OK White: Grand Rapids Christian vs. Greenville

back to results

Apr. 24, 2012

OK White: Grand Rapids Christian vs. Greenville
Grand Rapids Christian High School
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 07:26 PM
GR Christian vs. Greenville - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Rapids Christian High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Otterbridge, Austin Grand Rapids 11.36 1
2 Benn, Christian Grand Rapids 11.53 1
3 Brown, Von Greenville 11.96 1
4 Stephens, Carter Greenville 12.07 1
5 Collier, Davaris Grand Rapids 12.10 1
6 Domainguea-Adeue, Mauric Grand Rapids 12.10 1
7 Wilson, Luke Greenville 12.11 1
8 Daza-Holwerda, Jonny Grand Rapids 12.15 2
9 Uzarski, Rick Grand Rapids 12.33 2
10 Prosser, Jake Greenville 12.35 2
11 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 12.45 2
12 Andree, Gabriel Grand Rapids 12.47 2
13 Angers, Jake Greenville 12.65 1
14 Williams, Aaron Grand Rapids 12.89 3
15 Taylor, Jalen Grand Rapids 13.38 3
16 Hein, Derek Grand Rapids 14.04 3
17 Irish, James Greenville 14.86 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mpindi, Retsma Grand Rapids 23.08 1
2 Benn, Christian Grand Rapids 23.39 1
3 Stephens, Carter Greenville 24.21 1
4 Brown, Von Greenville 24.23 1
5 Collier, Davaris Grand Rapids 24.75 2
6 Gonzalez, Eddie Grand Rapids 25.05 2
7 Daza-Holwerda, Jonny Grand Rapids 25.32 3
8 Hopkins, Jake Greenville 25.44 1
9 Ramirez, Brennan Greenville 25.62 1
10 Angers, Jake Greenville 25.89 2
11 Logwood, Dallas Grand Rapids 26.37 3
12 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 26.82 2
13 Andree, Gabriel Grand Rapids 26.88 2
14 Williams, Aaron Grand Rapids 27.41 3
15 Taylor, Jalen Grand Rapids 28.03 2
16 Worden, Quinton Greenville 31.84 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mach, Wuoi Grand Rapids 51.27 1
2 Mpindi, Retsma Grand Rapids 52.73 1
3 James, Marcus Grand Rapids 57.44 1
4 Brown, Von Greenville 58.15 1
5 Dillon, Alex Greenville 58.60 1
6 VanAllsburg, Jack Grand Rapids 58.77 1
7 Gonzalez, Eddie Grand Rapids 59.01 2
8 Deal, Dillon Greenville 59.65 1
9 Ramirez, Brennan Greenville 59.91 1
10 Swets, John Grand Rapids 1:02.87 2
11 Safar, Keaton Grand Rapids 1:03.23 2
12 Worden, Quinton Greenville 1:09.71 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Otte, Andre Grand Rapids 2:07.77
2 Jonker, Patrick Grand Rapids 2:14.15
3 Swindell, Kyle Greenville 2:14.76
4 Luymes, Conner Grand Rapids 2:15.33
5 Buteyn, Noah Grand Rapids 2:23.24
6 Borst, Elliot Grand Rapids 2:30.37
7 Hebert, Randy Greenville 2:31.22
8 Carpenter, Noah Grand Rapids 2:36.90
9 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 2:40.77
10 May, Jordon Greenville 2:42.32
11 Rebhun, Colin Greenville 2:43.66
12 Lampman, Griffen Greenville 2:44.81
13 Gunnoe, Jake Grand Rapids 2:46.23
14 Scott, Josh Greenville 2:48.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Veldkamp, Eric Grand Rapids 4:45.98
2 Warners, Micah Grand Rapids 4:49.44
3 Terpstra, Zach Grand Rapids 4:50.97
4 Chapin, Jorgin Greenville 5:08.42
5 Callahan, Quentin Greenville 5:09.25
6 Witte, Jacob Grand Rapids 5:15.01
7 Hansen, Allen Greenville 5:15.91
8 Scripter, Scott Greenville 5:18.26
9 Hansen, Danny Greenville 5:18.67
10 VanDyken, William Grand Rapids 5:20.58
11 Reamer, Kyle Greenville 5:28.12
12 Jacobsen, Chris Greenville 5:28.48
13 Downing, Jared Greenville 5:29.08
14 Parmelee, Will Greenville 5:35.37
15 Carpenter, Noah Grand Rapids 5:38.36
16 Amidon, Alex Greenville 5:55.30
17 Carpenter, Micah Grand Rapids 5:58.11
18 Scott, Josh Greenville 5:59.37
19 Gunnoe, Jake Grand Rapids 6:01.33
20 MacDermaid, Mason Greenville 6:03.61
21 Lampman, Griffen Greenville 6:04.57
22 Golke, Isaac Greenville 6:11.14

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plantinga, Matt Grand Rapids 10:24.84
2 DeJong, Mark Grand Rapids 10:32.03
3 Terpstra, Zach Grand Rapids 10:34.94
4 Chapin, Jorgin Greenville 11:01.64
5 Jacobsen, Chris Greenville 11:33.38
6 Robertson, Leland Grand Rapids 11:36.09
7 Hansen, Allen Greenville 11:37.17
8 Wood, Kenny Greenville 11:48.97
9 VanDyken, William Grand Rapids 11:53.62
10 Hansen, Danny Greenville 11:56.85
11 Scripter, Scott Greenville 11:57.05
12 Reamer, Kyle Greenville 12:02.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daley, Jordan Grand Rapids 16.34 1
2 Muniz, Jesse Greenville 16.89 1
3 Badger, Eian Grand Rapids 17.56 1
4 Zamora, Dominique Greenville 17.80 1
5 Rewa, Ezekiel Greenville 18.66 1
6 Grear, Houston Grand Rapids 19.10 1
7 Dickson, Kirk Greenville 20.19 1
8 Wisneski, Trevor Grand Rapids 20.82 1
9 Reese, Michael Grand Rapids 22.47 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daley, Jordan Grand Rapids 43.40 1
2 Badger, Eian Grand Rapids 44.09 1
3 Muniz, Jesse Greenville 45.47 1
4 Briseno, Benny Grand Rapids 47.70 1
5 Robertson, Charlie Grand Rapids 47.84 1
6 Rewa, Ezekiel Greenville 48.07 1
7 Grear, Houston Grand Rapids 48.65 2
8 Zamora, Dominique Greenville 49.94 1
9 Dickson, Kirk Greenville 50.59 1
10 Wisneski, Trevor Grand Rapids 52.36 2
11 Elliot, Jake Grand Rapids 54.35 2
12 Reese, Michael Grand Rapids 57.31 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 46.73
1) Brown, Von 2) Helms, Levi
3) Wilson, Luke 4) Stephens, Carter
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'B' 50.08
-- Grand Rapids Christian 'A' DQ
1) Benn, Christian 2) Kuiper, Sam
3) Otterbridge, Austin 4) Collier, Davaris

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 2:42.59
1) Frazier, Kavon 2) Logwood, Dallas
3) Daza-Holwerda, Jonny 4) Otterbridge, Austin
2 Greenville 'A' 2:44.99
1) Dillon, Alex 2) Stephens, Carter
3) Wilson, Luke 4) Brown, Von

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 3:36.61
1) Thompson, Max 2) Domainguea-Adeue, Mauricio
3) James, Marcus 4) Burrell, Jeiel
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'C' 3:48.04
3 Greenville 'A' 3:59.63
1) Deal, Dillon 2)
4 Greenville 'B' 4:07.95
1) Helms, Levi 2)
5 Grand Rapids Christian 'F' 4:12.69
6 Grand Rapids Christian 'D' 4:16.85
7 Greenville 'C' 4:21.41
1) May, Jordon 2)
8 Grand Rapids Christian 'E' 4:30.41
9 Grand Rapids Christian 'B' 4:36.03
10 Greenville 'D' 4:44.73
1) Amidon, Alex 2)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 8:44.60
1) Swets, John 2) Otte, Andre
3) Warners, Micah 4) Luymes, Conner
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'B' 9:13.55
3 Greenville 'A' 9:14.18
1) Scripter, Scott 2) Deal, Dillon
3) Callahan, Quentin 4) Swindell, Kyle
4 Greenville 'B' 10:07.48
1) Rewa, Ezekiel 2)
5 Greenville 'C' 10:42.01
1) Jacobsen, Chris 2)
6 Greenville 'D' 10:54.57
1) Scott, Josh 2)

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Grand Rapids 6-04.00
2 Burrell, Jeiel Grand Rapids 5-10.00
2 Daley, Jordan Grand Rapids 5-10.00
4 Hebert, Randy Greenville 5-04.00
4 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 5-04.00
4 Hopkins, Jake Greenville 5-04.00
7 Prosser, Jake Greenville 5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helms, Levi Greenville 11-00.00
2 Fethke, Adam Grand Rapids 10-06.00
2 Vollink, Case Grand Rapids 10-06.00
2 Muniz, Jesse Greenville 10-06.00
5 Safar, Keaton Grand Rapids 10-00.00
5 Parmelee, Will Greenville 10-00.00
5 Elders, Troy Grand Rapids 10-00.00
-- Hein, Derek Grand Rapids NH
-- Word, Thomas Grand Rapids NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mpindi, Retsma Grand Rapids 21-01.75
2 Cok, Jon Grand Rapids 20-02.25
3 Wilson, Luke Greenville 19-07.50
4 Otterbridge, Austin Grand Rapids 19-07.00
5 Muniz, Jesse Greenville 17-04.75
6 Angers, Jake Greenville 16-07.25
7 Elliot, Jake Grand Rapids 15-11.75
8 James, Marcus Grand Rapids 15-04.25
9 Andree, Gabriel Grand Rapids 15-02.50
10 Dickson, Kirk Greenville 14-07.25
-- Collier, Davaris Grand Rapids FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cuba, Robert Grand Rapids 47-10.00
2 Vandenburg, Christian Grand Rapids 41-05.50
3 Taylor, Juwan Grand Rapids 40-10.50
4 Rewa, Ezekiel Greenville 39-07.00
5 Washington, Blair Grand Rapids 39-01.00
6 Hein, Nick Grand Rapids 38-02.50
7 Prosser, Jake Greenville 37-04.50
8 Brown, Omar Grand Rapids 35-00.50
9 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 34-05.50
10 Irish, James Greenville 31-10.50
11 Downing, Jared Greenville 31-00.50
12 Hopkins, Jake Greenville 30-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Grand Rapids 117-00
2 Washington, Blair Grand Rapids 113-07
3 Vandenburg, Christian Grand Rapids 110-07
4 Taylor, Juwan Grand Rapids 108-05
5 Rewa, Ezekiel Greenville 97-07
6 Brown, Omar Grand Rapids 95-06
7 Hein, Nick Grand Rapids 90-00
8 Prosser, Jake Greenville 79-04
9 Cuba, Robert Grand Rapids 78-05
10 Downing, Jared Greenville 74-05
10 Williams, Tyrell Grand Rapids 74-05
12 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 68-00
13 May, Jordon Greenville 67-08
14 Worden, Quinton Greenville 65-09
14 Irish, James Greenville 65-09
-- Crouch, Zack Grand Rapids FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Christian 123 2) Greenville 13



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 07:22 PM
GR Christian vs. Greenville - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Rapids Christian High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pollatz, Janina Grand Rapids 12.46 1
2 Baker, Taylor Greenville 13.13 1
3 Berry, Ally Greenville 13.25 1
4 Mclemore, Calsee Grand Rapids 13.99 1
5 Palmer, Holly Greenville 14.25 1
6 Bradford, Carlie Greenville 14.26 1
7 Maier, Jennah Grand Rapids 14.35 1
8 Rood, Ricki Greenville 14.91 2
9 DeLafuente, Luna Greenville 15.38 2
10 Peterson, Katelyn Grand Rapids 16.42 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pollatz, Janina Grand Rapids 26.08 1
2 Baker, Taylor Greenville 26.91 1
3 Hollingsworth, Ahmyere Grand Rapids 27.57 1
4 Berry, Ally Greenville 28.45 1
5 Sorsen, Madison Greenville 29.16 1
6 Warfield, Jayla Grand Rapids 29.27 1
7 Mclemore, Calsee Grand Rapids 30.07 1
7 VanderSluis, Madeline Grand Rapids 30.07 2
9 Spearman, Brittany Grand Rapids 30.14 2
10 Bradford, Carlie Greenville 30.21 2
11 Dunham, Katie Greenville 30.60 1
12 Zimmer, Taylor Greenville 30.75 2
13 Beezhold, Shannon Grand Rapids 31.14 2
14 Ayoola, Ade Grand Rapids 31.41 2
15 Raap, Alana Grand Rapids 31.96 3
16 DeGraaf, Janel Grand Rapids 32.45 3
17 Heintzelman, Cheyanne Greenville 32.49 2
18 Brown, Cheyenne Greenville 32.55 2
19 Maier, Jennah Grand Rapids 32.60 3
20 Bruinooge, Amber Grand Rapids 33.33 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Taylor Greenville 1:02.53 1
2 VanZanten, Hannah Grand Rapids 1:04.99 1
3 Bretzke, Taylor Greenville 1:06.65 1
4 Ayoola, Ayo Grand Rapids 1:09.52 1
5 Sorsen, Madison Greenville 1:10.80 1
6 Heintzelman, Cheyanne Greenville 1:13.49 2
7 DeGraaf, Janel Grand Rapids 1:15.54 1
8 Bruinooge, Amber Grand Rapids 1:15.91 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parmalee, Bailey Greenville 2:28.91
2 Muyskens, Carolyn Grand Rapids 2:36.76
3 Jonker, Kat Grand Rapids 2:37.04
4 Mudde, Maaike Grand Rapids 2:40.11
5 Austin, Elizabeth Greenville 2:45.39
6 Fox, Melanie Grand Rapids 2:48.35
7 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 2:57.44
8 Vanwyk, Ashley Grand Rapids 3:48.97
9 Cushman, Kaysie Greenville 3:57.57

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parmalee, Bailey Greenville 5:11.96
2 Bos, Julia Grand Rapids 5:15.63
3 Fox, Lindsey Grand Rapids 5:42.81
4 Austin, Elizabeth Greenville 6:01.41
5 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 6:09.65
6 Ledezma, Christina Greenville 6:12.21
7 Toering, Caitlyn Grand Rapids 6:38.17
8 Chapin, Maggi Greenville 6:40.76
9 Hinken, Rachelle Greenville 7:00.08
10 Roden, Sierra Greenville 7:53.07
11 Cushman, Kaysie Greenville 8:25.21
12 Vanwyk, Ashley Grand Rapids 8:27.95

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bos, Julia Grand Rapids 10:55.66
2 Parmalee, Bailey Greenville 11:21.36
3 Fox, Lindsey Grand Rapids 12:25.04
4 Fox, Melanie Grand Rapids 13:20.68
5 Ledezma, Christina Greenville 13:34.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christensen, Taylor Greenville 16.65 1
2 Byl, AnneMarie Grand Rapids 16.85 1
3 Wyse, Audrey Greenville 17.33 1
4 Jager, Cassie Grand Rapids 17.58 1
5 Penning, Carlie Grand Rapids 17.90 1
6 Jager, Nicki Grand Rapids 18.21 1
7 Holloway, Alexandria Greenville 19.87 1
8 VanDyke, Julia Grand Rapids 19.92 2
9 Bremby, Anteneah Greenville 20.68 2
10 Cole, Emily Grand Rapids 21.96 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyse, Rosalyn Greenville 49.26 1
2 Wyse, Audrey Greenville 49.76 1
3 Penning, Carlie Grand Rapids 51.44 1
4 Byl, AnneMarie Grand Rapids 53.74 1
5 Jager, Cassie Grand Rapids 54.40 1
6 Christensen, Taylor Greenville 54.80 1
7 Holloway, Alexandria Greenville 57.73 1
8 Cole, Emily Grand Rapids 59.76 2
9 VanDyke, Julia Grand Rapids 59.80 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 53.79
1) Beezhold, Shannon 2) Vaandrager, Annaka
3) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 4) Warfield, Jayla
2 Greenville 'A' 54.56
1) Bradford, Carlie 2) Sorsen, Madison
3) Christensen, Taylor 4) Berry, Ally
3 Greenville 'B' 1:00.64
4 Greenville 'C' 1:02.66

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 1:55.64
1) Bradford, Carlie 2) Sorsen, Madison
3) Berry, Ally 4) Bretzke, Taylor
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 2:06.10
1) DeGraaf, Janel 2) VanZanten, Hannah
3) Bruinooge, Amber 4) Raap, Alana
3 Greenville 'B' 2:12.08

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 4:19.86
1) Wyse, Audrey 2) Bretzke, Taylor
3) Baker, Taylor 4) Wyse, Rosalyn
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 4:39.72
1) VanZanten, Hannah 2) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere
3) Vaandrager, Annaka 4) Penning, Carlie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 11:02.66
1) Fox, Lindsey 2) Jonker, Kat
3) Bos, Julia 4) Mudde, Maaike
2 Greenville 'A' 12:43.00
1) Heintzelman, Cheyanne 2) Hinken, Rachelle
3) Ralph, Anna 4) Chapin, Maggi

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ade Grand Rapids 5-02.00
2 Ayoola, Ayo Grand Rapids 5-00.00
3 Wyse, Rosalyn Greenville 4-10.00
4 Byl, AnneMarie Grand Rapids 4-08.00
5 Dunham, Katie Greenville J4-08.00
6 Penning, Carlie Grand Rapids J4-08.00
7 Christensen, Taylor Greenville 4-06.00
8 Somerfield, Leah Greenville 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pollatz, Janina Grand Rapids 10-06.00
2 Jager, Cassie Grand Rapids 9-00.00
3 Wyse, Audrey Greenville 8-06.00
4 Jager, Nicki Grand Rapids J8-06.00
5 Bretzke, Taylor Greenville 7-00.00
5 Dunham, Katie Greenville 7-00.00
-- Peterson, Katelyn Grand Rapids NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pollatz, Janina Grand Rapids 16-02.00
2 Hollingsworth, Ahmyere Grand Rapids 16-01.25
3 Bradford, Carlie Greenville 14-10.50
4 VanDyke, Julia Grand Rapids 14-10.25
5 Warfield, Jayla Grand Rapids 13-08.50
6 Parmalee, Bailey Greenville 13-06.50
7 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 13-00.00
8 Spearman, Brittany Grand Rapids 12-07.50
9 DeLafuente, Luna Greenville 11-03.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zimmer, Taylor Greenville 33-09.50
2 Hoekzema, Megan Grand Rapids 29-11.50
3 Willadsen, Gabrielle Greenville 29-06.00
4 Thompson, Arnell Grand Rapids 28-07.00
5 Sylvester, Bri Grand Rapids 26-02.50
6 Opolski, Nicole Grand Rapids 23-02.00
7 Bremby, Anteneah Greenville 22-09.50
8 Evenhouse, Kate Grand Rapids 21-11.50
9 Ralph, Anna Greenville 21-09.50
10 Spencer, Torrie Greenville 20-07.00
10 Hogan, Mattie Greenville 20-07.00
12 Anderson, Tempest Grand Rapids 17-03.00
13 Somerfield, Leah Greenville 2-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoekzema, Megan Grand Rapids 104-07
2 Willadsen, Gabrielle Greenville 89-04
3 Thompson, Arnell Grand Rapids 88-02
4 Somerfield, Leah Greenville 86-05
5 Sylvester, Bri Grand Rapids 72-03
6 Opolski, Nicole Grand Rapids 67-00
7 Hogan, Mattie Greenville 63-07
8 Portell, Ashlae Greenville 62-07
9 Bremby, Anteneah Greenville 62-00
10 Zimmer, Taylor Greenville 51-05
11 Anderson, Tempest Grand Rapids 51-04
12 Ralph, Anna Greenville 47-08

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Christian 75 2) Greenville 62