-04.25
2 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 18-11.75
3 Hodges, Sherman Muskegon 18-08.50
4 Toepfer, Nick Grand Haven 18-02.50
5 Cary, Drew Grand Haven 16-10.75
6 Casey, Collen Grand Haven x16-05.75
7 Kaufman, Ryan Grand Haven x16-01.25
8 Lenoir, Dajuante Muskegon 16-01.00
9 Walker, D'Anthony Muskegon x15-03.75
10 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x15-01.75
11 Morley, Quinton Grand Haven x15-00.00
12 Burkhardt, Mylon Grand Haven x14-08.00
13 Cook, Memoriano Grand Haven x14-03.00
14 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven x12-07.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Appel, Torrey Grand Haven 46-09.50
2 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 44-11.50
3 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 39-01.00
4 Draper, Travis Grand Haven x38-01.50
5 Young, Matt Grand Haven x34-09.00
6 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven x34-05.00
7 Kaufman, Ryan Grand Haven x34-03.50
7 Perrier, Anthony Grand Haven x34-03.50
9 Jones, Tresmon Muskegon 34-02.50
10 Crosby, Quincy Muskegon 32-07.75
11 Maat, Ben Grand Haven x32-06.00
12 Gifford, Grant Grand Haven x29-11.50
13 Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven x29-03.50
14 McGuire, Zach Grand Haven x29-01.50
15 Martinez, Dominic Grand Haven x28-01.00
16 Lamore, Colin Grand Haven x27-10.50
17 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven x26-07.00
18 Showers, Chase Grand Haven x26-01.00
19 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x21-00.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 132-10
2 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 124-04
3 Appel, Torrey Grand Haven 109-11
4 Maat, Ben Grand Haven x106-00
5 Crosby, Quincy Muskegon 94-11
6 Draper, Travis Grand Haven x94-09
7 Showers, Chase Grand Haven x92-03
8 Gifford, Grant Grand Haven x91-03
9 Kaufman, Ryan Grand Haven x86-10
10 Martinez, Dominic Grand Haven x83-10
11 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven x83-00
12 Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven x75-04
13 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven x70-10
14 Lamore, Colin Grand Haven x68-09
15 McGuire, Zach Grand Haven x64-09
16 Jones, Tresmon Muskegon 63-11
17 Young, Matt Grand Haven x63-03
18 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x59-00

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 92 2) Muskegon 45



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:15 PM
Muskegoon vs. Grand Haven - 4/26/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Haven High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 12.98 1
2 Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 13.14 1
3 George, Jenna Grand Haven 13.58 1
4 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven 13.80 1
5 Krusniak, Morgan Grand Haven 14.01 1
5 Richardson, Diamond Muskegon 14.01 2
7 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven x14.38 2
8 Butler, Tiana Muskegon x14.42 2
9 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven x14.47 2
10 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven x14.55 2
11 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven x14.89 1
12 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven x14.92 3
13 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven x15.09 2
13 Johnson, Brienna Muskegon x15.09 1
15 Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven x15.28 3
16 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven x15.75 2
17 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven x16.54 3
18 White, Emma Grand Haven x17.06 3
19 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x17.57 3
20 Gautsch, Christine Grand Haven x17.73 3
21 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven x18.16 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon 27.04 1
2 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 27.04 1
3 Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 27.92 1
4 Hawver, Morgan Grand Haven 28.55 1
5 George, Jenna Grand Haven 28.57 1
6 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven x28.97 1
7 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven x29.97 2
8 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven x31.06 2
9 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven x31.08 2
10 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven x32.06 3
11 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven x33.12 3
12 Johnson, Brienna Muskegon 33.19 1
13 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven x33.51 3
14 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven x34.83 3
15 White, Emma Grand Haven x34.96 3
16 Gautsch, Christine Grand Haven x38.54 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Jenna Grand Haven 1:05.50
2 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 1:09.40
3 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 1:18.60

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:43.43
2 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:49.00
3 Barrone, Becca Grand Haven 2:51.68
4 Villanueva, Gabriella Grand Haven x3:12.30
5 Houle, Madison Grand Haven x3:13.14
6 Simaz, Olivia Grand Haven x3:13.40
7 Castanon, Rosa Muskegon 3:27.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Kirsti Grand Haven 5:38.49
2 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven 6:00.76
3 Barrone, Becca Grand Haven 6:01.63
4 Jacobs, Sara Grand Haven x6:22.01
5 Eikenberry, Rachel Grand Haven x6:28.24
6 Simaz, Olivia Grand Haven x6:44.25
7 Murin, Lindsay Grand Haven x6:46.80
8 Villanueva, Gabriella Grand Haven x6:50.67
9 Houle, Madison Grand Haven x6:57.30
10 Rozelle, Alyssa Grand Haven x7:03.33
11 Castanon, Rosa Muskegon 7:14.12
12 Fuller, Celia Muskegon 8:13.80
13 Johnson, Shantal Muskegon 8:51.34

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Kirsti Grand Haven 12:16.75
2 Rice, Ashley Grand Haven 12:41.76
3 Vanheest, Priscilla Grand Haven 12:42.20
4 Walwood, Emily Grand Haven x13:10.55
5 Young, Andi Grand Haven x13:53.71

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 17.46 1
2 Kober, Amy Grand Haven 17.88 1
3 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 18.07 1
4 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven x18.88 1
5 Draper, Madison Grand Haven x20.30 2
6 Richardson, Diamond Muskegon 20.60 1
7 Pimpleton, Karmen Muskegon 20.74 1
8 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven x20.86 2
9 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven x21.92 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 55.00
2 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 55.70
3 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 57.51
4 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven x58.90
5 Fuller, Celia Muskegon 1:14.74
6 Robertson, Quentavia Muskegon 1:16.35

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Muskegon 'A' 54.08
1) Collins, Sheshona 2) Richardson, Diamond
3) Dame, Shawteanna 4) Stewart, Briauna
2 Grand Haven 'A' 56.23
1) Ostrow, Ozette 2) Krusniak, Morgan
3) Wisniewski, Brooke 4) Keefe, Amber
3 Grand Haven 'B' x1:03.07
1) Durant, Cassidy 2) White, Emma
3) Harvey, Lauren 4) Sanchez, Maddi
4 Grand Haven 'C' x1:03.72
1) Lansky, Kyra 2) Jones, Taylor
3) Gautsch, Christine 4) Peplinski, Hannah

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:54.36
1) Hawver, Morgan 2) George, Jenna
3) Kendra, Grace 4) Keefe, Jordan
-- Muskegon 'A' DQ
1) Collins, Sheshona 2) Richardson, Diamond
3) Pimpleton, Karmen 4) Stewart, Briauna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 4:47.52
1) Hawver, Morgan 2) Takas, Mikayla
3) Meyer, Gwen 4) Sanchez, Maddi
2 Grand Haven 'B' x5:00.68
1) Murin, Lindsay 2) Rozelle, Alyssa
3) Melton, Claudia 4)
3 Muskegon 'A' 5:46.07
1) Falls-Parker, Kassidy 2) Brandel, Krista
3) Holland, Shuntilla 4) Johnson, Brienna

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 11:05.76
1) Takas, Mikayla 2) Vanheest, Priscilla
3) Stock, Julia 4) King, Kirsti

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kober, Amy Grand Haven 4-09.00
2 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven J4-09.00
3 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven x4-03.00
4 Draper, Madison Grand Haven J4-03.00
-- Dame, Shawteanna Muskegon NH
-- Robertson, Quentavia Muskegon NH
-- Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 10-06.00
2 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 9-06.00
3 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 7-00.00
4 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven x6-06.00
-- Fuller, Celia Muskegon NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 16-09.75
2 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 15-06.25
3 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 13-02.00
4 Johnson, Brienna Muskegon 12-09.25
5 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven x11-05.00
6 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven x9-03.00
7 Johnson, Shantal Muskegon 9-02.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven 33-03.00
2 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 31-04.00
3 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 27-06.50
4 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 24-00.25
5 Bateman, Samantha Muskegon 22-09.00
6 Harris, Halei Grand Haven 22-08.25
7 Brandel, Krista Muskegon x22-06.00
8 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven x19-07.75
9 Barnett, DeAsha Muskegon x18-10.25
10 Finos, Lora Grand Haven x18-09.00
11 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x17-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven 91-05
2 Brandel, Krista Muskegon 90-03
3 Falls-Parker, Kassidy Muskegon 79-03
4 Holland, Shuntilla Muskegon 72-03
5 Finos, Lora Grand Haven 61-00
6 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 51-06
7 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven x50-08
8 Bateman, Samantha Muskegon x49-01
9 Harris, Halei Grand Haven x46-10
10 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x44-09
11 Barnett, DeAsha Muskegon x30-07

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 106 2) Muskegon 31