OK White: Creston at GR Christian

back to results

Apr. 26, 2012

OK White: Creston at GR Christian
Christian High School
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:24 PM
OK White: Creston at Christian - 4/26/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Christian High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 9:16.76 5
1) Powers, Cody 2) Luymes, Conner
3) Jonker, Patrick 4) Briseno, Benny

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 11:44.81 5
1) Fox, Melanie 2) Muyskens, Carolyn
3) Toering, Caitlyn 4) VanZanten, Hannah

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wisneski, Trevor Christian 20.05 5
-- Reese, Michael Christian 19.96
-- Elliot, Jake Christian 22.52

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byl, AnneMarie Christian 16.86 5
2 Jager, Cassie Christian 17.68 3
3 Penning, Carlie Christian 17.74 1
4 Jager, Nicki Christian x18.59
5 Xiao, Cindy Creston 21.09
-- VanDyke, Julia Christian 18.82
-- Cole, Emily Christian 20.33
-- Thompson, Arnell Christian xNo Data

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Sam Creston 11.30 1 5
2 Smith, Nicholas Creston 11.56 1 3
3 Domainguea-Adeue, Mauric Christian 11.90 1 1
4 Uzarski, Rick Christian 12.00 1
5 Daza-Holwerda, Jonny Christian 12.41 1
6 Flowers, Geoffrey Christian x12.45 2
7 Andree, Gabriel Christian x12.66 2
8 Logwood, Dallas Christian x12.70 2
9 Williams, Aaron Christian x12.78 2
10 Diaz, Sergio Creston 13.07 1
11 Word, Thomas Christian x13.33 2
12 Taylor, Jalen Christian x13.60 2
13 Hein, Derek Christian x13.91 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eyamba, Eunice Creston 13.19 1 5
2 Warfield, Jayla Christian 13.70 1 3
3 Beezhold, Shannon Christian 13.97 1 1
4 Mclemore, Calsee Christian 13.97 1
5 Vaandrager, Annaka Christian x14.16 1
6 O'Driscoll, Erin Creston 14.41 1
7 Maier, Jennah Christian x14.46 2
8 Peterson, Katelyn Christian x15.65 2
9 Davis, Cynthia Creston 16.25 2
10 Locke, Randi Creston x20.03 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Creston 'A' 1:36.54 5
1) Figures, Cedric 2) Smith, Nicholas
3) Johnson, Isaiah 4) Freeman, Sam
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:39.55
1) Domainguea-Adeue, Mauricio 2) Crouch, Zack
3) Mpindi, Retsma 4) Otterbridge, Austin

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 2:09.49 5
1) DeGraaf, Janel 2) Bruinooge, Amber
3) Raap, Alana 4) VanZanten, Hannah

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantinga, Matt Christian 4:52.98 5
2 Terpstra, Zach Christian 4:53.91 3
3 DeJong, Mark Christian 4:58.66 1
4 Alvarado, Martin Creston 5:12.41
5 VanDyken, William Christian x5:17.06
6 Robertson, Leland Christian x5:26.53
7 Gunnoe, Jake Christian x5:30.78
8 Leisman, Hans Christian x5:34.16
9 VanderWoude, Ryan Christian x5:51.32
10 Buteyn, Noah Christian x5:54.59

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Melanie Christian 6:09.67 5
2 Toering, Caitlyn Christian 6:36.82 3
3 Vanwyk, Ashley Christian 8:10.33 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 44.07 5
1) Domainguea-Adeue, Mauricio 2) Otterbridge, Austin
3) Collier, Davaris 4) Kuiper, Sam
2 Grand Rapids Creston 'A' 44.64
1) Smith, Nicholas 2) Figures, Cedric
3) Johnson, Isaiah 4) Freeman, Sam
3 Grand Rapids Christian 'B' x50.94

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 54.40 5
1) Vaandrager, Annaka 2) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere
3) Warfield, Jayla 4) Beezhold, Shannon

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sims, Cortez Creston 53.97 5
2 Luymes, Conner Christian 57.44 3
3 Gonzalez, Eddie Christian 1:00.27 1
-- Powers, Cody Christian DQ
-- Zandee, Jack Christian 1:00.33
-- Safar, Keaton Christian 1:02.80

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanZanten, Hannah Christian 1:05.91 5
2 Ayoola, Ayo Christian 1:11.64 3
3 Kelley, Alayna Creston 1:13.91 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Briseno, Benny Christian 45.92 2
2 Wisneski, Trevor Christian 51.10 2
3 Norman, Joel Christian 51.25 2
4 Elliot, Jake Christian x52.40 2
5 Reese, Michael Christian x52.80 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penning, Carlie Christian 53.09 5
2 VanDyke, Julia Christian 56.81 3
3 Beezhold, Shannon Christian 1:00.26 1
-- Cole, Emily Christian 1:00.98

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonker, Patrick Christian 2:17.45 5
2 VanAllsburg, Jack Christian 2:20.18 3
3 Bowens, Markeith Creston 2:23.26 1
4 Borst, Elliot Christian 2:25.38
5 Alvarado, Martin Creston 2:27.21
6 Herrold, Derashawn Creston 2:28.14
7 Maternowski, Nick Creston x2:29.22
8 Granderson, LZ Creston x2:31.16
9 Diaz, Sergio Creston x2:31.68
10 Briseno, Benny Christian x2:36.56
11 Gunnoe, Jake Christian x2:43.96

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muyskens, Carolyn Christian 2:45.80 5
2 Toering, Caitlyn Christian 3:03.13 3
3 Vanwyk, Ashley Christian 3:45.04 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Sam Creston 23.25 1 5
2 Johnson, Wes Christian 23.72 1 3
3 Uzarski, Rick Christian 24.87 2
4 Gonzalez, Eddie Christian 25.62 1 1
5 Daza-Holwerda, Jonny Christian x25.77 2
6 Andree, Gabriel Christian x26.11 2
7 Flowers, Geoffrey Christian x26.23 2
8 Logwood, Dallas Christian x26.58 2
9 Williams, Aaron Christian x27.91 2
10 Taylor, Jalen Christian x28.90 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eyamba, Eunice Creston 27.85 1 5
2 Spearman, Brittany Christian 29.53 2
3 Mclemore, Calsee Christian 29.87 1 3
4 Beezhold, Shannon Christian 30.68 2
5 DeGraaf, Janel Christian x31.62 2
6 Bruinooge, Amber Christian x32.25 2
7 Maier, Jennah Christian x32.42 2
8 Davis, Cynthia Creston 35.33 1 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boku, Walide Creston 10:15.74 5
2 Warners, Micah Christian 10:27.25 3
3 Terpstra, Zach Christian 10:38.11 1
4 DeJong, Mark Christian 10:43.01
5 Witte, Jacob Christian x11:14.02
6 Carpenter, Noah Christian x12:04.43
7 Carpenter, Micah Christian x12:21.17

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Lindsey Christian 12:00.33 5
2 Jonker, Kat Christian 12:21.85 3

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Grand Rapids Christian 'A' DQ
1) Borst, Elliot 2) James, Marcus
3) Gunnoe, Jake 4) VanderWoude, Ryan
-- Grand Rapids Christian 'B' 3:57.04
-- Grand Rapids Christian 'C' 4:37.09
-- Grand Rapids Christian 'D' 4:42.37

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 5:18.25 5
1) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 2) Vaandrager, Annaka
3) Penning, Carlie 4) VanZanten, Hannah

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ade Christian 5-02.00 5
2 Ayoola, Ayo Christian 4-10.00 3
3 Byl, AnneMarie Christian 4-08.00 1
4 VanDyke, Julia Christian x4-04.00
5 Penning, Carlie Christian x4-02.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Christian 6-00.00 5
2 Daley, Jordan Christian 5-06.00 3
3 Burrell, Jeiel Christian J5-06.00 1
4 Bowens, Markeith Creston 5-04.00
-- Badger, Eian Christian NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pollatz, Janina Christian 10-06.00 5
2 Jager, Nicki Christian 10-00.00 3
3 Jager, Cassie Christian 9-06.00 1
4 Peterson, Katelyn Christian x6-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fethke, Adam Christian 11-06.00 5
2 Vollink, Case Christian J11-06.00 3
3 Elders, Troy Christian 9-06.00 1
4 Word, Thomas Christian xJ9-06.00
5 Safar, Keaton Christian x9-00.00
-- Hein, Derek Christian NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Ahmyere Christian 16-02.00 5
2 VanDyke, Julia Christian 15-01.50 3
3 Warfield, Jayla Christian 13-10.75 1
4 Spearman, Brittany Christian x13-03.75

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Christian 20-03.00 5
2 Benn, Christian Christian 19-11.00 3
3 Johnson, Wes Christian 18-05.00 1
4 Elliot, Jake Christian x16-11.00
5 James, Marcus Christian x15-11.00
6 Andree, Gabriel Christian x14-08.75
7 Beckford, Rajiv Creston 13-00.25
-- Guillen, Nicholas Creston ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoekzema, Megan Christian 101-03 5
2 Sylvester, Bri Christian 68-10 3
3 O'Driscoll, Erin Creston 67-05 1
4 Opolski, Nicole Christian 60-09
5 Evenhouse, Kate Christian x57-03
6 McEldowney, Sonya Creston 46-03
7 Gaines, Alicia Creston 41-03
8 LaGrone, Charnice Creston x40-10
9 Burrows, Monica Creston x32-08
10 Hernandez, Adrian Creston x31-02
-- Anderson, Tempest Christian ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Christian 113-11 5
2 Cohen, Javon Creston 105-05 3
3 Brown, Omar Christian 104-10 1
4 Washington, Blair Christian 104-06
5 Vance, Levi Creston 97-03
6 Taylor, Juwan Christian x96-06
7 Hein, Nick Christian x96-00
8 Cuba, Robert Christian x89-08
9 Patin, Deon Creston 86-08
10 Vandenburg, Christian Christian x82-04
11 Galindo, Tony Creston x47-07

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoekzema, Megan Christian 29-08.00 5
2 Sylvester, Bri Christian 26-07.00 3
3 Opolski, Nicole Christian 26-06.00 1
4 O'Driscoll, Erin Creston 24-06.50
5 Anderson, Tempest Christian x23-01.00
6 Evenhouse, Kate Christian x21-06.50
7 LaGrone, Charnice Creston 20-10.00
8 McEldowney, Sonya Creston 19-07.00
9 Gaines, Alicia Creston x18-11.50
10 Hernandez, Adrian Creston x17-00.50
11 Burrows, Monica Creston x15-03.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuba, Robert Christian 46-05.50 5
2 Taylor, Juwan Christian 43-09.00 3
3 Vandenburg, Christian Christian 40-00.50 1
4 Hein, Nick Christian x39-07.50
5 Washington, Blair Christian x38-01.00
6 Brown, Omar Christian x35-02.00
7 Vance, Levi Creston 32-10.00
8 Cohen, Javon Creston 32-02.50
9 Galindo, Tony Creston 14-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Christian 123 2) Grand Rapids Creston 13

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Christian 87 2) Grand Rapids Creston 32