Portland and GR Prep at Comstock Park

back to results

Apr. 26, 2012

Portland and GR Prep at Comstock Park
Comstock Park High School
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:33 PM
Portland and GR Prep at Comstock Park - 4/26/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Comstock Park High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 13.80 1 5
2 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 14.20 1 3
3 Palme, Hannah Portland 14.50 1 2
4 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 14.70 1 0.50
4 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par 14.70 1 0.50
6 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par x14.80 2
6 Kuecsh, Lillie Portland 14.80 2
8 Clark, Stephanie Grand River 15.40 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 29.10 1 5
2 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par 30.00 1 3
3 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 30.01 1 2
4 Kuecsh, Lillie Portland 30.20 1 1
5 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 31.30 2
6 Palme, Hannah Portland 31.40 1
7 Mendoza, Lillanna Portland 31.80 2
8 West, Rachel Grand River 32.30 2
9 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par x32.50 2
9 Clark, Stephanie Grand River 32.50 2
9 Hickling, Annie Portland 32.50 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chartier, Alyssa Comstock Par 1:09.10 5
2 West, Rachel Grand River 1:09.30 3
3 Bonfiglio, Eli Portland 1:10.10 2
4 Mendoza, Lillanna Portland 1:15.40 1
5 Macalka, Emily Comstock Par 1:15.50
6 Hickling, Annie Portland 1:16.90

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 2:51.90 5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Tegan Grand River 5:57.30 5
2 Wier, Alaina Comstock Par 5:58.50 3
3 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 6:05.10 2
4 Jansen, Ruth Grand River 6:23.50 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wier, Alaina Comstock Par 12:50.60 5
2 Jackson, Tegan Grand River 12:51.40 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hager, Savanna Portland 20.10 5
2 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 20.50 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 57.69 5
2 Hager, Savanna Portland 57.70 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 58.60 5
1) Kilgore, Brianna 2) Lopez, Sammy
3) Reynolds, Alayja 4) Donley, Lexi
2 Portland 'A' 58.70 3
1) Hager, Savanna 2) Kuecsh, Lillie
3) Palme, Hannah 4) Johnson, Mae

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 2:00.20 5
1) Haney, Kasey 2) Rich, Mackenzie
3) Woodward, Janay 4) Lopez, Sammy
2 Portland 'A' 2:02.60 3
1) Bonfiglio, Eli 2) Hickling, Annie
3) Johnson, Mae 4) Mendoza, Lillanna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 5:28.70 5
1) Rich, Mackenzie 2) Macalka, Emily
3) Chumas, Sarah 4) Chartier, Alyssa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 12:22.20 5
1) Macalka, Emily 2) Chumas, Sarah
3) Wier, Alaina 4) Chartier, Alyssa

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hickling, Annie Portland 7-06.00 5
2 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 7-00.00 3
-- Towers, Morgan Comstock Par NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Mae Portland 14-07.75 5
2 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par 14-01.00 3
3 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 12-08.50 2
4 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par 12-07.00 1
5 Chartier, Alyssa Comstock Par 12-03.50
6 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par x10-10.75
7 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par x10-07.50
-- Palme, Hannah Portland ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aspinwall, Amber Comstock Par 28-05.00 5
2 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 23-10.75 3
3 Jansen, Ruth Grand River 22-06.00 2
4 Barr, Erin Portland 19-07.50 1
5 Rackes, Reagan Grand River 16-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aspinwall, Amber Comstock Par 69-01 5
2 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 60-03.50 3
3 Jansen, Ruth Grand River 57-01 2
4 Barr, Erin Portland 53-06 1
5 Rackes, Reagan Grand River 44-06


Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Comstock Park 92 2) Portland 32
3) Grand River Preparatory 16




Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:33 PM
Portland and GR Prep at Comstock Park - 4/26/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Comstock Park High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barr, Andrew Portland 11.30 1 5
2 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 11.50 1 3
3 Alspaugh, Brenden Portland 11.70 1 2
4 Tutunji, Nicha Comstock Par 11.90 1 1
5 Hilliard, Alex Grand River 12.00 1
6 Barr, Jaque Portland 12.30 1
7 Hickling, Caleb Portland 12.40 1
8 Longworth, Noel Grand River 12.60 1
9 Benjamin, Kyle Portland x12.90 2
10 Goodman, Adam Portland x13.00 2
10 Alves, Caleb Grand River 13.00 3
12 Shantz, Caleb Grand River 13.30 3
12 Mooney, Jordan Portland x13.30 3
12 Hoppes, Michael Portland x13.30 2
15 Pelfrey, Austin Portland x13.40 2
15 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 13.40 2
17 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 13.60 3
17 Day, Thomas Portland x13.60 2
17 Becker, Dan Comstock Par x13.60 4
20 Marvin, Grant Grand River x13.80 4
21 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par x13.90 3
22 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x14.60 2
22 Jones, Alex Grand River x14.60 4
24 Fedewa, David Portland x14.70 2
25 Vuong, Johnny Grand River x14.80 3
26 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par x15.50 3
27 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x16.40 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madza, Afa Comstock Par 24.10 1 5
2 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 25.20 1 3
3 Seal, Logan Portland 25.30 1 2
4 Hilliard, Alex Grand River 25.60 1 1
5 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 26.30 2
6 Gracia, Austin Grand River 26.50 2
7 Hoppes, Michael Portland 27.30 2
8 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 27.60 2
9 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 27.80 1
10 Day, Thomas Portland x28.20 1
10 Alves, Caleb Grand River 28.20 2
12 Fedewa, David Portland x28.30 2
13 Mooney, Jordan Portland x28.60 3
14 Shantz, Caleb Grand River 28.80 2
15 Gani, Josh Grand River x28.90 4
16 Becker, Dan Comstock Par 29.60 3
17 Jones, Alex Grand River x29.90 3
18 Marvin, Grant Grand River x30.20 3
19 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x30.30 3
20 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par x30.50 2
21 Vuong, Johnny Grand River x30.80 3
22 Oliveira, Henrique Comstock Par x34.50 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madza, Afa Comstock Par 55.60 1 5
2 Scott, Hunter Portland 56.80 1 3
3 Gracia, Austin Grand River 57.20 1 2
4 Minda, Jayln Grand River 59.80 1 1
5 Gani, Josh Grand River 59.90 2
6 Day, Thomas Portland 1:00.60 1
7 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 1:00.90 1
8 Fedewa, David Portland 1:01.00 1
9 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 1:01.10 1
10 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 1:02.30 2
11 Shantz, Caleb Grand River 1:02.80 2
12 Mooney, Jordan Portland x1:03.30 2
13 Becker, Noah Comstock Par 1:04.10 2
14 Conover, Calen Comstock Par x1:04.60 2
15 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x1:09.50 3
16 Becker, Dan Comstock Par x1:10.00 3
17 Oliveira, Henrique Comstock Par x1:18.70 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sochor, Tyler Portland 2:15.10 5
2 Pung, Nathan Portland 2:19.70 3
3 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:21.80 2
4 Smith, Nathan Comstock Par 2:27.30 1
5 Rutka, Sean Portland 2:31.30
6 Payne, Travis Portland 2:31.50
7 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 2:35.20
8 Rutka, Aaron Portland x2:41.10
9 Humphreys, John Grand River 2:42.40
10 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 2:43.20
11 Hewitt, Austin Portland x2:49.60
12 Cooke, Zackary Portland x2:50.00
13 Shamsu, Faizal Grand River 2:56.30

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macalka, Dan Comstock Par 4:55.50 5
2 Pung, Alex Portland 5:05.90 3
3 Anderson, Eric Grand River 5:06.70 2
4 Krausz, Jared Portland 5:16.40 1
5 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 5:17.80
6 Payne, Travis Portland 5:26.30
7 Baragar, Josh Grand River 5:26.50
8 Rutka, Sean Portland 5:32.10
9 Smith, Nathan Comstock Par 5:34.10
10 Fernandez-Montes, Miguel Portland x5:35.40
11 Rutka, Aaron Portland x5:48.30
12 Shamsu, Faizal Grand River 6:18.70
13 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par 6:19.30
14 Birge, Kenneth Grand River 6:22.40

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macalka, Dan Comstock Par 10:59.60 5
2 Pung, Alex Portland 11:22.10 3
3 Krausz, Jared Portland 11:35.20 2
4 Anderson, Eric Grand River 11:37.40 1
5 Baragar, Josh Grand River 12:31.90
6 Birge, Kenneth Grand River 14:04.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pohl, Jacob Portland 17.00 5
2 Faghihnia, Daniel Grand River 17.58 3
3 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 17.60 2
4 Herblet, Nicholas Portland 19.50 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pohl, Jacob Portland 46.20 5
2 Herblet, Nicholas Portland 49.60 3
3 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par 50.80 2
4 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 53.90 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 48.00 5
1) Madza, Afa 2) Hodder, Russ
3) Whalen, Jim 4) Tutunji, Nicha
2 Portland 'A' 48.60 3
1) Alspaugh, Brenden 2) Seal, Logan
3) Hickling, Caleb 4) Barr, Jaque
-- Grand River Preparatory 'A' DQ
1) Faghihnia, Daniel 2) Botwinski, Riley
3) Longworth, Noel 4) Hilliard, Alex

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 1:39.70 5
1) Tutunji, Nicha 2) Madza, Afa
3) Hodder, Russ 4) Whalen, Jim
2 Portland 'A' 1:42.50 3
1) Alspaugh, Brenden 2) Hickling, Caleb
3) Pohl, Jacob 4) Barr, Jaque
3 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 1:44.00 1
1) Botwinski, Riley 2) Faghihnia, Daniel
3) Hilliard, Alex 4) Alves, Caleb

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 4:01.90 5
1) Payne, Travis 2) Pelfrey, Austin
3) Scott, Hunter 4) Sochor, Tyler
2 Portland 'B' x4:06.90
1) Day, Thomas 2) Fernandez-Montes, Miguel
3) Pung, Nathan 4) Fedewa, David
3 Comstock Park 'A' 4:12.70 3
1) Tutunji, Nicha 2) Place, Collin
3) Hodder, Russ 4) Terveen, Justin
4 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 4:15.40 1
1) Gracia, Austin 2) Humphreys, John
3) Gani, Josh 4) Minda, Jayln
5 Portland 'C' x4:32.90
1) Cooke, Zackary 2) Herblet, Nicholas
3) Rutka, Aaron 4) Rutka, Sean

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 9:08.60 5
1) Krausz, Jared 2) Sochor, Tyler
3) Pung, Nathan 4) Payne, Travis
2 Comstock Park 'A' 9:29.30 3
1) Macalka, Dan 2) Smith, Nathan
3) Terveen, Justin 4) Place, Collin
3 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 9:56.70 1
1) Gracia, Austin 2) Minda, Jayln
3) Baragar, Josh 4) Humphreys, John
4 Portland 'B' x10:49.80
1) Fernandez-Montes, Miguel 2) Rutka, Aaron
3) Rutka, Sean 4) Hewitt, Austin

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pohl, Jacob Portland 5-06.00 5
2 Seal, Logan Portland 5-04.00 3
-- Herblet, Nicholas Portland NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hewitt, Austin Portland 8-00.00 5

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 20-00.50 5
2 Seal, Logan Portland 18-03.00 3
3 Hickling, Caleb Portland 17-07.00 2
4 Alspaugh, Brenden Portland 17-00.75 1
5 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 15-09.00
6 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 13-11.50
-- Jackson, Jonathan Comstock Par ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Glenn Portland 43-11.00 5
2 Scheurer, Preston Portland 43-08.50 3
3 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 42-02.25 2
4 Scott, Hunter Portland 37-09.50 1
5 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 35-11.50
6 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 35-06.50
7 Goodman, Adam Portland 35-01.75
8 Meyers, Zack Portland x33-10.25
9 Snoke, Thomas Comstock Par 33-06.25
10 Szubinski, Travis Comstock Par x31-08.75
11 Gerwig, Bryan Grand River 31-08.25
12 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland x31-03.00
13 Darin, Tony Grand River 29-03.50
14 Lardie, Kyle Portland x27-08.25
15 Dorshimer, Asher Portland x25-09.25
16 Workman, Joshua Grand River 23-08.50
17 Kahsey, Abel Grand River 23-02.50
18 Foster, Bryan Grand River x23-01.00
19 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x22-06.00
20 Hengesbach, Dane Portland x21-09.25
21 Goldwater, Joshua Grand River x19-09.00
-- Jackson, Jonathan Comstock Par ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Glenn Portland 116-00 5
2 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 104-03 3
3 Scott, Hunter Portland 103-11 2
4 Scheurer, Preston Portland 102-05 1
5 Goodman, Adam Portland 97-11
6 Szubinski, Travis Comstock Par 96-11
7 Lardie, Kyle Portland x94-11.50
8 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 94-10
9 Snoke, Thomas Comstock Par 88-03.50
10 Gerwig, Bryan Grand River 85-08.50
11 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland x85-08
12 Darin, Tony Grand River 84-04
13 Meyers, Zack Portland x80-04.50
14 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par x79-07
15 Becker, Noah Comstock Par x78-11.50
16 Shantz, Caleb Grand River 67-04
17 Dorshimer, Asher Portland x64-11
18 Workman, Joshua Grand River 58-11
19 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x52-08
20 Kahsey, Abel Grand River x50-08
21 Foster, Bryan Grand River x48-07
22 Goldwater, Joshua Grand River x47-04.50
23 Hengesbach, Dane Portland x0.50


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portland 96 2) Comstock Park 60
3) Grand River Preparatory 13